9/26/2013 - 9/26/2013
Austin, TX, USA
Licensed to Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 9/26/2013 04:46 PM
Men''s Orange and White - 9/26/2013
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conger, Jack P 18 ORA NT 47.27 9
23.19 24.08
2 Darmody, Kip P 20 WHI NT 48.05 4
23.63 24.42
3 Gustafson, Aaron J 19 ORA NT 48.15 3
23.39 24.76
4 Murphy, Patrick A 21 WHI NT 48.50 2
23.67 24.83
5 Glass, Will B 18 WHI NT 48.90 1
23.53 25.37
6 Vacek, Austin D 19 ORA NT 50.37
24.31 26.06
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Licon, Will A 19 ORA NT 55.21 9
26.82 28.39
2 Ganiel, Imri 21 WHI NT 55.78 4
26.17 29.61
3 Lockwood, Liam D 19 WHI NT 56.43 3
26.87 29.56
4 Korman, Matt D 20 ORA NT 56.70 2
26.63 30.07
5 Prunoiu, Radu P 19 WHI NT 57.76 1
26.73 31.03
6 Carbone, Ian R 21 WHI NT x58.31
26.99 31.32
7 Henry, Hayden P 18 ORA NT 59.21
28.09 31.12
Event 3 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Matt P 19 WHI NT 47.96 9
23.29 24.67
2 Smith, Clark P 18 ORA NT 48.10 4
22.68 25.42
3 Murray, John A 19 WHI NT 48.67 3
22.87 25.80
4 Cooper, Tripp G 20 WHI NT 49.23 2
23.70 25.53
5 Scheaffer, Chris R 18 ORA NT 50.00 1
23.48 26.52
6 Martens, John T 19 WHI NT x50.07
23.47 26.60
7 Skowronek, Andrew R 18 ORA NT 51.08
23.66 27.42
8 Gustafson, Aaron J 19 ORA NT x57.33
25.79 31.54
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Sam S 19 WHI NT 9:18.53 9
24.47 26.82 27.08 27.27 27.34 27.76 27.66 28.12
28.29 28.24 28.00 28.87 28.55 28.42 28.92 28.97
28.38 28.87 28.83 27.67
2 Munoz, Nic 20 ORA NT 9:26.79 4
25.25 28.09 28.62 28.86 28.71 28.84 28.76 28.80
28.37 28.45 28.34 28.66 28.50 28.33 27.91 28.17
28.60 28.59 28.57 28.37
3 Walker, Reid A 21 ORA NT 9:29.55 3
25.97 27.97 28.31 28.37 28.40 28.80 28.69 28.64
28.62 28.77 28.70 28.60 28.74 28.70 28.69 28.87
28.94 28.87 28.85 28.05
4 Labrode, Pat R 19 WHI NT 9:32.50 2
25.98 28.21 28.37 28.41 28.53 28.58 28.76 28.68
28.66 28.85 28.75 28.93 28.87 29.24 28.96 29.08
29.17 29.30 28.74 28.43
5 Vacek, Austin D 19 ORA NT 9:40.97 1
24.92 27.37 27.99 27.98 27.70 28.31 28.70 29.09
29.36 29.62 29.86 29.96 30.01 30.26 30.46 30.43
30.01 30.12 29.97 28.85
6 Loria, Cory S 18 WHI NT 9:43.32
25.83 28.27 28.69 28.86 28.69 28.80 29.07 28.95
29.25 29.33 29.40 29.55 29.71 30.07 29.85 30.03
30.11 30.50 29.83 28.53
Event 5 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Youngquist, Clay A 20 WHI NT 1:36.06 9
22.10 24.25 24.95 24.76
2 Button, Bobby W 21 ORA NT 1:38.79 4
23.05 24.88 25.28 25.58
3 Murphy, Keith W 20 WHI NT 1:40.11 3
23.34 25.32 25.45 26.00
4 Belecanech, Matt J 21 ORA NT 1:40.38 2
23.27 25.38 25.97 25.76
5 Dunne, Pj J 18 ORA NT 1:42.44 1
23.84 26.58 26.29 25.73
6 Murphy, Patrick A 21 WHI NT 1:43.15
23.88 25.65 26.93 26.69
7 Koudelka, Grant M 19 WHI NT x1:43.94
24.35 26.82 26.73 26.04
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weir, Caleb I 22 ORA NT 19.85 9
2 Conger, Jack P 18 ORA NT 20.18 4
3 Murray, John A 19 WHI NT 20.19 3
4 Darmody, Kip P 20 WHI NT 20.61 2
5 Moore, Charlie W 21 WHI NT 20.69 1
6 Ellis, Matt P 19 WHI NT x21.15
7 Willrodt, Alec J 19 ORA NT 21.28
8 Gustafson, Aaron J 19 ORA NT x21.40
Event 7 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Licon, Will A 19 ORA NT 1:49.63 9
24.93 28.27 30.25 26.18
2 Lemaistre, Ian I 19 ORA NT 1:51.59 4
24.57 26.97 33.80 26.25
3 Rogers, Grant J 21 ORA NT 1:51.86 2.5
25.13 28.47 32.35 25.91
3 Glass, Will B 18 WHI NT 1:51.86 2.5
23.95 28.03 33.01 26.87
5 Cooper, Tripp G 20 WHI NT 1:52.65 1
24.09 29.03 33.44 26.09
6 Henry, Hayden P 18 ORA NT x1:54.93
25.31 29.18 33.49 26.95
7 Lockwood, Liam D 19 WHI NT 1:54.95
25.32 29.97 31.99 27.67
Event 8 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hixon, Mike 19 ORA NP 314.25 9
2 Anderson, Mark V 18 ORA NP 301.20 4
3 Bowersox, Cory R 19 WHI NP 297.67 3
4 O''Brien, Sean P 19 WHI NP 279.45 2
5 Chandler, Will B 21 WHI NP 275.17 1
6 McCraney, Will C 21 WHI NP 270.82
7 Anthony, Ryan 20 ORA NP 240.82
8 Herzog, Myles 20 ORA NP x210.67
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martens, John T 19 WHI NT 1:48.26 9
25.05 27.36 27.45 28.40
2 Scheaffer, Chris R 18 ORA NT 1:48.45 4
25.22 28.04 27.53 27.66
3 Skowronek, Andrew R 18 ORA NT 1:52.28 3
25.77 28.98 28.85 28.68
4 Cooper, Tripp G 20 WHI NT 1:52.37 2
25.18 29.08 29.60 28.51
5 Smith, Clark P 18 ORA NT 1:55.32 1
24.96 29.48 30.56 30.32
6 Loria, Cory S 18 WHI NT 1:57.62
26.19 29.50 30.57 31.36
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Youngquist, Clay A 20 WHI NT 44.26 9
21.60 22.66
2 Weir, Caleb I 22 ORA NT 44.36 4
21.31 23.05
3 Murphy, Keith W 20 WHI NT 45.38 3
21.78 23.60
4 Ellis, Matt P 19 WHI NT 45.55 2
22.34 23.21
5 Button, Bobby W 21 ORA NT 45.82 1
22.02 23.80
6 Moore, Charlie W 21 WHI NT x47.33
22.39 24.94
7 Dunne, Pj J 18 ORA NT 47.42
22.71 24.71
8 Willrodt, Alec J 19 ORA NT x47.78
23.45 24.33
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conger, Jack P 18 ORA NT 1:42.50 9
24.69 25.89 26.30 25.62
2 Lemaistre, Ian I 19 ORA NT 1:47.91 4
25.39 27.30 27.83 27.39
3 Darmody, Kip P 20 WHI NT 1:48.94 3
25.45 27.59 28.19 27.71
4 Vacek, Austin D 19 ORA NT 1:49.21 2
25.92 28.07 27.98 27.24
5 Glass, Will B 18 WHI NT 1:49.81 1
25.68 28.46 27.94 27.73
6 Murphy, Patrick A 21 WHI NT 1:50.18
25.94 27.74 28.34 28.16
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Sam S 19 WHI NT 4:28.34 9
24.78 27.01 26.38 26.79 27.32 27.09 27.84 27.62
27.12 26.39
2 Youngquist, Clay A 20 WHI NT 4:32.79 4
25.35 27.47 27.42 27.56 27.63 27.60 27.31 27.50
27.59 27.36
3 Belecanech, Matt J 21 ORA NT 4:35.26 3
24.62 27.42 28.01 27.84 27.99 27.92 27.94 28.01
28.01 27.50
4 Munoz, Nic 20 ORA NT 4:39.00 2
25.33 27.87 28.17 28.51 28.16 28.09 28.13 28.13
28.36 28.25
5 Labrode, Pat R 19 WHI NT 4:40.30 1
25.28 28.12 28.19 28.29 28.27 28.73 28.41 28.84
28.51 27.66
6 Walker, Reid A 21 ORA NT 4:40.37
25.71 28.10 28.56 28.42 28.46 28.35 28.34 28.46
28.43 27.54
7 Koudelka, Grant M 19 WHI NT x4:56.50
26.34 28.78 29.55 29.70 29.96 30.28 30.32 30.44
30.67 30.46
Event 13 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowersox, Cory R 19 WHI NP 304.87 9
2 Hixon, Mike 19 ORA NP 294.59 4
3 O''Brien, Sean P 19 WHI NP 286.87 3
4 Chandler, Will B 21 WHI NP 279.97 2
5 McCraney, Will C 21 WHI NP x272.62
6 Anderson, Mark V 18 ORA NP 238.05 1
7 Herzog, Myles 20 ORA NP 195.60
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Licon, Will A 19 ORA NT 2:00.06 9
27.22 30.53 30.81 31.50
2 Lockwood, Liam D 19 WHI NT 2:01.90 4
27.76 31.69 30.90 31.55
3 Korman, Matt D 20 ORA NT 2:03.11 3
27.70 31.52 31.90 31.99
4 Ganiel, Imri 21 WHI NT 2:03.25 2
28.20 31.61 31.25 32.19
5 Martens, John T 19 WHI NT 2:05.47 1
28.76 31.77 32.13 32.81
6 Henry, Hayden P 18 ORA NT 2:08.50
29.44 32.19 33.24 33.63
7 Prunoiu, Radu P 19 WHI NT x2:08.99
28.31 32.11 33.87 34.70
Event 15 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White ''B'' NT 2:57.01 18
1) Murray, John A 19 2) Youngquist, Clay A 20
3) Ellis, Matt P 19 4) Darmody, Kip P 20
21.46 44.25 21.07 44.08 21.42 44.59 21.40 44.09
2 Orange ''B'' NT 2:59.45 14
1) Weir, Caleb I 22 2) Conger, Jack P 18
3) Button, Bobby W 21 4) Scheaffer, Chris R 18
21.24 44.24 20.66 43.18 21.55 45.38 22.00 46.65
3 White ''A'' NT 3:02.95 12
1) Murphy, Keith W 20 2) Murphy, Patrick A 21
3) Lewis, Sam S 19 4) Cooper, Tripp G 20
21.81 45.51 22.01 45.88 21.21 44.98 23.14 46.58
4 Orange ''A'' NT 3:06.77 10
1) Lemaistre, Ian I 19 2) Vacek, Austin D 19
3) Rogers, Grant J 21 4) Dunne, Pj J 18
22.21 46.15 22.34 46.71 22.68 47.18 21.82 46.73