ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Grand Challenge: Day One
5/24/2013-5/24/2013
Irvine, USA


    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc. 
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
         Amer: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
       USOpen: O 2:09.34  7/7/2009  Julia Smith, Stanford
  Meet Record: M 2:11.12  5/28/2010 Katinka Hosszu, UN-CA
         POOL: P 2:09.39  8/2010    Emily Seebohm, AUS
                 2:19.09  NATL
                 2:19.49  OPEN
                 2:22.19  JNR
                 2:23.89  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Dirado, Maya J   20 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:15.42    2:12.44 NATL   
                 29.21      1:01.89 (32.68)
        1:41.33 (39.44)     2:12.44 (31.11)
  2 Gardell, Stina   23 UN-20-CA/USC      2:14.78    2:13.64 NATL   
                 28.68      1:02.60 (33.92)
        1:42.10 (39.50)     2:13.64 (31.54)
  3 Efimova, Yuliya  21 UN-20-CA/USC      2:16.89    2:15.14 NATL   
                 29.09      1:03.20 (34.11)
        1:40.28 (37.08)     2:15.14 (34.86)
  4 Kropp, Andrea E  19 UN-20-CA/USC      2:16.78    2:17.02 NATL   
                 30.30      1:05.96 (35.66)
        1:44.30 (38.34)     2:17.02 (32.72)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Stewart, Kendyl  18 NCA-SI/USC        2:19.94    2:17.33 NATL   
                 28.11      1:02.55 (34.44)
        1:45.52 (42.97)     2:17.33 (31.81)
  6 Senko, Anna K    21 UN-08-CA/UCLA     2:21.20    2:18.21 NATL   
                 29.35                     
            1:45.88 ( )     2:18.21 (32.33)
  7 Martynova, Yana  25 Trojan-CA         2:19.32    2:18.24 NATL   
                 29.87      1:06.24 (36.37)
        1:46.70 (40.46)     2:18.24 (31.54)
  8 Tarazona, Noell  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     2:22.96    2:19.32 OPEN   
                 29.19      1:04.84 (35.65)
        1:46.38 (41.54)     2:19.32 (32.94)
  9 Chen, Kirstie Y  20 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:23.30    2:21.16 JNR    
                 29.75      1:06.57 (36.82)
        1:49.18 (42.61)     2:21.16 (31.98)
 10 Mykkanen, Court  15 NOVA-CA           2:22.95    2:22.28 MIN    
                 30.92      1:06.47 (35.55)
        1:49.50 (43.03)     2:22.28 (32.78)
 11 Richter, Abby N  14 Bch Heatwave-CA   2:24.08    2:22.73 MIN    
                 30.52      1:06.09 (35.57)
        1:49.59 (43.50)     2:22.73 (33.14)
 12 Rongione, Isabe  13 FISH-PV           2:23.77    2:23.01 MIN    
                 30.24      1:07.50 (37.26)
        1:50.92 (43.42)     2:23.01 (32.09)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           2:24.61    2:20.33 JNR    
                 30.30      1:06.40 (36.10)
        1:47.57 (41.17)     2:20.33 (32.76)
 14 Thayer, Annemar  20 UN-12-PC/STAN     2:24.16    2:23.10 MIN    
                 30.53      1:07.24 (36.71)
        1:49.78 (42.54)     2:23.10 (33.32)
 15 Choi, Isis K     15 AZOT-CA           2:26.01    2:24.64        
                 31.32      1:09.21 (37.89)
        1:49.72 (40.51)     2:24.64 (34.92)
 16 Goldblatt, Alli  14 FISH-PV           2:25.73    2:25.19        
                 31.17      1:09.36 (38.19)
        1:52.75 (43.39)     2:25.19 (32.44)
 17 Glavinovich, Ka  13 AZOT-CA           2:24.68    2:26.61        
                 30.60      1:07.45 (36.85)
        1:51.96 (44.51)     2:26.61 (34.65)
 18 Khalfallah, Zei  20 GWSC-CA           2:25.63    2:26.71        
                 30.94      1:11.31 (40.37)
        1:55.05 (43.74)     2:26.71 (31.66)
 19 Kaunitz, Lisa J  14 PASA-PC           2:24.83    2:27.87        
                 32.81      1:13.03 (40.22)
        1:54.76 (41.73)     2:27.87 (33.11)
 20 Boyce, Kylie M   17 GWSC-CA           2:26.05    2:33.38        
                 32.76      1:13.45 (40.69)
        1:56.87 (43.42)     2:33.38 (36.51)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2013 - 5:21 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/26/2998 Paul Biedermann, GER
         Amer: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
       USOpen: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Record: M 1:47.33  4/24/2009 Ous Mellouli, TROJ
         POOL: P 1:45.30  8/2010    Ryan Lochte, USA
                 1:52.29  NATL
                 1:52.89  OPEN
                 1:55.49  JNR
                 1:57.19  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Lobintsev, Niki  24 Trojan-CA         1:50.78    1:48.06 NATL   
                 25.32        52.63 (27.31)
        1:20.20 (27.57)     1:48.06 (27.86)
  2 Colupaev, Dimit  23 UN-20-CA/USC      1:51.27    1:48.77 NATL   
                 25.43        52.72 (27.29)
        1:20.78 (28.06)     1:48.77 (27.99)
  3 Sukhorukov, Ale  25 Trojan-CA         1:51.15    1:48.96 NATL   
                 25.82        53.39 (27.57)
        1:21.66 (28.27)     1:48.96 (27.30)
  4 Meichtry, Domin  28 Trojan-CA         1:51.38    1:50.58 NATL   
                 25.72        53.88 (28.16)
        1:22.31 (28.43)     1:50.58 (28.27)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Jaben, Max G     27 UN-20-CA/USC      1:52.12    1:52.20 NATL   
                 26.52        55.00 (28.48)
        1:23.60 (28.60)     1:52.20 (28.60)
  6 Knight, Titus A  24 GWSC-CA           1:52.17    1:52.41 OPEN   
                 26.61        54.93 (28.32)
        1:23.45 (28.52)     1:52.41 (28.96)
  7 Brady, Andrew P  17 NCA-SI            1:54.15    1:53.87 JNR    
                 26.67        55.16 (28.49)
        1:24.60 (29.44)     1:53.87 (29.27)
  8 Bloch, Chase E   21 CLSS-CA           1:55.30    1:54.46 JNR    
                 27.33        56.63 (29.30)
        1:25.34 (28.71)     1:54.46 (29.12)
  9 Anderson, Tommy  17 CAST-SI           1:56.42    1:54.77 JNR    
                 26.81        56.06 (29.25)
        1:25.26 (29.20)     1:54.77 (29.51)
 10 Russo, Marco V   18 Heartland-SI      1:56.02    1:55.08 JNR    
                 27.01        56.82 (29.81)
        1:26.68 (29.86)     1:55.08 (28.40)
 11 Smith, Jared R   16 Bch Heatwave-CA   1:56.06    1:55.76 MIN    
                 26.79        56.23 (29.44)
        1:26.20 (29.97)     1:55.76 (29.56)
 12 O''Brien, Jason   17 NCA-SI            1:55.76    1:57.44        
                 27.14        56.18 (29.04)
        1:26.45 (30.27)     1:57.44 (30.99)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Clausen, Scott   17 NCA-SI            1:56.69    1:56.11 MIN    
                 27.41        56.81 (29.40)
        1:26.84 (30.03)     1:56.11 (29.27)
 14 Riggert, Joseph  20 UN-21-CA/UNLV     1:56.88    1:56.14 MIN    
                 27.72        58.08 (30.36)
        1:27.82 (29.74)     1:56.14 (28.32)
 15 Okubo, Corey H   17 AZOT-CA           1:57.19    1:56.30 MIN    
                 27.27        56.60 (29.33)
        1:26.46 (29.86)     1:56.30 (29.84)
 16 McCloskey, Liam  15 RSD-SI            1:56.96    1:56.37 MIN    
                 27.06        56.57 (29.51)
        1:26.67 (30.10)     1:56.37 (29.70)
 17 Salcido, Christ  16 Roadrunner-CC     1:57.51    1:57.40        
                 27.48        56.97 (29.49)
        1:27.11 (30.14)     1:57.40 (30.29)
 18 Sande, Eric G    18 Roadrunner-CC     1:57.01    1:57.64        
                 27.53        57.34 (29.81)
        1:27.75 (30.41)     1:57.64 (29.89)
 19 Merrill, Alexan  21 UN-30-CA/UCSD     1:57.15    1:57.74        
                 27.27        57.02 (29.75)
        1:27.89 (30.87)     1:57.74 (29.85)
 20 Klein, Curtis T  18 TDPS-OR           1:57.48    2:00.14        
                 27.09        57.06 (29.97)
        1:28.09 (31.03)     2:00.14 (32.05)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2013 - 5:39 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Harcy, USA
         Amer: A 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
       USOpen: O 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, TROJ
  Meet Record: M 1:06.39  2008      Jessica Hardy, TROJ
         POOL: P 1:04.93  8/2010    Rebecca Soni, USA
                 1:11.79  NATL
                 1:12.19  OPEN
                 1:13.89  JNR
                 1:14.99  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Hardy, Jessica   26 Trojan-CA         1:09.15    1:07.31 NATL   
                 31.81      1:07.31 (35.50)
  2 Hostman, Joline  24 SWE/USC           1:10.34    1:08.70 NATL   
                 32.38      1:08.70 (36.32)
  3 Haase, Sarah B   18 UN-12-PC/STAN     1:11.66    1:09.84 NATL   
                 32.79      1:09.84 (37.05)
  4 Kropp, Andrea E  19 UN-20-CA/USC      1:10.81    1:10.25 NATL   
                 33.46      1:10.25 (36.79)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Carlson, Kasey   21 UN-20-CA/USC      1:12.22    1:11.75 NATL   
                 33.40      1:11.75 (38.35)
  6 Caneta, Jorie A  16 Roadrunner-CC     1:13.44    1:12.02 OPEN   
                 33.63      1:12.02 (38.39)
  7 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 PASA-PC           1:13.32    1:12.71 JNR    
                 34.08      1:12.71 (38.63)
  8 Metcalf, Cariss  19 UN-03-CA/UCSB     1:12.88    1:13.79 JNR    
                 34.66      1:13.79 (39.13)
  9 Paskulin, Olivi  16 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:14.40    1:14.65 MIN    
                 35.04      1:14.65 (39.61)
 10 Hanson, Courtne  15 UN-11-CA/NOVA     1:15.12    1:14.69 MIN    
                 35.74      1:14.69 (38.95)
 11 Balsbough, Brie  17 TDPS-OR           1:14.94    1:15.64        
                 34.34      1:15.64 (41.30)
 12 Carlson, Taylor  19 UN-08-CA/UCLA     1:15.04    1:16.61        
                 36.26      1:16.61 (40.35)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Kafka, Kelsey E  18 NCA-SI            1:15.62    1:14.40 MIN    
                 35.10      1:14.40 (39.30)
 14 McIntee, Sherri  16 RSD-SI            1:15.37    1:14.91 MIN    
                 35.84      1:14.91 (39.07)
 15 Chard, Emma J    16 TSC-PN            1:15.80    1:15.01        
                 35.35      1:15.01 (39.66)
 16 Hoppe, Charis B  19 UN-03-CA/UCSB     1:15.80    1:15.80        
                 35.70      1:15.80 (40.10)
 17 Khojasteh, Jess  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     1:15.90    1:15.86        
                 35.83      1:15.86 (40.03)
 18 Tatigian, Liane  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:16.47    1:16.51        
                 35.27      1:16.51 (41.24)
 19 Lowengrub, Cath  15 UN-14-CA/AZOT     1:15.13    1:17.13        
                 36.13      1:17.13 (41.00)
 20 Kaunitz, Lisa J  14 PASA-PC           1:16.21    1:18.09        
                 37.24      1:18.09 (40.85)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2013 - 5:47 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron Van der Burgh, RSA
         Amer: A   58.96  7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
       USOpen: O   59.01  7/7/2009  Mark Gangloff, SwimMac Carolina
  Meet Record: M 1:00.63  5/28/2010 Kosuke Kitajima, UN-CA
         POOL: P   59.04  8/2010    Kosuka Kitajima, JPN
                 1:04.29  NATL
                 1:04.69  OPEN
                 1:06.69  JNR
                 1:08.09  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mik  28 UN-30-CA/TROJ     1:03.03    1:00.98 NATL   
                 28.44      1:00.98 (32.54)
  2 Snyders, Glenn   26 Trojan-CA         1:02.54    1:02.61 NATL   
                 28.92      1:02.61 (33.69)
  3 Al-barazi, Azad  25 Trojan-CA         1:03.18    1:03.11 NATL   
                 29.53      1:03.11 (33.58)
  4 Korth, Nicholas  21 UN-01-SI/UCSD     1:04.00    1:03.37 NATL   
                 29.38      1:03.37 (33.99)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Cobleigh, Hunte  19 CLSS-CA           1:05.04    1:04.27 NATL   
                 30.25      1:04.27 (34.02)
  6 Bujold, Antoine  18 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:05.16    1:04.90 JNR    
                 31.25      1:04.90 (33.65)
  7 Guest, James     17 Pointe-Claire Sw  1:05.74    1:05.14 JNR    
                 30.86      1:05.14 (34.28)
  8 Hurwitz, Cole L  18 TDPS-OR           1:05.80    1:05.53 JNR    
                 31.03      1:05.53 (34.50)
  9 Klarskov, Morte  21 UN-20-CA/USC      1:05.97    1:05.60 JNR    
                 30.97      1:05.60 (34.63)
 10 Sande, Eric G    18 Roadrunner-CC     1:05.96    1:06.23 JNR    
                 31.35      1:06.23 (34.88)
 11 Kang, Patrick    18 CLSS-CA           1:06.45    1:06.76 MIN    
                 32.15      1:06.76 (34.61)
 12 Kropp, Peter J   17 RTLR-CA           1:06.74    1:07.80 MIN    
                 30.95      1:07.80 (36.85)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Castilleja, And  19 UN-03-CA/UCSB     1:06.77    1:06.52 JNR    
                 30.67      1:06.52 (35.85)
 14 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           1:07.52    1:07.26 MIN    
                 32.10      1:07.26 (35.16)
 15 Howard, Judd C   15 AZOT-CA           1:08.59    1:07.32 MIN    
                 31.63      1:07.32 (35.69)
 16 Hurwitz, Jordan  18 TDPS-OR           1:08.00    1:08.18        
                 31.95      1:08.18 (36.23)
 17 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           1:08.42    1:08.28        
                 32.57      1:08.28 (35.71)
 18 Oleson, Dane E   21 UN-02-CC/CSUB     1:09.12    1:08.48        
                 32.35      1:08.48 (36.13)
 19 Silva, Carlo F   16 Heartland-SI      1:08.91    1:09.01        
                 32.90      1:09.01 (36.11)
 20 Espinosa, Mario  20 GWSC-CA           1:08.71    1:09.29        
                 32.72      1:09.29 (36.57)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2013 - 6:03 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 9  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
         Amer: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
       USOpen: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
  Meet Record: M 24.85  2008      Jessica Hardy, TROJ
         POOL: P 24.63  8/2010    Jessica Hardy, USA
                 26.19  NATL
                 26.39  OPEN
                 26.89  JNR
                 27.19  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Hardy, Jessica   26 Trojan-CA           26.21      25.55 NATL   
  2 Schaefer, Maddy  19 UN-12-PC/STAN       26.22      26.01 NATL   
  3 Carlson, Kasey   21 UN-20-CA/USC        26.49      26.30 OPEN   
  4 Engel, Lindsey   16 OCW-CA              26.47      26.40 JNR    
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Kaunitz, Sarah   16 PASA-PC             26.78      26.70 JNR    
  6 Dong, Rochelle   17 RSD-SI              26.99      26.71 JNR    
  7 Whitford, Alex   20 UN-12-PC/STAN       26.95      26.76 JNR    
  8 Lubawy, Amy E    17 Bch Heatwave-CA     26.70      26.77 JNR    
  9 Moseley, Consta  15 Roadrunner-CC       26.80      26.91 MIN    
 10 Ama, Julia G     18 UN-12-PC/STAN       26.95      27.25        
 11 Gavrilova, Elen  19 UN-21-CA/UNLV       27.06      27.28        
 12 Johnson, Taylor  18 GWSC-CA             26.95      27.34        
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Quah, Ting       20 SING/UCLA           27.11      26.75 JNR    
 14 Reid, Carly D    16 PASA-PC             27.15      26.78 JNR    
 15 Wong, Brynne A   17 AZOT-CA             27.19      26.90 MIN    
 16 Carlson, Taylor  19 UN-08-CA/UCLA       27.17      27.24        
 17 Sims, Haley E    20 UN-12-PC/STAN       27.40      27.39        
 18 Wilde, Courtney  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA       27.36      27.41        
 19 Balsbough, Brie  17 TDPS-OR             27.18      27.49        
 20 Hull, Valerie E  17 PS-SI               27.24      27.89            
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2013 - 6:16 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
         Amer: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
       USOpen: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
  Meet Record: M 1:59.40  5/28/2010 Thiago Pereira, NOVA
         POOL: P 1:54.43  8/2010    Ryan Lochte, USA
                 2:05.89  NATL
                 2:06.59  OPEN
                 2:09.49  JNR
                 2:12.49  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Okubo, Corey H   17 AZOT-CA           2:07.93    2:06.10 OPEN   
                 27.08        59.09 (32.01)
        1:36.47 (37.38)     2:06.10 (29.63)
  2 Anderson, Tommy  17 CAST-SI           2:09.77    2:07.60 JNR    
                 27.55        58.73 (31.18)
        1:38.51 (39.78)     2:07.60 (29.09)
  3 Nelson, Ryan M   19 GWSC-CA           2:09.67    2:08.60 JNR    
                 27.86      1:01.47 (33.61)
        1:39.31 (37.84)     2:08.60 (29.29)
  4 Brady, Andrew P  17 NCA-SI            2:08.44    2:09.11 JNR    
                 27.50      1:00.64 (33.14)
        1:39.20 (38.56)     2:09.11 (29.91)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Woodbury, Brian  16 TSC-PN            2:12.00    2:11.16 MIN    
                 28.57      1:01.45 (32.88)
        1:40.88 (39.43)     2:11.16 (30.28)
  6 Takahashi, Ken   16 AZOT-CA           2:12.25    2:11.47 MIN    
                 28.44      1:02.59 (34.15)
        1:40.70 (38.11)     2:11.47 (30.77)
  7 Gartland, Sean   17 NCA-SI            2:12.63    2:11.75 MIN    
                 28.61      1:01.29 (32.68)
        1:41.76 (40.47)     2:11.75 (29.99)
  8 Glaudini, Garre  17 Heartland-SI      2:12.96    2:11.84 MIN    
                 29.05      1:02.88 (33.83)
        1:42.19 (39.31)     2:11.84 (29.65)
  9 Sa-Nguansap, Hu  16 AZOT-CA           2:13.04    2:13.05        
                 29.29      1:05.60 (36.31)
        1:41.73 (36.13)     2:13.05 (31.32)
 10 Karas, Liam A    17 AZOT-CA           2:10.27    2:13.22        
                 28.01      1:01.26 (33.25)
        1:41.09 (39.83)     2:13.22 (32.13)
 11 Klein, Curtis T  18 TDPS-OR           2:12.89    2:21.46        
                 28.50      1:03.46 (34.96)
        1:45.80 (42.34)     2:21.46 (35.66)
 -- Hernandez, Gabr  20 GWSC-CA           2:13.06         DQ        
                 27.62      1:01.46 (33.84)
        1:40.58 (39.12)          DQ (28.84)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Rogers, Nolan N  19 GWSC-CA           2:14.03    2:11.81 MIN    
                 29.23      1:04.56 (35.33)
        1:41.79 (37.23)     2:11.81 (30.02)
 14 Guest, James     17 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:14.23    2:12.62        
                 29.38      1:04.69 (35.31)
        1:41.00 (36.31)     2:12.62 (31.62)
 15 Sawaya, Ambert   18 CAST-SI           2:14.22    2:12.74        
                 28.77      1:04.91 (36.14)
        1:43.19 (38.28)     2:12.74 (29.55)
 16 Guerra, Bobby A  16 FAST-SI           2:13.75    2:12.83        
                 28.13      1:01.79 (33.66)
        1:43.34 (41.55)     2:12.83 (29.49)
 17 Hanson, Justin   15 AZOT-CA           2:13.43    2:13.60        
                 28.29      1:03.52 (35.23)
        1:43.06 (39.54)     2:13.60 (30.54)
 18 Franka, Neil A   17 NCA-SI            2:13.31    2:13.72        
                 27.90      1:01.43 (33.53)
        1:43.06 (41.63)     2:13.72 (30.66)
 19 Evangelista, Ch  16 NCA-SI            2:14.59    2:14.50        
                 29.05      1:02.88 (33.83)
        1:43.51 (40.63)     2:14.50 (30.99)
 20 Hurwitz, Jordan  18 TDPS-OR           2:14.33    2:17.91        
                 29.05      1:05.06 (36.01)
        1:44.54 (39.48)     2:17.91 (33.37)    
    
 Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.                        5/24/2013 - 6:45 PM
     2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064     
           HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS  WM  WOOLLETT AQ CTR            
 
 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
         Amer: A 4:01.77  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
       USOpen: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
  Meet Record: M 4:07.96  2005      Jeanne Jackson, BRIT
         POOL: P 4:05.19  8/2010    Chloe Sutton, USA
                 4:18.19  NATL
                 4:19.39  OPEN
                 4:23.79  JNR
                 4:26.79  MIN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Anderson, Haley  21 UN-20-CA/USC      4:21.43    4:16.55 NATL   
                 29.62      1:01.70 (32.08)
        1:34.36 (32.66)     2:07.10 (32.74)
        2:39.74 (32.64)     3:12.50 (32.76)
        3:45.02 (32.52)     4:16.55 (31.53)
  2 Anderson, Julia  19 UN-12-PC/STAN     4:19.36    4:17.31 NATL   
                 30.02      1:02.40 (32.38)
        1:35.09 (32.69)     2:08.02 (32.93)
        2:40.68 (32.66)     3:13.87 (33.19)
        3:46.26 (32.39)     4:17.31 (31.05)
  3 Stenkvist, Henr  19 UN-20-CA/USC      4:20.75    4:17.93 NATL   
                 30.29      1:02.71 (32.42)
        1:35.38 (32.67)     2:08.12 (32.74)
        2:41.04 (32.92)     3:13.84 (32.80)
        3:46.30 (32.46)     4:17.93 (31.63)
  4 Rongione, Isabe  13 FISH-PV           4:18.30    4:19.94 JNR    
                 29.79      1:02.25 (32.46)
        1:35.59 (33.34)     2:08.79 (33.20)
        2:41.83 (33.04)     3:14.38 (32.55)
        3:47.49 (33.11)     4:19.94 (32.45)
 
                      === A Consolation ===                       
 
  5 Brown, Allison   19 UN-12-PC/STAN     4:23.35    4:19.37 OPEN   
                 30.95      1:03.48 (32.53)
        1:36.48 (33.00)     2:09.20 (32.72)
        2:41.73 (32.53)     3:14.52 (32.79)
        3:47.45 (32.93)     4:19.37 (31.92)
  6 Baker, Lauren E  20 UN-08-CA/UCLA     4:25.27    4:22.09 JNR    
                 31.20      1:03.91 (32.71)
        1:37.02 (33.11)     2:10.13 (33.11)
        2:43.22 (33.09)     3:16.34 (33.12)
        3:49.50 (33.16)     4:22.09 (32.59)
  7 Blair, Lolo M    21 UN-20-CA/USC      4:23.49    4:23.49 JNR    
                 30.37      1:03.23 (32.86)
        1:36.68 (33.45)     2:09.99 (33.31)
        2:43.41 (33.42)     3:16.87 (33.46)
        3:50.45 (33.58)     4:23.49 (33.04)
  8 Kampfer, Britta  15 NOVA-CA           4:25.56    4:24.24 MIN    
                 30.79      1:04.20 (33.41)
        1:37.93 (33.73)     2:11.89 (33.96)
        2:45.93 (34.04)     3:19.82 (33.89)
        3:53.15 (33.33)     4:24.24 (31.09)
  9 Rettberg, Nicqu  15 GWSC-CA           4:26.73    4:24.57 MIN    
                 30.77      1:04.33 (33.56)
        1:38.09 (33.76)     2:12.15 (34.06)
        2:45.79 (33.64)                    
            3:53.34 ( )     4:24.57 (31.23)
 10 Purdy, Megan H   18 Bch Heatwave-CA   4:23.69    4:24.59 MIN    
                 31.38      1:04.89 (33.51)
        1:38.45 (33.56)     2:12.25 (33.80)
        2:45.70 (33.45)     3:19.03 (33.33)
        3:52.10 (33.07)     4:24.59 (32.49)
 11 Arnold, Jessie   16 SMAC-VA           4:23.46    4:27.46        
                 31.18      1:04.34 (33.16)
        1:37.81 (33.47)     2:11.42 (33.61)
        2:45.20 (33.78)     3:19.52 (34.32)
        3:53.61 (34.09)     4:27.46 (33.85)
 12 Campbell, Katy   19 UN-08-CA/UCLA     4:25.58    4:29.87        
                 31.18      1:04.51 (33.33)
        1:38.24 (33.73)     2:12.41 (34.17)
                                3:21.14 ( )
        3:55.77 (34.63)     4:29.87 (34.10)
 
                      === B Consolation ===                       
 
 13 Georges, Daniel  16 AZOT-CA           4:28.57    4:24.20 MIN    
                 30.77      1:04.19 (33.42)
        1:37.39 (33.20)     2:10.68 (33.29)
        2:44.26 (33.58)     3:17.88 (33.62)
        3:51.97 (34.09)     4:24.20 (32.23)
 14 Chang, Nicole M  18 UN-20-CA/USC      4:27.80    4:25.43 MIN    
                 31.11      1:04.62 (33.51)
        1:38.09 (33.47)     2:11.83 (33.74)
        2:45.36 (33.53)     3:19.23 (33.87)
        3:52.83 (33.60)     4:25.43 (32.60)
 15 Nowaski, Sarah   15 CAST-SI           4:28.27    4:28.22        
                 30.92      1:04.48 (33.56)
        1:37.83 (33.35)     2:11.51 (33.68)
        2:45.24 (33.73)     3:19.67 (34.43)
        3:54.05 (34.38)     4:28.22 (34.17)
 16 Molisee, Cori L  17 Bch Heatwave-CA   4:30.08    4:28.67        
                 30.08      1:02.91 (32.83)
        1:37.05 (34.14)     2:11.80 (34.75)
        2:46.35 (34.55)     3:21.45 (35.10)
        3:55.50 (34.05)     4:28.67 (33.17)
 17 Barry, Molly K   18 NCA-SI            4:29.56    4:29.18        
                 32.13      1:06.11 (33.98)
        1:40.23 (34.12)     2:14.66 (34.43)
        2:48.70 (34.04)     3:22.86 (34.16)
        3:56.45 (33.59)     4:29.18 (32.73)
 18 Grimes, Alex K   16 PASA-PC           4:29.87    4:30.32        
                 31.30      1:05.50 (34.20)
        1:40.07 (34.57)     2:14.48 (34.41)
        2:49.01 (34.53)     3:23.50 (34.49)
        3:57.62 (34.12)     4:30.32 (32.70)
 19 Goldblatt, Alli  14 FISH-PV           4:30.78    4:30.79        
                 31.45      1:05.39 (33.94)
        1:40.06 (34.67)     2:14.48 (34.42)
        2:49.35 (34.87)     3:23.97 (34.62)
        3:58.61 (34.64)     4:30.79 (32.18)
 20 Jordan, Ariel J  17 NCA-SI            4:30.99    4:40.54        
                 30.50      1:04.56 (34.06)
        1:40.39 (35.83)     2:15.46 (35.07)
        2:52.04 (36.58)     3:28.95 (36.91)
        4:05.57 (36.62)     4:40.54 (34.97)