7/18/2013 - 7/18/2013
Columbia, USA
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 9 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Votava, Lauren E 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:06.57 2:04.22
2 Pons, Bailey E 21 Club Huskers-MW 2:05.83 2:04.70
3 Musser, Hannah E 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:05.81 2:04.78
4 Stout, Jordan M 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:03.86 2:04.85
5 Tackett, Kelley R 15 Columbia Swim Cl 2:04.54 2:05.29
6 Molden, Haley J 19 Kansas Aquatics- 2:06.09 2:05.48
7 Balogh, Blake L 19 Lincoln Select S 2:06.69 2:06.70
8 Pfeifer, Genevieve M 14 Flyers Aquatic S 2:06.94 2:07.96
=== B - Final ===
9 Schurig, Sammie J 18 Kansas Aquatics- 2:08.50 2:05.50
10 Barker, Breonna M 16 SwimTulsa-OK 2:08.61 2:07.00
11 Monroe, Madeline J 19 Edwardsville Ymc 2:07.16 2:07.11
12 Hulshof, Bentley E 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:07.96 2:07.30
13 Balogh, Brooke D 20 Lincoln Select S 2:08.46 2:07.75
14 Barbiea, Danielle N 20 U. of Missouri-M 2:07.41 2:08.24
15 Caldwell, Courtney K 15 Lawrence Aquahaw 2:07.44 2:08.70
16 Salzer, Lily J 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:08.06 2:09.42
=== C - Final ===
17 Henry, Tennyson C 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:09.84 2:06.14
18 Walker, Kelsie M 17 Saluki Swim Club 2:08.69 2:06.61
19 Garrison, Jessie L 17 Arkansas Dolphin 2:09.63 2:07.76
20 Hammond, Brittany H 18 Unattached-MV 2:09.46 2:07.81
21 Newlon, Angela N 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:09.74 2:09.09
22 Pike, Taylor A 13 Razorback Aquati 2:09.33 2:09.57
23 French, Natalie E 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:10.06 2:11.20
24 Palmeter, Hannah M 15 Northland United 2:10.65 2:17.75
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Walker, Elizabeth J 16 Columbia Swim Cl 2:09.08
19 Morris, Natalie K 20 Club Huskers-MW 2:09.29
23 Myers, Megan M 20 Jenks Trojan Swi 2:09.72
25 Ye, Chelsea M 19 CSC-OK 2:09.83
27 Spivak, Alexis D 21 U. of Missouri-M 2:09.98
29 Doucette, Emily M 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:10.32
31 Wessell, Madeline R 15 Flyers Aquatic S 2:10.80
32 Dunn, Kelly L 20 Club Huskers-MW 2:11.10
33 Amato-Hanner, Elizabe 15 Greater Omaha Aq 2:11.21
34 Campbell, Cierra A 15 Ad Astra Area Aq 2:11.25
35 Betz, Kortney A 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:11.30
36 Spradlin, Danielle E 20 U. of Missouri-M 2:11.37
37 Bristow, Claire E 15 Arkansas Dolphin 2:11.46
38 Riordan, Mae E 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:11.47
39 Thomas, Martina A 13 Razorback Aquati 2:11.51
40 Storer, Jessica M 15 Lincoln Select S 2:11.71
41 Petrosino, Franceska 13 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:11.72
42 Petersen, Kristen N 15 Parkway Swim Clu 2:11.83
43 Finlay, Sarah R 16 Csp Tideriders-O 2:11.90
44 Chon, Eun Sol 16 Razorback Aquati 2:12.15
45 Reneski, Charlsie E 16 Flyers Aquatic S 2:12.17
46 Nanneman, Olivia A 14 Columbia Swim Cl 2:12.24
47 Stoeckle, Lauren M 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:12.36
48 Sullivan, Kristine 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:12.68
49 Frick, Gretchen A 17 Ad Astra Area Aq 2:12.91
50 Chesser, Emily R 19 Wichita Swim Clu 2:12.99
51 Niemann, Avery G 16 CSC-OK 2:13.02
52 Fitzpatrick, Jamie K 17 Flyers Aquatic S 2:13.07
53 Zupan, Sydney C 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:13.11
54 Appleget, Olivia J 15 Lincoln Select S 2:13.27
55 Peterson, Lauren M 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:13.41
55 Molden, Hannah P 21 Missouri State A 2:13.41
57 Leehy, Lauren B 17 Council Bluffs S 2:13.47
58 Grammar, Ashleigh N 21 Club Huskers-MW 2:13.49
59 McCullough, Brianna N 16 Greater Omaha Aq 2:13.52
60 McCullough, Jordan A 15 Greater Omaha Aq 2:13.67
61 Vinyard, Hannah G 18 Flyers Aquatic S 2:13.76
61 Allen, Madison S 14 Wichita Swim Clu 2:13.76
63 Leehy, Mykenzie J 14 Council Bluffs S 2:13.83
64 Wojdylo, Helen K 15 Csp Tideriders-O 2:13.86
65 Reichard, Grace C 17 Jasper County Ki 2:13.91
66 Hildebrand, Jessi L 17 CSC-OK 2:14.01
67 Sisson, Nicole L 16 Springfield Aqua 2:14.03
68 Wen, Haley C 16 Columbia Swim Cl 2:14.28
69 Schroeder, Maria N 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:14.32
70 Daniels, Alexis V 14 Csp Tideriders-O 2:14.55
71 Kuhlmann, Kathrine 18 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:14.68
72 Wall, Madeleine L 19 Csp Tideriders-O 2:14.70
73 Snyder, Kate A 19 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:14.97
74 Stiegemeyer, Laura G 17 Csp Tideriders-O 2:15.03
75 Wiley, Claire E 15 Parkway Swim Clu 2:15.09
76 Kroeger, Molly R 19 Swim Omaha-MW 2:15.12
77 Wickham, Katherine E 18 Wichita Northwes 2:15.18
78 Cox, Margaret N 16 Csp Tideriders-O 2:15.39
79 Fischer, Aimee M 17 Greater Nebraska 2:15.42
80 Weber, Allison R 13 Heart Of America 2:15.47
81 Lydon, Katherine L 14 Columbia Swim Cl 2:15.53
82 Gibson, Mia E 14 Wichita Northwes 2:15.58
83 Vakshteyn, Katya 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:15.69
84 Altmaier, Alexis K 16 Heartland Aquati 2:16.14
85 Reinker, Madison A 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:16.18
86 Cox, Gretchen M 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:16.21
87 Gross, Alexa M 18 Greater Omaha Aq 2:16.22
87 Lemon, Alyssa L 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:16.22
89 Metz, Emma C 17 Springfield Aqua 2:16.24
90 Reisinger, Lily V 17 Csp Tideriders-O 2:16.31
91 Plank, Margaret G 16 Wichita Swim Clu 2:16.34
92 Del Castillo, Brittne 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:16.50
93 Porporis, Raquel M 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:16.53
94 Hempen, Abby K 20 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:16.57
95 Mauze, Eve E 14 Csp Tideriders-O 2:16.60
96 Connors, Morgan E 18 Kansas City Swim 2:16.73
97 Sarantakos, Madison L 15 Sooner Swim Club 2:17.01
98 Fodor, Grace C 17 Phillips 66 Spla 2:17.35
99 Debandt, Helen E 18 Csp Tideriders-O 2:17.38
99 Brittain, Brooke R 19 Wichita Swim Clu 2:17.38
101 Snow, Sara K 21 Missouri State A 2:17.40
102 Fischer, Grace S 15 Flyers Aquatic S 2:17.46
103 Edwards, Natalie E 14 Edwardsville Ymc 2:17.48
104 Fauska, Sarah R 17 Csp Tideriders-O 2:18.23
105 Miller, Anna M 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:18.67
106 Grinter, Bailey A 14 Edwardsville Ymc 2:18.77
107 Ram, Grayson N 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:18.85
108 Crocker, Samantha J 17 Csp Tideriders-O 2:18.86
108 Marcinski, Shea L 17 Millard Aquatic- 2:18.86
110 Kelly, Erin N 15 Csp Tideriders-O 2:18.94
111 Roberts, Shannon C 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:19.34
112 Paskoff, Laura G 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:19.39
113 Schoenecker, Kristin 17 Edwardsville Ymc 2:19.46
114 Melnick, Melissa E 14 Csp Tideriders-O 2:19.80
115 Barnett, Bailey E 17 Kansas City Swim 2:20.02
116 Wood, Madison M 18 Jasper County Ki 2:20.68
117 Kokenyesi, Rachel A 18 Csp Tideriders-O 2:21.67
118 Keltner, Kaitlin M 18 Flyers Aquatic S 2:22.03
119 Vahle, Katie L 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:22.28
120 Snyder, Audrey A 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:22.75
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 10 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Groome, Eegan T 20 U. of Missouri-M 1:52.73 1:51.02
2 Bravence, Benjamin A 20 Kansas City Blaz 1:53.28 1:51.77
3 Schuermann, William C 21 Missouri State A 1:53.82 1:53.39
4 Hanks, Levi C 19 Columbia Swim Cl 1:53.87 1:53.53
5 Wu, Justin 16 Sooner Swim Club 1:55.31 1:54.03
6 Scheffer, Benjamin L 20 Kansas City Blaz 1:54.56 1:54.48
7 Musser, Jesse D 18 Kansas City Blaz 1:55.35 1:54.75
8 Naik, Naresh K 18 CSC-OK 1:55.66 1:56.09
=== B - Final ===
9 Glogoza, Alexander J 19 U. of Missouri-M 1:55.81 1:54.69
10 Glaser, Jonathan D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:55.69 1:55.80
11 Rogers, Zachary R 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:55.71 1:55.94
12 Huffman, Liam G 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:56.25 1:56.06
13 Davis, Nicholas C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:56.16 1:56.20
14 Popp, Lucas M 19 Wichita Swim Clu 1:56.76 1:56.41
15 Tschopp, Alexander L 15 Columbia Swim Cl 1:56.37 1:56.59
16 Tate, Sean J 16 Swim Omaha-MW 1:56.74 1:57.24
=== C - Final ===
17 Kang, Minki 18 Arkansas Dolphin 1:56.94 1:55.95
18 Reid, Noah J 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:58.42 1:56.96
19 Schmidt, John-martin 16 Topeka Swim Asso 1:57.48 1:58.02
20 Tate, Ryan T 16 Swim Omaha-MW 1:58.08 1:58.55
21 Douglas, Kevin E 16 Flyers Aquatic S 1:58.50 1:58.67
22 Brand, William E 17 Springfield Aqua 1:58.25 1:58.91
23 Ward, Kyle R 15 Phillips 66 Spla 1:59.68 1:59.51
24 Sansoucie, Andrew J 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 1:59.96 1:59.87
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Holloway, Eastman G 20 SwimTulsa-OK 1:57.12
19 Graviss, Daniel E 19 U. of Missouri-M 1:57.20
20 Behnen, Louis E 17 Kansas City Blaz 1:57.28
21 Molacek, Jacob P 17 Greater Omaha Aq 1:57.34
23 McKnight, Isaac T 20 Missouri State A 1:57.54
24 Miksch, Ryan A 19 Greater Omaha Aq 1:57.63
24 Snow, Luke H 19 Missouri State A 1:57.63
27 Graber, Nathan E 23 Kansas City Blaz 1:58.09
30 Sobczak, Stephen C 20 U. of Missouri-M 1:58.47
31 Nolan, Connor A 20 U. of Missouri-M 1:58.48
33 Hearl, Christopher R 18 Kansas City Blaz 1:58.87
34 Feher, Sean F 20 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:58.99
37 May, Drew T 18 Edwardsville Ymc 2:00.09
38 Sparks, Eric P 23 Ad Astra Area Aq 2:00.29
39 Mollak, Michael K 16 Greater Omaha Aq 2:00.56
40 Bunyard, Riley G 17 CSC-OK 2:00.59
41 Mayer, Austin G 15 Flyers Aquatic S 2:00.72
42 Thomas, Antonio B 15 Razorback Aquati 2:00.81
43 Morgan, Jeffrey A 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:00.83
43 Nichols, Tyler G 20 Unattached-MV 2:00.83
45 Shinsato, Brandon J 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:00.96
46 Holbrook, Zachary G 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:01.11
47 Musser, Philip R 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:01.12
48 Brown, Riley J 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:01.49
48 Sweat, Ryan V 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:01.49
50 Bish, Blair C 16 Arkansas Dolphin 2:01.53
51 Sloan, Lukas F 17 Csp Tideriders-O 2:01.54
52 Thayer, Jonathan T 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:01.59
53 Banwart, Spencer B 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:01.66
54 Mielke, Derek T 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:01.71
55 Andrews, Justin M 15 Csp Tideriders-O 2:01.76
56 Christensen, Thomas H 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:01.79
57 Pluenneke, Jack C 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:01.83
58 Barley, Preston C 15 Wichita Aqua Sho 2:01.87
59 Gremaud, Jacob S 16 Edwardsville Ymc 2:01.94
60 Schlueter, Luke S 19 Parkway Swim Clu 2:02.08
61 Krause, Colton J 18 Phillips 66 Spla 2:02.09
62 Holt, Liam D 17 Jasper County Ki 2:02.20
63 Hynes, Michael K 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:02.34
64 King, Justin C 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:02.41
65 Selby, Preston J 18 CSC-OK 2:02.46
65 Jones, Marquise A 17 Millard Aquatic- 2:02.46
67 Hathaway, Caleb J 17 Arkansas Dolphin 2:02.72
68 Abboud, Brandon A 15 Swim Omaha-MW 2:02.76
69 Elder, Tomas 17 Sooner Swim Club 2:02.87
70 Noble, Evan M 21 Csp Tideriders-O 2:02.88
71 Polys, Conrad P 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:03.00
72 Hagedorn, Drew M 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:03.01
73 Martin, Kyle N 18 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:03.04
74 Roberts, Richard T 17 Edwardsville Ymc 2:03.13
75 Kozol, Justin K 17 Greater Omaha Aq 2:03.16
75 Marler, Justin K 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:03.16
77 Regan, Timothy J 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:03.26
78 Heckman, Greyson P 18 Wichita Swim Clu 2:03.32
79 Cook, Zachary A 18 Extreme Aquatic- 2:03.34
80 Kuszak, Alexander J 17 Unattached-MW 2:03.44
81 Lytle, Joseph B 21 Columbia Swim Cl 2:03.61
82 Price, Ryan J 15 Council Bluffs S 2:03.74
83 Kostboth, Kody R 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:03.85
84 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl 16 Greater Nebraska 2:03.88
85 Farnum, Brandon S 18 Council Bluffs S 2:03.99
86 Prinslow, Thomas A 18 Northland United 2:04.02
87 Kaufmann, Addison R 16 Tri-city Area Ym 2:04.06
88 Stapleton, Samuel L 17 Flyers Aquatic S 2:04.08
89 Badsky, Nicholas A 16 Topeka Swim Asso 2:04.13
90 Gach, Alex D 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:04.17
91 Koeller, Benjamin C 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:04.18
92 Jones, Trevor J 16 Saluki Swim Club 2:04.24
93 Vance, William M 15 Kansas City Swim 2:04.36
94 Crawford, Alex J 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:04.40
95 Cadotte, Garrett M 17 Omaha Swim Feder 2:04.76
96 Holland, Colton T 19 Razorback Aquati 2:05.14
97 Hibbs, Reid R 17 CSC-OK 2:05.23
98 Wiley, Chadwick R 18 Greater Omaha Aq 2:05.40
99 Schultz, Jacob T 15 Jasper County Ki 2:05.45
100 Boldt, Kevin T 18 Millard Aquatic- 2:05.49
101 Toland, Jacob A 16 Central Arkansas 2:05.56
102 Bishop, Quentin R 18 Swim Omaha-MW 2:06.03
103 Tran, Alan D 15 Extreme Aquatic- 2:06.06
104 Goodson, Derick A 18 Wichita Aqua Sho 2:06.46
105 Roberts, Nicholas M 18 Edwardsville Ymc 2:06.81
106 Haefner, Brandon D 17 Razorback Aquati 2:06.97
107 Prophit, Matthew C 17 Millard Aquatic- 2:07.06
108 Wei, Wilson W 20 Sooner Swim Club 2:07.13
109 Aaby, Philip M 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:08.26
110 Fries, William D 19 Flyers Aquatic S 2:09.11
-- Powell, Isaac W 18 Kansas City Blaz DFS
-- Iseman, Andrew J 15 Kansas City Blaz DFS
-- Luton, Matthew D 20 Tsunami Swim Tea DFS
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 11 Girls 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Spradlin, Danielle E 20 U. of Missouri-M 4:59.58 4:54.12
2 Dilsaver, Dannie B 14 Greater Nebraska 5:00.21 5:00.28
3 Pfeifer, Genevieve M 14 Flyers Aquatic S 5:01.75 5:00.44
4 Walker, Elizabeth J 16 Columbia Swim Cl 5:01.33 5:00.75
5 Myers, Megan M 20 Jenks Trojan Swi 5:05.00 5:00.95
6 Balogh, Brooke D 20 Lincoln Select S 5:02.97 5:02.33
7 Etter, Cecelia M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 5:03.92 5:05.83
8 Grabill, Phoebe W 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 5:06.48 5:09.17
=== B - Final ===
9 Theil, Caroline T 13 Greater Nebraska 5:08.74 5:03.21
10 Linhardt, Rylee M 15 CSC-OK 5:06.57 5:03.33
11 Goessling, Annie B 19 Csp Tideriders-O 5:10.04 5:07.36
12 Newlon, Angela N 18 Parkway Swim Clu 5:08.61 5:07.69
13 Robertson, Alexandra 16 Extreme Aquatic- 5:09.03 5:07.87
14 Krane, Elizabeth W 19 Csp Tideriders-O 5:07.63 5:08.57
15 Thomas, Luciana M 13 Razorback Aquati 5:12.94 5:08.64
16 Amato-Hanner, Elizabe 15 Greater Omaha Aq 5:10.64 5:14.97
=== C - Final ===
17 Welty, Lydia D 15 Csp Tideriders-O 5:14.25 5:08.10
18 Luddy, Mary K 17 Swim Omaha-MW 5:15.31 5:10.90
19 Amparano, Rebecca L 18 Tsunami Swim Tea 5:14.64 5:11.17
20 Flanagan, Ellen E 14 Columbia Swim Cl 5:14.50 5:12.64
21 Ouhl, Megan N 17 Flyers Aquatic S 5:14.68 5:14.01
22 Kammeyer, Carolyn S 15 Parkway Swim Clu 5:17.72 5:16.75
23 Pales, Ashley A 14 Lincoln Select S 5:15.76 5:18.60
24 Posthuma, Dana M 16 Greater Omaha Aq 5:18.26 5:20.14
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Fries, Rilye A 16 Kansas City Blaz 5:03.97
9 Tatlow, Chelsea R 17 Columbia Swim Cl 5:06.38
18 Schurig, Sammie J 18 Kansas Aquatics- 5:10.86
22 Kang, Jinson 20 Arkansas Dolphin 5:14.55
26 Hynes, Haley M 15 Kansas City Blaz 5:15.69
28 Balogh, Blake L 19 Lincoln Select S 5:17.09
30 Snyder, Heather M 19 Kansas City Blaz 5:17.93
32 Calegan, Olivia M 13 Lincoln Select S 5:18.45
33 Garies, Augusta L 16 Kansas City Blaz 5:18.51
34 Henry, Cecelia C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:18.67
35 Hempen, Abby K 20 Rec Plex Sharks- 5:19.27
36 Riordan, Mae E 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:19.33
37 Forbat, Hanna C 14 CSC-OK 5:20.02
38 Nanneman, Olivia A 14 Columbia Swim Cl 5:20.29
39 Holmes, Brooke R 16 Omaha Swim Feder 5:20.57
40 Grimm, Kayla M 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 5:21.07
41 Frick, Gretchen A 17 Ad Astra Area Aq 5:21.18
42 Flanagan, Hanna K 17 Columbia Swim Cl 5:21.30
43 Wilkes, Jenna M 16 Parkway Swim Clu 5:21.92
43 Rhine, Cheyenna R 15 Rend Lake Aquati 5:21.92
45 Daniels, Alexis V 14 Csp Tideriders-O 5:22.40
46 Grammar, Ashleigh N 21 Club Huskers-MW 5:22.49
47 Wen, Brittany C 14 Columbia Swim Cl 5:22.99
48 Porporis, Katiana N 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:23.03
48 Pankratz, Kami E 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 5:23.03
50 Howell, Quincy V 17 SwimTulsa-OK 5:23.58
51 Wiley, Claire E 15 Parkway Swim Clu 5:23.77
52 Neumann, Alexandra A 18 Parkway Swim Clu 5:24.12
53 Chon, Eun Sol 16 Razorback Aquati 5:24.26
54 Sweet, Jordan L 15 Arkansas Dolphin 5:24.85
55 Alexander, Hannah M 21 Aquatic Club of- 5:25.92
56 Nelson, Sophia A 17 Lincoln Select S 5:26.18
57 Appleget, Olivia J 15 Lincoln Select S 5:26.95
58 McNeel, Mollie R 19 Club Huskers-MW 5:26.96
59 Beeler, Victoria K 15 Northland United 5:26.99
60 Seely, Julia L 15 CSC-OK 5:27.07
61 Vakshteyn, Katya 17 Kansas City Blaz 5:28.06
61 Heutel, Madeline J 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:28.06
63 Claycomb, Sara C 16 Arkansas Dolphin 5:29.58
64 Laird, Courtney R 16 Kansas City Blaz 5:29.96
65 Haralson, Delaney L 15 Central Arkansas 5:30.17
66 Vertin, Emma G 15 Greater Nebraska 5:31.19
67 Maurer, Nicole A 16 Csp Tideriders-O 5:32.07
68 Kirchhoefer, Claire R 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:33.01
69 Bias, Caroline E 15 Flyers Aquatic S 5:33.67
70 Nelson, Hanna L 17 Edwardsville Ymc 5:33.73
71 Webb, Alexandra L 20 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:33.80
72 Rein, Kasey O 17 CSC-OK 5:36.60
73 Stelte, Caroline R 13 Razorback Aquati 5:37.02
74 Daniels, Ashley N 15 Csp Tideriders-O 5:38.08
75 Wigness-Lindaman, Ash 16 Swim Omaha-MW 5:39.03
76 Arrasmith, Leah D 15 Swim Newton-MV 5:42.98
-- French, Natalie E 17 Columbia Swim Cl DFS
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 12 Boys 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Behnen, Louis E 17 Kansas City Blaz 4:39.37 4:31.50
2 Baker, Ryan R 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 4:37.99 4:31.80
3 Orf, Nickolaus E 18 Parkway Swim Clu 4:36.17 4:36.59
4 Balogh, Brennan L 16 Lincoln Select S 4:38.45 4:38.83
5 Weissman, Brandon S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 4:40.16 4:41.10
6 Maginn, Heath M 18 Kansas City Blaz 4:39.31 4:42.30
7 Bresette, Ethan R 17 Kansas City Blaz 4:39.38 4:44.02
8 Quigley, Kian D 17 Parkway Swim Clu 4:38.70 4:44.05
=== B - Final ===
9 Heye, Christopher W 17 Arkansas Dolphin 4:41.16 4:37.85
10 Thomas, Antonio B 15 Razorback Aquati 4:44.18 4:37.90
11 Crosby, Jared R 15 Razorback Aquati 4:46.99 4:40.89
12 Willett, Phillip M 16 Flyers Aquatic S 4:41.01 4:42.68
13 Alexander, Nicholas A 15 Flyers Aquatic S 4:45.12 4:44.36
14 Pluenneke, Jack C 17 Kansas City Blaz 4:43.44 4:44.73
15 Marlow, Samuel A 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:46.93 4:48.63
16 Davis, Chase S 19 SwimTulsa-OK 4:46.75 4:48.96
=== C - Final ===
17 Ragsdell, John A 15 Columbia Swim Cl 4:49.36 4:44.67
18 Petrich, Evan M 16 Springfield Aqua 4:48.73 4:45.90
19 Posey, Colton A 17 SwimTulsa-OK 4:48.33 4:46.59
20 Blattner, Bryce D 16 Wichita Aqua Sho 4:49.49 4:47.63
21 Morris, Benjamin L 14 Lincoln Select S 4:47.71 4:48.23
22 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl 16 Greater Nebraska 4:51.36 4:48.47
23 Hedgecock, John N 16 Razorback Aquati 4:47.21 4:51.43
24 Florea, Dane C 13 Columbia Swim Cl 4:51.59 4:55.37
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Albracht, Anthony A 16 Kansas City Swim 4:47.78
20 Demoss, Troy A 17 Northland United 4:47.81
25 Roberts, Jared S 21 Missouri State A 4:49.62
28 Prinslow, Thomas A 18 Northland United 4:52.41
29 Bunyard, Riley G 17 CSC-OK 4:53.14
30 Holloway, Eastman G 20 SwimTulsa-OK 4:53.38
31 Byers, Peter J 16 Edwardsville Ymc 4:53.53
32 Haefner, Brandon D 17 Razorback Aquati 4:53.87
33 Poskin, Kevin M 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:54.56
34 Kostboth, Kody R 17 Wichita Swim Clu 4:54.79
35 Mars, Justin R 16 Flyers Aquatic S 4:54.86
36 Musser, Philip R 15 Kansas City Blaz 4:55.01
37 Graul, Thomas A 15 Lincoln Select S 4:55.12
38 Terrell, Joshua M 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 4:55.15
39 Mayer, Jordan C 17 Flyers Aquatic S 4:55.84
40 Foster, Clayton M 16 Flyers Aquatic S 4:55.88
41 Tuegel, Joseph M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 4:55.99
42 Catani, Evan C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:56.14
43 Christie Jr., David W 16 Ad Astra Area Aq 4:56.46
44 Wood, Robert C 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 4:57.60
45 Pirner, Nathaniel J 17 Wichita Swim Clu 4:57.73
46 Day, Szymon B 17 Greater Omaha Aq 4:57.85
47 Chang, Barry C 16 KC Blue Wave Swi 4:58.13
48 Vawter, Nathaniel L 17 Northland United 4:58.48
49 Harlow, Hayden S 14 Northwest Arkans 4:58.60
50 St John, Conner J 16 CSC-OK 4:59.31
51 Ninneman, Brendan S 17 Parkway Swim Clu 4:59.43
52 King, Justin C 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:59.47
53 Kraus, Mitchell J 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 5:00.06
54 Oh, Seunghoon 15 Parkway Swim Clu 5:00.99
55 Fountain, Patrick D 19 Rec Plex Sharks- 5:01.19
56 Grass, Joshua M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 5:01.42
57 Eldakak, Yousef A 15 Kansas City Blaz 5:01.98
58 Bishop, Quentin R 18 Swim Omaha-MW 5:02.10
59 Hidalgo, Arthur J 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:02.22
60 Lombardo, Thomas A 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 5:03.18
61 Duncan, Garrett W 17 Extreme Aquatic- 5:03.84
62 Allison, Kyle J 17 Wichita Swim Clu 5:04.75
63 Kaufmann, Addison R 16 Tri-city Area Ym 5:04.83
64 Brouillette, Carter M 16 Swim Omaha-MW 5:08.53
65 Sechrist, Tanner D 17 Swim Newton-MV 5:23.82
-- Andrews, Justin M 15 Csp Tideriders-O DQ
-- Stublen, Andrew G 16 Kansas City Blaz DQ
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 13 Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Guy, Shannon M 21 Club Huskers-MW 1:02.19 1:01.20
2 Lundstrom, Heather M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:02.13 1:01.24
3 Collura, Taryn J 19 Club Huskers-MW 1:02.49 1:01.55
4 Bouchard, Dominique N 22 U. of Missouri-M 1:02.71 1:01.60
5 Caldwell, Courtney K 15 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:02.77 1:02.37
6 Musser, Hannah E 17 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.81 1:02.48
7 Tatlow, Chelsea R 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:03.22 1:02.97
8 Nunn, Bailee N 15 Springfield Aqua 1:02.82 1:03.64
=== B - Final ===
9 May, Katherine A 15 Edwardsville Ymc 1:03.28 1:02.68
10 Kammeyer, Carolyn S 15 Parkway Swim Clu 1:04.19 1:03.27
11 Deist, Jennifer M 18 Edwardsville Ymc 1:04.05 1:03.44
12 Monroe, Madeline J 19 Edwardsville Ymc 1:03.63 1:03.64
13 Kearbey, Katelyn E 19 Springfield Aqua 1:04.32 1:03.97
14 Morris, Natalie K 20 Club Huskers-MW 1:03.64 1:04.16
15 Mexia, Melisa 19 Club Huskers-MW 1:04.40 1:04.40
16 Schroeder, Maria N 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 1:04.23 1:04.57
=== C - Final ===
17 Vieira, Gabriela M 15 Csp Tideriders-O 1:04.50 1:03.05
18 Fries, Rilye A 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:04.51 1:04.12
19 Pike, Taylor A 13 Razorback Aquati 1:04.47 1:04.44
20 Coe, Courtney M 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 1:05.49 1:05.42
21 Thomas, Martina A 13 Razorback Aquati 1:05.72 1:06.00
22 Wall, Emma R 18 Springfield Aqua 1:04.57 1:06.01
23 Angell, Hannah L 18 Kansas City Blaz 1:05.63 1:06.12
24 Posthuma, Dana M 16 Greater Omaha Aq 1:05.54 1:06.17
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Lynn, Lori F 19 Edwardsville Ymc 1:04.52
22 Spivak, Alexis D 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:04.58
23 Stout, Jordan M 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.65
24 Barbiea, Kellie M 20 U. of Missouri-M 1:05.07
25 Tackett, Kelley R 15 Columbia Swim Cl 1:05.49
30 Oeltjen, Erin N 17 Millard Aquatic- 1:05.73
31 Lynn, Erica N 22 Edwardsville Ymc 1:05.85
32 Goss, Tara J 16 Millard Aquatic- 1:05.87
33 Vinyard, Hannah G 18 Flyers Aquatic S 1:05.94
34 Simcox, Ibby N 19 Kansas City Swim 1:05.96
35 French, Natalie E 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:06.01
36 Etter, Cecelia M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:06.17
37 Sturman, Ashley N 16 Kansas City Swim 1:06.19
38 Kuhl, Katherine M 17 Edwardsville Ymc 1:06.21
39 Luddy, Mary K 17 Swim Omaha-MW 1:06.25
40 Amparano, Rebecca L 18 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:06.27
41 Flanagan, Ellen E 14 Columbia Swim Cl 1:06.34
42 Ziemann, Megan M 21 Club Huskers-MW 1:06.42
43 Garrison, Jessie L 17 Arkansas Dolphin 1:06.48
44 Wen, Brittany C 14 Columbia Swim Cl 1:06.51
44 Garies, Augusta L 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:06.51
46 Round, Andie R 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:06.56
47 Gramlich, Jordan M 14 Columbia Swim Cl 1:06.62
48 Grabill, Phoebe W 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:06.63
49 Hatfield, Maggie E 14 Wichita Swim Clu 1:06.64
50 Gati, Isabella G 13 Central Arkansas 1:06.66
51 Holland, Carly F 16 Razorback Aquati 1:06.72
52 Zupan, Sydney C 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:06.76
53 Hynes, Haley M 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:06.84
54 Flanagan, Hanna K 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:06.85
55 Hildebrand, Jessi L 17 CSC-OK 1:06.87
56 Bernstein, Arianna S 18 Unattached-MV 1:06.92
57 Salzer, Lily J 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:06.96
58 Palmeter, Hannah M 15 Northland United 1:07.01
59 Fischer, Aimee M 17 Greater Nebraska 1:07.06
60 Larson, Kaylee E 16 Columbia Swim Cl 1:07.08
61 Amato-Hanner, Elizabe 15 Greater Omaha Aq 1:07.10
62 Robuck, Isabelle M 16 Swim Newton-MV 1:07.19
63 Norwood, Taylor L 13 River City Aquat 1:07.20
63 Wall, Madeleine L 19 Csp Tideriders-O 1:07.20
65 Torkelson, Aubrey L 14 Kansas City Blaz 1:07.30
66 Votava, Lauren E 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:07.36
67 Wu, Tiffany L 14 Sooner Swim Club 1:07.40
68 Sarantakos, Madison L 15 Sooner Swim Club 1:07.44
69 Hutchison, Madison P 17 Wichita Swim Clu 1:07.45
70 Grunhard, Cailey E 14 Kansas City Swim 1:07.53
71 Marko, Andrea L 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:07.54
72 Thomas, Luciana M 13 Razorback Aquati 1:07.58
73 Appleget, Olivia J 15 Lincoln Select S 1:07.60
74 Altmaier, Alexis K 16 Heartland Aquati 1:07.71
75 Petrosino, Franceska 13 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:07.82
76 Del Castillo, Brittne 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 1:07.89
77 Henry, Cecelia C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:07.93
78 Finlay, Sarah R 16 Csp Tideriders-O 1:07.94
79 Walker, Kelsie M 17 Saluki Swim Club 1:07.97
80 Franz, Karisa B 12 Flyers Aquatic S 1:08.01
81 Stelte, Caroline R 13 Razorback Aquati 1:08.07
82 Kilgore, Kendall B 15 Wichita Swim Clu 1:08.09
82 Snyder, Audrey A 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:08.09
84 McPherson, Elizabeth 14 Edwardsville Ymc 1:08.33
85 Barker, Breonna M 16 SwimTulsa-OK 1:08.35
86 Robertson, Alexandra 16 Extreme Aquatic- 1:08.49
87 Vahle, Katie L 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:08.72
88 Crocker, Samantha J 17 Csp Tideriders-O 1:08.78
89 Walstad, Clara R 14 Heartland Aquati 1:08.79
90 Hinde, Bryce L 19 Kansas Aquatics- 1:08.82
91 Nicks, Hannah A 18 Columbia Swim Cl 1:08.83
92 Schienvar, Karin E 15 Arkansas Dolphin 1:08.84
93 Hollenbeck, Kathryn M 16 Metro Omaha Swim 1:08.93
94 Storer, Jessica M 15 Lincoln Select S 1:08.97
94 Montgomery, Mikaela D 17 Centralia Recrea 1:08.97
96 Melnick, Melissa E 14 Csp Tideriders-O 1:09.05
97 Wilkes, Jenna M 16 Parkway Swim Clu 1:09.26
98 Howell, Quincy V 17 SwimTulsa-OK 1:09.45
99 Bernal, Colleen F 18 Greater Omaha Aq 1:09.49
100 Corzine, Rebecca L 14 Csp Tideriders-O 1:09.50
101 Tran, Olivia P 17 Wichita Swim Clu 1:09.52
102 Brittain, Brooke R 19 Wichita Swim Clu 1:09.53
103 Kuhlmann, Kathrine 18 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:09.57
104 Alexander, Hannah M 21 Aquatic Club of- 1:09.66
105 Neumann, Alexandra A 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:09.73
106 Snyder, Kate A 19 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:09.75
107 Miller, Anna M 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:09.79
108 Pales, Ashley A 14 Lincoln Select S 1:09.81
109 Schulz, Amy N 18 Flyers Aquatic S 1:09.84
110 Fodor, Grace C 17 Phillips 66 Spla 1:09.96
111 Fitzpatrick, Jamie K 17 Flyers Aquatic S 1:10.06
112 Tininenko, Alexa G 17 Northwest Arkans 1:10.25
113 Beu, Erin C 19 SwimTulsa-OK 1:10.27
114 McGuire, Erin C 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 1:10.30
115 Plank, Margaret G 16 Wichita Swim Clu 1:10.35
116 Peterson, Lauren M 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:10.61
117 Debandt, Helen E 18 Csp Tideriders-O 1:10.79
118 Rein, Kasey O 17 CSC-OK 1:11.23
119 Rempe, Shannon K 19 Parkway Swim Clu 1:11.35
120 Nelson, Hanna L 17 Edwardsville Ymc 1:11.37
121 Richards, Genevieve J 18 Jasper County Ki 1:11.55
122 Bender, Felicia E 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:11.81
123 Keltner, Kaitlin M 18 Flyers Aquatic S 1:11.85
124 Russo, Jane S 15 Edwardsville Ymc 1:11.93
125 Glogoza, Meghan E 18 Csp Tideriders-O 1:12.28
126 Kjellberg, Jessica L 16 Northwest Arkans 1:12.59
127 Freeman, Grace K 17 Kansas City Swim 1:12.60
128 Ellis, Ellen K 15 Greater Omaha Aq 1:16.16
-- Robinson, Ashley E 18 Parkway Swim Clu DQ
-- Holm, Rachel L 17 Centralia Recrea DFS
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 14 Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mosley, Logan J 22 U. of Missouri-M 54.54 54.14
2 Darragh, Mackenzie P 19 U. of Missouri-M 56.59 55.22
3 Le, Paul N 20 Missouri State A 55.68 55.56
4 Bravence, Benjamin A 20 Kansas City Blaz 56.42 55.96
5 Orf, Nickolaus E 18 Parkway Swim Clu 56.80 56.80
6 Schlueter, Luke S 19 Parkway Swim Clu 57.24 57.02
7 May, Drew T 18 Edwardsville Ymc 57.20 57.08
8 Wu, Justin 16 Sooner Swim Club 57.13 57.09
=== B - Final ===
9 Hemmingsen, Robert J 17 Greater Omaha Aq 57.34 56.65
10 Krause, Colton J 18 Phillips 66 Spla 57.34 56.85
11 Popp, Lucas M 19 Wichita Swim Clu 58.00 57.37
12 Hathaway, Caleb J 17 Arkansas Dolphin 58.13 57.43
13 Hearl, Christopher R 18 Kansas City Blaz 57.85 57.88
14 Brand, William E 17 Springfield Aqua 57.75 57.97
15 Molacek, Jacob P 17 Greater Omaha Aq 57.62 58.36
16 Schuermann, William C 21 Missouri State A 58.08 59.47
=== C - Final ===
17 Sansoucie, Andrew J 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 58.47 56.62
18 Cadotte, Garrett M 17 Omaha Swim Feder 58.46 58.37
19 Powell, Isaac W 18 Kansas City Blaz 58.93 58.46
20 Workman, Sean C 16 Edwardsville Ymc 58.84 58.48
21 Sloan, Lukas F 17 Csp Tideriders-O 58.58 58.79
22 Tate, Ryan T 16 Swim Omaha-MW 59.01 58.94
23 Selby, Preston J 18 CSC-OK 58.91 59.41
24 Brown, Riley J 17 Parkway Swim Clu 59.01 59.45
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Davis, Nicholas C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 58.21
18 Davis, Matthew J 20 U. of Missouri-M 58.25
19 Davis, Chase S 19 SwimTulsa-OK 58.27
20 Musser, Jesse D 18 Kansas City Blaz 58.28
23 Nichols, Tyler G 20 Unattached-MV 58.57
25 Dennis, Aaron M 21 Missouri State A 58.82
29 Noble, Evan M 21 Csp Tideriders-O 58.96
32 Miksch, Ryan A 19 Greater Omaha Aq 59.10
33 Giles, William J 17 Jonesboro ''jets'' 59.15
34 Tschopp, Alexander L 15 Columbia Swim Cl 59.16
35 Kruse, Caleb J 16 Millard Aquatic- 59.21
36 Snow, Jack H 19 Missouri State A 59.23
36 Quigley, Kian D 17 Parkway Swim Clu 59.23
38 Christensen, Thomas H 17 Parkway Swim Clu 59.25
38 Bresette, Ethan R 17 Kansas City Blaz 59.25
40 Poskin, Kevin M 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 59.33
41 McKnight, Isaac T 20 Missouri State A 59.47
42 Sweat, Ryan V 16 Kansas City Blaz 59.55
43 Glover, Robert S 18 Greater Omaha Aq 59.59
44 Elder, Tomas 17 Sooner Swim Club 59.62
45 Douglas, Kevin E 16 Flyers Aquatic S 59.63
46 Back, Cameron A 17 Csp Tideriders-O 59.64
47 Reid, Noah J 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 59.67
47 Crosby, Gage L 18 Razorback Aquati 59.67
49 Campbell, Canaan W 17 Ad Astra Area Aq 59.71
50 Balogh, Brennan L 16 Lincoln Select S 59.80
51 Witte, Keiser A 18 Wichita Aqua Sho 59.99
52 Mayer, Austin G 15 Flyers Aquatic S 1:00.00
53 Christie Jr., David W 16 Ad Astra Area Aq 1:00.07
54 Glaser, Jonathan D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:00.27
55 Smothers, Lee C 15 Central Arkansas 1:00.39
56 Graber, Nathan E 23 Kansas City Blaz 1:00.45
57 Kilgore, Christian C 21 Wichita Swim Clu 1:00.50
58 Wagner, Matthew E 18 Northland United 1:00.52
59 Polys, Conrad P 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:00.54
60 Iseman, Andrew J 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:00.80
61 Carter Jr., Eric C 18 Kansas City Swim 1:00.82
62 Stapleton, Samuel L 17 Flyers Aquatic S 1:00.90
63 McFall, Ryan W 20 Springfield Aqua 1:00.98
64 Morgan, Jeffrey A 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:00.99
65 Short, Joseph M 15 Extreme Aquatic- 1:01.00
66 Schaefer, Samuel C 17 Northwest Arkans 1:01.15
67 Shih, Ethan C 16 Sarpy County Swi 1:01.23
68 Grieve, Tanner D 19 Millard Aquatic- 1:01.33
69 Amparano, Felix E 16 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:01.34
70 Farnum, Brandon S 18 Council Bluffs S 1:01.35
70 Holbrook, Zachary G 17 Kansas City Blaz 1:01.35
70 Roughton, Matthew G 21 Jasper County Ki 1:01.35
73 Hedgecock, John N 16 Razorback Aquati 1:01.40
74 Gibson, Jesse N 16 Sooner Swim Club 1:01.47
75 Heckman, Greyson P 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:01.53
75 Holt, Liam D 17 Jasper County Ki 1:01.53
75 Clemons, Christopher 17 Wichita Swim Clu 1:01.53
78 Hynes, Michael K 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:01.66
79 Parsons, Dustin L 18 River City Aquat 1:01.81
80 Stanek, Aaron C 15 Phillips 66 Spla 1:01.86
81 Scholten, Jonathan A 20 Csp Tideriders-O 1:01.91
82 Glover, James R 16 Greater Omaha Aq 1:01.95
83 Kingrey, Brandon S 17 Wichita Swim Clu 1:02.07
84 Foster, Clayton M 16 Flyers Aquatic S 1:02.13
85 Albracht, Anthony A 16 Kansas City Swim 1:02.26
86 Irvin, Mike G 46 Heartland Aquati 1:02.30
87 Gregston, Connor D 17 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.37
88 Rahe, Jared C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:02.47
89 Gremaud, Jacob S 16 Edwardsville Ymc 1:02.53
90 Buechler, Patrick E 17 Metro Omaha Swim 1:02.62
91 McCauley, Mason C 16 Phillips 66 Spla 1:02.64
92 Terrell, Joshua M 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:02.68
93 Littell, Joshua M 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.91
94 McDonald, Kent M 15 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.93
95 Duncan, Garrett W 17 Extreme Aquatic- 1:03.19
96 Jett, Reagan C 17 Kansas City Swim 1:03.43
97 Malashock, Jacob B 16 Metro Omaha Swim 1:03.54
97 Barley, Preston C 15 Wichita Aqua Sho 1:03.54
99 France, Ryan M 18 Topeka Swim Asso 1:05.55
100 Byers, Peter J 16 Edwardsville Ymc 1:09.89
-- Ward, Kyle R 15 Phillips 66 Spla DFS
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 15 Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Club Huskers-MW ''A'' 3:56.98 3:53.63
1) Morris, Natalie K 20 2) Pons, Bailey E 21
3) Guy, Shannon M 21 4) Collura, Taryn J 19
2 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ ''A'' 3:54.44 3:53.98
1) Stout, Jordan M 15 2) Zupan, Sydney C 17
3) Henry, Tennyson C 17 4) Votava, Lauren E 19
3 Edwardsville Ymc-OZ ''A'' 3:59.25 3:55.29
1) Lynn, Lori F 19 2) May, Katherine A 15
3) Deist, Jennifer M 18 4) Monroe, Madeline J 19
4 Columbia Swim Cl-MV ''A'' 3:59.35 3:57.20
1) Salzer, Lily J 17 2) Tatlow, Chelsea R 17
3) Nicks, Hannah A 18 4) Tackett, Kelley R 15
5 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ ''A'' 4:03.92 3:58.38
1) Fitzpatrick, Jamie K 17 2) Reneski, Charlsie E 16
3) Wessell, Madeline R 15 4) Pfeifer, Genevieve M 14
6 Kansas City Blaz-MV ''A'' 4:00.10 3:58.83
1) Musser, Hannah E 17 2) Hynes, Haley M 15
3) Sullivan, Kristine 17 4) Fries, Rilye A 16
7 Lincoln Select S-MW ''A'' 4:02.62 3:59.33
1) Balogh, Blake L 19 2) Storer, Jessica M 15
3) Calegan, Olivia M 13 4) Balogh, Brooke D 20
8 Club Huskers-MW ''B'' 4:06.18 3:59.75
1) Dunn, Kelly L 20 2) Grammar, Ashleigh N 21
3) Mexia, Melisa 19 4) Land, Rebekah J 20
9 Csp Tideriders-OZ ''B'' 4:03.60 4:01.79
1) Crocker, Samantha J 17 2) Vieira, Gabriela M 15
3) Melnick, Melissa E 14 4) Welty, Lydia D 15
10 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ ''A'' 4:02.58 4:01.96
1) Petersen, Kristen N 15 2) Newlon, Angela N 18
3) Lundstrom, Heather M 18 4) Etter, Cecelia M 18
11 Csp Tideriders-OZ ''A'' 3:59.64 4:02.24
1) Krane, Elizabeth W 19 2) Wall, Madeleine L 19
3) Goessling, Annie B 19 4) Stiegemeyer, Laura G 17
12 Springfield Aqua-AR ''A'' 4:03.26 4:02.59
1) Nunn, Bailee N 15 2) Sisson, Nicole L 16
3) Nelson, Madeline G 16 4) Sisson, Kaylee K 15
13 Wichita Swim Clu-MV ''A'' 4:04.74 4:03.11
1) Chesser, Emily R 19 2) Kilgore, Kendall B 15
3) Allen, Madison S 14 4) Hatfield, Maggie E 14
14 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''A'' 4:08.37 4:03.27
1) Amato-Hanner, Elizabeth A 15 2) McCullough, Brianna N 16
3) Miksch, Laura C 17 4) Raynor, Fiona C 16
15 CSC-OK ''A'' 4:01.14 4:03.35
1) Ye, Chelsea M 19 2) Linhardt, Rylee M 15
3) Niemann, Avery G 16 4) Hildebrand, Jessi L 17
16 Lawrence Aquahaw-MV ''A'' 4:04.81 4:03.73
1) Anderson, Eliza M 16 2) Rudman, Elizabeth M 16
3) Grabill, Phoebe W 17 4) Caldwell, Courtney K 15
17 Razorback Aquati-AR ''A'' 4:06.86 4:03.80
1) Pike, Taylor A 13 2) Thomas, Martina A 13
3) Holland, Carly F 16 4) Chon, Eun Sol 16
18 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ ''B'' 4:05.68 4:03.87
1) Petrosino, Franceska P 13 2) Paskoff, Laura G 18
3) Reinker, Madison A 19 4) Spencer, Evyn R 19
19 Columbia Swim Cl-MV ''B'' 4:06.88 4:04.00
1) Betz, Kortney A 17 2) Lydon, Katherine L 14
3) Larson, Kaylee E 16 4) French, Natalie E 17
20 Kansas City Swim-MV ''A'' 4:06.00 4:05.51
1) Simcox, Ibby N 19 2) Grunhard, Cailey E 14
3) Connors, Morgan E 18 4) Sturman, Ashley N 16
21 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV ''A'' 4:06.38 4:05.86
1) Hulshof, Bentley E 15 2) Kuhlmann, Kathrine 18
3) Strathman, Madison E 16 4) Round, Andie R 15
22 Greater Nebraska-MW ''A'' 4:05.25 4:05.98
1) Theil, Caroline T 13 2) Vertin, Emma G 15
3) Fischer, Aimee M 17 4) Dilsaver, Dannie B 14
23 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ ''B'' 4:12.23 4:08.66
1) Vinyard, Hannah G 18 2) Franz, Karisa B 12
3) Fischer, Grace S 15 4) Schulz, Amy N 18
24 Millard Aquatic-MW ''A'' 4:12.93 4:08.72
1) Hopson, Holly R 15 2) Marcinski, Shea L 17
3) Oeltjen, Erin N 17 4) Goss, Tara J 16
25 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ ''A'' 4:07.21 4:09.29
1) Coe, Courtney M 18 2) Jones, Sarah M 16
3) Del Castillo, Brittney M 16 4) Schroeder, Maria N 17
26 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''B'' 4:15.94 4:09.39
1) Gross, Alexa M 18 2) McCullough, Jordan A 15
3) Lindholm, Anya E 15 4) Robertson, Brynn W 16
27 Wichita Northwes-MV ''A'' 3:40.40Y 4:09.41
1) Wickham, Katherine E 18 2) Rozar, Emily A 15
3) Hilger, Tatum E 14 4) Gibson, Mia E 14
28 Csp Tideriders-OZ ''C'' 4:06.42 4:09.46
1) Reisinger, Lily V 17 2) Finlay, Sarah R 16
3) Wojdylo, Helen K 15 4) Cox, Margaret N 16
29 Arkansas Dolphin-AR ''A'' 4:08.20 4:09.49
1) Arp, Carlin O 15 2) Schienvar, Karin E 15
3) Kang, Jinson 20 4) Bristow, Claire E 15
30 Columbia Swim Cl-MV ''C'' 4:12.76 4:09.70
1) Simon, Madeline E 17 2) Wen, Haley C 16
3) Wen, Brittany C 14 4) Nanneman, Olivia A 14
31 SwimTulsa-OK ''A'' 4:10.10 4:11.11
1) Howell, Quincy V 17 2) Howell, Liberty A 13
3) Beu, Erin C 19 4) Barker, Breonna M 16
32 Edwardsville Ymc-OZ ''B'' 3:46.79Y 4:11.28
1) Kuhl, Katherine M 17 2) Edwards, Natalie E 14
3) Schoenecker, Kristin A 17 4) McPherson, Elizabeth C 14
33 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ ''B'' 4:15.76 4:12.06
1) Strickler, Alison C 18 2) Clark, Isabelle A 13
3) McGuire, Erin C 16 4) Hempen, Abby K 20
34 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ ''C'' 4:15.89 4:12.15
1) Riordan, Mae E 16 2) Cox, Gretchen M 18
3) Miller, Anna M 14 4) Roberts, Shannon C 16
35 Swim Omaha-MW ''A'' 4:11.06 4:12.36
1) Couilliard, Savanna B 17 2) Kroeger, Molly R 19
3) Lawrence, Breighanne L 18 4) Luddy, Mary K 17
36 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ ''B'' 4:14.86 4:13.90
1) Massot, Lauren F 14 2) Wiley, Claire E 15
3) Rempe, Shannon K 19 4) Kammeyer, Carolyn S 15
37 Wichita Swim Clu-MV ''B'' 4:12.03 4:14.49
1) Kostboth, Taylor L 14 2) Hutchison, Madison P 17
3) Plank, Margaret G 16 4) Brittain, Brooke R 19
38 Lincoln Select S-MW ''B'' 4:15.53 4:15.23
1) Palmer, Alana I 12 2) Nelson, Sophia A 17
3) Ebito, Emma G 15 4) Appleget, Olivia J 15
39 Kansas City Blaz-MV ''B'' 4:11.35 4:15.92
1) Peterson, Lauren M 15 2) Torkelson, Aubrey L 14
3) Snyder, Audrey A 16 4) Vakshteyn, Katya 17
40 Csp Tideriders-OZ ''D'' 4:15.10 4:16.38
1) Kelly, Erin N 15 2) Mauze, Eve E 14
3) Daniels, Ashley N 15 4) Daniels, Alexis V 14
41 Csp Tideriders-OZ ''E'' 3:44.70Y 4:16.65
1) Kokenyesi, Rachel A 18 2) Fauska, Sarah R 17
3) Debandt, Helen E 18 4) Corzine, Rebecca L 14
42 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''C'' 3:43.70Y 4:16.78
1) Posthuma, Dana M 16 2) Bernal, Colleen F 18
3) Ellis, Ellen K 15 4) Pavel, Lauren M 18
43 Edwardsville Ymc-OZ ''C'' 3:46.79Y 4:18.04
1) Grinter, Bailey A 14 2) Russo, Jane S 15
3) Nelson, Hanna L 17 4) Higdon, Ellen G 17
44 Heartland Aquati-MW ''A'' 3:46.76Y 4:18.24
1) Senne, Meghan C 19 2) Altmaier, Alexis K 16
3) Mullendore, Shelby A 13 4) Walstad, Clara R 14
45 Kansas City Swim-MV ''B'' 4:14.00 4:18.82
1) Carter, Laila G 14 2) Barnett, Bailey E 17
3) Freeman, Grace K 17 4) Zweerink, Emily R 18
46 Jasper County Ki-AR ''A'' 4:15.67 4:19.09
1) Reichard, Grace C 17 2) Richards, Genevieve J 18
3) Hackwell, Sydney S 14 4) Wood, Madison M 18
47 CSC-OK ''B'' 3:43.77Y 4:20.91
1) McEachern, Hunter J 17 2) Forbat, Hanna C 14
3) Rein, Kasey O 17 4) Speed, Deven L 13
48 Northwest Arkans-AR ''A'' 4:16.99 4:21.76
1) Horton, Emiley J 15 2) Marks, Madeline S 13
3) Kjellberg, Jessica L 16 4) Tininenko, Alexa G 17
49 Central Arkansas-AR ''A'' 3:43.82Y 4:22.71
1) Eppes, Kolbea A 13 2) Carr, Virginia A 17
3) Haralson, Delaney L 15 4) Gati, Isabella G 13
50 Swim Newton-MV ''A'' 3:42.82Y 4:26.59
1) Robuck, Isabelle M 16 2) Arrasmith, Leah D 15
3) Gerbrand, Katrina J 18 4) Robinson, Hana M 18
51 Lincoln Select S-MW ''C'' 3:46.79Y 4:29.14
1) Schneider, Sydney R 14 2) Stonehocker, Katie L 11
3) Goracke, Peyton E 15 4) Pales, Ashley A 14
52 Kansas City Swim-MV ''C'' 4:16.99 4:35.56
1) Grunhard, Catherine S 13 2) Vance, Olivia J 13
3) Read, Shaedyn A 12 4) Voss, Nicole 16
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/18/2013 - 7:39 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 16 Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Missouri State A-MV ''A'' 3:27.68 3:27.59
1) Le, Paul N 20 2) Schuermann, William C 21
3) McKnight, Isaac T 20 4) Snow, Luke H 19
2 Kansas City Blaz-MV ''A'' 3:33.25 3:29.56
1) Scheffer, Benjamin L 20 2) Musser, Jesse D 18
3) Hearl, Christopher R 18 4) Bravence, Benjamin A 20
3 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''A'' 3:32.83 3:31.20
1) Glover, Robert S 18 2) Miksch, Ryan A 19
3) Hemmingsen, Robert J 17 4) Molacek, Jacob P 17
4 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ ''A'' 3:37.00 3:34.41
1) Feher, Sean F 20 2) Morgan, Jeffrey A 19
3) Davis, Nicholas C 18 4) Glaser, Jonathan D 18
5 Wichita Swim Clu-MV ''A'' 3:42.73 3:34.47
1) Popp, Lucas M 19 2) Heckman, Greyson P 18
3) Shinsato, Brandon J 17 4) Kilgore, Christian C 21
6 Columbia Swim Cl-MV ''A'' 3:48.94 3:36.97
1) Tschopp, Alexander L 15 2) Lytle, Joseph B 21
3) Ragsdell, John A 15 4) Hanks, Levi C 19
7 Kansas City Blaz-MV ''B'' 3:38.85 3:38.08
1) Holbrook, Zachary G 17 2) Graber, Nathan E 23
3) Gregston, Connor D 17 4) Iseman, Andrew J 15
8 Edwardsville Ymc-OZ ''A'' 3:43.24 3:38.24
1) Hesse, Patrick J 17 2) Workman, Sean C 16
3) Gremaud, Jacob S 16 4) May, Drew T 18
9 Tsunami Swim Tea-MV ''A'' 3:37.54 3:38.67
1) Reid, Noah J 15 2) Martin, Kyle N 18
3) Gach, Alex D 15 4) Huffman, Liam G 17
10 Swim Omaha-MW ''A'' 3:38.98 3:38.87
1) Abboud, Brandon A 15 2) Tate, Sean J 16
3) Bishop, Quentin R 18 4) Tate, Ryan T 16
11 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ ''A'' 3:39.93 3:40.21
1) Baker, Ryan R 17 2) Thayer, Jonathan T 16
3) Crawford, Alex J 17 4) Sansoucie, Andrew J 18
12 Arkansas Dolphin-AR ''A'' 3:48.65 3:40.49
1) Bish, Blair C 16 2) Hathaway, Caleb J 17
3) Heye, Christopher W 17 4) Kang, Minki 18
13 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ ''A'' 3:37.43 3:41.33
1) Rogers, Zachary R 17 2) Mielke, Derek T 17
3) Polys, Conrad P 18 4) Orf, Nickolaus E 18
14 Razorback Aquati-AR ''A'' 3:46.62 3:41.61
1) Thomas, Antonio B 15 2) Holland, Colton T 19
3) Parmer, John M 15 4) Crosby, Gage L 18
15 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV ''A'' 3:49.95 3:42.06
1) Witte, Keiser A 18 2) Gantenbein, Dawson B 15
3) Barley, Preston C 15 4) Goodson, Derick A 18
16 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ ''A'' 3:49.12 3:42.08
1) Stapleton, Samuel L 17 2) Alexander, Nicholas A 15
3) Willett, Phillip M 16 4) Douglas, Kevin E 16
17 Kansas City Blaz-MV ''C'' 3:43.62 3:42.47
1) Hynes, Michael K 16 2) Bresette, Ethan R 17
3) Sweat, Ryan V 16 4) Musser, Philip R 15
18 Csp Tideriders-OZ ''A'' 3:41.78 3:42.63
1) Noble, Evan M 21 2) Sloan, Lukas F 17
3) Andrews, Justin M 15 4) Reichert, Christopher K 16
19 CSC-OK ''A'' 3:41.43 3:43.31
1) St John, Conner J 16 2) Selby, Preston J 18
3) Bunyard, Riley G 17 4) Naik, Naresh K 18
20 Millard Aquatic-MW ''A'' 3:52.20 3:44.18
1) Boldt, Kevin T 18 2) Kruse, Caleb J 16
3) Jones, Marquise A 17 4) Girmus, Neil R 18
21 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ ''B'' 3:44.56 3:45.06
1) Quigley, Kian D 17 2) Regan, Timothy J 17
3) Christensen, Thomas H 17 4) Schlueter, Luke S 19
22 Tri-city Area Ym-OZ ''A'' 3:56.42 3:45.15
1) Aragona, Christian J 18 2) Conley, Davion L 16
3) Dickman, Aeryk D 17 4) Kaufmann, Addison R 16
23 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ ''B'' 3:52.00 3:45.62
1) Mayer, Austin G 15 2) Heveroh, Samuel S 16
3) Foster, Clayton M 16 4) Mayer, Jordan C 17
24 Phillips 66 Spla-OK ''A'' 3:51.22 3:46.22
1) Ward, Kyle R 15 2) Stanek, Aaron C 15
3) McCauley, Mason C 16 4) Krause, Colton J 18
25 Springfield Aqua-AR ''A'' 3:17.25Y 3:46.26
1) Brand, William E 17 2) Reynolds, Tanner L 17
3) Petrich, Evan M 16 4) Watson, James R 18
26 Sooner Swim Club-OK ''A'' 3:47.66 3:46.42
1) Elder, Tomas 17 2) Gibson, Jesse N 16
3) Gibson, Justus L 19 4) Wei, Wilson W 20
27 Topeka Swim Asso-MV ''A'' 3:51.35 3:46.44
1) Badsky, Nicholas A 16 2) Schmidt, John-martin M 16
3) McGowan, Kevin W 16 4) Prekopy, Michael J 17
28 Aquatic Club of-MW ''A'' 3:54.08 3:46.70
1) Persson, Evan A 18 2) Herchenbach, Riley J 17
3) Holmes, Jesse D 17 4) Nelson, Jay M 20
29 SwimTulsa-OK ''A'' 3:48.42 3:46.81
1) Davis, Chase S 19 2) Holloway, Eastman G 20
3) Posey, Colton A 17 4) Blosser, Adam T 18
30 Jasper County Ki-AR ''A'' 3:50.23 3:47.04
1) Schultz, Jacob T 15 2) Holt, Liam D 17
3) Schultz, Nathan H 17 4) Roughton, Matthew G 21
30 Northland United-MV ''A'' 3:48.08 3:47.04
1) Wagner, Matthew E 18 2) Prinslow, Thomas A 18
3) Demoss, Troy A 17 4) Vawter, Nathaniel L 17
32 Lincoln Select S-MW ''A'' 3:49.36 3:47.18
1) Calegan, Haden L 18 2) Balogh, Brennan L 16
3) Graul, Thomas A 15 4) Morris, Benjamin L 14
33 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ ''B'' 3:40.43 3:47.38
1) Poskin, Kevin M 18 2) Rahe, Jared C 18
3) King, Justin C 15 4) Phillips, Matthew J 18
34 Extreme Aquatic-OK ''A'' 3:51.95 3:47.87
1) Tran, Alan D 15 2) Short, Joseph M 15
3) Cook, Zachary A 18 4) Duncan, Garrett W 17
35 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''C'' 3:56.36 3:47.88
1) Hedrick, Jacob A 16 2) Piti, Collin J 15
3) Wiley, Chadwick R 18 4) Stein, Michael S 19
36 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ ''B'' 3:51.66 3:49.38
1) Smith, Andrew T 19 2) Fountain, Patrick D 19
3) Wood, Robert C 18 4) Marler, Justin K 18
37 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''B'' 3:49.15 3:49.97
1) Mollak, Michael K 16 2) Glover, James R 16
3) Day, Szymon B 17 4) Kozol, Justin K 17
38 Kansas City Swim-MV ''A'' 3:52.00 3:51.74
1) Vance, William M 15 2) McMonigle, Ryan D 15
3) Carter Jr., Eric C 18 4) Albracht, Anthony A 16
39 Northwest Arkans-AR ''A'' 3:49.82 3:52.27
1) Schaefer, Samuel C 17 2) Harlow, Hayden S 14
3) Ros, Lucas M 15 4) Bland, Lane A 18
40 Razorback Aquati-AR ''B'' 3:56.99 3:52.47
1) Crosby, Jared R 15 2) Haefner, Brandon D 17
3) Hunt, Jason E 16 4) Hedgecock, John N 16
41 Wichita Swim Clu-MV ''B'' 3:56.30 3:53.27
1) Clemons, Christopher R 17 2) Kingrey, Brandon S 17
3) Kostboth, Kody R 17 4) Pirner, Nathaniel J 17
42 Metro Omaha Swim-MW ''A'' 3:55.69 3:53.44
1) Buechler, Patrick E 17 2) Malashock, Jacob B 16
3) Tucker, Aspen-Jade C 16 4) Tucker, River-Sage C 14
43 Kansas City Blaz-MV ''D'' 3:49.50 3:59.60
1) Eldakak, Yousef A 15 2) Hagedorn, Drew M 17
3) Pluenneke, Jack C 17 4) Littell, Joshua M 15
-- Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ ''C'' 3:53.89 DQ
1) Lombardo, Thomas A 14 2) Marlow, Samuel A 16
3) Garcia, Alexander Y 18 4) Hidalgo, Arthur J 16