8/28/2013 - 8/28/2013
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Event 16 Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
WR: W 25.07 7/31/2009 Therese Alshammar, SWE
Championship: C 26.62 8/28/2013 Svetlana Chimrova, Russia
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Chimrova, Svetlana 96 Russia 26.62 26.40C
r:+0.73
2 Svecena, Lucie 97 Czech Republic 27.03 26.77
r:+0.74
3 Schlicht, Jemma 97 Australia 27.27 26.95
r:+0.82
4 Whan, Stephanie 99 Australia 26.80 26.97
r:+0.65
5 Szilagyi, Liliana 96 Hungary 27.51 26.98
r:+0.68
6 Cigna, Frédérique 97 Canada 27.88 27.08
r:+0.80
7 Meilutyte, Ruta 97 Lithuania 27.29 27.14
r:+0.60
8 Hache, Cloé 97 France 27.50 27.21
r:+0.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 McLaughlin, Kathryn 97 United States 27.59 27.22
r:+0.84
10 Nasretdinova, Rozaliy 97 Russia 27.43 27.27
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Misendova, Barbora 98 Slovakia 27.62 27.31
r:+0.75
12 Wiiand, Agnes Louise 97 Sweden 27.91 27.48
r:+0.77
13 Weaver, Courtney 96 United States 27.54 27.51
r:+0.74
14 Yabu, Misuzu 96 Japan 27.76 27.88
r:+0.65
15 Govejsek, Nastja 97 Slovenia 27.57 27.98
r:+0.71
16 Kacmaz, Esra Kubra 96 Turkey 27.88 28.03
r:+0.77
Event 19 Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
WR: W 20.91 12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
Championship: C 22.11 8/28/2013 Luke Percy, Australia
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Percy, Luke 95 Australia 22.35 22.11C
r:+0.68
2 Sedov, Evgeny 96 Russia 22.13 22.31
r:+0.62
3 Dressel, Caeleb 96 United States 22.50 22.41
r:+0.67
4 Powers, Paul 95 United States 22.74 22.57
r:+0.63
5 Plavin, Bogdan 95 Ukraine 22.92 22.63
r:+0.68
6 Holub, Jan 96 Poland 23.03 22.70
r:+0.76
7 Tjon-A-Joe, Renzo 95 Suriname 23.05 22.75
r:+0.76
8 Ocampo, Guilherme 96 Brazil 22.81 22.81
r:+0.70
8 Kisil, Yuri 95 Canada 23.21 22.81
r:+0.77
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
10 Mylonas, Fotios 96 Greece 22.88 22.82
r:+0.66
10 Cândido, Jackson 95 Brazil 23.18 22.82
r:+0.66
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
12 Jones, Cameron 96 Australia 22.80 22.92
r:+0.71
13 Szczepanski, Sebastia 95 Poland 22.93 23.11
r:+0.71
13 Kuzmenko, Ivan 95 Russia 23.14 23.11
r:+0.67
15 Carter, Dylan 96 Trinidad&Tobago 23.01 23.14
r:+0.68
16 Nascimento, Miguel 95 Portugal 23.10 23.31
r:+0.65
Event 20 Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WR: W 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
Championship: C 2:09.74 8/28/2013 Kylie Stewart, United States
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Kylie 96 United States 2:11.55 2:09.74C 18
r:+0.66 30.56 1:03.41 (32.85) 1:36.91 (33.50) 2:09.74 (32.83)
2 Baker, Kathleen 97 United States 2:11.94 2:10.68 16
r:+0.68 30.47 1:03.90 (33.43) 1:37.33 (33.43) 2:10.68 (33.35)
3 Ustinova, Daria K 98 Russia 2:11.07 2:10.79 15
r:+0.71 30.98 1:04.20 (33.22) 1:37.42 (33.22) 2:10.79 (33.37)
4 Glavnyk, Iryna 96 Ukraine 2:12.71 2:11.62 14
r:+0.65 30.69 1:04.30 (33.61) 1:37.73 (33.43) 2:11.62 (33.89)
5 Pickrem, Sydney 97 Canada 2:12.69 2:11.75 13
r:+0.60 31.51 1:04.56 (33.05) 1:38.78 (34.22) 2:11.75 (32.97)
6 Whittaker, Sian 97 Australia 2:12.96 2:12.23 12
r:+0.61 31.95 1:04.79 (32.84) 1:38.96 (34.17) 2:12.23 (33.27)
7 Van Niekerk, Nathania 99 South Africa 2:13.35 2:13.00 11
r:+0.69 31.62 1:05.98 (34.36) 1:39.60 (33.62) 2:13.00 (33.40)
8 Saito, Yuriko 96 Japan 2:13.61 2:14.07 10
r:+0.63 32.51 1:05.93 (33.42) 1:40.70 (34.77) 2:14.07 (33.37)
Event 11 Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
WR: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Championship: C 52.52 7/9/2008 Daniel Bell, NZL
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Yasue, Takaya 96 Japan 53.76 53.01
r:+0.63 24.93 53.01 (28.08)
2 Vieira, Pedro 95 Brazil 53.41 53.17
r:+0.63 24.89 53.17 (28.28)
3 Lynch, Justin 96 United States 53.29 53.27
r:+0.73 24.63 53.27 (28.64)
3 Josa, Matthew 95 United States 52.96 53.27
r:+0.76 24.35 53.27 (28.92)
5 Kudashev, Alexander 95 Russia 53.52 53.56
r:+0.74 25.14 53.56 (28.42)
6 Sakai, Masato 95 Japan 53.99 53.61
r:+0.68 25.55 53.61 (28.06)
7 Coetzee, Ryan 95 South Africa 53.59 53.75
r:+0.62 24.69 53.75 (29.06)
8 Subarsky, Sascha Mich 96 Austria 53.95 53.80
r:+0.67 25.00 53.80 (28.80)
Event 18 Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WR: W 1:04.35 7/29/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LIT
Championship: C 1:07.71 8/19/2011 Lisa Fissneider, Italy
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Solnceva, Viktoriya 98 Ukraine 1:08.38 1:07.72
r:+0.81 32.74 1:07.72 (34.98)
2 Taylor, Sophie 96 Great Britain 1:09.14 1:07.76
r:+0.77 32.59 1:07.76 (35.17)
3 Meilutyte, Ruta 97 Lithuania 1:08.62 1:08.49
r:+0.61 31.63 1:08.49 (36.86)
4 Belousova, Anna 96 Russia 1:09.56 1:08.80
r:+0.70 32.84 1:08.80 (35.96)
5 Willers, Julia 96 Germany 1:10.09 1:09.11
r:+0.67 33.31 1:09.11 (35.80)
6 Evans, Georgina 96 Great Britain 1:10.00 1:09.13
r:+0.78 33.82 1:09.13 (35.31)
7 Anderson, Olivia 97 United States 1:10.05 1:09.19
r:+0.78 33.38 1:09.19 (35.81)
8 Hüther, Marlene 98 Germany 1:10.08 1:09.29
r:+0.71 33.23 1:09.29 (36.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Castiglioni, Arianna 97 Italy 1:09.80 1:09.47
r:+0.66 32.69 1:09.47 (36.78)
10 Guerra, Silvia 97 Italy 1:09.72 1:09.68
r:+0.71 32.25 1:09.68 (37.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Tovstogan, Olga 96 Ukraine 1:10.35 1:09.84
r:+0.85 33.46 1:09.84 (36.38)
12 Roses, Maija 96 United States 1:10.53 1:10.08
r:+0.66 34.46 1:10.08 (35.62)
13 MACFARLANE, Justine Ann 96 South Africa 1:11.09 1:10.13
r:+0.69 34.57 1:10.13 (35.56)
14 Strauch, Jenna 97 Australia 1:10.56 1:10.30
r:+0.79 32.24 1:10.30 (38.06)
15 Sztankovics, Anna 96 Hungary 1:10.91 1:10.31
r:+0.75 32.91 1:10.31 (37.40)
16 Billquist, Jessica Marie 96 Sweden 1:11.53 1:11.21
r:+0.77 34.05 1:11.21 (37.16)
Event 17 Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
WR: W 24.04 8/2/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
Championship: C 25.58 8/18/2011 Christian Diener, Germany
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Louzada, Gustavo 96 Brazil 26.30 25.87
r:+0.56
2 Rapsys, Danas 95 Lithuania 26.22 25.96
r:+0.60
3 Sabbioni, Simone 96 Italy 26.15 25.98
r:+0.62
4 Hore, Ryan 95 Australia 26.40 26.04
r:+0.54
5 Kontizas, Michail 95 Greece 26.21 26.08
r:+0.55
6 Tarasevich, Grigory 95 Russia 25.93 26.10
r:+0.63
7 Carter, Dylan 96 Trinidad&Tobago 25.99 26.14
r:+0.51
8 Schwarz, Carl Louis 95 Germany 26.36 26.17
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Christou, Apostolos 96 Greece 25.98 26.18
r:+0.62
10 Harty, Ryan 96 United States 26.55 26.19
r:+0.57
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Santos, Vitor 96 Brazil 26.18 26.29
r:+0.62
12 Falacinski, Maciej 96 Poland 26.80 26.46
r:+0.64
13 Wynter, Timothy 96 Jamaica 26.81 26.71
r:+0.61
14 Glinta, Robert Andrei 97 Romania 26.39 26.75
r:+0.62
15 Green, Connor 96 United States 26.58 26.88
r:+0.63
16 Bugdol, Rafal 95 Poland 26.75 26.89
r:+0.68
Event 10 Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
WR: W 52.07 7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
Championship: C 54.47 8/28/2013 Siobhan Bernadette Haughey, Hong Kong
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Haughey, Siobhan Bern 97 Hong Kong 55.44 54.47C
r:+0.71 26.23 54.47 (28.24)
2 Meilutyte, Ruta 97 Lithuania 55.16 54.94
r:+0.60 26.52 54.94 (28.42)
3 Jack, Shayna 98 Australia 55.34 55.23
r:+0.74 26.38 55.23 (28.85)
4 Runge, Cierra 96 United States 55.16 55.31
r:+0.80 26.79 55.31 (28.52)
5 Baklakova, Mariia 97 Russia 55.35 55.48
r:+0.70 26.23 55.48 (29.25)
6 Vertigans, Grace 96 Great Britain 55.69 55.52
r:+0.64 26.35 55.52 (29.17)
7 Schneider, Mary 96 United States 56.05 55.99
r:+0.66 26.89 55.99 (29.10)
8 Nasretdinova, Rozaliy 97 Russia 55.05 56.27
r:+0.68 26.88 56.27 (29.39)
Event 22 Boys 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WR: W 7:32.12 7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN
Championship: C 7:45.67 8/28/2013 Mackenzie Horton, Australia
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Horton, Mackenzie 96 Australia 7:56.74 7:45.67C 18
r:+0.76 26.79 55.75 (28.96) 1:24.82 (29.07) 1:53.99 (29.17)
2:23.35 (29.36) 2:52.99 (29.64) 3:22.43 (29.44) 3:52.05 (29.62)
4:21.40 (29.35) 4:50.79 (29.39) 5:20.11 (29.32) 5:49.59 (29.48)
6:18.91 (29.32) 6:48.45 (29.54) 7:17.43 (28.98) 7:45.67 (28.24)
2 Micka, Jan 95 Czech Republic 7:58.72 7:56.33 16
r:+0.73 27.30 56.57 (29.27) 1:25.57 (29.00) 1:55.31 (29.74)
2:24.40 (29.09) 2:54.39 (29.99) 3:24.27 (29.88) 3:54.16 (29.89)
4:24.54 (30.38) 4:54.79 (30.25) 5:24.96 (30.17) 5:55.56 (30.60)
6:26.05 (30.49) 6:56.90 (30.85) 7:27.28 (30.38) 7:56.33 (29.05)
3 Furtek, Pawel 95 Poland 7:58.99 7:58.33 15
r:+0.84 27.62 57.62 (30.00) 1:27.37 (29.75) 1:57.46 (30.09)
2:27.19 (29.73) 2:57.72 (30.53) 3:27.55 (29.83) 3:58.08 (30.53)
4:27.98 (29.90) 4:58.53 (30.55) 5:28.58 (30.05) 5:59.06 (30.48)
6:29.34 (30.28) 6:59.68 (30.34) 7:29.43 (29.75) 7:58.33 (28.90)
4 Bouchaut, Joris 95 France 8:05.66 7:59.53 14
r:+0.77 27.75 58.35 (30.60) 1:27.92 (29.57) 1:58.59 (30.67)
2:28.04 (29.45) 2:58.22 (30.18) 3:28.10 (29.88) 3:58.61 (30.51)
4:28.57 (29.96) 4:59.35 (30.78) 5:29.57 (30.22) 6:00.27 (30.70)
6:30.37 (30.10) 7:01.22 (30.85) 7:30.90 (29.68) 7:59.53 (28.63)
5 Abbas, Ahmed 96 Egypt 8:03.00 8:02.77 13
r:+0.77 27.45 57.62 (30.17) 1:27.50 (29.88) 1:57.88 (30.38)
2:27.94 (30.06) 2:58.58 (30.64) 3:28.76 (30.18) 3:59.56 (30.80)
4:29.69 (30.13) 5:00.51 (30.82) 5:30.99 (30.48) 6:02.03 (31.04)
6:32.22 (30.19) 7:02.82 (30.60) 7:32.78 (29.96) 8:02.77 (29.99)
6 Hughes, Caleb 95 Great Britain 8:03.26 8:03.21 12
r:+0.68 27.23 56.69 (29.46) 1:26.75 (30.06) 1:56.95 (30.20)
2:27.43 (30.48) 2:58.04 (30.61) 3:28.40 (30.36) 3:59.12 (30.72)
4:29.67 (30.55) 5:00.62 (30.95) 5:30.89 (30.27) 6:02.06 (31.17)
6:32.68 (30.62) 7:03.92 (31.24) 7:34.19 (30.27) 8:03.21 (29.02)
7 Kalp, Teddy 96 Canada 8:11.77 8:04.20 11
r:+0.72 28.14 58.49 (30.35) 1:28.59 (30.10) 1:59.20 (30.61)
2:29.45 (30.25) 2:59.81 (30.36) 3:30.03 (30.22) 4:00.63 (30.60)
4:31.06 (30.43) 5:01.89 (30.83) 5:32.49 (30.60) 6:03.33 (30.84)
6:33.70 (30.37) 7:04.42 (30.72) 7:34.84 (30.42) 8:04.20 (29.36)
8 Wojdak, Wojciech 96 Poland 8:01.28 8:05.78 10
r:+0.72 27.30 56.85 (29.55) 1:26.71 (29.86) 1:56.54 (29.83)
2:27.20 (30.66) 2:57.22 (30.02) 3:27.75 (30.53) 3:57.97 (30.22)
4:28.22 (30.25) 4:58.61 (30.39) 5:29.56 (30.95) 6:00.65 (31.09)
6:32.10 (31.45) 7:03.68 (31.58) 7:35.48 (31.80) 8:05.78 (30.30)
9 Olvera Alejos, Julio And 95 Mexico 8:08.90 8:07.03 8
r:+0.68 27.58 57.77 (30.19) 1:28.08 (30.31) 1:58.65 (30.57)
2:29.36 (30.71) 3:00.04 (30.68) 3:30.88 (30.84) 4:01.87 (30.99)
4:32.36 (30.49) 5:03.64 (31.28) 5:34.33 (30.69) 6:05.14 (30.81)
6:35.86 (30.72) 7:06.96 (31.10) 7:37.15 (30.19) 8:07.03 (29.88)
10 Almeida, Brandonn 97 Brazil 8:13.97 8:07.69 7
r:+0.78 28.69 59.62 (30.93) 1:30.42 (30.80) 2:01.38 (30.96)
2:32.13 (30.75) 3:02.91 (30.78) 3:33.34 (30.43) 4:04.06 (30.72)
4:34.48 (30.42) 5:05.33 (30.85) 5:35.89 (30.56) 6:06.28 (30.39)
6:36.86 (30.58) 7:07.67 (30.81) 7:38.11 (30.44) 8:07.69 (29.58)
11 Heron, David 95 United States 8:09.39 8:09.23 6
r:+0.68 27.96 58.33 (30.37) 1:28.94 (30.61) 1:59.84 (30.90)
2:30.70 (30.86) 3:01.73 (31.03) 3:32.60 (30.87) 4:03.66 (31.06)
4:34.68 (31.02) 5:05.52 (30.84) 5:36.47 (30.95) 6:07.25 (30.78)
6:38.28 (31.03) 7:09.23 (30.95) 7:40.00 (30.77) 8:09.23 (29.23)
12 McLoughlin, Jack 95 Australia 8:12.53 8:09.76 5
r:+0.79 28.21 58.48 (30.27) 1:28.98 (30.50) 1:59.87 (30.89)
2:31.00 (31.13) 3:02.26 (31.26) 3:33.46 (31.20) 4:04.88 (31.42)
4:35.88 (31.00) 5:06.70 (30.82) 5:37.71 (31.01) 6:08.90 (31.19)
6:39.94 (31.04) 7:11.20 (31.26) 7:41.60 (30.40) 8:09.76 (28.16)
13 Roberts, Jonathan 95 United States 8:08.54 8:10.23 4
r:+0.77 27.30 56.49 (29.19) 1:26.41 (29.92) 1:56.07 (29.66)
2:26.64 (30.57) 2:56.69 (30.05) 3:27.72 (31.03) 3:58.46 (30.74)
4:29.86 (31.40) 5:00.98 (31.12) 5:32.65 (31.67) 6:03.49 (30.84)
6:35.43 (31.94) 7:06.60 (31.17) 7:39.02 (32.42) 8:10.23 (31.21)
14 Saemundsson, Sven Arnar 96 Croatia 8:18.50 8:10.40 3
r:+0.82 28.90 59.58 (30.68) 1:30.12 (30.54) 2:00.65 (30.53)
2:31.12 (30.47) 3:01.76 (30.64) 3:32.60 (30.84) 4:03.69 (31.09)
4:34.52 (30.83) 5:05.58 (31.06) 5:36.80 (31.22) 6:08.10 (31.30)
6:39.39 (31.29) 7:10.75 (31.36) 7:41.69 (30.94) 8:10.40 (28.71)
15 Brothers, Peter 96 Canada 8:11.56 8:11.18 2
r:+0.65 28.19 58.94 (30.75) 1:30.36 (31.42) 2:01.64 (31.28)
2:32.72 (31.08) 3:04.41 (31.69) 3:35.33 (30.92) 4:06.88 (31.55)
4:37.36 (30.48) 5:08.39 (31.03) 5:38.94 (30.55) 6:10.01 (31.07)
6:40.69 (30.68) 7:12.02 (31.33) 7:42.06 (30.04) 8:11.18 (29.12)
16 Arteta Gomez, Andy Jose 95 Venezuela 8:21.19 8:11.62 1
r:+0.76 28.04 58.64 (30.60) 1:29.43 (30.79) 2:00.35 (30.92)
2:31.14 (30.79) 3:01.90 (30.76) 3:32.65 (30.75) 4:03.75 (31.10)
4:34.68 (30.93) 5:05.80 (31.12) 5:37.15 (31.35) 6:08.87 (31.72)
6:40.23 (31.36) 7:11.74 (31.51) 7:42.60 (30.86) 8:11.62 (29.02)
17 Mincham, Michael 96 New Zealand 8:16.59 8:11.97
r:+0.65 28.72 59.87 (31.15) 1:30.98 (31.11) 2:02.05 (31.07)
2:32.63 (30.58) 3:03.59 (30.96) 3:34.07 (30.48) 4:05.02 (30.95)
4:35.17 (30.15) 5:06.00 (30.83) 5:36.94 (30.94) 6:08.58 (31.64)
6:39.81 (31.23) 7:11.43 (31.62) 7:42.17 (30.74) 8:11.97 (29.80)
18 Romanchuk, Mykhailo 96 Ukraine 8:10.07 8:17.23
r:+0.86 28.89 59.60 (30.71) 1:30.65 (31.05) 2:01.88 (31.23)
2:32.81 (30.93) 3:04.11 (31.30) 3:35.22 (31.11) 4:06.47 (31.25)
4:37.39 (30.92) 5:08.54 (31.15) 5:39.73 (31.19) 6:11.67 (31.94)
6:43.31 (31.64) 7:15.22 (31.91) 7:46.85 (31.63) 8:17.23 (30.38)
19 Ventura Villagrana, Luis 95 Mexico 8:18.56 8:18.24
r:+0.73 28.38 58.73 (30.35) 1:29.63 (30.90) 2:00.80 (31.17)
2:31.60 (30.80) 3:02.43 (30.83) 3:33.37 (30.94) 4:04.70 (31.33)
4:35.92 (31.22) 5:07.27 (31.35) 5:38.71 (31.44) 6:10.67 (31.96)
6:42.40 (31.73) 7:14.78 (32.38) 7:46.80 (32.02) 8:18.24 (31.44)
20 Szurdoki, Brent Miklos 96 South Africa 8:28.51 8:18.89
r:+0.78 28.36 58.89 (30.53) 1:29.95 (31.06) 2:01.23 (31.28)
2:32.81 (31.58) 3:04.23 (31.42) 3:35.87 (31.64) 4:08.01 (32.14)
4:40.00 (31.99) 5:11.83 (31.83) 5:43.94 (32.11) 6:15.32 (31.38)
6:47.09 (31.77) 7:18.68 (31.59) 7:49.58 (30.90) 8:18.89 (29.31)
21 Elamrawy, Marwan 95 Egypt 8:16.16 8:20.04
r:+0.86 28.37 58.99 (30.62) 1:29.66 (30.67) 2:00.18 (30.52)
2:30.99 (30.81) 3:02.19 (31.20) 3:33.53 (31.34) 4:05.06 (31.53)
4:36.39 (31.33) 5:08.37 (31.98) 5:40.18 (31.81) 6:12.27 (32.09)
6:44.70 (32.43) 7:17.31 (32.61) 7:50.06 (32.75) 8:20.04 (29.98)
22 Sim, Welson 97 Malaysia 8:25.89 8:20.16
r:+0.67 28.01 59.49 (31.48) 1:31.16 (31.67) 2:03.35 (32.19)
2:34.81 (31.46) 3:06.89 (32.08) 3:39.02 (32.13) 4:11.05 (32.03)
4:42.36 (31.31) 5:14.13 (31.77) 5:45.31 (31.18) 6:17.35 (32.04)
6:49.50 (32.15) 7:21.40 (31.90) 7:51.92 (30.52) 8:20.16 (28.24)
23 Dmytrijev, Roman 95 Czech Republic 8:18.59 8:20.18
r:+0.87 28.21 58.92 (30.71) 1:29.75 (30.83) 2:00.84 (31.09)
2:32.22 (31.38) 3:03.42 (31.20) 3:35.19 (31.77) 4:07.10 (31.91)
4:39.17 (32.07) 5:10.84 (31.67) 5:42.45 (31.61) 6:15.07 (32.62)
6:47.16 (32.09) 7:19.39 (32.23) 7:50.60 (31.21) 8:20.18 (29.58)
24 Monge Osorio, Jesus 95 Peru 8:30.53 8:24.98
r:+0.76 28.78 1:00.08 (31.30) 1:31.81 (31.73) 2:03.34 (31.53)
2:35.16 (31.82) 3:06.82 (31.66) 3:39.15 (32.33) 4:11.05 (31.90)
4:43.03 (31.98) 5:14.98 (31.95) 5:47.27 (32.29) 6:19.21 (31.94)
6:51.43 (32.22) 7:23.29 (31.86) 7:55.17 (31.88) 8:24.98 (29.81)
25 Scarlat, Bogdan Andrei 97 Romania 8:19.83 8:31.26
r:+0.79 28.63 59.50 (30.87) 1:30.94 (31.44) 2:02.63 (31.69)
2:34.46 (31.83) 3:06.74 (32.28) 3:39.22 (32.48) 4:11.34 (32.12)
4:44.05 (32.71) 5:16.57 (32.52) 5:48.93 (32.36) 6:21.61 (32.68)
6:54.23 (32.62) 7:27.36 (33.13) 7:59.51 (32.15) 8:31.26 (31.75)
26 Baqleh, Khader 98 Jordan 8:28.30 8:34.26
r:+0.85 29.28 1:01.22 (31.94) 1:33.44 (32.22) 2:05.82 (32.38)
2:38.12 (32.30) 3:10.57 (32.45) 3:43.56 (32.99) 4:16.34 (32.78)
4:49.22 (32.88) 5:21.93 (32.71) 5:55.38 (33.45) 6:28.45 (33.07)
7:00.81 (32.36) 7:33.17 (32.36) 8:04.78 (31.61) 8:34.26 (29.48)
27 Monteagudo Aragon, Jean 97 Peru 8:47.90 8:34.73
r:+0.83 28.95 1:00.60 (31.65) 1:32.90 (32.30) 2:05.13 (32.23)
2:37.72 (32.59) 3:10.41 (32.69) 3:43.36 (32.95) 4:16.28 (32.92)
4:49.02 (32.74) 5:21.96 (32.94) 5:54.56 (32.60) 6:27.33 (32.77)
6:59.71 (32.38) 7:32.28 (32.57) 8:04.66 (32.38) 8:34.73 (30.07)
28 Suharev, Petar 95 Bulgaria 8:23.33 8:35.01
r:+0.80 29.21 1:00.01 (30.80) 1:31.53 (31.52) 2:03.13 (31.60)
2:35.17 (32.04) 3:07.13 (31.96) 3:39.73 (32.60) 4:12.19 (32.46)
4:45.21 (33.02) 5:18.10 (32.89) 5:51.36 (33.26) 6:24.55 (33.19)
6:57.84 (33.29) 7:30.50 (32.66) 8:03.64 (33.14) 8:35.01 (31.37)
29 Luo, Xizi 98 China 8:50.56 8:35.47
r:+0.76 29.68 1:01.51 (31.83) 1:33.81 (32.30) 2:06.01 (32.20)
2:38.67 (32.66) 3:11.31 (32.64) 3:44.00 (32.69) 4:16.89 (32.89)
4:49.25 (32.36) 5:21.95 (32.70) 5:54.67 (32.72) 6:27.17 (32.50)
6:59.63 (32.46) 7:32.08 (32.45) 8:04.35 (32.27) 8:35.47 (31.12)
30 Selby, Christian 97 Barbados 8:54.29 8:50.06
r:+0.79 28.23 1:00.04 (31.81) 1:32.82 (32.78) 2:05.61 (32.79)
2:38.74 (33.13) 3:12.50 (33.76) 3:46.39 (33.89) 4:19.78 (33.39)
4:53.75 (33.97) 5:27.48 (33.73) 6:01.89 (34.41) 6:36.46 (34.57)
7:10.71 (34.25) 7:44.13 (33.42) 8:18.07 (33.94) 8:50.06 (31.99)
31 Shao, Guanhua 97 China 8:51.66 8:50.59
r:+0.66 29.74 1:02.63 (32.89) 1:35.55 (32.92) 2:08.79 (33.24)
2:42.05 (33.26) 3:16.09 (34.04) 3:49.76 (33.67) 4:23.97 (34.21)
4:57.13 (33.16) 5:30.86 (33.73) 6:04.48 (33.62) 6:38.61 (34.13)
7:12.39 (33.78) 7:46.27 (33.88) 8:19.85 (33.58) 8:50.59 (30.74)
32 Saleem, Mohammed Yaqoob 98 India 8:48.30 8:50.72
r:+0.84 29.42 1:01.29 (31.87) 1:33.56 (32.27) 2:05.90 (32.34)
2:38.59 (32.69) 3:12.03 (33.44) 3:45.74 (33.71) 4:19.93 (34.19)
4:54.19 (34.26) 5:28.54 (34.35) 6:02.92 (34.38) 6:37.49 (34.57)
7:11.88 (34.39) 7:46.24 (34.36) 8:20.37 (34.13) 8:50.72 (30.35)
33 Siwady, Gabriel 96 Honduras 8:57.33 9:00.07
r:+0.83 30.22 1:03.24 (33.02) 1:36.90 (33.66) 2:10.48 (33.58)
2:44.97 (34.49) 3:19.03 (34.06) 3:53.90 (34.87) 4:28.00 (34.10)
5:02.67 (34.67) 5:36.76 (34.09) 6:11.60 (34.84) 6:46.05 (34.45)
7:20.18 (34.13) 7:54.66 (34.48) 8:28.21 (33.55) 9:00.07 (31.86)
34 Saber, Said 95 Morocco 8:45.89 9:01.55
r:+1.04 29.93 1:02.57 (32.64) 1:35.67 (33.10) 2:09.90 (34.23)
2:44.22 (34.32) 3:18.89 (34.67) 3:52.12 (33.23) 4:27.83 (35.71)
5:02.47 (34.64) 5:35.98 (33.51) 6:10.70 (34.72) 6:45.97 (35.27)
7:20.11 (34.14) 7:54.71 (34.60) 8:28.14 (33.43) 9:01.55 (33.41)
35 Paredes Larrosa, Sebasti 98 Paraguay 8:56.00 9:03.95
r:+0.79 30.29 1:03.38 (33.09) 1:37.43 (34.05) 2:12.07 (34.64)
2:46.54 (34.47) 3:21.45 (34.91) 3:55.80 (34.35) 4:30.68 (34.88)
5:05.24 (34.56) 5:40.08 (34.84) 6:14.33 (34.25) 6:49.01 (34.68)
7:23.34 (34.33) 7:57.97 (34.63) 8:31.63 (33.66) 9:03.95 (32.32)
36 Fazekas, Abel Dorian 98 Azerbaijan 9:30.00 10:03.12
r:+0.66 31.34 1:06.79 (35.45) 1:43.83 (37.04) 2:22.29 (38.46)
3:00.40 (38.11) 3:39.45 (39.05) 4:18.55 (39.10) 4:56.95 (38.40)
5:35.92 (38.97) 6:15.29 (39.37) 6:54.94 (39.65) 7:33.74 (38.80)
8:11.27 (37.53) 8:49.52 (38.25) 9:26.66 (37.14) 10:03.12 (36.46)
-- Hinawi, Marc 97 Israel 8:17.10 NS
Event 21 Mixed 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Championship: C 3:28.74 8/28/2013 Australia, Australia
L PERCY, R LEONG, S JACK, G MILLER
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Australia 3:33.86 3:28.74C
1) Percy, Luke M95 2) r:0.36 Leong, Regan M95
3) r:0.34 Jack, Shayna W98 4) r:0.29 Miller, Georgia W96
r:+0.74 23.77 49.57 (49.57)
1:13.38 (23.81) 1:39.16 (49.59)
2:04.82 (25.66) 2:33.53 (54.37)
3:00.08 (26.55) 3:28.74 (55.21)
2 United States 3:33.58 3:29.56
1) Powers, Paul M95 2) r:0.55 Runge, Cierra W96
3) r:0.33 Schneider, Mary W96 4) r:0.38 Dressel, Caeleb M96
r:+0.72 24.21 50.03 (50.03)
1:16.73 (26.70) 1:45.69 (55.66)
2:11.92 (26.23) 2:40.73 (55.04)
3:03.70 (22.97) 3:29.56 (48.83)
3 Russia 3:34.43 3:29.93
1) Sedov, Evgeny M96 2) r:0.25 Kuzmenko, Ivan M95
3) r:0.53 Nasretdinova, Riya W97 4) r:0.48 Baklakova, Mariia W97
r:+0.76 23.62 49.68 (49.68)
1:13.80 (24.12) 1:39.88 (50.20)
2:35.23 (55.35)
3:01.73 (26.50) 3:29.93 (54.70)
4 Canada 3:37.69 3:33.21
1) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce M96 2) r:0.16 Kisil, Yuri M95
3) r:0.18 Kremer, Paige W96 4) r:0.24 Goss, Kennedy W96
r:+0.75 24.31 51.14 (51.14)
1:15.12 (23.98) 1:41.51 (50.37)
2:37.54 (56.03)
3:04.18 (26.64) 3:33.21 (55.67)
5 Germany 3:36.01 3:36.12
1) Wierling, Damian M96 2) r:0.01 Kunert, Alexander M96
3) r:0.28 Klein, Nele W98 4) r:0.36 Demler, Kathrin W96
r:+0.85 24.54 51.23 (51.23)
1:15.60 (24.37) 1:42.42 (51.19)
2:39.40 (56.98)
3:06.44 (27.04) 3:36.12 (56.72)
6 Poland 3:36.58 3:36.63
1) Szczepanski, Sebastian M95 2) r:0.44 Orczykowska, Witta W97
3) r:0.38 Nogaj, Paulina W98 4) r:0.39 Holub, Jan M96
r:+0.75 24.50 50.36 (50.36)
1:17.70 (27.34) 1:47.52 (57.16)
2:15.34 (27.82) 2:45.68 (58.16)
3:10.25 (24.57) 3:36.63 (50.95)
7 Turkey 3:37.98 3:37.64
1) Ayar, Kaan Turker M95 2) r:+0.0 Cakici, Ilknur han W96
3) r:0.29 Kacmaz, Esra Kubra W96 4) r:0.20 Atay, Mustafa Klay M95
r:+0.81
1:19.33 ( ) 1:48.81 ( )
2:16.14 (27.33) 2:46.09 (57.28)
3:11.10 (25.01) 3:37.64 (51.55)
-- Brazil 3:35.64 DQ
1) Spajari, Pedro M97 2) r:0.05 Santos, Gabriel M
3) r:0.53 DE Luccas, Natália W96 4) r:0.22 Diamante, Giovanna W97
r:+0.76 24.36 50.91 (50.91)
1:14.50 (23.59) 1:40.95 (50.04)
2:07.85 (26.90) 2:37.37 (56.42)
3:04.08 (26.71) DQ (56.03)