3/23/2013 - 3/23/2013
Shenandoah, USA
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 18:52PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 48.98 3/20/2010 Kendra Stern, Amherst
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Lukes, Chandra SO Redlands 50.30 50.22 20
23.87 50.22 (26.35)
2 Pennington, Kellie JR Springfield 50.59 50.35 17
23.98 50.35 (26.37)
3 Bogdanovski, Anastasi SO Johns Hopkins 50.51 50.45 16
24.23 50.45 (26.22)
4 Dobben, Anna SR Emory 50.41 50.65 15
23.83 50.65 (26.82)
5 Rosenkranz, Renee SR Emory 50.58 50.70 14
23.85 50.70 (26.85)
6 Larson, Nancy SO Emory 50.93 50.89 12.5
24.38 50.89 (26.51)
6 Rinsma, Sarah JR Johns Hopkins 51.04 50.89 12.5
24.26 50.89 (26.63)
8 Palumbo, Angela SR Grove City 51.00 50.93 11
24.42 50.93 (26.51)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Townsend, Haley FR Kenyon 51.05 50.88 9
24.73 50.88 (26.15)
10 Yarosh, Hillary JR Kenyon 51.20 50.97 7
24.84 50.97 (26.13)
11 Vincett, Kathryn SR Amherst 51.23 51.18 6
24.45 51.18 (26.73)
12 McAfee, Kristalyn FR Wash U. MO 51.45 51.62 5
24.91 51.62 (26.71)
13 Willingham, Molly SO Denison 51.30 51.64 4
25.30 51.64 (26.34)
14 Bridges, Caroline FR DePauw 51.34 51.66 3
24.84 51.66 (26.82)
15 Yearwood, Ashley FR Denison 51.35 51.73 2
25.73 51.73 (26.00)
16 Nuess, Morgan JR Denison 51.63 51.92 1
25.07 51.92 (26.85)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Emory 504 2. Kenyon 427
3. Denison 319 4. Williams 274
5. Johns Hopkins 238 6. Amherst 201
7. Stevens 129 8. Mit 116
9. Grove City 90 10. Gustavus 79
11. Springfield 70 11. Wash U. MO 70
13. Calvin 68 14. Wheaton IL 64
15. Trinity (Tx) 56 16. College of NJ 47
17. St. Olaf 37 18. Lake Forest 36
19. Redlands 35 20. Hamilton 32
20. Suny Geneseo 32 22. Chicago 29
23. Uw-Whitewater 23 24. Macalester 20
25. Wooster 19 26. Illinois Wesleyan 18
27. Middlebury 16 27. Carleton 16
29. Luther 15 30. Susquehanna 14
30. Ohio Wesleyan 14 32. Suny Fredonia 13
32. La Verne 13 32. Widener 13
35. Suny Cortland 12 36. DePauw 11
36. Nazareth 11 38. Hartwick 9
39. Case Western 7.5 40. Connecticut 7
40. Ithaca 7 42. F&M 6
42. Wellesley 6 42. St. Thomas 6
45. Suny New Paltz 5 45. Whitman 5
47. Smith 4 47. Mary Washington 4
49. Tufts 2 49. Uw-Stevens Point 2
49. Grinnell 2 52. Sewanee 1.5
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 18:58PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 43.16 3/24/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Stewart-Bates, Ian SR Kenyon 43.56 43.77 20
21.10 43.77 (22.67)
2 Ubellacker, Wyatt SR MIT 43.92 44.01 17
20.81 44.01 (23.20)
3 Richardson, Ian JR Kenyon 44.30 44.25 16
21.20 44.25 (23.05)
4 Coggin, Dylan SR Johns Hopkins 44.45 44.28 15
21.21 44.28 (23.07)
5 Ramsey, Curtis SR Kenyon 43.83 44.63 14
21.42 44.63 (23.21)
6 Sholtis, Connor SO Amherst 44.81 44.70 13
21.45 44.70 (23.25)
7 Klontz, Erik SR Carleton College 44.58 45.02 12
20.86 45.02 (24.16)
8 Caldwell, Austin SO Kenyon 44.76 45.11 11
21.58 45.11 (23.53)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Potter, Jason SO Gettysburg 45.08 44.67 9
21.44 44.67 (23.23)
10 Spock, Ross JR Emory 45.01 45.10 7
21.82 45.10 (23.28)
11 Fiorillo, Brian JR Albion 44.99 45.11 6
21.81 45.11 (23.30)
12 Woods, Tyler SR Johns Hopkins 45.06 45.19 5
21.55 45.19 (23.64)
13 Kimball, William JR Johns Hopkins 45.04 45.26 4
21.71 45.26 (23.55)
14 Maciel, Carlos JR Denison 45.00 45.29 3
21.56 45.29 (23.73)
15 Fronk, Spencer JR Denison 45.01 45.31 2
21.65 45.31 (23.66)
16 Gates, Percy FR Kenyon 44.92 45.54 1
21.34 45.54 (24.20)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33
1. Kenyon 431.5 2. Denison 333
3. Mit 292 4. Johns Hopkins 264
5. Emory 230 6. Stevens 155
7. Amherst 143 8. Redlands 118.5
9. Keene St. 101 10. Williams 88
11. St. Olaf 85 12. College of NJ 84
13. Claremont MS 81 14. DePauw 77
15. Uw-Stevens Point 63 16. Whitman 56
17. Mary Washington 47 18. Wash U. MO 44
19. Gettysburg 37 20. Connecticut 32
21. Carleton 31 22. Ithaca 26
23. Kalamazoo 25 23. Washington & Lee 25
25. McDaniel 22 25. Grinnell 22
27. Ohio Northern 19 28. Occidental 16
29. Usmma 15 30. Tufts 14
31. Chicago 13 32. La Verne 12
33. Hartwick 11 33. Middlebury 11
33. Rit 11 33. Westminster 11
37. Albion 10 38. Uw-L 8
39. Uwec 7 39. Suny Fredonia 7
41. Behrend 5 42. Carroll 4
42. Uw-Whitewater 4 42. Carthage 4
45. Coast Guard 1 45. Rpi 1
45. Puget Sound 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 19:17PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 34 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:56.23 3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Nitz, Kirsten FR Wheaton IL 1:58.36 1:57.30 20
27.70 57.09 (29.39)
1:26.98 (29.89) 1:57.30 (30.32)
2 Oberholzer, Celia SO Kenyon 1:57.71 1:57.89 17
27.92 57.15 (29.23)
1:27.26 (30.11) 1:57.89 (30.63)
3 Slagel, Clare FR Luther College 1:59.57 1:59.40 16
28.21 57.95 (29.74)
1:28.70 (30.75) 1:59.40 (30.70)
4 Kitayama, Taylor JR Johns Hopkins 1:59.88 1:59.48 15
27.90 57.37 (29.47)
1:28.08 (30.71) 1:59.48 (31.40)
5 Nennig, Sadie JR Emory 1:59.21 1:59.76 14
27.90 58.00 (30.10)
1:28.32 (30.32) 1:59.76 (31.44)
6 Tinklenberg, Alissa JR Gustavus 1:59.66 2:00.51 13
27.99 58.20 (30.21)
1:29.20 (31.00) 2:00.51 (31.31)
7 Rosenbaum, Margaret JR Hamilton 2:00.76 2:00.58 12
27.80 57.81 (30.01)
1:29.35 (31.54) 2:00.58 (31.23)
8 Lushinsky, Taryn SR Emory 2:00.04 2:01.14 11
28.10 57.98 (29.88)
1:29.09 (31.11) 2:01.14 (32.05)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Zeberlein, Lindsay SR Denison 2:01.79 2:00.73 9
27.93 57.94 (30.01)
1:28.95 (31.01) 2:00.73 (31.78)
10 Cooper, Hannah SO Kenyon 2:01.16 2:01.10 7
28.95 59.26 (30.31)
1:30.56 (31.30) 2:01.10 (30.54)
11 Lovrensky, Madeline SO La Verne 2:02.52 2:01.64 6
28.40 58.72 (30.32)
1:30.12 (31.40) 2:01.64 (31.52)
12 Rogers, Christy JR MIT 2:02.77 2:02.50 5
28.18 58.68 (30.50)
1:30.69 (32.01) 2:02.50 (31.81)
13 Ward, Jessica FR Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.68 2:02.80 4
28.46 59.20 (30.74)
1:30.83 (31.63) 2:02.80 (31.97)
14 McGrath, Sean FR Johns Hopkins 2:02.78 2:02.84 3
28.83 59.51 (30.68)
1:31.04 (31.53) 2:02.84 (31.80)
15 Bennett, Katherine FR Williams 2:02.59 2:03.06 2
28.33 59.41 (31.08)
1:31.52 (32.11) 2:03.06 (31.54)
16 Harris, Laura JR Widener 2:02.25 2:03.80 1
27.34 57.60 (30.26)
1:30.37 (32.77) 2:03.80 (33.43)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34
1. Emory 529 2. Kenyon 451
3. Denison 328 4. Williams 276
5. Johns Hopkins 256 6. Amherst 201
7. Stevens 129 8. Mit 121
9. Gustavus 92 10. Grove City 90
11. Wheaton IL 84 12. Springfield 70
12. Wash U. MO 70 14. Calvin 68
15. Trinity (Tx) 56 16. College of NJ 47
17. Hamilton 44 18. St. Olaf 37
19. Lake Forest 36 20. Redlands 35
21. Suny Geneseo 32 22. Luther 31
23. Chicago 29 24. Uw-Whitewater 23
25. Macalester 20 26. Wooster 19
26. La Verne 19 28. Illinois Wesleyan 18
28. Ohio Wesleyan 18 30. Carleton 16
30. Middlebury 16 32. Widener 14
32. Susquehanna 14 34. Suny Fredonia 13
35. Suny Cortland 12 36. DePauw 11
36. Nazareth 11 38. Hartwick 9
39. Case Western 7.5 40. Connecticut 7
40. Ithaca 7 42. Wellesley 6
42. St. Thomas 6 42. F&M 6
45. Whitman 5 45. Suny New Paltz 5
47. Mary Washington 4 47. Smith 4
49. Uw-Stevens Point 2 49. Grinnell 2
49. Tufts 2 52. Sewanee 1.5
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 19:24PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 35 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:45.65 3/23/2013 Quinn Bartlett, Denison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Brus, Michael JR Grinnell 1:46.04 1:44.81* 20
24.43 50.78 (26.35)
1:17.59 (26.81) 1:44.81 (27.22)
2 Lindgren, Kevin SO USMMA 1:46.73 1:45.72 17
25.14 51.43 (26.29)
1:18.56 (27.13) 1:45.72 (27.16)
3 Bartlett, Quinn SR Denison 1:45.65 1:46.08 16
24.64 51.24 (26.60)
1:18.19 (26.95) 1:46.08 (27.89)
4 Davis, Dylan SO Johns Hopkins 1:46.58 1:46.49 15
24.76 51.55 (26.79)
1:19.20 (27.65) 1:46.49 (27.29)
5 Chabot, Sean JR Denison 1:48.04 1:48.74 14
24.95 52.02 (27.07)
1:20.00 (27.98) 1:48.74 (28.74)
6 Deveney, Brendan SR MIT 1:48.53 1:48.93 13
25.59 52.85 (27.26)
1:21.06 (28.21) 1:48.93 (27.87)
7 Rooker, Jonathan SR Kenyon 1:48.38 1:49.63 12
25.53 52.79 (27.26)
1:20.86 (28.07) 1:49.63 (28.77)
8 Lednev, Alexander FR MIT 1:48.77 1:50.73 11
26.11 53.84 (27.73)
1:22.30 (28.46) 1:50.73 (28.43)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Humphrey, Jackson JR Denison 1:49.36 1:47.70 9
25.69 52.50 (26.81)
1:19.46 (26.96) 1:47.70 (28.24)
10 Depew, Jeffrey SO Redlands 1:49.05 1:48.12 7
25.78 53.47 (27.69)
1:21.14 (27.67) 1:48.12 (26.98)
11 Taylor, David SR Williams 1:49.41 1:49.21 6
25.17 52.69 (27.52)
1:20.82 (28.13) 1:49.21 (28.39)
12 Heise, Matthew FR Amherst 1:49.82 1:49.29 5
25.22 52.28 (27.06)
1:20.35 (28.07) 1:49.29 (28.94)
13 Jokubaitis, Bradford FR MIT 1:49.43 1:49.84 4
26.13 53.55 (27.42)
1:21.29 (27.74) 1:49.84 (28.55)
14 Acquaviva, Joseph JR Johns Hopkins 1:49.82 1:50.43 3
25.97 53.74 (27.77)
1:22.16 (28.42) 1:50.43 (28.27)
15 Harmon, Michael SO Gettysburg 1:49.26 1:50.67 2
25.91 53.94 (28.03)
1:22.43 (28.49) 1:50.67 (28.24)
16 Montague, Matthew SO Denison 1:49.83 1:52.18 1
26.48 54.35 (27.87)
1:23.18 (28.83) 1:52.18 (29.00)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35
1. Kenyon 443.5 2. Denison 373
3. Mit 320 4. Johns Hopkins 282
5. Emory 230 6. Stevens 155
7. Amherst 148 8. Redlands 125.5
9. Keene St. 101 10. Williams 94
11. St. Olaf 85 12. College of NJ 84
13. Claremont MS 81 14. DePauw 77
15. Uw-Stevens Point 63 16. Whitman 56
17. Mary Washington 47 18. Wash U. MO 44
19. Grinnell 42 20. Gettysburg 39
21. Usmma 32 21. Connecticut 32
23. Carleton 31 24. Ithaca 26
25. Washington & Lee 25 25. Kalamazoo 25
27. McDaniel 22 28. Ohio Northern 19
29. Occidental 16 30. Tufts 14
31. Chicago 13 32. La Verne 12
33. Westminster 11 33. Middlebury 11
33. Rit 11 33. Hartwick 11
37. Albion 10 38. Uw-L 8
39. Suny Fredonia 7 39. Uwec 7
41. Behrend 5 42. Uw-Whitewater 4
42. Carthage 4 42. Carroll 4
45. Coast Guard 1 45. Puget Sound 1
45. Rpi 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 19:42PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 36 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 2:12.83 3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Spaay, Amy SO UW-Whitewater 2:15.70 2:14.71 20
29.74 1:03.63 (33.89)
1:38.94 (35.31) 2:14.71 (35.77)
2 Risucci, Carissa SR Nazareth 2:15.73 2:14.90 17
31.24 1:05.76 (34.52)
1:39.91 (34.15) 2:14.90 (34.99)
3 Geyer, Brittany SO Stevens 2:16.76 2:15.09 16
30.13 1:04.20 (34.07)
1:39.85 (35.65) 2:15.09 (35.24)
4 Hyde, Emily FR Amherst 2:16.86 2:16.43 15
30.75 1:05.00 (34.25)
1:40.63 (35.63) 2:16.43 (35.80)
5 Counsell, Elizabeth SR Calvin 2:17.81 2:16.45 14
30.57 1:05.69 (35.12)
1:40.92 (35.23) 2:16.45 (35.53)
6 McKenzie, Kylie JR Emory 2:16.61 2:17.85 13
30.51 1:05.38 (34.87)
1:41.09 (35.71) 2:17.85 (36.76)
7 Beach, Megan SO Emory 2:18.37 2:19.80 12
31.93 1:07.03 (35.10)
1:42.97 (35.94) 2:19.80 (36.83)
8 Woodward, Brooke JR Emory 2:18.53 2:20.18 11
31.33 1:06.86 (35.53)
1:42.77 (35.91) 2:20.18 (37.41)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Aronoff, Elizabeth FR Emory 2:19.48 2:17.53 9
30.81 1:05.30 (34.49)
1:40.90 (35.60) 2:17.53 (36.63)
10 Chang, Caroline JR Occidental 2:20.46 2:20.16 7
30.96 1:06.03 (35.07)
1:42.50 (36.47) 2:20.16 (37.66)
11 Kerico, Amber JR Mary Washington 2:18.77 2:20.25 6
31.32 1:06.52 (35.20)
1:43.20 (36.68) 2:20.25 (37.05)
12 Michalak, Mia SR Emory 2:19.60 2:20.44 5
31.40 1:06.56 (35.16)
1:43.00 (36.44) 2:20.44 (37.44)
13 Wilcoxen, Kaitlin SR SUNY Geneseo 2:20.24 2:20.48 4
31.25 1:06.92 (35.67)
1:43.30 (36.38) 2:20.48 (37.18)
14 Bednarek, Marissa FR Denison 2:20.19 2:20.96 3
31.92 1:07.39 (35.47)
1:43.92 (36.53) 2:20.96 (37.04)
15 Lugg, Natalie JR Denison 2:20.06 2:21.28 2
31.58 1:07.11 (35.53)
1:43.83 (36.72) 2:21.28 (37.45)
16 Escobar, Astrid JR Sewanee 2:20.96 2:22.55 1
31.75 1:07.16 (35.41)
1:44.01 (36.85) 2:22.55 (38.54)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36
1. Emory 579 2. Kenyon 451
3. Denison 333 4. Williams 276
5. Johns Hopkins 256 6. Amherst 216
7. Stevens 145 8. Mit 121
9. Gustavus 92 10. Grove City 90
11. Wheaton IL 84 12. Calvin 82
13. Wash U. MO 70 13. Springfield 70
15. Trinity (Tx) 56 16. College of NJ 47
17. Hamilton 44 18. Uw-Whitewater 43
19. St. Olaf 37 20. Suny Geneseo 36
20. Lake Forest 36 22. Redlands 35
23. Luther 31 24. Chicago 29
25. Nazareth 28 26. Macalester 20
27. Wooster 19 27. La Verne 19
29. Illinois Wesleyan 18 29. Ohio Wesleyan 18
31. Carleton 16 31. Middlebury 16
33. Widener 14 33. Susquehanna 14
35. Suny Fredonia 13 36. Suny Cortland 12
37. DePauw 11 38. Mary Washington 10
39. Hartwick 9 40. Case Western 7.5
41. Occidental 7 41. Connecticut 7
41. Ithaca 7 44. St. Thomas 6
44. F&M 6 44. Wellesley 6
47. Suny New Paltz 5 47. Whitman 5
49. Smith 4 50. Sewanee 2.5
51. Tufts 2 51. Uw-Stevens Point 2
51. Grinnell 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 19:50PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 37 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:57.79 3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Van Deventer, Steven SO Occidental 2:00.20 1:58.60 20
27.03 57.44 (30.41)
1:27.98 (30.54) 1:58.60 (30.62)
2 Dyrkacz, Paul SR Williams 1:58.83 1:59.28 17
27.56 57.96 (30.40)
1:28.61 (30.65) 1:59.28 (30.67)
3 Jarasunas, Simas JR Stevens 2:00.60 1:59.86 16
26.43 56.89 (30.46)
1:27.85 (30.96) 1:59.86 (32.01)
4 Beckwith, Alexander JR Kenyon 2:00.24 2:00.49 15
27.35 57.58 (30.23)
1:28.53 (30.95) 2:00.49 (31.96)
5 Okimura, Marc JR La Verne 2:02.06 2:02.14 14
27.16 58.05 (30.89)
1:29.37 (31.32) 2:02.14 (32.77)
6 Lattimer, Timothy SO Williams 2:01.50 2:02.42 13
27.85 58.36 (30.51)
1:30.15 (31.79) 2:02.42 (32.27)
7 Wilson, Andrew FR Emory 2:01.46 2:02.79 12
27.14 57.76 (30.62)
1:29.66 (31.90) 2:02.79 (33.13)
8 Bauchwitz, Benjamin SO MIT 2:00.75 2:04.39 11
27.86 59.35 (31.49)
1:31.47 (32.12) 2:04.39 (32.92)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 O''Brien, Peter SR Emory 2:02.29 2:00.55 9
26.68 56.99 (30.31)
1:28.48 (31.49) 2:00.55 (32.07)
10 Card, Alex JR UWEC 2:02.96 2:01.36 7
26.96 57.95 (30.99)
1:29.68 (31.73) 2:01.36 (31.68)
11 Kubat, Colby JR St. Olaf 2:02.37 2:01.42 6
27.01 57.67 (30.66)
1:29.12 (31.45) 2:01.42 (32.30)
12 Beegle, Justin SR Emory 2:02.76 2:02.12 5
27.48 58.00 (30.52)
1:29.84 (31.84) 2:02.12 (32.28)
13 Normoyle, Michael FR Springfield 2:03.19 2:03.00 4
27.94 59.42 (31.48)
1:31.22 (31.80) 2:03.00 (31.78)
14 Liao, Michael JR MIT 2:02.65 2:03.52 3
27.87 59.34 (31.47)
1:31.69 (32.35) 2:03.52 (31.83)
15 Brunk, Bart FR Denison 2:02.88 2:03.78 2
27.86 59.50 (31.64)
1:31.56 (32.06) 2:03.78 (32.22)
16 Newell, Mark FR Kenyon 2:03.67 2:05.02 1
27.90 59.16 (31.26)
1:31.51 (32.35) 2:05.02 (33.51)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37
1. Kenyon 459.5 2. Denison 375
3. Mit 334 4. Johns Hopkins 282
5. Emory 256 6. Stevens 171
7. Amherst 148 8. Redlands 125.5
9. Williams 124 10. Keene St. 101
11. St. Olaf 91 12. College of NJ 84
13. Claremont MS 81 14. DePauw 77
15. Uw-Stevens Point 63 16. Whitman 56
17. Mary Washington 47 18. Wash U. MO 44
19. Grinnell 42 20. Gettysburg 39
21. Occidental 36 22. Usmma 32
22. Connecticut 32 24. Carleton 31
25. Ithaca 26 25. La Verne 26
27. Kalamazoo 25 27. Washington & Lee 25
29. McDaniel 22 30. Ohio Northern 19
31. Tufts 14 31. Uwec 14
33. Chicago 13 34. Middlebury 11
34. Rit 11 34. Hartwick 11
34. Westminster 11 38. Albion 10
39. Uw-L 8 40. Suny Fredonia 7
41. Behrend 5 42. Carroll 4
42. Carthage 4 42. Springfield 4
42. Uw-Whitewater 4 46. Puget Sound 1
46. Coast Guard 1 46. Rpi 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 20:36PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 591.65 3/26/2011 Nicholas Halbach, USMMA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Guedes, William SO Kalamazoo 523.45 572.50 20
2 Dixon, Gabe SR Denison 528.80 547.90 17
3 Schmidt, Johann JR Tufts 492.10 539.30 16
4 Brown, Martin SR Ithaca 489.55 525.75 15
5 Morrison, Matt SO Ithaca 524.75 522.30 14
6 Fuller, Ryan SR SUNY Fredonia 493.35 491.20 13
7 White, Colin JR Amherst 501.55 483.55 12
8 Howlett, Austin SO Colorado 491.85 433.90 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Staab, Matt SO Chicago 485.65 499.65 9
10 Restaino, Anthony SO Chicago 484.35 492.35 7
11 Stevick, James SO Claremont MS 483.40 486.85 6
12 Janny, Andrew JR UW-L 464.50 474.00 5
13 Lewis, Ben FR Denison 489.05 473.45 4
14 Bublitz, Justin SO UW-L 456.00 460.95 3
15 Tellgren, John SO RIT 458.70 449.40 2
16 Mishun, Alex SR Carroll 457.35 403.05 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38
1. Kenyon 459.5 2. Denison 396
3. Mit 334 4. Johns Hopkins 282
5. Emory 256 6. Stevens 171
7. Amherst 160 8. Redlands 125.5
9. Williams 124 10. Keene St. 101
11. St. Olaf 91 12. Claremont MS 87
13. College of NJ 84 14. DePauw 77
15. Uw-Stevens Point 63 16. Whitman 56
17. Ithaca 55 18. Mary Washington 47
19. Kalamazoo 45 20. Wash U. MO 44
21. Grinnell 42 22. Gettysburg 39
23. Occidental 36 24. Connecticut 32
24. Usmma 32 26. Carleton 31
27. Tufts 30 28. Chicago 29
29. La Verne 26 30. Washington & Lee 25
31. McDaniel 22 32. Suny Fredonia 20
33. Ohio Northern 19 34. Uw-L 16
35. Uwec 14 36. Rit 13
37. Westminster 11 37. Colorado College 11
37. Middlebury 11 37. Hartwick 11
41. Albion 10 42. Behrend 5
42. Carroll 5 44. Springfield 4
44. Carthage 4 44. Uw-Whitewater 4
47. Coast Guard 1 47. Puget Sound 1
47. Rpi 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 20:43PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 3:21.97 3/21/2009 Denison
Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Emory 3:22.01 3:21.28* 40
1) Rosenkranz, Renee SR 2) Larson, Nancy SO
3) Wolber, Ann SR 4) Dobben, Anna SR
24.58 50.54 (50.54)
1:14.72 (24.18) 1:40.22 (49.68)
2:04.54 (24.32) 2:31.60 (51.38)
2:54.86 (23.26) 3:21.28 (49.68)
2 Johns Hopkins 3:24.23 3:22.69 34
1) Rinsma, Sarah JR 2) Kitayama, Taylor JR
3) Ternes, Kylie JR 4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO
24.51 50.89 (50.89)
1:15.15 (24.26) 1:41.76 (50.87)
2:05.77 (24.01) 2:32.98 (51.22)
2:56.63 (23.65) 3:22.69 (49.71)
3 Kenyon 3:25.75 3:23.66 32
1) Townsend, Haley FR 2) Yarosh, Hillary JR
3) Kaestner, Katie FR 4) Cline, Jourdan SO
24.60 50.75 (50.75)
1:14.87 (24.12) 1:41.19 (50.44)
2:05.13 (23.94) 2:32.36 (51.17)
2:56.10 (23.74) 3:23.66 (51.30)
4 Denison 3:25.26 3:24.09 30
1) Yearwood, Ashley FR 2) Willingham, Molly SO
3) Nuess, Morgan JR 4) Swanson, Alyssa SR
25.10 51.26 (51.26)
1:15.44 (24.18) 1:41.74 (50.48)
2:05.98 (24.24) 2:32.74 (51.00)
2:57.08 (24.34) 3:24.09 (51.35)
5 Williams 3:25.15 3:25.74 28
1) Sultan, Faye FR 2) Thompson, Sarah SO
3) Roggensack, Kelsey SR 4) Wilson, Caroline SR
24.58 51.59 (51.59)
1:16.13 (24.54) 1:42.76 (51.17)
2:07.87 (25.11) 2:35.55 (52.79)
2:59.43 (23.88) 3:25.74 (50.19)
6 Grove City 3:26.92 3:25.78 26
1) Ryan, Jennifer SR 2) Baker, Victoria SO
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR 4) Palumbo, Angela SR
24.67 51.51 (51.51)
1:16.53 (25.02) 1:44.00 (52.49)
2:08.36 (24.36) 2:35.25 (51.25)
2:59.18 (23.93) 3:25.78 (50.53)
7 Amherst 3:26.40 3:26.11 24
1) Hyde, Emily FR 2) Ternullo, Stephanie SO
3) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO 4) Vincett, Kathryn SR
24.80 51.50 (51.50)
1:16.09 (24.59) 1:42.98 (51.48)
2:07.76 (24.78) 2:35.26 (52.28)
2:59.31 (24.05) 3:26.11 (50.85)
8 Stevens 3:27.08 3:27.23 22
1) Moores, Louise JR 2) Rutledge, Jennifer FR
3) Douglas, Marissa SR 4) Lawson, April SO
24.31 50.82 (50.82)
1:15.34 (24.52) 1:42.66 (51.84)
2:07.69 (25.03) 2:35.07 (52.41)
2:59.33 (24.26) 3:27.23 (52.16)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Wash U. MO 3:27.79 3:26.77 18
1) Counts, Grace FR 2) Pham, Anh Chi JR
3) Taege, Sara SO 4) McAfee, Kristalyn FR
25.68 52.31 (52.31)
1:16.65 (24.34) 1:44.09 (51.78)
2:09.07 (24.98) 2:36.00 (51.91)
3:00.32 (24.32) 3:26.77 (50.77)
10 Wheaton IL 3:27.49 3:27.44 14
1) Coley, Sarah FR 2) Cialkowski, Kathryn FR
3) Ormond, Kelly SO 4) Nitz, Kirsten FR
25.32 52.50 (52.50)
1:17.53 (25.03) 1:45.06 (52.56)
2:09.91 (24.85) 2:37.37 (52.31)
3:01.14 (23.77) 3:27.44 (50.07)
11 St. Olaf 3:29.98 3:28.29 12
1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR 2) Lee, Madeline FR
3) Feldman, Lydia SR 4) Weiss, Meghan SR
24.76 52.04 (52.04)
1:16.94 (24.90) 1:44.50 (52.46)
2:09.29 (24.79) 2:36.81 (52.31)
3:01.26 (24.45) 3:28.29 (51.48)
12 Springfield 3:29.08 3:28.36 10
1) Phillips, Callie FR 2) Poole, Kelsey JR
3) Shaw, Amanda SR 4) Pennington, Kellie JR
25.36 52.74 (52.74)
1:17.84 (25.10) 1:45.92 (53.18)
2:11.24 (25.32) 2:38.48 (52.56)
3:02.36 (23.88) 3:28.36 (49.88)
13 DePauw 3:28.84 3:28.50 8
1) Bridges, Caroline FR 2) Rossillo, Nicole SR
3) Weber, Emily SO 4) Horne, Erin FR
24.97 51.79 (51.79)
1:16.83 (25.04) 1:43.95 (52.16)
2:08.93 (24.98) 2:36.57 (52.62)
3:01.49 (24.92) 3:28.50 (51.93)
14 Gustavus 3:28.62 3:28.83 6
1) Olson, Catherine SO 2) Hund, Sarah SR
3) Anding, Tarin FR 4) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR
24.82 52.07 (52.07)
1:17.28 (25.21) 1:45.22 (53.15)
2:10.07 (24.85) 2:38.03 (52.81)
3:02.15 (24.12) 3:28.83 (50.80)
15 MIT 3:27.46 3:29.75 4
1) Yeh, Joanna JR 2) Hu, Elina SR
3) Rossick, Katelyn JR 4) Kokensparger, Anna SR
25.42 52.68 (52.68)
1:17.11 (24.43) 1:44.77 (52.09)
2:09.71 (24.94) 2:38.36 (53.59)
3:02.67 (24.31) 3:29.75 (51.39)
16 Hope College 3:30.39 3:29.80 2
1) Northuis, Klare FR 2) Larson, Hannah FR
3) Burgess, Luisa SO 4) Westrate, Libby SR
25.51 52.57 (52.57)
1:17.27 (24.70) 1:45.13 (52.56)
2:10.52 (25.39) 2:38.67 (53.54)
3:02.78 (24.11) 3:29.80 (51.13)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39
1. Emory 619 2. Kenyon 483
3. Denison 363 4. Williams 304
5. Johns Hopkins 290 6. Amherst 240
7. Stevens 167 8. Mit 125
9. Grove City 116 10. Gustavus 98
10. Wheaton IL 98 12. Wash U. MO 88
13. Calvin 82 14. Springfield 80
15. Trinity (Tx) 56 16. St. Olaf 49
17. College of NJ 47 18. Hamilton 44
19. Uw-Whitewater 43 20. Lake Forest 36
20. Suny Geneseo 36 22. Redlands 35
23. Luther 31 24. Chicago 29
25. Nazareth 28 26. Macalester 20
27. La Verne 19 27. DePauw 19
27. Wooster 19 30. Ohio Wesleyan 18
30. Illinois Wesleyan 18 32. Middlebury 16
32. Carleton 16 34. Susquehanna 14
34. Widener 14 36. Suny Fredonia 13
37. Suny Cortland 12 38. Mary Washington 10
39. Hartwick 9 40. Case Western 7.5
41. Occidental 7 41. Ithaca 7
41. Connecticut 7 44. St. Thomas 6
44. Wellesley 6 44. F&M 6
47. Suny New Paltz 5 47. Whitman 5
49. Smith 4 50. Sewanee 2.5
51. Grinnell 2 51. Hope College 2
51. Tufts 2 51. Uw-Stevens Point 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2013 - 20:54PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX
Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 2:53.59 3/24/2012 Kenyon
Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kenyon 2:59.65 2:55.07 40
1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR 2) Caldwell, Austin SO
3) Ramsey, Curtis SR 4) Richardson, Ian JR
21.04 43.66 (43.66)
1:04.47 (20.81) 1:27.68 (44.02)
1:47.87 (20.19) 2:11.24 (43.56)
2:31.73 (20.49) 2:55.07 (43.83)
2 Johns Hopkins 2:59.18 2:58.95 34
1) Schmidt, Nicholas SR 2) Kimball, William JR
3) Woods, Tyler SR 4) Lordi, Anthony JR
21.73 45.37 (45.37)
1:06.40 (21.03) 1:29.94 (44.57)
1:50.89 (20.95) 2:14.34 (44.40)
2:35.13 (20.79) 2:58.95 (44.61)
3 Denison 2:58.83 2:59.23 32
1) Chabot, Sean JR 2) Fronk, Spencer JR
3) Maciel, Carlos JR 4) Bartlett, Quinn SR
21.64 45.30 (45.30)
1:06.24 (20.94) 1:29.63 (44.33)
1:50.86 (21.23) 2:14.44 (44.81)
2:35.44 (21.00) 2:59.23 (44.79)
4 Claremont MS 2:59.60 2:59.86 30
1) Poltash, Alex FR 2) Bowers, Devin SR
3) Shultz, Patrick SO 4) Hinton, Joseph FR
21.59 45.28 (45.28)
1:06.51 (21.23) 1:30.19 (44.91)
1:51.51 (21.32) 2:15.43 (45.24)
2:36.07 (20.64) 2:59.86 (44.43)
5 DePauw 3:00.43 3:00.41 28
1) Hooker, Casey SO 2) Alfonso, Alexander SO
3) McGuinness, Daniel FR 4) Lehmann, Blake FR
21.61 45.20 (45.20)
1:06.42 (21.22) 1:30.11 (44.91)
1:51.31 (21.20) 2:15.94 (45.83)
2:36.71 (20.77) 3:00.41 (44.47)
6 Gettysburg 3:00.92 3:00.92 26
1) Potter, Jason SO 2) Harmon, Michael SO
3) Cubbison, Stuart SO 4) Leyens, Ashton SO
21.47 44.91 (44.91)
1:06.36 (21.45) 1:30.39 (45.48)
1:51.96 (21.57) 2:15.73 (45.34)
2:37.04 (21.31) 3:00.92 (45.19)
7 Emory 3:01.51 3:01.76 24
1) Stephens, Jacob JR 2) Douglas, Miller SR
3) Simpson, Jeffrey SR 4) Spock, Ross JR
21.62 46.00 (46.00)
1:07.17 (21.17) 1:31.26 (45.26)
1:52.59 (21.33) 2:17.61 (46.35)
2:38.74 (21.13) 3:01.76 (44.15)
-- MIT 2:57.39 DQ
1) Deveney, Brendan SR 2) Fathman, Austin SO
3) Cheney, Craig SO 4) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR
21.61 46.15 (46.15)
1:06.63 (20.48) 1:30.38 (44.23)
1:51.26 (20.88) 2:14.74 (44.36)
2:35.07 (20.33) DQ (42.83)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 St. Olaf 3:02.97 3:01.43 18
1) Roe, Tanner SO 2) Brebrick, William FR
3) Kubat, Colby JR 4) Gratz, Michael SO
21.61 45.12 (45.12)
1:06.51 (21.39) 1:30.35 (45.23)
1:52.05 (21.70) 2:16.65 (46.30)
2:37.83 (21.18) 3:01.43 (44.78)
10 Stevens 3:02.05 3:01.44 14
1) Wolinski, Tomasz FR 2) Held, Byron FR
3) Noga, Nicholas JR 4) Hanak, Shawn JR
21.99 45.74 (45.74)
1:07.30 (21.56) 1:31.55 (45.81)
1:52.67 (21.12) 2:16.80 (45.25)
2:37.69 (20.89) 3:01.44 (44.64)
11 Amherst 3:01.71 3:01.64 12
1) Hampton, Tyler SO 2) Bulakul, Perrin JR
3) Egan, Nick JR 4) Sholtis, Connor SO
21.87 45.64 (45.64)
1:07.19 (21.55) 1:31.59 (45.95)
1:53.83 (22.24) 2:17.83 (46.24)
2:38.45 (20.62) 3:01.64 (43.81)
12 College of NJ 3:02.58 3:01.90 10
1) Schneider, Adam SR 2) Hawley, Philip JR
3) Perez, Brian SO 4) Gibson, Stephen JR
22.03 46.05 (46.05)
1:07.25 (21.20) 1:31.35 (45.30)
1:52.68 (21.33) 2:16.99 (45.64)
2:37.97 (20.98) 3:01.90 (44.91)
13 Keene St. 3:01.96 3:02.32 8
1) Black, James JR 2) Harris, Austin SR
3) Youngstrom, Gregory FR 4) Hyde, Jared JR
21.52 46.08 (46.08)
1:07.51 (21.43) 1:31.64 (45.56)
1:53.45 (21.81) 2:17.15 (45.51)
2:38.71 (21.56) 3:02.32 (45.17)
14 Williams 3:03.01 3:02.65 6
1) McCarter, Alex FR 2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR
3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO 4) Vieth, Thomas SR
22.14 46.35 (46.35)
1:08.13 (21.78) 1:31.89 (45.54)
1:53.65 (21.76) 2:17.75 (45.86)
2:38.82 (21.07) 3:02.65 (44.90)
15 Redlands 3:03.30 3:02.99 4
1) Loprete, Eric SO 2) Freeman, Clint JR
3) Depew, Jeffrey SO 4) Depew, Christopher SR
22.26 46.64 (46.64)
1:08.20 (21.56) 1:31.92 (45.28)
1:53.89 (21.97) 2:18.72 (46.80)
2:39.66 (20.94) 3:02.99 (44.27)
16 USMMA 3:03.38 3:05.04 2
1) Lindgren, Kevin SO 2) Minor, Sean SR
3) McCormick, Joshua JR 4) Krell, Blake SR
22.27 45.73 (45.73)
1:07.32 (21.59) 1:31.48 (45.75)
1:53.29 (21.81) 2:17.94 (46.46)
2:39.92 (21.98) 3:05.04 (47.10)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40
1. Kenyon 499.5 2. Denison 428
3. Mit 334 4. Johns Hopkins 316
5. Emory 280 6. Stevens 185
7. Amherst 172 8. Williams 130
9. Redlands 129.5 10. Claremont MS 117
11. Keene St. 109 11. St. Olaf 109
13. DePauw 105 14. College of NJ 94
15. Gettysburg 65 16. Uw-Stevens Point 63
17. Whitman 56 18. Ithaca 55
19. Mary Washington 47 20. Kalamazoo 45
21. Wash U. MO 44 22. Grinnell 42
23. Occidental 36 24. Usmma 34
25. Connecticut 32 26. Carleton 31
27. Tufts 30 28. Chicago 29
29. La Verne 26 30. Washington & Lee 25
31. McDaniel 22 32. Suny Fredonia 20
33. Ohio Northern 19 34. Uw-L 16
35. Uwec 14 36. Rit 13
37. Middlebury 11 37. Hartwick 11
37. Westminster 11 37. Colorado College 11
41. Albion 10 42. Behrend 5
42. Carroll 5 44. Carthage 4
44. Springfield 4 44. Uw-Whitewater 4
47. Coast Guard 1 47. Rpi 1
47. Puget Sound 1