ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day seven
5/2/2013-5/2/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License      2/05/2013 - 7:05 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 42  Female 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 25.07  31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
 Commonwealth: '' 25.48  2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: R 25.48  2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: * 25.60  18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: ! 26.59  20/03/2012Alice Tait, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       26.17      25.78!  919  
  2 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.44      26.18!  878  
  3 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          26.62      26.64   833  
  4 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.75      26.68   829  
  5 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          27.10      27.17   785  
  6 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    27.03      27.18   784  
  6 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD          27.12      27.18   784  
 -- CORNELISSEN, MI  14 TRARALGON, VIC      27.30         DQ        
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  5 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           26.80                   
 10 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    27.40                   
 11 GRAY, EMMA       23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     27.42                   
 12 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW          27.43                   
 13 GROVES, MADELIN  17 STPET               27.53                   
 14 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.64                   
 15 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  26 LOGAN VIKINGS       27.65                   
 16 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.75                   


 Event 41  Male 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: '' 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
   Australian: R 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
   All Comers: * 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
 Title Holder: ! 21.74  20/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
         FINA: F 22.07
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC, NSW          22.06      21.52!  917  
  2 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     21.98      21.95F  864  
  3 TARGETT, MATT    27 NUNAWADING          21.92      21.96F  863  
  4 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.04      22.05F  852  
  5 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMERSET, QLD       22.52      22.31   823  
  6 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    22.48      22.35   818  
  7 PROSSER, CAMERO  28 BOND                22.59      22.40   813  
  8 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC                 22.38      22.47   805  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 MAXWELL, TE HAU  18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.73                   
 10 ROSE, HAMISH     22 PERTH CITY          22.81                   
 11 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       22.82                   
 12 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              22.89                   
 13 KERSWELL, LUKE   22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI    23.01                   
 14 JOHNS, KAYNE     22 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.21                   
 15 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          23.22                   
 16 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          23.42                   


 Event 44  Female 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 2:04.06  3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 2:06.06  29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
   Australian: R 2:06.06  29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
   All Comers: * 2:06.68  20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
 Title Holder: ! 2:06.68  20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
         FINA: F 2:08.79
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        2:08.58    2:07.17F  928  
             31.19      1:03.77 (32.58)
        1:34.97 (31.20)     2:07.17 (32.20)
  2 NAY, MEAGEN      24 STPET             2:10.06    2:07.96F  911  
             30.33      1:03.02 (32.69)
        1:35.44 (32.42)     2:07.96 (32.52)
  3 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:10.83    2:10.26   863  
             30.21      1:03.46 (33.25)
        1:37.28 (33.82)     2:10.26 (32.98)
  4 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:11.63    2:10.88   851  
             30.77      1:03.34 (32.57)
        1:36.60 (33.26)     2:10.88 (34.28)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:10.90    2:12.32   824  
             31.40      1:04.71 (33.31)
        1:38.87 (34.16)     2:12.32 (33.45)
  5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:11.25    2:12.32   824  
             31.13      1:04.53 (33.40)
        1:38.34 (33.81)     2:12.32 (33.98)
  7 RETTIE, LAUREN   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:14.47    2:14.31   788  
             31.06      1:04.20 (33.14)
        1:38.94 (34.74)     2:14.31 (35.37)
  8 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:14.31    2:14.70   781  
             31.48      1:05.31 (33.83)
        1:39.95 (34.64)     2:14.70 (34.75)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        2:14.63                   
             32.04      1:06.32 (34.28)
        1:40.85 (34.53)     2:14.63 (33.78)
 10 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:14.84                   
             32.04      1:06.14 (34.10)
        1:40.82 (34.68)     2:14.84 (34.02)
 11 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         2:14.87                   
             31.97      1:05.73 (33.76)
        1:40.23 (34.50)     2:14.87 (34.64)
 12 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET             2:15.11                   
             31.03      1:05.45 (34.42)
        1:40.50 (35.05)     2:15.11 (34.61)
 13 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        2:15.72                   
             31.87      1:06.09 (34.22)
        1:40.56 (34.47)     2:15.72 (35.16)
 14 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             2:15.83                   
             31.80      1:06.11 (34.31)
        1:41.39 (35.28)     2:15.83 (34.44)
 15 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         2:16.00                   
             32.23      1:06.47 (34.24)
        1:41.55 (35.08)     2:16.00 (34.45)
 16 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 MARION, SA        2:17.04                   
             32.06      1:06.32 (34.26)
        1:42.06 (35.74)     2:17.04 (34.98)


 Event 51  Female 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 29.80  7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
   Australian: R 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 30.24  7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Southport
 Title Holder: ! 30.68  21/03/2012Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 JOHANSSON, (V),  24 SWEDEN              30.82      30.78   907  
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    31.37      31.11   878  
  3 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.94      31.59   839  
  4 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    31.78      31.62   837  
  5 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA          32.31      31.64   835  
  6 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       32.16      31.71   829  
  7 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING          32.31      31.95   811  
  8 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET               32.26      31.98   809  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FRAME, LINLEY    41 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.32      32.43   775  
 10 COCHRAN, (V), P  19 GBR                 32.57      32.61   763  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 MARION, SA          32.33      32.64   761  
 12 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          32.66      32.72   755  
 13 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.68      32.77   752  
 13 SIMPSON, KEATYN  21 AQUA Z, NSW         32.95      32.77   752  
 15 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL    33.14      32.97   738  
 16 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW          32.92      33.13   727  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 WELKE, REBECCA   16 THE GLENNIE, QLD    33.20                   
 18 BOND, ELLA       15 MARION, SA          33.27                   
 19 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          33.34                   
 20 SPURR, JUSTINE   18 WESTSIDE            33.50                   
 21 SOMMERFIELD, KA  19 UNAV                33.53                   
 22 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     33.57                   
 23 WESTHEAFER, CHA  17 ABBOTSLEIGH, NSW    33.59                   
 24 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA      33.61                   
 25 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA          33.74                   
 26 VAN BREUGEL, CA  19 KINCUMBER, NSW      33.89                   
 27 ASTORINO, CELES  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    33.94                   
 27 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD      33.94                   
 29 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY          34.25                   
 30 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH  19 TSS AQUATICS        34.26                   
 31 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS          34.27                   
 32 FALLON, DONNA    24 KOKODA              34.41                   
 33 CRAGG, MELISSA   20 MARION, SA          34.63                   
 34 GOLIK, SHANNEN   19 SUNNYBANK           34.75                   
 35 TUCKER, HAYLEY   16 BALLARAT GOLD       34.87                   
 36 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VICENT    34.88                   
 37 BROCK, LUCY      16 MARION, SA          34.92                   
 38 THORN, CAITLIN   18 NORWOOD, SA         35.15                   
 39 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WESTSIDE            35.18                   
 40 ALLEN, BETH      15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC    35.20                   
 41 SIMMONS, KATHRY  18 NORWOOD, SA         35.23                   
 42 CODLING, LUCY    16 NORWOOD, SA         35.35                   
 43 VRIJ, MAAIKE     15 BALLARAT GOLD       35.37                   
 44 NEWMAN, ELISE    20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     35.56                   
 45 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW        35.62                   
 46 COLREAVY, MONTA  18 PERTH CITY          35.76                   
 47 ANDREOU, CLAUDI  17 CLOVERCREST, SA     35.87                   
 48 AVERY, NICOLA    17 LAWNTON             35.89                   
 49 JORDAN, KATE     15 BENDIGO EAST        36.22                   
 50 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW        36.25                   
 51 ECKERT, EMMA-RO  16 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    36.26                   
 52 SCHENCK, EMMA    14 PLAYFORD AQUATIC    36.30                   
 53 DANIEL, GEORGIA  22 CA TRITONS, VIC     36.57                   
 54 BRADBROOK, SARA  13 NORWOOD, SA         36.82                   
 55 HUYNH, KAMIKA    15 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    36.83                   
 -- GOWER, RACHEL    13 BAY VIEW SAINTS       NS                    


Event 43  Male 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 49.82  1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 50.78  31/07/2009Jason Dunford, Kenya
   Australian: R 50.85  1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
   All Comers: * 50.77  31/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 51.67  20/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 51.97
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    51.77      52.11   873  
             24.54        52.11 (27.57)
  2 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON             53.21      52.14   872  
             24.06        52.14 (28.08)
  3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST, WA      52.52      52.26   866  
             24.46        52.26 (27.80)
  4 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     52.74      52.56   851  
             23.87        52.56 (28.69)
  5 IRVINE, GRANT    22 STPET               53.03      52.67   846  
             24.82        52.67 (27.85)
  6 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD       53.31      53.13   824  
             24.84        53.13 (28.29)
  7 MCCONNELL, SAM   23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     53.43      53.37   813  
             24.49        53.37 (28.88)
  8 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS        53.46      53.55   805  
             25.36        53.55 (28.19)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           53.49                   
             24.55        53.49 (28.94)
 10 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW          53.56                   
             25.54        53.56 (28.02)
 11 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     53.80                   
             24.78        53.80 (29.02)
 12 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM        53.81                   
             25.07        53.81 (28.74)
 13 NAPOLEON, RYAN   22 STPET               53.95                   
             25.15        53.95 (28.80)
 14 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD         54.00                   
             25.30        54.00 (28.70)
 15 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     54.02                   
             25.27        54.02 (28.75)
 16 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      54.43                   
             25.31        54.43 (29.12)


 Event 49  Female 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 23.73  2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Australia
   Australian: R 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
   All Comers: * 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 24.44  20/03/2012Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
         FINA: F 25.05
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   20 INDOOROOPILLY       24.78      24.38!  922  
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       25.54      24.95F  860  
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     25.52      25.08   847  
  4 CAMPBELL, BRONT  18 INDOOROOPILLY       24.95      25.14   841  
  5 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA     25.59      25.23   832  
  6 JACK, SHAYNA     14 CHANDLER, QLD       25.76      25.26   829  
  7 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    25.47      25.36   819  
  8 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          25.45      25.49   806  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.61      25.54   802  
  9 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 MACQUARIE UNI       25.72      25.54   802  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 11 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.73      25.55   801  
 12 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW        25.93      25.61   795  
 13 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    25.63      25.71   786  
 14 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA      26.18      25.79   779  
 15 CREEDY, REBECCA  30 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    25.83      25.80   778  
 16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    26.16      25.90   769  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET               26.19                   
 18 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          26.19                   
 19 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          26.22                   
 19 ASTORINO, CELES  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.22                   
 19 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS          26.22                   
 22 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW        26.33                   
 23 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           26.35                   
 24 PARSLOW, BELIND  25 NUNAWADING          26.36                   
 25 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.46                   
 26 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA          26.48                   
 27 SODEN, LUCY      16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    26.51                   
 27 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  26 LOGAN VIKINGS       26.51                   
 29 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      26.55                   
 30 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          26.56                   
 31 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    26.58                   
 32 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC    26.60                   
 33 MUTTDON, CHARLO  19 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    26.62                   
 34 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 MARION, SA          26.70                   
 35 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER, QLD       26.72                   
 36 COSSILL, ELLA    14 UWA UNISWIM         26.74                   
 36 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW          26.74                   
 38 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW          26.75                   
 39 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  16 GRACE, QLD          26.76                   
 40 BOLDT, EVELYN    17 NUNAWADING          26.79                   
 41 TAPE, SHARNI     19 UNAQ                26.85                   
 42 GRAY, EMMA       23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     26.91                   
 42 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA     26.91                   
 44 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK           26.96                   
 45 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     27.04                   
 46 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI          27.08                   
 46 CATER, SKYE      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.08                   
 48 JENSEN, EMMA BE  17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC    27.19                   
 49 WILLIAMS, ZOE    17 MARION, SA          27.25                   
 50 CORNELISSEN, MI  14 TRARALGON, VIC      27.26                   
 51 HOBBIN, JESSICA  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.27                   
 52 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.31                   
 53 LIIMATAINEN, JE  18 CHANDLER, QLD       27.32                   
 54 BARNES, ALEISHA  24 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.42                   
 55 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK           27.53                   
 56 COCHRAN, (V), P  19 GBR                 27.60                   
 57 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW        27.68                   
 58 SCHERWITZEL, ST  15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC    27.71                   
 59 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW        27.93                   
 60 WHEATLEY, REBEC  23 UNI OF NSW          28.03                   
 61 ASHTON, EMILY    17 WESTSIDE            28.30                    Event 50  Male 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
 Commonwealth: '' 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
   Australian: R 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Title Holder: ! 25.19  20/03/2012Ben Treffers, Burley Griffin
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      25.56      25.18!  870  
  2 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          25.45      25.28   859  
  3 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     25.64      25.58   830  
  4 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          26.31      25.68   820  
  5 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.09      25.95   795  
  6 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    26.33      26.03   787  
  7 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER, QLD       26.04      26.05   785  
  8 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    26.27      26.12   779  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            26.60      26.16   776  
 10 NELSON, ISAIAH   21 PWCAL               26.72      26.18   774  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       26.46      26.32   761  
 12 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA          26.47      26.35   759  
 13 GILBERT, MICHAE  21 BARKER AQUATIC      26.99      26.38   756  
 14 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          26.85      26.59   739  
 15 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          26.76      26.66   733  
 16 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      26.91      26.68   731  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.01                   
 18 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW          27.04                   
 19 SIMMONS, BRAD    20 MACQUARIE UNI       27.08                   
 20 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK         27.09                   
 21 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    27.12                   
 22 SELMAN, JACK     18 FAIRHOLME, QLD      27.15                   
 23 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     27.27                   
 24 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              27.29                   
 25 SPENCE, MATT     20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     27.41                   
 26 GROCHALA, BRAND  18 LIVERPOOL, NSW      27.46                   
 27 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      27.50                   
 28 CHALMERS, KYLE   14 UNAS                27.55                   
 29 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC      27.61                   
 30 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         27.67                   
 31 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      27.90                   
 32 JEFFRIES, TOM    16 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI    28.09                   
 33 MARKS, EDWARD    16 MLC MARLINS, NSW    28.17                   
 34 PATE, RIAN       16 MARION, SA          28.21                   
 35 MORTON, DAVID    21 BAYSIDE, VIC        28.22                   
 36 ELSON, PAUL      16 MARION, SA          28.23                   
 37 JARVIS, ANDREW   16 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.29                   
 37 REINHARDT, MATT  15 NORWOOD, SA         28.29                   
 39 KINGSBURY, SHAN  21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      28.30                   
 40 BERECZ, ANDREW   19 BAYSIDE, VIC        28.32                   
 41 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW        28.49                   
 42 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      28.52                   
 42 LAUK, MATTHEW    16 NORTH-WEST          28.52                   
 44 SWADLING, MAX    17 CRANBROOK           28.70                   
 45 KIPPING, PATRIC  19 KEW                 28.72                   
 46 COUNSEL, DANIEL  23 BAYSIDE, VIC        28.73                   
 47 TRAPALIS, DEAN   19 SANS SOUCI          28.74                   
 48 BENCA, ADAM      17 MELTON              28.76                   
 49 EASTWOOD, GEOFF  25 DORRIGO             28.79                   
 50 LEE, WILLIAM     16 TRARALGON, VIC      28.81                   
 51 VALENTE, CHRIST  15 NORWOOD, SA         28.90                   
 52 NOLAN, RYAN      31 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.95                   
 53 MURRAY, WAYLAN   17 KNOX PYMBLE, NSW    29.02                   
 54 JAMES, SAM       26 YERONGA PARK        29.10                   
 55 TANKARD, LAYNE   17 SUNRAYSIA           29.34                   
 56 HUNT, ARON       16 MARION, SA          29.36                   
 57 BAILEY, PAUL     23 WESTSIDE            29.48                   


 Event 45  Female 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 8:14.10  16/08/2008Rebecca Adlington, GBR
 Commonwealth: '' 8:14.10  16/08/2008Rebecca Adlington, GBR
   Australian: R 8:22.81  14/08/2008Kylie Palmer, Albany Creek
   All Comers: * 8:18.52  31/03/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
 Title Holder: ! 8:26.60  20/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
         FINA: F 8:28.75
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  19 SOPAC, NSW        8:34.16    8:24.63!  938  
             29.75      1:01.24 (31.49)
        1:33.47 (32.23)     2:05.60 (32.13)
        2:37.73 (32.13)     3:09.67 (31.94)
        3:41.83 (32.16)     4:13.86 (32.03)
        4:45.84 (31.98)     5:17.44 (31.60)
        5:49.19 (31.75)     6:20.73 (31.54)
        6:52.04 (31.31)     7:23.34 (31.30)
        7:54.29 (30.95)     8:24.63 (30.34)
  2 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        8:40.93    8:30.12   908  
             29.45      1:00.60 (31.15)
        1:32.58 (31.98)     2:04.38 (31.80)
        2:36.68 (32.30)     3:08.83 (32.15)
        3:41.10 (32.27)     4:13.47 (32.37)
        4:45.81 (32.34)     5:18.08 (32.27)
        5:50.27 (32.19)     6:22.54 (32.27)
        6:54.94 (32.40)     7:27.12 (32.18)
        7:59.41 (32.29)     8:30.12 (30.71)
  3 GOLDMAN, KATIE   20 STPET             8:33.03    8:31.06   903  
             28.98      1:00.29 (31.31)
        1:31.70 (31.41)     2:03.50 (31.80)
        2:35.28 (31.78)     3:07.11 (31.83)
        3:38.90 (31.79)     4:10.81 (31.91)
        4:43.08 (32.27)     5:15.37 (32.29)
        5:47.62 (32.25)     6:20.14 (32.52)
        6:52.33 (32.19)     7:24.89 (32.56)
        7:57.87 (32.98)     8:31.06 (33.19)
  4 CROCKART, LAURA  18 RYDE-CARLILE      8:38.92    8:34.19   887  
             29.94      1:01.98 (32.04)
        1:33.87 (31.89)     2:06.06 (32.19)
        2:38.24 (32.18)     3:10.56 (32.32)
        3:42.84 (32.28)     4:15.28 (32.44)
        4:47.47 (32.19)     5:19.90 (32.43)
        5:52.42 (32.52)     6:25.03 (32.61)
        6:57.73 (32.70)     7:30.50 (32.77)
        8:03.44 (32.94)     8:34.19 (30.75)
  5 GORMAN, MELISSA  27 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  8:42.71    8:37.67   869  
             29.99      1:02.21 (32.22)
        1:34.60 (32.39)     2:06.99 (32.39)
        2:39.46 (32.47)     3:12.08 (32.62)
        3:44.55 (32.47)     4:17.27 (32.72)
        4:49.84 (32.57)     5:22.65 (32.81)
        5:55.21 (32.56)     6:27.86 (32.65)
        7:00.52 (32.66)     7:33.40 (32.88)
        8:05.72 (32.32)     8:37.67 (31.95)
  6 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  8:46.79    8:40.46   855  
             28.87      1:00.75 (31.88)
        1:32.56 (31.81)     2:04.65 (32.09)
        2:36.77 (32.12)     3:09.26 (32.49)
        3:41.57 (32.31)     4:14.55 (32.98)
        4:47.81 (33.26)     5:21.34 (33.53)
        5:54.86 (33.52)     6:28.47 (33.61)
        7:01.91 (33.44)     7:35.13 (33.22)
        8:08.33 (33.20)     8:40.46 (32.13)
  7 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW        8:45.58    8:42.90   843  
             29.62      1:02.10 (32.48)
        1:34.69 (32.59)     2:07.70 (33.01)
        2:40.24 (32.54)     3:13.44 (33.20)
        3:46.35 (32.91)     4:19.72 (33.37)
        4:52.57 (32.85)     5:25.93 (33.36)
        5:59.01 (33.08)     6:32.47 (33.46)
        7:05.77 (33.30)     7:39.24 (33.47)
        8:12.05 (32.81)     8:42.90 (30.85)
  8 GUBECKA, CHELSE  14 MOUNTAIN CREEK    8:42.28    8:46.48   826  
             29.47      1:02.14 (32.67)
        1:35.27 (33.13)     2:08.45 (33.18)
        2:41.59 (33.14)     3:14.78 (33.19)
        3:47.87 (33.09)     4:21.46 (33.59)
        4:54.73 (33.27)     5:28.07 (33.34)
        6:01.39 (33.32)     6:35.04 (33.65)
        7:08.26 (33.22)     7:41.77 (33.51)
        8:14.38 (32.61)     8:46.48 (32.10)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 MACDONALD, BONN  17 TSS AQUATICS      8:49.29                   
             30.21      1:02.94 (32.73)
        1:35.86 (32.92)     2:09.24 (33.38)
        2:42.30 (33.06)     3:15.79 (33.49)
        3:48.74 (32.95)     4:22.14 (33.40)
        4:55.41 (33.27)     5:28.86 (33.45)
        6:02.28 (33.42)     6:36.23 (33.95)
        7:09.92 (33.69)     7:43.64 (33.72)
        8:17.34 (33.70)     8:49.29 (31.95)
 10 KAYSER, EMILY    17 ALL SAINTS, WA    8:53.46                   
             31.30      1:04.86 (33.56)
        1:37.63 (32.77)     2:11.44 (33.81)
        2:44.81 (33.37)     3:18.69 (33.88)
        3:52.25 (33.56)     4:26.30 (34.05)
        4:59.87 (33.57)     5:33.72 (33.85)
        6:07.11 (33.39)     6:40.89 (33.78)
        7:14.53 (33.64)     7:47.97 (33.44)
        8:20.92 (32.95)     8:53.46 (32.54)
 11 KITTIYA, (V), P  19 THAILAND          8:54.94                   
             31.29      1:04.99 (33.70)
        1:38.74 (33.75)     2:12.51 (33.77)
        2:46.20 (33.69)     3:19.84 (33.64)
        3:53.65 (33.81)     4:27.24 (33.59)
        5:00.79 (33.55)     5:34.45 (33.66)
        6:08.20 (33.75)     6:41.73 (33.53)
        7:15.35 (33.62)     7:49.07 (33.72)
        8:22.28 (33.21)     8:54.94 (32.66)
 12 KILLEY, ERIN     20 HUNTER, NSW       8:58.65                   
             30.70      1:03.83 (33.13)
        1:37.31 (33.48)     2:10.76 (33.45)
        2:44.54 (33.78)     3:18.30 (33.76)
        3:51.96 (33.66)     4:25.62 (33.66)
        4:59.52 (33.90)     5:33.77 (34.25)
        6:07.91 (34.14)     6:42.18 (34.27)
        7:16.57 (34.39)     7:50.98 (34.41)
        8:25.10 (34.12)     8:58.65 (33.55)
 13 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   8:59.57                   
             30.36      1:03.57 (33.21)
        1:36.79 (33.22)     2:10.39 (33.60)
        2:43.56 (33.17)     3:17.17 (33.61)
        3:50.89 (33.72)     4:24.90 (34.01)
        4:58.88 (33.98)     5:33.58 (34.70)
        6:07.72 (34.14)     6:42.36 (34.64)
        7:16.84 (34.48)     7:51.51 (34.67)
        8:25.91 (34.40)     8:59.57 (33.66)
 14 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        9:04.49                   
             30.55      1:04.27 (33.72)
        1:38.04 (33.77)     2:12.28 (34.24)
        2:46.33 (34.05)     3:20.86 (34.53)
        3:55.12 (34.26)     4:29.78 (34.66)
        5:04.24 (34.46)     5:39.04 (34.80)
        6:13.15 (34.11)     6:47.61 (34.46)
        7:22.11 (34.50)     7:56.63 (34.52)
        8:30.93 (34.30)     9:04.49 (33.56)
 15 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        9:05.72                   
             30.97      1:04.96 (33.99)
        1:39.93 (34.97)     2:14.64 (34.71)
        2:48.73 (34.09)     3:22.96 (34.23)
        3:57.29 (34.33)     4:31.72 (34.43)
        5:05.70 (33.98)     5:39.91 (34.21)
        6:14.52 (34.61)     6:49.00 (34.48)
        7:23.54 (34.54)     7:58.20 (34.66)
        8:32.38 (34.18)     9:05.72 (33.34)
 16 JOHNSON, MOESHA  15 COOPERS BURLEIGH  9:07.06                   
             30.65      1:04.17 (33.52)
        1:37.93 (33.76)     2:12.06 (34.13)
        2:45.81 (33.75)     3:20.08 (34.27)
        3:54.31 (34.23)     4:29.10 (34.79)
        5:03.73 (34.63)     5:38.78 (35.05)
        6:13.60 (34.82)     6:48.78 (35.18)
        7:23.80 (35.02)     7:58.79 (34.99)
        8:33.76 (34.97)     9:07.06 (33.30)
 17 DOWNING, SACHA   16 UWA UNISWIM       9:11.37                   
             30.87      1:04.90 (34.03)
        1:39.12 (34.22)     2:13.88 (34.76)
        2:48.55 (34.67)     3:23.26 (34.71)
        3:58.07 (34.81)     4:33.14 (35.07)
        5:08.08 (34.94)     5:43.09 (35.01)
        6:17.97 (34.88)     6:52.90 (34.93)
        7:28.02 (35.12)     8:03.17 (35.15)
        8:37.72 (34.55)     9:11.37 (33.65)


 Event 47  Female 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 2:33.00  20/03/2012Kayla Clarke, Yeronga Park
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      2:35.40    2:36.45   524  
             32.74      1:13.09 (40.35)
        1:59.78 (46.69)     2:36.45 (36.67)
  2 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE        2:44.86    2:43.08   462  
             33.11      1:15.72 (42.61)
        2:04.84 (49.12)     2:43.08 (38.24)
  3 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA, NSW      2:40.54    2:37.92   509  
             32.31      1:13.57 (41.26)
        2:00.94 (47.37)     2:37.92 (36.98)
  4 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM       2:39.99    2:36.30   525  
             33.13      1:12.37 (39.24)
        2:00.04 (47.67)     2:36.30 (36.26)
  5 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD    2:39.60    2:39.31   496  
             33.52      1:13.59 (40.07)
        2:02.89 (49.30)     2:39.31 (36.42)
  6 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:42.26    2:40.20   488  
             34.17      1:14.12 (39.95)
        2:04.78 (50.66)     2:40.20 (35.42)
  7 SCOTT, S9, MADE  20 LEISUREPARK       2:49.51    2:47.08   430  
             34.49      1:17.92 (43.43)
        2:06.51 (48.59)     2:47.08 (40.57)
  8 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      3:00.65    3:00.16   343  
             35.27      1:22.66 (47.39)
        2:20.68 (58.02)     3:00.16 (39.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   3:35.46                   
             41.79      1:39.60 (57.81)
      2:44.16 (1:04.56)     3:35.46 (51.30)
 10 WILSON, S6, KAT  14 KINGSCLIFF, NSW   3:44.05                   
             51.00      1:49.94 (58.94)
      2:53.73 (1:03.79)     3:44.05 (50.32)
 11 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI             2:57.08                   
             36.34      1:22.88 (46.54)
        2:17.59 (54.71)     2:57.08 (39.49)
 12 PETTIGREW, S14,  22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  3:07.67                   
             40.35      1:29.65 (49.30)
        2:25.97 (56.32)     3:07.67 (41.70)
 13 MACKAY, S14, CA  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  3:08.62                   
             40.49      1:30.10 (49.61)
        2:25.99 (55.89)     3:08.62 (42.63)
 14 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      2:59.37                   
             38.43      1:24.88 (46.45)
        2:23.09 (58.21)     2:59.37 (36.28)
 15 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST        3:04.58                   
             37.28      1:23.51 (46.23)
        2:22.73 (59.22)     3:04.58 (41.85)
 16 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC     3:07.67                   
             38.53      1:22.57 (44.04)
      2:27.36 (1:04.79)     3:07.67 (40.31)


 Event 48  Male 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 2:14.76  20/03/2012Matthew Cowdrey, Kawana Waters
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PENDLETON, S10   28 KAWANA WATERS     2:17.42    2:15.24   598  
             28.56      1:03.51 (34.95)
        1:42.93 (39.42)     2:15.24 (32.31)
  2 TIDY, S10 B9, J  25 NUNAWADING        2:19.36    2:18.89   552  
             28.26      1:03.17 (34.91)
        1:45.14 (41.97)     2:18.89 (33.75)
  3 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON           2:23.63    2:23.37   502  
             29.11      1:05.47 (36.36)
        1:52.16 (46.69)     2:23.37 (31.21)
  4 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN              2:28.35    2:26.68   469  
             29.24      1:08.77 (39.53)
        1:54.23 (45.46)     2:26.68 (32.45)
  5 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        2:17.99    2:18.78   554  
             28.51      1:01.47 (32.96)
        1:44.60 (43.13)     2:18.78 (34.18)
  6 COCHRANE, S8 B7  22 SOUTHERN CROSS    2:37.41    2:35.29   395  
             31.91      1:14.57 (42.66)
        1:59.48 (44.91)     2:35.29 (35.81)
  7 ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA, NSW  2:33.14    2:30.89   431  
             29.68      1:16.39 (46.71)
        1:54.45 (38.06)     2:30.89 (36.44)
  8 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA        2:36.60    2:37.70   377  
             31.64      1:11.97 (40.33)
        2:00.56 (48.59)     2:37.70 (37.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 TEMPLETON, S13,  17 DEVONPORT CITY    2:23.18                   
             29.45      1:05.93 (36.48)
        1:50.39 (44.46)     2:23.18 (32.79)
 10 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK      2:32.59                   
             32.21      1:11.94 (39.73)
        1:59.52 (47.58)     2:32.59 (33.07)
 11 MORGAN, S15, CR  24 CITY OF ORANGE    2:21.88                   
             28.33      1:04.47 (36.14)
        1:47.79 (43.32)     2:21.88 (34.09)
 12 HAANAPPEL, S6,   18 DVE AQUATIC       3:02.57                   
             38.36      1:25.05 (46.69)
        2:20.53 (55.48)     3:02.57 (42.04)
 13 CHAN, S14, ETHA  18 UNAQ              2:36.13                   
             35.71      1:16.57 (40.86)
        2:03.75 (47.18)     2:36.13 (32.38)
 14 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW        2:36.29                   
             31.71      1:14.62 (42.91)
        2:02.60 (47.98)     2:36.29 (33.69)
 15 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:31.83                   
             33.45      1:12.26 (38.81)
        1:56.85 (44.59)     2:31.83 (34.98)
 16 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  3:05.80                   
             35.59      1:21.42 (45.83)
        2:19.86 (58.44)     3:05.80 (45.94)
 17 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE        2:36.68                   
             34.61      1:15.06 (40.45)
        2:00.09 (45.03)     2:36.68 (36.59)
 18 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY    2:36.37                   
             32.03      1:11.63 (39.60)
        1:59.69 (48.06)     2:36.37 (36.68)
 19 POWELL, S9, LOG  14 MACKAY, QLD       2:44.13                   
             35.30      1:13.54 (38.24)
        2:06.36 (52.82)     2:44.13 (37.77)
 20 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW  2:40.49                   
             32.03      1:13.57 (41.54)
        2:02.58 (49.01)     2:40.49 (37.91)
 21 WICKENS, S6, RE  18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  3:16.79                   
             41.07      1:33.24 (52.17)
      2:34.02 (1:00.78)     3:16.79 (42.77)
 22 BAKER, S6, WILL  16 JETS              3:22.43                   
             42.26      1:35.29 (53.03)
      2:38.49 (1:03.20)     3:22.43 (43.94)