ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan women at Minnesota
10/11/2013-10/11/2013
Minneapolis, MN USA

Minnesota vs. Michigan Dual - 10/11/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    1:41.10  
     1) DeLoof, Ali M 19                2) r:+0.0 Chokran, Angie 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Mattingly, Zoe 20        4) r:0.09 Salem, Julia 18         
              12.72    25.51    12.62    28.39    10.64    24.27    10.86    22.93
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  ''A''                        NT    1:42.08  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 21              2) r:0.28 Smith, Kierra 19        
     3) r:0.08 Weiland, Becca 20        4) r:0.32 Caflisch, Erin 22       
              13.20    25.97    13.62    29.47    10.81    23.72    11.08    22.92
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    1:43.59  
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 20             2) r:0.31 Oldershaw, Marni 19     
     3) r:0.24 Hubbard, Nikki 21        4) r:0.33 Frost, Maddy 18         
              13.57    26.72    13.51    29.08    11.05    24.49    11.35    23.30
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  ''B''                        NT    1:44.08  
     1) Holmquist, Katelyn E 18         2) r:+0.0 Zeiger, Blake 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Simenec, Tori 21         4) r:0.35 Votava, Lauren 19       
              13.77    27.00    13.52    35.18     6.00    19.28    11.21    22.62
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  ''C''                        NT    1:47.70  
     1) Hoch, Madeline J 18             2) r:+0.0 Busack, Heidi 21        
     3) r:+0.0 Schumacher, Allison 18   4) r:0.18 Radecke, Monica 22      
              13.43                                5.89    20.38    10.88    23.58
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  ''D''                        NT    1:49.70  
     1) Bloom, Ellen T 18               2) r:-0.04 Plant, Jessica 20      
     3) r:0.17 Portela, Chloe 20        4) r:0.37 Raatz, Abigail 18       
     r:+3.48  14.01    27.77    14.57    32.08    12.00    26.19    11.42    23.66
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:52.42  
     r:+0.79  27.16   29.62   29.56   29.57   29.94   29.85   29.03   29.48
      30.08   30.07   29.61   30.22   30.04   30.01   30.45   29.52
      30.18   29.96   29.72   28.35                                
  2 Harding, Sam K            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:00.76  
     r:+0.82  27.79   29.75   30.12   30.35   30.33   30.03   30.08   30.35
      30.20   30.29   30.13   30.26   30.47   30.26   30.19   30.14
      30.20   30.30   30.09   29.43                                
  3 Wolf, Jessica J           19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:09.19  
     r:+0.77  27.79   30.29   30.41   30.45   30.71   30.79   30.73   30.59
      30.64   30.65   30.62   30.60   30.80   30.66   30.58   30.75
      30.70   30.79   30.58   30.06                                
  4 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT   10:14.52  
     r:+0.73  28.47   30.68   30.26   30.65   30.90   30.69   30.85   31.02
      31.25   31.20   31.04   30.90   30.90   31.27   30.86   31.01
      30.95   30.81   30.96   29.85                                
  5 Szews, Hailey F           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:25.48  
     r:+0.81  28.53   30.85   31.26   31.31   31.28   31.42   31.40   31.61
      31.57   31.53   31.38   31.37   31.52   31.56   31.52   31.43
      31.71   31.35   31.58   31.30                                
  6 Leary, Mary Kate K        19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:39.46  
     r:+0.75  29.26   31.45   32.17   32.00   32.01   32.31   32.23   32.25
      32.31   32.31   32.23   32.41   32.50   32.46   32.33   32.60
      32.33   31.74   31.54   31.02                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoch, Madeline J          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.79  
     r:+0.83  26.04   27.40   28.26   28.09                                
  2 Simenec, Tori S           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.00  
     r:+0.68  26.17   27.82   27.97   28.04                                
  3 Plant, Jessica M          20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.59  
     r:+0.80  26.28   28.11   28.82   29.38                                
  4 Missiuna, Sharalynn       19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.84  
     r:+0.75  26.72   28.50   29.23   29.39                                
  5 Keany, Celia G            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.89  
     r:+0.86  26.62   29.18   29.92   29.17                                
  6 Marsh, Amelia L           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:55.34  
     r:+0.88  27.02   29.61   29.60   29.11                                
  7 Goswell, Claudia          18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:56.09  
     r:+0.82  26.93   29.71   30.12   29.33                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLoof, Ali M             19 Michigan-MI               NT      54.54  
              13.14   13.61   13.83   13.96                                
  2 Behrens, Tess A           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.49  
              13.39   13.83   14.43   13.84                                
  3 Georger, Marie F          19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.88  
              14.00   13.91   14.95   14.02                                
  4 Holmquist, Katelyn E      18 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.27  
     r:+6.94  13.92   14.16   14.81   14.38                                
  5 Douglas, Kayla L          20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.98  
                              14.76   14.75                                
  6 Frost, Maddy J            18 Michigan-MI               NT      58.19  
              14.48   14.39   15.09   14.23                                
  7 Bloom, Ellen T            18 Minnesota-MN              NT      59.44  
              13.89   15.10   15.27   15.18                                
  8 Portela, Chloe N          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      59.91  
              14.66   14.67   15.56   15.02                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:03.11  
     r:+0.87  14.18   16.17   16.69   16.07                                
  2 Chokran, Angie S          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.57  
     r:+0.71  14.16   15.81   17.14   16.46                                
  3 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.58  
     r:+0.81  14.26   16.67   16.69   16.96                                
  4 Zeiger, Blake E           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:05.01  
     r:+0.75  14.16   16.32   17.35   17.18                                
  5 Hubbard, Nikki K          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:06.20  
     r:+0.74  14.36   16.48   17.75   17.61                                
  6 Busack, Heidi J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:07.54  
     r:+0.73  13.71                   18.67                                
  7 Horton, Madison A         18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:07.89  
     r:+0.85  14.39   17.89   17.51   18.10                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.45  
     r:+0.83  27.55   30.58   31.09   31.23                                
  2 Ste Marie, Devin M        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:01.71  
     r:+0.86  28.58   30.23   31.32   31.58                                
  3 Oldershaw, Marni          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.28  
     r:+0.81  27.83   31.59   31.18   31.68                                
  4 Siwicki, Breanne E        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.24  
     r:+0.85  28.20   31.54   32.27   32.23                                
  5 Clarke, Christie L        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:07.44  
     r:+0.76  29.21   32.05   32.59   33.59                                
  6 Howenstein, Jenna K       21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:12.09  
     r:+0.77  28.89   33.14   34.57   35.49                                
  7 Leary, Mary Kate K        19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:17.29  
     r:+0.78  31.22   35.82   35.37   34.88                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.00  
     r:+0.71  11.51   11.49                                                
  2 Weiland, Becca L          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.20  
     r:+0.76  11.34   11.86                                                
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          22 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.67  
     r:+0.80  11.66   12.01                                                
  4 Salem, Julia F            18 Michigan-MI               NT      23.70  
     r:+0.75  11.79   11.91                                                
  5 Mattingly, Zoe C          20 Michigan-MI               NT      23.99  
     r:+0.81  11.63   12.36                                                
  6 Schaefer, Molly N         20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.07  
     r:+0.81  11.94   12.13                                                
  7 Radecke, Monica M         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      24.24  
     r:+0.74  11.64   12.60                                                
  8 Samoray, Olivia A         19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.80  
     r:+0.81  11.91   12.89                                                
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramberg, Jessica M        19 Minnesota-MN              NP     376.60  
  2 Boyd, Emily               21 Michigan-MI               NP     323.42  
  3 Keefer, Margaret          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     305.10  
  4 Chen, Carey               20 Michigan-MI               NP     276.60  
  5 McCrady, Sarah K          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     273.60  
  6 Kamstra, Sarah            20 Michigan-MI               NP     266.48  
  7 Etterman, Katy M          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     266.02  
  8 Honey, Nicole             21 Michigan-MI               NP     256.43  
 -- Tenenbaum, Lexi K         18 Minnesota-MN              NP    X277.73  
 -- Ghormley, Elena           20 Michigan-MI               NP    X234.45  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      49.54  
     r:+0.70  11.67   12.65   12.90   12.32                                
  2 Caflisch, Erin L          22 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.58  
     r:+0.80  11.92   12.82   13.68   13.16                                
  3 DeLoof, Ali M             19 Michigan-MI               NT      51.75  
     r:+0.79  11.83   13.10   13.41   13.41                                
  4 Raatz, Abigail E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.88  
     r:+0.76  11.92   13.21   13.34   13.41                                
  5 Schaefer, Molly N         20 Michigan-MI               NT      52.69  
     r:+0.80  12.21   12.95   14.08   13.45                                
  6 Radecke, Monica M         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      53.47  
     r:+0.77  12.21   13.50   14.21   13.55                                
  7 Frost, Maddy J            18 Michigan-MI               NT      53.60  
     r:+0.73  12.29   13.20   14.33   13.78                                
  8 Goswell, Claudia          18 Michigan-MI               NT      54.50  
          r:+0.81             14.00   14.08                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georger, Marie F          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:58.91  
              28.72   30.09   30.32   29.78                                
  2 Oldershaw, Marni          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.85  
              28.91   30.92   30.89   30.13                                
  3 Behrens, Tess A           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.59  
              28.41   30.97   31.84   31.37                                
  4 Hoch, Madeline J          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.73  
              29.65   30.97   31.52   31.59                                
  5 Holmquist, Katelyn E      18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.72  
              29.07   31.37   32.46   31.82                                
  6 Douglas, Kayla L          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.89  
              29.93   31.96   32.02   30.98                                
  7 Siwicki, Breanne E        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:05.46  
              29.91   31.42   32.41   31.72                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:17.70  
     r:+0.73  31.62   35.07   35.46   35.55                                
  2 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:19.19  
     r:+0.81  32.00   35.75   36.21   35.23                                
  3 Zeiger, Blake E           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:22.91  
     r:+0.77  31.60   36.05   37.12   38.14                                
  4 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:24.29  
     r:+0.81  32.03   37.02   37.79   37.45                                
  5 Simenec, Tori S           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:25.26  
     r:+0.75  33.45   36.75   37.50   37.56                                
  6 Horton, Madison A         18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.51  
     r:+0.95  33.50   37.04   37.56   37.41                                
  7 Szews, Hailey F           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:42.99  
     r:+0.83  33.97   37.96   38.58   52.48                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:48.02  
     r:+0.78  26.72   28.73   28.91   29.02   29.16   29.56   29.75   28.65
      29.86   27.66                                                
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:53.46  
     r:+0.85  27.00   28.88   29.43   29.66   29.31   29.40   29.67   29.93
      30.25   29.93                                                
  3 Harding, Sam K            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:55.57  
     r:+0.80  27.51   29.22   29.69   29.86   29.98   29.98   29.91   30.16
      29.94   29.32                                                
  4 Wolf, Jessica J           19 Michigan-MI               NT    5:04.20  
     r:+0.77  27.87   29.96   30.66   30.71   30.89   30.96   30.93   30.90
      30.86   30.46                                                
  5 Clarke, Christie L        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    5:07.50  
     r:+0.73  28.66   30.42   30.83   30.94   31.16   31.02   31.17   31.14
      31.32   30.84                                                
  6 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT    5:08.20  
     r:+0.74  28.31   31.25   31.40   31.21   31.27   31.20   31.49   31.08
      31.03   29.96                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      54.39  
     r:+0.80  11.52   13.88   14.06   14.93                                
  2 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT      55.55  
     r:+0.72  12.06   14.51   14.51   14.47                                
  3 Ste Marie, Devin M        20 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.24  
     r:+0.82  12.96   13.58   14.93   14.77                                
  4 Mattingly, Zoe C          20 Michigan-MI               NT      56.66  
     r:+0.79  12.16   14.04   15.45   15.01                                
  5 Hubbard, Nikki K          21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.90  
     r:+0.79  11.95   14.41   14.97   15.57                                
  6 Smith, Kierra             19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.68  
     r:+0.89  12.50   14.33   15.81   15.04                                
  7 Portela, Chloe N          20 Minnesota-MN              NT      58.61  
     r:+0.82  12.70   14.64   15.71   15.56                                
  8 Keany, Celia G            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:00.88  
     r:+0.84  13.52   15.00   16.29   16.07                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCrady, Sarah K          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     336.15  
  2 Keefer, Margaret          21 Minnesota-MN              NP     335.18  
  3 Ramberg, Jessica M        19 Minnesota-MN              NP     295.27  
  4 Kamstra, Sarah            20 Michigan-MI               NP     284.10  
  5 Chen, Carey               20 Michigan-MI               NP     281.40  
  6 Ghormley, Elena           20 Michigan-MI               NP     275.78  
  7 Etterman, Katy M          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     274.20  
  8 Honey, Nicole             21 Michigan-MI               NP     258.82  
 -- Tenenbaum, Lexi K         18 Minnesota-MN              NP    X276.97  
 -- Boyd, Emily               21 Michigan-MI               NP    X276.27  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marni          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.87  
     r:+0.77  27.45   30.60   34.94   28.88                                
  2 Simenec, Tori S           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.07  
     r:+0.69  26.47   30.68   37.64   28.28                                
  3 Beidler, Courtney L       21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.59  
     r:+0.83  27.05   31.28   36.10   29.16                                
  4 Weiland, Becca L          20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.03  
     r:+0.76  26.92   31.53   38.11   29.47                                
  5 Zeiger, Blake E           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:07.19  
     r:+0.76  26.96   33.85   37.14   29.24                                
  6 Siwicki, Breanne E        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:07.46  
     r:+0.77  28.30   31.97   37.35   29.84                                
  7 Georger, Marie F          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.90  
     r:+0.78  28.14   30.72   39.07   29.97                                
  8 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:12.20  
     r:+0.84  28.90   33.63   38.99   30.68                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  ''A''                        NT    3:23.17  
     1) Votava, Lauren E 19             2) r:0.41 Caflisch, Erin 22       
     3) r:0.28 Plant, Jessica 20        4) r:0.30 Janzen, Kiera 20        
     r:+0.71  24.17    49.56    24.64    51.25    24.70    52.04    24.28    50.32
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    3:25.53  
     1) DeLoof, Ali M 19                2) r:0.19 Mattingly, Zoe 20       
     3) r:0.35 Salem, Julia 18          4) r:0.36 Schaefer, Molly 20      
     r:+0.77  25.00    52.23    23.81    50.63    24.31    51.02    24.04    51.65
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  ''B''                        NT    3:29.57  
     1) Radecke, Monica M 22            2) r:0.45 Raatz, Abigail 18       
     3) r:0.33 Busack, Heidi 21         4) r:0.63 Hoch, Madeline 18       
     r:+0.75  25.46    53.17    16.10    51.26    25.07    53.62    25.01    51.52
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    3:31.47  
     1) Missiuna, Sharalynn 19          2) r:0.33 Frost, Maddy 18         
     3) r:0.54 Beidler, Courtney 21     4) r:0.18 Samoray, Olivia 19      
     r:+2.98  25.27    52.46    24.62    51.91    25.83    53.70    25.31    53.40
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  ''C''                        NT    3:32.42  
     1) Marsh, Amelia L 21              2) r:0.26 Ste Marie, Devin 20     
     3) r:0.33 Behrens, Tess 21         4) r:0.38 Schumacher, Allison 18  
     r:+0.90  25.91    53.79    25.32    53.22    25.10    52.85    24.71    52.56
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Minnesota             173   2. Michigan, University of             127