ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian time trials, session 1
6/21/2013-6/21/2013
Brisbane, Australia

Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
   2013 Swimming Australia Time Trials - 21/06/2013 to 22/06/2013   
 
 Event 1  Women 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 WATERWORX         4:40.78    4:43.56        
    r:+0.70  30.66      1:05.03 (34.37)
        1:41.69 (36.66)     2:17.05 (35.36)
        2:57.98 (40.93)     3:38.60 (40.62)
        4:12.28 (33.68)     4:43.56 (31.28)
  2 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 INDOOROOPILLY     4:42.83    4:53.46        
    r:+0.71  30.89      1:06.90 (36.01)
        1:45.76 (38.86)     2:23.79 (38.03)
        3:04.24 (40.45)     3:45.32 (41.08)
        4:19.62 (34.30)     4:53.46 (33.84)
  3 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI        5:00.00    4:55.10        
    r:+0.79  31.16      1:06.50 (35.34)
        1:46.24 (39.74)     2:24.95 (38.71)
        3:05.86 (40.91)     3:46.81 (40.95)
        4:21.89 (35.08)     4:55.10 (33.21)
  4 MELVERTON, KIAH  16 TSS AQUATIC       4:49.50    4:57.24        
    r:+0.76  31.36      1:07.19 (35.83)
        1:47.10 (39.91)     2:25.91 (38.81)
        3:08.21 (42.30)     3:51.11 (42.90)
        4:24.84 (33.73)     4:57.24 (32.40)
  5 GREEN, TAYLOR    16 EAST BRISBANE     4:57.47    5:02.00        
    r:+0.77  31.17      1:06.92 (35.75)
        1:46.95 (40.03)     2:26.93 (39.98)
        3:10.68 (43.75)     3:55.12 (44.44)
        4:28.93 (33.81)     5:02.00 (33.07)


 Event 2  Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI             4:10.14    4:16.59   858  
    r:+0.67  26.78        57.27 (30.49)
        1:31.05 (33.78)     2:03.50 (32.45)
        2:40.42 (36.92)     3:17.77 (37.35)
        3:48.33 (30.56)     4:16.59 (28.26)
  2 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:13.76    4:24.69   781  
    r:+0.72  27.91        59.74 (31.83)
        1:34.07 (34.33)     2:08.36 (34.29)
        2:44.58 (36.22)     3:21.67 (37.09)
        3:53.97 (32.30)     4:24.69 (30.72)
  3 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        4:18.09    4:28.11   752  
    r:+0.71  27.68        59.54 (31.86)
        1:33.07 (33.53)     2:06.58 (33.51)
        2:44.92 (38.34)     3:24.09 (39.17)
        3:56.57 (32.48)     4:28.11 (31.54)
  4 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:24.23    4:35.73   691  
    r:+0.67  28.61      1:01.22 (32.61)
        1:37.07 (35.85)     2:12.42 (35.35)
        2:51.44 (39.02)     3:31.79 (40.35)
        4:04.11 (32.32)     4:35.73 (31.62)
  5 MCDERMOTT, BEN   19 SYDNEY UNI        4:30.45    4:36.50   685  
    r:+0.70  28.21      1:01.08 (32.87)
        1:36.62 (35.54)     2:11.21 (34.59)
        2:50.49 (39.28)     3:29.42 (38.93)
        4:03.48 (34.06)     4:36.50 (33.02)


 Event 3  Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 NAY, MEAGEN      24 SPW               2:07.13    2:08.92   891  
    r:+0.66  30.96      1:04.19 (33.23)
        1:36.60 (32.41)     2:08.92 (32.32)
  2 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        2:06.68    2:11.85   833  
    r:+0.68  32.57      1:06.84 (34.27)
        1:39.48 (32.64)     2:11.85 (32.37)
  3 WILSON, MADISON  19 SPW               2:13.20    2:14.48   785  
    r:+0.61  31.32      1:05.60 (34.28)
        1:40.49 (34.89)     2:14.48 (33.99)
  4 BURLEIGH, SHARN  21 NUNAWADING        2:14.63    2:17.80   729  
    r:+0.69  33.27      1:09.10 (35.83)
        1:43.71 (34.61)     2:17.80 (34.09)


 Event 4  Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 LARKIN, MITCHEL  19 SPW               1:56.79    1:58.85   835  
    r:+0.58  28.23        58.76 (30.53)
        1:29.03 (30.27)     1:58.85 (29.82)
  2 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING        1:57.53    2:00.31   805  
    r:+0.62  28.78        59.81 (31.03)
        1:30.01 (30.20)     2:00.31 (30.30)
  3 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS       1:56.59    2:04.52   726  
    r:+0.61  28.99      1:00.21 (31.22)
        1:32.05 (31.84)     2:04.52 (32.47)
  4 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHBC              2:03.84    2:07.87   670  
    r:+0.67  29.28      1:01.49 (32.21)
        1:34.43 (32.94)     2:07.87 (33.44)
  5 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:59.10    2:10.09   636  
    r:+0.73  30.02      1:02.53 (32.51)
        1:36.78 (34.25)     2:10.09 (33.31)
  6 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER               NT    2:11.58   615  
    r:+0.57  29.78      1:04.02 (34.24)
        1:38.37 (34.35)     2:11.58 (33.21)


 Event 5  Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER          1:56.66    1:59.88   837  
    r:+0.70  28.84        59.78 (30.94)
        1:30.46 (30.68)     1:59.88 (29.42)
  2 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 SPW               1:56.05    2:00.52   823  
    r:+0.64  28.96        59.73 (30.77)
        1:30.55 (30.82)     2:00.52 (29.97)
  3 GOLDMAN, KATIE   20 SPW               2:00.18    2:00.94   815  
    r:+0.71  28.93        59.36 (30.43)
        1:30.44 (31.08)     2:00.94 (30.50)
  4 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WIAQ              1:56.77    2:02.96   775  
    r:+0.80  28.70      1:00.00 (31.30)
        1:31.30 (31.30)     2:02.96 (31.66)
  5 DEFRANCESCO, DA  21 MIAMI             2:03.60    2:03.20   771  
    r:+0.77  28.95      1:00.36 (31.41)
        1:32.03 (31.67)     2:03.20 (31.17)
  6 MACDONALD, BONN  17 TSS AQUATIC       2:03.43    2:03.39   767  
    r:+0.83  29.92      1:01.35 (31.43)
        1:32.84 (31.49)     2:03.39 (30.55)
  7 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  20 SOPAC             2:02.79    2:04.40   749  
    r:+0.74  30.02      1:01.87 (31.85)
        1:33.31 (31.44)     2:04.40 (31.09)
  8 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE           2:01.71    2:04.84   741  
    r:+0.73  30.58        59.69 (29.11)
        1:34.63 (34.94)     2:04.84 (30.21)
  9 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  1:58.97    2:05.51   729  
    r:+0.76  28.92      1:00.81 (31.89)
        1:33.11 (32.30)     2:05.51 (32.40)
 10 GREEN, TAYLOR    16 EAST BRISBANE     2:02.36    2:05.73   725  
    r:+0.78  29.73      1:01.64 (31.91)
        1:34.01 (32.37)     2:05.73 (31.72)
 11 CATER, SKYE      20 SOUTHPORT         2:03.06    2:07.67   693  
    r:+0.74  29.59      1:02.39 (32.80)
        1:35.32 (32.93)     2:07.67 (32.35)
 12 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY        2:13.18    2:14.97   586  
    r:+0.82  30.71      1:04.95 (34.24)
        1:40.01 (35.06)     2:14.97 (34.96)
 13 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      2:15.29    2:19.98   525  
    r:+0.85  32.19      1:07.90 (35.71)
        1:43.54 (35.64)     2:19.98 (36.44)
 14 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HVAQ              2:21.21    2:20.43   520  
    r:+0.74  32.38      1:08.33 (35.95)
        1:44.70 (36.37)     2:20.43 (35.73)


 Event 6  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WIAQ              1:46.96    1:49.88   799  
    r:+0.70  26.02        54.11 (28.09)
        1:22.44 (28.33)     1:49.88 (27.44)
  2 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER            1:47.25    1:50.57   785  
    r:+0.68  26.02        54.40 (28.38)
        1:22.97 (28.57)     1:50.57 (27.60)
  3 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 ST KEVINS         1:47.23    1:51.69   761  
    r:+0.78  25.60        54.19 (28.59)
        1:23.15 (28.96)     1:51.69 (28.54)
  4 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT     1:48.97    1:52.38   747  
    r:+0.66  26.15        54.65 (28.50)
        1:23.42 (28.77)     1:52.38 (28.96)
  5 HARRISON, JORDA  18 MIAMI             1:49.61    1:52.45   746  
    r:+0.70  26.49        55.05 (28.56)
        1:24.12 (29.07)     1:52.45 (28.33)
  6 HORTON, MACK     17 MVC               1:50.19    1:53.12   733  
    r:+0.75  26.76        55.66 (28.90)
        1:24.77 (29.11)     1:53.12 (28.35)
  7 FOX, S14, DANIE  22 CHANDLER          1:58.42    2:01.49   591  
    r:+0.73  27.40        58.73 (31.33)
        1:31.40 (32.67)     2:01.49 (30.09)
  8 O''BRIEN, GEORGE  21 KAWANA WATERS     1:51.20    2:03.75   559  
    r:+0.66  25.56        52.30 (26.74)
        1:30.22 (37.92)     2:03.75 (33.53)
  9 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK      2:05.37    2:07.78   508  
    r:+0.86  29.75      1:02.05 (32.30)
        1:35.29 (33.24)     2:07.78 (32.49)
 10 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      2:10.67    2:11.89   462  
    r:+0.78  30.25      1:03.40 (33.15)
        1:37.95 (34.55)     2:11.89 (33.94)
 11 PATTERSON, S3 B  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS    4:01.84    4:04.20    72  
             57.13    1:59.11 (1:01.98)
      3:02.07 (1:02.96)   4:04.20 (1:02.13)


 Event 7  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION            1:07.46    1:08.97   815  
    r:+0.71  32.99      1:08.97 (35.98)
  2 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MVC               1:07.49    1:09.07   812  
    r:+0.79  32.25      1:09.07 (36.82)
  3 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS          1:09.08    1:09.44   799  
    r:+0.76  32.74      1:09.44 (36.70)
  4 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDLL             1:07.81    1:09.48   798  
    r:+0.71  32.65      1:09.48 (36.83)
  5 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT         1:07.70    1:09.95   782  
    r:+0.76  32.64      1:09.95 (37.31)
  6 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 INDOOROOPILLY     1:09.33    1:11.04   746  
    r:+0.71  33.79      1:11.04 (37.25)
  7 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING        1:10.47    1:12.23   710  
    r:+0.70  33.40      1:12.23 (38.83)
  8 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA           1:25.80    1:26.06   420  
    r:+0.79  39.87      1:26.06 (46.19)


 Event 8  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  27 COMMERCIAL          59.05    1:00.52   901  
    r:+0.70  28.11      1:00.52 (32.41)
  2 RICKARD, BRENTO  29 SOUTHPORT         1:00.00    1:01.96   839  
    r:+0.74  28.81      1:01.96 (33.15)
  3 LAYTON, JULIAN   18 INDOOROOPILLY     1:03.80    1:06.75   671  
    r:+0.74  31.10      1:06.75 (35.65)
  4 ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA       1:08.86    1:10.76   563  
    r:+0.81  33.10      1:10.76 (37.66)
  5 COCHRANE, S8, B  22 SCROS             1:19.24    1:21.14   373  
    r:+0.77  38.27      1:21.14 (42.87)
  6 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK EE      1:24.67    1:25.85   315  
    r:+0.85  38.99      1:25.85 (46.86)


Event 9  Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 SYDNEY UNI          24.55      25.87   771  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           24.95      26.10   751  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT           26.00      28.54   574  
         r:+0.77                       
  4 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        30.28      31.19   440  
         r:+0.78                       


 Event 10  Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI          21.95      22.57   795  
         r:+0.83                       
  2 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI          22.09      22.87   764  
         r:+0.78                       
  3 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER            22.81      23.10   741  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMGC               22.31      23.26   726  
         r:+0.66                       
  5 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT           22.24      23.34   719  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT       22.89      23.59   696  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 COWDREY, S9, MA  24 MARION              25.30      25.93   524  
         r:+0.62                       
  8 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNSW                25.80      26.32   501  
         r:+0.69                       
  9 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        26.40      26.83   473  
         r:+0.83                       
 10 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK        28.58      29.55   354  
         r:+0.82                       
 11 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK EE        28.51      30.14   333  
         r:+0.83                       
 12 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC         31.35      31.82   283  
         r:+0.82                       
 13 PATTERSON, S3 B  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS      53.71      55.29    54  


 Event 11  Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS            56.90      58.39   881  
    r:+0.74  27.73        58.39 (30.66)
  2 GANDY, ELLEN     21 NUNAWADING          57.99    1:00.11   807  
    r:+0.75  27.90      1:00.11 (32.21)
  3 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK EE        59.43    1:01.47   755  
    r:+0.77  28.40      1:01.47 (33.07)
  4 SMITH, AMY       23 SPW               1:00.25    1:01.63   749  
    r:+0.77  29.02      1:01.63 (32.61)
  5 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI             1:00.58    1:01.65   748  
    r:+0.72  28.87      1:01.65 (32.78)
  6 GROVES, MADELIN  18 SPW                 59.31    1:02.05   734  
    r:+0.76  28.93      1:02.05 (33.12)
  7 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA           1:09.89    1:11.39   482  
    r:+0.75  33.14      1:11.39 (38.25)
  8 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:18.28    1:19.99   342  
    r:+0.76  36.67      1:19.99 (43.32)
  9 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:23.00    1:28.54   252  
    r:+0.79  39.06      1:28.54 (49.48)


 Event 12  Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 SOPAC               52.77      54.09   781  
    r:+0.64  25.89        54.09 (28.20)
  2 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI          53.80      54.53   762  
    r:+0.64  25.91        54.53 (28.62)
  3 IRVINE, GRANT    22 SPW                 52.67      54.75   753  
    r:+0.68  25.65        54.75 (29.10)
  4 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATIC         53.46      55.27   732  
    r:+0.67  26.35        55.27 (28.92)
  5 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI               56.24      56.25   694  
    r:+0.68  26.46        56.25 (29.79)
  6 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        54.92      57.08   664  
    r:+0.63  26.03        57.08 (31.05)
  7 TREFFERS, BEN    21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      54.50      57.64   645  
    r:+0.65  25.46        57.64 (32.18)
  8 HALL, S9, BREND  20 LAWNTON           1:01.31    1:04.52   460  
    r:+0.97  30.09      1:04.52 (34.43)


 Event 13  Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 WATERWORX         2:14.20    2:16.78   784  
    r:+0.72  29.85      1:04.67 (34.82)
        1:44.31 (39.64)     2:16.78 (32.47)
  2 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MVC               2:13.78    2:20.71   720  
    r:+0.72  30.97      1:06.95 (35.98)
        1:48.21 (41.26)     2:20.71 (32.50)
  3 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH WEST        2:18.56    2:22.08   699  
    r:+0.73  29.44      1:07.02 (37.58)
        1:48.90 (41.88)     2:22.08 (33.18)
  4 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  2:20.00    2:25.17   656  
    r:+0.76  30.53      1:08.56 (38.03)
        1:51.84 (43.28)     2:25.17 (33.33)
  5 MELVERTON, KIAH  16 TSS AQUATIC       2:20.00    2:26.52   638  
    r:+0.77  31.59      1:10.87 (39.28)
        1:53.72 (42.85)     2:26.52 (32.80)
  6 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY        2:41.43    2:36.27   526  
    r:+0.83  32.34      1:12.32 (39.98)
        2:02.10 (49.78)     2:36.27 (34.17)
  7 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      2:33.00    2:38.14   507  
    r:+0.81  34.08      1:15.13 (41.05)
        2:01.15 (46.02)     2:38.14 (36.99)
  8 DOWNIE, S10, B9  17 UWA UNISWIM       2:34.21    2:41.08   480  
    r:+0.75  33.04      1:13.33 (40.29)
        2:03.58 (50.25)     2:41.08 (37.50)
  9 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HVAQ              2:39.46    2:41.85   473  
    r:+0.75  34.15      1:16.81 (42.66)
        2:04.29 (47.48)     2:41.85 (37.56)


 Event 14  Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TRANTER, DANIEL  21 SOPAC             1:57.55    1:59.54   867  
    r:+0.70  26.32        56.91 (30.59)
        1:31.16 (34.25)     1:59.54 (28.38)
  2 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:58.72    1:59.81   861  
    r:+0.70  26.12        57.09 (30.97)
        1:31.71 (34.62)     1:59.81 (28.10)
  3 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:01.38    2:06.03   740  
    r:+0.71  27.76        59.92 (32.16)
        1:35.70 (35.78)     2:06.03 (30.33)
  4 FOX, S14, DANIE  22 CHANDLER               NT    2:23.84   497  
    r:+0.74  28.30      1:05.56 (37.26)
        1:51.00 (45.44)     2:23.84 (32.84)
  5 COCHRANE, S8, B  22 SCROS             2:35.29    2:41.07   354  
    r:+0.75  34.89      1:18.17 (43.28)
        2:04.29 (46.12)     2:41.07 (36.78)
 -- HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC       2:55.72         DQ        
    r:+0.81  38.85      1:24.31 (45.46)
        2:19.63 (55.32)                    
 -- ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA       2:30.89         DQ        
    r:+0.82  31.17      1:18.34 (47.17)
        1:57.42 (39.08)                    


 Event 15  Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDLL             2:29.54    2:33.16   757  
    r:+0.69  35.20      1:14.52 (39.32)
        1:53.74 (39.22)     2:33.16 (39.42)
  2 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MVC               2:33.20    2:35.19   727  
    r:+0.77  35.52      1:15.15 (39.63)
        1:55.69 (40.54)     2:35.19 (39.50)
  3 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX         2:33.19    2:36.88   704  
    r:+0.80  35.99      1:16.18 (40.19)
        1:56.26 (40.08)     2:36.88 (40.62)


 Event 16  Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  18 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:16.13    2:17.51   787  
    r:+0.71  32.03      1:06.73 (34.70)
        1:42.10 (35.37)     2:17.51 (35.41)
  2 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON         2:12.76    2:19.47   755  
    r:+0.64  31.23      1:07.14 (35.91)
        1:42.93 (35.79)     2:19.47 (36.54)
  3 LAYTON, JULIAN   18 INDOOROOPILLY     2:16.85    2:25.45   665  
    r:+0.72  33.09      1:10.00 (36.91)
        1:47.39 (37.39)     2:25.45 (38.06)


 Event 17  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI        1:01.08    1:01.59   840  
    r:+0.61  30.21      1:01.59 (31.38)
  2 NAY, MEAGEN      24 SPW               1:00.71    1:01.80   831  
    r:+0.63  30.47      1:01.80 (31.33)
  3 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     58.23    1:02.13   818  
    r:+0.71  30.16      1:02.13 (31.97)
  4 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING          59.29    1:02.48   804  
    r:+0.73  30.81      1:02.48 (31.67)
  5 BURLEIGH, SHARN  21 NUNAWADING        1:01.74    1:04.24   740  
    r:+0.69  32.03      1:04.24 (32.21)
  6 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MVC               1:01.02    1:04.66   726  
    r:+0.62  31.80      1:04.66 (32.86)
  7 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:10.26    1:15.38   458  
    r:+0.73  36.99      1:15.38 (38.39)
  8 DOWNIE, S10, B9  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:10.10    1:15.50   456  
    r:+0.70  36.82      1:15.50 (38.68)
  9 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA           1:15.90    1:19.39   392  
    r:+0.75  39.22      1:19.39 (40.17)
 10 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:19.84    1:26.46   303  
    r:+0.66  42.06      1:26.46 (44.40)


 Event 18  Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          53.63      54.79   851  
    r:+0.65  26.71        54.79 (28.08)
  2 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC               54.04      55.44   822  
    r:+0.54  27.54        55.44 (27.90)
  3 LARKIN, MITCHEL  19 SPW                 54.70      55.93   800  
    r:+0.59  27.48        55.93 (28.45)
  4 TREFFERS, BEN    21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      54.15      57.36   742  
    r:+0.60  27.69        57.36 (29.67)
  5 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER            55.89      57.87   723  
    r:+0.64  28.47        57.87 (29.40)
  6 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHBC                56.11      58.26   708  
    r:+0.67  28.24        58.26 (30.02)
  7 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT       56.18      59.66   659  
    r:+0.71  29.03        59.66 (30.63)
  8 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNSW              1:02.00    1:02.57   572  
    r:+0.65  30.15      1:02.57 (32.42)
  9 FOX, S14, DANIE  22 CHANDLER          1:04.81    1:08.25   440  
    r:+0.74  33.32      1:08.25 (34.93)
 -- GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER            56.14         DQ        
    r:+0.55  28.13           DQ (29.59)


 Event 19  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 GANDY, ELLEN     21 NUNAWADING        2:11.01    2:10.69   809  
    r:+0.75  29.89      1:03.31 (33.42)
        1:36.68 (33.37)     2:10.69 (34.01)
  2 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT         2:14.14    2:13.55   758  
    r:+0.73  29.67      1:03.90 (34.23)
        1:38.19 (34.29)     2:13.55 (35.36)
  3 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK EE      2:10.71    2:14.35   745  
    r:+0.74  29.58      1:03.26 (33.68)
        1:38.51 (35.25)     2:14.35 (35.84)
  4 LEE, KAREENA     19 MTCKM             2:16.95    2:16.82   705  
    r:+0.80  30.76      1:05.66 (34.90)
        1:41.66 (36.00)     2:16.82 (35.16)
  5 GUBECKA, CHELSE  14 MTCKM             2:17.46    2:17.38   697  
    r:+0.67  31.01      1:06.23 (35.22)
        1:42.98 (36.75)     2:17.38 (34.40)
  6 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK           2:16.81    2:19.00   672  
    r:+0.76  30.18      1:05.39 (35.21)
        1:41.82 (36.43)     2:19.00 (37.18)
  7 GREEN, TAYLOR    16 EAST BRISBANE     2:15.46    2:25.00   592  
    r:+0.79  31.54      1:08.19 (36.65)
        1:46.51 (38.32)     2:25.00 (38.49)


 Event 20  Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN             1:59.16    2:00.86   785  
    r:+0.63  27.50        58.93 (31.43)
        1:29.69 (30.76)     2:00.86 (31.17)
  2 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATIC       1:58.92    2:06.22   689  
    r:+0.68  27.81        59.78 (31.97)
        1:32.76 (32.98)     2:06.22 (33.46)


 Event 21  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 COMMERCIAL          52.83      53.38   928  
    r:+0.78  25.51        53.38 (27.87)
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS            53.78      55.10   843  
    r:+0.73  26.87        55.10 (28.23)
  3 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 COMMERCIAL          53.72      55.20   839  
    r:+0.74  26.25        55.20 (28.95)
  4 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE             54.76      55.75   814  
    r:+0.75  26.82        55.75 (28.93)
  5 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 SPW                 54.56      56.53   781  
    r:+0.66  27.83        56.53 (28.70)
  6 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 SYDNEY UNI          55.27      56.55   780  
    r:+0.72  27.36        56.55 (29.19)
  7 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           55.49      58.50   705  
    r:+0.70  28.55        58.50 (29.95)
  8 MACDONALD, BONN  17 TSS AQUATIC         56.50      59.15   682  
    r:+0.82  29.11        59.15 (30.04)
  9 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY        1:01.62    1:02.51   577  
    r:+0.76  30.11      1:02.51 (32.40)
 10 DOWNIE, S10, B9  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:02.34    1:08.68   435  
    r:+0.77  31.94      1:08.68 (36.74)
 11 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:08.71    1:11.30   389  
    r:+0.78  34.54      1:11.30 (36.76)
 12 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:06.98    1:11.48   386  
    r:+0.81  34.77      1:11.48 (36.71)


 Event 22  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC               47.10      48.50   904  
    r:+0.70  23.96        48.50 (24.54)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 PBC                 48.07      48.84   886  
    r:+0.61  23.65        48.84 (25.19)
  3 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     48.58      49.25   864  
    r:+0.64  23.73        49.25 (25.52)
  4 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST          48.86      49.70   840  
    r:+0.64  24.14        49.70 (25.56)
  5 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMGC               48.37      49.92   829  
    r:+0.68  24.31        49.92 (25.61)
  6 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI          48.82      50.56   798  
    r:+0.90  24.46        50.56 (26.10)
  7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 ST KEVINS           49.11      50.57   798  
    r:+0.73  24.75        50.57 (25.82)
  8 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER              50.70      50.77   788  
    r:+0.67  24.34        50.77 (26.43)
  9 MCKENDRY, NED    20 SPW                 49.78      50.91   782  
    r:+0.72  24.66        50.91 (26.25)
 10 ABOOD, ANDREW    23 SYDNEY UNI          49.41      51.28   765  
    r:+0.78  24.87        51.28 (26.41)
 11 LEONG, REGAN     18 KOKODA SPIRIT       49.53      51.53   754  
    r:+0.67  25.00        51.53 (26.53)
 12 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT           49.68      51.79   743  
    r:+0.68  25.12        51.79 (26.67)
 13 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WIAQ                50.14      52.33   720  
    r:+0.75  25.36        52.33 (26.97)
 14 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS         50.80      54.05   653  
    r:+0.72  27.46        54.05 (26.59)
 15 COWDREY, S9, MA  24 MARION              55.50      57.17   552  
    r:+0.66  28.11        57.17 (29.06)
 16 HALL, S9, BREND  20 LAWNTON             56.88      58.52   515  
    r:+0.92  28.41        58.52 (30.11)
 17 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        56.66      59.92   479  
    r:+0.84  29.09        59.92 (30.83)
 18 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      1:02.56    1:03.71   399  
    r:+0.85  31.25      1:03.71 (32.46)
 19 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK EE      1:01.35    1:04.32   387  
    r:+0.88  30.93      1:04.32 (33.39)
 20 COCHRANE, S8, B  22 SCROS             1:02.59    1:05.10   374  
    r:+0.79  31.44      1:05.10 (33.66)
 21 HAANAPPEL, S6,   19 DVE AQUATIC       1:08.42    1:12.19   274  
    r:+0.83  38.18      1:12.19 (34.01)
 22 PATTERSON, S3 B  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:53.52    1:58.57    61  
             56.52    1:58.57 (1:02.05)
 -- STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER            50.58         DQ        
    r:+0.66  25.49           DQ (26.61)