ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day four
4/29/2013-4/29/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     29/04/2013 - 7:11 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 28  Male 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 46.91  30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: '' 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
   Australian: R 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
   All Comers: * 47.10  19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
 Title Holder: ! 47.10  18/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
         FINA: F 48.46
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC, NSW          47.97      48.24F  919  
    r:+0.70  23.39        48.24 (24.85)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC                 48.89      48.63   897  
    r:+0.63  23.33        48.63 (25.30)
  3 TARGETT, MATT    27 NUNAWADING          48.80      48.68   894  
    r:+0.68  23.51        48.68 (25.17)
  4 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMERSET, QLD       49.68      48.83   886  
    r:+0.68  23.63        48.83 (25.20)
  5 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     49.38      49.00   877  
    r:+0.83  23.50        49.00 (25.50)
  6 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST, WA      49.35      49.22   865  
    r:+0.69  23.69        49.22 (25.53)
  7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC      49.73      49.39   856  
    r:+0.77  23.72        49.39 (25.67)
  8 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     49.99      49.77   837  
    r:+0.77  23.77        49.77 (26.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    49.63      49.86   832  
    r:+0.64  24.08        49.86 (25.78)
 10 MCKENDRY, NED    20 STPET               49.78      50.00   825  
    r:+0.71  24.00        50.00 (26.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              49.97      50.12   819  
    r:+0.70  24.33        50.12 (25.79)
 12 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WESTS ILLAWARRA     50.67      50.14   818  
    r:+0.75  24.53        50.14 (25.61)
 13 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     50.30      50.35   808  
    r:+0.72  24.32        50.35 (26.03)
 14 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            50.49      50.53   800  
    r:+0.67  24.37        50.53 (26.16)
 15 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       50.58      50.79   787  
    r:+0.70  24.69        50.79 (26.10)
 15 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK         50.65      50.79   787  
    r:+0.70  24.31        50.79 (26.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     48.58                   
 16 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           50.59                   
 19 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          50.71                   
 20 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER, NSW         50.72                   
 21 KERSWELL, LUKE   22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI    50.75                   
 22 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON             50.81                   
 23 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING          50.85                   
 24 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT    50.87                   
 25 HOEY, PATRICK    21 WESTSIDE            50.91                   
 26 MAXWELL, TE HAU  18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     50.98                   
 27 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA      51.07                   
 28 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         51.09                   
 29 FLINT, SAM       21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     51.16                   
 30 ROSE, HAMISH     22 PERTH CITY          51.30                   
 31 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      51.35                   
 32 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          51.37                   
 33 SMITH, CODY      18 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.49                   
 33 NELSON, ISAIAH   21 PWCAL               51.49                   
 35 JOHNS, KAYNE     22 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.53                   
 36 CHALMERS, KYLE   14 UNAS                51.54                   
 37 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         51.55                   
 38 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     51.62                   
 39 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK         51.68                   
 40 CHARLTON, ZAC    21 MELBOURNE VICENT    51.73                   
 41 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          51.86                   
 42 HORTON, SAM      16 TSS AQUATICS        51.96                   
 43 LONG, ELLIOT     18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW     52.00                   
 44 SHEA, JOSHUA     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     52.01                   
 45 RECH, STUART     17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      52.07                   
 45 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VICENT    52.07                   
 47 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      52.33                   
 48 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      52.45                   
 49 PRESS, ALEX      17 TSS AQUATICS        52.49                   
 50 REA, HAYDEN      16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S    52.50                   
 51 BODEY, LIAM      21 WESTERN SPRINT      52.53                   
 52 MARKS, EDWARD    16 MLC MARLINS, NSW    52.56                   
 53 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI    52.69                   
 54 HERZOG, LUKE     21 THE HILLS           52.74                   
 55 COLLINS, HAYDEN  21 RACKLEY SWIM        52.77                   
 56 GROCHALA, BRAND  18 LIVERPOOL, NSW      52.87                   
 57 MARIC, DUSHAN    19 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    52.88                   
 58 SIMMONS, BRAD    20 MACQUARIE UNI       53.02                   
 59 PERRY, ALEXANDE  19 MACQUARIE UNI       53.12                   
 60 MALONEY, SEAN    17 UNAN                53.28                   
 61 TALBOT, BENJAMI  21 ACACIA BAYSIDE      53.67                   
 62 SPENCE, MATT     20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     53.75                   
 63 ENGLAND, THOMAS  18 WESTSIDE            53.77                   
 64 PATE, RIAN       16 MARION, SA          53.82                   


 Event 27  Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 27.06  30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
 Commonwealth: '' 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
   Australian: R 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
   All Comers: * 27.67  23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
 Title Holder: ! 28.03  18/03/2012Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       28.73      28.12   891  
         r:+0.74                       
  2 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.44      28.14   889  
         r:+0.67                       
  3 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET               28.72      28.47   858  
         r:+0.57                       
  4 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING          28.58      28.55   851  
         r:+0.63                       
  5 COLEMAN, (V), M  19 SWEDEN              29.21      28.81   828  
         r:+0.66                       
  6 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA      28.90      28.84   826  
         r:+0.60                       
  7 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.95      28.88   822  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     28.99      29.02   810  
         r:+0.58                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RETTIE, LAUREN   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS     29.50      29.13   801  
         r:+0.59                       
 10 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW          29.49      29.20   795  
         r:+0.67                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING          29.51      29.25   791  
         r:+0.68                       
 12 JACK, SHAYNA     14 CHANDLER, QLD       29.33      29.42   778  
         r:+0.61                       
 13 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS          29.80      29.60   764  
         r:+0.63                       
 14 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    29.79      29.61   763  
         r:+0.58                       
 15 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          29.56      29.95   737  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     29.93      30.20   719  
         r:+0.54                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE    29.80                   
 18 WILLIAMS, ZOE    17 MARION, SA          29.95                   
 19 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA         30.04                   
 20 SODEN, LUCY      16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    30.20                   
 21 CORNELISSEN, MI  14 TRARALGON, VIC      30.40                   
 22 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK           30.42                   
 23 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 NUNAWADING          30.48                   
 24 KEATING, REBEKA  17 NUNAWADING          30.67                   
 24 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 MARION, SA          30.67                   
 26 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI          30.71                   
 27 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA     30.79                   
 28 FRIEND, SARAH    19 UNAQ                30.92                   
 29 VAN BREUGEL, CA  19 KINCUMBER, NSW      30.96                   
 30 COSSILL, ELLA    14 UWA UNISWIM         30.97                   
 31 STOTHARD, RENEE  19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    30.99                   
 31 WADDINGTON, EMI  15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW     30.99                   
 33 HUDSON, KATE     16 ROCKY CITY          31.00                   
 33 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW          31.00                   
 35 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW        31.08                   
 36 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      31.11                   
 36 TONNER, JORDANA  15 PERTH CITY          31.11                   
 38 HARRY, REBECCA   21 ACACIA BAYSIDE      31.15                   
 39 HATHERLEY, EMMA  17 NORTH-WEST          31.19                   
 40 LITVER, JULIE    17 CRANBROOK           31.32                   
 41 HOFFMANN, WINON  15 BALLARAT GOLD       31.34                   
 41 FAHOUR, YASMIN   16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    31.34                   
 43 GOODWIN, PAIGE   17 ESS DOLPHINS        31.39                   
 44 PASCHKE, SCARLE  16 NORWOOD, SA         31.42                   
 45 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  16 GRACE, QLD          31.45                   
 46 STEVENS, MADDIS  14 STARPLEX, SA        31.73                   
 47 BARNES, ALEISHA  24 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.77                   
 48 WILKINS, MADELI  17 ALL SAINTS, WA      31.87                   
 49 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    31.89                   
 50 MACGREGOR, NATA  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.96                   
 51 REDMAN, SAMANTH  18 HUNTER, NSW         32.15                   
 52 ADLEM, MEGAN     15 MARION, SA          32.25                   
 53 WHEATLEY, REBEC  23 UNI OF NSW          32.35                   
 54 EVERINGHAM, ERI  20 MINGARA, NSW        32.48                   
 55 HARMER, GRACE    19 WANGARATTA          34.58                   
 -- DUNCAN, EMMA     18 MARION, SA            DQ                    
 -- SHEPHERD, CAITL  17 WESTSIDE              DQ                    


 Event 22  Male 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 1:51.51  29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:52.96  31/07/2012Chad le Clos, RSA
   Australian: R 1:54.46  17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Maroochydore
   All Comers: * 1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:54.71  17/03/2012Nick D''Arcy, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 1:55.85
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 IRVINE, GRANT    22 STPET             1:57.49    1:55.32F  904  
    r:+0.71  25.94        55.41 (29.47)
        1:25.46 (30.05)     1:55.32 (29.86)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:58.38    1:57.79   848  
    r:+0.70  25.66        55.55 (29.89)
        1:26.21 (30.66)     1:57.79 (31.58)
  3 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:58.78    1:58.10   841  
    r:+0.65  26.25        56.11 (29.86)
        1:26.83 (30.72)     1:58.10 (31.27)
  4 PRATT, MITCHELL  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:58.74    1:58.51   833  
    r:+0.70  26.34        56.93 (30.59)
        1:27.00 (30.07)     1:58.51 (31.51)
  5 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      1:59.05    1:58.92   824  
    r:+0.69  26.07        56.44 (30.37)
        1:27.31 (30.87)     1:58.92 (31.61)
  6 BRIGGS, MATTHEW  20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:59.74    1:59.59   810  
    r:+0.69  26.90        57.30 (30.40)
        1:28.16 (30.86)     1:59.59 (31.43)
  7 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:59.72    1:59.73   807  
    r:+0.75  26.89        57.18 (30.29)
        1:28.03 (30.85)     1:59.73 (31.70)
  8 JONES, ISAAC     17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  1:59.81    2:00.12   800  
    r:+0.70  26.87        57.86 (30.99)
        1:28.78 (30.92)     2:00.12 (31.34)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        2:01.90                   
             26.77        57.49 (30.72)
        1:28.79 (31.30)     2:01.90 (33.11)
 10 MACKAY, DEAN     22 HUNTER, NSW       2:02.11                   
             27.66        59.37 (31.71)
        1:30.38 (31.01)     2:02.11 (31.73)
 11 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  2:02.49                   
             26.59        57.70 (31.11)
        1:29.79 (32.09)     2:02.49 (32.70)
 12 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW        2:03.27                   
             26.23        56.72 (30.49)
        1:28.83 (32.11)     2:03.27 (34.44)
 13 POTTS, DECLAN    21 MIAMI, QLD        2:03.41                   
             26.47        57.90 (31.43)
        1:29.95 (32.05)     2:03.41 (33.46)
 14 HANSFORD, JACOB  17 ATLANTIS, NSW     2:03.55                   
             27.29        58.84 (31.55)
        1:30.71 (31.87)     2:03.55 (32.84)
 15 BROWN, NICHOLAS  17 WESTERN SPRINT    2:03.81                   
             27.95        59.48 (31.53)
        1:31.40 (31.92)     2:03.81 (32.41)
 16 KINGSBURY, SHAN  21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:05.01                   
             27.10        58.52 (31.42)
        1:31.43 (32.91)     2:05.01 (33.58)


 Event 21  Female 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 1:52.98  29/07/2009Frederica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: '' 1:55.54  28/07/2009Joanne Jackson, GBR
   Australian: R 1:55.73  4/04/2011 Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: * 1:55.52  28/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
 Title Holder: ! 1:55.99  17/03/2012Bronte Barratt, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 1:57.07
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 STPET             1:57.37    1:56.05F  922  
    r:+0.68  27.51        56.86 (29.35)
        1:26.46 (29.60)     1:56.05 (29.59)
  2 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER, QLD     1:58.12    1:56.66F  908  
    r:+0.68  27.79        57.50 (29.71)
        1:27.24 (29.74)     1:56.66 (29.42)
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:57.88    1:56.77F  905  
    r:+0.77  27.34        56.72 (29.38)
        1:26.69 (29.97)     1:56.77 (30.08)
  4 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:57.30    1:57.15   896  
    r:+0.70  27.32        56.67 (29.35)
        1:26.53 (29.86)     1:57.15 (30.62)
  5 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:58.94    1:58.07   876  
    r:+0.72  27.70        57.82 (30.12)
        1:27.90 (30.08)     1:58.07 (30.17)
  6 EVANS, BLAIR     22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:59.12    1:58.66   863  
    r:+0.69  27.90        57.69 (29.79)
        1:28.03 (30.34)     1:58.66 (30.63)
  7 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW      1:58.82    1:58.96   856  
    r:+0.71  27.05        56.69 (29.64)
        1:27.04 (30.35)     1:58.96 (31.92)
  8 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  1:59.65    1:59.77   839  
    r:+0.72  27.87        58.12 (30.25)
        1:29.23 (31.11)     1:59.77 (30.54)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW        2:00.16                   
             28.54        59.02 (30.48)
        1:29.96 (30.94)     2:00.16 (30.20)
 10 GOLDMAN, KATIE   20 STPET             2:00.26                   
             29.10        59.50 (30.40)
        1:30.09 (30.59)     2:00.26 (30.17)
 11 PARSLOW, BELIND  25 NUNAWADING        2:00.44                   
             28.26        58.89 (30.63)
        1:29.57 (30.68)     2:00.44 (30.87)
 12 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:01.10                   
             28.21        59.07 (30.86)
        1:29.90 (30.83)     2:01.10 (31.20)
 13 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW      2:02.11                   
             28.04        58.82 (30.78)
        1:30.58 (31.76)     2:02.11 (31.53)
 14 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        2:02.21                   
             28.44        59.02 (30.58)
        1:30.69 (31.67)     2:02.21 (31.52)
 15 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:02.23                   
             28.29        59.08 (30.79)
        1:30.90 (31.82)     2:02.23 (31.33)
 16 CATER, SKYE      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:03.58                   
             28.78        59.88 (31.10)
        1:32.06 (32.18)     2:03.58 (31.52)


 Event 20  Male 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: '' 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: R 26.90  29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
   All Comers: * 26.90  29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: ! 27.43  18/03/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  27 INDOOROOPILLY       27.18      26.90R  974  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING          28.25      27.90   873  
         r:+0.75                       
  3 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 STARPLEX, SA        28.38      28.11   854  
         r:+0.71                       
  4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK         28.32      28.38   829  
         r:+0.57                       
  5 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW      28.74      28.49   820  
         r:+0.72                       
  6 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW          28.64      29.09   770  
         r:+0.62                       
  7 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    29.12      29.26   757  
         r:+0.66                       
  8 SYKES, BUSTER    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.90      29.31   753  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  2 RICKARD, BRENTO  29 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    28.02                   
  8 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC      28.79                   
 10 KING, JESSE      17 FORSTER AQUATIC     28.93                   
 11 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR     29.09                   
 13 SCHAFER, NICHOL  21 RIVER CITY RAPID    29.17                   
 14 MCKECHNIE, JAME  17 STARPLEX, SA        29.19                   
 15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      29.35                   
 16 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    29.69                   


 Event 29  Female 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 2:01.81  21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
 Commonwealth: '' 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:05.81  17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 2:06.93  18/03/2012Jessicah Schipper, Chandler
         FINA: F 2:07.32
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 HAMILL, SAMANTH  22 KAWANA WATERS     2:12.50    2:10.64   810  
    r:+0.72  29.12      1:02.36 (33.24)
        1:36.35 (33.99)     2:10.64 (34.29)
  2 GROVES, MADELIN  17 STPET             2:15.37    2:10.81   807  
    r:+0.77  28.91      1:02.82 (33.91)
        1:37.37 (34.55)     2:10.81 (33.44)
  3 SMITH, AMY       23 STPET             2:13.99    2:10.90   805  
    r:+0.77  29.58      1:02.92 (33.34)
        1:36.79 (33.87)     2:10.90 (34.11)
  4 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK         2:13.74    2:11.66   791  
    r:+0.76  28.74      1:02.32 (33.58)
        1:36.57 (34.25)     2:11.66 (35.09)
  5 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         2:13.50    2:11.75   790  
    r:+0.75  30.07      1:03.97 (33.90)
        1:37.56 (33.59)     2:11.75 (34.19)
  6 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        2:14.39    2:12.35   779  
    r:+0.75  29.72      1:03.59 (33.87)
        1:38.06 (34.47)     2:12.35 (34.29)
  7 BIRD, LEAH       19 HUNTER, NSW       2:15.07    2:13.62   757  
    r:+0.73  29.25      1:03.35 (34.10)
        1:37.99 (34.64)     2:13.62 (35.63)
  8 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        2:14.04    2:13.90   752  
    r:+0.73  29.97      1:04.11 (34.14)
        1:38.87 (34.76)     2:13.90 (35.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:15.69    2:14.90   736  
    r:+0.76  29.64      1:03.62 (33.98)
        1:37.90 (34.28)     2:14.90 (37.00)
 10 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:15.69    2:15.43   727  
    r:+0.79  29.55      1:03.81 (34.26)
        1:39.04 (35.23)     2:15.43 (36.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:17.70    2:15.62   724  
    r:+0.63  29.50      1:03.88 (34.38)
        1:39.51 (35.63)     2:15.62 (36.11)
 12 LEONE, GIANNA    21 WESTSIDE          2:16.77    2:16.68   707  
    r:+0.67  29.75      1:04.11 (34.36)
        1:40.05 (35.94)     2:16.68 (36.63)
 13 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:19.06    2:16.81   705  
    r:+0.79  29.83      1:04.49 (34.66)
        1:40.48 (35.99)     2:16.81 (36.33)
 14 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             2:17.84    2:17.92   688  
    r:+0.78  30.07      1:04.62 (34.55)
        1:40.39 (35.77)     2:17.92 (37.53)
 15 WILSON, LAUREN   18 RYDE-CARLILE      2:18.67    2:17.99   687  
    r:+0.79  31.15      1:06.00 (34.85)
        1:41.64 (35.64)     2:17.99 (36.35)
 16 KUNDE, SHARNIE   19 CENTRAL BRISBANE  2:18.95    2:22.02   630  
    r:+0.89  30.63      1:05.96 (35.33)
        1:43.38 (37.42)     2:22.02 (38.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 KITTIYA, (V), P  19 THAILAND          2:14.21                   
 17 ARMELLINI, (V),  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:18.99                   
 19 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:19.42                   
 20 BANKS, KARLEIGH  16 ROCKY CITY        2:20.58                   
 21 EKINCI, KAYLIE   17 CAMPBELLTOWN      2:20.82                   
 22 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      2:20.88                   
 23 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        2:22.96                   
 24 COLQUHOUN, BETH  18 WODEN, NSW        2:23.76                   
 25 TONNER, JORDANA  15 PERTH CITY        2:24.07                   
 26 PUHLMANN, VANES  17 UNAQ              2:24.42                   
 26 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   2:24.42                   
 28 ELPHICK, (V), S  18 GBR               2:26.14                   
 29 HETHERINGTON, H  14 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  2:27.07                   


 Event 30  Male 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 1:54.00  28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
   Australian: R 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
   All Comers: * 1:54.98  29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:58.19  18/03/2012Daniel Tranter, SOPAC
         FINA: F 1:59.47
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TRANTER, DANIEL  21 SOPAC, NSW        2:01.48    1:59.06F  877  
    r:+0.70  25.77        56.35 (30.58)
        1:30.06 (33.71)     1:59.06 (29.00)
  2 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD       2:02.02    1:59.64   865  
    r:+0.67  25.73        56.32 (30.59)
        1:30.50 (34.18)     1:59.64 (29.14)
  3 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:02.63    1:59.66   864  
    r:+0.68  25.40        56.18 (30.78)
        1:30.67 (34.49)     1:59.66 (28.99)
  4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        2:03.02    2:01.68   822  
    r:+0.70  26.62        56.49 (29.87)
        1:32.27 (35.78)     2:01.68 (29.41)
  5 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD     2:04.11    2:01.84   819  
    r:+0.66  25.41        56.96 (31.55)
        1:32.04 (35.08)     2:01.84 (29.80)
  6 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON           2:05.17    2:02.19   812  
    r:+0.69  25.69        56.60 (30.91)
        1:32.62 (36.02)     2:02.19 (29.57)
  7 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET             2:04.14    2:02.22   811  
    r:+0.70  26.33        57.19 (30.86)
        1:33.35 (36.16)     2:02.22 (28.87)
  8 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA        2:04.33    2:03.36   789  
    r:+0.70  26.33        58.22 (31.89)
        1:33.37 (35.15)     2:03.36 (29.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:03.23    2:03.71   782  
    r:+0.69  26.71        58.47 (31.76)
        1:33.42 (34.95)     2:03.71 (30.29)
 10 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:05.15    2:04.32   771  
    r:+0.68  27.30        59.28 (31.98)
        1:34.75 (35.47)     2:04.32 (29.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:05.89    2:04.41   769  
    r:+0.72  26.41        58.17 (31.76)
        1:35.32 (37.15)     2:04.41 (29.09)
 12 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:05.76    2:04.43   769  
    r:+0.67  27.12        58.85 (31.73)
        1:34.27 (35.42)     2:04.43 (30.16)
 13 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        2:07.10    2:05.17   755  
    r:+0.81  26.76        58.15 (31.39)
        1:35.52 (37.37)     2:05.17 (29.65)
 14 CASEY, KIERAN    22 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:07.01    2:07.76   710  
    r:+0.82  27.36      1:00.97 (33.61)
        1:38.29 (37.32)     2:07.76 (29.47)
 15 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      2:06.18    2:08.52   697  
    r:+0.67  26.47        59.44 (32.97)
        1:38.50 (39.06)     2:08.52 (30.02)
 16 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:06.74    2:08.67   695  
    r:+0.64  27.77        59.64 (31.87)
        1:37.58 (37.94)     2:08.67 (31.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE          2:07.00                   
 17 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI               2:07.07                   
 19 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET             2:07.28                   
 20 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  17 CARSS PARK, NSW   2:07.59                   
 21 TEE, EUGENE      19 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:07.63                   
 22 CUNNEEN, LIAM    17 ATLANTIS, NSW     2:07.96                   
 23 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:08.15                   
 24 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:08.40                   
 25 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:08.82                   
 26 SELMAN, JACK     18 FAIRHOLME, QLD    2:08.92                   
 27 PENDALL, MAX     17 CHANDLER, QLD     2:09.13                   
 28 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 UNAN              2:09.18                   
 29 FISK, LIAM       17 NUNAWADING        2:09.24                   
 30 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW      2:09.34                   
 31 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:09.52                   
 32 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW        2:09.90                   
 33 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 MLC MARLINS, NSW  2:10.11                   
 34 ASCHENGESCHVANT  18 UNI OF NSW        2:10.13                   
 35 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:10.27                   
 36 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:10.56                   
 37 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:10.67                   
 38 EVANS, MICHAEL   20 HERVEY BAY, QLD   2:10.69                   
 39 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:10.85                   
 40 DONALDSON, (V),  22 GBR               2:10.88                   
 41 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    2:11.05                   
 42 ROLLO, WILLIAM   16 PERTH CITY        2:11.06                   
 42 NICOLL, CRAIG    22 SOUTH COAST       2:11.06                   
 44 LAYTON, (V), JU  18 NZL               2:11.09                   
 45 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  2:11.68                   
 46 CURTIS, LUKE     22 NORWOOD, SA       2:11.77                   
 47 PEARSON, JOEL    15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  2:12.59                   
 48 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK       2:13.40                   
 49 NETTLEFOLD, JAM  18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:13.63                   
 50 MCDOUGALL, HAMI  16 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:14.19                   
 51 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY        2:14.73                   


 Event 30  Male 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 1:54.00  28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
   Australian: R 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
   All Comers: * 1:54.98  29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:58.19  18/03/2012Daniel Tranter, SOPAC
         FINA: F 1:59.47
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 TRANTER, DANIEL  21 SOPAC, NSW        2:01.48    1:59.06F  877  
    r:+0.70  25.77        56.35 (30.58)
        1:30.06 (33.71)     1:59.06 (29.00)
  2 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD       2:02.02    1:59.64   865  
    r:+0.67  25.73        56.32 (30.59)
        1:30.50 (34.18)     1:59.64 (29.14)
  3 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:02.63    1:59.66   864  
    r:+0.68  25.40        56.18 (30.78)
        1:30.67 (34.49)     1:59.66 (28.99)
  4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        2:03.02    2:01.68   822  
    r:+0.70  26.62        56.49 (29.87)
        1:32.27 (35.78)     2:01.68 (29.41)
  5 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD     2:04.11    2:01.84   819  
    r:+0.66  25.41        56.96 (31.55)
        1:32.04 (35.08)     2:01.84 (29.80)
  6 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON           2:05.17    2:02.19   812  
    r:+0.69  25.69        56.60 (30.91)
        1:32.62 (36.02)     2:02.19 (29.57)
  7 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET             2:04.14    2:02.22   811  
    r:+0.70  26.33        57.19 (30.86)
        1:33.35 (36.16)     2:02.22 (28.87)
  8 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA        2:04.33    2:03.36   789  
    r:+0.70  26.33        58.22 (31.89)
        1:33.37 (35.15)     2:03.36 (29.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:03.23    2:03.71   782  
    r:+0.69  26.71        58.47 (31.76)
        1:33.42 (34.95)     2:03.71 (30.29)
 10 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:05.15    2:04.32   771  
    r:+0.68  27.30        59.28 (31.98)
        1:34.75 (35.47)     2:04.32 (29.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:05.89    2:04.41   769  
    r:+0.72  26.41        58.17 (31.76)
        1:35.32 (37.15)     2:04.41 (29.09)
 12 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:05.76    2:04.43   769  
    r:+0.67  27.12        58.85 (31.73)
        1:34.27 (35.42)     2:04.43 (30.16)
 13 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        2:07.10    2:05.17   755  
    r:+0.81  26.76        58.15 (31.39)
        1:35.52 (37.37)     2:05.17 (29.65)
 14 CASEY, KIERAN    22 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:07.01    2:07.76   710  
    r:+0.82  27.36      1:00.97 (33.61)
        1:38.29 (37.32)     2:07.76 (29.47)
 15 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      2:06.18    2:08.52   697  
    r:+0.67  26.47        59.44 (32.97)
        1:38.50 (39.06)     2:08.52 (30.02)
 16 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:06.74    2:08.67   695  
    r:+0.64  27.77        59.64 (31.87)
        1:37.58 (37.94)     2:08.67 (31.09)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE          2:07.00                   
 17 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI               2:07.07                   
 19 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET             2:07.28                   
 20 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  17 CARSS PARK, NSW   2:07.59                   
 21 TEE, EUGENE      19 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:07.63                   
 22 CUNNEEN, LIAM    17 ATLANTIS, NSW     2:07.96                   
 23 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:08.15                   
 24 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:08.40                   
 25 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:08.82                   
 26 SELMAN, JACK     18 FAIRHOLME, QLD    2:08.92                   
 27 PENDALL, MAX     17 CHANDLER, QLD     2:09.13                   
 28 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 UNAN              2:09.18                   
 29 FISK, LIAM       17 NUNAWADING        2:09.24                   
 30 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW      2:09.34                   
 31 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:09.52                   
 32 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW        2:09.90                   
 33 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 MLC MARLINS, NSW  2:10.11                   
 34 ASCHENGESCHVANT  18 UNI OF NSW        2:10.13                   
 35 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:10.27                   
 36 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:10.56                   
 37 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:10.67                   
 38 EVANS, MICHAEL   20 HERVEY BAY, QLD   2:10.69                   
 39 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:10.85                   
 40 DONALDSON, (V),  22 GBR               2:10.88                   
 41 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    2:11.05                   
 42 ROLLO, WILLIAM   16 PERTH CITY        2:11.06                   
 42 NICOLL, CRAIG    22 SOUTH COAST       2:11.06                   
 44 LAYTON, (V), JU  18 NZL               2:11.09                   
 45 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  2:11.68                   
 46 CURTIS, LUKE     22 NORWOOD, SA       2:11.77                   
 47 PEARSON, JOEL    15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  2:12.59                   
 48 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK       2:13.40                   
 49 NETTLEFOLD, JAM  18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:13.63                   
 50 MCDOUGALL, HAMI  16 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:14.19                   
 51 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY        2:14.73                   


 Event 23  Male 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 7:32.12  29/07/2009Lin Zhang, China
 Commonwealth: '' 7:38.65  27/07/2005Grant Hackett, Australia
   Australian: R 7:38.65  27/07/2005Grant Hackett, Miami
   All Comers: * 7:41.59  26/03/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
 Title Holder: ! 7:57.22  17/03/2012David McKeon, Wests Illawarra
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 POORT, JARROD    18 WESTS ILLAWARRA   8:08.06    8:06.71   801  
    r:+0.70  27.84        57.41 (29.57)
        1:27.37 (29.96)     1:58.04 (30.67)
        2:29.04 (31.00)     2:59.94 (30.90)
        3:30.85 (30.91)     4:01.68 (30.83)
        4:32.36 (30.68)     5:02.78 (30.42)
        5:33.42 (30.64)     6:04.08 (30.66)
        6:35.01 (30.93)     7:05.86 (30.85)
        7:36.79 (30.93)     8:06.71 (29.92)
  2 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   8:20.29    8:12.53   773  
    r:+0.76  27.61        57.56 (29.95)
        1:27.31 (29.75)     1:57.89 (30.58)
        2:28.87 (30.98)     3:00.07 (31.20)
        3:30.94 (30.87)     4:02.06 (31.12)
        4:33.05 (30.99)     5:04.56 (31.51)
        5:35.95 (31.39)     6:07.22 (31.27)
        6:38.65 (31.43)     7:10.19 (31.54)
        7:41.64 (31.45)     8:12.53 (30.89)
  3 OWENS, ETHAN     16 CLOVERCREST, SA   8:22.29    8:14.66   763  
    r:+0.71  28.03        58.13 (30.10)
        1:28.48 (30.35)     1:59.56 (31.08)
        2:30.51 (30.95)     3:01.84 (31.33)
        3:32.96 (31.12)     4:04.52 (31.56)
        4:35.64 (31.12)     5:07.04 (31.40)
        5:38.70 (31.66)     6:10.14 (31.44)
        6:41.71 (31.57)     7:13.17 (31.46)
        7:44.30 (31.13)     8:14.66 (30.36)
  4 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VICENT  8:27.37    8:17.82   749  
    r:+0.69  27.69        57.99 (30.30)
        1:28.87 (30.88)     1:59.49 (30.62)
        2:30.55 (31.06)     3:01.94 (31.39)
        3:33.52 (31.58)     4:05.34 (31.82)
        4:37.43 (32.09)     5:09.08 (31.65)
        5:40.80 (31.72)     6:12.49 (31.69)
        6:44.41 (31.92)     7:16.16 (31.75)
        7:47.40 (31.24)     8:17.82 (30.42)
  5 WARREN, DYLAN    20 NUNAWADING        8:23.34    8:18.41   746  
    r:+0.68  27.49        57.74 (30.25)
        1:27.64 (29.90)     1:58.08 (30.44)
        2:28.95 (30.87)     3:00.18 (31.23)
        3:31.22 (31.04)     4:02.55 (31.33)
        4:34.10 (31.55)     5:06.10 (32.00)
        5:37.88 (31.78)     6:09.80 (31.92)
        6:42.20 (32.40)     7:14.68 (32.48)
        7:47.22 (32.54)     8:18.41 (31.19)
  6 STERKENBURG, NI  18 BOND              8:26.40    8:21.37   733  
    r:+0.63  28.16        59.16 (31.00)
        1:30.22 (31.06)     2:01.40 (31.18)
        2:32.72 (31.32)     3:04.08 (31.36)
        3:35.76 (31.68)     4:07.22 (31.46)
        4:39.03 (31.81)     5:10.86 (31.83)
        5:42.84 (31.98)     6:14.44 (31.60)
        6:46.44 (32.00)     7:18.49 (32.05)
        7:50.60 (32.11)     8:21.37 (30.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 NISHIMOTO, (V),  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   8:33.73                   
             28.35        59.43 (31.08)
        1:30.87 (31.44)     2:02.24 (31.37)
        2:33.95 (31.71)     3:05.96 (32.01)
        3:38.10 (32.14)     4:10.57 (32.47)
        4:43.53 (32.96)     5:16.67 (33.14)
        5:49.71 (33.04)     6:22.89 (33.18)
        6:56.20 (33.31)     7:29.50 (33.30)
        8:02.10 (32.60)     8:33.73 (31.63)
  8 VAN DER ZANT, J  21 YERONGA PARK      8:34.72                   
             28.57        59.64 (31.07)
        1:31.34 (31.70)     2:03.48 (32.14)
        2:35.54 (32.06)     3:08.29 (32.75)
        3:40.63 (32.34)     4:13.53 (32.90)
        4:46.45 (32.92)     5:19.63 (33.18)
        5:52.44 (32.81)     6:25.75 (33.31)
        6:58.36 (32.61)     7:31.88 (33.52)
        8:04.46 (32.58)     8:34.72 (30.26)
  9 REA, HAYDEN      16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S  8:37.46                   
             28.09        59.85 (31.76)
        1:31.96 (32.11)     2:04.14 (32.18)
        2:36.93 (32.79)     3:09.10 (32.17)
        3:42.10 (33.00)     4:14.59 (32.49)
        4:47.60 (33.01)     5:20.68 (33.08)
        5:54.13 (33.45)     6:27.51 (33.38)
        7:00.57 (33.06)     7:33.46 (32.89)
        8:06.45 (32.99)     8:37.46 (31.01)


 Event 25  Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:21.37  17/03/2012Prue Watt, NSW
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HUEBNER, S6, TA  34 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:46.76    1:44.72   233  
    r:+0.77  49.10      1:44.72 (55.62)
  2 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE        1:24.76    1:24.98   436  
    r:+0.73  39.35      1:24.98 (45.63)
  3 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:26.20    1:25.27   431  
    r:+0.76  40.07      1:25.27 (45.20)
  4 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA, NSW      1:25.80    1:25.98   421  
    r:+0.82  40.48      1:25.98 (45.50)
  5 SCOTT, S9, MADE  20 LEISUREPARK       1:28.81    1:27.81   395  
    r:+0.75  40.83      1:27.81 (46.98)
  6 SCHMIDT, S14, E  20 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  1:32.81    1:34.67   315  
    r:+0.88  45.36      1:34.67 (49.31)
  7 BEECROFT, S9, E  13 TRARALGON, VIC    1:33.74    1:35.92   303  
    r:+0.72  43.98      1:35.92 (51.94)
  8 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI             1:36.94    1:39.03   275  
    r:+0.84  45.82      1:39.03 (53.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:28.01                   
             41.36      1:28.01 (46.65)
 10 MACKAY, S14, CA  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  1:37.91                   
             45.67      1:37.91 (52.24)
 11 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:40.98                   
             47.30      1:40.98 (53.68)
 12 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:42.37                   
             47.92      1:42.37 (54.45)


 Event 26  Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:19.06  18/03/2012Blake Cochrane, Southern Cross
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COCHRANE, S8 B7  22 SOUTHERN CROSS    1:22.35    1:19.24   401  
    r:+0.75  37.37      1:19.24 (41.87)
  2 KELLY, S4 B3, A  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:57.11    1:54.56   132  
    r:+0.76  54.16    1:54.56 (1:00.40)
  3 ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:08.95    1:08.86!  611  
    r:+0.87  31.71      1:08.86 (37.15)
  4 PATTERSON, S3,   23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    2:24.09    2:21.63    70  
           1:07.42    2:21.63 (1:14.21)
  5 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK         1:24.67    1:24.06   336  
    r:+0.87  38.47      1:24.06 (45.59)
  6 PENDLETON, S10   28 KAWANA WATERS     1:12.54    1:11.71!  541  
    r:+0.67  33.64      1:11.71 (38.07)
  7 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        1:15.28    1:15.85!  457  
    r:+0.72  35.17      1:15.85 (40.68)
  8 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN      1:19.17    1:19.16   402  
    r:+0.78  35.91      1:19.16 (43.25)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:17.10                   
             35.64      1:17.10 (41.46)
 10 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN              1:22.34                   
             37.53      1:22.34 (44.81)
 11 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE        1:23.91                   
             38.11      1:23.91 (45.80)
 12 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW  1:21.44                   
             37.10      1:21.44 (44.34)
 13 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA        1:41.24                   
             47.75      1:41.24 (53.49)


 Event 31  Female 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 5:01.91  18/03/2012Jacqueline Freney, Richmond Valley
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE        4:56.40    4:56.17!  526  
    r:+0.72  32.10      1:08.32 (36.22)
        1:45.80 (37.48)     2:24.00 (38.20)
        3:02.39 (38.39)     3:41.05 (38.66)
        4:19.16 (38.11)     4:56.17 (37.01)
  2 LEO, S14, KARA   20 NEPEAN AQUATIC    4:57.89    4:57.59!  518  
    r:+0.77  32.95      1:09.33 (36.38)
        1:47.42 (38.09)     2:25.64 (38.22)
        3:03.39 (37.75)     3:41.82 (38.43)
        4:21.19 (39.37)     4:57.59 (36.40)
  3 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM       5:01.10    4:51.83!  550  
    r:+0.85  31.95      1:08.05 (36.10)
        1:44.57 (36.52)     2:21.99 (37.42)
        2:59.54 (37.55)     3:37.77 (38.23)
        4:15.25 (37.48)     4:51.83 (36.58)
  4 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    4:58.69    4:51.68!  551  
    r:+0.89  31.38      1:06.47 (35.09)
        1:43.21 (36.74)     2:21.12 (37.91)
        2:59.91 (38.79)     3:38.40 (38.49)
        4:15.82 (37.42)     4:51.68 (35.86)
  5 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD    4:59.20    4:52.73!  545  
    r:+0.83  32.74      1:09.54 (36.80)
        1:47.19 (37.65)     2:25.06 (37.87)
        3:02.91 (37.85)     3:40.33 (37.42)
        4:17.45 (37.12)     4:52.73 (35.28)
  6 COOK, S14, AMY   14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  5:20.84    5:14.84   438  
    r:+0.84  33.69      1:11.96 (38.27)
        1:51.89 (39.93)     2:32.31 (40.42)
        3:13.15 (40.84)     3:53.47 (40.32)
        4:34.52 (41.05)     5:14.84 (40.32)
  7 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      5:20.18    5:15.33   436  
    r:+0.77  32.75      1:10.40 (37.65)
        1:49.41 (39.01)     2:29.91 (40.50)
        3:10.25 (40.34)     3:52.64 (42.39)
        4:34.57 (41.93)     5:15.33 (40.76)
  8 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      5:13.22    5:09.86   459  
    r:+0.79  33.97      1:11.27 (37.30)
        1:51.18 (39.91)     2:31.35 (40.17)
        3:11.12 (39.77)     3:49.96 (38.84)
        4:31.35 (41.39)     5:09.86 (38.51)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 PETTIGREW, S14,  22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  5:36.82                   
             37.19      1:19.58 (42.39)
        2:02.37 (42.79)     2:46.18 (43.81)
        3:29.22 (43.04)     4:12.79 (43.57)
        4:54.89 (42.10)     5:36.82 (41.93)
 10 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC     5:20.58                   
             33.84      1:11.40 (37.56)
        1:51.34 (39.94)     2:32.43 (41.09)
        3:14.76 (42.33)     3:57.21 (42.45)
        4:40.10 (42.89)     5:20.58 (40.48)