ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Short Course Championships: Day Three
8/24/2013-8/24/2013
Sydney, Australia


    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 20  Men 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:01.06  16/09/2012Jeremy Tidy, Nunawading
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:12.16    1:13.99   281  
    r:+0.86  34.31      1:13.99 (39.68)
  2 TEMPLETON, S13,  18 DEVONPORT           59.78      59.81.  532  
    r:+0.61  27.71        59.81 (32.10)
  3 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        1:00.63    1:00.11.  524  
    r:+0.72  28.15      1:00.11 (31.96)
  4 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      1:08.15    1:06.43   388  
    r:+0.74  30.83      1:06.43 (35.60)
  5 STOTT, S7, ROBE  14 GOSFORD STINGRAY  1:25.92    1:24.83   186  
    r:+0.70  39.36      1:24.83 (45.47)
  6 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  18 MARION, SA        1:08.76    1:07.31   373  
    r:+0.68  32.00      1:07.31 (35.31)
  7 BAKER, S6, WILL  16 JETS              1:23.23    1:23.00   199  
    r:+0.91  38.88      1:23.00 (44.12)
  8 HEARNE, S9, MAT  14 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:10.00    1:08.98   347  
    r:+0.71  32.90      1:08.98 (36.08)
  9 ISHERWOOD, S6,   14 SEA EAGLES        1:27.42    1:26.93   173  
    r:+0.54  40.51      1:26.93 (46.42)
 10 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT  1:10.83    1:10.58   324  
    r:+0.80  32.94      1:10.58 (37.64)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 21  Women 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:12.25  16/09/2012Madeleine Scott, Leisurepark Laze
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:41.24    1:30.91   222  
    r:+0.69  40.37      1:30.91 (50.54)
  2 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:17.73    1:14.79   398  
    r:+0.78  35.09      1:14.79 (39.70)
  3 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT  1:11.43    1:13.42   421  
    r:+0.73  33.61      1:13.42 (39.81)
  4 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI             1:22.79    1:19.26   335  
    r:+0.96  36.29      1:19.26 (42.97)
  5 STAINES, S7, RA  18 BATHURST CITY     1:47.00    1:42.85   153  
    r:+0.92  50.16      1:42.85 (52.69)
  6 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:27.48    1:24.54   276  
    r:+0.75  38.10      1:24.54 (46.44)
 -- JONES, S13, JEN  12 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:28.88         DQ        
         r:+0.71                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 35  Men 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 2:03.25  14/09/2012Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        1:02.23      59.49.  556  
    r:+0.62  28.78        59.49 (30.71)
  2 ANDERSON, S10,   26 SOMERSET, QLD       59.35      59.13.  566  
    r:+0.71  28.30        59.13 (30.83)
  3 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC       1:19.98    1:20.97.  220  
         r:+0.75                       
  4 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:05.92    1:05.18.  423  
    r:+0.64  31.91      1:05.18 (33.27)
  5 MURPHY, S13, KI  21 MARION, SA        1:07.91    1:07.55.  380  
    r:+0.60  32.88      1:07.55 (34.67)
  6 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  18 MARION, SA        1:11.19    1:12.28.  310  
    r:+0.59  36.10      1:12.28 (36.18)
  7 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:26.06    1:27.99.  172  
    r:+0.71  42.51      1:27.99 (45.48)
  8 POWELL, S9, LOG  14 UNAQ              1:09.89    1:08.98.  357  
    r:+0.72  34.02      1:08.98 (34.96)
  9 SMITH, S9, LIAM  19 SWAN HILLS        1:11.05    1:09.68.  346  
    r:+0.64  34.18      1:09.68 (35.50)
 10 SMITH, S10, HAY  24 BLACKTOWN CITY    1:09.42    1:09.34.  351  
    r:+0.78  33.73      1:09.34 (35.61)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 36  Women 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:09.40  14/09/2012Teneale Houghton, Liverpool
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW   1:10.41    1:08.24.  530  
    r:+0.65  32.99      1:08.24 (35.25)
  2 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:22.93    1:20.84   318  
    r:+0.59  39.04      1:20.84 (41.80)
  3 COCKBURN, S9 B8  15 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:13.05    1:11.73   456  
    r:+0.59  35.03      1:11.73 (36.70)
  4 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT  1:15.89    1:13.59   422  
    r:+0.66  36.20      1:13.59 (37.39)
  5 FOLSTER, S14, L  15 CARINA LEAGUES    1:21.15    1:16.51   376  
    r:+0.63  36.67      1:16.51 (39.84)
  6 PATTERSON, S9,   14 SOUTHERN CROSS    1:24.19    1:21.16   315  
    r:+0.52  39.47      1:21.16 (41.69)
  7 FIELDEN, S14, N  17 FERNY HILLS, QLD  1:25.09    1:22.92   295  
    r:+0.95  40.53      1:22.92 (42.39)
  8 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI             1:33.48    1:22.91   295  
    r:+0.80  41.04      1:22.91 (41.87)
  9 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:22.90    1:23.14   293  
    r:+0.71  40.22      1:23.14 (42.92)
 10 JONES, S13, JEN  12 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:25.81    1:26.81   257  
    r:+0.67  41.38      1:26.81 (45.43)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 22  Women 400 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 3:54.52  11/08/2013Mireia Belmonte, Spain
 Commonwealth: # 3:54.92  8/08/2009 Joanne Jackson, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 3:58.31  9/11/2011 Blair Evans, City of Perth
   All Comers: '' 3:59.92  16/07/2010Kylie Palmer, Chandler
 Title Holder: . 4:05.49  14/09/2012Blair Evans, Perth City
 Meet Qualifying:  4:20.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CROCKART, LAURA  18 RYDE-CARLILE      4:06.54    4:05.36.  877  
    r:+0.78  29.12      1:00.17 (31.05)
        1:31.01 (30.84)     2:01.92 (30.91)
        2:33.02 (31.10)     3:04.23 (31.21)
        3:35.28 (31.05)     4:05.36 (30.08)
  2 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT         4:09.11    4:06.14   869  
    r:+0.77  28.15        59.12 (30.97)
        1:30.58 (31.46)     2:02.07 (31.49)
        2:33.18 (31.11)     3:04.42 (31.24)
        3:35.49 (31.07)     4:06.14 (30.65)
  3 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   4:13.40    4:11.60   814  
    r:+0.78  29.01      1:00.52 (31.51)
        1:32.34 (31.82)     2:04.27 (31.93)
        2:36.27 (32.00)     3:08.59 (32.32)
        3:40.93 (32.34)     4:11.60 (30.67)
  4 ZHANG, BONNIE    16 CANBERRA, NSW     4:11.04    4:11.81   811  
    r:+0.68  28.86      1:00.24 (31.38)
        1:32.24 (32.00)     2:04.14 (31.90)
        2:36.10 (31.96)     3:08.34 (32.24)
        3:40.51 (32.17)     4:11.81 (31.30)
  5 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        4:10.49    4:12.26   807  
    r:+0.73  29.43      1:01.33 (31.90)
        1:33.42 (32.09)     2:05.64 (32.22)
        2:37.68 (32.04)     3:09.36 (31.68)
        3:41.11 (31.75)     4:12.26 (31.15)
  6 HAM, ELIZA       17 NUNAWADING        4:13.27    4:13.56   795  
    r:+0.75  29.40      1:01.08 (31.68)
        1:33.09 (32.01)     2:05.63 (32.54)
        2:37.66 (32.03)     3:10.06 (32.40)
        3:42.09 (32.03)     4:13.56 (31.47)
  7 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW        4:08.30    4:16.33   769  
    r:+0.72  29.29      1:00.65 (31.36)
        1:32.59 (31.94)     2:05.08 (32.49)
        2:37.95 (32.87)     3:10.88 (32.93)
        3:43.88 (33.00)     4:16.33 (32.45)
  8 KAYSER, EMILY    17 ALL SAINTS        4:19.68    4:17.28   761  
    r:+0.90  29.74      1:01.96 (32.22)
        1:34.28 (32.32)     2:07.32 (33.04)
        2:40.12 (32.80)     3:12.76 (32.64)
        3:46.20 (33.44)     4:17.28 (31.08)
  9 SCALONE, KIRSTE  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:16.47    4:17.85   756  
    r:+0.71  29.39      1:01.96 (32.57)
        1:35.00 (33.04)     2:07.74 (32.74)
        2:40.57 (32.83)     3:13.41 (32.84)
        3:46.37 (32.96)     4:17.85 (31.48)
 10 DOWNING, SACHA   16 UWA UNISWIM       4:18.60    4:18.02   754  
    r:+0.76  29.99      1:02.12 (32.13)
        1:34.63 (32.51)     2:07.34 (32.71)
        2:40.27 (32.93)     3:13.44 (33.17)
        3:46.27 (32.83)     4:18.02 (31.75)
 11 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        4:19.40    4:18.14   753  
    r:+0.66  30.20      1:02.70 (32.50)
        1:35.41 (32.71)     2:08.26 (32.85)
        2:41.08 (32.82)     3:14.12 (33.04)
        3:46.85 (32.73)     4:18.14 (31.29)
 11 HULL, GRACE      14 BREAKERS, WA      4:19.34    4:18.14   753  
    r:+0.72  29.24      1:01.43 (32.19)
        1:34.33 (32.90)     2:07.58 (33.25)
        2:40.51 (32.93)     3:13.73 (33.22)
        3:46.68 (32.95)     4:18.14 (31.46)
 13 VERCHER, NATALI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:15.76    4:19.69   740  
    r:+0.78  29.89      1:02.49 (32.60)
        1:35.46 (32.97)     2:08.31 (32.85)
        2:40.99 (32.68)     3:14.02 (33.03)
        3:47.29 (33.27)     4:19.69 (32.40)
 -- MCEVOY, BRITTAN  17 PALM BEACH        4:17.05   x4:22.82        
    r:+0.75  28.99      1:01.36 (32.37)
        1:34.04 (32.68)     2:06.98 (32.94)
        2:40.26 (33.28)     3:13.78 (33.52)
        3:48.31 (34.53)     4:22.82 (34.51)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 23  Women 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: !   57.45  11/08/2013Katinka Hosszu, Hungary
 Commonwealth: #   57.71  24/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Australia
   Australian: ^   57.71  24/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands, QLD
   All Comers: ''   57.71  24/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands, QLD
 Title Holder: . 1:00.18  14/09/2012Kotuku Ngawati, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       58.60      57.71# 1001  
    r:+0.71  26.30        57.71 (31.41)
  2 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  19 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:01.18    1:00.35   875  
    r:+0.73  28.01      1:00.35 (32.34)
  3 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS, VIC   1:02.10    1:00.67   862  
    r:+0.68  27.78      1:00.67 (32.89)
  4 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        1:01.90    1:01.06   845  
    r:+0.70  28.38      1:01.06 (32.68)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:01.44    1:01.29   836  
    r:+0.70  27.69      1:01.29 (33.60)
  6 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST        1:02.31    1:01.65   821  
    r:+0.70  28.63      1:01.65 (33.02)
  7 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.09    1:01.92   810  
    r:+0.72  28.81      1:01.92 (33.11)
  8 MARSON, SARA     24 TWIN TOWNS        1:03.72    1:02.70   780  
    r:+0.75  28.95      1:02.70 (33.75)
  9 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW        1:03.69    1:03.80   741  
    r:+0.73  29.33      1:03.80 (34.47)
 10 QUINN, JESSIE    20 CARLILE, NSW      1:03.93    1:04.64   712  
    r:+0.75  29.64      1:04.64 (35.00)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 24  Men 50 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 21.80  14/11/2009Steffen Diebler, Germany
 Commonwealth: # 21.87  14/11/2009Roland Schoeman, RSA
   Australian: ^ 22.28  11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 22.28  11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 23.44  14/09/2012Joseph Carty, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  26.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 UNAN                23.28      22.92.  860  
         r:+0.58                       
  2 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           23.57      23.25.  824  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS        23.38      23.34.  814  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          23.70      23.38.  810  
         r:+0.68                       
  5 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 SOUTHPORT           23.67      23.59   789  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      23.91      23.70   778  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 STACK, JAIMIE    21 UNAN                23.39      23.76   772  
         r:+0.65                       
  8 LINDSAY, BEN     20 UNAN                24.00      23.85   763  
         r:+0.64                       
  9 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 SOPAC, NSW          23.92      23.94   755  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 IFKA, JAMIE      20 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.98      24.09   741  
         r:+0.61                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 25  Women 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.05  12/12/2009Diane Bui Duyet, France
 Commonwealth: # 55.43  19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, Australia
   Australian: ^ 55.43  19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, SOPAC
   All Comers: '' 55.68  12/08/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 58.46  16/09/2012Brianna Throssell, Perth City
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GANDY, ELLEN     22 NUNAWADING          57.75      56.94.  903  
    r:+0.72  26.75        56.94 (30.19)
  2 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT    58.77      57.84.  862  
    r:+0.62  27.12        57.84 (30.72)
  3 GROVES, MADELIN  18 ST PETERS WESTER    59.39      58.73   823  
    r:+0.74  27.32        58.73 (31.41)
  4 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          59.20      58.87   817  
    r:+0.74  27.79        58.87 (31.08)
  5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.81      59.28   800  
    r:+0.75  27.80        59.28 (31.48)
  6 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD          59.54      59.35   798  
    r:+0.72  27.83        59.35 (31.52)
  7 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  1:00.02    1:00.29   761  
    r:+0.77  28.10      1:00.29 (32.19)
  8 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  17 ST PETERS WESTER  1:00.54    1:00.39   757  
    r:+0.75  28.41      1:00.39 (31.98)
  9 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW        1:00.49    1:00.41   756  
    r:+0.66  27.97      1:00.41 (32.44)
 10 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT         1:00.40    1:00.50   753  
    r:+0.72  28.40      1:00.50 (32.10)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 26  Men 200 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:46.11  15/11/2009Arkady Vyatchanin, Russia
 Commonwealth: # 1:47.08  7/11/2009 George Du Rand, RSA
   Australian: ^ 1:49.62  12/08/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 1:49.62  12/08/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 1:51.75  16/09/2012Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:55.81    1:51.74.  856  
    r:+0.57  26.75        55.48 (28.73)
        1:24.13 (28.65)     1:51.74 (27.61)
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING        1:54.32    1:52.02   849  
    r:+0.66  26.35        54.89 (28.54)
        1:23.13 (28.24)     1:52.02 (28.89)
  3 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:56.24    1:52.49   839  
    r:+0.59  26.76        55.45 (28.69)
        1:24.29 (28.84)     1:52.49 (28.20)
  4 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:56.57    1:54.94   786  
             27.04        56.34 (29.30)
        1:25.47 (29.13)     1:54.94 (29.47)
  5 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK       1:56.65    1:55.75   770  
    r:+0.69  27.03        56.17 (29.14)
        1:25.44 (29.27)     1:55.75 (30.31)
  6 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:56.90    1:55.90   767  
    r:+0.63  25.90        55.49 (29.59)
        1:25.81 (30.32)     1:55.90 (30.09)
  7 MERRILEES, JORD  19 UNAV              1:57.68    1:56.11   763  
    r:+0.69  27.25        56.43 (29.18)
        1:26.51 (30.08)     1:56.11 (29.60)
  8 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:57.97    1:57.51   736  
    r:+0.62  27.87        57.89 (30.02)
        1:27.86 (29.97)     1:57.51 (29.65)
  9 PENDER, MATTHEW  16 WEST WALLSEND     1:58.28    1:58.64   715  
    r:+0.67  27.61        57.62 (30.01)
        1:28.29 (30.67)     1:58.64 (30.35)
 10 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE     1:57.35    2:01.09   672  
    r:+0.66  27.53        57.84 (30.31)
        1:29.24 (31.40)     2:01.09 (31.85)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 27  Women 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.23  15/11/2009Shiho Sakai, Japan
 Commonwealth: # 56.56  15/11/2009Channelle Van Wyk, RSA
   Australian: ^ 56.58  15/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: '' 56.58  15/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 57.52  13/09/2012Grace Loh, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING          58.83      57.52.  885  
    r:+0.27  28.23        57.52 (29.29)
  2 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     58.92      58.08   859  
    r:+0.60  28.11        58.08 (29.97)
  3 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.27      58.42   844  
    r:+0.60  28.69        58.42 (29.73)
  4 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        1:00.47      59.41   803  
    r:+0.70  28.69        59.41 (30.72)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT    59.32      59.57   796  
    r:+0.54  29.33        59.57 (30.24)
  6 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS        1:00.06      59.71   791  
    r:+0.65  28.95        59.71 (30.76)
  7 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW        1:00.32      59.94   782  
    r:+0.67  29.10        59.94 (30.84)
  8 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS, VIC   1:00.20    1:00.28   769  
    r:+0.67  29.52      1:00.28 (30.76)
  9 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION, SA        1:00.58    1:00.66   754  
    r:+0.66  29.91      1:00.66 (30.75)
 10 CALDWELL, ALICI  18 CARLILE, NSW      1:01.21    1:01.18   735  
    r:+0.68  29.58      1:01.18 (31.60)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 28  Men 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.61  15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 55.61  15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: ^ 57.46  10/11/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
   All Comers: '' 57.82  27/04/2008Brenton Rickard, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 58.70  13/09/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      21 TRINITY GRAMMAR     59.65      59.12   832  
    r:+0.63  27.73        59.12 (31.39)
  2 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON, VIC    1:00.21      59.52   815  
    r:+0.66  27.85        59.52 (31.67)
  3 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 PALM BEACH        1:00.28      59.91   799  
    r:+0.67  27.87        59.91 (32.04)
  4 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING        1:00.74      59.96   797  
    r:+0.66  27.96        59.96 (32.00)
  5 PACKARD, JAKE    19 NOOSA, QLD        1:00.54      59.98   796  
    r:+0.67  28.15        59.98 (31.83)
  6 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WCAC              1:00.47    1:00.28   785  
    r:+0.58  28.44      1:00.28 (31.84)
  7 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW        1:01.18    1:00.53   775  
    r:+0.63  28.77      1:00.53 (31.76)
  8 STACEY, JAMES    25 LANE COVE, NSW    1:01.54    1:00.76   766  
    r:+0.73  28.76      1:00.76 (32.00)
  9 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.89    1:00.92   760  
    r:+0.75  29.41      1:00.92 (31.51)
 10 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:01.27    1:01.73   731  
    r:+0.63  28.86      1:01.73 (32.87)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 29  Women 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:14.57  18/12/2009Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: # 2:15.42  15/11/2009Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: ^ 2:15.42  15/11/2009Leisel Jones, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 2:17.75  29/11/2003Leisel Jones, Redcliffe L/L
 Title Holder: . 2:21.75  16/09/2012Sally Foster, Central Aquatic
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA        2:26.74    2:20.07.  886  
    r:+0.73  32.48      1:08.65 (36.17)
        1:44.29 (35.64)     2:20.07 (35.78)
  2 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:28.04    2:23.69   821  
    r:+0.69  32.56      1:08.88 (36.32)
        1:45.62 (36.74)     2:23.69 (38.07)
  3 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:28.20    2:26.37   777  
    r:+0.73  33.64      1:11.84 (38.20)
        1:49.33 (37.49)     2:26.37 (37.04)
  4 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:28.66    2:27.87   753  
    r:+0.76  33.74      1:11.06 (37.32)
        1:49.05 (37.99)     2:27.87 (38.82)
  5 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        2:29.65    2:27.89   753  
    r:+0.68  33.83      1:11.43 (37.60)
        1:49.64 (38.21)     2:27.89 (38.25)
  6 GIERKE, ASHLEA   22 NOOSA, QLD        2:29.91    2:28.18   748  
    r:+0.76  34.27      1:11.91 (37.64)
        1:49.80 (37.89)     2:28.18 (38.38)
  7 MARSHALL, SAMAN  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:31.71    2:29.75   725  
    r:+0.75  33.56      1:11.41 (37.85)
        1:50.15 (38.74)     2:29.75 (39.60)
  8 ARMELLINI, (V),  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:33.08    2:32.17   691  
    r:+0.75  34.92      1:13.12 (38.20)
        1:52.16 (39.04)     2:32.17 (40.01)
  9 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:33.73    2:32.68   684  
    r:+0.73  34.55      1:13.35 (38.80)
        1:52.80 (39.45)     2:32.68 (39.88)
 10 SAXTON, JEMMA    17 ALL SAINTS        2:33.53    2:34.98   654  
    r:+0.79  35.06      1:13.87 (38.81)
        1:54.47 (40.60)     2:34.98 (40.51)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 30  Men 200 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:39.37  15/11/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: # 1:40.80  15/11/2009Brent Hayden, Canada
   Australian: ^ 1:41.10  6/02/2000 Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: '' 1:42.26  8/08/2009 Tommaso D''Orsogna, West Coast
 Title Holder: . 1:43.20  12/09/2012Jarrod Killey, Hunter
 Meet Qualifying:  1:54.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:45.80    1:44.24   866  
    r:+0.73  24.41        50.72 (26.31)
        1:17.47 (26.75)     1:44.24 (26.77)
  2 MORRIS, HUGO     19 WODEN, NSW        1:46.37    1:44.62   856  
    r:+0.67  24.23        50.48 (26.25)
        1:17.28 (26.80)     1:44.62 (27.34)
  3 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK       1:45.22    1:45.11   844  
    r:+0.62  24.32        50.83 (26.51)
        1:17.90 (27.07)     1:45.11 (27.21)
  4 JOVANOVICH, BOB  24 WCAC              1:47.09    1:46.57   810  
    r:+0.68  24.67        51.77 (27.10)
        1:18.98 (27.21)     1:46.57 (27.59)
  5 POTTS, DECLAN    21 CHANDLER, QLD     1:47.00    1:46.59   810  
    r:+0.72  24.68        51.64 (26.96)
        1:19.07 (27.43)     1:46.59 (27.52)
  6 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        1:47.97    1:46.65   808  
    r:+0.72  24.68        51.42 (26.74)
        1:18.89 (27.47)     1:46.65 (27.76)
  7 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      1:47.38    1:47.87   781  
    r:+0.66  25.14        52.44 (27.30)
        1:20.74 (28.30)     1:47.87 (27.13)
  8 FLINT, SAM       21 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:47.97    1:48.17   775  
    r:+0.69  24.52        51.66 (27.14)
        1:20.00 (28.34)     1:48.17 (28.17)
  9 DONALDSON (V),   22 PERTH CITY        1:48.97    1:50.44   728  
    r:+0.73  25.54        53.44 (27.90)
        1:50.44 (57.00)         1:50.44 ( )
 10 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE     1:49.42    1:52.60   687  
    r:+0.66  25.08        53.27 (28.19)
        1:22.82 (29.55)     1:52.60 (29.78)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 31  Women 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 23.24  7/08/2013 Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Netherlands
 Commonwealth: # 23.44  18/12/2009Francesa Halsall, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 23.74  14/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 23.77  2/09/2007 Lisbeth Lenton, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 24.45  16/09/2012Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  27.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       25.02      24.56   848  
         r:+0.73                       
  2 MITCHELL, MELIS  26 UNAN                24.74      24.64   840  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          24.98      24.69   835  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT           25.08      24.73   830  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS, VIC     25.34      25.21   784  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS          25.74      25.41   766  
         r:+0.71                       
  7 MARSON, SARA     24 TWIN TOWNS          25.63      25.53   755  
         r:+0.75                       
  8 RAWLINGS, MIKAE  19 ALL SAINTS          25.65      25.62   747  
         r:+0.69                       
  9 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.72      25.80   731  
         r:+0.65                       
 10 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  19 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.39      25.85   727  
         r:+0.70                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 32  Men 200 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:49.63  12/12/2012Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: # 1:51.55  15/11/2009Darian Townsend, RSA
   Australian: ^ 1:52.01  11/08/2013Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
   All Comers: '' 1:52.86  10/08/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
 Title Holder: . 1:53.69  14/09/2012Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      21 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:57.40    1:54.55   887  
    r:+0.68  24.41        53.12 (28.71)
        1:26.28 (33.16)     1:54.55 (28.27)
  2 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA        1:59.68    1:56.02   854  
    r:+0.73  25.42        54.79 (29.37)
        1:28.30 (33.51)     1:56.02 (27.72)
  3 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD       2:00.38    1:56.28   848  
    r:+0.67  25.44        54.60 (29.16)
        1:28.48 (33.88)     1:56.28 (27.80)
  4 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WCAC              1:58.39    1:58.00   811  
    r:+0.63  25.87        56.05 (30.18)
        1:28.85 (32.80)     1:58.00 (29.15)
  5 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING        1:58.19    1:58.82   795  
    r:+0.74  25.76        54.72 (28.96)
        1:29.89 (35.17)     1:58.82 (28.93)
  6 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:00.78    1:58.99   791  
    r:+0.68  26.40        56.18 (29.78)
        1:31.32 (35.14)     1:58.99 (27.67)
  7 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:00.17    1:59.27   786  
    r:+0.71  26.35        56.94 (30.59)
        1:30.47 (33.53)     1:59.27 (28.80)
  8 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SWITZERLAND       2:00.34    1:59.78   776  
    r:+0.71  26.07        56.55 (30.48)
        1:31.66 (35.11)     1:59.78 (28.12)
  9 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:01.12    2:01.60   741  
    r:+0.69  27.03        57.12 (30.09)
        1:32.76 (35.64)     2:01.60 (28.84)
 10 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:01.52    2:03.01   716  
    r:+0.66  26.16        56.72 (30.56)
        1:32.88 (36.16)     2:03.01 (30.13)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 37  Men 12 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 KELLY, S4 B3, A  21 MELBOURNE VICENT    54.84      52.67   110  
         r:+0.76                       
  2 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT    36.88      36.01   344  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  18 MARION, SA          39.81      39.85   254  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    33.65      33.32   435  
         r:+0.64                       
  5 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW    34.31      33.68   421  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        34.07      33.52   427  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW    45.22      45.28   173  
         r:+0.88                       
  8 BAKER, S6, WILL  16 JETS                49.25      45.98   165  
         r:+0.92                       
  9 WONG, S8, JAMES  18 NORWOOD, SA         39.99      38.86   274  
         r:+0.70                       
 10 STOTT, S7, ROBE  14 GOSFORD STINGRAY    45.44      45.09   175  
         r:+0.68                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 38  Women 12 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 38.57  12/09/2012Madeleine Scott, Leisurepark Laze
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT    37.68      37.75.  444  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW     39.76      38.98   403  
         r:+0.79                       
  3 HOUGHTON, S15,   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW      39.59      40.49   359  
         r:+0.83                       
  4 BEECROFT, S9, E  13 TRARALGON, VIC      42.87      42.41   313  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 WILSON, S6, KAT  15 KINGSCLIFF, NSW     53.70      52.31   166  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        43.43      43.38   292  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 HARDING, S14, N  14 SOPAC, NSW          43.50      43.35   293  
         r:+0.81                       
  8 PETTIGREW, S14,  23 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    45.03      43.53   289  
         r:+0.80                       
  9 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI               44.52      46.20   242  
         r:+0.85                       
 10 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK        45.01      46.30   240  
         r:+0.80                       
 11 GRIBBLE, S9, XI  15 MINGARA, NSW        47.15      46.51   237  
         r:+0.83                       
 12 EADIE, S14, SHE  27 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    45.36      45.66   250  
         r:+0.85                       
 13 JONES, S13, JEN  12 NEPEAN AQUATIC      44.26      44.42   272  
         r:+0.74                       
 14 PATTERSON, S9,   14 SOUTHERN CROSS      48.11      48.22   213  
         r:+0.82                       
 15 DE VRIES, S14,   15 BOMADERRY, NSW      45.65      47.28   226  
         r:+0.80                       
 16 SMITH, S14, KAT  16 WOY WOY, NSW        45.73      47.54   222  
         r:+0.86                       
 17 DE VRIES, S14,   17 BOMADERRY, NSW      45.00      50.80   182  
         r:+0.77                           
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 39  Men 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 6:49.04  16/12/2010Russia
                          N. Lobintsev, D. Izotov, E. Lagunov, A. Sukhorukov
 Commonwealth: # 6:51.05  7/08/2009 Canada
                          C. Russell, S. Himiak, B. Hayden, J. Greenshields
   Australian: ^ 6:52.29  13/12/2012Australia
                          T. D''orsogna, J. Killey, K. Richardson, R. Hurley
   All Comers: '' 6:52.66  31/08/2007Australia
                          K. Palmer, G. Hackett, G. Brits, K. Monk
   Aust. Club: > 7:03.76  9/08/2009 Commercial, QLD, Commercial
                          A Kable, J Hadler, K Richardson, C Wright
 Title Holder: . 7:17.49  13/09/2012Nudgee Brothers
                          J. Gilliland, J. Sturgeon, A. Kennedy, B. Sykes
 Meet Qualifying:  7:47.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               7:13.68    7:14.96.  831  
     1) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 23            2) r:+0.27 ASBURY, SHANE 23     
     3) r:+0.29 KING, CALLUM 15       4) r:+0.30 WARREN, DYLAN 20     
    r:+0.72  25.59        53.71 (53.71)
      1:21.07 (1:21.07)   1:47.56 (1:47.56)
        2:12.45 (24.89)     2:39.95 (52.39)
      3:07.49 (1:19.93)   3:34.81 (1:47.25)
        4:00.18 (25.37)     4:28.20 (53.39)
      4:57.19 (1:22.38)   5:26.10 (1:51.29)
        5:51.51 (25.41)     6:19.43 (53.33)
      6:47.68 (1:21.58)   7:14.96 (1:48.86)
  2 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''A''          7:23.00    7:19.87   804  
     1) RISPOLI, NICHOLAS 18          2) r:+0.37 BRIDGE, KEELAN 19    
     3) r:+0.11 MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 19  4) r:+0.29 BOSKOVIC, KAZIMIR 18 
    r:+0.70  25.15        52.89 (52.89)
      1:21.35 (1:21.35)   1:50.23 (1:50.23)
        2:15.29 (25.06)     2:43.09 (52.86)
      3:11.32 (1:21.09)   3:40.05 (1:49.82)
        4:04.15 (24.10)     4:31.79 (51.74)
      5:00.03 (1:19.98)   5:28.95 (1:48.90)
        5:53.99 (25.04)     6:21.37 (52.42)
      6:49.93 (1:20.98)   7:19.87 (1:50.92)
  3 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         7:20.47    7:21.02   797  
     1) SMITH, CODY 18                2) r:+0.32 BLACKBORROW, DNIEL 29
     3) r:+0.35 CHARLTON, ZAC 21      4) r:+0.32 DAVENPORT-WRIGHELL 16
    r:+0.81  25.46        53.14 (53.14)
      1:21.92 (1:21.92)   1:50.54 (1:50.54)
        2:15.14 (24.60)     2:43.21 (52.67)
      3:12.34 (1:21.80)   3:40.43 (1:49.89)
        4:05.30 (24.87)     4:33.30 (52.87)
      5:02.41 (1:21.98)   5:31.65 (1:51.22)
        5:57.17 (25.52)     6:25.33 (53.68)
      6:53.21 (1:21.56)   7:21.02 (1:49.37)
  4 NUDGEE BROTHERS  ''A''          7:30.00    7:27.29   764  
     1) FLINT, SAM 21                 2) r:+0.22 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20   
     3) r:+0.25 GILLILAND, JARED 18   4) r:+0.03 HONEY, NICHOLAS 20   
    r:+0.69  25.68        54.05 (54.05)
      1:23.77 (1:23.77)   1:51.09 (1:51.09)
        2:15.95 (24.86)     2:43.99 (52.90)
      3:12.74 (1:21.65)   3:41.53 (1:50.44)
        4:06.87 (25.34)     4:35.12 (53.59)
      5:04.10 (1:22.57)   5:32.34 (1:50.81)
        5:57.44 (25.10)     6:26.63 (54.29)
      6:57.30 (1:24.96)   7:27.29 (1:54.95)
  5 WCAC  ''A''                     7:25.27    7:28.58   758  
     1) HOEY, PATRICK 21              2) r:+0.61 RAYMOND, JAMES 17    
     3) r:+0.29 ENGLAND, THOMAS 18    4) r:+0.39 JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 24 
    r:+0.69  24.97        52.89 (52.89)
      1:21.29 (1:21.29)   1:48.80 (1:48.80)
        2:15.78 (26.98)     2:45.53 (56.73)
      3:15.78 (1:26.98)   3:43.47 (1:54.67)
        4:09.44 (25.97)     4:38.64 (55.17)
      5:08.20 (1:24.73)   5:37.25 (1:53.78)
        6:02.75 (25.50)     6:31.10 (53.85)
      7:00.18 (1:22.93)   7:28.58 (1:51.33)
  6 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             7:34.50    7:32.98   736  
     1) REES, JAYKE 17                2) r:+0.34 BIBBY, LUKE 18       
     3) r:+0.39 GEORGEVITS, MATHEW 17 4) r:+0.33 SHERINGTON, CALLUM 16
    r:+0.69  25.24        53.28 (53.28)
      1:22.36 (1:22.36)   1:50.97 (1:50.97)
        2:15.96 (24.99)     2:44.91 (53.94)
      3:15.03 (1:24.06)   3:45.00 (1:54.03)
        4:11.53 (26.53)     4:40.95 (55.95)
      5:10.84 (1:25.84)   5:40.44 (1:55.44)
        6:05.42 (24.98)     6:34.04 (53.60)
      7:03.67 (1:23.23)   7:32.98 (1:52.54)
  7 YERONGA PARK  ''A''             7:41.00    7:33.54   733  
     1) BREAKWELL, OSCAR 19           2) r:+0.31 VAN DER ZANT, KSON 22
     3) r:+0.25 JAMES, SAM 26         4) r:+0.56 STOCKWELL, WILLIAM 18
    r:+0.71  26.19        54.72 (54.72)
      1:23.66 (1:23.66)   1:51.69 (1:51.69)
        2:17.74 (26.05)     2:46.78 (55.09)
      3:16.68 (1:24.99)   3:45.61 (1:53.92)
        4:11.20 (25.59)     4:39.91 (54.30)
      5:10.20 (1:24.59)   5:39.73 (1:54.12)
        6:05.77 (26.04)     6:34.68 (54.95)
      7:04.27 (1:24.54)   7:33.54 (1:53.81)
  8 UNI OF NSW  ''A''               7:34.05    7:34.59   728  
     1) LUCAS, VICTOR 19              2) r:+0.05 DAVY, CAMERON 18     
     3) r:+0.12 ASCHENGESCHVANSLAV 18 4) r:+0.29 THORNTON, BEN 17     
    r:+0.68  25.83        54.83 (54.83)
      1:23.99 (1:23.99)   1:54.56 (1:54.56)
        2:19.96 (25.40)     2:48.57 (54.01)
      3:17.94 (1:23.38)   3:47.30 (1:52.74)
        4:12.89 (25.59)     4:41.52 (54.22)
      5:11.28 (1:23.98)   5:41.19 (1:53.89)
        6:06.13 (24.94)     6:35.09 (53.90)
      7:05.16 (1:23.97)   7:34.59 (1:53.40)
  9 WESTS ILLAWARRA  ''A''          7:32.45    7:35.87   722  
     1) POORT, JARROD 18              2) r:+0.17 MCKEON, DAVID 21     
     3) r:+0.33 PAN, VLADIMIR 16      4) r:+0.44 WEBSTER, MATTHEW 15  
    r:+0.70  25.76        53.78 (53.78)
      1:23.51 (1:23.51)   1:53.52 (1:53.52)
        2:18.24 (24.72)     2:45.67 (52.15)
      3:13.64 (1:20.12)   3:41.45 (1:47.93)
        4:07.78 (26.33)     4:37.47 (56.02)
      5:07.61 (1:26.16)   5:37.36 (1:55.91)
        6:04.53 (27.17)     6:34.65 (57.29)
      7:05.82 (1:28.46)   7:35.87 (1:58.51)
 10 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         7:39.02    7:40.34   701  
     1) TASS-PARKER, CHRIS 21         2) r:+0.23 O''CONNOR, NICHOLAS 22
     3) r:+0.27 JARVIS, ANDREW 17     4) r:+0.29 IFKA, JAMIE 20       
    r:+0.71  26.14        55.15 (55.15)
      1:25.34 (1:25.34)   1:55.66 (1:55.66)
        2:20.33 (24.67)     2:48.98 (53.32)
      3:18.98 (1:23.32)   3:48.92 (1:53.26)
        4:13.84 (24.92)     4:43.12 (54.20)
      5:13.58 (1:24.66)   5:43.85 (1:54.93)
        6:08.22 (24.37)     6:37.21 (53.36)
      7:08.94 (1:25.09)   7:40.34 (1:56.49)
 11 LANE COVE, NSW  ''A''           7:42.65    7:41.38   696  
     1) HERTZ, JOSHUA 17              2) r:+0.67 DIALLO, KARIM 18     
     3) r:+0.24 SHIITSU, MAMO 18      4) r:+0.36 ISRAELSOHN, KYRON 16 
    r:+0.73  26.02        54.62 (54.62)
      1:23.95 (1:23.95)   1:52.05 (1:52.05)
        2:17.61 (25.56)     2:46.51 (54.46)
      3:16.76 (1:24.71)   3:47.03 (1:54.98)
        4:12.88 (25.85)     4:41.77 (54.74)
      5:12.07 (1:25.04)   5:42.90 (1:55.87)
        6:08.63 (25.73)     6:37.56 (54.66)
      7:09.09 (1:26.19)   7:41.38 (1:58.48)    
    
 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 40  Women 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 7:35.94  15/12/2010China
                          Q. Chen, Y. Tang, J. Liu, Q. Zhu
 Commonwealth: # 7:37.57  15/12/2010Australia
                          B. Evans, J. Neilsen, K. Stubbins, K. Palmer
   Australian: ^ 7:37.57  15/12/2010Australia
                          B. Evans, J. Neilsen, K. Stubbins, K. Palmer
   All Comers: '' 7:55.12  29/08/2007Albany Creek, QLD
                          K Palmer, S Hoschke-Edwards, M Barnes, B Barratt
   Aust. Club: > 7:55.12  29/08/2007Albany Creek, QLD
                          K Palmer, S Hoschke-Edwards, M Barnes, B Barratt
 Title Holder: . 8:05.50  12/09/2012Perth City
                          T. Cook, K. Bird, B. Throssell, B. Evans
 Meet Qualifying:  8:26.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               8:05.42    7:59.77.  858  
     1) GANDY, ELLEN 22               2) r:+0.37 HOCKING, BELINDA 22  
     3) r:+0.18 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21    4) r:+0.19 HAM, ELIZA 17        
    r:+0.74  26.97        56.44 (56.44)
      1:26.37 (1:26.37)   1:56.34 (1:56.34)
        2:23.69 (27.35)     2:54.07 (57.73)
      3:25.75 (1:29.41)   3:57.67 (2:01.33)
        4:25.27 (27.60)     4:55.37 (57.70)
      5:26.78 (1:29.11)   5:58.55 (2:00.88)
        6:26.44 (27.89)     6:57.22 (58.67)
      7:28.48 (1:29.93)   7:59.77 (2:01.22)
  2 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             8:09.00    8:01.73.  847  
     1) CALDWELL, ALICIA 18           2) r:+0.30 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18    
     3) r:+1.76 WASHER, EMILY 17      4) r:+0.23 MATSUO, AMI 17       
    r:+0.74  27.91        58.28 (58.28)
      1:29.34 (1:29.34)   2:00.89 (2:00.89)
        2:27.74 (26.85)     2:57.37 (56.48)
      3:28.59 (1:27.70)   4:00.63 (1:59.74)
        4:28.39 (27.76)     5:00.05 (59.42)
      5:31.95 (1:31.32)   6:03.64 (2:03.01)
        6:30.44 (26.80)     7:00.15 (56.51)
      7:30.87 (1:27.23)   8:01.73 (1:58.09)
  3 WESTS ILLAWARRA  ''A''          8:02.50    8:07.84   816  
     1) ELKERTON, ZOE 19              2) r:+0.34 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17    
     3) r:+0.48 DHONDY, TANAZ 18      4) r:+0.38 MCKEON, EMMA 19      
    r:+0.77  28.18        58.76 (58.76)
      1:29.64 (1:29.64)   2:00.35 (2:00.35)
        2:28.31 (27.96)     2:59.34 (58.99)
      3:31.72 (1:31.37)   4:03.99 (2:03.64)
        4:24.00 (20.01)   5:04.31 (1:00.32)
      5:36.52 (1:32.53)   6:08.90 (2:04.91)
        6:35.40 (26.50)     7:05.39 (56.49)
      7:36.59 (1:27.69)   8:07.84 (1:58.94)
  4 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         8:12.90    8:14.46   784  
     1) BAKER, HAYLEY 18              2) r:+0.36 JONES, NADINE 23     
     3) r:+0.36 VERCHER, NATALIE 17   4) r:+0.13 MORETON, EMILY 19    
    r:+0.70  28.29        59.42 (59.42)
      1:31.79 (1:31.79)   2:03.76 (2:03.76)
        2:31.54 (27.78)     3:02.69 (58.93)
      3:34.97 (1:31.21)   4:07.27 (2:03.51)
        4:35.65 (28.38)     5:07.06 (59.79)
      5:39.31 (1:32.04)   6:11.13 (2:03.86)
        6:39.06 (27.93)     7:10.68 (59.55)
      7:42.26 (1:31.13)   8:14.46 (2:03.33)
  5 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         8:16.45    8:14.58   783  
     1) LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA 17       2) r:+0.25 ARMELLINI, (V)LICA 21
     3) r:+0.24 SCALONE, KIRSTEN 16   4) r:+0.45 MCLEISH, LORELLE 24  
    r:+0.62  28.02        58.94 (58.94)
      1:30.69 (1:30.69)   2:01.71 (2:01.71)
        2:30.50 (28.79)   3:01.96 (1:00.25)
      3:34.50 (1:32.79)   4:06.87 (2:05.16)
        4:35.13 (28.26)     5:06.62 (59.75)
      5:38.81 (1:31.94)   6:09.74 (2:02.87)
        6:38.55 (28.81)   7:10.03 (1:00.29)
      7:42.58 (1:32.84)   8:14.58 (2:04.84)
  6 RYDE-CARLILE  ''A''             8:18.59    8:18.69   764  
     1) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16             2) r:+0.51 WILSON, LAUREN 18    
     3) r:+0.38 WEBB, ELISE 15        4) r:+0.51 CROCKART, LAURA 18   
    r:+0.76  28.41        58.81 (58.81)
      1:29.26 (1:29.26)   1:59.82 (1:59.82)
        2:29.20 (29.38)   3:01.61 (1:01.79)
      3:34.60 (1:34.78)   4:07.14 (2:07.32)
        4:36.24 (29.10)   5:08.69 (1:01.55)
      5:41.87 (1:34.73)   6:14.27 (2:07.13)
        6:43.40 (29.13)   7:15.11 (1:00.84)
      7:47.32 (1:33.05)   8:18.69 (2:04.42)
  7 SANS SOUCI  ''A''               8:24.00    8:24.35   738  
     1) RICHARDSON, CAITLYN 17        2) r:+0.26 PUSKARIC, TAYLAR 18  
     3) r:+0.46 PARSONS, CODY 16      4) r:+0.51 ERRINGTON, JESSICA 21
    r:+0.79  28.35        59.31 (59.31)
      1:30.66 (1:30.66)   2:03.03 (2:03.03)
        2:32.10 (29.07)   3:04.27 (1:01.24)
      3:37.43 (1:34.40)   4:10.24 (2:07.21)
        4:39.03 (28.79)   5:10.97 (1:00.73)
      5:43.74 (1:33.50)   6:16.48 (2:06.24)
        6:45.73 (29.25)   7:18.12 (1:01.64)
      7:51.67 (1:35.19)   8:24.35 (2:07.87)
  8 NUNAWADING  ''B''               8:24.68    8:25.20   735  
     1) BOLDT, EVELYN 17              2) r:+0.24 SMITH, MIKAYLA 14    
     3) r:+0.17 HAWKINS, JULIA 13     4) r:+0.30 LAIDLAW, KATE 16     
    r:+0.75  28.79    1:00.19 (1:00.19)
      1:33.85 (1:33.85)   2:07.65 (2:07.65)
        2:35.69 (28.04)     3:07.62 (59.97)
      3:40.37 (1:32.72)   4:12.13 (2:04.48)
        4:40.26 (28.13)   5:12.52 (1:00.39)
      5:45.26 (1:33.13)   6:19.46 (2:07.33)
        6:48.41 (28.95)   7:20.47 (1:01.01)
      7:53.11 (1:33.65)   8:25.20 (2:05.74)