3/20/2013 - 3/20/2013
Shenandoah, USA
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 18:13PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 1 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 4:43.37 3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Wilson, Caroline SR Williams 4:47.32 4:47.16 20
26.58 54.71 (28.13)
1:23.31 (28.60) 1:52.39 (29.08)
2:21.58 (29.19) 2:50.53 (28.95)
3:19.50 (28.97) 3:48.91 (29.41)
4:18.39 (29.48) 4:47.16 (28.77)
2 Thompson, Sarah SO Williams 4:48.05 4:47.99 17
26.13 54.59 (28.46)
1:23.95 (29.36) 1:52.98 (29.03)
2:22.45 (29.47) 2:51.79 (29.34)
3:21.22 (29.43) 3:50.60 (29.38)
4:19.74 (29.14) 4:47.99 (28.25)
3 Swanson, Alyssa SR Denison 4:53.77 4:52.69 16
27.06 56.69 (29.63)
1:26.50 (29.81) 1:56.40 (29.90)
2:26.10 (29.70) 2:56.02 (29.92)
3:25.99 (29.97) 3:56.12 (30.13)
4:25.27 (29.15) 4:52.69 (27.42)
4 Williamson, Mariah FR Kenyon 4:55.44 4:53.36 15
27.47 57.10 (29.63)
1:27.03 (29.93) 1:56.98 (29.95)
2:27.04 (30.06) 2:56.61 (29.57)
3:25.86 (29.25) 3:55.44 (29.58)
4:24.84 (29.40) 4:53.36 (28.52)
5 Bell, Kiersten SR Kenyon 4:53.76 4:53.60 14
27.51 56.95 (29.44)
1:26.56 (29.61) 1:56.35 (29.79)
2:26.17 (29.82) 2:55.95 (29.78)
3:25.78 (29.83) 3:55.63 (29.85)
4:25.26 (29.63) 4:53.60 (28.34)
6 Beach, Megan SO Emory 4:53.62 4:55.13 13
27.13 56.49 (29.36)
1:26.57 (30.08) 1:56.57 (30.00)
2:26.43 (29.86) 2:56.38 (29.95)
3:26.39 (30.01) 3:56.28 (29.89)
4:25.94 (29.66) 4:55.13 (29.19)
7 McDermott, Courtney JR Emory 4:53.91 4:55.77 12
27.36 57.04 (29.68)
1:27.17 (30.13) 1:57.31 (30.14)
2:27.41 (30.10) 2:57.29 (29.88)
3:27.35 (30.06) 3:57.17 (29.82)
4:26.90 (29.73) 4:55.77 (28.87)
8 Carnley, Mikayla FR Emory 4:56.42 4:56.79 11
27.34 56.93 (29.59)
1:27.16 (30.23) 1:57.35 (30.19)
2:27.34 (29.99) 2:57.63 (30.29)
3:27.95 (30.32) 3:58.07 (30.12)
4:27.98 (29.91) 4:56.79 (28.81)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Shaak, Becky SR Lake Forest 4:58.66 4:54.79 9
27.38 56.48 (29.10)
1:25.91 (29.43) 1:55.49 (29.58)
2:25.24 (29.75) 2:55.39 (30.15)
3:25.42 (30.03) 3:55.58 (30.16)
4:25.57 (29.99) 4:54.79 (29.22)
10 Ternullo, Stephanie SO Amherst 4:56.91 4:55.88 7
27.28 56.68 (29.40)
1:26.71 (30.03) 1:56.99 (30.28)
2:27.44 (30.45) 2:57.59 (30.15)
3:27.49 (29.90) 3:57.40 (29.91)
4:27.16 (29.76) 4:55.88 (28.72)
11 Lindblom, Sydnee JR Kenyon 4:56.93 4:57.39 6
27.77 57.20 (29.43)
1:26.96 (29.76) 1:56.95 (29.99)
2:27.32 (30.37) 2:57.40 (30.08)
3:27.89 (30.49) 3:58.19 (30.30)
4:28.39 (30.20) 4:57.39 (29.00)
12 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc SO Emory 4:56.92 4:58.04 5
27.55 57.17 (29.62)
1:26.83 (29.66) 1:56.98 (30.15)
2:27.41 (30.43) 2:57.53 (30.12)
3:27.81 (30.28) 3:58.04 (30.23)
4:28.25 (30.21) 4:58.04 (29.79)
13 Taege, Sara SO Wash U. MO 4:58.47 4:59.36 4
27.30 57.06 (29.76)
1:27.22 (30.16) 1:57.79 (30.57)
2:28.58 (30.79) 2:59.29 (30.71)
3:30.11 (30.82) 4:00.62 (30.51)
4:30.90 (30.28) 4:59.36 (28.46)
14 Max, Abigail SO SUNY Geneseo 4:59.91 4:59.39 3
27.75 57.95 (30.20)
1:28.20 (30.25) 1:58.45 (30.25)
2:28.70 (30.25) 2:59.29 (30.59)
3:29.71 (30.42) 4:00.14 (30.43)
4:30.33 (30.19) 4:59.39 (29.06)
15 Grant, Katherine SO F&M 4:59.85 5:00.02 2
28.29 58.06 (29.77)
1:28.11 (30.05) 1:58.21 (30.10)
2:28.55 (30.34) 2:59.09 (30.54)
3:29.81 (30.72) 4:00.35 (30.54)
4:30.80 (30.45) 5:00.02 (29.22)
16 McHugh, Katherine SR IWU 4:59.54 5:01.60 1
28.49 59.02 (30.53)
1:29.81 (30.79) 2:00.93 (31.12)
2:31.21 (30.28) 3:01.55 (30.34)
3:31.86 (30.31) 4:02.11 (30.25)
4:32.14 (30.03) 5:01.60 (29.46)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1
1. Emory 41 2. Williams 37
3. Kenyon 35 4. Denison 16
5. Lake Forest 9 6. Amherst 7
7. Wash U. MO 4 8. Suny Geneseo 3
9. F&M 2 10. Iwu 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 18:27PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 18:27PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 2 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 4:21.79 3/21/2012 Allen Weik, Denison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Weik, Allen JR Denison 4:27.88 4:23.99 20
23.53 49.12 (25.59)
1:15.42 (26.30) 1:42.11 (26.69)
2:09.03 (26.92) 2:36.02 (26.99)
3:03.29 (27.27) 3:30.50 (27.21)
3:57.44 (26.94) 4:23.99 (26.55)
2 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga SR Whitman 4:29.08 4:27.47 17
24.22 51.06 (26.84)
1:18.31 (27.25) 1:45.46 (27.15)
2:12.74 (27.28) 2:40.07 (27.33)
3:07.50 (27.43) 3:34.81 (27.31)
4:01.91 (27.10) 4:27.47 (25.56)
3 Schmidt, Nicholas SR Johns Hopkins 4:27.99 4:27.61 16
23.55 49.85 (26.30)
1:17.02 (27.17) 1:44.57 (27.55)
2:12.18 (27.61) 2:39.81 (27.63)
3:07.31 (27.50) 3:34.97 (27.66)
4:01.74 (26.77) 4:27.61 (25.87)
4 Ledwith, Drew JR Keene St. 4:27.64 4:27.79 15
24.79 51.28 (26.49)
1:18.14 (26.86) 1:45.29 (27.15)
2:12.64 (27.35) 2:39.27 (26.63)
3:05.97 (26.70) 3:33.31 (27.34)
4:00.97 (27.66) 4:27.79 (26.82)
5 Tang, Justin FR Johns Hopkins 4:27.72 4:27.92 14
24.28 50.58 (26.30)
1:17.59 (27.01) 1:44.83 (27.24)
2:12.17 (27.34) 2:39.71 (27.54)
3:06.90 (27.19) 3:34.53 (27.63)
4:01.83 (27.30) 4:27.92 (26.09)
6 Chevalier, Andrew JR Kenyon 4:27.37 4:29.35 13
24.53 50.81 (26.28)
1:17.53 (26.72) 1:44.83 (27.30)
2:12.29 (27.46) 2:39.77 (27.48)
3:07.34 (27.57) 3:35.07 (27.73)
4:02.69 (27.62) 4:29.35 (26.66)
7 Guilfoyle, Joseph SO Kenyon 4:29.22 4:30.36 12
25.35 52.48 (27.13)
1:20.01 (27.53) 1:46.93 (26.92)
2:14.39 (27.46) 2:41.83 (27.44)
3:08.72 (26.89) 3:36.20 (27.48)
4:03.56 (27.36) 4:30.36 (26.80)
8 Elford, Wesley SO Stevens 4:29.09 4:31.90 11
24.21 50.62 (26.41)
1:17.72 (27.10) 1:45.31 (27.59)
2:13.36 (28.05) 2:41.24 (27.88)
3:09.12 (27.88) 3:36.59 (27.47)
4:04.50 (27.91) 4:31.90 (27.40)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Mock, Remy JR MIT 4:31.31 4:28.39 9
24.16 50.41 (26.25)
1:17.14 (26.73) 1:44.06 (26.92)
2:11.30 (27.24) 2:38.83 (27.53)
3:06.55 (27.72) 3:34.21 (27.66)
4:01.85 (27.64) 4:28.39 (26.54)
10 Brooks, Bradley FR McDaniel 4:29.70 4:29.30 7
24.85 51.25 (26.40)
1:18.02 (26.77) 1:45.14 (27.12)
2:12.50 (27.36) 2:40.07 (27.57)
3:07.70 (27.63) 3:35.43 (27.73)
4:03.16 (27.73) 4:29.30 (26.14)
11 Resman, Shahar FR Keene St. 4:31.13 4:29.32 6
25.44 52.60 (27.16)
1:20.03 (27.43) 1:47.43 (27.40)
2:14.94 (27.51) 2:42.12 (27.18)
3:09.36 (27.24) 3:36.52 (27.16)
4:03.62 (27.10) 4:29.32 (25.70)
12 Kleso, Kenny SR Hartwick 4:29.57 4:29.70 5
24.01 50.46 (26.45)
1:17.62 (27.16) 1:45.23 (27.61)
2:12.93 (27.70) 2:40.75 (27.82)
3:08.30 (27.55) 3:35.48 (27.18)
4:03.00 (27.52) 4:29.70 (26.70)
13 Hooker, Casey SO DePauw 4:30.71 4:29.85 4
24.02 50.55 (26.53)
1:17.72 (27.17) 1:45.12 (27.40)
2:12.44 (27.32) 2:39.98 (27.54)
3:07.81 (27.83) 3:35.64 (27.83)
4:03.26 (27.62) 4:29.85 (26.59)
14 Moody, Parker JR Amherst 4:31.61 4:31.59 3
25.11 51.92 (26.81)
1:19.45 (27.53) 1:46.79 (27.34)
2:14.00 (27.21) 2:41.33 (27.33)
3:08.90 (27.57) 3:36.53 (27.63)
4:04.32 (27.79) 4:31.59 (27.27)
15 Gronbeck, Christian SO Williams 4:31.38 4:34.21 2
24.92 52.01 (27.09)
1:19.51 (27.50) 1:47.16 (27.65)
2:14.57 (27.41) 2:41.88 (27.31)
3:09.69 (27.81) 3:37.78 (28.09)
4:06.15 (28.37) 4:34.21 (28.06)
16 Grissom, Thomas FR DePauw 4:31.39 4:39.11 1
24.62 51.04 (26.42)
1:18.49 (27.45) 1:46.47 (27.98)
2:14.67 (28.20) 2:43.25 (28.58)
3:12.27 (29.02) 3:41.44 (29.17)
4:10.62 (29.18) 4:39.11 (28.49)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2
1. Johns Hopkins 30 2. Kenyon 25
3. Keene St. 21 4. Denison 20
5. Whitman 17 6. Stevens 11
7. Mit 9 8. McDaniel 7
9. Hartwick 5 9. DePauw 5
11. Amherst 3 12. Williams 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 18:45PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:58.81 3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Wilson, Caroline SR Williams 1:58.81 1:59.43 20
26.10 55.86 (29.76)
1:30.98 (35.12) 1:59.43 (28.45)
2 Kokensparger, Anna SR MIT 2:01.58 2:01.74 17
26.04 56.44 (30.40)
1:32.62 (36.18) 2:01.74 (29.12)
3 Howell, Michelle SO Denison 2:02.30 2:01.99 16
26.26 57.20 (30.94)
1:32.74 (35.54) 2:01.99 (29.25)
4 Hyde, Emily FR Amherst 2:00.99 2:02.63 15
27.05 58.68 (31.63)
1:33.54 (34.86) 2:02.63 (29.09)
5 Nennig, Sadie JR Emory 2:02.88 2:03.60 14
26.89 56.69 (29.80)
1:33.08 (36.39) 2:03.60 (30.52)
6 Michalak, Mia SR Emory 2:03.99 2:03.91 13
26.73 58.47 (31.74)
1:33.99 (35.52) 2:03.91 (29.92)
7 McKenzie, Kylie JR Emory 2:04.51 2:04.89 12
26.77 58.91 (32.14)
1:34.16 (35.25) 2:04.89 (30.73)
8 Geyer, Brittany SO Stevens 2:04.74 2:04.92 11
27.79 59.73 (31.94)
1:34.84 (35.11) 2:04.92 (30.08)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Woodward, Brooke JR Emory 2:05.10 2:05.06 9
26.83 58.44 (31.61)
1:34.39 (35.95) 2:05.06 (30.67)
10 McAfee, Kristalyn FR Wash U. MO 2:06.03 2:06.03 7
27.04 59.09 (32.05)
1:37.52 (38.43) 2:06.03 (28.51)
11 Lugg, Natalie JR Denison 2:05.03 2:06.06 6
27.36 1:00.41 (33.05)
1:36.12 (35.71) 2:06.06 (29.94)
12 Jones, Carly SR Ithaca 2:06.14 2:06.28 5
27.03 59.72 (32.69)
1:35.86 (36.14) 2:06.28 (30.42)
13 Zook, Nina SO Emory 2:05.98 2:06.45 3.5
26.65 58.26 (31.61)
1:36.01 (37.75) 2:06.45 (30.44)
13 O''Leary, Katherine SR Williams 2:05.86 2:06.45 3.5
27.07 58.96 (31.89)
1:36.86 (37.90) 2:06.45 (29.59)
15 Harris, Laura JR Widener 2:05.98 2:06.84 2
25.76 57.03 (31.27)
1:36.45 (39.42) 2:06.84 (30.39)
16 Pham, Anh Chi JR Wash U. MO 2:05.84 2:07.75 1
28.17 1:00.17 (32.00)
1:37.49 (37.32) 2:07.75 (30.26)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. Emory 92.5 2. Williams 60.5
3. Denison 38 4. Kenyon 35
5. Amherst 22 6. Mit 17
7. Wash U. MO 12 8. Stevens 11
9. Lake Forest 9 10. Ithaca 5
11. Suny Geneseo 3 12. F&M 2
12. Widener 2 14. Iwu 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 18:53PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:46.97 3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Depew, Jeffrey SO Redlands 1:48.77 1:47.20 20
23.75 51.08 (27.33)
1:21.61 (30.53) 1:47.20 (25.59)
2 Depew, Christopher SR Redlands 1:49.19 1:48.40 17
23.53 51.26 (27.73)
1:22.34 (31.08) 1:48.40 (26.06)
3 Bartlett, Quinn SR Denison 1:48.93 1:49.02 16
23.50 50.12 (26.62)
1:22.71 (32.59) 1:49.02 (26.31)
4 Gratz, Michael SO St. Olaf 1:49.44 1:49.13 15
23.76 51.15 (27.39)
1:23.18 (32.03) 1:49.13 (25.95)
5 O''Brien, Peter SR Emory 1:50.02 1:49.38 14
23.84 51.99 (28.15)
1:22.06 (30.07) 1:49.38 (27.32)
6 Douglas, James SR Emory 1:49.90 1:49.78 13
23.36 50.43 (27.07)
1:22.83 (32.40) 1:49.78 (26.95)
7 Caldwell, Austin SO Kenyon 1:49.78 1:50.34 12
22.94 50.41 (27.47)
1:24.10 (33.69) 1:50.34 (26.24)
8 Brunk, Bart FR Denison 1:50.04 1:51.07 11
24.06 52.93 (28.87)
1:24.80 (31.87) 1:51.07 (26.27)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Weber, Blake SR Claremont MS 1:50.85 1:49.74 8
24.60 53.67 (29.07)
1:24.33 (30.66) 1:49.74 (25.41)
9 Deveney, Brendan SR MIT 1:50.58 1:49.74 8
23.61 51.41 (27.80)
1:23.51 (32.10) 1:49.74 (26.23)
11 Maciel, Carlos JR Denison 1:50.49 1:49.77 6
23.64 51.91 (28.27)
1:23.94 (32.03) 1:49.77 (25.83)
12 Lordi, Anthony JR Johns Hopkins 1:50.40 1:49.89 5
23.84 51.54 (27.70)
1:23.83 (32.29) 1:49.89 (26.06)
13 Hu, John SR Stevens 1:50.61 1:50.06 4
23.80 51.84 (28.04)
1:23.78 (31.94) 1:50.06 (26.28)
14 Dyrkacz, Paul SR Williams 1:50.76 1:50.30 3
24.14 51.45 (27.31)
1:23.38 (31.93) 1:50.30 (26.92)
15 Fronk, Spencer JR Denison 1:50.14 1:51.18 2
23.68 51.61 (27.93)
1:24.89 (33.28) 1:51.18 (26.29)
16 Alfonso, Alexander SO DePauw 1:50.94 1:52.71 1
24.81 52.84 (28.03)
1:25.67 (32.83) 1:52.71 (27.04)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4
1. Denison 55 2. Redlands 37
2. Kenyon 37 4. Johns Hopkins 35
5. Emory 27 6. Keene St. 21
7. Mit 17 7. Whitman 17
9. Stevens 15 9. St. Olaf 15
11. Claremont MS 8 12. McDaniel 7
13. DePauw 6 14. Williams 5
14. Hartwick 5 16. Amherst 3
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 19:07PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 22.66 2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton IL
Meet Record: ! 22.71 3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Nitz, Kirsten FR Wheaton IL 22.82 22.87 20
2 Pennington, Kellie JR Springfield 23.11 23.07 17
3 Pilhofer, Sophie SR Carleton College 23.33 23.28 16
4 Lukes, Chandra SO Redlands 23.40 23.31 15
5 Moores, Louise JR Stevens 23.39 23.35 14
6 Rosenkranz, Renee SR Emory 23.34 23.43 13
7 Larson, Nancy SO Emory 23.49 23.65 12
8 Yearwood, Ashley FR Denison 23.43 23.73 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Woodend, Jade SO Hartwick 23.60 23.35 9
10 Pielock, Julia JR Connecticut 23.53 23.41 7
11 Townsend, Haley FR Kenyon 23.58 23.57 6
12 Bogdanovski, Anastasi SO Johns Hopkins 23.54 23.58 5
13 Yang, Lena FR MIT 23.52 23.60 4
14 Yarosh, Hillary JR Kenyon 23.55 23.68 3
15 Culmo, Sarah JR SUNY Cortland 23.65 23.69 2
16 Slaughter, Kirsten FR IWU 23.67 23.91 1
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5
1. Emory 117.5 2. Williams 60.5
3. Denison 49 4. Kenyon 44
5. Stevens 25 6. Amherst 22
7. Mit 21 8. Wheaton IL 20
9. Springfield 17 10. Carleton 16
11. Redlands 15 12. Wash U. MO 12
13. Lake Forest 9 13. Hartwick 9
15. Connecticut 7 16. Johns Hopkins 5
16. Ithaca 5 18. Suny Geneseo 3
19. F&M 2 19. Widener 2
19. Iwu 2 19. Suny Cortland 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 19:12PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 19.38 3/21/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Ubellacker, Wyatt SR MIT 19.51 19.81 20
2 Klontz, Erik SR Carleton College 19.86 19.86 17
3 Ramsey, Curtis SR Kenyon 19.94 19.95 16
4 Sykes, Richard SR W&L (M) 19.96 20.06 15
5 Richardson, Ian JR Kenyon 20.19 20.15 14
6 Stewart-Bates, Ian SR Kenyon 20.23 20.16 13
7 Clapp, Joseph SR UW-Stevens Point 20.26 20.34 12
8 Fathman, Austin SO MIT 20.23 20.37 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Coggin, Dylan SR Johns Hopkins 20.40 20.29 9
10 Schneider, Adam SR College of NJ 20.53 20.41 7
11 Potter, Jason SO Gettysburg 20.60 20.45 6
12 Spock, Ross JR Emory 20.44 20.48 5
13 Fiorillo, Brian JR Albion 20.44 20.50 4
14 Bass, Ryan JR Emory 20.36 20.67 3
15 MacKay, Ian JR Middlebury 20.54 20.74 2
16 Brindamour, Christian SO Coast Guard 20.46 20.75 1
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6
1. Kenyon 80 2. Denison 55
3. Mit 48 4. Johns Hopkins 44
5. Redlands 37 6. Emory 35
7. Keene St. 21 8. Whitman 17
8. Carleton 17 10. St. Olaf 15
10. Stevens 15 10. W&L (M) 15
13. Uw-Stevens Point 12 14. Claremont MS 8
15. College of NJ 7 15. McDaniel 7
17. Gettysburg 6 17. DePauw 6
19. Williams 5 19. Hartwick 5
21. Albion 4 22. Amherst 3
23. Middlebury 2 24. Coast Guard 1
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 19:54PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 7 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 517.10 3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity (TX)
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Zarka, Maria FR Kenyon 485.60 514.25 20
2 Roskos, Danica JR College of NJ 470.20 509.15 17
3 Linsmayer, Kaitlyn JR Amherst 477.65 486.85 16
4 Hahn, Ruth SR Trinity (TX) 480.80 480.35 15
5 Thompson, Jen JR Springfield 468.05 470.75 14
6 Frazier, Kelly FR Denison 460.20 468.35 13
7 Murdoch, McKenzie JR Williams 468.00 462.45 12
8 Heline, Ashley FR Trinity (TX) 448.70 446.15 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jordan, Renee JR Macalester 435.10 488.25 9
10 Klaasen, Sam SR Calvin 445.40 456.75 7
11 Ficarro, Sarah SR SUNY Fredonia 421.25 453.80 6
12 Pekar, Christina SO Lake Forest 441.30 437.50 5
13 Parson, Jenika SR Smith 445.80 431.95 4
14 Lucchesi, Sabrina JR College of NJ 413.05 426.05 3
15 Keller, Ashley JR SUNY Fredonia 440.05 423.75 2
16 Higgins, Michelle SO Williams 426.35 414.45 1
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Emory 117.5 2. Williams 73.5
3. Kenyon 64 4. Denison 62
5. Amherst 38 6. Springfield 31
7. Trinity (Tx) 26 8. Stevens 25
9. Mit 21 10. Wheaton IL 20
10. College of NJ 20 12. Carleton 16
13. Redlands 15 14. Lake Forest 14
15. Wash U. MO 12 16. Hartwick 9
16. Macalester 9 18. Suny Fredonia 8
19. Connecticut 7 19. Calvin 7
21. Johns Hopkins 5 21. Ithaca 5
23. Smith 4 24. Suny Geneseo 3
25. Suny Cortland 2 25. F&M 2
25. Widener 2 25. Iwu 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 20:02PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Event 8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:41.17 2/13/2009 Denison
Meet Record: ! 1:41.20 3/18/2009 Denison
Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kenyon 1:42.70 1:41.60 40
1) Flinn, Rachel JR 2) Kaestner, Katie FR
3) Saiz, Hannah SR 4) Yarosh, Hillary JR
25.98 54.90 (28.92)
1:18.65 (23.75) 1:41.60 (22.95)
2 Emory 1:43.34 1:42.99 34
1) Nennig, Sadie JR 2) Rosenkranz, Renee SR
3) Hackler, Leslie SR 4) Dobben, Anna SR
26.40 55.11 (28.71)
1:20.05 (24.94) 1:42.99 (22.94)
3 Johns Hopkins 1:43.41 1:43.34 32
1) Kitayama, Taylor JR 2) Cusumano, Cristina JR
3) Holden, Kylie SO 4) Ternes, Kylie JR
25.41 54.81 (29.40)
1:20.19 (25.38) 1:43.34 (23.15)
4 Denison 1:43.55 1:43.57 30
1) Armitage, Madeline SR 2) Lugg, Natalie JR
3) Yearwood, Ashley FR 4) Nuess, Morgan JR
26.53 55.25 (28.72)
1:20.58 (25.33) 1:43.57 (22.99)
5 Amherst 1:44.70 1:43.60 28
1) Sprung-Keyser, Madeline SR 2) Hyde, Emily FR
3) Conklin, Sarah FR 4) Vincett, Kathryn SR
27.05 55.64 (28.59)
1:20.52 (24.88) 1:43.60 (23.08)
6 Stevens 1:44.12 1:43.98 26
1) Moores, Louise JR 2) Geyer, Brittany SO
3) Rooker, Sharon SO 4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR
25.97 55.60 (29.63)
1:21.15 (25.55) 1:43.98 (22.83)
7 MIT 1:44.82 1:44.82 24
1) Rogers, Christy JR 2) Finney, Kristen FR
3) Siegel, Kathryn FR 4) Yang, Lena FR
26.93 56.60 (29.67)
1:21.36 (24.76) 1:44.82 (23.46)
8 Calvin 1:45.16 1:46.02 22
1) Kinzer, Kristen JR 2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR
3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR 4) Rookus, Michaela FR
27.37 56.01 (28.64)
1:22.19 (26.18) 1:46.02 (23.83)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Williams 1:45.42 1:44.08 18
1) Epstein, Anna FR 2) Wilson, Caroline SR
3) Ha, Kathryn SR 4) Sultan, Faye FR
26.45 55.55 (29.10)
1:20.49 (24.94) 1:44.08 (23.59)
10 Gustavus 1:45.65 1:45.93 14
1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR 2) Strom, Jennifer SO
3) Hutsell, Kayla SO 4) Olson, Catherine SO
26.66 55.76 (29.10)
1:22.41 (26.65) 1:45.93 (23.52)
11 Grove City 1:46.23 1:46.14 12
1) Cassano, Lauren SO 2) Hess, Kaley JR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR 4) Ryan, Jennifer SR
27.23 57.10 (29.87)
1:23.16 (26.06) 1:46.14 (22.98)
12 Middlebury 1:46.23 1:46.39 10
1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR 2) Hillas, Jamie SO
3) Griffin, Megan FR 4) Haron, Courtney SO
27.33 57.21 (29.88)
1:22.56 (25.35) 1:46.39 (23.83)
13 St. Olaf 1:46.93 1:46.51 8
1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR 2) Gaylord, Megan FR
3) Feldman, Lydia SR 4) Weiss, Meghan SR
27.21 56.90 (29.69)
1:22.74 (25.84) 1:46.51 (23.77)
14 Wash U. MO 1:46.78 1:46.74 6
1) Pham, Anh Chi JR 2) Tartavull, Jennifer JR
3) Siegel, Allison JR 4) Anderson, Kathryn FR
26.75 57.11 (30.36)
1:22.72 (25.61) 1:46.74 (24.02)
15 SUNY Geneseo 1:46.93 1:46.85 4
1) Wixson, Haleigh SO 2) Goralski, Eileen SO
3) Carney, Molly SR 4) Max, Abigail SO
26.67 57.11 (30.44)
1:23.15 (26.04) 1:46.85 (23.70)
16 St. Thomas 1:47.15 1:47.26 2
1) Trace, Hayley JR 2) Punyko, Emily SO
3) Kukielka, Mariann SO 4) Splinter, Averi SO
27.79 57.12 (29.33)
1:23.35 (26.23) 1:47.26 (23.91)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. Emory 151.5 2. Kenyon 104
3. Denison 92 4. Williams 91.5
5. Amherst 66 6. Stevens 51
7. Mit 45 8. Johns Hopkins 37
9. Springfield 31 10. Calvin 29
11. Trinity (Tx) 26 12. College of NJ 20
12. Wheaton IL 20 14. Wash U. MO 18
15. Carleton 16 16. Redlands 15
17. Gustavus 14 17. Lake Forest 14
19. Grove City 12 20. Middlebury 10
21. Macalester 9 21. Hartwick 9
23. Suny Fredonia 8 23. St. Olaf 8
25. Suny Geneseo 7 25. Connecticut 7
27. Ithaca 5 28. Smith 4
29. Iwu 2 29. St. Thomas 2
29. F&M 2 29. Widener 2
29. Suny Cortland 2
Woodforest Natatorium - Site License 3/20/2013 - 20:12PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013
Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC
Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX
Last Completed Event
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:27.74 3/17/2010 Kenyon
Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 MIT 1:30.44 1:28.57 40
1) Mattix, Bradley FR 2) Liao, Michael JR
3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR 4) Cheney, Craig SO
22.90 48.18 (25.28)
1:08.62 (20.44) 1:28.57 (19.95)
2 Denison 1:29.75 1:28.66 34
1) Chabot, Sean JR 2) Rosenburg, Damon SO
3) Rich, Andrew FR 4) Bartlett, Quinn SR
22.63 47.28 (24.65)
1:08.63 (21.35) 1:28.66 (20.03)
3 Emory 1:30.46 1:28.92 32
1) Spock, Ross JR 2) O''Brien, Peter SR
3) Douglas, James SR 4) Bass, Ryan JR
22.48 47.95 (25.47)
1:09.30 (21.35) 1:28.92 (19.62)
4 Kenyon 1:29.84 1:29.01 30
1) Chapman, James SR 2) Beckwith, Alexander JR
3) Funk, Ryan FR 4) Richardson, Ian JR
22.73 47.97 (25.24)
1:09.49 (21.52) 1:29.01 (19.52)
5 Johns Hopkins 1:30.34 1:29.39 28
1) Davis, Dylan SO 2) Hou, Gideon SO
3) Gisriel, Carter SR 4) Coggin, Dylan SR
22.66 48.31 (25.65)
1:09.87 (21.56) 1:29.39 (19.52)
6 UW-Stevens Point 1:30.84 1:30.67 26
1) Clapp, Joseph SR 2) Loftus, Alexander SO
3) Farmer, Ryan SR 4) Gendron, Joseph FR
22.93 48.70 (25.77)
1:09.99 (21.29) 1:30.67 (20.68)
7 College of NJ 1:31.16 1:30.73 24
1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO 2) Oliva, Michael JR
3) Schneider, Adam SR 4) Gibson, Stephen JR
23.44 49.03 (25.59)
1:10.60 (21.57) 1:30.73 (20.13)
8 Stevens 1:31.13 1:30.94 22
1) Charriez, Gregory SR 2) Jarasunas, Simas JR
3) Munt, Daniel SR 4) Hessler, Tyler JR
23.12 48.53 (25.41)
1:10.81 (22.28) 1:30.94 (20.13)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 St. Olaf 1:31.62 1:31.06 18
1) Griffith, Evan SO 2) Kubat, Colby JR
3) Brebrick, William FR 4) Roe, Tanner SO
24.43 49.14 (24.71)
1:11.17 (22.03) 1:31.06 (19.89)
10 Claremont MS 1:31.83 1:31.15 14
1) Weber, Blake SR 2) Perfect, Bradley SR
3) Shultz, Patrick SO 4) Hinton, Joseph FR
23.93 49.40 (25.47)
1:11.19 (21.79) 1:31.15 (19.96)
11 Redlands 1:31.68 1:31.18 12
1) Depew, Jeffrey SO 2) Freeman, Clint JR
3) Depew, Christopher SR 4) Reed, Brent JR
23.05 48.50 (25.45)
1:09.93 (21.43) 1:31.18 (21.25)
12 W&L (M) 1:31.86 1:31.82 10
1) Marsh, Wayde SR 2) Ireland, David JR
3) Haley, Brennan FR 4) Sykes, Richard SR
23.78 50.01 (26.23)
1:12.33 (22.32) 1:31.82 (19.49)
13 Williams 1:31.82 1:32.07 7
1) McCarter, Alex FR 2) Tamposi, Jacob FR
3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO 4) Jorento, Daeus SR
23.93 49.16 (25.23)
1:11.61 (22.45) 1:32.07 (20.46)
13 Amherst 1:31.81 1:32.07 7
1) Heise, Matthew FR 2) Zhang, Ruobing FR
3) Stewart, Samuel FR 4) Hampton, Tyler SO
24.26 49.67 (25.41)
1:11.61 (21.94) 1:32.07 (20.46)
15 Ohio Northern 1:31.70 1:32.25 4
1) Anderson, Marc SR 2) Keriazes, Andrew SR
3) Breitigam, Jordan JR 4) Garlock, Christian JR
23.96 49.20 (25.24)
1:11.07 (21.87) 1:32.25 (21.18)
16 Chicago 1:31.96 1:32.79 2
1) Bunning, Bryan FR 2) Taylor, James FR
3) Veldman, Matthew FR 4) Meek, Thomas FR
23.87 49.80 (25.93)
1:11.96 (22.16) 1:32.79 (20.83)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Kenyon 110 2. Denison 89
3. Mit 88 4. Johns Hopkins 72
5. Emory 67 6. Redlands 49
7. Uw-Stevens Point 38 8. Stevens 37
9. St. Olaf 33 10. College of NJ 31
11. W&L (M) 25 12. Claremont MS 22
13. Keene St. 21 14. Whitman 17
14. Carleton 17 16. Williams 12
17. Amherst 10 18. McDaniel 7
19. DePauw 6 19. Gettysburg 6
21. Hartwick 5 22. Ohio Northern 4
22. Albion 4 24. Chicago 2
24. Middlebury 2 26. Coast Guard 1