6/22/2013 - 6/22/2013
Brisbane, Australia
Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License
2013 Swimming Australia Time Trials - 21/06/2013 to 22/06/2013
Event 50 Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 GANDY, ELLEN 21 NUNAWADING 57.99 58.89 858
r:+0.75 27.80 58.89 (31.09)
2 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI 1:00.58 1:01.12 768
r:+0.73 28.69 1:01.12 (32.43)
3 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH WEST 1:01.20 1:01.36 759
r:+0.69 28.71 1:01.36 (32.65)
4 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK EE 59.43 1:01.56 751
r:+0.75 28.75 1:01.56 (32.81)
5 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK 1:00.57 1:02.11 732
r:+0.75 29.16 1:02.11 (32.95)
Event 51 Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 SOPAC 52.77 53.44 810
r:+0.65 25.54 53.44 (27.90)
2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST 52.26 53.57 804
r:+0.64 24.97 53.57 (28.60)
3 MORRIS, HUGO 18 WODEN 53.56 53.70 798
r:+0.65 25.04 53.70 (28.66)
4 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATIC 53.46 56.52 684
r:+0.66 25.94 56.52 (30.58)
Event 52 Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER 1:56.66 1:58.43 868
r:+0.68 28.27 58.29 (30.02)
1:28.90 (30.61) 1:58.43 (29.53)
2 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE 1:58.22 2:00.89 816
r:+0.79 28.64 59.25 (30.61)
1:30.50 (31.25) 2:00.89 (30.39)
3 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 WATERWORX 2:02.19 2:04.64 744
r:+0.75 29.46 1:01.00 (31.54)
1:33.21 (32.21) 2:04.64 (31.43)
4 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 SYDNEY UNI 2:03.60 2:05.84 723
r:+0.70 29.32 1:00.99 (31.67)
1:33.61 (32.62) 2:05.84 (32.23)
5 GREEN, TAYLOR 16 EAST BRISBANE 2:02.36 2:07.45 696
r:+0.79 29.37 1:01.39 (32.02)
1:34.59 (33.20) 2:07.45 (32.86)
Event 53 Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MCEVOY, CAMERON 19 PBC 1:46.03 1:47.57 852
r:+0.61 25.37 52.32 (26.95)
1:20.76 (28.44) 1:47.57 (26.81)
2 KILLEY, JARROD 22 HUNTER 1:47.25 1:50.03 796
r:+0.67 25.61 53.07 (27.46)
1:21.62 (28.55) 1:50.03 (28.41)
3 MCKENDRY, NED 20 SPW 1:47.14 1:52.03 754
r:+0.75 25.91 53.86 (27.95)
1:22.68 (28.82) 1:52.03 (29.35)
4 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 18 ST KEVINS 1:47.23 1:52.26 750
r:+0.76 26.35 55.14 (28.79)
1:24.39 (29.25) 1:52.26 (27.87)
5 MCKEON, DAVID 20 WIAQ 1:46.96 1:52.70 741
r:+0.73 26.49 55.20 (28.71)
1:24.59 (29.39) 1:52.70 (28.11)
6 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 1:48.97 1:53.54 725
r:+0.70 25.71 54.19 (28.48)
1:24.06 (29.87) 1:53.54 (29.48)
Event 54 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MVC 1:07.49 1:08.26 841
r:+0.77 31.94 1:08.26 (36.32)
2 PICKETT, LEISTO 21 SOUTHPORT 1:07.71 1:08.58 829
r:+0.78 32.27 1:08.58 (36.31)
3 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 1:10.47 1:12.55 701
r:+0.70 34.66 1:12.55 (37.89)
4 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX 1:11.16 1:13.77 666
r:+0.78 34.26 1:13.77 (39.51)
Event 55 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 RICKARD, BRENTO 29 SOUTHPORT 1:00.00 1:01.68 851
r:+0.72 28.67 1:01.68 (33.01)
2 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 SOPAC 1:02.59 1:03.15 793
r:+0.67 29.86 1:03.15 (33.29)
Event 56 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS 24.95 25.56 800
r:+0.74
2 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT 24.95 26.68 703
r:+0.69
3 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK EE 26.00 26.83 691
r:+0.71
4 PICKETT, LEISTO 21 SOUTHPORT 26.00 28.99 548
r:+0.77
Event 57 Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 ABOOD, ANDREW 23 SYDNEY UNI 22.09 22.62 789
r:+0.75
2 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER 22.81 23.02 749
r:+0.68
3 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMGC 22.31 23.26 726
r:+0.65
4 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 22.89 23.93 667
r:+0.67
Event 58 Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 NAY, MEAGEN 24 SPW 2:07.13 2:08.66 896
r:+0.63 30.65 1:03.31 (32.66)
1:36.04 (32.73) 2:08.66 (32.62)
2 WHITE, HAYLEY 23 SYDNEY UNI 2:10.88 2:09.99 869
r:+0.60 31.63 1:04.45 (32.82)
1:37.33 (32.88) 2:09.99 (32.66)
3 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 2:06.68 2:13.99 793
r:+0.71 31.88 1:05.32 (33.44)
1:39.30 (33.98) 2:13.99 (34.69)
4 BURLEIGH, SHARN 21 NUNAWADING 2:14.63 2:18.02 726
r:+0.71 33.16 1:08.80 (35.64)
1:43.45 (34.65) 2:18.02 (34.57)
Event 59 Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 LARKIN, MITCHEL 19 SPW 1:56.79 1:58.35 845
r:+0.57 27.89 58.61 (30.72)
1:28.84 (30.23) 1:58.35 (29.51)
2 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHBC 2:03.84 2:03.93 736
r:+0.66 28.58 59.07 (30.49)
1:30.93 (31.86) 2:03.93 (33.00)
3 LAWSON, MATSON 21 TIGERSHARKS 1:56.59 2:06.96 685
r:+0.59 29.12 1:01.01 (31.89)
1:34.32 (33.31) 2:06.96 (32.64)
Event 59 Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 LARKIN, MITCHEL 19 SPW 1:56.79 1:58.35 845
r:+0.57 27.89 58.61 (30.72)
1:28.84 (30.23) 1:58.35 (29.51)
2 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHBC 2:03.84 2:03.93 736
r:+0.66 28.58 59.07 (30.49)
1:30.93 (31.86) 2:03.93 (33.00)
3 LAWSON, MATSON 21 TIGERSHARKS 1:56.59 2:06.96 685
r:+0.59 29.12 1:01.01 (31.89)
1:34.32 (33.31) 2:06.96 (32.64)
Event 60 Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 GUBECKA, CHELSE 14 MTCKM 2:19.70 2:21.04 715
r:+0.68 30.28 1:08.16 (37.88)
1:49.66 (41.50) 2:21.04 (31.38)
2 GREEN, TAYLOR 16 EAST BRISBANE 2:18.72 2:26.39 639
r:+0.76 31.44 1:10.25 (38.81)
1:53.02 (42.77) 2:26.39 (33.37)
Event 61 Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:58.72 1:59.86 860
r:+0.73 26.19 57.09 (30.90)
1:31.58 (34.49) 1:59.86 (28.28)
2 TRANTER, DANIEL 21 SOPAC 1:57.55 2:03.74 781
r:+0.70 27.08 59.26 (32.18)
1:33.93 (34.67) 2:03.74 (29.81)
3 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 2:00.97 2:04.73 763
r:+0.78 27.45 58.73 (31.28)
1:35.00 (36.27) 2:04.73 (29.73)
4 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:01.38 2:07.28 718
r:+0.73 27.46 1:00.88 (33.42)
1:37.18 (36.30) 2:07.28 (30.10)
5 MCDERMOTT, BEN 19 SYDNEY UNI 2:08.70 2:08.83 692
r:+0.74 27.88 1:00.23 (32.35)
1:37.82 (37.59) 2:08.83 (31.01)
Event 62 Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION 2:23.94 2:27.37 849
r:+0.74 34.46 1:13.02 (38.56)
1:50.58 (37.56) 2:27.37 (36.79)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS 2:32.00 2:28.69 827
r:+0.76 34.52 1:13.45 (38.93)
1:51.49 (38.04) 2:28.69 (37.20)
3 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX 2:33.19 2:35.89 717
r:+0.74 36.08 1:16.02 (39.94)
1:55.78 (39.76) 2:35.89 (40.11)
4 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 21 SYDNEY UNI 2:35.91 2:36.87 704
r:+0.78 36.19 1:16.12 (39.93)
1:56.34 (40.22) 2:36.87 (40.53)
Event 63 Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MEYER, JEREMY 22 TRARALGON 2:12.76 2:17.31 791
r:+0.64 30.40 1:05.15 (34.75)
1:40.81 (35.66) 2:17.31 (36.50)
2 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 18 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:16.13 2:19.79 750
r:+0.71 32.06 1:07.37 (35.31)
1:43.88 (36.51) 2:19.79 (35.91)
Event 64 Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 WILSON, MADISON 19 SPW 1:00.78 1:01.11 860
r:+0.60 29.94 1:01.11 (31.17)
2 BURLEIGH, SHARN 21 NUNAWADING 1:01.74 1:03.32 773
r:+0.69 31.52 1:03.32 (31.80)
3 BAKER, HAYLEY 18 MVC 1:01.02 1:05.34 703
r:+0.59 31.86 1:05.34 (33.48)
Event 65 Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 53.63 55.24 831
r:+0.63 27.13 55.24 (28.11)
2 TREFFERS, BEN 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 54.15 55.28 829
r:+0.57 27.10 55.28 (28.18)
3 LARKIN, MITCHEL 19 SPW 54.70 55.72 809
r:+0.58 27.44 55.72 (28.28)
4 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 18 ST KEVINS 54.87 57.52 736
r:+0.73 28.29 57.52 (29.23)
5 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER 56.14 57.83 724
r:+0.60 28.01 57.83 (29.82)
6 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHBC 56.11 58.32 706
r:+0.65 28.30 58.32 (30.02)
7 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 56.18 1:01.61 599
r:+0.64 29.62 1:01.61 (31.99)
Event 66 Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 GROVES, MADELIN 18 SPW 2:09.39 2:13.26 763
r:+0.75 29.83 1:03.86 (34.03)
1:38.94 (35.08) 2:13.26 (34.32)
2 SMITH, AMY 23 SPW 2:10.90 2:13.50 759
r:+0.76 30.28 1:04.43 (34.15)
1:39.11 (34.68) 2:13.50 (34.39)
3 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 WATERWORX 2:15.41 2:17.09 701
r:+0.72 31.03 1:05.83 (34.80)
1:41.37 (35.54) 2:17.09 (35.72)
Event 67 Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 FRASER-HOLMES, 21 MIAMI 2:01.00 1:59.75 807
r:+0.68 27.11 58.02 (30.91)
1:29.12 (31.10) 1:59.75 (30.63)
2 QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 SYDNEY UNI 1:58.10 2:02.23 759
r:+0.62 27.39 58.97 (31.58)
1:31.12 (32.15) 2:02.23 (31.11)
3 ASBURY, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING 2:01.90 2:05.82 696
r:+0.70 27.73 59.80 (32.07)
1:32.51 (32.71) 2:05.82 (33.31)
4 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATIC 1:58.92 2:08.26 657
r:+0.71 27.99 1:00.84 (32.85)
1:34.32 (33.48) 2:08.26 (33.94)
-- IRVINE, GRANT 22 SPW 1:55.32 DQ
r:+0.67 27.18 58.29 (31.11)
1:30.06 (31.77) DQ (31.38)
Event 68 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 21 COMMERCIAL 52.82 52.89 954
r:+0.77 25.39 52.89 (27.50)
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 19 COMMERCIAL 53.72 54.35 879
r:+0.76 26.13 54.35 (28.22)
3 MCKEON, EMMA 19 WIAQ 54.11 55.06 845
r:+0.77 26.78 55.06 (28.28)
4 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE 54.76 56.03 802
r:+0.79 27.14 56.03 (28.89)
5 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER 55.56 56.63 777
r:+0.67 27.89 56.63 (28.74)
6 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 SYDNEY UNI 55.27 57.04 760
r:+0.70 27.61 57.04 (29.43)
7 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 CARLILE 55.06 58.46 706
r:+0.71 28.06 58.46 (30.40)
7 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT 55.49 58.46 706
r:+0.73 28.23 58.46 (30.23)
Event 69 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC 47.10 48.11 927
r:+0.68 23.59 48.11 (24.52)
2 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMGC 48.37 49.55 848
r:+0.65 23.90 49.55 (25.65)
3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST 48.86 50.40 806
r:+0.66 24.66 50.40 (25.74)
4 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI 48.80 50.51 801
r:+0.76 24.38 50.51 (26.13)
5 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 SOPAC 50.25 50.84 785
r:+0.64 24.60 50.84 (26.24)
6 ABOOD, ANDREW 23 SYDNEY UNI 49.41 51.04 776
r:+0.75 24.87 51.04 (26.17)
7 LEONG, REGAN 18 KOKODA SPIRIT 49.53 51.59 751
r:+0.66 24.79 51.59 (26.80)
Event 71 Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 ASHWOOD, JESSIC 20 SOPAC 8:24.63 8:31.52 901
1:03.02 1:35.55 (32.53)
2:08.08 (32.53) 2:40.55 (32.47)
3:12.86 (32.31) 3:45.39 (32.53)
4:17.88 (32.49) 4:50.00 (32.12)
5:22.17 (32.17) 5:54.16 (31.99)
6:25.96 (31.80) 6:57.74 (31.78)
7:29.68 (31.94) 8:01.25 (31.57)
8:31.52 (30.27)
2 GOLDMAN, KATIE 20 SPW 8:30.23 8:33.98 888
1:03.14 1:35.53 (32.39)
2:08.11 (32.58) 2:40.34 (32.23)
3:12.66 (32.32) 3:45.25 (32.59)
4:17.70 (32.45) 4:50.14 (32.44)
5:22.67 (32.53) 5:54.81 (32.14)
6:27.19 (32.38) 6:59.12 (31.93)
7:31.25 (32.13) 8:02.96 (31.71)
8:33.98 (31.02)
3 FAIRWEATHER, RE 16 KAWANA WATERS 8:29.93 8:39.94 858
1:02.77 1:35.37 (32.60)
2:08.06 (32.69) 2:40.54 (32.48)
3:13.16 (32.62) 3:45.42 (32.26)
4:18.28 (32.86) 4:50.37 (32.09)
5:22.87 (32.50) 5:55.25 (32.38)
6:28.01 (32.76) 7:01.11 (33.10)
7:33.96 (32.85) 8:07.28 (33.32)
8:39.94 (32.66)
4 MACDONALD, BONN 17 TSS AQUATIC 8:45.20 8:50.68 807
1:05.48 1:38.97 (33.49)
2:12.44 (33.47) 2:45.56 (33.12)
3:18.97 (33.41) 3:52.36 (33.39)
4:25.94 (33.58) 4:59.29 (33.35)
5:32.54 (33.25) 6:06.02 (33.48)
6:39.50 (33.48) 7:12.60 (33.10)
7:45.85 (33.25) 8:19.13 (33.28)
8:50.68 (31.55)
5 MELVERTON, KIAH 16 TSS AQUATIC 8:42.50 8:50.71 806
1:03.39 1:36.61 (33.22)
2:09.78 (33.17) 2:43.49 (33.71)
3:16.96 (33.47) 3:50.90 (33.94)
4:24.60 (33.70) 4:58.14 (33.54)
5:31.24 (33.10) 6:04.84 (33.60)
6:38.34 (33.50) 7:12.05 (33.71)
7:45.42 (33.37) 8:18.80 (33.38)
8:50.71 (31.91)
6 LEE, KAREENA 19 MTCKM 8:41.19 8:59.20 769
1:04.40 1:38.02 (33.62)
2:11.99 (33.97) 2:46.04 (34.05)
3:20.07 (34.03) 3:54.11 (34.04)
4:28.36 (34.25) 5:02.45 (34.09)
5:36.48 (34.03) 6:10.18 (33.70)
6:44.37 (34.19) 7:17.95 (33.58)
7:52.60 (34.65) 8:26.54 (33.94)
8:59.20 (32.66)
Event 70 Men 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 HARRISON, JORDA 18 MIAMI 7:54.83 7:54.34 865
r:+0.70 27.45 57.35 (29.90)
1:27.25 (29.90) 1:57.33 (30.08)
2:27.30 (29.97) 2:57.50 (30.20)
3:27.41 (29.91) 3:57.59 (30.18)
4:27.44 (29.85) 4:57.52 (30.08)
5:27.46 (29.94) 5:57.22 (29.76)
6:26.94 (29.72) 6:56.81 (29.87)
7:26.35 (29.54) 7:54.34 (27.99)
2 HORTON, MACK 17 MVC 7:56.74 7:59.37 838
r:+0.77 28.05 58.72 (30.67)
1:28.66 (29.94) 1:59.14 (30.48)
2:29.33 (30.19) 2:59.59 (30.26)
3:29.48 (29.89) 3:59.64 (30.16)
4:29.80 (30.16) 4:59.93 (30.13)
5:30.12 (30.19) 6:00.59 (30.47)
6:30.43 (29.84) 7:00.55 (30.12)
7:30.63 (30.08) 7:59.37 (28.74)
Event 72 Women 50 LC Metre Back/Breast/Fly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK EE 27.67 27.91 614
r:+0.73
2 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI 27.02 27.96 611
r:+0.71
3 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH WEST 27.10 28.00 608
r:+0.71
4 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK 26.92 28.02 607
r:+0.72
5 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS 28.12 29.06 544
6 WILSON, MADISON 19 SPW 28.47 29.59 515
7 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 31.95 33.33 360
r:+0.69
Event 73 Men 50 LC Metre Back/Breast/Fly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST 24.60 24.39 630
r:+0.67
2 TREFFERS, BEN 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 24.92 24.42 627
r:+0.63
3 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER 26.00 26.36 499
4 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHBC 26.70 27.21 453