9/27/2013 - 9/27/2013
Wilmington, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:44.06 11/7/2010 UNCW, UNCW
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:43.42#
1) Solernou, Lauren A SR 2) Hannis, Molly C JR
3) Bruens, Harper M SO 4) Johnson, Faith N SO
2 University of North Carolina W-NC ''A'' NT 1:49.01
1) Stephenson, Hannah S JR 2) Ostrom, Kathryn M FR
3) Marrese, Kathleen P SR 4) Dangremond, Courtney L JR
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT 1:49.93
1) Leander, Christina E FR 2) Carner, Amanda D SO
3) Cefal, Michelle Z FR 4) Thompson, Cherelle A SO
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:35.08 x1:50.00
1) Driscoll, Lauren N FR 2) Callahan, Colleen FR
3) Gaeckle, Erin M JR 4) Dickson, Morgan J FR
5 University of North Carolina W-NC ''B'' NT 1:52.06
1) Harrison, Thalia JR 2) Souther, Christine A SO
3) Towe, Caitlin H SR 4) Reed, Ainsley S FR
6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT x1:54.44
1) Hahn, Maddie E SO 2) Finkbeiner, Caroline M SO
3) Sanderson, Grace Anne M SR 4) McNeilis, Kate K SR
7 University of North Carolina W-NC ''C'' NT x1:55.32
1) Folmar, Bailey A FR 2) Wilson, Taylor N JR
3) Smith, Sara M JR 4) McDonald, Delaney R FR
8 University of North Carolina W-NC ''D'' NT x1:57.79
1) Boyle, Casie N JR 2) Doyle, Sarah R SO
3) Dickerman, Erin R FR 4) Didawick, Amanda R FR
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:30.69 1/26/2013 North Carolina State Universit, NC State
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:33.02
1) Lehane, Sean M SO 2) Prono, Renato SR
3) Thulin, Jacob N JR 4) Tillman, Troy N JR
2 University of North Carolina W-NC ''B'' NT 1:35.10
1) Conrad, Eric V JR 2) Baric, Michael J SR
3) Tyler, Ned J JR 4) Gaertner, Drew T JR
3 University of North Carolina W-NC ''A'' NT 1:35.54
1) Halonen, Valtteri A JR 2) Dozier, Daniel A SO
3) Sowers, Zach B SO 4) Thran, Gabe D SR
4 University of North Carolina W-NC ''C'' NT x1:37.73
1) Rayle, Alex S FR 2) Brittain, Marc W FR
3) Salzman, Adam J JR 4) Labonge, Alex A JR
5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT 1:37.89
1) Dagley, Jimmy F SO 2) Dibblin, Ross E FR
3) Svagerko, Carl J SR 4) Cornett, Adam A SO
6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT x1:38.43
1) Wylie, Tim M SO 2) Hirstein, Austin X FR
3) Myhre, Ben W SO 4) Johnson, Clint E SR
7 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:24.53 x1:41.77
1) McFall, Ryan W JR 2) Rairden, Sam E SR
3) Sadsad, Chris J SO 4) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T SO
8 University of North Carolina W-NC ''D'' NT x1:47.71
1) Byrd, Matt E SR 2) Spake, Garrett Y SO
3) Laliberte, Jeff D SO 4) Copeland, Chase W JR
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 10:08.23 9/28/2012 Kelsey J Floyd, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carner, Amanda D SO Tennessee-SE 10:11.31 10:24.87
2 Griffith, Mary E SO Tennessee-SE NT 10:29.86
3 Dickson, Morgan J FR Tennessee-SE NT 10:40.31
4 Smith, Ashley A SR UNCW-NC NT 10:47.90
5 Callahan, Colleen FR Tennessee-SE NT x10:52.26
6 Binkauskas, Danielle A SO UNCW-NC NT 10:54.29
7 Kelly, Grace A SR UNCW-NC NT 11:02.32
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 9:24.13 11/11/1994 O. Agh, FAU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heron, David T FR Tennessee-SE NT 9:30.09
2 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav SO Tennessee-SE NT 9:51.38
3 Cremer, Christian H SR UNCW-NC NT 9:54.33
4 Cremer, Andrew B SO UNCW-NC NT 10:16.50
5 Peterson, Drew J JR Tennessee-SE NT 10:18.53
6 Topping, Stephen A SO UNCW-NC NT 10:23.48
7 Hammond, Nik S SO UNCW-NC NT x10:41.77
8 Johnson, Clint E SR Tennessee-SE NT x11:03.48
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:52.12 2/5/2011 Libby Mayock, UNCW
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D SR Tennessee-SE 1:43.22 1:50.78#
2 Tegner, Madeline R FR Tennessee-SE NT 1:56.25
3 Schwartz, Emily R SR UNCW-NC NT 1:59.38
3 Rogers, Hunter H FR UNCW-NC NT 1:59.38
5 Shaver, Heather D SO UNCW-NC NT 1:59.62
6 Kiger, Heather E SO Tennessee-SE 2:01.40 1:59.95
7 McDonald, Delaney R FR UNCW-NC NT x2:00.82
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:37.89 1/26/2013 Jonathan O Boffa, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Slater, Tristan K JR Tennessee-SE 1:39.41 1:44.12
2 Dove, Sawyer S SO UNCW-NC NT 1:46.84
3 Labonge, Alex A JR UNCW-NC NT 1:48.16
4 BeVier, Bryce D JR Tennessee-SE 1:41.32 1:48.57
5 Conrad, Eric V JR UNCW-NC NT 1:48.60
6 Petersen, Sam L SR Tennessee-SE 1:41.07 1:50.53
7 Prono, Renato SR Tennessee-SE NT x1:54.45
-- Thran, Gabe D SR UNCW-NC NT DQ
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 56.50 10/7/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stephenson, Hannah S JR UNCW-NC NT 57.55
2 Bruens, Harper M SO Tennessee-SE 57.75 57.64
3 Forrester, Patricia D FR Tennessee-SE NT 59.14
4 Hannis, Molly C JR Tennessee-SE 1:03.61 1:00.71
5 Harrison, Thalia JR UNCW-NC NT 1:02.07
6 Griffith, Mary E SO Tennessee-SE NT x1:03.76
7 Folmar, Bailey A FR UNCW-NC NT 1:03.93
8 Kirsteier, Kendall P SO UNCW-NC NT x1:08.90
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 49.64 2/19/1993 Gian Pozzolini, JMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M SO Tennessee-SE 46.80 49.66
2 Baric, Michael J SR UNCW-NC NT 51.55
3 Halonen, Valtteri A JR UNCW-NC NT 51.81
4 Copeland, Chase W JR UNCW-NC NT 55.19
5 Tillman, Troy N JR Tennessee-SE 51.61 55.20
6 Garner, Miles G SO Tennessee-SE NT 56.69
7 Byrd, Matt E SR UNCW-NC NT x56.94
8 BeVier, Bryce D JR Tennessee-SE NT x1:04.02
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:03.08 10/16/2010 Christine Wixted, Duke
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Souther, Christine A SO UNCW-NC NT 1:06.22
2 Ostrom, Kathryn M FR UNCW-NC NT 1:08.28
3 Johnson, Faith N SO Tennessee-SE NT 1:09.88
4 Gendron, Lindsay D SR Tennessee-SE 1:10.49 1:10.67
5 Wilson, Taylor N JR UNCW-NC NT 1:11.38
6 Doyle, Sarah R SO UNCW-NC NT x1:11.62
7 Thompson, Cherelle A SO Tennessee-SE 1:09.28 1:13.26
8 Leander, Christina E FR Tennessee-SE NT x1:14.03
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 55.34 10/7/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dibblin, Ross E FR Tennessee-SE NT 59.87
2 Dozier, Daniel A SO UNCW-NC NT 59.98
3 Rayle, Alex S FR UNCW-NC NT 1:01.18
4 Brittain, Marc W FR UNCW-NC NT 1:02.06
5 Myhre, Ben W SO Tennessee-SE 1:03.40 1:03.47
-- Rairden, Sam E SR Tennessee-SE NT DQ
-- Cornett, Adam A SO Tennessee-SE NT DQ
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: # 2:02.81 1/26/2013 Julianna H Prim, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lundstrom, Heather M FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:04.38
2 Cefal, Michelle Z FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:06.94
3 Morris, Camryne A FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:10.24
4 Smith, Sara M JR UNCW-NC NT 2:11.41
5 Forrester, Patricia D FR Tennessee-SE NT x2:11.50
6 Marrese, Kathleen P SR UNCW-NC NT 2:15.76
7 Towe, Caitlin H SR UNCW-NC NT 2:16.83
8 Didawick, Amanda R FR UNCW-NC NT x2:18.03
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:48.63 1/26/2013 Christian T McCurdy, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Garner, Miles G SO Tennessee-SE 1:51.73 1:57.40
2 Wyand, Ross R FR UNCW-NC NT 1:58.79
3 Sowers, Zach B SO UNCW-NC NT 1:59.43
4 Petersen, Sam L SR Tennessee-SE 1:57.23 2:00.73
5 Sadsad, Chris J SO Tennessee-SE NT 2:01.10
6 Laliberte, Jeff D SO UNCW-NC NT 2:01.18
7 McFall, Ryan W JR Tennessee-SE 1:54.72 x2:05.32
8 Spake, Garrett Y SO UNCW-NC NT x2:11.04
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 23.06 12/1/2012 Carly Tanner, UNCW
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Cherelle A SO Tennessee-SE 22.97 23.96
2 McNeilis, Kate K SR Tennessee-SE 23.15 24.63
3 Dangremond, Courtney L JR UNCW-NC NT 25.41
4 Kiger, Heather E SO Tennessee-SE 23.82 25.49
5 Reed, Ainsley S FR UNCW-NC NT 25.68
6 Lohr, Katie M JR UNCW-NC NT 25.83
7 Boyle, Casie N JR UNCW-NC NT x26.56
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 20.37 10/16/2010 Benjamin Hwang, Duke
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gaertner, Drew T JR UNCW-NC NT 22.00
2 Thran, Gabe D SR UNCW-NC NT 22.06
3 Slater, Tristan K JR Tennessee-SE NT 22.24
4 Tyler, Ned J JR UNCW-NC NT 22.33
5 Svagerko, Carl J SR Tennessee-SE 22.27 22.56
6 Salzman, Adam J JR UNCW-NC NT x22.67
7 Signorin, Ryan J SO Tennessee-SE NT 22.69
8 Sadsad, Chris J SO Tennessee-SE 20.44 x23.38
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: # 322.43 10/18/2008 Abbey Jonston, Duke
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lamp, Victoria SR Tennessee-SE NP 287.10
2 Lera, Sam H SO Tennessee-SE NP 260.92
3 Taylor, Mary G FR Tennessee-SE NP 247.72
4 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L SR UNCW-NC NP 158.55
5 Reilly, Nathalie A JR UNCW-NC NP 147.22
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: # 359.63 2/4/2006 Dean Berman, UNCW
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robles, Mauricio A SO Tennessee-SE NP 387.37#
2 Lane, Nathan A FR UNCW-NC NP 237.75
3 Seymour, Chase R JR UNCW-NC NP 225.45
4 Howell, Michael A FR Tennessee-SE NP 204.27
5 Villanueva, Giovanni A FR UNCW-NC NP 185.32
6 Fullam, Lee R FR Tennessee-SE NP 172.42
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 50.88 9/28/2012 Lindsay Gendron, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Finkbeiner, Caroline M SO Tennessee-SE 52.69 53.71
2 Souther, Christine A SO UNCW-NC NT 54.62
3 Rogers, Hunter H FR UNCW-NC NT 55.67
4 Hannis, Molly C JR Tennessee-SE 1:01.44 55.88
5 Dangremond, Courtney L JR UNCW-NC NT 55.99
6 Sanderson, Grace Anne M SR Tennessee-SE 53.92 56.26
7 Dickson, Morgan J FR Tennessee-SE NT x56.44
8 Reed, Ainsley S FR UNCW-NC NT x56.99
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 44.61 1/26/2013 Jonathan O Boffa, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dagley, Jimmy F SO Tennessee-SE 47.80 47.48
2 Labonge, Alex A JR UNCW-NC NT 47.58
3 Wylie, Tim M SO Tennessee-SE 46.53 49.15
4 Salzman, Adam J JR UNCW-NC NT 49.44
5 Gaertner, Drew T JR UNCW-NC NT 49.52
6 Cornett, Adam A SO Tennessee-SE 46.93 52.16
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 2:02.55 1/26/2013 Hannah S Stephenson, UNCW
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Driscoll, Lauren N FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:03.38
2 Stephenson, Hannah S JR UNCW-NC NT 2:05.78
3 Hahn, Maddie E SO Tennessee-SE 1:55.49 2:11.79
4 Harrison, Thalia JR UNCW-NC NT 2:13.46
5 Folmar, Bailey A FR UNCW-NC NT 2:16.32
6 Boyle, Casie N JR UNCW-NC NT x2:17.69
-- Leander, Christina E FR Tennessee-SE NT X2:06.70
-- Tegner, Madeline R FR Tennessee-SE NT X2:15.19
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:48.41 2/18/1993 Burak Erdem, UNCW
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Halonen, Valtteri A JR UNCW-NC NT 1:54.75
2 Conrad, Eric V JR UNCW-NC NT 1:57.04
3 Copeland, Chase W JR UNCW-NC NT 1:57.92
4 Dove, Sawyer S SO UNCW-NC NT x2:00.66
5 Signorin, Ryan J SO Tennessee-SE NT 2:01.58
6 Dibblin, Ross E FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:02.15
7 Tillman, Troy N JR Tennessee-SE NT 2:06.67
8 Heron, David T FR Tennessee-SE NT x2:09.11
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 2:16.93 2/20/1993 Gabriella Csepe, AU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Colleen FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:25.73
2 Smith, Sara M JR UNCW-NC NT 2:27.54
3 Gaeckle, Erin M JR Tennessee-SE 2:27.46 2:31.06
4 Doyle, Sarah R SO UNCW-NC NT 2:33.52
5 McNeilis, Kate K SR Tennessee-SE NT 2:34.93
6 Ostrom, Kathryn M FR UNCW-NC NT 2:35.16
7 Wilson, Taylor N JR UNCW-NC NT x2:36.65
8 Forrester, Patricia D FR Tennessee-SE NT x2:44.46
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:59.94 2/10/1990 Sergio Lopez, AU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rayle, Alex S FR UNCW-NC NT 2:13.25
2 Dozier, Daniel A SO UNCW-NC NT 2:15.86
3 Thulin, Jacob N JR Tennessee-SE NT 2:19.30
4 Hirstein, Austin X FR Tennessee-SE NT 2:20.16
5 Leland, Trevor P SO Tennessee-SE NT 2:20.38
6 Brittain, Marc W FR UNCW-NC NT 2:22.49
7 Wylie, Tim M SO Tennessee-SE NT x2:25.35
8 Spake, Garrett Y SO UNCW-NC NT x2:27.56
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 4:57.97 11/7/2010 Kayla Zeller, Towson
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Driscoll, Lauren N FR Tennessee-SE NT 4:59.63
2 Schwartz, Emily R SR UNCW-NC NT 5:16.32
3 Smith, Ashley A SR UNCW-NC NT 5:21.34
4 Shaver, Heather D SO UNCW-NC NT 5:22.47
5 Hahn, Maddie E SO Tennessee-SE NT 5:25.74
6 Kelly, Grace A SR UNCW-NC NT x5:26.35
-- Morris, Camryne A FR Tennessee-SE NT X5:07.66
-- Lundstrom, Heather M FR Tennessee-SE NT X5:10.34
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: # 4:27.96 2/7/1991 Sergio Lopez, AU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Petersen, Sam L SR Tennessee-SE 4:23.49 4:46.45
2 Cremer, Christian H SR UNCW-NC NT 4:47.03
3 Myhre, Ben W SO Tennessee-SE NT 4:51.88
4 Peterson, Drew J JR Tennessee-SE NT 4:54.33
5 Dagley, Jimmy F SO Tennessee-SE NT x4:55.16
6 Wyand, Ross R FR UNCW-NC NT 4:55.54
7 Cremer, Andrew B SO UNCW-NC NT 5:00.60
8 Topping, Stephen A SO UNCW-NC NT x5:01.61
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: # 55.09 10/31/2009 Caitlin Kirsteier, UNCW
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dickson, Morgan J FR Tennessee-SE NT 58.64
2 Johnson, Faith N SO Tennessee-SE 53.66 58.65
3 Finkbeiner, Caroline M SO Tennessee-SE 58.61 59.44
4 Carner, Amanda D SO Tennessee-SE NT x1:00.35
5 Marrese, Kathleen P SR UNCW-NC NT 1:01.29
6 Didawick, Amanda R FR UNCW-NC NT 1:02.95
7 Towe, Caitlin H SR UNCW-NC NT 1:03.11
8 Kirsteier, Kendall P SO UNCW-NC NT x1:03.31
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: # 48.14 1/26/2013 Barrett B Miesfeld, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thulin, Jacob N JR Tennessee-SE 46.91 50.56
2 Sowers, Zach B SO UNCW-NC NT 52.04
3 Baric, Michael J SR UNCW-NC NT 52.64
4 Tyler, Ned J JR UNCW-NC NT 53.91
5 Laliberte, Jeff D SO UNCW-NC NT x54.73
6 Prono, Renato SR Tennessee-SE 52.91 54.81
7 Hirstein, Austin X FR Tennessee-SE NT 55.38
8 Heron, David T FR Tennessee-SE NT x57.46
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: # 322.12 1/26/2013 Hannah M Hopkins, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lera, Sam H SO Tennessee-SE NP 243.45
2 Taylor, Mary G FR Tennessee-SE NP 218.47
3 Kotowski, Kyle-Lynn L SR UNCW-NC NP 162.30
4 Reilly, Nathalie A JR UNCW-NC NP 145.80
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: # 351.07 10/16/2010 Nick McCrory, Duke
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robles, Mauricio A SO Tennessee-SE NP 326.10
2 Howell, Michael A FR Tennessee-SE NP 255.60
3 Seymour, Chase R JR UNCW-NC NP 243.15
4 Villanueva, Giovanni A FR UNCW-NC NP 224.40
5 Lane, Nathan A FR UNCW-NC NP 213.82
6 Fullam, Lee R FR Tennessee-SE NP 202.12
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: # 2:04.23 1/22/2011 Rachael Shaffer, USC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Souther, Christine A SO UNCW-NC NT 2:10.97
2 McDonald, Delaney R FR UNCW-NC NT 2:12.70
3 Ostrom, Kathryn M FR UNCW-NC NT 2:20.12
4 Reed, Ainsley S FR UNCW-NC NT x2:20.65
-- Cefal, Michelle Z FR Tennessee-SE NT DQ
-- Tegner, Madeline R FR Tennessee-SE NT DQ
-- Bruens, Harper M SO Tennessee-SE NT DQ
-- Kiger, Heather E SO Tennessee-SE 2:15.81 DQ
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: # 1:50.35 2/16/1995 Mark Gabriele, JMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M SO Tennessee-SE 1:53.31 1:54.51
2 Baric, Michael J SR UNCW-NC NT 1:58.24
3 Dagley, Jimmy F SO Tennessee-SE 1:56.14 1:58.86
4 Rayle, Alex S FR UNCW-NC NT 1:59.11
5 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav SO Tennessee-SE NT 1:59.92
6 Conrad, Eric V JR UNCW-NC NT 2:01.59
7 Dozier, Daniel A SO UNCW-NC NT x2:04.92
8 Rairden, Sam E SR Tennessee-SE 1:51.43 x2:07.81
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 3:27.87 11/7/2010 Towson, Towson
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of North Carolina W-NC ''A'' NT 3:44.83
1) Stephenson, Hannah S JR 2) Schwartz, Emily R SR
3) Dangremond, Courtney L JR 4) Shaver, Heather D SO
2 University of North Carolina W-NC ''B'' NT 3:51.22
1) Lohr, Katie M JR 2) Rogers, Hunter H FR
3) Boyle, Casie N JR 4) Kirsteier, Kendall P SO
3 University of North Carolina W-NC ''C'' NT x3:52.31
1) Harrison, Thalia JR 2) Kelly, Grace A SR
3) Binkauskas, Danielle A SO 4) Folmar, Bailey A FR
4 University of North Carolina W-NC ''D'' NT x3:57.17
1) Didawick, Amanda R FR 2) Towe, Caitlin H SR
3) Smith, Ashley A SR 4) Dickerman, Erin R FR
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT X3:31.36
1) Bruens, Harper M SO 2) Gendron, Lindsay D SR
3) Driscoll, Lauren N FR 4) Cefal, Michelle Z FR
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT X3:32.06
1) Griffith, Mary E SO 2) Johnson, Faith N SO
3) Morris, Camryne A FR 4) Thompson, Cherelle A SO
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 3:14.18 X3:34.89
1) Sanderson, Grace Anne M SR 2) Lundstrom, Heather M FR
3) Finkbeiner, Caroline M SO 4) McNeilis, Kate K SR
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: # 3:03.06 2/20/1993 JMU, JMU
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 3:07.96
1) Tillman, Troy N JR 2) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T SO
3) Rairden, Sam E SR 4) Slater, Tristan K JR
2 University of North Carolina W-NC ''A'' NT 3:08.60
1) Thran, Gabe D SR 2) Dove, Sawyer S SO
3) Cremer, Christian H SR 4) Labonge, Alex A JR
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 2:55.07 3:13.02
1) Sadsad, Chris J SO 2) Leland, Trevor P SO
3) Svagerko, Carl J SR 4) BeVier, Bryce D JR
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT x3:15.90
1) Johnson, Clint E SR 2) Peterson, Drew J JR
3) McFall, Ryan W JR 4) Signorin, Ryan J SO
5 University of North Carolina W-NC ''B'' NT 3:16.31
1) Halonen, Valtteri A JR 2) Gaertner, Drew T JR
3) Tyler, Ned J JR 4) Salzman, Adam J JR
6 University of North Carolina W-NC ''D'' NT x3:20.47
1) Sowers, Zach B SO 2) Brittain, Marc W FR
3) Hammond, Nik S SO 4) Cremer, Andrew B SO
7 University of North Carolina W-NC ''C'' NT x3:27.77
1) Wyand, Ross R FR 2) Byrd, Matt E SR
3) Spake, Garrett Y SO 4) Topping, Stephen A SO