10/12/2013 - 10/12/2013
Davidson, North Carolina, United States
Licensed to Davidson College HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/12/2013 04:54 PM
Davidson College vs East Carolina Univ. - 10/12/2013
Welcome to Davidson College
follow online at www.davidsonwildcats.com
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 East Carolina University ''A'' 2:00.00
1) Gibas, Anna SR 2) Lincoln, Charlsie JR
3) Monahan, Bailie SO 4) Angermeier, Tori FR
26.82 34.00 (7.18) 56.35 (22.35) 2:00.00 (1:03.65)
2 East Carolina University ''B'' 2:01.00
1) Hague, Taylor FR 2) Sellers, Megan SO
3) Amoiroglou, Anastasia SO 4) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria FR
27.89 31.05 (3.16) 57.92 (26.87) 2:01.00 (1:03.08)
3 Davidson College ''A'' 2:02.00
1) Malachowski, Lauren SO 2) Vrana, Caroline SR
3) Lankiewicz, Elise FR 4) Clancy, Erica FR
28.16 58.51 (30.35) 1:01.86 (3.35) 2:02.00 (1:00.14)
4 East Carolina University ''C'' 2:04.00
1) Majeric, Jera FR 2) Early, Lauren FR
3) Gray, Lauren JR 4) Little, Isabelle FR
27.73 59.23 (31.50) 1:04.42 (5.19) 2:04.00 (59.58)
5 Davidson College ''B'' 2:05.00
1) Wuckovich, Zoe JR 2) Williams, Katy FR
3) Covert, Emily SO 4) Shannon, Kassie FR
29.55 32.86 (3.31) 1:00.41 (27.55) 2:05.00 (1:04.59)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 East Carolina University ''A'' 1:36.07
1) Smedstad, Andre JR 2) Cepulis, Rokas JR
3) Dear, Adam FR 4) Simic, Nikola Simic JR
25.13 27.42 (2.29) 51.83 (24.41) 1:36.07 (44.24)
2 Davidson College ''A'' 1:36.71
1) Burton, Luke SO 2) Gill, Spencer JR
3) Fox, Will SR 4) Bard, Cameron SO
25.24 27.10 (1.86) 52.30 (25.20) 1:36.71 (44.41)
3 East Carolina University ''B'' 1:37.10
1) Wheeler, Reed SO 2) Taylor, Austin SO
3) Gaston, Hyatt SR 4) Hunter, Shawn SO
25.11 29.74 (4.63) 33.11 (3.37) 1:37.10 (1:03.99)
4 East Carolina University ''D'' 1:38.41
1) Kiraly, Attila SR 2) Shim, Johann FR
3) Krznaric, Fran FR 4) Maloney, Bailey FR
25.36 53.06 (27.70) 56.62 (3.56) 1:38.41 (41.79)
5 East Carolina University ''C'' 1:38.93
1) Francis, Alec SR 2) Lupacchino, Joey FR
3) Woods, Daniel JR 4) Irish, Trevor SO
25.45 34.82 (9.37) 53.25 (18.43) 1:38.93 (45.68)
6 Davidson College ''B'' 1:39.18
1) Hunter, Adam JR 2) Gill, Drew JR
3) Bigham, Thomas SR 4) Stewart-Bates, Benjamin JR
25.55 27.26 (1.71) 31.66 (4.40) 1:39.18 (1:07.52)
7 Davidson College ''C'' 1:41.16
1) Levinson, Ethan SR 2) Glenn, Drew SR
3) Davies, Spencer FR 4) MacKay, Colin SO
26.14 28.68 (2.54) 31.43 (2.75) 1:41.16 (1:09.73)
8 Davidson College ''D'' 1:42.56
1) Schammel, Josh SO 2) Gustavson, Drew SR
3) Cardwell, Chris FR 4) Waggoner, Quinn SR
25.45 30.53 (5.08) 55.35 (24.82) 1:42.56 (47.21)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rossi, Megan JR East Caro 10:27.77
28.81 59.48 (30.67) 1:30.56 (31.08) 2:01.95 (31.39)
2:33.25 (31.30) 3:04.51 (31.26) 3:35.99 (31.48) 4:07.34 (31.35)
4:38.84 (31.50) 5:10.37 (31.53) 5:41.84 (31.47) 6:13.52 (31.68)
6:45.09 (31.57) 7:16.75 (31.66) 7:48.40 (31.65) 8:20.26 (31.86)
8:52.26 (32.00) 9:24.41 (32.15) 9:56.45 (32.04) 10:27.77 (31.32)
2 Fox, Delaney SO East Caro 10:31.11
28.61 59.22 (30.61) 1:30.59 (31.37) 2:02.38 (31.79)
2:34.35 (31.97) 3:06.35 (32.00) 3:38.15 (31.80) 4:09.87 (31.72)
4:41.67 (31.80) 5:13.70 (32.03) 5:45.86 (32.16) 6:17.98 (32.12)
6:50.07 (32.09) 7:21.94 (31.87) 7:53.64 (31.70) 8:25.20 (31.56)
8:56.96 (31.76) 9:29.10 (32.14) 10:00.47 (31.37) 10:31.11 (30.64)
3 Bechar, Amit SR East Caro 10:34.00
29.27 1:00.57 (31.30) 1:32.25 (31.68) 2:03.95 (31.70)
2:35.61 (31.66) 3:07.32 (31.71) 3:39.10 (31.78) 4:10.98 (31.88)
4:42.76 (31.78) 5:14.60 (31.84) 5:46.38 (31.78) 6:18.29 (31.91)
6:50.29 (32.00) 7:22.44 (32.15) 7:54.59 (32.15) 8:26.80 (32.21)
8:59.03 (32.23) 9:31.20 (32.17) 10:03.04 (31.84) 10:34.00 (30.96)
4 Browne, Liz FR East Caro 10:34.11
29.49 1:00.71 (31.22) 1:32.26 (31.55) 2:03.78 (31.52)
2:35.68 (31.90) 3:07.39 (31.71) 3:39.36 (31.97) 4:11.15 (31.79)
4:43.12 (31.97) 5:15.13 (32.01) 5:47.21 (32.08) 6:19.07 (31.86)
6:51.15 (32.08) 7:23.22 (32.07) 7:55.25 (32.03) 8:27.72 (32.47)
8:59.82 (32.10) 9:31.97 (32.15) 10:03.84 (31.87) 10:34.11 (30.27)
5 Bullock, Anna Blair JR Davidson 10:48.14
29.53 1:01.14 (31.61) 1:33.15 (32.01) 2:05.46 (32.31)
2:38.09 (32.63) 3:10.60 (32.51) 3:43.14 (32.54) 4:15.72 (32.58)
4:48.50 (32.78) 5:21.39 (32.89) 5:54.11 (32.72) 6:26.57 (32.46)
6:59.35 (32.78) 7:31.90 (32.55) 8:04.51 (32.61) 8:37.49 (32.98)
9:10.43 (32.94) 9:43.31 (32.88) 10:16.22 (32.91) 10:48.14 (31.92)
6 McLeod, Megan SR Davidson 11:08.06
30.75 1:04.06 (33.31) 1:37.83 (33.77) 2:11.19 (33.36)
2:44.93 (33.74) 3:18.77 (33.84) 3:52.22 (33.45) 4:26.02 (33.80)
4:59.98 (33.96) 5:33.59 (33.61) 6:07.33 (33.74) 6:41.26 (33.93)
7:14.88 (33.62) 7:48.40 (33.52) 8:22.04 (33.64) 8:55.92 (33.88)
9:29.57 (33.65) 10:03.55 (33.98) 10:36.30 (32.75) 11:08.06 (31.76)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ludwick, Dylan JR Davidson 9:40.35
26.99 55.80 (28.81) 1:25.10 (29.30) 1:54.65 (29.55)
2:24.14 (29.49) 2:53.67 (29.53) 3:23.10 (29.43) 3:52.53 (29.43)
4:22.29 (29.76) 4:51.61 (29.32) 5:20.37 (28.76) 5:49.22 (28.85)
6:18.35 (29.13) 6:47.44 (29.09) 7:16.46 (29.02) 7:45.38 (28.92)
8:14.43 (29.05) 8:43.47 (29.04) 9:12.54 (29.07) 9:40.35 (27.81)
2 Craig, David FR East Caro 9:47.25
26.82 55.62 (28.80) 1:24.73 (29.11) 1:53.70 (28.97)
2:22.71 (29.01) 2:51.63 (28.92) 3:20.86 (29.23) 3:49.99 (29.13)
4:19.44 (29.45) 4:49.00 (29.56) 5:18.70 (29.70) 5:48.51 (29.81)
6:18.31 (29.80) 6:48.02 (29.71) 7:17.76 (29.74) 7:47.76 (30.00)
8:18.15 (30.39) 8:48.35 (30.20) 9:18.05 (29.70) 9:47.25 (29.20)
3 Dodu, Julien SO East Caro 9:53.04
26.72 55.58 (28.86) 1:25.03 (29.45) 1:54.55 (29.52)
2:23.94 (29.39) 2:53.48 (29.54) 3:23.09 (29.61) 3:53.10 (30.01)
4:22.94 (29.84) 4:52.59 (29.65) 5:22.13 (29.54) 5:52.02 (29.89)
6:22.68 (30.66) 6:52.94 (30.26) 7:22.95 (30.01) 7:53.11 (30.16)
8:23.53 (30.42) 8:53.62 (30.09) 9:24.09 (30.47) 9:53.04 (28.95)
4 Pierce, Jake FR East Caro 9:54.30
27.00 55.98 (28.98) 1:25.41 (29.43) 1:55.17 (29.76)
2:25.23 (30.06) 2:55.23 (30.00) 3:25.47 (30.24) 3:55.73 (30.26)
4:26.22 (30.49) 4:56.33 (30.11) 5:26.67 (30.34) 5:57.00 (30.33)
6:27.52 (30.52) 6:58.00 (30.48) 7:28.52 (30.52) 7:58.59 (30.07)
8:28.68 (30.09) 8:57.90 (29.22) 9:26.51 (28.61) 9:54.30 (27.79)
5 Schimanski, Max SO Davidson 9:56.25
27.52 56.86 (29.34) 1:26.67 (29.81) 1:56.29 (29.62)
2:26.14 (29.85) 2:56.16 (30.02) 3:26.05 (29.89) 3:55.96 (29.91)
4:26.09 (30.13) 4:56.41 (30.32) 5:26.94 (30.53) 5:57.44 (30.50)
6:27.59 (30.15) 6:58.03 (30.44) 7:28.67 (30.64) 7:58.79 (30.12)
8:28.73 (29.94) 8:58.57 (29.84) 9:27.93 (29.36) 9:56.25 (28.32)
6 Gustavson, Drew SR Davidson 10:49.88
28.90 1:00.28 (31.38) 1:32.31 (32.03) 2:04.54 (32.23)
2:37.22 (32.68) 3:09.80 (32.58) 3:42.73 (32.93) 4:15.80 (33.07)
4:48.94 (33.14) 5:22.01 (33.07) 5:54.82 (32.81) 6:27.68 (32.86)
7:00.67 (32.99) 7:33.51 (32.84) 8:06.46 (32.95) 8:39.45 (32.99)
9:12.11 (32.66) 9:45.18 (33.07) 10:17.97 (32.79) 10:49.88 (31.91)
7 Ramos, Andres FR Davidson 11:05.54
28.29 1:00.44 (32.15) 1:34.00 (33.56) 2:07.45 (33.45)
2:41.74 (34.29) 3:16.51 (34.77) 3:50.60 (34.09) 4:25.43 (34.83)
4:59.65 (34.22) 5:34.49 (34.84) 6:08.88 (34.39) 6:42.99 (34.11)
7:16.39 (33.40) 7:50.24 (33.85) 8:24.09 (33.85) 8:57.67 (33.58)
9:31.51 (33.84) 10:04.91 (33.40) 10:35.42 (30.51) 11:05.54 (30.12)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lankiewicz, Elise FR Davidson 1:53.66
27.24 56.16 (28.92) 1:24.86 (28.70) 1:53.66 (28.80)
2 Monahan, Bailie SO East Caro 1:53.72
26.51 54.89 (28.38) 1:23.93 (29.04) 1:53.72 (29.79)
3 Angermeier, Tori FR East Caro 1:54.32
26.46 55.56 (29.10) 1:24.66 (29.10) 1:54.32 (29.66)
4 Baker, Lauren SO East Caro 1:54.44
26.87 55.47 (28.60) 1:25.26 (29.79) 1:54.44 (29.18)
5 Healy, Angie SO Davidson 1:55.18
27.55 56.64 (29.09) 1:26.16 (29.52) 1:55.18 (29.02)
6 Chew, Lauren JR East Caro 1:55.69
27.16 56.34 (29.18) 1:26.28 (29.94) 1:55.69 (29.41)
7 Mace, Liz SR Davidson 2:00.03
27.63 57.50 (29.87) 1:28.55 (31.05) 2:00.03 (31.48)
8 Carter, Kate FR Davidson 2:02.23
28.15 58.84 (30.69) 1:30.56 (31.72) 2:02.23 (31.67)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dugan, Michael SO East Caro 1:41.57
24.07 49.78 (25.71) 1:15.54 (25.76) 1:41.57 (26.03)
2 Crowder, Macon SO East Caro 1:44.66
24.22 50.48 (26.26) 1:17.32 (26.84) 1:44.66 (27.34)
3 Mead, Jeffrey JR East Caro 1:45.61
24.31 50.58 (26.27) 1:18.02 (27.44) 1:45.61 (27.59)
4 Krznaric, Fran FR East Caro 1:46.06
24.80 51.14 (26.34) 1:19.01 (27.87) 1:46.06 (27.05)
5 Smith, Grant SO Davidson 1:46.49
25.38 53.12 (27.74) 1:20.82 (27.70) 1:46.49 (25.67)
6 Stewart-Bates, Benjamin JR Davidson 1:46.72
25.32 52.99 (27.67) 1:19.96 (26.97) 1:46.72 (26.76)
7 Kegley, Brandon JR Davidson 1:46.73
25.42 52.01 (26.59) 1:19.28 (27.27) 1:46.73 (27.45)
8 Levinson, Ethan SR Davidson 1:50.16
25.45 53.06 (27.61) 1:21.32 (28.26) 1:50.16 (28.84)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gibas, Anna SR East Caro 57.02
27.79 57.02 (29.23)
2 Hague, Taylor FR East Caro 59.07
28.56 59.07 (30.51)
3 Majeric, Jera FR East Caro 59.37
29.08 59.37 (30.29)
4 Malachowski, Lauren SO Davidson 59.78
29.39 59.78 (30.39)
5 Shannon, Kassie FR Davidson 1:01.86
29.96 1:01.86 (31.90)
6 Tobey, Emma SO Davidson 1:03.63
30.98 1:03.63 (32.65)
7 Wuckovich, Zoe JR Davidson 1:04.38
31.18 1:04.38 (33.20)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kiraly, Attila SR East Caro 52.63
25.89 52.63 (26.74)
2 Burton, Luke SO Davidson 52.74
25.76 52.74 (26.98)
3 Wheeler, Reed SO East Caro 53.19
26.16 53.19 (27.03)
4 Francis, Alec SR East Caro 53.61
26.13 53.61 (27.48)
5 Sanchez, Davied FR Davidson 54.28
26.66 54.28 (27.62)
6 Schammel, Josh SO Davidson 54.30
26.78 54.30 (27.52)
7 Smedstad, Andre JR East Caro 54.52
26.64 54.52 (27.88)
8 Hunter, Adam JR Davidson 54.53
26.45 54.53 (28.08)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Charlsie JR East Caro 1:05.48
30.75 1:05.48 (34.73)
2 Sellers, Megan SO East Caro 1:07.40
31.63 1:07.40 (35.77)
3 Little, Isabelle FR East Caro 1:07.59
31.74 1:07.59 (35.85)
4 Williams, Katy FR Davidson 1:07.92
32.08 1:07.92 (35.84)
5 Vrana, Caroline SR Davidson 1:08.75
32.53 1:08.75 (36.22)
6 Early, Lauren FR East Caro 1:10.02
33.35 1:10.02 (36.67)
7 McAvoy, Kayla SO Davidson 1:14.25
35.23 1:14.25 (39.02)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cepulis, Rokas JR East Caro 58.25
27.67 58.25 (30.58)
2 Gill, Spencer JR Davidson 1:00.45
28.54 1:00.45 (31.91)
3 Taylor, Austin SO East Caro 1:00.58
28.63 1:00.58 (31.95)
4 Lupacchino, Joey FR East Caro 1:00.97
28.45 1:00.97 (32.52)
5 Gill, Drew JR Davidson 1:00.99
28.50 1:00.99 (32.49)
6 Shim, Johann FR East Caro 1:01.93
29.37 1:01.93 (32.56)
7 Glenn, Drew SR Davidson 1:02.76
29.52 1:02.76 (33.24)
8 Gustavson, Drew SR Davidson 1:06.81
31.24 1:06.81 (35.57)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morrin, Danielle JR East Caro 2:04.95
28.68 59.72 (31.04) 1:32.10 (32.38) 2:04.95 (32.85)
2 Gray, Lauren JR East Caro 2:05.07
29.16 1:00.93 (31.77) 1:32.96 (32.03) 2:05.07 (32.11)
3 Lankiewicz, Elise FR Davidson 2:05.97
29.43 1:01.98 (32.55) 1:34.07 (32.09) 2:05.97 (31.90)
4 Nakano, Meredith JR Davidson 2:08.77
29.43 1:01.98 (32.55) 1:35.29 (33.31) 2:08.77 (33.48)
5 Bechar, Amit SR East Caro 2:09.08
29.80 1:02.24 (32.44) 1:35.47 (33.23) 2:09.08 (33.61)
6 Covert, Emily SO Davidson 2:10.65
30.41 1:04.17 (33.76) 1:37.32 (33.15) 2:10.65 (33.33)
7 Mace, Liz SR Davidson 2:12.93
29.78 1:03.06 (33.28) 1:37.79 (34.73) 2:12.93 (35.14)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dear, Adam FR East Caro 1:55.94
25.54 54.80 (29.26) 1:25.19 (30.39) 1:55.94 (30.75)
2 Woods, Daniel JR East Caro 1:57.18
26.33 56.79 (30.46) 1:26.71 (29.92) 1:57.18 (30.47)
3 Fox, Will SR Davidson 1:59.56
25.96 56.20 (30.24) 1:27.97 (31.77) 1:59.56 (31.59)
4 Bigham, Thomas SR Davidson 1:59.83
26.90 57.83 (30.93) 1:28.98 (31.15) 1:59.83 (30.85)
5 Gaston, Hyatt SR East Caro 2:00.69
27.20 58.00 (30.80) 1:29.15 (31.15) 2:00.69 (31.54)
6 Davies, Spencer FR Davidson 2:00.89
26.62 56.84 (30.22) 1:28.45 (31.61) 2:00.89 (32.44)
7 Boliek, Luke FR Davidson 2:05.61
27.42 59.44 (32.02) 1:32.44 (33.00) 2:05.61 (33.17)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia SO East Caro 24.27
2 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria FR East Caro 24.50
3 Clancy, Erica FR Davidson 24.56
4 Healy, Angie SO Davidson 25.00
5 Vrana, Caroline SR Davidson 25.70
6 Browne, Liz FR East Caro 25.71
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hunter, Shawn SO East Caro 21.76
2 Bard, Cameron SO Davidson 21.93
2 Simic, Nikola Simic JR East Caro 21.93
4 Maloney, Bailey FR East Caro 22.06
5 Kegley, Brandon JR Davidson 22.26
6 Irish, Trevor SO East Caro 22.29
7 MacKay, Colin SO Davidson 22.89
8 Cardwell, Chris FR Davidson 23.06
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sams, Ashley FR East Caro 261.84
2 Roueche, Alicia FR East Caro 230.48
3 Burton-Akright, Kaliya SR Davidson 228.45
4 Edwards, Taylor SR East Caro 227.10
5 Jones, Colleen SR East Caro 211.65
6 Monuszko, Karen JR Davidson 203.10
7 Abiad, Summer FR Davidson 153.90
8 DeMarco, Ali SO Davidson 143.93
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beliveau, Will FR East Caro 285.97
2 Clark, Alex SO East Caro 252.23
3 McRae, Brian SR Davidson 228.97
4 Oberti, Jonathan SO Davidson 145.95
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Angermeier, Tori FR East Caro 52.13
25.23 52.13 (26.90)
2 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria FR East Caro 52.90
25.95 52.90 (26.95)
3 Amoiroglou, Anastasia SO East Caro 53.15
25.98 53.15 (27.17)
4 Healy, Angie SO Davidson 53.91
26.50 53.91 (27.41)
5 Clancy, Erica FR Davidson 54.55
26.70 54.55 (27.85)
6 Shannon, Kassie FR Davidson 54.75
26.56 54.75 (28.19)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Simic, Nikola Simic JR East Caro 47.13
23.38 47.13 (23.75)
2 Hunter, Shawn SO East Caro 47.82
22.96 47.82 (24.86)
3 Maloney, Bailey FR East Caro 48.02
23.44 48.02 (24.58)
4 Bard, Cameron SO Davidson 48.56
23.42 48.56 (25.14)
5 Kegley, Brandon JR Davidson 48.61
24.09 48.61 (24.52)
6 Irish, Trevor SO East Caro 49.46
23.69 49.46 (25.77)
7 Stewart-Bates, Benjamin JR Davidson 50.40
24.04 50.40 (26.36)
8 MacKay, Colin SO Davidson 50.72
24.74 50.72 (25.98)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Majeric, Jera FR East Caro 2:06.11
29.77 1:01.01 (31.24) 1:33.53 (32.52) 2:06.11 (32.58)
2 Hague, Taylor FR East Caro 2:09.15
30.79 1:03.01 (32.22) 1:36.03 (33.02) 2:09.15 (33.12)
3 Malachowski, Lauren SO Davidson 2:11.48
31.52 1:04.90 (33.38) 1:38.53 (33.63) 2:11.48 (32.95)
4 Tobey, Emma SO Davidson 2:17.01
32.21 1:06.60 (34.39) 1:41.97 (35.37) 2:17.01 (35.04)
5 Wuckovich, Zoe JR Davidson 2:17.75
32.52 1:07.23 (34.71) 1:42.73 (35.50) 2:17.75 (35.02)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kiraly, Attila SR East Caro 1:52.33
26.45 54.54 (28.09) 1:23.47 (28.93) 1:52.33 (28.86)
2 Crowder, Macon SO East Caro 1:56.79
28.00 57.18 (29.18) 1:26.87 (29.69) 1:56.79 (29.92)
3 Burton, Luke SO Davidson 1:58.07
27.87 57.56 (29.69) 1:28.53 (30.97) 1:58.07 (29.54)
4 Wheeler, Reed SO East Caro 1:58.28
27.96 58.56 (30.60) 1:29.26 (30.70) 1:58.28 (29.02)
5 Hunter, Adam JR Davidson 1:58.52
28.20 58.16 (29.96) 1:28.47 (30.31) 1:58.52 (30.05)
6 Smedstad, Andre JR East Caro 1:58.87
27.40 57.74 (30.34) 1:29.05 (31.31) 1:58.87 (29.82)
7 Schammel, Josh SO Davidson 1:59.90
29.01 59.65 (30.64) 1:30.18 (30.53) 1:59.90 (29.72)
8 Levinson, Ethan SR Davidson 2:02.97
28.81 59.88 (31.07) 1:31.48 (31.60) 2:02.97 (31.49)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lincoln, Charlsie JR East Caro 2:21.07
31.99 1:07.40 (35.41) 1:43.84 (36.44) 2:21.07 (37.23)
2 Nakano, Meredith JR Davidson 2:25.34
34.30 1:11.63 (37.33) 1:48.21 (36.58) 2:25.34 (37.13)
3 Williams, Katy FR Davidson 2:26.36
33.76 1:11.98 (38.22) 1:49.57 (37.59) 2:26.36 (36.79)
4 Little, Isabelle FR East Caro 2:26.39
33.28 1:09.79 (36.51) 1:47.58 (37.79) 2:26.39 (38.81)
5 Sellers, Megan SO East Caro 2:27.49
32.89 1:10.06 (37.17) 1:48.59 (38.53) 2:27.49 (38.90)
6 Early, Lauren FR East Caro 2:30.74
34.68 1:13.44 (38.76) 1:52.57 (39.13) 2:30.74 (38.17)
7 Vrana, Caroline SR Davidson 2:33.03
35.27 1:14.73 (39.46) 1:54.35 (39.62) 2:33.03 (38.68)
8 McAvoy, Kayla SO Davidson 2:39.20
36.24 1:16.14 (39.90) 1:57.36 (41.22) 2:39.20 (41.84)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cepulis, Rokas JR East Caro 2:04.13
27.57 58.81 (31.24) 1:31.12 (32.31) 2:04.13 (33.01)
2 Smith, Grant SO Davidson 2:10.46
29.89 1:03.45 (33.56) 1:37.32 (33.87) 2:10.46 (33.14)
3 Gill, Spencer JR Davidson 2:12.11
30.47 1:04.03 (33.56) 1:38.49 (34.46) 2:12.11 (33.62)
4 Taylor, Austin SO East Caro 2:12.69
30.44 1:04.34 (33.90) 1:38.73 (34.39) 2:12.69 (33.96)
5 Lupacchino, Joey FR East Caro 2:13.55
30.30 1:04.05 (33.75) 1:38.80 (34.75) 2:13.55 (34.75)
6 Shim, Johann FR East Caro 2:15.84
31.56 1:06.19 (34.63) 1:40.19 (34.00) 2:15.84 (35.65)
7 Glenn, Drew SR Davidson 2:18.27
31.77 1:06.79 (35.02) 1:42.28 (35.49) 2:18.27 (35.99)
8 Gill, Drew JR Davidson 2:18.39
32.11 1:07.55 (35.44) 1:42.81 (35.26) 2:18.39 (35.58)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lankiewicz, Elise FR Davidson 5:02.13
28.84 59.29 (30.45) 1:30.20 (30.91) 2:01.32 (31.12)
2:32.19 (30.87) 3:03.06 (30.87) 3:33.26 (30.20) 4:03.38 (30.12)
4:33.23 (29.85) 5:02.13 (28.90)
2 Chew, Lauren JR East Caro 5:03.12
28.44 58.94 (30.50) 1:29.62 (30.68) 2:00.35 (30.73)
2:30.99 (30.64) 3:01.83 (30.84) 3:32.54 (30.71) 4:03.80 (31.26)
4:34.03 (30.23) 5:03.12 (29.09)
3 Baker, Lauren SO East Caro 5:06.72
28.21 58.47 (30.26) 1:29.24 (30.77) 2:00.40 (31.16)
2:31.83 (31.43) 3:02.91 (31.08) 3:34.00 (31.09) 4:05.20 (31.20)
4:36.13 (30.93) 5:06.72 (30.59)
4 Rossi, Megan JR East Caro 5:14.69
28.81 59.70 (30.89) 1:30.93 (31.23) 2:02.33 (31.40)
2:34.09 (31.76) 3:06.40 (32.31) 3:38.49 (32.09) 4:10.94 (32.45)
4:43.09 (32.15) 5:14.69 (31.60)
5 Browne, Liz FR East Caro 5:15.49
28.45 59.46 (31.01) 1:31.44 (31.98) 2:03.37 (31.93)
2:35.60 (32.23) 3:07.88 (32.28) 3:40.29 (32.41) 4:12.57 (32.28)
4:44.16 (31.59) 5:15.49 (31.33)
6 Bullock, Anna Blair JR Davidson 5:17.00
29.33 1:00.99 (31.66) 1:33.07 (32.08) 2:05.31 (32.24)
2:37.52 (32.21) 3:09.60 (32.08) 3:41.45 (31.85) 4:13.59 (32.14)
4:45.69 (32.10) 5:17.00 (31.31)
7 Carter, Kate FR Davidson 5:23.85
29.45 1:01.28 (31.83) 1:33.61 (32.33) 2:06.21 (32.60)
2:38.85 (32.64) 3:11.71 (32.86) 3:44.60 (32.89) 4:17.89 (33.29)
4:51.04 (33.15) 5:23.85 (32.81)
8 McLeod, Megan SR Davidson 5:26.23
30.22 1:03.13 (32.91) 1:36.87 (33.74) 2:10.16 (33.29)
2:43.25 (33.09) 3:15.81 (32.56) 3:49.24 (33.43) 4:22.46 (33.22)
4:54.77 (32.31) 5:26.23 (31.46)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ludwick, Dylan JR Davidson 4:37.41
25.87 53.99 (28.12) 1:22.18 (28.19) 1:50.64 (28.46)
2:19.21 (28.57) 2:47.71 (28.50) 3:16.17 (28.46) 3:44.59 (28.42)
4:11.06 (26.47) 4:37.41 (26.35)
2 Dugan, Michael SO East Caro 4:37.48
25.34 53.35 (28.01) 1:21.56 (28.21) 1:50.13 (28.57)
2:19.01 (28.88) 2:47.66 (28.65) 3:16.12 (28.46) 3:44.59 (28.47)
4:11.45 (26.86) 4:37.48 (26.03)
3 Dodu, Julien SO East Caro 4:45.44
26.10 54.11 (28.01) 1:22.81 (28.70) 1:51.42 (28.61)
2:20.43 (29.01) 2:49.54 (29.11) 3:18.56 (29.02) 3:47.83 (29.27)
4:16.98 (29.15) 4:45.44 (28.46)
4 Craig, David FR East Caro 4:47.56
26.15 54.59 (28.44) 1:23.58 (28.99) 1:52.68 (29.10)
2:21.80 (29.12) 2:50.85 (29.05) 3:19.50 (28.65) 3:49.24 (29.74)
4:18.96 (29.72) 4:47.56 (28.60)
4 Pierce, Jake FR East Caro 4:47.56
26.63 55.31 (28.68) 1:24.73 (29.42) 1:54.04 (29.31)
2:23.32 (29.28) 2:52.46 (29.14) 3:21.57 (29.11) 3:50.82 (29.25)
4:19.78 (28.96) 4:47.56 (27.78)
6 Schimanski, Max SO Davidson 4:58.78
27.01 55.99 (28.98) 1:26.18 (30.19) 1:56.29 (30.11)
2:26.55 (30.26) 2:57.13 (30.58) 3:27.52 (30.39) 3:58.19 (30.67)
4:29.08 (30.89) 4:58.78 (29.70)
7 Boliek, Luke FR Davidson 5:07.55
27.75 58.15 (30.40) 1:29.26 (31.11) 2:00.07 (30.81)
2:31.27 (31.20) 3:02.43 (31.16) 3:34.15 (31.72) 4:05.91 (31.76)
4:36.99 (31.08) 5:07.55 (30.56)
8 Ramos, Andres FR Davidson 5:17.96
29.52 1:01.87 (32.35) 1:34.52 (32.65) 2:07.47 (32.95)
2:38.70 (31.23) 3:10.65 (31.95) 3:43.04 (32.39) 4:15.66 (32.62)
4:46.66 (31.00) 5:17.96 (31.30)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nakano, Meredith JR Davidson 59.46
28.13 59.46 (31.33)
2 Mace, Liz SR Davidson 1:00.29
28.37 1:00.29 (31.92)
3 Covert, Emily SO Davidson 1:01.88
29.20 1:01.88 (32.68)
4 Tobey, Emma SO Davidson 1:02.63
29.46 1:02.63 (33.17)
-- Monahan, Bailie SO East Caro X56.70
26.50 56.70 (30.20)
-- Gibas, Anna SR East Caro X58.29
27.43 58.29 (30.86)
-- Gray, Lauren JR East Caro X59.48
28.55 59.48 (30.93)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Will SR Davidson 52.51
24.68 52.51 (27.83)
2 Bigham, Thomas SR Davidson 53.47
25.26 53.47 (28.21)
3 Sanchez, Davied FR Davidson 54.74
25.93 54.74 (28.81)
4 Cardwell, Chris FR Davidson 55.36
25.52 55.36 (29.84)
-- Dear, Adam FR East Caro X52.12
24.46 52.12 (27.66)
-- Woods, Daniel JR East Caro X52.47
24.70 52.47 (27.77)
-- Gaston, Hyatt SR East Caro X54.58
25.36 54.58 (29.22)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Colleen SR East Caro 250.43
2 Monuszko, Karen JR Davidson 244.43
3 Roueche, Alicia FR East Caro 239.85
4 Edwards, Taylor SR East Caro 238.27
5 Burton-Akright, Kaliya SR Davidson 223.27
6 Sams, Ashley FR East Caro 207.30
7 DeMarco, Ali SO Davidson 152.18
8 Abiad, Summer FR Davidson 116.93
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beliveau, Will FR East Caro 261.75
2 McRae, Brian SR Davidson 233.70
3 Clark, Alex SO East Caro 216.98
4 Oberti, Jonathan SO Davidson 147.75
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Covert, Emily SO Davidson 2:14.98
29.84 1:04.58 (34.74) 1:44.44 (39.86) 2:14.98 (30.54)
2 Williams, Katy FR Davidson 2:18.92
30.24 1:08.16 (37.92) 1:45.75 (37.59) 2:18.92 (33.17)
3 Carter, Kate FR Davidson 2:21.17
30.57 1:07.21 (36.64) 1:49.58 (42.37) 2:21.17 (31.59)
4 McAvoy, Kayla SO Davidson 2:23.84
32.31 1:09.30 (36.99) 1:50.28 (40.98) 2:23.84 (33.56)
-- Morrin, Danielle JR East Caro X2:09.24
28.42 1:01.34 (32.92) 1:38.47 (37.13) 2:09.24 (30.77)
-- Bechar, Amit SR East Caro X2:14.42
29.32 1:03.93 (34.61) 1:44.24 (40.31) 2:14.42 (30.18)
-- Fox, Delaney SO East Caro X2:15.26
30.76 1:05.53 (34.77) 1:45.54 (40.01) 2:15.26 (29.72)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Grant SO Davidson 1:58.49
26.47 57.24 (30.77) 1:32.01 (34.77) 1:58.49 (26.48)
2 Davies, Spencer FR Davidson 1:58.86
25.82 56.11 (30.29) 1:31.50 (35.39) 1:58.86 (27.36)
3 Boliek, Luke FR Davidson 2:04.00
27.78 59.48 (31.70) 1:35.07 (35.59) 2:04.00 (28.93)
4 Levinson, Ethan SR Davidson 2:06.69
27.27 59.03 (31.76) 1:37.26 (38.23) 2:06.69 (29.43)
-- Kiraly, Attila SR East Caro X1:54.25
25.03 53.32 (28.29) 1:26.77 (33.45) 1:54.25 (27.48)
-- Craig, David FR East Caro X1:55.83
25.35 55.96 (30.61) 1:29.48 (33.52) 1:55.83 (26.35)
-- Krznaric, Fran FR East Caro X1:58.02
25.18 55.17 (29.99) 1:30.34 (35.17) 1:58.02 (27.68)
-- Wheeler, Reed SO East Caro X2:03.13
25.78 55.22 (29.44) 1:33.56 (38.34) 2:03.13 (29.57)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davidson College ''A'' 3:37.65
1) Nakano, Meredith JR 2) Healy, Angie SO
3) Malachowski, Lauren SO 4) Clancy, Erica FR
26.97 55.69 (55.69) 1:21.89 (26.20) 1:49.74 (54.05)
2:15.52 (25.78) 2:43.47 (53.73) 3:08.95 (25.48) 3:37.65 (54.18)
2 Davidson College ''B'' 3:44.52
1) Mace, Liz SR 2) Bullock, Anna Blair JR
3) Wuckovich, Zoe JR 4) Shannon, Kassie FR
27.20 56.25 (56.25) 1:22.83 (26.58) 1:52.11 (55.86)
2:19.54 (27.43) 2:50.41 (58.30) 3:16.19 (25.78) 3:44.52 (54.11)
3 Davidson College ''C'' 3:57.77
1) Carter, Kate FR 2) McLeod, Megan SR
3) McAvoy, Kayla SO 4) Tobey, Emma SO
28.48 58.48 (58.48) 1:26.29 (27.81) 1:57.37 (58.89)
2:26.66 (29.29) 2:58.94 (1:01.57) 3:27.08 (28.14) 3:57.77 (58.83)
-- East Carolina University ''A'' X3:29.08
1) Angermeier, Tori FR 2) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria FR
3) Monahan, Bailie SO 4) Amoiroglou, Anastasia SO
25.30 52.41 (52.41) 1:16.96 (24.55) 1:44.23 (51.82)
2:09.06 (24.83) 2:37.02 (52.79) 3:01.62 (24.60) 3:29.08 (52.06)
-- East Carolina University ''B'' X3:34.55
1) Gibas, Anna SR 2) Majeric, Jera FR
3) Little, Isabelle FR 4) Hague, Taylor FR
25.17 52.73 (52.73) 1:18.56 (25.83) 1:46.42 (53.69)
2:11.93 (25.51) 2:40.40 (53.98) 3:05.83 (25.43) 3:34.55 (54.15)
-- East Carolina University ''C'' X3:41.68
1) Browne, Liz FR 2) Chew, Lauren JR
3) Sellers, Megan SO 4) Lincoln, Charlsie JR
27.35 56.73 (56.73) 1:23.24 (26.51) 1:51.65 (54.92)
2:17.30 (25.65) 2:46.60 (54.95) 3:12.74 (26.14) 3:41.68 (55.08)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davidson College ''A'' 3:10.13
1) Ludwick, Dylan JR 2) Burton, Luke SO
3) Bard, Cameron SO 4) Kegley, Brandon JR
23.10 47.70 (47.70) 1:10.09 (22.39) 1:35.28 (47.58)
1:57.33 (22.05) 2:22.49 (47.21) 2:45.08 (22.59) 3:10.13 (47.64)
2 Davidson College ''B'' 3:17.80
1) Hunter, Adam JR 2) Fox, Will SR
3) Stewart-Bates, Benjamin JR 4) MacKay, Colin SO
23.99 50.15 (50.15) 1:13.86 (23.71) 1:40.13 (49.98)
2:02.34 (22.21) 2:28.01 (47.88) 2:51.52 (23.51) 3:17.80 (49.79)
3 Davidson College ''C'' 3:24.29
1) Sanchez, Davied FR 2) Schimanski, Max SO
3) Waggoner, Quinn SR 4) Glenn, Drew SR
24.66 51.00 (51.00) 1:15.43 (24.43) 1:42.00 (51.00)
2:06.55 (24.55) 2:33.80 (51.80) 2:57.82 (24.02) 3:24.29 (50.49)
4 Davidson College ''D'' 3:28.02
1) Cardwell, Chris FR 2) Boliek, Luke FR
3) Bigham, Thomas SR 4) Ramos, Andres FR
24.34 50.66 (50.66) 1:15.98 (25.32) 1:44.82 (54.16)
2:08.85 (24.03) 2:35.65 (50.83) 3:00.82 (25.17) 3:28.02 (52.37)
-- East Carolina University ''A'' X3:07.76
1) Simic, Nikola Simic JR 2) Maloney, Bailey FR
3) Dugan, Michael SO 4) Hunter, Shawn SO
23.38 47.37 (47.37) 1:09.48 (22.11) 1:33.76 (46.39)
1:56.04 (22.28) 2:20.73 (46.97) 2:42.67 (21.94) 3:07.76 (47.03)
-- East Carolina University ''B'' X3:11.61
1) Mead, Jeffrey JR 2) Irish, Trevor SO
3) Crowder, Macon SO 4) Dodu, Julien SO
22.99 48.38 (48.38) 1:10.76 (22.38) 1:35.79 (47.41)
1:58.46 (22.67) 2:23.74 (47.95) 2:46.75 (23.01) 3:11.61 (47.87)
-- East Carolina University ''C'' X3:15.08
1) Gaston, Hyatt SR 2) Cepulis, Rokas JR
3) Dear, Adam FR 4) Francis, Alec SR
23.23 48.43 (48.43) 1:11.31 (22.88) 1:36.00 (47.57)
2:00.13 (24.13) 2:26.37 (50.37) 2:49.05 (22.68) 3:15.08 (48.71)