8/2/2013 - 8/2/2013
Irvine, California, United States
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 1:53.61 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 1:54.40 6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 1:57.54 8/10/2012 Megan Romano, Athens Bulldog S
Meet Q Time: 2:03.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Janzen, Kiera 20 Minnesota Aquati 1:59.39 1:58.28 871 20
r:+0.71 28.35 58.46 (30.11)
1:28.80 (30.34) 1:58.28 (29.48)
2 Henry, Sarah 21 Aggie Swim Club 1:59.83 1:58.89 858 17
r:+0.73 28.40 58.62 (30.22)
1:29.10 (30.48) 1:58.89 (29.79)
3 *Stubbins, Kell 29 Australia 1:59.59 1:59.25 850 16
r:+0.71 27.90 57.93 (30.03)
1:28.54 (30.61) 1:59.25 (30.71)
4 Ryan, Gillian 17 North Baltimore 1:59.71 1:59.46 845 15
r:+0.72 28.87 59.36 (30.49)
1:29.98 (30.62) 1:59.46 (29.48)
5 Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 1:59.59 1:59.51 844 14
r:+0.73 27.77 57.72 (29.95)
1:28.59 (30.87) 1:59.51 (30.92)
6 Siverling, Dani 20 North Carolina A 2:00.17 2:00.05 833 13
r:+0.70 28.54 58.91 (30.37)
1:29.71 (30.80) 2:00.05 (30.34)
7 *Levings, Amy 21 AustralianStates 2:00.20 2:00.20 830 12
r:+0.73 28.27 58.42 (30.15)
1:29.34 (30.92) 2:00.20 (30.86)
8 Vrooman, Lindsa 21 Indiana Universi 2:01.03 2:01.64 801 11
r:+0.84 29.19 59.86 (30.67)
1:30.90 (31.04) 2:01.64 (30.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 *Sheridan, Mikk 18 Australia 2:02.13 2:00.60 822 9
r:+0.76 28.71 59.67 (30.96)
1:30.51 (30.84) 2:00.60 (30.09)
10 McDermott, Ambe 20 Athens Bulldog S 2:02.09 2:01.42 805 7
r:+0.90 28.57 59.12 (30.55)
1:30.80 (31.68) 2:01.42 (30.62)
11 Anderson, Julia 19 Stanford Swimmin 2:01.49 2:01.46 804 6
r:+0.71 28.96 59.70 (30.74)
1:31.12 (31.42) 2:01.46 (30.34)
12 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:01.98 2:01.54 803 5
r:+0.68 28.36 59.33 (30.97)
1:30.75 (31.42) 2:01.54 (30.79)
13 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore 2:01.66 2:01.82 797 4
r:+0.77 28.43 59.09 (30.66)
1:30.63 (31.54) 2:01.82 (31.19)
14 Norris, Alexand 21 Ohio State 2:01.83 2:02.14 791 3
r:+0.78 28.82 59.83 (31.01)
1:30.97 (31.14) 2:02.14 (31.17)
15 Mann, Rebecca 15 Clearwater Aquat 2:02.07 2:02.34 787 2
r:+0.75 28.85 59.87 (31.02)
1:31.30 (31.43) 2:02.34 (31.04)
16 Lips, Haley 19 Indiana Universi 2:02.32 2:03.39 767 1
r:+0.73 29.25 1:00.34 (31.09)
1:32.30 (31.96) 2:03.39 (31.09)
=== C - Final ===
17 Smith, Leah 18 Jewish Community 2:02.73 2:00.64 821
r:+0.83 28.73 59.37 (30.64)
1:30.35 (30.98) 2:00.64 (30.29)
18 Tucker, Samanth 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.95 2:01.22 809
r:+0.69 28.53 58.98 (30.45)
1:30.03 (31.05) 2:01.22 (31.19)
19 Simenec, Tori 20 Minnesota Aquati 2:02.98 2:01.35 807
r:+0.62 28.75 59.46 (30.71)
1:30.41 (30.95) 2:01.35 (30.94)
20 Moldenhauer, Li 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.75 2:01.76 798
r:+0.71 28.82 59.81 (30.99)
1:31.17 (31.36) 2:01.76 (30.59)
21 Malazdrewicz, A 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:02.73 2:01.90 796
r:+0.75 28.84 59.83 (30.99)
1:31.25 (31.42) 2:01.90 (30.65)
22 Casey, Shaun 20 Daytona Beach Sw 2:02.68 2:02.25 789
r:+0.76 29.00 59.98 (30.98)
1:31.32 (31.34) 2:02.25 (30.93)
23 *Hooper, Alexan 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.45 2:02.27 788
r:+0.70 28.80 59.76 (30.96)
1:31.29 (31.53) 2:02.27 (30.98)
24 Brown, Allison 19 Pleasanton Seaha 2:02.97 2:05.95 721
r:+0.74 29.13 1:00.20 (31.07)
1:32.68 (32.48) 2:05.95 (33.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Denninghoff, Sa 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:01.64
28.81 59.74 (30.93)
1:31.08 (31.34) 2:01.64 (30.56)
11 Stafford, Nicol 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:01.66
28.96 1:00.64 (31.68)
1:30.96 (30.32) 2:01.66 (30.70)
27 *Green, Taylor 16 AustralianStates 2:03.14
28.81 59.68 (30.87)
1:31.12 (31.44) 2:03.14 (32.02)
28 *Hendriks, Brea 23 UCSC 2:03.16
29.40 1:00.50 (31.10)
1:32.04 (31.54) 2:03.16 (31.12)
29 McKnight, Linds 19 Swim Fort Lauder 2:03.26
28.53 59.80 (31.27)
1:31.72 (31.92) 2:03.26 (31.54)
30 Leneave, Kelsey 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:03.34
29.17 1:00.40 (31.23)
1:32.24 (31.84) 2:03.34 (31.10)
31 Small, Meghan 15 York YMCA 2:03.35
29.04 1:00.06 (31.02)
1:31.73 (31.67) 2:03.35 (31.62)
32 Casey, Kendal 18 Daytona Beach Sw 2:03.36
28.75 59.52 (30.77)
1:31.06 (31.54) 2:03.36 (32.30)
33 Neal, Lia 18 Asphalt Green Un 2:03.53
27.97 58.82 (30.85)
1:31.17 (32.35) 2:03.53 (32.36)
34 *Delmar, Lindsa 20 UCSC 2:03.55
28.95 1:00.03 (31.08)
1:31.80 (31.77) 2:03.55 (31.75)
35 *Pammett, Cynth 19 Indiana Universi 2:03.62
29.14 1:00.67 (31.53)
1:32.29 (31.62) 2:03.62 (31.33)
35 Meyers, Alexand 17 Schroeder YMCA S 2:03.62
28.42 59.72 (31.30)
1:31.72 (32.00) 2:03.62 (31.90)
37 Kenney, Carolin 20 SwimAtlanta/UVA 2:03.87
29.35 1:00.34 (30.99)
1:32.20 (31.86) 2:03.87 (31.67)
38 *Stirrat, Danie 20 NCYY 2:03.90
29.38 1:00.85 (31.47)
1:32.48 (31.63) 2:03.90 (31.42)
39 *Harley, Brittn 22 UBCD 2:03.91
29.04 1:00.11 (31.07)
1:31.73 (31.62) 2:03.91 (32.18)
40 Clark, Casey 20 Rice Aquatics/Ri 2:03.93
29.16 1:00.04 (30.88)
1:31.58 (31.54) 2:03.93 (32.35)
41 *Carson, Bethan 21 Ireland 2:03.98
28.51 59.81 (31.30)
1:31.91 (32.10) 2:03.98 (32.07)
42 Postoll, Rebecc 16 STINGRAYS 2:04.23
28.75 59.82 (31.07)
1:31.89 (32.07) 2:04.23 (32.34)
43 *Groves, Madeli 18 Australia 2:04.28
29.14 1:01.05 (31.91)
1:33.37 (32.32) 2:04.28 (30.91)
44 Price, Nicole 17 York YMCA 2:04.53
29.63 1:01.17 (31.54)
1:32.70 (31.53) 2:04.53 (31.83)
45 Heim, Jessica 20 College Area Swi 2:04.62
29.41 1:00.58 (31.17)
1:32.69 (32.11) 2:04.62 (31.93)
46 *Palm, Rebecka 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:04.71
28.26 59.40 (31.14)
1:31.83 (32.43) 2:04.71 (32.88)
47 Burke, Kaitlin 21 Towson Universit 2:04.75
29.18 1:00.77 (31.59)
1:32.90 (32.13) 2:04.75 (31.85)
48 Davis, Alexa 18 Unattached 2:04.84
29.54 1:01.16 (31.62)
1:33.42 (32.26) 2:04.84 (31.42)
49 Benjamin, Kelli 20 Aggie Swim Club 2:04.86
29.37 1:01.30 (31.93)
1:33.35 (32.05) 2:04.86 (31.51)
50 Oliver, Meredit 19 Metroplex Aquati 2:04.93
29.06 1:00.34 (31.28)
1:32.28 (31.94) 2:04.93 (32.65)
51 Offutt, Kelly 20 North Baltimore 2:05.05
29.15 1:00.76 (31.61)
1:33.12 (32.36) 2:05.05 (31.93)
52 Linn, Ashlee 20 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:05.17
29.23 1:01.03 (31.80)
1:33.30 (32.27) 2:05.17 (31.87)
53 Moroney, Megan 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:05.19
29.66 1:01.35 (31.69)
1:33.34 (31.99) 2:05.19 (31.85)
54 Wilson, Kristen 21 Univ Kentucky Sw 2:05.30
29.48 1:01.23 (31.75)
1:33.93 (32.70) 2:05.30 (31.37)
55 *Morgan, Sian 19 NCYY 2:05.37
29.48 1:01.11 (31.63)
1:33.35 (32.24) 2:05.37 (32.02)
56 Millet, Rachel 20 Vandal Aquatics/ 2:05.52
29.10 1:00.71 (31.61)
1:32.78 (32.07) 2:05.52 (32.74)
57 Sheets, Rhianno 20 Boilermaker Aqua 2:05.64
29.69 1:01.27 (31.58)
1:33.44 (32.17) 2:05.64 (32.20)
58 Muller, Rachel 18 SwimAtlanta 2:05.76
29.67 1:01.35 (31.68)
1:33.68 (32.33) 2:05.76 (32.08)
59 Lloyd, Emily 20 Univ Virginia Aq 2:05.86
29.04 1:00.97 (31.93)
1:33.59 (32.62) 2:05.86 (32.27)
60 Karr, Caitlyn 20 Una NLAC 2:05.87
28.90 1:00.15 (31.25)
1:32.11 (31.96) 2:05.87 (33.76)
61 Mercer, Carly 21 Boilermaker Aqua 2:06.00
28.95 1:00.65 (31.70)
1:33.21 (32.56) 2:06.00 (32.79)
62 *Thomas, Alys 22 NCYY 2:06.01
29.32 1:01.15 (31.83)
1:33.48 (32.33) 2:06.01 (32.53)
63 Bishop, Gabriel 19 H2okie Aquatics/ 2:06.02
29.55 1:01.27 (31.72)
1:33.90 (32.63) 2:06.02 (32.12)
64 Votava, Lauren 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:06.17
29.20 1:01.02 (31.82)
1:33.99 (32.97) 2:06.17 (32.18)
65 Jones, Kaitlyn 18 Delaware Swim Te 2:06.42
28.97 1:01.03 (32.06)
1:34.29 (33.26) 2:06.42 (32.13)
66 Wu, Joanna 19 King Aquatic Clu 2:06.73
29.28 1:00.69 (31.41)
1:33.44 (32.75) 2:06.73 (33.29)
67 Webber, Shelby 20 Golden West Swim 2:07.68
29.43 1:01.61 (32.18)
1:34.48 (32.87) 2:07.68 (33.20)
68 *Licciardi, Chr 17 Australia 2:08.39
29.25 1:01.64 (32.39)
1:35.06 (33.42) 2:08.39 (33.33)
69 Jones, Deirdre 22 Club Wolverine 2:08.41
30.43 1:02.49 (32.06)
1:35.44 (32.95) 2:08.41 (32.97)
70 *McCall, Rachel 22 Roadrunner Aquat 2:09.16
29.25 1:01.26 (32.01)
1:34.91 (33.65) 2:09.16 (34.25)
-- Baker, Kathleen 16 SwimMAC Carolina DFS
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 1:42.00 7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
US Open Meet: M 1:46.23 12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
Meet Q Time: 1:52.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Rousseau, Seba 22 Gator Swim Club 1:49.20 1:48.51 830 20
r:+0.67 25.70 53.32 (27.62)
1:20.95 (27.63) 1:48.51 (27.56)
2 *Townsend, Dari 28 Tucson Ford Deal 1:48.81 1:48.80 823 17
r:+0.71 25.31 52.98 (27.67)
1:20.77 (27.79) 1:48.80 (28.03)
3 *Kremer, Tom 18 Peak Swimming/St 1:48.76 1:48.93 821 16
r:+0.70 25.44 53.09 (27.65)
1:21.22 (28.13) 1:48.93 (27.71)
4 Caldwell, Nicho 20 Unattached/SYS 1:49.73 1:49.05 818 15
r:+0.69 26.21 53.74 (27.53)
1:21.64 (27.90) 1:49.05 (27.41)
5 *Nielsen, Ander 22 Club Wolverine 1:49.49 1:49.31 812 14
r:+0.73 25.76 53.40 (27.64)
1:21.37 (27.97) 1:49.31 (27.94)
6 *Bosch, Dylan 20 Club Wolverine 1:49.36 1:49.43 809 13
r:+0.67 25.78 53.30 (27.52)
1:21.33 (28.03) 1:49.43 (28.10)
7 *Hurley, Robert 24 Australia 1:49.98 1:49.77 802 12
r:+0.71 25.76 53.96 (28.20)
1:22.23 (28.27) 1:49.77 (27.54)
8 *Kalms, Adam 20 Wyoming Aquatics 1:50.07 1:49.93 798 11
r:+0.73 25.61 53.60 (27.99)
1:21.82 (28.22) 1:49.93 (28.11)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cosgarea, Andre 20 Stanford Swimmin 1:50.22 1:49.37 811 9
r:+0.69 26.29 53.89 (27.60)
1:21.90 (28.01) 1:49.37 (27.47)
10 *Jarvis, Calum 21 NCYY 1:50.74 1:49.49 808 7
r:+0.72 25.89 54.08 (28.19)
1:22.14 (28.06) 1:49.49 (27.35)
11 *Bagshaw, Jerem 21 Island Swimming 1:50.08 1:49.63 805 6
r:+0.79 25.88 53.56 (27.68)
1:21.72 (28.16) 1:49.63 (27.91)
12 Lewis, John 19 Metroplex Aquati 1:50.58 1:49.94 798 5
r:+0.66 25.47 53.12 (27.65)
1:21.34 (28.22) 1:49.94 (28.60)
13 Pickard, Christ 21 Stanford Swimmin 1:50.69 1:49.98 797 4
r:+0.72 25.61 53.41 (27.80)
1:21.78 (28.37) 1:49.98 (28.20)
14 Hill, Dax 22 Longhorn Aquatic 1:50.44 1:50.09 795 3
r:+0.72 24.63 51.83 (27.20)
1:20.62 (28.79) 1:50.09 (29.47)
15 Stephens, Thoma 20 Stanford Swimmin 1:50.13 1:50.18 793 2
r:+0.69 25.63 53.54 (27.91)
1:21.95 (28.41) 1:50.18 (28.23)
16 *Kent, Steven 25 NZL 1:50.49 1:50.57 785 1
r:+0.67 25.79 53.64 (27.85)
1:22.01 (28.37) 1:50.57 (28.56)
=== C - Final ===
17 Dyer, Frank 21 Irish Aquatics 1:51.00 1:49.75 802
r:+0.70 25.62 53.50 (27.88)
1:21.76 (28.26) 1:49.75 (27.99)
18 Domagala, Micha 17 Asphalt Green Un 1:50.90 1:50.28 791
r:+0.69 25.78 54.11 (28.33)
1:22.43 (28.32) 1:50.28 (27.85)
19 *Dunlop-Barrett 22 NZL 1:51.29 1:50.37 789
r:+0.79 25.98 53.85 (27.87)
1:22.03 (28.18) 1:50.37 (28.34)
20 *Morgan, David 19 AustralianStates 1:51.44 1:50.53 785
r:+0.68 26.08 54.43 (28.35)
1:23.05 (28.62) 1:50.53 (27.48)
21 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.03 1:50.57 785
r:+0.77 26.16 54.50 (28.34)
1:22.86 (28.36) 1:50.57 (27.71)
22 Curby, Matthew 20 Blue Dolfins 1:51.03 1:51.02 775
r:+0.67 26.02 54.09 (28.07)
1:22.81 (28.72) 1:51.02 (28.21)
23 Garnier, Jeff 19 Stanford Swimmin 1:51.44 1:52.22 750
r:+0.76 26.45 54.51 (28.06)
1:23.40 (28.89) 1:52.22 (28.82)
24 Williams, Trent 19 California Aquat 1:51.34 1:52.66 742
r:+0.65 26.26 54.70 (28.44)
1:23.74 (29.04) 1:52.66 (28.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Disalle, Michae 20 Ohio State SC 1:51.06
26.01 54.03 (28.02)
1:22.44 (28.41) 1:51.06 (28.62)
26 Goodman, Spense 21 Irvine Novaquati 1:51.48
26.02 53.98 (27.96)
1:22.54 (28.56) 1:51.48 (28.94)
27 Hornikel, Bjoer 21 Unattached 1:51.54
25.40 53.06 (27.66)
1:22.04 (28.98) 1:51.54 (29.50)
28 Stilley, JT 22 SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.56
25.95 54.50 (28.55)
1:23.25 (28.75) 1:51.56 (28.31)
29 Button, Robert 20 Longhorn Aquatic 1:51.73
26.50 54.92 (28.42)
1:23.42 (28.50) 1:51.73 (28.31)
30 *Muzek, Mateo 21 Aggie Swim Club 1:51.81
25.80 53.90 (28.10)
1:22.50 (28.60) 1:51.81 (29.31)
31 *Kamiya, Ryutar 21 Club Wolverine 1:51.85
25.46 53.58 (28.12)
1:22.94 (29.36) 1:51.85 (28.91)
32 Murphy, Ryan 18 Bolles School Sh 1:51.87
26.26 54.89 (28.63)
1:23.10 (28.21) 1:51.87 (28.77)
33 Camp, Parker 21 Boulder City Hen 1:51.88
26.21 54.27 (28.06)
1:22.69 (28.42) 1:51.88 (29.19)
34 Freeman, Willia 21 SwimAtlanta/UGA 1:51.89
26.31 54.28 (27.97)
1:23.20 (28.92) 1:51.89 (28.69)
35 *Briggs, Matthe 21 AustralianStates 1:52.09
26.69 55.37 (28.68)
1:24.04 (28.67) 1:52.09 (28.05)
36 *Meegan, Andrew 23 Ireland 1:52.20
26.38 54.57 (28.19)
1:23.77 (29.20) 1:52.20 (28.43)
37 *Tennant, Olive 19 NCYY 1:52.33
26.80 55.21 (28.41)
1:24.01 (28.80) 1:52.33 (28.32)
38 Ballestas, Juli 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:52.35
25.79 54.39 (28.60)
1:23.13 (28.74) 1:52.35 (29.22)
39 *Shorthouse, Da 21 NCYY 1:52.39
26.30 54.55 (28.25)
1:23.50 (28.95) 1:52.39 (28.89)
40 Burns, Janardan 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:52.44
26.24 54.70 (28.46)
1:23.75 (29.05) 1:52.44 (28.69)
41 *Woodman, David 22 UCSC 1:52.50
26.37 55.16 (28.79)
1:23.97 (28.81) 1:52.50 (28.53)
42 *Leahy, Sean 23 Ireland 1:52.53
26.56 55.41 (28.85)
1:24.46 (29.05) 1:52.53 (28.07)
43 Miller, Alex 22 Ohio State SC 1:52.56
26.45 54.63 (28.18)
1:23.56 (28.93) 1:52.56 (29.00)
44 Hines, Tyler 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:52.57
26.81 55.42 (28.61)
1:24.13 (28.71) 1:52.57 (28.44)
45 Hommel, Robert 20 Boulder City Hen 1:52.61
26.48 55.00 (28.52)
1:24.22 (29.22) 1:52.61 (28.39)
46 Silverthorn, Ni 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:52.63
26.15 54.99 (28.84)
1:23.81 (28.82) 1:52.63 (28.82)
47 *Mohammed, Xavi 23 NCYY 1:52.65
26.49 55.06 (28.57)
1:24.07 (29.01) 1:52.65 (28.58)
48 Bravence, Benja 20 Kansas City Blaz 1:52.80
26.42 54.86 (28.44)
1:23.69 (28.83) 1:52.80 (29.11)
49 Peterson, Andre 20 Tennessee Aquati 1:52.83
26.03 54.11 (28.08)
1:23.31 (29.20) 1:52.83 (29.52)
50 Glogoza, Alexan 20 U. of Missouri 1:52.92
26.34 55.08 (28.74)
1:24.16 (29.08) 1:52.92 (28.76)
51 Stoehr, Mitchel 21 Stanford Swimmin 1:52.95
26.29 54.60 (28.31)
1:23.58 (28.98) 1:52.95 (29.37)
52 Farley, Scott 20 California Aquat 1:52.99
26.10 54.74 (28.64)
1:23.78 (29.04) 1:52.99 (29.21)
53 Moore, Brian 20 Club Wolverine 1:53.03
26.32 54.48 (28.16)
1:23.65 (29.17) 1:53.03 (29.38)
54 Huxhold, Mitche 20 Roadrunner Aquat 1:53.06
26.39 54.88 (28.49)
1:24.30 (29.42) 1:53.06 (28.76)
55 Knight, Titus 25 Golden West Swim 1:53.13
26.54 55.13 (28.59)
1:23.95 (28.82) 1:53.13 (29.18)
56 Harrington, Cha 20 Una FLA 1:53.26
26.27 54.84 (28.57)
1:24.60 (29.76) 1:53.26 (28.66)
56 *Stacey, S?amus 23 Ireland 1:53.26
26.63 55.25 (28.62)
1:24.59 (29.34) 1:53.26 (28.67)
58 Redondo, Logan 19 Minnesota Aquati 1:53.31
26.95 55.67 (28.72)
1:24.45 (28.78) 1:53.31 (28.86)
58 *Zanatta, Keega 20 Island Swimming 1:53.31
26.51 54.81 (28.30)
1:23.85 (29.04) 1:53.31 (29.46)
60 *Olvera Alejos, 18 Mexico 1:53.33
26.49 55.37 (28.88)
1:24.11 (28.74) 1:53.33 (29.22)
61 Sweeney, David 19 Team Pittsburgh/ 1:53.35
26.63 56.02 (29.39)
1:25.72 (29.70) 1:53.35 (27.63)
62 D''Alessandro, T 19 Bolles School Sh 1:53.44
26.79 55.60 (28.81)
1:24.66 (29.06) 1:53.44 (28.78)
63 Maudslien, Than 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:53.52
25.88 54.38 (28.50)
1:23.98 (29.60) 1:53.52 (29.54)
64 Belecanech, Mat 21 Jersey Wahoos/Un 1:53.74
26.38 54.61 (28.23)
1:23.70 (29.09) 1:53.74 (30.04)
65 Duggan, Sean 19 Highlander Aquat 1:53.75
25.98 54.26 (28.28)
1:23.79 (29.53) 1:53.75 (29.96)
66 Williams, David 19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 1:53.82
26.79 55.56 (28.77)
1:25.09 (29.53) 1:53.82 (28.73)
67 Malone, Reed 18 New Trier Swim C 1:53.83
25.78 54.42 (28.64)
1:24.12 (29.70) 1:53.83 (29.71)
68 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.88
26.24 55.54 (29.30)
1:24.92 (29.38) 1:53.88 (28.96)
69 *Brothers, Pete 16 Island Swimming 1:53.90
26.96 55.19 (28.23)
1:24.37 (29.18) 1:53.90 (29.53)
70 Schmuhl, Stephe 20 Indiana Universi 1:54.00
25.96 53.96 (28.00)
1:23.55 (29.59) 1:54.00 (30.45)
71 *Levings, Matth 19 AustralianStates 1:54.10
26.73 55.71 (28.98)
1:24.75 (29.04) 1:54.10 (29.35)
72 *Hyland, Brenda 18 Ireland 1:54.25
26.81 55.68 (28.87)
1:25.09 (29.41) 1:54.25 (29.16)
73 Gerth, Matthew 20 Carmel Swim Club 1:54.26
26.74 55.27 (28.53)
1:24.31 (29.04) 1:54.26 (29.95)
74 Cohen, Alexande 20 STINGRAYS/Georgi 1:54.33
26.90 55.75 (28.85)
1:24.66 (28.91) 1:54.33 (29.67)
75 Bollier, Bobby 23 Stanford Swimmin 1:54.46
26.08 54.43 (28.35)
1:24.06 (29.63) 1:54.46 (30.40)
76 Rodenkirk, Alex 21 Team Pittsburgh/ 1:54.49
26.61 55.50 (28.89)
1:26.07 (30.57) 1:54.49 (28.42)
77 Smith, Clark 18 Una TXLA 1:54.68
25.61 54.19 (28.58)
1:24.76 (30.57) 1:54.68 (29.92)
78 Reynolds, Dougl 22 Summit Swimming 1:54.79
25.84 55.20 (29.36)
1:25.06 (29.86) 1:54.79 (29.73)
79 Mita, Riley 20 Canyons Aquatic 1:54.80
26.72 55.35 (28.63)
1:25.31 (29.96) 1:54.80 (29.49)
80 Nolan, Connor 20 U. of Missouri 1:54.83
26.56 55.66 (29.10)
1:25.62 (29.96) 1:54.83 (29.21)
81 Davison, Hugh 21 Loyola Blakefiel 1:55.11
27.16 55.97 (28.81)
1:25.44 (29.47) 1:55.11 (29.67)
82 *Denisyako, Nik 25 Canyons Aquatic 1:55.32
25.70 53.94 (28.24)
1:23.54 (29.60) 1:55.32 (31.78)
83 Griffel, Ethan 22 Wyoming Aquatics 1:55.33
26.33 54.90 (28.57)
1:24.60 (29.70) 1:55.33 (30.73)
84 Stephens, Chase 21 NASA Wildcat Aqu 1:55.37
25.97 54.97 (29.00)
1:24.79 (29.82) 1:55.37 (30.58)
85 *Thompson, Davi 19 Ireland 1:55.43
26.04 55.05 (29.01)
1:24.78 (29.73) 1:55.43 (30.65)
86 Shimomura, Samu 19 Una CAL 1:55.90
26.27 55.55 (29.28)
1:25.44 (29.89) 1:55.90 (30.46)
87 Sweeney, Conor 20 Athens Bulldog S 1:55.93
26.45 55.04 (28.59)
1:25.18 (30.14) 1:55.93 (30.75)
88 Creekmore, Benj 17 Brandywine-DE YM 1:56.08
27.08 55.88 (28.80)
1:25.65 (29.77) 1:56.08 (30.43)
89 *Coulter, Curti 18 Ireland 1:56.30
26.56 55.34 (28.78)
1:25.02 (29.68) 1:56.30 (31.28)
90 *Bertrand, Gabr 20 Roadrunner Aquat 1:56.81
27.18 57.08 (29.90)
1:27.14 (30.06) 1:56.81 (29.67)
91 Williams, Rowan 20 Ohio State SC 1:57.21
27.32 56.99 (29.67)
1:26.88 (29.89) 1:57.21 (30.33)
92 Hallowell, Etha 20 Stanford Swimmin 1:57.32
26.58 55.79 (29.21)
1:26.13 (30.34) 1:57.32 (31.19)
93 Scherpenberg, J 21 SwimCinnati 1:57.41
27.06 56.91 (29.85)
1:27.71 (30.80) 1:57.41 (29.70)
94 Murray, John 19 Alamo Area Aquat 1:58.16
27.15 56.50 (29.35)
1:27.06 (30.56) 1:58.16 (31.10)
95 Wojciechowski, 19 Golden West Swim 2:00.19
26.88 57.06 (30.18)
1:29.10 (32.04) 2:00.19 (31.09)
-- Surhoff, Austin 22 North Baltimore DFS
-- *Vyatchanin, Ar 29 New York Athleti DFS
-- *Jaben, Max 27 Trojan Swim Club NS
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:04.35 7/29/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
American: A 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
US Open Meet: M 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
Meet Q Time: 1:12.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Pickett, Leist 21 Australia 1:08.04 1:07.19 882 20
r:+0.74 31.54 1:07.19 (35.65)
2 *Tonks, Lorna 24 AustralianStates 1:07.79 1:07.56 868 17
r:+0.65 32.25 1:07.56 (35.31)
3 Reaney, Emma 20 Irish Aquatics 1:07.97 1:08.08 848 16
r:+0.72 32.35 1:08.08 (35.73)
4 Meili, Katie 22 NYC-Lions/Columb 1:08.83 1:08.24 842 15
r:+0.65 31.93 1:08.24 (36.31)
5 Spencer, Haley 22 Minnesota Aquati 1:09.43 1:08.69 826 14
r:+0.78 32.63 1:08.69 (36.06)
6 Jaques, Gretche 20 Longhorn Aquatic 1:09.20 1:09.04 813 13
r:+0.69 32.55 1:09.04 (36.49)
7 *Pasloski, Bron 20 Indiana Universi 1:09.36 1:09.51 797 12
r:+0.77 32.74 1:09.51 (36.77)
8 Burchell, Patri 20 Unattached 1:09.49 1:09.97 781 11
r:+0.75 32.86 1:09.97 (37.11)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mueller, Justin 26 T2 Aquatics 1:09.67 1:08.47 834 9
r:+0.78 32.82 1:08.47 (35.65)
10 Haase, Sarah 19 Stanford Swimmin 1:09.75 1:08.82 821 7
r:+0.72 32.26 1:08.82 (36.56)
11 *Jonker, Franko 20 Canyons Aquatic 1:09.53 1:09.52 796 6
r:+0.79 32.68 1:09.52 (36.84)
12 *McKeown, Taylo 18 Australia 1:10.22 1:09.97 781 5
r:+0.72 33.26 1:09.97 (36.71)
13 Kaufman, Emilie 21 Liberty Universi 1:09.97 1:10.31 770 4
r:+0.73 32.91 1:10.31 (37.40)
14 Olsen, Kate 20 Stanford Swimmin 1:10.38 1:10.36 768 3
r:+0.82 33.08 1:10.36 (37.28)
15 Barber, Emily 21 Soundview YMCA S 1:10.93 1:10.56 762 2
r:+0.86 33.54 1:10.56 (37.02)
16 Smith, Skylar 20 First Colony Swi 1:10.67 1:11.31 738 1
r:+0.70 33.23 1:11.31 (38.08)
=== C - Final ===
17 Kopas, Emily 17 Unattached 1:11.23 1:10.64 759
r:+0.81 33.38 1:10.64 (37.26)
18 Hayward, Riley 18 New Trier Swim C 1:11.16 1:10.84 753
r:+0.67 33.80 1:10.84 (37.04)
19 *Rissling, Tian 20 UCSC 1:11.34 1:10.97 748
r:+0.65 33.27 1:10.97 (37.70)
20 Scott, Riley 15 Marin Pirates 1:11.08 1:10.99 748
r:+0.71 33.65 1:10.99 (37.34)
21 O''Malley, Shann 20 STINGRAYS/Georgi 1:11.70 1:11.66 727
r:+0.76 33.75 1:11.66 (37.91)
21 *Lee, Veronica 20 Team Pittsburgh/ 1:11.68 1:11.66 727
r:+0.75 33.99 1:11.66 (37.67)
23 Meinholz, Anna 19 Wisconsin Aquati 1:11.09 1:11.84 722
r:+0.74 33.89 1:11.84 (37.95)
24 Day, Laura 19 Liberty Universi 1:11.07 1:12.22 710
r:+0.82 33.75 1:12.22 (38.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 *Spurr, Justine 18 AustralianStates 1:11.74
33.56 1:11.74 (38.18)
26 Harper, Heather 19 Boise YMCA Swim 1:11.88
33.65 1:11.88 (38.23)
27 Li, Celina 18 Pleasanton Seaha 1:11.94
33.71 1:11.94 (38.23)
28 Weedman, Chelse 21 Una NLAC 1:12.02
33.71 1:12.02 (38.31)
29 Stewart, Macken 19 H2okie Aquatics/ 1:12.19
33.51 1:12.19 (38.68)
30 Rechsteiner, Ka 21 Una NCAC/UNC 1:12.21
33.95 1:12.21 (38.26)
31 Moss, Kaylin 18 Stanford Swimmin 1:12.24
34.13 1:12.24 (38.11)
32 Zee, Jenelle 20 West Virginia Un 1:12.28
32.90 1:12.28 (39.38)
33 Kristiansen, Si 20 Santa Clara Swim 1:12.31
34.15 1:12.31 (38.16)
34 Leberfinger, Gr 19 Scarlet Aquatics 1:12.51
33.92 1:12.51 (38.59)
35 Surhoff, Jordan 18 North Baltimore 1:12.53
33.89 1:12.53 (38.64)
36 Hinde, Bryce 19 Kansas Aquatics 1:12.68
32.82 1:12.68 (39.86)
37 Hartigan, Morga 21 Wyoming Aquatics 1:12.69
33.49 1:12.69 (39.20)
38 Kyriakidis, And 14 Nashville Aquati 1:12.73
34.04 1:12.73 (38.69)
39 *Chadwick, Jess 18 Golden Panther A 1:12.80
33.99 1:12.80 (38.81)
39 Lazor, Annie 18 Atlantis Swimmin 1:12.80
34.00 1:12.80 (38.80)
41 *Houston, Tory 20 Pleasanton Seaha 1:12.83
34.13 1:12.83 (38.70)
42 Kurke, Julianne 18 SwimAtlanta/Nort 1:12.94
34.28 1:12.94 (38.66)
42 Perrotti, Allys 21 Scarlet Aquatics 1:12.94
34.45 1:12.94 (38.49)
44 Dekar, Rachel 22 Unattached 1:13.08
33.21 1:13.08 (39.87)
45 Stoeckle, Laure 19 U. of Missouri 1:13.18
34.25 1:13.18 (38.93)
46 Kabacinski, Oli 20 IOWA 1:13.31
33.51 1:13.31 (39.80)
47 Brumbaum, Kayla 18 Rappahannock Y S 1:13.49
33.67 1:13.49 (39.82)
48 Ligeza, Nicole 21 Swim Utah 1:13.53
34.45 1:13.53 (39.08)
48 Wartalowicz, Ka 21 IOWA 1:13.53
34.39 1:13.53 (39.14)
50 Lusk, Alison 21 Kansas Aquatics 1:13.56
34.62 1:13.56 (38.94)
51 Kohoyda, Gissel 21 Univ Louisville 1:13.60
34.98 1:13.60 (38.62)
52 Christy, Jamie 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:13.62
33.69 1:13.62 (39.93)
53 Kinsey, Blaire 20 H2okie Aquatics/ 1:13.76
33.51 1:13.76 (40.25)
54 Johansen, Sydne 20 Boise YMCA Swim 1:13.96
34.64 1:13.96 (39.32)
55 Popp, Meagan 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:14.10
34.76 1:14.10 (39.34)
56 *Dixon, Camille 19 Team Pittsburgh/ 1:14.30
34.35 1:14.30 (39.95)
57 Martelle, Alexa 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:14.43
34.68 1:14.43 (39.75)
58 Blanchette, Ash 21 Univ New Mexico 1:14.47
34.29 1:14.47 (40.18)
59 Bullinger, Rae 16 Aquajets Swim Te 1:14.50
33.77 1:14.50 (40.73)
59 Dzierzak, Racha 19 Ohio State 1:14.50
34.27 1:14.50 (40.23)
61 Sinatro, Haley 19 Una NLAC 1:14.58
34.54 1:14.58 (40.04)
62 Moody, Rachel 20 Rice Aquatics/Ri 1:14.63
34.56 1:14.63 (40.07)
63 Khojasteh, Jess 20 Team Bruin/DACA- 1:14.70
35.04 1:14.70 (39.66)
64 Pleger, Emilie 20 San Diego State 1:14.72
34.43 1:14.72 (40.29)
65 Weir, Emily 21 Team Bruin/WYW-C 1:14.81
34.77 1:14.81 (40.04)
66 Schachter, Amel 19 Unattached 1:15.12
34.95 1:15.12 (40.17)
67 Metcalf, Cariss 19 Arden Hills Swim 1:15.79
34.78 1:15.79 (41.01)
68 Maher, Madeline 20 Indiana Universi 1:16.78
36.30 1:16.78 (40.48)
69 Shaheen, Samant 19 Univ Kentucky Sw 1:16.91
35.20 1:16.91 (41.71)
70 Burton, Margare 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:17.73
35.31 1:17.73 (42.42)
71 Marrow, Lillian 21 Rice Aquatics/Ri 1:18.00
35.17 1:18.00 (42.83)
-- Presley, Morgan 19 Southern Crescen DQ
34.18 DQ (40.01)
-- Roses, Maija 17 SwimMAC Carolina DQ
33.60 DQ (37.20)
-- Boggs, Olivia 20 SwimAtlanta/UGA DQ
33.92 DQ (38.17)
-- Jansen, Daniell 21 Una NCAC/UNC DQ
33.58 DQ (40.42)
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.46 7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
American: A 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
US Open Meet: M 59.40 8/7/2009 Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi
Meet Q Time: 1:04.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alexandrov, Mik 28 Trojan Swim Club 1:00.86 1:00.49 908 20
r:+0.70 28.24 1:00.49 (32.25)
2 Craig, Brad 24 Tennessee Aquati 1:01.63 1:00.70 898 17
r:+0.64 28.41 1:00.70 (32.29)
3 Miller, Cody 21 Indiana Universi 1:01.01 1:00.82 893 16
r:+0.68 28.88 1:00.82 (31.94)
4 *Holderness, Ro 23 NCYY 1:01.76 1:01.28 873 15
r:+0.70 29.29 1:01.28 (31.99)
5 Prenot, Josh 20 California Aquat 1:01.72 1:01.44 866 14
r:+0.69 29.28 1:01.44 (32.16)
6 Weltz, Scott 26 UCD Aquatics 1:02.06 1:01.75 853 13
r:+0.72 29.09 1:01.75 (32.66)
7 Chastain, Kamer 21 Univ Louisville 1:02.37 1:02.40 827 12
r:+0.82 29.34 1:02.40 (33.06)
8 Block, Jason 23 UCSC 1:01.78 1:02.51 822 11
r:+0.70 29.77 1:02.51 (32.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Macdonald, Dani 19 Ohio State SC 1:02.45 1:02.36 828 9
r:+0.72 29.30 1:02.36 (33.06)
10 *Meyer, Jeremy 22 AustralianStates 1:02.50 1:02.47 824 7
r:+0.64 29.32 1:02.47 (33.15)
11 *Quinn, Nichola 20 Ireland 1:02.94 1:02.80 811 6
r:+0.70 29.64 1:02.80 (33.16)
12 *Schafer, Nicho 21 AustralianStates 1:02.66 1:03.07 801 5
r:+0.69 29.49 1:03.07 (33.58)
13 *Al-Barazi, Aza 25 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.00 1:03.17 797 3.5
r:+0.73 29.52 1:03.17 (33.65)
13 *Duckitt, Kyle 22 Club Wolverine 1:03.18 1:03.17 797 3.5
r:+0.71 29.71 1:03.17 (33.46)
15 *Kozlovskij, Ig 21 U. of Missouri 1:02.91 1:03.58 782 2
r:+0.73 29.61 1:03.58 (33.97)
-- Bishop, Ian 21 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 1:02.85 DQ
r:+0.72 28.91 DQ (34.22)
=== C - Final ===
17 Brown, Christia 19 Stanford Swimmin 1:03.47 1:02.80 811
r:+0.69 29.33 1:02.80 (33.47)
18 Korth, Nicholas 22 Piranha Swim Tea 1:03.30 1:02.82 810
r:+0.72 29.33 1:02.82 (33.49)
19 Munch, Richard 20 Machine Aquatics 1:03.40 1:03.10 800
r:+0.72 29.54 1:03.10 (33.56)
20 Miller, Cameron 20 Irish Aquatics 1:03.28 1:03.22 795
r:+0.67 29.77 1:03.22 (33.45)
21 Palazzo, Ross 17 Hudson Explorer 1:03.39 1:03.24 794
r:+0.78 29.89 1:03.24 (33.35)
22 Hasler, Daniel 21 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.23 1:03.25 794
r:+0.82 29.49 1:03.25 (33.76)
23 Oak, Quillan 20 IOWA 1:03.31 1:03.48 785
r:+0.72 29.68 1:03.48 (33.80)
24 *Gilliland, Jar 18 AustralianStates 1:03.49 1:04.32 755
r:+0.71 30.49 1:04.32 (33.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Stephens, Zacha 20 Irish Aquatics 1:03.51
29.51 1:03.51 (34.00)
26 Malone, Andrew 20 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.58
29.70 1:03.58 (33.88)
27 Kurz, Tanner 20 Indiana Universi 1:03.61
29.76 1:03.61 (33.85)
28 Knight, Hunter 21 Duke Aquatics 1:03.64
29.69 1:03.64 (33.95)
28 Hurley, Donald 21 Indiana Universi 1:03.64
29.64 1:03.64 (34.00)
30 Tierney, Sam 20 U. of Missouri 1:03.70
29.73 1:03.70 (33.97)
31 Mahoney, Sean 24 Una BSS 1:03.76
30.04 1:03.76 (33.72)
32 Marciniak, Andr 22 IOWA 1:03.79
29.28 1:03.79 (34.51)
33 Duderstadt, Mic 18 Panama City Swim 1:03.80
30.14 1:03.80 (33.66)
33 Mickelson, Carl 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:03.80
30.02 1:03.80 (33.78)
35 Cobleigh, Hunte 19 CLASS Aquatics 1:03.82
29.64 1:03.82 (34.18)
36 *Bremer, Lennar 18 AustralianStates 1:03.88
30.07 1:03.88 (33.81)
37 Crosby, Gage 18 Razorback Aquati 1:03.93
29.74 1:03.93 (34.19)
38 Anderson, Jared 23 Minnesota Aquati 1:03.96
29.63 1:03.96 (34.33)
39 Greenhalgh, Geo 19 Univ Kentucky Sw 1:03.98
29.34 1:03.98 (34.64)
40 Hoyt, Trevor 22 California Aquat 1:03.99
29.36 1:03.99 (34.63)
41 Dockery, Philip 21 Unattached 1:04.04
30.33 1:04.04 (33.71)
42 Fisher, Ryan 21 Club Wolverine 1:04.07
30.37 1:04.07 (33.70)
42 Conners, Camero 21 Una CTA 1:04.07
29.86 1:04.07 (34.21)
44 Rooker, Gabriel 19 Tiger Aquatics S 1:04.09
30.00 1:04.09 (34.09)
45 *Sweeney, Dan 20 Ireland 1:04.11
30.15 1:04.11 (33.96)
46 Silverthorn, Ni 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:04.17
30.17 1:04.17 (34.00)
47 Williamson, Max 18 Northern KY Clip 1:04.23
30.60 1:04.23 (33.63)
48 *Cepulis, Rokas 22 Greenville Swim 1:04.29
29.84 1:04.29 (34.45)
49 Marcantonio, An 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:04.30
30.50 1:04.30 (33.80)
50 Nelson, Michael 19 IOWA 1:04.39
29.44 1:04.39 (34.95)
51 Grey, Taylor 21 Green Mountain A 1:04.44
30.09 1:04.44 (34.35)
52 *Dawson, Michae 22 Ireland 1:04.52
30.09 1:04.52 (34.43)
53 Deiparine, Jame 20 San Luis Obispo/ 1:04.69
29.83 1:04.69 (34.86)
54 Jean, Tyler 20 Santa Barbara Sw 1:04.72
30.03 1:04.72 (34.69)
55 Hodges, Wyatt 23 Boilermaker Aqua 1:04.74
30.40 1:04.74 (34.34)
55 Cipolla, Chris 21 Una NLAC 1:04.74
30.41 1:04.74 (34.33)
57 Hoffer, Lucas 21 North Carolina A 1:04.76
30.18 1:04.76 (34.58)
58 Bushman, John 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:04.84
30.74 1:04.84 (34.10)
59 Higgins, Christ 20 California Aquat 1:04.85
30.21 1:04.85 (34.64)
60 Speese, David 20 Central Bucks Sw 1:04.89
29.97 1:04.89 (34.92)
61 Klein, Christop 18 Club Wolverine 1:04.91
30.31 1:04.91 (34.60)
62 Le, Daniel 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.92
30.27 1:04.92 (34.65)
63 Wohlrab, Kurt 19 Sandhills Sand S 1:04.98
29.93 1:04.98 (35.05)
64 McCormick, Mich 20 Wyoming Aquatics 1:05.00
30.02 1:05.00 (34.98)
65 Lehner, Richard 19 SwimAtlanta/GA T 1:05.08
29.88 1:05.08 (35.20)
66 Carbone, Ian 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.16
29.96 1:05.16 (35.20)
67 Tiltges, Kennet 22 Swim Utah 1:05.18
29.82 1:05.18 (35.36)
67 Donkersgoed, Va 19 NASA Wildcat Aqu 1:05.18
30.47 1:05.18 (34.71)
69 Stranick, Andre 20 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.35
30.31 1:05.35 (35.04)
69 D''Alessandro, T 19 Bolles School Sh 1:05.35
30.00 1:05.35 (35.35)
71 Mapel, Edward 18 Westmont Swim Cl 1:05.40
30.53 1:05.40 (34.87)
72 Korman, Matt 20 The Woodlands Sw 1:05.41
30.49 1:05.41 (34.92)
73 Moore, Charles 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.51
29.79 1:05.51 (35.72)
74 Yeh, Sean 16 New Wave Swim Te 1:05.71
30.87 1:05.71 (34.84)
75 Porter, Mathias 17 Baylor Swim Club 1:05.82
30.60 1:05.82 (35.22)
76 Spencer, Maxwel 20 West Virginia Un 1:06.25
30.96 1:06.25 (35.29)
77 *Pardoe, Rory 21 NCYY 1:06.29
31.38 1:06.29 (34.91)
78 Marken, Aaron 21 Milan Swim Club 1:06.50
29.99 1:06.50 (36.51)
79 Litvinov, Maxim 22 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 1:06.65
30.65 1:06.65 (36.00)
80 Murphy, Keith 20 Longhorn Aquatic 1:06.72
30.43 1:06.72 (36.29)
81 McNamara, Shane 17 Empire Swimming 1:06.79
31.45 1:06.79 (35.34)
82 Kropp, Peter 17 Rattler Swim Clu 1:07.35
30.38 1:07.35 (36.97)
83 Hopen, Macormik 20 San Luis Obispo/ 1:07.48
30.49 1:07.48 (36.99)
-- Schmuhl, Stephe 20 Indiana Universi DQ
30.01 DQ (34.38)
-- *Tomita, Naoya 24 Univ New Mexico/ DQ
29.02 DQ (32.66)
-- Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club DFS
-- Stumph, Steven 19 Orinda Aquatics NS
-- Ronda, Eric 19 Wilton Y Wahoos NS
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
American: A 58.33 7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 58.67 6/28/2013 Missy Franklin, Colorado STARS-C
US Open Meet: M 59.11 8/1/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 1:03.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Denninghoff, Sa 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:00.62 1:00.04 907 20
r:+0.60 29.18 1:00.04 (30.86)
2 *Baker, Hayley 18 Australia 1:01.71 1:00.86 870 17
r:+0.55 29.91 1:00.86 (30.95)
3 Smiddy, Clara 17 AquaKids Sharks 1:02.05 1:01.06 862 16
r:+0.62 30.08 1:01.06 (30.98)
4 *Bouchard, Domi 22 U. of Missouri 1:01.55 1:01.09 861 15
r:+0.67 29.88 1:01.09 (31.21)
5 Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:02.27 1:01.88 828 14
r:+0.61 30.12 1:01.88 (31.76)
6 Lee, Felicia 21 Stanford Swimmin 1:02.10 1:01.94 826 13
r:+0.51 30.32 1:01.94 (31.62)
7 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:01.95 1:02.06 821 12
r:+0.66 30.15 1:02.06 (31.91)
8 Coffman, Cheyen 24 Fresno State Bul 1:01.78 1:03.95 750 11
r:+0.73 30.21 1:03.95 (33.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:02.46 1:02.19 816 9
r:+0.72 30.19 1:02.19 (32.00)
10 *Sheridan, Mikk 18 Australia 1:02.76 1:02.39 808 7
r:+0.61 30.60 1:02.39 (31.79)
11 Eastin, Emily 15 SOCAL Aquatics A 1:02.84 1:02.77 793 6
r:+0.64 30.45 1:02.77 (32.32)
12 *Inada, Noriko 35 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:02.84 1:02.87 790 5
r:+0.71 30.61 1:02.87 (32.26)
13 Mulquin, Cather 18 Machine Aquatics 1:03.02 1:02.89 789 4
r:+0.71 30.59 1:02.89 (32.30)
14 Zeiger, Brooke 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:02.98 1:03.18 778 3
r:+0.63 31.23 1:03.18 (31.95)
15 Grogg, Zina 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 1:02.86 1:03.45 768 2
r:+0.55 30.48 1:03.45 (32.97)
-- Williamson, Ell 20 Univ Virginia Aq 1:02.51 DQ
r:+0.59 30.78 DQ (31.82)
=== C - Final ===
17 Oquist, Caley 19 Tiger Aquatics S 1:03.38 1:02.99 785
r:+0.60 30.69 1:02.99 (32.30)
18 Linn, Ashlee 20 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:03.38 1:03.17 778
r:+0.65 31.47 1:03.17 (31.70)
19 Day, Alexandria 20 Indiana Universi 1:03.50 1:03.18 778
r:+0.63 30.79 1:03.18 (32.39)
20 Behrens, Tess 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:03.05 1:03.35 772
r:+0.66 31.07 1:03.35 (32.28)
21 Weber, Sophie 18 Tiger Aquatics S 1:03.47 1:03.43 769
r:+0.64 31.15 1:03.43 (32.28)
21 Stevens, Hannah 18 Greater Columbus 1:03.53 1:03.43 769
r:+0.74 31.28 1:03.43 (32.15)
23 *Wilson, Shelby 19 Wisconsin Aquati 1:03.06 1:03.51 766
r:+0.80 31.10 1:03.51 (32.41)
24 Mills, Kaitlin 21 Rockville Montgo 1:03.55 1:04.22 741
r:+0.70 31.42 1:04.22 (32.80)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Vanderwel, Heid 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:03.73
30.80 1:03.73 (32.93)
26 Avestruz, Zoe 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:03.74
31.12 1:03.74 (32.62)
27 Carroll, Shelby 19 Indiana Universi 1:03.75
31.33 1:03.75 (32.42)
28 Kuhn, Sierra 19 Verona Aquatic C 1:03.80
30.96 1:03.80 (32.84)
29 Locke, Lacey 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.81
30.78 1:03.81 (33.03)
30 Tran, Cindy 21 Golden West Swim 1:03.84
30.10 1:03.84 (33.74)
31 *Pammett, Cynth 19 Indiana Universi 1:03.87
30.95 1:03.87 (32.92)
32 *McMaster, Kery 19 Australia 1:03.88
31.52 1:03.88 (32.36)
33 Schaefer, Madel 19 Stanford Swimmin 1:03.91
30.53 1:03.91 (33.38)
34 Malazdrewicz, A 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:03.95
31.55 1:03.95 (32.40)
34 Hinds, Natalie 19 City Of Midland 1:03.95
30.84 1:03.95 (33.11)
36 Kinnear, Kathry 18 Una BC 1:03.96
30.83 1:03.96 (33.13)
37 Crawford, Kenda 19 Team Greenville/ 1:04.01
30.81 1:04.01 (33.20)
38 Harrington, Lau 20 Athens Bulldog S 1:04.06
31.59 1:04.06 (32.47)
39 Millet, Rachel 20 Vandal Aquatics/ 1:04.13
31.08 1:04.13 (33.05)
40 Wicks, Samantha 19 Boise YMCA Swim 1:04.14
31.25 1:04.14 (32.89)
41 Jones, Kaitlyn 18 Delaware Swim Te 1:04.16
31.06 1:04.16 (33.10)
42 Barbiea, Daniel 20 U. of Missouri 1:04.21
30.76 1:04.21 (33.45)
43 McCullagh, Nora 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.22
31.08 1:04.22 (33.14)
44 Raukar, Cali 15 Marin Pirates 1:04.28
30.90 1:04.28 (33.38)
45 *Szekeres, Dori 21 Indiana Universi 1:04.35
31.26 1:04.35 (33.09)
46 Oberlander, Kac 15 York YMCA 1:04.47
31.57 1:04.47 (32.90)
47 Moroney, Megan 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:04.48
31.95 1:04.48 (32.53)
48 *Harrison, Anni 19 OAK 1:04.55
31.71 1:04.55 (32.84)
49 Ryan, Kelly 21 Westmont Swim Cl 1:04.58
31.00 1:04.58 (33.58)
50 Haynes, Nicole 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 1:04.68
31.16 1:04.68 (33.52)
51 *Stirrat, Danie 20 NCYY 1:04.70
31.72 1:04.70 (32.98)
52 Brandt, Claire 19 Dallas Mustangs 1:05.01
31.74 1:05.01 (33.27)
53 Moldenhauer, Li 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.05
31.60 1:05.05 (33.45)
54 Denny, Jordan 20 Wyoming Aquatics 1:05.11
31.18 1:05.11 (33.93)
55 Benjamin, Kelli 20 Aggie Swim Club 1:05.15
31.50 1:05.15 (33.65)
56 Thayer, Annemar 20 Stanford Swimmin 1:05.22
31.12 1:05.22 (34.10)
57 Freyman, Hannah 19 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 1:05.35
31.17 1:05.35 (34.18)
58 Webber, Shelby 20 Golden West Swim 1:05.55
31.67 1:05.55 (33.88)
59 *Wilson, Gabrie 17 AustralianStates 1:05.57
32.22 1:05.57 (33.35)
60 Powers, Mackenz 21 Una NLAC 1:05.58
31.75 1:05.58 (33.83)
61 Dixon, Rachel 20 Team Rebel Aquat 1:05.67
31.70 1:05.67 (33.97)
62 Levendoski, Emm 19 Bucknell Univers 1:05.74
31.74 1:05.74 (34.00)
63 Wu, Joanna 19 King Aquatic Clu 1:05.77
31.69 1:05.77 (34.08)
64 *Hooper, Alexan 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:06.03
31.42 1:06.03 (34.61)
65 Stewart, Sada 19 York YMCA 1:07.08
32.79 1:07.08 (34.29)
-- Lobb, Ellen 21 South Shore Sail DFS
-- Baker, Kathleen 16 SwimMAC Carolina DFS
-- Smith, Carly 21 North Carolina A NS
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
American: A 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
US Open Meet: M 52.51 8/7/2009 Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
Meet Q Time: 57.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Vyatchanin, Ar 29 New York Athleti 53.55 53.06 938 20
r:+0.62 25.88 53.06 (27.18)
2 Murphy, Ryan 18 Bolles School Sh 54.11 53.62 908 17
r:+0.58 26.04 53.62 (27.58)
3 Thoman, Nick 27 SwimMAC Carolina 54.29 53.65 907 16
r:+0.62 26.04 53.65 (27.61)
4 *Koga, Junya 26 Club Wolverine 54.60 54.00 889 15
r:+0.54 26.26 54.00 (27.74)
5 *Hurley, Robert 24 Australia 54.70 55.16 834 14
r:+0.57 26.97 55.16 (28.19)
6 *Loughran, Marc 24 NCYY 55.07 55.38 824 13
r:+0.57 26.74 55.38 (28.64)
7 *Mahoney, Travi 23 Australia 55.30 55.53 818 12
r:+0.66 26.92 55.53 (28.61)
8 Mania, Adam 29 Schroeder YMCA S 55.43 55.72 809 11
r:+0.55 27.04 55.72 (28.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nolan, David 20 Stanford Swimmin 55.72 55.07 838 9
r:+0.57 26.44 55.07 (28.63)
10 Papendick, Luke 20 Lakeland Hills/U 55.69 55.42 823 7
r:+0.59 27.39 55.42 (28.03)
11 Surhoff, Austin 22 North Baltimore 55.79 55.55 817 6
r:+0.63 27.16 55.55 (28.39)
12 teDuits, Andrew 20 Wisconsin Aquati 55.90 55.65 813 5
r:+0.64 27.16 55.65 (28.49)
13 Zimmerman, Stev 20 Ohio State SC 55.80 55.68 811 4
r:+0.57 26.77 55.68 (28.91)
14 Stewart, Tynan 19 Athens Bulldog S 55.96 55.72 809 3
r:+0.68 27.06 55.72 (28.66)
15 Wells, James 21 Indiana Universi 55.65 56.05 795 2
r:+0.60 27.09 56.05 (28.96)
16 Graesser, Nicol 19 Upper Main Line 56.07 56.29 785 1
r:+0.60 26.64 56.29 (29.65)
=== C - Final ===
17 Darmody, Kip 20 SwimMAC Carolina 56.39 55.74 809
r:+0.64 27.33 55.74 (28.41)
18 Bohman, Bryce 23 West Virginia Un 56.20 56.20 789
r:+0.62 27.45 56.20 (28.75)
19 Lehane, Sean 18 Tennessee Aquati 56.12 56.29 785
r:+0.65 27.41 56.29 (28.88)
20 Savoy, Nate 20 Una NLAC 56.17 56.39 781
r:+0.52 27.02 56.39 (29.37)
21 *Dezwirek, Jere 20 California Aquat 56.45 56.74 767
r:+0.56 27.52 56.74 (29.22)
22 Green, Connor 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 56.60 56.85 762
r:+0.62 28.10 56.85 (28.75)
23 Camper, Michael 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 56.50 57.77 726
r:+0.58 27.91 57.77 (29.86)
24 Jovanovic, Andr 18 NASA Wildcat Aqu 56.41 57.80 725
r:+0.56 27.85 57.80 (29.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 *Jovanovich, Bo 24 AustralianStates 55.95
27.19 55.95 (28.76)
19 Friedemann, Mit 21 Schroeder YMCA S 56.13
27.25 56.13 (28.88)
27 Josa, Matthew 18 SwimMAC Carolina 56.70
27.56 56.70 (29.14)
28 Curby, Matthew 20 Blue Dolfins 57.01
28.23 57.01 (28.78)
28 Betulius, Grant 21 IOWA 57.01
27.68 57.01 (29.33)
30 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 57.13
27.78 57.13 (29.35)
31 Blyzinskyj, Joh 18 Bernal''s Gator S 57.14
27.82 57.14 (29.32)
31 *Sturgeon, Jami 21 AustralianStates 57.14
27.68 57.14 (29.46)
33 Myers, Patrick 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 57.16
27.75 57.16 (29.41)
34 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 57.24
27.82 57.24 (29.42)
35 Wellford, Willi 20 Memphis Tiger Sw 57.29
27.59 57.29 (29.70)
36 Ryckman, Jesse 19 California Aquat 57.30
28.08 57.30 (29.22)
37 Byrd, Austin 19 Wisconsin Aquati 57.40
27.96 57.40 (29.44)
38 Murphy, Patrick 21 North Baltimore 57.43
27.80 57.43 (29.63)
39 *Rodriguez, Ani 20 Athens Bulldog S 57.44
27.80 57.44 (29.64)
40 Miller, Ellis 21 Schroeder YMCA S 57.47
28.19 57.47 (29.28)
41 Dobbs, Chatham 17 Nashville Aquati 57.48
27.51 57.48 (29.97)
42 Wright, Cary 20 Unattached 57.53
28.34 57.53 (29.19)
43 Mangan, Jack 18 New Trier Swim C 57.65
27.34 57.65 (30.31)
44 Hu-Van Wright, 19 Asphalt Green Un 57.67
27.88 57.67 (29.79)
44 Scheffer, Benja 20 Kansas City Blaz 57.67
27.67 57.67 (30.00)
46 Rhoads, Dustin 21 IOWA 57.70
27.28 57.70 (30.42)
47 Oslin, Connor 18 Marietta Marlins 57.74
28.16 57.74 (29.58)
48 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 57.77
27.97 57.77 (29.80)
49 Gunderson, Will 21 Stanford Swimmin 57.87
28.26 57.87 (29.61)
49 Puczkowski, Dav 16 CLASS Aquatics 57.87
28.42 57.87 (29.45)
51 Newenhouse, Car 20 Schroeder YMCA S 57.91
27.88 57.91 (30.03)
52 *Gerotto, Lucas 21 Univ Kentucky Sw 58.06
28.51 58.06 (29.55)
53 Manganiello, Au 20 AquaKids Sharks 58.19
28.26 58.19 (29.93)
54 Noble, Evan 21 CSP Tideriders 58.21
27.80 58.21 (30.41)
55 Maher, Connor 20 Cheshire Y/Sea D 58.24
28.34 58.24 (29.90)
55 Anderson, Thoma 18 College Area Swi 58.24
28.15 58.24 (30.09)
57 Manchester, Joh 18 SwimMAC Carolina 58.25
28.44 58.25 (29.81)
58 Parker, Andrew 19 IOWA 58.30
28.21 58.30 (30.09)
59 Maudslien, Than 18 King Aquatic Clu 58.32
28.14 58.32 (30.18)
60 Gallagher, Mich 21 Ohio State SC 58.36
28.20 58.36 (30.16)
61 Love, Dillon 21 SwimMAC Carolina 58.47
27.94 58.47 (30.53)
62 *Mohammed, Xavi 23 NCYY 58.53
28.87 58.53 (29.66)
63 Van Dehy, Willi 20 RallySport Aquat 58.58
28.48 58.58 (30.10)
64 Turner, Daryl 18 Aces Swim Club 58.61
27.86 58.61 (30.75)
65 Hallock, Michae 22 Machine Aquatics 58.66
27.97 58.66 (30.69)
66 Higgins, Collin 19 H2okie Aquatics/ 58.69
27.81 58.69 (30.88)
67 Warner, John 21 Carolina Aquatic 58.78
28.01 58.78 (30.77)
68 Conzola, Peter 17 Parkland Aquatic 58.83
28.33 58.83 (30.50)
69 Arata, Ryan 19 Falfins Swimming 58.86
27.85 58.86 (31.01)
70 Young, Aaron 19 Tualatin Hills S 58.97
28.36 58.97 (30.61)
71 *Muzek, Mateo 21 Aggie Swim Club 58.99
28.46 58.99 (30.53)
72 Buerger, Matthe 19 Irish Aquatics 59.01
28.50 59.01 (30.51)
73 Covert, Michael 21 Carolina Aquatic 59.07
28.27 59.07 (30.80)
74 Lemaistre, Fred 19 Alamo Area Aquat 59.10
28.14 59.10 (30.96)
75 Gustafson, Aaro 19 Bluefish Swim Cl 59.20
27.88 59.20 (31.32)
76 Shores, Kyle 27 Canyons Aquatic 59.23
28.25 59.23 (30.98)
77 Mershon, Thomas 21 Upper Main Line 59.53
28.55 59.53 (30.98)
78 Trebilcock, Gar 21 Ohio State SC 59.54
27.84 59.54 (31.70)
79 Clark, Pace 19 Memphis Tiger Sw 59.57
28.53 59.57 (31.04)
80 Scherpenberg, J 21 SwimCinnati 59.70
28.19 59.70 (31.51)
81 Fletcher, Jorda 24 Brigham Young Un 59.73
28.56 59.73 (31.17)
82 Coetzer, Stephe 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 59.74
28.41 59.74 (31.33)
83 Calhoon, Jayce 21 Wyoming Aquatics 59.89
28.97 59.89 (30.92)
84 Colley, Benjami 19 Una NCAC/UNC 1:00.47
28.83 1:00.47 (31.64)
-- Fish, Robert 20 U. of Missouri DQ
28.81 DQ (30.21)
-- Kaliszak, Lucas 17 Baylor Swim Club NS
Event 27 Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
World: W 3:52.05 8/4/2012 USA Olympic Team
M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
American: A 3:52.05 8/4/2012 USA Olympic Team
M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
U.S. Open: O 3:55.23 8/22/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
N Coughlin, R Soni, D Vollmer, J Hardy
US Open Meet: M 4:04.64 8/2/2013 Australia, Australia
H Baker, L Pickett, C Licciardi, Y Kukla
Meet Q Time: 4:18.29
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
==================================================================================
1 Australia ''A'' 4:02.28 4:04.64M 854 40
1) *Baker, Hayley 18 2) r:+0.35 *Pickett, Leiston 21
3) r:+0.35 *Licciardi, Chtina 17 4) r:+0.44 *Kukla, Yolane 17
r:+0.57 30.60 1:01.76 (1:01.76)
1:33.33 (31.57) 2:09.19 (1:07.43)
2:36.99 (27.80) 3:09.75 (1:00.56)
3:35.85 (26.10) 4:04.64 (54.89)
2 Australia ''B'' 4:07.67 4:07.73 823 34
1) *Sheridan, Mikkayla 18 2) r:+0.29 *McKeown, Taylor 18
3) r:+0.24 *Groves, Madeline 18 4) r:+0.39 *Stubbins, Kelly 29
r:+0.64 30.66 1:02.78 (1:02.78)
1:35.48 (32.70) 2:12.12 (1:09.34)
2:40.22 (28.10) 3:12.56 (1:00.44)
3:39.32 (26.76) 4:07.73 (55.17)
3 Stanford Swimmin ''A'' 4:08.57 4:08.49 815 32
1) Schaefer, Madeline 19 2) r:+0.12 Haase, Sarah 19
3) r:+0.46 Lee, Felicia 21 4) r:+0.23 Anderson, Julia 19
r:+0.69 30.14 1:03.06 (1:03.06)
1:35.12 (32.06) 2:13.32 (1:10.26)
2:40.94 (27.62) 3:12.04 (58.72)
3:39.34 (27.30) 4:08.49 (56.45)
4 Longhorn Aquatic ''A'' 4:07.59 4:08.58 814 30
1) Denninghoff, Sarah 21 2) r:+0.24 Jaques, Gretchen 20
3) r:+0.51 Moldenhauer, Lily 21 4) r:+0.06 *Hooper, Alexandra 21
r:+0.62 29.94 1:01.22 (1:01.22)
1:34.25 (33.03) 2:11.18 (1:09.96)
2:39.44 (28.26) 3:12.53 (1:01.35)
3:39.40 (26.87) 4:08.58 (56.05)
5 Minnesota Aquati ''A'' 4:11.20 4:08.66 814 28
1) Behrens, Tess 21 2) r:+0.47 Spencer, Haley 22
3) r:+0.36 Weiland, Rebecca 20 4) r:+0.15 Caflisch, Erin 21
r:+0.59 31.22 1:03.99 (1:03.99)
1:36.41 (32.42) 2:13.06 (1:09.07)
2:40.41 (27.35) 3:13.30 (1:00.24)
3:39.46 (26.16) 4:08.66 (55.36)
6 AustralianStates ''A'' 4:09.23 4:09.02 810 26
1) *Wilson, Gabrielle 17 2) r:+0.37 *Tonks, Lorna 24
3) r:+0.41 *Levings, Amy 21 4) r:+0.52 *Purcell, Alexndra 18
r:+0.69 31.80 1:04.97 (1:04.97)
1:36.78 (31.81) 2:12.54 (1:07.57)
2:40.53 (27.99) 3:13.58 (1:01.04)
3:40.17 (26.59) 4:09.02 (55.44)
7 SwimMAC Carolina ''A'' 4:12.81 4:09.26 808 24
1) Baker, Kathleen 16 2) r:+0.14 Roses, Maija 17
3) r:+0.32 Marsh, Alyssa 15 4) r:+0.15 McCullagh, Nora 16
r:+0.69 29.88 1:01.69 (1:01.69)
1:35.19 (33.50) 2:12.29 (1:10.60)
2:40.29 (28.00) 3:13.57 (1:01.28)
3:39.67 (26.10) 4:09.26 (55.69)
8 Wisconsin Aquati ''A'' 4:13.73 4:11.83 783 22
1) *Wilson, Shelby 19 2) r:+0.23 Meinholz, Anna 19
3) r:+0.21 *Palm, Rebecka 22 4) r:+0.34 Van Hout, Aja 20
r:+0.77 31.14 1:04.29 (1:04.29)
1:37.23 (32.94) 2:15.40 (1:11.11)
2:42.78 (27.38) 3:15.71 (1:00.31)
3:42.53 (26.82) 4:11.83 (56.12)
9 Indiana Universi ''A'' 4:12.53 4:12.91 773 18
1) Day, Alexandria 20 2) r:+0.33 *Pasloski, Bronwyn 20
3) r:+0.41 Lips, Haley 19 4) r:+0.34 *Pammett, Cynthia 19
r:+0.61 30.68 1:03.05 (1:03.05)
1:36.43 (33.38) 2:14.10 (1:11.05)
2:43.32 (29.22) 3:16.14 (1:02.04)
3:42.93 (26.79) 4:12.91 (56.77)
10 Ohio State ''A'' 4:17.43 4:16.39 742 14
1) Fulcher, Kristyn 21 2) r:+0.41 Dzierzak, Rachael 19
3) r:+0.02 *Cater, Phoebe 22 4) r:+0.21 *Williams, Micelle 22
r:+0.71 31.85 1:05.06 (1:05.06)
1:38.79 (33.73) 2:19.04 (1:13.98)
2:46.86 (27.82) 3:19.81 (1:00.77)
3:46.37 (26.56) 4:16.39 (56.58)
11 Saint Andrew''s S ''A'' 4:16.28 4:17.05 737 12
1) Karosas, Tasija 17 2) r:+0.30 Bradford-Feldmhael 16
3) r:+0.17 Moroney, Megan 16 4) r:+0.25 Ruth, Brenna 17
r:+0.61 30.43 1:02.53 (1:02.53)
1:37.63 (35.10) 2:17.09 (1:14.56)
2:46.21 (29.12) 3:18.69 (1:01.60)
3:46.26 (27.57) 4:17.05 (58.36)
12 York YMCA ''A'' 4:16.29 4:17.19 735 10
1) Oberlander, Kacey 15 2) r:+0.30 Small, Meghan 15
3) r:+0.32 Price, Nicole 17 4) r:+0.49 Griffin, Victoria 18
r:+0.70 31.82 1:04.66 (1:04.66)
1:38.36 (33.70) 2:17.47 (1:12.81)
2:46.57 (29.10) 3:19.68 (1:02.21)
3:47.20 (27.52) 4:17.19 (57.51)
13 Bluefish Swim Cl ''A'' 4:11.25 4:17.37 734 8
1) Zeiger, Brooke 17 2) r:+0.56 Gula, Haley 16
3) r:+0.41 Senko, Anna 21 4) r:+0.15 Zeiger, Blake 20
r:+0.68 31.93 1:04.51 (1:04.51)
1:38.88 (34.37) 2:18.83 (1:14.32)
2:47.40 (28.57) 3:19.69 (1:00.86)
3:46.69 (27.00) 4:17.37 (57.68)
14 Golden West Swim ''A'' 4:17.09 4:17.54 732 6
1) Tran, Cindy 21 2) r:+0.35 Deleske, Nora 14
3) r:+0.50 *Samudro, Stepanie 16 4) r:-0.03 Webber, Shelby 20
r:+0.55 30.09 1:03.08 (1:03.08)
1:37.32 (34.24) 2:15.66 (1:12.58)
2:44.67 (29.01) 3:19.04 (1:03.38)
3:46.76 (27.72) 4:17.54 (58.50)
15 Marin Pirates ''A'' 4:17.12 4:17.90 729 4
1) Raukar, Cali 15 2) r:+0.13 Scott, Riley 15
3) r:+0.36 Campbell, Megan 17 4) r:+0.38 Salesky, Madeleine 16
r:+0.68 30.91 1:04.38 (1:04.38)
1:37.46 (33.08) 2:15.45 (1:11.07)
2:45.93 (30.48) 3:20.13 (1:04.68)
3:47.78 (27.65) 4:17.90 (57.77)
16 Kansas Aquatics ''A'' 4:17.30 4:18.74 722 2
1) *Filatova, Sofiia 20 2) r:+0.18 Hinde, Bryce 19
3) r:+0.37 Marks, Deanna 20 4) r:+0.49 Molden, Haley 19
r:+0.66 31.47 1:05.49 (1:05.49)
1:38.73 (33.24) 2:17.99 (1:12.50)
2:46.95 (28.96) 3:21.22 (1:03.23)
3:48.54 (27.32) 4:18.74 (57.52)
17 Pleasanton Seaha ''A'' 4:17.72 4:18.98 720
1) Brown, Allison 19 2) r:+0.24 *Houston, Tory 20
3) r:+0.47 Li, Celina 18 4) r:+0.69 *Brand, Iris 16
r:+0.69 32.55 1:06.39 (1:06.39)
1:40.44 (34.05) 2:19.41 (1:13.02)
2:47.96 (28.55) 3:21.05 (1:01.64)
3:48.79 (27.74) 4:18.98 (57.93)
18 Liberty Universi ''A'' 4:15.15 4:19.31 717
1) Kaufman, Emilie 21 2) r:+0.33 Day, Laura 19
3) r:+0.21 *Reinhardt, Jesica 19 4) r:+0.25 Gary, Coralynn 20
r:+0.63 31.75 1:06.97 (1:06.97)
1:40.41 (33.44) 2:20.76 (1:13.79)
2:49.27 (28.51) 3:21.52 (1:00.76)
3:49.02 (27.50) 4:19.31 (57.79)
19 Irvine Novaquati ''A'' 4:15.87 4:19.38 717
1) Mykkanen, Courtney 15 2) r:+0.23 Weinstein, Brianna 19
3) r:+0.60 Vera, Liliana 17 4) r:+0.60 Millard, Rebecca 18
r:+0.61 30.83 1:02.80 (1:02.80)
1:37.27 (34.47) 2:16.28 (1:13.48)
2:45.68 (29.40) 3:20.48 (1:04.20)
3:48.70 (28.22) 4:19.38 (58.90)
20 SwimMAC Carolina ''B'' 4:15.87 4:20.45 708
1) Arakelian, Caroline 18 2) r:+0.36 Martelle, Alexndra 17
3) r:+0.34 Otto, Courtney 20 4) r:+0.41 Saurborn, Kathryn 22
r:+0.62 31.61 1:05.58 (1:05.58)
1:39.90 (34.32) 2:19.13 (1:13.55)
2:47.96 (28.83) 3:21.39 (1:02.26)
3:49.57 (28.18) 4:20.45 (59.06)
21 Wisconsin Aquati ''B'' 4:16.15 4:21.42 700
1) Tamblyn, Anne 19 2) r:+0.16 Haney, Jennah 21
3) r:+0.29 Martin, Ivy 20 4) r:+0.25 Holtzen, Jennifer 19
r:+0.69 32.14 1:06.16 (1:06.16)
1:40.70 (34.54) 2:19.67 (1:13.51)
2:47.81 (28.14) 3:21.01 (1:01.34)
3:49.91 (28.90) 4:21.42 (1:00.41)
22 NYC-Lions ''A'' 4:17.40 4:23.47 684
1) *Rueda, Daniela 19 2) r:+0.17 Meili, Katie 22
3) r:+0.55 Ray, Christina 19 4) r:+0.15 Feeley, Ellen 19
r:+0.66 32.75 1:07.68 (1:07.68)
1:39.57 (31.89) 2:17.62 (1:09.94)
2:47.02 (29.40) 3:21.38 (1:03.76)
3:50.15 (28.77) 4:23.47 (1:02.09)
Event 28 Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
World: W 3:27.28 8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team
A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
American: A 3:27.28 8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team
A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
U.S. Open: O 3:33.70 8/6/2011 SwimMAC Carolina
N Thoman, K Swander, T Philips, D Tarwater
US Open Meet: M 3:36.55 8/2/2008 Great Britain
M Clay, J Gibson, I Hulme, C Turner
Meet Q Time: 3:50.09
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
==================================================================================
1 NCYY ''A'' 3:38.61 3:40.53 830 40
1) *Loughran, Marco 24 2) r:+0.20 *Holderness, Rob 23
3) r:+0.49 *Laxton, Tom 23 4) r:+0.17 *Jarvis, Calum 21
r:+0.58 27.20 56.09 (56.09)
1:24.74 (28.65) 1:57.09 (1:01.00)
2:22.02 (24.93) 2:50.68 (53.59)
3:14.47 (23.79) 3:40.53 (49.85)
2 AustralianStates ''A'' 3:41.50 3:40.65 829 34
1) *Jovanovich, Bobby 24 2) r:+0.10 *Meyer, Jeremy 22
3) r:+0.28 *Morgan, David 19 4) r:+0.40 *Sturgeon, Jamie 21
r:+0.59 26.94 55.78 (55.78)
1:24.16 (28.38) 1:57.49 (1:01.71)
2:22.49 (25.00) 2:50.50 (53.01)
3:14.70 (24.20) 3:40.65 (50.15)
3 SwimMAC Carolina ''A'' 3:45.50 3:41.15 823 32
1) Thoman, Nick 27 2) r:+0.20 Chadwick, Michael 18
3) r:+0.13 Phillips, Tim 22 4) r:+0.46 Darmody, Kip 20
r:+0.61 26.53 54.57 (54.57)
1:24.23 (29.66) 1:58.85 (1:04.28)
2:22.42 (23.57) 2:51.19 (52.34)
3:15.32 (24.13) 3:41.15 (49.96)
4 Ohio State SC ''A'' 3:43.99 3:41.27 822 30
1) Zimmerman, Steven 20 2) r:+0.15 Macdonald, Daniel 19
3) r:+0.38 Trebilcock, Garett 21 4) r:+0.01 Disalle, Michael 20
r:+0.58 27.11 55.87 (55.87)
1:25.05 (29.18) 1:57.74 (1:01.87)
2:22.44 (24.70) 2:52.02 (54.28)
3:15.02 (23.00) 3:41.27 (49.25)
5 Indiana Universi ''A'' 3:45.86 3:42.13 812 28
1) Wells, James 21 2) r:+0.41 Miller, Cody 21
3) r:+0.28 Schmuhl, Stephen 20 4) r:+0.28 Hurley, Donald 21
r:+0.59 26.97 55.97 (55.97)
1:24.69 (28.72) 1:57.53 (1:01.56)
2:22.42 (24.89) 2:51.39 (53.86)
3:15.53 (24.14) 3:42.13 (50.74)
6 Stanford Swimmin ''B'' 3:44.81 3:43.51 797 26
1) Cosgarea, Andrew 20 2) r:+0.30 Brown, Christian 19
3) r:+0.16 Bollier, Bobby 23 4) r:+0.31 Stephens, Thomas 20
r:+0.67 27.99 56.95 (56.95)
1:26.08 (29.13) 1:59.48 (1:02.53)
2:24.17 (24.69) 2:52.48 (53.00)
3:16.83 (24.35) 3:43.51 (51.03)
7 Minnesota Aquati ''A'' 3:45.02 3:44.30 789 24
1) Bushman, Luke 22 2) r:+0.16 Anderson, Jared 23
3) r:+0.21 Van Swol, Kyler 21 4) r:+0.27 Toomey, Derek 21
r:+0.59 28.20 58.70 (58.70)
1:27.92 (29.22) 2:01.96 (1:03.26)
2:26.23 (24.27) 2:54.86 (52.90)
3:17.91 (23.05) 3:44.30 (49.44)
8 SwimMAC Carolina ''B'' 3:48.33 3:45.49 776 22
1) Manchester, John 18 2) r:+0.31 Le, Daniel 18
3) r:+0.00 Josa, Matthew 18 4) r:+0.28 Darmody, Kyle 18
r:+0.73 28.12 57.71 (57.71)
1:27.40 (29.69) 2:02.80 (1:05.09)
2:26.81 (24.01) 2:55.41 (52.61)
3:18.75 (23.34) 3:45.49 (50.08)
9 Stanford Swimmin ''A'' 3:41.24 3:47.16 759 18
1) Gunderson, Will 21 2) r:+0.37 Nolan, David 20
3) r:+0.19 Pickard, Chrispher 21 4) r:+0.41 Wayne, Aaron 22
r:+0.62 27.89 57.42 (57.42)
1:27.84 (30.42) 2:02.44 (1:05.02)
2:27.85 (25.41) 2:57.22 (54.78)
3:20.52 (23.30) 3:47.16 (49.94)
10 AustralianStates ''B'' 3:47.19 3:47.74 753 14
1) *Gilliland, Jared 18 2) r:+0.32 *Schafer, Nicholas 21
3) r:+0.38 *Briggs, Matthew 21 4) r:+0.32 *Hoey, Patrick 21
r:+0.68 28.69 58.45 (58.45)
1:28.08 (29.63) 2:01.97 (1:03.52)
2:27.86 (25.89) 2:56.94 (54.97)
3:20.87 (23.93) 3:47.74 (50.80)
11 Schroeder YMCA S ''A'' 3:49.95 3:48.55 745 12
1) Friedemann, Mitchell 21 2) r:+0.28 Mania, Adam 29
3) r:+0.26 Miller, Ellis 21 4) r:+0.24 Newenhouse, Carl 20
r:+0.68 27.32 56.03 (56.03)
1:26.47 (30.44) 2:02.01 (1:05.98)
2:27.40 (25.39) 2:56.72 (54.71)
3:21.17 (24.45) 3:48.55 (51.83)
12 CLASS Aquatics ''A'' 3:48.59 3:49.05 741 10
1) Puczkowski, David 16 2) r:+0.10 Cobleigh, Hunter 19
3) r:+0.28 Bloch, Chase 21 4) r:+0.24 Wen, Michael 17
r:+0.67 28.48 57.77 (57.77)
1:27.50 (29.73) 2:02.07 (1:04.30)
2:27.23 (25.16) 2:56.09 (54.02)
3:21.16 (25.07) 3:49.05 (52.96)
13 Wisconsin Aquati ''A'' 3:47.35 3:49.19 739 8
1) Byrd, Austin 19 2) r:+0.27 Mandli, Jacob 19
3) r:+0.38 teDuits, Andrew 20 4) r:+0.35 Zito, Damon 20
r:+0.60 27.72 57.82 (57.82)
1:27.77 (29.95) 2:01.78 (1:03.96)
2:27.55 (25.77) 2:57.44 (55.66)
3:21.87 (24.43) 3:49.19 (51.75)
14 IOWA ''A'' 3:45.12 3:49.37 738 6
1) Betulius, Grant 21 2) r:+0.41 Oak, Quillan 20
3) r:+0.28 Lentz, Tyler 21 4) r:+0.33 Donatelli, Brian 20
r:+0.66 27.46 56.66 (56.66)
1:26.53 (29.87) 2:01.21 (1:04.55)
2:26.70 (25.49) 2:57.27 (56.06)
3:21.54 (24.27) 3:49.37 (52.10)
15 Ireland ''A'' 3:47.86 3:49.76 734 4
1) *Coulter, Curtis 18 2) r:+0.38 *Quinn, Nicholas 20
3) r:+0.45 *Hyland, Brendan 18 4) r:+0.24 *Thompson, David 19
r:+0.69 29.33 1:00.23 (1:00.23)
1:29.52 (29.29) 2:03.68 (1:03.45)
2:29.20 (25.52) 2:58.25 (54.57)
3:22.62 (24.37) 3:49.76 (51.51)
16 Irish Aquatics ''A'' 3:48.44 3:49.82 733 2
1) Buerger, Matthew 19 2) r:+0.29 Miller, Cameron 20
3) r:+0.40 Williamson, Jothan 20 4) r:+0.05 Dyer, Frank 21
r:+0.65 29.15 1:00.47 (1:00.47)
1:30.21 (29.74) 2:03.71 (1:03.24)
2:29.79 (26.08) 2:58.72 (55.01)
3:22.63 (23.91) 3:49.82 (51.10)
17 Boilermaker Aqua ''A'' 3:49.77 3:50.12 730
1) McGough, Jacob 21 2) r:+0.17 Hodges, Wyatt 23
3) r:+0.23 Conway, Daniel 19 4) r:+0.30 Tucker, Daniel 21
r:+0.62 29.19 1:00.40 (1:00.40)
1:30.86 (30.46) 2:05.12 (1:04.72)
2:30.95 (25.83) 3:01.09 (55.97)
3:24.79 (23.70) 3:50.12 (49.03)
18 Upper Main Line ''A'' 3:49.83 3:50.38 728
1) Graesser, Nicolas 19 2) r:+0.37 Gartland, John 20
3) r:+0.31 Rauth, Tyler 20 4) r:+0.29 Salig, Matthew 21
r:+0.65 27.71 57.39 (57.39)
1:27.81 (30.42) 2:02.80 (1:05.41)
2:28.66 (25.86) 2:58.53 (55.73)
3:23.21 (24.68) 3:50.38 (51.85)
19 Univ Kentucky Sw ''A'' 3:50.06 3:50.69 725
1) Christian, Michael 20 2) r:+0.43 Greenhalgh, George 19
3) r:+0.26 *Gerotto, Lucas 21 4) r:+0.50 Lott, Christopher 21
r:+0.62 27.95 57.89 (57.89)
1:27.45 (29.56) 2:03.09 (1:05.20)
2:28.48 (25.39) 2:57.85 (54.76)
3:22.59 (24.74) 3:50.69 (52.84)
20 Bluefish Swim Cl ''A'' 3:49.49 3:50.88 723
1) Green, Connor 17 2) r:+0.36 Zimmt, Joshua 18
3) r:+0.29 Myers, Patrick 20 4) r:+0.58 Marcantonio, Ahony 17
r:+0.61 27.96 57.08 (57.08)
1:27.29 (30.21) 2:02.42 (1:05.34)
2:27.99 (25.57) 2:57.45 (55.03)
3:23.41 (25.96) 3:50.88 (53.43)
21 Club Wolverine ''A'' 3:49.68 3:52.05 712
1) Boland, David 18 2) r:-1.21 Fisher, Ryan 21
3) r:+0.39 Whitener, Adam 18 4) r:+0.18 Moore, Brian 20
r:+0.66 29.39 1:03.44 (1:03.44)
1:31.43 (27.99) 2:05.75 (1:02.31)
2:30.81 (25.06) 3:01.39 (55.64)
3:25.55 (24.16) 3:52.05 (50.66)