ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
World junior championships, day two
8/27/2013-8/27/2013
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Event 3  Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
           WR: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, USA
 Championship: C 54.87  8/27/2013 Apostolos Christou, Greece
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Christou, Apostolos    96 Greece              55.20      54.87C 
    r:+0.61  26.46        54.87 (28.41)
  2 Rapsys, Danas          95 Lithuania           55.03      55.24  
    r:+0.58  27.26        55.24 (27.98)
  3 Tarasevich, Grigory    95 Russia              55.59      55.33  
    r:+0.65  27.06        55.33 (28.27)
  4 Carter, Dylan          96 Trinidad&Tobago     55.65      55.36  
    r:+0.54  26.61        55.36 (28.75)
  5 Sunama, Keita          95 Japan               55.52      55.37  
    r:+0.55  27.11        55.37 (28.26)
  6 Mencarini, Luca        95 Italy               55.89      55.43  
    r:+0.75  27.42        55.43 (28.01)
  7 Green, Connor          96 United States       55.87      55.54  
    r:+0.66  26.87        55.54 (28.67)
  8 Santos, Vitor          96 Brazil              55.66      55.66  
    r:+0.62  27.13        55.66 (28.53)

Event 12  Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           WR: W 2:01.81  10/25/2009Liu Zige, CHN
 Championship: C 2:08.10  7/9/2008  Natsuki Akiyama, JPN
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McLaughlin, Kathryn    97 United States     2:13.26    2:08.72  
    r:+0.80  29.42      1:02.93 (33.51)
        1:35.30 (32.37)     2:08.72 (33.42)
  2 Szilagyi, Liliana      96 Hungary           2:10.25    2:09.46  
    r:+0.68  29.18      1:02.32 (33.14)
        1:34.65 (32.33)     2:09.46 (34.81)
  3 Yabu, Misuzu           96 Japan             2:11.55    2:10.76  
    r:+0.67  29.91      1:02.57 (32.66)
        1:37.43 (34.86)     2:10.76 (33.33)
  4 Bowles, Alanna         97 Australia         2:13.94    2:11.36  
    r:+0.79  30.95      1:03.73 (32.78)
        1:37.36 (33.63)     2:11.36 (34.00)
  5 Mann, Rebecca          97 United States     2:16.58    2:13.51  
    r:+0.72  30.61      1:04.46 (33.85)
        1:39.70 (35.24)     2:13.51 (33.81)
  6 Shiga, Jurina          97 Japan             2:13.77    2:14.93  
    r:+0.73  30.08      1:04.72 (34.64)
        1:39.15 (34.43)     2:14.93 (35.78)
  7 Day, Emma              97 Great Britain     2:13.85    2:14.96  
    r:+0.70  29.83      1:05.00 (35.17)
        1:39.12 (34.12)     2:14.96 (35.84)
  8 Harvey, Mary-sophie    99 Canada            2:16.46    2:16.54  
    r:+0.89  30.09      1:05.78 (35.69)
        1:41.46 (35.68)     2:16.54 (35.08)


 Event 13  Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
 Championship: C 1:47.55  8/27/2013 Mackenzie Horton, Australia
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Horton, Mackenzie      96 Australia         1:48.70    1:47.55C 
    r:+0.76  25.60        53.29 (27.69)
        1:20.90 (27.61)     1:47.55 (26.65)
  2 Guy, James             95 Great Britain     1:48.84    1:48.18  
    r:+0.69  25.51        53.15 (27.64)
        1:21.03 (27.88)     1:48.18 (27.15)
  3 D''Arrigo, Andrea Mitc  95 Italy             1:48.89    1:48.28  
    r:+0.75  25.84        53.50 (27.66)
        1:21.24 (27.74)     1:48.28 (27.04)
  4 DI Fabio, Nicolangelo  96 Italy             1:49.43    1:48.49  
    r:+0.69  25.46        53.35 (27.89)
        1:21.20 (27.85)     1:48.49 (27.29)
  5 Krasnykh, Aleksandr    95 Russia            1:49.29    1:48.61  
    r:+0.67  25.96        53.38 (27.42)
        1:21.06 (27.68)     1:48.61 (27.55)
  6 Dressel, Caeleb        96 United States     1:50.12    1:49.29  
    r:+0.68  24.90        52.85 (27.95)
        1:21.04 (28.19)     1:49.29 (28.25)
  7 Leong, Regan           95 Australia         1:50.25    1:49.81  
    r:+0.70  25.58        53.06 (27.48)
        1:22.14 (29.08)     1:49.81 (27.67)
  8 Melo, Luiz Altamir     96 Brazil            1:49.90    1:49.93  
    r:+0.67  26.11        53.72 (27.61)
        1:22.48 (28.76)     1:49.93 (27.45)


Event 2  Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          WR: W 29.48    8/3/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LIT                          
Championship: C 29.86   8/27/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meilutyte, Ruta           97 Lithuania              30.04      29.86C  18  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  2 Solnceva, Viktoriya       98 Ukraine                31.51      31.34   16  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Taylor, Sophie            96 Great Britain          31.38      31.38   15  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  4 Castiglioni, Arianna      97 Italy                  31.85      31.52   14  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Strauch, Jenna            97 Australia              31.50      31.68   13  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Sztankovics, Anna         96 Hungary                31.30      32.20   12  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Billquist, Jessica Marie  96 Sweden                 31.78      32.44   11  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Sebestyen, Dalma          97 Hungary                31.80      32.57   10  
          r:+0.77                                                              


 Event 11  Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
           WR: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
 Championship: C 52.52  7/9/2008  Daniel Bell, NZL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Josa, Matthew          95 United States       52.92      52.96  
    r:+0.76  24.41        52.96 (28.55)
  2 Lynch, Justin          96 United States       54.32      53.29  
    r:+0.70  25.12        53.29 (28.17)
  3 Vieira, Pedro          95 Brazil              53.99      53.41  
    r:+0.65  25.38        53.41 (28.03)
  4 Kudashev, Alexander    95 Russia              54.11      53.52  
    r:+0.76  25.19        53.52 (28.33)
  5 Coetzee, Ryan          95 South Africa        53.93      53.59  
    r:+0.60  25.18        53.59 (28.41)
  6 Yasue, Takaya          96 Japan               53.69      53.76  
    r:+0.72  24.94        53.76 (28.82)
  7 Subarsky, Sascha Mich  96 Austria             54.26      53.95  
    r:+0.76  25.46        53.95 (28.49)
  8 Sakai, Masato          95 Japan               54.13      53.99  
    r:+0.71  25.48        53.99 (28.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Giordano, Francesco    95 Italy               54.33      54.06  
    r:+0.63  25.66        54.06 (28.40)
 10 Twarowski, Jerzy       95 Poland              54.42      54.26  
    r:+0.79  25.85        54.26 (28.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robertson, Nicholas    95 Australia           54.47      54.31  
    r:+0.69  24.78        54.31 (29.53)
 12 Margevicius, Deividas  95 Lithuania           54.12      54.35  
    r:+0.69  25.69        54.35 (28.66)
 13 Nascimento, Miguel     95 Portugal            54.76      54.63  
    r:+0.65  26.23        54.63 (28.40)
 14 Pratt, Mitchell        95 Australia           54.61      54.77  
    r:+0.77  25.40        54.77 (29.37)
 15 Ciezkowski, Dominik    96 Poland              54.80      54.94  
    r:+0.69  26.31        54.94 (28.63)
 -- Mugnaini, Mattia       95 Italy               54.44         DQ  
         r:+0.74                       


 Event 10  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           WR: W 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
 Championship: C 54.90  8/18/2011 Lia Neal, United States
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Nasretdinova, Rozaliy  97 Russia              56.24      55.05  
    r:+0.70  26.67        55.05 (28.38)
  2 Meilutyte, Ruta        97 Lithuania           55.65      55.16  
    r:+0.61  26.94        55.16 (28.22)
  2 Runge, Cierra          96 United States       55.55      55.16  
    r:+0.81  26.85        55.16 (28.31)
  4 Jack, Shayna           98 Australia           56.00      55.34  
    r:+0.77  26.33        55.34 (29.01)
  5 Baklakova, Mariia      97 Russia              55.61      55.35  
    r:+0.74  26.94        55.35 (28.41)
  6 Haughey, Siobhan Bern  97 Hong Kong           55.20      55.44  
    r:+0.78  26.66        55.44 (28.78)
  7 Vertigans, Grace       96 Great Britain       55.71      55.69  
    r:+0.65  26.74        55.69 (28.95)
  8 Schneider, Mary        96 United States       56.15      56.05  
    r:+0.72  27.09        56.05 (28.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Govejsek, Nastja       97 Slovenia            56.26      56.13  
    r:+0.72  26.44        56.13 (29.69)
 10 Hache, Cloé            97 France              56.37      56.28  
    r:+0.66  27.25        56.28 (29.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schlicht, Jemma        97 Australia           56.11      56.29  
    r:+0.80  27.31        56.29 (28.98)
 12 DE Luccas, Natália     96 Brazil              57.19      56.43  
    r:+0.67  27.18        56.43 (29.25)
 13 Kreundl, Lena          97 Austria             56.54      56.55  
    r:+0.66  27.49        56.55 (29.06)
 14 Kremer, Paige          96 Canada              56.61      56.59  
    r:+0.78  27.35        56.59 (29.24)
 15 Biondani, Giorgia      97 Italy               57.02      56.61  
    r:+0.78  26.27        56.61 (30.34)
 16 Diamante, Giovanna     97 Brazil              57.19      57.28  
    r:+0.73  27.88        57.28 (29.40)


 Event 5  Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
           WR: W   58.58  7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
 Championship: C 1:00.88  8/27/2013 Ilya Khomenko, Russia
    Name                 Year Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Khomenko, Ilya         95 Russia            1:01.60    1:00.88C 
    r:+0.75  29.20      1:00.88 (31.68)
  2 Zanko, Vsevolod        95 Russia            1:01.87    1:01.10  
    r:+0.70  29.03      1:01.10 (32.07)
  3 Goto, Kohei            95 Japan             1:01.52    1:01.39  
    r:+0.67  28.74      1:01.39 (32.65)
  4 Balandin, Dmitriy      95 Kazakhstan        1:01.61    1:01.43  
    r:+0.80  28.64      1:01.43 (32.79)
  5 Claverie Borgiani, Ca  96 Venezuela         1:02.40    1:01.99  
    r:+0.75  29.80      1:01.99 (32.19)
  6 Tokarski, Krzysztof    96 Poland            1:02.52    1:02.25  
    r:+0.78  29.91      1:02.25 (32.34)
  7 Cardona, Pedro         93 Brazil            1:02.14    1:02.32  
    r:+0.63  29.01      1:02.32 (33.31)
  8 Bujold, Antoine        95 Canada            1:02.25    1:02.39  
    r:+0.70  29.41      1:02.39 (32.98)


Event 6  Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
          WR: W   58.12   7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR                       
Championship: C 1:00.59   8/17/2011 Daryna Zevina, Ukraine                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ustinova, Daria K         98 Russia               1:01.09    1:01.05   18  
     r:+0.68  29.66     1:01.05 (31.39)                                        
  2 Baker, Kathleen           97 United States        1:01.28    1:01.18   16  
     r:+0.65  29.96     1:01.18 (31.22)                                        
  3 Fullalove, Jessica        96 Great Britain        1:01.40    1:01.27   15  
     r:+0.62  29.68     1:01.27 (31.59)                                        
  4 Smiddy, Clara             96 United States        1:01.35    1:01.33   14  
     r:+0.68  29.96     1:01.33 (31.37)                                        
  5 McKenzie, Charlotte       96 Great Britain        1:01.83    1:01.56   13  
     r:+0.62  30.12     1:01.56 (31.44)                                        
  6 Whittaker, Sian           97 Australia            1:01.78    1:01.85   12  
     r:+0.56  30.36     1:01.85 (31.49)                                        
  7 Rettie, Lauren            96 Australia            1:01.98    1:01.87   11  
     r:+0.65  30.15     1:01.87 (31.72)                                        
  8 Goss, Kennedy             96 Canada               1:02.27    1:02.02   10  
     r:+0.59  30.74     1:02.02 (31.28)                                        


 Event 9  Boys 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
           WR: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
 Championship: C 1:59.44  8/27/2013 Joseph Bentz, United States
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bentz, Joseph          96 United States     2:01.66    1:59.44C 
    r:+0.75  25.79        56.72 (30.93)
        1:31.24 (34.52)     1:59.44 (28.20)
  2 Makovich, Semen        95 Russia            2:02.18    1:59.50  
    r:+0.66  25.43        56.28 (30.85)
        1:30.70 (34.42)     1:59.50 (28.80)
  3 Sunama, Keita          95 Japan             2:01.72    1:59.74  
    r:+0.67  25.54        56.05 (30.51)
        1:30.91 (34.86)     1:59.74 (28.83)
  4 Seliskar, Andrew       96 United States     1:59.91    1:59.84  
    r:+0.70  26.23        57.37 (31.14)
        1:31.68 (34.31)     1:59.84 (28.16)
  5 White, Evan            96 Canada            2:01.53    2:00.31  
    r:+0.69  25.89        56.88 (30.99)
        1:30.88 (34.00)     2:00.31 (29.43)
  6 Litchfield, Max        95 Great Britain     2:01.71    2:01.59  
    r:+0.68  27.24        56.42 (29.18)
        1:32.76 (36.34)     2:01.59 (28.83)
  7 Foldhazi, David        95 Hungary           2:02.78    2:02.09  
    r:+0.70  27.15        57.30 (30.15)
        1:33.21 (35.91)     2:02.09 (28.88)
  8 Osipenko, Aleksandr    95 Russia            2:01.78    2:02.12  
    r:+0.65  26.35        57.60 (31.25)
        1:34.61 (37.01)     2:02.12 (27.51)


Event 15  Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
          WR: W 8:13.86    8/3/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA                         
Championship: C 8:32.30   8/17/2011 Bonnie Macdonald, Australia                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowles, Alanna            97 Australia            8:30.12    8:32.68   18  
     r:+0.82  29.81     1:01.34 (31.53)     1:33.25 (31.91)     2:05.43 (32.18)
        2:37.53 (32.10)     3:09.75 (32.22)     3:41.75 (32.00)     4:14.06 (32.31)
        4:45.91 (31.85)     5:18.40 (32.49)     5:50.81 (32.41)     6:23.61 (32.80)
        6:56.41 (32.80)     7:29.04 (32.63)     8:00.90 (31.86)     8:32.68 (31.78)
  2 Mann, Rebecca             97 United States        8:36.72    8:37.85   16  
     r:+0.80  30.14     1:02.02 (31.88)     1:34.65 (32.63)     2:07.09 (32.44)
        2:39.74 (32.65)     3:12.57 (32.83)     3:45.17 (32.60)     4:17.99 (32.82)
        4:50.56 (32.57)     5:23.21 (32.65)     5:55.98 (32.77)     6:28.83 (32.85)
        7:01.42 (32.59)     7:33.91 (32.49)     8:06.21 (32.30)     8:37.85 (31.64)
  3 Caponi, Linda             98 Italy                8:38.90    8:38.42   15  
     r:+0.86  29.93     1:01.78 (31.85)     1:33.74 (31.96)     2:05.79 (32.05)
        2:38.00 (32.21)     3:10.40 (32.40)     3:42.54 (32.14)     4:15.43 (32.89)
        4:48.14 (32.71)     5:21.04 (32.90)     5:53.93 (32.89)     6:26.86 (32.93)
        6:59.71 (32.85)     7:33.15 (33.44)     8:06.23 (33.08)     8:38.42 (32.19)
  4 Rongione, Isabella        99 United States        8:39.09    8:40.00   14  
     r:+0.73  30.41     1:02.68 (32.27)     1:35.14 (32.46)     2:07.51 (32.37)
        2:40.26 (32.75)     3:12.87 (32.61)     3:45.41 (32.54)     4:18.06 (32.65)
        4:50.75 (32.69)     5:23.45 (32.70)     5:56.20 (32.75)     6:29.25 (33.05)
        7:02.27 (33.02)     7:35.40 (33.13)     8:08.12 (32.72)     8:40.00 (31.88)
  5 Higuchi, Emu              96 Japan                8:41.00    8:43.06   13  
     r:+0.70  30.42     1:03.19 (32.77)     1:35.86 (32.67)     2:09.08 (33.22)
        2:41.91 (32.83)     3:15.29 (33.38)     3:48.31 (33.02)     4:21.74 (33.43)
        4:54.60 (32.86)     5:27.97 (33.37)     6:00.83 (32.86)     6:34.02 (33.19)
        7:06.91 (32.89)     7:39.88 (32.97)     8:11.75 (31.87)     8:43.06 (31.31)
  6 Melverton, Kiah           96 Australia            8:42.50    8:45.06   12  
     r:+0.79  30.12     1:02.25 (32.13)     1:34.99 (32.74)     2:07.94 (32.95)
        2:40.75 (32.81)     3:14.10 (33.35)     3:47.33 (33.23)     4:20.76 (33.43)
        4:53.92 (33.16)     5:27.43 (33.51)     6:00.66 (33.23)     6:34.32 (33.66)
        7:07.27 (32.95)     7:40.91 (33.64)     8:13.22 (32.31)     8:45.06 (31.84)
  7 Tettamanzi, Alisia        97 Italy                8:41.73    8:47.17   11  
     r:+0.78  30.02     1:01.90 (31.88)     1:34.44 (32.54)     2:06.91 (32.47)
        2:39.91 (33.00)     3:12.73 (32.82)     3:45.95 (33.22)     4:18.61 (32.66)
        4:52.15 (33.54)     5:25.49 (33.34)     5:59.59 (34.10)     6:33.05 (33.46)
        7:07.35 (34.30)     7:40.72 (33.37)     8:14.61 (33.89)     8:47.17 (32.56)
  8 MACIAS Alba, Allyson Ayu  97 Mexico               8:58.94    8:49.52   10  
     r:+0.86  30.62     1:03.09 (32.47)     1:35.71 (32.62)     2:08.85 (33.14)
        2:41.50 (32.65)     3:14.80 (33.30)     3:47.92 (33.12)     4:21.32 (33.40)
        4:54.48 (33.16)     5:28.36 (33.88)     6:01.81 (33.45)     6:35.73 (33.92)
        7:09.42 (33.69)     7:43.48 (34.06)     8:16.80 (33.32)     8:49.52 (32.72)
  9 Aitchison, Alexandra      96 Canada               8:45.67    8:50.23    8  
     r:+0.76  29.77     1:01.79 (32.02)     1:34.61 (32.82)     2:07.41 (32.80)
        2:40.79 (33.38)     3:13.77 (32.98)     3:47.40 (33.63)     4:20.91 (33.51)
        4:55.02 (34.11)     5:28.64 (33.62)     6:02.63 (33.99)     6:36.35 (33.72)
        7:10.20 (33.85)     7:43.78 (33.58)     8:17.61 (33.83)     8:50.23 (32.62)
 10 Perše, Špela              96 Slovenia             9:00.58    8:51.52    7  
     r:+0.78  31.12     1:04.12 (33.00)     1:38.35 (34.23)     2:11.87 (33.52)
        2:45.51 (33.64)     3:18.66 (33.15)     3:52.52 (33.86)     4:25.98 (33.46)
        4:59.53 (33.55)     5:32.72 (33.19)     6:05.98 (33.26)     6:39.10 (33.12)
        7:12.64 (33.54)     7:45.85 (33.21)     8:19.36 (33.51)     8:51.52 (32.16)
 11 Jaspeado Becerra, Natali  98 Mexico               9:01.55    8:52.38    6  
     r:+0.76  30.71     1:03.76 (33.05)     1:37.23 (33.47)     2:10.57 (33.34)
        2:44.02 (33.45)     3:17.37 (33.35)     3:51.02 (33.65)     4:24.68 (33.66)
        4:58.57 (33.89)     5:32.40 (33.83)     6:06.02 (33.62)     6:39.58 (33.56)
        7:13.40 (33.82)     7:47.03 (33.63)     8:20.14 (33.11)     8:52.38 (32.24)
 12 Natlacen, Gaja            97 Slovenia             8:50.50    8:54.75    5  
     r:+0.81  31.62     1:04.71 (33.09)     1:38.08 (33.37)     2:11.71 (33.63)
        2:45.21 (33.50)     3:18.81 (33.60)     3:52.36 (33.55)     4:26.01 (33.65)
        4:59.50 (33.49)     5:33.28 (33.78)     6:06.96 (33.68)     6:41.06 (34.10)
        7:14.69 (33.63)     7:49.03 (34.34)     8:22.53 (33.50)     8:54.75 (32.22)
 13 Anderson, Olivia          99 Canada               8:53.01    8:54.88    4  
     r:+0.81  29.71     1:02.18 (32.47)     1:35.59 (33.41)     2:09.06 (33.47)
        2:42.90 (33.84)     3:16.47 (33.57)     3:50.49 (34.02)     4:24.22 (33.73)
        4:58.24 (34.02)     5:32.28 (34.04)     6:06.63 (34.35)     6:40.63 (34.00)
        7:15.30 (34.67)     7:49.75 (34.45)     8:23.25 (33.50)     8:54.88 (31.63)
 14 Jungblut, Viviane         96 Brazil               9:00.71    8:55.81    3  
     r:+0.84  31.16     1:05.01 (33.85)     1:38.87 (33.86)     2:12.89 (34.02)
        2:46.72 (33.83)     3:20.81 (34.09)     3:54.32 (33.51)     4:28.09 (33.77)
        5:01.83 (33.74)     5:35.38 (33.55)     6:09.05 (33.67)     6:42.64 (33.59)
        7:16.29 (33.65)     7:49.72 (33.43)     8:23.12 (33.40)     8:55.81 (32.69)
 15 Makino, Hiroko            99 Japan                8:50.00    8:56.15    2  
     r:+0.69  30.25     1:03.25 (33.00)     1:37.00 (33.75)     2:11.38 (34.38)
        2:45.57 (34.19)     3:19.63 (34.06)     3:53.81 (34.18)     4:27.81 (34.00)
        5:01.70 (33.89)     5:35.57 (33.87)     6:09.75 (34.18)     6:43.58 (33.83)
        7:17.56 (33.98)     7:51.31 (33.75)     8:24.70 (33.39)     8:56.15 (31.45)
 16 Evans, Joanna             97 Bahamas              8:59.49    8:58.64    1  
     r:+0.82  29.58     1:01.82 (32.24)     1:35.14 (33.32)     2:08.78 (33.64)
        2:42.55 (33.77)     3:17.20 (34.65)     3:51.49 (34.29)     4:26.03 (34.54)
        5:00.30 (34.27)     5:34.89 (34.59)     6:09.22 (34.33)     6:43.84 (34.62)
        7:18.04 (34.20)     7:52.43 (34.39)     8:26.40 (33.97)     8:58.64 (32.24)
 17 Volkodavova, Polina       98 Russia               8:56.53    8:58.79  
     r:+0.86  29.81     1:02.48 (32.67)     1:36.05 (33.57)     2:09.88 (33.83)
        2:43.61 (33.73)     3:17.73 (34.12)     3:51.95 (34.22)     4:26.24 (34.29)
        5:00.63 (34.39)     5:35.28 (34.65)     6:10.12 (34.84)     6:44.92 (34.80)
        7:19.80 (34.88)     7:54.52 (34.72)     8:28.27 (33.75)     8:58.79 (30.52)
 18 MACHADO, Florbela         96 Portugal             8:49.86    8:59.09  
     r:+0.92  30.77     1:02.71 (31.94)     1:36.03 (33.32)     2:09.89 (33.86)
        2:43.59 (33.70)     3:17.77 (34.18)     3:51.84 (34.07)     4:26.11 (34.27)
        5:00.38 (34.27)     5:35.15 (34.77)     6:09.63 (34.48)     6:44.18 (34.55)
        7:18.75 (34.57)     7:53.48 (34.73)     8:27.51 (34.03)     8:59.09 (31.58)
 19 Ene, Alina Gratiela       96 Romania              8:59.41    9:03.50  
     r:+0.75  30.69     1:04.06 (33.37)     1:38.20 (34.14)     2:12.07 (33.87)
        2:46.18 (34.11)     3:19.83 (33.65)     3:54.17 (34.34)     4:27.94 (33.77)
        5:02.82 (34.88)     5:37.24 (34.42)     6:11.60 (34.36)     6:46.10 (34.50)
        7:20.84 (34.74)     7:54.97 (34.13)     8:29.97 (35.00)     9:03.50 (33.53)
 20 Djuric, Jovana            99 Serbia               9:15.34    9:03.92  
     r:+0.86  30.84     1:04.77 (33.93)     1:38.95 (34.18)     2:13.24 (34.29)
        2:47.31 (34.07)     3:21.56 (34.25)     3:55.50 (33.94)     4:29.37 (33.87)
        5:03.31 (33.94)     5:37.96 (34.65)     6:12.16 (34.20)     6:46.85 (34.69)
        7:21.31 (34.46)     7:56.09 (34.78)     8:30.10 (34.01)     9:03.92 (33.82)
 21 Luo, Yue                  99 China                8:55.00    9:09.65  
     r:+0.89  30.54     1:03.59 (33.05)     1:37.23 (33.64)     2:11.70 (34.47)
        2:46.00 (34.30)     3:20.57 (34.57)     3:54.93 (34.36)     4:29.63 (34.70)
        5:04.46 (34.83)     5:39.41 (34.95)     6:14.44 (35.03)     6:49.76 (35.32)
        7:24.78 (35.02)     7:59.99 (35.21)     8:35.21 (35.22)     9:09.65 (34.44)
 22 Gill, Hannah              99 Barbados             9:21.43    9:18.47  
     r:+0.84  31.08     1:05.60 (34.52)     1:40.77 (35.17)     2:16.87 (36.10)
        2:52.18 (35.31)     3:27.97 (35.79)     4:03.26 (35.29)     4:39.19 (35.93)
        5:14.21 (35.02)     5:49.52 (35.31)     6:24.64 (35.12)     7:00.37 (35.73)
        7:35.30 (34.93)     8:10.69 (35.39)     8:44.31 (33.62)     9:18.47 (34.16)
 23 Crevar, Aleksandra        98 Serbia               9:10.47    9:20.27  
     r:+0.75  31.31     1:05.55 (34.24)     1:39.77 (34.22)     2:14.16 (34.39)
        2:48.51 (34.35)     3:23.45 (34.94)     3:58.33 (34.88)     4:34.18 (35.85)
        5:09.86 (35.68)     5:45.81 (35.95)     6:21.58 (35.77)     6:57.47 (35.89)
        7:33.41 (35.94)     8:09.44 (36.03)     8:45.23 (35.79)     9:20.27 (35.04)
 24 Garcia Naranjo Domin, Er  96 Peru                 9:20.84    9:22.35  
     r:+0.83  32.19     1:06.37 (34.18)     1:41.43 (35.06)     2:16.37 (34.94)
        2:51.66 (35.29)     3:26.69 (35.03)     4:02.01 (35.32)     4:37.18 (35.17)
        5:12.57 (35.39)     5:47.99 (35.42)     6:24.00 (36.01)     6:59.69 (35.69)
        7:35.76 (36.07)     8:11.39 (35.63)     8:47.16 (35.77)     9:22.35 (35.19)
 25 Redza, Nadia Adrianna     99 Malaysia             9:36.23    9:24.64  
     r:+0.74  32.27     1:07.69 (35.42)     1:43.88 (36.19)     2:19.67 (35.79)
        2:55.59 (35.92)     3:31.29 (35.70)     4:06.81 (35.52)     4:42.64 (35.83)
        5:17.90 (35.26)     5:52.74 (34.84)     6:28.15 (35.41)     7:03.71 (35.56)
        7:39.22 (35.51)     8:14.84 (35.62)     8:50.52 (35.68)     9:24.64 (34.12)
 26 Mashaly, Roaia            98 Egypt                9:12.62    9:26.12  
     r:+0.83  31.02     1:05.05 (34.03)     1:40.04 (34.99)     2:15.39 (35.35)
        2:51.18 (35.79)     3:26.48 (35.30)     4:02.40 (35.92)     4:38.07 (35.67)
        5:14.02 (35.95)     5:50.03 (36.01)     6:26.61 (36.58)     7:02.81 (36.20)
        7:39.49 (36.68)     8:15.87 (36.38)     8:51.68 (35.81)     9:26.12 (34.44)
 27 Ceplite, Krista           99 Latvia               9:12.86    9:34.16  
     r:+0.78  31.13     1:05.65 (34.52)     1:40.96 (35.31)     2:16.88 (35.92)
        2:52.61 (35.73)     3:28.70 (36.09)     4:05.01 (36.31)     4:41.75 (36.74)
        5:17.94 (36.19)     5:54.60 (36.66)     6:31.04 (36.44)     7:08.19 (37.15)
        7:44.90 (36.71)     8:22.12 (37.22)     8:58.62 (36.50)     9:34.16 (35.54)
 28 Alkatib, Sara             98 Lebanon              9:32.00    9:39.14  
     r:+0.87  31.93     1:07.03 (35.10)     1:42.81 (35.78)     2:18.21 (35.40)
        2:54.03 (35.82)     3:29.89 (35.86)     4:06.37 (36.48)     4:42.63 (36.26)
        5:19.81 (37.18)     5:57.88 (38.07)     6:33.89 (36.01)     7:12.21 (38.32)
        7:49.58 (37.37)     8:27.64 (38.06)     9:02.56 (34.92)     9:39.14 (36.58)
 29 Smalley, Molina           98 Namibia              9:34.81    9:40.86  
     r:+0.74  31.09     1:05.65 (34.56)     1:41.75 (36.10)     2:18.08 (36.33)
        2:55.60 (37.52)     3:31.95 (36.35)     4:09.04 (37.09)     4:46.13 (37.09)
        5:23.23 (37.10)     6:00.35 (37.12)     6:37.31 (36.96)     7:14.68 (37.37)
        7:51.83 (37.15)     8:27.86 (36.03)     9:04.45 (36.59)     9:40.86 (36.41)
 30 Abdelghani, Mariam        96 Egypt                9:15.15    9:42.74  
     r:+0.91  31.71     1:06.57 (34.86)     1:42.69 (36.12)     2:19.58 (36.89)
        2:56.44 (36.86)     3:33.19 (36.75)     4:10.46 (37.27)     4:47.17 (36.71)
        5:24.49 (37.32)     6:01.14 (36.65)     6:38.52 (37.38)     7:15.43 (36.91)
        7:53.20 (37.77)     8:30.44 (37.24)     9:07.63 (37.19)     9:42.74 (35.11)
 31 Clarke, Alexis            98 Barbados             9:37.38    9:44.01  
     r:+0.88  31.76     1:07.27 (35.51)     1:43.66 (36.39)     2:20.45 (36.79)
        2:56.89 (36.44)     3:33.89 (37.00)     4:10.05 (36.16)     4:47.66 (37.61)
        5:24.74 (37.08)     6:02.51 (37.77)     6:39.47 (36.96)     7:17.19 (37.72)
        7:54.22 (37.03)     8:31.84 (37.62)     9:08.58 (36.74)     9:44.01 (35.43)
 32 Doueihy, Gabriella        99 Lebanon              9:36.00    9:46.57  
     r:+0.86  31.48     1:07.08 (35.60)     1:43.50 (36.42)     2:20.26 (36.76)
        2:57.59 (37.33)     3:34.70 (37.11)     4:12.17 (37.47)     4:49.76 (37.59)
        5:27.53 (37.77)     6:05.38 (37.85)     6:42.94 (37.56)     7:20.70 (37.76)
        7:57.90 (37.20)     8:35.03 (37.13)     9:11.43 (36.40)     9:46.57 (35.14)
 33 Nefsi, Hamida Rania       97 Algeria              9:30.67    9:49.51  
     r:+1.28  34.49     1:10.98 (36.49)     1:48.04 (37.06)     2:24.47 (36.43)
        3:01.24 (36.77)     3:38.15 (36.91)     4:15.19 (37.04)     4:52.21 (37.02)
        5:29.26 (37.05)     6:06.02 (36.76)     6:43.69 (37.67)     7:21.00 (37.31)
        7:58.78 (37.78)     8:35.92 (37.14)     9:13.09 (37.17)     9:49.51 (36.42)

 Event 14  Mixed 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Championship: C 3:52.34  8/27/2013 Russia, Russia
                          G TARASEVICH, I KHOMENKO, S CHIMROVA, M BAKLAKOVA
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                           === Finals ===                           
 
  1 Russia                              3:52.34    3:48.89C 
     1) Ustinova, Daria K W98         2) r:0.05 Zanko, Vsevolod M95   
     3) r:0.36 Chimrova, Svetlana W96 4) r:0.44 Sedov, Evgeny M96     
    r:+0.70  30.06    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
        1:30.11 (28.69)     2:01.38 (59.96)
        2:28.00 (26.62)     2:59.68 (58.30)
        3:23.14 (23.46)     3:48.89 (49.21)
  2 Lithuania                           3:55.74    3:52.52  
     1) Rapsys, Danas M95             2) r:0.56 Meilutyte, Ruta W97   
     3) r:0.17 Strazdas, Povilas M96  4) r:0.57 Gliozeryte, Eva W97   
    r:+0.61  27.19        55.22 (55.22)
        1:25.50 (30.28)   2:00.65 (1:05.43)
        2:25.38 (24.73)     2:54.74 (54.09)
        3:21.67 (26.93)     3:52.52 (57.78)
  3 United States                       3:53.60    3:52.63  
     1) Baker, Kathleen W97           2) r:0.48 Bentz, Joseph M96     
     3) r:0.69 McLaughlin, Katryn W97 4) r:0.23 Dressel, Caeleb M96   
    r:+0.65  30.07    1:01.80 (1:01.80)
        1:31.79 (29.99)   2:03.94 (1:02.14)
        2:31.50 (27.56)     3:03.93 (59.99)
        3:27.10 (23.17)     3:52.63 (48.70)
  4 Australia                           3:57.97    3:52.99  
     1) Whittaker, Sian W97           2) r:0.30 Sucipto, Tommy M95    
     3) r:0.67 Schlicht, Jemma W97    4) r:0.18 Percy, Luke M95       
    r:+0.62  30.80    1:02.32 (1:02.32)
        1:31.28 (28.96)   2:04.04 (1:01.72)
        2:32.63 (28.59)   3:04.17 (1:00.13)
        3:27.82 (23.65)     3:52.99 (48.82)
  5 Great Britain                       3:56.94    3:53.85  
     1) Fullalove, Jessica W96        2) r:0.39 Taylor, Sophie W96    
     3) r:0.45 Szaranek, Mark M95     4) r:0.35 Guy, James M95        
    r:+0.62  30.20    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
        1:34.31 (31.89)   2:09.95 (1:07.53)
        2:35.00 (25.05)     3:03.77 (53.82)
        3:27.84 (24.07)     3:53.85 (50.08)
  6 Germany                             3:58.23    3:55.63  
     1) Riedemann, Laura W98          2) r:0.18 Lindenberg, Yanick M95
     3) r:0.42 Höpink, Lisa W98       4) r:0.38 Wierling, Damian M96  
    r:+0.67  29.34    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:30.16 (28.91)   2:03.42 (1:02.17)
        2:31.66 (28.24)   3:05.27 (1:01.85)
        3:29.47 (24.20)     3:55.63 (50.36)
  7 Czech Republic                      3:57.96    3:56.19  
     1) Grusova, Tereza W98           2) r:0.25 Simbartl, Vojtech M96 
     3) r:0.53 Svecena, Lucie W97     4) r:0.35 Urban, David M95      
    r:+0.72  30.66    1:02.75 (1:02.75)
        1:31.74 (28.99)   2:06.32 (1:03.57)
        2:33.41 (27.09)     3:05.53 (59.21)
        3:29.90 (24.37)     3:56.19 (50.66)
 -- Canada                              3:58.51         DQ  
     1) Goss, Kennedy W96             2) r:-0.04 Bujold, Antoine M95  
     3) r:0.09 White, Evan M96        4) r:0.11 Kremer, Paige W96     
    r:+0.63  31.35    1:03.43 (1:03.43)
        1:32.44 (29.01)   2:05.25 (1:01.82)
        2:30.87 (25.62)     2:59.76 (54.51)
        3:26.87 (27.11)          DQ (56.30)