Licensed to Bucknell University    HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/15/2013 07:01 PM
      PIAA Girls Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/13/2013 to 3/16/2013      
                   PIAA AAA SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:44.28        2009 EMMAUS, Emmaus                             
                         A Roberts, M Oxley, D Geroni, C Carr              
NF Hon. Roll:   1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:45.27    1:44.22S  40  
     1) WAITKAVICZ, ARI 12              2) DELIBERTY, CARLY 12            
     3) BROSCHARD, GABI 11              4) ROBINSON, COLLETTE 9           
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:45.37    1:44.25S  34  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 10                2) BORZA, GABRIELLA 12            
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 10               4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 12            
  3 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:48.41    1:47.18   32  
     1) RUFFING, ALYSSA 11              2) TOWER, SAMANTHA 12             
     3) BARKEY, RACHEL 12               4) RUFFING, KAITLYN 12            
  4 GREATER LATROBE-07                                1:48.67    1:47.19   30  
     1) HOOPES, MADELEINE 12            2) OWENS, KAYLA 11                
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 11            4) SOWINSKI, MONICA 10            
  5 WEST CHESTER EAST-01                              1:47.47    1:47.35   28  
     1) LEANDER, CHRISTINA 12           2) MILL, JENNIFER 12              
     3) JAMPO, DARRAH 12                4) MCQUISTON, SUSAN 12            
  6 HAVERFORD-01                                      1:47.59    1:47.62   26  
     1) HART, MADDIE 9                  2) O''BRIEN, ANNIE 11              
     3) WOLFE, EMILY 10                 4) BROWN, CANDACE 11              
  7 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:49.51    1:50.34   24  
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 12           2) HODGES, RICKILEE 10            
     3) FUREY, MEGAN 12                 4) ZRADA, LAUREANA 12             
 -- WILSON-03                                         1:48.82         DQ  
     1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 11           2) EBERT, LIZZIE 12               
     3) CORTAZZO, AMBER 11              4) TRAVERS, LAURA 12              
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:49.58    1:48.39   18  
     1) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 12          2) HENTOSZ, CARISSA 11            
     3) HAGGERTY, MEG 10                4) ERLANGER, BETSY 12             
 10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:49.60    1:48.73   14  
     1) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRA 12           2) KONDIS, PEYTON 9               
     3) RINKACS, WYNONNA 12             4) FEOLA, NATALIE 11              
 11 FREEDOM-11                                        1:49.74    1:49.00   12  
     1) DELFRANCO, CARLY 10             2) HSU, HELEN 10                  
     3) MUNION, BROOKE 12               4) HOWELL, SHANNON 10             
 12 PINE RICHLAND-07                                  1:50.80    1:49.48   10  
     1) NULL, SIANI 10                  2) MURSLACK, KRISTEN 12           
     3) MURSLACK, ALLISON 12            4) SARGENT, LYDIA 12              
 13 METHACTON-01                                      1:50.11    1:49.58    8  
     1) FURTEK, SARAH 11                2) YOUNG, NICOLE 12               
     3) BLODGETT, CORINNE 12            4) GROFF, KIRSTEN 10              
 14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             1:50.02    1:49.62    6  
     1) WITTMAN, HANNAH 10              2) O''BRIEN, ELLIE 12              
     3) GUSS, NICOLE 12                 4) JOZEFIAK, JESS 11              
 15 EMMAUS-11                                         1:50.35    1:49.86    4  
     1) IOBST, TAYLOR 12                2) WEIGNER, MORGAN 10             
     3) FRANK, CLAIRE 10                4) BRENNAN, MAURA 12              
 16 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:50.97    1:50.66    2  
     1) FARNSWORTH, ANNA 12             2) HILLSLEY, KIRSTEN 10           
     3) COOPER, KATE 9                  4) VASHAW, FIONA 9                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.10        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SMITH, LEAH               12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:46.18    1:45.52   20  
  2 RAAB, MEAGHAN             11 HERSHEY-03           1:46.71    1:46.28   17  
  3 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:50.31    1:49.95   16  
  4 KOSTEN, EMILY             10 NORTH PENN-01        1:50.75    1:50.39   15  
  5 MACMILLAN, QUINN          11 CB WEST-01           1:52.17    1:50.48   14  
  6 ROGERS, TARA              11 NORTH PENN-01        1:51.00    1:51.13   13  
  7 ZRADA, LAUREANA           12 SOUDERTON-01         1:53.02    1:52.66   12  
  8 LEE, MAGGIE               10 HERSHEY-03           1:53.00    1:52.70   11  
B - Final
  9 SOWINSKI, MONICA          10 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:53.63    1:51.67    9  
 10 SALVAGGIO, SIENA           9 PARKLAND-11          1:53.71    1:51.83    7  
 11 MAURER, STEPHANIE         12 LOWER DAUPHIN-03     1:53.79    1:52.11    6  
 12 SONG, JADE                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:53.46    1:52.18    5  
 13 O''NEILL, CASEY            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:54.14    1:53.18    4  
 14 GASPARINI, ANNA           12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:54.33    1:53.73    3  
 15 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          11 WC HENDERSON-01      1:54.48    1:54.70    2  
 16 MILLER, KATHRINE          12 SENECA VALLEY-07     1:54.82    1:55.07    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.74        2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            12 WARWICK-03           2:03.63    2:00.62   20  
  2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07     2:04.31    2:01.53   17  
  3 OWENS, KAYLA              11 GREATER LATROBE-07   2:04.70    2:03.11   16  
  4 POLAHA, MEGAN             12 PARKLAND-11          2:04.03    2:03.33   15  
  5 MCDONNELL, AMBER          12 HEMPFIELD-03         2:05.04    2:04.99   14  
  6 TAFUTO, VIVI              10 HERSHEY-03           2:05.65    2:06.51   13  
  7 WITTMAN, HANNAH           10 CB EAST-01           2:07.40    2:06.86   12  
  8 SOULIA, MORGAN            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:06.44    2:06.93   11  
B - Final
  9 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           10 LITTLE FLOWER-12     2:07.46    2:05.56    9  
 10 WHEATLEY, SAM             11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      2:07.77    2:05.65    7  
 11 BROSCHARD, GABI           11 HERSHEY-03           2:08.91    2:08.06    6  
 12 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          11 BETHEL PARK-07       2:09.37    2:08.76    5  
 13 HARRIS, EMILY             11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  2:09.39    2:08.84    4  
 14 STAUFFER, ABIGAIL         10 CHAMBERSBURG-03      2:08.75    2:09.16    3  
 15 SPRADLING, PAIGE          12 HEMPFIELD-03         2:09.21    2:09.20    2  
 16 MILL, JENNIFER            12 WC EAST-01           2:09.71    2:09.32    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 22.75        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                       
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VEITH, MADELYN            11 HERSHEY-03             23.42      23.15   20  
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        11 WILSON-03              23.64      23.25   17  
  3 FORD, KATIE               11 MOUNT LEBANON-07       23.58      23.40   16  
  4 ZURMUHL, HANNAH            9 PENNRIDGE-01           23.63      23.48   15  
  5 HAYWARD, THERESA          12 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       23.62      23.53   14  
  6 FULLER, RACHEL            12 WC HENDERSON-01        23.80      23.67   13  
  7 GRING, MACKENZIE           9 MUHLENBERG-03          24.02      23.85   12  
  8 ROBINSON, COLLETTE         9 HERSHEY-03             23.97      23.86   11  
B - Final
  9 DU, JACQUELYN             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     24.20      23.77    9  
 10 RUFFING, KAITLYN          12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    24.04      24.02    7  
 11 HANEY, MORGAN             11 WARWICK-03             24.20      24.14    6  
 12 KOSTEN, EVE               11 NORTH PENN-01          24.27      24.21    5  
 13 RUFFING, ALYSSA           11 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    24.16      24.24    4  
 14 WALSH, ABBIGAIL           12 PARKLAND-11            24.31      24.27    3  
 15 ALBUS, JILLIAN            12 EASTON-11              24.29      24.40    2  
 16 SHAFFER, VICTORIA         10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      24.31      24.46    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 LOHMAN, MARIA             10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07   310.60     446.20   20  
  2 YACOPINO, MARIE            9 NORTH PENN-01         317.10     443.35   17  
  3 HOWARD, CAROLYN           10 LOWER MERION-01       308.95     438.50   16  
  4 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          12 CB WEST-01            303.30     431.50   15  
  5 MCCORMICK, RACHEL         11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    313.50     427.75   14  
  6 SAMS, ASHLEY              12 BETHEL PARK-07        302.15     427.00   13  
  7 BUTERA, ALEXANDRA         12 HAVERFORD-01          298.65     426.15   12  
  8 JOHNSON, COREY            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       296.45     409.85   11  
  9 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN         12 DOVER-03              290.65     405.85    9  
 10 GROSS, BECCA              12 NORTHEASTERN-03       274.85     390.35    7  
 11 JAGANNATH, JULIA          12 CEDAR CLIFF-03        288.25     381.05    6  
 12 MAWN, MCKAYLA             11 UNIONVILLE-01         276.85     371.65    5  
 13 TONER, KELLY              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01       261.00     370.35    4  
 14 DIGILLIO, BRIANNA         11 HEMPFIELD-03          280.60     366.40    3  
 15 ZERPHY, AMANDA            12 PARKLAND-11           267.80     361.70    2  
 16 BERARDELLI, MEG           11 WISSAHICKON-01        276.10     357.85    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 YACOPINO, MARIE            9 NORTH PENN-01         211.20     317.10  
  2 MCCORMICK, RACHEL         11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    192.50     313.50  
  3 LOHMAN, MARIA             10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07   188.05     310.60  
  4 HOWARD, CAROLYN           10 LOWER MERION-01       195.75     308.95  
  5 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          12 CB WEST-01            186.30     303.30  
  6 SAMS, ASHLEY              12 BETHEL PARK-07        195.30     302.15  
  7 BUTERA, ALEXANDRA         12 HAVERFORD-01          189.25     298.65  
  8 JOHNSON, COREY            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       187.90     296.45  
  9 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN         12 DOVER-03              182.85     290.65  
 10 JAGANNATH, JULIA          12 CEDAR CLIFF-03        186.60     288.25  
 11 DIGILLIO, BRIANNA         11 HEMPFIELD-03          181.35     280.60  
 12 MAWN, MCKAYLA             11 UNIONVILLE-01         180.45     276.85  
 13 BERARDELLI, MEG           11 WISSAHICKON-01        174.70     276.10  
 14 GROSS, BECCA              12 NORTHEASTERN-03       174.95     274.85  
 15 ZERPHY, AMANDA            12 PARKLAND-11           174.85     267.80  
 16 TONER, KELLY              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01       165.80     261.00  
 17 VESPOLI, JULIA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    172.50     259.60  
 18 GRIESEMER, NICKIE         12 BAYARD RUSTIN-01      173.95     258.80  
 19 HAMMEN, MAISON            10 SOUTH WESTERN-03      170.10     252.85  
 20 ROTHROCK, ELIZABETH       12 DALLASTOWN-03         161.20     248.55  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 YACOPINO, MARIE            9 NORTH PENN-01         435.35     211.20  
  2 HOWARD, CAROLYN           10 LOWER MERION-01       473.85     195.75  
  3 SAMS, ASHLEY              12 BETHEL PARK-07        463.05     195.30  
  4 MCCORMICK, RACHEL         11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    384.70     192.50  
  5 BUTERA, ALEXANDRA         12 HAVERFORD-01          467.85     189.25  
  6 LOHMAN, MARIA             10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07   467.60     188.05  
  7 JOHNSON, COREY            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       474.20     187.90  
  8 JAGANNATH, JULIA          12 CEDAR CLIFF-03        384.55     186.60  
  9 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          12 CB WEST-01            459.50     186.30  
 10 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN         12 DOVER-03              367.90     182.85  
 11 DIGILLIO, BRIANNA         11 HEMPFIELD-03          350.90     181.35  
 12 MAWN, MCKAYLA             11 UNIONVILLE-01         376.95     180.45  
 13 GROSS, BECCA              12 NORTHEASTERN-03       391.85     174.95  
 14 ZERPHY, AMANDA            12 PARKLAND-11           414.60     174.85  
 15 BERARDELLI, MEG           11 WISSAHICKON-01        405.50     174.70  
 16 GRIESEMER, NICKIE         12 BAYARD RUSTIN-01      398.20     173.95  
 17 VESPOLI, JULIA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    379.50     172.50  
 18 HAMMEN, MAISON            10 SOUTH WESTERN-03      321.25     170.10  
 19 TONER, KELLY              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01       438.25     165.80  
 20 ROTHROCK, ELIZABETH       12 DALLASTOWN-03         359.50     161.20  
 21 RUDNITSKY, GAB            11 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01    367.75     160.15  
 22 BEACHLER, BECCA           10 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    325.40     153.70  
 23 HAIN, MADELNE             11 PARKLAND-11           351.30     152.60  
 24 JADUSH, KAYLA             12 HAZLETON-02               NP     151.80  
 25 JEHL, KELSEY              10 EASTON-11             365.50     147.80  
 26 EAMES, EMILY              10 FOX CHAPEL-07         328.35     147.25  
 27 BOOKHEIMER, CARRIE        12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    335.05     144.40  
 28 SIMON, MIRANDA            10 FOX CHAPEL-07         336.45     143.25  
 29 TANIS, MADISON            10 NORTH PENN-01         381.80     136.40  
 30 MARN, JULIA               12 MCDOWELL-10           397.20     130.70  
 31 WASHELL, SAMANTHA         10 STATE COLLEGE-06      326.70     126.50  
 32 ZABRESKY, KARINA          12 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   448.95     123.45
  
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PRICE, NIKI               11 NORTHEASTERN-03        54.51      54.11   20  
  2 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     12 UNIONVILLE-01          55.55      54.73   17  
  3 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        12 WC EAST-01             55.20      54.89   16  
  4 POLAHA, MEGAN             12 PARKLAND-11            55.53      55.54   15  
  5 O''TOOLE, STEPHANIE        12 BUTLER-07              55.68      55.61   14  
  6 FEYRER, MINA              10 WHITEHALL-11           56.88      56.86   13  
  7 HART, MADDIE               9 HAVERFORD-01           56.80      56.99   12  
  8 FARNSWORTH, ANNA          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.17      58.05   11  
B - Final
  9 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     57.37      56.89    9  
 10 BROSCHARD, GABI           11 HERSHEY-03             57.26      56.98    7  
 11 CHURMAN, KAYLA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.61      57.03    6  
 12 MERKERT, ALEXUS            9 WHITEHALL-11           57.42      57.56    5  
 13 MILLER, MEGHAN            12 HERSHEY-03             57.67      57.64    4  
 14 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY       12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      57.39      57.66    3  
 15 RODRIGUEZ, JULIA          10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.82      57.70    2  
 16 MACK, ABBY                11 CONESTOGA-01           57.33      58.07    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.78        2012 NORTH ALLEGHENY, North Allegheny           
                         K Borisov, A Pennetti, A Krigger, K Vanderbilt    
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:34.47    1:33.48S  40  
     1) ROBINSON, COLLETTE 9            2) RAAB, MEAGHAN 11               
     3) TAFUTO, VIVI 10                 4) VEITH, MADELYN 11              
  2 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:35.39    1:34.19   34  
     1) KOSTEN, EVE 11                  2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 10           
     3) ROGERS, TARA 11                 4) KOSTEN, EMILY 10               
  3 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:36.97    1:35.96   32  
     1) SOULIA, MORGAN 10               2) SONG, JADE 11                  
     3) BISHOP, KRISTEN 11              4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 12            
  4 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:37.03    1:36.96   30  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 11               2) KONDIS, PEYTON 9               
     3) SMITH, LEAH 12                  4) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRA 12          
  5 PARKLAND-11                                       1:37.70    1:37.02   28  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 9              2) JORDAN, ERIN 10                
     3) POLAHA, MEGAN 12                4) WALSH, ABBIGAIL 12             
  6 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  1:37.69    1:37.07   26  
     1) FORD, KATIE 11                  2) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 11            
     3) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 10          4) MCGLADE, ANNA 12               
  7 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         1:37.75    1:37.11   24  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 11             2) EBERTS, MAGGIE 12              
     3) KOSIC, ABBY 9                   4) FULLER, RACHEL 12              
  8 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:37.93    1:37.75   22  
     1) PARK, SAMANTHA 12               2) SCHLUCHTERER, MADISON 9        
     3) MITCHELL, LAUREN 10             4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 11            
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:38.83    1:37.41   18  
     1) REILLY, JESSICA 12              2) ERLANGER, BETSY 12             
     3) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 10            4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 10           
 10 WILSON-03                                         1:38.08    1:37.50   14  
     1) EBERT, LIZZIE 12                2) TRAVERS, LAURA 12              
     3) SAULS, HANNAH 12                4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 11          
 11 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:38.76    1:37.72   12  
     1) RUFFING, KAITLYN 12             2) REMALEY, MEGAN 9               
     3) CAROLLA, JULIANNA 11            4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 11             
 12 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:38.64    1:38.17   10  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 11                2) HOUSER, EMILY 12               
     3) RODRIGUEZ, JULIA 10             4) O''NEILL, CASEY 10              
 13 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:38.42    1:38.22    8  
     1) MCCLINTICK, LAURA 10            2) KIRKBY, ALLISON 12             
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 11               4) MACK, ABBY 11                  
 14 METHACTON-01                                      1:38.57    1:38.33    6  
     1) YOUNG, NICOLE 12                2) WANG, KRISTEN 10               
     3) REES, JEN 9                     4) GROFF, KIRSTEN 10              
 15 FREEDOM-11                                        1:38.36    1:38.91    4  
     1) HOWELL, SHANNON 10              2) MAGNAN, MOLLY 12               
     3) MUNION, BROOKE 12               4) HSU, HELEN 10                  
 16 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  1:38.93    1:39.10    2  
     1) WESTLEY, SARAH 12               2) FIFE, ERIN 11                  
     3) MCGLAUGHLIN, JULIET 10          4) TAKOUSHIAN, MADISON 12         

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.01        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             11 HERSHEY-03             50.03      49.12   20  
  2 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     12 UNIONVILLE-01          50.62      50.53   17  
  3 KOSTEN, EMILY             10 NORTH PENN-01          50.57      50.65   16  
  4 VEITH, MADELYN            11 HERSHEY-03             51.50      50.92   15  
  5 MACMILLAN, QUINN          11 CB WEST-01             51.94      51.70   14  
  6 SOWINSKI, MONICA          10 GREATER LATROBE-07     52.13      51.72   13  
  7 HAYWARD, THERESA          12 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       51.94      51.81   12  
  8 BLAIR, MADELINE           10 NAZARETH-11            52.06      52.51   11  
B - Final
  9 SOULIA, MORGAN            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.54      51.30    9  
 10 BIXLER, ALYSSA            11 DALLASTOWN-03          52.33      51.98    7  
 11 ZURMUHL, HANNAH            9 PENNRIDGE-01           52.15      52.06    6  
 12 MILLER, KATHRINE          12 SENECA VALLEY-07       52.73      52.14    5  
 13 HOOPES, MADELEINE         12 GREATER LATROBE-07     52.42      52.40    4  
 14 WEISS, BRITTANY            9 PENNRIDGE-01           52.67      52.50    3  
 15 GRING, MACKENZIE           9 MUHLENBERG-03          52.81      52.64    2  
 16 SALVAGGIO, SIENA           9 PARKLAND-11            52.70      52.78    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:39.96        2011 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SMITH, LEAH               12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  4:37.98    4:36.41S  20  
  2 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    4:57.12    4:53.86   17  
  3 MORTELL, SABRINA          11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:58.99    4:58.14   16  
  4 LEE, MAGGIE               10 HERSHEY-03           5:00.91    5:00.27   15  
  5 ROGERS, TARA              11 NORTH PENN-01        5:02.67    5:00.54   14  
  6 MURSLACK, ALLISON         12 PINE RICHLAND-07     5:03.33    5:00.85   13  
  7 CORTAZZO, AMBER           11 WILSON-03            5:00.68    5:00.97   12  
  8 GILSON, BROOKE            12 WHITEHALL-11         5:00.66    5:01.40   11  
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, ERIN              10 PARKLAND-11          5:03.42    4:57.07    9  
 10 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           10 LITTLE FLOWER-12     5:06.21    4:57.63    7  
 11 DEFRANCESCO, GINA         11 GREATER LATROBE-07   5:05.15    5:01.72    6  
 12 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:04.22    5:01.80    5  
 13 MCGLADE, ANNA             12 MOUNT LEBANON-07     5:07.50    5:05.02    4  
 14 DANIEL, PAIGE             12 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   5:05.46    5:11.69    3  
 15 BROWNE, LIZ               12 STATE COLLEGE-06     5:06.93    5:14.34    2  
 16 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          11 WC HENDERSON-01      5:06.82    5:16.06    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 54.14        2012 CHRISTINA LEANDER, WC East-01                
NF Hon. Roll:   55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        12 WC EAST-01             53.83      53.70S  20  
  2 DU, JACQUELYN             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     55.33      54.91   17  
  3 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        11 WILSON-03              55.74      55.50   16  
  4 HART, MADDIE               9 HAVERFORD-01           56.89      56.12   15  
  5 FORD, KATIE               11 MOUNT LEBANON-07       56.13      56.33   14  
  6 FARNSWORTH, ANNA          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       56.92      57.03   13  
  7 BEASLEY, SIA              11 FOX CHAPEL-07          57.49      57.12   12  
  8 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN          11 MOUNT LEBANON-07       57.53      57.44   11  
B - Final
  9 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY       12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      57.94      56.71    9  
 10 CHURMAN, KAYLA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.81      56.93    7  
 11 EVANS, OLIVIA             12 COCALICO-03            57.86      57.27    5.5
 11 SANTANGELO, ALYSSA        12 SOUDERTON-01           57.58      57.27    5.5
 13 MARINO, SAMANTHA          10 COCALICO-03            57.69      57.28    4  
 14 BIXLER, ALYSSA            11 DALLASTOWN-03          57.63      57.32    3  
 15 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         10 NORTH PENN-01          57.93      57.65    2  
 16 SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA       11 RADNOR-01              58.03      58.36    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:00.54        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            12 WARWICK-03           1:02.83    1:02.15   20  
  2 TAFUTO, VIVI              10 HERSHEY-03           1:02.79    1:02.55   17  
  3 DELIBERTY, CARLY          12 HERSHEY-03           1:03.10    1:03.13   16  
  4 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:04.79    1:03.67   15  
  5 OWENS, KAYLA              11 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:04.10    1:04.05   14  
  6 PRICE, NIKI               11 NORTHEASTERN-03      1:04.43    1:04.33   13  
  7 EARLY, LAUREN             12 GARNET VALLEY-01     1:04.93    1:04.98   12  
  8 O''BRIEN, ELLIE            12 CB EAST-01           1:05.11    1:05.44   11  
B - Final
  9 FERNANDER, KATIE             HAMPTON-07           1:05.93    1:05.13    9  
 10 WITTMAN, HANNAH           10 CB EAST-01           1:05.73    1:05.18    7  
 11 SPRADLING, PAIGE          12 HEMPFIELD-03         1:05.42    1:05.44    6  
 12 BORZA, GABRIELLA          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:06.32    1:05.57    5  
 13 WEIGNER, MORGAN           10 EMMAUS-11            1:06.44    1:05.75    4  
 14 KEDZIERSKI, AMANDA        11 HEMPFIELD AREA-07    1:06.14    1:05.80    3  
 15 YOUNG, NICOLE             12 METHACTON-01         1:06.51    1:06.43    2  
 16 WEISS, BRITTANY            9 PENNRIDGE-01         1:06.04    1:06.44    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:22.42        2011 AURORA - CO                                
 PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:26.86    3:23.19   40  
     1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 11                2) VEITH, MADELYN 11              
     3) TAFUTO, VIVI 10                 4) DELIBERTY, CARLY 12            
  2 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:27.44    3:25.56   34  
     1) ROGERS, TARA 11                 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 10           
     3) KOSTEN, EVE 11                  4) KOSTEN, EMILY 10               
  3 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:30.96    3:29.35   32  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 11               2) SMITH, LEAH 12                 
     3) KONDIS, PEYTON 9                4) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRA 12          
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:29.04    3:29.66   30  
     1) SONG, JADE 11                   2) SOULIA, MORGAN 10              
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 10               4) DU, JACQUELYN 10               
  5 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:30.26    3:30.51   28  
     1) SOWINSKI, MONICA 10             2) HOOPES, MADELEINE 12           
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 11            4) OWENS, KAYLA 11                
  6 PARKLAND-11                                       3:32.65    3:30.58   26  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 9              2) WALSH, ABBIGAIL 12             
     3) FREEMAN, ERIKA 10               4) POLAHA, MEGAN 12               
  7 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:31.40    3:31.03   24  
     1) PARK, SAMANTHA 12               2) HENASEY, LAUREN 9              
     3) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 11             4) MITCHELL, LAUREN 10            
  8 UNIONVILLE-01                                     3:32.76    3:32.45   22  
     1) EVANKO, KATE 9                  2) POLRIES, ERIN 12               
     3) BARTHOLD, LAURA 10              4) HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 12       
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:33.62    3:31.56   18  
     1) REILLY, JESSICA 12              2) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 10           
     3) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 10            4) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 12         
 10 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  3:34.53    3:32.76   13  
     1) FORD, KATIE 11                  2) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 10         
     3) MCGLADE, ANNA 12                4) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 11            
 10 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:35.95    3:32.76   13  
     1) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 11            2) KIRKBY, ALLISON 12             
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 11               4) MACK, ABBY 11                  
 12 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:34.69    3:33.63   10  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 11                2) RODRIGUEZ, JULIA 10            
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 12                4) O''NEILL, CASEY 10              
 13 WILSON-03                                         3:32.97    3:34.17    8  
     1) EBERT, LIZZIE 12                2) TRAVERS, LAURA 12              
     3) GARTNER, LEXIE 11               4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 11             
 14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             3:35.56    3:34.78    6  
     1) JOZEFIAK, JESS 11               2) FERRARI, MARISA 12             
     3) GUSS, NICOLE 12                 4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 10             
 15 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         3:34.76    3:34.93    4  
     1) FULLER, RACHEL 12               2) KOSIC, ABBY 9                  
     3) EBERTS, MAGGIE 12               4) EIFE, MEGHAN 11                
 16 WARWICK-03                                        3:35.92    3:38.68    2  
     1) HANEY, MORGAN 11                2) GRIEST, EMILY 12               
     3) WYAND, EMILY 10                 4) CAMERON, EMILY 12  \

Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        292  
                2 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        165  
                3 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01        150  
                4 GREATER LATROBE                    GRELA-07        120  
                5 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OAKCA-07        116  
                6 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11        106  
                7 MOUNT LEBANON                      MTLEB-07         84  
                8 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         79  
                9 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07         67  
                9 WILSON                             WILSN-03         67  
               11 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01         65  
               11 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCEST-01         65  
               13 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         61  
               14 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         55  
               14 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07         55  
               16 WARWICK                            WRWCK-03         48  
               16 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         48  
               18 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         44  
               19 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBKSW-01         43  
               20 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBKSE-01         42  
               21 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          41.5
               22 NORTHEASTERN                       NESTN-03         40  
               23 WHITEHALL                          WHITE-11         29  
               24 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         28  
               25 ELIZABETHTOWN                      ETOWN-03         26  
               26 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         25  
               26 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03         25  
               28 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         22  
               29 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07         20  
               30 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         19  
               31 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         18  
               32 LITTLE FLOWER                      LITFL-12         16  
               32 FREEDOM                            FREED-11         16  
               32 METHACTON                          METHA-01         16  
               32 LOWER MERION                       LMERN-01         16  
               36 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03         14  
               36 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDAUP-03         14  
               36 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07         14  
               36 BUTLER                             BUTLR-07         14  
               40 GARNET VALLEY                      GARNV-01         12  
               40 FOX CHAPEL AREA                    FOXCH-07         12  
               42 NAZARETH                           NAZAR-11         11  
               43 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03         10  
               44 COCALICO                           COCAL-03          9.5
               45 HAMPTON                            HAMPT-07          9  
               45 DOVER                              DOVER-03          9  
               47 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11          8  
               48 SENECA VALLEY                      SENCV-07          6  
               48 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDAUP-03          6  
               48 CEDAR CLIFF                        CDRCL-03          6  
               51 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DOWNW-01          4  
               52 CHAMBERSBURG                       CBURG-03          3  
               52 HEMPFIELD AREA                     HEMP7-07          3  
               52 MANHEIM CENTRAL                    MCTRL-03          3  
               55 EASTON AREA                        EASTN-11          2  
               55 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01          2  
               57 WISSAHICKON                        WISSA-01          1  
               57 RADNOR                             RADNR-01          1  

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:28.02        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:31.94        2011 LASALLE COLLEGE, LaSalle College           
                         Maginnis, Speese, Maguire, Schultz                
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:32.69    1:31.28S  40  
     1) BANTLEY, ROBERT 12              2) TOLLEN, COOPER 11              
     3) JENSEN, MICHAEL 9               4) JENSEN, ERIC 12                
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:32.63    1:31.51S  34  
     1) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 12             2) REGAN, SEAN 12                 
     3) ROGERS, GREGORY 12              4) MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 11            
  3 HERSHEY-03                                        1:33.96    1:33.66   32  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 11                 2) CENEVIVA, ZACH 10              
     3) NAKANO, SHOTA 12                4) BAUCHWITZ, JEREMY 12           
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:33.94    1:33.84   30  
     1) BUERGER, ZACHARY 11             2) MELZER, CASEY 10               
     3) ARNOLD, GREG 10                 4) STARESINIC, MAX 10             
  5 RADNOR-01                                         1:35.02    1:34.58   28  
     1) FREEDMAN, RYAN 11               2) GARTLAND, MITCHELL 11          
     3) AVART, ELI 10                   4) CAULFIELD, TRIP 12             
  6 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07                                1:35.55    1:35.28   26  
     1) PLETZ, DAN 12                   2) BUZARD, CHRIS 12               
     3) HIGGINS, KYLE 12                4) YOCCA, SEBASTIAN 9             
  7 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:35.80    1:35.98   24  
     1) EKAS, JONATHAN 11               2) STEEHLER, ANDREW 12            
     3) WUJCIK, EVAN 11                 4) MARN, STEPHEN 9                
  8 AVON GROVE-01                                     1:35.61    1:36.00   22  
     1) BRINTON, MATT 12                2) HAUSLER, RYAN 12               
     3) BRINTON, TREVOR 10              4) MAGORRY, PHILIP 11             
B - Final
  9 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:35.94    1:36.11   18  
     1) MILLER, ZACH 11                 2) RILEY, REX 9                   
     3) MERSKI, LUKE 12                 4) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 12              
 10 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:36.99    1:36.23   14  
     1) GIBBLE, BRADLEY 11              2) EATON, SAM 12                  
     3) PIATT, SEAN 11                  4) HARDY, CARTER 10               
 11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  1:37.01    1:36.95   12  
     1) YOO, BRENDEN 10                 2) SERVICE, BEN 11                
     3) DELLO BOUNO, FRANK 11           4) CUMMINGS, TYLER 10             
 12 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:36.92    1:37.02   10  
     1) WIEDER, NICK 12                 2) GIANNINI, LUCAS 10             
     3) LOUX, TRISTON 11                4) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 11            
 13 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01                               1:37.45    1:37.70    8  
     1) SWISS, WILL 12                  2) AMDOR, WYATT 9                 
     3) HODGINS, SEAN 12                4) DIX, KYLE 10                   
 14 EMMAUS-11                                         1:37.23    1:38.05    6  
     1) BOND, ANDREW 11                 2) PAULES, CARTER 10              
     3) BISHOP, ROBERT 11               4) RITCHIE, GREG 12               
 15 BOYERTOWN AREA-01                                 1:37.47    1:38.17    4  
     1) RENNINGER, CHASE 12             2) LAMBERT, RUSSELL 12            
     3) WRIGLEY, SETH 10                4) WEILER, CODY 11                
 16 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:38.03    1:38.22    2  
     1) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 11             2) JAY, BRIAN 12                  
     3) SCHON, ALEX 11                  4) KOLLURU, RAJU 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.05        2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BANTLEY, ROBERT           12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:36.93    1:37.12   20  
  2 JENSEN, ERIC              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:40.75    1:38.93   17  
  3 HARDWICK, ALEX            11 UPPER ST CLAIR-07    1:41.67    1:39.96   16  
  4 MORRIS, JACK              12 NORTH PENN-01        1:40.54    1:40.19   15  
  5 HOLDER, EVAN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:41.01    1:40.78   14  
  6 RUTAN, SAM                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:41.25    1:41.26   13  
  7 MCELWEE, KYLE             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:42.51    1:41.88   12  
  8 OWENS, RYAN               10 DANIEL BOONE-03      1:42.87    1:43.24   11  
B - Final
  9 LUTTRELL, ZACH            11 HERSHEY-03           1:43.00    1:40.90    9  
 10 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          11 WARWICK-03           1:43.66    1:42.71    7  
 11 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       10 NORTH PENN-01        1:43.08    1:42.82    6  
 12 SNYDER, ZACH               9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:43.51    1:43.20    5  
 13 STAHARA, MITCHEL          11 BETHEL PARK-07       1:43.60    1:43.63    4  
 14 HART, CONNOR              11 HAVERFORD-01         1:43.61    1:44.13    3  
 15 FINN, KYLE                12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:43.65    1:44.38    2  
 16 DREXLER, WILL             10 HERSHEY-03           1:42.96    1:44.50    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:50.72    1:48.08   20  
  2 LARSON, GABRIEL           12 PENN HILLS-07        1:52.24    1:49.92   17  
  3 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         11 WC HENDERSON-01      1:52.32    1:50.87   16  
  4 THOMAS, MICHAEL           10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:52.13    1:51.03   15  
  5 NAKANO, SHOTA             12 HERSHEY-03           1:52.12    1:51.91   14  
  6 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:52.14    1:52.59   13  
  7 HILLSLEY, ALEX            12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:53.09    1:53.90   12  
  8 GIBBLE, BRADLEY           11 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:54.24    1:56.54   11  
B - Final
  9 HINE, TREVOR              11 DALLASTOWN-03        1:54.38    1:53.99    9  
 10 HAUSLER, RYAN             12 AVON GROVE-01        1:55.35    1:54.50    7  
 11 STERRETT, SCOTT           12 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:56.10    1:55.56    6  
 12 DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER       11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:55.28    1:55.76    5  
 13 MELZER, CASEY             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:54.66    1:56.26    4  
 14 CAPRARA, ALEX             11 GATEWAY-07           1:55.93    1:56.55    3  
 15 SERVICE, BEN              11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01     1:56.42    1:56.82    2  
 16 JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN        10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:56.27    1:57.52    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 19.58        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   21.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAFUTO, VINNY             12 HERSHEY-03             20.38      20.16   20  
  2 KANTZ, ZACHARY            11 BANGOR-11              20.71      20.42   17  
  3 BROCATO, GREG              9 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     20.84      20.80   16  
  4 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      20.84      20.84   15  
  5 ZAWATSKI, ED              10 WYOMING VAL WEST-02    21.05      20.92   14  
  6 BRINKHOFF, ERIK           12 BETHEL PARK-07         21.06      20.99   13  
  7 SHERKNESS, EVAN           12 PLYMTH WHITEMRSH-01    21.07      21.16   12  
  8 ZURMUHL, DAVID            12 PENNRIDGE-01           21.10      21.19   11  
B - Final
  9 FEISER, SAM               11 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      21.15      21.31    9  
 10 MUSTERAIT, KEVIN          11 SOUDERTON-01           21.15      21.36    7  
 11 BRINTON, MATT             12 AVON GROVE-01          21.46      21.40    6  
 12 ROGERS, GREGORY           12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.28      21.44    5  
 13 BROWN, GARRETT            12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03    21.37      21.51    4  
 14 STASIO, PAT               12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     21.33      21.59    3  
 15 MILLER, ZACH              11 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      21.39      21.64    2  
 16 WENNER, SETH              12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      21.39      21.72    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      425.95     584.45S  20  
  2 FORLINI, IAN              11 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    413.15     572.20S  17  
  3 LENHART, JACOB            12 PARKLAND-11           342.90     478.65   16  
  4 FITZGERALD, LIAM          11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01      319.55     458.60   15  
  5 BOSTICK, NOAH             11 NORTH HILLS-07        319.05     440.85   14  
  6 CETTI, LEVI               11 BUTLER-07             337.25     437.75   13  
  7 VEST, COLLIN              12 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   305.75     434.70   12  
  8 BELIVEAU, WILL            12 PENNSBURY-01          315.25     432.75   11  
  9 WARKER, JOE               10 WILSON-03             316.25     423.15    9  
 10 MULLEN, MATT              11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    288.55     413.60    7  
 11 GAGNON, GEOFFROY          11 NORTH PENN-01         312.70     413.30    6  
 12 WRIGLEY, CHRISTIAN        12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    285.10     400.90    5  
 13 NICKERSON, NASH            9 CB SOUTH-01           283.15     377.85    4  
 14 PFISTERER, ALEX           12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03   293.05     374.00    3  
 15 WARKER, JOHN              10 WILSON-03             288.25     373.60    2  
 16 PYLES, CODY               12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07    271.90     362.70    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      299.90     425.95  
  2 FORLINI, IAN              11 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    247.25     413.15  
  3 LENHART, JACOB            12 PARKLAND-11           226.20     342.90  
  4 CETTI, LEVI               11 BUTLER-07             201.95     337.25  
  5 FITZGERALD, LIAM          11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01      208.30     319.55  
  6 BOSTICK, NOAH             11 NORTH HILLS-07        216.60     319.05  
  7 WARKER, JOE               10 WILSON-03             205.00     316.25  
  8 BELIVEAU, WILL            12 PENNSBURY-01          216.05     315.25  
  9 GAGNON, GEOFFROY          11 NORTH PENN-01         209.20     312.70  
 10 VEST, COLLIN              12 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   190.95     305.75  
 11 PFISTERER, ALEX           12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03   199.60     293.05  
 12 MULLEN, MATT              11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    186.45     288.55  
 13 WARKER, JOHN              10 WILSON-03             187.50     288.25  
 14 WRIGLEY, CHRISTIAN        12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    173.70     285.10  
 15 NICKERSON, NASH            9 CB SOUTH-01           168.75     283.15  
 16 PYLES, CODY               12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07    180.35     271.90  
 17 DOERFLER, ANDREW          10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    176.75     269.85  
 18 EVERS, MATT               12 SOUDERTON-01          180.55     269.30  
 19 ROY, DANIEL               11 METHACTON-01          167.50     263.35  
 20 CARTER, KEANUE            12 EXETER TWP-03         167.10     258.90  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 PIAA Record: S 543.85        2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GIORDANO, DOMINIC         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      610.00     299.90  
  2 FORLINI, IAN              11 WILLIAM TENNENT-01    556.15     247.25  
  3 LENHART, JACOB            12 PARKLAND-11           506.40     226.20  
  4 BOSTICK, NOAH             11 NORTH HILLS-07        496.65     216.60  
  5 BELIVEAU, WILL            12 PENNSBURY-01          469.50     216.05  
  6 GAGNON, GEOFFROY          11 NORTH PENN-01         446.40     209.20  
  7 FITZGERALD, LIAM          11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01      478.45     208.30  
  8 WARKER, JOE               10 WILSON-03             441.85     205.00  
  9 CETTI, LEVI               11 BUTLER-07             461.15     201.95  
 10 PFISTERER, ALEX           12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03   401.25     199.60  
 11 VEST, COLLIN              12 WYOMING VAL WEST-02   481.80     190.95  
 12 WARKER, JOHN              10 WILSON-03             386.35     187.50  
 13 MULLEN, MATT              11 CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    394.60     186.45  
 14 EVERS, MATT               12 SOUDERTON-01          464.40     180.55  
 15 PYLES, CODY               12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07    402.85     180.35  
 16 DOERFLER, ANDREW          10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07        NP     176.75  
 17 WRIGLEY, CHRISTIAN        12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07    410.40     173.70  
 18 NICKERSON, NASH            9 CB SOUTH-01           396.50     168.75  
 19 ROY, DANIEL               11 METHACTON-01          419.60     167.50  
 20 CARTER, KEANUE            12 EXETER TWP-03         317.65     167.10  
 21 MCCOOL, MATT               9 CB WEST-01            396.85     165.10  
 22 OTT, CHASE                12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01   397.60     164.60  
 23 TONER, KEVIN               9 UPPER DUBLIN-01       431.90     163.85  
 24 KENNEDY, RYAN             12 NORTH HILLS-07        423.05     161.70  
 25 ANDERSON, JOSHUA          11 PARKLAND-11           397.30     160.10  
 26 KELLER, MITCHELL          12 PARKLAND-11           421.75     159.70  
 27 PATIL, GABE               12 CENTRAL YORK-03       303.85     151.65  
 28 RADEMAKER, KEILAN         12 ST JOSEPH''S PREP-12   333.15     144.10  
 29 ARONSON, MATT             10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01     377.70     132.80  
 30 MURPHY, MIKE              12 MCDOWELL-10           380.05     125.20  
 31 STEEVES, KENNY            10 READING-03            274.60     120.35  
 32 SIGGINS, IAN               9 MCDOWELL-10               NP     110.30  

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 46.50        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - FL                        
 PIAA Record: S 47.68        2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 REGAN, SEAN               12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     49.12      48.84   20  
  2 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      49.39      49.30   17  
  3 JENSEN, MICHAEL            9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        49.57      49.61   16  
  4 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     49.21      49.62   15  
  5 DOSS, AUSTIN              11 HERSHEY-03             50.59      49.93   14  
  6 HIGGINS, KYLE             12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     50.14      50.11   13  
  7 SHRANTZ, ANDREW           12 GARDEN SPOT-03         50.74      50.43   12  
  8 BRENNEMAN, JACK           11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      50.73      50.55   11  
B - Final
  9 CONZOLA, PETER            11 FREEDOM-11             51.53      50.47    9  
 10 MORRIS, JACK              12 NORTH PENN-01          51.71      50.91    7  
 11 KUBICKI, KAMERON          12 MANHEIM TWP-03         51.94      51.16    6  
 12 KAROPOULOS, RHETT         10 PARKLAND-11            51.40      51.21    5  
 13 FEISER, SAM               11 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      51.93      51.29    4  
 14 LOUX, TRISTON             11 SOUDERTON-01           51.35      51.41    3  
 15 CUMMINGS, TYLER           10 BAYARD RUSTIN-01       51.77      51.57    2  
 16 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          12 GATEWAY-07             51.69      51.59    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:24.68    1:23.37   40  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 11                 2) NAKANO, SHOTA 12               
     3) TAFUTO, VINNY 12                4) BAUCHWITZ, JEREMY 12           
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:24.45    1:23.40   34  
     1) BROCATO, GREG 9                 2) ROGERS, GREGORY 12             
     3) KOCH, BRENDAN 12                4) MCELWEE, KYLE 10               
  3 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:24.51    1:24.13   32  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 10               2) BOODEY, GEOFF 12               
     3) SEKULA, STEVE 12                4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 11           
  4 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:24.89    1:24.86   30  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 11               2) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 10             
     3) WILLIAMS, TOMOS 10              4) NOVAK, NATHAN 11               
  5 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:26.08    1:25.84   28  
     1) MARN, STEPHEN 9                 2) MAHONEY, JACK 9                
     3) EKAS, JONATHAN 11               4) STEEHLER, ANDREW 12            
  6 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              1:26.30    1:26.02   26  
     1) WENNER, SETH 12                 2) SNYDER, ZACH 9                 
     3) FRANCIS, NICK 11                4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 11             
  7 AVON GROVE-01                                     1:26.39    1:26.10   24  
     1) HAUSLER, RYAN 12                2) BRINTON, TREVOR 10             
     3) MAGORRY, PHILIP 11              4) BRINTON, MATT 12               
  8 BETHEL PARK-07                                    1:26.40    1:26.53   22  
     1) MISAK, ZACH 12                  2) STAHARA, MITCHEL 11            
     3) LITWIN, DANIEL 12               4) BRINKHOFF, ERIK 12             
B - Final
  9 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:26.48    1:25.29   18  
     1) HILLSLEY, ALEX 12               2) HARDY, CARTER 10               
     3) BEAHM, TREVOR 12                4) LAZNY, JAN 12                  
 10 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:26.78    1:25.92   14  
     1) ANDERS, BRANDON 12              2) KELLY, LIAM 10                 
     3) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 10          4) MORRIS, JACK 12                
 11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:27.38    1:26.16   12  
     1) ARNOLD, GREG 10                 2) RUTAN, SAM 11                  
     3) CLINGER, ROB 12                 4) STARESINIC, MAX 10             
 12 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:26.77    1:26.70   10  
     1) STASIO, PAT 12                  2) FISHER, TOM 11                 
     3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 10              4) FINN, KYLE 12                  
 13 OWEN J. ROBERTS-01                                1:27.02    1:27.12    8  
     1) TERRELL, MATT 12                2) MCCULLOUGH, ALEX 11            
     3) BAUER, COLIN 9                  4) FEISER, SAM 11                 
 14 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03                               1:27.27    1:27.19    6  
     1) BROWN, GARRETT 12               2) DIKOS, STERG 11                
     3) HANNA, OWEN 11                  4) KERSIKOSKI, JOHN 10            
 15 GATEWAY-07                                        1:26.92    1:28.10    4  
     1) NOSBISCH, ANDREW 12             2) CAPRARA, ALEX 11               
     3) BELEY, JAKE 11                  4) BOLEN, ALEX 11                 
 -- COATESVILLE AREA-01                               1:27.38         DQ  
     1) LUCASH, NICK 12                 2) SCHUL, LOGAN 12                
     3) GORDON, TREVOR 11               4) MOUNTAIN, HUNTER 12 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BANTLEY, ROBERT           12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        44.96      44.92   20  
      21.78   23.14                                                
  2 KANTZ, ZACHARY            11 BANGOR-11              45.57      45.05   17  
      21.02   24.03                                                
  3 BROCATO, GREG              9 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     45.88      45.22   16  
      21.49   23.73                                                
  4 JENSEN, MICHAEL            9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        45.83      45.33   15  
      21.83   23.50                                                
  5 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      46.06      45.69   14  
      21.78   23.91                                                
  6 TAFUTO, VINNY             12 HERSHEY-03             45.62      45.70   13  
      21.47   24.23                                                
  7 HARDWICK, ALEX            11 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      45.96      45.79   12  
      21.96   23.83                                                
  8 ROGERS, GREGORY           12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     45.93      46.12   11  
      21.82   24.30                                                
B - Final
  9 REGAN, SEAN               12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     46.68      46.12    9  
      21.80   24.32                                                
 10 ZAWATSKI, ED              10 WYOMING VAL WEST-02    46.85      46.16    7  
      21.72   24.44                                                
 11 MUSTERAIT, KEVIN          11 SOUDERTON-01           46.36      46.30    6  
      21.69   24.61                                                
 12 ZURMUHL, DAVID            12 PENNRIDGE-01           46.83      46.33    5  
      22.06   24.27                                                
 13 BRINKHOFF, ERIK           12 BETHEL PARK-07         47.18      47.20    4  
      22.16   25.04                                                
 14 LOVASIK, BRIAN            10 NORTH HILLS-07         47.17      47.22    3  
      22.85   24.37                                                
 15 SHERKNESS, EVAN           12 PLYMTH WHITEMRSH-01    46.95      47.24    2  
      22.38   24.86                                                
 16 WENNER, SETH              12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      47.10      47.63    1  
      22.59   25.04                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA                          
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep           
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:34.06    4:28.12   20  
      24.19   26.44   26.65   26.89   27.05   27.21   27.37   27.47
      27.96   26.89                                                
  2 MAGNAN, SAM               10 FREEDOM-11           4:30.07    4:29.60   17  
      24.40   26.56   26.97   27.24   27.50   27.56   27.78   27.58
      27.41   26.60                                                
  3 LUTTRELL, ZACH            11 HERSHEY-03           4:32.53    4:30.53   16  
      24.18   27.06   27.33   27.45   27.44   27.78   27.87   27.77
      27.93   25.72                                                
  4 HOLDER, EVAN              12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:31.67    4:31.37   15  
      24.02   26.89   27.37   27.36   27.38   27.64   27.86   27.81
      27.66   27.38                                                
  5 RUTAN, SAM                11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:34.75    4:33.07   14  
      24.31   27.19   27.54   27.21   27.63   27.83   27.87   27.65
      28.14   27.70                                                
  6 DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER       11 UPPER DUBLIN-01      4:37.29    4:33.80   13  
      24.27   26.98   27.74   27.49   27.73   27.89   28.01   28.23
      28.30   27.16                                                
  7 HINE, TREVOR              11 DALLASTOWN-03        4:37.10    4:39.37   12  
      24.46   26.68   27.64   28.07   28.39   28.59   28.71   29.01
      29.13   28.69                                                
  8 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       10 NORTH PENN-01        4:37.40    4:41.97   11  
      23.74   26.44   27.19   27.83   28.67   28.91   29.84   29.93
      30.30   29.12                                                
B - Final
  9 GIBBLE, BRADLEY           11 STATE COLLEGE-06     4:39.54    4:35.00    9  
      24.69   27.13   27.67   27.75   27.51   28.27   27.87   28.44
      28.31   27.36                                                
 10 SMITH, NEAL               10 PITTSBURGH CC-07     4:37.64    4:35.17    7  
      24.48   27.19   27.93   28.19   28.22   28.43   28.66   28.28
      26.80   26.99                                                
 11 SNYDER, ZACH               9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:41.03    4:36.70    6  
      25.31   27.78   28.34   28.41   27.40   27.74   27.88   28.17
      28.23   27.44                                                
 12 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          11 WARWICK-03           4:38.09    4:39.20    5  
      24.56   27.25   28.02   27.76   27.65   27.98   28.27   28.88
      29.39   29.44                                                
 13 WIMMER, CODY              11 EMMAUS-11            4:41.57    4:39.84    4  
      24.70   27.05   27.67   28.01   28.48   28.31   28.61   29.10
      29.29   28.62                                                
 14 HART, CONNOR              11 HAVERFORD-01         4:40.52    4:40.27    3  
      25.12   27.59   27.93   28.30   28.54   28.67   28.87   29.24
      28.67   27.34                                                
 15 DREXLER, WILL             10 HERSHEY-03           4:41.06    4:44.22    2  
      25.43   28.29   28.42   28.78   29.15   29.16   29.09   29.34
      28.59   27.97                                                
 16 ROSS, DANIEL              11 MANHEIM TWP-03       4:40.37    4:48.73    1  
      25.21   27.59   28.17   28.95   29.31   29.62   29.88   30.30
      30.13   29.57                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CONZOLA, PETER            11 FREEDOM-11             51.10      48.80   20  
      23.92   24.88                                                
  2 THOMAS, MICHAEL           10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     49.61      49.11   17  
      23.75   25.36                                                
  3 DOSS, AUSTIN              11 HERSHEY-03             50.26      49.23   16  
      23.80   25.43                                                
  4 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07      50.47      49.69   15  
      23.84   25.85                                                
  5 BRINTON, MATT             12 AVON GROVE-01          49.97      49.80   14  
      24.01   25.79                                                
  6 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     50.25      49.87   13  
      23.66   26.21                                                
  7 EKAS, JONATHAN            11 MCDOWELL-10            50.89      50.83   12  
      24.42   26.41                                                
  8 SHRANTZ, ANDREW           12 GARDEN SPOT-03         51.34      51.05   11  
      24.00   27.05                                                
B - Final
  9 DELFRANCO, SCOTT          12 FREEDOM-11             51.54      51.25    9  
      24.81   26.44                                                
 10 JENSEN, ERIC              12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        51.60      51.29    7  
      24.84   26.45                                                
 11 HILLSLEY, ALEX            12 STATE COLLEGE-06       51.48      51.38    6  
      25.20   26.18                                                
 12 HIGGINS, KYLE             12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     51.57      51.79    5  
      25.08   26.71                                                
 13 GOROSHKO, JAKE            10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      51.88      52.11    4  
      24.68   27.43                                                
 14 ARNOLD, GREG              10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.66      52.28    3  
      25.37   26.91                                                
 15 STAROSTA, JOSEPH          12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.35      52.54    2  
      25.41   27.13                                                
 16 PLETZ, DAN                12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     52.26      52.98    1  
      25.83   27.15                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.66        1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         11 WC HENDERSON-01        56.12      55.84   20  
      25.95   29.89                                                
  2 LARSON, GABRIEL           12 PENN HILLS-07          56.78      55.87   17  
      26.27   29.60                                                
  3 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     56.40      56.12   16  
      26.32   29.80                                                
  4 HAUSLER, RYAN             12 AVON GROVE-01          57.32      56.67   15  
      26.17   30.50                                                
  5 NAKANO, SHOTA             12 HERSHEY-03             57.22      56.99   14  
      27.56   29.43                                                
  6 RILEY, REX                 9 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      57.45      57.45   13  
      26.66   30.79                                                
  7 CAPRARA, ALEX             11 GATEWAY-07             57.68      57.90   12  
      27.36   30.54                                                
  8 TOLLEN, COOPER            11 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.67      58.49   11  
      27.29   31.20                                                
B - Final
  9 KOCH, BRENDAN             12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     57.96      57.32    9  
      26.47   30.85                                                
 10 SERVICE, BEN              11 BAYARD RUSTIN-01       57.82      57.69    7  
      27.31   30.38                                                
 11 NOSBISCH, ANDREW          12 GATEWAY-07             58.68      57.75    6  
      26.98   30.77                                                
 12 MELZER, CASEY             10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     58.04      58.20    5  
      27.57   30.63                                                
 13 STACHEL, NICK             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     58.61      58.38    4  
      27.64   30.74                                                
 14 BUZARD, CHRIS             12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     58.25      58.70    3  
      26.91   31.79                                                
 15 MAHOLAGE, DALE            12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    58.66      58.80    2  
      27.34   31.46                                                
 16 KUSHNER, JACK              9 HERSHEY-03             58.63      59.47    1  
      27.52   31.95                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 2:54.43        2012 WINNETKA NEW TIER - IL                     
 PIAA Record: S 3:00.71        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:02.89    3:00.23S  40  
     1) JENSEN, MICHAEL 9               2) FLYNN, IAN 12                  
     3) JENSEN, ERIC 12                 4) BANTLEY, ROBERT 12             
       21.71    45.05    21.71    45.73    21.46    45.01    21.14    44.44
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               3:07.20    3:04.73   34  
     1) BROCATO, GREG 9                 2) REGAN, SEAN 12                 
     3) MCELWEE, KYLE 10                4) EVERMAN, VINCENT 10            
       21.80    45.64    21.99    45.93    22.10    46.69    21.81    46.47
  3 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:07.91    3:07.11   32  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 11               2) NOVAK, NATHAN 11               
     3) NARAYANAN, NIKHIL 11            4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 10             
       21.82    45.99    22.31    47.77    22.74    48.37    20.96    44.98
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:07.66    3:07.23   30  
     1) STARESINIC, MAX 10              2) BUERGER, ZACHARY 11            
     3) ARNOLD, GREG 10                 4) RUTAN, SAM 11                  
       23.14    48.00    22.01    45.73    21.76    46.79    22.33    46.71
  5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:08.07    3:07.94   28  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 10               2) BOODEY, GEOFF 12               
     3) SEKULA, STEVE 12                4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 11           
       22.37    47.65    22.24    47.61    22.39    47.62    21.26    45.06
  6 HERSHEY-03                                        3:06.61    3:08.23   26  
     1) LUTTRELL, ZACH 11               2) TAFUTO, VINNY 12               
     3) DREXLER, WILL 10                4) BAUCHWITZ, JEREMY 12           
       22.81    47.86    22.24    47.05    22.48    48.31    21.28    45.01
  7 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:09.14    3:09.93   24  
     1) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 10          2) ELSE, BRETT 10                 
     3) KELLY, LIAM 10                  4) HENNESSEY, SHANE 10            
       22.92    47.90    22.74    47.75    22.66    48.73    21.37    45.55
  8 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  3:09.44    3:10.32   22  
     1) HILLSLEY, ALEX 12               2) SCHROCK, IAN 11                
     3) BEAHM, TREVOR 12                4) LAZNY, JAN 12                  
       22.48    47.16    22.41    47.35    22.71    48.21    22.64    47.60
B - Final
  9 BETHEL PARK-07                                    3:10.43    3:09.16   18  
     1) STAHARA, MITCHEL 11             2) MISAK, ZACH 12                 
     3) LITWIN, DANIEL 12               4) BRINKHOFF, ERIK 12             
       22.83    47.86    22.39    47.48    22.82    47.90    21.55    45.92
 10 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                3:10.78    3:09.43   14  
     1) STASIO, PAT 12                  2) SUMNER, CURTIS 11              
     3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 10              4) FINN, KYLE 12                  
       22.41    47.35    23.39    48.82    22.33    46.14    22.01    47.12
 11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              3:10.63    3:10.80   12  
     1) WENNER, SETH 12                 2) JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN 10          
     3) SNYDER, ZACH 9                  4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 11             
       22.50    47.64    22.56    48.61    22.24    47.25    22.25    47.30
 12 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:11.25    3:10.96   10  
     1) HINE, TREVOR 11                 2) PAINE, STEVEN 12               
     3) BROCKWAY, NOAH 10               4) STAUFFER, COREY 11             
       23.01    48.02    22.31    47.44    22.81    47.74    22.43    47.76
 13 PARKLAND-11                                       3:11.73    3:11.57    8  
     1) STRAUSS, CHRISTOPHER 12         2) ORLOWSKI, COLIN 10             
     3) NAGLE, HARRIS 12                4) KAROPOULOS, RHETT 10           
       22.88    47.22    22.64    48.01    23.10    48.72    22.39    47.62
 14 COATESVILLE AREA-01                               3:12.50    3:12.11    6  
     1) FURCON, DREW 9                  2) SCHUL, LOGAN 12                
     3) LUCASH, NICK 12                 4) MOUNTAIN, HUNTER 12            
       23.37    48.84    22.06    47.44    23.30    49.54    21.26    46.29
 15 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 3:12.07    3:12.57    4  
     1) MORRISON, REID 10               2) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 12              
     3) MERSKI, LUKE 12                 4) MILLER, ZACH 11                
       23.11    48.72    22.75    48.25    22.76    48.58    21.69    47.02
 16 OWEN J. ROBERTS-01                                3:12.35    3:12.95    2  
     1) MCCULLOUGH, ALEX 11             2) FEISER, SAM 11                 
     3) MOKHALLALATI, BASIL 11          4) TERRELL, MATT 12               
       23.39    48.91    22.70    48.16    23.03    48.96    21.71    46.92

 Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LA SALLE COLLEGE                   LASAL-12        290  
                2 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        218  
                3 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01        206  
                4 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        156  
                5 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07        122  
                6 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         93  
                7 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         92  
                8 AVON GROVE                         AVONG-01         88  
                9 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01         83  
               10 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10         64  
               11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         63  
               12 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATHO-01         61  
               12 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         61  
               14 FREEDOM                            FREED-11         55  
               15 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07         49  
               16 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01         38  
               17 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CATHP-10         37  
               18 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         36  
               19 PENN HILLS                         PENNH-07         34  
               20 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                WYOVW-02         33  
               21 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03         31  
               22 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11         29  
               23 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         28  
               24 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          26  
               24 GATEWAY                            GATEW-07         26  
               26 OWEN J. ROBERTS                    OJROB-01         23  
               27 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         20  
               28 NORTH HILLS                        NHILL-07         17  
               28 WILLIAM TENNENT                    WMTEN-01         17  
               30 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         16  
               31 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                PLWHT-01         14  
               32 BUTLER                             BUTLR-07         13  
               32 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GOVMF-03         13  
               34 WARWICK                            WRWCK-03         12  
               35 WILSON                             WILSN-03         11  
               35 PENNSBURY                          PNSBY-01         11  
               35 DANIEL BOONE                       DNLBN-03         11  
               38 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         10  
               39 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01          8  
               40 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC        PITCC-07          7  
               40 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MNTWP-03          7  
               40 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDAUP-03          7  
               43 COATESVILLE AREA                   COATS-01          6  
               43 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01          6  
               43 FOX CHAPEL AREA                    FOXCH-07          6  
               46 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBKSS-01          4  
               46 BOYERTOWN AREA                     BOYER-01          4  
               48 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07          2  
               48 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01          2  

Copyright 1996-2014
Sports Publications International, Inc.