ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix, Charlotte: Day One
5/9/2013-5/9/2013
Charlotte, USA


    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                         5/9/2013 - 5:11 PM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 1  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie         16 Nation''s Capital 16:24.46   16:04.58  
  2 Sutton, Chloe          21 Mission Viejo Na 16:12.73   16:07.83  
  3 K?brich, Kristel       27 Chile            16:20.85   16:08.08  
  4 *Thielmann, Jessica    19 Gator Swim Club- 16:10.00Y  16:23.50  
  5 Peacock, Stephanie     20 Swim Florida-FL  15:37.06Y  16:33.47  
  6 Ryan, Gillian          17 North Baltimore- 16:14.67   16:40.79  
  7 *Pinto, Andreina       21 Gator Swim Club-  8:26.43   16:47.05  
  8 Mathieu, Alicia        21 Una UF-FL        16:33.55   16:54.30  
  9 Byrnes, Megan          14 Nation''s Capital 16:51.11   17:00.82  
 10 Siverling, Megan       20 Una NLAC-MA      16:09.40Y  17:01.72  
 11 Finke, Autumn          18 Saint Petersburg 16:47.24   17:07.85  
 12 Finke, Summer          16 Saint Petersburg 16:42.11   17:11.90  
 13 Vivado, Lilly          14 Bluefish Swim Cl 16:52.54   17:16.11  
 14 Roy, Taylor            19 Una UF-FL        16:33.13Y  17:33.64  
 15 Connors, Kristin       18 Una SBE-NC       16:42.49Y  17:39.47  
 16 Woolbright, Kate       20 Sarasota YMCA-FL 16:54.27   17:43.50  
 17 Bernier, Meagan        20 Nova Scotia      17:33.86   17:45.03  
 18 Pena, Kendall          18 Marlins of Ralei 17:19.95   17:50.44  
    
    
 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                         5/9/2013 - 5:20 PM
     2013 Arena Grand Prix at Charlotte - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013     
                      presented by UltraSwim?                       
                 Mecklenburg County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor         22 Club Wolverine-M  7:58.02    7:53.35  
  2 *Koski, Matias         18 Dynamo Swim Club  8:04.82    8:03.05  
  3 Grothe, Zane           21 Auburn Universit  8:06.53    8:04.17  
  4 Klueh, Michael         26 Club Wolverine-M  7:52.31    8:07.61  
  5 Peterson, Chip         25 North Carolina A  8:08.68    8:18.87  
  6 *Gomez, Alejandro      28 Davie Nadadores-  8:09.28    8:19.34  
  7 Arteta, Andy           17 Venezuela         8:21.19    8:22.79  
  8 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  9:13.24Y   8:24.12  
  9 Stilley, JT            21 SwimMAC Carolina 15:16.31Y   8:24.70  
 10 Gaylor, John           20 North Carolina A 15:51.96    8:28.97  
 11 Linker, Adam           17 Marlins of Ralei  8:26.78    8:29.68  
 12 Soley, Paul            19 Club Wolverine-M  8:23.35    8:30.44  
 13 Silva, William         20 Gator Swim Club-  8:16.12    8:30.56  
 14 Watson, Kyle           20 Nova Scotia       8:25.15    8:35.05  
 15 Reith, Chris           23 Nova Scotia       8:27.27    8:37.76  
 16 Snyder, Austin         19 Una SBE-NC        9:15.19Y   8:39.23  
 17 Rosenbaum, Ryan        18 Una UF-FL        16:10.17    8:39.54  
 18 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  8:20.25    8:41.64  
 19 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina  9:40.71Y   8:43.71  
 20 Adams, Hayden          18 Nova Scotia       8:56.92    8:43.75  
 21 Sherman, Sammy         18 Asphalt Green Un  8:26.11    8:44.01  
 22 Bradley, Kevin         18 Crimson Aquatics  9:14.21Y   8:44.95  
 23 Berger, Geraint        16 Nova Scotia       8:40.98    8:45.76  
 24 Cormier, James         16 Nova Scotia       8:43.74    8:51.36  
 25 DeForest, Mitch        19 North Carolina A  9:12.23Y   8:51.69  
 26 Turcanu, Sava          18 Hickory Foundati  8:22.11    8:52.67  
 27 Smith, William         16 Nova Scotia       8:31.85    8:56.55  
 28 Manchester, Jack       18 SwimMAC Carolina  8:34.13    9:00.62