4/19/2013 - 4/19/2013
Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/19 - 1:17 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 14 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 55.15 2013/01/18Lehesta Kemp at 2013 BHP Billi, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:00.95 2012/06/09KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
1:01.39 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT 1:00.88 1:02.02 14
2 Ashley-Cooper, 20-92 WPA-WP 1:00.55 1:02.69 10
3 Van Niekerk, Na 14-99 CGA-CG 1:03.28 1:04.04 7
4 Kemp, Lehesta 23-90 NTS-NT 1:03.39 1:04.22 5
5 Naude, Rita 15-97 NTS-NT 1:05.89 1:06.17 4
6 DE Vos, Natasha 20-93 NTS-NT 1:05.23 1:06.39 3
7 Els, Jolandi C 16-96 FS-FS 1:06.78 1:06.48 2
8 Malan, Janneke 17-95 WPA-WP 1:05.51 1:06.59 1
32.00 1:06.59 (34.59)
9 Loubser, Marcé 16-96 NTS-NT 1:05.23 1:06.62
10 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ 1:05.94 1:06.72
11 Peens, Amy N 19-94 NTS-NT 1:05.26 1:06.84
12 Bezuidenhout, L 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ 1:05.21 1:06.88
13 Du Plessis, Jua 17-95 FS-FS 1:06.71 1:06.99
32.70 1:06.99 (34.29)
14 Price, Tammy T 18-95 EP-EP 1:06.01 1:07.08
15 Quenet, Alexand 17-95 WPA-WP 1:06.50 1:07.15
16 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG 1:07.33 1:07.32
17 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 1:05.53 1:07.52
18 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT 1:07.03 1:08.05
33.77 1:08.05 (34.28)
19 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG 1:08.81 1:08.38
33.33 1:08.38 (35.05)
20 Blaauw, Sam 17-95 NWS-NW 1:08.99 1:08.57
21 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG 1:08.23 1:08.58
22 De Jongh, Louis 17-95 WPA-WP 1:09.03 1:08.65
23 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.19 1:08.85
24 Allison, Greer 19-94 CGA-CG 1:08.10 1:08.86
33.19 1:08.86 (35.67)
25 Coetzee, Roh-An 15-97 CGA-CG 1:07.27 1:08.93
26 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP 1:07.65 1:08.95
27 Vd Merwe, Sulé 14-98 LP-LP 1:08.48 1:09.14
33.30 1:09.14 (35.84)
28 Ruele, Naomi 16-97 Dmss Gators-ZZ 1:08.72 1:09.26
33.77 1:09.26 (35.49)
29 Kleynhans, Amé 15-98 NTS-NT 1:09.43 1:09.44
33.42 1:09.44 (36.02)
30 Esterhuizen, Na 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.87 1:09.47
33.27 1:09.47 (36.20)
31 Labuschagne, Sa 13-99 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.83 1:09.50
32 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG 1:08.21 1:09.55
33 Dixon, Tia 15-97 WPA-WP 1:08.41 1:09.66
34 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG 1:11.41 1:09.67
35 Reeves, Brittan 18-95 CGA-CG 1:09.02 1:09.81
33.43 1:09.81 (36.38)
36 Desmarais, Bail 13-99 WPA-WP 1:08.25 1:10.04
37 Basel, Alison 15-97 CGA-CG 1:09.10 1:10.07
33.82 1:10.07 (36.25)
38 Ribeiro, Natash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.27 1:10.11
39 Els, Johanre M 16-97 FS-FS 1:12.38 1:10.12
40 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT 1:07.47 1:10.16
41 Kruger, Anika 17-95 WPA-WP 1:09.35 1:10.21
42 Van Wyk, Megan 15-97 EP-EP 1:10.53 1:10.24
33.55 1:10.24 (36.69)
43 Gericke, Anja 16-96 FS-FS 1:10.21 1:10.28
44 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 14-98 NWS-NW 1:09.09 1:10.49
33.79 1:10.49 (36.70)
45 Engelbrecht, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 1:08.63 1:10.53
34.10 1:10.53 (36.43)
46 Du Toit, Carly 13-99 CGA-CG 1:10.12 1:10.55
34.28 1:10.55 (36.27)
47 Marini, Mariann 17-95 CGA-CG 1:07.99 1:10.65
48 Best, Savanna C 12-00 WPA-WP 1:08.57 1:10.76
49 Bahlmann, Tina 15-97 BO-BO 1:09.57 1:10.79
50 Schutte, Dawn 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 1:09.12 1:11.17
34.38 1:11.17 (36.79)
51 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.90 1:11.37
33.68 1:11.37 (37.69)
52 Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG 1:10.80 1:11.46
53 Kiely, Emma J 15-97 SWD-SW 1:10.91 1:11.49
54 Rutherford, Ash 15-97 WPA-WP 1:09.75 1:11.64
34.72 1:11.64 (36.92)
55 Holder, Zoe 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 1:10.47 1:11.92
34.73 1:11.92 (37.19)
56 Leech, Seonaid 16-96 EGA-ES 1:09.80 1:11.96
34.60 1:11.96 (37.36)
57 Massey, Chane 17-96 FS-FS 1:13.23 1:12.22
34.38 1:12.22 (37.84)
58 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:09.72 1:12.65
59 Van Huyssteen, 17-96 WPA-WP 1:12.92 1:12.80
60 Retief, Anna-Lo 19-94 NTS-NT 1:10.97 1:12.85
35.47 1:12.85 (37.38)
61 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP 1:11.95 1:12.94
35.00 1:12.94 (37.94)
62 Van Veijeren, D 17-95 CGA-CG 1:13.68 1:12.98
34.79 1:12.98 (38.19)
63 Winterton, Jodi 16-96 CGA-CG 1:12.25 1:13.04
34.92 1:13.04 (38.12)
64 Storme, Sune 17-95 FS-FS 1:11.04 1:13.10
35.64 1:13.10 (37.46)
-- Nelson, Kelleig 17-96 EP-EP 1:09.48 DQ
33.45 DQ (36.78)
-- Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP 1:14.20 NS
-- Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ 1:11.16 NS
Event 29 Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 26.67 2009/07/26CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 26.67 2009/07/26CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA-ZZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zorzi, Giulio A 24-89 NTS-NT 27.73 27.80 14
2 Versfeld, Neil 28-85 Team Kzn-KZ 28.08 28.36 10
3 Karsten, Warren 22-90 NTS-NT 29.13 29.10 7
4 Visser, Marko 23-89 NTS-NT 30.13 29.14 5
5 Stevenson, Adam 18-94 EP-EP 29.43 29.17 4
6 Pike, Jared C 22-91 CGA-CG 29.30 29.29 3
7 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT 29.12 29.62 2
8 Morris, Wesley 21-91 EP-EP 30.27 29.75 1
9 Crawford, Brend 17-96 CGA-CG 29.77 29.79
10 Emslie, Craig 17-95 WPA-WP 29.41 29.95
11 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG 29.85 29.96
12 Isemonger, Luke 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ 30.26 30.00
12 Erasmus, Dougla 23-90 NTS-NT 29.52 30.00
14 Smit, Riaan A 21-92 NTS-NT 30.15 30.04
15 Geeson, Lee S 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 29.83 30.07
16 Basson, Alaric 17-96 EP-EP 29.96 30.12
17 Lawler, Andre 19-93 NTS-NT 32.41 30.33
18 Jackson, Jamie 17-96 BO-BO 30.09 30.35
19 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP 30.44 30.71
20 Potgieter, Mark 20-92 NTS-NT 30.55 30.75
21 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG 30.26 30.79
22 Lockett, Byron 22-91 EP-EP 30.93 30.84
23 Barnard, Chris 17-95 NTS-NT 31.01 30.94
24 Crowder, James 17-95 BO-BO 30.89 30.95
25 Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 30.68 30.98
26 van den Berg, E 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ 30.67 31.02
27 Visser, MG G 18-95 CGA-CG 30.98 31.07
27 Jansen, Keith L 21-91 WPA-WP 32.72 31.07
29 Isemonger, Jame 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 30.88 31.10
30 Pendock, Bryce 16-96 BO-BO 30.82 31.16
31 Harrington-John 18-94 NTS-NT 31.06 31.17
32 Potgieter, Jank 18-94 NTS-NT 31.58 31.20
33 Quiterres, Josh 16-96 NTS-NT 30.69 31.29
34 Tune, Garth V 23-89 NWS-NW 31.37 31.32
35 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP 30.87 31.33
36 Kulikowski, Bor 20-93 NTS-NT 30.89 31.37
37 Walker, Robert 16-96 NTS-NT 32.24 31.53
38 Buys, MJ 16-97 CGA-CG 31.03 31.57
39 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT 31.36 31.63
40 Hunter, Mark M 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 30.90 31.73
41 McAntagart, Don 16-97 BO-BO 31.41 31.78
42 Theron, Francio 17-95 FS-FS 31.20 31.96
43 McLeod, Connor 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 31.45 32.00
43 Smit, Armand 16-96 LP-LP 32.35 32.00
45 Hancock, Matthe 16-96 CGA-CG 31.76 32.03
46 Dannhauser, Wad 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 31.86 32.06
47 Meyer, Altus A 18-95 NWS-NW 31.99 32.10
48 Sack, Benjamin 16-96 WPA-WP 31.31 32.13
48 Goveia, Ralph 17-96 NTS-NT 31.75 32.13
50 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO 31.34 32.15
51 Ras, Christoff 15-97 LP-LP 31.51 32.31
52 King, Matt 16-97 EP-EP 32.08 32.34
53 van Pletzen, Dy 16-97 BO-BO 33.79 32.36
54 Duffy, Logan P 17-96 CGA-CG 32.26 32.37
54 Coetzee, Matthe 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 31.49 32.37
56 Fechter, Herman 17-96 NTS-NT 32.22 32.43
57 Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP 31.95 32.50
58 Morris, Kyle N 16-96 CGA-CG 32.72 32.60
59 Du Toit, Tevin 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 32.99 32.68
60 Troost, Matthew 16-96 WPA-WP 32.80 32.85
61 Theron, Reuben 18-95 NTS-NT 33.70 32.88
62 Van Staden, Ben 15-97 NTS-NT 32.58 33.03
63 Mullen, Damian 16-96 CGA-CG 33.46 33.07
64 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG 32.54 33.75
-- Nielsen, Jesse 18-95 CGA-CG 30.04 NS
Event 22 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB14 -SB15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 1:06.52 1999/08/23Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:06.52 1999/08/23Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
1:08.63 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Yvonne 22-90 FS-FS 1:34.29 1:31.70 14
2 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ 1:41.01 1:45.25 10
3 Swart, Anne 19-93 MP-MP 1:47.57 1:48.15 7
4 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ 1:59.49 J1:53.65 5
5 Roach, Emma J 14-98 BO-BO 1:55.81 J1:53.05 4
6 Ogden, Caitlin 13-99 CGA-CG 1:58.83 2:08.02 3
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB1 -SB13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 1:06.52 1999/08/23Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:06.52 1999/08/23Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
1:08.63 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP 1:43.36 1:40.31 14
45.15 1:40.31 (55.16)
2 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG 1:54.97 1:49.57 10
54.30 1:49.57 (55.27)
3 Sabeka, Bongeki 14-98 CGA-CG 1:59.41 1:54.91 7
56.96 1:54.91 (57.95)
4 Nothling, Beth 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ 2:31.44 2:37.55 5
5 Mbiko, Francina 18-94 CGA-CG 2:58.21 3:00.18 4
1:26.71 3:00.18 (1:33.47)
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB14 -SB15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 58.46 2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 58.46 2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC-NT
1:00.86 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG 1:13.15 1:15.81 14
34.56 1:15.81 (41.25)
2 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG 1:15.36 1:16.10 10
3 Groenewald, Mar 22-90 WPA-WP 1:19.99 J1:21.97 7
4 Putz, Aaron A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:24.05 J1:22.48 5
38.84 1:22.48 (43.64)
5 Coetzee, Johann 20-93 WPA-WP 1:20.03 J1:17.50 4
35.46 1:17.50 (42.04)
6 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP 1:26.12 J1:26.35 3
41.17 1:26.35 (45.18)
7 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP 1:35.64 J1:27.94 2
41.09 1:27.94 (46.85)
8 Smit, Shaun 20-92 WPA-WP 1:24.04 J1:24.68 1
40.03 1:24.68 (44.65)
9 Swartz, Michael 20-92 BO-BO 1:25.61 J1:25.00
40.35 1:25.00 (44.65)
10 Nel, Jacques 30-83 FS-FS 1:56.83 1:51.94
Event 25 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB1 -SB13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 58.46 2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 58.46 2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC-NT
1:00.86 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Paul, Kevin F 21-91 EP-EP 1:05.70 1:06.76 14
31.12 1:06.76 (35.64)
2 Vd Merwe, Hendr 22-90 CGA-CG 1:45.23 J1:46.78 10
48.07 1:46.78 (58.71)
3 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC 1:14.32 J1:16.92 7
34.24 1:16.92 (42.68)
4 Jannasch, Johan 14-98 LP-LP 1:25.15 J1:25.56 5
41.39 1:25.56 (44.17)
5 Sibanda, Mduduz 15-97 CGA-CG 1:52.14 J1:50.76 4
52.37 1:50.76 (58.39)
6 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP 1:31.63 J1:30.81 3
7 Harris, Quinton 31-81 N-Kzn-NN 2:37.03 J3:00.01 2
1:22.15 3:00.01 (1:37.86)
8 Dludlu, Nkosi 14-98 CGA-CG 2:20.65 J2:10.93 1
1:00.00 2:10.93 (1:10.93)
-- Rheeder, Kevin 27-86 EP-EP 2:04.35 DQ
55.59 DQ (1:10.89)
-- Nasilowski, Gid 28-85 NAMIB-ZZ 4:11.00 NS
Event 30 Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 30.83 1999/08/28Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 30.83 1999/08/28Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas, Tara 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 33.15 32.81 14
2 Gunnell, Kelly 19-94 CGA-CG 33.61 33.39 10
3 Macfarlane, Jus 17-96 CGA-CG 33.26 33.51 7
4 Oosthuizen, Els 16-96 FS-FS 33.35 33.58 5
5 Coetzee, Vidett 23-89 NTS-NT 33.72 34.03 4
6 Schoenmaker, Ta 15-97 NTS-NT 33.07 34.10 2.5
6 Els, Jolandi C 16-96 FS-FS 33.82 34.10 2.5
8 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 33.64 34.41 1
9 Lindemeier, Dan 20-92 NAMIB-ZZ 34.88 34.55
10 Anderson, Erin 14-99 CGA-CG 33.90 34.59
11 Wessels, Michel 20-93 FS-FS 34.68 34.62
11 Ferguson, Robyn 20-92 WPA-WP 34.68 34.62
13 Maritz, Natalie 17-95 NTS-NT 34.21 34.69
14 Hess, Nina 17-96 WPA-WP 35.75 34.89
15 Wessels, Carmen 20-93 FS-FS 35.22 35.05
16 Masters, Daniel 16-96 NWS-NW 34.61 35.08
17 Small, Danielle 18-95 CGA-CG 34.57 35.12
18 Perrett, Courtn 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 35.10 35.18
19 Knoesen, Cheri 20-92 EP-EP 34.50 35.21
20 Mc Lauchlan, Ki 19-93 CGA-CG 35.10 35.25
21 Walk, Anola A 16-96 SWD-SW 35.16 35.29
22 Buys, Jeanri 12-00 CGA-CG 34.71 35.36
23 Saaiman, Cayla 15-97 WPA-WP 36.25 35.43
23 Visagie, Emily 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 34.42 35.43
25 Corbett, Kaylen 13-99 EP-EP 34.80 35.77
26 Van Zyl, Tove 15-97 NTS-NT 35.09 35.87
27 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG 35.19 35.93
28 Cowling, Lisa 19-94 WPA-WP 36.33 35.97
29 Klinck, Melene 17-95 Ncasa-NC 36.21 36.03
30 Greevelink, Gen 18-95 EP-EP 34.90 36.05
31 Coetzee, Kirste 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 35.52 36.39
32 Davids, Caila 15-97 CGA-CG 35.75 36.49
33 Brown, Ashleigh 17-95 CGA-CG 35.32 36.56
34 Naude, Rita 15-97 NTS-NT 36.92 36.63
35 Jorgensen, Sara 16-96 EP-EP 35.70 36.64
36 Nutter, Gabriel 15-98 CGA-CG 38.12 36.65
37 Best, Savanna C 12-00 WPA-WP 35.72 36.66
38 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG 36.03 36.83
39 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG 36.66 37.04
40 Vd Walt, Natash 17-95 CGA-CG 35.48 37.08
41 Borg, Kiah T 15-98 NAMIB-ZZ 35.97 37.09
42 Swanepoel, Mign 15-97 NTS-NT 36.63 37.14
43 Taylor, Helen J 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 36.87 37.81
44 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP 36.31 37.87
45 Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP 35.14 39.03
46 Gough, Tessa L 15-97 CGA-CG 38.37 39.65
-- Meiring, Chelse 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 34.79 DQ
Event 31 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 1:52.96 2012/07/25Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:52.96 2012/07/25Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, SGUL-KZ
1:57.03 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Le Clos, Chad G 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 1:52.96 1:56.35 WQC 14
26.91 55.67 (28.76)
1:26.41 (30.74) 1:56.35 (29.94)
2 Meyer, Michael 20-92 CGA-CG 2:04.64 1:59.24 10
26.70 57.38 (30.68)
1:27.42 (30.04) 1:59.24 (31.82)
3 Reid, Christoph 17-96 EP-EP 2:05.09 2:03.82 7
57.38 ( )
2:03.82 (1:06.44)
4 van der Merwe, 19-93 FS-FS 2:05.45 2:04.01 5
27.42 58.61 (31.19)
1:30.90 (32.29) 2:04.01 (33.11)
5 De Villiers, Sh 20-92 NTS-NT 2:05.62 2:05.75 4
27.02 58.50 (31.48)
1:31.50 (33.00) 2:05.75 (34.25)
6 Ho, Chad 22-90 Team Kzn-KZ 2:06.97 2:06.69 2.5
28.54 1:00.67 (32.13)
1:33.57 (32.90) 2:06.69 (33.12)
6 Goosen, Mathys 16-96 CGA-CG 2:05.88 2:06.69 2.5
59.31 ( )
2:06.69 (1:07.38)
8 Hansford, Thoma 20-92 EP-EP 2:04.14 2:07.11 1
27.43 58.86 (31.43)
1:32.04 (33.18) 2:07.11 (35.07)
9 Levy, Brendan R 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 2:05.61 2:07.16
27.89 59.23 (31.34)
1:32.77 (33.54) 2:07.16 (34.39)
10 Burger, BF 16-96 NTS-NT 2:08.20 2:07.30
27.86 1:00.58 (32.72)
1:32.92 (32.34) 2:07.30 (34.38)
11 De Jager, Vaugh 24-89 NTS-NT 2:08.43 2:08.33
28.33 1:00.35 (32.02)
1:33.87 (33.52) 2:08.33 (34.46)
12 Geeson, Lee S 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 2:06.65 2:08.55
28.45 1:00.45 (32.00)
1:33.82 (33.37) 2:08.55 (34.73)
13 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 2:09.41 2:10.31
29.08 1:02.19 (33.11)
1:36.90 (34.71) 2:10.31 (33.41)
14 Visser, Rudolf 16-96 WPA-WP 2:07.00 2:10.56
1:01.02 ( )
2:10.56 (1:09.54)
15 Doyle, Byron S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 2:06.65 2:10.57
27.99 59.63 (31.64)
1:34.46 (34.83) 2:10.57 (36.11)
16 Wesso, Dean C 19-93 WPA-WP 2:18.62 2:10.94
28.34 1:02.54 (34.20)
1:35.28 (32.74) 2:10.94 (35.66)
17 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP 2:08.45 2:11.01
1:00.43 ( )
2:11.01 (1:10.58)
18 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP 2:12.02 2:11.37
1:04.15 ( )
2:11.37 (1:07.22)
19 Lemphane, Victo 23-89 WPA-WP 2:12.61 2:11.57
30.35 1:04.05 (33.70)
1:37.97 (33.92) 2:11.57 (33.60)
20 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.47 2:12.53
28.31 1:01.34 (33.03)
1:36.15 (34.81) 2:12.53 (36.38)
21 Schoeman, Andri 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.82 2:12.60
1:02.54 ( )
2:12.60 (1:10.06)
22 Lesenyeho, Itum 18-95 CGA-CG 2:16.75 2:12.93
28.26 1:00.49 (32.23)
1:36.21 (35.72) 2:12.93 (36.72)
23 Doyle, Tristan 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.76 2:13.03
28.76 1:02.55 (33.79)
1:36.75 (34.20) 2:13.03 (36.28)
24 Gericke, Curtis 18-94 BO-BO 2:13.36 2:13.06
1:04.09 ( )
2:13.06 (1:08.97)
25 Fuchs, Ude 15-98 LP-LP 2:08.08 2:13.12
29.17 1:01.85 (32.68)
1:37.07 (35.22) 2:13.12 (36.05)
26 Williams-King, 17-95 WPA-WP 2:15.41 2:13.16
30.13 1:02.36 (32.23)
1:37.83 (35.47) 2:13.16 (35.33)
27 Henney, Raul D 17-96 FS-FS 2:13.31 2:13.24
28.80 1:03.03 (34.23)
1:38.54 (35.51) 2:13.24 (34.70)
28 Colaianni, Matt 17-95 WPA-WP 2:17.65 2:13.28
29.84 1:03.67 (33.83)
1:37.92 (34.25) 2:13.28 (35.36)
29 Vermeulen, Ocke 15-97 LP-LP 2:16.23 2:13.58
1:02.70 ( )
2:13.58 (1:10.88)
30 Jones, Wayne P 18-95 EP-EP 2:11.16 2:13.76
30.10 1:02.68 (32.58)
1:37.87 (35.19) 2:13.76 (35.89)
31 Ras, Ruan 16-96 NTS-NT 2:12.24 2:13.92
28.39 1:01.44 (33.05)
1:37.61 (36.17) 2:13.92 (36.31)
32 Benjamin, Kurt 19-93 WPA-WP 2:14.50 2:14.36
1:02.82 ( )
2:14.36 (1:11.54)
33 Cyprianos, Andy 17-95 ZIM-ZZ 2:19.78 2:14.68
1:02.32 ( )
2:14.68 (1:12.36)
34 Smith, Travis A 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:11.55 2:14.69
29.65 1:02.36 (32.71)
1:39.04 (36.68) 2:14.69 (35.65)
35 Stocchi, Mick 19-94 CGA-CG 2:13.66 2:14.81
28.99 1:02.85 (33.86)
1:37.89 (35.04) 2:14.81 (36.92)
36 Carlisle, Jack 15-98 WPA-WP 2:11.71 2:15.54
28.31 1:03.04 (34.73)
1:37.13 (34.09) 2:15.54 (38.41)
37 Panzera, Trent 15-98 CGA-CG 2:18.63 2:15.89
29.28 1:04.58 (35.30)
1:40.09 (35.51) 2:15.89 (35.80)
38 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO 2:14.96 2:16.63
29.29 1:03.05 (33.76)
1:39.89 (36.84) 2:16.63 (36.74)
39 Delport, Chris 17-95 CGA-CG 2:26.16 2:17.11
30.29 1:04.92 (34.63)
1:41.10 (36.18) 2:17.11 (36.01)
40 Van Jaarsveld, 15-97 FS-FS 2:18.13 2:17.96
28.12 1:01.20 (33.08)
1:37.57 (36.37) 2:17.96 (40.39)
41 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG 2:14.15 2:18.12
30.02 1:04.56 (34.54)
1:40.87 (36.31) 2:18.12 (37.25)
42 Howard, Jason R 16-97 WPA-WP 2:17.91 2:18.18
1:05.65 ( )
2:18.18 (1:12.53)
43 Raven, Robin D 17-95 CGA-CG 2:14.44 2:19.12
29.57 1:03.76 (34.19)
2:19.12 (1:15.36)
44 Louw, Trad J 17-95 EGA-ES 2:21.75 2:21.94
31.50 1:07.42 (35.92)
1:45.09 (37.67) 2:21.94 (36.85)
45 Gordon, Stuart 17-95 CGA-CG 2:22.84 2:23.23
31.35 1:05.72 (34.37)
1:43.62 (37.90) 2:23.23 (39.61)
46 Buys, MJ 16-97 CGA-CG 2:17.36 2:23.72
30.74 1:05.50 (34.76)
1:44.69 (39.19) 2:23.72 (39.03)
47 Muller, Rynard 16-96 WPA-WP 2:22.63 2:24.65
29.76 1:04.38 (34.62)
1:41.27 (36.89) 2:24.65 (43.38)
48 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP 3:08.48 2:44.97
35.83 1:16.61 (40.78)
2:00.39 (43.78) 2:44.97 (44.58)
-- Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP 2:16.09 NS
Event 32 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 1:57.04 2008/06/07Kirsty Coventry-Texas Senior C, ZIM
2013SA-Long: # 1:58.53 2012/06/14KARIN PRINSLOO at 49Th Interna, TUKS-NT
1:58.74 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT 1:58.53 1:59.60 14
28.34 59.19 (30.85)
1:29.93 (30.74) 1:59.60 (29.67)
2 Pereira, Kyna 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:02.80 2:03.83 10
29.06 1:00.20 (31.14)
1:32.16 (31.96) 2:03.83 (31.67)
3 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 2:04.25 2:04.52 7
1:00.04 ( )
2:04.52 (1:04.48)
4 Stephens, Megan 22-90 CGA-CG 2:06.44 2:05.26 5
28.96 1:00.74 (31.78)
1:33.01 (32.27) 2:05.26 (32.25)
5 Kat, Caitlin 20-93 WPA-WP 2:05.32 2:05.65 4
29.62 1:01.36 (31.74)
1:33.64 (32.28) 2:05.65 (32.01)
6 Tammadge, Roxan 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ 2:06.14 2:06.33 3
29.48 1:01.29 (31.81)
1:33.86 (32.57) 2:06.33 (32.47)
7 Ross, Marlies 15-97 NTS-NT 2:07.83 2:06.43 2
29.05 1:00.74 (31.69)
1:33.26 (32.52) 2:06.43 (33.17)
8 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:03.80 2:08.38 1
29.76 1:01.66 (31.90)
1:34.80 (33.14) 2:08.38 (33.58)
9 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG 2:08.87 2:08.61
30.37 1:03.31 (32.94)
1:36.13 (32.82) 2:08.61 (32.48)
10 Ferreira, Kayla 18-94 NTS-NT 2:07.36 2:08.68
29.27 1:01.24 (31.97)
1:34.94 (33.70) 2:08.68 (33.74)
11 Loubser, Marcé 16-96 NTS-NT 2:08.23 2:09.96
29.80 1:02.29 (32.49)
1:35.68 (33.39) 2:09.96 (34.28)
12 McWilliam, Dani 17-96 CGA-CG 2:07.31 2:10.14
1:01.94 ( )
2:10.14 (1:08.20)
13 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG 2:08.57 2:10.55
1:03.34 ( )
2:10.55 (1:07.21)
14 DE Vos, Natasha 20-93 NTS-NT 2:12.28 2:10.73
30.36 1:03.08 (32.72)
1:36.51 (33.43) 2:10.73 (34.22)
15 De Jongh, Louis 17-95 WPA-WP 2:10.37 2:10.91
30.60 1:03.72 (33.12)
1:37.63 (33.91) 2:10.91 (33.28)
16 Muller, Kristy 18-94 NTS-NT 2:15.02 2:11.05
29.68 1:02.36 (32.68)
1:36.21 (33.85) 2:11.05 (34.84)
17 Billson, Carmel 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.33 2:11.19
1:04.13 ( )
2:11.19 (1:07.06)
18 Basel, Alison 15-97 CGA-CG 2:14.31 2:13.01
31.48 1:05.24 (33.76)
1:39.56 (34.32) 2:13.01 (33.45)
19 Vd Westhuizen, 14-98 WPA-WP 2:12.48 2:13.04
30.68 1:04.00 (33.32)
1:38.75 (34.75) 2:13.04 (34.29)
20 Kinghorn, Emma 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.74 2:13.25
30.32 1:03.49 (33.17)
1:38.28 (34.79) 2:13.25 (34.97)
21 Coetzee, Roh-An 15-97 CGA-CG 2:14.99 2:13.42
30.31 1:04.40 (34.09)
1:39.26 (34.86) 2:13.42 (34.16)
22 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT 2:10.82 2:13.49
1:05.87 ( )
2:13.49 (1:07.62)
23 Gericke, Anja 16-96 FS-FS 2:12.50 2:13.70
30.75 1:04.46 (33.71)
1:39.24 (34.78) 2:13.70 (34.46)
24 Brown, Ashleigh 17-95 CGA-CG 2:12.19 2:13.84
31.45 1:04.86 (33.41)
1:38.97 (34.11) 2:13.84 (34.87)
25 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT 2:10.87 2:13.97
31.57 1:06.04 (34.47)
1:40.40 (34.36) 2:13.97 (33.57)
26 Van Wyk, Megan 15-97 EP-EP 2:10.03 2:14.35
30.33 1:03.84 (33.51)
1:39.08 (35.24) 2:14.35 (35.27)
27 Mirtle, Tyler B 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:12.41 2:14.57
1:04.20 ( )
2:14.57 (1:10.37)
27 Schoenmaker, Ta 15-97 NTS-NT 2:12.54 2:14.57
1:04.57 ( )
2:14.57 (1:10.00)
29 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP 2:12.35 2:14.62
31.41 1:05.27 (33.86)
1:40.24 (34.97) 2:14.62 (34.38)
30 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP 2:14.15 2:14.64
30.80 1:05.17 (34.37)
1:40.27 (35.10) 2:14.64 (34.37)
31 Dixon, Tia 15-97 WPA-WP 2:16.19 2:15.19
31.68 1:06.14 (34.46)
1:41.35 (35.21) 2:15.19 (33.84)
32 Van Huyssteen, 17-96 WPA-WP 2:14.45 2:15.42
30.95 1:05.15 (34.20)
1:40.55 (35.40) 2:15.42 (34.87)
33 DU Plessis, Hel 18-94 WPA-WP 2:16.36 2:15.44
1:03.82 ( )
2:15.44 (1:11.62)
34 Schatz, Kiara 13-99 NAMIB-ZZ 2:14.56 2:15.56
1:04.36 ( )
2:15.56 (1:11.20)
35 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:08.61 2:15.57
29.50 1:02.84 (33.34)
1:39.08 (36.24) 2:15.57 (36.49)
36 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:14.35 2:15.72
1:05.22 ( )
2:15.72 (1:10.50)
37 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG 2:14.45 2:16.01
31.68 1:05.94 (34.26)
1:41.09 (35.15) 2:16.01 (34.92)
38 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG 2:17.93 2:16.61
30.92 1:05.76 (34.84)
1:41.37 (35.61) 2:16.61 (35.24)
39 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG 2:15.52 2:16.65
1:04.14 ( )
2:16.65 (1:12.51)
40 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP 2:11.14 2:16.80
1:04.95 ( )
2:16.80 (1:11.85)
41 Leech, Seonaid 16-96 EGA-ES 2:16.57 2:16.91
31.20 1:06.16 (34.96)
1:42.35 (36.19) 2:16.91 (34.56)
42 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:12.86 2:17.13
31.04 1:05.15 (34.11)
1:41.12 (35.97) 2:17.13 (36.01)
43 Dicks, Sharnè 18-94 WPA-WP 2:12.48 2:17.68
31.07 1:05.73 (34.66)
1:41.61 (35.88) 2:17.68 (36.07)
44 Vd Walt, Natash 17-95 CGA-CG 2:10.84 2:18.01
30.52 1:04.43 (33.91)
1:39.98 (35.55) 2:18.01 (38.03)
45 Visagie, Emily 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:16.04 2:18.19
31.50 1:06.09 (34.59)
1:42.14 (36.05) 2:18.19 (36.05)
46 Toye, Megan 17-96 NTS-NT 2:16.81 2:18.22
30.74 1:05.73 (34.99)
1:41.87 (36.14) 2:18.22 (36.35)
47 Blignaut, Chant 16-97 FS-FS 2:19.33 2:18.26
31.68 1:07.24 (35.56)
1:44.34 (37.10) 2:18.26 (33.92)
48 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ 2:20.40 2:18.36
31.95 1:07.15 (35.20)
1:43.04 (35.89) 2:18.36 (35.32)
49 Hugo, Megan P 15-97 FS-FS 2:16.19 2:18.66
30.72 1:05.05 (34.33)
1:41.34 (36.29) 2:18.66 (37.32)
50 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG 2:16.89 2:18.71
1:07.91 ( )
2:18.71 (1:10.80)
51 Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG 2:15.02 2:19.39
31.68 1:06.60 (34.92)
1:42.65 (36.05) 2:19.39 (36.74)
52 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG 2:18.05 2:19.41
31.14 1:06.32 (35.18)
1:43.44 (37.12) 2:19.41 (35.97)
53 Rutherford, Ash 15-97 WPA-WP 2:20.42 2:19.82
31.89 1:07.86 (35.97)
1:44.41 (36.55) 2:19.82 (35.41)
54 Els, Johanre M 16-97 FS-FS 2:22.57 2:19.88
32.45 1:07.98 (35.53)
1:43.96 (35.98) 2:19.88 (35.92)
55 Schutte, Dawn 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 2:14.38 2:20.62
31.98 1:07.12 (35.14)
1:43.75 (36.63) 2:20.62 (36.87)
56 Barnes, Amy 16-96 WPA-WP 2:20.76 2:21.41
1:08.54 ( )
2:21.41 (1:12.87)
57 Riddin, Paige 16-97 BO-BO 2:20.28 2:22.44
1:06.50 ( )
2:22.44 (1:15.94)
58 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG 2:20.70 2:22.73
32.44 1:08.03 (35.59)
1:45.32 (37.29) 2:22.73 (37.41)
59 Nicholls, Morga 17-96 BO-BO 2:16.72 2:22.83
31.84 1:07.48 (35.64)
1:45.54 (38.06) 2:22.83 (37.29)
60 Hunter, Kerry A 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.96 2:23.57
32.98 1:09.66 (36.68)
1:47.02 (37.36) 2:23.57 (36.55)
61 Smith, Yvonne 22-90 FS-FS 2:25.58 2:25.06
33.43 1:09.89 (36.46)
1:47.43 (37.54) 2:25.06 (37.63)
62 Fraser, Amy 17-95 N-Kzn-NN 2:22.87 2:35.24
35.96 1:14.69 (38.73)
1:55.63 (40.94) 2:35.24 (39.61)
63 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP 2:47.89 2:47.54
34.62 1:16.56 (41.94)
2:02.37 (45.81) 2:47.54 (45.17)
64 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ 2:55.56 2:53.97
38.89 1:22.63 (43.74)
2:08.42 (45.79) 2:53.97 (45.55)
65 Swart, Anne 19-93 MP-MP 2:59.27 3:11.51
42.76 1:32.69 (49.93)
2:22.93 (50.24) 3:11.51 (48.58)
-- Stevenson, Rach 15-97 CGA-CG 2:10.63 NS
Event 37 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 7:35.27 2009/07/29Oussama Mellouli-at World Cham, TUN
2013SA-Long: # 7:54.99 2009/04/14Troyden Prinsloo at Telkom SA, SEAL-KZ
7:59.06 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Myles M 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 7:59.12 7:58.64 WQC 14
27.19 56.55 (29.36)
1:26.12 (29.57) 1:56.13 (30.01)
2:25.75 (29.62) 2:55.90 (30.15)
3:26.11 (30.21) 3:56.49 (30.38)
4:26.82 (30.33) 4:57.24 (30.42)
5:27.66 (30.42) 5:58.24 (30.58)
6:28.71 (30.47) 6:59.39 (30.68)
7:29.80 (30.41) 7:58.64 (28.84)
2 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP 8:24.03 8:16.79 10
28.20 58.77 (30.57)
1:29.64 (30.87) 2:00.88 (31.24)
2:31.68 (30.80) 3:02.88 (31.20)
3:34.20 (31.32) 4:05.72 (31.52)
4:37.41 (31.69) 5:09.05 (31.64)
5:40.88 (31.83) 6:12.54 (31.66)
6:44.20 (31.66) 7:15.85 (31.65)
7:47.34 (31.49) 8:16.79 (29.45)
3 Ho, Chad 22-90 Team Kzn-KZ 8:22.72 8:21.68 7
28.84 59.79 (30.95)
1:31.10 (31.31) 2:02.57 (31.47)
2:33.90 (31.33) 3:05.43 (31.53)
3:36.89 (31.46) 4:08.55 (31.66)
4:39.87 (31.32) 5:11.35 (31.48)
5:42.80 (31.45) 6:14.69 (31.89)
6:46.43 (31.74) 7:18.45 (32.02)
7:50.49 (32.04) 8:21.68 (31.19)
4 Marais, Danie 20-92 WPA-WP 8:30.69 8:30.79 5
28.18 58.31 (30.13)
1:29.53 (31.22) 2:01.09 (31.56)
2:32.41 (31.32) 3:03.96 (31.55)
3:35.98 (32.02) 4:08.29 (32.31)
4:40.70 (32.41) 5:13.25 (32.55)
5:46.00 (32.75) 6:18.76 (32.76)
6:51.59 (32.83) 7:24.48 (32.89)
7:58.22 (33.74) 8:30.79 (32.57)
5 Szurdoki, Brent 16-96 CGA-CG 8:28.51 8:35.56 4
1:00.24 ( )
2:04.13 ( )
3:09.32 ( )
4:14.67 ( )
5:20.31 ( )
6:25.29 ( )
7:31.07 ( )
8:35.56 (1:04.49)
6 Meyer, Matthew 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 8:43.19 8:39.24 3
1:01.39 ( )
2:06.37 ( )
3:11.64 ( )
4:17.18 ( )
5:23.00 ( )
6:29.21 ( )
7:35.10 ( )
8:39.24 (1:04.14)
7 Visser, Rudolf 16-96 WPA-WP 8:51.82 8:43.06 2
29.79 1:01.92 (32.13)
1:34.60 (32.68) 2:07.57 (32.97)
2:40.73 (33.16) 3:14.08 (33.35)
3:47.52 (33.44) 4:20.86 (33.34)
4:53.84 (32.98) 5:27.33 (33.49)
6:00.21 (32.88) 6:33.44 (33.23)
7:06.84 (33.40) 7:39.95 (33.11)
8:11.67 (31.72) 8:43.06 (31.39)
8 Williams-King, 17-95 WPA-WP 8:56.98 8:47.12 1
29.24 1:01.53 (32.29)
1:34.74 (33.21) 2:08.38 (33.64)
2:41.92 (33.54) 3:15.64 (33.72)
3:49.66 (34.02) 4:23.19 (33.53)
4:57.14 (33.95) 5:30.55 (33.41)
6:04.33 (33.78) 6:37.82 (33.49)
7:11.65 (33.83) 7:44.56 (32.91)
8:17.46 (32.90) 8:47.12 (29.66)
9 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP 8:54.09 8:47.34
1:01.09 ( )
2:07.16 ( )
3:13.70 ( )
4:20.79 ( )
5:27.75 ( )
6:34.70 ( )
7:41.90 ( )
8:47.34 (1:05.44)
10 Railoun, Abdul- 20-92 NTS-NT 8:53.98 8:48.01
28.90 1:00.73 (31.83)
1:33.65 (32.92) 2:06.96 (33.31)
2:40.53 (33.57) 3:13.87 (33.34)
3:47.36 (33.49) 4:21.01 (33.65)
4:54.57 (33.56) 5:28.04 (33.47)
6:01.55 (33.51) 6:35.00 (33.45)
7:08.78 (33.78) 7:42.42 (33.64)
8:16.39 (33.97) 8:48.01 (31.62)
11 Murray, Brandon 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 8:42.61 8:48.68
28.57 59.64 (31.07)
1:31.50 (31.86) 2:04.11 (32.61)
2:36.94 (32.83) 3:09.63 (32.69)
3:42.94 (33.31) 4:16.16 (33.22)
4:49.86 (33.70) 5:23.71 (33.85)
5:57.71 (34.00) 6:31.60 (33.89)
7:06.24 (34.64) 7:40.47 (34.23)
8:15.06 (34.59) 8:48.68 (33.62)
12 Wittstock, Kyle 15-97 NTS-NT 9:13.93 8:52.76
28.96 1:00.61 (31.65)
1:33.71 (33.10) 2:07.73 (34.02)
2:41.52 (33.79) 3:15.41 (33.89)
3:49.13 (33.72) 4:23.24 (34.11)
4:57.36 (34.12) 5:31.24 (33.88)
6:05.36 (34.12) 6:39.29 (33.93)
7:13.46 (34.17) 7:47.71 (34.25)
8:22.01 (34.30) 8:52.76 (30.75)
13 Thysse, Brandon 16-97 LP-LP 9:25.20 8:52.97
1:02.93 ( )
2:09.33 ( )
3:16.11 ( )
4:23.50 ( )
5:31.35 ( )
6:39.18 ( )
7:47.55 ( )
8:52.97 (1:05.42)
14 Schoeman, Andri 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 8:51.42 9:02.48
30.09 1:02.26 (32.17)
1:35.27 (33.01) 2:09.01 (33.74)
2:42.98 (33.97) 3:17.40 (34.42)
3:52.14 (34.74) 4:26.73 (34.59)
5:01.36 (34.63) 5:36.38 (35.02)
6:11.30 (34.92) 6:45.77 (34.47)
7:20.18 (34.41) 7:54.64 (34.46)
8:29.15 (34.51) 9:02.48 (33.33)
15 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 8:42.56 9:05.17
28.72 1:00.54 (31.82)
1:33.23 (32.69) 2:06.13 (32.90)
2:40.11 (33.98) 3:13.72 (33.61)
3:48.02 (34.30) 4:22.94 (34.92)
4:58.25 (35.31) 5:33.42 (35.17)
5:35.83 (2.41)
6:08.64 ( ) 6:44.45 (35.81)
7:20.28 (35.83) 9:05.17 (1:44.89)
16 Howard, Jason R 16-97 WPA-WP 9:20.90 9:07.60
30.12 1:02.94 (32.82)
1:37.31 (34.37) 2:12.04 (34.73)
2:46.80 (34.76) 3:21.89 (35.09)
3:55.97 (34.08) 4:30.75 (34.78)
5:04.68 (33.93) 5:38.87 (34.19)
6:13.46 (34.59) 6:48.05 (34.59)
7:23.34 (35.29) 7:58.19 (34.85)
8:33.10 (34.91) 9:07.60 (34.50)
17 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG 9:32.73 9:14.61
28.90 1:02.25 (33.35)
1:37.71 (35.46) 2:13.11 (35.40)
2:47.94 (34.83) 3:22.75 (34.81)
3:58.26 (35.51) 4:33.78 (35.52)
5:09.45 (35.67) 5:44.91 (35.46)
6:20.56 (35.65) 6:56.19 (35.63)
7:31.58 (35.39) 8:07.22 (35.64)
8:41.91 (34.69) 9:14.61 (32.70)
18 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP 10:02.47 9:54.75
33.65 1:10.16 (36.51)
1:47.71 (37.55) 2:25.04 (37.33)
3:02.31 (37.27) 3:40.17 (37.86)
4:17.62 (37.45) 4:55.25 (37.63)
5:32.74 (37.49) 6:09.48 (36.74)
6:46.60 (37.12) 7:24.29 (37.69)
8:01.86 (37.57) 8:40.03 (38.17)
9:17.90 (37.87) 9:54.75 (36.85)
-- Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP 12:13.33 NS
Event 16 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 26.36 2008/07/08Lize Marie Retief-Speedo Prest, TUKS
2013SA-Long: # 26.36 2008/07/08LIZE-MARI RETIEF at SPEEDO PRE, TUKS-NT
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Loubser, Cornel 18-94 NFS-NF 30.96 30.94 14
2 Smith, Yvonne 22-90 FS-FS 36.23 34.64 10
3 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP 37.94 39.11 7
4 Swart, Anne 19-93 MP-MP 39.02 41.92 5
5 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ 44.63 44.25 4
6 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ 46.90 48.19 3
7 Mfikili, Songo 20-92 BO-BO 51.91 52.18 2
Event 17 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S1 -S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 26.36 2008/07/08Lize Marie Retief-Speedo Prest, TUKS
2013SA-Long: # 26.36 2008/07/08LIZE-MARI RETIEF at SPEEDO PRE, TUKS-NT
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Sapiro, Shireen 22-91 CGA-CG 34.12 34.16 14
2 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG 46.55 42.64 10
3 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP 42.00 42.93 7
4 Visser, Adri I 25-88 CGA-CG 1:01.80 1:01.18 5
5 Dzanibe, Lindis 18-94 CGA-CG 1:20.93 1:20.92 4
6 Mbiko, Francina 18-94 CGA-CG 1:22.41 1:25.27 3
Event 18 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 22.90 2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Wor, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 22.90 2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at World Ch, RSA-ZZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG 29.06 J28.90 14
2 Paulse, Ethan M 17-95 WPA-WP 30.29 28.90 10
3 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP 30.41 J29.49 7
4 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG 29.44 J29.83 5
5 Roach, Mark M 15-97 BO-BO 28.85 J28.79 4
6 Putz, Aaron A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 32.76 32.22 3
7 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP 38.40 34.52 2
8 Nel, Jacques 30-83 FS-FS 45.79 47.02 1
-- Swartz, Michael 20-92 BO-BO 39.50 DQ
Event 19 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S1 -S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 22.90 2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Wor, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 22.90 2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at World Ch, RSA-ZZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Hassiem, Achmat 30-82 WPA-WP 27.29 28.04
2 Jonas, Cuan R 27-85 EP-EP 31.92 31.75
3 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC 30.52 32.75
4 Herbst, Hendri 20-92 WPA-WP 36.65 32.91
5 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP 34.66 34.37
6 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP 37.23 37.50
7 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 40.19 39.50
8 Mabuza, Thulane 14-98 CGA-CG 42.45 40.05
9 Malatji, Moses 20-92 CGA-CG 50.77 43.70
10 Sibanda, Mduduz 15-97 CGA-CG 45.74 44.28
11 Shabangu, Tinyi 14-98 CGA-CG 54.15 49.04
Event 38 Mixed 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Mixed Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NTS-NT ''A'' 1:32.11 1:37.50 28
1) Erasmus, Douglas J M23 2) Prinsloo, Karin W23
3) Kemp, Lehesta W23 4) Muller, Caydon M17
23.09 48.92 (25.83)
1:14.48 (25.56) 1:37.50 (23.02)
2 NTS-NT ''B'' 1:35.95 1:37.70 22
1) Zandberg, Gerhard J M29 2) Mohr, Vanessa W18
3) Ferreira, Kayla M W18 4) Meyer, Nico M21
22.38 47.77 (25.39)
1:14.83 (27.06) 1:37.70 (22.87)
3 WPA-WP ''A'' 1:40.57 1:40.75 18
1) Maree, Trudi W24 2) Bouwer, Charl M23
3) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L W20 4) Emslie, Craig M17
25.54 49.81 (24.27)
1:16.90 (27.09) 1:40.75 (23.85)
4 Team Kzn-KZ ''A'' 1:31.54 1:40.91 14
1) Chelius, Emma A W16 2) Shankland, Leith J M21
3) Pereira, Kyna W17 4) Pendock, Luke F M19
27.39 50.33 (22.94)
1:17.83 (27.50) 1:40.91 (23.08)
5 Team Kzn-KZ ''B'' 1:34.79 1:42.68 12
1) Gallagher, Erin P W14 2) Jimmie, Clayton M M17
3) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L W23 4) Doyle, Byron S M19
27.84 51.15 (23.31)
1:18.34 (27.19) 1:42.68 (24.34)
6 EP-EP ''A'' 1:44.53 1:43.94 10
1) Reid, Christopher P M17 2) Graham, Erin J W17
3) Price, Tammy T W18 4) Morris, Wesley S M21
25.07 52.51 (27.44)
1:20.38 (27.87) 1:43.94 (23.56)
7 WPA-WP ''B'' 1:45.10 1:44.49 8
1) Cloete, Rubin M20 2) Kruger, Anika W17
3) DU Plessis, Heloise W18 4) Opperman, Naudè N M19
24.42 52.49 (28.07)
1:20.17 (27.68) 1:44.49 (24.32)
8 CGA-CG ''A'' 1:35.00 1:44.99 6
1) Baxter, Jarryd L M14 2) Vd Walt, Natasha Z W17
3) Kaszechki, Sabrina W16 4) Ryan, Christopher S M17
53.58 ( )
1:44.99 (51.41)
9 CGA-CG ''B'' 1:38.00 1:45.63
1) van Rensburg, Kyle M17 2) Featherstone, Claire E W16
3) Stockigt, Cassidy L W15 4) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng M18
24.87 52.94 (28.07)
1:21.62 (28.68) 1:45.63 (24.01)
.
Event 40 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 28.55 2009/03/16Chanelle Van Wyk at-Telkom SA, WPA
2013SA-Long: # 28.55 2009/04/14Chanelle Van Wyk at Telkom SA, WPA-WP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ashley-Cooper, 20-92 WPA-WP 28.68 29.00 14
2 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT 29.83 29.27 10
3 Naude, Rita 15-97 NTS-NT 29.75 30.13 14
4 Kemp, Lehesta 23-90 NTS-NT 30.67 30.50 7
5 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 30.51 30.64 10
6 Malan, Janneke 17-95 WPA-WP 30.49 30.82 7
7 Holder, Zoe 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 30.93 30.88 5
8 Graham, Erin J 17-95 EP-EP 31.02 30.90 4
9 Bezuidenhout, L 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ 30.82 30.99 5
10 Quenet, Alexand 17-95 WPA-WP 31.63 31.12 3
11 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ 31.22 31.23 4
12 Price, Tammy T 18-95 EP-EP 31.05 31.27 2
13 Ruele, Naomi 16-97 Dmss Gators-ZZ 31.17 31.30 1
14 Els, Jolandi C 16-96 FS-FS 31.37 31.39
15 Erasmus, Marne 17-95 BO-BO 31.19 31.41
16 Labuschagne, Sa 13-99 Team Kzn-KZ 31.57 31.45 3
17 Du Toit, Carly 13-99 CGA-CG 31.53 31.49 2
18 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 30.87 31.60
19 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG 32.87 31.82
20 Dixon, Tia 15-97 WPA-WP 31.67 31.83
21 Desmarais, Bail 13-99 WPA-WP 31.67 31.86 1
22 Peens, Amy N 19-94 NTS-NT 31.54 31.88
23 Esterhuizen, Na 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 31.50 31.89
24 Loubser, Marcé 16-96 NTS-NT 31.68 31.93
24 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG 32.64 31.93 14
26 Du Plessis, Jua 17-95 FS-FS 31.66 31.96
27 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG 31.30 32.09
28 Allison, Greer 19-94 CGA-CG 31.78 32.15
29 Kleynhans, Amé 15-98 NTS-NT 32.04 32.21 10
29 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 14-98 NWS-NW 31.78 32.21
31 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP 31.70 32.22
31 Kruger, Anika 17-95 WPA-WP 32.72 32.22 7
33 Reeves, Brittan 18-95 CGA-CG 31.48 32.26
34 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP 32.63 32.30 5
35 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT 31.92 32.34
36 Bahlmann, Tina 15-97 BO-BO 31.79 32.44 4
37 Blaauw, Sam 17-95 NWS-NW 33.01 32.52
37 Gericke, Anja 16-96 FS-FS 33.29 32.52 3
39 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 31.67 32.53
40 Nelson, Kelleig 17-96 EP-EP 32.19 32.60 2
41 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG 31.90 32.70
42 Marini, Mariann 17-95 CGA-CG 32.21 32.81
43 Retief, Anna-Lo 19-94 NTS-NT 32.38 32.83 1
44 Engelbrecht, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 31.93 32.88
45 Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ 31.84 32.97
46 Schutte, Dawn 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 32.14 33.02
47 Ribeiro, Natash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 32.04 33.03
48 Oosthuizen, Els 16-96 FS-FS 32.21 33.13
49 Leech, Seonaid 16-96 EGA-ES 32.26 33.17
50 Kiely, Emma J 15-97 SWD-SW 33.53 33.30
51 Storme, Sune 17-95 FS-FS 34.25 33.37
52 Rutherford, Ash 15-97 WPA-WP 33.78 33.49
53 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 33.01 33.70
54 Van Veijeren, D 17-95 CGA-CG 33.93 33.89
Event 39 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 24.34 2009/07/26Gerhard ZANDBERG at Fina World, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 24.34 2009/07/26Gerhard ZANDBERG at World Cham, RSA-ZZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Zandberg, Gerha 29-83 NTS-NT 24.98 24.88 14
2 Ellis, Ricky C 25-87 CGA-CG 25.85 25.69 10
3 Murray, Darren 22-91 NTS-NT 25.22 25.84 7
4 Tune, Garth V 23-89 NWS-NW 25.10 26.34 5
5 DE Villiers, Ni 20-93 NTS-NT 26.45 26.57 4
6 Skinner, Todd 17-95 CGA-CG 26.60 26.80 3
7 Swart, Coenraad 21-92 NTS-NT 27.55 26.96 2
8 Langeveldt, Mar 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 27.04 27.19 1
9 Jimmie, Clayton 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 26.91 27.24
9 Gray, Bryan G 16-96 NTS-NT 26.93 27.24
11 Louw, Andre A 17-95 NTS-NT 27.83 27.25
12 Simencic, Sebas 18-94 WPA-WP 27.81 27.36
13 Scheepers, Will 26-87 Ncasa-NC 26.84 27.39
13 Binedell, Marti 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 27.40 27.39
15 Walters, Josh T 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 27.18 27.62
16 Morris, Wesley 21-91 EP-EP 27.85 27.70
17 Opperman, Naudè 19-93 WPA-WP 26.68 27.85
18 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP 28.24 27.92
19 Van Achterbergh 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ 27.39 27.97
20 Loubser, Pieter 17-96 WPA-WP 27.96 28.03
21 Du Plessis, Wil 16-96 FS-FS 27.86 28.11
22 Hoole, Jarryd 17-96 BO-BO 28.56 28.12
22 Norman, Brandon 18-94 CGA-CG 28.72 28.12
24 Fuchs, Ude 15-98 LP-LP 27.79 28.19
25 Fourie, Liam 18-95 SWD-SW 27.85 28.20
26 Maritz, Ockert 16-96 LP-LP 27.90 28.24
27 Pretorius, Reyn 18-94 FS-FS 28.84 28.42
28 Idensohn, Chad 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 28.64 28.50
29 DU Piesanie, Di 15-97 NTS-NT 27.76 28.57
30 Fair, Neil 16-97 NTS-NT 28.82 28.78
31 Vd Touw, Jason 18-95 WPA-WP 28.40 28.84
32 Ermes, Tristan 16-96 NWS-NW 29.43 28.99
33 Kruger, Blaine 17-95 BO-BO 29.09 29.18
34 Wilhelm, Gareth 17-96 WPA-WP 30.02 29.24
35 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG 28.89 29.34
36 Coetzer, Luke S 17-95 BO-BO 30.75 29.38
37 Krugel, Tinus J 16-96 FS-FS 30.16 29.39
37 Pattinson, Cred 15-97 EP-EP 29.76 29.39
37 Mullen, Damian 16-96 CGA-CG 29.42 29.39
40 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT 28.49 29.40
41 Walker, Robert 16-96 NTS-NT 29.14 29.44
42 Lamprecht, Chri 17-95 NAMIB-ZZ 29.65 29.52
43 Pelser, Arno 17-95 WPA-WP 29.89 29.55
44 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP 29.65 29.57
45 De Jager, Wesle 19-93 NTS-NT 29.37 29.64
46 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP 29.98 29.67
47 de Kock, SJ J 17-95 MP-MP 29.97 29.68
48 Dixon, Joshua S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 31.20 29.89
49 Devenish, Liam 17-96 CGA-CG 29.83 29.95
50 Venter, Adriaan 18-94 CGA-CG 30.16 30.01
51 Mc Neil, Grant 20-93 Team Kzn-KZ 29.48 30.02
52 Van Staden, Bra 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 29.46 30.13
53 Jamison, Ryan J 17-95 CGA-CG 30.00 30.23
54 Wyllie, Gareth 17-95 CGA-CG 29.04 31.33
-- Cyprianos, Andy 17-95 ZIM-ZZ 29.98 DQ
-- Waddell, Zane 15-98 FS-FS 27.50 NS
-- Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 28.39 NS
Event 45 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 2:09.41 2008/08/12Kathryn A. Meaklim at Olympic, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 2:09.41 1908/08/12Kathryn A. Meaklim at Olympic, RSA
2:09.38 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 2:15.27 2:15.41 14
29.55 1:03.32 (33.77)
1:38.11 (34.79) 2:15.41 (37.30)
2 Stephens, Megan 22-90 CGA-CG 2:19.64 2:19.81 10
31.24 1:06.93 (35.69)
1:42.18 (35.25) 2:19.81 (37.63)
3 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:19.52 2:21.96 14
32.14 1:08.85 (36.71)
1:45.10 (36.25) 2:21.96 (36.86)
4 Le Roux, Carmen 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:22.11 2:22.34 10
31.47 1:09.05 (37.58)
1:45.86 (36.81) 2:22.34 (36.48)
5 Els, Tarryn C 16-97 EP-EP 2:22.81 2:22.49 7
31.31 1:07.71 (36.40)
1:45.82 (38.11) 2:22.49 (36.67)
6 Cowling, Lisa 19-94 WPA-WP 2:24.69 2:22.75 5
32.28 1:09.27 (36.99)
1:46.01 (36.74) 2:22.75 (36.74)
7 Jacobs, Marli 18-95 WPA-WP 2:25.95 2:26.69 4
32.51 1:11.01 (38.50)
1:48.59 (37.58) 2:26.69 (38.10)
8 Vd Westhuizen, 14-98 WPA-WP 2:25.55 2:27.04 7
33.30 1:08.99 (35.69)
1:48.43 (39.44) 2:27.04 (38.61)
9 Liss, Jessica S 17-95 EP-EP 2:25.94 2:28.37 3
33.05 1:10.03 (36.98)
1:48.15 (38.12) 2:28.37 (40.22)
10 Connelly, Mu''Mi 19-94 WPA-WP 2:32.16 2:28.64 14
32.56 1:09.47 (36.91)
1:47.79 (38.32) 2:28.64 (40.85)
11 Vd Merwe, Sulé 14-98 LP-LP 2:29.34 2:30.18 2
33.60 1:11.60 (38.00)
1:50.96 (39.36) 2:30.18 (39.22)
12 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP 2:25.30 2:30.37 1
31.67 1:08.56 (36.89)
1:47.60 (39.04) 2:30.37 (42.77)
13 Hawarden, Caitl 18-95 WPA-WP 2:30.20 2:30.45 10
34.17 1:13.27 (39.10)
1:52.34 (39.07) 2:30.45 (38.11)
14 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT 2:28.49 2:30.61 5
33.46 1:12.36 (38.90)
1:51.25 (38.89) 2:30.61 (39.36)
15 Hess, Nina 17-96 WPA-WP 2:34.89 2:30.74 7
32.34 1:11.47 (39.13)
1:51.60 (40.13) 2:30.74 (39.14)
16 Blignaut, Chant 16-97 FS-FS 2:29.96 2:31.46
34.48 1:14.04 (39.56)
1:55.10 (41.06) 2:31.46 (36.36)
17 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP 2:30.29 2:31.79 5
34.07 1:13.74 (39.67)
1:52.39 (38.65) 2:31.79 (39.40)
18 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:34.59 2:34.33 4
32.47 1:11.24 (38.77)
1:52.06 (40.82) 2:34.33 (42.27)
19 Jordaan, Verusc 18-94 NTS-NT 2:32.04 2:36.41 4
33.96 1:13.17 (39.21)
1:53.80 (40.63) 2:36.41 (42.61)
20 Hadebe, Khethiw 15-98 NTS-NT 2:35.28 2:36.77 3
34.27 1:12.48 (38.21)
1:55.17 (42.69) 2:36.77 (41.60)
21 Engelke, Jamie- 15-98 EP-EP 2:34.18 2:39.38 2
34.39 1:14.52 (40.13)
1:56.23 (41.71) 2:39.38 (43.15)
Event 66 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle S14 - S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 47.79 2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cha, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 47.79 2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at World Champion, RSA-ZZ
48.93 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG 58.59 58.06 14
27.80 58.06 (30.26)
2 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG 58.06 J58.47 10
27.90 58.47 (30.57)
3 Roach, Mark M 15-97 BO-BO 59.28 J58.38 7
28.13 58.38 (30.25)
4 Paulse, Ethan M 17-95 WPA-WP 1:03.28 J1:02.46 5
30.02 1:02.46 (32.44)
5 Coetzee, Johann 20-93 WPA-WP 58.94 J59.40 4
28.57 59.40 (30.83)
6 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP 1:02.67 1:03.51 3
30.36 1:03.51 (33.15)
7 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP 1:09.11 1:05.41 2
31.98 1:05.41 (33.43)
8 Groenewald, Mar 22-90 WPA-WP 1:05.42 1:06.42 1
31.69 1:06.42 (34.73)
9 Putz, Aaron A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:06.65 1:06.58
31.75 1:06.58 (34.83)
10 Smit, Shaun 20-92 WPA-WP 1:05.34 1:08.86
32.00 1:08.86 (36.86)
11 Swartz, Michael 20-92 BO-BO 1:11.67 1:11.29
32.25 1:11.29 (39.04)
12 Nel, Jacques 30-83 FS-FS 1:27.64 1:30.45
42.27 1:30.45 (48.18)
Event 67 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle S1 - S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 47.79 2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cha, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 47.79 2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at World Champion, RSA-ZZ
48.93 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Bouwer, Charl 23-90 WPA-WP 52.33 53.03 14
25.27 53.03 (27.76)
2 Herbst, Hendri 20-92 WPA-WP 59.60 J1:00.45 10
29.33 1:00.45 (31.12)
3 Paul, Kevin F 21-91 EP-EP 55.55 J56.73 7
27.06 56.73 (29.67)
4 Bezuidenhout, J 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.69 J1:05.54 5
30.68 1:05.54 (34.86)
5 Hassiem, Achmat 30-82 WPA-WP 57.61 J1:00.98 4
29.43 1:00.98 (31.55)
6 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC 1:02.85 J1:04.35 3
30.79 1:04.35 (33.56)
7 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 1:11.93 J1:12.29 2
34.39 1:12.29 (37.90)
8 Parkin, Charl 44-68 EP-EP 1:10.88 J1:11.06 1
34.35 1:11.06 (36.71)
9 Jonas, Cuan R 27-85 EP-EP 1:07.44 J1:06.87
29.75 1:06.87 (37.12)
10 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP 1:08.40 J1:05.85
31.58 1:05.85 (34.27)
11 Malatji, Moses 20-92 CGA-CG 1:31.44 J1:20.07
38.34 1:20.07 (41.73)
12 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP 1:14.68 J1:14.15
35.62 1:14.15 (38.53)
13 Mabuza, Thulane 14-98 CGA-CG 1:18.95 J1:16.60
34.35 1:16.60 (42.25)
14 Sibanda, Mduduz 15-97 CGA-CG 1:31.64 1:30.40
42.17 1:30.40 (48.23)
15 Dludlu, Nkosi 14-98 CGA-CG 1:34.96 1:44.13
49.54 1:44.13 (54.59)
16 Harris, Quinton 31-81 N-Kzn-NN 2:34.91 2:40.44
1:15.05 2:40.44 (1:25.39)
Event 68 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle S14 - S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 54.97 2012/03/03Karen Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 54.97 2012/03/03Karin Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
54.86 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Yvonne 22-90 FS-FS 1:07.00 J1:07.82 14
32.61 1:07.82 (35.21)
2 Loubser, Cornel 18-94 NFS-NF 1:05.15 J1:04.51 10
31.39 1:04.51 (33.12)
3 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP 1:16.65 1:14.89 7
34.90 1:14.89 (39.99)
4 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ 1:20.46 J1:24.29 5
39.87 1:24.29 (44.42)
5 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ 1:26.05 J1:26.48 4
40.59 1:26.48 (45.89)
6 Swart, Anne 19-93 MP-MP 1:18.92 J1:19.77 3
37.22 1:19.77 (42.55)
7 Ogden, Caitlin 13-99 CGA-CG 1:33.08 J1:40.22 2
45.27 1:40.22 (54.95)
8 Mfikili, Songo 20-92 BO-BO 1:48.82 J1:48.31 1
50.07 1:48.31 (58.24)
9 Roach, Emma J 14-98 BO-BO 1:39.60 J1:40.18
Event 69 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle S1 - S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 54.97 2012/03/03Karen Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 54.97 2012/03/03Karin Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
54.86 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Sapiro, Shireen 22-91 CGA-CG 1:07.42 1:08.13 14
32.18 1:08.13 (35.95)
2 Gray, Emily A 21-91 NTS-NT 1:08.81 1:10.14 10
33.69 1:10.14 (36.45)
3 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP 1:16.15 1:16.23 7
34.42 1:16.23 (41.81)
4 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG 1:35.05 1:32.37 5
44.11 1:32.37 (48.26)
5 Visser, Adri I 25-88 CGA-CG 1:56.79 1:54.82 4
55.88 1:54.82 (58.94)
6 Nothling, Beth 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ 1:52.97 1:59.19 3
Event 46 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 47.79 2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cha, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 47.79 2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at World Champion, RSA-ZZ
48.93 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Le Clos, Chad G 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 49.83 48.95 14
23.68 48.95 (25.27)
2 Shankland, Leit 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ 50.07 49.44 10
23.55 49.44 (25.89)
3 Muller, Caydon 17-95 NTS-NT 50.77 51.24 7
24.28 51.24 (26.96)
4 Justus, Calvyn 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 51.25 51.42 5
24.86 51.42 (26.56)
5 Wessels, Reynar 18-94 FS-FS 51.24 51.46 4
24.32 51.46 (27.14)
6 Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 51.67 51.76 3
24.67 51.76 (27.09)
7 Vd Sande, Chris 20-93 CGA-CG 51.09 51.85 2
24.99 51.85 (26.86)
8 Meyer, Nico 21-92 NTS-NT 51.78 51.91 1
24.44 51.91 (27.47)
9 Van Wyk, Jacque 20-92 NTS-NT 52.12 52.16
24.73 52.16 (27.43)
10 Erasmus, Dougla 23-90 NTS-NT 52.27 52.18
24.58 52.18 (27.60)
11 Jimmie, Clayton 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 51.92 52.29
25.21 52.29 (27.08)
12 Wilken, Jurie J 22-90 NTS-NT 51.29 52.35
25.12 52.35 (27.23)
13 Steyn, Joshua W 16-97 NTS-NT 52.65 52.40
25.42 52.40 (26.98)
13 Sanchez, Daniel 19-93 CGA-CG 52.79 52.40
25.13 52.40 (27.27)
15 Cloete, Rubin 20-92 WPA-WP 54.38 52.53
25.35 52.53 (27.18)
16 Coetzee, Ryan 17-95 NTS-NT 52.27 52.62
24.58 52.62 (28.04)
17 Doyle, Byron S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 51.97 52.72
25.11 52.72 (27.61)
18 Scalabrino, Ale 20-92 NTS-NT 52.70 52.73
24.68 52.73 (28.05)
19 Pheiffer, Damen 18-94 CGA-CG 51.74 52.95
24.89 52.95 (28.06)
20 Goosen, Mathys 16-96 CGA-CG 52.97 53.07
25.64 53.07 (27.43)
21 Scheepers, Will 26-87 Ncasa-NC 53.36 53.09
25.16 53.09 (27.93)
22 Opperman, Naudè 19-93 WPA-WP 52.50 53.10
25.38 53.10 (27.72)
23 Stevenson, Adam 18-94 EP-EP 52.91 53.12
25.45 53.12 (27.67)
24 Binedell, Marti 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 53.31 53.18
25.98 53.18 (27.20)
25 Venter, Jasper 24-88 NWS-NW 52.25 53.25
25.33 53.25 (27.92)
26 Emslie, Craig 17-95 WPA-WP 53.03 53.34
26.02 53.34 (27.32)
27 DU Piesanie, Di 15-97 NTS-NT 53.18 53.44
25.59 53.44 (27.85)
28 Lesenyeho, Itum 18-95 CGA-CG 53.53 53.56
25.72 53.56 (27.84)
29 Pretorius, Reyn 18-94 FS-FS 54.66 53.97
26.19 53.97 (27.78)
30 Henney, Raul D 17-96 FS-FS 54.52 53.98
26.33 53.98 (27.65)
31 Idensohn, Chad 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 54.63 54.08
25.71 54.08 (28.37)
32 DU Toit, Gideon 21-92 NTS-NT 53.27 54.09
25.64 54.09 (28.45)
33 Geeson, Lee S 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 55.14 54.17
25.68 54.17 (28.49)
33 Basson, Alaric 17-96 EP-EP 54.53 54.17
26.09 54.17 (28.08)
35 Bargate, Kevin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 54.06 54.20
26.11 54.20 (28.09)
35 Kruger, Blaine 17-95 BO-BO 54.21 54.20
26.02 54.20 (28.18)
37 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG 54.08 54.26
25.73 54.26 (28.53)
38 Smit, Marcel P 25-87 WPA-WP 53.87 54.28
25.91 54.28 (28.37)
39 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG 54.19 54.41
26.48 54.41 (27.93)
40 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 55.42 54.44
26.17 54.44 (28.27)
41 Levy, Brendan R 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 53.83 54.46
26.54 54.46 (27.92)
41 Vd Touw, Jason 18-95 WPA-WP 53.92 54.46
26.27 54.46 (28.19)
43 Harris, Henrico 17-96 WPA-WP 54.83 54.51
26.24 54.51 (28.27)
44 Langeveldt, Mar 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 54.40 54.64
25.96 54.64 (28.68)
45 Burnett, Nichol 17-95 ZIM-ZZ 52.92 54.74
25.95 54.74 (28.79)
45 Stocchi, Mick 19-94 CGA-CG 56.18 54.74
26.04 54.74 (28.70)
47 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP 54.76 54.78
26.67 54.78 (28.11)
48 Pienaar, Justin 19-93 CGA-CG 55.21 54.84
25.90 54.84 (28.94)
49 Venter, Adriaan 18-94 CGA-CG 54.06 54.88
26.37 54.88 (28.51)
50 Walters, Josh T 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 54.36 54.90
26.20 54.90 (28.70)
51 Doyle, Tristan 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 54.80 55.11
26.82 55.11 (28.29)
52 Maritz, Armand 16-96 NTS-NT 55.94 55.12
26.31 55.12 (28.81)
53 Pendock, Bryce 16-96 BO-BO 54.50 55.16
25.88 55.16 (29.28)
54 Stigant, Jarred 16-96 CGA-CG 55.76 55.29
26.38 55.29 (28.91)
55 Barry, Joshua T 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 54.93 55.30
26.47 55.30 (28.83)
56 Dixon, Joshua S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 55.42 55.34
26.37 55.34 (28.97)
57 Norman, Brandon 18-94 CGA-CG 55.63 55.41
26.21 55.41 (29.20)
57 Phillips, Conno 16-97 WPA-WP 56.23 55.41
26.71 55.41 (28.70)
59 Venter, Louis M 15-97 FS-FS 55.40 55.63
26.88 55.63 (28.75)
60 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT 55.53 55.73
26.79 55.73 (28.94)
61 Van Staden, Kur 17-95 EP-EP 56.05 55.84
26.19 55.84 (29.65)
62 Smith, Travis A 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 55.44 55.87
27.15 55.87 (28.72)
63 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP 55.50 56.02
26.91 56.02 (29.11)
64 Simencic, Sebas 18-94 WPA-WP 56.20 56.11
27.27 56.11 (28.84)
64 Lemphane, Victo 23-89 WPA-WP 55.94 56.11
27.42 56.11 (28.69)
66 Hunter, Mark M 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 55.82 56.13
26.95 56.13 (29.18)
67 Van Jaarsveld, 15-97 FS-FS 56.17 56.29
26.94 56.29 (29.35)
68 Maritz, Ockert 16-96 LP-LP 56.22 56.39
27.13 56.39 (29.26)
69 Smit, Armand 16-96 LP-LP 56.59 56.40
27.33 56.40 (29.07)
70 Thysse, Brandon 16-97 LP-LP 57.03 56.57
28.04 56.57 (28.53)
71 Boëttger, Gusta 16-96 NTS-NT 56.78 56.58
27.33 56.58 (29.25)
72 Ferreri, Flavio 17-95 CGA-CG 56.26 56.69
27.06 56.69 (29.63)
73 Kaszechki, Luca 18-94 CGA-CG 55.79 56.71
27.36 56.71 (29.35)
74 Ermes, Tristan 16-96 NWS-NW 55.06 56.82
26.79 56.82 (30.03)
75 Ochse, William 15-97 WPA-WP 57.06 56.88
27.19 56.88 (29.69)
76 Devenish, Liam 17-96 CGA-CG 55.32 56.92
26.87 56.92 (30.05)
77 Loubser, Pieter 17-96 WPA-WP 56.48 56.94
27.49 56.94 (29.45)
78 Morris, Kyle N 16-96 CGA-CG 57.52 57.00
27.46 57.00 (29.54)
79 Wesso, Dean C 19-93 WPA-WP 59.66 57.01
26.96 57.01 (30.05)
80 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP 57.02 57.07
27.99 57.07 (29.08)
81 Williams-King, 17-95 WPA-WP 56.82 57.09
27.87 57.09 (29.22)
82 Van Staden, Bra 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 57.41 57.28
27.59 57.28 (29.69)
83 Louw, Trad J 17-95 EGA-ES 57.49 57.32
27.81 57.32 (29.51)
84 Van Niekerk, Oo 17-95 NTS-NT 56.93 57.38
28.00 57.38 (29.38)
85 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP 58.09 57.42
27.69 57.42 (29.73)
86 Pattinson, Cred 15-97 EP-EP 57.98 57.43
27.86 57.43 (29.57)
87 Skinner, Todd 17-95 CGA-CG 55.21 57.62
27.97 57.62 (29.65)
88 Wittstock, Kyle 15-97 NTS-NT 57.67 57.64
27.57 57.64 (30.07)
89 Minnaar, Johann 17-96 WPA-WP 58.20 58.07
27.86 58.07 (30.21)
90 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP 1:02.25 58.11
28.14 58.11 (29.97)
91 Jamison, Ryan J 17-95 CGA-CG 56.85 58.23
27.90 58.23 (30.33)
92 Fechter, Herman 17-96 NTS-NT 58.76 58.82
27.34 58.82 (31.48)
93 Delport, Chris 17-95 CGA-CG 59.64 58.91
27.82 58.91 (31.09)
94 Sack, Benjamin 16-96 WPA-WP 1:01.88 58.93
28.03 58.93 (30.90)
95 Schoeman, Rolan 32-80 NTS-NT 49.07 59.47
22.19 59.47 (37.28)
96 Meyer, Altus A 18-95 NWS-NW 1:01.65 1:00.37
28.81 1:00.37 (31.56)
-- Keune, Pierre C 20-92 CGA-CG 54.64 NS
-- Quiterres, Josh 16-96 NTS-NT 58.62 NS
-- Panzera, Trent 15-98 CGA-CG 55.43 NS
-- Daly, Alexander 17-95 CGA-CG 56.14 NS
-- Bouwer, Charl 23-90 WPA-WP 52.33 NS
-- Waddell, Zane 15-98 FS-FS 53.86 NS
-- Tune, Garth V 23-89 NWS-NW 53.64 NS
Event 51 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 8:25.71 2012/06/14WENDY A. TROTT at 49Th Interna, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 8:25.71 2012/06/14WENDY A. TROTT at 49Th Interna, VINE-WP
8:34.33 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Pereira, Kyna 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 8:48.47 8:48.00 14
30.51 1:03.09 (32.58)
1:36.18 (33.09) 2:09.52 (33.34)
2:42.70 (33.18) 3:15.99 (33.29)
3:49.20 (33.21) 4:22.75 (33.55)
4:56.01 (33.26) 5:29.51 (33.50)
6:02.80 (33.29) 6:36.19 (33.39)
7:09.06 (32.87) 7:42.47 (33.41)
8:15.45 (32.98) 8:48.00 (32.55)
2 Kat, Caitlin 20-93 WPA-WP 8:54.74 8:49.28 10
30.38 1:03.19 (32.81)
1:36.23 (33.04) 2:09.49 (33.26)
2:42.82 (33.33) 3:16.22 (33.40)
3:49.49 (33.27) 4:22.88 (33.39)
4:56.41 (33.53) 5:30.03 (33.62)
6:03.81 (33.78) 6:37.33 (33.52)
7:10.71 (33.38) 7:44.00 (33.29)
8:17.30 (33.30) 8:49.28 (31.98)
3 Tammadge, Roxan 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ 9:09.07 8:54.97 7
30.79 1:03.94 (33.15)
1:37.39 (33.45) 2:10.90 (33.51)
2:44.67 (33.77) 3:18.45 (33.78)
3:52.19 (33.74) 4:25.69 (33.50)
4:59.23 (33.54) 5:32.70 (33.47)
6:06.22 (33.52) 6:39.96 (33.74)
7:14.04 (34.08) 7:48.17 (34.13)
8:21.98 (33.81) 8:54.97 (32.99)
4 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 8:44.86 8:59.21 5
30.57 1:03.64 (33.07)
1:37.18 (33.54) 2:10.73 (33.55)
2:44.54 (33.81) 3:18.49 (33.95)
3:52.75 (34.26) 4:27.00 (34.25)
5:01.63 (34.63) 5:35.82 (34.19)
6:09.88 (34.06) 6:44.01 (34.13)
7:17.98 (33.97) 7:52.00 (34.02)
8:26.17 (34.17) 8:59.21 (33.04)
5 Le Roux, Carmen 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 9:09.15 9:12.25 4
30.92 1:04.71 (33.79)
1:39.15 (34.44) 2:13.51 (34.36)
2:48.29 (34.78) 3:22.77 (34.48)
3:57.51 (34.74) 4:32.26 (34.75)
5:07.28 (35.02) 5:42.60 (35.32)
6:17.63 (35.03) 6:52.87 (35.24)
7:27.61 (34.74) 8:02.86 (35.25)
8:38.09 (35.23) 9:12.25 (34.16)
6 Nordengen, Sash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 9:14.31 9:25.62 3
31.22 1:04.94 (33.72)
1:39.84 (34.90) 2:15.01 (35.17)
2:50.41 (35.40) 3:25.70 (35.29)
4:00.72 (35.02) 4:36.46 (35.74)
5:12.04 (35.58) 5:48.12 (36.08)
6:24.58 (36.46) 7:00.77 (36.19)
7:36.47 (35.70) 8:13.46 (36.99)
8:49.98 (36.52) 9:25.62 (35.64)
7 Kinghorn, Emma 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 9:33.97 9:29.98 2
31.89 1:06.60 (34.71)
1:41.86 (35.26) 2:17.52 (35.66)
2:53.11 (35.59) 3:29.26 (36.15)
4:05.08 (35.82) 4:41.33 (36.25)
5:17.79 (36.46) 5:54.14 (36.35)
6:30.65 (36.51) 7:07.37 (36.72)
7:43.45 (36.08) 8:19.49 (36.04)
8:54.61 (35.12) 9:29.98 (35.37)
8 Le Roux, Claric 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 9:24.11 9:32.23 1
32.66 1:08.16 (35.50)
1:43.63 (35.47) 2:19.46 (35.83)
2:55.08 (35.62) 3:31.17 (36.09)
4:07.14 (35.97) 4:43.40 (36.26)
5:19.56 (36.16)
6:32.08 ( )
7:44.26 ( )
8:56.72 ( ) 9:32.23 (35.51)
9 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 9:29.90 9:34.33
32.01 1:06.30 (34.29)
1:42.24 (35.94) 2:17.98 (35.74)
2:54.15 (36.17) 3:30.45 (36.30)
4:06.93 (36.48) 4:42.77 (35.84)
5:19.29 (36.52) 5:55.14 (35.85)
6:31.83 (36.69) 7:08.36 (36.53)
7:45.33 (36.97) 8:21.77 (36.44)
8:58.33 (36.56) 9:34.33 (36.00)
10 Dicks, Sharnè 18-94 WPA-WP 9:39.39 9:39.78
32.25 1:06.80 (34.55)
1:42.04 (35.24) 2:18.10 (36.06)
2:54.14 (36.04) 3:30.39 (36.25)
4:07.07 (36.68) 4:43.33 (36.26)
5:19.74 (36.41) 5:57.05 (37.31)
6:34.53 (37.48) 7:12.35 (37.82)
7:49.95 (37.60) 8:27.34 (37.39)
9:04.66 (37.32) 9:39.78 (35.12)
11 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP 9:34.85 9:40.22
32.72 1:08.53 (35.81)
1:45.09 (36.56) 2:21.99 (36.90)
2:58.15 (36.16) 3:35.09 (36.94)
4:12.36 (37.27) 4:49.30 (36.94)
5:26.15 (36.85) 6:03.12 (36.97)
6:40.15 (37.03) 7:17.14 (36.99)
7:53.85 (36.71) 8:30.49 (36.64)
9:06.70 (36.21) 9:40.22 (33.52)
12 Gericke, Anja 16-96 FS-FS 9:38.57 9:41.07
31.55 1:06.45 (34.90)
1:41.91 (35.46) 2:17.78 (35.87)
2:54.30 (36.52) 3:30.97 (36.67)
4:08.18 (37.21) 4:45.47 (37.29)
5:22.80 (37.33) 6:00.24 (37.44)
6:37.98 (37.74) 7:15.58 (37.60)
7:53.07 (37.49) 8:29.99 (36.92)
9:06.90 (36.91) 9:41.07 (34.17)
13 Hunter, Kerry A 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 9:27.15 9:49.79
33.41 1:10.15 (36.74)
1:47.49 (37.34) 2:25.18 (37.69)
3:02.41 (37.23) 3:39.69 (37.28)
4:17.18 (37.49) 4:54.75 (37.57)
5:32.02 (37.27) 6:09.22 (37.20)
6:46.58 (37.36) 7:23.54 (36.96)
8:00.54 (37.00) 8:37.33 (36.79)
9:14.43 (37.10) 9:49.79 (35.36)
14 Barnes, Amy 16-96 WPA-WP 9:48.22 9:57.17
32.91 1:09.53 (36.62)
1:46.74 (37.21) 2:24.66 (37.92)
3:02.05 (37.39) 3:40.42 (38.37)
4:17.98 (37.56) 4:55.34 (37.36)
5:33.47 (38.13) 6:11.11 (37.64)
6:49.16 (38.05) 7:27.32 (38.16)
8:05.15 (37.83) 8:42.84 (37.69)
9:20.42 (37.58) 9:57.17 (36.75)
-- Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG 9:51.12 NS
Event 52 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 1:57.03 2009/04/25Darian R. Townsend- French Nat, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:57.03 2009/04/25Darian R. Townsend- French Nat, RSA
1:59.99 WQC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Meyer, Michael 20-92 CGA-CG 2:02.15 2:01.69 14
26.41 57.29 (30.88)
1:32.33 (35.04) 2:01.69 (29.36)
2 Reid, Christoph 17-96 EP-EP 2:06.21 2:04.28 10
26.34 57.29 (30.95)
1:35.67 (38.38) 2:04.28 (28.61)
3 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP 2:05.16 2:04.97 7
27.60 59.85 (32.25)
1:36.39 (36.54) 2:04.97 (28.58)
4 Gray, Bryan G 16-96 NTS-NT 2:07.29 2:07.42 5
27.09 59.27 (32.18)
1:36.88 (37.61) 2:07.42 (30.54)
5 DE Villiers, Ni 20-93 NTS-NT 2:06.93 2:07.68 4
27.61 58.91 (31.30)
1:36.64 (37.73) 2:07.68 (31.04)
6 Van Achterbergh 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ 2:07.17 2:08.59 3
26.96 58.31 (31.35)
1:37.45 (39.14) 2:08.59 (31.14)
7 Hunter, Mark M 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:10.35 2:10.28 2
28.05 1:02.26 (34.21)
1:39.57 (37.31) 2:10.28 (30.71)
8 Burger, BF 16-96 NTS-NT 2:08.70 2:10.82 1
27.45
1:39.55 ( ) 2:10.82 (31.27)
9 Crowder, James 17-95 BO-BO 2:12.03 2:12.25
27.33 1:03.01 (35.68)
1:41.94 (38.93) 2:12.25 (30.31)
10 Visser, Rudolf 16-96 WPA-WP 2:12.48 2:12.72
27.34 1:03.44 (36.10)
1:41.48 (38.04) 2:12.72 (31.24)
11 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 2:16.05 2:12.90
27.96 1:03.33 (35.37)
1:42.98 (39.65) 2:12.90 (29.92)
12 Murray, Brandon 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 2:11.68 2:12.95
27.86 1:01.54 (33.68)
1:42.43 (40.89) 2:12.95 (30.52)
13 Basson, Alaric 17-96 EP-EP 2:14.57 2:12.97
26.75 1:02.42 (35.67)
1:40.97 (38.55) 2:12.97 (32.00)
14 Myhill, Dean C 18-95 CGA-CG 2:10.32 2:12.99
27.39 1:01.51 (34.12)
1:40.85 (39.34) 2:12.99 (32.14)
15 Sanchez, Daniel 19-93 CGA-CG 2:16.57 2:13.19
27.54 59.69 (32.15)
1:41.44 (41.75) 2:13.19 (31.75)
16 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT 2:13.92 2:13.21
28.30 1:03.19 (34.89)
1:40.05 (36.86) 2:13.21 (33.16)
17 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP 2:17.17 2:13.43
28.38 1:02.45 (34.07)
1:42.03 (39.58) 2:13.43 (31.40)
18 Colaianni, Matt 17-95 WPA-WP 2:16.46 2:13.48
28.88 1:01.70 (32.82)
1:42.15 (40.45) 2:13.48 (31.33)
19 Wilhelm, Gareth 17-96 WPA-WP 2:16.29 2:13.53
28.05 1:00.97 (32.92)
1:41.65 (40.68) 2:13.53 (31.88)
20 Norman, Brandon 18-94 CGA-CG 2:11.20 2:13.55
27.46 1:01.36 (33.90)
1:41.62 (40.26) 2:13.55 (31.93)
21 Jansen, Keith L 21-91 WPA-WP 2:14.15 2:14.02
29.43 1:03.24 (33.81)
1:41.91 (38.67) 2:14.02 (32.11)
22 Fuchs, Ude 15-98 LP-LP 2:12.68 2:14.12
27.63 1:00.75 (33.12)
1:42.64 (41.89) 2:14.12 (31.48)
23 Emslie, Craig 17-95 WPA-WP 2:11.45 2:14.22
27.71 1:04.14 (36.43)
1:42.67 (38.53) 2:14.22 (31.55)
24 Fourie, Liam 18-95 SWD-SW 2:11.87 2:14.31
28.44 1:01.24 (32.80)
1:42.45 (41.21) 2:14.31 (31.86)
25 Ras, Christoff 15-97 LP-LP 2:17.29 2:14.68
29.42 1:04.39 (34.97)
1:42.71 (38.32) 2:14.68 (31.97)
26 Wille, David 17-96 FS-FS 2:13.77 2:14.79
28.04 1:02.09 (34.05)
1:42.59 (40.50) 2:14.79 (32.20)
27 Mc Neil, Grant 20-93 Team Kzn-KZ 2:13.54 2:14.80
28.89 1:02.34 (33.45)
1:42.51 (40.17) 2:14.80 (32.29)
28 Crawford, Brend 17-96 CGA-CG 2:12.27 2:14.82
28.48 1:06.37 (37.89)
1:42.38 (36.01) 2:14.82 (32.44)
29 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO 2:15.60 2:14.86
27.92 1:04.44 (36.52)
1:43.03 (38.59) 2:14.86 (31.83)
30 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP 2:17.27 2:14.95
28.21 1:02.63 (34.42)
1:43.33 (40.70) 2:14.95 (31.62)
31 Fair, Neil 16-97 NTS-NT 2:16.20 2:14.98
28.15 1:01.96 (33.81)
1:42.12 (40.16) 2:14.98 (32.86)
32 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 2:15.77 2:15.00
28.34 1:04.09 (35.75)
1:43.52 (39.43) 2:15.00 (31.48)
33 Visser, MG G 18-95 CGA-CG 2:14.23 2:15.23
28.94 1:03.77 (34.83)
1:42.45 (38.68) 2:15.23 (32.78)
34 Mullen, Damian 16-96 CGA-CG 2:14.19 2:15.54
28.52 1:03.86 (35.34)
1:42.75 (38.89) 2:15.54 (32.79)
35 Baxter, Jarryd 14-99 CGA-CG 2:15.50 2:15.62
29.86 1:04.34 (34.48)
1:44.38 (40.04) 2:15.62 (31.24)
36 Panzera, Trent 15-98 CGA-CG 2:16.32 2:15.69
28.10 1:01.88 (33.78)
1:43.77 (41.89) 2:15.69 (31.92)
37 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT 2:19.89 2:16.49
30.99 1:04.47 (33.48)
1:43.56 (39.09) 2:16.49 (32.93)
38 Raven, Robin D 17-95 CGA-CG 2:13.07 2:16.55
27.25 1:03.14 (35.89)
1:43.14 (40.00) 2:16.55 (33.41)
39 Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP 2:15.47 2:16.57
29.16 1:06.17 (37.01)
1:44.02 (37.85) 2:16.57 (32.55)
40 Theron, Francio 17-95 FS-FS 2:15.76 2:16.62
29.11 1:05.82 (36.71)
1:43.93 (38.11) 2:16.62 (32.69)
41 Ras, Ruan 16-96 NTS-NT 2:13.49 2:17.29
27.72 1:02.50 (34.78)
1:45.02 (42.52) 2:17.29 (32.27)
42 Henney, Raul D 17-96 FS-FS 2:17.80 2:17.38
28.47 1:07.00 (38.53)
1:46.15 (39.15) 2:17.38 (31.23)
43 Louw, Andre A 17-95 NTS-NT 2:16.27 2:17.62
27.21 1:01.46 (34.25)
1:42.26 (40.80) 2:17.62 (35.36)
44 Muller, Rynard 16-96 WPA-WP 2:19.26 2:17.90
28.45 1:05.35 (36.90)
1:45.77 (40.42) 2:17.90 (32.13)
45 Jackson, Jamie 17-96 BO-BO 2:18.83 2:18.12
27.89 1:05.15 (37.26)
1:42.96 (37.81) 2:18.12 (35.16)
46 Krugel, Tinus J 16-96 FS-FS 2:20.60 2:18.40
28.40 1:02.74 (34.34)
1:46.35 (43.61) 2:18.40 (32.05)
47 Brand, Daniel T 18-95 WPA-WP 2:15.33 2:18.52
28.93 1:04.79 (35.86)
1:44.94 (40.15) 2:18.52 (33.58)
48 Lamprecht, Chri 17-95 NAMIB-ZZ 2:23.21 2:18.74
29.74 1:04.79 (35.05)
1:46.13 (41.34) 2:18.74 (32.61)
49 Dannhauser, Wad 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 2:16.96 2:18.77
29.32 1:05.93 (36.61)
1:44.82 (38.89) 2:18.77 (33.95)
50 McAntagart, Don 16-97 BO-BO 2:21.75 2:18.78
28.91 1:05.90 (36.99)
1:47.22 (41.32) 2:18.78 (31.56)
51 Harrington-John 18-94 NTS-NT 2:15.36 2:19.03
28.58 1:04.60 (36.02)
1:43.95 (39.35) 2:19.03 (35.08)
52 Jones, Wayne P 18-95 EP-EP 2:15.51 2:19.08
28.90 1:02.72 (33.82)
1:45.59 (42.87) 2:19.08 (33.49)
53 Kotze, Greg B 16-97 EP-EP 2:18.11 2:19.15
28.47 1:04.98 (36.51)
1:45.53 (40.55) 2:19.15 (33.62)
54 Lawler, Andre 19-93 NTS-NT 2:18.18 2:19.35
29.27 1:04.77 (35.50)
1:46.83 (42.06) 2:19.35 (32.52)
55 Goveia, Ralph 17-96 NTS-NT 2:18.38 2:19.42
28.17 1:05.06 (36.89)
1:46.14 (41.08) 2:19.42 (33.28)
56 De Jager, Wesle 19-93 NTS-NT 2:19.68 2:19.85
27.50 1:03.82 (36.32)
1:46.10 (42.28) 2:19.85 (33.75)
57 Stigant, Jarred 16-96 CGA-CG 2:20.31 2:19.93
28.52 1:05.14 (36.62)
1:46.90 (41.76) 2:19.93 (33.03)
58 Van Niekerk, Oo 17-95 NTS-NT 2:21.03 2:20.24
30.06 1:06.36 (36.30)
1:48.12 (41.76) 2:20.24 (32.12)
59 Walker, Robert 16-96 NTS-NT 2:18.32 2:20.39
28.81 1:05.42 (36.61)
1:46.18 (40.76) 2:20.39 (34.21)
60 Kulikowski, Bor 20-93 NTS-NT 2:26.19 2:20.57
29.66 1:08.32 (38.66)
1:47.31 (38.99) 2:20.57 (33.26)
61 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP 2:18.84 2:20.71
29.18 1:04.05 (34.87)
1:48.44 (44.39) 2:20.71 (32.27)
62 Delport, Chris 17-95 CGA-CG 2:25.83 2:20.80
28.68 1:05.61 (36.93)
1:47.85 (42.24) 2:20.80 (32.95)
63 Worth, Hayden R 15-97 BO-BO 2:21.10 2:21.07
29.45 1:05.35 (35.90)
1:48.70 (43.35) 2:21.07 (32.37)
63 Coetzee, Matthe 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 2:23.44 2:21.07
30.09 1:08.09 (38.00)
1:47.02 (38.93) 2:21.07 (34.05)
65 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP 2:14.73 2:21.67
29.00 1:05.31 (36.31)
1:48.68 (43.37) 2:21.67 (32.99)
66 Venter, Louis M 15-97 FS-FS 2:21.48 2:22.58
29.46 1:07.25 (37.79)
1:50.49 (43.24) 2:22.58 (32.09)
67 Bargate, Kevin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:16.10 2:22.61
28.88 1:05.27 (36.39)
1:49.37 (44.10) 2:22.61 (33.24)
68 Du Toit, Tevin 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:24.17 2:22.68
30.17 1:07.59 (37.42)
1:47.73 (40.14) 2:22.68 (34.95)
69 Ferreri, Flavio 17-95 CGA-CG 2:20.41 2:23.77
30.14 1:07.83 (37.69)
1:50.84 (43.01) 2:23.77 (32.93)
70 Wyllie, Gareth 17-95 CGA-CG 2:18.85 2:24.04
29.81 1:07.60 (37.79)
1:49.64 (42.04) 2:24.04 (34.40)
71 Carlisle, Jack 15-98 WPA-WP 2:16.99 2:24.97
28.35 1:05.96 (37.61)
1:50.46 (44.50) 2:24.97 (34.51)
72 Pheiffer, Damen 18-94 CGA-CG 2:14.86 2:25.53
30.23 1:07.49 (37.26)
1:53.99 (46.50) 2:25.53 (31.54)
73 Jones, Daniel M 15-97 EP-EP 2:22.90 2:25.99
30.30 1:06.09 (35.79)
1:52.39 (46.30) 2:25.99 (33.60)
74 Meyer, Altus A 18-95 NWS-NW 2:26.23 2:26.13
30.50 1:08.39 (37.89)
1:49.65 (41.26) 2:26.13 (36.48)
75 Theron, Reuben 18-95 NTS-NT 2:23.83 2:27.25
29.46 1:06.86 (37.40)
1:49.89 (43.03) 2:27.25 (37.36)
76 Devenish, Liam 17-96 CGA-CG 2:26.75 2:27.89
30.45 1:05.52 (35.07)
1:53.89 (48.37) 2:27.89 (34.00)
-- Barry, Joshua T 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 2:14.13 NS
Event 54 Mixed 4x50 LC Meter Medley Mixed Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NTS-NT ''B'' 1:20.95 1:50.64 28
1) Murray, Darren J M22 2) Karsten, Warren M22
3) Naude, Rita W15 4) Ferreira, Kayla M W18
26.00
42.69 ( ) 1:50.64 (1:07.95)
2 Team Kzn-KZ ''A'' 1:41.16 1:50.99 22
1) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L W23 2) Nicholas, Tara W17
3) Jimmie, Clayton M M17 4) Shankland, Leith J M21
30.93 1:03.49 (32.56)
1:28.39 (24.90) 1:50.99 (22.60)
3 WPA-WP ''A'' 1:49.14 1:51.93 18
1) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L W20 2) Emslie, Craig M17
3) Maree, Trudi W24 4) Bouwer, Charl M23
29.07 1:00.10 (31.03)
1:27.75 (27.65) 1:51.93 (24.18)
4 EP-EP ''A'' 1:53.80 1:54.02 14
1) Graham, Erin J W17 2) Stevenson, Adam J M18
3) Price, Tammy T W18 4) Morris, Wesley S M21
30.78 1:00.71 (29.93)
1:30.43 (29.72) 1:54.02 (23.59)
5 Team Kzn-KZ ''B'' 1:43.05 1:54.17 12
1) Reynolds, Jamie H W15 2) Visagie, Emily J W15
3) Geeson, Lee S M18 4) Pendock, Luke F M19
30.39 1:05.41 (35.02)
1:31.53 (26.12) 1:54.17 (22.64)
6 WPA-WP ''B'' 1:53.73 1:54.48 10
1) Opperman, Naudè N M19 2) Davids, Tashreeq T M17
3) Desmarais, Bailey W13 4) DU Plessis, Heloise W18
28.25 58.51 (30.26)
1:27.54 (29.03) 1:54.48 (26.94)
7 CGA-CG ''A'' 1:57.00 1:57.08 8
1) Skinner, Todd M17 2) Du Toit, Carly W13
3) Stocchi, Mick M19 4) Vd Walt, Natasha Z W17
26.85 1:04.91 (38.06)
1:30.01 (25.10) 1:57.08 (27.07)
8 CGA-CG ''B'' 1:59.00 1:57.40 6
1) van Rensburg, Kyle M17 2) Coetzee, Roh-Anne L W15
3) Ryan, Christopher S M17 4) Kaszechki, Sabrina W16
28.59 1:04.80 (36.21)
1:30.18 (25.38) 1:57.40 (27.22)
-- NTS-NT ''A'' 1:20.00 DQ
1) Zandberg, Gerhard J M29 2) Zorzi, Giulio A M24
3) Mohr, Vanessa W18 4) Prinsloo, Karin W23
24.82
40.11 ( ) DQ (1:05.28)