7/17/2013 - 7/17/2013
Columbia, USA
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 1 Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Collura, Taryn J 19 Club Huskers-MW 57.33 56.80 20
27.20 56.80 (29.60)
2 Barbiea, Danielle N 20 U. of Missouri-M 58.04 57.32 17
27.42 57.32 (29.90)
3 Monroe, Madeline J 19 Edwardsville Ymc 57.93 57.48 16
27.40 57.48 (30.08)
4 Caldwell, Courtney K 15 Lawrence Aquahaw 58.20 57.51 15
27.97 57.51 (29.54)
5 Tackett, Kelley R 15 Columbia Swim Cl 57.72 57.66 14
27.86 57.66 (29.80)
6 Musser, Hannah E 17 Kansas City Blaz 57.86 57.74 13
27.86 57.74 (29.88)
7 Stout, Jordan M 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 57.69 58.10 12
27.86 58.10 (30.24)
8 Molden, Haley J 19 Kansas Aquatics- 58.06 58.40 11
27.97 58.40 (30.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Votava, Lauren E 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 58.28 56.95 9
27.80 56.95 (29.15)
10 Barker, Breonna M 16 SwimTulsa-OK 58.36 57.54 7
27.95 57.54 (29.59)
11 Bouchard, Dominique N 22 U. of Missouri-M 58.52 57.98 6
27.83 57.98 (30.15)
12 Doucette, Emily M 19 U. of Missouri-M 58.52 58.29 5
27.74 58.29 (30.55)
13 Ye, Chelsea M 19 CSC-OK 58.90 58.40 4
28.23 58.40 (30.17)
14 Lundstrom, Heather M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 58.71 58.47 3
28.11 58.47 (30.36)
15 May, Katherine A 15 Edwardsville Ymc 58.91 58.77 2
28.32 58.77 (30.45)
16 Guy, Shannon M 21 Club Huskers-MW 59.10 59.03 1
27.97 59.03 (31.06)
=== C - Final ===
17 Nunn, Bailee N 15 Springfield Aqua 59.48 58.89
28.69 58.89 (30.20)
18 Henry, Tennyson C 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 59.85 59.41
28.54 59.41 (30.87)
19 Fries, Rilye A 16 Kansas City Blaz 59.80 59.52
28.69 59.52 (30.83)
20 Walker, Kelsie M 17 Saluki Swim Club 59.87 59.65
29.03 59.65 (30.62)
21 Salzer, Lily J 17 Columbia Swim Cl 59.91 59.76
28.76 59.76 (31.00)
22 Sisson, Nicole L 16 Springfield Aqua 59.81 59.80
28.92 59.80 (30.88)
22 Garrison, Jessie L 17 Arkansas Dolphin 59.66 59.80
29.10 59.80 (30.70)
24 Leehy, Mykenzie J 14 Council Bluffs S 59.97 1:00.77
29.28 1:00.77 (31.49)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1
1. U. of Missouri 28 2. Rockwood Swim Club 21
2. Club Huskers 21 4. Edwardsville YMCA 18
5. Lawrence Aquahawks 15 6. Columbia Swim Club 14
7. Kansas City Blazers 13 8. Kansas Aquatics 11
9. SwimTulsa 7 10. Chesapeake Swim Club 4
11. Parkway Swim Club 3
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 2 Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mosley, Logan J 22 U. of Missouri-M 51.45 51.29 20
24.93 51.29 (26.36)
2 Miksch, Ryan A 19 Greater Omaha Aq 52.00 51.61 17
24.82 51.61 (26.79)
3 Molacek, Jacob P 17 Greater Omaha Aq 51.71 51.65 16
24.88 51.65 (26.77)
4 Le, Paul N 20 Missouri State A 52.10 51.72 15
24.94 51.72 (26.78)
5 Schuermann, William C 21 Missouri State A 52.23 52.03 14
25.34 52.03 (26.69)
6 Hanks, Levi C 19 Columbia Swim Cl 52.30 52.27 13
25.14 52.27 (27.13)
7 Bravence, Benjamin A 20 Kansas City Blaz 52.38 52.44 12
25.38 52.44 (27.06)
8 Popp, Lucas M 19 Wichita Swim Clu 52.51 52.97 11
25.35 52.97 (27.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Scheffer, Benjamin L 20 Kansas City Blaz 52.69 52.64 9
25.53 52.64 (27.11)
10 Glogoza, Alexander J 19 U. of Missouri-M 52.62 52.70 7
25.51 52.70 (27.19)
11 Tate, Sean J 16 Swim Omaha-MW 52.75 52.83 6
25.11 52.83 (27.72)
12 Wu, Justin 16 Sooner Swim Club 52.56 52.91 5
25.82 52.91 (27.09)
13 Glaser, Jonathan D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 53.15 52.97 4
25.48 52.97 (27.49)
14 Snow, Jack H 19 Missouri State A 52.72 53.08 3
15 McKnight, Isaac T 20 Missouri State A 52.98 53.56 1.5
26.22 53.56 (27.34)
15 Andrew, Michael C 14 Indie Swimming-M 53.20 53.56 1.5
25.90 53.56 (27.66)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sansoucie, Andrew J 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 53.23 52.34
25.26 52.34 (27.08)
18 Musser, Jesse D 18 Kansas City Blaz 53.44 53.45
26.07 53.45 (27.38)
19 Hearl, Christopher R 18 Kansas City Blaz 53.78 53.50
25.70 53.50 (27.80)
20 Reid, Noah J 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 53.37 53.58
25.95 53.58 (27.63)
21 Calegan, Haden L 18 Lincoln Select S 53.93 53.63
25.39 53.63 (28.24)
22 Huffman, Liam G 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 53.50 53.82
26.08 53.82 (27.74)
23 Stapleton, Samuel L 17 Flyers Aquatic S 53.95 54.23
25.93 54.23 (28.30)
24 Tate, Ryan T 16 Swim Omaha-MW 54.02 55.38
26.81 55.38 (28.57)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2
1. Missouri State Aquatics 33.5 2. Greater Omaha Aquatics 33
3. U. of Missouri 27 4. Kansas City Blazers 21
5. Columbia Swim Club 13 6. Wichita Swim Club 11
7. Swim Omaha 6 8. Sooner Swim Club 5
9. Rockwood Swim Club 4 10. Indie Swimming 1.5
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 3 Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Spradlin, Danielle E 20 U. of Missouri-M 2:37.37 2:34.80 20
35.78 1:14.86 (39.08)
1:55.05 (40.19) 2:34.80 (39.75)
2 Pales, Ashley A 14 Lincoln Select S 2:36.87 2:34.93 17
34.94 1:14.18 (39.24)
1:54.96 (40.78) 2:34.93 (39.97)
3 Stoeckle, Lauren M 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:38.96 2:38.66 16
36.34 1:16.16 (39.82)
1:57.30 (41.14) 2:38.66 (41.36)
4 Hinde, Bryce L 19 Kansas Aquatics- 2:39.55 2:39.85 15
35.99 1:16.06 (40.07)
1:57.02 (40.96) 2:39.85 (42.83)
5 Calegan, Olivia M 13 Lincoln Select S 2:40.04 2:40.34 14
35.48 1:16.32 (40.84)
1:58.51 (42.19) 2:40.34 (41.83)
6 Flanagan, Ellen E 14 Columbia Swim Cl 2:39.37 2:41.57 13
36.38 2:41.57 (2:05.19)
7 Strecker, Kristin T 22 Club Huskers-MW 2:40.49 2:43.07 12
36.44 1:17.23 (40.79)
1:59.48 (42.25) 2:43.07 (43.59)
8 Dilsaver, Dannie B 14 Greater Nebraska 2:40.80 2:45.30 11
37.55 1:18.67 (41.12)
2:01.89 (43.22) 2:45.30 (43.41)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nunn, Bailee N 15 Springfield Aqua 2:40.83 2:39.42 9
36.38 1:16.57 (40.19)
1:58.94 (42.37) 2:39.42 (40.48)
10 Pavel, Lauren M 18 Greater Omaha Aq 2:42.48 2:40.34 7
36.75 1:17.44 (40.69)
1:58.66 (41.22) 2:40.34 (41.68)
11 Hempen, Abby K 20 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:42.62 2:41.20 6
37.01 1:18.09 (41.08)
2:41.20 (1:23.11)
12 Pfeifer, Genevieve M 14 Flyers Aquatic S 2:41.74 2:41.46 5
36.63 1:17.67 (41.04)
1:59.51 (41.84) 2:41.46 (41.95)
13 Laird, Courtney R 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:42.79 2:42.82 4
37.15 1:18.56 (41.41)
2:00.75 (42.19) 2:42.82 (42.07)
14 Neumann, Alexandra A 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:43.95 2:42.89 3
37.01 1:18.13 (41.12)
2:00.31 (42.18) 2:42.89 (42.58)
15 Strathman, Madison E 16 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:43.50 2:43.04 2
36.50 1:18.10 (41.60)
2:00.65 (42.55) 2:43.04 (42.39)
16 Goessling, Annie B 19 Csp Tideriders-O 2:44.72 2:43.39 1
37.39 1:18.92 (41.53)
2:01.73 (42.81) 2:43.39 (41.66)
=== C - Final ===
17 Welty, Lydia D 15 Csp Tideriders-O 2:45.61 2:39.55
36.85 1:17.13 (40.28)
1:58.63 (41.50) 2:39.55 (40.92)
18 Theil, Caroline T 13 Greater Nebraska 2:44.94 2:41.16
36.72 1:16.71 (39.99)
1:58.86 (42.15) 2:41.16 (42.30)
19 Nelson, Sophia A 17 Lincoln Select S 2:47.34 2:47.53
37.04 1:20.72 (43.68)
2:03.66 (42.94) 2:47.53 (43.87)
20 Arrasmith, Leah D 15 Swim Newton-MV 2:47.84 2:48.02
37.62 1:20.50 (42.88)
2:03.95 (43.45) 2:48.02 (44.07)
21 Larson, Kaylee E 16 Columbia Swim Cl 2:46.43 2:48.30
35.56 1:17.02 (41.46)
2:01.52 (44.50) 2:48.30 (46.78)
22 Kirchhoefer, Claire R 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:49.06 2:49.01
37.24 1:19.29 (42.05)
2:04.04 (44.75) 2:49.01 (44.97)
23 Robertson, Alexandra 16 Extreme Aquatic- 2:48.13 2:51.25
38.77 1:22.00 (43.23)
2:06.87 (44.87) 2:51.25 (44.38)
24 Blake, Monica L 15 Swim Omaha-MW 2:48.64 2:51.69
38.35 1:22.65 (44.30)
2:06.50 (43.85) 2:51.69 (45.19)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. U. of Missouri 64 2. Club Huskers 33
3. Lincoln Select Swimming 31 4. Columbia Swim Club 27
5. Kansas Aquatics 26 6. Rockwood Swim Club 21
7. Edwardsville YMCA 18 8. Kansas City Blazers 17
9. Lawrence Aquahawks 15 10. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 11
11. Springfield Aquatics 9 12. SwimTulsa 7
12. Greater Omaha Aquatics 7 14. Parkway Swim Club 6
14. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team 6 16. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 5
17. Chesapeake Swim Club 4 18. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 2
19. Csp Tideriders 1
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 4 Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Crosby, Gage L 18 Razorback Aquati 2:23.20 2:19.18 20
30.67 1:05.57 (34.90)
1:41.59 (36.02) 2:19.18 (37.59)
2 Darragh, Mackenzie P 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:22.50 2:20.75 17
31.79 1:07.20 (35.41)
1:44.02 (36.82) 2:20.75 (36.73)
3 Bish, Blair C 16 Arkansas Dolphin 2:22.67 2:22.95 16
32.09 1:08.71 (36.62)
1:45.46 (36.75) 2:22.95 (37.49)
4 Dennis, Aaron M 21 Missouri State A 2:24.07 2:23.65 15
31.50 1:07.28 (35.78)
1:45.13 (37.85) 2:23.65 (38.52)
5 Springer, Isaac C 20 Millard Aquatic- 2:23.43 2:24.04 14
32.57 1:09.64 (37.07)
1:47.49 (37.85) 2:24.04 (36.55)
6 Heye, Christopher W 17 Arkansas Dolphin 2:25.32 2:24.45 13
32.90 1:09.39 (36.49)
1:46.73 (37.34) 2:24.45 (37.72)
7 Willett, Phillip M 16 Flyers Aquatic S 2:26.02 2:25.58 12
32.91 1:09.41 (36.50)
1:47.69 (38.28) 2:25.58 (37.89)
8 Day, Szymon B 17 Greater Omaha Aq 2:25.32 2:27.67 11
33.83 1:10.69 (36.86)
1:49.03 (38.34) 2:27.67 (38.64)
=== B - Final ===
9 Baker, Ryan R 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:27.15 2:24.93 9
33.75 1:11.32 (37.57)
1:48.08 (36.76) 2:24.93 (36.85)
10 Nolan, Connor A 20 U. of Missouri-M 2:27.95 2:25.17 7
32.67 1:10.05 (37.38)
1:46.88 (36.83) 2:25.17 (38.29)
11 Powell, Isaac W 18 Kansas City Blaz 2:26.54 2:26.01 6
33.79 1:10.84 (37.05)
1:48.57 (37.73) 2:26.01 (37.44)
12 Albracht, Anthony A 16 Kansas City Swim 2:27.64 2:26.16 5
33.23 1:10.50 (37.27)
1:47.99 (37.49) 2:26.16 (38.17)
13 Calegan, Haden L 18 Lincoln Select S 2:30.05 2:27.14 4
32.12 1:08.75 (36.63)
1:47.15 (38.40) 2:27.14 (39.99)
14 Ward, Alexander S 17 Phillips 66 Spla 2:29.62 2:28.79 3
33.16 1:10.67 (37.51)
1:49.55 (38.88) 2:28.79 (39.24)
15 Cadotte, Garrett M 17 Omaha Swim Feder 2:29.26 2:29.11 2
33.43 1:11.40 (37.97)
1:49.72 (38.32) 2:29.11 (39.39)
16 Dionisopoulos, Nichol 16 Unattached-MW 2:30.25 2:31.98 1
34.44 1:13.14 (38.70)
1:53.21 (40.07) 2:31.98 (38.77)
=== C - Final ===
17 Posey, Colton A 17 SwimTulsa-OK 2:31.39 2:28.21
33.23 1:11.10 (37.87)
1:49.49 (38.39) 2:28.21 (38.72)
18 Holt, Liam D 17 Jasper County Ki 2:31.71 2:28.96
33.38 1:12.55 (39.17)
1:50.77 (38.22) 2:28.96 (38.19)
19 Crosby, Jared R 15 Razorback Aquati 2:31.66 2:29.28
33.54 2:29.28 (1:55.74)
20 Wood, Robert C 18 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:31.17 2:29.56
34.97 1:11.89 (36.92)
1:50.06 (38.17) 2:29.56 (39.50)
21 Pirner, Nathaniel J 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:30.30 2:29.88
33.47 1:11.38 (37.91)
1:50.04 (38.66) 2:29.88 (39.84)
22 Robbins, Nicholas P 16 Sarpy County Swi 2:31.91 2:30.55
32.30 1:09.48 (37.18)
1:49.74 (40.26) 2:30.55 (40.81)
23 Eisele-Miller, Elliot 15 Northland United 2:32.40 2:31.85
34.88 1:13.23 (38.35)
1:52.53 (39.30) 2:31.85 (39.32)
24 Stublen, Andrew G 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:31.94 2:34.17
34.84 1:13.81 (38.97)
1:53.61 (39.80) 2:34.17 (40.56)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4
1. U. of Missouri 51 2. Missouri State Aquatics 48.5
3. Greater Omaha Aquatics 44 4. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 29
5. Kansas City Blazers 27 6. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 20
7. Millard Aquatic Club 14 8. Columbia Swim Club 13
9. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 12 10. Wichita Swim Club 11
11. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team 9 12. Swim Omaha 6
13. Kansas City Swim Academy 5 13. Sooner Swim Club 5
15. Lincoln Select Swimming 4 15. Rockwood Swim Club 4
17. Phillips 66 Splash Club 3 18. Omaha Swim Federation 2
19. Indie Swimming 1.5 20. Unattached 1
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 5 Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nanneman, Olivia A 14 Columbia Swim Cl 2:18.43 2:17.60 20
32.12 1:06.31 (34.19)
1:41.90 (35.59) 2:17.60 (35.70)
2 Finlay, Sarah R 16 Csp Tideriders-O 2:18.79 2:18.06 17
33.26 1:08.05 (34.79)
1:42.76 (34.71) 2:18.06 (35.30)
3 Bridges, Madison L 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:19.11 2:18.40 16
32.35 1:06.99 (34.64)
1:42.80 (35.81) 2:18.40 (35.60)
4 Tatlow, Chelsea R 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:18.31 2:21.25 15
32.08 1:06.83 (34.75)
1:44.28 (37.45) 2:21.25 (36.97)
5 Salzer, Lily J 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:21.42 2:22.00 14
33.74 1:08.94 (35.20)
1:45.70 (36.76) 2:22.00 (36.30)
6 Land, Rebekah J 20 Club Huskers-MW 2:21.72 2:22.70 13
32.74 1:08.63 (35.89)
1:46.49 (37.86) 2:22.70 (36.21)
7 Amato-Hanner, Elizabe 15 Greater Omaha Aq 2:21.97 2:22.84 12
33.68 1:09.60 (35.92)
1:46.14 (36.54) 2:22.84 (36.70)
8 Angell, Hannah L 18 Kansas City Blaz 2:21.48 2:24.37 11
33.53 1:09.19 (35.66)
1:46.88 (37.69) 2:24.37 (37.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hynes, Haley M 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:23.14 2:19.42 9
32.81 1:07.50 (34.69)
1:43.86 (36.36) 2:19.42 (35.56)
10 Schurig, Sammie J 18 Kansas Aquatics- 2:22.60 2:20.52 7
32.95 1:08.45 (35.50)
1:44.73 (36.28) 2:20.52 (35.79)
11 Balogh, Brooke D 20 Lincoln Select S 2:22.81 2:21.45 6
33.77 1:09.33 (35.56)
1:45.25 (35.92) 2:21.45 (36.20)
12 Linhardt, Rylee M 15 CSC-OK 2:22.17 2:22.85 5
33.25 1:09.19 (35.94)
1:45.97 (36.78) 2:22.85 (36.88)
13 McPherson, Elizabeth 14 Edwardsville Ymc 2:24.40 2:24.02 4
33.80 1:09.69 (35.89)
1:46.91 (37.22) 2:24.02 (37.11)
14 May, Katherine A 15 Edwardsville Ymc 2:23.21 2:24.33 3
33.05 1:09.07 (36.02)
1:46.32 (37.25) 2:24.33 (38.01)
15 Flanagan, Hanna K 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:23.82 2:25.19 2
33.53 1:09.53 (36.00)
1:47.24 (37.71) 2:25.19 (37.95)
16 Theil, Caroline T 13 Greater Nebraska 2:23.86 2:25.64 1
33.46 1:10.22 (36.76)
1:47.88 (37.66) 2:25.64 (37.76)
=== C - Final ===
17 Oeltjen, Erin N 17 Millard Aquatic- 2:24.52 2:22.53
33.31 1:08.50 (35.19)
1:45.69 (37.19) 2:22.53 (36.84)
18 Garies, Augusta L 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:24.76 2:22.67
33.76 1:09.27 (35.51)
1:46.09 (36.82) 2:22.67 (36.58)
19 Henry, Tennyson C 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:24.71 2:23.36
33.36 1:09.61 (36.25)
1:47.02 (37.41) 2:23.36 (36.34)
20 Dilsaver, Dannie B 14 Greater Nebraska 2:24.93 2:25.22
34.44 1:11.20 (36.76)
1:48.29 (37.09) 2:25.22 (36.93)
21 Ouhl, Megan N 17 Flyers Aquatic S 2:24.75 2:25.25
34.39 1:10.37 (35.98)
1:47.80 (37.43) 2:25.25 (37.45)
22 Nicks, Hannah A 18 Columbia Swim Cl 2:25.06 2:25.53
33.90 1:10.58 (36.68)
1:48.59 (38.01) 2:25.53 (36.94)
23 Massot, Lauren F 14 Parkway Swim Clu 2:25.44 2:27.62
33.73 1:10.26 (36.53)
1:48.61 (38.35) 2:27.62 (39.01)
24 Fries, Rilye A 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:25.35 2:28.33
34.11 1:11.45 (37.34)
1:49.65 (38.20) 2:28.33 (38.68)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5
1. U. of Missouri 80 2. Columbia Swim Club 78
3. Club Huskers 46 4. Lincoln Select Swimming 37
4. Kansas City Blazers 37 6. Kansas Aquatics 33
7. Edwardsville YMCA 25 8. Rockwood Swim Club 21
9. Greater Omaha Aquatics 19 10. Csp Tideriders 18
11. Lawrence Aquahawks 15 12. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 12
13. Chesapeake Swim Club 9 13. Springfield Aquatics 9
15. SwimTulsa 7 16. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team 6
16. Parkway Swim Club 6 18. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 5
19. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 2
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 6 Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Le, Paul N 20 Missouri State A 2:06.02 2:04.07 20
28.96 1:00.03 (31.07)
1:31.79 (31.76) 2:04.07 (32.28)
2 Alexander, Nicholas A 15 Flyers Aquatic S 2:07.24 2:05.43 17
29.89 1:01.28 (31.39)
1:33.95 (32.67) 2:05.43 (31.48)
3 Behnen, Louis E 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:07.03 2:05.87 16
29.69 1:01.60 (31.91)
1:33.92 (32.32) 2:05.87 (31.95)
4 Balogh, Brennan L 16 Lincoln Select S 2:06.87 2:06.44 15
29.58 1:01.39 (31.81)
1:34.30 (32.91) 2:06.44 (32.14)
5 Graviss, Daniel E 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:07.81 2:07.59 14
29.20 1:01.39 (32.19)
1:34.49 (33.10) 2:07.59 (33.10)
6 Maginn, Heath M 18 Kansas City Blaz 2:08.70 2:08.82 13
30.43 1:02.59 (32.16)
1:35.75 (33.16) 2:08.82 (33.07)
7 Shinsato, Brandon J 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:09.11 2:09.93 12
30.12 1:02.44 (32.32)
1:35.99 (33.55) 2:09.93 (33.94)
8 Snow, Jack H 19 Missouri State A 2:09.12 2:09.94 11
30.22 1:03.01 (32.79)
1:36.77 (33.76) 2:09.94 (33.17)
=== B - Final ===
9 Scheffer, Benjamin L 20 Kansas City Blaz 2:10.69 2:06.97 9
30.23 1:03.07 (32.84)
1:35.67 (32.60) 2:06.97 (31.30)
10 Andrew, Michael C 14 Indie Swimming-M 2:12.63 2:09.14 7
30.25 1:02.57 (32.32)
1:36.24 (33.67) 2:09.14 (32.90)
11 Douglas, Kevin E 16 Flyers Aquatic S 2:09.80 2:09.26 6
31.28 1:03.81 (32.53)
1:36.67 (32.86) 2:09.26 (32.59)
12 Weissman, Brandon S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:11.87 2:09.40 5
30.49 1:02.70 (32.21)
1:36.43 (33.73) 2:09.40 (32.97)
13 Lavalle, Jonathon D 17 Wichita Aqua Sho 2:10.22 2:10.52 4
31.03 1:03.78 (32.75)
1:37.56 (33.78) 2:10.52 (32.96)
14 Workman, Sean C 16 Edwardsville Ymc 2:11.34 2:11.53 3
31.09 1:04.66 (33.57)
1:38.25 (33.59) 2:11.53 (33.28)
15 Demoss, Troy A 17 Northland United 2:12.65 2:12.50 2
30.63 1:03.64 (33.01)
1:38.62 (34.98) 2:12.50 (33.88)
16 Andrews, Justin M 15 Csp Tideriders-O 2:12.42 2:15.10 1
30.95 1:04.92 (33.97)
1:40.09 (35.17) 2:15.10 (35.01)
=== C - Final ===
17 Crawford, Alex J 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:12.87 2:10.90
30.43 1:03.42 (32.99)
1:37.40 (33.98) 2:10.90 (33.50)
18 Blattner, Bryce D 16 Wichita Aqua Sho 2:13.79 2:13.57
31.57 1:05.49 (33.92)
1:40.07 (34.58) 2:13.57 (33.50)
19 Marlow, Samuel A 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:13.64 2:13.70
31.44 1:05.24 (33.80)
1:39.70 (34.46) 2:13.70 (34.00)
20 Halliburton, Trevor J 15 Flyers Aquatic S 2:13.77 2:14.10
31.37 1:05.01 (33.64)
1:40.22 (35.21) 2:14.10 (33.88)
21 Iseman, Andrew J 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:14.17 2:14.16
31.91 1:05.82 (33.91)
1:39.92 (34.10) 2:14.16 (34.24)
22 Huffman, Liam G 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:13.65 2:14.32
31.93 1:05.49 (33.56)
1:40.10 (34.61) 2:14.32 (34.22)
23 Willett, Phillip M 16 Flyers Aquatic S 2:12.83 2:15.58
31.95 1:05.81 (33.86)
1:40.73 (34.92) 2:15.58 (34.85)
24 Hibbs, Reid R 17 CSC-OK 2:14.75 2:17.78
32.03 1:06.69 (34.66)
1:42.23 (35.54) 2:17.78 (35.55)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6
1. Missouri State Aquatics 79.5 2. U. of Missouri 65
2. Kansas City Blazers 65 4. Greater Omaha Aquatics 44
5. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 35 6. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 29
7. Wichita Swim Club 23 8. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 20
9. Lincoln Select Swimming 19 10. Millard Aquatic Club 14
11. Columbia Swim Club 13 12. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team 9
13. Indie Swimming 8.5 14. Swim Omaha 6
15. Kansas City Swim Academy 5 15. Parkway Swim Club 5
15. Sooner Swim Club 5 18. Rockwood Swim Club 4
18. Wichita Aqua Shocks 4 20. Edwardsville YMCA 3
20. Phillips 66 Splash Club 3 22. Northland United Swim Team 2
22. Omaha Swim Federation 2 24. Csp Tideriders 1
24. Unattached 1
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 7 Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Pons, Bailey E 21 Club Huskers-MW 8:58.86 8:54.78 20
30.22 1:03.51 (33.29)
1:37.13 (33.62) 2:10.89 (33.76)
2:44.14 (33.25) 3:17.61 (33.47)
3:51.47 (33.86) 4:25.03 (33.56)
4:58.85 (33.82) 5:32.62 (33.77)
6:06.32 (33.70) 6:40.37 (34.05)
7:14.14 (33.77) 7:48.22 (34.08)
8:22.02 (33.80) 8:54.78 (32.76)
2 Walker, Elizabeth J 16 Columbia Swim Cl 9:06.60 8:59.28 17
31.04 1:04.63 (33.59)
1:38.32 (33.69) 2:11.91 (33.59)
2:45.78 (33.87) 3:19.83 (34.05)
3:53.79 (33.96) 4:27.95 (34.16)
5:02.20 (34.25) 5:36.53 (34.33)
6:10.58 (34.05) 6:44.77 (34.19)
7:18.97 (34.20) 7:53.14 (34.17)
8:27.08 (33.94) 8:59.28 (32.20)
3 Stout, Jordan M 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:12.71 9:03.37 16
31.05 1:04.79 (33.74)
1:38.83 (34.04) 2:12.76 (33.93)
2:46.88 (34.12) 3:21.18 (34.30)
3:55.74 (34.56) 4:30.27 (34.53)
5:05.19 (34.92) 5:40.21 (35.02)
6:15.22 (35.01) 6:50.45 (35.23)
7:25.91 (35.46) 7:59.62 (33.71)
8:32.16 (32.54) 9:03.37 (31.21)
4 Walker, Kelsie M 17 Saluki Swim Club 9:22.85 9:03.59 15
31.02 1:05.24 (34.22)
1:39.75 (34.51) 2:14.34 (34.59)
2:49.01 (34.67) 3:23.72 (34.71)
3:58.20 (34.48) 4:32.45 (34.25)
5:06.87 (34.42) 5:41.12 (34.25)
6:15.19 (34.07) 6:49.43 (34.24)
7:23.59 (34.16) 7:57.52 (33.93)
8:31.04 (33.52) 9:03.59 (32.55)
5 Pfeifer, Genevieve M 14 Flyers Aquatic S 9:15.09 9:03.75 14
30.99 1:05.10 (34.11)
1:39.31 (34.21) 2:13.41 (34.10)
2:47.86 (34.45) 3:21.95 (34.09)
3:56.38 (34.43) 4:30.41 (34.03)
5:05.21 (34.80) 5:39.71 (34.50)
6:14.38 (34.67) 6:49.08 (34.70)
7:23.34 (34.26) 7:57.72 (34.38)
8:31.93 (34.21) 9:03.75 (31.82)
6 Lundstrom, Heather M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 9:18.20 9:07.53 13
30.83 1:04.37 (33.54)
1:38.37 (34.00) 2:12.50 (34.13)
2:46.87 (34.37) 3:21.04 (34.17)
3:56.09 (35.05) 4:30.63 (34.54)
5:05.88 (35.25) 5:40.20 (34.32)
6:15.33 (35.13) 6:50.10 (34.77)
7:25.61 (35.51) 7:59.17 (33.56)
8:34.66 (35.49) 9:07.53 (32.87)
7 Pike, Taylor A 13 Razorback Aquati 9:22.31 9:10.52 12
30.44 1:03.87 (33.43)
1:38.45 (34.58) 2:12.85 (34.40)
2:47.82 (34.97) 3:22.65 (34.83)
3:52.54 (29.89) 4:32.79 (40.25)
5:07.43 (34.64) 5:42.33 (34.90)
6:17.76 (35.43) 6:53.02 (35.26)
7:27.75 (34.73) 8:02.77 (35.02)
8:37.46 (34.69) 9:10.52 (33.06)
8 Hulshof, Bentley E 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 9:15.67 9:10.59 11
31.34 1:05.16 (33.82)
1:39.52 (34.36) 2:13.92 (34.40)
2:48.58 (34.66) 3:23.77 (35.19)
3:58.94 (35.17) 4:34.37 (35.43)
5:09.49 (35.12) 5:44.95 (35.46)
6:20.16 (35.21) 6:55.14 (34.98)
7:30.07 (34.93) 8:04.44 (34.37)
8:38.04 (33.60) 9:10.59 (32.55)
9 Balogh, Blake L 19 Lincoln Select S 9:11.36 9:16.22 9
31.09 1:04.85 (33.76)
1:38.74 (33.89) 2:13.05 (34.31)
2:46.91 (33.86) 3:21.23 (34.32)
3:55.62 (34.39) 4:30.24 (34.62)
5:05.21 (34.97) 5:40.65 (35.44)
6:16.22 (35.57) 6:52.10 (35.88)
7:28.17 (36.07) 8:04.41 (36.24)
8:40.56 (36.15) 9:16.22 (35.66)
10 Etter, Cecelia M 18 Parkway Swim Clu 9:20.51 9:16.84 7
32.18 1:07.06 (34.88)
1:42.32 (35.26) 2:17.63 (35.31)
2:53.07 (35.44) 3:27.71 (34.64)
4:02.48 (34.77) 4:37.23 (34.75)
5:12.20 (34.97) 5:47.25 (35.05)
6:22.56 (35.31) 6:57.75 (35.19)
7:33.14 (35.39) 8:08.23 (35.09)
8:43.47 (35.24) 9:16.84 (33.37)
11 Newlon, Angela N 18 Parkway Swim Clu 9:19.39 9:17.09 6
30.58 1:03.91 (33.33)
1:38.06 (34.15) 2:12.94 (34.88)
2:47.81 (34.87) 3:22.65 (34.84)
3:57.47 (34.82) 4:32.76 (35.29)
5:08.22 (35.46) 5:43.48 (35.26)
6:19.13 (35.65) 6:54.94 (35.81)
7:30.66 (35.72) 8:06.65 (35.99)
8:42.47 (35.82) 9:17.09 (34.62)
12 French, Natalie E 17 Columbia Swim Cl 9:23.66 9:17.42 5
31.10 1:05.14 (34.04)
1:37.11 (31.97) 2:14.97 (37.86)
2:50.22 (35.25) 3:25.72 (35.50)
4:01.29 (35.57) 4:36.86 (35.57)
5:12.70 (35.84) 5:48.30 (35.60)
6:23.95 (35.65) 6:59.08 (35.13)
7:34.43 (35.35) 8:09.57 (35.14)
8:44.42 (34.85) 9:17.42 (33.00)
13 Grabill, Phoebe W 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 9:18.53 9:20.08 4
30.58 1:04.09 (33.51)
1:38.24 (34.15) 2:13.02 (34.78)
2:47.82 (34.80) 3:22.53 (34.71)
3:57.57 (35.04) 4:32.93 (35.36)
5:08.41 (35.48) 5:44.42 (36.01)
6:20.54 (36.12) 6:56.88 (36.34)
7:33.04 (36.16) 8:09.05 (36.01)
8:42.54 (33.49) 9:20.08 (37.54)
14 Robertson, Alexandra 16 Extreme Aquatic- 9:39.28 9:21.04 3
31.03 1:05.13 (34.10)
1:40.46 (35.33) 2:15.55 (35.09)
2:50.79 (35.24) 3:26.27 (35.48)
4:01.95 (35.68) 4:37.49 (35.54)
5:13.22 (35.73) 5:48.21 (34.99)
6:23.70 (35.49) 6:59.28 (35.58)
7:35.15 (35.87) 8:11.04 (35.89)
8:46.77 (35.73) 9:21.04 (34.27)
15 Snyder, Heather M 19 Kansas City Blaz 9:22.73 9:21.95 2
32.09 1:06.07 (33.98)
1:41.14 (35.07) 2:16.18 (35.04)
2:51.66 (35.48) 3:27.06 (35.40)
4:02.85 (35.79) 4:38.56 (35.71)
5:14.25 (35.69) 5:49.75 (35.50)
6:25.56 (35.81) 7:01.40 (35.84)
7:37.15 (35.75) 8:12.71 (35.56)
8:48.04 (35.33) 9:21.95 (33.91)
16 Myers, Megan M 20 Jenks Trojan Swi 9:13.77 9:22.38 1
31.99 1:06.71 (34.72)
1:41.34 (34.63) 2:16.38 (35.04)
2:51.71 (35.33) 3:27.17 (35.46)
4:02.47 (35.30) 4:38.14 (35.67)
5:13.95 (35.81) 5:50.08 (36.13)
6:25.78 (35.70) 7:01.30 (35.52)
7:36.69 (35.39) 8:12.08 (35.39)
8:47.61 (35.53) 9:22.38 (34.77)
17 Campbell, Cierra A 15 Ad Astra Area Aq 9:31.21 9:23.95
31.84 1:06.43 (34.59)
1:42.00 (35.57) 2:17.14 (35.14)
2:52.43 (35.29) 3:27.84 (35.41)
4:03.28 (35.44) 4:38.53 (35.25)
5:13.92 (35.39) 5:49.19 (35.27)
6:24.94 (35.75) 7:00.69 (35.75)
7:36.71 (36.02) 8:12.55 (35.84)
8:48.70 (36.15) 9:23.95 (35.25)
18 Wen, Haley C 16 Columbia Swim Cl 9:43.28 9:24.13
32.21 1:07.05 (34.84)
1:41.83 (34.78) 2:18.20 (36.37)
2:49.41 (31.21) 3:29.01 (39.60)
4:04.49 (35.48) 4:40.11 (35.62)
5:15.77 (35.66) 5:51.21 (35.44)
6:26.84 (35.63) 7:02.34 (35.50)
7:38.16 (35.82) 8:13.76 (35.60)
8:47.33 (33.57) 9:24.13 (36.80)
19 Ouhl, Megan N 17 Flyers Aquatic S 9:31.98 9:27.57
32.05 1:06.79 (34.74)
1:30.09 (23.30) 2:17.20 (47.11)
2:52.56 (35.36) 3:28.13 (35.57)
4:03.49 (35.36) 4:39.73 (36.24)
5:15.63 (35.90) 5:51.45 (35.82)
6:27.61 (36.16) 7:03.58 (35.97)
7:39.92 (36.34) 8:16.18 (36.26)
8:46.53 (30.35) 9:27.57 (41.04)
20 Amato-Hanner, Elizabe 15 Greater Omaha Aq 9:33.59 9:28.40
31.32 1:05.50 (34.18)
1:40.64 (35.14) 2:15.98 (35.34)
2:51.82 (35.84) 3:27.79 (35.97)
4:03.89 (36.10) 4:40.08 (36.19)
5:17.20 (37.12) 5:54.07 (36.87)
6:30.12 (36.05) 7:06.28 (36.16)
7:42.74 (36.46) 8:18.83 (36.09)
8:54.06 (35.23) 9:28.40 (34.34)
21 Peterson, Lauren M 15 Kansas City Blaz 9:36.59 9:30.12
31.74 1:06.92 (35.18)
1:35.14 (28.22) 2:18.34 (43.20)
2:43.51 (25.17) 3:30.43 (46.92)
4:06.47 (36.04) 4:42.35 (35.88)
5:18.91 (36.56) 5:54.99 (36.08)
6:30.84 (35.85) 7:07.16 (36.32)
7:43.60 (36.44) 8:19.83 (36.23)
8:55.88 (36.05) 9:30.12 (34.24)
22 Wilkes, Jenna M 16 Parkway Swim Clu 10:37.53Y 9:30.34
32.88 1:08.47 (35.59)
1:43.92 (35.45) 2:19.73 (35.81)
2:55.60 (35.87) 3:31.49 (35.89)
4:07.81 (36.32) 4:43.94 (36.13)
5:17.96 (34.02) 5:55.57 (37.61)
6:18.95 (23.38) 7:07.02 (48.07)
7:36.83 (29.81) 8:19.27 (42.44)
8:43.28 (24.01) 9:30.34 (47.06)
23 Petrosino, Franceska 13 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:44.52 9:30.81
33.27 1:10.60 (37.33)
1:46.61 (36.01) 2:20.95 (34.34)
2:56.86 (35.91) 3:31.93 (35.07)
4:07.44 (35.51) 4:43.07 (35.63)
5:19.81 (36.74) 5:55.62 (35.81)
6:31.81 (36.19) 7:07.72 (35.91)
7:44.01 (36.29) 8:20.51 (36.50)
8:55.85 (35.34) 9:30.81 (34.96)
24 Frick, Gretchen A 17 Ad Astra Area Aq 9:29.07 9:30.97
32.23 1:07.01 (34.78)
1:42.10 (35.09) 2:17.67 (35.57)
2:53.06 (35.39) 3:28.92 (35.86)
4:04.63 (35.71) 4:40.84 (36.21)
5:16.72 (35.88) 5:53.11 (36.39)
6:29.58 (36.47) 7:06.05 (36.47)
7:42.46 (36.41) 8:18.92 (36.46)
8:55.47 (36.55) 9:30.97 (35.50)
25 Appleget, Olivia J 15 Lincoln Select S 10:48.22Y 9:31.49
32.32 1:07.70 (35.38)
1:42.93 (35.23) 2:18.61 (35.68)
2:54.51 (35.90) 3:30.60 (36.09)
4:06.88 (36.28) 4:42.67 (35.79)
5:18.49 (35.82) 5:54.51 (36.02)
6:30.92 (36.41) 7:07.47 (36.55)
7:43.88 (36.41) 8:20.69 (36.81)
8:56.96 (36.27) 9:31.49 (34.53)
26 Daniels, Alexis V 14 Csp Tideriders-O 9:40.13 9:33.25
31.68 1:06.93 (35.25)
1:42.50 (35.57) 2:19.09 (36.59)
2:55.13 (36.04) 3:31.48 (36.35)
4:07.11 (35.63) 4:43.99 (36.88)
5:20.31 (36.32) 5:57.11 (36.80)
6:33.21 (36.10) 7:09.96 (36.75)
7:46.68 (36.72) 8:23.38 (36.70)
8:59.25 (35.87) 9:33.25 (34.00)
27 McNeel, Mollie R 19 Club Huskers-MW 9:22.48 9:33.90
31.79 1:06.64 (34.85)
1:42.48 (35.84) 2:18.23 (35.75)
2:53.80 (35.57) 3:29.65 (35.85)
4:05.77 (36.12) 4:42.17 (36.40)
5:18.53 (36.36) 5:55.04 (36.51)
6:31.62 (36.58) 7:08.30 (36.68)
7:45.04 (36.74) 8:22.09 (37.05)
8:58.15 (36.06) 9:33.90 (35.75)
28 Fischer, Aimee M 17 Greater Nebraska 9:32.83 9:34.41
31.65 1:06.47 (34.82)
1:42.37 (35.90) 2:18.23 (35.86)
2:54.42 (36.19) 3:30.34 (35.92)
3:49.46 (19.12)
4:07.18 ( ) 4:43.19 (36.01)
5:08.43 (25.24) 5:56.37 (47.94)
6:32.92 (36.55) 8:22.40 (1:49.48)
8:59.09 (36.69) 9:34.41 (35.32)
29 Wojdylo, Helen K 15 Csp Tideriders-O 10:27.44Y 9:36.14
31.56 1:06.07 (34.51)
1:41.56 (35.49) 2:17.62 (36.06)
2:53.27 (35.65) 3:28.46 (35.19)
4:05.11 (36.65) 4:41.88 (36.77)
5:17.79 (35.91) 5:54.75 (36.96)
6:31.87 (37.12) 7:09.12 (37.25)
7:45.97 (36.85) 8:23.03 (37.06)
9:00.01 (36.98) 9:36.14 (36.13)
30 Holmes, Brooke R 16 Omaha Swim Feder 10:51.45Y 9:37.55
32.63 1:07.72 (35.09)
1:43.45 (35.73) 2:19.21 (35.76)
2:55.27 (36.06) 3:31.65 (36.38)
4:08.02 (36.37) 4:44.46 (36.44)
5:20.85 (36.39) 5:57.30 (36.45)
6:34.35 (37.05) 7:11.16 (36.81)
7:48.25 (37.09) 8:25.31 (37.06)
9:02.22 (36.91) 9:37.55 (35.33)
31 Grammar, Ashleigh N 21 Club Huskers-MW 9:44.13 9:37.63
32.61 1:08.29 (35.68)
1:44.96 (36.67) 2:21.39 (36.43)
2:57.91 (36.52) 3:34.41 (36.50)
4:10.81 (36.40) 4:47.40 (36.59)
5:24.34 (36.94) 6:00.74 (36.40)
6:37.28 (36.54) 7:13.67 (36.39)
7:50.10 (36.43) 8:26.33 (36.23)
9:00.95 (34.62) 9:37.63 (36.68)
32 Vinyard, Hannah G 18 Flyers Aquatic S 9:32.86 9:38.17
31.79 1:06.26 (34.47)
1:41.20 (34.94) 2:16.47 (35.27)
2:51.84 (35.37) 3:27.74 (35.90)
4:03.08 (35.34) 4:39.12 (36.04)
5:14.97 (35.85) 5:51.37 (36.40)
6:27.96 (36.59) 7:05.15 (37.19)
7:42.89 (37.74) 8:21.44 (38.55)
8:59.96 (38.52) 9:38.17 (38.21)
33 Porporis, Raquel M 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:42.85 9:38.18
32.67 1:08.39 (35.72)
1:44.14 (35.75) 2:20.24 (36.10)
2:56.20 (35.96) 3:32.45 (36.25)
4:08.93 (36.48) 4:45.63 (36.70)
5:22.49 (36.86) 5:59.45 (36.96)
6:36.07 (36.62) 7:13.06 (36.99)
7:49.78 (36.72) 8:26.23 (36.45)
9:02.71 (36.48) 9:38.18 (35.47)
33 Riordan, Mae E 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:19.51 9:38.18
31.96 1:06.08 (34.12)
1:40.80 (34.72) 2:16.01 (35.21)
2:51.76 (35.75) 3:28.19 (36.43)
4:04.43 (36.24) 4:40.97 (36.54)
5:17.90 (36.93) 5:55.04 (37.14)
6:31.69 (36.65) 7:08.85 (37.16)
7:45.97 (37.12) 8:23.79 (37.82)
9:01.42 (37.63) 9:38.18 (36.76)
35 Pankratz, Kami E 15 Tsunami Swim Tea 10:42.43Y 9:40.19
33.09 1:08.94 (35.85)
1:45.21 (36.27) 2:21.57 (36.36)
2:58.13 (36.56) 3:34.67 (36.54)
4:11.33 (36.66) 4:47.88 (36.55)
5:24.57 (36.69) 6:00.84 (36.27)
6:37.40 (36.56) 7:14.17 (36.77)
7:51.00 (36.83) 8:27.76 (36.76)
9:04.37 (36.61) 9:40.19 (35.82)
36 Lemon, Alyssa L 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:43.03 9:41.37
31.25 1:07.35 (36.10)
1:44.07 (36.72) 2:21.04 (36.97)
2:57.73 (36.69) 3:33.85 (36.12)
4:10.11 (36.26) 4:47.38 (37.27)
5:24.77 (37.39) 6:01.82 (37.05)
6:39.11 (37.29) 7:16.51 (37.40)
7:52.62 (36.11) 8:29.43 (36.81)
9:06.19 (36.76) 9:41.37 (35.18)
37 Wickham, Katherine E 18 Wichita Northwes 10:48.85Y 9:41.55
33.04 1:09.02 (35.98)
1:45.60 (36.58) 2:22.60 (37.00)
2:59.68 (37.08) 3:36.91 (37.23)
4:13.50 (36.59) 4:50.23 (36.73)
5:27.00 (36.77) 6:03.86 (36.86)
6:40.33 (36.47) 7:17.24 (36.91)
7:53.84 (36.60) 8:30.77 (36.93)
9:07.04 (36.27) 9:41.55 (34.51)
38 Trumble, Holly L 20 Phillips 66 Spla 9:44.22 9:41.93
33.02 1:08.67 (35.65)
1:45.47 (36.80) 2:21.66 (36.19)
2:58.37 (36.71) 3:34.92 (36.55)
4:11.60 (36.68) 4:48.32 (36.72)
5:24.93 (36.61) 6:01.61 (36.68)
6:38.59 (36.98) 7:15.57 (36.98)
7:52.55 (36.98) 8:29.40 (36.85)
9:06.15 (36.75) 9:41.93 (35.78)
39 McCullough, Jordan A 15 Greater Omaha Aq 10:55.35Y 9:43.28
32.18 1:07.51 (35.33)
1:43.98 (36.47) 2:20.28 (36.30)
2:56.97 (36.69) 3:34.21 (37.24)
4:11.61 (37.40) 4:48.24 (36.63)
5:24.82 (36.58) 6:01.70 (36.88)
6:38.57 (36.87) 7:15.71 (37.14)
7:52.83 (37.12) 8:30.36 (37.53)
9:07.25 (36.89) 9:43.28 (36.03)
39 Dreiling, Katherine B 15 Wichita Swim Clu 10:49.33Y 9:43.28
33.56 1:10.01 (36.45)
1:47.07 (37.06) 2:24.15 (37.08)
3:00.74 (36.59) 3:38.26 (37.52)
4:15.30 (37.04) 4:52.82 (37.52)
5:29.27 (36.45) 6:06.32 (37.05)
6:40.10 (33.78) 7:19.63 (39.53)
7:56.21 (36.58) 8:32.06 (35.85)
9:08.30 (36.24) 9:43.28 (34.98)
41 Sweet, Jordan L 15 Arkansas Dolphin 9:43.13 9:44.27
32.02 1:07.23 (35.21)
1:43.38 (36.15) 2:19.79 (36.41)
2:56.90 (37.11) 3:34.08 (37.18)
4:11.36 (37.28) 4:48.60 (37.24)
5:25.97 (37.37) 6:03.01 (37.04)
6:40.27 (37.26) 7:17.36 (37.09)
7:54.55 (37.19) 8:31.35 (36.80)
9:08.36 (37.01) 9:44.27 (35.91)
42 Hilger, Tatum E 14 Wichita Northwes 10:54.79Y 9:44.61
32.44 1:08.26 (35.82)
1:44.91 (36.65) 2:21.61 (36.70)
2:57.94 (36.33) 3:34.78 (36.84)
4:11.65 (36.87) 4:48.79 (37.14)
5:25.99 (37.20) 6:03.19 (37.20)
6:40.49 (37.30) 7:18.26 (37.77)
7:55.74 (37.48) 8:33.21 (37.47)
9:10.21 (37.00) 9:44.61 (34.40)
43 Lydon, Katherine L 14 Columbia Swim Cl 10:39.90Y 9:44.78
32.81 1:09.34 (36.53)
1:46.02 (36.68) 2:22.62 (36.60)
2:58.94 (36.32) 3:35.50 (36.56)
4:11.43 (35.93) 4:47.80 (36.37)
5:24.34 (36.54) 6:01.11 (36.77)
6:38.38 (37.27) 7:15.25 (36.87)
7:52.86 (37.61) 8:30.42 (37.56)
9:08.86 (38.44) 9:44.78 (35.92)
44 Cox, Margaret N 16 Csp Tideriders-O 10:37.69Y 9:45.81
33.00 1:08.88 (35.88)
1:44.86 (35.98) 2:21.73 (36.87)
2:58.21 (36.48) 3:34.91 (36.70)
4:11.32 (36.41) 4:47.96 (36.64)
5:24.67 (36.71) 6:01.77 (37.10)
6:38.74 (36.97) 7:16.10 (37.36)
7:53.27 (37.17) 8:30.92 (37.65)
9:08.48 (37.56) 9:45.81 (37.33)
45 Grimm, Kayla M 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 10:42.61Y 9:47.29
33.38 1:09.79 (36.41)
1:46.63 (36.84) 2:23.42 (36.79)
3:00.49 (37.07) 3:37.47 (36.98)
4:14.49 (37.02) 4:51.43 (36.94)
5:28.70 (37.27) 6:05.71 (37.01)
6:42.59 (36.88) 7:19.98 (37.39)
7:57.38 (37.40) 8:34.35 (36.97)
9:11.32 (36.97) 9:47.29 (35.97)
46 Maurer, Nicole A 16 Csp Tideriders-O 10:54.28Y 9:48.46
33.20 1:09.37 (36.17)
1:45.55 (36.18) 2:22.35 (36.80)
2:58.74 (36.39) 3:35.67 (36.93)
4:12.24 (36.57) 4:49.46 (37.22)
5:26.36 (36.90) 6:03.74 (37.38)
6:40.90 (37.16) 7:18.58 (37.68)
7:56.02 (37.44) 8:34.16 (38.14)
9:11.72 (37.56) 9:48.46 (36.74)
47 Metz, Emma C 17 Springfield Aqua 10:51.12Y 9:48.58
33.26 1:09.21 (35.95)
1:46.03 (36.82) 2:23.21 (37.18)
3:00.47 (37.26) 3:37.62 (37.15)
4:14.84 (37.22) 4:52.04 (37.20)
5:29.19 (37.15) 6:06.44 (37.25)
6:43.78 (37.34) 7:21.06 (37.28)
7:57.98 (36.92) 8:35.40 (37.42)
9:12.47 (37.07) 9:48.58 (36.11)
48 Claycomb, Sara C 16 Arkansas Dolphin 9:37.33 9:48.70
33.35 1:09.25 (35.90)
1:45.30 (36.05) 2:21.37 (36.07)
2:57.82 (36.45) 3:34.75 (36.93)
4:11.87 (37.12) 4:49.05 (37.18)
5:26.22 (37.17) 6:03.68 (37.46)
6:40.82 (37.14) 7:18.45 (37.63)
7:56.27 (37.82) 8:34.01 (37.74)
9:11.66 (37.65) 9:48.70 (37.04)
49 Gibson, Mia E 14 Wichita Northwes 10:43.54Y 9:50.19
32.06 1:07.79 (35.73)
1:44.16 (36.37) 2:20.77 (36.61)
2:57.63 (36.86) 3:34.50 (36.87)
4:11.91 (37.41) 4:50.61 (38.70)
5:28.62 (38.01) 6:06.38 (37.76)
6:42.04 (35.66) 7:21.55 (39.51)
7:53.01 (31.46) 8:37.12 (44.11)
9:14.41 (37.29) 9:50.19 (35.78)
50 Reinker, Madison A 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:19.56 9:51.23
32.10 1:07.32 (35.22)
1:44.02 (36.70) 2:21.15 (37.13)
2:58.16 (37.01) 3:35.40 (37.24)
4:12.76 (37.36) 4:50.40 (37.64)
5:28.11 (37.71) 6:05.79 (37.68)
6:43.53 (37.74) 7:21.39 (37.86)
7:59.26 (37.87) 8:36.76 (37.50)
9:14.48 (37.72) 9:51.23 (36.75)
51 Marks, Madeline S 13 Northwest Arkans 10:57.69Y 9:52.36
31.66 1:08.36 (36.70)
1:45.36 (37.00) 2:23.31 (37.95)
3:00.35 (37.04) 3:37.93 (37.58)
4:15.46 (37.53) 4:52.95 (37.49)
5:28.41 (35.46) 6:08.84 (40.43)
6:46.56 (37.72) 7:24.43 (37.87)
8:02.01 (37.58) 8:39.58 (37.57)
9:16.49 (36.91) 9:52.36 (35.87)
52 Debandt, Helen E 18 Csp Tideriders-O 10:44.77Y 9:52.48
33.50 1:10.03 (36.53)
1:47.16 (37.13) 2:24.09 (36.93)
3:01.05 (36.96) 3:38.16 (37.11)
4:15.86 (37.70) 4:53.02 (37.16)
5:30.24 (37.22) 6:07.82 (37.58)
6:44.96 (37.14) 7:22.57 (37.61)
8:00.22 (37.65) 8:37.86 (37.64)
9:15.49 (37.63) 9:52.48 (36.99)
53 Niemann, Avery G 16 CSC-OK 10:45.48Y 9:52.53
32.52 1:08.21 (35.69)
1:44.73 (36.52) 2:21.78 (37.05)
2:58.42 (36.64) 3:36.15 (37.73)
4:13.88 (37.73) 4:51.48 (37.60)
5:29.33 (37.85) 6:06.74 (37.41)
6:44.07 (37.33) 7:22.08 (38.01)
7:59.83 (37.75) 8:38.05 (38.22)
9:15.53 (37.48) 9:52.53 (37.00)
54 Stiegemeyer, Laura G 17 Csp Tideriders-O 9:44.10 9:52.58
31.80 1:07.14 (35.34)
1:42.78 (35.64) 2:20.20 (37.42)
2:57.36 (37.16) 3:34.79 (37.43)
4:11.70 (36.91) 4:48.66 (36.96)
5:26.06 (37.40) 6:03.70 (37.64)
6:41.22 (37.52) 7:19.58 (38.36)
7:58.24 (38.66) 8:36.60 (38.36)
9:08.39 (31.79) 9:52.58 (44.19)
55 Dritz, Pilar T 17 Manhattan Marlin 10:50.85Y 9:54.03
33.34 1:08.27 (34.93)
1:34.90 (26.63) 2:20.87 (45.97)
2:57.43 (36.56) 3:34.66 (37.23)
4:12.33 (37.67) 4:49.84 (37.51)
5:27.63 (37.79) 6:05.41 (37.78)
6:43.06 (37.65) 7:20.68 (37.62)
7:59.12 (38.44) 8:37.59 (38.47)
9:08.48 (30.89) 9:54.03 (45.55)
56 Heutel, Madeline J 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 10:42.49Y 9:54.32
33.01 1:09.03 (36.02)
1:45.76 (36.73) 2:22.65 (36.89)
2:59.91 (37.26) 3:37.62 (37.71)
4:15.52 (37.90) 4:53.24 (37.72)
5:31.02 (37.78) 6:09.07 (38.05)
6:47.00 (37.93) 7:24.86 (37.86)
8:02.35 (37.49) 8:39.79 (37.44)
9:17.51 (37.72) 9:54.32 (36.81)
57 Snyder, Audrey A 16 Kansas City Blaz 9:40.20 9:54.67
33.02 1:09.22 (36.20)
1:45.59 (36.37) 2:21.81 (36.22)
2:58.17 (36.36) 3:35.51 (37.34)
4:13.16 (37.65) 4:50.74 (37.58)
5:28.50 (37.76) 6:06.90 (38.40)
6:45.04 (38.14) 7:22.61 (37.57)
8:00.93 (38.32) 8:38.81 (37.88)
9:16.89 (38.08) 9:54.67 (37.78)
58 Ram, Grayson N 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:36.59 9:56.93
33.02 1:09.58 (36.56)
1:46.02 (36.44) 2:22.94 (36.92)
2:43.31 (20.37)
4:14.89 ( ) 4:52.48 (37.59)
5:30.39 (37.91) 6:08.23 (37.84)
6:46.36 (38.13) 7:24.63 (38.27)
8:03.27 (38.64) 8:41.47 (38.20)
9:19.74 (38.27) 9:56.93 (37.19)
59 Baldwin, Summer S 16 Metro Omaha Swim NT 9:59.00
32.47 1:08.02 (35.55)
1:42.02 (34.00) 2:22.53 (40.51)
3:00.07 (37.54) 3:37.80 (37.73)
4:15.94 (38.14) 4:54.07 (38.13)
5:32.32 (38.25) 6:10.84 (38.52)
6:49.72 (38.88) 7:28.51 (38.79)
8:07.03 (38.52) 8:45.17 (38.14)
9:22.63 (37.46) 9:59.00 (36.37)
60 Seely, Julia L 15 CSC-OK 10:34.69Y 10:00.63
34.17 1:12.49 (38.32)
1:50.48 (37.99) 2:28.11 (37.63)
3:04.14 (36.03) 3:41.33 (37.19)
4:18.50 (37.17) 4:56.57 (38.07)
5:33.61 (37.04) 6:11.38 (37.77)
6:50.35 (38.97) 7:29.07 (38.72)
8:07.34 (38.27) 8:45.55 (38.21)
9:23.49 (37.94) 10:00.63 (37.14)
61 Wigness-Lindaman, Ash 16 Swim Omaha-MW 10:55.23Y 10:00.85
32.82 1:08.77 (35.95)
1:45.79 (37.02) 2:23.50 (37.71)
3:01.39 (37.89) 3:39.70 (38.31)
4:17.47 (37.77) 4:56.16 (38.69)
5:34.16 (38.00) 6:12.29 (38.13)
6:50.38 (38.09) 7:28.75 (38.37)
8:07.11 (38.36) 8:45.12 (38.01)
9:23.22 (38.10) 10:00.85 (37.63)
62 Hollenbeck, Kathryn M 16 Metro Omaha Swim NT 10:02.87
32.49 1:09.00 (36.51)
1:46.10 (37.10) 2:23.43 (37.33)
3:01.63 (38.20) 3:39.31 (37.68)
4:17.32 (38.01) 4:55.82 (38.50)
5:34.47 (38.65) 6:12.93 (38.46)
6:46.16 (33.23) 7:30.58 (44.42)
8:09.04 (38.46) 8:47.56 (38.52)
9:25.97 (38.41) 10:02.87 (36.90)
63 Wood, Madison M 18 Jasper County Ki 10:47.71Y 10:07.25
33.14 1:09.87 (36.73)
1:47.46 (37.59) 2:24.62 (37.16)
3:02.14 (37.52) 3:40.05 (37.91)
4:17.67 (37.62) 4:56.87 (39.20)
5:35.67 (38.80) 6:15.20 (39.53)
6:53.42 (38.22) 7:32.46 (39.04)
8:11.06 (38.60) 8:50.50 (39.44)
9:29.21 (38.71) 10:07.25 (38.04)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Columbia Swim Club 100 2. U. of Missouri 80
3. Club Huskers 66 4. Lincoln Select Swimming 46
5. Kansas City Blazers 39 6. Rockwood Swim Club 37
7. Kansas Aquatics 33 8. Parkway Swim Club 32
9. Edwardsville YMCA 25 10. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 19
10. Lawrence Aquahawks 19 10. Greater Omaha Aquatics 19
13. Csp Tideriders 18 14. Saluki Swim Club 15
15. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 13 16. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 12
16. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 12 18. Springfield Aquatics 9
18. Chesapeake Swim Club 9 20. SwimTulsa 7
21. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team 6 22. Extreme Aquatic Team 3
23. Jenks Trojan Swim Club 1
Mizzou Aquatic Center - Site License 7/17/2013 - 7:53 PM
2013 Region VIII LCM Summer Sectional - 7/17/2013 to 7/20/2013
Event 8 Boys 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Groome, Eegan T 20 U. of Missouri-M 8:19.99 8:14.10 20
27.38 57.13 (29.75)
1:27.59 (30.46) 1:58.38 (30.79)
2:29.28 (30.90) 3:00.08 (30.80)
3:31.25 (31.17) 4:02.21 (30.96)
4:33.89 (31.68) 5:05.47 (31.58)
5:37.36 (31.89) 6:09.18 (31.82)
6:40.76 (31.58) 7:12.43 (31.67)
7:43.90 (31.47) 8:14.10 (30.20)
2 Kang, Minki 18 Arkansas Dolphin 8:21.47 8:16.69 17
28.42 58.81 (30.39)
1:29.75 (30.94) 2:01.01 (31.26)
2:32.67 (31.66) 3:04.27 (31.60)
3:35.96 (31.69) 4:07.54 (31.58)
4:39.20 (31.66) 5:10.66 (31.46)
5:42.15 (31.49) 6:13.58 (31.43)
6:44.93 (31.35) 7:16.16 (31.23)
7:47.35 (31.19) 8:16.69 (29.34)
3 Baker, Ryan R 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 8:31.35 8:22.05 16
28.58 59.56 (30.98)
1:31.18 (31.62) 2:02.88 (31.70)
2:35.10 (32.22) 3:07.42 (32.32)
3:39.48 (32.06) 4:11.34 (31.86)
4:34.03 (22.69) 5:14.76 (40.73)
5:46.20 (31.44) 6:17.55 (31.35)
6:48.65 (31.10) 7:20.18 (31.53)
7:51.37 (31.19) 8:22.05 (30.68)
4 Davis, Nicholas C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 8:25.47 8:24.78 15
28.19 59.02 (30.83)
1:30.57 (31.55) 2:02.29 (31.72)
2:34.12 (31.83) 3:05.98 (31.86)
3:38.04 (32.06) 4:09.98 (31.94)
4:42.20 (32.22) 5:14.35 (32.15)
5:46.56 (32.21) 6:18.56 (32.00)
6:50.76 (32.20) 7:22.79 (32.03)
7:54.74 (31.95) 8:24.78 (30.04)
5 Behnen, Louis E 17 Kansas City Blaz 8:34.12 8:28.39 14
29.02 1:00.27 (31.25)
1:32.02 (31.75) 2:03.94 (31.92)
2:35.76 (31.82) 3:07.78 (32.02)
3:39.94 (32.16) 4:12.19 (32.25)
4:44.31 (32.12) 5:16.52 (32.21)
5:48.85 (32.33) 6:21.19 (32.34)
6:53.63 (32.44) 7:25.82 (32.19)
7:57.94 (32.12) 8:28.39 (30.45)
6 Naik, Naresh K 18 CSC-OK 8:35.83 8:28.69 13
28.69 59.44 (30.75)
1:31.06 (31.62) 2:03.00 (31.94)
2:34.69 (31.69) 3:06.83 (32.14)
3:38.95 (32.12) 4:11.40 (32.45)
4:43.16 (31.76) 5:15.82 (32.66)
5:48.24 (32.42) 6:21.08 (32.84)
6:53.13 (32.05) 7:26.11 (32.98)
7:58.43 (32.32) 8:28.69 (30.26)
7 Feher, Sean F 20 Rockwood Swim Cl 8:34.34 8:34.15 12
28.63 1:00.37 (31.74)
1:32.27 (31.90) 2:04.56 (32.29)
2:36.98 (32.42) 3:09.41 (32.43)
3:41.97 (32.56) 4:14.73 (32.76)
4:47.25 (32.52) 5:19.86 (32.61)
5:52.65 (32.79) 6:25.14 (32.49)
6:57.86 (32.72) 7:30.54 (32.68)
8:02.94 (32.40) 8:34.15 (31.21)
8 Thomas, Antonio B 15 Razorback Aquati 8:48.86 8:37.63 11
28.92 1:00.66 (31.74)
1:32.80 (32.14) 2:05.78 (32.98)
2:38.51 (32.73) 3:11.50 (32.99)
3:44.37 (32.87) 4:17.79 (33.42)
4:50.43 (32.64) 5:23.60 (33.17)
5:56.61 (33.01) 6:29.44 (32.83)
7:02.48 (33.04) 7:35.04 (32.56)
8:06.76 (31.72) 8:37.63 (30.87)
9 Weissman, Brandon S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 8:37.58 8:38.04 9
29.83 1:01.69 (31.86)
1:34.06 (32.37) 2:06.93 (32.87)
2:39.62 (32.69) 3:12.60 (32.98)
3:45.15 (32.55) 4:18.11 (32.96)
4:50.75 (32.64) 5:23.52 (32.77)
5:56.16 (32.64) 6:29.00 (32.84)
7:01.95 (32.95) 7:34.91 (32.96)
8:07.27 (32.36) 8:38.04 (30.77)
10 Campbell, Canaan W 17 Ad Astra Area Aq 8:40.96 8:38.94 7
28.98 1:00.14 (31.16)
1:32.57 (32.43) 2:05.42 (32.85)
2:38.37 (32.95) 3:11.46 (33.09)
3:44.22 (32.76) 4:17.13 (32.91)
4:49.83 (32.70) 5:22.83 (33.00)
5:55.92 (33.09) 6:29.20 (33.28)
7:02.05 (32.85) 7:35.22 (33.17)
8:07.80 (32.58) 8:38.94 (31.14)
11 Ward, Kyle R 15 Phillips 66 Spla 8:46.35 8:39.00 6
28.44 59.73 (31.29)
1:32.29 (32.56) 2:04.89 (32.60)
2:37.52 (32.63) 3:10.15 (32.63)
3:42.97 (32.82) 4:15.74 (32.77)
4:43.74 (28.00) 5:22.20 (38.46)
5:55.47 (33.27) 6:28.55 (33.08)
7:01.70 (33.15) 7:34.72 (33.02)
8:07.68 (32.96) 8:39.00 (31.32)
12 Roberts, Jared S 21 Missouri State A 8:37.13 8:40.79 5
28.94 1:00.55 (31.61)
1:33.01 (32.46) 2:05.64 (32.63)
2:38.19 (32.55) 3:10.70 (32.51)
3:43.79 (33.09) 4:16.69 (32.90)
4:48.33 (31.64) 5:22.84 (34.51)
5:56.06 (33.22) 6:29.17 (33.11)
7:02.45 (33.28) 7:35.35 (32.90)
8:08.38 (33.03) 8:40.79 (32.41)
13 Orf, Nickolaus E 18 Parkway Swim Clu 8:49.17 8:41.91 4
28.79 1:00.24 (31.45)
1:32.55 (32.31) 2:05.17 (32.62)
2:37.60 (32.43) 3:10.44 (32.84)
3:43.75 (33.31) 4:17.07 (33.32)
4:50.24 (33.17) 5:23.87 (33.63)
5:57.60 (33.73) 6:31.19 (33.59)
7:04.88 (33.69) 7:37.76 (32.88)
8:09.58 (31.82) 8:41.91 (32.33)
14 Huffman, Liam G 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 9:14.42 8:45.10 3
28.55 1:00.18 (31.63)
1:32.23 (32.05) 2:04.88 (32.65)
2:31.79 (26.91) 3:10.92 (39.13)
3:44.24 (33.32) 4:17.76 (33.52)
4:51.36 (33.60) 5:25.10 (33.74)
5:58.49 (33.39) 6:31.96 (33.47)
7:05.56 (33.60) 7:39.03 (33.47)
8:12.78 (33.75) 8:45.10 (32.32)
15 Mayer, Jordan C 17 Flyers Aquatic S 9:00.28 8:45.65 2
29.63 1:01.79 (32.16)
1:34.88 (33.09) 2:07.96 (33.08)
2:41.61 (33.65) 3:15.12 (33.51)
3:48.31 (33.19) 4:21.20 (32.89)
4:54.55 (33.35) 5:27.84 (33.29)
6:01.03 (33.19) 6:34.30 (33.27)
7:07.26 (32.96) 7:40.64 (33.38)
8:13.50 (32.86) 8:45.65 (32.15)
16 Schmidt, John-martin 16 Topeka Swim Asso 8:56.34 8:47.36 1
29.43 1:01.92 (32.49)
1:35.14 (33.22) 2:08.17 (33.03)
2:41.27 (33.10) 3:14.72 (33.45)
3:48.42 (33.70) 4:21.65 (33.23)
4:54.42 (32.77) 5:27.83 (33.41)
6:01.57 (33.74) 6:35.33 (33.76)
7:08.97 (33.64) 7:42.45 (33.48)
8:16.27 (33.82) 8:47.36 (31.09)
17 Glaser, Jonathan D 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 8:39.01 8:48.82
28.20 59.86 (31.66)
1:32.26 (32.40) 2:05.27 (33.01)
2:38.77 (33.50) 3:11.67 (32.90)
3:44.84 (33.17) 4:18.61 (33.77)
4:52.04 (33.43) 5:25.83 (33.79)
5:59.52 (33.69) 6:33.50 (33.98)
7:07.42 (33.92) 7:41.78 (34.36)
8:15.98 (34.20) 8:48.82 (32.84)
18 Alexander, Nicholas A 15 Flyers Aquatic S 8:55.32 8:49.41
29.50 1:02.05 (32.55)
1:35.26 (33.21) 2:08.11 (32.85)
2:41.34 (33.23) 3:15.25 (33.91)
3:49.02 (33.77) 4:22.45 (33.43)
4:56.06 (33.61) 5:29.94 (33.88)
6:03.88 (33.94) 6:38.39 (34.51)
7:11.68 (33.29) 7:46.17 (34.49)
8:17.28 (31.11) 8:49.41 (32.13)
19 Martin, Kyle N 18 Tsunami Swim Tea 9:02.24 8:50.58
30.26 1:03.05 (32.79)
1:31.50 (28.45) 2:09.60 (38.10)
2:43.26 (33.66) 3:16.93 (33.67)
3:51.15 (34.22) 4:25.16 (34.01)
4:58.30 (33.14) 5:31.79 (33.49)
5:59.39 (27.60) 6:38.83 (39.44)
7:12.84 (34.01) 7:46.89 (34.05)
8:16.79 (29.90) 8:50.58 (33.79)
20 Douglas, Kevin E 16 Flyers Aquatic S 9:49.14Y 8:50.65
31.25 1:04.96 (33.71)
1:38.64 (33.68) 2:12.37 (33.73)
2:45.69 (33.32) 3:19.13 (33.44)
3:52.34 (33.21) 4:25.64 (33.30)
4:58.40 (32.76) 5:31.67 (33.27)
6:04.81 (33.14) 6:37.87 (33.06)
7:11.17 (33.30) 7:44.53 (33.36)
8:17.85 (33.32) 8:50.65 (32.80)
21 Quigley, Kian D 17 Parkway Swim Clu 8:56.12 8:51.11
29.62 1:02.37 (32.75)
1:35.31 (32.94) 2:08.55 (33.24)
2:41.66 (33.11) 3:15.17 (33.51)
3:48.88 (33.71) 4:22.74 (33.86)
4:55.61 (32.87) 5:28.63 (33.02)
6:02.32 (33.69) 6:36.05 (33.73)
7:09.49 (33.44) 7:43.63 (34.14)
8:18.40 (34.77) 8:51.11 (32.71)
22 Nill, Collin M 14 Tsunami Swim Tea 9:06.74 8:51.52
29.94 1:03.21 (33.27)
1:36.61 (33.40) 2:09.66 (33.05)
2:42.00 (32.34) 3:17.00 (35.00)
3:50.69 (33.69) 4:24.33 (33.64)
4:57.90 (33.57) 5:31.61 (33.71)
6:05.60 (33.99) 6:39.44 (33.84)
7:12.76 (33.32) 7:46.24 (33.48)
8:19.50 (33.26) 8:51.52 (32.02)
23 Stublen, Andrew G 16 Kansas City Blaz 9:01.47 8:52.74
29.61 1:03.03 (33.42)
1:37.04 (34.01) 2:11.00 (33.96)
2:44.53 (33.53) 3:18.47 (33.94)
3:52.36 (33.89) 4:26.27 (33.91)
5:00.07 (33.80) 5:34.27 (34.20)
6:08.04 (33.77) 6:42.36 (34.32)
7:15.83 (33.47) 7:48.93 (33.10)
8:21.80 (32.87) 8:52.74 (30.94)
24 Crosby, Jared R 15 Razorback Aquati 9:01.19 8:52.89
30.62 1:03.66 (33.04)
1:37.10 (33.44) 2:10.25 (33.15)
2:44.02 (33.77) 3:17.91 (33.89)
3:51.53 (33.62) 4:25.31 (33.78)
4:59.46 (34.15) 5:33.70 (34.24)
6:07.65 (33.95) 6:41.83 (34.18)
7:15.87 (34.04) 7:49.54 (33.67)
8:22.45 (32.91) 8:52.89 (30.44)
25 Pluenneke, Jack C 17 Kansas City Blaz 8:54.75 8:53.85
28.80 1:00.23 (31.43)
1:32.62 (32.39) 2:05.32 (32.70)
2:38.47 (33.15) 3:11.59 (33.12)
3:45.17 (33.58) 4:18.83 (33.66)
4:53.02 (34.19) 5:27.42 (34.40)
6:02.11 (34.69) 6:36.57 (34.46)
7:11.30 (34.73) 7:45.88 (34.58)
8:20.18 (34.30) 8:53.85 (33.67)
26 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl 16 Greater Nebraska 9:05.00 8:53.87
29.60 1:02.44 (32.84)
1:35.48 (33.04) 2:08.87 (33.39)
2:42.55 (33.68) 3:16.43 (33.88)
3:50.31 (33.88) 4:24.29 (33.98)
4:58.18 (33.89) 5:32.70 (34.52)
6:04.86 (32.16) 6:40.82 (35.96)
7:13.02 (32.20) 7:48.53 (35.51)
8:21.88 (33.35) 8:53.87 (31.99)
27 Lombardo, Thomas A 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:07.94 8:54.34
29.79 1:02.30 (32.51)
1:35.62 (33.32) 2:08.61 (32.99)
2:41.77 (33.16) 3:15.53 (33.76)
3:49.18 (33.65) 4:23.12 (33.94)
4:56.76 (33.64) 5:31.16 (34.40)
6:05.12 (33.96) 6:39.60 (34.48)
7:13.69 (34.09) 7:47.93 (34.24)
8:18.95 (31.02) 8:54.34 (35.39)
28 Petrich, Evan M 16 Springfield Aqua 9:04.33 8:54.70
31.09 1:04.30 (33.21)
1:37.78 (33.48) 2:11.69 (33.91)
2:45.55 (33.86) 3:18.82 (33.27)
3:52.14 (33.32) 4:25.71 (33.57)
4:59.06 (33.35) 5:32.86 (33.80)
6:06.38 (33.52) 6:39.44 (33.06)
7:13.22 (33.78) 7:47.21 (33.99)
8:18.93 (31.72) 8:54.70 (35.77)
29 Hunt, Jason E 16 Razorback Aquati 8:57.59 8:54.74
29.60 1:02.73 (33.13)
1:35.87 (33.14) 2:09.92 (34.05)
2:43.41 (33.49) 3:17.38 (33.97)
3:50.77 (33.39) 4:24.36 (33.59)
4:58.21 (33.85) 5:32.18 (33.97)
6:06.42 (34.24) 6:40.64 (34.22)
7:14.34 (33.70) 7:48.23 (33.89)
8:22.20 (33.97) 8:54.74 (32.54)
30 Thayer, Jonathan T 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 9:01.93 8:55.29
29.71 1:02.68 (32.97)
1:36.00 (33.32) 2:08.84 (32.84)
2:42.73 (33.89) 3:16.11 (33.38)
3:49.96 (33.85) 4:23.69 (33.73)
4:57.33 (33.64) 5:31.87 (34.54)
6:05.80 (33.93) 6:40.32 (34.52)
7:14.57 (34.25) 7:49.01 (34.44)
8:23.01 (34.00) 8:55.29 (32.28)
31 Hibbs, Reid R 17 CSC-OK 9:09.64 8:55.61
30.13 1:03.01 (32.88)
1:36.58 (33.57) 2:10.43 (33.85)
2:44.09 (33.66) 3:17.90 (33.81)
3:43.07 (25.17) 4:26.13 (43.06)
5:00.23 (34.10) 5:34.22 (33.99)
6:08.50 (34.28) 6:42.51 (34.01)
7:16.44 (33.93) 7:50.28 (33.84)
8:23.64 (33.36) 8:55.61 (31.97)
32 Graul, Thomas A 15 Lincoln Select S 9:01.03 8:57.47
29.83 1:02.61 (32.78)
1:36.03 (33.42) 2:09.79 (33.76)
2:43.36 (33.57) 3:17.30 (33.94)
3:51.54 (34.24) 4:25.65 (34.11)
5:00.13 (34.48) 5:34.59 (34.46)
6:08.92 (34.33) 6:43.61 (34.69)
7:17.92 (34.31) 7:52.34 (34.42)
8:26.11 (33.77) 8:57.47 (31.36)
33 Kuszak, Alexander J 17 Unattached-MW 8:59.56 8:57.69
29.64 1:02.30 (32.66)
1:36.04 (33.74) 2:09.59 (33.55)
2:43.95 (34.36) 3:18.47 (34.52)
3:52.33 (33.86) 4:26.43 (34.10)
5:00.82 (34.39) 5:35.30 (34.48)
6:09.93 (34.63) 6:44.21 (34.28)
7:18.54 (34.33) 7:52.66 (34.12)
8:26.60 (33.94) 8:57.69 (31.09)
34 Tran, Alan D 15 Extreme Aquatic- 9:11.53 8:58.47
29.78 1:02.73 (32.95)
1:36.23 (33.50) 2:10.28 (34.05)
2:44.11 (33.83) 3:18.15 (34.04)
3:51.96 (33.81) 4:26.19 (34.23)
5:00.11 (33.92) 5:34.35 (34.24)
6:08.43 (34.08) 6:42.65 (34.22)
7:16.56 (33.91) 7:50.97 (34.41)
8:24.83 (33.86) 8:58.47 (33.64)
35 Price, Ryan J 15 Council Bluffs S 10:08.73Y 9:00.23
30.54 1:04.52 (33.98)
1:26.76 (22.24) 2:14.42 (47.66)
2:34.02 (19.60) 3:24.31 (50.29)
3:59.25 (34.94) 4:34.12 (34.87)
5:08.90 (34.78) 5:43.28 (34.38)
6:17.41 (34.13) 6:50.81 (33.40)
7:24.21 (33.40) 7:56.94 (32.73)
8:28.98 (32.04) 9:00.23 (31.25)
36 Mayer, Austin G 15 Flyers Aquatic S 9:14.63 9:01.98
30.45 1:03.69 (33.24)
1:37.71 (34.02) 2:11.90 (34.19)
2:39.03 (27.13) 3:19.95 (40.92)
3:49.43 (29.48) 4:28.76 (39.33)
4:51.73 (22.97) 5:37.83 (46.10)
6:12.06 (34.23) 6:46.54 (34.48)
7:20.95 (34.41) 7:55.06 (34.11)
8:29.26 (34.20) 9:01.98 (32.72)
37 Koeller, Benjamin C 17 Kansas City Blaz 8:54.49 9:02.30
29.52 1:02.18 (32.66)
1:35.49 (33.31) 2:09.04 (33.55)
2:42.89 (33.85) 3:16.97 (34.08)
3:50.96 (33.99) 4:25.22 (34.26)
4:59.50 (34.28) 5:34.43 (34.93)
6:08.90 (34.47) 6:43.84 (34.94)
7:18.58 (34.74) 7:53.36 (34.78)
8:28.33 (34.97) 9:02.30 (33.97)
38 Bailey, Cody A 16 Saluki Swim Club 9:59.15Y 9:02.39
30.81 1:04.53 (33.72)
1:38.59 (34.06) 2:12.98 (34.39)
2:47.41 (34.43) 3:21.85 (34.44)
3:55.81 (33.96) 4:30.24 (34.43)
5:04.43 (34.19) 5:38.75 (34.32)
6:12.96 (34.21) 6:47.20 (34.24)
7:21.12 (33.92) 7:55.51 (34.39)
8:29.57 (34.06) 9:02.39 (32.82)
39 King, Justin C 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:11.70 9:04.21
28.92 1:00.40 (31.48)
1:32.90 (32.50) 2:06.30 (33.40)
2:40.41 (34.11) 3:15.14 (34.73)
3:49.90 (34.76) 4:25.09 (35.19)
5:00.33 (35.24) 5:35.61 (35.28)
6:11.34 (35.73) 6:46.49 (35.15)
7:21.90 (35.41) 7:56.95 (35.05)
8:31.66 (34.71) 9:04.21 (32.55)
40 Hidalgo, Arthur J 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:11.68 9:04.52
29.40 1:01.80 (32.40)
1:34.97 (33.17) 2:08.83 (33.86)
2:41.45 (32.62) 3:17.23 (35.78)
3:51.90 (34.67) 4:26.77 (34.87)
5:01.32 (34.55) 5:36.64 (35.32)
6:11.28 (34.64) 6:46.57 (35.29)
7:22.18 (35.61) 7:57.05 (34.87)
8:31.83 (34.78) 9:04.52 (32.69)
41 Kraus, Mitchell J 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 10:02.54Y 9:04.93
30.64 1:03.61 (32.97)
1:37.57 (33.96) 2:12.20 (34.63)
2:46.60 (34.40) 3:21.02 (34.42)
3:55.40 (34.38) 4:30.37 (34.97)
5:04.49 (34.12) 5:38.57 (34.08)
6:13.20 (34.63) 6:47.84 (34.64)
7:22.21 (34.37) 7:56.83 (34.62)
8:30.83 (34.00) 9:04.93 (34.10)
42 Catani, Evan C 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:15.20 9:06.41
29.79 1:02.67 (32.88)
1:36.08 (33.41) 2:10.92 (34.84)
2:45.54 (34.62) 3:20.47 (34.93)
3:55.24 (34.77) 4:29.95 (34.71)
5:04.27 (34.32) 5:39.67 (35.40)
6:14.68 (35.01) 6:49.57 (34.89)
7:24.29 (34.72) 7:59.04 (34.75)
8:32.72 (33.68) 9:06.41 (33.69)
43 Kozol, Justin K 17 Greater Omaha Aq 9:03.65 9:06.45
30.59 1:04.02 (33.43)
1:38.63 (34.61) 2:13.30 (34.67)
2:47.39 (34.09) 3:21.54 (34.15)
3:55.77 (34.23) 4:29.81 (34.04)
5:04.05 (34.24) 5:38.62 (34.57)
6:13.27 (34.65) 6:47.90 (34.63)
7:22.59 (34.69) 7:57.59 (35.00)
8:32.43 (34.84) 9:06.45 (34.02)
44 Christensen, Lucas T 15 Parkway Swim Clu NT 9:07.02
30.59 1:04.58 (33.99)
1:39.37 (34.79) 2:13.93 (34.56)
2:48.64 (34.71) 3:23.29 (34.65)
3:58.01 (34.72) 4:32.63 (34.62)
5:07.33 (34.70) 5:41.88 (34.55)
6:16.49 (34.61) 6:51.00 (34.51)
7:25.57 (34.57) 7:59.70 (34.13)
8:34.00 (34.30) 9:07.02 (33.02)
44 Toland, Jacob A 16 Central Arkansas 9:05.59 9:07.02
29.39 1:02.07 (32.68)
1:35.89 (33.82) 2:09.76 (33.87)
2:43.68 (33.92) 3:17.86 (34.18)
3:52.59 (34.73) 4:27.68 (35.09)
5:02.67 (34.99) 5:37.76 (35.09)
6:12.78 (35.02) 6:48.47 (35.69)
7:23.26 (34.79) 7:58.78 (35.52)
8:33.67 (34.89) 9:07.02 (33.35)
46 Banwart, Spencer B 16 Kansas City Blaz 9:03.64 9:09.98
30.84 1:04.33 (33.49)
1:37.96 (33.63) 2:11.79 (33.83)
2:45.69 (33.90) 3:20.31 (34.62)
3:55.31 (35.00) 4:30.06 (34.75)
5:04.94 (34.88) 5:39.98 (35.04)
6:15.21 (35.23) 6:50.82 (35.61)
7:26.29 (35.47) 8:01.41 (35.12)
8:36.27 (34.86) 9:09.98 (33.71)
47 Regan, Timothy J 17 Parkway Swim Clu 8:53.77 9:10.40
29.63 1:02.89 (33.26)
1:36.68 (33.79) 2:11.62 (34.94)
2:45.64 (34.02) 3:20.68 (35.04)
3:52.00 (31.32) 4:31.12 (39.12)
5:06.10 (34.98) 5:41.47 (35.37)
6:16.51 (35.04) 6:51.33 (34.82)
7:25.89 (34.56) 8:01.51 (35.62)
8:32.70 (31.19) 9:10.40 (37.70)
48 Parmer, John M 15 Razorback Aquati 9:10.05 9:11.57
29.33 1:02.15 (32.82)
1:35.62 (33.47) 2:09.39 (33.77)
2:43.46 (34.07) 3:18.09 (34.63)
3:53.21 (35.12) 4:28.48 (35.27)
5:04.12 (35.64) 5:39.88 (35.76)
6:15.19 (35.31) 6:50.73 (35.54)
7:26.08 (35.35) 8:01.74 (35.66)
8:36.76 (35.02) 9:11.57 (34.81)
49 Eldakak, Yousef A 15 Kansas City Blaz 10:04.05Y 9:11.67
31.03 1:04.38 (33.35)
1:38.50 (34.12) 2:12.56 (34.06)
2:46.53 (33.97) 3:21.13 (34.60)
3:55.60 (34.47) 4:30.38 (34.78)
5:05.32 (34.94) 5:40.46 (35.14)
6:15.71 (35.25) 6:50.98 (35.27)
7:26.91 (35.93) 8:01.89 (34.98)
8:37.22 (35.33) 9:11.67 (34.45)
50 Vance, William M 15 Kansas City Swim 9:54.09Y 9:13.49
29.71 1:02.69 (32.98)
1:37.19 (34.50) 2:11.65 (34.46)
2:46.90 (35.25) 3:21.61 (34.71)
3:56.77 (35.16) 4:31.74 (34.97)
5:07.26 (35.52) 5:42.08 (34.82)
6:17.46 (35.38) 6:53.09 (35.63)
7:29.05 (35.96) 8:04.58 (35.53)
8:39.80 (35.22) 9:13.49 (33.69)
51 Snyder, Jack T 16 Tsunami Swim Tea 10:15.29Y 9:14.88
31.28 1:05.35 (34.07)
1:40.09 (34.74) 2:15.15 (35.06)
2:50.50 (35.35) 3:25.90 (35.40)
4:01.08 (35.18) 4:36.57 (35.49)
5:12.13 (35.56) 5:47.44 (35.31)
6:22.54 (35.10) 6:57.53 (34.99)
7:32.23 (34.70) 8:06.98 (34.75)
8:41.55 (34.57) 9:14.88 (33.33)
52 McDonald, Kent M 15 Kansas City Blaz 9:03.32 9:16.71
29.63 1:02.90 (33.27)
1:36.77 (33.87) 2:11.43 (34.66)
2:38.78 (27.35) 3:20.72 (41.94)
3:55.69 (34.97) 4:30.92 (35.23)
4:55.99 (25.07) 5:41.80 (45.81)
6:02.71 (20.91) 6:53.05 (50.34)
7:13.38 (20.33)
7:29.17 ( ) 9:16.71 (1:47.54)
53 Tucker, Aspen-Jade C 16 Metro Omaha Swim NT 9:16.72
30.36 1:04.19 (33.83)
1:38.59 (34.40) 2:13.56 (34.97)
2:48.74 (35.18) 3:23.87 (35.13)
3:59.37 (35.50) 4:34.68 (35.31)
5:10.17 (35.49) 5:46.69 (36.52)
6:22.58 (35.89) 6:58.50 (35.92)
7:34.09 (35.59) 8:09.48 (35.39)
8:44.07 (34.59) 9:16.72 (32.65)
54 Wagner, Matthew E 18 Northland United 10:08.57Y 9:17.10
31.26 1:05.57 (34.31)
1:40.71 (35.14) 2:15.97 (35.26)
2:51.24 (35.27) 3:27.20 (35.96)
4:03.32 (36.12) 4:39.74 (36.42)
5:14.47 (34.73) 5:49.89 (35.42)
6:21.70 (31.81) 6:59.81 (38.11)
7:34.94 (35.13) 8:10.16 (35.22)
8:43.79 (33.63) 9:17.10 (33.31)
55 Gibson, Jesse N 16 Sooner Swim Club 10:08.99Y 9:17.12
29.26 1:01.87 (32.61)
1:36.15 (34.28) 2:10.95 (34.80)
2:45.66 (34.71) 3:21.23 (35.57)
3:56.92 (35.69) 4:32.94 (36.02)
5:08.67 (35.73) 5:45.33 (36.66)
6:20.82 (35.49) 6:56.98 (36.16)
7:32.72 (35.74) 8:08.27 (35.55)
8:43.64 (35.37) 9:17.12 (33.48)
56 Morgan, Ian T 16 KC Blue Wave Swi 10:14.14Y 9:17.31
29.93 1:03.91 (33.98)
1:38.58 (34.67) 2:13.60 (35.02)
2:48.85 (35.25) 3:24.01 (35.16)
3:59.66 (35.65) 4:35.04 (35.38)
5:10.33 (35.29) 5:45.74 (35.41)
6:21.08 (35.34) 6:56.60 (35.52)
7:32.23 (35.63) 8:07.45 (35.22)
8:43.03 (35.58) 9:17.31 (34.28)
57 Heveroh, Samuel S 16 Flyers Aquatic S 10:06.03Y 9:17.85
30.34 1:04.71 (34.37)
1:40.17 (35.46) 2:14.72 (34.55)
2:47.82 (33.10) 3:25.12 (37.30)
3:59.83 (34.71) 4:35.16 (35.33)
5:10.97 (35.81) 5:47.32 (36.35)
6:22.85 (35.53) 6:58.54 (35.69)
7:34.13 (35.59) 8:10.02 (35.89)
8:44.85 (34.83) 9:17.85 (33.00)
58 France, Ryan M 18 Topeka Swim Asso 10:12.19Y 9:19.68
16.26 ( )
31.22 (14.96) 1:06.14 (34.92)
1:35.33 (29.19) 2:16.92 (41.59)
2:51.55 (34.63) 4:35.05 (1:43.50)
5:09.80 (34.75) 5:45.10 (35.30)
6:20.50 (35.40) 6:56.17 (35.67)
7:32.57 (36.40) 8:08.30 (35.73)
8:44.26 (35.96) 9:19.68 (35.42)
59 Novinski, Daniel S 16 Grand Island Ymc 10:11.94Y 9:28.90
30.68 1:05.87 (35.19)
1:40.69 (34.82) 2:16.48 (35.79)
2:52.55 (36.07) 3:28.37 (35.82)
4:04.50 (36.13) 4:40.48 (35.98)
5:16.40 (35.92) 5:52.46 (36.06)
6:19.92 (27.46) 7:05.08 (45.16)
7:34.28 (29.20) 8:17.18 (42.90)
8:53.64 (36.46) 9:28.90 (35.26)
60 Alspaw, Jacob A 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 9:13.25 9:37.48
32.14 1:07.12 (34.98)
1:42.40 (35.28) 2:18.78 (36.38)
2:54.43 (35.65) 3:30.49 (36.06)
4:06.63 (36.14) 4:42.98 (36.35)
5:19.42 (36.44) 5:56.07 (36.65)
6:32.94 (36.87) 7:09.71 (36.77)
7:46.83 (37.12) 8:24.34 (37.51)
9:01.34 (37.00) 9:37.48 (36.14)
-- Cook, Zachary A 18 Extreme Aquatic- 9:05.81 DQ
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. U. of Missouri 85 2. Missouri State Aquatics 84.5
3. Kansas City Blazers 79 4. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 46
5. Greater Omaha Aquatics 44 6. Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 37
7. Rockwood Swim Club 31 7. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 31
9. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team 25 10. Wichita Swim Club 23
11. Lincoln Select Swimming 19 12. Parkway Swim Club 18
13. Millard Aquatic Club 14 14. Chesapeake Swim Club 13
14. Columbia Swim Club 13 16. Phillips 66 Splash Club 9
17. Indie Swimming 8.5 18. Ad Astra Area Aquatics 7
19. Swim Omaha 6 20. Sooner Swim Club 5
20. Kansas City Swim Academy 5 22. Wichita Aqua Shocks 4
23. Edwardsville YMCA 3 23. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. 3
25. Northland United Swim Team 2 25. Omaha Swim Federation 2
27. Unattached 1 27. Topeka Swim Association 1
27. Csp Tideriders 1