ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australia short course nationals
8/23/2013-8/23/2013
Sydney, Australia


    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 15  Women 800 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 7:59.34  10/08/2013Mireia Belmonte, Spain
 Commonwealth: # 8:08.25  10/04/2008Rebecca Adlington, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 8:12.32  10/04/2008Kylie Palmer, Albany Creek
   All Comers: '' 8:12.65  15/07/2010Katie Goldman, Pro-Ma Miami
 Title Holder: . 8:21.93  13/09/2012Laura Crockart, Ryde-Carlile
 Meet Qualifying:  8:55.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CROCKART, LAURA  18 RYDE-CARLILE      8:21.93    8:21.28.  903  
    r:+0.78  29.47      1:00.70 (31.23)
        1:32.21 (31.51)     2:03.67 (31.46)
        2:35.14 (31.47)     3:06.56 (31.42)
        3:38.06 (31.50)     4:09.49 (31.43)
        4:41.10 (31.61)     5:12.55 (31.45)
        5:44.06 (31.51)     6:15.71 (31.65)
        6:47.50 (31.79)     7:19.45 (31.95)
        7:51.08 (31.63)     8:21.28 (30.20)
  2 GUBECKA, CHELSE  14 MOUNTAIN CREEK    8:27.61    8:28.44   865  
    r:+0.76  28.79      1:00.52 (31.73)
        1:32.48 (31.96)     2:04.56 (32.08)
        2:36.64 (32.08)     3:08.71 (32.07)
        3:40.83 (32.12)     4:12.80 (31.97)
        4:44.88 (32.08)     5:16.96 (32.08)
        5:49.00 (32.04)     6:21.35 (32.35)
        6:53.68 (32.33)     7:25.75 (32.07)
        7:57.68 (31.93)     8:28.44 (30.76)
  3 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   8:45.66    8:34.78   833  
    r:+0.78  29.38      1:01.27 (31.89)
        1:33.35 (32.08)     2:05.62 (32.27)
        2:37.88 (32.26)     3:10.13 (32.25)
        3:42.48 (32.35)     4:14.95 (32.47)
        4:47.59 (32.64)     5:20.19 (32.60)
        5:53.01 (32.82)     6:26.08 (33.07)
        6:59.06 (32.98)     7:31.88 (32.82)
        8:04.71 (32.83)     8:34.78 (30.07)
  4 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        8:37.81    8:34.85   833  
    r:+0.72  29.96      1:02.11 (32.15)
        1:34.37 (32.26)     2:06.77 (32.40)
        2:39.16 (32.39)     3:11.56 (32.40)
        3:44.02 (32.46)     4:16.44 (32.42)
        4:48.75 (32.31)     5:21.02 (32.27)
        5:53.58 (32.56)     6:25.97 (32.39)
        6:58.63 (32.66)     7:31.35 (32.72)
        8:03.90 (32.55)     8:34.85 (30.95)
  5 DOWNING, SACHA   16 UWA UNISWIM       8:42.27    8:37.26   821  
    r:+0.74  29.87      1:01.58 (31.71)
        1:33.79 (32.21)     2:06.06 (32.27)
        2:38.32 (32.26)     3:11.16 (32.84)
        3:43.66 (32.50)     4:16.17 (32.51)
        4:48.96 (32.79)     5:21.59 (32.63)
        5:54.18 (32.59)     6:26.79 (32.61)
        6:59.69 (32.90)     7:32.82 (33.13)
        8:05.41 (32.59)     8:37.26 (31.85)
  6 HULL, GRACE      14 BREAKERS, WA      8:46.08    8:40.97   804  
    r:+0.71  29.33      1:01.55 (32.22)
        1:33.98 (32.43)     2:06.43 (32.45)
        2:38.79 (32.36)     3:11.50 (32.71)
        3:44.47 (32.97)     4:17.60 (33.13)
        4:50.26 (32.66)     5:23.42 (33.16)
        5:56.61 (33.19)     6:29.63 (33.02)
        7:02.84 (33.21)     7:36.02 (33.18)
        8:09.02 (33.00)     8:40.97 (31.95)
  7 KAYSER, EMILY    17 ALL SAINTS        8:53.11    8:42.81   796  
    r:+0.86  30.27      1:02.89 (32.62)
        1:35.04 (32.15)     2:07.60 (32.56)
        2:40.33 (32.73)     3:13.03 (32.70)
        3:45.82 (32.79)     4:18.90 (33.08)
        4:51.63 (32.73)     5:24.57 (32.94)
        5:57.65 (33.08)     6:30.86 (33.21)
        7:04.31 (33.45)     7:37.42 (33.11)
        8:10.97 (33.55)     8:42.81 (31.84)
  8 SCALONE, KIRSTE  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  8:47.61    8:45.90   782  
    r:+0.71  29.55      1:02.00 (32.45)
        1:35.32 (33.32)     2:08.37 (33.05)
        2:41.55 (33.18)     3:14.62 (33.07)
        3:47.61 (32.99)     4:20.69 (33.08)
        4:54.39 (33.70)     5:27.84 (33.45)
        6:01.28 (33.44)     6:34.71 (33.43)
        7:07.95 (33.24)     7:41.39 (33.44)
        8:14.67 (33.28)     8:45.90 (31.23)
  9 LAIDLAW, KATE    16 NUNAWADING        8:49.32    8:53.31   749  
    r:+0.66  30.44      1:03.26 (32.82)
        1:36.52 (33.26)     2:10.20 (33.68)
        2:43.71 (33.51)     3:17.24 (33.53)
        3:50.81 (33.57)     4:24.46 (33.65)
        4:57.64 (33.18)     5:31.01 (33.37)
        6:04.69 (33.68)     6:38.29 (33.60)
        7:12.18 (33.89)     7:46.23 (34.05)
        8:20.28 (34.05)     8:53.31 (33.03)
 10 VERCHER, NATALI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT  8:50.06    8:54.49   744  
         r:+0.77                       
            6:04.68 ( )   8:54.49 (2:49.81)
 -- DHONDY, TANAZ    18 WESTS ILLAWARRA   8:51.05   x9:04.30        
    r:+0.80  30.26                     
            2:43.11 ( )     3:17.36 (34.25)
        3:51.79 (34.43)     4:26.22 (34.43)
        5:00.69 (34.47)     5:35.33 (34.64)
        6:10.18 (34.85)     6:44.81 (34.63)
        7:19.76 (34.95)     7:54.92 (35.16)
        8:30.01 (35.09)     9:04.30 (34.29)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 16  Men 12 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 53.51  15/09/2012Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TEMPLETON, S13,  18 DEVONPORT           24.56      24.43.  573  
         r:+0.63                       
  2 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW          25.03      24.80.  548  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 SANS SOUCI          25.43      25.35.  513  
         r:+0.71                       
  4 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC         31.69      31.03.  279  
         r:+0.84                       
  5 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        26.58      26.16.  467  
         r:+0.75                       
  6 MURPHY, S13, KI  21 MARION, SA          26.57      26.76.  436  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        26.71      27.15.  418  
         r:+0.86                       
  8 ANDERSON, S10,   26 SOMERSET, QLD       25.14      24.93.  539  
         r:+0.76                       
  9 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW    34.22      33.60.  220  
         r:+0.83                       
 10 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM         25.33      25.34.  514  
         r:+0.75                       




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 17  Women 12 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 29.17  15/09/2012Katherine Downie, West Coast
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        31.04      30.41   446  
         r:+0.77                       
  2 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW     28.33      28.14.  564  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     39.01      38.19   225  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 CLARKE, S14, KA  22 YERONGA PARK        29.89      29.49   490  
         r:+0.79                       
  5 COCKBURN, S9 B8  15 GINNINDERRA, NSW    31.01      31.07   419  
         r:+0.77                       
  6 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT    30.40      30.28   452  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 HOUGHTON, S15,   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW      29.20      28.94.  518  
         r:+0.87                       
  8 PATTERSON, S9,   14 SOUTHERN CROSS      31.82      32.05   381  
         r:+0.81                       
  9 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK        32.67      31.64   396  
         r:+0.84                       
 10 THOMAS KANE, S6  12 RAVENSWOOD, NSW     40.96      41.24   179  




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 4  Women 50 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 24.38  22/11/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
 Commonwealth: # 24.69  15/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 24.69  15/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 25.31  9/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: . 26.63  14/09/2012Brittany Elmslie, Nudgee Brothers
 Meet Qualifying:  29.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       25.90      25.48.  875  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 GANDY, ELLEN     22 NUNAWADING          26.54      26.14.  811  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.57      26.37.  790  
         r:+0.63                       
  4 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          26.76      26.49.  779  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          26.78      26.49.  779  
         r:+0.75                       
  6 GROVES, MADELIN  18 ST PETERS WESTER    26.65      26.54.  775  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD          27.09      26.67   763  
         r:+0.72                       
  8 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    26.66      26.89   745  
         r:+0.73                       
  9 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.25      27.02   734  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING          27.23      27.65   685  
         r:+0.73                       




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 5  Men 200 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:49.04  8/08/2013 Chad Le Clos, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 1:49.04  8/08/2013 Chad Le Clos, RSA
   Australian: ^ 1:51.11  12/08/2009Chris Wright, Commercial
   All Comers: '' 1:51.11  12/08/2009Chris Wright, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 1:53.52  16/09/2012Grant Irvine, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MORRIS, HUGO     19 WODEN, NSW        1:56.65    1:53.47.  889  
    r:+0.65  25.21        54.40 (29.19)
        1:23.67 (29.27)     1:53.47 (29.80)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 SOUTHPORT         1:56.89    1:53.99   876  
    r:+0.66  25.25        54.15 (28.90)
        1:24.06 (29.91)     1:53.99 (29.93)
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      1:57.24    1:56.70   817  
    r:+0.65  25.75        55.43 (29.68)
        1:26.04 (30.61)     1:56.70 (30.66)
  4 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:57.48    1:56.87   813  
    r:+0.63  26.22        56.10 (29.88)
        1:26.68 (30.58)     1:56.87 (30.19)
  5 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        1:58.64    1:57.69   796  
    r:+0.71  25.89        55.70 (29.81)
        1:26.13 (30.43)     1:57.69 (31.56)
  6 MACKAY, DEAN     22 HUNTER, NSW       2:00.04    1:59.35   764  
    r:+0.64  26.91        57.20 (30.29)
        1:27.74 (30.54)     1:59.35 (31.61)
  7 BARDRUM, JOACHI  16 AUBURN, NSW       2:00.26    1:59.53   760  
    r:+0.73  26.84        57.13 (30.29)
        1:28.17 (31.04)     1:59.53 (31.36)
  8 KINGSBURY, SHAN  21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:00.42    1:59.69   757  
    r:+0.67  26.71        57.16 (30.45)
        1:27.99 (30.83)     1:59.69 (31.70)
  9 MERRILEES, JORD  19 UNAV              1:59.94    2:00.10   749  
    r:+0.73  26.04        56.11 (30.07)
        1:27.73 (31.62)     2:00.10 (32.37)
 10 HANSFORD, JACOB  17 ATLANTIS, NSW     2:00.12    2:01.26   728  
    r:+0.69  27.05        57.68 (30.63)
        1:29.48 (31.80)     2:01.26 (31.78)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 6  Women 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:02.70  18/12/2009Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: # 1:03.00  14/11/2009Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: ^ 1:03.00  14/11/2009Leisel Jones, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 1:03.63  17/07/2010Leisel Jones, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 1:06.42  15/09/2012S. Katsoulis/S. Marshall, VIC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA        1:06.35    1:04.69.  910  
    r:+0.71  30.99      1:04.69 (33.70)
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT         1:06.61    1:05.41.  880  
    r:+0.75  31.04      1:05.41 (34.37)
  3 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:05.78    1:05.71.  868  
    r:+0.66  31.31      1:05.71 (34.40)
  4 MARSHALL, SAMAN  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:07.68    1:06.44   840  
    r:+0.72  31.35      1:06.44 (35.09)
  5 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:07.21    1:07.06   817  
    r:+0.71  32.13      1:07.06 (34.93)
  6 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING        1:08.68    1:07.76   792  
    r:+0.67  31.59      1:07.76 (36.17)
  7 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        1:08.20    1:08.34   772  
    r:+0.69  32.49      1:08.34 (35.85)
  8 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  20 MARION, SA        1:09.41    1:08.87   754  
    r:+0.66  32.24      1:08.87 (36.63)
  9 FRAME, LINLEY    41 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.91    1:08.88   754  
    r:+0.75  32.92      1:08.88 (35.96)
 10 MARSON, SARA     24 TWIN TOWNS        1:09.71    1:09.27   741  
    r:+0.74  32.41      1:09.27 (36.86)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 7  Men 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 25.25  14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 25.25  14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: ^ 26.54  12/11/2011Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
   All Comers: '' 26.60  12/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 26.96  16/09/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  31.40
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING          27.92      27.44   779  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 ABOOD, MATTHEW   27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     27.47      27.70   757  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON, VIC      28.22      27.87   743  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW          28.12      27.88   742  
         r:+0.60                       
  5 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 PALM BEACH          28.42      27.93   738  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 PACKARD, JAKE    19 NOOSA, QLD          27.97      28.00   733  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 GRAY, SAM        23 FERNY HILLS, QLD    28.18      28.13   723  
         r:+0.74                       
  8 STACEY, JAMES    25 LANE COVE, NSW      28.47      28.35   706  
         r:+0.72                       
  9 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      28.12      28.37   705  
         r:+0.62                       
 10 WARREN, CHRIS    24 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.50      28.39   703  
         r:+0.67                       




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 8  Women 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
 Commonwealth: # 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
   Australian: ^ 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
   All Comers: '' 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
 Title Holder: . 52.72  14/09/2012Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  58.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       53.42      53.46   868  
    r:+0.72  25.96        53.46 (27.50)
  2 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS, VIC     54.01      53.67   858  
    r:+0.72  26.01        53.67 (27.66)
  3 MITCHELL, MELIS  26 UNAN                53.81      53.91   847  
    r:+0.68  25.72        53.91 (28.19)
  4 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT           53.83      53.96   844  
    r:+0.76  26.48        53.96 (27.48)
  5 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  19 MELBOURNE VICENT    54.40      54.63   814  
    r:+0.69  26.48        54.63 (28.15)
  6 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT           54.86      54.66   812  
    r:+0.75  26.45        54.66 (28.21)
  7 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW        54.93      54.82   805  
    r:+0.71  26.18        54.82 (28.64)
  8 MATSUO, AMI      17 CARLILE, NSW        55.64      54.99   798  
    r:+0.72  26.39        54.99 (28.60)
  9 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    55.21      55.22   788  
    r:+0.66  26.67        55.22 (28.55)
 10 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS          55.24      55.47   777  
    r:+0.74  26.50        55.47 (28.97)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 9  Men 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 44.94  13/12/2008Amaury Leveaux, France
 Commonwealth: # 45.46  21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Australia
   Australian: ^ 45.46  21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 46.29  12/08/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 47.33  16/09/2012Matthew Abood, Cranbrook EE
 Meet Qualifying:  52.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      21 TRINITY GRAMMAR     47.63      47.03.  872  
    r:+0.68  22.44        47.03 (24.59)
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING          48.00      47.58   842  
    r:+0.68  22.87        47.58 (24.71)
  3 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     48.17      47.74   834  
    r:+0.71  23.11        47.74 (24.63)
  4 ABOOD, MATTHEW   27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     48.86      47.95   823  
    r:+0.74  22.86        47.95 (25.09)
  5 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     48.48      48.21   810  
    r:+0.76  23.35        48.21 (24.86)
  6 STACK, JAIMIE    21 UNAN                48.45      48.50   795  
    r:+0.66  23.51        48.50 (24.99)
  7 JOVANOVICH, BOB  24 WCAC                48.57      48.82   780  
    r:+0.70  23.36        48.82 (25.46)
  7 MAXWELL, TE HAU  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     48.79      48.82   780  
    r:+0.67  23.38        48.82 (25.44)
  9 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          48.98      48.87   777  
    r:+0.71  23.82        48.87 (25.05)
 10 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          48.99      49.01   770  
    r:+0.71  23.86        49.01 (25.15)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 10  Women 400 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 4:20.85  11/08/2013Katinka Hosszu, Hungary
 Commonwealth: # 4:22.88  22/11/2009Kathryn Meaklim, RSA
   Australian: ^ 4:28.72  8/08/2009 Ellen Fullerton, Pro-Ma Miami
   All Comers: '' 4:28.72  8/08/2009 Ellen Fullerton, Pro-Ma Miami
 Title Holder: . 4:34.48  12/09/2012Ellen Fullerton, Chandler
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:40.39    4:35.95   846  
    r:+0.73  30.16      1:03.71 (33.55)
        1:39.77 (36.06)     2:15.38 (35.61)
        2:53.72 (38.34)     3:31.90 (38.18)
        4:04.67 (32.77)     4:35.95 (31.28)
  2 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS, VIC   4:44.66    4:38.20   826  
    r:+0.71  29.41      1:03.47 (34.06)
        1:39.26 (35.79)     2:14.48 (35.22)
        2:54.30 (39.82)     3:34.05 (39.75)
        4:06.73 (32.68)     4:38.20 (31.47)
  3 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   4:44.38    4:39.33   816  
    r:+0.78  30.19      1:03.72 (33.53)
        1:39.11 (35.39)     2:14.82 (35.71)
        2:54.02 (39.20)     3:33.34 (39.32)
        4:06.53 (33.19)     4:39.33 (32.80)
  4 GUBECKA, CHELSE  14 MOUNTAIN CREEK    4:46.50    4:43.49   780  
    r:+0.65  29.81      1:04.85 (35.04)
        1:41.80 (36.95)     2:18.35 (36.55)
        2:59.07 (40.72)     3:40.77 (41.70)
        4:12.81 (32.04)     4:43.49 (30.68)
  5 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        4:45.14    4:45.09   767  
    r:+0.73  30.71      1:05.15 (34.44)
        1:41.97 (36.82)     2:17.24 (35.27)
        2:58.42 (41.18)     3:40.29 (41.87)
        4:13.60 (33.31)     4:45.09 (31.49)
  6 ARMELLINI, (V),  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:51.08    4:45.57   763  
    r:+0.76  31.81      1:06.11 (34.30)
        1:42.12 (36.01)     2:17.33 (35.21)
        2:58.39 (41.06)     3:39.66 (41.27)
        4:13.30 (33.64)     4:45.57 (32.27)
  7 HAM, ELIZA       17 NUNAWADING        4:46.85    4:48.39   741  
    r:+0.82  31.12      1:05.56 (34.44)
        1:42.34 (36.78)     2:18.61 (36.27)
        2:59.64 (41.03)     3:42.14 (42.50)
        4:16.17 (34.03)     4:48.39 (32.22)
  8 SMITH, MIKAYLA   14 NUNAWADING        4:56.59    4:51.61   717  
    r:+0.68  30.72      1:06.56 (35.84)
        1:45.51 (38.95)     2:23.07 (37.56)
        3:04.17 (41.10)     3:45.48 (41.31)
        4:20.03 (34.55)     4:51.61 (31.58)
  9 HABIB, MICAELA   15 MARION, SA        4:53.08    4:53.55   703  
    r:+0.72  31.38      1:07.31 (35.93)
        1:44.37 (37.06)     2:20.91 (36.54)
        3:03.63 (42.72)     3:46.03 (42.40)
        4:20.62 (34.59)     4:53.55 (32.93)
 10 LIHOU, ABIGAIL   15 FERNY HILLS, QLD  4:58.58    4:55.29   690  
    r:+0.78  30.53      1:06.18 (35.65)
        1:44.52 (38.34)     2:22.15 (37.63)
        3:03.44 (41.29)     3:46.18 (42.74)
        4:21.16 (34.98)     4:55.29 (34.13)
 11 LAKEMAN, EMMA    17 CHERRYBROOK       4:55.87    4:56.13   684  
    r:+0.75  30.77      1:05.95 (35.18)
        1:43.90 (37.95)     2:22.16 (38.26)
        3:04.99 (42.83)     3:47.93 (42.94)
        4:22.69 (34.76)     4:56.13 (33.44)
 12 MURRAY, (V), AN  17 WEST COAST, WA    4:55.22    4:59.14   664  
    r:+0.78  32.54      1:10.42 (37.88)
        1:49.00 (38.58)     2:25.93 (36.93)
        3:07.17 (41.24)     3:49.43 (42.26)
        4:25.21 (35.78)     4:59.14 (33.93)
 13 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        4:59.95    4:59.44   662  
    r:+0.66  31.24      1:08.01 (36.77)
        1:47.66 (39.65)     2:27.15 (39.49)
        3:09.35 (42.20)     3:51.42 (42.07)
        4:26.35 (34.93)     4:59.44 (33.09)
 -- ONG, MING-FEN    18 CARLILE, NSW      4:59.80   x5:05.80        
    r:+0.73  31.33      1:07.77 (36.44)
        1:48.26 (40.49)     2:27.65 (39.39)
        3:11.24 (43.59)     3:55.62 (44.38)
        4:31.19 (35.57)     5:05.80 (34.61)
 -- CROSS, REBECCA   14 TUGGERANONG       4:56.78   x5:12.22        
    r:+0.80  33.36      1:14.10 (40.74)
        1:54.79 (40.69)     2:34.85 (40.06)
        3:16.87 (42.02)     4:00.36 (43.49)
        4:37.68 (37.32)     5:12.22 (34.54)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 11  Women 200 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:00.03  22/10/2011Missy Franklin, USA
 Commonwealth: # 2:00.83  16/12/2011Elizabeth Simmonds, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 2:01.24  22/10/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
   All Comers: '' 2:01.30  19/05/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
 Title Holder: . 2:07.25  14/09/2012Jordan White, Cranbrook EE
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        2:07.77    2:03.14.  926  
    r:+0.61  29.48      1:00.49 (31.01)
        1:31.84 (31.35)     2:03.14 (31.30)
  2 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:06.82    2:04.28.  900  
    r:+0.60  29.44      1:01.04 (31.60)
        1:32.33 (31.29)     2:04.28 (31.95)
  3 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:08.56    2:06.03.  863  
    r:+0.65  30.00      1:02.03 (32.03)
        1:34.05 (32.02)     2:06.03 (31.98)
  4 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        2:10.20    2:08.18   821  
    r:+0.70  29.92      1:02.15 (32.23)
        1:34.60 (32.45)     2:08.18 (33.58)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:07.25    2:08.42   816  
    r:+0.60  30.61      1:03.23 (32.62)
        1:36.06 (32.83)     2:08.42 (32.36)
  6 RICHARDSON, CAI  17 SANS SOUCI        2:11.50    2:11.17   766  
    r:+0.57  31.06      1:03.64 (32.58)
        1:37.21 (33.57)     2:11.17 (33.96)
  7 WHITE, JORDAN    20 CRANBROOK         2:12.41    2:11.65   757  
    r:+0.64  30.49      1:03.22 (32.73)
        1:36.90 (33.68)     2:11.65 (34.75)
  7 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 NUNAWADING        2:11.77    2:11.65   757  
    r:+0.67  31.07      1:04.84 (33.77)
        1:38.45 (33.61)     2:11.65 (33.20)
  9 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION, SA        2:11.80    2:12.79   738  
    r:+0.69  31.47      1:05.10 (33.63)
        1:39.13 (34.03)     2:12.79 (33.66)
 10 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS, VIC   2:09.28    2:13.07   733  
    r:+0.69  31.12      1:04.16 (33.04)
        1:38.57 (34.41)     2:13.07 (34.50)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 12  Men 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 22.61  22/11/2009Peter Marshall, USA
 Commonwealth: # 22.85  15/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
   Australian: ^ 23.04  15/12/2012Robert Hurley, SOPAC
   All Comers: '' 23.23  23/08/2013Bobby Hurley, Trinity Grammar
 Title Holder: . 23.49  15/09/2012Bobby Hurley, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  28.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     23.94      23.23''  922  
         r:+0.58                       
  2 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.92      23.75   862  
         r:+0.59                       
  3 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          24.44      24.19   816  
         r:+0.52                       
  4 GILLESPIE, ANDR  21 CHANDLER, QLD       24.65      24.53   783  
  5 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    24.76      24.70   767  
         r:+0.57                       
  6 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA          25.27      24.96   743  
         r:+0.58                       
  7 SPENCE, MATT     20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     25.15      25.21   721  
         r:+0.60                       
  8 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     25.48      25.37   707  
         r:+0.64                       
  9 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE       24.89      25.47   699  
         r:+0.72                       
 10 MARKS, EDWARD    17 MLC MARLINS, NSW    25.54      25.72   679  
         r:+0.56                       




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 3  Men 400 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 3:32.25  15/11/2012Yannick Agnel, France
 Commonwealth: # 3:34.58  18/07/2002Grant Hackett, Australia
   Australian: ^ 3:34.58  18/07/2002Grant Hackett, Miami
   All Comers: '' 3:34.58  18/07/2002Grant Hackett, Miami
 Title Holder: . 3:43.69  14/09/2012Jordan Harrison, Miami
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MCKEON, DAVID    21 WESTS ILLAWARRA   3:41.89    3:45.23   843  
    r:+0.75  26.16        55.08 (28.92)
        1:23.47 (28.39)     1:52.17 (28.70)
        2:21.08 (28.91)     2:49.90 (28.82)
        3:17.71 (27.81)     3:45.23 (27.52)
  2 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK       3:51.57    3:46.47   829  
    r:+0.63  25.98        55.18 (29.20)
        1:24.15 (28.97)     1:52.77 (28.62)
        2:21.23 (28.46)     2:50.18 (28.95)
        3:18.43 (28.25)     3:46.47 (28.04)
  3 MERRILEES, JORD  19 UNAV              3:54.91    3:48.04   812  
    r:+0.76  26.82        55.78 (28.96)
        1:25.08 (29.30)     1:54.41 (29.33)
        2:23.00 (28.59)     2:51.71 (28.71)
        3:20.14 (28.43)     3:48.04 (27.90)
  4 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  3:58.88    3:50.09   790  
             25.29        53.49 (28.20)
        1:22.44 (28.95)     1:51.95 (29.51)
        2:21.56 (29.61)     2:51.20 (29.64)
        3:21.16 (29.96)     3:50.09 (28.93)
  5 WARREN, DYLAN    20 NUNAWADING        3:55.47    3:52.51   766  
    r:+0.70  26.38        54.51 (28.13)
        1:23.14 (28.63)     1:52.64 (29.50)
        2:22.29 (29.65)     2:52.57 (30.28)
        3:22.69 (30.12)     3:52.51 (29.82)
  6 DONALDSON, ANDR  22 PERTH CITY        3:56.06    3:52.90   762  
    r:+0.68  26.37        55.20 (28.83)
        1:24.05 (28.85)     1:53.43 (29.38)
        2:22.77 (29.34)     2:52.43 (29.66)
        3:23.11 (30.68)     3:52.90 (29.79)
  7 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   3:54.47    3:53.25   759  
    r:+0.65  26.10        55.11 (29.01)
        1:24.59 (29.48)     1:53.89 (29.30)
        2:23.44 (29.55)     2:53.50 (30.06)
        3:23.67 (30.17)     3:53.25 (29.58)
  8 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  3:59.65    3:54.65   745  
             25.95        54.54 (28.59)
        1:23.83 (29.29)     1:53.48 (29.65)
        2:23.14 (29.66)     2:53.37 (30.23)
        3:23.90 (30.53)     3:54.65 (30.75)
  9 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  16 SOPAC, NSW        3:52.71    3:54.83   743  
    r:+0.72  26.84        56.24 (29.40)
        1:26.08 (29.84)     1:56.10 (30.02)
        2:25.77 (29.67)     2:55.87 (30.10)
        3:25.87 (30.00)     3:54.83 (28.96)
 10 HANSFORD, JACOB  17 ATLANTIS, NSW     3:51.46    3:54.87   743  
    r:+0.67  26.48        55.54 (29.06)
        1:25.31 (29.77)     1:55.13 (29.82)
        2:25.00 (29.87)     2:55.08 (30.08)
        3:25.54 (30.46)     3:54.87 (29.33)
 11 HANSEN, LACHLAN  16 AUBURN, NSW       3:55.35    3:54.93   742  
    r:+0.72  26.29        55.20 (28.91)
        1:25.04 (29.84)     1:55.05 (30.01)
        2:25.05 (30.00)     2:55.22 (30.17)
        3:25.59 (30.37)     3:54.93 (29.34)
 12 ROBINSON, MATTH  17 UNAN              3:58.78    3:57.63   717  
    r:+0.68  26.89        56.08 (29.19)
        1:25.95 (29.87)     1:56.26 (30.31)
        2:26.19 (29.93)     2:56.86 (30.67)
        3:27.83 (30.97)     3:57.63 (29.80)



    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 1  Men 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:55.73  14/09/2012Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TEMPLETON, S13,  18 DEVONPORT           53.79      53.60.  589  
    r:+0.63  25.75        53.60 (27.85)
  2 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW          55.45      54.15.  571  
    r:+0.70  26.28        54.15 (27.87)
  3 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        58.29      57.92.  467  
    r:+0.78  27.51        57.92 (30.41)
  4 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC       1:08.31    1:09.19.  274  
    r:+0.81  33.07      1:09.19 (36.12)
  5 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        56.75      58.83.  445  
    r:+0.86  28.28        58.83 (30.55)
  6 MURPHY, S13, KI  21 MARION, SA          58.60      58.93.  443  
    r:+0.68  28.74        58.93 (30.19)
  7 ANDERSON, S10,   26 SOMERSET, QLD       55.64      54.19.  570  
    r:+0.77  25.78        54.19 (28.41)
  8 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK        59.98    1:00.54.  409  
    r:+0.74  28.97      1:00.54 (31.57)
  9 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT  1:00.04    1:01.51.  389  
    r:+0.85  29.82      1:01.51 (31.69)
 10 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM         55.54      56.03.  515  
    r:+0.74  26.72        56.03 (29.31)




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 2  Women 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:02.66  14/09/2012Katherine Downie, West Coast
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW   1:01.40    1:00.63.  595  
    r:+0.80  28.88      1:00.63 (31.75)
  2 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:07.11    1:06.93   442  
    r:+0.77  32.46      1:06.93 (34.47)
  3 CLARKE, S14, KA  22 YERONGA PARK      1:04.67    1:03.68   513  
    r:+0.85  30.84      1:03.68 (32.84)
  4 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE AQUAT  1:04.80    1:05.20   478  
    r:+0.71  31.34      1:05.20 (33.86)
  5 COCKBURN, S9 B8  15 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:06.59    1:06.86   444  
    r:+0.75  31.89      1:06.86 (34.97)
  6 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:07.10    1:08.55   412  
    r:+0.83  32.94      1:08.55 (35.61)
  7 PATTERSON, S9,   14 SOUTHERN CROSS    1:09.62    1:09.07   402  
    r:+0.83  32.89      1:09.07 (36.18)
  8 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI             1:09.55    1:10.57   377  
    r:+0.93  33.26      1:10.57 (37.31)
  9 THOMAS KANE, S6  12 RAVENSWOOD, NSW   1:30.40    1:34.89   155  
             45.30      1:34.89 (49.59)
 -- JONES, S13, JEN  12 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:12.14         DQ        
         r:+0.75                       




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 18  Men 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:03.30  19/12/2009USA
                          N. Adrian, M. Grevers, G. Weber-Gale, M. Phelps
 Commonwealth: # 3:06.18  15/12/2010Australia
                          J. Magnussen, M. Abood,K. Richardson,T. D''Orsogna
   Australian: ^ 3:06.18  15/12/2010Australia
                          J. Magnussen, M. Abood, K. Richardson T. D''Orsogna
   All Comers: '' 3:12.77  8/08/2009 Melbourne Vicentre, Melb. Vicentre
                          C Prosser, R Nolan, J Griggs, L Townsing
   Aust. Club: > 3:12.77  8/08/2009 Melb. Vicentre, Melb. Vicentre
                          C Prosser, R Nolan, J Griggs, L Townsing
 Title Holder: . 3:16.11  12/09/2012Melbourne Vicentre
                          A. Delaney, S. Asbury, N. Groenewald, T. Mahoney
 Meet Qualifying:  3:32.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''A''          3:15.00    3:15.15.  828  
     1) ABOOD, MATTHEW 27             2) r:+0.26 ABOOD, ANDREW 23     
     3) r:+0.24 MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 19  4) r:+0.36 MCCONNELL, SAM 23    
    r:+0.73  23.23        48.16 (48.16)
        1:11.35 (23.19)     1:36.60 (48.44)
        1:59.35 (22.75)     2:24.72 (48.12)
        2:48.60 (23.88)     3:15.15 (50.43)
  2 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:18.37    3:18.30   789  
     1) ASBURY, SHANE 23              2) r:+0.11 WARREN, DYLAN 20     
     3) r:+0.40 FISK, LIAM 17         4) r:+0.20 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 23   
    r:+0.69  23.74        48.89 (48.89)
        1:13.24 (24.35)     1:39.60 (50.71)
        2:04.07 (24.47)     2:31.01 (51.41)
        2:53.67 (22.66)     3:18.30 (47.29)
  3 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         3:21.29    3:18.76   784  
     1) JOHNS, KAYNE 22               2) r:+0.40 BLACKBORROW, DNIEL 29
     3) r:+0.39 SMITH, CODY 18        4) r:+0.30 IFKA, JAMIE 20       
    r:+0.69  23.97        50.11 (50.11)
        1:13.53 (23.42)     1:39.36 (49.25)
        2:03.41 (24.05)     2:29.53 (50.17)
        2:52.73 (23.20)     3:18.76 (49.23)
  4 CHERRYBROOK  ''A''              3:19.37    3:19.89   771  
     1) HERZOG, KURT 21               2) r:+0.17 LIIMATAINEN, ATTE 20 
     3) r:+0.28 ROUGHLEY, NATHAN 20   4) r:+0.15 HANNAN, ANGUS 17     
    r:+0.65  24.00        50.21 (50.21)
        1:13.70 (23.49)     1:39.55 (49.34)
        2:03.13 (23.58)     2:29.66 (50.11)
        2:53.59 (23.93)     3:19.89 (50.23)
  5 WCAC  ''A''                     3:20.49    3:19.93   770  
     1) HOEY, PATRICK 21              2) r:+0.25 JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 24 
     3) r:+0.73 RAYMOND, JAMES 17     4) r:+0.34 STEENKAMP, RYAN 20   
    r:+0.67  23.95        49.40 (49.40)
        1:12.88 (23.48)     1:38.53 (49.13)
        2:02.93 (24.40)     2:29.49 (50.96)
        2:53.49 (24.00)     3:19.93 (50.44)
  6 NUDGEE BROTHERS  ''A''          3:22.00    3:22.22   744  
     1) FLINT, SAM 21                 2) r:+0.35 GILLILAND, JARED 18  
     3) r:+0.30 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20    4) r:+0.01 HONEY, NICHOLAS 20   
    r:+0.68  24.04        49.72 (49.72)
        1:13.58 (23.86)     1:40.19 (50.47)
        2:04.09 (23.90)     2:30.21 (50.02)
        2:54.75 (24.54)     3:22.22 (52.01)
  7 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''B''          3:21.00    3:23.68   728  
     1) QAIUM, KEIRAN 20              2) r:+0.31 RISPOLI, NICHOLAS 18 
     3) r:+0.26 BRIDGE, KEELAN 19     4) r:+0.34 BOSKOVIC, KAZIMIR 18 
    r:+0.62  24.09        50.19 (50.19)
        1:15.01 (24.82)     1:41.90 (51.71)
        2:06.40 (24.50)     2:33.33 (51.43)
        2:57.46 (24.13)     3:23.68 (50.35)
  8 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             3:24.00    3:24.55   719  
     1) REES, JAYKE 17                2) r:+0.20 PHILLIPS, GREG 37    
     3) r:+0.42 SHERINGTON, CALLUM 16 4) r:+0.09 BIBBY, LUKE 18       
    r:+0.67  23.90        50.06 (50.06)
        1:14.15 (24.09)     1:41.06 (51.00)
        2:05.39 (24.33)     2:33.10 (52.04)
        2:57.52 (24.42)     3:24.55 (51.45)
  9 YERONGA PARK  ''A''             3:27.00    3:26.08   703  
     1) STOCKWELL, WILLIAM 18         2) r:+0.58 BREAKWELL, OSCAR 19  
     3) r:+0.25 VAN DER ZANT, KSON 22 4) r:+0.22 JAMES, SAM 26        
    r:+0.62  24.20        50.67 (50.67)
        1:15.17 (24.50)     1:42.12 (51.45)
        2:07.29 (25.17)     2:35.08 (52.96)
        2:59.40 (24.32)     3:26.08 (51.00)
 10 UNI OF NSW  ''A''               3:31.27    3:26.33   701  
     1) ASCHENGESCHVANTER V, MIROSLAV 2) r:+0.21 DAVY, CAMERON 18     
     3) r:+0.34 LUCAS, VICTOR 19      4) r:+0.28 THORNTON, BEN 17     
    r:+0.67  24.73        52.14 (52.14)
        1:16.75 (24.61)     1:43.74 (51.60)
        2:07.97 (24.23)     2:34.25 (50.51)
        2:58.40 (24.15)     3:26.33 (52.08)
 11 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         3:24.51    3:27.41   690  
     1) CHARLTON, ZAC 21              2) r:+0.40 JARVIS, ANDREW 17    
     3) r:+0.10 TASS-PARKER, CHRIS 21 4) r:+0.04 WARREN, CHRIS 24     
    r:+0.74  24.60        51.19 (51.19)
        1:16.10 (24.91)     1:44.21 (53.02)
        2:09.09 (24.88)     2:36.68 (52.47)
        3:00.25 (23.57)     3:27.41 (50.73)
 12 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  ''A''         3:31.87    3:28.85   676  
     1) FINDEISEN, NICHOLAS 23        2) r:+0.36 NETTLEFOLD, JAMES 19 
     3) r:+0.30 NETTLEFOLD, ADAM 19   4) r:+0.51 WILLIAMSON, SAMUEL 15
    r:+0.70  24.26        50.31 (50.31)
        1:15.11 (24.80)     1:42.28 (51.97)
        2:06.97 (24.69)     2:34.92 (52.64)
        3:00.23 (25.31)     3:28.85 (53.93)
 13 WESTS ILLAWARRA  ''A''          3:29.66    3:30.70   658  
     1) POORT, JARROD 18              2) r:+0.24 MCKEON, DAVID 21     
     3) r:+0.58 WEBSTER, MATTHEW 15   4) r:+0.40 PAN, VLADIMIR 16     
    r:+0.68  25.11        52.00 (52.00)
        1:16.16 (24.16)     1:41.78 (49.78)
        2:08.46 (26.68)     2:37.38 (55.60)
        3:03.04 (25.66)     3:30.70 (53.32)
 -- BARKER AQUATIC  ''A''           3:31.92   x3:33.62        
     1) BLUMBERG, JOSHUA 18           2) r:+0.24 GILBERT, MICHAEL 21  
     3) r:+0.21 NEVISON, SCOTT 17     4) r:+0.53 SPOOR, ANDREW 16     
    r:+0.65  25.47        53.62 (53.62)
        1:18.32 (24.70)     1:46.05 (52.43)
        2:11.58 (25.53)     2:39.35 (53.30)
        3:04.94 (25.59)     3:33.62 (54.27)
 -- LANE COVE, NSW  ''A''           3:27.86         DQ        
     1) SMITH, ANDREW 24              2) r:+0.30 ISRAELSOHN, KYRON 16 
     3) r:+0.50 HERTZ, JOSHUA 17      4) r:+0.18 DIALLO, KARIM 18     
         r:+0.68                       




    
    

 SOPAC - Site License 
2013 Australian Short Course Championships - 22/08/2013 to 25/08/201
 
 Event 19  Women 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:28.22  19/12/2008Netherlands
                          H.Schreuder, I.Dekker, R.Kromowidjojo, M.Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: # 3:30.92  18/12/2010Australia
                          E. McKeon, F. Galvez, K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer
   Australian: ^ 3:30.92  18/12/2010Australia
                          E. McKeon, F. Galvez, K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer
   All Comers: '' 3:31.66  2/09/2007 Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, A. Mills
   Aust. Club: > 3:36.74  28/09/2004Commercial
                          L. Tomlinson, L. Lenton, S. Tompson, M. Guehrer
 Title Holder: . 3:43.66  15/09/2012Melbourne Vicentre
                          K. Ngawati, M. Guehrer, H. Baker, C. Astorino
 Meet Qualifying:  3:56.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             3:46.50    3:41.97.  825  
     1) WRIGHT, LEANNE 18             2) r:+0.49 CALDWELL, ALICIA 18  
     3) r:+0.49 WASHER, EMILY 17      4) r:+0.37 MATSUO, AMI 17       
    r:+0.69  26.58        55.38 (55.38)
        1:22.11 (26.73)     1:51.26 (55.88)
        2:18.23 (26.97)     2:47.78 (56.52)
        3:13.90 (26.12)     3:41.97 (54.19)
  2 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:47.47    3:42.02.  824  
     1) GANDY, ELLEN 22               2) r:+0.42 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21   
     3) r:+0.22 HAWKINS, JULIA 13     4) r:+0.16 HOCKING, BELINDA 22  
    r:+0.72  26.45        54.49 (54.49)
        1:22.03 (27.54)     1:50.99 (56.50)
        2:17.88 (26.89)     2:47.13 (56.14)
        3:13.41 (26.28)     3:42.02 (54.89)
  3 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         3:43.66    3:44.57   797  
     1) NGAWATI, KOTUKU 19            2) r:+0.52 JONES, NADINE 23     
     3) r:+0.38 ASTORINO, CELESTE 18  4) r:+0.17 MORETON, EMILY 19    
    r:+0.72  27.31        55.93 (55.93)
        1:22.72 (26.79)     1:51.32 (55.39)
        2:18.73 (27.41)     2:48.71 (57.39)
        3:15.25 (26.54)     3:44.57 (55.86)
  4 WESTS ILLAWARRA  ''A''          3:46.00    3:45.02   792  
     1) ELKERTON, ZOE 19              2) r:+0.52 ROSSKELLY, EMILY 15  
     3) r:+0.26 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17     4) r:+0.41 MCKEON, EMMA 19      
    r:+0.76  27.75        57.37 (57.37)
        1:24.98 (27.61)     1:55.44 (58.07)
        2:22.77 (27.33)     2:51.99 (56.55)
        3:17.19 (25.20)     3:45.02 (53.03)
  5 MARION, SA  ''A''               3:44.87    3:45.19   790  
     1) DUNCAN, EMMA 19               2) r:+0.50 THORN, EMILY 20      
     3) r:+0.37 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 20    4) r:+0.46 FOSTER, SALLY 28     
    r:+0.64  27.59        56.68 (56.68)
        1:24.57 (27.89)     1:54.13 (57.45)
        2:21.30 (27.17)     2:50.61 (56.48)
        3:16.97 (26.36)     3:45.19 (54.58)
  6 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         3:45.59    3:46.71   774  
     1) BAKER, HAYLEY 18              2) r:+0.44 LICCIARDI, CHRTINA 17
     3) r:+0.34 VERCHER, NATALIE 17   4) r:+0.47 MCLEISH, LORELLE 24  
    r:+0.71  26.77        55.82 (55.82)
        1:22.77 (26.95)     1:51.81 (55.99)
        2:19.06 (27.25)     2:48.53 (56.72)
        3:16.68 (28.15)     3:46.71 (58.18)
  7 RAVENSWOOD, NSW  ''A''          3:51.20    3:51.75   725  
     1) WADDINGTON, EMILY 16          2) r:+0.45 VAN DONGEN, AMY 15   
     3) r:+0.32 ADAMS, OLIVIA 14      4) r:+0.35 ROBERTSON, CLARE 14  
    r:+0.72  27.07        56.27 (56.27)
        1:23.87 (27.60)     1:53.80 (57.53)
        2:21.69 (27.89)     2:52.89 (59.09)
        3:20.91 (28.02)     3:51.75 (58.86)
  7 RYDE-CARLILE  ''A''             3:55.17    3:51.75   725  
     1) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16             2) r:+0.30 WILSON, LAUREN 18    
     3) r:+0.26 WEBB, ELISE 15        4) r:+0.37 CROCKART, LAURA 18   
    r:+0.75  27.12        56.03 (56.03)
        1:23.99 (27.96)     1:54.90 (58.87)
        2:23.10 (28.20)     2:53.86 (58.96)
        3:21.76 (27.90)     3:51.75 (57.89)
  9 NUNAWADING  ''B''               3:50.95    3:53.48   709  
     1) MOORE, STEPHANIE 17           2) r:+0.26 FORBES, LIBBY 20     
     3) r:+0.27 HAM, ELIZA 17         4) r:+0.25 BOLDT, EVELYN 17     
    r:+0.66  28.45        59.78 (59.78)
        1:27.84 (28.06)     1:57.65 (57.87)
        2:25.63 (27.98)     2:55.85 (58.20)
        3:23.51 (27.66)     3:53.48 (57.63)
 10 UNI OF NSW  ''A''               3:51.72    3:54.17   703  
     1) ABBOTT, SAMANTHA 17           2) r:+0.30 STEED, ASHLEIGH 18   
     3) r:+0.11 FUKUI, KIANI 16       4) r:+0.13 WHEATLEY, REBECCA 23 
    r:+0.69  27.48        56.92 (56.92)
        1:24.43 (27.51)     1:55.72 (58.80)
        2:24.08 (28.36)   2:56.49 (1:00.77)
        3:23.96 (27.47)     3:54.17 (57.68)
 -- SANS SOUCI  ''A''               3:53.00   x3:56.18        
     1) PARSONS, CODY 16              2) r:+0.59 RICHARDSON, CATLYN 17
     3) r:+0.45 LIU, KATHY 16         4) r:+0.23 LEROND, ALYSHA 15    
    r:+0.79  28.04        58.34 (58.34)
        1:25.20 (26.86)     1:54.43 (56.09)
        2:22.94 (28.51)     2:53.89 (59.46)
        3:23.07 (29.18)   3:56.18 (1:02.29)
 -- CHERRYBROOK  ''A''              3:50.55   x3:57.65        
     1) O''ROURKE, CLARE 16            2) r:+0.31 YING, SAMANTHA 14    
     3) r:+0.37 PALU, LUCY 18         4) r:+0.39 LAKEMAN, EMMA 17     
    r:+0.73  27.30        58.18 (58.18)
        1:26.08 (27.90)     1:57.74 (59.56)
        2:25.74 (28.00)     2:56.77 (59.03)
        3:25.88 (29.11)   3:57.65 (1:00.88)