ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South African Nationals: Day One
4/15/2013-4/15/2013
Port Elizabeth, South Africa


    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                      2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20 
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 58.20  2008/08/09LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 58.20  2008/08/09LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 58.89  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Mohr, Vanessa   18-95 NTS-NT            1:00.54    1:00.75 q      
                 28.47      1:00.75 (32.28)
  2 Erasmus, Marne  17-95 BO-BO             1:01.38    1:01.22 q      
                 28.66      1:01.22 (32.56)
  3 Ashley-Cooper,  20-92 WPA-WP            1:02.45    1:01.52 q      
                 28.34      1:01.52 (33.18)
  4 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ       1:03.57    1:02.85 q      
                 29.33      1:02.85 (33.52)
  5 Naude, Rita     15-97 NTS-NT            1:03.34    1:03.01 q      
                 29.04      1:03.01 (33.97)
  6 Els, Tarryn C   16-97 EP-EP             1:05.16    1:04.24 q      
                 30.27      1:04.24 (33.97)
  7 Desmarais, Bail 13-99 WPA-WP            1:04.32    1:04.28 q      
                 29.94      1:04.28 (34.34)
  8 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG            1:04.87    1:04.66 q      
                 30.42      1:04.66 (34.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blignaut, Chant 16-97 FS-FS             1:05.25    1:05.27        
                 30.49      1:05.27 (34.78)
 10 Muller, Kristy  18-94 NTS-NT            1:05.83    1:05.29        
                 29.86      1:05.29 (35.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saaiman, Cayla  15-97 WPA-WP            1:06.05    1:05.55        
                 31.50      1:05.55 (34.05)
 12 Connelly, Mu''Mi 19-94 WPA-WP            1:06.18    1:06.07        
                 30.91      1:06.07 (35.16)
 13 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ       1:05.90    1:06.18        
                 30.95      1:06.18 (35.23)
 14 Jacobs, Marli   18-95 WPA-WP            1:07.09    1:06.67        
                 31.39      1:06.67 (35.28)
 15 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP            1:07.06    1:07.02        
                 30.73      1:07.02 (36.29)
 16 Holder, Zoe     15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.23    1:07.85        
                 30.64      1:07.85 (37.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Maree, Trudi    24-88 WPA-WP            1:04.31            q      
 15 McWilliam, Dani 17-96 CGA-CG            1:06.98                   
 18 Chelius, Emma A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.11                   
 20 Cowling, Lisa   19-94 WPA-WP            1:07.50                   
 21 Vd Westhuizen,  14-98 WPA-WP            1:07.55                   
 22 Marini, Mariann 17-95 CGA-CG            1:07.74                   
 23 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG            1:07.88                   
 24 Price, Tammy T  18-95 EP-EP             1:07.89                   
 25 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG            1:08.00                   
 26 Vd Merwe, Sul?  14-98 LP-LP             1:08.16                   
 27 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.18                   
 28 Walk, Anola A   16-96 SWD-SW            1:08.42                   
 29 Schatz, Kiara   13-99 NAMIB-ZZ          1:08.46                   
 30 Bahlmann, Tina  15-97 BO-BO             1:09.03                   
 31 Dixon, Tia      15-97 WPA-WP            1:09.08                   
 32 Van Zyl, Tove   15-97 NTS-NT            1:09.10                   
 33 Fourie, Kirstyn 16-96 EP-EP             1:09.14                   
 34 Hess, Nina      17-96 WPA-WP            1:09.15                   
 35 Kinghorn, Emma  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:09.46                   
 36 Roux, Jessica S 20-92 EP-EP             1:10.02                   
 37 Hawarden, Caitl 18-95 WPA-WP            1:10.08                   
 38 Massey, Chane   17-96 FS-FS             1:10.17                   
 39 Storme, Sune    17-95 FS-FS             1:10.28                   
 40 Coetzee, Kirste 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:11.38                   
 41 Retief, Anna-Lo 19-94 NTS-NT            1:11.70                   
 42 Jorgensen, Sara 16-96 EP-EP             1:11.78                   
 43 Hadebe, Khethiw 15-98 NTS-NT            1:12.22                   
 44 Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ            1:12.45                   
 45 Knoesen, Cheri  20-92 EP-EP             1:12.68                   
 46 Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP            1:12.76                   
 47 Winterton, Jodi 16-96 CGA-CG            1:13.18                   
 48 Engelke, Jamie- 15-98 EP-EP             1:14.33                       
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 2  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 3:41.11  2009/07/26Oussama Mellouli at World Cham, TUN
  2013SA-Long: # 3:46.31  1999/09/22Ryk F Neethling Pan Pacific Ch
                 3:49.55  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Brown, Myles M  20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       3:54.72    3:49.80         14  
                 26.93        55.65 (28.72)
        1:24.25 (28.60)     1:53.40 (29.15)
        2:22.39 (28.99)     2:51.81 (29.42)
        3:21.49 (29.68)     3:49.80 (28.31)
  2 Randall, Mark   27-86 Team Kzn-KZ       4:02.24    3:57.31         10  
                 28.29        58.37 (30.08)
        1:28.42 (30.05)     1:58.59 (30.17)
        2:28.42 (29.83)     2:58.39 (29.97)
        3:28.40 (30.01)     3:57.31 (28.91)
  3 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP            4:02.84    3:58.29          7  
                 27.18        56.01 (28.83)
        1:25.94 (29.93)     1:55.85 (29.91)
        2:26.65 (30.80)     2:57.63 (30.98)
        3:28.81 (31.18)     3:58.29 (29.48)
  4 Reid, Christoph 17-96 EP-EP             4:01.36    3:58.79          5  
                 27.59        57.94 (30.35)
        1:28.41 (30.47)     1:58.74 (30.33)
        2:28.96 (30.22)     2:59.66 (30.70)
        3:30.20 (30.54)     3:58.79 (28.59)
  5 Justus, Calvyn  17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       4:01.21    3:59.94          4  
                 27.61        57.54 (29.93)
        1:28.71 (31.17)     2:00.07 (31.36)
        2:30.34 (30.27)     3:00.93 (30.59)
        3:31.26 (30.33)     3:59.94 (28.68)
  6 Ho, Chad        22-90 Team Kzn-KZ       4:00.89    4:00.30          3  
                 28.12        58.63 (30.51)
        1:29.09 (30.46)     1:59.94 (30.85)
        2:29.98 (30.04)     3:00.23 (30.25)
        3:30.56 (30.33)     4:00.30 (29.74)
  7 Marais, Danie   20-92 WPA-WP            4:01.95    4:02.83          2  
                 27.56        57.00 (29.44)
        1:27.32 (30.32)     1:57.76 (30.44)
        2:29.10 (31.34)     3:00.61 (31.51)
        3:32.27 (31.66)     4:02.83 (30.56)
  8 Szurdoki, Brent 16-96 CGA-CG            4:06.35    4:05.75          1  
                 28.19        58.42 (30.23)
        1:29.15 (30.73)     2:00.68 (31.53)
        2:31.82 (31.14)     3:03.32 (31.50)
        3:34.86 (31.54)     4:05.75 (30.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Pretorius, Reyn 18-94 FS-FS             4:06.99                   
                 27.30        58.19 (30.89)
        1:29.76 (31.57)     2:01.59 (31.83)
        2:32.93 (31.34)     3:05.20 (32.27)
        3:36.54 (31.34)     4:06.99 (30.45)
 10 Murray, Brandon 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       4:08.27                   
                 28.12        58.16 (30.04)
        1:29.60 (31.44)     2:00.95 (31.35)
        2:32.52 (31.57)     3:04.33 (31.81)
        3:36.84 (32.51)     4:08.27 (31.43)
 11 Doyle, Tristan  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:08.56                   
                 28.74        59.58 (30.84)
        1:31.25 (31.67)     2:03.00 (31.75)
        2:34.69 (31.69)     3:06.58 (31.89)
        3:38.75 (32.17)     4:08.56 (29.81)
 12 Doyle, Byron S  19-94 Team Kzn-KZ       4:09.14                   
                 27.94        58.46 (30.52)
        1:29.55 (31.09)     2:01.11 (31.56)
        2:32.81 (31.70)     3:04.98 (32.17)
        3:37.58 (32.60)     4:09.14 (31.56)
 13 Bouwer, Charl   23-90 WPA-WP            4:10.52                   
                 27.42        58.60 (31.18)
        1:30.74 (32.14)     2:03.60 (32.86)
        2:35.56 (31.96)     3:07.15 (31.59)
        3:39.34 (32.19)     4:10.52 (31.18)
 14 Levy, Brendan R 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       4:13.39                   
                 28.74      1:00.22 (31.48)
        1:32.34 (32.12)     2:05.15 (32.81)
        2:37.88 (32.73)     3:10.02 (32.14)
        3:42.00 (31.98)     4:13.39 (31.39)
 15 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP            4:14.13                   
                 28.85      1:00.06 (31.21)
        1:32.23 (32.17)     2:04.84 (32.61)
        2:37.31 (32.47)     3:10.09 (32.78)
        3:42.80 (32.71)     4:14.13 (31.33)
 16 Myhill, Dean C  18-95 CGA-CG            4:14.64                   
                 28.39        59.11 (30.72)
        1:30.83 (31.72)     2:03.00 (32.17)
        2:35.24 (32.24)     3:08.17 (32.93)
        3:41.49 (33.32)     4:14.64 (33.15)
 17 Baxter, Jarryd  14-99 CGA-CG            4:14.92                   
                 28.49        59.05 (30.56)
        1:30.93 (31.88)     2:03.83 (32.90)
        2:37.20 (33.37)     3:11.12 (33.92)
        3:44.77 (33.65)     4:14.92 (30.15)
 18 Panzera, Trent  15-98 CGA-CG            4:15.12                   
                 27.87        58.70 (30.83)
        1:31.19 (32.49)     2:03.86 (32.67)
        2:36.22 (32.36)     3:10.35 (34.13)
        3:42.83 (32.48)     4:15.12 (32.29)
 19 Ferreri, Flavio 17-95 CGA-CG            4:15.67                   
                 28.60        59.61 (31.01)
        1:32.01 (32.40)     2:04.22 (32.21)
        2:37.28 (33.06)     3:10.69 (33.41)
        3:44.39 (33.70)     4:15.67 (31.28)
 20 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ       4:16.41                   
                 28.31        59.93 (31.62)
        1:31.72 (31.79)     2:05.12 (33.40)
        2:38.18 (33.06)     3:11.56 (33.38)
        3:44.00 (32.44)     4:16.41 (32.41)
 21 Railoun, Abdul- 20-92 NTS-NT            4:16.95                   
                 28.91      1:00.00 (31.09)
        1:31.70 (31.70)     2:04.00 (32.30)
        2:37.14 (33.14)     3:10.76 (33.62)
        3:44.23 (33.47)     4:16.95 (32.72)
 22 Burger, BF      16-96 NTS-NT            4:17.07                   
                 27.43        58.71 (31.28)
        1:31.96 (33.25)     2:05.25 (33.29)
        2:38.73 (33.48)     3:12.59 (33.86)
        3:45.54 (32.95)     4:17.07 (31.53)
 23 Williams-King,  17-95 WPA-WP            4:17.25                   
                 29.11      1:00.91 (31.80)
        1:33.63 (32.72)     2:06.28 (32.65)
        2:39.56 (33.28)     3:12.14 (32.58)
        3:45.30 (33.16)     4:17.25 (31.95)
 24 Hansford, Thoma 20-92 EP-EP             4:17.66                   
                 28.58        59.35 (30.77)
        1:31.41 (32.06)     2:03.88 (32.47)
        2:36.83 (32.95)     3:10.57 (33.74)
        3:44.21 (33.64)     4:17.66 (33.45)
 25 Visser, Rudolf  16-96 WPA-WP            4:18.66                   
                 28.86      1:00.27 (31.41)
        1:32.59 (32.32)     2:05.61 (33.02)
        2:39.19 (33.58)     3:12.96 (33.77)
        3:46.55 (33.59)     4:18.66 (32.11)
 26 Barry, Joshua T 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       4:19.12                   
                 28.34        59.45 (31.11)
        1:32.08 (32.63)     2:05.72 (33.64)
        2:39.10 (33.38)     3:12.86 (33.76)
        3:46.59 (33.73)     4:19.12 (32.53)
 27 Van Niekerk, Oo 17-95 NTS-NT            4:20.47                   
                 29.51      1:01.18 (31.67)
        1:33.90 (32.72)     2:06.53 (32.63)
        2:39.53 (33.00)     3:13.37 (33.84)
        3:47.23 (33.86)     4:20.47 (33.24)
 28 Fair, Neil      16-97 NTS-NT            4:20.79                   
                 29.11      1:00.69 (31.58)
        1:33.24 (32.55)     2:06.23 (32.99)
        2:39.56 (33.33)     3:13.40 (33.84)
        3:47.36 (33.96)     4:20.79 (33.43)
 29 dos Santos, Ale 16-96 NWS-NW            4:20.80                   
                 28.95      1:00.69 (31.74)
        1:32.34 (31.65)     2:05.46 (33.12)
        2:38.48 (33.02)     3:12.99 (34.51)
        3:46.84 (33.85)     4:20.80 (33.96)
 29 Thysse, Brandon 16-97 LP-LP             4:20.80                   
                 28.52        59.38 (30.86)
        1:31.57 (32.19)     2:04.53 (32.96)
        2:38.23 (33.70)     3:12.99 (34.76)
        3:47.10 (34.11)     4:20.80 (33.70)
 31 Schoeman, Andri 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:21.10                   
                 28.23        59.18 (30.95)
        1:31.31 (32.13)     2:04.63 (33.32)
        2:38.98 (34.35)     3:12.91 (33.93)
        3:47.04 (34.13)     4:21.10 (34.06)
 32 Colaianni, Matt 17-95 WPA-WP            4:21.83                   
                 28.83      1:00.58 (31.75)
        1:33.39 (32.81)     2:06.60 (33.21)
        2:40.30 (33.70)     3:14.46 (34.16)
        3:48.74 (34.28)     4:21.83 (33.09)
 33 Paul, Kevin F   21-91 EP-EP             4:22.56                   
                 29.47      1:01.13 (31.66)
        1:33.90 (32.77)     2:07.32 (33.42)
        2:40.91 (33.59)     3:14.71 (33.80)
        3:48.96 (34.25)     4:22.56 (33.60)
 34 Wittstock, Kyle 15-97 NTS-NT            4:24.14                   
                 29.14      1:00.75 (31.61)
        1:34.10 (33.35)     2:07.79 (33.69)
        2:42.20 (34.41)     3:15.95 (33.75)
        3:50.84 (34.89)     4:24.14 (33.30)
 35 Jones, Wayne P  18-95 EP-EP             4:24.85                   
                 29.23      1:01.08 (31.85)
        1:34.34 (33.26)     2:07.60 (33.26)
        2:40.72 (33.12)     3:15.39 (34.67)
        3:49.96 (34.57)     4:24.85 (34.89)
 36 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP            4:25.01                   
                 29.96      1:02.54 (32.58)
        1:36.72 (34.18)     2:11.23 (34.51)
        2:45.30 (34.07)     3:19.93 (34.63)
        3:53.64 (33.71)     4:25.01 (31.37)
 37 Bargate, Kevin  14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       4:25.67                   
                 28.20      1:00.31 (32.11)
        1:33.35 (33.04)     2:07.72 (34.37)
        2:42.18 (34.46)     3:17.36 (35.18)
        3:51.83 (34.47)     4:25.67 (33.84)
 38 Howard, Jason R 16-97 WPA-WP            4:28.76                   
                 30.04      1:02.46 (32.42)
        1:37.43 (34.97)     2:11.31 (33.88)
        2:44.80 (33.49)     3:20.79 (35.99)
        3:55.32 (34.53)     4:28.76 (33.44)
 39 Ochse, William  15-97 WPA-WP            4:29.87                   
                 29.42      1:01.88 (32.46)
        1:36.45 (34.57)     2:11.62 (35.17)
        2:46.14 (34.52)     3:21.14 (35.00)
        3:55.73 (34.59)     4:29.87 (34.14)
 40 Kaszechki, Luca 18-94 CGA-CG            4:29.96                   
                 30.25      1:02.31 (32.06)
        1:35.40 (33.09)     2:08.55 (33.15)
        2:43.59 (35.04)     3:18.33 (34.74)
        3:54.93 (36.60)     4:29.96 (35.03)
 41 Bo?ttger, Gusta 16-96 NTS-NT            4:32.40                   
                 30.40      1:03.42 (33.02)
        1:37.32 (33.90)     2:11.61 (34.29)
        2:46.32 (34.71)     3:21.73 (35.41)
        3:57.40 (35.67)     4:32.40 (35.00)
 42 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG            4:32.74                   
                 29.29      1:02.99 (33.70)
        1:37.36 (34.37)     2:12.50 (35.14)
        2:47.91 (35.41)     3:23.59 (35.68)
        3:59.25 (35.66)     4:32.74 (33.49)
 43 Jones, Daniel M 15-97 EP-EP             4:33.69                   
                 30.24      1:04.42 (34.18)
        1:39.58 (35.16)     2:13.41 (33.83)
        2:48.49 (35.08)     3:23.22 (34.73)
        3:58.98 (35.76)     4:33.69 (34.71)
 44 Herbst, Hendri  20-92 WPA-WP            5:02.50                   
                 32.13      1:09.66 (37.53)
        1:48.85 (39.19)     2:27.01 (38.16)
        3:07.09 (40.08)     3:46.24 (39.15)
        4:25.40 (39.16)     5:02.50 (37.10)
 45 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ       5:27.72                   
                 36.19      1:16.32 (40.13)
        1:57.28 (40.96)     2:39.60 (42.32)
        3:21.84 (42.24)     4:05.03 (43.19)
        4:47.42 (42.39)     5:27.72 (40.30)
 46 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP             5:38.24                   
                 35.11      1:15.07 (39.96)
        1:57.84 (42.77)     2:42.71 (44.87)
        3:27.79 (45.08)     4:12.65 (44.86)
        4:57.03 (44.38)     5:38.24 (41.21)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics             31   2. Western Province Aquatics           9
  3. Eastern Province                    5   4. Central Gauteng Aquatics            1    
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                      2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20 
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 2:08.59  1908/08/13Kirsty Coventry -at Olympic Ga, ZIM
  2013SA-Long: # 2:12.53  2009/12/15Kathryn A. Meaklim at The Swim, PISC-KZ
                 2:14.97  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Ross, Marlies   15-97 NTS-NT            2:20.06    2:18.53 q      
                 29.41      1:05.15 (35.74)
        1:44.79 (39.64)     2:18.53 (33.74)
  2 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ       2:20.97    2:19.39 q      
                 29.97      1:06.26 (36.29)
        1:47.50 (41.24)     2:19.39 (31.89)
  3 Els, Jolandi C  16-96 FS-FS             2:19.65    2:19.48 q      
                 30.15      1:04.75 (34.60)
        1:45.96 (41.21)     2:19.48 (33.52)
  4 Macfarlane, Jus 17-96 CGA-CG            2:23.33    2:20.61 q      
                 31.20      1:07.72 (36.52)
        1:46.85 (39.13)     2:20.61 (33.76)
  5 Mc Lauchlan, Ki 19-93 CGA-CG            2:23.17    2:21.03 q      
                 30.85      1:09.10 (38.25)
        1:48.44 (39.34)     2:21.03 (32.59)
  6 Van Niekerk, Na 14-99 CGA-CG            2:24.29    2:21.67 q      
                 30.72      1:05.96 (35.24)
        1:48.34 (42.38)     2:21.67 (33.33)
  7 Loubser, Marc?  16-96 NTS-NT            2:24.48    2:22.95 q      
                 31.12      1:06.29 (35.17)
        1:49.47 (43.18)     2:22.95 (33.48)
  8 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG            2:26.70    2:25.14 q      
                 31.76      1:08.59 (36.83)
        1:52.60 (44.01)     2:25.14 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Du Plessis, Jua 17-95 FS-FS             2:28.89    2:26.45        
                 30.77      1:07.77 (37.00)
        1:51.61 (43.84)     2:26.45 (34.84)
 10 Brown, Ashleigh 17-95 CGA-CG            2:27.49    2:26.47        
                 30.99      1:08.01 (37.02)
        1:51.88 (43.87)     2:26.47 (34.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anderson, Erin  14-99 CGA-CG            2:26.99    2:26.85        
                 33.29      1:12.12 (38.83)
        1:52.66 (40.54)     2:26.85 (34.19)
 12 Muller, Kristy  18-94 NTS-NT            2:25.61    2:26.90        
                 30.58      1:08.63 (38.05)
        1:51.68 (43.05)     2:26.90 (35.22)
 13 Coetzee, Roh-An 15-97 CGA-CG            2:29.60    2:27.25        
                 32.30      1:09.63 (37.33)
        1:53.22 (43.59)     2:27.25 (34.03)
 14 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT            2:28.06    2:27.55        
                 32.64      1:08.90 (36.26)
        1:53.81 (44.91)     2:27.55 (33.74)
 15 Van Wyk, Megan  15-97 EP-EP             2:29.21    2:28.24        
                 32.00      1:09.29 (37.29)
        1:53.17 (43.88)     2:28.24 (35.07)
 16 Liss, Jessica S 17-95 EP-EP             2:28.81    2:28.62        
                 32.44      1:10.46 (38.02)
        1:53.18 (42.72)     2:28.62 (35.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Gunnell, Kelly  19-94 CGA-CG            2:27.06                   
 18 Oosthuizen, Els 16-96 FS-FS             2:29.90                   
 19 Vd Westhuizen,  14-98 WPA-WP            2:29.91                   
 20 Wessels, Michel 20-93 FS-FS             2:29.92                   
 21 Davids, Caila   15-97 CGA-CG            2:30.21                   
 22 Best, Savanna C 12-00 WPA-WP            2:30.86                   
 23 Basel, Alison   15-97 CGA-CG            2:30.91                   
 24 Wessels, Carmen 20-93 FS-FS             2:31.36                   
 25 Saaiman, Cayla  15-97 WPA-WP            2:31.39                   
 26 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG            2:31.47                   
 27 Van Zyl, Tove   15-97 NTS-NT            2:31.72                   
 28 Cowling, Lisa   19-94 WPA-WP            2:32.08                   
 29 Els, Johanre M  16-97 FS-FS             2:32.16                   
 30 Van Huyssteen,  17-96 WPA-WP            2:32.44                   
 31 Walker, Sarah-J 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       2:32.50                   
 32 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG            2:32.79                   
 33 Hess, Nina      17-96 WPA-WP            2:33.05                   
 34 Visagie, Emily  15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:33.82                   
 35 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:34.20                   
 36 Dicks, Sharn?   18-94 WPA-WP            2:34.46                   
 37 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG            2:34.76                   
 38 Small, Danielle 18-95 CGA-CG            2:35.53                   
 39 Olivier, Cecile 16-96 CGA-CG            2:35.69                   
 40 Van Veijeren, D 17-95 CGA-CG            2:35.88                   
 41 Toye, Megan     17-96 NTS-NT            2:36.38                   
 42 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG            2:36.57                   
 43 Kleynhans, Am?  15-98 NTS-NT            2:37.31                   
 44 Kiely, Emma J   15-97 SWD-SW            2:37.57                   
 45 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP            2:37.79                   
 46 Gough, Tessa L  15-97 CGA-CG            2:38.66                   
 47 Buys, Jeanri    12-00 CGA-CG            2:39.15                   
 48 Greevelink, Gen 18-95 EP-EP             2:39.56                   
 49 Corbett, Kaylen 13-99 EP-EP             2:40.09                   
 50 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG            2:40.69                   
 51 Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ            2:41.72                   
 52 Hawarden, Caitl 18-95 WPA-WP            2:42.76                   
 53 Jonker, Chaanne 16-96 NTS-NT            2:47.34                   
 54 Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP            2:50.47                       
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                      2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20 
 
 Event 4  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 22.90  2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Wor, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 22.90  2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at World Ch, RSA-ZZ
                 23.96  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Schoeman, Rolan 32-80 NTS-NT              23.17      23.23 qWQC   
  2 Le Clos, Chad G 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ         24.78      23.78 qWQC   
  3 Meyer, Nico     21-92 NTS-NT              24.85      24.64 q      
  4 Tune, Garth V   23-89 NWS-NW              25.06      24.69 q      
  5 Zorzi, Giulio A 24-89 NTS-NT              24.90      24.71 q      
  6 Goosen, Mathys  16-96 CGA-CG              25.25      24.75 q      
  7 Wessels, Reynar 18-94 FS-FS               25.04      24.89 q      
  8 Scheepers, Will 26-87 Ncasa-NC            24.70      25.00 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jimmie, Clayton 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         25.01      25.22        
 10 Coetzee, Ryan   17-95 NTS-NT              25.12      25.36        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilken, Jurie J 22-90 NTS-NT              25.57      25.46        
 12 Stocchi, Mick   19-94 CGA-CG              25.82      25.57        
 13 Waddell, Zane   15-98 FS-FS               25.85      25.63        
 14 Erasmus, Dougla 23-90 NTS-NT              25.82      25.64        
 15 Van Wyk, Jacque 20-92 NTS-NT              25.77      25.82        
 16 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP               25.83      25.92        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG              25.86                   
 18 Steyn, Joshua W 16-97 NTS-NT              25.90                   
 19 Muller, Caydon  17-95 NTS-NT              25.93                   
 20 De Jager, Wesle 19-93 NTS-NT              25.95                   
 21 DU Toit, Gideon 21-92 NTS-NT              25.96                   
 21 Keune, Pierre C 20-92 CGA-CG              25.96                   
 23 Lesenyeho, Itum 18-95 CGA-CG              25.97                   
 24 Sanchez, Daniel 19-93 CGA-CG              26.05                   
 24 De Villiers, Sh 20-92 NTS-NT              26.05                   
 26 Morris, Wesley  21-91 EP-EP               26.10                   
 26 Justus, Calvyn  17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         26.10                   
 26 Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ         26.10                   
 26 Lockett, Byron  22-91 EP-EP               26.10                   
 30 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG              26.11                   
 31 Hoole, Jarryd   17-96 BO-BO               26.13                   
 31 De Jager, Vaugh 24-89 NTS-NT              26.13                   
 33 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP               26.14                   
 34 Gericke, Curtis 18-94 BO-BO               26.16                   
 35 Louw, Andre A   17-95 NTS-NT              26.28                   
 36 DU Piesanie, Di 15-97 NTS-NT              26.33                   
 37 Cloete, Rubin   20-92 WPA-WP              26.34                   
 38 Baker, Gareth J 17-95 CGA-CG              26.35                   
 39 Geeson, Lee S   18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         26.39                   
 40 Vd Touw, Jason  18-95 WPA-WP              26.49                   
 41 Goveia, Ralph   17-96 NTS-NT              26.52                   
 42 Skinner, Todd   17-95 CGA-CG              26.53                   
 42 Wilhelm, Gareth 17-96 WPA-WP              26.53                   
 44 Du Plessis, Wil 16-96 FS-FS               26.57                   
 45 Pheiffer, Damen 18-94 CGA-CG              26.58                   
 46 Idensohn, Chad  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         26.64                   
 47 Walters, Josh T 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         26.65                   
 48 Olivier, Mickey 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         26.67                   
 49 Minnaar, Johann 17-96 WPA-WP              26.76                   
 50 Smith, Travis A 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ         26.78                   
 51 Dixon, Joshua S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ         26.80                   
 52 van der Merwe,  19-93 FS-FS               26.82                   
 53 Nielsen, Jesse  18-95 CGA-CG              26.85                   
 54 Maritz, Armand  16-96 NTS-NT              26.96                   
 55 Binedell, Marti 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         26.97                   
 56 Mullen, Damian  16-96 CGA-CG              26.99                   
 57 Fuchs, Ude      15-98 LP-LP               27.02                   
 58 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO               27.06                   
 59 Venter, Jasper  24-88 NWS-NW              27.07                   
 60 Kruger, Blaine  17-95 BO-BO               27.11                   
 61 Van Jaarsveld,  15-97 FS-FS               27.12                   
 62 Ras, Ruan       16-96 NTS-NT              27.13                   
 63 Cyprianos, Andy 17-95 ZIM-ZZ              27.15                   
 64 Coetzer, Luke S 17-95 BO-BO               27.16                   
 64 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP              27.16                   
 66 Buys, MJ        16-97 CGA-CG              27.22                   
 66 Henney, Raul D  17-96 FS-FS               27.22                   
 68 Carlisle, Jack  15-98 WPA-WP              27.28                   
 69 Pendock, Bryce  16-96 BO-BO               27.32                   
 69 Hancock, Matthe 16-96 CGA-CG              27.32                   
 71 Maritz, Ockert  16-96 LP-LP               27.40                   
 72 Venter, Louis M 15-97 FS-FS               27.74                   
 73 Delport, Chris  17-95 CGA-CG              27.77                   
 74 de Kock, SJ J   17-95 MP-MP               27.79                   
 75 Ochse, William  15-97 WPA-WP              27.96                   
 76 Van Staden, Bra 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         27.99                   
 77 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         28.13                   
 78 Gordon, Stuart  17-95 CGA-CG              28.14                   
 79 Fourie, Liam    18-95 SWD-SW              28.18                   
 80 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP              28.20                   
 81 Louw, Trad J    17-95 EGA-ES              28.46                   
 82 Williams-King,  17-95 WPA-WP              28.47                   
 83 Vermeulen, Ocke 15-97 LP-LP               28.49                       
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                      2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20 
 
 Event 5  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 25.24  2008/04/01LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Telkom SA, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 25.24  2008/04/01LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Telkom SA, RSA
                 25.34  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Kemp, Lehesta   23-90 NTS-NT              26.50      26.04 q      
  2 Maree, Trudi    24-88 WPA-WP              26.09      26.11 q      
  3 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT              26.19      26.13 q      
  4 Ashley-Cooper,  20-92 WPA-WP              26.61      26.83 q      
  5 Mohr, Vanessa   18-95 NTS-NT              26.78      26.98 q      
  6 Vd Walt, Natash 17-95 CGA-CG              27.49      27.21 q      
  7 Chelius, Emma A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         27.31      27.22 q      
  8 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ         27.37      27.27 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erasmus, Marne  17-95 BO-BO               27.31      27.35        
 10 McWilliam, Dani 17-96 CGA-CG              27.38      27.37        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG              27.62      27.61        
 12 Ferreira, Kayla 18-94 NTS-NT              27.57      27.70        
 13 Naude, Rita     15-97 NTS-NT              27.51      27.81        
 14 Els, Jolandi C  16-96 FS-FS               27.65      28.10        
 15 Muller, Kristy  18-94 NTS-NT              27.54      28.13        
 16 Bezuidenhout, L 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ         27.74      28.16        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Perrett, Courtn 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         27.75                   
 18 DU Plessis, Hel 18-94 WPA-WP              27.81                   
 19 Billson, Carmel 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ         27.89                   
 20 Holder, Zoe     15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         27.93                   
 21 Peens, Amy N    19-94 NTS-NT              27.95                   
 22 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         27.99                   
 23 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG              28.04                   
 24 Graham, Erin J  17-95 EP-EP               28.20                   
 25 Riddin, Paige   16-97 BO-BO               28.22                   
 26 Loubser, Marc?  16-96 NTS-NT              28.27                   
 26 Labuschagne, Sa 13-99 Team Kzn-KZ         28.27                   
 26 Kruger, Anika   17-95 WPA-WP              28.27                   
 26 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         28.27                   
 30 Price, Tammy T  18-95 EP-EP               28.30                   
 31 Stevenson, Rach 15-97 CGA-CG              28.41                   
 31 Maritz, Natalie 17-95 NTS-NT              28.41                   
 33 Masters, Daniel 16-96 NWS-NW              28.44                   
 34 Ruele, Naomi    16-97 Dmss Gators-ZZ      28.49                   
 35 Borg, Kiah T    15-98 NAMIB-ZZ            28.53                   
 35 Olivier, Cecile 16-96 CGA-CG              28.53                   
 37 Nutter, Gabriel 15-98 CGA-CG              28.54                   
 37 Van Huyssteen,  17-96 WPA-WP              28.54                   
 39 Nicholas, Tara  17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         28.56                   
 40 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG              28.58                   
 41 Moore, Jessie E 16-96 CGA-CG              28.59                   
 41 Reeves, Brittan 18-95 CGA-CG              28.59                   
 43 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP              28.62                   
 44 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT              28.63                   
 45 Meiring, Chelse 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         28.64                   
 46 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP              28.68                   
 47 Leech, Seonaid  16-96 EGA-ES              28.69                   
 48 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 14-98 NWS-NW              28.72                   
 49 Nicholls, Morga 17-96 BO-BO               28.77                   
 50 Gericke, Anja   16-96 FS-FS               28.82                   
 51 Ferguson, Robyn 20-92 WPA-WP              28.86                   
 52 Mirtle, Tyler B 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ         28.91                   
 53 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP              28.99                   
 54 Walk, Anola A   16-96 SWD-SW              29.00                   
 55 Nelson, Kelleig 17-96 EP-EP               29.01                   
 55 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         29.01                   
 57 Jorgensen, Sara 16-96 EP-EP               29.03                   
 58 Schatz, Kiara   13-99 NAMIB-ZZ            29.09                   
 59 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG              29.11                   
 60 Schutte, Dawn   15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         29.20                   
 61 Hugo, Megan P   15-97 FS-FS               29.21                   
 62 Bahlmann, Tina  15-97 BO-BO               29.31                   
 63 Kupfer, Kristy  15-97 CGA-CG              29.37                   
 64 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG              29.43                   
 65 Du Toit, Carly  13-99 CGA-CG              29.48                   
 66 Engelbrecht, Ja 17-95 LP-LP               29.50                   
 67 Visagie, Emily  15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         29.52                   
 68 Toye, Megan     17-96 NTS-NT              29.55                   
 69 Fraser, Amy     17-95 N-Kzn-NN            29.72                   
 70 Ribeiro, Natash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         29.74                   
 71 Fourie, Kirstyn 16-96 EP-EP               29.94                   
 72 Small, Danielle 18-95 CGA-CG              30.21                   
 -- Allison, Greer  19-94 CGA-CG                NS                        
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 53.75  2008/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 53.75  1908/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA-ZZ
                 54.43  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG            1:11.41   J1:10.86         14  
                 33.64      1:10.86 (37.22)
  2 Roach, Mark M   15-97 BO-BO             1:05.72   J1:06.30         10  
                 31.83      1:06.30 (34.47)
  3 Groenewald, Mar 22-90 WPA-WP            1:12.47    1:11.29          7  
                 34.40      1:11.29 (36.89)
  4 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG            1:12.59    1:12.84          5  
                 34.94      1:12.84 (37.90)
  5 Paulse, Ethan M 17-95 WPA-WP            1:16.83    1:15.10          4  
                 36.51      1:15.10 (38.59)
  6 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP             1:16.86    1:15.91          3  
                 37.33      1:15.91 (38.58)
  7 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP            1:18.85    1:15.95          2  
                 37.07      1:15.95 (38.88)
  8 Putz, Aaron A   16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:21.80    1:21.78          1  
                 39.12      1:21.78 (42.66)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics             32   2. Western Province Aquatics          22
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics           20   4. Border Aquatics                    10
  5. Eastern Province                    5   6. Mpumalanga                          3    
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 7  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1 -S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 53.75  2008/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 53.75  1908/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA-ZZ
                 54.43  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bouwer, Charl   23-90 WPA-WP            1:06.44    1:01.72         14  
                 29.43      1:01.72 (32.29)
  2 Herbst, Hendri  20-92 WPA-WP            1:20.20   J1:16.54         10  
                 35.50      1:16.54 (41.04)
  3 Bezuidenhout, J 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:12.91   J1:13.19          7  
                 34.68      1:13.19 (38.51)
  4 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC          1:20.37    1:18.52          5  
                 37.97      1:18.52 (40.55)
  5 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP             1:25.70    1:23.30          4  
                 40.73      1:23.30 (42.57)
  6 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP            1:25.26    1:25.56          3  
                 41.67      1:25.56 (43.89)
  7 Malatji, Moses  20-92 CGA-CG            1:39.24    1:39.72          2  
                 48.82      1:39.72 (50.90)
 -- Mabuza, Thulane 14-98 CGA-CG            1:27.77         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ       1:40.41                   
                 49.25      1:40.41 (51.16)
 10 Harris, Quinton 31-81 N-Kzn-NN         J2:36.24                   
               1:12.86    2:36.24 (1:23.38)
 11 Shabangu, Tinyi 14-98 CGA-CG           J1:46.91                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Western Province Aquatics          49   2. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics             39
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics           22   4. Border Aquatics                    10
  5. Mpumalanga                          7   6. Eastern Province                    5
  6. Northern Cape Aquatics              5                                               
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 8  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: *   55.15  2013/01/18Lehesta Kemp at 2013 BHP Billi, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:00.95  2012/06/09KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
                 1:01.39  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne   22-90 FS-FS             1:25.40    1:23.35         14  
                 38.44      1:23.35 (44.91)
  2 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP             1:27.02    1:28.73         10  
                 42.62      1:28.73 (46.11)
  3 Swart, Anne     19-93 MP-MP             1:40.93    1:36.33          7  
                 45.59      1:36.33 (50.74)
  4 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ       1:42.55    1:38.77          5  
                 49.04      1:38.77 (49.73)
  5 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ       1:40.05    1:39.27          4  
                 47.68      1:39.27 (51.59)
  6 Ogden, Caitlin  13-99 CGA-CG            1:47.81    1:44.64          3  
                 48.16      1:44.64 (56.48)
  7 Mfikili, Songo  20-92 BO-BO             2:04.32    2:03.30          2  
                 58.56    2:03.30 (1:04.74)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Western Province Aquatics          49   2. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics             48
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics           25   4. Mpumalanga                         24
  5. Free State Aquatics                14   6. Border Aquatics                    12
  7. Northern Cape Aquatics              5   7. Eastern Province                    5    
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1-S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: *   55.15  2013/01/18Lehesta Kemp at 2013 BHP Billi, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:00.95  2012/06/09KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
                 1:01.39  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sapiro, Shireen 22-91 CGA-CG            1:12.79    1:11.46         14  
                 34.71      1:11.46 (36.75)
  2 Gray, Emily A   21-91 NTS-NT            1:19.46    1:18.45         10  
                 38.46      1:18.45 (39.99)
  3 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP            1:33.34    1:31.53          7  
  4 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG            1:39.44    1:38.38          5  
                 47.88      1:38.38 (50.50)
  5 Dzanibe, Lindis 18-94 CGA-CG            2:43.13    2:42.99          4  
               1:15.00    2:42.99 (1:27.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Nothling, Beth  23-89 Team Kzn-KZ           NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Western Province Aquatics          56   2. Central Gauteng Aquatics           48
  2. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics             48   4. Mpumalanga                         24
  5. Free State Aquatics                14   6. Border Aquatics                    12
  7. Northern Tigers Swimming           10   8. Eastern Province                    5
  8. Northern Cape Aquatics              5                                               
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 10  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 4:08.38  2008/08/10WENDY A. TROTT at Olympic Game, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 4:08.38  1908/08/10WENDY A. TROTT at Olympic Game, RSA
                 4:09.81  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Pereira, Kyna   17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:21.71    4:17.03         14  
                 29.86      1:01.78 (31.92)
        1:34.24 (32.46)     2:07.15 (32.91)
        2:39.96 (32.81)     3:12.72 (32.76)
        3:45.26 (32.54)     4:17.03 (31.77)
  2 Kat, Caitlin    20-93 WPA-WP            4:17.80    4:17.39         10  
                 29.95      1:02.05 (32.10)
        1:34.59 (32.54)     2:07.63 (33.04)
        2:40.44 (32.81)     3:13.31 (32.87)
        3:46.18 (32.87)     4:17.39 (31.21)
  3 Tammadge, Roxan 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ       4:23.89    4:17.95          7  
                 30.22      1:02.09 (31.87)
        1:34.89 (32.80)     2:07.81 (32.92)
        2:40.75 (32.94)     3:13.62 (32.87)
        3:46.38 (32.76)     4:17.95 (31.57)
  4 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:21.96    4:20.30          5  
                 30.04      1:02.68 (32.64)
        1:35.64 (32.96)     2:08.86 (33.22)
        2:40.75 (31.89)     3:14.87 (34.12)
        3:48.15 (33.28)     4:20.30 (32.15)
  5 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ       4:20.92    4:21.22          4  
                 30.27      1:02.59 (32.32)
        1:35.52 (32.93)     2:08.40 (32.88)
        2:41.39 (32.99)     3:14.43 (33.04)
        3:48.01 (33.58)     4:21.22 (33.21)
  6 Stephens, Megan 22-90 CGA-CG            4:27.71    4:24.78          3  
                 30.18      1:02.89 (32.71)
        1:36.07 (33.18)     2:09.70 (33.63)
        2:43.26 (33.56)     3:17.06 (33.80)
        3:50.81 (33.75)     4:24.78 (33.97)
  7 Le Roux, Carmen 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       4:28.42    4:31.13          2  
                 30.73      1:04.16 (33.43)
        1:38.11 (33.95)     2:12.58 (34.47)
        2:47.17 (34.59)     3:21.94 (34.77)
        3:56.75 (34.81)     4:31.13 (34.38)
  8 Nordengen, Sash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       4:32.94    4:42.65          1  
                 31.06      1:04.67 (33.61)
        1:40.19 (35.52)     2:16.82 (36.63)
        2:53.48 (36.66)     3:29.93 (36.45)
        4:06.74 (36.81)     4:42.65 (35.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 DE Vos, Natasha 20-93 NTS-NT            4:37.48                   
                 31.09      1:04.85 (33.76)
        1:39.57 (34.72)     2:14.68 (35.11)
        2:50.11 (35.43)     3:25.88 (35.77)
        4:01.84 (35.96)     4:37.48 (35.64)
 10 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT            4:37.59                   
                 32.58      1:08.29 (35.71)
        1:42.59 (34.30)     2:18.03 (35.44)
        2:52.64 (34.61)     3:28.32 (35.68)
        4:03.14 (34.82)     4:37.59 (34.45)
 11 Billson, Carmel 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       4:38.14                   
                 31.24      1:06.00 (34.76)
        1:41.35 (35.35)     2:17.47 (36.12)
        2:53.17 (35.70)     3:29.19 (36.02)
        4:04.30 (35.11)     4:38.14 (33.84)
 12 Kinghorn, Emma  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:38.45                   
                 31.79      1:05.78 (33.99)
        1:40.82 (35.04)     2:16.43 (35.61)
        2:51.97 (35.54)     3:27.66 (35.69)
        4:03.38 (35.72)     4:38.45 (35.07)
 13 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       4:38.61                   
                 31.17      1:05.06 (33.89)
        1:39.78 (34.72)     2:15.58 (35.80)
        2:50.73 (35.15)     3:26.76 (36.03)
        4:03.19 (36.43)     4:38.61 (35.42)
 14 De Jongh, Louis 17-95 WPA-WP            4:39.70                   
                 32.27      1:07.61 (35.34)
        1:43.32 (35.71)     2:19.24 (35.92)
        2:54.36 (35.12)     3:30.29 (35.93)
        4:05.40 (35.11)     4:39.70 (34.30)
 15 Le Roux, Claric 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:40.15                   
                 32.36      1:07.09 (34.73)
        1:42.52 (35.43)     2:18.17 (35.65)
        2:53.87 (35.70)     3:29.72 (35.85)
        4:05.47 (35.75)     4:40.15 (34.68)
 16 Van Wyk, Megan  15-97 EP-EP             4:41.65                   
                 31.35      1:05.33 (33.98)
        1:40.64 (35.31)     2:16.64 (36.00)
        2:52.90 (36.26)     3:29.40 (36.50)
        4:05.95 (36.55)     4:41.65 (35.70)
 16 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP            4:41.65                   
                 31.94      1:06.48 (34.54)
        1:41.91 (35.43)     2:18.11 (36.20)
        2:54.30 (36.19)     3:30.39 (36.09)
        4:06.61 (36.22)     4:41.65 (35.04)
 18 Cowling, Lisa   19-94 WPA-WP            4:42.15                   
                 32.82      1:08.34 (35.52)
        1:43.96 (35.62)     2:19.63 (35.67)
        2:55.16 (35.53)     3:31.07 (35.91)
        4:07.01 (35.94)     4:42.15 (35.14)
 19 Moore, Jessie E 16-96 CGA-CG            4:42.33                   
                 31.76      1:06.56 (34.80)
        1:42.03 (35.47)     2:17.95 (35.92)
        2:54.07 (36.12)     3:30.73 (36.66)
        4:07.56 (36.83)     4:42.33 (34.77)
 20 Dicks, Sharn?   18-94 WPA-WP            4:42.84                   
                 31.60      1:06.13 (34.53)
        1:41.69 (35.56)     2:17.75 (36.06)
        2:53.75 (36.00)     3:30.54 (36.79)
        4:07.04 (36.50)     4:42.84 (35.80)
 21 Hunter, Kerry A 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       4:45.77                   
                 33.83      1:09.35 (35.52)
        1:45.40 (36.05)     2:21.63 (36.23)
        2:57.81 (36.18)     3:34.20 (36.39)
        4:10.59 (36.39)     4:45.77 (35.18)
 22 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG            4:46.52                   
                 32.76      1:08.83 (36.07)
        1:45.53 (36.70)     2:22.41 (36.88)
        2:59.22 (36.81)     3:36.11 (36.89)
        4:11.31 (35.20)     4:46.52 (35.21)
 23 Gericke, Anja   16-96 FS-FS             4:46.53                   
                 30.98      1:05.24 (34.26)
        1:41.23 (35.99)     2:17.68 (36.45)
        2:54.34 (36.66)     3:31.37 (37.03)
        4:10.13 (38.76)     4:46.53 (36.40)
 24 Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG            4:46.90                   
                 32.54      1:08.33 (35.79)
        1:44.84 (36.51)     2:22.06 (37.22)
        2:58.44 (36.38)     3:35.60 (37.16)
        4:11.84 (36.24)     4:46.90 (35.06)
 25 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ          4:46.94                   
                 32.66      1:09.03 (36.37)
        1:46.02 (36.99)     2:23.00 (36.98)
        2:59.68 (36.68)     3:36.18 (36.50)
        4:12.29 (36.11)     4:46.94 (34.65)
 26 Stevenson, Rach 15-97 CGA-CG            4:48.54                   
                 32.36      1:07.60 (35.24)
        1:44.35 (36.75)     2:20.79 (36.44)
        2:57.71 (36.92)     3:35.07 (37.36)
        4:12.37 (37.30)     4:48.54 (36.17)
 27 Barnes, Amy     16-96 WPA-WP            4:50.96                   
                 32.51      1:08.28 (35.77)
        1:45.02 (36.74)     2:22.35 (37.33)
        2:59.71 (37.36)     3:37.04 (37.33)
        4:14.00 (36.96)     4:50.96 (36.96)
 28 Mirtle, Tyler B 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       4:52.16                   
                 32.55      1:09.18 (36.63)
        1:46.71 (37.53)     2:24.28 (37.57)
        3:01.18 (36.90)     3:38.38 (37.20)
        4:16.04 (37.66)     4:52.16 (36.12)
 29 Schutte, Dawn   15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       4:54.86                   
                 32.38      1:08.41 (36.03)
        1:45.52 (37.11)     2:23.19 (37.67)
        3:01.27 (38.08)     3:39.44 (38.17)
        4:18.08 (38.64)     4:54.86 (36.78)
 30 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG            4:56.10                   
                 33.27      1:09.97 (36.70)
        1:47.93 (37.96)     2:26.06 (38.13)
        3:04.88 (38.82)     3:43.57 (38.69)
        4:21.29 (37.72)     4:56.10 (34.81)
 31 Hugo, Megan P   15-97 FS-FS             4:59.27                   
                 32.94      1:09.75 (36.81)
        1:48.03 (38.28)     2:26.30 (38.27)
        3:03.87 (37.57)     3:42.85 (38.98)
        4:21.41 (38.56)     4:59.27 (37.86)
 32 Hadebe, Khethiw 15-98 NTS-NT            4:59.81                   
                 33.70      1:10.15 (36.45)
        1:47.85 (37.70)     2:26.20 (38.35)
        3:04.65 (38.45)     3:43.62 (38.97)
        4:21.95 (38.33)     4:59.81 (37.86)
 33 Engelke, Jamie- 15-98 EP-EP             5:04.21                   
                 33.13      1:10.20 (37.07)
        1:49.33 (39.13)     2:28.05 (38.72)
        3:07.73 (39.68)     3:46.96 (39.23)
        4:26.40 (39.44)     5:04.21 (37.81)
 34 Gray, Emily A   21-91 NTS-NT            5:14.82                   
                 36.30      1:15.44 (39.14)
        1:54.99 (39.55)     2:34.51 (39.52)
        3:14.36 (39.85)     3:54.68 (40.32)
        4:34.77 (40.09)     5:14.82 (40.05)
 35 Smith, Yvonne   22-90 FS-FS             5:30.71                   
                 35.74      1:15.78 (40.04)
        1:57.30 (41.52)     2:40.01 (42.71)
        3:22.66 (42.65)     4:05.77 (43.11)
      5:30.71 (1:24.94)                    
 36 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP             6:05.51                   
                 38.07      1:23.35 (45.28)
        2:10.15 (46.80)     2:59.24 (49.09)
        3:46.62 (47.38)     4:33.60 (46.98)
        5:19.86 (46.26)     6:05.51 (45.65)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics             81   2. Western Province Aquatics          66
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics           51   4. Mpumalanga                         24
  5. Free State Aquatics                14   6. Border Aquatics                    12
  7. Northern Tigers Swimming           10   8. Eastern Province                    5
  8. Northern Cape Aquatics              5                                               
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                      2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20 
 
 Event 11  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 58.46  2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 58.46  2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC-NT
               1:00.86  WQC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 VD Burgh, Camer 24-88 NTS-NT            1:01.85    1:00.71 qWQC   
                 28.51      1:00.71 (32.20)
  2 Pike, Jared C   22-91 CGA-CG            1:03.55    1:03.13 q      
                 29.42      1:03.13 (33.71)
  3 Visser, Marko   23-89 NTS-NT            1:04.23    1:03.39 q      
                 29.62      1:03.39 (33.77)
  4 Zorzi, Giulio A 24-89 NTS-NT            1:04.94    1:03.71 q      
                 29.17      1:03.71 (34.54)
  5 Karsten, Warren 22-90 NTS-NT            1:05.75    1:03.92 q      
                 29.93      1:03.92 (33.99)
  6 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT            1:03.83    1:04.52 q      
                 30.53      1:04.52 (33.99)
  7 Crawford, Brend 17-96 CGA-CG            1:05.17    1:04.66 q      
                 30.92      1:04.66 (33.74)
  8 Isemonger, Luke 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ       1:05.54    1:05.21 q      
                 30.42      1:05.21 (34.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Basson, Alaric  17-96 EP-EP             1:05.30    1:05.37        
                 30.49      1:05.37 (34.88)
 10 Stevenson, Adam 18-94 EP-EP             1:06.39    1:05.56        
                 31.07      1:05.56 (34.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gray, Bryan G   16-96 NTS-NT            1:06.22    1:05.80        
                 31.57      1:05.80 (34.23)
 12 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG            1:06.81    1:06.45        
                 30.38      1:06.45 (36.07)
 13 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP            1:06.65    1:06.62        
                 31.85      1:06.62 (34.77)
 14 Emslie, Craig   17-95 WPA-WP            1:07.15    1:06.66        
                 31.43      1:06.66 (35.23)
 15 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP             1:06.85    1:06.89        
                 32.02      1:06.89 (34.87)
 16 Smit, Riaan A   21-92 NTS-NT            1:06.92    1:07.30        
                 31.32      1:07.30 (35.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Meyer, Michael  20-92 CGA-CG            1:05.03            q      
 18 Nielsen, Jesse  18-95 CGA-CG            1:07.20                   
 19 Isemonger, Jame 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.21                   
 20 Lockett, Byron  22-91 EP-EP             1:07.22                   
 21 Harrington-John 18-94 NTS-NT            1:07.23                   
 22 Geeson, Lee S   18-95 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.58                   
 23 Jackson, Jamie  17-96 BO-BO             1:07.67                   
 24 Jansen, Keith L 21-91 WPA-WP            1:07.85                   
 25 van den Berg, E 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.96                   
 26 Barnard, Chris  17-95 NTS-NT            1:08.07                   
 27 Potgieter, Mark 20-92 NTS-NT            1:08.14                   
 28 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO             1:08.15                   
 29 Theron, Francio 17-95 FS-FS             1:08.17                   
 30 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP            1:08.27                   
 31 Lawler, Andre   19-93 NTS-NT            1:08.31                   
 32 Hunter, Mark M  17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.35                   
 33 Buys, MJ        16-97 CGA-CG            1:08.37                   
 34 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT            1:08.41                   
 35 Coetzee, Matthe 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.54                   
 36 Dannhauser, Wad 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.58                   
 37 Visser, MG G    18-95 CGA-CG            1:08.81                   
 38 Kulikowski, Bor 20-93 NTS-NT            1:08.82                   
 39 van Pletzen, Dy 16-97 BO-BO             1:09.09                   
 40 Smit, Armand    16-96 LP-LP             1:09.20                   
 41 Basson, Matthys 14-98 WPA-WP            1:09.21                   
 42 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP            1:09.24                   
 43 McLeod, Connor  20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       1:09.29                   
 44 Duffy, Logan P  17-96 CGA-CG            1:09.50                   
 45 Ras, Christoff  15-97 LP-LP             1:09.62                   
 46 Sack, Benjamin  16-96 WPA-WP            1:09.74                   
 47 McAntagart, Don 16-97 BO-BO             1:09.83                   
 48 Walker, Robert  16-96 NTS-NT            1:10.02                   
 49 Quiterres, Josh 16-96 NTS-NT            1:10.04                   
 49 Potgieter, Jank 18-94 NTS-NT            1:10.04                   
 51 Du Toit, Tevin  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:10.27                   
 52 Meyer, Altus A  18-95 NWS-NW            1:10.56                   
 53 Hancock, Matthe 16-96 CGA-CG            1:10.82                   
 54 King, Matt      16-97 EP-EP             1:10.86                   
 55 Benjamin, Kurt  19-93 WPA-WP            1:11.06                   
 56 Morris, Kyle N  16-96 CGA-CG            1:11.74                   
 57 Goveia, Ralph   17-96 NTS-NT            1:11.75                   
 58 Mullen, Damian  16-96 CGA-CG            1:11.80                   
 59 Pendock, Bryce  16-96 BO-BO             1:11.82                   
 60 Troost, Matthew 16-96 WPA-WP            1:12.05                   
 61 Fair, Neil      16-97 NTS-NT            1:12.18                   
 62 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG            1:12.20                   
 63 Van Staden, Ben 15-97 NTS-NT            1:12.23                   
 64 Maritz, Armand  16-96 NTS-NT            1:12.50                   
 65 Baxter, Jarryd  14-99 CGA-CG            1:12.67                   
 66 Harris, Henrico 17-96 WPA-WP            1:12.77                   
 67 Lemphane, Victo 23-89 WPA-WP            1:13.54                   
 68 Theron, Reuben  18-95 NTS-NT            1:13.58                   
 69 Fechter, Herman 17-96 NTS-NT            1:13.94                   
 -- Crowder, James  17-95 BO-BO                 DQ                    
 -- Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP                DQ                        
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 12  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 3:47.70  2011/04/15Telkom SA Nationals-K Prinsloo, RSA
                          -L Voster-JM Neethling-K Ferreira
  2013SA-Long: # 3:47.70  2011/04/15Telkom SA Nationals-K Prinsloo, TUKS-NT
                          -L Voster-JM Neethling-K Ferreira
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  ''A''                   3:50.76    3:52.47         28  
     1) Prinsloo, Karin 23            2) Mohr, Vanessa 18             
     3) Ferreira, Kayla M 18          4) Kemp, Lehesta 23             
                 27.60        56.14 (56.14)
        1:24.73 (28.59)     1:55.69 (59.55)
        2:24.35 (28.66)     2:55.01 (59.32)
        3:22.50 (27.49)     3:52.47 (57.46)
  2 NTS-NT  ''B''                   3:58.40    3:58.09         22  
     1) Ross, Marlies 15              2) Peens, Amy N 19              
     3) Loubser, Marc? 16             4) Naude, Rita 15               
                 28.49        59.26 (59.26)
        1:27.00 (27.74)     1:58.65 (59.39)
        2:26.97 (28.32)     2:58.49 (59.84)
        3:26.92 (28.43)     3:58.09 (59.60)
  3 Team Kzn-KZ  ''A''              3:54.94    3:58.84         18  
     1) Pereira, Kyna 17              2) Gallagher, Erin P 14         
     3) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L 23     4) Chelius, Emma A 16           
                 28.85        58.88 (58.88)
        1:26.93 (28.05)   1:58.94 (1:00.06)
        2:27.60 (28.66)   2:59.46 (1:00.52)
        3:27.99 (28.53)     3:58.84 (59.38)
  4 WPA-WP  ''A''                   3:56.64    3:59.13         14  
     1) Maree, Trudi 24               2) Kat, Caitlin 20              
     3) De Jongh, Louisa 17           4) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L 20  
                 28.02        59.43 (59.43)
        1:28.95 (29.52)   2:00.34 (1:00.91)
        2:29.58 (29.24)   3:01.44 (1:01.10)
        3:59.13 (57.69)                    
  5 CGA-CG  ''A''                   3:54.65    4:00.02         12  
     1) Stephens, Megan K 22          2) McWilliam, Danica 17         
     3) Vd Walt, Natasha Z 17         4) Kaszechki, Sabrina 16        
                 28.86    1:00.40 (1:00.40)
        1:29.41 (29.01)   2:01.27 (1:00.87)
        2:29.68 (28.41)     3:00.65 (59.38)
        3:29.10 (28.45)     4:00.02 (59.37)
  6 CGA-CG  ''B''                   3:58.21    4:05.41         10  
     1) Stevenson, Rachel K 15        2) Mc Lauchlan, Kirsty M 19     
     3) Whelan, Jessica A 16          4) Macfarlane, Justine A 17     
                 29.56    1:01.02 (1:01.02)
        1:30.32 (29.30)   2:01.33 (1:00.31)
        2:31.18 (29.85)   3:04.05 (1:02.72)
        3:33.39 (29.34)   4:05.41 (1:01.36)
  7 Team Kzn-KZ  ''B''              3:58.33    4:08.64          8  
     1) Reynolds, Jamie H 15          2) Lovemore, Tayla E 18         
     3) Weber, Michelle 16            4) Tammadge, Roxanne 21         
                 29.63    1:01.66 (1:01.66)
        1:31.44 (29.78)   2:05.09 (1:03.43)
        2:35.04 (29.95)   3:07.52 (1:02.43)
        3:37.01 (29.49)   4:08.64 (1:01.12)
  8 EP-EP  ''A''                    4:06.38    4:09.61          6  
     1) Els, Tarryn C 16              2) Van Wyk, Megan 15            
     3) Graham, Erin J 17             4) Price, Tammy T 18            
                 29.80                     
            1:31.81 ( )         2:04.94 ( )
        2:34.46 (29.52)   3:07.29 (1:02.35)
        3:36.34 (29.05)   4:09.61 (1:02.32)
 -- WPA-WP  ''B''                   4:03.19         NS        
     1) DU Plessis, Heloise 18        2) Desmarais, Bailey 13         
     3) Kruger, Anika 17              4) Louwrens, Marna J 16         
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics            107   2. Western Province Aquatics          80
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics           73   4. Northern Tigers Swimming           60
  5. Mpumalanga                         24   6. Free State Aquatics                14
  7. Border Aquatics                    12   8. Eastern Province                   11
  9. Northern Cape Aquatics              5                                               
    
 Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 13  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 3:11.93  2009/07/26RSA-L Ferns-G Moore-D Townsend, RSA
                          -R Schoeman-World Champs Rome Italy
  2013SA-Long: # 3:11.93  2009/07/26RSA-L Ferns-G Moore-D Townsend, RSA
                          -R Schoeman-World Champs Rome Italy
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Team Kzn-KZ  ''A''              3:18.51    3:25.14         28  
     1) Pendock, Luke F 19            2) Shankland, Leith J 21        
     3) Le Clos, Chad G 21            4) Justus, Calvyn D 17          
                 24.84        51.73 (51.73)
        1:15.52 (23.79)     1:42.18 (50.45)
        2:06.90 (24.72)     2:33.58 (51.40)
        2:58.39 (24.81)     3:25.14 (51.56)
  2 NTS-NT  ''A''                   3:27.54    3:26.26         22  
     1) Muller, Caydon 17             2) Wilken, Jurie J 22           
     3) Meyer, Nico 21                4) Van Wyk, Jacques 20          
                 24.73        51.42 (51.42)
        1:15.95 (24.53)     1:43.51 (52.09)
        2:08.19 (24.68)     2:35.14 (51.63)
        2:58.91 (23.77)     3:26.26 (51.12)
  3 NTS-NT  ''B''                   3:30.10    3:28.77         18  
     1) Erasmus, Douglas J 23         2) Steyn, Joshua W 16           
     3) Scalabrino, Alex 20           4) Coetzee, Ryan 17             
                 24.96        52.17 (52.17)
        1:17.00 (24.83)     1:43.96 (51.79)
        2:08.52 (24.56)     2:35.98 (52.02)
        3:00.79 (24.81)     3:28.77 (52.79)
  4 CGA-CG  ''A''                   3:28.59    3:29.78         14  
     1) Vd Sande, Chris A 20          2) Pheiffer, Damen A 18         
     3) Sanchez, Daniel 19            4) Goosen, Mathys C 16          
                 25.31        52.27 (52.27)
        1:16.56 (24.29)     1:44.13 (51.86)
        2:08.73 (24.60)     2:36.47 (52.34)
        3:02.20 (25.73)     3:29.78 (53.31)
  5 Team Kzn-KZ  ''B''              3:25.31    3:31.31         12  
     1) Van Achterbergh, Paul 18      2) Jimmie, Clayton M 17         
     3) Binedell, Martin 17           4) Doyle, Byron S 19            
                 25.42        53.24 (53.24)
        1:18.60 (25.36)     1:45.18 (51.94)
        2:10.60 (25.42)     2:38.88 (53.70)
        3:03.72 (24.84)     3:31.31 (52.43)
  6 CGA-CG  ''B''                   3:33.66    3:34.58         10  
     1) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng 18       2) Keune, Pierre C 20           
     3) Myhill, Dean C 18             4) Baker, Gareth J 17           
                 25.54        53.36 (53.36)
        1:19.20 (25.84)     1:47.00 (53.64)
        2:12.98 (25.98)     2:41.18 (54.18)
        3:06.49 (25.31)     3:34.58 (53.40)
  7 WPA-WP  ''A''                   3:31.71    3:35.21          8  
     1) Bouwer, Charl 23              2) Opperman, Naud? N 19         
     3) Emslie, Craig 17              4) Sweeney, Ayrton S 19         
                 25.89                     
            1:18.67 ( )                    
            2:11.86 ( )         2:40.00 ( )
        3:06.57 (26.57)     3:35.21 (55.21)
  8 WPA-WP  ''B''                   3:36.25    3:35.63          6  
     1) Cloete, Rubin 20              2) Vd Touw, Jason S 18          
     3) Smit, Marcel P 25             4) Marais, Danie 20             
                 25.89        52.78 (52.78)
        1:18.75 (25.97)     1:46.84 (54.06)
        2:12.84 (26.00)     2:41.52 (54.68)
        3:07.28 (25.76)     3:35.63 (54.11)
  9 EP-EP  ''A''                    3:32.77    3:47.76        
     1) Stevenson, Adam J 18          2) Basson, Alaric B 17          
     3) Morris, Wesley S 21           4) Reid, Christopher P 17       
                 27.39        57.60 (57.60)
        1:26.36 (28.76)   1:58.24 (1:00.64)
        2:23.96 (25.72)     2:52.74 (54.50)
        3:18.87 (26.13)     3:47.76 (55.02)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                      
 
  1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics            147   2. Northern Tigers Swimming          100
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics           97   4. Western Province Aquatics          94
  5. Mpumalanga                         24   6. Free State Aquatics                14
  7. Border Aquatics                    12   8. Eastern Province                   11
  9. Northern Cape Aquatics              5