7/31/2013 - 7/31/2013
Irvine, California, United States
Event 8 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:59.15 7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 3:59.82 7/28/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 4:05.45 12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
Meet Q Time: 4:19.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ryan, Gillian 17 North Baltimore 4:11.49 4:07.87 898 20
r:+0.74 29.51 1:00.90 (31.39)
1:32.66 (31.76) 2:04.59 (31.93)
2:36.02 (31.43) 3:07.63 (31.61)
3:38.15 (30.52) 4:07.87 (29.72)
2 Vrooman, Lindsa 21 Indiana Universi 4:10.01 4:08.13 895 17
r:+0.84 29.68 1:01.32 (31.64)
1:32.71 (31.39) 2:04.37 (31.66)
2:35.55 (31.18) 3:06.94 (31.39)
3:37.96 (31.02) 4:08.13 (30.17)
3 McDermott, Ambe 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:11.89 4:09.00 885 16
r:+0.87 29.12 1:00.41 (31.29)
1:32.06 (31.65) 2:03.66 (31.60)
2:35.29 (31.63) 3:06.70 (31.41)
3:38.42 (31.72) 4:09.00 (30.58)
4 Henry, Sarah 21 Aggie Swim Club 4:08.93 4:09.10 884 15
r:+0.77 29.56 1:01.14 (31.58)
1:32.88 (31.74) 2:04.65 (31.77)
2:36.07 (31.42) 3:07.68 (31.61)
3:38.68 (31.00) 4:09.10 (30.42)
5 Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 4:12.05 4:11.15 863 14
r:+0.76 28.89 1:00.82 (31.93)
1:32.64 (31.82) 2:04.64 (32.00)
2:36.39 (31.75) 3:08.12 (31.73)
3:39.93 (31.81) 4:11.15 (31.22)
6 *Crockart, Laur 18 Australia 4:12.42 4:12.13 853 13
r:+0.80 29.74 1:01.09 (31.35)
1:32.98 (31.89) 2:04.88 (31.90)
2:36.99 (32.11) 3:09.09 (32.10)
3:41.46 (32.37) 4:12.13 (30.67)
7 Smith, Leah 18 Jewish Community 4:13.39 4:12.38 850 12
r:+0.83 29.74 1:01.20 (31.46)
1:33.46 (32.26) 2:05.55 (32.09)
2:38.08 (32.53) 3:10.16 (32.08)
3:42.14 (31.98) 4:12.38 (30.24)
8 Campbell, Kathr 19 Swim Pasadena/UC 4:12.57 4:15.42 820 11
r:+0.78 29.28 1:01.19 (31.91)
1:33.29 (32.10) 2:05.75 (32.46)
2:38.02 (32.27) 3:10.58 (32.56)
3:43.21 (32.63) 4:15.42 (32.21)
=== B - Final ===
9 Janzen, Kiera 20 Minnesota Aquati 4:13.59 4:11.70 857 9
r:+0.78 29.50 1:01.02 (31.52)
1:32.78 (31.76) 2:04.89 (32.11)
2:36.87 (31.98) 3:09.51 (32.64)
3:41.22 (31.71) 4:11.70 (30.48)
10 Mathieu, Alicia 21 SoNoCo Swim Club 4:13.99 4:13.64 838 7
r:+0.82 29.96 1:01.70 (31.74)
1:33.69 (31.99) 2:05.86 (32.17)
2:37.95 (32.09) 3:09.94 (31.99)
3:42.03 (32.09) 4:13.64 (31.61)
11 Siverling, Dani 20 North Carolina A 4:15.52 4:13.96 835 6
r:+0.70 28.93 1:00.66 (31.73)
1:32.98 (32.32) 2:05.83 (32.85)
2:37.46 (31.63) 3:10.03 (32.57)
3:42.29 (32.26) 4:13.96 (31.67)
12 Norris, Alexand 21 Ohio State 4:15.35 4:14.12 833 5
r:+0.76 29.47 1:01.49 (32.02)
1:33.72 (32.23) 2:06.28 (32.56)
2:38.58 (32.30) 3:10.74 (32.16)
3:42.65 (31.91) 4:14.12 (31.47)
13 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore 4:15.92 4:14.75 827 4
r:+0.79 29.16 1:00.96 (31.80)
1:33.23 (32.27) 2:06.19 (32.96)
2:38.52 (32.33) 3:11.13 (32.61)
3:43.44 (32.31) 4:14.75 (31.31)
14 *Levings, Amy 21 AustralianStates 4:15.79 4:15.47 820 3
r:+0.75 29.44 1:00.96 (31.52)
1:33.30 (32.34) 2:05.65 (32.35)
2:38.19 (32.54) 3:10.79 (32.60)
3:43.52 (32.73) 4:15.47 (31.95)
15 Peters, Stephan 17 Marietta Marlins 4:15.36 4:15.56 819 2
r:+0.72 29.17 1:00.62 (31.45)
1:32.85 (32.23) 2:05.65 (32.80)
2:38.39 (32.74) 3:11.27 (32.88)
3:43.94 (32.67) 4:15.56 (31.62)
16 Brown, Allison 19 Pleasanton Seaha 4:16.01 4:15.89 816 1
r:+0.75 29.88 1:01.53 (31.65)
1:33.80 (32.27) 2:05.78 (31.98)
2:38.32 (32.54) 3:11.27 (32.95)
3:43.98 (32.71) 4:15.89 (31.91)
=== C - Final ===
17 Taylor, Andie 21 Stanford Swimmin 4:18.26 4:13.52 839
r:+0.75 29.99 1:01.80 (31.81)
1:33.67 (31.87) 2:05.74 (32.07)
2:37.81 (32.07) 3:10.14 (32.33)
3:42.29 (32.15) 4:13.52 (31.23)
18 Rankin, Megan 19 Golden West Swim 4:17.74 4:13.80 836
r:+0.72 29.93 1:01.50 (31.57)
1:33.43 (31.93) 2:05.66 (32.23)
2:37.93 (32.27) 3:10.29 (32.36)
3:42.43 (32.14) 4:13.80 (31.37)
19 Burke, Kaitlin 21 Towson Universit 4:16.14 4:14.17 832
r:+0.77 29.72 1:01.10 (31.38)
1:32.93 (31.83) 2:05.45 (32.52)
2:38.06 (32.61) 3:10.80 (32.74)
3:43.51 (32.71) 4:14.17 (30.66)
20 Simonds, Moriah 15 Pleasanton Seaha 4:16.39 4:15.76 817
r:+0.74 30.31 1:02.30 (31.99)
1:35.16 (32.86) 2:07.97 (32.81)
2:40.63 (32.66) 3:13.18 (32.55)
3:44.49 (31.31) 4:15.76 (31.27)
21 Offutt, Kelly 20 North Baltimore 4:17.78 4:17.30 802
r:+0.83 30.02 1:02.25 (32.23)
1:34.85 (32.60) 2:07.37 (32.52)
2:40.03 (32.66) 3:12.73 (32.70)
3:45.41 (32.68) 4:17.30 (31.89)
22 Rongione, Isabe 13 The Fish 4:18.59 4:17.80 798
r:+0.77 30.07 1:02.37 (32.30)
1:35.32 (32.95) 2:08.13 (32.81)
2:40.77 (32.64) 3:13.65 (32.88)
3:46.60 (32.95) 4:17.80 (31.20)
23 Casey, Shaun 20 Daytona Beach Sw 4:18.41 4:17.84 797
r:+0.79 29.90 1:02.42 (32.52)
1:35.13 (32.71) 2:07.95 (32.82)
2:40.65 (32.70) 3:13.55 (32.90)
3:46.64 (33.09) 4:17.84 (31.20)
24 Pawlowicz, Kait 20 Nation''s Capital 4:18.51 4:19.20 785
r:+0.74 30.25 1:02.57 (32.32)
1:34.87 (32.30) 2:07.52 (32.65)
2:40.08 (32.56) 3:13.34 (33.26)
3:46.42 (33.08) 4:19.20 (32.78)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Baker, Lauren 20 Team Bruin/FORD- 4:18.64
30.46 1:02.40 (31.94)
1:34.83 (32.43) 2:07.37 (32.54)
2:39.85 (32.48) 3:12.82 (32.97)
3:45.84 (33.02) 4:18.64 (32.80)
26 Jernberg, Cassa 15 Schroeder YMCA S 4:18.68
29.93 1:02.02 (32.09)
1:34.94 (32.92) 2:07.82 (32.88)
2:40.38 (32.56) 3:13.69 (33.31)
3:46.32 (32.63) 4:18.68 (32.36)
27 Smith, Jordan 20 Patriot Aquatics 4:18.94
30.31 1:02.79 (32.48)
1:35.76 (32.97) 2:08.90 (33.14)
2:41.54 (32.64) 3:14.54 (33.00)
3:47.19 (32.65) 4:18.94 (31.75)
28 Nunn, Emma 19 NOVA of Virginia 4:19.18
30.17 1:02.74 (32.57)
1:35.62 (32.88) 2:08.66 (33.04)
2:41.75 (33.09) 3:14.72 (32.97)
3:47.31 (32.59) 4:19.18 (31.87)
29 Lund, Anina 15 Badger Swim Club 4:19.24
29.64 1:01.97 (32.33)
1:34.79 (32.82) 2:08.28 (33.49)
2:41.43 (33.15) 3:14.94 (33.51)
3:48.14 (33.20) 4:19.24 (31.10)
30 Anderson, Julia 19 Stanford Swimmin 4:19.28
29.30 1:01.26 (31.96)
1:34.18 (32.92) 2:07.65 (33.47)
2:41.13 (33.48) 3:15.16 (34.03)
3:48.45 (33.29) 4:19.28 (30.83)
31 Leneave, Kelsey 20 Longhorn Aquatic 4:19.38
29.89 1:02.07 (32.18)
1:34.93 (32.86) 2:07.68 (32.75)
2:41.03 (33.35) 3:14.16 (33.13)
3:47.41 (33.25) 4:19.38 (31.97)
32 Baird, Kelly 21 Ohio State 4:19.45
30.12 1:02.47 (32.35)
1:35.51 (33.04) 2:08.61 (33.10)
2:41.64 (33.03) 3:14.54 (32.90)
3:47.42 (32.88) 4:19.45 (32.03)
33 *Delmar, Lindsa 20 UCSC 4:20.21
29.98 1:02.39 (32.41)
1:35.11 (32.72) 2:08.14 (33.03)
2:41.34 (33.20) 3:14.81 (33.47)
3:48.28 (33.47) 4:20.21 (31.93)
34 Malazdrewicz, A 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:20.27
29.76 1:01.70 (31.94)
1:34.04 (32.34) 2:07.10 (33.06)
2:40.47 (33.37) 3:14.25 (33.78)
3:47.34 (33.09) 4:20.27 (32.93)
35 Stein, Mackenzi 19 Una STAN 4:20.62
30.54 1:03.27 (32.73)
1:36.23 (32.96) 2:08.99 (32.76)
2:41.71 (32.72) 3:15.23 (33.52)
3:48.50 (33.27) 4:20.62 (32.12)
36 Roy, Taylor 19 SwimAtlanta/Flor 4:20.63
30.32 1:02.56 (32.24)
1:35.70 (33.14) 2:08.90 (33.20)
2:41.98 (33.08) 3:15.17 (33.19)
3:48.34 (33.17) 4:20.63 (32.29)
36 *Hendriks, Brea 23 UCSC 4:20.63
30.45 1:03.01 (32.56)
1:35.41 (32.40) 2:08.48 (33.07)
2:41.27 (32.79) 3:14.50 (33.23)
3:47.69 (33.19) 4:20.63 (32.94)
38 Chang, Nicole 18 La Mirada Armada 4:20.73
30.93 1:03.47 (32.54)
1:36.70 (33.23) 2:09.85 (33.15)
2:42.60 (32.75) 3:15.80 (33.20)
3:48.95 (33.15) 4:20.73 (31.78)
39 Duggan, Katheri 16 Highlander Aquat 4:20.78
30.14 1:02.56 (32.42)
1:34.97 (32.41) 2:08.02 (33.05)
2:41.09 (33.07) 3:14.71 (33.62)
3:47.95 (33.24) 4:20.78 (32.83)
40 Kenney, Carolin 20 SwimAtlanta/UVA 4:20.97
30.26 1:02.62 (32.36)
1:35.71 (33.09) 2:08.76 (33.05)
2:41.81 (33.05) 3:14.75 (32.94)
3:48.59 (33.84) 4:20.97 (32.38)
41 Stinson, Miriam 16 Nashville Aquati 4:21.03
30.09 1:02.28 (32.19)
1:35.43 (33.15) 2:09.10 (33.67)
2:42.33 (33.23) 3:15.67 (33.34)
3:48.77 (33.10) 4:21.03 (32.26)
42 Zeiger, Brooke 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:21.09
28.90 1:00.52 (31.62)
1:33.04 (32.52) 2:06.29 (33.25)
2:39.60 (33.31) 3:13.49 (33.89)
3:47.58 (34.09) 4:21.09 (33.51)
43 Postoll, Rebecc 16 STINGRAYS 4:21.54
29.70 1:02.26 (32.56)
1:35.58 (33.32) 2:08.93 (33.35)
2:42.18 (33.25) 3:15.69 (33.51)
3:49.27 (33.58) 4:21.54 (32.27)
44 Finke, Ariel 16 Saint Petersburg 4:22.21
30.76 1:03.26 (32.50)
1:36.41 (33.15) 2:09.62 (33.21)
2:42.84 (33.22) 3:16.29 (33.45)
3:49.67 (33.38) 4:22.21 (32.54)
45 Arnold, Allison 21 Stanford Swimmin 4:22.26
30.11 1:02.79 (32.68)
1:35.72 (32.93) 2:08.92 (33.20)
2:41.91 (32.99) 3:15.54 (33.63)
3:49.01 (33.47) 4:22.26 (33.25)
46 *Morgan, Sian 19 NCYY 4:22.61
30.28 1:02.92 (32.64)
1:36.11 (33.19) 2:09.66 (33.55)
2:42.94 (33.28) 3:16.47 (33.53)
3:49.77 (33.30) 4:22.61 (32.84)
47 Kampfer, Britta 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:22.67
30.53 1:03.22 (32.69)
1:36.90 (33.68) 2:10.40 (33.50)
2:44.28 (33.88) 3:17.87 (33.59)
3:51.29 (33.42) 4:22.67 (31.38)
48 Davis, Alexa 18 Unattached 4:23.08
30.41 1:03.21 (32.80)
1:36.54 (33.33) 2:10.22 (33.68)
2:42.97 (32.75) 3:16.62 (33.65)
3:50.20 (33.58) 4:23.08 (32.88)
49 Harrison, Saman 19 Boulder City Hen 4:23.30
30.42 1:03.08 (32.66)
1:36.07 (32.99) 2:09.40 (33.33)
2:42.91 (33.51) 3:16.52 (33.61)
3:50.18 (33.66) 4:23.30 (33.12)
50 Flanigan, Erin 20 Rice Aquatics/Ri 4:23.49
30.64 1:03.01 (32.37)
1:35.89 (32.88) 2:08.88 (32.99)
2:42.33 (33.45) 3:16.39 (34.06)
3:50.26 (33.87) 4:23.49 (33.23)
51 Brown, Marissa 19 Pleasanton Seaha 4:23.52
30.07 1:02.65 (32.58)
1:36.40 (33.75) 2:10.10 (33.70)
2:43.85 (33.75) 3:17.52 (33.67)
3:51.21 (33.69) 4:23.52 (32.31)
52 Vivado, Lilly 15 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:23.97
29.97 1:02.87 (32.90)
1:36.07 (33.20) 2:09.71 (33.64)
2:42.95 (33.24) 3:16.60 (33.65)
3:50.50 (33.90) 4:23.97 (33.47)
53 Hutchinson-Madd 18 Asphalt Green Un 4:24.47
30.41 1:03.21 (32.80)
1:36.81 (33.60) 2:10.49 (33.68)
2:44.32 (33.83) 3:18.04 (33.72)
3:51.80 (33.76) 4:24.47 (32.67)
54 Haulsee, Alison 20 NOVA of Virginia 4:24.67
31.15 1:04.65 (33.50)
1:38.60 (33.95) 2:12.37 (33.77)
2:45.87 (33.50) 3:19.32 (33.45)
3:52.44 (33.12) 4:24.67 (32.23)
55 Merlihan, Micha 18 Irvine Novaquati 4:24.82
30.48 1:02.96 (32.48)
1:36.12 (33.16) 2:09.97 (33.85)
2:42.90 (32.93) 3:16.84 (33.94)
3:50.70 (33.86) 4:24.82 (34.12)
56 Dunseith, Erin 19 Ohio State/Ohio 4:25.18
29.48 1:01.53 (32.05)
1:34.96 (33.43) 2:08.45 (33.49)
2:42.58 (34.13) 3:17.02 (34.44)
3:51.69 (34.67) 4:25.18 (33.49)
57 *Garibaldi, Mel 22 San Diego State 4:25.24
30.47 1:03.41 (32.94)
1:36.93 (33.52) 2:10.36 (33.43)
2:43.82 (33.46) 3:17.84 (34.02)
3:51.83 (33.99) 4:25.24 (33.41)
58 Lips, Haley 19 Indiana Universi 4:25.33
30.49 1:02.91 (32.42)
1:35.82 (32.91) 2:09.43 (33.61)
2:42.87 (33.44) 3:17.10 (34.23)
3:51.47 (34.37) 4:25.33 (33.86)
59 Wu, Joanna 19 King Aquatic Clu 4:25.46
30.56 1:03.93 (33.37)
1:37.31 (33.38) 2:10.39 (33.08)
2:43.79 (33.40) 3:17.53 (33.74)
3:51.61 (34.08) 4:25.46 (33.85)
60 Casey, Kendal 18 Daytona Beach Sw 4:25.51
30.42 1:03.17 (32.75)
1:36.73 (33.56) 2:10.19 (33.46)
2:44.13 (33.94) 3:18.13 (34.00)
3:52.16 (34.03) 4:25.51 (33.35)
61 Holtzen, Jennif 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:25.94
31.15 1:04.13 (32.98)
1:37.62 (33.49) 2:11.55 (33.93)
2:45.28 (33.73) 3:19.31 (34.03)
3:52.66 (33.35) 4:25.94 (33.28)
62 Muller, Rachel 18 SwimAtlanta 4:26.02
31.02 1:04.15 (33.13)
1:37.81 (33.66) 2:11.77 (33.96)
2:45.50 (33.73) 3:19.27 (33.77)
3:52.95 (33.68) 4:26.02 (33.07)
63 Siverling, Mega 20 Una NLAC 4:26.18
30.28 1:02.84 (32.56)
1:36.26 (33.42) 2:10.15 (33.89)
2:44.11 (33.96) 3:18.33 (34.22)
3:52.83 (34.50) 4:26.18 (33.35)
64 Sorna, Cassaund 21 Towson Universit 4:26.26
31.79 1:05.31 (33.52)
1:38.94 (33.63) 2:12.38 (33.44)
2:45.94 (33.56) 3:19.51 (33.57)
3:53.15 (33.64) 4:26.26 (33.11)
65 Sharp, Morgan 21 Kansas Aquatics 4:26.44
30.43 1:03.58 (33.15)
1:37.02 (33.44) 2:11.04 (34.02)
2:44.86 (33.82) 3:19.09 (34.23)
3:53.03 (33.94) 4:26.44 (33.41)
66 Nasson, Stephan 19 Adirondack Aquat 4:26.49
31.00 1:03.78 (32.78)
1:37.07 (33.29) 2:10.72 (33.65)
2:44.51 (33.79) 3:18.85 (34.34)
3:53.20 (34.35) 4:26.49 (33.29)
67 *Green, Taylor 16 AustralianStates 4:26.57
29.78 1:02.32 (32.54)
1:35.87 (33.55) 2:10.04 (34.17)
2:44.46 (34.42) 3:19.08 (34.62)
3:53.78 (34.70) 4:26.57 (32.79)
68 Neidigh, Lauren 20 Bolles School Sh 4:27.02
32.01 1:06.17 (34.16)
1:40.24 (34.07) 2:13.96 (33.72)
2:47.59 (33.63) 3:21.03 (33.44)
3:54.58 (33.55) 4:27.02 (32.44)
69 Rowland, Melani 21 Towson Universit 4:27.73
30.83 1:03.18 (32.35)
1:36.47 (33.29) 2:10.11 (33.64)
2:44.50 (34.39) 3:18.89 (34.39)
3:53.84 (34.95) 4:27.73 (33.89)
70 Heim, Jessica 20 College Area Swi 4:27.99
30.19 1:02.81 (32.62)
1:36.22 (33.41) 2:09.88 (33.66)
2:43.95 (34.07) 3:18.65 (34.70)
3:53.54 (34.89) 4:27.99 (34.45)
71 Pontecorvo, Kel 22 Bucknell Univers 4:28.00
32.17 1:06.00 (33.83)
1:39.76 (33.76) 2:13.85 (34.09)
2:47.88 (34.03) 3:21.87 (33.99)
3:55.18 (33.31) 4:28.00 (32.82)
72 Winn, Heather 21 Una HU 4:28.02
29.75 1:02.65 (32.90)
1:36.27 (33.62) 2:09.92 (33.65)
2:44.19 (34.27) 3:18.63 (34.44)
3:53.48 (34.85) 4:28.02 (34.54)
73 Karr, Caitlyn 20 Una NLAC 4:29.59
30.97 1:05.19 (34.22)
1:39.43 (34.24) 2:13.77 (34.34)
2:48.09 (34.32) 3:22.21 (34.12)
3:55.69 (33.48) 4:29.59 (33.90)
74 Stoughton, Rebe 20 IOWA 4:30.04
29.84 1:02.89 (33.05)
1:36.85 (33.96) 2:11.07 (34.22)
2:45.63 (34.56) 3:20.44 (34.81)
3:55.46 (35.02) 4:30.04 (34.58)
75 McClure, Melani 21 Una MAC 4:30.81
30.18 1:03.56 (33.38)
1:37.24 (33.68) 2:11.57 (34.33)
2:45.91 (34.34) 3:21.03 (35.12)
3:56.04 (35.01) 4:30.81 (34.77)
76 Ritter, Kaleigh 19 Una TPIT/PITT-AM 4:31.07
30.92 1:05.11 (34.19)
1:39.30 (34.19) 2:13.64 (34.34)
2:47.85 (34.21) 3:22.66 (34.81)
3:57.09 (34.43) 4:31.07 (33.98)
77 Phillips, Kimbe 20 Texas RiverShark 4:32.25
30.65 1:03.56 (32.91)
1:37.89 (34.33) 2:12.34 (34.45)
2:47.48 (35.14) 3:22.52 (35.04)
3:57.58 (35.06) 4:32.25 (34.67)
78 Kerr, Danielle 21 Unattached 4:33.95
31.67 1:05.33 (33.66)
1:39.91 (34.58) 2:14.63 (34.72)
2:49.63 (35.00) 3:24.55 (34.92)
3:59.34 (34.79) 4:33.95 (34.61)
-- Anderson, Haley 21 Una TROJ DFS
-- Ault, Taylor 14 La Mirada Armada NS
-- Nonnenberg, Mia 17 Blue Dolphin Aqu NS
-- Loper, Ally 20 Una SAC NS
Event 9 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
American: A 3:42.78 8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
US Open Meet: M 3:47.62 7/31/2008 Michael Klueh, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 3:59.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Bagshaw, Jerem 21 Island Swimming 3:52.25 3:51.09 863 20
r:+0.70 26.76 55.73 (28.97)
1:25.03 (29.30) 1:54.50 (29.47)
2:23.96 (29.46) 2:53.78 (29.82)
3:23.35 (29.57) 3:51.09 (27.74)
2 Caldwell, Nicho 20 Unattached/SYS 3:51.16 3:51.14 863 17
r:+0.68 27.10 56.15 (29.05)
1:25.47 (29.32) 1:54.91 (29.44)
2:24.39 (29.48) 2:53.92 (29.53)
3:23.14 (29.22) 3:51.14 (28.00)
3 Lewis, John 19 Metroplex Aquati 3:53.82 3:51.31 861 16
r:+0.66 26.57 55.65 (29.08)
1:25.30 (29.65) 1:55.26 (29.96)
2:24.85 (29.59) 2:54.20 (29.35)
3:23.39 (29.19) 3:51.31 (27.92)
4 *Nielsen, Ander 22 Club Wolverine 3:52.67 3:52.15 851 15
r:+0.72 26.66 55.67 (29.01)
1:25.23 (29.56) 1:54.71 (29.48)
2:24.36 (29.65) 2:54.08 (29.72)
3:23.75 (29.67) 3:52.15 (28.40)
5 Grothe, Zane 21 Auburn Universit 3:54.97 3:54.68 824 14
r:+0.75 27.51 56.91 (29.40)
1:26.75 (29.84) 1:56.66 (29.91)
2:26.55 (29.89) 2:56.51 (29.96)
3:26.46 (29.95) 3:54.68 (28.22)
6 *Meegan, Andrew 23 Ireland 3:54.50 3:55.95 811 13
r:+0.64 27.24 56.62 (29.38)
1:27.10 (30.48) 1:57.38 (30.28)
2:27.43 (30.05) 2:57.59 (30.16)
3:28.02 (30.43) 3:55.95 (27.93)
7 Malone, Reed 18 New Trier Swim C 3:54.69 3:56.10 809 12
r:+0.75 26.90 56.68 (29.78)
1:26.10 (29.42) 1:56.30 (30.20)
2:26.12 (29.82) 2:56.36 (30.24)
3:26.86 (30.50) 3:56.10 (29.24)
8 Dyer, Frank 21 Irish Aquatics 3:54.50 3:56.43 806 11
r:+0.71 26.60 56.02 (29.42)
1:25.76 (29.74) 1:55.93 (30.17)
2:26.05 (30.12) 2:56.35 (30.30)
3:26.99 (30.64) 3:56.43 (29.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 *Dunlop-Barrett 22 NZL 3:55.50 3:53.30 839 9
r:+0.79 27.22 56.44 (29.22)
1:25.59 (29.15) 1:54.79 (29.20)
2:24.34 (29.55) 2:54.13 (29.79)
3:24.17 (30.04) 3:53.30 (29.13)
10 *Zanatta, Keega 20 Island Swimming 3:55.21 3:54.10 830 7
r:+0.66 27.23 56.56 (29.33)
1:26.09 (29.53) 1:55.82 (29.73)
2:25.28 (29.46) 2:55.29 (30.01)
3:25.29 (30.00) 3:54.10 (28.81)
11 Hinshaw, Adam 19 California Aquat 3:55.07 3:54.14 830 6
r:+0.67 27.77 57.23 (29.46)
1:26.87 (29.64) 1:56.54 (29.67)
2:26.34 (29.80) 2:56.01 (29.67)
3:25.64 (29.63) 3:54.14 (28.50)
12 Daniec, Jan 21 Mission Viejo Na 3:55.65 3:54.80 823 5
r:+0.74 27.47 56.82 (29.35)
1:26.88 (30.06) 1:56.56 (29.68)
2:26.27 (29.71) 2:55.75 (29.48)
3:25.58 (29.83) 3:54.80 (29.22)
13 *Allen, Tom 21 NCYY 3:55.90 3:56.09 809 4
r:+0.75 27.99 57.67 (29.68)
1:27.46 (29.79) 1:57.35 (29.89)
2:27.14 (29.79) 2:56.94 (29.80)
3:26.92 (29.98) 3:56.09 (29.17)
14 Burns, Janardan 17 Mission Viejo Na 3:55.89 3:56.93 801 3
r:+0.75 27.25 56.89 (29.64)
1:26.44 (29.55) 1:56.57 (30.13)
2:26.76 (30.19) 2:57.19 (30.43)
3:27.78 (30.59) 3:56.93 (29.15)
15 *Morgan, David 19 AustralianStates 3:56.11 3:57.06 800 2
r:+0.69 26.88 56.70 (29.82)
1:26.54 (29.84) 1:56.77 (30.23)
2:26.77 (30.00) 2:57.29 (30.52)
3:27.68 (30.39) 3:57.06 (29.38)
16 *Levings, Matth 19 AustralianStates 3:56.17 3:57.35 797 1
r:+0.74 26.69 55.35 (28.66)
1:25.21 (29.86) 1:55.62 (30.41)
2:26.26 (30.64) 2:57.16 (30.90)
3:27.89 (30.73) 3:57.35 (29.46)
=== C - Final ===
17 Smith, Clayton 20 Minnesota Aquati 3:56.95 3:55.52 815
r:+0.66 27.54 57.52 (29.98)
1:27.84 (30.32) 1:57.67 (29.83)
2:27.57 (29.90) 2:57.83 (30.26)
3:26.87 (29.04) 3:55.52 (28.65)
18 Camp, Parker 21 Boulder City Hen 3:57.04 3:55.58 815
r:+0.72 27.47 57.18 (29.71)
1:26.93 (29.75) 1:57.05 (30.12)
2:26.86 (29.81) 2:57.37 (30.51)
3:26.61 (29.24) 3:55.58 (28.97)
19 *Olvera Alejos, 18 Mexico 3:56.86 3:55.77 813
r:+0.66 27.51 57.00 (29.49)
1:26.86 (29.86) 1:56.56 (29.70)
2:26.68 (30.12) 2:56.40 (29.72)
3:26.78 (30.38) 3:55.77 (28.99)
20 Martens, John 19 Mission Aurora C 3:58.07 3:57.54 795
r:+0.69 27.66 57.08 (29.42)
1:26.96 (29.88) 1:56.73 (29.77)
2:27.10 (30.37) 2:57.79 (30.69)
3:28.31 (30.52) 3:57.54 (29.23)
21 Huxhold, Mitche 20 Roadrunner Aquat 3:58.02 3:57.69 793
r:+0.72 27.02 56.47 (29.45)
1:26.20 (29.73) 1:56.31 (30.11)
2:26.57 (30.26) 2:57.68 (31.11)
3:28.20 (30.52) 3:57.69 (29.49)
22 O''Connor, Danie 21 Mission Viejo Na 3:56.99 3:57.71 793
r:+0.69 27.30 57.21 (29.91)
1:27.49 (30.28) 1:57.67 (30.18)
2:28.13 (30.46) 2:58.49 (30.36)
3:28.97 (30.48) 3:57.71 (28.74)
23 Silva, William 20 Gator Swim Club 3:57.86 3:58.12 789
r:+0.69 27.60 57.44 (29.84)
1:27.80 (30.36) 1:58.23 (30.43)
2:28.41 (30.18) 2:58.52 (30.11)
3:28.49 (29.97) 3:58.12 (29.63)
24 Rosenbaum, Ryan 18 Swim Fort Lauder 3:57.01 3:58.20 788
r:+0.71 27.76 58.06 (30.30)
1:28.71 (30.65) 1:59.19 (30.48)
2:29.74 (30.55) 3:00.43 (30.69)
3:29.89 (29.46) 3:58.20 (28.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Pickard, Christ 21 Stanford Swimmin 3:58.08
27.18 57.23 (30.05)
1:27.42 (30.19) 1:57.93 (30.51)
2:28.54 (30.61) 2:58.76 (30.22)
3:28.73 (29.97) 3:58.08 (29.35)
26 Munoz, Nicolas 20 The Woodlands Sw 3:58.11
27.13 56.37 (29.24)
1:26.33 (29.96) 1:56.85 (30.52)
2:26.96 (30.11) 2:57.53 (30.57)
3:28.24 (30.71) 3:58.11 (29.87)
27 *Tennant, Olive 19 NCYY 3:58.33
27.57 57.50 (29.93)
1:28.13 (30.63) 1:58.92 (30.79)
2:28.95 (30.03) 2:59.75 (30.80)
3:29.70 (29.95) 3:58.33 (28.63)
28 Smith, Clark 18 Una TXLA 3:58.37
26.57 55.45 (28.88)
1:24.97 (29.52) 1:54.94 (29.97)
2:25.02 (30.08) 2:55.63 (30.61)
3:27.30 (31.67) 3:58.37 (31.07)
29 *Hedlin, Eric 20 Island Swimming 3:58.78
28.23 58.08 (29.85)
1:28.23 (30.15) 1:58.63 (30.40)
2:28.99 (30.36) 2:59.28 (30.29)
3:29.52 (30.24) 3:58.78 (29.26)
30 Frayler, Arthur 19 Germantown 3:59.01
27.65 57.35 (29.70)
1:27.35 (30.00) 1:57.73 (30.38)
2:28.23 (30.50) 2:58.77 (30.54)
3:29.37 (30.60) 3:59.01 (29.64)
31 Thomson, Daniel 20 Hinsdale Swim Cl 3:59.04
27.37 57.02 (29.65)
1:26.86 (29.84) 1:56.98 (30.12)
2:27.14 (30.16) 2:58.03 (30.89)
3:28.98 (30.95) 3:59.04 (30.06)
32 Freeman, Willia 21 SwimAtlanta/UGA 3:59.10
27.45 56.57 (29.12)
1:26.31 (29.74) 1:56.71 (30.40)
2:27.23 (30.52) 2:58.11 (30.88)
3:29.01 (30.90) 3:59.10 (30.09)
33 Sharp, Stuart 19 Cypress Fairbank 3:59.14
27.09 57.00 (29.91)
1:27.53 (30.53) 1:57.94 (30.41)
2:28.60 (30.66) 2:59.28 (30.68)
3:29.86 (30.58) 3:59.14 (29.28)
34 Stilley, JT 22 SwimMAC Carolina 3:59.16
27.16 56.67 (29.51)
1:26.39 (29.72) 1:57.03 (30.64)
2:27.79 (30.76) 2:58.47 (30.68)
3:29.02 (30.55) 3:59.16 (30.14)
35 Hines, Tyler 20 Wisconsin Aquati 3:59.32
28.16 58.32 (30.16)
1:28.57 (30.25) 1:59.11 (30.54)
2:29.30 (30.19) 2:59.49 (30.19)
3:29.62 (30.13) 3:59.32 (29.70)
36 Garnier, Jeff 19 Stanford Swimmin 3:59.43
26.92 56.44 (29.52)
1:26.83 (30.39) 1:57.38 (30.55)
2:27.49 (30.11) 2:58.23 (30.74)
3:29.04 (30.81) 3:59.43 (30.39)
37 Redondo, Logan 19 Minnesota Aquati 3:59.51
27.17 56.72 (29.55)
1:26.56 (29.84) 1:56.53 (29.97)
2:26.93 (30.40) 2:57.86 (30.93)
3:29.00 (31.14) 3:59.51 (30.51)
38 Hogan, Brian 19 Badger Swim Club 4:00.31
27.09 56.89 (29.80)
1:27.17 (30.28) 1:57.98 (30.81)
2:28.75 (30.77) 2:59.81 (31.06)
3:30.48 (30.67) 4:00.31 (29.83)
39 Manganiello, Au 20 AquaKids Sharks 4:00.33
27.02 56.57 (29.55)
1:26.82 (30.25) 1:57.59 (30.77)
2:28.68 (31.09) 2:59.69 (31.01)
3:30.47 (30.78) 4:00.33 (29.86)
40 Ores, Jacob 20 Loveland Swim Cl 4:00.61
27.39 57.44 (30.05)
1:28.01 (30.57) 1:58.58 (30.57)
2:29.48 (30.90) 3:00.47 (30.99)
3:31.13 (30.66) 4:00.61 (29.48)
41 Offutt, Bryan 21 Stanford Swimmin 4:00.76
28.39 58.18 (29.79)
1:28.69 (30.51) 1:59.28 (30.59)
2:30.23 (30.95) 3:00.96 (30.73)
3:31.21 (30.25) 4:00.76 (29.55)
42 Bull, Adam 19 City of Richards 4:00.98
27.87 57.80 (29.93)
1:27.77 (29.97) 1:58.22 (30.45)
2:28.61 (30.39) 2:59.64 (31.03)
3:30.56 (30.92) 4:00.98 (30.42)
43 Mayfield, Cory 19 La Mirada Armada 4:00.99
27.74 57.57 (29.83)
1:28.01 (30.44) 1:58.79 (30.78)
2:29.65 (30.86) 3:00.36 (30.71)
3:31.26 (30.90) 4:00.99 (29.73)
44 Wright, Cary 20 Unattached 4:01.03
27.78 58.21 (30.43)
1:29.41 (31.20) 2:00.35 (30.94)
2:30.87 (30.52) 3:01.46 (30.59)
3:32.01 (30.55) 4:01.03 (29.02)
45 Williams, Rowan 20 Ohio State SC 4:01.64
27.59 57.36 (29.77)
1:27.60 (30.24) 1:58.23 (30.63)
2:28.93 (30.70) 3:00.26 (31.33)
3:31.30 (31.04) 4:01.64 (30.34)
46 Bunch, Dylan 19 Boulder City Hen 4:01.67
28.25 58.22 (29.97)
1:29.00 (30.78) 1:59.65 (30.65)
2:30.10 (30.45) 3:00.73 (30.63)
3:31.57 (30.84) 4:01.67 (30.10)
47 Cohen, Alexande 20 STINGRAYS/Georgi 4:01.82
27.71 57.43 (29.72)
1:27.71 (30.28) 1:58.44 (30.73)
2:28.67 (30.23) 2:59.36 (30.69)
3:30.49 (31.13) 4:01.82 (31.33)
48 *Stacey, S?amus 23 Ireland 4:01.83
27.20 57.33 (30.13)
1:27.36 (30.03) 1:57.98 (30.62)
2:28.58 (30.60) 2:59.62 (31.04)
3:30.88 (31.26) 4:01.83 (30.95)
49 *Brothers, Pete 16 Island Swimming 4:02.02
27.75 58.06 (30.31)
1:28.72 (30.66) 1:59.74 (31.02)
2:30.36 (30.62) 3:01.19 (30.83)
3:31.79 (30.60) 4:02.02 (30.23)
50 Williams, Trent 19 California Aquat 4:02.08
26.76 56.35 (29.59)
1:26.49 (30.14) 1:56.99 (30.50)
2:28.16 (31.17) 2:59.32 (31.16)
3:30.63 (31.31) 4:02.08 (31.45)
51 Heron, David 18 Mission Viejo Na 4:02.18
27.41 57.16 (29.75)
1:27.75 (30.59) 1:58.70 (30.95)
2:29.96 (31.26) 3:01.07 (31.11)
3:32.41 (31.34) 4:02.18 (29.77)
52 Singley, Theodo 19 North Texas Nada 4:02.26
27.29 57.41 (30.12)
1:28.09 (30.68) 1:59.08 (30.99)
2:29.73 (30.65) 3:00.84 (31.11)
3:31.90 (31.06) 4:02.26 (30.36)
53 Knight, Titus 25 Golden West Swim 4:02.29
27.29 57.17 (29.88)
1:27.74 (30.57) 1:58.55 (30.81)
2:28.83 (30.28) 2:59.99 (31.16)
3:30.95 (30.96) 4:02.29 (31.34)
54 *Belzer, David 22 IOWA 4:02.52
27.36 57.82 (30.46)
1:29.07 (31.25) 2:00.11 (31.04)
2:31.18 (31.07) 3:02.05 (30.87)
3:32.92 (30.87) 4:02.52 (29.60)
55 Miller, Alex 22 Ohio State SC 4:02.63
26.91 56.10 (29.19)
1:26.08 (29.98) 1:56.80 (30.72)
2:27.68 (30.88) 2:59.45 (31.77)
3:31.11 (31.66) 4:02.63 (31.52)
56 Sweeney, Conor 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:02.69
27.65 57.78 (30.13)
1:28.96 (31.18) 2:00.40 (31.44)
2:31.50 (31.10) 3:02.41 (30.91)
3:33.06 (30.65) 4:02.69 (29.63)
57 Miller, Benjami 19 Marlins of Ralei 4:02.72
28.20 58.22 (30.02)
1:28.75 (30.53) 1:59.82 (31.07)
2:30.75 (30.93) 3:01.69 (30.94)
3:32.61 (30.92) 4:02.72 (30.11)
58 *Shorthouse, Da 21 NCYY 4:03.22
27.67 58.01 (30.34)
1:28.73 (30.72) 1:59.63 (30.90)
2:30.06 (30.43) 3:01.01 (30.95)
3:32.37 (31.36) 4:03.22 (30.85)
59 Lehane, Sean 18 Tennessee Aquati 4:03.40
27.27 56.85 (29.58)
1:26.78 (29.93) 1:57.36 (30.58)
2:28.23 (30.87) 2:59.25 (31.02)
3:31.19 (31.94) 4:03.40 (32.21)
60 Farley, Scott 20 California Aquat 4:03.50
27.21 57.38 (30.17)
1:28.52 (31.14) 2:00.12 (31.60)
2:31.68 (31.56) 3:03.31 (31.63)
3:34.44 (31.13) 4:03.50 (29.06)
61 Moore, Brian 20 Club Wolverine 4:03.64
27.01 56.58 (29.57)
1:26.94 (30.36) 1:57.51 (30.57)
2:28.63 (31.12) 3:00.25 (31.62)
3:32.40 (32.15) 4:03.64 (31.24)
62 Petersen, Sam 22 Tennessee Aquati 4:03.71
27.84 57.78 (29.94)
1:28.38 (30.60) 1:59.12 (30.74)
2:29.94 (30.82) 3:01.38 (31.44)
3:33.04 (31.66) 4:03.71 (30.67)
63 Shimomura, Samu 19 Una CAL 4:03.87
27.19 57.19 (30.00)
1:27.66 (30.47) 1:58.22 (30.56)
2:29.49 (31.27) 3:00.84 (31.35)
3:32.52 (31.68) 4:03.87 (31.35)
64 Deforest, Mitch 19 North Carolina A 4:04.31
27.76 57.86 (30.10)
1:28.66 (30.80) 1:59.74 (31.08)
2:30.85 (31.11) 3:02.07 (31.22)
3:33.68 (31.61) 4:04.31 (30.63)
65 Signorin, Conno 21 Peddie Aquatic A 4:04.41
27.96 58.53 (30.57)
1:29.69 (31.16) 2:00.52 (30.83)
2:31.36 (30.84) 3:02.55 (31.19)
3:33.71 (31.16) 4:04.41 (30.70)
66 Williamson, Jon 20 Irish Aquatics 4:04.86
28.15 58.92 (30.77)
1:29.86 (30.94) 2:01.33 (31.47)
2:32.64 (31.31) 3:04.09 (31.45)
3:34.83 (30.74) 4:04.86 (30.03)
67 *Woodman, David 22 UCSC 4:05.22
27.48 57.35 (29.87)
1:27.70 (30.35) 1:58.63 (30.93)
2:29.64 (31.01) 3:01.69 (32.05)
3:33.72 (32.03) 4:05.22 (31.50)
68 Graviss, Daniel 19 U. of Missouri 4:05.98
27.46 57.68 (30.22)
1:28.73 (31.05) 2:00.60 (31.87)
2:32.07 (31.47) 3:03.41 (31.34)
3:35.01 (31.60) 4:05.98 (30.97)
69 Walker, Reid 21 Longhorn Aquatic 4:06.00
27.79 57.77 (29.98)
1:28.15 (30.38) 1:58.89 (30.74)
2:29.95 (31.06) 3:01.90 (31.95)
3:34.50 (32.60) 4:06.00 (31.50)
70 Sweeney, David 19 Team Pittsburgh/ 4:06.15
27.32 57.64 (30.32)
1:28.76 (31.12) 1:59.96 (31.20)
2:31.26 (31.30) 3:03.02 (31.76)
3:35.25 (32.23) 4:06.15 (30.90)
71 Bravence, Benja 20 Kansas City Blaz 4:06.64
27.26 57.38 (30.12)
1:28.72 (31.34) 2:00.63 (31.91)
2:31.84 (31.21) 3:02.98 (31.14)
3:35.17 (32.19) 4:06.64 (31.47)
72 Jacobsen, Brenn 21 Irish Aquatics 4:07.56
27.35 57.03 (29.68)
1:27.40 (30.37) 1:58.73 (31.33)
2:30.45 (31.72) 3:02.72 (32.27)
3:35.10 (32.38) 4:07.56 (32.46)
73 Riggert, Joseph 20 Team Rebel Aquat 4:07.71
28.73 59.66 (30.93)
1:30.81 (31.15) 2:03.00 (32.19)
2:34.19 (31.19) 3:05.88 (31.69)
3:36.80 (30.92) 4:07.71 (30.91)
74 *O''Sullivan, Da 17 Ireland 4:09.89
27.84 58.83 (30.99)
1:30.44 (31.61) 2:02.99 (32.55)
2:34.58 (31.59) 3:06.99 (32.41)
3:39.31 (32.32) 4:09.89 (30.58)
-- Johnson, Nichol 21 Arden Hills Swim NS
-- Tyrrell, James 21 California Aquat NS
Event 10 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
American: A 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 2:20.38 7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
US Open Meet: M 2:22.51 8/4/2009 Katlin Freeman, Santa Barbara Aq
Meet Q Time: 2:35.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *McKeown, Taylo 18 Australia 2:25.68 2:24.92 903 20
r:+0.69 33.17 1:09.83 (36.66)
1:47.31 (37.48) 2:24.92 (37.61)
2 Reaney, Emma 20 Irish Aquatics 2:25.82 2:26.65 872 17
r:+0.74 33.53 1:10.91 (37.38)
1:48.34 (37.43) 2:26.65 (38.31)
3 Spencer, Haley 22 Minnesota Aquati 2:27.62 2:27.16 863 16
r:+0.87 34.11 1:11.02 (36.91)
1:48.76 (37.74) 2:27.16 (38.40)
4 Li, Celina 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:31.79 2:28.75 835 15
r:+0.71 33.91 1:11.24 (37.33)
1:49.79 (38.55) 2:28.75 (38.96)
5 *Tonks, Lorna 24 AustralianStates 2:31.05 2:28.89 833 14
r:+0.68 33.35 1:10.32 (36.97)
1:48.83 (38.51) 2:28.89 (40.06)
6 Olsen, Kate 20 Stanford Swimmin 2:31.81 2:31.37 793 13
r:+0.83 35.17 1:14.85 (39.68)
1:53.17 (38.32) 2:31.37 (38.20)
7 Lazor, Annie 18 Atlantis Swimmin 2:31.76 2:32.44 776 12
r:+0.75 34.92 1:13.60 (38.68)
1:52.91 (39.31) 2:32.44 (39.53)
8 Burchell, Patri 20 Unattached 2:30.81 2:34.34 748 11
r:+0.76 35.71 1:15.15 (39.44)
1:55.44 (40.29) 2:34.34 (38.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 *Rissling, Tian 20 UCSC 2:31.88 2:28.84 834 9
r:+0.68 33.60 1:11.11 (37.51)
1:49.90 (38.79) 2:28.84 (38.94)
10 *Pasloski, Bron 20 Indiana Universi 2:32.48 2:30.98 799 7
r:+0.76 33.95 1:12.02 (38.07)
1:51.19 (39.17) 2:30.98 (39.79)
11 Scott, Riley 15 Marin Pirates 2:32.63 2:31.11 797 6
r:+0.74 34.16 1:12.94 (38.78)
1:51.74 (38.80) 2:31.11 (39.37)
12 Moss, Kaylin 18 Stanford Swimmin 2:32.85 2:31.56 790 5
r:+0.83 34.81 1:13.20 (38.39)
1:52.24 (39.04) 2:31.56 (39.32)
13 Jaques, Gretche 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:33.18 2:31.72 787 4
r:+0.69 34.90 1:13.37 (38.47)
1:52.58 (39.21) 2:31.72 (39.14)
14 Meinholz, Anna 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:32.04 2:33.03 767 3
r:+0.69 34.52 1:13.39 (38.87)
1:52.86 (39.47) 2:33.03 (40.17)
15 Meili, Katie 22 NYC-Lions/Columb 2:33.01 2:34.33 748 2
r:+0.67 33.75 1:12.53 (38.78)
1:52.86 (40.33) 2:34.33 (41.47)
16 Kohoyda, Gissel 21 Univ Louisville 2:32.12 2:35.20 735 1
r:+0.74 36.05 1:14.59 (38.54)
1:54.41 (39.82) 2:35.20 (40.79)
=== C - Final ===
17 Smith, Skylar 20 First Colony Swi 2:33.86 2:31.58 789
r:+0.70 33.64 1:11.79 (38.15)
1:50.98 (39.19) 2:31.58 (40.60)
18 *Jonker, Franko 20 Canyons Aquatic 2:33.38 2:32.52 775
r:+0.81 34.62 1:13.45 (38.83)
1:53.31 (39.86) 2:32.52 (39.21)
19 *Lee, Veronica 20 Team Pittsburgh/ 2:33.57 2:32.82 770
r:+0.74 35.30 1:14.06 (38.76)
1:53.35 (39.29) 2:32.82 (39.47)
20 Kristiansen, Si 20 Santa Clara Swim 2:34.57 2:33.24 764
r:+0.76 35.24 1:14.70 (39.46)
1:54.11 (39.41) 2:33.24 (39.13)
21 Hayward, Riley 18 New Trier Swim C 2:35.22 2:33.40 762
r:+0.70 34.96 1:13.82 (38.86)
1:53.43 (39.61) 2:33.40 (39.97)
22 Rechsteiner, Ka 21 Una NCAC/UNC 2:34.14 2:34.15 751
r:+0.73 34.86 1:13.85 (38.99)
1:53.68 (39.83) 2:34.15 (40.47)
23 Kyriakidis, And 14 Nashville Aquati 2:34.61 2:34.24 749
r:+0.70 35.81 1:14.71 (38.90)
1:53.81 (39.10) 2:34.24 (40.43)
24 Macklin, Mikael 21 Sierra Marlins S 2:34.31 2:36.61 716
r:+0.79 35.41 1:14.87 (39.46)
1:54.73 (39.86) 2:36.61 (41.88)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Haase, Sarah 19 Stanford Swimmin 2:35.25
33.91 1:11.88 (37.97)
1:53.11 (41.23) 2:35.25 (42.14)
26 Haney, Jennah 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:35.78
35.36 1:14.44 (39.08)
1:54.61 (40.17) 2:35.78 (41.17)
27 O''Malley, Shann 20 STINGRAYS/Georgi 2:35.89
34.96 1:13.97 (39.01)
1:54.68 (40.71) 2:35.89 (41.21)
28 Kaufman, Emilie 21 Liberty Universi 2:36.92
34.38 1:13.20 (38.82)
1:53.71 (40.51) 2:36.92 (43.21)
29 *Spurr, Justine 18 AustralianStates 2:37.00
34.62 1:14.13 (39.51)
1:55.54 (41.41) 2:37.00 (41.46)
30 *Chadwick, Jess 18 Golden Panther A 2:37.24
34.29 1:13.22 (38.93)
1:54.26 (41.04) 2:37.24 (42.98)
31 Lusk, Alison 21 Kansas Aquatics 2:37.28
36.18 1:15.59 (39.41)
1:56.22 (40.63) 2:37.28 (41.06)
32 Weinstein, Bria 19 Irvine Novaquati 2:37.50
35.35 1:14.43 (39.08)
1:55.64 (41.21) 2:37.50 (41.86)
33 *Tennant, Alice 20 NCYY 2:37.62
35.22 1:14.12 (38.90)
1:54.86 (40.74) 2:37.62 (42.76)
34 Boggs, Olivia 20 SwimAtlanta/UGA 2:37.74
34.39 1:13.81 (39.42)
1:55.32 (41.51) 2:37.74 (42.42)
35 Presley, Morgan 19 Southern Crescen 2:37.77
35.28 1:15.43 (40.15)
1:56.30 (40.87) 2:37.77 (41.47)
36 Stoeckle, Laure 19 U. of Missouri 2:37.78
35.39 1:14.64 (39.25)
1:55.60 (40.96) 2:37.78 (42.18)
37 Stewart, Macken 19 H2okie Aquatics/ 2:37.88
34.41 1:14.67 (40.26)
1:55.68 (41.01) 2:37.88 (42.20)
38 Leberfinger, Gr 19 Scarlet Aquatics 2:37.99
35.03 1:14.79 (39.76)
1:56.06 (41.27) 2:37.99 (41.93)
39 Perrotti, Allys 21 Scarlet Aquatics 2:38.04
35.85 1:15.06 (39.21)
1:55.90 (40.84) 2:38.04 (42.14)
40 Surhoff, Jordan 18 North Baltimore 2:38.56
35.25 1:15.44 (40.19)
1:56.59 (41.15) 2:38.56 (41.97)
41 Popp, Meagan 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:38.68
35.98 1:15.59 (39.61)
1:56.38 (40.79) 2:38.68 (42.30)
42 *Houston, Tory 20 Pleasanton Seaha 2:38.72
35.91 1:15.23 (39.32)
1:55.88 (40.65) 2:38.72 (42.84)
43 Liu, Kelsey 20 Una WOLF/NC STAT 2:39.03
37.06 1:17.40 (40.34)
1:58.48 (41.08) 2:39.03 (40.55)
44 Tse, Ashley 18 Brea Aquatics 2:39.08
35.39 1:14.88 (39.49)
1:56.22 (41.34) 2:39.08 (42.86)
45 Eyolfson, Madel 18 Boise YMCA Swim 2:39.15
35.76 1:16.60 (40.84)
1:57.68 (41.08) 2:39.15 (41.47)
46 Khojasteh, Jess 20 Team Bruin/DACA- 2:39.28
36.10 1:16.16 (40.06)
1:57.78 (41.62) 2:39.28 (41.50)
47 Wartalowicz, Ka 21 IOWA 2:39.71
35.29 1:14.78 (39.49)
1:56.27 (41.49) 2:39.71 (43.44)
48 Kinsey, Blaire 20 H2okie Aquatics/ 2:39.78
35.53 1:15.07 (39.54)
1:56.15 (41.08) 2:39.78 (43.63)
49 Boyle, Stephani 20 Una BGSU 2:39.86
36.32 1:16.98 (40.66)
1:58.34 (41.36) 2:39.86 (41.52)
50 Klotz, Stephani 19 Sierra Marlins S 2:39.98
36.68 1:16.83 (40.15)
1:58.11 (41.28) 2:39.98 (41.87)
50 Hinde, Bryce 19 Kansas Aquatics 2:39.98
35.48 1:15.31 (39.83)
1:56.44 (41.13) 2:39.98 (43.54)
52 Goss, Sarah 21 Nashville Aquati 2:40.65
36.05 1:16.38 (40.33)
1:58.11 (41.73) 2:40.65 (42.54)
53 *Dixon, Camille 19 Team Pittsburgh/ 2:41.93
35.47 1:15.90 (40.43)
1:58.40 (42.50) 2:41.93 (43.53)
54 Ligeza, Nicole 21 Swim Utah 2:42.78
36.63 1:17.69 (41.06)
2:00.10 (42.41) 2:42.78 (42.68)
55 Maher, Madeline 20 Indiana Universi 2:43.02
36.79 1:17.89 (41.10)
2:00.65 (42.76) 2:43.02 (42.37)
56 Pisarski, Holli 22 Una HU 2:45.75
36.26 1:17.58 (41.32)
2:01.13 (43.55) 2:45.75 (44.62)
57 Metcalf, Cariss 19 Arden Hills Swim 2:47.61
37.64 1:18.42 (40.78)
2:02.32 (43.90) 2:47.61 (45.29)
-- Zeiger, Brooke 17 Bluefish Swim Cl DFS
-- Kropp, Andrea 20 Una RTLR/TROJ DFS
-- Crew, Kendra 18 Springfield Fami NS
-- Riggle, Regina 22 Unattached NS
Event 11 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:07.01 9/15/2012 Akhiro Yamaguchi, JPN
American: A 2:07.42 7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:08.01 7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
US Open Meet: M 2:10.38 8/4/2009 Robert Lovelace, Nashville Aquati
Meet Q Time: 2:20.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Weltz, Scott 26 UCD Aquatics 2:12.99 2:10.36M 931 20
r:+0.73 29.81 1:03.46 (33.65)
1:36.61 (33.15) 2:10.36 (33.75)
2 Miller, Cody 21 Indiana Universi 2:12.01 2:10.99 918 17
r:+0.74 29.62 1:03.18 (33.56)
1:36.94 (33.76) 2:10.99 (34.05)
3 *Tomita, Naoya 24 Univ New Mexico/ 2:13.69 2:11.83 900 16
r:+0.66 1:02.38 ( )
2:11.83 (1:09.45)
4 *Holderness, Ro 23 NCYY 2:12.25 2:12.29 891 15
r:+0.70 30.08 1:03.37 (33.29)
1:37.66 (34.29) 2:12.29 (34.63)
5 Ronda, Eric 19 Wilton Y Wahoos 2:13.60 2:13.21 872 14
r:+0.65 30.06 1:03.77 (33.71)
1:37.88 (34.11) 2:13.21 (35.33)
6 *Schafer, Nicho 21 AustralianStates 2:14.17 2:13.37 869 13
r:+0.69 30.00 1:03.60 (33.60)
1:38.21 (34.61) 2:13.37 (35.16)
7 *Meyer, Jeremy 22 AustralianStates 2:13.56 2:13.71 863 12
r:+0.64 29.73 1:03.44 (33.71)
1:38.11 (34.67) 2:13.71 (35.60)
8 Alexandrov, Mik 28 Trojan Swim Club 2:13.80 2:14.33 851 11
r:+0.69 29.92 1:04.00 (34.08)
1:38.70 (34.70) 2:14.33 (35.63)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kurz, Tanner 20 Indiana Universi 2:14.65 2:14.56 846 9
r:+0.75 30.58 1:04.89 (34.31)
1:39.53 (34.64) 2:14.56 (35.03)
10 *Sweeney, Dan 20 Ireland 2:15.60 2:14.99 838 7
r:+0.68 30.66 1:05.11 (34.45)
1:39.92 (34.81) 2:14.99 (35.07)
11 *Bremer, Lennar 18 AustralianStates 2:14.73 2:15.15 835 6
r:+0.62 30.10 1:04.07 (33.97)
1:38.93 (34.86) 2:15.15 (36.22)
12 *Duckitt, Kyle 22 Club Wolverine 2:15.56 2:15.33 832 5
r:+0.68 31.54 1:05.77 (34.23)
2:15.33 (1:09.56)
13 *Quinn, Nichola 20 Ireland 2:15.32 2:15.62 827 4
r:+0.68 30.88 1:05.49 (34.61)
1:40.28 (34.79) 2:15.62 (35.34)
14 Hasler, Daniel 21 Carmel Swim Club 2:14.94 2:15.77 824 3
r:+0.80 30.77 1:05.32 (34.55)
1:40.68 (35.36) 2:15.77 (35.09)
15 Williamson, Max 18 Northern KY Clip 2:15.31 2:16.04 819 2
r:+0.73 30.66 1:04.83 (34.17)
1:40.08 (35.25) 2:16.04 (35.96)
-- Shaw, Mason 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:15.60 NS
=== C - Final ===
17 Macdonald, Dani 19 Ohio State SC 2:15.78 2:14.78 842
r:+0.71 30.85 1:05.66 (34.81)
1:40.78 (35.12) 2:14.78 (34.00)
18 Mickelson, Carl 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:15.69 2:15.18 835
r:+0.73 30.67 1:05.21 (34.54)
1:40.39 (35.18) 2:15.18 (34.79)
19 Stephens, Zacha 20 Irish Aquatics 2:16.76 2:15.71 825
r:+0.71 1:40.84 1:05.86 ( )
2:15.71 (1:09.85)
20 Stumph, Steven 19 Orinda Aquatics 2:16.20 2:16.12 818
r:+0.79 30.90 1:05.24 (34.34)
1:40.50 (35.26) 2:16.12 (35.62)
21 Munch, Richard 20 Machine Aquatics 2:16.44 2:17.23 798
r:+0.68 30.83 1:05.46 (34.63)
1:40.67 (35.21) 2:17.23 (36.56)
22 Duderstadt, Mic 18 Panama City Swim 2:16.78 2:18.11 783
r:+0.73 31.47 1:06.65 (35.18)
1:42.51 (35.86) 2:18.11 (35.60)
23 Bushman, John 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:16.51 2:18.76 772
r:+0.71 31.18 1:06.19 (35.01)
1:42.14 (35.95) 2:18.76 (36.62)
-- Rowan, Samuel 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:16.79 DQ
r:+0.67 31.47 1:06.28 (34.81)
1:41.42 (35.14) DQ (35.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Craig, Brad 24 Tennessee Aquati 2:16.79
30.44 1:05.42 (34.98)
1:40.91 (35.49) 2:16.79 (35.88)
26 *Kozlovskij, Ig 21 U. of Missouri 2:16.79
30.93 1:05.22 (34.29)
1:40.49 (35.27) 2:16.79 (36.30)
27 Bollerman, Bria 20 Una NCAC/UNC 2:17.07
31.44 1:06.22 (34.78)
1:41.33 (35.11) 2:17.07 (35.74)
28 Hurley, Donald 21 Indiana Universi 2:17.61
31.32 1:05.95 (34.63)
1:41.28 (35.33) 2:17.61 (36.33)
29 Block, Jason 23 UCSC 2:17.62
31.05 1:06.42 (35.37)
1:42.07 (35.65) 2:17.62 (35.55)
30 Cipolla, Chris 21 Una NLAC 2:17.64
31.24 1:05.89 (34.65)
1:41.24 (35.35) 2:17.64 (36.40)
31 *Cepulis, Rokas 22 Greenville Swim 2:17.75
31.07 1:05.88 (34.81)
1:41.46 (35.58) 2:17.75 (36.29)
32 Donkersgoed, Va 19 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:17.78
31.70 1:06.52 (34.82)
1:41.70 (35.18) 2:17.78 (36.08)
33 Hoffer, Lucas 21 North Carolina A 2:17.82
30.61 1:05.02 (34.41)
1:40.68 (35.66) 2:17.82 (37.14)
34 Conners, Camero 21 Una CTA 2:17.85
31.30 1:06.46 (35.16)
1:42.18 (35.72) 2:17.85 (35.67)
35 Chastain, Kamer 21 Univ Louisville 2:18.14
31.36 1:06.58 (35.22)
1:42.40 (35.82) 2:18.14 (35.74)
36 Olson, Patrick 20 Jersey Wahoos/No 2:18.42
31.53 1:07.07 (35.54)
1:42.72 (35.65) 2:18.42 (35.70)
37 *Pardoe, Rory 21 NCYY 2:18.55
31.85 1:07.06 (35.21)
1:42.51 (35.45) 2:18.55 (36.04)
38 Oak, Quillan 20 IOWA 2:18.60
30.42 1:05.33 (34.91)
1:41.26 (35.93) 2:18.60 (37.34)
39 Mandli, Jacob 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:18.87
31.45 1:06.06 (34.61)
1:42.07 (36.01) 2:18.87 (36.80)
39 *Darragh, Mack 19 OAK 2:18.87
31.33 1:06.31 (34.98)
1:42.42 (36.11) 2:18.87 (36.45)
41 Speese, David 20 Central Bucks Sw 2:19.11
30.78 1:05.67 (34.89)
1:41.22 (35.55) 2:19.11 (37.89)
42 Crosby, Gage 18 Razorback Aquati 2:19.12
31.35 1:06.06 (34.71)
1:42.05 (35.99) 2:19.12 (37.07)
42 Miller, Cameron 20 Irish Aquatics 2:19.12
30.66 1:05.96 (35.30)
1:42.44 (36.48) 2:19.12 (36.68)
44 Kao, Derek 17 Brea Aquatics 2:19.16
31.42 1:06.22 (34.80)
1:42.14 (35.92) 2:19.16 (37.02)
45 Fisher, Ryan 21 Club Wolverine 2:19.38
32.09 1:07.35 (35.26)
1:43.18 (35.83) 2:19.38 (36.20)
46 Hommel, Robert 20 Boulder City Hen 2:19.40
31.29 1:06.26 (34.97)
1:41.85 (35.59) 2:19.40 (37.55)
47 Tierney, Sam 20 U. of Missouri 2:19.57
31.69 1:06.68 (34.99)
1:43.23 (36.55) 2:19.57 (36.34)
48 Grey, Taylor 21 Green Mountain A 2:19.58
31.60 1:06.36 (34.76)
1:42.32 (35.96) 2:19.58 (37.26)
49 Hoyt, Trevor 22 California Aquat 2:19.60
30.04 1:04.30 (34.26)
1:40.62 (36.32) 2:19.60 (38.98)
50 Silverthorn, Ni 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:19.64
30.77 1:05.89 (35.12)
1:42.07 (36.18) 2:19.64 (37.57)
51 Yong, Zachary 18 JCC Waves 2:19.88
33.02 1:08.84 (35.82)
1:44.46 (35.62) 2:19.88 (35.42)
52 Marciniak, Andr 22 IOWA 2:20.09
30.29 1:05.11 (34.82)
1:41.34 (36.23) 2:20.09 (38.75)
53 Korman, Matt 20 The Woodlands Sw 2:20.12
31.11 1:06.41 (35.30)
1:42.47 (36.06) 2:20.12 (37.65)
54 Vance, Alexande 20 Carolina Aquatic 2:20.41
31.46 1:06.27 (34.81)
1:42.58 (36.31) 2:20.41 (37.83)
55 Cobleigh, Hunte 19 CLASS Aquatics 2:20.54
31.79 1:07.16 (35.37)
1:43.48 (36.32) 2:20.54 (37.06)
56 Rooker, Gabriel 19 Tiger Aquatics S 2:20.71
31.70 1:07.11 (35.41)
1:43.06 (35.95) 2:20.71 (37.65)
57 Lockwood, Liam 19 Unattached 2:20.90
31.33 1:06.93 (35.60)
1:43.95 (37.02) 2:20.90 (36.95)
58 Knight, Hunter 21 Duke Aquatics 2:21.06
31.33 1:06.50 (35.17)
1:42.92 (36.42) 2:21.06 (38.14)
59 Anderson, Jared 23 Minnesota Aquati 2:21.07
31.50 1:07.48 (35.98)
1:44.19 (36.71) 2:21.07 (36.88)
60 Klein, Christop 18 Club Wolverine 2:21.08
31.09 1:06.85 (35.76)
1:44.64 (37.79) 2:21.08 (36.44)
61 Wohlrab, Kurt 19 Sandhills Sand S 2:21.14
31.33 1:06.97 (35.64)
1:43.48 (36.51) 2:21.14 (37.66)
62 Meier, Brandon 21 College Area Swi 2:21.15
31.59 1:06.40 (34.81)
1:42.67 (36.27) 2:21.15 (38.48)
63 Stanchi, Paolo 20 San Luis Obispo/ 2:21.30
31.77 1:07.07 (35.30)
1:43.60 (36.53) 2:21.30 (37.70)
64 Altman, Ridge 20 Una TROJ 2:21.53
31.41 1:07.18 (35.77)
1:43.40 (36.22) 2:21.53 (38.13)
65 McCormick, Mich 20 Wyoming Aquatics 2:21.88
31.44 1:07.02 (35.58)
1:43.73 (36.71) 2:21.88 (38.15)
66 Palmer, Hayden 22 Riverside Aquati 2:22.18
31.82 1:07.65 (35.83)
1:44.43 (36.78) 2:22.18 (37.75)
67 Torres, Luke 19 Swim Fort Lauder 2:22.45
31.99 1:08.30 (36.31)
1:45.51 (37.21) 2:22.45 (36.94)
68 Litvinov, Maxim 22 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 2:22.67
32.34 1:08.50 (36.16)
1:45.42 (36.92) 2:22.67 (37.25)
69 Onken, Derek 20 Marietta Marlins 2:22.68
32.03 1:07.94 (35.91)
1:45.02 (37.08) 2:22.68 (37.66)
70 *Dawson, Michae 22 Ireland 2:23.23
32.02 1:08.72 (36.70)
1:45.78 (37.06) 2:23.23 (37.45)
71 Bader, Evan 19 Redhawk Aquatics 2:23.25
32.40 1:08.32 (35.92)
1:45.31 (36.99) 2:23.25 (37.94)
72 Carbone, Ian 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:23.29
31.34 1:07.19 (35.85)
1:44.54 (37.35) 2:23.29 (38.75)
73 Malone, Andrew 20 Trojan Swim Club 2:23.30
31.61 1:08.31 (36.70)
1:45.73 (37.42) 2:23.30 (37.57)
74 Higgins, Christ 20 California Aquat 2:23.41
30.57 1:06.49 (35.92)
1:44.64 (38.15) 2:23.41 (38.77)
75 Turner, Jordan 20 Wyoming Aquatics 2:23.44
31.79 1:07.96 (36.17)
1:45.26 (37.30) 2:23.44 (38.18)
76 Navata, Matt Lo 21 Carolina Aquatic 2:24.04
31.75 1:07.57 (35.82)
1:45.49 (37.92) 2:24.04 (38.55)
77 Deiparine, Jame 20 San Luis Obispo/ 2:24.15
32.21 1:08.11 (35.90)
1:45.06 (36.95) 2:24.15 (39.09)
78 Mercurio, Thoma 18 Marin Pirates 2:24.18
32.74 1:09.06 (36.32)
1:46.62 (37.56) 2:24.18 (37.56)
79 McNamara, Shane 17 Empire Swimming 2:24.92
32.40 1:08.70 (36.30)
1:46.40 (37.70) 2:24.92 (38.52)
80 Bauchwitz, Benj 20 Unattached 2:25.59
32.61 1:09.20 (36.59)
1:47.08 (37.88) 2:25.59 (38.51)
81 Crockett, Sam 20 Una RHA 2:25.89
32.39 1:08.46 (36.07)
1:46.46 (38.00) 2:25.89 (39.43)
82 Spencer, Maxwel 20 West Virginia Un 2:26.12
31.97 1:08.36 (36.39)
1:46.69 (38.33) 2:26.12 (39.43)
83 Nord, John 20 Unattached 2:26.45
33.17 1:10.03 (36.86)
1:47.93 (37.90) 2:26.45 (38.52)
84 Stranick, Andre 20 SwimMAC Carolina 2:26.49
32.23 1:08.02 (35.79)
1:46.26 (38.24) 2:26.49 (40.23)
85 Greenwald, Trav 19 Iowa Flyers Swim 2:27.07
31.21 1:07.31 (36.10)
1:46.00 (38.69) 2:27.07 (41.07)
86 Burns, Owen 20 Jersey Wahoos/Vi 2:27.57
32.08 1:08.69 (36.61)
1:47.19 (38.50) 2:27.57 (40.38)
87 Kropp, Peter 17 Rattler Swim Clu 2:34.46
33.35 1:11.58 (38.23)
1:52.09 (40.51) 2:34.46 (42.37)
-- Leon, Christoph 20 California Aquat DQ
31.02 1:06.03 (35.01)
1:42.50 (36.47) DQ (37.51)
-- Hodges, Wyatt 23 Boilermaker Aqua DQ
33.24 1:10.25 (37.01)
1:47.52 (37.27) DQ (36.12)
-- Nelson, Michael 19 IOWA DQ
30.30 1:04.70 (34.40)
1:41.87 (37.17) DQ (39.60)
-- Mahoney, Sean 24 Una BSS DQ
-- Nicholson, Mich 21 Bucknell Univers DQ
32.80 1:08.88 (36.08)
1:45.19 (36.31) DQ (37.70)
-- *Al-Barazi, Aza 25 Trojan Swim Club NS
-- Bray, Addison 20 Univ Louisville NS
-- Dwyer, Connor 19 Longmont Swim Cl NS
Event 12 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
American: A 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 2:05.68 6/26/2013 Missy Franklin, Colorado STARS-C
US Open Meet: M 2:08.42 7/30/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet Q Time: 2:17.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Denninghoff, Sa 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:10.43 2:09.14 902 20
r:+0.70 31.09 1:03.51 (32.42)
1:36.04 (32.53) 2:09.14 (33.10)
2 *Bouchard, Domi 22 U. of Missouri 2:10.77 2:09.97 885 17
r:+0.67 31.71 1:04.73 (33.02)
1:37.10 (32.37) 2:09.97 (32.87)
3 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:11.34 2:11.56 853 16
r:+0.64 30.66 1:03.82 (33.16)
1:38.17 (34.35) 2:11.56 (33.39)
4 Baker, Kathleen 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.25 2:11.95 846 15
r:+0.67 30.97 1:04.24 (33.27)
1:39.07 (34.83) 2:11.95 (32.88)
5 Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:12.17 2:12.04 844 14
r:+0.60 31.06 1:04.12 (33.06)
1:38.11 (33.99) 2:12.04 (33.93)
6 Brandon, Bonnie 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:12.29 2:12.72 831 13
r:+0.73 31.08 1:04.23 (33.15)
1:38.37 (34.14) 2:12.72 (34.35)
7 *Baker, Hayley 18 Australia 2:10.95 2:13.44 818 12
r:+0.55 31.61 1:04.66 (33.05)
1:38.81 (34.15) 2:13.44 (34.63)
8 *Sheridan, Mikk 18 Australia 2:14.33 2:13.98 808 11
r:+0.63 31.56 1:05.38 (33.82)
1:39.87 (34.49) 2:13.98 (34.11)
=== B - Final ===
9 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:15.08 2:13.48 817 9
r:+0.61 31.54 1:05.72 (34.18)
1:39.68 (33.96) 2:13.48 (33.80)
10 *Harrison, Anni 19 OAK 2:14.57 2:13.68 813 7
r:+0.76 31.28 1:04.50 (33.22)
1:38.89 (34.39) 2:13.68 (34.79)
11 Linn, Ashlee 20 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:14.79 2:14.18 804 6
r:+0.58 31.95 1:05.64 (33.69)
1:39.76 (34.12) 2:14.18 (34.42)
12 *Szekeres, Dori 21 Indiana Universi 2:15.24 2:14.86 792 5
r:+0.71 31.73 1:05.58 (33.85)
1:40.39 (34.81) 2:14.86 (34.47)
13 *Stirrat, Danie 20 NCYY 2:15.34 2:15.55 780 4
r:+0.69 32.40 1:06.49 (34.09)
1:41.56 (35.07) 2:15.55 (33.99)
14 Mitchell, Victo 20 Marlins of Ralei 2:15.06 2:15.80 776 3
r:+0.74 32.59 1:06.55 (33.96)
1:41.43 (34.88) 2:15.80 (34.37)
15 Jones, Kaitlyn 18 Delaware Swim Te 2:15.28 2:16.13 770 2
r:+0.64 31.47 1:05.50 (34.03)
1:40.97 (35.47) 2:16.13 (35.16)
16 *Pammett, Cynth 19 Indiana Universi 2:14.68 2:16.33 767 1
r:+0.54 32.29 1:06.86 (34.57)
1:41.76 (34.90) 2:16.33 (34.57)
=== C - Final ===
17 Zeiger, Brooke 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:15.90 2:15.10 788
r:+0.69 32.43 1:06.68 (34.25)
1:41.72 (35.04) 2:15.10 (33.38)
18 Stevens, Hannah 18 Greater Columbus 2:16.07 2:15.66 778
r:+0.76 32.79 1:06.86 (34.07)
1:41.40 (34.54) 2:15.66 (34.26)
19 Malazdrewicz, A 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:16.87 2:15.86 775
r:+0.70 32.01 1:06.46 (34.45)
1:41.49 (35.03) 2:15.86 (34.37)
20 Kuhn, Sierra 19 Verona Aquatic C 2:17.16 2:16.68 761
r:+0.73 32.07 1:06.50 (34.43)
1:41.70 (35.20) 2:16.68 (34.98)
21 Day, Alexandria 20 Indiana Universi 2:16.54 2:16.96 756
r:+0.63 31.98 1:06.01 (34.03)
1:41.83 (35.82) 2:16.96 (35.13)
22 Carroll, Shelby 19 Indiana Universi 2:16.91 2:17.17 753
r:+0.63 32.50 1:06.92 (34.42)
1:42.69 (35.77) 2:17.17 (34.48)
23 Behrens, Tess 21 Minnesota Aquati 2:17.15 2:17.28 751
r:+0.63 32.04 1:06.52 (34.48)
1:41.88 (35.36) 2:17.28 (35.40)
24 McClure, Melani 21 Una MAC 2:16.61 2:19.57 715
r:+0.77 33.52 1:08.62 (35.10)
1:44.10 (35.48) 2:19.57 (35.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Mills, Kaitlin 21 Rockville Montgo 2:17.49
32.00 1:06.69 (34.69)
1:42.10 (35.41) 2:17.49 (35.39)
26 Neumeister, Ann 20 Athens Bulldog S 2:17.51
31.75 1:06.37 (34.62)
1:41.76 (35.39) 2:17.51 (35.75)
27 Flickinger, Hal 19 York YMCA 2:17.64
32.47 1:06.77 (34.30)
1:42.15 (35.38) 2:17.64 (35.49)
28 Margalis, Melan 21 Saint Petersburg 2:17.70
32.06 1:06.43 (34.37)
1:41.88 (35.45) 2:17.70 (35.82)
29 Brandt, Claire 19 Dallas Mustangs 2:17.89
32.81 1:07.74 (34.93)
1:42.89 (35.15) 2:17.89 (35.00)
30 Crawford, Kenda 19 Team Greenville/ 2:18.29
31.61 1:05.61 (34.00)
1:42.23 (36.62) 2:18.29 (36.06)
30 *Wilson, Shelby 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:18.29
32.31 1:07.55 (35.24)
1:42.99 (35.44) 2:18.29 (35.30)
32 Thayer, Annemar 20 Stanford Swimmin 2:18.48
31.53 1:05.96 (34.43)
1:42.02 (36.06) 2:18.48 (36.46)
33 *Wilson, Gabrie 17 AustralianStates 2:18.49
32.46 1:06.98 (34.52)
1:42.89 (35.91) 2:18.49 (35.60)
34 Arakelian, Caro 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.53
31.79 1:06.11 (34.32)
1:42.10 (35.99) 2:18.53 (36.43)
35 Cruzan, Mary 21 Ohio State 2:18.83
33.42 1:08.41 (34.99)
1:43.81 (35.40) 2:18.83 (35.02)
36 Wu, Joanna 19 King Aquatic Clu 2:19.23
32.43 1:07.50 (35.07)
1:43.32 (35.82) 2:19.23 (35.91)
37 Ryan, Kelly 21 Westmont Swim Cl 2:19.35
32.10 1:06.12 (34.02)
1:42.37 (36.25) 2:19.35 (36.98)
38 Locke, Lacey 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:19.89
33.05 1:08.66 (35.61)
1:44.28 (35.62) 2:19.89 (35.61)
39 Fulcher, Kristy 21 Ohio State 2:20.31
33.20 1:08.31 (35.11)
1:44.38 (36.07) 2:20.31 (35.93)
40 Haynes, Nicole 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 2:20.38
32.94 1:08.28 (35.34)
1:44.95 (36.67) 2:20.38 (35.43)
41 Denny, Jordan 20 Wyoming Aquatics 2:20.49
32.20 1:06.96 (34.76)
1:43.36 (36.40) 2:20.49 (37.13)
42 Kenney, Carolin 20 SwimAtlanta/UVA 2:20.99
33.01 1:07.49 (34.48)
1:43.65 (36.16) 2:20.99 (37.34)
43 Duff, Emily 19 Liberty Universi 2:22.59
32.95 1:08.15 (35.20)
1:45.37 (37.22) 2:22.59 (37.22)
44 Baguley, Lauren 21 Navy Swimming 2:23.06
32.25 1:07.72 (35.47)
1:45.13 (37.41) 2:23.06 (37.93)
45 Johansen, Sydne 20 Boise YMCA Swim 2:25.32
33.98 1:11.34 (37.36)
1:48.21 (36.87) 2:25.32 (37.11)
46 Stewart, Sada 19 York YMCA 2:26.03
33.37 1:09.41 (36.04)
1:47.72 (38.31) 2:26.03 (38.31)
47 Bergman, Jessic 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:26.52
34.18 1:11.05 (36.87)
1:49.04 (37.99) 2:26.52 (37.48)
-- Cassidy, Victor 21 Longhorn Aquatic DQ
32.62 1:07.09 (34.47)
1:42.50 (35.41) DQ (35.21)
-- Smith, Skylar 20 First Colony Swi DFS
-- Madsen, Devin 18 Crow Canyon Coun NS
-- Lee, Danielle 19 Phoenix Swim Clu NS
Event 13 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
American: A 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:53.08 7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
US Open Meet: M 1:54.59 8/5/2009 Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
Meet Q Time: 2:04.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Murphy, Ryan 18 Bolles School Sh 1:58.54 1:55.87 901 20
r:+0.61 27.61 57.06 (29.45)
1:26.37 (29.31) 1:55.87 (29.50)
2 *Vyatchanin, Ar 29 New York Athleti 1:58.33 1:56.70 882 17
r:+0.62 27.32 56.48 (29.16)
1:26.62 (30.14) 1:56.70 (30.08)
3 teDuits, Andrew 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:59.71 1:59.14 828 16
r:+0.69 28.57 58.57 (30.00)
1:29.30 (30.73) 1:59.14 (29.84)
4 *Mahoney, Travi 23 Australia 1:58.70 1:59.26 826 15
r:+0.63 27.75 58.06 (30.31)
1:28.77 (30.71) 1:59.26 (30.49)
5 Green, Connor 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:59.01 2:00.11 809 14
r:+0.60 28.24 58.36 (30.12)
1:29.34 (30.98) 2:00.11 (30.77)
6 Papendick, Luke 20 Lakeland Hills/U 1:59.77 2:00.36 804 13
r:+0.61 28.53 58.94 (30.41)
1:30.20 (31.26) 2:00.36 (30.16)
7 Darmody, Kip 20 SwimMAC Carolina 1:59.63 2:01.05 790 12
r:+0.64 28.25 58.66 (30.41)
1:29.97 (31.31) 2:01.05 (31.08)
8 Nolan, David 20 Stanford Swimmin 1:59.01 2:03.28 748 11
r:+0.63 28.34 59.29 (30.95)
1:31.43 (32.14) 2:03.28 (31.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cosgarea, Andre 20 Stanford Swimmin 2:01.06 1:59.79 815 9
r:+0.65 28.72 58.93 (30.21)
1:29.54 (30.61) 1:59.79 (30.25)
10 Lehane, Sean 18 Tennessee Aquati 2:00.43 2:00.14 808 7
r:+0.63 28.61 59.17 (30.56)
1:29.75 (30.58) 2:00.14 (30.39)
11 *Loughran, Marc 24 NCYY 2:00.11 2:00.18 807 6
r:+0.57 27.75 58.84 (31.09)
1:30.11 (31.27) 2:00.18 (30.07)
12 Stewart, Tynan 19 Athens Bulldog S 2:00.02 2:00.54 800 5
r:+0.70 28.54 59.00 (30.46)
1:29.91 (30.91) 2:00.54 (30.63)
13 Zimmerman, Stev 20 Ohio State SC 2:00.99 2:00.62 798 4
r:+0.61 27.78 58.13 (30.35)
1:29.59 (31.46) 2:00.62 (31.03)
14 *Kamiya, Ryutar 21 Club Wolverine 2:01.75 2:01.39 783 3
r:+0.56 28.80 59.57 (30.77)
1:31.09 (31.52) 2:01.39 (30.30)
15 Camper, Michael 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 2:01.32 2:03.08 751 2
r:+0.58 28.09 58.86 (30.77)
1:31.09 (32.23) 2:03.08 (31.99)
16 *Hurley, Robert 24 Australia 2:01.12 2:07.81 671 1
r:+0.62 28.68 1:00.31 (31.63)
1:34.13 (33.82) 2:07.81 (33.68)
=== C - Final ===
17 *Dezwirek, Jere 20 California Aquat 2:01.93 2:00.79 795
r:+0.55 27.75 58.00 (30.25)
1:28.84 (30.84) 2:00.79 (31.95)
18 Schmuhl, Stephe 20 Indiana Universi 2:02.79 2:01.12 788
r:+0.65 28.99 59.68 (30.69)
1:30.98 (31.30) 2:01.12 (30.14)
19 Myers, Patrick 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:02.94 2:02.76 757
r:+0.57 28.88 1:00.21 (31.33)
1:31.56 (31.35) 2:02.76 (31.20)
20 *Jarvis, Calum 21 NCYY 2:02.55 2:03.24 748
r:+0.60 28.66 59.58 (30.92)
1:30.93 (31.35) 2:03.24 (32.31)
21 Stang, Kevin 19 Lake Erie Silver 2:02.99 2:03.96 736
r:+0.69 28.80 59.90 (31.10)
1:31.92 (32.02) 2:03.96 (32.04)
22 Josa, Matthew 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.76 2:05.09 716
r:+0.61 28.71 59.68 (30.97)
1:32.21 (32.53) 2:05.09 (32.88)
23 Curley, Michael 20 Highlander Aquat 2:02.78 2:05.27 713
r:+0.77 29.55 1:01.07 (31.52)
1:33.74 (32.67) 2:05.27 (31.53)
24 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 2:02.60 2:05.82 703
r:+0.74 28.96 1:00.50 (31.54)
1:33.42 (32.92) 2:05.82 (32.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Jovanovic, Andr 18 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:02.99
29.55 59.90 (30.35)
1:31.02 (31.12) 2:02.99 (31.97)
26 Savoy, Nate 20 Una NLAC 2:03.30
27.83 58.43 (30.60)
1:30.83 (32.40) 2:03.30 (32.47)
27 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:03.54
29.32 1:00.39 (31.07)
1:32.04 (31.65) 2:03.54 (31.50)
28 Bollier, Bobby 23 Stanford Swimmin 2:03.56
28.30 59.42 (31.12)
1:31.84 (32.42) 2:03.56 (31.72)
29 Hu-Van Wright, 19 Asphalt Green Un 2:03.57
28.98 59.67 (30.69)
1:31.09 (31.42) 2:03.57 (32.48)
29 Newenhouse, Car 20 Schroeder YMCA S 2:03.57
28.44 59.07 (30.63)
1:31.12 (32.05) 2:03.57 (32.45)
31 Byrd, Austin 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:03.84
28.56 1:00.11 (31.55)
1:32.13 (32.02) 2:03.84 (31.71)
32 *Gilliland, Jar 18 AustralianStates 2:03.89
29.23 1:00.51 (31.28)
1:32.50 (31.99) 2:03.89 (31.39)
33 Lierley, Zachar 18 Mount Pleasant S 2:03.91
29.24 59.89 (30.65)
1:31.97 (32.08) 2:03.91 (31.94)
34 Bohman, Bryce 23 West Virginia Un 2:04.05
28.99 1:00.29 (31.30)
1:32.93 (32.64) 2:04.05 (31.12)
35 Murphy, Patrick 21 North Baltimore 2:04.07
28.34 59.15 (30.81)
1:31.44 (32.29) 2:04.07 (32.63)
36 Thompson, Matth 20 West Florida Lig 2:04.36
29.23 1:00.05 (30.82)
1:31.88 (31.83) 2:04.36 (32.48)
37 Signorin, Conno 21 Peddie Aquatic A 2:04.38
29.23 1:00.64 (31.41)
1:32.30 (31.66) 2:04.38 (32.08)
38 Wells, James 21 Indiana Universi 2:04.50
28.60 59.66 (31.06)
1:32.20 (32.54) 2:04.50 (32.30)
39 Manganiello, Au 20 AquaKids Sharks 2:04.55
29.16 1:00.45 (31.29)
1:32.69 (32.24) 2:04.55 (31.86)
40 Dobbs, Chatham 17 Nashville Aquati 2:04.60
28.41 59.99 (31.58)
1:32.92 (32.93) 2:04.60 (31.68)
40 Omana, Carlos 20 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:04.60
29.78 1:00.75 (30.97)
1:32.28 (31.53) 2:04.60 (32.32)
42 Betulius, Grant 21 IOWA 2:04.69
28.03 59.38 (31.35)
1:31.85 (32.47) 2:04.69 (32.84)
43 Williams, Rowan 20 Ohio State SC 2:04.97
29.21 1:00.47 (31.26)
1:32.86 (32.39) 2:04.97 (32.11)
44 Tesone, Nolan 19 Univ Louisville/ 2:04.99
28.91 59.60 (30.69)
1:31.70 (32.10) 2:04.99 (33.29)
45 Christian, Mich 20 Univ Kentucky Sw 2:05.06
29.01 1:00.22 (31.21)
1:32.71 (32.49) 2:05.06 (32.35)
46 Anderson, Thoma 18 College Area Swi 2:05.13
28.91 1:00.05 (31.14)
1:32.41 (32.36) 2:05.13 (32.72)
47 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.27
28.57 59.66 (31.09)
1:32.02 (32.36) 2:05.27 (33.25)
48 Hickey, James 19 West Virginia Un 2:05.38
29.10 1:00.73 (31.63)
1:33.38 (32.65) 2:05.38 (32.00)
49 Manchester, Joh 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.39
29.76 1:01.16 (31.40)
1:32.94 (31.78) 2:05.39 (32.45)
50 Mangan, Jack 18 New Trier Swim C 2:05.44
29.52 59.92 (30.40)
1:32.51 (32.59) 2:05.44 (32.93)
51 Wellford, Willi 20 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:05.90
28.56 1:00.24 (31.68)
1:33.03 (32.79) 2:05.90 (32.87)
52 Miller, Ellis 21 Schroeder YMCA S 2:05.91
29.13 59.78 (30.65)
1:32.48 (32.70) 2:05.91 (33.43)
53 Maudslien, Than 18 King Aquatic Clu 2:06.08
28.74 1:00.69 (31.95)
1:33.50 (32.81) 2:06.08 (32.58)
53 Glenn, Kevin 19 SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.08
29.54 1:01.27 (31.73)
1:33.76 (32.49) 2:06.08 (32.32)
55 Rhoads, Dustin 21 IOWA 2:06.10
28.21 1:00.40 (32.19)
1:32.99 (32.59) 2:06.10 (33.11)
56 Arata, Ryan 19 Falfins Swimming 2:06.12
29.61 1:01.80 (32.19)
1:33.72 (31.92) 2:06.12 (32.40)
57 Calhoon, Jayce 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:06.19
29.41 1:01.19 (31.78)
1:33.71 (32.52) 2:06.19 (32.48)
58 Ryckman, Jesse 19 California Aquat 2:06.24
29.55 1:01.12 (31.57)
1:33.56 (32.44) 2:06.24 (32.68)
59 Scheffer, Benja 20 Kansas City Blaz 2:06.26
28.98 1:00.16 (31.18)
1:32.78 (32.62) 2:06.26 (33.48)
60 Gunderson, Will 21 Stanford Swimmin 2:06.30
28.96 59.87 (30.91)
1:33.24 (33.37) 2:06.30 (33.06)
61 Costello, Brend 19 Wyoming Aquatics 2:06.41
30.02 1:02.07 (32.05)
1:34.30 (32.23) 2:06.41 (32.11)
62 Depietro, Chris 19 Ohio State SC 2:06.53
29.69 1:01.78 (32.09)
1:34.42 (32.64) 2:06.53 (32.11)
63 *Kiraly, Attila 23 Greenville Swim 2:06.56
28.82 1:00.12 (31.30)
1:33.26 (33.14) 2:06.56 (33.30)
64 Graesser, Nicol 19 Upper Main Line 2:06.65
27.96 59.48 (31.52)
1:33.04 (33.56) 2:06.65 (33.61)
65 Coetzer, Stephe 20 WOLFPACK ELITE/N 2:07.00
29.25 1:01.03 (31.78)
1:34.11 (33.08) 2:07.00 (32.89)
66 Higgins, Collin 19 H2okie Aquatics/ 2:07.07
28.47 1:00.24 (31.77)
1:34.20 (33.96) 2:07.07 (32.87)
67 Van Dehy, Willi 20 RallySport Aquat 2:07.10
29.22 1:01.08 (31.86)
1:33.81 (32.73) 2:07.10 (33.29)
68 Lemaistre, Fred 19 Alamo Area Aquat 2:07.14
29.18 1:00.33 (31.15)
1:33.20 (32.87) 2:07.14 (33.94)
69 *Mohammed, Xavi 23 NCYY 2:07.32
29.27 1:00.04 (30.77)
1:33.44 (33.40) 2:07.32 (33.88)
70 Smith, Jared 16 Boulder City Hen 2:07.68
30.34 1:02.41 (32.07)
1:35.27 (32.86) 2:07.68 (32.41)
71 *Muzek, Mateo 21 Aggie Swim Club 2:07.99
29.12 1:01.30 (32.18)
1:34.28 (32.98) 2:07.99 (33.71)
72 Cohen, Alexande 20 STINGRAYS/Georgi 2:08.18
30.18 1:02.72 (32.54)
1:35.85 (33.13) 2:08.18 (32.33)
73 Gallagher, Mich 21 Ohio State SC 2:08.38
29.22 1:01.45 (32.23)
1:35.03 (33.58) 2:08.38 (33.35)
74 Boyd, Matthew 19 IOWA 2:08.80
29.01 1:00.82 (31.81)
1:34.94 (34.12) 2:08.80 (33.86)
75 Hallock, Michae 22 Machine Aquatics 2:08.90
29.53 1:01.09 (31.56)
1:35.21 (34.12) 2:08.90 (33.69)
76 *Sturgeon, Jami 21 AustralianStates 2:08.94
29.27 1:01.34 (32.07)
1:35.46 (34.12) 2:08.94 (33.48)
77 Parker, Andrew 19 IOWA 2:09.02
29.10 1:01.00 (31.90)
1:34.62 (33.62) 2:09.02 (34.40)
78 Brown, Nolan 20 Redlands Swim Te 2:09.18
29.67 1:01.68 (32.01)
1:35.62 (33.94) 2:09.18 (33.56)
79 Love, Dillon 21 SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.37
29.91 1:02.36 (32.45)
1:35.53 (33.17) 2:09.37 (33.84)
80 Covert, Michael 21 Carolina Aquatic 2:09.72
29.65 1:02.19 (32.54)
1:35.98 (33.79) 2:09.72 (33.74)
81 Lyon, Peter 19 Ohio State SC 2:09.92
30.39 1:02.95 (32.56)
1:36.79 (33.84) 2:09.92 (33.13)
82 Graviss, Daniel 19 U. of Missouri 2:10.12
29.52 1:02.02 (32.50)
1:36.35 (34.33) 2:10.12 (33.77)
83 Fish, Robert 20 U. of Missouri 2:10.21
29.72 1:01.94 (32.22)
1:35.61 (33.67) 2:10.21 (34.60)
84 Grenfell, Grant 19 Tiger Aquatics S 2:10.59
30.14 1:02.10 (31.96)
1:35.53 (33.43) 2:10.59 (35.06)
85 Mershon, Thomas 21 Upper Main Line 2:10.81
29.94 1:02.20 (32.26)
1:36.04 (33.84) 2:10.81 (34.77)
86 Ford, Ian 20 Cedar Rapids Aqu 2:11.30
30.17 1:03.12 (32.95)
1:37.60 (34.48) 2:11.30 (33.70)
87 Scherpenberg, J 21 SwimCinnati 2:11.56
29.82 1:03.43 (33.61)
1:37.80 (34.37) 2:11.56 (33.76)
88 Buerger, Matthe 19 Irish Aquatics 2:11.75
30.04 1:02.67 (32.63)
1:36.82 (34.15) 2:11.75 (34.93)
89 Gabel, Dylan 21 The Claremont Cl 2:12.32
30.42 1:03.33 (32.91)
1:37.96 (34.63) 2:12.32 (34.36)
90 Humphrey, Jacks 21 Ohio State SC 2:12.38
30.19 1:02.88 (32.69)
1:37.58 (34.70) 2:12.38 (34.80)
91 Noble, Evan 21 CSP Tideriders 2:12.42
27.91 59.59 (31.68)
1:35.51 (35.92) 2:12.42 (36.91)
-- Thoman, Nick 27 SwimMAC Carolina DQ
27.89 58.57 (30.68)
1:29.97 (31.40) DQ (31.40)
Event 14 Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
World: W 3:08.24 8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team
M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
American: A 3:08.24 8/11/2008 USA Olympic Team
M Phelps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak
U.S. Open: O 3:14.20 4/6/2003 Team USA/Duel in the Pool
S Tucker, N Dusing, J Lezak, N Walker
US Open Meet: M 3:19.06 8/8/2012 Australia, Australia
A Abood, K To, M Abood, R Hurley
Meet Q Time: 3:29.29
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
==================================================================================
1 Stanford Swimmin ''A'' 3:21.87 3:19.88 835 40
1) Pickard, Christopher 21 2) r:+0.42 Wayne, Aaron 22
3) r:+0.31 Nolan, David 20 4) r:+0.38 *Dunford, Jason 26
r:+0.70 24.17 50.10 (50.10)
1:13.56 (23.46) 1:40.19 (50.09)
2:04.07 (23.88) 2:29.98 (49.79)
2:53.11 (23.13) 3:19.88 (49.90)
2 SwimMAC Carolina ''A'' 3:21.46 3:21.18 819 34
1) Heck, Logan 19 2) r:+0.29 Phillips, Tim 22
3) r:+0.13 Stilley, JT 22 4) r:+0.19 Darmody, Kip 20
r:+0.67 24.21 50.73 (50.73)
1:13.86 (23.13) 1:40.34 (49.61)
2:04.62 (24.28) 2:31.03 (50.69)
2:55.18 (24.15) 3:21.18 (50.15)
3 AustralianStates ''A'' 3:23.28 3:21.50 815 32
1) *Sturgeon, Jamie 21 2) r:+0.34 *Hoey, Patrick 21
3) r:+0.22 *Jovanovich, Bobby 24 4) r:+0.28 *Morgan, David 19
r:+0.69 24.02 50.16 (50.16)
1:14.17 (24.01) 1:40.77 (50.61)
2:04.62 (23.85) 2:30.95 (50.18)
2:55.26 (24.31) 3:21.50 (50.55)
4 SwimAtlanta ''A'' 3:24.59 3:22.67 801 30
1) Weir, Caleb 22 2) r:+0.26 Krug, Karl 23
3) r:+0.22 Swan, Robert 21 4) r:+0.25 Freeman, William 21
r:+0.66 23.88 50.92 (50.92)
1:14.01 (23.09) 1:39.90 (48.98)
2:04.19 (24.29) 2:31.18 (51.28)
2:55.88 (24.70) 3:22.67 (51.49)
5 Redlands Swim Te ''A'' 3:25.02 3:23.43 792 28
1) Hale, Joseph 23 2) r:+0.05 Gornay, Kyle 17
3) r:+0.28 Coan, Kyle 18 4) r:+0.22 Haney, Michael 18
r:+0.61 23.64 50.45 (50.45)
1:14.05 (23.60) 1:41.44 (50.99)
2:05.27 (23.83) 2:31.93 (50.49)
2:56.20 (24.27) 3:23.43 (51.50)
6 SwimMAC Carolina ''B'' 3:27.54 3:23.91 786 26
1) Darmody, Kyle 18 2) r:+0.24 Chadwick, Michael 18
3) r:+0.37 Manchester, John 18 4) r:+0.30 Josa, Matthew 18
r:+0.72 24.23 50.27 (50.27)
1:14.71 (24.44) 1:41.56 (51.29)
2:06.46 (24.90) 2:33.49 (51.93)
2:57.51 (24.02) 3:23.91 (50.42)
7 NCYY ''A'' 3:26.23 3:24.07 784 24
1) *Laxton, Tom 23 2) r:+0.42 *Mohammed, Xavier 23
3) r:+0.45 *Shorthouse, Dan 21 4) r:+0.42 *Jarvis, Calum 21
r:+0.71 24.58 51.20 (51.20)
1:15.83 (24.63) 1:42.44 (51.24)
2:07.14 (24.70) 2:33.76 (51.32)
2:58.02 (24.26) 3:24.07 (50.31)
8 Ohio State SC ''A'' 3:22.94 3:24.32 781 22
1) Fleagle, Joshua 19 2) r:+0.28 Miller, Alex 22
3) r:+0.38 Disalle, Michael 20 4) r:+0.16 Bubb, Ryan 21
r:+0.69 24.11 50.82 (50.82)
1:15.44 (24.62) 1:42.54 (51.72)
2:06.62 (24.08) 2:32.92 (50.38)
2:56.89 (23.97) 3:24.32 (51.40)
9 Schroeder YMCA S ''A'' 3:22.28 3:24.47 780 18
1) Newenhouse, Carl 20 2) r:+0.16 Mania, Adam 29
3) r:+0.24 Cebertowicz, Seven 23 4) r:-0.01 Friedemann, Mihell 21
r:+0.76 24.95 51.94 (51.94)
1:15.87 (23.93) 1:42.70 (50.76)
2:07.08 (24.38) 2:33.56 (50.86)
2:57.01 (23.45) 3:24.47 (50.91)
10 Indiana Universi ''A'' 3:27.67 3:24.50 779 14
1) Schmuhl, Stephen 20 2) r:+0.21 Hurley, Donald 21
3) r:+0.38 Wells, James 21 4) r:+0.37 Miller, Cody 21
r:+0.79 24.69 51.03 (51.03)
1:15.35 (24.32) 1:42.13 (51.10)
2:06.36 (24.23) 2:33.28 (51.15)
2:57.65 (24.37) 3:24.50 (51.22)
11 Stanford Swimmin ''B'' 3:26.75 3:25.60 767 12
1) Bollier, Bobby 23 2) r:+0.37 Stoehr, Mitchell 21
3) r:+0.40 Garnier, Jeff 19 4) r:+0.64 Cosgarea, Andrew 20
r:+0.70 24.80 51.16 (51.16)
1:15.53 (24.37) 1:42.05 (50.89)
2:06.61 (24.56) 2:33.56 (51.51)
2:59.21 (25.65) 3:25.60 (52.04)
12 Boilermaker Aqua ''A'' 3:28.88 3:25.66 766 10
1) Trimmer, Luke 21 2) r:+0.20 Friede, Matthew 21
3) r:+0.11 Gutierrez, Jose 20 4) r:+0.13 Tucker, Daniel 21
r:+0.66 25.30 52.17 (52.17)
1:16.49 (24.32) 1:44.40 (52.23)
2:08.91 (24.51) 2:37.06 (52.66)
3:00.69 (23.63) 3:25.66 (48.60)
13 Minnesota Aquati ''A'' 3:25.27 3:25.85 764 8
1) Toomey, Derek 21 2) r:+0.23 Van Swol, Kyler 21
3) r:+0.35 Redondo, Logan 19 4) r:+0.14 Bushman, Luke 22
r:+0.68 23.78 49.79 (49.79)
1:13.24 (23.45) 1:39.89 (50.10)
2:04.88 (24.99) 2:32.30 (52.41)
2:57.15 (24.85) 3:25.85 (53.55)
14 Ireland ''A'' 3:26.89 3:26.28 759 6
1) *Coulter, Curtis 18 2) r:+0.24 *Thompson, David 19
3) r:+0.25 *Leahy, Sean 23 4) r:+0.20 *Stacey, S?amus 23
r:+0.72 25.13 51.48 (51.48)
1:15.43 (23.95) 1:42.53 (51.05)
2:07.15 (24.62) 2:34.41 (51.88)
2:59.32 (24.91) 3:26.28 (51.87)
15 Golden West Swim ''A'' 3:28.92 3:28.05 740 4
1) Soedel, Nicholas 20 2) r:+0.20 Gillespie, Thomas 17
3) r:+0.34 Knight, Titus 25 4) r:+0.49 Wojciechowski,ouis 19
r:+0.67 23.89 50.22 (50.22)
1:15.65 (25.43) 1:43.59 (53.37)
2:07.84 (24.25) 2:34.74 (51.15)
2:59.83 (25.09) 3:28.05 (53.31)
16 Wyoming Aquatics ''A'' 3:27.94 3:29.94 720 2
1) *Kalms, Adam 20 2) r:+0.04 McCormick, Michael 20
3) r:0.00 Waller, Ernest 19 4) r:+0.26 Griffel, Ethan 22
r:+0.75 24.43 50.26 (50.26)
1:15.45 (25.19) 1:44.58 (54.32)
2:09.64 (25.06) 2:37.76 (53.18)
3:02.43 (24.67) 3:29.94 (52.18)
17 Club Wolverine ''A'' 3:29.13 3:30.90 711
1) Boland, David 18 2) r:+0.01 Moore, Brian 20
3) r:+0.31 Whitener, Adam 18 4) r:+0.41 Klein, Christopher 18
r:+0.68 25.10 53.24 (53.24)
1:17.79 (24.55) 1:44.80 (51.56)
2:09.20 (24.40) 2:37.62 (52.82)
3:02.92 (25.30) 3:30.90 (53.28)
18 IOWA ''A'' 3:27.86 3:31.30 707
1) Donatelli, Brian 20 2) r:+0.33 Betulius, Grant 21
3) r:+0.17 *Belzer, David 22 4) r:+0.34 Rhoads, Dustin 21
r:+0.69 24.42 52.10 (52.10)
1:16.61 (24.51) 1:44.17 (52.07)
2:09.49 (25.32) 2:37.65 (53.48)
3:02.80 (25.15) 3:31.30 (53.65)
19 Island Swimming ''A'' 3:27.45 3:31.57 704
1) *Zanatta, Keegan 20 2) r:+0.26 *Bagshaw, Jeremy 21
3) r:+0.13 *Brothers, Peter 16 4) r:+0.16 *Hedlin, Eric 20
r:+0.71 25.92 53.28 (53.28)
1:17.75 (24.47) 1:44.30 (51.02)
2:09.68 (25.38) 2:37.69 (53.39)
3:03.64 (25.95) 3:31.57 (53.88)
20 Wisconsin Aquati ''A'' 3:26.61 3:32.36 696
1) Hines, Tyler 20 2) r:+0.31 Zito, Damon 20
3) r:+0.36 Byrd, Austin 19 4) r:+0.30 Mandli, Jacob 19
r:+0.70 25.54 52.63 (52.63)
1:17.02 (24.39) 1:44.45 (51.82)
2:09.35 (24.90) 2:37.06 (52.61)
3:03.27 (26.21) 3:32.36 (55.30)
-- Canyons Aquatic ''A'' 3:29.01 DQ
1) Shores, Kyle 27 2) r:+0.56 *Denisyako, Nikita 25
3) r:-0.06 *Shmyga, Konstntin 25 4) r:+0.44 Mita, Riley 20
r:+0.68 24.49 52.41 (52.41)
1:16.68 (24.27) 1:43.99 (51.58)
2:08.83 (24.84) 2:36.82 (52.83)
3:01.62 (24.80) DQ (52.44)