ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Buffalo: Day One
8/2/2013-8/2/2013
Buffalo, USA


    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         2:21.89  NAT 2012 Winter National
         2:22.49  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kuras, Brittney  22 Unattached-NI     2:23.01    2:18.78 NAT     20  
       29.44    36.72    40.20    32.42
  2 Brown, Megan C   16 Greenwood Swimmi  2:22.77    2:19.23 NAT     17  
       29.94    36.41    40.79    32.09
  3 Martin, Faith A  20 Ridgefield Aquat  2:21.34    2:20.11 NAT     16  
       30.54    35.70    41.24    32.63
  4 Canty, Rachel N  19 Nation''s Capital  2:22.39    2:20.73 NAT     15  
       30.53    37.03    40.15    33.02
  5 Moshos, Eireni   15 Nation''s Capital  2:23.84    2:21.70 NAT     14  
       30.69    36.72    41.10    33.19
  6 Lane, Annie M    17 Carter Center Aq  2:22.93    2:22.57         13  
       30.92    37.09    42.15    32.41
  7 Slepian, Sarah   16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:23.42    2:24.26         12  
       30.25    39.37    40.24    34.40
  8 Bopp, Amy L      18 Schenectady-Sara  2:22.77    2:24.38         11  
       30.73    40.30    39.30    34.05
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gruber, Margare  17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:25.52    2:22.96          9  
       29.22    34.32    45.89    33.53
 10 Modeas, Sydney   17 Star Swimming-NI  2:25.15    2:23.72          7  
       31.44    38.51    41.10    32.67
 11 Baker, Hannah M  15 Nation''s Capital  2:24.46    2:23.76          6  
       32.03    36.39    42.67    32.67
 12 Carr, Catherine  20 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:24.64    2:24.75          5  
       30.87    36.55    43.57    33.76
 13 Schwartz, Laura  18 Potomac Marlins-  2:25.64    2:24.76          4  
       32.35    36.97    42.56    32.88
 14 Owens, Kayla V   18 Greater Latrobe-  2:25.71    2:24.96          3  
       31.65    37.77    41.53    34.01
 15 Boone, Carrie A  15 Nation''s Capital  2:26.26    2:25.76          2  
       31.41    35.99    44.56    33.80
 16 Andrews, Jinan   17 NYS Aquatics, In  2:26.72    2:27.59          1  
       30.75    37.26    45.28    34.30
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bragg, Eliza S   18 Piranha Swimming  2:27.66    2:24.63        
       31.36    36.63    43.08    33.56
 18 Fazio, Casey M   18 Cougar Aquatic T  2:27.05    2:24.85        
       30.95    36.46    44.95    32.49
 19 Vargas, Kristen  17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:27.31    2:25.15        
       31.22    37.78    42.69    33.46
 20 Harrison, Julie  21 Team Pittsburgh-  2:27.45    2:25.81        
       31.83    38.52    41.88    33.58
 21 Wisniewski, Ann  17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:27.68    2:25.86        
       29.51    37.38    43.77    35.20
 22 Goehring, There  18 Cougar Aquatic T  2:27.86    2:27.10        
       31.07    38.03    43.99    34.01
 23 Castellanos, An  17 Greenwood Swimmi  2:26.90    2:27.60        
       31.16    37.97    43.19    35.28
 24 Soulia, Morgan   15 Allegheny North-  2:27.63    2:28.76        
       30.39    39.77    42.10    36.50
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Parillo, Emily   17 Greenwood Swimmi  2:27.90    2:24.29        
     1:00.12     8.40    33.75    42.02
 26 Bullock, Amelia  14 Chelsea Piers Aq  2:28.21    2:24.89        
       30.05    38.90    41.72    34.22
 27 Purnell, Natali  16 Nation''s Capital  2:28.01    2:26.67        
       32.06    38.62    41.74    34.25
 28 Rupert, Emma E   16 Southern Saratog  2:27.95    2:27.66        
       31.89    37.66    43.56    34.55
 29 Dean, Frances E  16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:28.38    2:27.81        
       34.90    37.92    40.80    34.19
 30 Bergin, Kate C   16 Red Fox Aquatic-  2:28.33    2:28.51        
       31.44    36.51    45.96    34.60
 31 Spinelli, Jasmi  15 Cougar Aquatic T  2:28.42    2:28.59        
       32.40    36.54    44.69    34.96
 32 Han, Joanna M    17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:27.95    2:29.34        
       32.71    39.51    42.25    34.87
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Buckley, Alexa   15 Berkeley Aquatic  2:28.74                   
       32.07    39.93    42.23    34.51
 34 Butler, Victori  17 Star Swimming-NI  2:28.87                   
       31.06    38.42    45.51    33.88
 35 Silbert, Jordan  15 Cougar Aquatic T J2:28.87                   
       31.58    38.36    44.48    34.45
 36 Ernst, Andrea M  15 Town Wrecker Swi  2:29.18                   
       30.59    37.38    45.52    35.69
 37 Czulewicz, Step  18 ZEUS Swim Team-C  2:29.28                   
       32.76    37.23    43.44    35.85
 38 Takabayashi, Mi  13 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:29.37                   
       31.70    39.47    44.01    34.19
 39 Gouger, Meredit  20 Eagle Swim Team-  2:29.56                   
       31.88    39.77    44.02    33.89
 40 Boyer, Elizabet  13 Meriden Silver F  2:29.92                   
       32.53    40.29    42.79    34.31
 41 Slaughter, Phoe  14 Piranha Swimming  2:29.95                   
       33.42    37.68    44.91    33.94
 42 Ketchmark, Mere  21 Wagner Aquatic C  2:29.97                   
       30.94    39.32    44.72    34.99
 43 Arana, Jessica   16 Long Island Aqua  2:30.00                   
       31.18    37.76    45.44    35.62
 44 Weiner, Sierra   17 Team Suffolk-MR   2:30.20                   
       31.72    37.65    45.36    35.47
 45 Zaravella, Nata  15 PACK Swim Team o  2:30.67                   
       32.12    40.51    42.82    35.22
 46 Coghill, Courtn  15 Team Pittsburgh-  2:30.78                   
       32.40    39.78    43.49    35.11
 47 Anderson, Rache  17 Mason Makos Swim  2:31.05                   
       31.58    38.57    44.87    36.03
 48 Ferreira, Court  15 Chelsea Piers Aq  2:31.08                   
       31.99    40.27    44.44    34.38
 49 Pate, Emily B    19 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:31.24                   
       33.05    39.51    43.28    35.40
 50 Foley, Caitlin   16 Sunbury Branch Y  2:31.40                   
       33.87    37.85    45.26    34.42
 51 Hutzler, Alexan  17 Three Village Sw  2:31.52                   
       31.22    38.77    44.27    37.26
 52 Ferris, Adele J  16 Lansing CATS-NI   2:31.71                   
       31.51    39.69    46.02    34.49
 53 Brinkhoff, Alli  17 Bethel Park Recr  2:31.98                   
       33.33    37.65    47.69    33.31
 54 Roesel, Gretche  17 Una NCAP-PV       2:32.10                   
       32.53    40.42    42.42    36.73
 55 Waugaman, Brook  20 Team Pittsburgh-  2:32.30                   
       33.08    38.62    44.94    35.66
 55 Juneau, Ann      12 Allegheny North-  2:32.30                   
       33.14    40.58    42.29    36.29
 57 Scoggin, Sierra  19 Machine Aquatics  2:32.46                   
       32.04    38.17    46.82    35.43
 58 Podhayny, Ashle  19 Cougar Aquatic T  2:32.56                   
       33.00    37.49    47.38    34.69
 59 Terpenny, Haley  17 H2okie Aquatics-  2:32.62                   
       32.09    39.41    45.32    35.80
 60 Otwell, Bria N   16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:32.74                   
       33.27    39.93    45.04    34.50
 61 Young, Carmen A  20 Occoquan Swimmin  2:34.92                   
       33.20    42.93    42.77    36.02
 62 Fetter, Anna S   20 Berkeley Aquatic  2:35.01                   
       31.85    41.99    44.40    36.77
 63 Jacumski, Madel  16 Town of Tonawand  2:37.51                   
       32.54    39.36    46.77    38.84
 -- Schmitt, Summer  18 Syracuse Charger     DFS                    
 -- Perrotta, Brook  14 Cougar Aquatic T      NS                    
 -- Wittman, Hannah  16 Central Bucks Sw      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club         37   2. Unattached                         20
  3. Greenwood Swimming                 17   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            16
  5. Carter Center Aquatics             13   6. Scarlet Aquatics                   12
  7. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     11   8. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            9
  9. Star Swimming                       7  10. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5
 11. Potomac Marlins                     4  12. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club           3
 13. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  1                                               
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         2:08.19  NAT 2012 Winter National
         2:10.49  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Keblish, Bryce   16 Westport/Weston-  2:08.34    2:07.85 NAT     20  
       27.42    33.04    37.38    30.01
  2 Putnam, Charles  20 Nation''s Capital  2:09.45    2:08.52 JNAT    17  
       27.66    32.07    38.27    30.52
  3 Danner, Ripley   21 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:10.42    2:09.10 JNAT    16  
       26.51    34.38    36.70    31.51
  4 Pite, Alan J     17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:09.82    2:09.38 JNAT    15  
       27.88    34.60    36.82    30.08
  5 Ahlberg, Joseph  17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:10.28    2:09.55 JNAT    14  
       27.32    32.64    38.60    30.99
  6 Traub, Eric S    21 Una CAT-CT        2:10.13    2:09.83 JNAT    13  
       28.24    33.53    37.09    30.97
  7 Lanzi, Antonio   19 Unattached-AD     2:10.41    2:10.30 JNAT    12  
       27.62    34.47    38.08    30.13
  8 Patrum, William  19 Star Swimming-NI  2:11.05    2:10.61         11  
       27.84    34.33    38.26    30.18
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Prescott, Tyler  16 Meriden Silver F  2:11.90    2:09.48 JNAT     9  
       28.22    33.42    38.08    29.76
 10 McCormick, Thom  17 Golden Ram Aquat  2:11.81    2:10.57          7  
       28.29    34.86    36.92    30.50
 11 Clendenin, Will  19 Blue Wave Swim T  2:11.61    2:10.72          6  
       28.83    33.78    36.81    31.30
 12 Greene, Jonatha  19 Piranha Swimming  2:11.21    2:11.03          5  
       28.17    33.48    38.11    31.27
 13 Newell, Mark E   19 Fox Chapel Kille  2:11.88    2:11.53          4  
       27.96    34.76    37.36    31.45
 14 Proper, Andrew   16 Nation''s Capital  2:11.59    2:11.65          3  
       28.07    35.51    37.89    30.18
 15 Gomez, Maicoll   15 Una CCA-VA        2:11.16    2:12.22          2  
       28.58    33.50    38.42    31.72
 16 Stockett, Paul   18 Suburban Seahawk  2:11.92    2:12.24          1  
       28.88    33.28    37.57    32.51
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cook, Alex F     20 Team Pittsburgh-  2:12.04    2:09.90 JNAT   
       28.78    34.31    36.41    30.40
 18 Crabb, James T   20 Nation''s Capital  2:13.47    2:12.09        
       27.53    32.90    42.28    29.38
 19 Lin, Alex        16 Laguardia Aquati  2:13.39    2:12.47        
       28.64    34.82    37.40    31.61
 20 St. John, Carl   19 Nation''s Capital  2:12.53    2:12.48        
       27.52    33.92    39.74    31.30
 21 Pokornowski, Al  20 Town of Tonawand  2:12.74    2:12.66        
       27.59    34.05    40.81    30.21
 22 Lin, William R   16 Nation''s Capital  2:12.95    2:12.71        
       28.39    34.94    38.90    30.48
 23 Tanchick, Matth  18 Golden Comets Sw  2:12.55    2:13.89        
       27.65    34.89    38.16    33.19
 24 Van Krimpen, Ow  16 Nation''s Capital  2:12.73    2:14.44        
       28.19    35.37    40.38    30.50
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Davey, James R   17 Unattached-CT     2:13.99    2:11.97        
       28.49    33.07    39.24    31.17
 26 Tilneac, George  16 New York City Aq  2:13.67    2:12.94        
       28.09    34.06    41.65    29.14
 27 Whitley, Reece   13 Penn Charter Aqu  2:13.63    2:13.05        
       29.79    35.53    37.30    30.43
 28 Robinson, Brian  18 Syracuse Charger  2:13.89    2:14.06        
       29.29    34.36    39.62    30.79
 29 Lai, Dennis      15 Nation''s Capital  2:13.98    2:14.55        
       29.49    35.01    38.04    32.01
 30 Georgiadis, Chr  17 Pine Richland Aq  2:14.01    2:14.63        
       27.75    34.84    39.25    32.79
 31 Chung, James W   17 Nation''s Capital  2:14.35    2:15.66        
       28.28    35.52    39.64    32.22
 32 Cowden, Luke S   15 Team Suffolk-MR   2:14.14    2:16.90        
       29.90    36.45    38.18    32.37
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Bureau, Lucas A  19 Greater Latrobe-  2:09.19                   
       27.14    33.87    38.20    29.98
 12 Francis, Bobby   19 Pine Richland Aq  2:11.46                   
       27.94    33.97    35.59    33.96
 32 McNally, Adam B  21 Greenwood Swimmi  2:14.00                   
       28.92    35.58    37.48    32.02
 36 Santoro, John G  19 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:14.49                   
       28.57    34.43    39.07    32.42
 37 Ruddy, Jason P   20 Red Fox Aquatic-  2:14.68                   
       29.01    33.95    39.50    32.22
 38 Dagenais, Mathe  16 Cougar Aquatic T  2:14.79                   
       27.85    35.77    39.94    31.23
 39 Caprara, Alexan  17 Jewish Community  2:14.82                   
       28.86    36.46    38.40    31.10
 40 Martin, Joseph   18 Star Swimming-NI  2:14.96                   
       28.75    36.26    38.22    31.73
 41 Spektor, Ariel   14 Germantown Acade  2:15.17                   
       28.12    35.08    39.44    32.53
 42 Otto, Luke T     17 Star Swimming-NI  2:15.23                   
       28.34    35.59    39.06    32.24
 43 Pastoriza, Step  16 Nation''s Capital  2:15.41                   
       29.80    34.46    38.46    32.69
 44 Miller, Nichola  17 Regional YMCA of  2:15.48                   
       29.54    34.55    38.86    32.53
 44 Dell''Isola, Ant  16 ZEUS Swim Team-C  2:15.48                   
       28.57    36.82    39.38    30.71
 46 Bond, Andrew J   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:15.52                   
       29.53    34.17    40.29    31.53
 47 Goettler, Matth  19 Una FCKW-AM       2:15.61                   
       28.64    37.08    37.55    32.34
 48 Hirka, Logan M   19 Nation''s Capital  2:15.76                   
     1:43.43    32.30     0.03         
 49 Truong, Devin Q  14 Nation''s Capital  2:15.81                   
       29.14    35.35    38.89    32.43
 50 Scott, Thomas C  17 Nation''s Capital  2:16.10                   
       28.35    35.54    40.39    31.82
 51 Rizzo, Anthony   16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:16.21                   
       27.70    35.23    40.03    33.25
 52 Worrick, Joseph  18 Nation''s Capital  2:16.27                   
       27.73    34.93    38.78    34.83
 53 Spichiger, Robe  15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:16.45                   
       28.73    34.25    41.02    32.45
 54 Wargo, Nicholas  17 ZEUS Swim Team-C  2:16.75                   
       28.79    36.02    40.44    31.50
 55 Ching, Benjamin  18 Long Island Aqua  2:16.85                   
       28.96    36.06    38.78    33.05
 56 Allen, James M   16 Greenwood Swimmi  2:16.86                   
       28.46    33.77    42.83    31.80
 56 Thorsell, Luke   16 Nation''s Capital  2:16.86                   
       29.02    36.68    41.06    30.10
 58 Sterrett, Scott  18 Fox Chapel Kille  2:17.28                   
       29.53    35.82    39.66    32.27
 59 Scott, Thomas H  18 Team Suffolk-MR   2:17.37                   
       29.40    37.21    38.55    32.21
 60 Kilduff, John J  16 NYS Aquatics, In  2:17.41                   
       28.69    33.84    42.00    32.88
 61 Macdonald, Seth  18 Clinton Cudas-AD  2:17.54                   
       28.81    37.29    41.30    30.14
 62 Storch, Casey J  14 Machine Aquatics  2:17.79                   
       29.17    35.06    42.11    31.45
 63 Paules, Carter   16 Emmaus Aquatic C  2:17.86                   
       30.46    36.72    37.85    32.83
 64 Cudahy, Sean Z   21 Una MACH-PV       2:17.88                   
       30.02    35.73    38.75    33.38
 65 Gibble, Bradley  17 Nittany Lion Aqu  2:17.89                   
       29.52    34.64    41.09    32.64
 66 Surette, John M  15 Nation''s Capital  2:17.94                   
       29.26    36.13    40.85    31.70
 67 Beaudoin, Brand  17 Schenectady-Sara  2:17.97                   
       29.71    35.44    40.45    32.37
 68 Balbo, Chris M   15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:18.24                   
       29.67    36.56    40.82    31.19
 69 Alpay, Christop  16 Red Fox Aquatic-  2:18.46                   
       29.33    36.66    41.10    31.37
 70 Goldberg, Steve  18 All Star Aquatic  2:19.04                   
       29.17    38.41    38.22    33.24
 71 Sison, Emilio O  14 Nation''s Capital  2:19.31                   
       30.06    34.77    42.29    32.19
 72 Madison, Joshua  17 South Eastern Vi  2:19.32                   
       29.30    36.27    40.86    32.89
 73 Li, Michael H    19 Scarlet Aquatics  2:19.95                   
       29.19    36.87    38.94    34.95
 74 Donovan, Eddie   15 ZEUS Swim Team-C  2:20.06                   
       28.89    37.11    40.42    33.64
 75 Andjelic, Nikol  15 Condors Swim Clu  2:20.11                   
       30.46    35.64    39.53    34.48
 76 Zimmerman, Rich  21 Camillus Swim Cl  2:21.74                   
       30.80    37.15    40.66    33.13
 77 Traub, Matthew   16 Cougar Aquatic T  2:21.90                   
       29.35    35.92    41.96    34.67
 78 Zapisek, Tyler   18 Camillus Swim Cl  2:25.09                   
       28.56    37.41    44.34    34.78
 -- Apa, Armand S    17 Nittany Lion Aqu     DFS                    
 -- Neuendorf, Lanc  18 NYS Aquatics, In      NS                    
 -- Russo, Salvator  19 Carter Center Aq      NS                    
 -- Carroll, Hudson  17 Hawks Swimming A      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club         57   2. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29
  3. Unattached                         20   3. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      20
  5. Star Swimming                      18   6. Greenwood Swimming                 17
  7. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          16   7. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            16
  9. Carter Center Aquatics             13   9. Unattached Cat                     13
  9. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           13  12. Unattached                         12
 12. Scarlet Aquatics                   12  14. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     11
 15. Meriden Silver Fins                 9  16. Golden Ram Aquatics                 7
 17. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6  18. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5
 18. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5  20. Potomac Marlins                     4
 21. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club           3  22. Unattached Cca                      2
 23. Suburban Seahawks Club              1  23. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  1    
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           57.69  NAT 2012 Winter National
           58.39  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gruber, Margare  17 Fox Chapel Kille    58.60      57.59 NAT     20  
       27.96    29.63                  
  2 Morris, Camryne  18 Chelsea Piers Aq    57.98      57.74 JNAT    17  
       28.19    29.55                  
  3 Martin, Tara K   16 Raleigh Swimming    58.62      58.10 JNAT    16  
       27.86    30.24                  
  4 Hornibrook, Mac  18 Golden Ram Aquat    58.30      58.51         15  
       28.51    30.00                  
  5 Baker, Hannah M  15 Nation''s Capital    58.93      58.65         14  
       28.50    30.15                  
  6 Page, Kira E     14 Regional YMCA of    58.65      58.68         13  
       28.40    30.28                  
  7 Koch, Julianne   17 Team Suffolk-MR     58.98      59.20         12  
       28.62    30.58                  
  8 Martin, Faith A  20 Ridgefield Aquat    59.07      59.89         11  
       28.79    31.10                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Grabski, Adrian  17 Sunbury Branch Y    59.30      58.17 JNAT     9  
       28.04    30.13                  
 10 Bivens, Hailey   17 Carter Center Aq    59.17      58.72          7  
       28.62    30.10                  
 11 Lane, Annie M    17 Carter Center Aq    59.19      59.18          6  
       28.64    30.54                  
 12 Chabbott, Amand  15 Eagle Swim Team-    59.14      59.51          5  
       28.90    30.61                  
 13 Sagasta, Lindse  18 Town of Tonawand    59.29      59.56          4  
       28.36    31.20                  
 14 Iwanicki, Alex   19 Team Pittsburgh-    59.45      59.89          3  
       28.68    31.21                  
 15 Preiss, Marina   17 Unattached-MR       59.40    1:00.04          2  
       28.78    31.26                  
 16 Soulia, Morgan   15 Allegheny North-    59.41    1:00.66          1  
       28.92    31.74                  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hsu, Helen       16 Blue Eagle Swim-    59.45      58.97        
       28.08    30.89                  
 18 Ketchmark, Mere  21 Wagner Aquatic C    59.72      59.46        
       28.57    30.89                  
 19 Giovanniello, K  16 Long Island Aqua  1:00.07      59.66        
       28.68    30.98                  
 20 Barber, Ariel R  17 Suburban Seahawk    59.87      59.82        
       28.74    31.08                  
 21 Gray, Lauren E   20 Carter Center Aq    59.91      59.83        
       29.03    30.80                  
 22 Pond, Chelsea G  17 Shoreline Elite-  1:00.04    1:00.32        
       28.45    31.87                  
 23 Sowinski, Monic  16 Greater Latrobe-    59.74    1:00.80        
       29.33    31.47                  
 24 Craddock, Miche  18 Western Kentucky    59.66    1:01.27        
       29.32    31.95                  
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 O''Mara, Claire   14 Berkeley Aquatic  1:00.21      59.43        
       28.56    30.87                  
 26 Coulson Moore,   17 Mason Makos Swim  1:00.22      59.95        
       28.29    31.66                  
 27 McGrath, Lauren  15 Allegheny North-  1:00.22    1:00.17        
       28.95    31.22                  
 28 McNichol, Madis  17 Golden Ram Aquat  1:00.14    1:00.26        
       29.04    31.22                  
 29 Tankle, Bernade  17 Golden Ram Aquat  1:00.14    1:00.34        
       29.40    30.94                  
 30 Andrews, Jinan   17 NYS Aquatics, In  1:00.08    1:00.50        
       29.08    31.42                  
 31 Fusco, Abigail   17 Cougar Aquatic T  1:00.36    1:00.51        
       28.60    31.91                  
 32 Langley, Asia C  15 Una CAT-CT        1:00.29    1:00.94        
       28.96    31.98                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 28 Marx, Courtney   21 Western Kentucky  1:00.18                   
       29.07    31.11                  
 32 Kolackovsky, Ke  20 Long Island Expr  1:00.23                   
       28.69    31.54                  
 35 Clabeaux, Jacqu  13 York Swim Club-P J1:00.36                   
       28.63    31.73                  
 36 Blair, Madeline  16 Blue Eagle Swim-  1:00.38                   
       28.55    31.83                  
 37 Ruffing, Kaitly  18 Franklin Area Sw  1:00.42                   
       28.89    31.53                  
 38 Chung, Dana H    16 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:00.44                   
       29.13    31.31                  
 39 Wisniewski, Ann  17 Cougar Aquatic T  1:00.45                   
       28.80    31.65                  
 39 Treble, Cara H   15 Long Island Aqua  1:00.45                   
       28.81    31.64                  
 41 Owens, Kayla V   18 Greater Latrobe-  1:00.47                   
       29.21    31.26                  
 42 Tracy, Braelyn   18 Fox Chapel Kille  1:00.52                   
       29.29    31.23                  
 43 Beneke, Brynne   18 Cougar Aquatic T  1:00.60                   
       28.79    31.81                  
 44 Tiernan, Tara N  14 West Hartford Aq  1:00.62                   
       29.09    31.53                  
 44 Carr, Catherine  20 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:00.62                   
       29.30    31.32                  
 46 Anthone, Rebecc  17 Town of Tonawand  1:00.64                   
       28.88    31.76                  
 47 Eichelberger, A  15 Westtown Aquatic  1:00.66                   
       29.06    31.60                  
 47 Ernst, Andrea M  15 Town Wrecker Swi  1:00.66                   
       28.46    32.20                  
 47 Ferreira, Court  15 Chelsea Piers Aq  1:00.66                   
       29.25    31.41                  
 50 Mills, Lauren K  20 Team Pittsburgh-  1:00.67                   
       28.83    31.84                  
 51 Stanley, Olivia  15 Carter Center Aq  1:00.68                   
       29.26    31.42                  
 52 Ford, Kathryn A  17 Mount Lebanon Aq  1:00.72                   
       29.02    31.70                  
 53 Vincent, Taylor  18 Nation''s Capital  1:00.75                   
       29.09    31.66                  
 53 McCorkel, Heath  18 Eagle Swim Team-  1:00.75                   
       29.69    31.06                  
 55 McNary, Caitlin  14 Cougar Aquatic T  1:00.79                   
       29.46    31.33                  
 56 Graesser, Hanna  17 Town of Tonawand  1:00.80                   
       28.74    32.06                  
 57 Rutledge, Laure  14 Chelsea Piers Aq  1:00.86                   
       29.29    31.57                  
 58 Klomp, Rylee R   18 Erie Aquatics Cl  1:00.92                   
       28.98    31.94                  
 59 Evangilista, Re  20 Unattached-NI     1:00.98                   
       29.54    31.44                  
 60 Dewitt, Bethany  19 Una GRA-MA        1:01.03                   
       29.70    31.33                  
 61 Goehring, There  18 Cougar Aquatic T  1:01.11                   
       29.67    31.44                  
 62 Clark, Megan E   15 Nation''s Capital  1:01.12                   
       28.89    32.23                  
 63 Palu-Benson, Sa  17 Upper St Clair S  1:01.13                   
       29.18    31.95                  
 64 Lara, Krystal D  15 Unattached-MR     1:01.14                   
       29.02    32.12                  
 64 Brown, Megan C   16 Greenwood Swimmi  1:01.14                   
       29.51    31.63                  
 66 Spillane, Mary   16 Shoreline Elite-  1:01.25                   
       29.45    31.80                  
 67 Maguire, Marcel  13 Ridgefield Aquat  1:01.26                   
       29.63    31.63                  
 68 Stearns, Kaitli  15 Cougar Aquatic T  1:01.30                   
       29.29    32.01                  
 69 Andrews, Emily   17 Nation''s Capital  1:01.32                   
       29.79    31.53                  
 70 Visinski, Simon  13 Shelton Monroe S  1:01.37                   
       28.91    32.46                  
 71 Krajcik, Kather  17 Shoreline Elite-  1:01.42                   
       29.29    32.13                  
 72 Owens, Megan E   17 Raleigh Swimming  1:01.45                   
       29.95    31.50                  
 73 Farnsworth, Ann  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:01.49                   
       29.06    32.43                  
 74 Eksteen, Sinead  12 Nation''s Capital  1:01.50                   
       29.27    32.23                  
 74 Catella, Carly   17 Raleigh Swimming  1:01.50                   
       29.91    31.59                  
 76 Buckworth, Laur  19 Cougar Aquatic T  1:01.53                   
       29.40    32.13                  
 77 Schilken, Megha  16 Mount Lebanon Aq  1:01.57                   
       30.01    31.56                  
 78 Haskell, Olivia  15 ZEUS Swim Team-C  1:01.59                   
       28.98    32.61                  
 79 Waisanen, Ryli   16 Nation''s Capital  1:01.60                   
       29.72    31.88                  
 79 Kelly, Emily E   16 Nation''s Capital  1:01.60                   
       30.01    31.59                  
 81 Lange, Kaitlyn   15 NYS Aquatics, In  1:01.63                   
       29.60    32.03                  
 82 Barthold, Laura  16 Golden Ram Aquat  1:01.67                   
       29.64    32.03                  
 83 Ruffing, Alyssa  17 Franklin Area Sw  1:01.68                   
       29.25    32.43                  
 84 Shi, Emma Y      16 Fairport Area Sw  1:01.72                   
       29.39    32.33                  
 85 Silva, Giuliann  17 Long Island Aqua  1:01.74                   
       29.41    32.33                  
 86 Molinaro, Livia  15 Jewish Community  1:01.80                   
       29.68    32.12                  
 87 Czulewicz, Laur  16 ZEUS Swim Team-C  1:01.81                   
       29.60    32.21                  
 88 Pennetti, Allie  19 Una NLAC-MA       1:01.82                   
       28.82    33.00                  
 89 Zhang, Amy       15 NYS Aquatics, In  1:01.84                   
       29.81    32.03                  
 90 Gregory, Cather  15 Nation''s Capital  1:01.87                   
       29.67    32.20                  
 90 Belilos, Eleano  18 Nation''s Capital  1:01.87                   
       29.51    32.36                  
 92 Shahar, Jennife  18 Berkeley Aquatic  1:01.88                   
       29.78    32.10                  
 93 Blewett, Hanna   15 Radnor Aquatic C  1:01.92                   
       29.44    32.48                  
 94 Kolb, Karina A   15 Potomac Marlins-  1:01.97                   
       29.34    32.63                  
 95 Reddon, Alexand  15 Star Swimming-NI  1:01.99                   
       29.55    32.44                  
 95 Shaffer, Victor  16 Upper St Clair S  1:01.99                   
       29.09    32.90                  
 97 Bishop, Kristen  17 Allegheny North-  1:02.00                   
       30.14    31.86                  
 98 Kozlina, Ali R   13 Jewish Community  1:02.01                   
       29.63    32.38                  
 99 Joy, Kaitlyn A   14 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:02.02                   
100 Romano, Stephan  19 Nation''s Capital  1:02.08                   
       30.09    31.99                  
101 Benjamin, Kaitl  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.11                   
       29.77    32.34                  
102 Meixner, Macken  19 Jewish Community  1:02.15                   
       28.74    33.41                  
103 Ubele, Sarah E   16 Greenwood Swimmi  1:02.33                   
       29.95    32.38                  
104 Epstein, Aleza   17 Town of Tonawand  1:02.41                   
       29.24    33.17                  
105 Helak, Alyssa N  13 Buffalo Area Aqu  1:02.50                   
       30.24    32.26                  
106 Podhayny, Ashle  19 Cougar Aquatic T  1:02.54                   
       30.01    32.53                  
107 Null, Siani A    16 Pine Richland Aq  1:02.60                   
       29.92    32.68                  
108 Sharkey, Brooke  16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:02.74                   
       30.05    32.69                  
109 Schick, Katie E  17 Golden Ram Aquat  1:02.89                   
       29.86    33.03                  
110 Bragg, Eliza S   18 Piranha Swimming  1:02.93                   
       30.26    32.67                  
111 Rondina, Corinn  19 Wagner Aquatic C  1:02.94                   
       29.75    33.19                  
112 Shemet, Nancy K  16 Three Village Sw  1:03.01                   
       30.36    32.65                  
113 Werner, Gaby N   16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:03.04                   
       29.99    33.05                  
114 Edsall, Kacy L   19 Carter Center Aq  1:03.08                   
       29.38    33.70                  
115 Lingle, Mackenz  18 Carter Center Aq  1:03.14                   
       29.95    33.19                  
116 Winnert, Rebecc  16 Buffalo Area Aqu  1:03.15                   
       29.85    33.30                  
117 Ward, Rachel A   16 Mason Makos Swim  1:03.37                   
       29.47    33.90                  
118 Mitchell-Adams,  16 Shoreline Elite-  1:03.78                   
       29.49    34.29                  
119 Elizeus, Alexan  18 Jewish Community  1:03.81                   
       30.23    33.58                  
119 Pontius, Emma L  17 Portland Porpois  1:03.81                   
       30.33    33.48                  
121 Jansen, Holly E  13 Potomac Marlins-  1:03.83                   
       30.38    33.45                  
122 Douds, Megan L   17 Bethel Park Recr  1:03.89                   
       29.79    34.10                  
123 Cooney, Alexand  21 Wagner Aquatic C  1:04.36                   
       30.90    33.46                  
 -- Perrotta, Brook  14 Cougar Aquatic T      DQ                    
 -- Wittman, Hannah  16 Central Bucks Sw      DQ                    
 -- Melofchik, Glor  17 Schenectady-Sara     DFS                    
 -- Schmitt, Summer  18 Syracuse Charger     DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club         71   2. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           33
  3. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29   4. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            27
  5. Carter Center Aquatics             26   6. Golden Ram Aquatics                22
  7. Unattached                         20   7. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      20
  9. Star Swimming                      18  10. Greenwood Swimming                 17
 10. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         17  12. Raleigh Swimming Association       16
 12. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          16  14. Regional YMCA of Western Conne     13
 14. Unattached Cat                     13  16. Scarlet Aquatics                   12
 16. Team Suffolk                       12  16. Unattached                         12
 19. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     11  20. Meriden Silver Fins                 9
 20. Sunbury Branch YMCA                 9  22. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6
 23. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5  23. Eagle Swim Team Inc.                5
 23. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5  26. Potomac Marlins                     4
 26. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim       4  28. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            3
 28. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club           3  30. Unattached                          2
 30. Unattached Cca                      2  32. Allegheny North Swim Club           1
 32. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  1  32. Suburban Seahawks Club              1    
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           51.79  NAT 2012 Winter National
           52.89  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Austin, Shane T  21 Una NLAC-MA         52.82      51.43 NAT     20  
       24.56    26.87                  
  2 Martin, James A  21 Ridgefield Aquat    51.96      51.51 NAT     17  
       25.21    26.30                  
  3 Bureau, Lucas A  19 Greater Latrobe-    52.43      51.52 NAT     16  
       24.94    26.58                  
  4 Stephens, John   20 North Baltimore-    52.38      52.19 JNAT    14.5
       25.24    26.95                  
  4 Plaschka, Justi  16 Team Suffolk-MR     52.73      52.19 JNAT    14.5
       25.09    27.10                  
  6 Kantz, Zachary   17 Blue Eagle Swim-    52.80      52.55 JNAT    13  
       24.96    27.59                  
  7 Steele, Thomas   21 Unattached-NI       52.60      52.76 JNAT    12  
       25.52    27.24                  
  8 Dudzinski, Ryan  17 Upper St Clair S    53.04      52.95         11  
       25.22    27.73                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Williamson, Jef  18 Golden Comets Sw    53.11      52.75 JNAT     9  
       25.06    27.69                  
 10 Wensel, Seth A   22 Virginia Gators-    53.34      52.86 JNAT     7  
       25.45    27.41                  
 11 Hardwick, Alex   17 Upper St Clair S    53.08      52.87 JNAT     6  
       25.51    27.36                  
 12 Zawatski, Edwar  16 CYC Rally Aquati    53.40      52.97          5  
       25.39    27.58                  
 13 Benedict, Brent  16 Erie Aquatics Cl    53.30      53.14          4  
       25.64    27.50                  
 14 Gleason, David   23 New York City Aq    53.13      53.39          3  
       25.90    27.49                  
 15 Lets, Vatslav    20 Nittany Lion Aqu    53.50      53.66          2  
       25.90    27.76                  
 16 Keblish, Bryce   16 Westport/Weston-    53.07      54.42          1  
       26.08    28.34                  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Baker, Evan A    17 Nation''s Capital    53.55      53.58        
       26.07    27.51                  
 18 Rushing, Neal T  22 Western Kentucky    53.91      53.59        
       25.72    27.87                  
 19 Wagner, Ryan T   16 NYS Aquatics, In    53.78      53.60        
       25.67    27.93                  
 20 Intrieri, Kevin  19 Millcreek Swim T    53.71      53.64        
       25.93    27.71                  
 21 Hans, Matthew W  20 Laurel E Hartfor    53.78      53.75        
       25.24    28.51                  
 22 Lovasik, Brian   16 Una NHA-AM          53.65      53.89        
       26.14    27.75                  
 23 Rhinehart, Sean  20 Rockville Montgo    53.53      53.99        
       26.10    27.89                  
 24 Jones, Thomas M  17 Mason Makos Swim    53.92      54.04        
       25.75    28.29                  
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Lin, Adrian J    16 All Star Aquatic    54.10      53.81        
       26.40    27.41                  
 26 Damich, Drew L   16 Mount Lebanon Aq    54.27      53.92        
       26.15    27.77                  
 27 Cole, Austin R   18 All Star Aquatic    54.32      54.09        
       26.40    27.69                  
 28 Ekas, Jonathan   18 Millcreek Swim T    54.47      54.47        
       26.21    28.26                  
 29 Kennedy, Ben F   17 Carter Center Aq    54.19      54.58        
       26.39    28.19                  
 30 Macedo, Viniciu  18 Virginia Gators-    54.39      54.61        
       25.98    28.63                  
 31 Summers, Justin  16 Westport/Weston-    54.42      54.69        
       26.46    28.23                  
 32 Towers, Zachary  16 Una TS-MR           54.48      54.70        
       26.41    28.29                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Rich, Andrew A   19 Mount Lebanon Aq    53.94                   
       25.97    27.97                  
 26 Lanzi, Antonio   19 Unattached-AD       53.98                   
       26.33    27.65                  
 28 Long, Eric S     19 Team Pittsburgh-    54.18                   
       25.86    28.32                  
 31 Woodman, Joseph  20 Nittany Lion Aqu    54.30                   
       26.31    27.99                  
 37 Siar, Jacob A    19 Carter Center Aq    54.59                   
       25.96    28.63                  
 38 Marsh, Andrew C  19 Town of Tonawand    54.66                   
       26.64    28.02                  
 39 Kreher, Kevin M  18 Star Swimming-NI    54.70                   
       26.27    28.43                  
 40 Van Krimpen, Ow  16 Nation''s Capital    54.79                   
       26.66    28.13                  
 41 Worrick, Joseph  18 Nation''s Capital    54.86                   
       26.73    28.13                  
 42 Tankle, Matthew  19 Upper Main Line-    54.88                   
       26.16    28.72                  
 43 Revis, Mason T   16 Cougar Aquatic T    54.94                   
       26.64    28.30                  
 44 Bridges, Austin  18 Chelsea Piers Aq    54.98                   
       26.47    28.51                  
 45 Davis, Bjorn C   17 SoNoCo Swim Club    54.99                   
       25.90    29.09                  
 46 Thorsell, Luke   16 Nation''s Capital    55.01                   
       26.57    28.44                  
 46 Tilneac, George  16 New York City Aq    55.01                   
       26.65    28.36                  
 48 Wargo, Nicholas  17 ZEUS Swim Team-C    55.03                   
       26.40    28.63                  
 49 Alpay, Christop  16 Red Fox Aquatic-    55.07                   
       26.88    28.19                  
 50 Kreider, Joshua  17 Emmaus Aquatic C    55.14                   
       26.82    28.32                  
 50 Titsch, Gilbert  16 South Eastern Vi    55.14                   
       26.30    28.84                  
 52 Crabb, James T   20 Nation''s Capital    55.21                   
       26.42    28.79                  
 53 Pite, Charlie D  17 SoNoCo Swim Club    55.24                   
       26.35    28.89                  
 53 Cagley, Noah J   16 Fox Chapel Kille    55.24                   
       26.60    28.64                  
 55 Okhtenberg, Ari  15 Unattached-MR       55.26                   
       26.56    28.70                  
 56 Brinkhoff, Erik  19 Bethel Park Recr    55.28                   
       25.87    29.41                  
 57 Bertha, Nick M   20 Team Pittsburgh-    55.48                   
       26.61    28.87                  
 57 Stahara, Mitche  17 Bethel Park Recr    55.48                   
       26.74    28.74                  
 57 Zhang, Aron      16 Laguardia Aquati    55.48                   
       26.48    29.00                  
 60 Zezula, Mateusz  16 Laguardia Aquati    55.62                   
       26.65    28.97                  
 61 Duszynski, Andr  19 Star Swimming-NI    55.63                   
       26.62    29.01                  
 62 Cummings, Tyler  16 Westtown Aquatic    55.68                   
       26.70    28.98                  
 63 Patrick, James   16 Nation''s Capital    55.71                   
       26.67    29.04                  
 64 Morin, Alec M    18 Regency Park Swi    55.73                   
       26.79    28.94                  
 65 Kampfe, Bryce A  19 Team Pittsburgh-    55.78                   
       26.66    29.12                  
 66 Robinson, Brian  18 Syracuse Charger    55.81                   
       27.43    28.38                  
 67 Zugibe, Matthew  15 NYS Aquatics, In    55.84                   
       26.37    29.47                  
 68 O''Sullivan, Chr  17 Berkeley Aquatic    55.92                   
       27.05    28.87                  
 69 Cino, Greg M     18 Princeton Tiger-    55.96                   
       26.76    29.20                  
 70 Arnold, Gregory  16 Allegheny North-    55.99                   
       26.23    29.76                  
 71 Bachar, Amit     17 Condors Swim Clu    56.40                   
       27.26    29.14                  
 72 Gordin, James H  16 Team Suffolk-MR     56.42                   
       26.90    29.52                  
 73 Zapisek, Collin  16 Camillus Swim Cl    56.76                   
       27.07    29.69                  
 74 Buzard, Christo  19 Peters Township-    56.90                   
       26.86    30.04                  
 75 Macdonald, Seth  18 Clinton Cudas-AD    56.91                   
       27.65    29.26                  
 76 Zapisek, Tyler   18 Camillus Swim Cl    57.56                   
       27.41    30.15                  
 -- Carlino, Keith   18 Red Fox Aquatic-      DQ                    
       27.35    28.98                  
 -- Neuendorf, Lanc  18 NYS Aquatics, In      DQ                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club         71   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            44
  3. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           33   4. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29
  5. Team Suffolk                     26.5   6. Carter Center Aquatics             26
  7. Golden Ram Aquatics                22   8. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      21
  9. Unattached                         20   9. Unattached Nlac                    20
 11. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club          19  12. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          18
 12. Star Swimming                      18  14. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         17
 14. Upper St Clair Swim Club           17  14. Greenwood Swimming                 17
 17. Raleigh Swimming Association       16  18. North Baltimore Aquatic Club     14.5
 19. Unattached Cat                     13  19. Regional YMCA of Western Conne     13
 19. Blue Eagle Swim Team               13  22. Unattached                         12
 22. Unattached                         12  22. Scarlet Aquatics                   12
 25. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     11  26. Meriden Silver Fins                 9
 26. Sunbury Branch YMCA                 9  26. Golden Comets Swim Club             9
 29. Virginia Gators                     7  30. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6
 31. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club              5  31. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5
 31. Eagle Swim Team Inc.                5  31. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5
 35. Potomac Marlins                     4  35. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim       4
 35. Erie Aquatics Club                  4  38. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics            3
 38. New York City Aquatic Club          3  40. Unattached                          2
 40. Unattached Cca                      2  42. Suburban Seahawks Club              1
 42. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  1  42. Allegheny North Swim Club           1    
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:13.79  NAT 2012 Winter National
         1:14.29  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Spain, Whitney   20 Western Kentucky  1:13.54    1:12.78 NAT     20  
       34.35    38.43                  
  2 Canty, Rachel N  19 Nation''s Capital  1:13.70    1:12.93 NAT     17  
       34.98    37.95                  
  3 Bopp, Amy L      18 Schenectady-Sara  1:13.52    1:13.45 NAT     16  
       35.05    38.40                  
  4 Coughlin, Kathr  18 Syracuse Charger  1:14.61    1:15.10         15  
       35.35    39.75                  
  5 Coghill, Courtn  15 Team Pittsburgh-  1:15.09    1:15.51         14  
       35.28    40.23                  
  6 Cai, Evangeline  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:14.94    1:15.65         13  
       37.44    38.21                  
  7 Purnell, Natali  16 Nation''s Capital  1:15.16    1:15.76         12  
       35.94    39.82                  
  8 Marcelle, Maddi  18 Team Pittsburgh-  1:15.13    1:16.40         11  
       35.60    40.80                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Fernander, Kath  16 Pine Richland Aq  1:15.27    1:14.32          9  
       35.44    38.88                  
 10 Baker, Hannah M  15 Nation''s Capital  1:15.93    1:15.75          7  
       35.64    40.11                  
 11 Owens, Kayla V   18 Greater Latrobe-  1:15.46    1:15.87          6  
       35.62    40.25                  
 12 Dean, Frances E  16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:16.08    1:15.88          5  
       36.02    39.86                  
 13 Kuras, Brittney  22 Unattached-NI     1:16.06    1:15.90          4  
       35.31    40.59                  
 14 Slepian, Sarah   16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:15.49    1:16.04          3  
       36.12    39.92                  
 15 Tulacz, Aleksan  16 Greenwood Swimmi  1:15.42    1:16.09          2  
       35.93    40.16                  
 16 Vargas, Kristen  17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:16.12    1:17.13          1  
       36.09    41.04                  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Boyer, Elizabet  13 Meriden Silver F  1:16.41    1:15.00        
       35.50    39.50                  
 18 Bullock, Amelia  14 Chelsea Piers Aq  1:16.33    1:15.45        
       35.98    39.47                  
 19 Buckley, Alexa   15 Berkeley Aquatic  1:16.42    1:15.98        
       36.16    39.82                  
 20 Moshos, Eireni   15 Nation''s Capital  1:16.77    1:16.19        
       36.10    40.09                  
 21 Swanepoel Steve  15 Nation''s Capital  1:16.71    1:16.58        
       36.87    39.71                  
 22 Sara, Siena E    18 Schenectady-Sara  1:16.43    1:16.60        
       36.46    40.14                  
 23 Kolackovsky, Ke  20 Long Island Expr  1:16.85    1:17.24        
       36.14    41.10                  
 24 Rupert, Emma E   16 Southern Saratog  1:16.89    1:18.67        
       36.68    41.99                  
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Kuhn, Erin E     15 Allegheny North-  1:16.94    1:16.01        
       36.84    39.17                  
 26 Shahar, Jennife  18 Berkeley Aquatic  1:17.79    1:16.51        
       35.59    40.92                  
 27 Juneau, Ann      12 Allegheny North-  1:17.98    1:16.77        
       36.51    40.26                  
 28 Iizuka, Alicia   14 Scarlet Aquatics  1:17.69    1:17.37        
       36.63    40.74                  
 29 Dunham, Kacie A  17 Pennsbury Aquati  1:17.27    1:17.66        
       36.25    41.41                  
 30 Graesser, Hanna  17 Town of Tonawand  1:17.96    1:17.85        
       35.99    41.86                  
 31 Zukowski, Brook  14 Fox Chapel Kille  1:17.62    1:18.43        
       36.72    41.71                  
 32 Zaravella, Nata  15 PACK Swim Team o  1:17.93    1:18.47        
       37.00    41.47                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 26 Pate, Emily B    19 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:17.23                   
       35.83    41.40                  
 28 Jacumski, Victo  21 Town of Tonawand  1:17.45                   
       36.22    41.23                  
 32 Young, Carmen A  20 Occoquan Swimmin  1:17.86                   
       37.17    40.69                  
 36 Regan, Grace C   14 Regional YMCA of  1:18.00                   
       36.73    41.27                  
 37 Schwartz, Laura  18 Potomac Marlins-  1:18.19                   
       37.68    40.51                  
 38 Castellanos, An  17 Greenwood Swimmi  1:18.26                   
       37.20    41.06                  
 39 Tansill, Amy M   17 Occoquan Swimmin  1:18.33                   
       36.94    41.39                  
 40 Jansen, Holly E  13 Potomac Marlins-  1:18.37                   
       37.28    41.09                  
 41 Wisniewski, Ann  17 Cougar Aquatic T  1:18.39                   
       37.09    41.30                  
 42 Kiesling, Emma   14 Jewish Community  1:18.42                   
       37.46    40.96                  
 43 Han, Joanna M    17 Scarlet Aquatics  1:18.44                   
       37.51    40.93                  
 44 Defreitas, Hann  16 Wagner Aquatic C  1:18.54                   
       36.66    41.88                  
 45 Mosca, Sarah E   18 Mercury Swimming  1:18.70                   
       37.12    41.58                  
 46 Spinelli, Jasmi  15 Cougar Aquatic T  1:19.13                   
       36.99    42.14                  
 47 Anderson, Emily  15 Three Village Sw  1:19.37                   
       37.96    41.41                  
 48 Gardner, Kaitly  16 Condors Swim Clu  1:19.42                   
       36.29    43.13                  
 49 Kronfli, Natali  18 All Star Aquatic  1:19.44                   
       36.80    42.64                  
 50 Frustaci, Kathe  15 Buffalo Area Aqu  1:19.45                   
       37.50    41.95                  
 51 Hutzler, Alexan  17 Three Village Sw  1:19.58                   
       37.69    41.89                  
 52 Criqui, Lindsay  13 Cougar Aquatic T  1:19.60                   
       38.11    41.49                  
 53 Roesel, Gretche  17 Una NCAP-PV       1:19.62                   
       37.04    42.58                  
 54 Celia, Gabriell  16 Unattached-AD     1:19.70                   
       36.98    42.72                  
 55 Palu-Benson, Lo  15 Peters Township-  1:20.02                   
       38.11    41.91                  
 56 Marsh, Megan C   15 Town of Tonawand  1:20.10                   
       37.89    42.21                  
 57 Schoenfeld, Sar  15 Three Village Sw  1:20.25                   
       38.30    41.95                  
 58 Nugent, Haley O  17 Nation''s Capital  1:20.29                   
       37.48    42.81                  
 59 Evans, Becca L   13 Fairport Area Sw  1:20.32                   
       37.48    42.84                  
 60 Werner, Gaby N   16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:20.40                   
       37.85    42.55                  
 61 Terpenny, Haley  17 H2okie Aquatics-  1:20.69                   
       38.09    42.60                  
 62 Sagasta, Jacque  17 Town of Tonawand  1:20.87                   
       37.79    43.08                  
 63 Rispoli, Lindsa  13 Berkeley Aquatic  1:20.95                   
       38.58    42.37                  
 64 Molinaro, Brean  18 Jewish Community  1:21.91                   
       38.84    43.07                  
 65 Clabeaux, Jacqu  13 York Swim Club-P  1:26.05                   
       39.22    46.83                  
 -- Wittman, Hannah  16 Central Bucks Sw      DQ                    
 -- Tierney, Olivia  17 Suburban Seahawk     DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club        107   2. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            44
  3. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           38   4. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29
  5. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics           28   6. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     27
  7. Team Suffolk                     26.5   8. Carter Center Aquatics             26
  9. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club          25  10. Unattached                         24
 11. Golden Ram Aquatics                22  12. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      21
 13. Unattached Nlac                    20  13. Western Kentucky University        20
 15. Greenwood Swimming                 19  16. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          18
 16. Star Swimming                      18  18. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         17
 18. Upper St Clair Swim Club           17  20. Raleigh Swimming Association       16
 21. Syracuse Chargers                  15  21. Scarlet Aquatics                   15
 23. North Baltimore Aquatic Club     14.5  24. Suburban Seahawks Club             14
 25. Blue Eagle Swim Team               13  25. Regional YMCA of Western Conne     13
 25. Unattached Cat                     13  28. Unattached                         12
 28. Unattached                         12  30. Golden Comets Swim Club             9
 30. Meriden Silver Fins                 9  30. Pine Richland Aquatics              9
 30. Sunbury Branch YMCA                 9  34. Virginia Gators                     7
 35. Eagle Swim Team Inc.                6  35. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6
 37. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5  37. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5
 37. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club              5  40. Potomac Marlins                     4
 40. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim       4  40. Erie Aquatics Club                  4
 43. New York City Aquatic Club          3  44. Unattached Cca                      2
 44. Unattached                          2  46. Allegheny North Swim Club           1
 46. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  1                                               
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:48 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:05.59  NAT 2012 Winter National
         1:07.59  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cono, Benjamin   16 Team Suffolk-MR   1:04.93    1:04.39 NAT     20  
       31.30    33.09                  
  2 Cook, Alex F     20 Team Pittsburgh-  1:05.63    1:05.44 NAT     17  
       30.79    34.65                  
  3 Francis, Bobby   19 Pine Richland Aq  1:06.50    1:05.63 JNAT    16  
       30.32    35.31                  
  4 Gartland, Mitch  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:06.24    1:06.17 JNAT    15  
       31.61    34.56                  
  5 Danner, Ripley   21 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:06.55    1:06.45 JNAT    14  
       30.95    35.50                  
  6 Lott, Tarik O    17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:06.38    1:06.80 JNAT    13  
       31.26    35.54                  
  7 Grimm, Harrison  19 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:06.67    1:06.82 JNAT    12  
       31.20    35.62                  
  8 Tanchick, Matth  18 Golden Comets Sw  1:07.24    1:07.86         11  
       30.63    37.23                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sterrett, Scott  18 Fox Chapel Kille  1:07.51    1:07.11 JNAT     9  
       31.79    35.32                  
 10 Otto, Luke T     17 Star Swimming-NI  1:07.31    1:07.25 JNAT     7  
       31.77    35.48                  
 11 Apa, Armand S    17 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:07.82    1:07.56 JNAT     6  
       30.57    36.99                  
 12 Goettler, Matth  19 Una FCKW-AM       1:07.31    1:07.69          5  
       31.86    35.83                  
 13 Delmonte, Eric   18 Portland Porpois  1:07.43    1:07.78          3.5
       32.62    35.16                  
 13 Parker, Jacob A  18 All Star Aquatic  1:07.76    1:07.78          3.5
       31.37    36.41                  
 15 Moyer, Dylan J   16 Clinton Cudas-AD  1:07.41    1:08.61          2  
       32.00    36.61                  
 16 Traub, Eric S    21 Una CAT-CT        1:07.79    1:10.11          1  
       32.81    37.30                  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McCormick, Thom  17 Golden Ram Aquat  1:08.00    1:06.70 JNAT   
       31.04    35.66                  
 18 Whitley, Reece   13 Penn Charter Aqu  1:07.95    1:07.19 JNAT   
       31.98    35.21                  
 19 Pite, Alan J     17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:08.12    1:08.30        
       33.02    35.28                  
 19 Stoski, Nichola  17 Long Island Aqua  1:08.13    1:08.30        
       31.81    36.49                  
 21 Caprara, Alexan  17 Jewish Community  1:08.02    1:08.35        
       31.95    36.40                  
 22 Craddock, Micha  16 Virginia Gators-  1:07.91    1:08.43        
       32.26    36.17                  
 22 Zucker, Jacob S  16 All Star Aquatic  1:08.23    1:08.43        
       32.32    36.11                  
 24 Stockett, Paul   18 Suburban Seahawk  1:08.24    1:09.01        
       33.15    35.86                  
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Okhtenberg, Ari  15 Unattached-MR     1:08.40    1:07.30 JNAT   
       31.92    35.38                  
 26 Paules, Carter   16 Emmaus Aquatic C  1:08.26    1:07.64        
       31.89    35.75                  
 27 Fronczak, Brand  16 Westtown Aquatic  1:08.47    1:07.84        
       32.39    35.45                  
 28 Luk, Arnold B    16 Laguardia Aquati  1:08.49    1:07.99        
       32.10    35.89                  
 29 Dunn, Collin M   16 Cougar Aquatic T  1:09.02    1:08.00        
       31.79    36.21                  
 30 Mackowski, John  17 Erie Aquatics Cl  1:09.31    1:08.52        
       32.55    35.97                  
 31 Scott, Thomas H  18 Team Suffolk-MR   1:09.21    1:09.01        
       32.50    36.51                  
 32 Gomez, Maicoll   15 Una CCA-VA        1:08.35    1:09.23        
       33.09    36.14                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 28 Santoro, John G  19 Wilton Y Wahoos-  1:08.43                   
       32.34    36.09                  
 31 McNally, Adam B  21 Greenwood Swimmi  1:08.98                   
       32.34    36.64                  
 33 Newell, Mark E   19 Fox Chapel Kille  1:09.03                   
       32.25    36.78                  
 35 Clendenin, Will  19 Blue Wave Swim T  1:09.22                   
       32.45    36.77                  
 37 Hilton, Mark A   18 Town of Tonawand J1:09.31                   
       31.34    37.97                  
 38 Pins, Jonathon   17 Nation''s Capital  1:09.33                   
       32.43    36.90                  
 39 Dziopa, Gregory  16 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:09.34                   
       32.14    37.20                  
 40 Worrick, Joseph  18 Nation''s Capital  1:09.35                   
       32.50    36.85                  
 41 Lai, Dennis      15 Nation''s Capital  1:09.42                   
       32.70    36.72                  
 42 Fu, Jason Z      16 Nation''s Capital  1:09.54                   
       32.55    36.99                  
 42 Hoin, John K     17 Westport/Weston-  1:09.54                   
       33.47    36.07                  
 44 Martinez, Matth  17 Nation''s Capital  1:09.65                   
       32.59    37.06                  
 45 Pastoriza, Step  16 Nation''s Capital  1:09.84                   
       33.46    36.38                  
 46 Bank, Alex B     15 Princeton Tiger-  1:09.99                   
       32.47    37.52                  
 47 Allen, Justin J  18 Blue Wave Swim T  1:10.01                   
       32.57    37.44                  
 48 Sekowski, Antho  17 Fox Chapel Kille  1:10.04                   
       32.84    37.20                  
 49 Brown, Ryan A    15 Long Island Aqua  1:10.07                   
       33.40    36.67                  
 50 Kreher, Kevin M  18 Star Swimming-NI  1:10.12                   
       32.91    37.21                  
 51 Woods, Christop  16 Chelsea Piers Aq  1:10.16                   
       33.35    36.81                  
 52 Denvir, John R   17 Nation''s Capital  1:10.18                   
       32.07    38.11                  
 53 Li, Michael H    19 Scarlet Aquatics  1:10.21                   
       32.14    38.07                  
 54 Martin, Joseph   18 Star Swimming-NI  1:10.50                   
       33.78    36.72                  
 55 Andjelic, Nikol  15 Condors Swim Clu  1:10.60                   
       32.43    38.17                  
 56 Proper, Andrew   16 Nation''s Capital  1:10.67                   
       33.24    37.43                  
 57 McLaughlin, Dec  18 Star Swimming-NI  1:10.68                   
       31.99    38.69                  
 58 Eaton, Samuel A  18 Nittany Lion Aqu  1:10.78                   
       33.13    37.65                  
 59 Clancy, Timothy  21 Machine Aquatics  1:10.80                   
       32.27    38.53                  
 60 Beaudoin, Brand  17 Schenectady-Sara  1:10.84                   
       33.68    37.16                  
 61 Ching, Benjamin  18 Long Island Aqua  1:10.90                   
       32.88    38.02                  
 62 Cummings, Tyler  16 Westtown Aquatic  1:10.94                   
       33.14    37.80                  
 63 Zimmerman, Rich  21 Camillus Swim Cl  1:11.09                   
       33.24    37.85                  
 64 Lin, Alex        16 Laguardia Aquati  1:11.15                   
       33.23    37.92                  
 65 O''Sullivan, Chr  17 Berkeley Aquatic  1:11.26                   
       33.90    37.36                  
 66 Wargo, Nicholas  17 ZEUS Swim Team-C  1:11.27                   
       33.62    37.65                  
 67 Pettinichi, Mic  16 Nation''s Capital  1:11.62                   
       32.96    38.66                  
 68 Milani, Adib S   16 Nation''s Capital  1:11.77                   
       32.78    38.99                  
 68 Truong, Devin Q  14 Nation''s Capital  1:11.77                   
       33.31    38.46                  
 70 Buzard, Christo  19 Peters Township-  1:11.79                   
       33.99    37.80                  
 71 Cudahy, Sean Z   21 Una MACH-PV       1:11.84                   
       34.41    37.43                  
 72 Chung, James W   17 Nation''s Capital  1:11.88                   
       33.58    38.30                  
 73 Fissella, Tre D  15 Lancaster Aquati  1:12.01                   
       34.33    37.68                  
 74 Sourial, Anthon  16 Long Island Expr  1:12.11                   
       33.81    38.30                  
 75 Flint, Carter A  14 Machine Aquatics  1:12.19                   
       33.64    38.55                  
 76 Goldberg, Steve  18 All Star Aquatic  1:12.28                   
       34.29    37.99                  
 77 Farmer, Noah J   15 Clinton Cudas-AD  1:12.34                   
       34.77    37.57                  
 78 Bridges, Austin  18 Chelsea Piers Aq  1:12.63                   
       33.74    38.89                  
 79 Pink, Kenneth J  23 Webster Swim Ass  1:12.65                   
       32.38    40.27                  
 80 Magee, Dylan P   16 NYS Aquatics, In  1:12.82                   
       33.77    39.05                  
 81 Rizzo, Anthony   16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:13.00                   
       33.83    39.17                  
 82 Hunter, Ethan R  15 Westport/Weston-  1:13.35                   
       33.92    39.43                  
 83 Cowden, Luke S   15 Team Suffolk-MR   1:13.68                   
       34.67    39.01                  
 84 Zawatski, Edwar  16 CYC Rally Aquati  1:14.58                   
       35.20    39.38                  
 -- Myers, Christop  18 Cougar Aquatic T     DFS                    
 -- Brodeur, Jonath  18 Cougar Aquatic T     DFS                    
 -- Garrelts, Camer  15 Cougar Aquatic T     DFS                    
 -- Zhang, Evan      13 Gateway Swimmers      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club        107   2. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          50
  3. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           47   4. Team Suffolk                     46.5
  5. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics           45   6. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            44
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29   7. Suburban Seahawks Club             29
  9. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     27  10. Carter Center Aquatics             26
 11. Star Swimming                      25  11. Pine Richland Aquatics             25
 11. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club          25  14. Unattached                         24
 15. Golden Ram Aquatics                22  16. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      21
 17. Western Kentucky University        20  17. Golden Comets Swim Club            20
 17. Unattached Nlac                    20  20. Greenwood Swimming                 19
 20. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               19  22. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         17
 22. Upper St Clair Swim Club           17  24. Raleigh Swimming Association       16
 25. Scarlet Aquatics                   15  25. Syracuse Chargers                  15
 27. North Baltimore Aquatic Club     14.5  28. Unattached Cat                     14
 29. Regional YMCA of Western Conne     13  29. Blue Eagle Swim Team               13
 31. Unattached                         12  31. Unattached                         12
 33. Sunbury Branch YMCA                 9  33. Meriden Silver Fins                 9
 35. Virginia Gators                     7  36. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6
 37. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5  37. Unattached Fckw                     5
 37. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5  37. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club              5
 41. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim       4  41. Potomac Marlins                     4
 41. Erie Aquatics Club                  4  44. Portland Porpoise Swim Club       3.5
 44. All Star Aquatics                 3.5  46. New York City Aquatic Club          3
 47. Clinton Cudas                       2  47. Unattached Cca                      2
 47. Unattached                          2  50. Allegheny North Swim Club           1
 50. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                  1                                               
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:44 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 7  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        17:06.69  NAT 2012 Winter National
        17:20.49  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matevish, Laure  21 Team Pittsburgh- 17:45.20   17:11.86 JNAT    20  
       31.43    33.93    34.59    34.37
       34.73    34.48    34.66    34.30
       34.54    34.32    34.50    34.45
       34.87    34.51    34.81    34.37
       34.91    34.51    34.88    34.42
       34.81    34.54    34.87    34.75
       34.95    34.76    34.22    34.36
       34.36    32.66                           
  2 Modeas, Sydney   17 Star Swimming-NI 17:21.57   17:12.56 JNAT    17  
       32.04    33.84    34.63    34.33
       34.79    34.26    34.72    34.39
       34.77    34.54    34.91    34.74
       35.06    34.39    35.03    34.36
       34.87    34.29    34.85    34.62
       34.61    34.16    34.62    34.23
       34.46    34.48    34.51    34.42
       34.49    33.15                           
  3 Carminati, Karl  14 Germantown Acade 17:19.04   17:20.52         16  
       32.56    34.10    34.61    34.78
       35.01    34.93    35.10    34.72
       34.99    34.40    34.98    34.55
       34.84    34.52    34.70    34.38
       34.87    34.43    34.79    34.64
       33.40    36.55    31.89    37.88
       35.20    34.88    32.93    37.19
       35.09    33.61                           
  4 Eksteen, Sinead  12 Nation''s Capital 17:28.10   17:36.86         15  
       31.90    34.93    35.15    35.43
       35.43    35.38    35.35    35.52
       35.41    35.32    35.34    35.53
       35.31    35.34    35.16    35.32
       35.05    35.20    35.23    35.32
       35.34    35.33    35.30    35.50
       35.35    35.56    35.43    35.57
       35.70    35.16                           
  5 Holmes, Samanth  21 Western Kentucky 16:51.85Y  17:38.26         14  
       32.50    34.55    35.16    35.10
       35.64    35.43    35.75    35.41
       35.62    35.33    35.68    35.20
       35.64    35.07    35.95    35.43
       35.41    34.78    35.09    35.05
       35.34    35.36    35.79    35.33
       35.81    35.71    35.54    35.63
       35.37    34.59                           
  6 Dunseith, Kate   21 Team Pittsburgh- 17:53.02   17:39.42         13  
       31.93    34.53    34.64    35.23
       35.30    35.21    35.58    35.33
       35.29    35.22    34.93    35.35
       35.11    35.27    35.47    35.49
       35.85    35.51    35.64    35.98
       36.01    36.01    35.64    36.00
       35.85    35.85    35.70    35.88
       35.34    34.28                           
  7 Moody, Bridget   18 Long Island Aqua 17:27.25   17:40.72         12  
       30.55    36.46    34.60    35.01
       34.97    35.06    35.24    34.96
       35.63    35.27    35.79    35.59
       35.74    35.75    35.89    35.73
       35.54    35.59    35.77    35.71
       35.92    35.19    36.11    35.71
       35.98    35.99    29.29    41.74
       35.48    34.46                           
  8 McGovern, Meagh  16 NYS Aquatics, In 18:04.36   17:43.06         11  
       32.74    34.70    34.35    34.63
       34.96    35.02    35.02    35.12
       35.36    35.24    26.21    44.90
       35.53    35.75    35.56    35.50
       36.03    36.11    24.75    46.76
       35.89    35.71    35.90    36.15
       25.16    46.97    34.08    38.54
       31.64    38.78                           
  9 Stearns, Kaitli  15 Cougar Aquatic T 17:59.76   17:47.20          9  
       31.16    34.29    35.46    35.37
       35.59    35.53    35.70    35.44
       35.72    35.30    35.81    35.51
       35.70    35.42    35.95    35.49
       35.89    35.68    36.07    35.97
       36.43    35.71    36.49    35.90
       36.66    35.75    35.31    37.07
       36.48    34.35                           
 10 Adkins, Claire   18 Carter Center Aq 17:54.41   17:47.72          7  
       32.35    35.15    34.89    35.08
       35.16    35.50    35.44    35.70
       35.45    35.50    35.69    35.39
       35.39    36.11    35.75    36.28
       35.88    36.16    35.98    35.85
       35.70    36.59    35.79    36.47
       36.15    35.88    36.03    36.14
       35.92    34.35                           
 11 Haraden, Karly   17 Schenectady-Sara 17:43.57   17:48.43          6  
       32.41    35.29    35.36    35.96
       35.20    35.65    35.38    35.92
       35.41    36.14    35.13    35.84
       35.36    36.16    35.21    36.12
       35.53    36.01    35.89    36.12
       35.91    36.38    35.84    35.93
       35.61    36.23    35.74    36.33
       35.25    35.12                           
 12 Silbert, Jordan  15 Cougar Aquatic T 17:52.67   17:48.74          5  
       31.83    35.15    35.23    36.21
       35.46    36.13    35.45    36.01
       35.59    36.04    35.59    35.88
       35.66    35.69    35.85    35.97
       35.53    35.83    35.56    35.91
       35.56    35.80    35.80    36.26
       36.21    36.39    35.88    36.35
       35.25    34.67                           
 13 Browne, Elizabe  18 Nittany Lion Aqu 17:14.62Y  17:49.33          4  
       32.67    34.96    34.60    35.48
       31.06    39.50    35.27    35.62
       35.30    35.76    35.51    35.74
       35.54    35.98    36.15    36.21
       36.15    36.36    36.03    36.24
       36.01    36.45    35.90    36.32
       36.34    36.52    36.06    36.32
       35.49    33.79                           
 14 Mitchell, Kylie  15 Greenwood Swimmi 17:14.43   17:49.73          3  
       32.16    33.96    34.79    34.66
       35.36    34.99    35.45    35.09
       35.66    35.41    35.67    35.53
       35.96    35.75    32.30    39.94
       36.22    35.93    36.58    36.43
       36.72    36.30    36.86    36.30
       36.91    36.01    36.76    35.56
       35.93    34.54                           
 15 Pozmanter, Kris  17 Three Village Sw 17:44.24   17:50.25          2  
       32.07    34.99    34.93    35.79
       34.99    36.12    35.53    36.31
       35.50    36.15    35.57    36.52
       35.46    35.98    35.30    36.16
       35.56    36.05    35.45    35.96
       35.83    36.44    35.97    36.40
       35.94    36.79    35.81    36.11
       35.29    35.28                           
 16 Quinn, Madelein  16 Long Island Expr 17:35.79Y  17:52.93          1  
       25.34    42.09    35.77    35.42
       36.03    35.97    36.24    36.08
       36.00    35.94    35.90    35.93
       36.21    36.09    36.07    35.88
       28.19    43.70    35.44    35.54
       35.47    35.88    28.63    43.25
       36.28    36.10    36.23    36.05
       35.88    35.33                           
 17 Tracy, Braelyn   18 Fox Chapel Kille 17:50.87   17:54.03        
       32.29    34.86    35.51    35.57
       35.93    36.05    35.83    35.61
       35.84    35.55    35.88    35.74
       36.06    35.88    35.76    35.94
       35.82    36.18    36.41    36.50
       36.56    36.42    36.42    36.42
       36.51    36.28    36.83    35.88
       35.27    34.23                           
 18 Romano, Stephan  19 Nation''s Capital 17:45.85   17:54.50        
       31.26    34.54    35.16    35.30
       35.08    35.92    35.73    35.51
       36.07    36.25    35.86    36.34
       35.65    35.78    36.50    36.76
       36.06    36.24    36.86    35.84
       36.60    36.28    34.44    38.79
       36.36    37.11    36.05    36.05
       36.37    33.74                           
 19 Wirth, Erica     14 Berkeley Aquatic 17:45.46   17:56.23        
       32.92    34.96    35.58    35.44
       35.49    35.20    35.89    35.53
       35.98    35.45    36.17    35.72
       36.30    36.07    36.21    35.90
       36.48    36.01    36.45    35.99
       36.34    36.17    36.68    36.24
       36.69    36.42    36.75    36.61
       27.05    43.54                           
 20 Regan, Courtney  17 Regional YMCA of 17:36.04Y  17:58.62        
       32.76    35.44    35.54    35.97
       35.51    36.37    35.60    35.95
       35.69    36.24    35.77    36.11
       36.12    36.25    35.65    36.27
       35.91    36.14    35.93    36.51
       36.08    36.72    36.83    36.74
       37.01    36.82    35.77    36.69
       35.43    34.80                           
 21 Anthone, Rebecc  17 Town of Tonawand 17:37.42Y  18:00.67        
       32.16    35.54    35.55    35.81
       35.76    35.97    36.04    36.29
       36.04    35.99    35.91    36.07
       36.03    36.11    36.00    35.99
       36.22    35.98    36.12    36.14
       36.40    36.61    36.67    36.83
       36.84    36.70    33.34    39.85
       36.34    35.37                           
 22 Takabayashi, Mi  13 SoNoCo Swim Club 17:45.13Y  18:03.91        
       32.99    35.44    36.60    36.96
       36.78    36.58    36.83    36.78
       36.72    36.90    36.41    36.83
       36.57    36.42    36.41    36.50
       36.16    36.67    36.30    36.04
       31.26    40.53    35.91    35.48
       35.93    36.20    35.92    35.83
       35.28    34.68                           
 23 Ferris, Adele J  16 Lansing CATS-NI  17:38.76Y  18:05.93        
       32.53    34.73    36.03    35.59
       36.39    36.04    36.36    36.10
       36.58    36.11    37.01    36.27
       36.76    36.39    36.97    36.44
       36.48    36.23    36.86    36.08
       36.65    36.70    36.59    36.44
       37.02    36.14    36.64    36.38
       35.63    35.79                           
 24 Henasey, Lauren  14 Germantown Acade 18:19.05   18:08.41        
       33.77    36.22    36.70    36.52
       37.09    36.47    37.46    36.16
       37.48    36.17    36.87    36.14
       36.34    34.84    36.14    35.52
       36.62    35.97    36.84    36.00
       37.08    35.79    36.54    36.07
       36.76    35.95    37.05    36.49
       36.58    34.78                           
 25 Butler, Victori  17 Star Swimming-NI 18:02.95   18:08.82        
       31.56    34.02    35.87    35.66
       36.68    36.45    37.04    36.78
       35.45    37.83    36.89    36.42
       36.90    36.66    37.21    36.47
       36.85    36.23    36.93    36.49
       36.82    36.58    36.89    36.51
       36.90    36.35    36.59    36.22
       36.39    35.18                           
 26 Bieler, Amanda   16 Piranha Swimming 17:47.03Y  18:09.43        
       32.96    35.89    36.62    37.14
       37.23    37.46    37.12    37.35
       37.45    37.14    36.54    37.02
       36.34    36.90    36.28    36.49
       35.88    36.14    35.51    36.29
       35.94    36.38    36.17    36.08
       36.08    36.08    36.20    36.09
       35.84    34.82                           
 27 Swett, Sara E    18 Schenectady-Sara 17:43.40   18:09.76        
       32.81    36.15    36.28    36.39
       36.26    36.37    36.35    36.33
       36.36    36.19    36.12    36.05
       36.34    36.38    36.20    36.41
       36.48    36.71    37.08    36.99
       37.02    36.32    37.16    37.26
       37.25    36.77    36.81    36.76
       36.21    33.95                           
 28 Lucas, Marie E   17 Long Island Aqua 18:05.47   18:10.75        
       32.78    35.48    36.12    36.59
       36.43    36.61    36.44    36.17
       36.25    36.48    36.37    36.61
       36.44    36.67    36.54    36.58
       36.35    36.52    36.64    36.62
       36.42    37.02    36.55    36.90
       36.76    37.07    36.35    37.01
       36.55    35.43                           
 29 Catella, Carly   17 Raleigh Swimming 17:25.03Y  18:11.01        
       33.28    35.21    36.33    36.01
       36.75    36.20    36.58    35.97
       36.83    36.07    36.54    36.18
       36.84    36.24    36.93    36.26
       36.96    36.37    37.40    36.32
       37.12    36.32    37.31    36.16
       37.34    36.26    36.59    36.47
       36.65    35.52                           
 30 Otwell, Bria N   16 Fox Chapel Kille 17:53.14   18:13.25        
       32.62    35.41    35.69    36.07
       35.58    36.58    35.74    36.64
       36.12    37.07    36.00    37.26
       36.04    37.16    36.35    37.14
       36.45    36.99    36.41    37.13
       36.25    37.27    36.61    37.29
       37.14    37.42    36.47    37.18
       36.81    36.36                           
 31 Murslack, Allis  18 Pine Richland Aq 17:21.97Y  18:15.16        
       33.49    35.38    36.23    35.78
       36.62    36.08    37.14    35.95
       37.11    36.29    33.19    40.59
       37.34    36.62    37.16    36.44
       36.84    36.40    37.19    36.63
       37.00    36.58    37.01    37.04
       37.33    36.35    28.16    45.20
       31.03    40.99                           
 32 Reistle, Emma J  13 Greater Phila Aq 17:47.50Y  18:15.20        
       32.53    35.53    35.06    35.58
       35.42    36.31    35.88    36.37
       34.05    38.91    36.39    37.23
       36.37    36.92    36.77    37.12
       31.14    42.42    37.10    37.38
       37.18    37.59    32.33    43.05
       36.94    37.45    31.74    42.43
       35.87    36.14                           
 33 Sarjeant, Tatya  20 Team Pittsburgh- 17:14.75Y  18:15.60        
       33.17    36.22    35.32    36.20
       35.75    36.26    36.01    36.73
       35.94    37.03    35.82    37.15
       36.20    37.09    36.23    36.97
       36.51    37.35    36.75    37.22
       36.77    37.66    36.57    37.70
       36.67    37.46    36.30    37.53
       36.46    36.56                           
 34 Mulholland, Kyl  14 Long Island Expr 17:42.60Y  18:16.90        
       32.96    35.71    36.56    36.08
       36.63    36.49    36.96    36.42
       37.13    36.62    37.09    36.64
       36.81    36.67    36.81    36.68
       37.09    36.66    37.32    36.61
       37.32    36.99    37.19    36.40
       37.13    36.37    37.05    36.43
       36.77    35.31                           
 35 Ables, Kelsey S  17 Star Swimming-NI 17:48.18Y  18:19.39        
       32.72    35.25    36.22    36.01
       36.78    36.72    37.06    36.70
       37.17    36.60    36.79    36.63
       36.92    36.98    36.96    36.72
       36.99    36.78    37.03    36.74
       37.18    36.95    37.45    37.00
       37.64    36.94    37.32    36.72
       36.99    35.43                           
 36 Defreitas, Soph  18 Wagner Aquatic C 17:38.39Y  18:21.17        
       32.82    35.34    36.14    35.78
       36.79    36.07    37.17    36.23
       37.02    36.54    33.57    40.26
       36.83    36.57    37.42    36.92
       37.33    36.75    37.53    37.07
       37.48    37.11    37.77    37.09
       37.57    37.13    37.58    36.99
       37.37    34.93                           
 37 Garrett, Daniel  15 Occoquan Swimmin 17:38.14Y  18:22.33        
       33.96    37.06    36.14    37.12
       36.27    37.14    36.07    37.23
       36.27    36.85    35.88    36.70
       36.20    36.69    36.38    37.35
       36.39    37.17    36.85    37.71
       36.87    37.63    36.74    37.63
       37.28    37.84    36.63    37.53
       36.83    35.92                           
 38 Silverman, Eric  15 BGC-N. Westchest 18:44.85   18:22.72        
       32.55    35.72    36.81    36.51
       36.62    36.85    36.76    36.48
       37.05    36.70    36.91    36.89
       36.96    36.60    37.15    36.58
       36.85    36.78    37.21    37.21
       37.70    36.72    37.03    37.26
       37.82    37.04    37.25    37.10
       37.35    36.26                           
 39 Sagasta, Julia   15 Town of Tonawand 17:45.37Y  18:25.69        
       33.48    36.35    36.46    36.65
       36.82    36.88    36.89    36.94
       36.80    36.87    36.90    36.99
       36.89    37.04    37.21    37.18
       35.11    39.56    37.10    37.27
       37.11    37.58    37.07    37.52
       36.83    37.23    37.24    37.01
       36.30    36.41                           
 40 Paris, Kathryn   16 Berkeley Aquatic 17:33.65Y  18:32.77        
       33.82    36.55    37.33    37.00
       37.74    37.61    37.62    36.96
       37.53    36.89    37.71    37.38
       37.70    36.76    37.48    36.71
       37.78    37.32    37.85    37.53
       37.58    36.81    38.18    37.06
       37.65    37.23    37.45    36.51
       31.72    39.31                           
 41 Shaw, Margaret   19 Machine Aquatics 17:37.69Y  18:34.12        
       32.68    36.62    36.21    37.66
       36.55    37.65    36.83    37.63
       37.08    37.84    37.15    37.53
       37.39    37.92    37.35    37.63
       37.32    37.52    37.27    37.83
       37.40    37.83    37.51    37.62
       37.11    37.90    37.19    37.41
       36.69    35.80                           
 42 Cooney, Alexand  21 Wagner Aquatic C 17:21.32Y  18:50.01        
       32.02    36.54    37.17    37.53
       37.09    38.28    37.65    38.36
       37.47    38.04    38.24    38.03
       37.85    38.15    38.00    38.40
       37.70    38.54    37.98    38.51
       37.99    38.28    37.90    38.84
       38.00    37.52    37.51    38.00
       37.27    37.15                           
 43 Watt, Caroline   17 Scarlet Aquatics 17:48.10Y  19:44.11        
       33.01    36.75    37.62    39.15
       38.97    39.93    39.32    40.11
       39.75    40.44    39.79    40.30
       39.85    40.33    40.26    40.20
       39.00    41.58    40.25    40.42
       40.25    39.65    39.91    40.37
       40.14    40.15    39.50    39.77
       38.86    38.48                           
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club        122   2. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics           78
  3. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          54   4. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           47
  5. Team Suffolk                     46.5   6. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            44
  7. Star Swimming                      42   8. Western Kentucky University        34
  9. Carter Center Aquatics             33   9. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     33
 11. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29  11. Suburban Seahawks Club             29
 13. Pine Richland Aquatics             25  13. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club          25
 15. Unattached                         24  16. Greenwood Swimming                 22
 16. Golden Ram Aquatics                22  18. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      21
 19. Golden Comets Swim Club            20  19. Unattached Nlac                    20
 21. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               19  22. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         17
 22. Upper St Clair Swim Club           17  24. Raleigh Swimming Association       16
 24. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     16  26. Scarlet Aquatics                   15
 26. Syracuse Chargers                  15  28. North Baltimore Aquatic Club     14.5
 29. Unattached Cat                     14  29. Cougar Aquatic Team                14
 31. Blue Eagle Swim Team               13  31. Regional YMCA of Western Conne     13
 33. Long Island Aquatic Club           12  33. Unattached                         12
 33. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 12  33. Unattached                         12
 37. Meriden Silver Fins                 9  37. Sunbury Branch YMCA                 9
 39. Virginia Gators                     7  40. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6
 41. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club              5  41. Unattached Fckw                     5
 41. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 5  41. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5
 45. Erie Aquatics Club                  4  45. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim       4
 45. Potomac Marlins                     4  48. All Star Aquatics                 3.5
 48. Portland Porpoise Swim Club       3.5  50. New York City Aquatic Club          3
 51. Unattached Cca                      2  51. Three Village Swim Club             2
 51. Unattached                          2  51. Clinton Cudas                       2
 55. Long Island Express                 1  55. Allegheny North Swim Club           1    
    
 STAR Swimming                                           8/1/2013 - 6:49 PM
   2013 Speedo Champions Series- Super Sectional - 8/1/2013 to 8/4/2013    
 
 Event 8  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         8:21.49  NAT 2012 Winter National
         8:33.79  JNAT 2012 Winter JR Nat
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Spektor, Ariel   14 Germantown Acade  8:37.26    8:32.42 JNAT    20  
       28.97    31.62    32.01    32.63
       32.53    32.88    32.16    32.81
       32.40    32.42    32.67    32.95
       32.13    33.02    31.18    30.04
  2 Woodman, Joseph  20 Nittany Lion Aqu  8:33.06    8:32.83 JNAT    17  
       29.21    31.28    32.68    32.62
       33.12    32.32    32.97    32.51
       32.89    32.35    33.15    32.10
       33.11    31.84    31.94    28.74
  3 Smith, Neal P    16 Jewish Community  8:38.39    8:33.54 JNAT    16  
       28.85    31.96    31.70    32.69
       32.69    32.62    32.32    32.71
       32.26    32.40    32.59    32.94
       32.37    32.92    31.29    31.23
  4 Hauser, Jamison  16 Raleigh Swimming  8:40.11    8:34.40         15  
       29.27    31.52    32.51    31.95
       32.84    32.44    32.55    32.53
       32.72    32.21    33.13    32.68
       32.63    32.65    32.22    30.55
  5 Wombacher, Kai   17 Raleigh Swimming  8:39.94    8:34.56         14  
       29.25    31.89    32.68    32.41
       32.56    33.01    32.83    32.61
       32.49    32.43    32.43    32.57
       32.15    32.26    32.07    30.92
  6 Rutan, Samuel J  17 Allegheny North-  8:44.73    8:34.85         13  
       29.05    31.64    32.83    32.79
       32.44    32.48    33.00    32.84
       31.78    32.15    32.59    32.33
       32.89    32.25    32.70    31.09
  7 Revis, Mason T   16 Cougar Aquatic T  8:39.76    8:36.32         12  
       28.36    31.85    31.68    32.49
       32.22    32.94    32.34    32.90
       32.46    32.97    32.64    33.22
       32.55    33.44    32.73    31.53
  8 Bray, Spencer E  19 Star Swimming-NI  9:22.31Y   8:36.86         11  
       28.53    31.25    31.57    32.44
       31.64    32.75    32.17    33.13
       32.35    32.98    32.88    33.62
       32.72    33.57    32.69    32.57
  9 Craddock, Micha  16 Virginia Gators-  8:49.82    8:37.15          9  
       29.00    31.29    32.19    32.19
       32.31    32.47    32.81    32.63
       33.00    32.82    33.49    32.98
       33.59    33.27    32.25    30.86
 10 Parkhurst, Shaw  21 Town of Tonawand  9:12.43Y   8:37.83          7  
       28.54    31.22    31.76    32.15
       32.36    32.87    26.91    38.87
       33.02    33.40    27.67    38.74
       33.02    33.34    32.77    31.19
 11 Gibbons, Jake R  16 Cougar Aquatic T  8:36.70    8:40.70          6  
       28.45    31.40    32.13    32.45
       32.39    32.68    33.15    32.96
       33.43    33.03    33.30    33.29
       33.43    33.27    33.29    32.05
 12 Etter, Jackson   16 Nittany Lion Aqu  8:35.71    8:40.78          5  
       29.15    31.70    33.11    32.58
       33.12    32.45    32.66    32.80
       32.76    33.00    32.96    32.91
       32.92    33.07    33.32    32.27
 13 Harrigan, Conno  17 Emmaus Aquatic C  8:47.86    8:41.68          4  
       29.54    32.96    32.33    33.26
       32.52    33.50    32.52    33.65
       32.52    33.36    32.41    33.09
       32.21    33.26    29.42    35.13
 14 Balbo, Chris M   15 Scarlet Aquatics  8:41.27    8:42.28          3  
       29.60    31.91    32.87    32.97
       32.88    32.74    32.82    32.72
       33.00    33.19    33.38    33.29
       33.27    33.41    32.65    31.58
 15 Lin, William R   16 Nation''s Capital  8:50.33    8:42.98          2  
       28.66    31.56    32.81    32.86
       33.39    33.32    33.12    32.48
       32.21    32.74    33.88    33.77
       34.37    33.54    32.38    31.89
 16 Jinn, Brandon R  16 Greenwood Swimmi  8:57.38    8:43.22          1  
       29.55    32.26    32.26    32.67
       32.38    33.00    32.80    33.18
       33.30    33.30    33.02    33.66
       33.03    33.68    33.18    31.95
 17 Wimmer, Cody J   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  8:42.67    8:44.03        
       29.68    32.78    33.08    33.68
       33.17    33.57    33.01    33.55
       32.52    32.92    33.20    33.24
       32.68    33.21    32.50    31.24
 18 Willard, Max     16 Long Island Aqua  8:44.66    8:44.56        
       29.86    32.53    33.00    33.05
       33.33    32.80    33.42    33.03
       33.25    32.89    29.57    36.66
       29.01    37.35    29.41    35.40
 19 Parker, Josh C   15 Berkeley Aquatic  8:50.35    8:45.13        
       30.63    32.64    33.03    32.78
       33.00    33.02    33.10    32.85
       33.25    33.26    33.23    32.99
       33.32    33.25    33.12    31.66
 20 Rowledge, Rober  17 Schenectady-Sara  8:51.32    8:45.47        
       30.22    32.90    32.85    33.70
       33.04    33.54    33.18    33.54
       32.93    33.24    33.22    33.13
       33.14    32.90    32.87    31.07
 21 Cudahy, Conor J  18 Nation''s Capital  8:30.55    8:45.99        
       29.02    31.84    33.20    33.00
       33.25    32.65    33.37    32.82
       33.20    33.06    33.47    33.31
       33.75    33.47    33.72    32.86
 22 Abruzzo, Andrew  13 Una GAAC-MA       8:46.75    8:47.65        
       29.42    32.97    32.57    33.60
       32.66    33.68    32.99    33.97
       30.96    36.27    30.82    36.07
       29.97    36.76    29.27    35.67
 23 Cassidy, Ryan W  18 Friends Central-  9:38.37Y   8:48.06        
       29.95    32.19    33.24    33.18
       33.09    33.25    33.77    33.19
       33.63    33.20    33.66    33.44
       33.67    33.05    31.12    34.43
 24 Brown, Connor F  16 Long Island Aqua  8:45.89    8:48.24        
       30.09    32.04    33.02    32.65
       33.24    32.91    33.12    33.00
       33.56    33.61    26.84    41.07
       26.98    40.44    29.06    36.61
 25 Lacey, Joshua D  16 Syracuse Charger  8:46.47    8:48.29        
       29.00    32.01    32.81    33.04
       33.20    33.33    33.82    33.56
       33.92    33.69    33.70    33.60
       33.70    33.34    29.97    35.60
 26 Bond, Andrew J   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  8:50.66    8:49.38        
       30.08    32.42    32.56    33.07
       32.78    33.44    33.23    33.55
       33.62    33.85    33.77    33.82
       31.09    36.32    29.97    35.81
 27 Swanepoel, Dyla  18 SoNoCo Swim Club  8:40.40    8:50.55        
       28.48    31.71    32.15    32.88
       33.05    33.40    33.41    33.60
       33.62    34.23    34.15    34.42
       34.00    34.44    33.96    33.05
 28 Gomez, Jonathan  17 Una CCA-VA        8:37.86    8:50.57        
       28.02    31.64    23.54    41.02
       32.66    33.12    31.81    34.71
       27.79    40.36    33.81    34.99
       33.92    34.46    34.14    34.58
 29 Kline, Matthew   17 Emmaus Aquatic C  8:55.54    8:50.66        
       29.71    32.90    33.34    33.35
       33.38    33.47    33.08    33.57
       33.36    33.59    33.40    33.71
       33.66    34.08    25.88    40.18
 30 Williams, Danie  15 Westport/Weston-  8:43.88    8:51.03        
       29.80    32.30    32.51    33.38
       32.82    33.54    33.03    33.74
       33.08    33.82    33.89    34.11
       33.83    34.24    33.79    33.15
 31 Koch, Joseph A   15 Lansing CATS-NI   9:39.40Y   8:51.19        
       29.42    32.19    33.39    32.98
       33.39    33.66    33.74    33.43
       34.15    33.52    34.52    33.63
       34.22    33.21    33.73    32.01
 32 Cino, Greg M     18 Princeton Tiger-  8:55.43    8:51.42        
       29.65    32.61    32.98    33.46
       33.64    33.53    33.93    33.96
       33.94    34.06    34.16    33.82
       33.97    33.79    33.00    30.92
 33 Cargill, Adler   15 Virginia Gators-  9:44.41Y   8:53.45        
       29.28    32.31    32.93    33.59
       33.29    33.46    33.61    33.75
       33.90    33.99    34.34    34.62
       34.38    34.43    33.72    31.85
 34 Surette, John M  15 Nation''s Capital  8:43.84    8:53.80        
       29.47    32.43    32.98    33.48
       33.28    33.88    33.39    34.17
       33.60    34.21    33.83    34.09
       33.84    34.41    33.80    32.94
 35 Telford, Dylan   19 Town of Tonawand  9:07.83    8:53.82        
       29.53    32.86    33.62    33.90
       33.89    33.90    33.59    33.74
       33.34    33.87    33.89    33.95
       34.05    33.97    33.68    32.04
 36 Pokornowski, Al  20 Town of Tonawand  8:47.13    8:54.18        
       28.79    32.60    32.63    33.34
       33.20    33.68    33.68    34.24
       33.84    34.10    34.02    34.14
       34.12    34.09    33.88    33.83
 37 Pearson, Parker  16 Berkeley Aquatic  8:56.73    8:56.88        
       30.26    33.08    33.45    33.34
       33.32    33.49    32.78    33.39
       33.40    33.70    33.91    34.27
       34.55    34.66    34.92    34.36
 38 Wainer, Julian   16 Nation''s Capital  8:49.35    8:58.84        
       29.76    32.47    32.73    33.68
       33.27    34.26    33.67    34.18
       33.45    34.53    33.84    34.75
       34.09    35.32    34.96    33.88
 39 Ritchie, Willia  15 Raleigh Swimming  8:59.14    9:01.27        
       31.11    33.53    34.16    33.98
       33.72    33.78    33.90    33.98
       34.28    33.57    34.71    34.31
       34.58    34.15    34.47    33.04
 40 Todd, Michael C  16 Raleigh Swimming  9:56.43    9:01.60        
       31.27    34.28    34.64    34.60
       34.64    34.35    33.64    33.78
       34.14    33.83    34.48    34.00
       34.16    34.11    33.95    31.73
 41 Perron, Jackson  16 Westbrook Seals-  9:41.50Y   9:02.66        
       29.61    33.10    33.74    34.18
       33.39    35.13    33.73    35.35
       33.63    35.77    33.59    35.75
       28.34    40.57    23.84    42.94
 42 Smiddy, Brandon  19 Una GRA-MA        9:05.38    9:03.81        
       30.67    33.55    34.43    34.55
       34.31    34.28    34.81    34.21
       34.04    34.29    28.08    40.60
       34.08    34.11    34.29    33.51
 43 Drohan, Matthew  18 Una GRA-MA        9:40.70Y   9:07.05        
       30.00    32.48    33.33    33.82
       34.16    33.97    34.47    34.75
       35.08    34.80    35.35    35.08
       35.05    35.04    35.18    34.49
 44 Nilsson, Evan A  15 Three Village Sw  9:02.73    9:17.11        
       30.02    32.71    34.21    34.18
       35.08    34.76    35.82    35.39
       35.37    35.45    36.23    35.94
       34.96    35.40    36.67    34.92
 -- Proper, Andrew   16 Nation''s Capital  8:44.36        DFS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Nation''s Capital Swim Club        124   2. Team Pittsburgh Aquatics           78
  3. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          76   4. Star Swimming                      53
  5. Fox Chapel Killer Whales           47   6. Team Suffolk                     46.5
  7. Raleigh Swimming Association       45   8. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            44
  9. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     36  10. Western Kentucky University        34
 11. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     33  11. Carter Center Aquatics             33
 13. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29  13. Suburban Seahawks Club             29
 15. Pine Richland Aquatics             25  15. Greater Latrobe Aqua Club          25
 17. Unattached                         24  18. Greenwood Swimming                 23
 19. Golden Ram Aquatics                22  20. Westport/Weston Family Y Swim      21
 21. Golden Comets Swim Club            20  21. Unattached Nlac                    20
 23. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               19  24. Scarlet Aquatics                   18
 24. Cougar Aquatic Team                18  26. Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club         17
 26. Upper St Clair Swim Club           17  28. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      16
 28. Virginia Gators                    16  30. Syracuse Chargers                  15
 31. North Baltimore Aquatic Club     14.5  32. Cougar Aquatic Team                14
 32. Allegheny North Swim Club          14  32. Unattached Cat                     14
 35. Blue Eagle Swim Team               13  35. Regional YMCA of Western Conne     13
 37. Long Island Aquatic Club           12  37. Unattached                         12
 37. Nys Aquatics, Inc.                 12  37. Unattached                         12
 41. Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim      11  42. Emmaus Aquatic Club                 9
 42. Meriden Silver Fins                 9  42. Sunbury Branch YMCA                 9
 45. Blue Wave Swim Team                 6  46. Cyc Rally Aquatic Club              5
 46. Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA      5  46. Unattached Fckw                     5
 49. Potomac Marlins                     4  49. Erie Aquatics Club                  4
 51. Portland Porpoise Swim Club       3.5  51. All Star Aquatics                 3.5
 53. New York City Aquatic Club          3  54. Unattached                          2
 54. Unattached Cca                      2  54. Clinton Cudas                       2
 54. Three Village Swim Club             2  58. Long Island Express                 1