10/4/2013 - 10/4/2013
Stanford, USA
Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/4/2013
UCSC @ Stanford - 10/4/2013
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Umbach, Gray S 19 Stanford NT 51.15
24.78 51.15 (26.37)
2 Lovell, Ben P 19 Stanford NT 54.02
26.35 54.02 (27.67)
3 Buck, Justin D 18 Stanford NT 54.33
26.79 54.33 (27.54)
4 Emery, Mason M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:01.78
29.91 1:01.78 (31.87)
5 Atkins, Jacobs 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:05.05
31.47 1:05.05 (33.58)
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Le, Daniel T 18 Stanford NT 43.17
2 Hommel, Robert A 20 Stanford NT 51.27
23.77 51.27 (27.50)
3 Descombes, Jack P 18 Stanford NT 52.31
24.62 52.31 (27.69)
4 Hallowell, Ethan W 20 Stanford NT x52.97
24.46 52.97 (28.51)
5 Colella, Casey P 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 57.09
26.39 57.09 (30.70)
6 Fernainy, Christopher A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:05.00
29.48 1:05.00 (35.52)
-- Frattinni, Joel 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT DQ
29.53 DQ (38.67)
Event 3 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J 20 Stanford NT 20.52
2 Pickard, Chris T 21 Stanford NT 21.36
3 Ross, James E 19 Stanford NT 21.62
4 Gunderson, Will B 21 Stanford NT x21.88
5 Garin, Ivan 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 21.96
6 Keshmiri, Armon J 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 23.94
7 Henry, Alex F 17 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 24.42
8 Hortman, Colin J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x24.75
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeShon, Spencer A 18 Stanford NT 21.37
2 Garnier, Jeff B 19 Stanford NT 21.46
3 Shaw, Mason K 21 Stanford NT 22.08
4 Williamson, Max S 18 Stanford NT x22.39
5 Herbert, Patrick K 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 23.89
6 Klein, Daniel 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 24.68
7 Kotow, Jonathan M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 24.73
8 King, Max 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x25.45
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Christian S 19 Stanford NT 58.53
27.64 58.53 (30.89)
2 Arata, Ryan P 19 Stanford NT 1:02.80
29.42 1:02.80 (33.38)
3 Stephens, Thomas S 20 Stanford NT 1:03.58
29.97 1:03.58 (33.61)
4 Lamb, James B 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:15.61
35.98 1:15.61 (39.63)
5 Nahmias, Blake C 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:23.84
39.40 1:23.84 (44.44)
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duggan, Sean M 19 Stanford NT 21.00
2 Davis, Cole W 21 Stanford NT 21.45
3 Cosgarea, Drew D 20 Stanford NT 21.76
4 Pawlowski, Kendall A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 23.32
5 Northway, Christopher H 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 24.45
6 Pace, Tim M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 24.55
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johns, Travis J 18 Stanford NT 23.59
2 Offutt, Bryan T 21 Stanford NT 23.93
3 Thomson, Danny A 20 Stanford NT 24.23
4 Sandage, Tim J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 26.32
5 Varner, Cole R 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 27.00
6 Smith, Brian 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 29.29
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Connor S 18 Stanford NT 57.77
26.80 57.77 (30.97)
2 Kremer, Tom 19 Stanford NT 1:00.96
28.54 1:00.96 (32.42)
3 Stoehr, Mitchell D 21 Stanford NT 1:04.04
29.62 1:04.04 (34.42)
4 Walthour, Brian M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:04.98
30.79 1:04.98 (34.19)
5 Wong, Scott UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:09.66
32.48 1:09.66 (37.18)
6 Wolff, Jacob T 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:14.17
34.59 1:14.17 (39.58)
7 McNicholas, Austin D 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:14.31
35.05 1:14.31 (39.26)
Event 9 Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Umbach, Gray S 19 Stanford NT 50.84
23.14 50.84 (27.70)
2 Buck, Justin D 18 Stanford NT 52.83
24.74 52.83 (28.09)
3 Carter, Mike Stanford NT 55.90
26.48 55.90 (29.42)
4 Lovell, Ben P 19 Stanford NT x56.36
25.37 56.36 (30.99)
5 Emery, Mason M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 57.16
26.61 57.16 (30.55)
6 Atkins, Jacobs 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:10.06
32.25 1:10.06 (37.81)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hommel, Robert A 20 Stanford NT 57.47
27.50 57.47 (29.97)
2 Le, Daniel T 18 Stanford NT 57.68
27.18 57.68 (30.50)
3 Colella, Casey P 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:01.41
28.22 1:01.41 (33.19)
4 Descombes, Jack P 18 Stanford NT 1:01.78
29.31 1:01.78 (32.47)
5 Hallowell, Ethan W 20 Stanford NT x1:06.23
30.71 1:06.23 (35.52)
6 Fernainy, Christopher A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:12.56
34.66 1:12.56 (37.90)
7 Frattinni, Joel 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:14.43
34.14 1:14.43 (40.29)
Event 11 Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J 20 Stanford NT 50.33
23.31 50.33 (27.02)
2 Gunderson, Will B 21 Stanford NT 53.25
24.69 53.25 (28.56)
3 Pickard, Chris T 21 Stanford NT 53.78
24.86 53.78 (28.92)
4 Ross, James E 19 Stanford NT x54.56
25.72 54.56 (28.84)
5 Garin, Ivan 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 57.43
26.67 57.43 (30.76)
6 Hortman, Colin J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:01.06
28.00 1:01.06 (33.06)
7 Henry, Alex F 17 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:01.81
29.18 1:01.81 (32.63)
8 Keshmiri, Armon J 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:04.68
29.65 1:04.68 (35.03)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Max S 18 Stanford NT 50.75
24.96 50.75 (25.79)
2 Garnier, Jeff B 19 Stanford NT 52.10
25.43 52.10 (26.67)
3 DeShon, Spencer A 18 Stanford NT 54.10
26.62 54.10 (27.48)
4 Shaw, Mason K 21 Stanford NT x54.19
26.41 54.19 (27.78)
5 Herbert, Patrick K 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 59.28
28.36 59.28 (30.92)
6 Kotow, Jonathan M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:02.96
31.21 1:02.96 (31.75)
7 Klein, Daniel 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:03.87
30.83 1:03.87 (33.04)
8 King, Max 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:05.78
31.22 1:05.78 (34.56)
Event 13 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Thomas S 20 Stanford NT 21.29
2 Brown, Christian S 19 Stanford NT 22.06
3 Arata, Ryan P 19 Stanford NT 22.07
4 Lamb, James B 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 24.79
5 Nahmias, Blake C 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 28.82
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cosgarea, Drew D 20 Stanford NT 51.96
25.48 51.96 (26.48)
2 Duggan, Sean M 19 Stanford NT 52.93
25.99 52.93 (26.94)
3 Davis, Cole W 21 Stanford NT 59.05
28.27 59.05 (30.78)
4 Pawlowski, Kendall A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:00.67
29.51 1:00.67 (31.16)
5 Pace, Tim M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:02.10
31.15 1:02.10 (30.95)
6 Richardson, Parker 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:02.60
29.84 1:02.60 (32.76)
7 Northway, Christopher H 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:11.35
34.35 1:11.35 (37.00)
Event 15 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomson, Danny A 20 Stanford NT 58.11
27.43 58.11 (30.68)
2 Offutt, Bryan T 21 Stanford NT 1:00.00
28.39 1:00.00 (31.61)
3 Johns, Travis J 18 Stanford NT 1:00.60
28.07 1:00.60 (32.53)
4 Sandage, Tim J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:07.51
31.21 1:07.51 (36.30)
5 Varner, Cole R 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:10.68
33.37 1:10.68 (37.31)
6 Smith, Brian 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:16.28
35.97 1:16.28 (40.31)
7 Schardt, Colin J 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:16.82
36.40 1:16.82 (40.42)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Connor S 18 Stanford NT 52.41
24.02 52.41 (28.39)
2 Kremer, Tom 19 Stanford NT 52.52
24.15 52.52 (28.37)
3 Stoehr, Mitchell D 21 Stanford NT 56.28
25.53 56.28 (30.75)
4 Walthour, Brian M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:02.99
29.79 1:02.99 (33.20)
5 McNicholas, Austin D 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:04.29
30.86 1:04.29 (33.43)
6 Wolff, Jacob T 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:05.28
30.17 1:05.28 (35.11)
7 Wong, Scott UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:07.19
32.47 1:07.19 (34.72)
Event 17 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Buck, Justin D 18 Stanford NT 58.15
27.52 58.15 (30.63)
2 Umbach, Gray S 19 Stanford NT 58.72
27.79 58.72 (30.93)
3 Carter, Mike Stanford NT 1:03.18
30.02 1:03.18 (33.16)
4 Emery, Mason M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:05.63
30.43 1:05.63 (35.20)
5 Lovell, Ben P 19 Stanford NT x1:07.81
32.35 1:07.81 (35.46)
6 Atkins, Jacobs 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:18.38
35.52 1:18.38 (42.86)
Event 18 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hallowell, Ethan W 20 Stanford NT 23.32
2 Descombes, Jack P 18 Stanford NT 23.66
3 Hommel, Robert A 20 Stanford NT 23.99
4 Le, Daniel T 18 Stanford NT x24.21
5 Doo, Kenny M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 26.99
6 Colella, Casey P 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 27.34
7 Fernainy, Christopher A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 27.59
8 Frattinni, Joel 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x30.58
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J 20 Stanford NT 49.70
23.48 49.70 (26.22)
2 Pickard, Chris T 21 Stanford NT 50.55
24.18 50.55 (26.37)
3 Gunderson, Will B 21 Stanford NT 52.34
24.99 52.34 (27.35)
4 Garin, Ivan 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 53.75
25.29 53.75 (28.46)
5 Ross, James E 19 Stanford NT x54.61
25.32 54.61 (29.29)
6 Keshmiri, Armon J 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:01.56
28.88 1:01.56 (32.68)
7 Henry, Alex F 17 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:01.98
29.75 1:01.98 (32.23)
8 Hortman, Colin J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:04.10
29.64 1:04.10 (34.46)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garnier, Jeff B 19 Stanford NT 46.60
22.71 46.60 (23.89)
2 DeShon, Spencer A 18 Stanford NT 46.95
22.91 46.95 (24.04)
3 Williamson, Max S 18 Stanford NT 47.99
23.52 47.99 (24.47)
4 Shaw, Mason K 21 Stanford NT x48.00
23.22 48.00 (24.78)
5 Klein, Daniel 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 54.56
26.38 54.56 (28.18)
6 Kotow, Jonathan M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 54.67
26.40 54.67 (28.27)
7 Herbert, Patrick K 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 55.73
26.83 55.73 (28.90)
8 King, Max 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x58.37
28.14 58.37 (30.23)
Event 21 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Thomas S 20 Stanford NT 23.21
2 Arata, Ryan P 19 Stanford NT 23.27
3 Brown, Christian S 19 Stanford NT 24.73
4 Lamb, James B 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 26.73
5 Nahmias, Blake C 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 33.95
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duggan, Sean M 19 Stanford NT 46.02
22.29 46.02 (23.73)
2 Cosgarea, Drew D 20 Stanford NT 47.10
23.03 47.10 (24.07)
3 Davis, Cole W 21 Stanford NT 49.08
23.20 49.08 (25.88)
4 Pawlowski, Kendall A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 51.11
24.67 51.11 (26.44)
5 Pace, Tim M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 54.21
25.89 54.21 (28.32)
6 Northway, Christopher H 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 56.09
26.66 56.09 (29.43)
7 Richardson, Parker 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x56.15
27.04 56.15 (29.11)
Event 23 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Offutt, Bryan T 21 Stanford NT 1:52.88
25.29 54.02 (28.73) 1:26.86 (32.84) 1:52.88 (26.02)
2 Thomson, Danny A 20 Stanford NT 1:54.60
25.68 55.83 (30.15) 1:27.95 (32.12) 1:54.60 (26.65)
3 Johns, Travis J 18 Stanford NT 1:58.09
24.65 54.45 (29.80) 1:30.39 (35.94) 1:58.09 (27.70)
4 Sandage, Tim J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 2:12.20
27.93 1:01.34 (33.41) 1:40.42 (39.08) 2:12.20 (31.78)
5 Varner, Cole R 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 2:13.52
28.66 1:03.73 (35.07) 1:43.45 (39.72) 2:13.52 (30.07)
6 Smith, Brian 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 2:28.72
30.71 1:07.70 (36.99) 1:53.50 (45.80) 2:28.72 (35.22)
-- Schardt, Colin J 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT DQ
26.53 1:03.67 (37.14) 1:48.39 (44.72) DQ (34.10)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Connor S 18 Stanford NT 48.89
22.76 48.89 (26.13)
2 Kremer, Tom 19 Stanford NT 50.47
23.64 50.47 (26.83)
3 Stoehr, Mitchell D 21 Stanford NT 54.71
24.99 54.71 (29.72)
4 McNicholas, Austin D 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:00.85
28.68 1:00.85 (32.17)
5 Wolff, Jacob T 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:03.12
29.15 1:03.12 (33.97)
6 Walthour, Brian M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:04.53
30.38 1:04.53 (34.15)
7 Wong, Scott UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:10.49
31.27 1:10.49 (39.22)
Event 25 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Umbach, Gray S 19 Stanford NT 49.78
23.49 49.78 (26.29)
2 Lovell, Ben P 19 Stanford NT 51.20
24.15 51.20 (27.05)
3 Buck, Justin D 18 Stanford NT 52.28
24.30 52.28 (27.98)
4 Carter, Mike Stanford NT x55.02
25.63 55.02 (29.39)
5 Emery, Mason M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 57.95
26.24 57.95 (31.71)
6 Atkins, Jacobs 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:18.87
36.82 1:18.87 (42.05)
Event 26 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hommel, Robert A 20 Stanford NT 21.39
2 Hallowell, Ethan W 20 Stanford NT 21.43
3 Descombes, Jack P 18 Stanford NT 22.06
4 Le, Daniel T 18 Stanford NT x22.23
5 Fernainy, Christopher A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 23.93
6 Colella, Casey P 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 23.94
7 Frattinni, Joel 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 25.19
8 Doo, Kenny M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x25.25
Event 27 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J 20 Stanford NT 26.38
2 Ross, James E 19 Stanford NT 27.82
3 Gunderson, Will B 21 Stanford NT 28.50
4 Pickard, Chris T 21 Stanford NT x29.06
5 Garin, Ivan 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 30.24
6 Hortman, Colin J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 31.05
7 Henry, Alex F 17 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 33.26
8 Keshmiri, Armon J 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x36.36
Event 28 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, Mason K 21 Stanford NT 23.47
2 Williamson, Max S 18 Stanford NT 23.61
3 DeShon, Spencer A 18 Stanford NT 24.36
4 Garnier, Jeff B 19 Stanford NT x24.48
5 Herbert, Patrick K 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 26.84
6 Kotow, Jonathan M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 27.48
7 King, Max 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 29.78
8 Klein, Daniel 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x30.30
Event 29 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arata, Ryan P 19 Stanford NT 24.00
2 Stephens, Thomas S 20 Stanford NT 24.19
3 Lamb, James B 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 28.78
4 Brown, Christian S 19 Stanford NT 28.88
5 Nahmias, Blake C 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 36.43
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duggan, Sean M 19 Stanford NT 52.54
24.25 52.54 (28.29)
2 Davis, Cole W 21 Stanford NT 54.26
25.44 54.26 (28.82)
3 Cosgarea, Drew D 20 Stanford NT 54.44
25.44 54.44 (29.00)
4 Pawlowski, Kendall A 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 55.89
26.11 55.89 (29.78)
5 Pace, Tim M 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:00.14
28.36 1:00.14 (31.78)
6 Richardson, Parker 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 1:02.71
29.17 1:02.71 (33.54)
7 Northway, Christopher H 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x1:06.89
30.43 1:06.89 (36.46)
Event 31 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johns, Travis J 18 Stanford NT 25.19
2 Thomson, Danny A 20 Stanford NT 25.67
3 Offutt, Bryan T 21 Stanford NT 25.69
4 Sandage, Tim J 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 29.68
5 Varner, Cole R 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 30.28
6 Smith, Brian 20 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 31.06
7 Schardt, Colin J 21 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x32.35
Event 32 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Black, Connor S 18 Stanford NT 27.31
2 Kremer, Tom 19 Stanford NT 27.93
3 Walthour, Brian M 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 30.89
4 Stoehr, Mitchell D 21 Stanford NT 31.56
5 Wong, Scott UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 32.77
6 Wolff, Jacob T 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT 34.40
7 McNicholas, Austin D 19 UC Santa Cruz-PC NT x34.94