6/8/2013 - 6/8/2013
Mission Viejo, USA
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 13 Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:57.75 6/8/2013 Brittany Elmslie, Australia
Pool Record: P 1:58.08 2011 Katie E Hoff, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 1:53.61 2012 Allison Schmidt, USA
World Record: W 1:52.98 2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
2:02.89 WCT 2013 WC Trials
2:03.19 USO 2013 US Open
2:05.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
2:08.90 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:08.90
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Brittany Elmsli 18 Australia 2:01.53 1:57.75MWCT
27.52 57.46 (29.94)
1:27.63 (30.17) 1:57.75 (30.12)
2 Chloe Sutton 21 Mission Viejo-CA 2:02.45 1:59.69 WCT
28.52 58.53 (30.01)
1:29.20 (30.67) 1:59.69 (30.49)
3 Elizabeth Pelto 19 CAL-PC 2:01.66 2:00.13 WCT
28.27 58.52 (30.25)
1:29.35 (30.83) 2:00.13 (30.78)
4 Mikkayla Sherid 18 Australia 2:03.48 2:01.67 WCT
28.56 59.36 (30.80)
1:30.63 (31.27) 2:01.67 (31.04)
5 Katie McLaughli 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:03.44 2:02.49 WCT
29.08 1:00.14 (31.06)
1:31.72 (31.58) 2:02.49 (30.77)
6 Kiera Janzen 20 Minnesota-MN 2:03.02 2:02.63 WCT
28.94 1:00.06 (31.12)
1:31.50 (31.44) 2:02.63 (31.13)
7 Tristin Baxter 21 Unat-ASU-AZ 2:03.39 2:03.09 USO
29.70 1:00.87 (31.17)
1:32.61 (31.74) 2:03.09 (30.48)
8 Rachael Acker 19 Unattached-PC 2:02.07 2:03.92 LCJR
28.35 59.43 (31.08)
1:31.24 (31.81) 2:03.92 (32.68)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Emily Seebohm 21 Australia 2:04.54 2:01.17 WCT
28.01 58.65 (30.64)
1:30.69 (32.04) 2:01.17 (30.48)
10 Melanie Klaren 20 Mission Viejo-CA 2:04.15 2:01.76 WCT
28.67 59.24 (30.57)
1:30.74 (31.50) 2:01.76 (31.02)
11 Jessica Plant 19 Minnesota-MN 2:04.26 2:02.37 WCT
28.91 59.88 (30.97)
1:30.87 (30.99) 2:02.37 (31.50)
12 Jemma Schlicht 16 Australia 2:03.98 2:02.51 WCT
28.67 59.64 (30.97)
1:31.32 (31.68) 2:02.51 (31.19)
13 Stina Gardell 23 Trojan-CA 2:04.04 2:03.10 USO
28.70 59.28 (30.58)
1:30.72 (31.44) 2:03.10 (32.38)
14 Caroline Piehl 20 CAL-PC 2:04.27 2:03.48 LCJR
28.51 59.30 (30.79)
1:31.40 (32.10) 2:03.48 (32.08)
15 Sonia Wang 16 Redlands-CA 2:04.44 2:03.78 LCJR
29.24 1:00.62 (31.38)
1:32.47 (31.85) 2:03.78 (31.31)
16 Ella Eastin 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:03.85 2:05.70 SMOC
29.70 1:01.54 (31.84)
1:33.48 (31.94) 2:05.70 (32.22)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Ashley Steenvoo 22 Minnesota-MN 2:05.54 2:03.01 USO
29.57 1:00.85 (31.28)
1:32.01 (31.16) 2:03.01 (31.00)
18 Breanna Hendrik 23 U C S C 2:04.93 2:03.61 LCJR
29.70 1:00.67 (30.97)
1:32.17 (31.50) 2:03.61 (31.44)
18 Henriette Stenk 19 Trojan-CA 2:05.07 2:03.61 LCJR
28.97 1:00.17 (31.20)
1:31.77 (31.60) 2:03.61 (31.84)
20 Lindsay Delmar 20 U C S C 2:04.84 2:03.78 LCJR
29.43 1:00.70 (31.27)
1:32.41 (31.71) 2:03.78 (31.37)
21 Kaylin Bing 19 CAL-PC 2:05.53 2:04.78 LCJR
29.45 1:00.60 (31.15)
1:32.94 (32.34) 2:04.78 (31.84)
22 Sydney Franzen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:05.83 2:05.60 SMOC
29.66 1:01.26 (31.60)
1:33.72 (32.46) 2:05.60 (31.88)
23 Tabitha Baumann 17 Team Canada 2:05.84 2:06.09 SMOC
30.21 1:02.03 (31.82)
1:34.66 (32.63) 2:06.09 (31.43)
24 Michaela Merlih 18 NOVA-CA 2:05.59 2:08.33 SMOC
30.21 1:02.00 (31.79)
1:35.34 (33.34) 2:08.33 (32.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Alexa Komarnyck 23 Island Swimming 2:02.99
29.72 1:00.59 (30.87)
1:32.12 (31.53) 2:02.99 (30.87)
10 Haley Anderson 21 Trojan-CA 2:03.53
29.35 1:00.55 (31.20)
1:32.93 (32.38) 2:03.53 (30.60)
27 Kaitlyn Alberto 16 San Clemente-CA 2:05.87
29.53 1:01.55 (32.02)
1:33.97 (32.42) 2:05.87 (31.90)
28 Brittney Harley 21 U B C Dolphins 2:05.88
29.71 1:01.13 (31.42)
1:33.77 (32.64) 2:05.88 (32.11)
29 Alicia Grima 19 Palo Alto-PC 2:06.37
29.47 1:01.46 (31.99)
1:33.79 (32.33) 2:06.37 (32.58)
30 Kat Wickham 17 Piranhas-CA 2:06.50
29.44 1:01.53 (32.09)
1:33.80 (32.27) 2:06.50 (32.70)
31 Eliza Ham 16 Australia 2:06.53
29.93 1:02.20 (32.27)
1:34.70 (32.50) 2:06.53 (31.83)
32 Daniela Georges 16 Aquazots-CA 2:06.60
30.06 1:01.88 (31.82)
1:34.80 (32.92) 2:06.60 (31.80)
33 Hilary Caldwell 22 Pac Sea Wolves 2:06.73
30.02 1:01.95 (31.93)
1:34.50 (32.55) 2:06.73 (32.23)
34 Noemie Thomas 17 U B C Dolphins 2:06.98
29.98 1:02.94 (32.96)
1:35.80 (32.86) 2:06.98 (31.18)
35 Ashley Twichell 23 Mission Viejo-CA 2:07.05
30.49 1:02.36 (31.87)
1:35.23 (32.87) 2:07.05 (31.82)
36 Lindsey Engel 16 Waves-CA 2:07.13
29.02 1:01.63 (32.61)
1:34.44 (32.81) 2:07.13 (32.69)
37 Taylor Ault 14 La Mirada-CA 2:07.23
29.94 1:02.19 (32.25)
1:34.72 (32.53) 2:07.23 (32.51)
38 Cheyenne Low 17 Waves-CA 2:07.43
29.84 1:02.43 (32.59)
1:34.67 (32.24) 2:07.43 (32.76)
39 Abbey Weitzeil 16 Canyons-CA 2:07.44
28.43 1:00.01 (31.58)
1:33.30 (33.29) 2:07.44 (34.14)
40 Nicole Chang 18 La Mirada-CA 2:07.56
30.06 1:02.40 (32.34)
1:35.07 (32.67) 2:07.56 (32.49)
41 Rachel Thompson 16 Waves-CA 2:07.90
29.74 1:01.83 (32.09)
1:34.78 (32.95) 2:07.90 (33.12)
42 Brittany Kampfe 15 NOVA-CA 2:07.94
30.22 1:02.97 (32.75)
1:35.87 (32.90) 2:07.94 (32.07)
43 Brooke Lorentze 17 Mission Viejo-CA 2:08.12
29.82 1:02.43 (32.61)
1:35.60 (33.17) 2:08.12 (32.52)
44 Gwendolyn Walte 18 Fullerton-CA 2:08.41
29.74 1:01.76 (32.02)
1:35.12 (33.36) 2:08.41 (33.29)
45 Katherine Wagne 15 Rattler-CA 2:08.48
29.61 1:02.38 (32.77)
1:35.69 (33.31) 2:08.48 (32.79)
45 Lizzy Devitt 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:08.48
30.26 1:03.01 (32.75)
1:36.16 (33.15) 2:08.48 (32.32)
47 Nicole Lachance 20 Keyano 2:08.64
30.02 1:02.56 (32.54)
1:35.72 (33.16) 2:08.64 (32.92)
48 Courtney Mykkan 15 NOVA-CA 2:08.70
30.13 1:02.27 (32.14)
1:36.03 (33.76) 2:08.70 (32.67)
49 Jillian Hatch 15 Tule Nation-CC 2:08.77
29.72 1:01.79 (32.07)
1:35.08 (33.29) 2:08.77 (33.69)
50 Emily Jiang 17 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:09.09
30.65 1:02.90 (32.25)
1:35.82 (32.92) 2:09.09 (33.27)
51 Taylor Paddingt 19 Island Swimming 2:09.30
30.82 1:03.20 (32.38)
1:36.41 (33.21) 2:09.30 (32.89)
52 Indira Ceranic 18 Piranhas-CA 2:09.31
28.97 1:01.25 (32.28)
1:35.27 (34.02) 2:09.31 (34.04)
53 Mikkel-Anne Sti 20 CAL-PC 2:09.51
29.51 1:02.02 (32.51)
1:35.49 (33.47) 2:09.51 (34.02)
54 Isabella Goldsm 15 Sandpipers-CA 2:09.54
29.81 1:02.11 (32.30)
1:35.95 (33.84) 2:09.54 (33.59)
55 Kendal Guy 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:09.73
30.68 1:03.21 (32.53)
1:36.28 (33.07) 2:09.73 (33.45)
56 Meagan Popp 16 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:09.82
30.49 1:03.12 (32.63)
1:36.72 (33.60) 2:09.82 (33.10)
57 Gretchen Horbol 17 North Coast-SI 2:09.99
30.52 1:03.18 (32.66)
1:36.60 (33.42) 2:09.99 (33.39)
58 Stefanie Schmid 18 Island Swimming 2:10.26
30.86 1:03.40 (32.54)
1:37.23 (33.83) 2:10.26 (33.03)
59 Alex Wolf 16 Riverside-CA 2:10.65
31.36 1:04.37 (33.01)
1:37.58 (33.21) 2:10.65 (33.07)
60 Rebecca Millard 18 NOVA-CA 2:10.78
30.36 1:02.97 (32.61)
1:37.09 (34.12) 2:10.78 (33.69)
61 Sam Wicks 18 Unat-BY-SR 2:10.81
30.26 1:03.56 (33.30)
1:37.27 (33.71) 2:10.81 (33.54)
62 Asia Antoniuk 17 Canyons-CA 2:10.83
30.10 1:02.75 (32.65)
1:36.32 (33.57) 2:10.83 (34.51)
63 Rachel McCall 22 Roadrunner-CC 2:10.87
30.32 1:02.79 (32.47)
1:36.91 (34.12) 2:10.87 (33.96)
64 Jessica Bottelb 20 Unat-BY-SR 2:10.96
30.36 1:03.46 (33.10)
1:37.22 (33.76) 2:10.96 (33.74)
65 Madeleine Dalca 20 San Diego State- 2:11.10
29.82 1:03.20 (33.38)
1:37.07 (33.87) 2:11.10 (34.03)
66 Anna Quinn 17 Conejo Simi-CA 2:11.11
31.38 1:04.73 (33.35)
1:38.27 (33.54) 2:11.11 (32.84)
67 Emily Eastin 15 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:11.15
30.24 1:04.20 (33.96)
1:37.75 (33.55) 2:11.15 (33.40)
68 Lindsay Ladman 15 North Coast-SI 2:11.31
31.01 1:04.66 (33.65)
1:38.31 (33.65) 2:11.31 (33.00)
69 Stephanie Schlo 19 Mission Viejo-CA 2:11.33
30.68 1:03.95 (33.27)
1:38.05 (34.10) 2:11.33 (33.28)
70 Nicqueline Rett 15 Golden West-CA 2:11.34
30.29 1:02.87 (32.58)
1:37.83 (34.96) 2:11.34 (33.51)
71 Victoria Mock 16 Uvic-Pcs 2:11.41
31.02 1:03.99 (32.97)
1:37.78 (33.79) 2:11.41 (33.63)
72 Molly Barry 18 North Coast-SI 2:11.43
31.20 1:04.86 (33.66)
1:38.34 (33.48) 2:11.43 (33.09)
73 Tiffany Liu 16 Torrance-CA 2:11.54
30.61 1:03.67 (33.06)
1:37.60 (33.93) 2:11.54 (33.94)
74 Audrey Johnston 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:11.57
31.08 1:04.72 (33.64)
1:38.22 (33.50) 2:11.57 (33.35)
75 Savannah Miller 18 Class Aquatics-C 2:11.62
30.81 1:04.05 (33.24)
1:37.43 (33.38) 2:11.62 (34.19)
76 Michaela Paige 18 Unat-RA-CC 2:11.66
30.52 1:03.76 (33.24)
1:37.86 (34.10) 2:11.66 (33.80)
77 Katelyne Herrin 21 Team Rebel-CA 2:11.74
30.99 1:04.50 (33.51)
1:38.20 (33.70) 2:11.74 (33.54)
78 Maddie Meisel 17 Waves-CA 2:11.77
30.98 1:04.30 (33.32)
1:38.61 (34.31) 2:11.77 (33.16)
79 Jamie Friderich 19 Blue Tide-GU 2:11.83
30.13 1:03.10 (32.97)
1:37.52 (34.42) 2:11.83 (34.31)
80 Megan Myers 20 Unat-BY-SR 2:11.89
30.56 1:04.47 (33.91)
1:39.27 (34.80) 2:11.89 (32.62)
81 Kiri Harvey 16 La Mirada-CA 2:12.13
30.50 1:04.08 (33.58)
1:38.05 (33.97) 2:12.13 (34.08)
82 Ariel Jordan 17 North Coast-SI 2:12.15
30.79 1:04.19 (33.40)
1:38.73 (34.54) 2:12.15 (33.42)
83 Adria Morales 19 Class Aquatics-C 2:12.22
30.68 1:04.08 (33.40)
1:38.31 (34.23) 2:12.22 (33.91)
84 Sierra Gage 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:12.31
31.09 1:04.36 (33.27)
1:38.63 (34.27) 2:12.31 (33.68)
85 Katelyn Coleman 16 Keyano 2:12.41
30.57 1:03.93 (33.36)
1:38.29 (34.36) 2:12.41 (34.12)
86 Kate Santilena 18 Redlands-CA 2:12.44
29.94 1:03.18 (33.24)
1:37.58 (34.40) 2:12.44 (34.86)
87 Grace Anderson 17 Mission Viejo-CA 2:12.55
31.46 1:04.74 (33.28)
1:38.85 (34.11) 2:12.55 (33.70)
88 Miranda Rouse 17 Golden West-CA 2:12.63
31.06 1:04.80 (33.74)
1:39.05 (34.25) 2:12.63 (33.58)
89 Taylor Newton 15 Waves-CA 2:13.11
30.46 1:03.90 (33.44)
1:38.62 (34.72) 2:13.11 (34.49)
90 Tamara Santoyo 16 Canyons-CA 2:13.12
30.74 1:04.85 (34.11)
1:39.18 (34.33) 2:13.12 (33.94)
91 Jamie Kolar 14 Nasa Wildcat-IL 2:13.46
31.58 1:05.30 (33.72)
1:39.21 (33.91) 2:13.46 (34.25)
92 Marley Maluafit 16 Sandpipers-CA 2:13.64
31.03 1:04.82 (33.79)
1:39.35 (34.53) 2:13.64 (34.29)
93 Jessica Heim 20 College Area-SI 2:13.66
30.58 1:03.70 (33.12)
1:38.45 (34.75) 2:13.66 (35.21)
94 Elise Gronberg 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:13.86
31.25 1:05.01 (33.76)
1:39.96 (34.95) 2:13.86 (33.90)
95 Tiare Coker 14 Rose Bowl-CA 2:13.91
30.87 1:04.75 (33.88)
1:39.51 (34.76) 2:13.91 (34.40)
96 Jordan Payne 14 North Coast-SI 2:13.98
30.51 1:04.42 (33.91)
1:39.58 (35.16) 2:13.98 (34.40)
97 Mandy Schatz 16 Fullerton-CA 2:14.20
30.91 1:04.52 (33.61)
1:39.73 (35.21) 2:14.20 (34.47)
98 Lila Vera 17 NOVA-CA 2:14.40
29.73 1:03.14 (33.41)
1:38.99 (35.85) 2:14.40 (35.41)
99 Alexandra Rodma 17 North Coast-SI 2:14.60
30.99 1:05.12 (34.13)
1:40.51 (35.39) 2:14.60 (34.09)
100 Casey Brotherto 14 NOVA-CA 2:14.62
30.88 1:05.10 (34.22)
1:40.27 (35.17) 2:14.62 (34.35)
101 Nicole Boyce 20 Golden West-CA 2:14.74
30.35 1:04.32 (33.97)
1:39.37 (35.05) 2:14.74 (35.37)
102 Olivia Harrell 21 Unat-BY-SR 2:14.88
31.15 1:05.16 (34.01)
1:40.35 (35.19) 2:14.88 (34.53)
102 Hannah Rios 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:14.88
31.29 1:05.25 (33.96)
1:40.42 (35.17) 2:14.88 (34.46)
104 Jaclyn Chavez 21 Unat-FAST-CA 2:15.09
30.39 1:04.31 (33.92)
1:40.03 (35.72) 2:15.09 (35.06)
105 Katie Barnhill 14 Torrance-CA 2:15.21
31.61 1:05.83 (34.22)
1:41.10 (35.27) 2:15.21 (34.11)
106 Natalie Malicki 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:15.34
31.77 1:05.86 (34.09)
1:40.54 (34.68) 2:15.34 (34.80)
107 Cassidy Humphre 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:15.72
31.44 1:05.38 (33.94)
1:40.36 (34.98) 2:15.72 (35.36)
108 Taylor Poliseno 18 Canyons-CA 2:16.02
30.39 1:04.22 (33.83)
1:40.07 (35.85) 2:16.02 (35.95)
109 Samantha Keehn 18 Redlands-CA 2:16.16
30.76 1:04.91 (34.15)
1:40.66 (35.75) 2:16.16 (35.50)
110 Courtney Skelle 15 Canyons-CA 2:16.76
31.30 1:05.57 (34.27)
1:41.14 (35.57) 2:16.76 (35.62)
111 Amber Cratsenbe 19 Team Rebel-CA 2:17.03
30.96 1:05.00 (34.04)
1:40.95 (35.95) 2:17.03 (36.08)
112 Allie Dodds 20 Unat-CAT-UT 2:17.07
31.44 1:05.61 (34.17)
1:41.09 (35.48) 2:17.07 (35.98)
113 Allison Morales 19 Class Aquatics-C 2:17.09
31.28 1:05.45 (34.17)
1:41.19 (35.74) 2:17.09 (35.90)
114 Spadoni Spadoni 19 Mission Viejo-CA 2:17.53
30.96 1:05.14 (34.18)
1:41.22 (36.08) 2:17.53 (36.31)
115 Max Timm-Ballar 17 Walla Walla-IE 2:17.74
31.74 1:06.36 (34.62)
1:42.28 (35.92) 2:17.74 (35.46)
116 Alisa Cooke 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:19.04
32.21 1:07.05 (34.84)
1:43.16 (36.11) 2:19.04 (35.88)
117 Allie Fogleman 16 Conejo Simi-CA 2:19.24
33.01 1:08.29 (35.28)
1:44.22 (35.93) 2:19.24 (35.02)
118 Jessica Long ** 21 USA Res Team-CO 2:19.86
33.30 1:08.36 (35.06)
1:44.27 (35.91) 2:19.86 (35.59)
119 Emily Chung 15 Torrance-CA 2:20.16
32.64 1:07.66 (35.02)
1:43.91 (36.25) 2:20.16 (36.25)
120 Cindy Ngo 15 Torrance-CA 2:20.70
32.58 1:08.53 (35.95)
1:44.50 (35.97) 2:20.70 (36.20)
121 Valerie Orozco 16 Lakewood-CA 2:25.27
33.03 1:09.85 (36.82)
1:48.10 (38.25) 2:25.27 (37.17)
122 Margaret Hofsta 18 Waves-CA 2:30.38
29.04 1:01.28 (32.24)
1:49.78 (48.50) 2:30.38 (40.60)
123 Serafina King * 14 Santa Monica-CA 2:40.38
36.95 1:17.98 (41.03)
1:59.71 (41.73) 2:40.38 (40.67)
124 Cortney Jordan 21 Unattached-CA 2:46.89
38.28 1:19.92 (41.64)
2:02.98 (43.06) 2:46.89 (43.91)
125 Michelle Fische 23 C C A-SN 3:21.62
45.21 1:37.44 (52.23)
2:29.68 (52.24) 3:21.62 (51.94)
-- Lauren Rettie 16 Australia 2:06.82 X
29.44 1:01.34 (31.90)
1:33.91 (32.57) 2:06.82 (32.91)
-- Kailyn Koh 18 Rose Bowl-CA DQ
-- Haley Preston 19 Class Aquatics-C DQ
-- Samantha Hardin 19 Wild West-NM DQ
-- Ksenia Afoniche 15 Torrance-CA DQ
-- Meghan Hawthorn 21 Unat-RTLR-CA DQ
-- Erin Emery 15 Sandpipers-CA DQ
-- Payton Perrotta 17 Santa Monica-CA DQ
-- Rachel Bootsma 19 CAL-PC DQ
-- Melanie Garibal 22 Unat-SDSU-SI NS
-- Dana Michaels 19 San Diego State- NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 14 Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.25 2012 Ricky Berens, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: P 1:47.89 1985 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
American Rec: A 1:42.96 2007 Michael Phelps, USA
World Record: W 1:42.00 2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
1:52.29 WCT 2013 WC Trials
1:52.89 USO 2013 US Open
1:55.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
1:59.80 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.80
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Nikita Lobintse 24 Trojan-CA 1:50.09 1:48.60 WCT
25.10 52.33 (27.23)
1:20.31 (27.98) 1:48.60 (28.29)
2 Dimitri Colupae 23 Trojan-CA 1:50.89 1:50.61 WCT
25.07 52.25 (27.18)
1:20.91 (28.66) 1:50.61 (29.70)
3 Jeremy Bagshaw 21 Island Swimming 1:51.96 1:51.27 WCT
26.44 54.73 (28.29)
1:23.56 (28.83) 1:51.27 (27.71)
4 Ryan Cochrane 24 Island Swimming 1:52.21 1:51.48 WCT
26.87 55.01 (28.14)
1:23.51 (28.50) 1:51.48 (27.97)
5 Keegan Zanatta 20 Island Swimming 1:51.98 1:51.54 WCT
26.28 54.86 (28.58)
1:23.47 (28.61) 1:51.54 (28.07)
6 Alec Page 19 Island Swimming 1:51.85 1:52.51 USO
26.65 55.20 (28.55)
1:24.08 (28.88) 1:52.51 (28.43)
7 David Woodman 22 U C S C 1:53.23 1:53.09 LCJR
26.90 55.23 (28.33)
1:24.55 (29.32) 1:53.09 (28.54)
8 Titus Knight 24 Golden West-CA 1:52.34 1:55.08 LCJR
26.58 55.17 (28.59)
1:25.01 (29.84) 1:55.08 (30.07)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Mack Horton 17 Australia 1:53.76 1:52.90 LCJR
26.77 55.75 (28.98)
1:24.89 (29.14) 1:52.90 (28.01)
10 Nikita Denisyak 25 Canyons-CA 1:54.27 1:53.14 LCJR
26.64 55.68 (29.04)
1:24.58 (28.90) 1:53.14 (28.56)
11 Ryan Kao 17 La Mirada-CA 1:54.25 1:53.77 LCJR
27.07 56.09 (29.02)
1:25.59 (29.50) 1:53.77 (28.18)
12 Adam Hinshaw 19 CAL-PC 1:55.06 1:53.84 LCJR
27.45 56.79 (29.34)
1:25.95 (29.16) 1:53.84 (27.89)
13 Nicholas Sincla 21 Uvic-Pcs 1:53.81 1:54.25 LCJR
26.99 56.35 (29.36)
1:25.75 (29.40) 1:54.25 (28.50)
14 Justin Chan 18 U B C Dolphins 1:54.02 1:55.32 LCJR
26.97 56.62 (29.65)
1:25.89 (29.27) 1:55.32 (29.43)
15 Trent Williams 19 CAL-PC 1:54.83 1:55.36 LCJR
27.07 56.42 (29.35)
1:25.77 (29.35) 1:55.36 (29.59)
16 Coleman Allen 20 U B C Dolphins 1:54.32 1:55.44 LCJR
26.94 56.44 (29.50)
1:26.02 (29.58) 1:55.44 (29.42)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Russell Wood 19 Cascade 1:55.51 1:53.61 LCJR
26.81 55.49 (28.68)
1:24.93 (29.44) 1:53.61 (28.68)
18 Kyler Van Swol 21 Minnesota-MN 1:55.28 1:53.88 LCJR
26.54 55.38 (28.84)
1:24.74 (29.36) 1:53.88 (29.14)
19 Arturo Perez-Ve 21 Mission Viejo-CA 1:55.30 1:54.36 LCJR
27.11 55.84 (28.73)
1:25.40 (29.56) 1:54.36 (28.96)
20 Kyle Coan 18 Redlands-CA 1:55.48 1:54.63 LCJR
26.54 55.88 (29.34)
1:25.57 (29.69) 1:54.63 (29.06)
21 Logan Redondo 19 Minnesota-MN 1:55.81 1:55.02 LCJR
27.07 55.99 (28.92)
1:25.40 (29.41) 1:55.02 (29.62)
22 Janardan Burns 17 Mission Viejo-CA 1:55.37 1:55.23 LCJR
27.32 56.26 (28.94)
1:26.10 (29.84) 1:55.23 (29.13)
23 Will Hamilton 20 CAL-PC 1:55.32 1:55.29 LCJR
27.21 56.36 (29.15)
1:25.85 (29.49) 1:55.29 (29.44)
24 Hunter Balch 19 U of A Swim Club 1:55.70 1:55.97 SMOC
26.85 55.70 (28.85)
1:25.70 (30.00) 1:55.97 (30.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Michael Haney 18 Redlands-CA 1:56.20
27.32 56.77 (29.45)
1:26.45 (29.68) 1:56.20 (29.75)
26 Sam Shimomura 19 Santa Clara-PC 1:56.68
27.13 56.70 (29.57)
1:27.09 (30.39) 1:56.68 (29.59)
27 Carl Newenhouse 20 Unat-MINN-MN 1:56.75
27.55 57.41 (29.86)
1:27.74 (30.33) 1:56.75 (29.01)
28 Peter Brothers 16 Island Swimming 1:56.80
27.40 56.88 (29.48)
1:26.91 (30.03) 1:56.80 (29.89)
29 Andrew Jovanovi 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 1:56.87
28.00 57.34 (29.34)
1:26.70 (29.36) 1:56.87 (30.17)
30 Scott Farley 20 CAL-PC 1:57.16
26.94 56.69 (29.75)
1:27.15 (30.46) 1:57.16 (30.01)
31 Jack McLoughlin 18 Australia 1:57.17
27.31 56.74 (29.43)
1:26.93 (30.19) 1:57.17 (30.24)
32 Jan Daniec 20 Mission Viejo-CA 1:57.46
28.15 57.87 (29.72)
1:27.82 (29.95) 1:57.46 (29.64)
33 Matthew Chalcar 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:57.75
27.57 57.57 (30.00)
1:27.80 (30.23) 1:57.75 (29.95)
34 Luke Reilly 17 U B C Dolphins 1:57.81
27.35 57.02 (29.67)
1:27.44 (30.42) 1:57.81 (30.37)
35 Nick Norman 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:58.03
28.41 58.43 (30.02)
1:28.14 (29.71) 1:58.03 (29.89)
36 Jacob Pebley 19 CAL-PC 1:58.09
27.64 57.14 (29.50)
1:27.54 (30.40) 1:58.09 (30.55)
37 Grant Shoults 16 Mission Viejo-CA 1:58.13
28.05 58.13 (30.08)
1:28.33 (30.20) 1:58.13 (29.80)
38 Ryan Nelson 19 Golden West-CA 1:58.14
27.61 57.20 (29.59)
1:27.91 (30.71) 1:58.14 (30.23)
39 CJ Smith 20 Minnesota-MN 1:58.32
28.30 58.81 (30.51)
1:29.21 (30.40) 1:58.32 (29.11)
40 Anthony Lyons 17 Cascade 1:58.35
28.04 57.58 (29.54)
1:28.49 (30.91) 1:58.35 (29.86)
41 Spenser Goodman 21 NOVA-CA 1:58.36
27.56 57.16 (29.60)
1:27.71 (30.55) 1:58.36 (30.65)
42 Sean Penhale 24 Cascade 1:58.67
28.21 57.67 (29.46)
1:28.09 (30.42) 1:58.67 (30.58)
43 Louis Wojciecho 19 Golden West-CA 1:58.77
27.27 57.87 (30.60)
1:28.90 (31.03) 1:58.77 (29.87)
44 Scott Clausen 17 North Coast-SI 1:58.81
28.18 58.08 (29.90)
1:28.60 (30.52) 1:58.81 (30.21)
45 Christian Garka 18 Aquazots-CA 1:59.02
27.99 57.83 (29.84)
1:28.77 (30.94) 1:59.02 (30.25)
46 Jamie Tyrrell 21 CAL-PC 1:59.04
27.76 57.87 (30.11)
1:28.95 (31.08) 1:59.04 (30.09)
47 Fernando Duenas 16 Redlands-CA 1:59.07
27.40 57.66 (30.26)
1:28.54 (30.88) 1:59.07 (30.53)
48 Jeremie Dezwire 20 CAL-PC 1:59.14
26.95 57.07 (30.12)
1:27.71 (30.64) 1:59.14 (31.43)
49 Erik Juliusson 16 NOVA-CA 1:59.19
28.08 57.87 (29.79)
1:29.00 (31.13) 1:59.19 (30.19)
50 Matthew Johnson 17 Canyons-CA 1:59.20
27.97 58.48 (30.51)
1:29.28 (30.80) 1:59.20 (29.92)
51 Brandon Deckard 17 Bend Swim Club-O 1:59.37
27.95 58.24 (30.29)
1:29.46 (31.22) 1:59.37 (29.91)
52 Thomas Jobin 20 Cascade 1:59.38
28.29 58.80 (30.51)
1:29.88 (31.08) 1:59.38 (29.50)
53 Craig Dagnall 22 Uvic-Pcs 1:59.47
28.21 58.15 (29.94)
1:29.19 (31.04) 1:59.47 (30.28)
54 Samuel Cramer 18 Inland Coastal-S 1:59.49
27.83 57.91 (30.08)
1:28.66 (30.75) 1:59.49 (30.83)
55 Garin Marlow 20 Minnesota-MN 1:59.68
28.37 58.98 (30.61)
1:29.66 (30.68) 1:59.68 (30.02)
56 Alejandro Ortiz 15 Waves-CA 1:59.72
27.95 58.40 (30.45)
1:29.90 (31.50) 1:59.72 (29.82)
56 Andrew Brady 17 North Coast-SI 1:59.72
27.27 57.66 (30.39)
1:28.99 (31.33) 1:59.72 (30.73)
58 Scott Stewart 22 U of A Swim Club 1:59.75
27.87 58.15 (30.28)
1:29.04 (30.89) 1:59.75 (30.71)
59 Thomas Smith 16 Aquazots-CA 1:59.92
27.64 58.22 (30.58)
1:30.15 (31.93) 1:59.92 (29.77)
60 Sean Gartland 17 North Coast-SI 1:59.93
28.67 59.54 (30.87)
1:30.40 (30.86) 1:59.93 (29.53)
60 Wes Coles 19 Tule Nation-CC 1:59.93
27.66 57.82 (30.16)
1:28.83 (31.01) 1:59.93 (31.10)
62 Stephen Shull 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 1:59.96
28.64 58.43 (29.79)
1:29.17 (30.74) 1:59.96 (30.79)
63 Brandon Yong 14 La Mirada-CA 1:59.99
28.13 58.29 (30.16)
1:29.24 (30.95) 1:59.99 (30.75)
64 Jeff Wynkoop 17 Mission Viejo-CA 2:00.19
28.02 58.51 (30.49)
1:29.41 (30.90) 2:00.19 (30.78)
65 Henry Copses 17 Los Angeles-CA 2:00.32
28.01 58.00 (29.99)
1:28.92 (30.92) 2:00.32 (31.40)
66 Christopher Vie 17 Golden West-CA 2:00.54
28.59 59.21 (30.62)
1:30.14 (30.93) 2:00.54 (30.40)
67 Garret Shimko 17 Riverside-CA 2:00.73
27.67 57.71 (30.04)
1:28.98 (31.27) 2:00.73 (31.75)
68 Matthew Wong 16 Aquazots-CA 2:00.76
28.25 58.89 (30.64)
1:30.37 (31.48) 2:00.76 (30.39)
69 Alex Trompke 17 Boise Y-SR 2:00.82
28.36 59.76 (31.40)
1:30.48 (30.72) 2:00.82 (30.34)
70 Dylan Wolf 19 Team Rebel-CA 2:00.93
28.85 59.20 (30.35)
1:30.42 (31.22) 2:00.93 (30.51)
71 Fernando Ferrei 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:00.94
27.83 57.91 (30.08)
1:28.80 (30.89) 2:00.94 (32.14)
72 Thomas Gillespi 17 Golden West-CA 2:00.96
27.67 59.04 (31.37)
1:30.51 (31.47) 2:00.96 (30.45)
73 Mitchell Riek 15 Rattler-CA 2:01.02
28.78 59.60 (30.82)
1:30.95 (31.35) 2:01.02 (30.07)
74 Michael Forbes 17 Rose Bowl-CA 2:01.14
27.41 57.74 (30.33)
1:29.53 (31.79) 2:01.14 (31.61)
75 Kyle Otazu 17 C C Y-CA 2:01.17
27.91 58.21 (30.30)
1:30.15 (31.94) 2:01.17 (31.02)
76 Alex Palumbo 20 Unat-ASU-AZ 2:01.20
28.14 58.94 (30.80)
1:30.47 (31.53) 2:01.20 (30.73)
77 Roger Kriegl 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:01.23
28.71 58.97 (30.26)
1:30.32 (31.35) 2:01.23 (30.91)
78 Jonathan Morsch 17 Canyons-CA 2:01.39
27.99 58.43 (30.44)
1:29.94 (31.51) 2:01.39 (31.45)
79 Samuel Lee 17 Aquazots-CA 2:01.40
28.70 59.58 (30.88)
1:31.75 (32.17) 2:01.40 (29.65)
80 Sergey Holson 19 U B C Dolphins 2:01.46
27.91 58.50 (30.59)
1:29.92 (31.42) 2:01.46 (31.54)
81 Jarod Yoshihara 15 Waves-CA 2:01.56
27.84 58.25 (30.41)
1:29.97 (31.72) 2:01.56 (31.59)
82 Alex Kotliarsky 22 Unat-RA-CC 2:01.68
28.27 59.42 (31.15)
1:31.47 (32.05) 2:01.68 (30.21)
83 Daniel McArthur 15 Lakewood-CA 2:01.69
27.98 58.56 (30.58)
1:30.94 (32.38) 2:01.69 (30.75)
84 Brian Nguyen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:01.82
28.76 59.22 (30.46)
1:30.62 (31.40) 2:01.82 (31.20)
85 Spencer Kendall 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:01.93
28.53 58.96 (30.43)
1:30.50 (31.54) 2:01.93 (31.43)
86 Spencer Wollkin 21 Team Rebel-CA 2:02.18
28.14 58.49 (30.35)
1:30.40 (31.91) 2:02.18 (31.78)
87 Nicholas Riepe 17 Scarlet-NJ 2:02.23
28.63 59.70 (31.07)
1:31.79 (32.09) 2:02.23 (30.44)
88 Corey John 17 Rose Bowl-CA 2:02.30
28.00 58.76 (30.76)
1:31.07 (32.31) 2:02.30 (31.23)
89 Logan Houck 16 Sandpipers-CA 2:02.41
28.70 59.59 (30.89)
1:30.99 (31.40) 2:02.41 (31.42)
90 Justin Nilaad 15 Riverside-CA 2:02.46
28.90 1:00.07 (31.17)
1:31.99 (31.92) 2:02.46 (30.47)
91 Hayden Hemmens 16 YMCA of OC-CA 2:02.48
27.78 58.76 (30.98)
1:30.85 (32.09) 2:02.48 (31.63)
92 Bradley Crocker 18 U C S C 2:02.53
28.13 1:00.53 (32.40)
1:32.49 (31.96) 2:02.53 (30.04)
93 Nick Brown 17 Mission Viejo-CA 2:02.56
28.01 58.96 (30.95)
1:31.29 (32.33) 2:02.56 (31.27)
94 Evan Munaretto 15 Fullerton-CA 2:02.72
29.03 59.60 (30.57)
1:31.46 (31.86) 2:02.72 (31.26)
94 Russ Taylor 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:02.72
28.08 59.20 (31.12)
1:31.44 (32.24) 2:02.72 (31.28)
96 Brendan Casey 16 Santa Monica-CA 2:02.74
29.40 1:00.63 (31.23)
1:31.64 (31.01) 2:02.74 (31.10)
97 Daniel Ghomi 18 Redlands-CA 2:02.81
27.92 58.28 (30.36)
1:30.25 (31.97) 2:02.81 (32.56)
98 Brian Walsh 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 2:02.88
28.27 58.74 (30.47)
1:30.38 (31.64) 2:02.88 (32.50)
99 Cameron Karkosk 14 NOVA-CA 2:03.02
28.08 59.03 (30.95)
1:31.71 (32.68) 2:03.02 (31.31)
100 Jerad Kaskawal 17 Fullerton-CA 2:03.04
28.29 59.45 (31.16)
1:31.76 (32.31) 2:03.04 (31.28)
101 Zachary Yong 18 Waves-CA 2:03.09
28.83 59.84 (31.01)
1:31.59 (31.75) 2:03.09 (31.50)
102 Stewart Harriso 16 Buenaventura-CA 2:03.15
28.09 59.13 (31.04)
1:31.39 (32.26) 2:03.15 (31.76)
103 Mike Rouleau 17 Edina-MN 2:03.25
28.26 59.45 (31.19)
1:31.69 (32.24) 2:03.25 (31.56)
104 Cole Cogswell 16 Canyons-CA 2:03.40
26.96 57.18 (30.22)
1:29.37 (32.19) 2:03.40 (34.03)
105 Chris Evangelis 16 North Coast-SI 2:03.42
27.91 58.70 (30.79)
1:31.05 (32.35) 2:03.42 (32.37)
106 Austin Barreiro 16 Canyons-CA 2:03.43
27.20 57.74 (30.54)
1:30.34 (32.60) 2:03.43 (33.09)
107 Tyler Hutten 18 Canyons-CA 2:03.73
27.58 58.00 (30.42)
1:30.35 (32.35) 2:03.73 (33.38)
108 Chadd Maurer 18 Golden West-CA 2:03.77
28.81 1:00.31 (31.50)
1:32.75 (32.44) 2:03.77 (31.02)
109 Connor Brown 15 Aquazots-CA 2:03.93
27.57 58.35 (30.78)
1:31.03 (32.68) 2:03.93 (32.90)
110 Carlos Narte 16 Inland Coastal-S 2:03.99
29.02 1:00.02 (31.00)
1:31.81 (31.79) 2:03.99 (32.18)
111 Austin Wilson 17 Los Angeles-CA 2:04.03
28.72 1:00.29 (31.57)
1:32.49 (32.20) 2:04.03 (31.54)
111 Allen Wong 15 Waves-CA 2:04.03
27.95 59.12 (31.17)
1:31.56 (32.44) 2:04.03 (32.47)
113 Ian Brower 15 Canyons-CA 2:04.05
28.07 59.12 (31.05)
1:31.31 (32.19) 2:04.05 (32.74)
114 Mitchell Johnso 18 Canyons-CA 2:04.20
28.73 1:00.04 (31.31)
1:32.47 (32.43) 2:04.20 (31.73)
115 Noah Schlenk 17 Riverside-CA 2:04.36
28.79 1:00.17 (31.38)
1:32.59 (32.42) 2:04.36 (31.77)
116 Peter Kropp 17 Rattler-CA 2:04.58
28.55 59.87 (31.32)
1:32.06 (32.19) 2:04.58 (32.52)
117 Shea Macready 15 Redlands-CA 2:04.64
28.52 59.95 (31.43)
1:32.58 (32.63) 2:04.64 (32.06)
117 Bradley Toland 17 Golden West-CA 2:04.64
28.06 59.83 (31.77)
1:32.70 (32.87) 2:04.64 (31.94)
119 Mason Emery 18 Star Aquatics-CA 2:04.68
29.07 1:00.45 (31.38)
1:32.54 (32.09) 2:04.68 (32.14)
120 Justice Kramer 16 Boise Y-SR 2:04.91
28.47 59.77 (31.30)
1:32.75 (32.98) 2:04.91 (32.16)
120 Kody Moffatt 21 Unat-ICAC-SI 2:04.91
28.36 59.97 (31.61)
1:32.49 (32.52) 2:04.91 (32.42)
122 Christopher Ind 18 North Coast-SI 2:05.00
29.12 1:00.76 (31.64)
1:33.16 (32.40) 2:05.00 (31.84)
123 Caio Tonet 17 Unat-TRA-CA 2:05.01
29.14 1:00.24 (31.10)
1:32.57 (32.33) 2:05.01 (32.44)
124 Simon Lamar 13 Fullerton-CA 2:05.14
29.43 1:01.23 (31.80)
1:33.51 (32.28) 2:05.14 (31.63)
125 Judson Balding 16 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:05.27
30.01 1:01.13 (31.12)
1:33.51 (32.38) 2:05.27 (31.76)
126 Matthew Lee 13 Aquazots-CA 2:05.39
29.46 1:01.31 (31.85)
1:33.88 (32.57) 2:05.39 (31.51)
127 Diego Pabalan 17 Fullerton-CA 2:05.68
29.32 1:01.19 (31.87)
1:34.24 (33.05) 2:05.68 (31.44)
128 Adam Henley 18 Sandpipers-CA 2:05.76
29.79 1:01.43 (31.64)
1:33.72 (32.29) 2:05.76 (32.04)
129 Joseph Cobarrub 16 Unat-TNT-CC 2:05.94
29.21 1:00.95 (31.74)
1:33.23 (32.28) 2:05.94 (32.71)
130 Seva Eagle 18 Redlands-CA 2:06.00
28.42 59.39 (30.97)
1:32.35 (32.96) 2:06.00 (33.65)
131 Kevin Ho 16 La Mirada-CA 2:06.13
28.74 1:01.02 (32.28)
1:33.37 (32.35) 2:06.13 (32.76)
132 Nate Torres 17 Golden West-CA 2:06.45
29.32 1:01.57 (32.25)
1:34.69 (33.12) 2:06.45 (31.76)
133 Anthony DeVetis 18 Conejo Simi-CA 2:06.57
29.69 1:01.28 (31.59)
1:33.64 (32.36) 2:06.57 (32.93)
134 Justin Lee 16 Canyons-CA 2:06.82
28.73 59.76 (31.03)
1:33.11 (33.35) 2:06.82 (33.71)
135 Roger Kjos 18 Unat-SCAT-CA 2:07.24
28.54 1:00.88 (32.34)
1:34.06 (33.18) 2:07.24 (33.18)
136 Steven Robles 17 Riverside-CA 2:07.86
29.60 1:02.16 (32.56)
1:35.51 (33.35) 2:07.86 (32.35)
137 Shane Forker 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:08.27
29.44 1:01.69 (32.25)
1:35.62 (33.93) 2:08.27 (32.65)
138 David Minney 18 Inland Coastal-S 2:08.41
28.74 1:00.72 (31.98)
1:34.23 (33.51) 2:08.41 (34.18)
139 Bryan Seel 17 Lakewood-CA 2:08.72
28.90 1:00.84 (31.94)
1:34.96 (34.12) 2:08.72 (33.76)
140 Armon Keshmiri 19 MAKO-PC 2:10.81
30.07 1:02.65 (32.58)
1:36.87 (34.22) 2:10.81 (33.94)
141 Slater Goodman 18 NOVA-CA 2:10.93
28.38 1:00.74 (32.36)
1:36.44 (35.70) 2:10.93 (34.49)
142 Lukas Fontanill 17 Conejo Simi-CA 2:11.71
29.81 1:01.86 (32.05)
1:36.27 (34.41) 2:11.71 (35.44)
143 Christian Vukov 16 Inland Coastal-S 2:12.85
30.20 1:03.44 (33.24)
1:38.39 (34.95) 2:12.85 (34.46)
144 Ryan Duemler ** 20 USA Res Team-CO 2:22.30
32.99 1:08.47 (35.48)
1:45.35 (36.88) 2:22.30 (36.95)
-- Max Jaben 27 Trojan-CA DQ
-- Kane Kaneshiro 17 NOVA-CA DQ
-- Kevin Dai 15 Canyons-CA DQ
27.51 57.86 (30.35)
1:28.34 (30.48) DQ (31.69)
-- David Heron 18 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Chad Bobrosky 20 Trojan-CA DQ
-- Joey Hale 23 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Sean Kao 18 Fullerton-CA DQ
-- Alexander Sukho 25 Trojan-CA DQ
-- Anthony Limon 19 Golden West-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 15 Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:23.66 2011 Yuliya Efimova, UN-CA/TROJ
Pool Record: P 2:23.66 2011 Yuliya Efimova, UN-CA/TROJ
American Rec: A 2:19.59 2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
World Record: W 2:19.59 2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
2:35.49 WCT 2013 WC Trials
2:35.99 USO 2013 US Open
2:39.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
2:48.84 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:48.84
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Yuliya Efimova 21 Trojan-CA 2:26.51 2:26.51 WCT
33.94 1:11.79 (37.85)
1:49.00 (37.21) 2:26.51 (37.51)
2 Jenna Strauch 16 Australia 2:33.13 2:30.21 WCT
34.43 1:12.48 (38.05)
1:50.80 (38.32) 2:30.21 (39.41)
3 Fiona Doyle 21 U C S C 2:32.76 2:30.26 WCT
34.26 1:13.04 (38.78)
1:52.02 (38.98) 2:30.26 (38.24)
4 Tianna Rissling 20 U C S C 2:34.81 2:30.55 WCT
33.98 1:12.56 (38.58)
1:51.68 (39.12) 2:30.55 (38.87)
5 Kierra Smith 19 Liquid Lightning 2:32.48 2:31.72 WCT
35.22 1:13.48 (38.26)
1:52.93 (39.45) 2:31.72 (38.79)
6 Samantha Marsha 20 Australia 2:36.10 2:33.62 WCT
34.38 1:13.34 (38.96)
1:53.78 (40.44) 2:33.62 (39.84)
7 Meghan Hawthorn 21 Unat-RTLR-CA 2:35.05 2:35.28 WCT
35.70 1:14.75 (39.05)
1:54.66 (39.91) 2:35.28 (40.62)
8 Franko Jonker 20 Canyons-CA 2:34.93 2:35.56 USO
34.40 1:13.59 (39.19)
1:53.89 (40.30) 2:35.56 (41.67)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Aisling Scott 20 Australia 2:37.13 2:35.24 WCT
34.50 1:13.48 (38.98)
1:54.09 (40.61) 2:35.24 (41.15)
10 Brianna Weinste 18 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:36.67 2:37.08 LCJR
35.89 1:15.02 (39.13)
1:55.83 (40.81) 2:37.08 (41.25)
11 Kelsey Kafka 18 North Coast-SI 2:40.50 2:40.07 SMOC
35.85 1:16.09 (40.24)
1:57.50 (41.41) 2:40.07 (42.57)
12 Catherine Lowen 15 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:39.44 2:40.10 SMOC
36.52 1:16.71 (40.19)
1:58.41 (41.70) 2:40.10 (41.69)
13 Eryn Weldon 20 Keyano 2:40.83 2:40.61 SMOC
37.09 1:17.67 (40.58)
1:59.05 (41.38) 2:40.61 (41.56)
14 Melissa Bates 20 CAL-PC 2:39.76 2:40.73 SMOC
35.44 1:16.11 (40.67)
1:57.91 (41.80) 2:40.73 (42.82)
14 Isis Choi 15 Aquazots-CA 2:40.17 2:40.73 SMOC
36.56 1:16.87 (40.31)
1:58.82 (41.95) 2:40.73 (41.91)
16 Courtney Hanson 15 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:37.98 2:41.82 SMOC
36.52 1:17.64 (41.12)
2:00.20 (42.56) 2:41.82 (41.62)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Alex Wolf 16 Riverside-CA 2:43.38 2:37.05 LCJR
36.54 1:16.76 (40.22)
1:57.05 (40.29) 2:37.05 (40.00)
18 Jordan Andrusak 13 Uvic-Pcs 2:42.50 2:39.48 LCJR
35.60 1:15.83 (40.23)
1:57.21 (41.38) 2:39.48 (42.27)
18 Cassandra Purdo 15 Island Swimming 2:42.19 2:39.48 LCJR
36.65 1:17.30 (40.65)
1:57.76 (40.46) 2:39.48 (41.72)
20 Isabella Goldsm 15 Sandpipers-CA 2:40.92 2:40.63 SMOC
35.83 1:16.09 (40.26)
1:57.88 (41.79) 2:40.63 (42.75)
21 Nora Deleske 14 Golden West-CA 2:41.95 2:40.88 SMOC
36.99 1:18.22 (41.23)
2:00.10 (41.88) 2:40.88 (40.78)
22 Meagan Popp 16 Unat-NOVA-CA 2:41.67 2:41.93 SMOC
36.50 1:17.07 (40.57)
1:59.38 (42.31) 2:41.93 (42.55)
23 Casey Mims 20 Golden West-CA 2:43.22 2:42.52 SMOC
37.68 1:19.39 (41.71)
2:01.20 (41.81) 2:42.52 (41.32)
24 Stefanie Serka 19 U B C Dolphins 2:43.21 2:42.77 SMOC
36.32 1:17.62 (41.30)
2:00.17 (42.55) 2:42.77 (42.60)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Mallory Korenwi 15 Tule Nation-CC 2:44.17
37.38 1:18.41 (41.03)
2:00.44 (42.03) 2:44.17 (43.73)
26 Kylie Boyce 17 Golden West-CA 2:44.80
36.88 1:18.21 (41.33)
2:01.06 (42.85) 2:44.80 (43.74)
27 Sydney Johansen 20 Unat-BY-SR 2:45.04
36.88 1:18.21 (41.33)
2:01.04 (42.83) 2:45.04 (44.00)
28 Kate Herrill 15 Rose Bowl-CA 2:45.23
36.17 1:16.55 (40.38)
1:59.97 (43.42) 2:45.23 (45.26)
29 Megan Rankin 19 Unat-GWSC-CA 2:45.45
36.92 1:19.11 (42.19)
2:02.22 (43.11) 2:45.45 (43.23)
30 Chelsea Chan 17 Keyano 2:45.88
37.25 1:18.64 (41.39)
2:01.72 (43.08) 2:45.88 (44.16)
31 Rachel Taylor 14 Mission Viejo-CA 2:46.08
37.52 1:19.48 (41.96)
2:03.03 (43.55) 2:46.08 (43.05)
32 Catie Miller 16 Sandpipers-CA 2:46.67
38.05 1:19.93 (41.88)
2:03.22 (43.29) 2:46.67 (43.45)
33 Caitlin Baker 18 Canyons-CA 2:47.19
37.12 1:19.26 (42.14)
2:02.92 (43.66) 2:47.19 (44.27)
34 Lauren Davis 15 Unat-TNT-CC 2:48.38
39.12 1:21.65 (42.53)
2:04.85 (43.20) 2:48.38 (43.53)
35 Lindsey Clary 17 Fullerton-CA 2:48.77
39.31 1:22.00 (42.69)
2:05.41 (43.41) 2:48.77 (43.36)
36 Paige Spradling 17 Lancaster-MA 2:48.82
38.74 1:21.69 (42.95)
2:05.12 (43.43) 2:48.82 (43.70)
37 Tara Olson 17 Canyons-CA 2:48.85
38.57 1:20.27 (41.70)
2:04.61 (44.34) 2:48.85 (44.24)
38 Bianca Preciado 13 La Mirada-CA 2:49.09
39.78 1:23.72 (43.94)
2:07.29 (43.57) 2:49.09 (41.80)
39 Lauren Wood 16 Temecula-CA 2:49.40
39.49 1:22.55 (43.06)
2:06.48 (43.93) 2:49.40 (42.92)
40 Dominique Gray 14 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:49.54
39.29 1:21.98 (42.69)
2:05.97 (43.99) 2:49.54 (43.57)
41 Katie Glavinovi 13 Aquazots-CA 2:49.68
38.82 1:22.06 (43.24)
2:06.08 (44.02) 2:49.68 (43.60)
42 Rachel Dekar 22 Unat-LMU-CA 2:50.16
38.11 1:20.41 (42.30)
2:04.72 (44.31) 2:50.16 (45.44)
43 Kirsten Vose 15 Rose Bowl-CA 2:50.32
38.14 1:20.94 (42.80)
2:06.06 (45.12) 2:50.32 (44.26)
44 Emily Gibson 17 Waves-CA 2:50.81
37.13 1:21.20 (44.07)
2:05.84 (44.64) 2:50.81 (44.97)
45 Loree Olson 18 C C A-SN 2:51.01
38.38 1:21.23 (42.85)
2:06.03 (44.80) 2:51.01 (44.98)
46 Christina Ngo 16 Torrance-CA 2:51.08
40.21 1:23.84 (43.63)
2:07.56 (43.72) 2:51.08 (43.52)
47 Jessica Epps 13 Mission Viejo-CA 2:51.11
38.62 1:21.74 (43.12)
2:06.60 (44.86) 2:51.11 (44.51)
48 Heather MacDoug 14 Rose Bowl-CA 2:51.13
36.72 1:19.37 (42.65)
2:04.95 (45.58) 2:51.13 (46.18)
49 Melissa Pepper 15 Redlands-CA 2:51.25
38.36 1:21.40 (43.04)
2:05.54 (44.14) 2:51.25 (45.71)
50 Devin Newton 16 Waves-CA 2:51.35
38.01 1:21.28 (43.27)
2:06.67 (45.39) 2:51.35 (44.68)
51 Mallory Harris 18 Unat-CAT-UT 2:51.49
39.51 1:23.62 (44.11)
2:07.50 (43.88) 2:51.49 (43.99)
52 Stephanie Samud 16 Golden West-CA 2:51.60
38.58 1:21.58 (43.00)
2:06.13 (44.55) 2:51.60 (45.47)
53 Katja Claesson 17 Fullerton-CA 2:52.16
38.65 1:21.85 (43.20)
2:06.98 (45.13) 2:52.16 (45.18)
54 Mira Darham 15 Missoula-MT 2:52.29
38.61 1:22.30 (43.69)
2:07.07 (44.77) 2:52.29 (45.22)
55 Nicole Meyerhol 17 Temecula-CA 2:52.40
38.79 1:21.95 (43.16)
2:07.02 (45.07) 2:52.40 (45.38)
56 Courtney Chrzas 17 Canyons-CA 2:53.20
37.79 1:20.54 (42.75)
2:06.00 (45.46) 2:53.20 (47.20)
57 Natalie Manders 16 Unat-AZOT-CA 2:53.30
37.99 1:21.27 (43.28)
2:07.49 (46.22) 2:53.30 (45.81)
58 Sydney Wong 17 Santa Monica-CA 2:54.36
41.04 1:25.43 (44.39)
2:09.88 (44.45) 2:54.36 (44.48)
59 Sidney Christop 15 Edina-MN 2:54.69
39.18 1:23.94 (44.76)
2:09.22 (45.28) 2:54.69 (45.47)
60 Anna Brolin 16 MAKO-PC 2:54.96
39.04 1:23.90 (44.86)
2:09.84 (45.94) 2:54.96 (45.12)
61 Anna Kubo 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:55.75
39.68 1:23.85 (44.17)
2:09.29 (45.44) 2:55.75 (46.46)
62 Ali Barnes 19 Mission Viejo-CA 2:56.08
39.92 1:24.34 (44.42)
2:09.79 (45.45) 2:56.08 (46.29)
63 Sara Christians 18 Class Aquatics-C 2:56.23
40.85 1:25.15 (44.30)
2:10.13 (44.98) 2:56.23 (46.10)
64 Mika Itow 14 MAKO-PC 2:56.50
39.54 1:24.44 (44.90)
2:10.63 (46.19) 2:56.50 (45.87)
65 Jessica Parment 16 North Coast-SI 2:58.08
40.22 1:25.54 (45.32)
2:11.66 (46.12) 2:58.08 (46.42)
66 Shelby Andrade 15 Piranhas-CA 2:58.31
38.77 1:23.25 (44.48)
2:10.15 (46.90) 2:58.31 (48.16)
67 Juliana Witting 12 Waves-CA 3:02.94
39.53 1:25.31 (45.78)
2:15.22 (49.91) 3:02.94 (47.72)
68 Gabriela Maarse 14 Rose Bowl-CA 3:03.22
40.29 1:26.12 (45.83)
2:15.05 (48.93) 3:03.22 (48.17)
69 Casey Duckworth 18 Golden West-CA 3:03.85
39.92 1:26.43 (46.51)
2:15.28 (48.85) 3:03.85 (48.57)
70 Anna Johannes * 19 USA Res Team-CO 3:04.94
42.25 1:28.85 (46.60)
2:16.99 (48.14) 3:04.94 (47.95)
-- Megan Gehrich 19 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Maggie Burton 18 Unat-NOVA-CA NS
-- Mary Kate Reid 18 Unat-LMU-CA NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 16 Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:11.02 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
Pool Record: P 2:11.02 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
American Rec: A 2:07.42 2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
World Record: W 2:07.01 2012 Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
2:20.09 WCT 2013 WC Trials
2:20.79 USO 2013 US Open
2:24.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
2:35.69 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Josh Prenot 19 CAL-PC 2:16.78 2:14.21 WCT
30.96 1:05.12 (34.16)
1:40.02 (34.90) 2:14.21 (34.19)
2 Ashton Baumann 20 Unat-Canada 2:18.12 2:16.27 WCT
30.74 1:04.90 (34.16)
1:40.77 (35.87) 2:16.27 (35.50)
3 Azad Al-barazi 25 Trojan-CA 2:18.11 2:16.63 WCT
30.68 1:05.15 (34.47)
1:40.45 (35.30) 2:16.63 (36.18)
4 Nick Kostiuk 20 Keyano 2:19.13 2:17.23 WCT
31.89 1:06.42 (34.53)
1:42.22 (35.80) 2:17.23 (35.01)
5 Jason Block 23 U C S C 2:21.80 2:19.76 WCT
31.69 1:07.55 (35.86)
1:43.93 (36.38) 2:19.76 (35.83)
6 Christian Higgi 20 CAL-PC 2:23.42 2:20.52 USO
31.33 1:07.24 (35.91)
1:44.08 (36.84) 2:20.52 (36.44)
7 Hunter Cobleigh 19 Class Aquatics-C 2:22.73 2:22.09 LCJR
32.22 1:08.50 (36.28)
1:45.26 (36.76) 2:22.09 (36.83)
8 Chris Leon 19 CAL-PC 2:23.14 2:25.24 SMOC
32.52 1:09.46 (36.94)
1:46.91 (37.45) 2:25.24 (38.33)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Nick Korth 21 Unattached-CA 2:24.91 2:22.25 LCJR
30.98 1:06.06 (35.08)
1:43.54 (37.48) 2:22.25 (38.71)
10 Gleb Suvorov 20 U C S C 2:25.26 2:22.62 LCJR
31.49 1:08.04 (36.55)
1:45.93 (37.89) 2:22.62 (36.69)
11 Hunter Sa-Nguan 16 Aquazots-CA 2:26.81 2:25.58 SMOC
33.13 1:10.73 (37.60)
1:48.79 (38.06) 2:25.58 (36.79)
12 Judd Howard 15 Aquazots-CA 2:26.41 2:25.63 SMOC
33.50 1:10.95 (37.45)
1:48.94 (37.99) 2:25.63 (36.69)
13 Nolan Rogers 19 Golden West-CA 2:26.67 2:25.86 SMOC
33.36 1:10.30 (36.94)
1:48.12 (37.82) 2:25.86 (37.74)
14 Dan O''Connor 21 Mission Viejo-CA 2:26.95 2:26.54 SMOC
32.97 1:10.08 (37.11)
1:48.06 (37.98) 2:26.54 (38.48)
15 Mario Espinosa 20 Golden West-CA 2:26.09 2:26.67 SMOC
33.74 1:10.95 (37.21)
1:48.88 (37.93) 2:26.67 (37.79)
16 James Nguyen 18 Boise Y-SR 2:26.21 2:28.67 SMOC
33.73 1:10.30 (36.57)
1:49.32 (39.02) 2:28.67 (39.35)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Ryder McGinnis 15 Keyano 2:28.76 2:26.84 SMOC
32.54 1:09.89 (37.35)
1:48.70 (38.81) 2:26.84 (38.14)
18 Ken Takahashi 16 Aquazots-CA 2:30.23 2:27.63 SMOC
33.56 1:10.63 (37.07)
1:48.61 (37.98) 2:27.63 (39.02)
19 Wade Nelson 16 Golden West-CA 2:28.02 2:28.14 SMOC
34.07 1:11.73 (37.66)
1:50.12 (38.39) 2:28.14 (38.02)
20 Gabriel Hernand 20 Golden West-CA 2:30.22 2:28.26 SMOC
34.34 1:12.50 (38.16)
1:50.79 (38.29) 2:28.26 (37.47)
21 Ganem Tebet Bae 18 Unat-FAST-CA 2:28.87 2:29.04 SMOC
34.40 1:12.22 (37.82)
1:50.57 (38.35) 2:29.04 (38.47)
22 Chris Havton 16 Aquazots-CA 2:28.34 2:30.42 SMOC
34.04 1:12.30 (38.26)
1:50.64 (38.34) 2:30.42 (39.78)
23 Patrick Kang 18 Class Aquatics-C 2:28.26 2:31.68 SMOC
34.08 1:12.23 (38.15)
1:51.22 (38.99) 2:31.68 (40.46)
-- Jake Priest 22 Team Rebel-CA 2:30.24 NS
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hayden Palmer 22 Unat-RAA-CA 2:24.69
33.14 1:09.91 (36.77)
1:47.40 (37.49) 2:24.69 (37.29)
23 Michael Schiffe 17 Waves-CA 2:29.36
32.99 1:10.31 (37.32)
1:48.86 (38.55) 2:29.36 (40.50)
24 Mason Wong 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:30.20
33.71 1:11.85 (38.14)
1:50.74 (38.89) 2:30.20 (39.46)
28 Zachary Yong 18 Waves-CA 2:30.30
34.41 1:12.57 (38.16)
1:51.54 (38.97) 2:30.30 (38.76)
29 John Copses 17 Los Angeles-CA 2:30.94
34.45 1:13.11 (38.66)
1:51.21 (38.10) 2:30.94 (39.73)
30 Billy Monjay 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 2:32.23
33.15 1:11.28 (38.13)
1:51.99 (40.71) 2:32.23 (40.24)
31 Ricardo Zaldo 18 Mission Viejo-CA 2:32.24
34.27 1:12.79 (38.52)
1:51.72 (38.93) 2:32.24 (40.52)
32 Matthew Wong 16 Aquazots-CA 2:32.38
34.90 1:13.58 (38.68)
1:53.64 (40.06) 2:32.38 (38.74)
33 Peter Kropp 17 Rattler-CA 2:32.73
32.47 1:09.76 (37.29)
1:50.18 (40.42) 2:32.73 (42.55)
34 Matthew Whitesi 17 Keyano 2:32.74
33.56 1:12.20 (38.64)
1:52.69 (40.49) 2:32.74 (40.05)
35 Edward Malick 21 MAKO-PC 2:33.06
34.10 1:11.98 (37.88)
1:52.03 (40.05) 2:33.06 (41.03)
36 Christopher Nol 17 Tule Nation-CC 2:33.42
34.18 1:12.52 (38.34)
1:53.07 (40.55) 2:33.42 (40.35)
37 Brian Nguyen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 2:33.65
34.97 1:13.21 (38.24)
1:53.14 (39.93) 2:33.65 (40.51)
38 Arturo Cerda Be 16 Mission Viejo-CA 2:34.15
35.51 1:14.18 (38.67)
1:53.50 (39.32) 2:34.15 (40.65)
39 Collin Green 16 Redlands-CA 2:34.17
35.55 1:14.73 (39.18)
1:54.79 (40.06) 2:34.17 (39.38)
40 Hunter Balch 19 U of A Swim Club 2:34.38
35.49 1:14.38 (38.89)
1:54.45 (40.07) 2:34.38 (39.93)
41 Tyler Lin 16 Aquazots-CA 2:34.45
35.68 1:15.46 (39.78)
1:54.96 (39.50) 2:34.45 (39.49)
42 Josh Parmenter 14 North Coast-SI 2:34.49
35.22 1:14.17 (38.95)
1:54.43 (40.26) 2:34.49 (40.06)
43 Zachary Nelson 15 Golden West-CA 2:34.56
34.64 1:13.73 (39.09)
1:53.65 (39.92) 2:34.56 (40.91)
44 Kris Korth 19 Canyons-CA 2:34.94
33.40 1:12.20 (38.80)
1:52.91 (40.71) 2:34.94 (42.03)
45 Justin Kang 16 Rattler-CA 2:35.93
36.27 1:15.39 (39.12)
1:55.17 (39.78) 2:35.93 (40.76)
46 Nicholas Masins 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:36.51
36.29 1:15.92 (39.63)
1:56.13 (40.21) 2:36.51 (40.38)
47 Devin Morris 17 CCAT-CA 2:37.31
35.41 1:14.88 (39.47)
1:55.74 (40.86) 2:37.31 (41.57)
48 Will Hofstadter 15 Waves-CA 2:38.17
34.83 1:15.11 (40.28)
1:56.73 (41.62) 2:38.17 (41.44)
49 Cameron Karkosk 14 NOVA-CA 2:38.59
35.13 1:15.34 (40.21)
1:56.80 (41.46) 2:38.59 (41.79)
50 Douglas Miller 20 Fiji 2:38.92
34.43 1:13.41 (38.98)
1:55.85 (42.44) 2:38.92 (43.07)
51 Brian Walthour 18 Placentia-CA 2:39.13
35.53 1:15.45 (39.92)
1:57.25 (41.80) 2:39.13 (41.88)
52 Taylor Niemann 17 Class Aquatics-C 2:39.43
37.01 1:16.90 (39.89)
1:57.94 (41.04) 2:39.43 (41.49)
53 Justin Chan 18 U B C Dolphins 2:39.92
36.30 1:17.07 (40.77)
1:58.44 (41.37) 2:39.92 (41.48)
54 Matthew Yong 15 Waves-CA 2:40.41
35.29 1:16.18 (40.89)
1:57.97 (41.79) 2:40.41 (42.44)
55 Justin Wang 16 Fullerton-CA 2:40.78
36.53 1:16.34 (39.81)
1:58.50 (42.16) 2:40.78 (42.28)
56 Marco Flores 16 Rose Bowl-CA 2:41.12
35.02 1:15.58 (40.56)
1:58.29 (42.71) 2:41.12 (42.83)
57 Joshua Lin 18 Canyons-CA 2:41.49
35.43 1:15.44 (40.01)
1:58.11 (42.67) 2:41.49 (43.38)
58 Adonnis Rivera 14 Lakewood-CA 2:42.01
36.12 1:16.67 (40.55)
1:59.41 (42.74) 2:42.01 (42.60)
59 Kyle Johnston 17 Coto Coyotes-CA 2:42.14
34.99 1:15.14 (40.15)
1:58.25 (43.11) 2:42.14 (43.89)
60 Benjamin Hardin 16 CCAT-CA 2:42.31
34.89 1:14.52 (39.63)
1:57.79 (43.27) 2:42.31 (44.52)
61 Slater Goodman 18 NOVA-CA 2:42.89
34.43 1:14.51 (40.08)
1:58.50 (43.99) 2:42.89 (44.39)
62 Garrett Tse 16 South Pasadena-C 2:42.92
36.41 1:17.39 (40.98)
2:00.29 (42.90) 2:42.92 (42.63)
63 Kenton Quan 14 Rays-CA 2:42.95
38.18 1:20.46 (42.28)
2:02.81 (42.35) 2:42.95 (40.14)
64 Justin Nilaad 15 Riverside-CA 2:43.99
36.57 1:17.56 (40.99)
2:01.86 (44.30) 2:43.99 (42.13)
65 Tharon Drake ** 20 USA Res Team-CO 2:49.35
38.19 1:20.74 (42.55)
2:03.60 (42.86) 2:49.35 (45.75)
66 Ryan Saletta 18 Los Angeles-CA 2:50.34
36.87 1:18.67 (41.80)
2:03.71 (45.04) 2:50.34 (46.63)
-- Daniel Primache 17 Los Angeles-CA DQ
-- Nicholas Mastro 20 Goldfins DQ
34.54 1:13.25 (38.71)
1:54.39 (41.14) DQ (40.73)
-- Tyler Ocasio-Pa 15 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Kyle Gornay 17 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Mike Alexandrov 28 Trojan-CA DQ
-- David Heron 18 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Simon Wong 16 La Mirada-CA DQ
-- Christopher McE 15 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 17 Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 24.88 2008 Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: P 24.88 2008 Jessica Hardy, TROJ-CA
American Rec: A 24.07 2008 Dara Torres, USA
World Record: W 23.73 2009 Britta Steffen, GER
26.19 WCT 2013 WC Trials
26.39 USO 2013 US Open
26.89 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
28.07 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 28.07
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Brittany Elmsli 18 Australia 25.49 25.48 WCT
2 Rachel Bootsma 19 CAL-PC 26.15 25.90 WCT
3 Kasey Carlson 21 Trojan-CA 25.93 25.97 WCT
4 Abbey Weitzeil 16 Canyons-CA 26.02 26.02 WCT
5 Kotuku Ngawati 18 Australia 26.23 26.03 WCT
6 Kaylin Bing 19 CAL-PC 26.27 26.11 WCT
7 Rachael Acker 19 Unattached-PC 26.17 26.23 USO
8 Kaitlyn Alberto 16 San Clemente-CA 26.26 26.39 USO
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Emily Seebohm 21 Australia 26.34 26.06 WCT
10 Hayley Palmer 24 New Zealand 26.33 26.54 LCJR
11 Lindsey Engel 16 Waves-CA 26.55 26.60 LCJR
12 Jemma Schlicht 16 Australia 26.92 26.68 LCJR
13 Christina Licci 17 Australia 26.85 26.75 LCJR
14 Emma Johansson 21 Gold Medal-IE 26.89 26.78 LCJR
15 Cindy Tran 21 Golden West-CA 26.69 27.28 SMOC
16 Katie McLaughli 15 Mission Viejo-CA 26.60 28.11
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Melissa Bates 20 CAL-PC 27.11 26.63 LCJR
18 Mikkel-Anne Sti 20 CAL-PC 26.99 26.74 LCJR
19 Fionnuala Piers 21 Keyano 27.21 26.79 LCJR
20 Melanie Busch 19 Unat-ASU-AZ 26.97 26.84 LCJR
20 Caroline Piehl 20 CAL-PC 27.01 26.84 LCJR
22 Brynne Wong 17 Aquazots-CA 27.26 26.95 SMOC
23 Cheyenne Low 17 Waves-CA 26.97 27.08 SMOC
24 Brooklynn Snodg 19 Cascade 27.38 27.53 SMOC
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Jessica Bottelb 20 Unat-BY-SR J27.38
26 Madeleine Dalca 20 San Diego State- 27.42
27 Kevyn Peterson 25 Cascade 27.45
28 Rebecca Millard 18 NOVA-CA 27.46
29 Sam Wicks 18 Unat-BY-SR 27.54
30 Katherine Wagne 15 Rattler-CA 27.55
31 Katelyn Coleman 16 Keyano 27.58
32 Margaret Hofsta 18 Waves-CA 27.63
33 Jillian Hatch 15 Tule Nation-CC 27.64
33 Heather MacDoug 14 Rose Bowl-CA 27.64
35 Savannah Miller 18 Class Aquatics-C 27.65
36 Isabella Goldsm 15 Sandpipers-CA 27.67
37 Taylor Paddingt 19 Island Swimming 27.68
38 Aislinn Light 14 SoCal Aquatics-C 27.69
38 Amy Okada 14 Royal Swim Team- 27.69
38 Emily Eastin 15 SoCal Aquatics-C 27.69
41 Tamara Santoyo 16 Canyons-CA 27.75
42 Marley Maluafit 16 Sandpipers-CA 27.76
43 Breanna Hendrik 23 U C S C 27.77
43 Elise Garcia 13 Fullerton-CA 27.77
45 Brittney Harley 21 U B C Dolphins 27.79
46 Kassie Shannon 17 Los Angeles-CA 27.80
47 Molly Gowans 13 Uvic-Pcs 27.81
47 Ali Mand 19 Gold Medal-IE 27.81
49 Lynea Baudino 17 Lakewood-CA 27.83
49 Annie Tran 17 Aquazots-CA 27.83
51 Sydney Johansen 20 Unat-BY-SR 27.85
52 Noemie Thomas 17 U B C Dolphins 27.90
53 Sophie Fiscella 17 Canyons-CA 27.94
54 Rachel Thompson 16 Waves-CA 27.96
55 Spadoni Spadoni 19 Mission Viejo-CA 27.97
56 Indira Ceranic 18 Piranhas-CA 27.98
57 Tiffany Liu 16 Torrance-CA 27.99
58 Emily Jiang 17 SoCal Aquatics-C 28.00
59 Matlyn Morris 18 Tule Nation-CC 28.01
60 Jamie Friderich 19 Blue Tide-GU 28.07
61 Gretchen Horbol 17 North Coast-SI 28.08
62 Yida Wang 15 Monterey Park-CA 28.09
63 Miranda Tornato 19 Unat-ASU-AZ 28.10
64 Lori Kremer 20 Olympian Swim 28.11
65 Nicole J Parmen 20 North Coast-SI 28.14
66 Gemma Johnson 23 San Diego State- 28.19
66 Lila Vera 17 NOVA-CA 28.19
68 Breanna Tran 17 Waves-CA 28.20
69 Taylor Newton 15 Waves-CA 28.22
70 Kim Doroghian 21 Unat-CAT-UT 28.24
70 Hailey Johnson 18 Gold Medal-IE 28.24
70 Stephanie Schlo 19 Mission Viejo-CA 28.24
70 Jaclyn Chavez 21 Unat-FAST-CA 28.24
74 Taylor Poliseno 18 Canyons-CA 28.25
75 Anne Kenney 21 Gold Medal-IE 28.27
76 Ariel Jordan 17 North Coast-SI 28.29
77 Meghan Merlihan 16 NOVA-CA 28.35
78 Tiare Coker 14 Rose Bowl-CA 28.36
79 Cindy Ngo 15 Torrance-CA 28.37
79 Angela Le 15 Edina-MN 28.37
81 Kimberly Kuni 18 Canyons-CA 28.47
81 Allison Morales 19 Class Aquatics-C 28.47
81 Emma Henderson 17 Waves-CA 28.47
81 Olivia Harrell 21 Unat-BY-SR 28.47
85 Sierra Jett 15 Tule Nation-CC 28.49
85 Jordan Payne 14 North Coast-SI 28.49
85 Kate Herrill 15 Rose Bowl-CA 28.49
88 Kate Santilena 18 Redlands-CA 28.50
89 Michelle Martin 13 Monterey Park-CA 28.52
90 Olivia Barker 18 Sandpipers-CA 28.55
91 Angie Phetbenja 17 Star Aquatics-CA 28.58
92 Mik Ranslem 16 Canyons-CA 28.61
93 Princess Fergus 14 Aquazots-CA 28.63
94 Tara Freeman 18 Lancaster-MA 28.65
95 Stephanie Samud 16 Golden West-CA 28.67
96 Taylor Anderson 15 Boise Y-SR 28.69
97 Tianna Jorgenso 14 Unat-DSRT-CA 28.72
98 Devin Newton 16 Waves-CA 28.74
99 Leanne Sun 16 Temecula-CA 28.76
100 Christy Wilde 17 NOVA-CA 28.79
101 Franko Jonker 20 Canyons-CA 28.86
102 Lindsay Ladman 15 North Coast-SI 28.87
103 Sydney Franzen 15 Mission Viejo-CA 28.88
104 Nicole Boyce 20 Golden West-CA 28.91
105 Olivia Hynes 17 Conejo Simi-CA 28.94
106 Courtney Skelle 15 Canyons-CA 28.99
107 Ashley Brewer 21 Trojan-CA 29.00
107 Jessica Epps 13 Mission Viejo-CA 29.00
109 Sarae Dydo 19 NOVA-CA 29.01
110 Kendal Guy 15 Mission Viejo-CA 29.05
111 Stephanie Ah-Qu 21 Unat-SPS-CA 29.08
112 Gwendolyn Walte 18 Fullerton-CA 29.15
113 Olivia Andrew 13 Nasa Wildcat-IL 29.16
114 Saranna Quach 15 Lakewood-CA 29.19
115 Jax Shoults 17 Mission Viejo-CA 29.20
115 Kessy Hickey 18 Placentia-CA 29.20
117 Courtney Chrzas 17 Canyons-CA 29.26
118 Katie Zell 18 Lancaster-MA 29.27
119 Mira Darham 15 Missoula-MT 29.30
120 Madison Frederi 14 Temecula-CA 29.34
121 Brooklynn Jervi 18 Placentia-CA 29.44
122 Juliana Witting 12 Waves-CA 29.50
123 Emily Gibson 17 Waves-CA 29.51
124 Megan Schultz 17 Canyons-CA 29.63
125 K.T. Livingston 20 CAL-PC 29.70
126 Iman Bourdi 15 NOVA-CA 29.94
127 Chantel Petty 16 Conejo Simi-CA 30.21
128 Mallory Weggema 24 Black Dog-MN 33.80
129 Serafina King * 14 Santa Monica-CA 34.74
130 Cortney Jordan 21 Unattached-CA 35.89
131 Max de Leve *** 25 Trojan-CA 36.25
132 Michelle Fische 23 C C A-SN 44.76
-- Kailyn Koh 18 Rose Bowl-CA DQ
-- Maggie Burton 18 Unat-NOVA-CA DQ
-- Emilie Pleger 20 San Diego State- NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 18 Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.90 2012 Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
Pool Record: P 21.90 2008 Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
American Rec: A 21.40 2009 Cullen Jones, USA
World Record: W 20.91 2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA
23.29 WCT 2013 WC Trials
23.49 USO 2013 US Open
24.29 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
25.59 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 25.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Seth Stubblefie 19 CAL-PC 22.92 22.86 WCT
2 Sidni Hoxha 21 Unat-MA-VA 23.15 23.13 WCT
3 Shayne Fleming 21 CAL-PC 23.23 23.18 WCT
4 Luke Peddie 19 U B C Dolphins 23.53 23.38 USO
5 Kelly Aspinall 23 U B C Dolphins 23.60 23.52 LCJR
6 Nick Dillinger 19 CAL-PC 24.02 23.58 LCJR
7 Nikita Denisyak 25 Canyons-CA 23.86 23.62 LCJR
8 Joel Greenshiel 25 Cascade 23.71 23.72 LCJR
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Spencer DeShon 18 Mission Viejo-CA 24.06 23.97 LCJR
10 Tommy Gossland 24 U B C Dolphins 24.09 24.03 LCJR
11 Gui Passos 22 Team Rebel-CA 24.21 24.09 LCJR
12 Michael Haney 18 Redlands-CA 24.26 24.14 LCJR
13 Fred Abramyan 18 C C Y-CA 24.23 24.26 LCJR
13 Sergey Holson 19 U B C Dolphins 24.19 24.26 LCJR
15 Cole Cogswell 16 Canyons-CA 24.33 24.32 SMOC
16 Chase Bloch 21 Class Aquatics-C 24.34 25.23 SMOC
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Kyle Coan 18 Redlands-CA 24.42 23.89 LCJR
18 Louis Wojciecho 19 Golden West-CA 24.43 24.25 LCJR
19 Russell Wood 19 Cascade 24.51 24.42 SMOC
20 Fran Cverle 22 Unat-RA-CC 24.66 24.44 SMOC
21 Jesse Ryckman 19 CAL-PC 24.71 24.69 SMOC
22 Kevin Dai 15 Canyons-CA 24.84 24.87 SMOC
23 Victor Westerlu 20 San Clemente-CA 24.86 24.89 SMOC
24 Michael Forbes 17 Rose Bowl-CA 24.88 24.92 SMOC
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Tom Shields 21 CAL-PC 24.20
26 Kyler Van Swol 21 Minnesota-MN 24.89
27 Conner Andrews 24 Schroeder YMCA-W 24.93
28 Spenser Goodman 21 NOVA-CA 25.00
28 Markus Thormeye 15 Team Canada 25.00
30 Christian Garka 18 Aquazots-CA 25.01
31 Chadd Maurer 18 Golden West-CA 25.03
32 Wyatt Jager 16 Gold Medal-IE 25.04
33 Andrew Jovanovi 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 25.07
34 Kyle Grissom 15 Tule Nation-CC 25.09
35 Anthony Lyons 17 Cascade 25.14
36 David Puczkowsk 16 Class Aquatics-C 25.15
36 Corey John 17 Rose Bowl-CA 25.15
38 Oliver Maarse 17 Rose Bowl-CA 25.17
39 Coleman Allen 20 U B C Dolphins 25.19
40 Seva Eagle 18 Redlands-CA 25.20
41 Daniel Ghomi 18 Redlands-CA 25.21
41 Jimmy Rafter 20 Minnesota-MN 25.21
43 Matthew Chalcar 16 Mission Viejo-CA 25.24
44 Bradley Crocker 18 U C S C 25.27
45 Daniel Gloude 16 Aquazots-CA 25.28
46 Alex Trompke 17 Boise Y-SR 25.30
47 Edward Malick 21 MAKO-PC 25.40
47 Stephen Shull 18 Nasa Wildcat-IL 25.40
49 Jessie Kim 17 Canyons-CA 25.45
50 Ashton Lowery 17 Desert Aquatics- 25.46
51 Garret Shimko 17 Riverside-CA 25.49
51 Samuel Lee 17 Aquazots-CA 25.49
53 Alex Felix 16 NOVA-CA 25.50
54 Fernando Duenas 16 Redlands-CA 25.51
55 Jonathan Lee 17 Aquazots-CA 25.54
55 Spencer Wollkin 21 Team Rebel-CA 25.54
57 Kyle Otazu 17 C C Y-CA 25.55
58 Mitchell Johnso 18 Canyons-CA 25.56
58 Jonathan Morsch 17 Canyons-CA 25.56
60 David Minney 18 Inland Coastal-S 25.65
61 Zach Miller 20 Class Aquatics-C 25.69
62 Alejandro Ortiz 15 Waves-CA 25.70
63 Nick Brown 17 Mission Viejo-CA 25.74
64 Patrick Kang 18 Class Aquatics-C 25.76
65 Danny Miller 20 NOVA-CA 25.78
66 Will Hofstadter 15 Waves-CA 25.80
67 Samuel Jo 15 C C Y-CA 25.82
68 Justin Lee 16 Canyons-CA 25.83
69 Billy Monjay 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 25.86
70 Colin Lynch 17 Los Angeles-CA 25.88
70 Russ Taylor 18 Mission Viejo-CA 25.88
72 Youssif Tibazi 17 Los Angeles-CA 25.90
72 Joseph Cobarrub 16 Unat-TNT-CC 25.90
72 Minku Son 16 Golden West-CA 25.90
75 Phillip Wong 17 Canyons-CA 25.94
75 Nate Torres 17 Golden West-CA 25.94
75 Erik Juliusson 16 NOVA-CA 25.94
78 Michael Schiffe 17 Waves-CA 25.96
79 Tyler Hutten 18 Canyons-CA 25.97
80 Noah Schlenk 17 Riverside-CA 25.98
81 Parker Jadwin 17 Class Aquatics-C 26.02
81 Thomas Gillespi 17 Golden West-CA 26.02
83 Spencer Kendall 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 26.03
84 Thomas Smith 16 Aquazots-CA 26.07
84 Stewart Harriso 16 Buenaventura-CA 26.07
86 Bryan Seel 17 Lakewood-CA 26.12
86 Bryan Harvey 19 Team Rebel-CA 26.12
88 Lukas Fontanill 17 Conejo Simi-CA 26.13
89 Mason Wong 18 Mission Viejo-CA 26.14
90 Griffin Scott 18 Canyons-CA 26.15
91 Chris Evangelis 16 North Coast-SI 26.18
92 Jude Zamora 16 CCAT-CA 26.20
92 Austin Wilson 17 Los Angeles-CA 26.20
94 Roger Kjos 18 Unat-SCAT-CA 26.27
94 Justin Lee 16 Los Angeles-CA 26.27
96 Chris Riley 22 Team Rebel-CA 26.37
97 Caio Tonet 17 Unat-TRA-CA 26.38
97 Mason Emery 18 Star Aquatics-CA 26.38
99 J Todd Wilson 15 Lancaster-MA 26.40
100 Matthew Tashima 17 Tule Nation-CC 26.44
101 Nick Bustamante 16 Lakewood-CA 26.45
102 Grant Empey 17 Coto Coyotes-CA 26.46
103 Matthew Spearma 17 Rose Bowl-CA 26.68
104 Carlo Octoman 15 Rose Bowl-CA 26.71
105 Michael Span 17 Mission Viejo-CA 26.99
106 Slater Goodman 18 NOVA-CA 27.15
107 Alexander Tran 17 Golden West-CA 27.22
108 Justin Kang 16 Rattler-CA 27.56
109 Cody Bureau *** 25 USA Res Team-CO 28.06
110 Nick Korth 21 Unattached-CA 29.80
-- Sean Kao 18 Fullerton-CA DQ
-- Kyle Gornay 17 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Colton Douda 18 Class Aquatics-C DQ
-- Joey Hale 23 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Michael Camarda 17 NOVA-CA DQ
-- Kane Kaneshiro 17 NOVA-CA DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:35PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 19 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:36.93 2010 Katinka Hosszu, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: P 4:36.93 2010 Katinka Hosszu, TROJ-CA
American Rec: A 4:31.12 2008 Katie Hoff, USA
World Record: W 4:28.43 2012 Ye Shiwen, CHN
4:54.99 WCT 2013 WC Trials
4:55.89 USO 2013 US Open
4:59.69 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
5:17.79 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 5:17.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Alexa Komarnyck 23 Island Swimming 4:49.57 4:45.90 WCT
31.06 1:05.19 (34.13)
1:42.18 (36.99) 2:18.41 (36.23)
2:59.89 (41.48) 3:41.47 (41.58)
4:14.67 (33.20) 4:45.90 (31.23)
2 Haley Anderson 21 Trojan-CA 4:51.84 4:48.05 WCT
30.90 1:04.78 (33.88)
1:43.18 (38.40) 2:20.97 (37.79)
3:01.97 (41.00) 3:43.32 (41.35)
4:16.36 (33.04) 4:48.05 (31.69)
3 Ella Eastin 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 4:50.88 4:49.31 WCT
30.65 1:05.34 (34.69)
1:42.95 (37.61) 2:19.77 (36.82)
3:02.51 (42.74) 3:44.35 (41.84)
4:17.17 (32.82) 4:49.31 (32.14)
4 Tianna Rissling 20 U C S C 4:57.74 4:52.23 WCT
31.44 1:07.94 (36.50)
1:48.28 (40.34) 2:27.24 (38.96)
3:05.97 (38.73) 3:45.51 (39.54)
4:19.63 (34.12) 4:52.23 (32.60)
5 Tristin Baxter 21 Unat-ASU-AZ 4:52.41 4:52.92 WCT
31.00 1:05.36 (34.36)
1:43.81 (38.45) 2:21.98 (38.17)
3:05.53 (43.55) 3:49.39 (43.86)
4:22.00 (32.61) 4:52.92 (30.92)
6 Kelly Naze 19 CAL-PC 4:57.86 4:54.90 WCT
29.89 1:04.44 (34.55)
1:42.70 (38.26) 2:21.25 (38.55)
3:03.67 (42.42) 3:48.34 (44.67)
4:22.64 (34.30) 4:54.90 (32.26)
7 Aisling Scott 20 Australia 4:58.11 4:56.08 LCJR
30.07 1:04.73 (34.66)
1:42.36 (37.63) 2:19.69 (37.33)
3:02.66 (42.97) 3:45.61 (42.95)
4:21.37 (35.76) 4:56.08 (34.71)
8 Katie McLaughli 15 Mission Viejo-CA 4:57.26 5:01.20 SMOC
30.63 1:05.92 (35.29)
1:45.72 (39.80) 2:24.40 (38.68)
3:09.54 (45.14) 3:55.32 (45.78)
4:28.88 (33.56) 5:01.20 (32.32)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Tabitha Baumann 17 Team Canada 5:00.73 4:56.47 LCJR
32.07 1:08.70 (36.63)
1:48.52 (39.82) 2:26.59 (38.07)
3:10.29 (43.70) 3:53.86 (43.57)
4:26.63 (32.77) 4:56.47 (29.84)
10 Karli Thuen 15 San Clemente-CA 5:00.02 4:56.63 LCJR
31.07 1:06.18 (35.11)
1:44.42 (38.24) 2:21.98 (37.56)
3:05.78 (43.80) 3:49.93 (44.15)
4:23.58 (33.65) 4:56.63 (33.05)
11 Megan Rankin 19 Unat-GWSC-CA 4:58.84 4:56.92 LCJR
31.46 1:06.36 (34.90)
1:46.65 (40.29) 2:25.88 (39.23)
3:08.49 (42.61) 3:52.11 (43.62)
4:25.60 (33.49) 4:56.92 (31.32)
12 Samantha Hardin 19 Wild West-NM 4:58.69 4:56.99 LCJR
32.78 1:09.91 (37.13)
1:47.77 (37.86) 2:25.27 (37.50)
3:07.97 (42.70) 3:50.77 (42.80)
4:24.45 (33.68) 4:56.99 (32.54)
13 Daniela Georges 16 Aquazots-CA 5:01.52 4:59.90 SMOC
31.42 1:07.33 (35.91)
1:45.63 (38.30) 2:22.68 (37.05)
3:06.85 (44.17) 3:51.74 (44.89)
4:26.47 (34.73) 4:59.90 (33.43)
14 Olivia Barker 18 Sandpipers-CA 5:02.64 5:02.27 SMOC
30.55 1:06.20 (35.65)
1:44.80 (38.60) 2:22.96 (38.16)
3:07.90 (44.94) 3:53.83 (45.93)
4:28.53 (34.70) 5:02.27 (33.74)
15 Eryn Weldon 20 Keyano 4:58.71 5:04.23 SMOC
32.51 1:08.97 (36.46)
1:48.19 (39.22) 2:26.58 (38.39)
3:10.09 (43.51) 3:54.06 (43.97)
4:29.88 (35.82) 5:04.23 (34.35)
16 Brittany Kahn 16 Aquazots-CA 5:03.76 5:04.33 SMOC
33.74 1:11.37 (37.63)
1:50.18 (38.81) 2:28.60 (38.42)
3:13.61 (45.01) 3:58.61 (45.00)
4:32.26 (33.65) 5:04.33 (32.07)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Kendall Brown 19 Aquazots-CA 5:04.23 5:00.62 SMOC
31.14 1:06.22 (35.08)
1:45.29 (39.07) 2:23.03 (37.74)
3:07.66 (44.63) 3:52.50 (44.84)
4:27.18 (34.68) 5:00.62 (33.44)
18 Courtney Mykkan 15 NOVA-CA 5:04.71 5:00.74 SMOC
31.95 1:08.68 (36.73)
1:46.62 (37.94) 2:23.65 (37.03)
3:09.25 (45.60) 3:53.48 (44.23)
4:28.00 (34.52) 5:00.74 (32.74)
19 Isabella Kearns 17 Fullerton-CA 5:04.36 5:02.19 SMOC
31.84 1:07.44 (35.60)
1:47.41 (39.97) 2:26.07 (38.66)
3:10.28 (44.21) 3:54.63 (44.35)
4:29.38 (34.75) 5:02.19 (32.81)
20 Lizzy Devitt 16 Mission Viejo-CA 5:03.96 5:03.59 SMOC
31.40 1:08.48 (37.08)
1:48.18 (39.70) 2:27.29 (39.11)
3:11.72 (44.43) 3:56.56 (44.84)
4:30.68 (34.12) 5:03.59 (32.91)
21 Rachel Heaney 21 Unat-BY-SR 5:04.52 5:04.08 SMOC
30.65 1:05.32 (34.67)
1:45.29 (39.97) 2:24.65 (39.36)
3:09.25 (44.60) 3:55.16 (45.91)
4:30.11 (34.95) 5:04.08 (33.97)
22 Nicole Chang 18 La Mirada-CA 5:04.16 5:04.79 SMOC
31.68 1:08.50 (36.82)
1:50.28 (41.78) 2:30.58 (40.30)
3:14.26 (43.68) 3:57.57 (43.31)
4:31.69 (34.12) 5:04.79 (33.10)
23 Nora Deleske 14 Golden West-CA 5:05.15 5:07.46 SMOC
33.10 1:10.61 (37.51)
1:52.27 (41.66) 2:32.63 (40.36)
3:14.62 (41.99) 3:59.36 (44.74)
4:33.93 (34.57) 5:07.46 (33.53)
24 Kelsey Kafka 18 North Coast-SI 5:04.11 5:15.61 SMOC
32.35 1:10.09 (37.74)
1:53.55 (43.46) 2:36.21 (42.66)
3:19.29 (43.08) 4:03.64 (44.35)
4:39.93 (36.29) 5:15.61 (35.68)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Kylie Boyce 17 Golden West-CA 5:05.63
32.41 1:09.82 (37.41)
1:51.26 (41.44) 2:30.80 (39.54)
3:14.42 (43.62) 3:58.64 (44.22)
4:33.40 (34.76) 5:05.63 (32.23)
26 Brianna Weinste 18 Unat-NOVA-CA 5:05.70
32.82 1:09.95 (37.13)
1:50.78 (40.83) 2:31.10 (40.32)
3:12.93 (41.83) 3:55.59 (42.66)
4:31.71 (36.12) 5:05.70 (33.99)
27 Isis Choi 15 Aquazots-CA 5:06.21
32.35 1:08.92 (36.57)
1:50.68 (41.76) 2:31.00 (40.32)
3:12.04 (41.04) 3:53.84 (41.80)
4:31.15 (37.31) 5:06.21 (35.06)
28 Mackenzie Halli 16 Bend Swim Club-O 5:06.50
32.61 1:09.64 (37.03)
1:49.32 (39.68) 2:28.13 (38.81)
3:13.32 (45.19) 3:59.77 (46.45)
4:33.52 (33.75) 5:06.50 (32.98)
29 Kierra Smith 19 Liquid Lightning 5:06.83
31.70 1:07.77 (36.07)
1:51.12 (43.35) 2:33.85 (42.73)
3:15.39 (41.54) 3:57.21 (41.82)
4:32.43 (35.22) 5:06.83 (34.40)
30 Megan Myers 20 Unat-BY-SR 5:07.19
33.44 1:10.46 (37.02)
1:51.57 (41.11) 2:33.22 (41.65)
3:15.82 (42.60) 3:59.19 (43.37)
4:33.77 (34.58) 5:07.19 (33.42)
31 Solana Laughlin 15 Buenaventura-CA 5:07.59
33.14 1:10.37 (37.23)
1:49.79 (39.42) 2:27.29 (37.50)
3:12.75 (45.46) 3:57.53 (44.78)
4:33.76 (36.23) 5:07.59 (33.83)
32 Katie Glavinovi 13 Aquazots-CA 5:07.65
31.44 1:08.21 (36.77)
1:47.14 (38.93) 2:25.28 (38.14)
3:11.05 (45.77) 3:57.11 (46.06)
4:33.56 (36.45) 5:07.65 (34.09)
33 Loree Olson 18 C C A-SN 5:07.67
32.68 1:10.19 (37.51)
1:47.18 (36.99) 2:25.03 (37.85)
3:10.36 (45.33) 3:56.74 (46.38)
4:32.89 (36.15) 5:07.67 (34.78)
34 Jessica Epps 13 Mission Viejo-CA 5:07.70
31.51 1:07.53 (36.02)
1:47.37 (39.84) 2:26.58 (39.21)
3:12.11 (45.53) 3:57.57 (45.46)
4:33.47 (35.90) 5:07.70 (34.23)
35 Hailey Houck 15 Sandpipers-CA 5:07.71
32.56 1:09.12 (36.56)
1:49.55 (40.43) 2:28.36 (38.81)
3:13.35 (44.99) 3:58.20 (44.85)
4:33.81 (35.61) 5:07.71 (33.90)
36 Allie Dodds 20 Unat-CAT-UT 5:07.72
32.79 1:08.69 (35.90)
1:48.62 (39.93) 2:27.44 (38.82)
3:12.85 (45.41) 3:58.32 (45.47)
4:33.46 (35.14) 5:07.72 (34.26)
37 Catie Miller 16 Sandpipers-CA 5:07.81
32.41 1:09.92 (37.51)
1:50.04 (40.12) 2:29.99 (39.95)
3:12.92 (42.93) 3:57.22 (44.30)
4:33.29 (36.07) 5:07.81 (34.52)
38 Anna Quinn 17 Conejo Simi-CA 5:08.76
33.16 1:09.99 (36.83)
1:50.36 (40.37) 2:29.43 (39.07)
3:15.38 (45.95) 4:01.09 (45.71)
4:36.12 (35.03) 5:08.76 (32.64)
39 Taylor Nanfria 19 CAL-PC 5:09.09
31.96 1:07.11 (35.15)
1:48.10 (40.99) 2:28.31 (40.21)
3:14.08 (45.77) 3:59.97 (45.89)
4:35.43 (35.46) 5:09.09 (33.66)
40 Jordan Andrusak 13 Uvic-Pcs 5:09.79
31.97 1:08.57 (36.60)
1:48.79 (40.22) 2:28.45 (39.66)
3:13.24 (44.79) 3:58.72 (45.48)
4:34.89 (36.17) 5:09.79 (34.90)
41 Catherine Lowen 15 Unat-AZOT-CA 5:10.50
32.67 1:09.98 (37.31)
1:52.34 (42.36) 2:34.19 (41.85)
3:15.80 (41.61) 3:57.66 (41.86)
4:34.61 (36.95) 5:10.50 (35.89)
42 Rachel Maradyn 15 Keyano 5:10.52
31.86 1:07.73 (35.87)
1:49.31 (41.58) 2:29.68 (40.37)
3:16.03 (46.35) 4:02.34 (46.31)
4:37.12 (34.78) 5:10.52 (33.40)
43 Courtney Hanson 15 Unat-NOVA-CA 5:10.88
33.56 1:11.12 (37.56)
1:54.05 (42.93) 2:34.93 (40.88)
3:17.44 (42.51) 3:59.44 (42.00)
4:35.50 (36.06) 5:10.88 (35.38)
44 Erin Assman 20 Oakville 5:11.54
31.85 1:08.87 (37.02)
1:49.73 (40.86) 2:29.60 (39.87)
3:14.95 (45.35) 4:01.04 (46.09)
4:36.52 (35.48) 5:11.54 (35.02)
45 Alana Skocdopol 19 U C S C 5:12.80
31.90 1:08.29 (36.39)
1:51.14 (42.85) 2:31.84 (40.70)
3:15.77 (43.93) 4:00.16 (44.39)
4:37.23 (37.07) 5:12.80 (35.57)
46 Alexa Skorus-Ne 14 Canyons-CA 5:12.91
33.24 1:11.38 (38.14)
1:52.58 (41.20) 2:33.24 (40.66)
3:16.48 (43.24) 4:01.46 (44.98)
4:37.85 (36.39) 5:12.91 (35.06)
47 Cassandra Purdo 15 Island Swimming 5:13.41
34.74 1:14.90 (40.16)
1:56.92 (42.02) 2:37.20 (40.28)
3:19.34 (42.14) 4:02.01 (42.67)
4:39.05 (37.04) 5:13.41 (34.36)
48 Mandy Barnes 15 Mission Viejo-CA 5:13.52
31.19 1:05.53 (34.34)
1:48.15 (42.62) 2:29.05 (40.90)
3:16.83 (47.78) 4:05.50 (48.67)
4:40.71 (35.21) 5:13.52 (32.81)
49 Caitlin Baker 18 Canyons-CA 5:13.79
32.44 1:10.37 (37.93)
1:51.56 (41.19) 2:33.10 (41.54)
3:16.09 (42.99) 4:00.46 (44.37)
4:37.95 (37.49) 5:13.79 (35.84)
50 Dominique Gray 14 Unat-AZOT-CA 5:13.82
32.15 1:09.46 (37.31)
1:51.66 (42.20) 2:32.74 (41.08)
3:17.65 (44.91) 4:02.76 (45.11)
4:39.11 (36.35) 5:13.82 (34.71)
51 Victoria Epps 14 Mission Viejo-CA 5:14.34
32.35 1:08.88 (36.53)
1:49.45 (40.57) 2:29.15 (39.70)
3:15.00 (45.85) 4:01.41 (46.41)
4:38.19 (36.78) 5:14.34 (36.15)
52 Mik Ranslem 16 Canyons-CA 5:14.36
31.41 1:07.91 (36.50)
1:46.86 (38.95) 2:24.79 (37.93)
3:11.33 (46.54) 4:00.57 (49.24)
4:37.49 (36.92) 5:14.36 (36.87)
53 Khloe McCarthy 15 Tule Nation-CC 5:14.47
34.65 1:14.52 (39.87)
1:54.56 (40.04) 2:33.28 (38.72)
3:18.82 (45.54) 4:04.10 (45.28)
4:39.65 (35.55) 5:14.47 (34.82)
54 Kat Wickham 17 Piranhas-CA 5:15.14
32.96 1:09.37 (36.41)
1:53.64 (44.27) 2:35.65 (42.01)
3:21.52 (45.87) 4:07.62 (46.10)
4:42.79 (35.17) 5:15.14 (32.35)
55 Ashley Illenye 16 Scarlet-NJ 5:15.17
34.14 1:11.56 (37.42)
1:52.07 (40.51) 2:31.22 (39.15)
3:18.77 (47.55) 4:06.48 (47.71)
4:41.28 (34.80) 5:15.17 (33.89)
56 Asia Antoniuk 17 Canyons-CA 5:15.38
31.64 1:08.15 (36.51)
1:48.63 (40.48) 2:27.65 (39.02)
3:13.91 (46.26) 4:03.08 (49.17)
4:39.83 (36.75) 5:15.38 (35.55)
57 Casey Mims 20 Golden West-CA 5:16.17
33.81 1:12.29 (38.48)
1:54.89 (42.60) 2:37.01 (42.12)
3:19.54 (42.53) 4:03.73 (44.19)
4:40.46 (36.73) 5:16.17 (35.71)
58 Angela Le 15 Edina-MN 5:16.98
32.81 1:10.27 (37.46)
1:50.40 (40.13) 2:30.61 (40.21)
3:18.27 (47.66) 4:07.00 (48.73)
4:42.41 (35.41) 5:16.98 (34.57)
59 Tara Olson 17 Canyons-CA 5:17.02
32.96 1:11.92 (38.96)
1:53.24 (41.32) 2:34.04 (40.80)
3:18.35 (44.31) 4:05.22 (46.87)
4:41.32 (36.10) 5:17.02 (35.70)
60 Yelizaveta Kuzn 15 Canyons-CA 5:17.30
33.46 1:14.12 (40.66)
1:53.42 (39.30) 2:31.61 (38.19)
3:20.53 (48.92) 4:09.24 (48.71)
4:43.69 (34.45) 5:17.30 (33.61)
61 Casey Duckworth 18 Golden West-CA 5:17.58
33.07 1:10.72 (37.65)
1:51.88 (41.16) 2:31.54 (39.66)
3:18.00 (46.46) 4:05.60 (47.60)
4:42.04 (36.44) 5:17.58 (35.54)
62 Lori Kremer 20 Olympian Swim 5:17.59
30.45 1:06.16 (35.71)
1:47.60 (41.44) 2:28.16 (40.56)
3:15.96 (47.80) 4:04.49 (48.53)
4:41.80 (37.31) 5:17.59 (35.79)
63 Raselle Chetwyn 15 Mission Viejo-CA 5:17.72
33.18 1:09.99 (36.81)
1:53.07 (43.08) 2:34.17 (41.10)
3:21.07 (46.90) 4:08.47 (47.40)
4:43.96 (35.49) 5:17.72 (33.76)
64 Cameron Helm 14 Canyons-CA 5:17.79
33.61 1:11.57 (37.96)
1:53.88 (42.31) 2:34.62 (40.74)
3:19.81 (45.19) 4:06.32 (46.51)
4:42.83 (36.51) 5:17.79 (34.96)
65 Elise Gronberg 16 Mission Viejo-CA 5:18.06
33.06 1:10.90 (37.84)
1:54.02 (43.12) 2:35.40 (41.38)
3:20.43 (45.03) 4:06.20 (45.77)
4:43.29 (37.09) 5:18.06 (34.77)
66 Amber Cortazzo 16 Lancaster-MA 5:18.11
32.99 1:11.49 (38.50)
1:53.21 (41.72) 2:33.63 (40.42)
3:19.29 (45.66) 4:05.56 (46.27)
4:42.48 (36.92) 5:18.11 (35.63)
67 Meghan Merlihan 16 NOVA-CA 5:18.29
33.16 1:10.31 (37.15)
1:52.09 (41.78) 2:33.26 (41.17)
3:20.06 (46.80) 4:07.25 (47.19)
4:43.00 (35.75) 5:18.29 (35.29)
68 Victoria Mock 16 Uvic-Pcs 5:18.56
33.64 1:10.96 (37.32)
1:54.13 (43.17) 2:36.18 (42.05)
3:22.31 (46.13) 4:08.24 (45.93)
4:44.36 (36.12) 5:18.56 (34.20)
68 Mallory Korenwi 15 Tule Nation-CC 5:18.56
33.51 1:11.92 (38.41)
1:54.05 (42.13) 2:35.18 (41.13)
3:20.19 (45.01) 4:04.16 (43.97)
4:42.18 (38.02) 5:18.56 (36.38)
70 Sydney Wong 17 Santa Monica-CA 5:18.60
33.74 1:10.71 (36.97)
1:53.96 (43.25) 2:35.76 (41.80)
3:21.59 (45.83) 4:07.37 (45.78)
4:43.76 (36.39) 5:18.60 (34.84)
71 Ally Schultz 15 Canyons-CA 5:19.45
33.78 1:11.96 (38.18)
1:52.30 (40.34) 2:32.28 (39.98)
3:19.80 (47.52) 4:08.61 (48.81)
4:44.36 (35.75) 5:19.45 (35.09)
72 Lauren Crisp 13 Uvic-Pcs 5:20.32
34.79 1:15.84 (41.05)
1:55.61 (39.77) 2:34.38 (38.77)
3:21.40 (47.02) 4:08.02 (46.62)
4:45.11 (37.09) 5:20.32 (35.21)
73 Delise Batiza 19 Unat-RA-CC 5:20.35
33.22 1:09.98 (36.76)
1:49.89 (39.91) 2:28.71 (38.82)
3:18.61 (49.90) 4:09.14 (50.53)
4:45.31 (36.17) 5:20.35 (35.04)
74 Taylor McCoy 13 Gold Medal-IE 5:20.83
33.10 1:12.45 (39.35)
1:52.76 (40.31) 2:31.97 (39.21)
3:19.14 (47.17) 4:07.91 (48.77)
4:45.32 (37.41) 5:20.83 (35.51)
75 Alexandra Rodma 17 North Coast-SI 5:21.14
34.20 1:14.48 (40.28)
1:55.11 (40.63) 2:34.03 (38.92)
3:22.01 (47.98) 4:09.96 (47.95)
4:46.23 (36.27) 5:21.14 (34.91)
76 Casey Brotherto 14 NOVA-CA 5:21.25
33.69 1:11.88 (38.19)
1:53.41 (41.53) 2:34.24 (40.83)
3:23.13 (48.89) 4:12.03 (48.90)
4:46.93 (34.90) 5:21.25 (34.32)
77 Christina Petre 19 Scarlet-NJ 5:22.05
34.23 1:12.50 (38.27)
1:55.10 (42.60) 2:36.64 (41.54)
3:23.02 (46.38) 4:10.30 (47.28)
4:47.07 (36.77) 5:22.05 (34.98)
78 Paige Spradling 17 Lancaster-MA 5:23.06
33.75 1:12.34 (38.59)
1:54.92 (42.58) 2:36.62 (41.70)
3:22.34 (45.72) 4:08.69 (46.35)
4:46.36 (37.67) 5:23.06 (36.70)
79 Anya Arzaga 15 Golden West-CA 5:23.38
36.82 1:15.70 (38.88)
1:57.82 (42.12) 2:39.08 (41.26)
3:25.38 (46.30) 4:12.64 (47.26)
4:48.90 (36.26) 5:23.38 (34.48)
80 Megan Schultz 17 Canyons-CA 5:23.61
32.40 1:11.69 (39.29)
1:52.05 (40.36) 2:31.46 (39.41)
3:19.70 (48.24) 4:09.42 (49.72)
4:46.34 (36.92) 5:23.61 (37.27)
81 Abbey Erwin 14 Boise Y-SR 5:23.91
34.07 1:12.88 (38.81)
1:55.93 (43.05) 2:37.84 (41.91)
3:26.28 (48.44) 4:14.67 (48.39)
4:50.27 (35.60) 5:23.91 (33.64)
82 Bianca Preciado 13 La Mirada-CA 5:24.05
1:12.79 ( )
2:00.40 (47.61) 2:44.37 (43.97)
3:30.07 (45.70) 4:15.10 (45.03)
4:51.78 (36.68) 5:24.05 (32.27)
83 Rachel Taylor 14 Mission Viejo-CA 5:24.23
35.74 1:17.84 (42.10)
2:00.94 (43.10) 2:42.36 (41.42)
3:26.12 (43.76) 4:10.37 (44.25)
4:48.77 (38.40) 5:24.23 (35.46)
84 Lauren Wood 16 Temecula-CA 5:24.24
35.75 1:16.68 (40.93)
1:59.71 (43.03) 2:41.46 (41.75)
3:25.82 (44.36) 4:11.40 (45.58)
4:48.76 (37.36) 5:24.24 (35.48)
85 Emily Longfello 14 Redlands-CA 5:24.25
33.66 1:13.74 (40.08)
1:56.46 (42.72) 2:37.82 (41.36)
3:24.48 (46.66) 4:10.66 (46.18)
4:48.67 (38.01) 5:24.25 (35.58)
86 Samantha Sannes 17 La Mirada-CA 5:24.38
33.26 1:11.90 (38.64)
1:54.89 (42.99) 2:36.33 (41.44)
3:22.38 (46.05) 4:09.97 (47.59)
4:48.22 (38.25) 5:24.38 (36.16)
87 Kimberly Kuni 18 Canyons-CA 5:24.42
32.26 1:09.96 (37.70)
1:52.24 (42.28) 2:34.42 (42.18)
3:22.25 (47.83) 4:11.29 (49.04)
4:47.45 (36.16) 5:24.42 (36.97)
88 Mira Darham 15 Missoula-MT 5:24.62
32.93 1:12.36 (39.43)
1:56.16 (43.80) 2:39.33 (43.17)
3:24.56 (45.23) 4:10.75 (46.19)
4:47.96 (37.21) 5:24.62 (36.66)
89 Chelsea Morris 21 Team Rebel-CA 5:25.33
33.56 1:12.05 (38.49)
1:54.51 (42.46) 2:36.27 (41.76)
3:25.78 (49.51) 4:14.84 (49.06)
4:51.04 (36.20) 5:25.33 (34.29)
90 Heather MacDoug 14 Rose Bowl-CA 5:25.69
32.98 1:12.81 (39.83)
1:55.41 (42.60) 2:37.40 (41.99)
3:24.74 (47.34) 4:12.74 (48.00)
4:49.52 (36.78) 5:25.69 (36.17)
91 Lauren Erickson 18 Team Rebel-CA 5:27.70
33.88 1:12.82 (38.94)
1:56.04 (43.22) 2:37.69 (41.65)
3:24.20 (46.51) 4:11.42 (47.22)
4:50.09 (38.67) 5:27.70 (37.61)
92 Emily Renzini 20 Vandal Aquatics- 5:29.34
33.42 1:10.79 (37.37)
1:54.26 (43.47) 2:36.91 (42.65)
3:25.56 (48.65) 4:15.96 (50.40)
4:52.88 (36.92) 5:29.34 (36.46)
93 Catie Anderson 17 Canyons-CA 5:30.57
32.66 1:14.23 (41.57)
1:57.07 (42.84) 2:39.18 (42.11)
3:26.29 (47.11) 4:14.84 (48.55)
4:53.24 (38.40) 5:30.57 (37.33)
94 Gabbie Libang 16 Conejo Simi-CA 5:30.58
33.69 1:13.38 (39.69)
1:54.64 (41.26) 2:34.63 (39.99)
3:23.37 (48.74) 4:12.94 (49.57)
4:52.28 (39.34) 5:30.58 (38.30)
95 Heather Grotzin 15 Rose Bowl-CA 5:31.97
34.94 1:14.41 (39.47)
1:56.61 (42.20) 2:39.53 (42.92)
3:28.89 (49.36) 4:17.46 (48.57)
4:55.65 (38.19) 5:31.97 (36.32)
96 Kirsten Vose 15 Rose Bowl-CA 5:32.35
34.52 1:15.67 (41.15)
2:00.67 (45.00) 2:44.35 (43.68)
3:28.86 (44.51) 4:14.98 (46.12)
4:55.94 (40.96) 5:32.35 (36.41)
97 Kate Fogassa 13 Rose Bowl-CA 5:35.93
33.58 1:12.93 (39.35)
1:57.87 (44.94) 2:42.47 (44.60)
3:30.42 (47.95) 4:18.61 (48.19)
4:57.25 (38.64) 5:35.93 (38.68)
-- Mallory Harris 18 Unat-CAT-UT DQ
-- Meagan Popp 16 Unat-NOVA-CA DQ
-- Allie Fogleman 16 Conejo Simi-CA DQ
-- Kaitlin Pang 16 Unat-AZOT-CA DQ
-- Chelsea Chan 17 Keyano DQ
-- Megan Gehrich 19 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Stina Gardell 23 Trojan-CA DQ
-- Erin Emery 15 Sandpipers-CA DQ
-- Ksenia Afoniche 15 Torrance-CA DQ
-- Sonia Wang 16 Redlands-CA DQ
-- Molly Barry 18 North Coast-SI DQ
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/8/2013 - 18:57PM
2013 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial, Sanction #: 13-067/TT#13-068
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 20 Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:16.45 2011 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
Pool Record: P 4:16.45 2011 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 4:03.84 2008 Michael Phelps, USA
World Record: W 4:03.84 2008 Michael Phelps, USA
4:29.69 WCT 2013 WC Trials
4:30.49 USO 2013 US Open
4:35.49 LCJR 2013 LCM Jr Nats
4:51.84 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 4:51.84
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Corey Okubo 17 Aquazots-CA 4:23.93 4:23.59 WCT
27.83 59.64 (31.81)
1:32.64 (33.00) 2:05.03 (32.39)
2:43.16 (38.13) 3:22.15 (38.99)
3:53.50 (31.35) 4:23.59 (30.09)
2 Zac Dalby 20 East Brisbane 4:31.47 4:27.21 WCT
27.25 59.58 (32.33)
1:35.33 (35.75) 2:10.20 (34.87)
2:47.18 (36.98) 3:24.64 (37.46)
3:56.95 (32.31) 4:27.21 (30.26)
3 Ryan Nelson 19 Golden West-CA 4:34.12 4:30.17 USO
28.41 1:00.34 (31.93)
1:36.71 (36.37) 2:11.76 (35.05)
2:49.47 (37.71) 3:28.17 (38.70)
3:59.96 (31.79) 4:30.17 (30.21)
4 Will Brothers 18 Island Swimming 4:32.28 4:30.50 LCJR
29.39 1:02.82 (33.43)
1:38.28 (35.46) 2:13.33 (35.05)
2:51.70 (38.37) 3:30.53 (38.83)
4:01.29 (30.76) 4:30.50 (29.21)
5 Luke Reilly 17 U B C Dolphins 4:34.81 4:33.88 LCJR
29.29 1:02.55 (33.26)
1:38.24 (35.69) 2:12.94 (34.70)
2:53.32 (40.38) 3:33.76 (40.44)
4:04.42 (30.66) 4:33.88 (29.46)
6 Gabriel Hernand 20 Golden West-CA 4:35.62 4:34.07 LCJR
28.56 1:01.11 (32.55)
1:37.71 (36.60) 2:13.25 (35.54)
2:53.18 (39.93) 3:33.28 (40.10)
4:04.31 (31.03) 4:34.07 (29.76)
7 Ken Takahashi 16 Aquazots-CA 4:36.11 4:37.12 SMOC
28.49 1:01.13 (32.64)
1:37.35 (36.22) 2:12.51 (35.16)
2:51.27 (38.76) 3:31.59 (40.32)
4:04.93 (33.34) 4:37.12 (32.19)
8 Hayden Palmer 22 Unat-RAA-CA 4:34.96 4:37.42 SMOC
28.45 1:01.33 (32.88)
1:37.64 (36.31) 2:12.94 (35.30)
2:52.19 (39.25) 3:32.48 (40.29)
4:05.30 (32.82) 4:37.42 (32.12)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jan Daniec 20 Mission Viejo-CA 4:37.44 4:30.74 LCJR
29.29 1:02.12 (32.83)
1:38.35 (36.23) 2:13.90 (35.55)
2:51.66 (37.76) 3:29.64 (37.98)
4:00.75 (31.11) 4:30.74 (29.99)
10 Andrew Hartbarg 20 Unat-MINN-MN 4:37.72 4:33.67 LCJR
28.90 1:01.06 (32.16)
1:37.25 (36.19) 2:12.52 (35.27)
2:51.65 (39.13) 3:30.99 (39.34)
4:03.09 (32.10) 4:33.67 (30.58)
11 Grant Shoults 16 Mission Viejo-CA 4:39.74 4:35.53 SMOC
28.17 1:00.87 (32.70)
1:37.55 (36.68) 2:13.68 (36.13)
2:53.70 (40.02) 3:34.38 (40.68)
4:05.86 (31.48) 4:35.53 (29.67)
12 Wade Nelson 16 Golden West-CA 4:39.53 4:39.08 SMOC
29.95 1:03.65 (33.70)
1:39.86 (36.21) 2:15.95 (36.09)
2:54.90 (38.95) 3:34.46 (39.56)
4:07.75 (33.29) 4:39.08 (31.33)
13 Peter Brothers 16 Island Swimming 4:38.44 4:39.41 SMOC
29.53 1:03.70 (34.17)
1:39.30 (35.60) 2:13.91 (34.61)
2:56.51 (42.60) 3:38.94 (42.43)
4:09.73 (30.79) 4:39.41 (29.68)
14 Jon McKay 17 Uvic-Pcs 4:39.97 4:39.67 SMOC
28.43 1:01.47 (33.04)
1:37.85 (36.38) 2:13.78 (35.93)
2:54.61 (40.83) 3:36.46 (41.85)
4:08.65 (32.19) 4:39.67 (31.02)
15 Brandon Deckard 17 Bend Swim Club-O 4:39.47 4:42.15 SMOC
29.19 1:02.99 (33.80)
1:37.79 (34.80) 2:12.07 (34.28)
2:54.24 (42.17) 3:36.47 (42.23)
4:09.87 (33.40) 4:42.15 (32.28)
16 Sean Gartland 17 North Coast-SI 4:39.96 4:42.90 SMOC
29.51 1:04.33 (34.82)
1:40.25 (35.92) 2:15.24 (34.99)
2:57.13 (41.89) 3:38.98 (41.85)
4:11.51 (32.53) 4:42.90 (31.39)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Andrew Brady 17 North Coast-SI 4:43.40 4:38.95 SMOC
29.20 1:02.09 (32.89)
1:38.81 (36.72) 2:14.97 (36.16)
2:56.65 (41.68) 3:38.07 (41.42)
4:08.60 (30.53) 4:38.95 (30.35)
18 Hunter Sa-Nguan 16 Aquazots-CA 4:41.06 4:40.09 SMOC
30.08 1:04.71 (34.63)
1:41.01 (36.30) 2:17.02 (36.01)
2:56.69 (39.67) 3:36.78 (40.09)
4:09.13 (32.35) 4:40.09 (30.96)
19 Brendan Casey 16 Santa Monica-CA 4:39.98 4:40.34 SMOC
29.53 1:02.72 (33.19)
1:37.53 (34.81) 2:11.93 (34.40)
2:54.90 (42.97) 3:38.05 (43.15)
4:09.77 (31.72) 4:40.34 (30.57)
20 Ricardo Zaldo 18 Mission Viejo-CA 4:43.05 4:40.79 SMOC
29.52 1:02.82 (33.30)
1:39.75 (36.93) 2:16.13 (36.38)
2:55.90 (39.77) 3:36.52 (40.62)
4:09.12 (32.60) 4:40.79 (31.67)
21 Judd Howard 15 Aquazots-CA 4:42.29 4:44.24 SMOC
30.96 1:05.62 (34.66)
1:46.80 (41.18) 2:23.93 (37.13)
3:01.66 (37.73) 3:40.11 (38.45)
4:13.22 (33.11) 4:44.24 (31.02)
22 Justin Hanson 15 Aquazots-CA 4:44.52 4:44.72 SMOC
29.98 1:03.39 (33.41)
1:40.90 (37.51) 2:17.66 (36.76)
2:59.32 (41.66) 3:40.59 (41.27)
4:13.55 (32.96) 4:44.72 (31.17)
23 Konstantin Shmy 25 Canyons-CA 4:44.97 4:44.77 SMOC
27.76 1:00.23 (32.47)
1:36.84 (36.61) 2:13.03 (36.19)
2:54.55 (41.52) 3:37.66 (43.11)
4:11.71 (34.05) 4:44.77 (33.06)
24 Chris Taber 17 Aquazots-CA 4:45.07 4:45.11 SMOC
28.29 59.90 (31.61)
1:38.45 (38.55) 2:15.56 (37.11)
2:57.88 (42.32) 3:40.11 (42.23)
4:13.27 (33.16) 4:45.11 (31.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Josh Prenot 19 CAL-PC 4:20.90
27.73 59.35 (31.62)
1:33.89 (34.54) 2:07.45 (33.56)
2:43.25 (35.80) 3:19.29 (36.04)
3:51.02 (31.73) 4:20.90 (29.88)
21 Ryan Kao 17 La Mirada-CA 4:42.68
29.20 1:02.27 (33.07)
1:38.76 (36.49) 2:14.60 (35.84)
2:56.97 (42.37) 3:39.80 (42.83)
4:11.61 (31.81) 4:42.68 (31.07)
24 Daniel Roa 22 Unat-GWSC-CA 4:44.51
30.66 1:04.66 (34.00)
1:41.37 (36.71) 2:18.56 (37.19)
2:58.99 (40.43) 3:39.77 (40.78)
4:12.50 (32.73) 4:44.51 (32.01)
26 Daniel McArthur 15 Lakewood-CA 4:44.95
29.53 1:02.72 (33.19)
1:39.95 (37.23) 2:16.02 (36.07)
2:56.07 (40.05) 3:37.32 (41.25)
4:11.47 (34.15) 4:44.95 (33.48)
29 Markus Thormeye 15 Team Canada 4:45.29
28.83 1:01.28 (32.45)
1:37.81 (36.53) 2:12.27 (34.46)
2:56.47 (44.20) 3:39.96 (43.49)
4:13.54 (33.58) 4:45.29 (31.75)
30 Chris Havton 16 Aquazots-CA 4:45.31
30.34 1:03.41 (33.07)
1:42.03 (38.62) 2:19.96 (37.93)
2:59.25 (39.29) 3:39.04 (39.79)
4:12.96 (33.92) 4:45.31 (32.35)
31 Christopher Nol 17 Tule Nation-CC 4:45.63
28.88 1:02.36 (33.48)
1:40.18 (37.82) 2:17.57 (37.39)
2:58.85 (41.28) 3:40.33 (41.48)
4:13.49 (33.16) 4:45.63 (32.14)
31 Roger Kriegl 15 Conejo Simi-CA 4:45.63
30.88 1:04.76 (33.88)
1:41.10 (36.34) 2:17.42 (36.32)
2:58.90 (41.48) 3:41.26 (42.36)
4:14.15 (32.89) 4:45.63 (31.48)
33 Eric Stobbe 17 Scarlet-NJ 4:46.32
29.67 1:03.42 (33.75)
1:38.35 (34.93) 2:12.41 (34.06)
2:57.34 (44.93) 3:42.84 (45.50)
4:14.64 (31.80) 4:46.32 (31.68)
34 Nicholas Riepe 17 Scarlet-NJ 4:46.63
30.03 1:03.57 (33.54)
1:40.73 (37.16) 2:17.13 (36.40)
3:01.01 (43.88) 3:44.90 (43.89)
4:16.40 (31.50) 4:46.63 (30.23)
35 Scott Clausen 17 North Coast-SI 4:47.00
30.46 1:05.95 (35.49)
1:43.10 (37.15) 2:18.62 (35.52)
3:01.87 (43.25) 3:44.16 (42.29)
4:16.04 (31.88) 4:47.00 (30.96)
36 Jake Priest 22 Team Rebel-CA 4:47.26
29.37 1:04.29 (34.92)
1:42.94 (38.65) 2:20.87 (37.93)
3:00.36 (39.49) 3:40.37 (40.01)
4:13.80 (33.43) 4:47.26 (33.46)
37 Kyle Perez 17 Riverside-CA 4:47.38
30.36 1:04.79 (34.43)
1:43.34 (38.55) 2:19.11 (35.77)
3:01.55 (42.44) 3:42.92 (41.37)
4:16.36 (33.44) 4:47.38 (31.02)
38 Timmy Hanson 14 Aquazots-CA 4:47.83
30.60 1:04.59 (33.99)
1:42.30 (37.71) 2:20.34 (38.04)
3:01.72 (41.38) 3:43.81 (42.09)
4:16.23 (32.42) 4:47.83 (31.60)
39 Adam Henley 18 Sandpipers-CA 4:48.87
30.03 1:04.10 (34.07)
1:40.47 (36.37) 2:16.10 (35.63)
2:59.31 (43.21) 3:43.77 (44.46)
4:16.90 (33.13) 4:48.87 (31.97)
40 Matthew Johnson 17 Canyons-CA 4:49.65
29.75 1:04.31 (34.56)
1:42.02 (37.71) 2:18.85 (36.83)
3:01.56 (42.71) 3:44.50 (42.94)
4:17.75 (33.25) 4:49.65 (31.90)
41 Matt Roe 20 Team Rebel-CA 4:50.00
31.61 1:06.72 (35.11)
1:45.45 (38.73) 2:22.96 (37.51)
3:05.40 (42.44) 3:48.08 (42.68)
4:19.38 (31.30) 4:50.00 (30.62)
42 Ganem Tebet Bae 18 Unat-FAST-CA 4:50.34
30.88 1:05.25 (34.37)
1:44.42 (39.17) 2:22.40 (37.98)
3:02.16 (39.76) 3:42.56 (40.40)
4:17.13 (34.57) 4:50.34 (33.21)
43 Matthew Chalcar 16 Mission Viejo-CA 4:50.40
29.08 1:03.17 (34.09)
1:40.62 (37.45) 2:16.97 (36.35)
3:00.69 (43.72) 3:45.16 (44.47)
4:18.75 (33.59) 4:50.40 (31.65)
44 Kevin Dai 15 Canyons-CA 4:50.80
30.49 1:05.68 (35.19)
1:43.11 (37.43) 2:19.04 (35.93)
3:01.51 (42.47) 3:44.69 (43.18)
4:18.44 (33.75) 4:50.80 (32.36)
45 Brendan Barry 15 North Coast-SI 4:51.14
30.72 1:06.51 (35.79)
1:43.16 (36.65) 2:18.41 (35.25)
3:02.55 (44.14) 3:46.99 (44.44)
4:19.81 (32.82) 4:51.14 (31.33)
46 JohnThomas Lars 14 Edina-MN 4:51.29
29.73 1:04.87 (35.14)
1:43.33 (38.46) 2:21.54 (38.21)
3:03.72 (42.18) 3:47.46 (43.74)
4:19.46 (32.00) 4:51.29 (31.83)
47 Mario Espinosa 20 Golden West-CA 4:51.46
30.88 1:06.04 (35.16)
1:45.71 (39.67) 2:24.42 (38.71)
3:05.07 (40.65) 3:45.79 (40.72)
4:18.44 (32.65) 4:51.46 (33.02)
48 Mitchell Riek 15 Rattler-CA 4:51.67
30.03 1:04.15 (34.12)
1:43.84 (39.69) 2:22.97 (39.13)
3:04.64 (41.67) 3:46.79 (42.15)
4:20.29 (33.50) 4:51.67 (31.38)
49 Fernando Ferrei 16 SoCal Aquatics-C 4:51.78
30.71 1:04.48 (33.77)
1:43.06 (38.58) 2:20.12 (37.06)
3:02.36 (42.24) 3:45.26 (42.90)
4:19.28 (34.02) 4:51.78 (32.50)
50 Logan Houck 16 Sandpipers-CA 4:52.18
30.33 1:05.74 (35.41)
1:43.54 (37.80) 2:20.25 (36.71)
3:04.21 (43.96) 3:48.56 (44.35)
4:20.85 (32.29) 4:52.18 (31.33)
51 Matthew Lee 13 Aquazots-CA 4:52.34
30.69 1:05.85 (35.16)
1:45.23 (39.38) 2:23.48 (38.25)
3:04.35 (40.87) 3:46.74 (42.39)
4:20.18 (33.44) 4:52.34 (32.16)
52 Collin Green 16 Redlands-CA 4:52.51
30.77 1:05.77 (35.00)
1:44.60 (38.83) 2:23.23 (38.63)
3:05.28 (42.05) 3:46.44 (41.16)
4:20.20 (33.76) 4:52.51 (32.31)
53 Zachary Nelson 15 Golden West-CA 4:52.73
30.65 1:06.08 (35.43)
1:46.20 (40.12) 2:25.05 (38.85)
3:05.56 (40.51) 3:46.35 (40.79)
4:19.95 (33.60) 4:52.73 (32.78)
54 Erik Juliusson 16 NOVA-CA 4:53.16
30.95 1:06.87 (35.92)
1:44.51 (37.64) 2:21.55 (37.04)
3:05.21 (43.66) 3:47.39 (42.18)
4:20.48 (33.09) 4:53.16 (32.68)
55 Michael Schiffe 17 Waves-CA 4:53.76
30.09 1:05.31 (35.22)
1:44.30 (38.99) 2:22.65 (38.35)
3:02.85 (40.20) 3:44.93 (42.08)
4:20.03 (35.10) 4:53.76 (33.73)
56 Zachary Yong 18 Waves-CA 4:53.77
30.47 1:05.47 (35.00)
1:44.21 (38.74) 2:22.72 (38.51)
3:04.79 (42.07) 3:46.47 (41.68)
4:21.37 (34.90) 4:53.77 (32.40)
57 Matthew Varrave 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:53.84
31.46 1:06.43 (34.97)
1:45.65 (39.22) 2:22.48 (36.83)
3:05.37 (42.89) 3:48.59 (43.22)
4:22.26 (33.67) 4:53.84 (31.58)
58 Hannon Daigler 20 Team Rebel-CA 4:54.15
30.98 1:06.25 (35.27)
1:45.86 (39.61) 2:24.88 (39.02)
3:06.36 (41.48) 3:48.75 (42.39)
4:24.14 (35.39) 4:54.15 (30.01)
59 Pat Giedeman 16 Walla Walla-IE 4:54.81
29.88 1:03.16 (33.28)
1:42.46 (39.30) 2:20.10 (37.64)
3:03.37 (43.27) 3:46.72 (43.35)
4:21.97 (35.25) 4:54.81 (32.84)
60 Alexander Qu 14 Mission Viejo-CA 4:55.34
31.54 1:06.94 (35.40)
1:44.29 (37.35) 2:21.06 (36.77)
3:02.40 (41.34) 3:44.48 (42.08)
4:21.01 (36.53) 4:55.34 (34.33)
61 Calvin Rogers 17 Golden West-CA 4:55.67
30.33 1:05.89 (35.56)
1:45.17 (39.28) 2:22.66 (37.49)
3:06.02 (43.36) 3:50.23 (44.21)
4:23.70 (33.47) 4:55.67 (31.97)
62 Matthew Yong 15 Waves-CA 4:56.25
30.48 1:06.44 (35.96)
1:45.85 (39.41) 2:23.99 (38.14)
3:05.55 (41.56) 3:48.44 (42.89)
4:22.87 (34.43) 4:56.25 (33.38)
63 Allen Wong 15 Waves-CA 4:56.69
30.27 1:05.02 (34.75)
1:44.90 (39.88) 2:24.20 (39.30)
3:06.77 (42.57) 3:51.42 (44.65)
4:24.84 (33.42) 4:56.69 (31.85)
64 Jerad Kaskawal 17 Fullerton-CA 4:56.89
31.61 1:08.12 (36.51)
1:48.26 (40.14) 2:27.10 (38.84)
3:09.29 (42.19) 3:52.39 (43.10)
4:25.64 (33.25) 4:56.89 (31.25)
65 Paul Sigler 17 Aquazots-CA 4:57.09
32.09 1:08.56 (36.47)
1:45.99 (37.43) 2:23.31 (37.32)
3:05.68 (42.37) 3:49.48 (43.80)
4:23.93 (34.45) 4:57.09 (33.16)
66 Arturo Cerda Be 16 Mission Viejo-CA 4:57.18
31.65 1:07.20 (35.55)
1:47.31 (40.11) 2:27.05 (39.74)
3:08.32 (41.27) 3:50.71 (42.39)
4:24.99 (34.28) 4:57.18 (32.19)
67 Cameron Karkosk 14 NOVA-CA 4:57.81
31.02 1:07.88 (36.86)
1:47.77 (39.89) 2:26.34 (38.57)
3:08.95 (42.61) 3:52.50 (43.55)
4:26.07 (33.57) 4:57.81 (31.74)
68 Jessie Kim 17 Canyons-CA 4:58.22
30.17 1:05.26 (35.09)
1:43.75 (38.49) 2:20.48 (36.73)
3:04.20 (43.72) 3:49.59 (45.39)
4:23.79 (34.20) 4:58.22 (34.43)
69 Mike Rouleau 17 Edina-MN 4:58.87
30.90 1:05.75 (34.85)
1:43.81 (38.06) 2:21.29 (37.48)
3:06.48 (45.19) 3:51.74 (45.26)
4:26.05 (34.31) 4:58.87 (32.82)
70 Ian Brower 15 Canyons-CA 4:58.97
31.48 1:08.65 (37.17)
1:47.23 (38.58) 2:25.16 (37.93)
3:09.28 (44.12) 3:53.47 (44.19)
4:26.81 (33.34) 4:58.97 (32.16)
71 Sasha Mitrushin 18 Class Aquatics-C 4:59.34
31.40 1:07.67 (36.27)
1:47.96 (40.29) 2:26.82 (38.86)
3:09.44 (42.62) 3:53.22 (43.78)
4:27.12 (33.90) 4:59.34 (32.22)
72 Johnny Ellery 14 Canyons-CA 4:59.41
29.52 1:04.61 (35.09)
1:44.84 (40.23) 2:24.19 (39.35)
3:08.02 (43.83) 3:52.52 (44.50)
4:25.94 (33.42) 4:59.41 (33.47)
73 Anthony DeVetis 18 Conejo Simi-CA 4:59.71
31.50 1:06.49 (34.99)
1:46.34 (39.85) 2:25.57 (39.23)
3:10.02 (44.45) 3:53.53 (43.51)
4:27.21 (33.68) 4:59.71 (32.50)
74 Matt Hales 14 Mission Viejo-CA 5:00.06
31.76 1:07.83 (36.07)
1:47.97 (40.14) 2:26.17 (38.20)
3:11.26 (45.09) 3:55.56 (44.30)
4:28.79 (33.23) 5:00.06 (31.27)
75 Devin Morris 17 CCAT-CA 5:01.64
31.70 1:08.60 (36.90)
1:48.95 (40.35) 2:28.05 (39.10)
3:09.39 (41.34) 3:51.54 (42.15)
4:27.35 (35.81) 5:01.64 (34.29)
76 Spencer Chang 18 Riverside-CA 5:02.59
31.73 1:07.73 (36.00)
1:46.09 (38.36) 2:23.88 (37.79)
3:08.64 (44.76) 3:53.68 (45.04)
4:28.76 (35.08) 5:02.59 (33.83)
77 Michael Fernand 21 Conejo Simi-CA 5:03.14
31.68 1:06.79 (35.11)
1:47.70 (40.91) 2:26.59 (38.89)
3:09.74 (43.15) 3:53.33 (43.59)
4:28.71 (35.38) 5:03.14 (34.43)
78 Justice Kramer 16 Boise Y-SR 5:05.36
30.06 1:05.50 (35.44)
1:45.02 (39.52) 2:23.83 (38.81)
3:08.47 (44.64) 3:54.12 (45.65)
4:30.40 (36.28) 5:05.36 (34.96)
79 James Bilbrey 14 Mesa Aquatics-CA 5:06.70
31.81 1:08.77 (36.96)
1:46.88 (38.11) 2:24.66 (37.78)
3:11.41 (46.75) 3:57.81 (46.40)
4:32.87 (35.06) 5:06.70 (33.83)
80 Taylor Niemann 17 Class Aquatics-C 5:09.71
32.16 1:08.51 (36.35)
1:49.91 (41.40) 2:30.66 (40.75)
3:13.94 (43.28) 3:56.95 (43.01)
4:33.55 (36.60) 5:09.71 (36.16)
81 Evan Czaja 14 Mission Viejo-CA 5:12.92
32.01 1:09.30 (37.29)
1:50.09 (40.79) 2:29.80 (39.71)
3:14.90 (45.10) 4:01.11 (46.21)
4:37.59 (36.48) 5:12.92 (35.33)
-- Chris Evangelis 16 North Coast-SI DQ
-- Dan O''Connor 21 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
30.18 1:03.37 (33.19)
1:40.90 (37.53) 2:17.21 (36.31)
2:56.77 (39.56) 3:35.59 (38.82)
4:07.78 (32.19) DQ (30.30)
-- James Nguyen 18 Boise Y-SR DQ
-- Christopher McE 15 Mission Viejo-CA DQ
-- Javier Lopez 16 Rose Bowl-CA NS
-- Danny Tran 16 Aquazots-CA NS
-- Simon Wong 16 La Mirada-CA NS