ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day six
5/1/2013-5/1/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License      1/05/2013 - 7:04 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 34  Female 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 52.07  31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 52.62  26/07/2009Libby Trickett, Australia
   Australian: R 52.62  26/07/2009Libby Trickett, SOPAC
   All Comers: * 52.83  30/04/2013Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: ! 53.85  19/03/2012Melanie Schlanger, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 54.26
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   20 INDOOROOPILLY       52.83      52.92!  952  
    r:+0.81  25.22        52.92 (27.70)
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  18 INDOOROOPILLY       53.72      53.85!  904  
    r:+0.73  25.60        53.85 (28.25)
  3 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       54.34      54.09F  892  
    r:+0.73  26.35        54.09 (27.74)
  4 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA     54.23      54.17F  888  
    r:+0.75  26.23        54.17 (27.94)
  5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     54.25      54.20F  886  
    r:+0.70  26.17        54.20 (28.03)
  6 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    54.32      54.29   882  
    r:+0.73  26.13        54.29 (28.16)
  7 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     54.98      54.95   850  
    r:+0.72  26.49        54.95 (28.46)
  8 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 STPET               54.56      54.98   849  
    r:+0.71  26.82        54.98 (28.16)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           54.98                   
             26.51        54.98 (28.47)
 10 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW        55.03                   
             26.54        55.03 (28.49)
 11 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS          55.36                   
             26.58        55.36 (28.78)
 12 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER, QLD       55.56                   
             27.14        55.56 (28.42)
 13 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 MACQUARIE UNI       55.80                   
             26.90        55.80 (28.90)
 14 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          55.92                   
             26.74        55.92 (29.18)
 15 JACK, SHAYNA     14 CHANDLER, QLD       56.38                   
             26.69        56.38 (29.69)
 16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    56.42                   
             27.22        56.42 (29.20)


 Event 35  Male 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 1:51.92  31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:55.58  30/07/2009James Goddard, GBR
   Australian: R 1:55.82  19/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 1:54.02  21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, Japan
 Title Holder: ! 1:57.90  19/03/2012Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 1:58.00
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:57.29    1:56.59!  884  
    r:+0.57  27.65        57.58 (29.93)
        1:27.60 (30.02)     1:56.59 (28.99)
  2 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET             1:59.88    1:56.79!  880  
    r:+0.61  27.10        56.43 (29.33)
        1:26.31 (29.88)     1:56.79 (30.48)
  3 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING        1:58.52    1:57.58!  862  
    r:+0.62  27.80        57.27 (29.47)
        1:27.20 (29.93)     1:57.58 (30.38)
  4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        2:01.71    1:59.09   830  
    r:+0.65  27.82        57.58 (29.76)
        1:27.95 (30.37)     1:59.09 (31.14)
  5 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA        2:01.01    1:59.80   815  
    r:+0.59  28.23        58.60 (30.37)
        1:29.30 (30.70)     1:59.80 (30.50)
  6 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:01.25    2:01.59   779  
    r:+0.56  28.28        59.12 (30.84)
        1:30.60 (31.48)     2:01.59 (30.99)
  7 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW        2:02.87    2:02.29   766  
    r:+0.59  28.42        59.29 (30.87)
        1:31.05 (31.76)     2:02.29 (31.24)
  8 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:02.48    2:03.34   747  
    r:+0.66  28.42        59.49 (31.07)
        1:31.56 (32.07)     2:03.34 (31.78)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  7 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:02.23                   
             28.01        59.50 (31.49)
        1:30.79 (31.29)     2:02.23 (31.44)
 10 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD     2:03.08                   
             28.40        59.94 (31.54)
        1:31.94 (32.00)     2:03.08 (31.14)
 11 GILBERT, MICHAE  21 BARKER AQUATIC    2:03.25                   
             28.50      1:00.07 (31.57)
        1:32.11 (32.04)     2:03.25 (31.14)
 12 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:03.59                   
             28.21        59.94 (31.73)
        1:32.86 (32.92)     2:03.59 (30.73)
 13 PRATT, MITCHELL  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:03.71                   
             29.15      1:00.49 (31.34)
        1:33.14 (32.65)     2:03.71 (30.57)
 14 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK       2:03.89                   
             28.47        59.39 (30.92)
        1:31.00 (31.61)     2:03.89 (32.89)
 15 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:03.93                   
             28.71        59.85 (31.14)
        1:32.14 (32.29)     2:03.93 (31.79)
 16 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        2:04.31                   
             28.59        59.57 (30.98)
        1:32.02 (32.45)     2:04.31 (32.29)


 Event 44  Female 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 2:04.06  3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 2:06.06  29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
   Australian: R 2:06.06  29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
   All Comers: * 2:06.68  20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
 Title Holder: ! 2:06.68  20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
         FINA: F 2:08.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        2:10.60    2:08.58F  898  
    r:+0.66  31.59      1:04.88 (33.29)
        1:36.38 (31.50)     2:08.58 (32.20)
  2 NAY, MEAGEN      24 STPET             2:10.96    2:10.06   867  
    r:+0.67  30.64      1:03.66 (33.02)
        1:37.00 (33.34)     2:10.06 (33.06)
  3 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:12.75    2:10.83   852  
    r:+0.69  31.07      1:05.37 (34.30)
        1:39.48 (34.11)     2:10.83 (31.35)
  4 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:12.74    2:10.90   851  
    r:+0.58  31.68      1:05.02 (33.34)
        1:38.40 (33.38)     2:10.90 (32.50)
  5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:13.60    2:11.25   844  
    r:+0.69  31.18      1:04.45 (33.27)
        1:37.98 (33.53)     2:11.25 (33.27)
  6 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:11.94    2:11.63   837  
    r:+0.58  31.12      1:05.13 (34.01)
        1:38.59 (33.46)     2:11.63 (33.04)
  7 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:14.44    2:14.31   788  
    r:+0.59  32.23      1:05.81 (33.58)
        1:40.36 (34.55)     2:14.31 (33.95)
  8 RETTIE, LAUREN   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:16.40    2:14.47   785  
    r:+0.65  31.55      1:05.62 (34.07)
        1:39.45 (33.83)     2:14.47 (35.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        2:14.87    2:14.63   782  
    r:+0.67  32.04      1:06.32 (34.28)
        1:40.85 (34.53)     2:14.63 (33.78)
 10 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:14.60    2:14.84   778  
    r:+0.64  32.04      1:06.14 (34.10)
        1:40.82 (34.68)     2:14.84 (34.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         2:15.21    2:14.87   778  
    r:+0.63  31.97      1:05.73 (33.76)
        1:40.23 (34.50)     2:14.87 (34.64)
 12 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET             2:14.74    2:15.11   774  
    r:+0.63  31.03      1:05.45 (34.42)
        1:40.50 (35.05)     2:15.11 (34.61)
 13 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        2:16.13    2:15.72   763  
    r:+0.70  31.87      1:06.09 (34.22)
        1:40.56 (34.47)     2:15.72 (35.16)
 14 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             2:16.15    2:15.83   761  
    r:+0.67  31.80      1:06.11 (34.31)
        1:41.39 (35.28)     2:15.83 (34.44)
 15 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         2:17.76    2:16.00   759  
    r:+0.63  32.23      1:06.47 (34.24)
        1:41.55 (35.08)     2:16.00 (34.45)
 16 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 MARION, SA        2:16.53    2:17.04   741  
    r:+0.62  32.06      1:06.32 (34.26)
        1:42.06 (35.74)     2:17.04 (34.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI        2:18.09                   
 18 HABIB, MICAELA   15 MARION, SA        2:18.25                   
 19 HARRY, REBECCA   21 ACACIA BAYSIDE    2:19.12                   
 20 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:19.24                   
 21 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        2:19.42                   
 22 WILLIAMS, ZOE    17 MARION, SA        2:19.45                   
 23 BELL, MIRANDA    20 ROCKY CITY        2:19.92                   
 24 FRIEND, SARAH    19 UNAQ              2:20.26                   
 25 HAYASHI, (V), M  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:20.48                   
 26 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD   2:20.49                   
 27 ARMELLINI, (V),  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:20.60                   
 28 LIIMATAINEN, JE  18 CHANDLER, QLD     2:21.69                   
 29 STOTHARD, RENEE  19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:21.80                   
 30 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 NUNAWADING        2:21.83                   
 31 LITVER, JULIE    17 CRANBROOK         2:23.22                   
 32 SHEPHERD, CAITL  17 WESTSIDE          2:23.79                   
 33 JORLUND, (V), H  21 SWEDEN            2:23.90                   
 34 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW      2:24.37                   
 35 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   2:25.36                   
 36 PASCHKE, SCARLE  16 NORWOOD, SA       2:25.42                   
 37 FAHOUR, YASMIN   16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:25.43                   
 38 TAPE, SHARNI     19 UNAQ              2:25.92                   
 39 ADLEM, MEGAN     15 MARION, SA        2:25.94                   
 40 WILKINS, MADELI  17 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:26.56                   
 41 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST        2:26.74                   
 42 BRUNS, LIENE     14 NORWOOD, SA       2:27.36                   


 Event 41  Male 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: '' 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
   Australian: R 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
   All Comers: * 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
 Title Holder: ! 21.74  20/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
         FINA: F 22.07
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TARGETT, MATT    27 NUNAWADING          22.46      21.92F  868  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.46      21.98F  860  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.33      22.04F  853  
         r:+0.76                       
  4 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC, NSW          22.29      22.06F  851  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC                 22.84      22.38   815  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    22.77      22.48   804  
         r:+0.64                       
  7 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMERSET, QLD       22.91      22.52   800  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 PROSSER, CAMERO  28 BOND                22.90      22.59   793  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MAXWELL, TE HAU  18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.87      22.73   778  
         r:+0.67                       
 10 ROSE, HAMISH     22 PERTH CITY          22.81      22.81   770  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       23.02      22.82   769  
         r:+0.72                       
 12 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              23.04      22.89   762  
         r:+0.70                       
 13 KERSWELL, LUKE   22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI    23.27      23.01   750  
         r:+0.75                       
 14 JOHNS, KAYNE     22 MELBOURNE VICENT    23.10      23.21   731  
         r:+0.68                       
 15 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          23.28      23.22   730  
         r:+0.66                       
 16 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          23.27      23.42   711  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         23.34                   
 18 HOEY, PATRICK    21 WESTSIDE            23.35                   
 19 NELSON, ISAIAH   21 PWCAL               23.40                   
 20 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          23.42                   
 21 GOUSKOV, TIM     18 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    23.44                   
 22 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      23.45                   
 23 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK         23.54                   
 24 MCKENDRY, NED    20 STPET               23.56                   
 25 PRESS, ALEX      17 TSS AQUATICS        23.57                   
 26 HERZOG, LUKE     21 THE HILLS           23.58                   
 27 BODEY, LIAM      21 WESTERN SPRINT      23.60                   
 28 HORTON, SAM      16 TSS AQUATICS        23.67                   
 29 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK         23.68                   
 30 COLLINS, HAYDEN  21 RACKLEY SWIM        23.69                   
 31 FLINT, SAM       21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     23.80                   
 31 SPENCE, MATT     20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     23.80                   
 33 RAYMOND, JAMES   17 WESTSIDE            23.85                   
 34 PLENTY, CIARAN   20 WODEN, NSW          23.89                   
 35 SHEA, JOSHUA     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     23.96                   
 36 TALBOT, BENJAMI  21 ACACIA BAYSIDE      23.98                   
 37 PATE, RIAN       16 MARION, SA          24.03                   
 37 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    24.03                   
 39 KAROW, (V), CHR  28 UNI OF NSW          24.17                   
 40 ELSON, PAUL      16 MARION, SA          24.33                   
 41 TYAPKIN, IVAN    36 CHELTENHAM, VIC     24.44                   


 Event 36  Female 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 2:19.59  12/08/2012Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 2:20.12  30/07/2009Annamay Pierse, Canada
   Australian: R 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 2:26.31  19/03/2012Tessa Wallace, Pelican Waters
         FINA: F 2:25.56
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA        2:27.94    2:23.94F  912  
    r:+0.80  33.12      1:09.22 (36.10)
        1:46.20 (36.98)     2:23.94 (37.74)
  2 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:28.79    2:26.47   865  
    r:+0.70  33.71      1:11.17 (37.46)
        1:48.60 (37.43)     2:26.47 (37.87)
  3 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  2:27.23    2:28.24   834  
    r:+0.72  33.63      1:10.82 (37.19)
        1:48.68 (37.86)     2:28.24 (39.56)
  4 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET             2:31.35    2:30.44   798  
    r:+0.70  33.64      1:11.51 (37.87)
        1:50.12 (38.61)     2:30.44 (40.32)
  5 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:32.43    2:30.93   791  
    r:+0.71  34.57      1:13.82 (39.25)
        1:51.78 (37.96)     2:30.93 (39.15)
  6 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:32.89    2:32.88   761  
    r:+0.79  34.17      1:12.92 (38.75)
        1:52.58 (39.66)     2:32.88 (40.30)
  7 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:33.84    2:33.20   756  
    r:+0.82  34.02      1:12.60 (38.58)
        1:53.01 (40.41)     2:33.20 (40.19)
  8 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:32.87    2:37.21   700  
    r:+0.76  34.62      1:13.37 (38.75)
        1:54.35 (40.98)     2:37.21 (42.86)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:35.91                   
             35.33      1:15.04 (39.71)
        1:54.88 (39.84)     2:35.91 (41.03)
 10 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH  19 TSS AQUATICS      2:36.04                   
             34.96      1:14.54 (39.58)
        1:55.54 (41.00)     2:36.04 (40.50)
 11 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        2:36.14                   
             36.25      1:15.27 (39.02)
        1:55.94 (40.67)     2:36.14 (40.20)
 12 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:36.34                   
             35.87      1:15.84 (39.97)
        1:55.98 (40.14)     2:36.34 (40.36)
 13 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WESTSIDE          2:36.42                   
             35.18      1:14.70 (39.52)
        1:54.85 (40.15)     2:36.42 (41.57)
 14 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    2:36.66                   
             35.31      1:14.54 (39.23)
        1:56.18 (41.64)     2:36.66 (40.48)
 15 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:36.89                   
             35.30      1:14.70 (39.40)
        1:55.90 (41.20)     2:36.89 (40.99)
 16 MILLIKIN, CARLE  18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW   2:37.01                   
             35.54      1:15.29 (39.75)
        1:56.08 (40.79)     2:37.01 (40.93)


 Event 43  Male 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 49.82  1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 50.78  31/07/2009Jason Dunford, Kenya
   Australian: R 50.85  1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
   All Comers: * 50.77  31/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 51.67  20/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 51.97
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    52.59      51.77F  891  
    r:+0.65  24.62        51.77 (27.15)
  2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST, WA      53.42      52.52   853  
    r:+0.66  24.57        52.52 (27.95)
  3 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     53.84      52.74   842  
    r:+0.65  24.29        52.74 (28.45)
  4 IRVINE, GRANT    22 STPET               53.46      53.03   829  
    r:+0.69  24.79        53.03 (28.24)
  5 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON             53.61      53.21   820  
    r:+0.68  24.91        53.21 (28.30)
  6 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD       53.60      53.31   816  
    r:+0.65  24.97        53.31 (28.34)
  7 MCCONNELL, SAM   23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     54.17      53.43   810  
    r:+0.72  24.74        53.43 (28.69)
  8 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS        53.67      53.46   809  
    r:+0.65  25.29        53.46 (28.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           53.41      53.49   807  
    r:+0.72  24.55        53.49 (28.94)
 10 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW          53.96      53.56   804  
    r:+0.65  25.54        53.56 (28.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     53.87      53.80   794  
    r:+0.66  24.78        53.80 (29.02)
 12 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM        54.51      53.81   793  
    r:+0.67  25.07        53.81 (28.74)
 13 NAPOLEON, RYAN   22 STPET               54.55      53.95   787  
    r:+0.72  25.15        53.95 (28.80)
 14 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD         53.91      54.00   785  
    r:+0.67  25.30        54.00 (28.70)
 15 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     54.43      54.02   784  
    r:+0.58  25.27        54.02 (28.75)
 16 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      54.49      54.43   766  
    r:+0.62  25.31        54.43 (29.12)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 KINGSBURY, SHAN  21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      54.60                   
 18 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK         54.70                   
 19 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC      54.72                   
 20 TIMMS, CALUM     22 MELBOURNE VICENT    54.81                   
 21 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          54.86                   
 22 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              54.97                   
 23 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA      55.10                   
 24 RECH, STUART     17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      55.11                   
 25 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      55.13                   
 26 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VICENT    55.28                   
 27 BRIGGS, MATTHEW  20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    55.39                   
 28 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING          55.50                   
 29 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI    55.51                   
 30 PRATT, MITCHELL  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    55.59                   
 31 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         55.85                   
 32 BROWN, NICHOLAS  17 WESTERN SPRINT      55.89                   
 33 MARKS, EDWARD    16 MLC MARLINS, NSW    55.93                   
 34 BERECZ, ANDREW   19 BAYSIDE, VIC        55.94                   
 35 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT    56.07                   
 36 MACKAY, DEAN     22 HUNTER, NSW         56.08                   
 37 CHALMERS, KYLE   14 UNAS                56.18                   
 38 PAEA, (V), IFAL  23 BAYSIDE, NSW        56.59                   
 39 STEENKAMP, RYAN  20 WESTSIDE            56.67                   
 40 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW      56.68                   
 41 HORTON, SAM      16 TSS AQUATICS        56.77                   
 42 ASCHENGESCHVANT  18 UNI OF NSW          56.78                   
 43 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      56.82                   
 44 CHARLTON, ZAC    21 MELBOURNE VICENT    56.99                   
 45 FLINT, SAM       21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     57.14                   
 46 STENNETT, RHEEC  20 MINGARA, NSW        57.21                   
 47 TANKARD, LAYNE   17 SUNRAYSIA           57.26                   
 48 CLARK, JACOB     21 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    57.31                   
 49 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    57.35                   
 50 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    57.45                   
 51 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI                 57.77                   
 52 VAN NIEUWBURG,   16 AQUAJETS, WA        57.87                   
 53 BREAKWELL, OSCA  18 YERONGA PARK        58.04                   
 54 PAULKA, JACK     24 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    58.08                   
 54 JARVIS, ANDREW   16 MELBOURNE VICENT    58.08                   
 56 PRESS, ALEX      17 TSS AQUATICS        58.16                   
 57 PARDINI, LUKE    20 WESTSIDE            58.23                   
 58 TALBOT, BENJAMI  21 ACACIA BAYSIDE      58.33                   
 59 BOON, STEVEN     20 KINCUMBER, NSW      58.34                   
 60 SHEA, JOSHUA     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     58.55                   
 61 JING, ALBERT     19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     58.75                   
 62 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    58.79                   
 63 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK         59.14                   
 64 SCHULTZ, DARIUS  21 THE GLENNIE, QLD    59.22                   
 65 REINHARDT, MATT  15 NORWOOD, SA         59.56                   


 Event 42  Female 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 25.07  31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
 Commonwealth: '' 25.48  2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: R 25.48  2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: * 25.60  18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: ! 26.59  20/03/2012Alice Tait, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       26.47      26.17!  879  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.67      26.44!  852  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          26.68      26.62   835  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.89      26.75   823  
         r:+0.62                       
  5 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           27.51      26.80   818  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    27.34      27.03   797  
         r:+0.73                       
  7 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          27.16      27.10   791  
         r:+0.74                       
  8 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD          27.02      27.12   789  
         r:+0.69                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CORNELISSEN, MI  14 TRARALGON, VIC      27.72      27.30   774  
         r:+0.68                       
 10 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    27.13      27.40   765  
         r:+0.72                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 GRAY, EMMA       23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     27.20      27.42   764  
         r:+0.65                       
 12 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW          27.45      27.43   763  
         r:+0.66                       
 13 GROVES, MADELIN  17 STPET               27.58      27.53   755  
         r:+0.73                       
 14 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.57      27.64   746  
         r:+0.68                       
 15 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  26 LOGAN VIKINGS       27.71      27.65   745  
         r:+0.69                       
 16 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.38      27.75   737  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.82                   
 18 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK           27.85                   
 19 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.90                   
 20 SMITH, AMY       23 STPET               27.92                   
 21 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      27.93                   
 22 ASTORINO, CELES  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.95                   
 23 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW        27.97                   
 24 SODEN, LUCY      16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    28.12                   
 25 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC    28.15                   
 26 LEONE, GIANNA    21 WESTSIDE            28.21                   
 27 HOBBIN, JESSICA  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    28.22                   
 28 TONNER, JORDANA  15 PERTH CITY          28.23                   
 29 PUHLMANN, VANES  17 UNAQ                28.29                   
 30 ARMSTRONG, SAM   22 COMMERCIAL, QLD     28.33                   
 31 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA         28.34                   
 32 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 MARION, SA          28.42                   
 33 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING          28.45                   
 34 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA          28.57                   
 35 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 NUNAWADING          28.79                   
 36 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW        28.83                   
 37 MUTTDON, CHARLO  19 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    28.87                   
 38 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          28.94                   
 39 MACGREGOR, NATA  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.96                   
 40 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VICENT    29.14                   
 41 COSSILL, ELLA    14 UWA UNISWIM         29.25                   
 42 HOLMES, REBECCA  17 BENDIGO EAST        29.28                   
 43 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    29.32                   
 44 FALLON, DONNA    24 KOKODA              29.36                   
 45 DUNCAN, ABBY     14 NORWOOD, SA         29.37                   
 46 WILSON, LAUREN   18 RYDE-CARLILE        29.55                   
 47 THORN, CAITLIN   18 NORWOOD, SA         29.59                   
 48 REDMAN, SAMANTH  18 HUNTER, NSW         29.62                   
 49 BANKS, KARLEIGH  16 ROCKY CITY          29.68                   
 50 ROSSINGH, SAVAN  18 DARWIN, NT          29.80                   
 51 VIDURA, KIMBERL  16 PBA PIRANHAS, SA    29.88                   
 52 DOIG, KATYA      20 MELBOURNE VICENT    30.16                   
 53 COLQUHOUN, BETH  18 WODEN, NSW          30.37                   
 54 WHEATLEY, REBEC  23 UNI OF NSW          30.38                   
 55 MAWBY, HANNAH    17 NORWOOD, SA         30.42                   
 56 BARNES, ALEISHA  24 MELBOURNE VICENT    30.44                   
 57 CODLING, LUCY    16 NORWOOD, SA         30.62                   


 Event 37  Male 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 2:07.28  1/08/2012 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
 Commonwealth: '' 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Australia
   Australian: R 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:08.25  10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, Japan
 Title Holder: ! 2:11.03  19/03/2012Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 2:11.43
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SYKES, BUSTER    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:15.93    2:13.25   865  
    r:+0.66  29.97      1:03.97 (34.00)
        1:37.92 (33.95)     2:13.25 (35.33)
  2 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC    2:14.77    2:13.78   855  
    r:+0.66  29.27      1:02.70 (33.43)
        1:37.29 (34.59)     2:13.78 (36.49)
  3 SCHAFER, NICHOL  21 RIVER CITY RAPID  2:15.90    2:14.45   843  
    r:+0.71  30.08      1:04.04 (33.96)
        1:38.67 (34.63)     2:14.45 (35.78)
  4 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE          2:13.82    2:15.10   830  
    r:+0.60  30.02      1:04.13 (34.11)
        1:38.73 (34.60)     2:15.10 (36.37)
  5 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:16.94    2:15.26   827  
    r:+0.70  30.31      1:05.24 (34.93)
        1:39.97 (34.73)     2:15.26 (35.29)
  6 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW    2:16.60    2:15.77   818  
    r:+0.71  30.53      1:04.68 (34.15)
        1:39.67 (34.99)     2:15.77 (36.10)
  7 MCKECHNIE, JAME  17 STARPLEX, SA      2:18.01    2:17.38   790  
    r:+0.76  30.50      1:05.25 (34.75)
        1:41.34 (36.09)     2:17.38 (36.04)
  8 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:16.87    2:17.63   785  
    r:+0.66  30.63      1:04.93 (34.30)
        1:40.56 (35.63)     2:17.63 (37.07)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:18.91                   
             30.89      1:05.94 (35.05)
        1:41.86 (35.92)     2:18.91 (37.05)
 10 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW        2:19.00                   
             31.08      1:06.37 (35.29)
        1:42.56 (36.19)     2:19.00 (36.44)
 11 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  18 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:19.06                   
             31.92      1:06.87 (34.95)
        1:42.38 (35.51)     2:19.06 (36.68)
 12 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:20.11                   
             31.61      1:07.40 (35.79)
        1:43.77 (36.37)     2:20.11 (36.34)
 13 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET             2:21.14                   
             30.95      1:06.71 (35.76)
        1:43.69 (36.98)     2:21.14 (37.45)
 14 ABBOTT, TRENT    21 UNI OF NSW        2:21.67                   
             31.09      1:07.56 (36.47)
        1:44.38 (36.82)     2:21.67 (37.29)
 15 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 MLC MARLINS, NSW  2:22.31                   
             31.70      1:07.36 (35.66)
        1:44.67 (37.31)     2:22.31 (37.64)
 16 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY        2:24.59                   
             31.72      1:06.80 (35.08)
        1:44.32 (37.52)     2:24.59 (40.27)


 Event 39  Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:08.03  19/03/2012Jacqueline Freney, Richmond Valley
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW   1:02.33    1:01.62!  603  
    r:+0.78  29.36      1:01.62 (32.26)
  2 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:04.34    1:03.07!  562  
    r:+0.79  30.45      1:03.07 (32.62)
  3 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:10.48    1:06.96!  470  
    r:+0.77  32.20      1:06.96 (34.76)
  4 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:04.17    1:03.73!  545  
    r:+0.78  30.63      1:03.73 (33.10)
  5 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE        1:06.54    1:06.18!  487  
    r:+0.73  31.70      1:06.18 (34.48)
  6 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:03.08    1:02.45!  579  
    r:+0.83  29.70      1:02.45 (32.75)
  7 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD    1:03.86    1:04.27!  531  
    r:+0.81  30.55      1:04.27 (33.72)
  8 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST        1:09.42    1:10.28   406  
    r:+0.82  30.88      1:10.28 (39.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 LEO, S14, KARA   20 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:06.75                   
             32.33      1:06.75 (34.42)
  7 COLE, S9, ELLIE  21 KINGS MORNINGTON  1:06.45                   
             31.75      1:06.45 (34.70)
  8 COOK, S14, AMY   14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:08.09                   
             31.79      1:08.09 (36.30)
 12 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:08.71                   
             33.32      1:08.71 (35.39)
 13 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC     1:10.13                   
             33.81      1:10.13 (36.32)
 14 PETTIGREW, S14,  22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  1:13.69                   
             34.83      1:13.69 (38.86)
 14 MACKAY, S14, CA  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  1:13.70                   
             35.23      1:13.70 (38.47)
 16 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:28.62                   
             42.13      1:28.62 (46.49)
 17 HILT, S5, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:42.18                   
             49.16      1:42.18 (53.02)


 Event 40  Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 54.38  19/03/2012Daniel Fox, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOX, S14, DANIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       54.22      54.39   641  
    r:+0.72  26.12        54.39 (28.27)
  2 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK         1:01.62    1:01.35   447  
    r:+0.88  29.49      1:01.35 (31.86)
  3 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        57.22      56.66   567  
    r:+0.89  27.81        56.66 (28.85)
  4 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON             57.31      56.88   560  
    r:+0.96  27.69        56.88 (29.19)
  5 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW          55.93      55.45   605  
    r:+0.67  26.60        55.45 (28.85)
  6 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        54.91      55.74   596  
    r:+0.68  25.95        55.74 (29.79)
  7 TEMPLETON, S13,  17 DEVONPORT CITY      55.92      55.90   590  
    r:+0.65  26.24        55.90 (29.66)
  7 HAANAPPEL, S6,   18 DVE AQUATIC       1:10.34    1:10.46   295  
    r:+0.85  33.98      1:10.46 (36.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 TIDY, S10 B9, J  25 NUNAWADING          55.64                   
             26.56        55.64 (29.08)
 10 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN                59.79                   
             28.07        59.79 (31.72)
 11 CHAN, S14, ETHA  18 UNAQ              1:00.00                   
             29.22      1:00.00 (30.78)
 12 COCHRANE, S8 B7  22 SOUTHERN CROSS    1:02.59                   
             29.59      1:02.59 (33.00)
 13 ANDERSON, S10,   25 SOMERSET, QLD       56.42                   
             27.13        56.42 (29.29)
 14 AUPRINCE, S9, M  20 UNI OF NSW        1:01.44                   
             29.19      1:01.44 (32.25)
 15 PENDLETON, S10   28 KAWANA WATERS       56.54                   
             27.35        56.54 (29.19)
 16 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM         56.79                   
             27.36        56.79 (29.43)
 17 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW        1:00.81                   
             30.00      1:00.81 (30.81)
 18 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE        1:02.16                   
             29.49      1:02.16 (32.67)
 19 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN      1:01.15                   
             28.58      1:01.15 (32.57)
 20 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      1:02.70                   
             30.51      1:02.70 (32.19)
 20 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:15.46                   
             36.64      1:15.46 (38.82)
 22 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 MARION, SA        1:01.11                   
             29.96      1:01.11 (31.15)
 23 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS        1:05.14                   
             31.62      1:05.14 (33.52)
 24 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:00.12                   
             28.83      1:00.12 (31.29)
 25 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW  1:00.43                   
             28.83      1:00.43 (31.60)
 26 MORRISON, S14,   21 MARIBYRNONG       1:05.41                   
             32.02      1:05.41 (33.39)
 27 PATTERSON, S3,   23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:53.52                   
             54.82      1:53.52 (58.70)
 28 WICKENS, S6, RE  18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:19.98                   
             38.26      1:19.98 (41.72)
 29 POWELL, S9, LOG  14 MACKAY, QLD       1:09.14                   
             33.61      1:09.14 (35.53)
 30 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY    1:03.75                   
             30.79      1:03.75 (32.96)


 Event 46  Male 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 6:58.55  31/07/2009USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Berens, D. Walters, R. Lochte
 Commonwealth: '' 7:01.65  31/07/2009Australia
                          K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
   Australian: R 7:01.65  31/07/2009Australia
                          K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
   All Comers: * 7:03.24  30/03/2007USA
                          M. Phelps, R. Lochte, K. Keller, P. Vanderkaay
    Aus. Club: # 7:16.00  19/03/2009St Peters Western
                          R. Napoleon, C. Smith, N. McKendry, K. Monk
 Title Holder: ! 7:38.77  20/03/2012Melbourne Vicentre
                          M. Horton, A. Cameron, D. Blackborrow, J. Gerrard
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               7:32.46    7:28.05!  815  
     1) ASBURY, SHANE 23              2) r:+0.27 WARREN, DYLAN 20     
     3) r:+0.42 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27    4) r:+0.18 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22   
    r:+0.68  25.85        54.04 (54.04)
      1:22.53 (1:22.53)   1:50.45 (1:50.45)
        2:16.47 (26.02)     2:44.47 (54.02)
      3:12.75 (1:22.30)   3:41.01 (1:50.56)
        4:06.83 (25.82)     4:35.16 (54.15)
      5:04.59 (1:23.58)   5:34.16 (1:53.15)
        6:00.42 (26.26)     6:30.50 (56.34)
      7:00.11 (1:25.95)   7:28.05 (1:53.89)
  2 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         7:36.52    7:32.63!  790  
     1) GERRARD, JACK 18              2) r:+0.33 DAVENPORT-WRIGHELL 15
     3) r:+0.54 CHARLTON, ZAC 21      4) r:+0.56 CAMERON, ANDREW 23   
    r:+0.73  26.27        54.63 (54.63)
      1:23.25 (1:23.25)   1:51.45 (1:51.45)
        2:18.03 (26.58)     2:46.55 (55.10)
      3:15.90 (1:24.45)   3:45.02 (1:53.57)
        4:10.36 (25.34)     4:39.01 (53.99)
      5:08.87 (1:23.85)   5:38.79 (1:53.77)
        6:04.96 (26.17)     6:33.75 (54.96)
      7:03.05 (1:24.26)   7:32.63 (1:53.84)
  3 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  ''A''         7:38.50    7:42.60   740  
     1) BRIGGS, MATTHEW 20            2) r:+0.25 MARIC, DUSHAN 19     
     3) r:+0.43 BRENNAN, REECE 16     4) r:+0.51 ROBINSON, CHRIPHER 20
    r:+0.69  25.83        54.64 (54.64)
      1:24.05 (1:24.05)   1:53.67 (1:53.67)
        2:19.65 (25.98)     2:48.21 (54.54)
      3:17.82 (1:24.15)   3:47.39 (1:53.72)
        4:14.76 (27.37)     4:44.15 (56.76)
      5:13.45 (1:26.06)   5:42.60 (1:55.21)
        6:09.27 (26.67)     6:39.23 (56.63)
      7:10.76 (1:28.16)   7:42.60 (2:00.00)