ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Stanford vs. UC Santa Cruz
10/4/2013-10/4/2013
Stanford, USA

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                            HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/4/2013
                          UCSC @ Stanford - 10/4/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbach, Gray S            19 Stanford                  NT      51.15  
                  24.78       51.15 (26.37)                                        
  2 Lovell, Ben P             19 Stanford                  NT      54.02  
                  26.35       54.02 (27.67)                                        
  3 Buck, Justin D            18 Stanford                  NT      54.33  
                  26.79       54.33 (27.54)                                        
  4 Emery, Mason M            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:01.78  
                  29.91     1:01.78 (31.87)                                        
  5 Atkins, Jacobs            19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:05.05  
                  31.47     1:05.05 (33.58)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Daniel T              18 Stanford                  NT      43.17  
  2 Hommel, Robert A          20 Stanford                  NT      51.27  
                  23.77       51.27 (27.50)                                        
  3 Descombes, Jack P         18 Stanford                  NT      52.31  
                  24.62       52.31 (27.69)                                        
  4 Hallowell, Ethan W        20 Stanford                  NT     x52.97  
                  24.46       52.97 (28.51)                                        
  5 Colella, Casey P          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      57.09  
                  26.39       57.09 (30.70)                                        
  6 Fernainy, Christopher A   18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:05.00  
                  29.48     1:05.00 (35.52)                                        
 -- Frattinni, Joel           21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT         DQ  
                  29.53          DQ (38.67)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            20 Stanford                  NT      20.52  
  2 Pickard, Chris T          21 Stanford                  NT      21.36  
  3 Ross, James E             19 Stanford                  NT      21.62  
  4 Gunderson, Will B         21 Stanford                  NT     x21.88  
  5 Garin, Ivan               18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      21.96  
  6 Keshmiri, Armon J         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      23.94  
  7 Henry, Alex F             17 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      24.42  
  8 Hortman, Colin J          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x24.75  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeShon, Spencer A         18 Stanford                  NT      21.37  
  2 Garnier, Jeff B           19 Stanford                  NT      21.46  
  3 Shaw, Mason K             21 Stanford                  NT      22.08  
  4 Williamson, Max S         18 Stanford                  NT     x22.39  
  5 Herbert, Patrick K        18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      23.89  
  6 Klein, Daniel             18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      24.68  
  7 Kotow, Jonathan M         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      24.73  
  8 King, Max                 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x25.45  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Christian S        19 Stanford                  NT      58.53  
                  27.64       58.53 (30.89)                                        
  2 Arata, Ryan P             19 Stanford                  NT    1:02.80  
                  29.42     1:02.80 (33.38)                                        
  3 Stephens, Thomas S        20 Stanford                  NT    1:03.58  
                  29.97     1:03.58 (33.61)                                        
  4 Lamb, James B             20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:15.61  
                  35.98     1:15.61 (39.63)                                        
  5 Nahmias, Blake C          20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:23.84  
                  39.40     1:23.84 (44.44)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Sean M            19 Stanford                  NT      21.00  
  2 Davis, Cole W             21 Stanford                  NT      21.45  
  3 Cosgarea, Drew D          20 Stanford                  NT      21.76  
  4 Pawlowski, Kendall A      18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      23.32  
  5 Northway, Christopher H   19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      24.45  
  6 Pace, Tim M               20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      24.55  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Travis J           18 Stanford                  NT      23.59  
  2 Offutt, Bryan T           21 Stanford                  NT      23.93  
  3 Thomson, Danny A          20 Stanford                  NT      24.23  
  4 Sandage, Tim J            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      26.32  
  5 Varner, Cole R            21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      27.00  
  6 Smith, Brian              20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      29.29  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S           18 Stanford                  NT      57.77  
                  26.80       57.77 (30.97)                                        
  2 Kremer, Tom               19 Stanford                  NT    1:00.96  
                  28.54     1:00.96 (32.42)                                        
  3 Stoehr, Mitchell D        21 Stanford                  NT    1:04.04  
                  29.62     1:04.04 (34.42)                                        
  4 Walthour, Brian M         18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:04.98  
                  30.79     1:04.98 (34.19)                                        
  5 Wong, Scott                  UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:09.66  
                  32.48     1:09.66 (37.18)                                        
  6 Wolff, Jacob T            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:14.17  
                  34.59     1:14.17 (39.58)                                        
  7 McNicholas, Austin D      19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:14.31  
                  35.05     1:14.31 (39.26)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbach, Gray S            19 Stanford                  NT      50.84  
                  23.14       50.84 (27.70)                                        
  2 Buck, Justin D            18 Stanford                  NT      52.83  
                  24.74       52.83 (28.09)                                        
  3 Carter, Mike                 Stanford                  NT      55.90  
                  26.48       55.90 (29.42)                                        
  4 Lovell, Ben P             19 Stanford                  NT     x56.36  
                  25.37       56.36 (30.99)                                        
  5 Emery, Mason M            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      57.16  
                  26.61       57.16 (30.55)                                        
  6 Atkins, Jacobs            19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:10.06  
                  32.25     1:10.06 (37.81)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hommel, Robert A          20 Stanford                  NT      57.47  
                  27.50       57.47 (29.97)                                        
  2 Le, Daniel T              18 Stanford                  NT      57.68  
                  27.18       57.68 (30.50)                                        
  3 Colella, Casey P          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:01.41  
                  28.22     1:01.41 (33.19)                                        
  4 Descombes, Jack P         18 Stanford                  NT    1:01.78  
                  29.31     1:01.78 (32.47)                                        
  5 Hallowell, Ethan W        20 Stanford                  NT   x1:06.23  
                  30.71     1:06.23 (35.52)                                        
  6 Fernainy, Christopher A   18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:12.56  
                  34.66     1:12.56 (37.90)                                        
  7 Frattinni, Joel           21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:14.43  
                  34.14     1:14.43 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            20 Stanford                  NT      50.33  
                  23.31       50.33 (27.02)                                        
  2 Gunderson, Will B         21 Stanford                  NT      53.25  
                  24.69       53.25 (28.56)                                        
  3 Pickard, Chris T          21 Stanford                  NT      53.78  
                  24.86       53.78 (28.92)                                        
  4 Ross, James E             19 Stanford                  NT     x54.56  
                  25.72       54.56 (28.84)                                        
  5 Garin, Ivan               18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      57.43  
                  26.67       57.43 (30.76)                                        
  6 Hortman, Colin J          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:01.06  
                  28.00     1:01.06 (33.06)                                        
  7 Henry, Alex F             17 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:01.81  
                  29.18     1:01.81 (32.63)                                        
  8 Keshmiri, Armon J         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:04.68  
                  29.65     1:04.68 (35.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Max S         18 Stanford                  NT      50.75  
                  24.96       50.75 (25.79)                                        
  2 Garnier, Jeff B           19 Stanford                  NT      52.10  
                  25.43       52.10 (26.67)                                        
  3 DeShon, Spencer A         18 Stanford                  NT      54.10  
                  26.62       54.10 (27.48)                                        
  4 Shaw, Mason K             21 Stanford                  NT     x54.19  
                  26.41       54.19 (27.78)                                        
  5 Herbert, Patrick K        18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      59.28  
                  28.36       59.28 (30.92)                                        
  6 Kotow, Jonathan M         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:02.96  
                  31.21     1:02.96 (31.75)                                        
  7 Klein, Daniel             18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:03.87  
                  30.83     1:03.87 (33.04)                                        
  8 King, Max                 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:05.78  
                  31.22     1:05.78 (34.56)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Thomas S        20 Stanford                  NT      21.29  
  2 Brown, Christian S        19 Stanford                  NT      22.06  
  3 Arata, Ryan P             19 Stanford                  NT      22.07  
  4 Lamb, James B             20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      24.79  
  5 Nahmias, Blake C          20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      28.82  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgarea, Drew D          20 Stanford                  NT      51.96  
                  25.48       51.96 (26.48)                                        
  2 Duggan, Sean M            19 Stanford                  NT      52.93  
                  25.99       52.93 (26.94)                                        
  3 Davis, Cole W             21 Stanford                  NT      59.05  
                  28.27       59.05 (30.78)                                        
  4 Pawlowski, Kendall A      18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:00.67  
                  29.51     1:00.67 (31.16)                                        
  5 Pace, Tim M               20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:02.10  
                  31.15     1:02.10 (30.95)                                        
  6 Richardson, Parker        21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:02.60  
                  29.84     1:02.60 (32.76)                                        
  7 Northway, Christopher H   19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:11.35  
                  34.35     1:11.35 (37.00)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Danny A          20 Stanford                  NT      58.11  
                  27.43       58.11 (30.68)                                        
  2 Offutt, Bryan T           21 Stanford                  NT    1:00.00  
                  28.39     1:00.00 (31.61)                                        
  3 Johns, Travis J           18 Stanford                  NT    1:00.60  
                  28.07     1:00.60 (32.53)                                        
  4 Sandage, Tim J            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:07.51  
                  31.21     1:07.51 (36.30)                                        
  5 Varner, Cole R            21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:10.68  
                  33.37     1:10.68 (37.31)                                        
  6 Smith, Brian              20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:16.28  
                  35.97     1:16.28 (40.31)                                        
  7 Schardt, Colin J          21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:16.82  
                  36.40     1:16.82 (40.42)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S           18 Stanford                  NT      52.41  
                  24.02       52.41 (28.39)                                        
  2 Kremer, Tom               19 Stanford                  NT      52.52  
                  24.15       52.52 (28.37)                                        
  3 Stoehr, Mitchell D        21 Stanford                  NT      56.28  
                  25.53       56.28 (30.75)                                        
  4 Walthour, Brian M         18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:02.99  
                  29.79     1:02.99 (33.20)                                        
  5 McNicholas, Austin D      19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:04.29  
                  30.86     1:04.29 (33.43)                                        
  6 Wolff, Jacob T            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:05.28  
                  30.17     1:05.28 (35.11)                                        
  7 Wong, Scott                  UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:07.19  
                  32.47     1:07.19 (34.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buck, Justin D            18 Stanford                  NT      58.15  
                  27.52       58.15 (30.63)                                        
  2 Umbach, Gray S            19 Stanford                  NT      58.72  
                  27.79       58.72 (30.93)                                        
  3 Carter, Mike                 Stanford                  NT    1:03.18  
                  30.02     1:03.18 (33.16)                                        
  4 Emery, Mason M            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:05.63  
                  30.43     1:05.63 (35.20)                                        
  5 Lovell, Ben P             19 Stanford                  NT   x1:07.81  
                  32.35     1:07.81 (35.46)                                        
  6 Atkins, Jacobs            19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:18.38  
                  35.52     1:18.38 (42.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell, Ethan W        20 Stanford                  NT      23.32  
  2 Descombes, Jack P         18 Stanford                  NT      23.66  
  3 Hommel, Robert A          20 Stanford                  NT      23.99  
  4 Le, Daniel T              18 Stanford                  NT     x24.21  
  5 Doo, Kenny M              18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      26.99  
  6 Colella, Casey P          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      27.34  
  7 Fernainy, Christopher A   18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      27.59  
  8 Frattinni, Joel           21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x30.58  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            20 Stanford                  NT      49.70  
                  23.48       49.70 (26.22)                                        
  2 Pickard, Chris T          21 Stanford                  NT      50.55  
                  24.18       50.55 (26.37)                                        
  3 Gunderson, Will B         21 Stanford                  NT      52.34  
                  24.99       52.34 (27.35)                                        
  4 Garin, Ivan               18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      53.75  
                  25.29       53.75 (28.46)                                        
  5 Ross, James E             19 Stanford                  NT     x54.61  
                  25.32       54.61 (29.29)                                        
  6 Keshmiri, Armon J         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:01.56  
                  28.88     1:01.56 (32.68)                                        
  7 Henry, Alex F             17 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:01.98  
                  29.75     1:01.98 (32.23)                                        
  8 Hortman, Colin J          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:04.10  
                  29.64     1:04.10 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garnier, Jeff B           19 Stanford                  NT      46.60  
                  22.71       46.60 (23.89)                                        
  2 DeShon, Spencer A         18 Stanford                  NT      46.95  
                  22.91       46.95 (24.04)                                        
  3 Williamson, Max S         18 Stanford                  NT      47.99  
                  23.52       47.99 (24.47)                                        
  4 Shaw, Mason K             21 Stanford                  NT     x48.00  
                  23.22       48.00 (24.78)                                        
  5 Klein, Daniel             18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      54.56  
                  26.38       54.56 (28.18)                                        
  6 Kotow, Jonathan M         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      54.67  
                  26.40       54.67 (28.27)                                        
  7 Herbert, Patrick K        18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      55.73  
                  26.83       55.73 (28.90)                                        
  8 King, Max                 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x58.37  
                  28.14       58.37 (30.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Thomas S        20 Stanford                  NT      23.21  
  2 Arata, Ryan P             19 Stanford                  NT      23.27  
  3 Brown, Christian S        19 Stanford                  NT      24.73  
  4 Lamb, James B             20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      26.73  
  5 Nahmias, Blake C          20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      33.95  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Sean M            19 Stanford                  NT      46.02  
                  22.29       46.02 (23.73)                                        
  2 Cosgarea, Drew D          20 Stanford                  NT      47.10  
                  23.03       47.10 (24.07)                                        
  3 Davis, Cole W             21 Stanford                  NT      49.08  
                  23.20       49.08 (25.88)                                        
  4 Pawlowski, Kendall A      18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      51.11  
                  24.67       51.11 (26.44)                                        
  5 Pace, Tim M               20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      54.21  
                  25.89       54.21 (28.32)                                        
  6 Northway, Christopher H   19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      56.09  
                  26.66       56.09 (29.43)                                        
  7 Richardson, Parker        21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x56.15  
                  27.04       56.15 (29.11)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Bryan T           21 Stanford                  NT    1:52.88  
                  25.29       54.02 (28.73)     1:26.86 (32.84)     1:52.88 (26.02)
  2 Thomson, Danny A          20 Stanford                  NT    1:54.60  
                  25.68       55.83 (30.15)     1:27.95 (32.12)     1:54.60 (26.65)
  3 Johns, Travis J           18 Stanford                  NT    1:58.09  
                  24.65       54.45 (29.80)     1:30.39 (35.94)     1:58.09 (27.70)
  4 Sandage, Tim J            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    2:12.20  
                  27.93     1:01.34 (33.41)     1:40.42 (39.08)     2:12.20 (31.78)
  5 Varner, Cole R            21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    2:13.52  
                  28.66     1:03.73 (35.07)     1:43.45 (39.72)     2:13.52 (30.07)
  6 Smith, Brian              20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    2:28.72  
                  30.71     1:07.70 (36.99)     1:53.50 (45.80)     2:28.72 (35.22)
 -- Schardt, Colin J          21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT         DQ  
                  26.53     1:03.67 (37.14)     1:48.39 (44.72)          DQ (34.10)
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S           18 Stanford                  NT      48.89  
                  22.76       48.89 (26.13)                                        
  2 Kremer, Tom               19 Stanford                  NT      50.47  
                  23.64       50.47 (26.83)                                        
  3 Stoehr, Mitchell D        21 Stanford                  NT      54.71  
                  24.99       54.71 (29.72)                                        
  4 McNicholas, Austin D      19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:00.85  
                  28.68     1:00.85 (32.17)                                        
  5 Wolff, Jacob T            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:03.12  
                  29.15     1:03.12 (33.97)                                        
  6 Walthour, Brian M         18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:04.53  
                  30.38     1:04.53 (34.15)                                        
  7 Wong, Scott                  UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:10.49  
                  31.27     1:10.49 (39.22)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umbach, Gray S            19 Stanford                  NT      49.78  
                  23.49       49.78 (26.29)                                        
  2 Lovell, Ben P             19 Stanford                  NT      51.20  
                  24.15       51.20 (27.05)                                        
  3 Buck, Justin D            18 Stanford                  NT      52.28  
                  24.30       52.28 (27.98)                                        
  4 Carter, Mike                 Stanford                  NT     x55.02  
                  25.63       55.02 (29.39)                                        
  5 Emery, Mason M            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      57.95  
                  26.24       57.95 (31.71)                                        
  6 Atkins, Jacobs            19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:18.87  
                  36.82     1:18.87 (42.05)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hommel, Robert A          20 Stanford                  NT      21.39  
  2 Hallowell, Ethan W        20 Stanford                  NT      21.43  
  3 Descombes, Jack P         18 Stanford                  NT      22.06  
  4 Le, Daniel T              18 Stanford                  NT     x22.23  
  5 Fernainy, Christopher A   18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      23.93  
  6 Colella, Casey P          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      23.94  
  7 Frattinni, Joel           21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      25.19  
  8 Doo, Kenny M              18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x25.25  
 
Event 27  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            20 Stanford                  NT      26.38  
  2 Ross, James E             19 Stanford                  NT      27.82  
  3 Gunderson, Will B         21 Stanford                  NT      28.50  
  4 Pickard, Chris T          21 Stanford                  NT     x29.06  
  5 Garin, Ivan               18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      30.24  
  6 Hortman, Colin J          18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      31.05  
  7 Henry, Alex F             17 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      33.26  
  8 Keshmiri, Armon J         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x36.36  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Mason K             21 Stanford                  NT      23.47  
  2 Williamson, Max S         18 Stanford                  NT      23.61  
  3 DeShon, Spencer A         18 Stanford                  NT      24.36  
  4 Garnier, Jeff B           19 Stanford                  NT     x24.48  
  5 Herbert, Patrick K        18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      26.84  
  6 Kotow, Jonathan M         20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      27.48  
  7 King, Max                 18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      29.78  
  8 Klein, Daniel             18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x30.30  
 
Event 29  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Ryan P             19 Stanford                  NT      24.00  
  2 Stephens, Thomas S        20 Stanford                  NT      24.19  
  3 Lamb, James B             20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      28.78  
  4 Brown, Christian S        19 Stanford                  NT      28.88  
  5 Nahmias, Blake C          20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      36.43  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Sean M            19 Stanford                  NT      52.54  
                  24.25       52.54 (28.29)                                        
  2 Davis, Cole W             21 Stanford                  NT      54.26  
                  25.44       54.26 (28.82)                                        
  3 Cosgarea, Drew D          20 Stanford                  NT      54.44  
                  25.44       54.44 (29.00)                                        
  4 Pawlowski, Kendall A      18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      55.89  
                  26.11       55.89 (29.78)                                        
  5 Pace, Tim M               20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:00.14  
                  28.36     1:00.14 (31.78)                                        
  6 Richardson, Parker        21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT    1:02.71  
                  29.17     1:02.71 (33.54)                                        
  7 Northway, Christopher H   19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT   x1:06.89  
                  30.43     1:06.89 (36.46)                                        
 
Event 31  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Travis J           18 Stanford                  NT      25.19  
  2 Thomson, Danny A          20 Stanford                  NT      25.67  
  3 Offutt, Bryan T           21 Stanford                  NT      25.69  
  4 Sandage, Tim J            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      29.68  
  5 Varner, Cole R            21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      30.28  
  6 Smith, Brian              20 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      31.06  
  7 Schardt, Colin J          21 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x32.35  
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Connor S           18 Stanford                  NT      27.31  
  2 Kremer, Tom               19 Stanford                  NT      27.93  
  3 Walthour, Brian M         18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      30.89  
  4 Stoehr, Mitchell D        21 Stanford                  NT      31.56  
  5 Wong, Scott                  UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      32.77  
  6 Wolff, Jacob T            18 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT      34.40  
  7 McNicholas, Austin D      19 UC Santa Cruz-PC          NT     x34.94