ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Connecticut Boys
3/16/2013-3/16/2013
New Haven, Connecticut USA

Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jake Bowtell           JR Fairfield Prep     510.00     491.10  
  2 Lee Christensen        SO Darien             450.75     449.95  
  3 Jeff Aselin            JR Greenwich          443.60     439.10  
  4 Daniel Kinney          JR Middletown         399.15     430.65  
  5 Samuel Hoyt            JR Glastonbury        417.75     425.55  
  6 Andrew Bologna         SO Greenwich          453.80     420.60  
  7 tom Kalinowski         FR New Canaan         385.35     408.85  
  8 Dean Conte             SO Branford           426.80     391.55  
  9 Joseph Stein           SR Shelton            440.45     386.05  
 10 Spencer Beaulieu       SR Xavier             365.30     380.90  
 11 Kyle O''Donnell         SO Darien             354.35     376.75  
 12 Monica Marcello        JR Middletown         342.70     371.15  
 13 Peter Gallino          JR Sacred Heart       362.20     352.30  
 14 Tanner Blank           JR Fairfield Prep     347.35     346.75  
 15 Kristen Sheehan        SR New Fairfield      376.85     345.95  
 16 Robert McCrory         SO Fairfield Prep     342.80     338.65  
 17 Cameron Schoffstall    SO Simsbury           317.30     317.95  
 18 Misha Moffly           JR Weston             307.40     317.20  
 19 Dylan Luce             SR East Lyme          361.50     315.70  
 20 Sheldon Walters        SR East Hartford      327.15     303.75  
 21 Chris Grazioso         FR Lyman Hall         327.00     296.50  
 22 Samantha Bean          JR Pomperaug          318.20     294.10  
 23 Sam Baluzy             JR Brookfield         323.05     282.60  
 24 Steve McCusker         SR Woodland           326.85     278.75  

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Open: ! 1:34.09  2006      Greenwich
        State: # 1:34.06  2013      Greenwich
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                           1:34.06*    1:34.76   56  
     1) Alexander Lewis JR            2) Iain Edmundson SO            
     3) Julian Fraser JR              4) Edward Moss SO               
                 23.49        50.48 (26.99)
        1:13.58 (23.10)     1:34.76 (21.18)
  2 Fairfield Prep                      1:34.76    1:36.11   50  
     1) Edward Stolarski SO           2) John Hoin JR                 
     3) Bryce Keblish SO              4) Bjorn Davis JR               
                 25.15        52.87 (27.72)
        1:15.63 (22.76)     1:36.11 (20.48)
  3 Brookfield                          1:36.75    1:36.68   48  
     1) Luciano De Souza SR           2) Matthew Moen SR              
     3) Seamus Deakin SR              4) Daniel Krentsa JR            
                 24.74        52.21 (27.47)
        1:16.37 (24.16)     1:36.68 (20.31)
  4 Pomperaug                           1:39.21    1:38.87   46  
     1) James Davey JR                2) Curtis Xu SR                 
     3) Brett Galus SR                4) Benon Boyadjian JR           
                 24.81        52.59 (27.78)
        1:17.34 (24.75)     1:38.87 (21.53)
  5 Glastonbury                         1:40.63    1:39.51   44  
     1) Christopher Bariss SR         2) Drake Freiberg JR            
     3) Andrew Crean                  4) Brian Schneider SO           
                 24.75        52.71 (27.96)
        1:16.61 (23.90)     1:39.51 (22.90)
  6 Fairfield Co-op                     1:40.16    1:39.90   42  
     1) John Whitesiede FR            2) Corbinian Wanner JR          
     3) Nikita Noskov SR              4) Thomas Gannon SO             
                 25.61    1:39.90 (1:14.29)
  7 South Windsor                       1:39.93    1:40.04   40  
     1) Timothy Savidge SR            2) Patrick Savidge JR           
     3) Derek McLean SR               4) Tyler VanderVos JR           
                 26.53        53.61 (27.08)
        1:18.14 (24.53)     1:40.04 (21.90)
  8 Wilton                              1:40.08    1:40.07   38  
     1) Robert McDowell JR            2) Max Bloom SR                 
     3) Thomas Kealy JR               4) Sean Higgins SR              
                 25.76        55.01 (29.25)
        1:18.26 (23.25)     1:40.07 (21.81)
  9 Wethersfield                        1:39.18    1:40.35   36  
     1) Colin Curtin JR               2) Daniel Camilliere JR         
     3) Peter Fulton SR               4) Tyler Raymond SR             
                 25.01        53.15 (28.14)
        1:17.82 (24.67)     1:40.35 (22.53)
 10 New Canaan                          1:38.50    1:40.59   34  
     1) Brian Bodick SR               2) Andrew Higgins SR            
     3) Stefan Pla JR                 4) Thomas Dunstan FR            
                 26.31        53.62 (27.31)
        1:18.15 (24.53)     1:40.59 (22.44)
 11 Hall                                1:40.77    1:40.72   32  
     1) Jacob DiBella SR              2) Ethan Swain JR               
     3) Brendan McClure JR            4) Ethan Freund JR              
                 25.14        53.44 (28.30)
        1:17.55 (24.11)     1:40.72 (23.17)
 12 Newtown                             1:42.21    1:41.03   30  
     1) Richard Huffman JR            2) Nick Lafky SR                
     3) Jacob Branchflower FR         4) Chris Lafky FR               
                 25.83        52.96 (27.13)
        1:17.74 (24.78)     1:41.03 (23.29)
 13 Weston                              1:40.52    1:41.23   26  
     1) Adam Winikoff SR              2) Clayton Morikawa FR          
     3) Jordan Berger SR              4) Hugo Sykes FR                
                 27.61        55.93 (28.32)
        1:19.64 (23.71)     1:41.23 (21.59)
 14 Windham/RHAM                        1:40.64    1:41.30   22  
     1) Joseph Catullo JR             2) Greg Husta JR                
     3) Zachary Hannon SR             4) Ryan Kirkpatrick SO          
                 27.11        54.96 (27.85)
        1:18.39 (23.43)     1:41.30 (22.91)
 15 Torrington                          1:41.36    1:41.97   20  
     1) Matt Traub SO                 2) Griffen Pelkey JR            
     3) Brad Nichols JR               4) Jack Wassik SO               
                 25.48        54.55 (29.07)
        1:19.78 (25.23)     1:41.97 (22.19)
 16 Conard                              1:42.20    1:42.46   18  
     1) Christopher Warren SR         2) John Rinald FR               
     3) Tyree Seymour SR              4) Ryan Josiah JR               
                 25.19        55.44 (30.25)
        1:19.71 (24.27)     1:42.46 (22.75)
 17 Darien                              1:42.32    1:42.60   16  
     1) Christian Weeks JR            2) Cesar Pena FR                
     3) Dylan Gilhooly SO             4) Owen Brannigan JR            
                 25.51        55.33 (29.82)
        1:20.13 (24.80)     1:42.60 (22.47)
 18 Norwalk                             1:42.93    1:42.62   14  
     1) Nico Roldan-Vasco FR          2) Anthony Dell''Isola SO        
     3) Eddie Donovan SO              4) Sherman Lau SR               
                 28.19        56.42 (28.23)
        1:20.73 (24.31)     1:42.62 (21.89)
 19 Staples                             1:41.71    1:42.89   12  
     1) Daniel Williams SO            2) Ethan Hunter SO              
     3) Christopher Mombello JR       4) Jackson Daines FR            
                 26.70        54.51 (27.81)
        1:19.21 (24.70)     1:42.89 (23.68)
 20 Xavier                              1:43.89    1:43.18   10  
     1) James Whaley FR               2) Jonathan Broduer SR          
     3) Mike Pimer SO                 4) Ben Criscuolo SR             
                 27.86        55.82 (27.96)
        1:21.10 (25.28)     1:43.18 (22.08)
 21 Amity Regional                      1:41.85    1:43.83    8  
     1) Stephen Cheung JR             2) Brian Liang SR               
     3) Matthew Cucurello SR          4) Jamie Huang SR               
                 27.04        56.12 (29.08)
        1:21.07 (24.95)     1:43.83 (22.76)
 22 East Lyme                           1:43.17    1:43.90    6  
     1) Zachary Kosakowski JR         2) Clayton Otter JR             
     3) Austin Toback JR              4) Eric Stirtan JR              
                 26.89        55.72 (28.83)
        1:21.10 (25.38)     1:43.90 (22.80)
 23 Branford                            1:43.77    1:44.99    4  
     1) Ali Pourmaleki JR             2) Quinn Bohan JR               
     3) Alec Boucher SR               4) Alex Gogliettino SR          
                 25.97        54.32 (28.35)
        1:20.62 (26.30)     1:44.99 (24.37)
 -- Sacred Heart                        1:41.45         DQ  
     1) Raymond Snyder IV SR          2) Connor Newton SO             
     3) Liam Coleman JR               4) Shaun Roberts SR             
                 24.82        52.86 (28.04)
             DQ (47.37)                    

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 1:38.04  2005      Andrew Trepp, Greenwich
        State: # 1:38.04  2005      Andrew Trepp, Greenwich
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Klotz              SR Berlin            1:40.86    1:40.31   28  
                 22.29        47.05 (24.76)
        1:13.39 (26.34)     1:40.31 (26.92)
  2 Thomas Dillinger       SO Greenwich         1:42.51    1:41.68   25  
                 22.97        48.69 (25.72)
        1:15.53 (26.84)     1:41.68 (26.15)
  3 Christian Berg         SR Fitch             1:44.76    1:42.02   24  
                 23.12        48.43 (25.31)
        1:14.90 (26.47)     1:42.02 (27.12)
  4 Nicholas Wargo         JR Fairfield Prep    1:42.47    1:43.06   23  
                 23.22        48.81 (25.59)
        1:15.59 (26.78)     1:43.06 (27.47)
  5 Jonathan Blansfield    JR Staples           1:42.74    1:43.98   22  
                 24.47        50.41 (25.94)
        1:16.77 (26.36)     1:43.98 (27.21)
  6 Kyle Neri              JR Lyman Hall        1:42.73    1:44.06   21  
                 23.38        48.84 (25.46)
        1:15.50 (26.66)     1:44.06 (28.56)
  7 Dylan Swanepoel        SR Amity Regional    1:46.36    1:44.30   20  
                 24.08        50.33 (26.25)
        1:17.21 (26.88)     1:44.30 (27.09)
  8 Ryan Murphy            SR New Fairfield     1:42.67    1:44.35   19  
                 23.95        50.04 (26.09)
        1:17.03 (26.99)     1:44.35 (27.32)
  9 Stephen Holmquist      SO Wilton            1:44.14    1:44.57   18  
                 24.48        51.05 (26.57)
        1:17.99 (26.94)     1:44.57 (26.58)
 10 Connor Robison         FR Sheehan           1:44.95    1:44.90   17  
                 24.31        51.01 (26.70)
        1:18.22 (27.21)     1:44.90 (26.68)
 11 Kyle Eheander          SR Suffield          1:44.11    1:45.46   16  
                 24.47        51.32 (26.85)
        1:18.79 (27.47)     1:45.46 (26.67)
 12 Riley Strassner        FR Avon              1:46.19    1:45.59   15  
                 24.51        51.49 (26.98)
        1:18.96 (27.47)     1:45.59 (26.63)
 13 Frederick Garneau      SR Glastonbury       1:45.35    1:45.98   13  
                 23.63        49.72 (26.09)
        1:17.67 (27.95)     1:45.98 (28.31)
 14 Ben Wurst              JR Greenwich         1:46.69    1:46.06   11  
                 24.21        50.87 (26.66)
        1:18.15 (27.28)     1:46.06 (27.91)
 15 Gregory Meyer          JR Pomperaug         1:44.91    1:46.41   10  
                 24.69        51.73 (27.04)
        1:18.66 (26.93)     1:46.41 (27.75)
 16 Mason Molina           SR Wilton            1:44.03    1:46.42    9  
                 24.16        51.13 (26.97)
        1:18.92 (27.79)     1:46.42 (27.50)
 17 Thomas McNamara        SR Pomperaug         1:46.11    1:46.80    8  
                 24.46        51.16 (26.70)
        1:18.45 (27.29)     1:46.80 (28.35)
 18 James Baker            SR Darien            1:44.62    1:46.91    7  
                 24.34        51.18 (26.84)
        1:18.76 (27.58)     1:46.91 (28.15)
 19 Seamus Deakin          SR Brookfield        1:46.73    1:47.41    6  
                 24.71        51.58 (26.87)
        1:19.35 (27.77)     1:47.41 (28.06)
 20 Damion Parzych         SR Farmington        1:46.17    1:47.64    5  
                 24.39        51.08 (26.69)
        1:19.27 (28.19)     1:47.64 (28.37)
 21 Stephen Skaperdas      SR New Canaan        1:46.90    1:48.03    4  
                 24.45        51.62 (27.17)
        1:19.71 (28.09)     1:48.03 (28.32)
 22 Quinn Packer           SO Manchester        1:46.36    1:48.39    3  
                 24.77        51.58 (26.81)
        1:19.81 (28.23)     1:48.39 (28.58)
 23 Patrick Orkins         SR Wethersfield      1:47.18    1:48.43    2  
                 25.42        52.36 (26.94)
        1:20.18 (27.82)     1:48.43 (28.25)
 24 Kyle Koziol            SR Farmington        1:47.18    1:49.27    1  
                 23.91        50.59 (26.68)
        1:18.92 (28.33)     1:49.27 (30.35)

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 1:48.93  2009      Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep
        State: # 1:48.93  2009      Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Dagenais          SO Middletown        1:52.83    1:53.74   28  
                 25.08        53.68 (28.60)
        1:27.09 (33.41)     1:53.74 (26.65)
  2 Alan Pite              JR Amity Regional    1:53.78    1:53.75   25  
                 24.72        54.03 (29.31)
        1:26.68 (32.65)     1:53.75 (27.07)
  3 Patrick Savidge        JR South Windsor     1:53.76    1:53.79   24  
                 24.99        53.68 (28.69)
        1:26.25 (32.57)     1:53.79 (27.54)
  4 Iain Edmundson         SO Greenwich         1:55.22    1:55.77   23  
                 25.61        56.92 (31.31)
        1:29.12 (32.20)     1:55.77 (26.65)
  5 Tyler Prescott         JR Platt/Maloney     1:54.99    1:56.29   22  
                 25.70        54.18 (28.48)
        1:28.81 (34.63)     1:56.29 (27.48)
  6 Edward Stolarski       SO Fairfield Prep    1:57.29    1:56.77   21  
                 25.02        55.06 (30.04)
        1:29.13 (34.07)     1:56.77 (27.64)
  7 Michael Hopkins        SR Westhill/Stamf.   1:56.71    1:56.95   20  
                 25.43        56.21 (30.78)
        1:28.98 (32.77)     1:56.95 (27.97)
  8 Brandon Cole           JR Fairfield Prep    1:55.18    1:57.10   19  
                 25.46        55.58 (30.12)
        1:29.75 (34.17)     1:57.10 (27.35)
  9 Sean Higgins           SR Wilton            1:57.00    1:57.49   18  
                 25.17        54.87 (29.70)
        1:30.40 (35.53)     1:57.49 (27.09)
 10 Matthew Moen           SR Brookfield        1:54.39    1:57.58   17  
                 26.21        55.63 (29.42)
        1:29.81 (34.18)     1:57.58 (27.77)
 11 Connor Newton          SO Sacred Heart      1:59.74    1:57.66   16  
                 24.94        55.37 (30.43)
        1:30.71 (35.34)     1:57.66 (26.95)
 12 Andrew Stotesbery      JR Greenwich         1:56.37    1:57.68   15  
                 25.53        54.83 (29.30)
        1:29.35 (34.52)     1:57.68 (28.33)
 13 Jordan Berger          SR Weston            1:56.94    1:57.69   13  
                 25.34        56.61 (31.27)
        1:29.20 (32.59)     1:57.69 (28.49)
 14 Oscar Ike              SO Westhill/Stamf.   1:54.30    1:57.85   11  
                 25.29        55.48 (30.19)
        1:29.56 (34.08)     1:57.85 (28.29)
 15 Adam Opsahl            SR East Lyme         1:56.55    1:58.21   10  
                 25.56        56.49 (30.93)
        1:30.09 (33.60)     1:58.21 (28.12)
 16 Nick Miller            JR Brookfield        1:58.06    1:58.37    9  
                 26.82        55.58 (28.76)
        1:30.96 (35.38)     1:58.37 (27.41)
 17 Nick Lafky             SR Newtown           1:59.78    1:58.40    8  
                 25.86        57.31 (31.45)
        1:29.73 (32.42)     1:58.40 (28.67)
 18 Daniel Williams        SO Staples           1:58.99    1:58.66    7  
                 26.18        57.15 (30.97)
        1:31.62 (34.47)     1:58.66 (27.04)
 19 Matt Traub             SO Torrington        1:58.29    1:59.29    6  
                 25.06        54.97 (29.91)
        1:30.19 (35.22)     1:59.29 (29.10)
 20 Christopher Mombello   JR Staples           1:58.86    1:59.40    5  
                 26.38        57.70 (31.32)
        1:31.28 (33.58)     1:59.40 (28.12)
 21 Christopher Greenwood  SR Brookfield        1:58.73    1:59.59    4  
                 26.34        58.39 (32.05)
        1:32.34 (33.95)     1:59.59 (27.25)
 22 Edward Thunem          SR New Canaan        1:59.43    2:01.04    3  
                 26.09        58.94 (32.85)
        1:33.22 (34.28)     2:01.04 (27.82)
 23 Jonny Boains           JR Farmington        2:00.64    2:01.84    2  
                 25.84        56.50 (30.66)
        1:33.08 (36.58)     2:01.84 (28.76)
 24 John Hoin              JR Fairfield Prep    1:58.09    2:04.45    1  
                 26.77        59.89 (33.12)
        1:34.77 (34.88)     2:04.45 (29.68)

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 20.47  2005      Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton
        State: # 20.47  2005      Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Edward Moss            SO Greenwich           20.98      21.21   28  
  2 Bjorn Davis            JR Fairfield Prep      20.98      21.23   25  
  3 Daniel Krentsa         JR Brookfield          21.95      21.52   24  
  4 Luciano De Souza       SR Brookfield          21.47      21.70   23  
  5 Tim Hardman            SR Greenwich           22.11      21.71   22  
  6 Nathan Zabarsky        SR Pomperaug           22.09      21.77   21  
  7 Bryce Keblish          SO Fairfield Prep      21.95      21.80   20  
  8 Neal Tyson             SR H-K                 21.84      21.81   19  
  9 Raymond Snyder IV      SR Sacred Heart        21.83      21.88   18  
 10 Zachary Hannon         SR Windham/RHAM        22.02      21.89   17  
 11 Jack Malespini         JR Rocky Hill          22.28      21.91   16  
 12 Kevin Parker           SR Greenwich           21.95      21.96   15  
 13 Kevin Mathieu          SR Farmington          22.12      22.05   13  
 14 Christopher Bariss     SR Glastonbury         21.88      22.10   11  
 15 Patrick Maguire        SR Ridgefield          22.39      22.16   10  
 16 Julian Fraser          JR Greenwich           22.00      22.17    9  
 17 Nikita Noskov          SR Fairfield Co-op     22.30      22.24    8  
 18 Hugo Sykes             FR Weston              21.95      22.29    7  
 19 Thomas Kealy           JR Wilton              21.73      22.32    5.5
 19 Jeffrey Plate          SR New Fairfield       21.99      22.32    5.5
 21 Robert Adams-Michaud   SO Manchester          22.31      22.45    4  
 22 Sam Magna              SR East Lyme           22.46      22.55    3  
 23 Brendan McCarthy       JR Pomperaug           22.53      22.57    2  
 24 Joseph Natarelli       SR Hand-Madison        22.53      22.69    1  

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 49.75  2005      Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.
        State: # 49.75  2005      Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Klotz              SR Berlin              50.84      49.34!  28  
                 23.22        49.34 (26.12)
  2 Alexander Lewis        JR Greenwich           50.46      51.25   25  
                 23.91        51.25 (27.34)
  3 James Davey            JR Pomperaug           52.07      51.32   24  
                 24.02        51.32 (27.30)
  4 Bryce Keblish          SO Fairfield Prep      51.23      51.78   23  
                 24.41        51.78 (27.37)
  5 Thomas Kealy           JR Wilton              51.42      51.88   22  
                 24.10        51.88 (27.78)
  6 John Montesi           FR Greenwich           51.81      51.94   21  
                 24.29        51.94 (27.65)
  7 Zachary Hannon         SR Windham/RHAM        52.30      52.42   20  
                 23.92        52.42 (28.50)
  8 Sean Higgins           SR Wilton              52.98      52.65   19  
                 24.98        52.65 (27.67)
  9 Julian Fraser          JR Greenwich           51.78      53.05   18  
                 24.45        53.05 (28.60)
 10 Kyle Eheander          SR Suffield            52.69      53.10   17  
                 25.14        53.10 (27.96)
 11 Eddie Donovan          SO Norwalk             53.04      53.20   16  
                 24.99        53.20 (28.21)
 12 Luca Fikre             SR Greenwich           53.55      53.25   15  
                 24.88        53.25 (28.37)
 13 Jonathan Frank         JR Rockville           53.25      53.37   13  
                 24.23        53.37 (29.14)
 14 Guido Balderrama       FR Fairfield Prep      53.64      53.64   11  
                 25.15        53.64 (28.49)
 15 Christopher Piccione   SO Wethersfield        53.41      53.76   10  
                 25.12        53.76 (28.64)
 16 Robert Adams-Michaud   SO Manchester          53.68      53.94    9  
                 25.21        53.94 (28.73)
 17 Christopher Warren     SR Conard              52.85      54.01    8  
                 24.71        54.01 (29.30)
 18 Oscar Ike              SO Westhill/Stamf.     52.31      54.03    7  
                 25.23        54.03 (28.80)
 19 Ali Pourmaleki         JR Branford            53.65      54.05    6  
                 25.61        54.05 (28.44)
 20 Robert McDowell        JR Wilton              53.81      54.20    5  
                 25.10        54.20 (29.10)
 21 Charles Pite           JR Amity Regional      53.26      54.22    4  
                 25.17        54.22 (29.05)
 22 Cody Bond              SR Fairfield Prep      53.43      54.23    3  
                 25.27        54.23 (28.96)
 23 Adam Opsahl            SR East Lyme           52.48      54.44    2  
                 24.98        54.44 (29.46)
 24 Nicolai Ostberg        SO Darien              53.79      54.57    1  
                 25.43        54.57 (29.14)

 Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 44.77  2009      Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep
        State: # 44.77  2009      Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bjorn Davis            JR Fairfield Prep      46.15      46.27   28  
                 22.31        46.27 (23.96)
  2 Daniel Krentsa         JR Brookfield          47.85      47.25   25  
                 22.62        47.25 (24.63)
  3 Luciano De Souza       SR Brookfield          46.96      47.36   24  
                 22.64        47.36 (24.72)
  4 Kyle Neri              JR Lyman Hall          47.53      47.44   23  
                 22.86        47.44 (24.58)
  5 Neal Tyson             SR H-K                 47.55      47.50   22  
                 22.85        47.50 (24.65)
  6 Edward Moss            SO Greenwich           47.11      47.67   21  
                 22.71        47.67 (24.96)
  7 Nicholas Wargo         JR Fairfield Prep      47.35      47.68   20  
                 22.92        47.68 (24.76)
  8 Nikita Noskov          SR Fairfield Co-op     47.93      47.78   19  
                 23.10        47.78 (24.68)
  9 Tim Hardman            SR Greenwich           47.67      47.82   18  
                 23.01        47.82 (24.81)
 10 Nathan Zabarsky        SR Pomperaug           48.50      48.56   17  
                 23.02        48.56 (25.54)
 11 Tyler VanderVos        JR South Windsor       48.21      48.65   16  
                 23.51        48.65 (25.14)
 12 Benon Boyadjian        JR Pomperaug           48.25      48.69   15  
                 23.60        48.69 (25.09)
 13 Sherman Lau            SR Norwalk             47.86      48.73   13  
                 23.32        48.73 (25.41)
 14 Matthew Fraser         SR Greenwich           48.39      48.77   11  
                 23.43        48.77 (25.34)
 15 Connor Newton          SO Sacred Heart        48.86      48.84   10  
                 23.74        48.84 (25.10)
 16 Riley Strassner        FR Avon                48.33      48.89    9  
                 23.37        48.89 (25.52)
 17 Quinn Packer           SO Manchester          48.45      48.90    7.5
                 23.52        48.90 (25.38)
 17 Sam Magna              SR East Lyme           48.67      48.90    7.5
                 23.75        48.90 (25.15)
 19 Matthew Gerarde        SR Wethersfield        48.83      49.08    6  
                 23.18        49.08 (25.90)
 20 Patrick Maguire        SR Ridgefield          48.82      49.15    5  
                 23.70        49.15 (25.45)
 21 Kyle Koziol            SR Farmington          49.05      49.32    4  
                 23.27        49.32 (26.05)
 22 Tyler Gangell          SR New Milford         48.51      50.07    3  
                 24.05        50.07 (26.02)
 23 James Baker            SR Darien              48.76      50.16    2  
                 23.90        50.16 (26.26)
 24 Hugo Sykes             FR Weston              48.54      50.39    1  
                 24.20        50.39 (26.19)

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 4:29.21  2005      Andrew Trepp, Greenwich
        State: # 4:29.21  2005      Andrew Trepp, Greenwich
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Blansfield    JR Staples           4:34.15    4:32.78   28  
                 25.71        53.11 (27.40)
        1:20.96 (27.85)     1:48.85 (27.89)
        2:16.37 (27.52)     2:43.42 (27.05)
        3:10.67 (27.25)     3:38.14 (27.47)
        4:05.61 (27.47)     4:32.78 (27.17)
  2 Stephen Holmquist      SO Wilton            4:40.23    4:37.20   25  
                 25.15        52.67 (27.52)
        1:20.48 (27.81)     1:48.45 (27.97)
        2:16.57 (28.12)     2:44.64 (28.07)
        3:12.99 (28.35)     3:41.67 (28.68)
        4:10.20 (28.53)     4:37.20 (27.00)
  3 Thomas Dillinger       SO Greenwich         4:40.39    4:37.94   24  
                 25.14        52.24 (27.10)
        1:19.86 (27.62)     1:47.98 (28.12)
        2:15.90 (27.92)     2:44.12 (28.22)
        3:12.88 (28.76)     3:41.86 (28.98)
        4:10.70 (28.84)     4:37.94 (27.24)
  4 Jacob DiBella          SR Hall              4:42.15    4:39.69   23  
                 25.60        53.24 (27.64)
        1:21.45 (28.21)     1:49.66 (28.21)
        2:18.17 (28.51)     2:46.58 (28.41)
        3:15.09 (28.51)     3:43.50 (28.41)
        4:11.81 (28.31)     4:39.69 (27.88)
  5 Seamus Deakin          SR Brookfield        4:41.33    4:41.84   22  
                 25.32        52.73 (27.41)
        1:20.80 (28.07)     1:49.46 (28.66)
        2:18.15 (28.69)     2:46.75 (28.60)
        3:15.43 (28.68)     3:44.49 (29.06)
        4:13.77 (29.28)     4:41.84 (28.07)
  6 Dylan Swanepoel        SR Amity Regional    4:43.15    4:41.97   21  
                 25.21        52.69 (27.48)
        1:20.87 (28.18)     1:48.97 (28.10)
        2:17.16 (28.19)     2:45.81 (28.65)
        3:15.37 (29.56)     3:45.23 (29.86)
        4:14.73 (29.50)     4:41.97 (27.24)
  7 Connor Robison         FR Sheehan           4:45.41    4:43.89   20  
                 25.64        53.93 (28.29)
        1:22.90 (28.97)     1:52.00 (29.10)
        2:21.13 (29.13)     2:50.54 (29.41)
        3:19.10 (28.56)     3:48.20 (29.10)
        4:16.29 (28.09)     4:43.89 (27.60)
  8 Matthew Moen           SR Brookfield        4:37.80    4:44.22   19  
                 25.20        52.76 (27.56)
        1:21.00 (28.24)     1:49.42 (28.42)
        2:18.34 (28.92)     2:47.31 (28.97)
        3:16.51 (29.20)     3:45.86 (29.35)
        4:15.30 (29.44)     4:44.22 (28.92)
  9 Ryan Murphy            SR New Fairfield     4:39.30    4:45.14   18  
                 25.65        54.00 (28.35)
        1:22.92 (28.92)     1:52.06 (29.14)
        2:21.52 (29.46)     2:50.63 (29.11)
        3:19.90 (29.27)     3:48.88 (28.98)
        4:17.70 (28.82)     4:45.14 (27.44)
 10 Anthony Dell''Isola     SO Norwalk           4:43.04    4:45.52   17  
                 25.81        54.06 (28.25)
        1:22.56 (28.50)     1:51.31 (28.75)
        2:20.48 (29.17)     2:49.56 (29.08)
        3:18.72 (29.16)     3:48.22 (29.50)
        4:17.60 (29.38)     4:45.52 (27.92)
 11 Daniel Williams        SO Staples           4:48.16    4:46.09   16  
                 26.26        55.03 (28.77)
        1:23.99 (28.96)     1:53.24 (29.25)
        2:22.67 (29.43)     2:51.55 (28.88)
        3:20.49 (28.94)     3:49.37 (28.88)
        4:18.25 (28.88)     4:46.09 (27.84)
 12 Mason Molina           SR Wilton            4:42.16    4:47.40   15  
                 25.56        53.36 (27.80)
        1:21.80 (28.44)     1:50.68 (28.88)
        2:19.88 (29.20)     2:49.52 (29.64)
        3:19.35 (29.83)     3:49.16 (29.81)
        4:18.75 (29.59)     4:47.40 (28.65)
 13 Colin Curtin           JR Wethersfield      4:40.96    4:47.45   13  
                 25.49        53.08 (27.59)
        1:21.70 (28.62)     1:51.22 (29.52)
        2:20.44 (29.22)     2:49.57 (29.13)
        3:19.38 (29.81)     3:49.56 (30.18)
        4:19.83 (30.27)     4:47.45 (27.62)
 14 Thomas McNamara        SR Pomperaug         4:48.17    4:48.55   11  
                 25.35        53.63 (28.28)
        1:22.73 (29.10)     1:52.20 (29.47)
        2:21.72 (29.52)     2:50.88 (29.16)
        3:20.51 (29.63)     3:50.27 (29.76)
        4:19.54 (29.27)     4:48.55 (29.01)
 15 Christopher Myers      SR Ridgefield        4:50.30    4:48.61   10  
                 26.23        54.72 (28.49)
        1:23.75 (29.03)     1:53.08 (29.33)
        2:22.39 (29.31)     2:51.72 (29.33)
        3:21.19 (29.47)     3:50.69 (29.50)
        4:19.97 (29.28)     4:48.61 (28.64)
 16 Brandon Cole           JR Fairfield Prep    4:43.07    4:48.92    9  
                 25.37        53.23 (27.86)
        1:21.87 (28.64)     1:50.96 (29.09)
        2:20.24 (29.28)     2:49.62 (29.38)
        3:19.17 (29.55)     3:49.22 (30.05)
        4:19.46 (30.24)     4:48.92 (29.46)
 17 Stephen Skaperdas      SR New Canaan        4:46.88    4:49.40    8  
                 25.24        53.37 (28.13)
        1:22.58 (29.21)     1:52.13 (29.55)
        2:21.76 (29.63)     2:51.30 (29.54)
        3:20.92 (29.62)     3:51.04 (30.12)
        4:20.86 (29.82)     4:49.40 (28.54)
 18 Jeffrey Janofsky       SR Brookfield        4:49.45    4:49.75    7  
                 26.49        54.86 (28.37)
        1:23.43 (28.57)     1:53.00 (29.57)
        2:22.75 (29.75)     2:52.22 (29.47)
        3:22.12 (29.90)     3:52.12 (30.00)
        4:21.34 (29.22)     4:49.75 (28.41)
 19 Patrick Orkins         SR Wethersfield      4:50.73    4:50.91    6  
                 26.42        55.04 (28.62)
        1:24.37 (29.33)     1:53.91 (29.54)
        2:23.43 (29.52)     2:53.11 (29.68)
        3:22.63 (29.52)     3:52.06 (29.43)
        4:21.54 (29.48)     4:50.91 (29.37)
 20 Sam Guerra             SR Amity Regional    4:50.49    4:51.13    5  
                 25.60        53.35 (27.75)
        1:22.18 (28.83)     1:51.78 (29.60)
        2:21.75 (29.97)     2:51.77 (30.02)
        3:22.34 (30.57)     3:52.61 (30.27)
        4:22.94 (30.33)     4:51.13 (28.19)
 21 Ben Wurst              JR Greenwich         4:49.97    4:51.44    4  
                 25.62        54.15 (28.53)
        1:22.53 (28.38)     1:51.98 (29.45)
        2:21.59 (29.61)     2:51.53 (29.94)
        3:21.97 (30.44)     3:52.34 (30.37)
        4:22.23 (29.89)     4:51.44 (29.21)
 22 Cody Bond              SR Fairfield Prep    4:52.32    4:53.23    3  
                 25.72        54.58 (28.86)
        1:23.98 (29.40)     1:54.25 (30.27)
        2:24.16 (29.91)     2:54.26 (30.10)
        3:24.58 (30.32)     3:54.67 (30.09)
        4:24.30 (29.63)     4:53.23 (28.93)
 23 Frederick Garneau      SR Glastonbury       4:49.72    4:54.57    2  
                 25.93        54.24 (28.31)
        1:23.61 (29.37)     1:53.60 (29.99)
        2:24.16 (30.56)     2:54.52 (30.36)
        3:24.67 (30.15)     3:55.00 (30.33)
        4:25.27 (30.27)     4:54.57 (29.30)
 24 Zac Pear               FR Darien            4:52.93    4:59.53    1  
                 26.77        56.33 (29.56)
        1:26.47 (30.14)     1:56.49 (30.02)
        2:26.74 (30.25)     2:56.83 (30.09)
        3:27.34 (30.51)     3:57.95 (30.61)
        4:28.94 (30.99)     4:59.53 (30.59)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Open: ! 1:24.88  2009      Pomperaug
        State: # 1:24.88  2009      Pomperaug
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep                      1:25.41    1:24.81!  53  
     1) Bjorn Davis JR                2) Brandon Cole JR              
     3) Nicholas Wargo JR             4) Bryce Keblish SO             
                 21.22        42.90 (21.68)
        1:03.81 (20.91)     1:24.81 (21.00)
  1 Greenwich                           1:25.36    1:24.81!  53  
     1) Tim Hardman SR                2) Julian Fraser JR             
     3) Edward Moss SO                4) Thomas Dillinger SO          
                 21.83        43.22 (21.39)
        1:04.02 (20.80)     1:24.81 (20.79)
  3 Pomperaug                           1:28.12    1:27.29   48  
     1) Nathan Zabarsky SR            2) Gabriel Pasqualucci JR       
     3) Brendan McCarthy JR           4) Benon Boyadjian JR           
                 21.73        43.95 (22.22)
        1:05.78 (21.83)     1:27.29 (21.51)
  4 Farmington                          1:28.01    1:28.41   46  
     1) Kevin Mathieu SR              2) Kyle Koziol SR               
     3) Jonny Boains JR               4) Damion Parzych SR            
                 22.31        44.82 (22.51)
        1:06.80 (21.98)     1:28.41 (21.61)
  5 Bristol Coop                        1:30.92    1:29.36   44  
     1) Josef Darragjatti SO          2) Nicholas Plachno SR          
     3) Matthew Gwozdecke SO          4) Bryant Burney JR             
                 22.76        44.96 (22.20)
        1:07.83 (22.87)     1:29.36 (21.53)
  6 Middletown                          1:31.55    1:29.41   42  
     1) Thomas McAlear SR             2) Jack Doherty FR              
     3) Michal Ciebielski JR          4) Matt Dagenais SO             
                 23.36        45.65 (22.29)
        1:07.64 (21.99)     1:29.41 (21.77)
  7 Windham/RHAM                        1:30.79    1:29.57   40  
     1) Alexander Grose SR            2) Greg Husta JR                
     3) Ryan Kirkpatrick SO           4) Zachary Hannon SR            
                 23.23        45.22 (21.99)
        1:07.68 (22.46)     1:29.57 (21.89)
  8 Xavier                              1:30.93    1:29.86   38  
     1) Jonathan Broduer SR           2) Dominic Nazzaro FR           
     3) Matthew Lyons SR              4) Ben Criscuolo SR             
                 22.38        44.56 (22.18)
        1:07.46 (22.90)     1:29.86 (22.40)
  9 East Lyme                           1:28.96    1:30.18   35  
     1) Adam Opsahl SR                2) Eric Stirtan JR              
     3) Clayton Otter JR              4) Sam Magna SR                 
                 22.63        45.40 (22.77)
        1:08.35 (22.95)     1:30.18 (21.83)
  9 Wilton                              1:30.96    1:30.18   35  
     1) Thomas Kealy JR               2) Mason Molina SR              
     3) Jack Abbott JR                4) Stephen Holmquist SO         
                 22.19        45.01 (22.82)
        1:07.73 (22.72)     1:30.18 (22.45)
 11 Fairfield Co-op                     1:30.50    1:30.29   32  
     1) Nikita Noskov SR              2) Adrian Tudor SR              
     3) Thomas Gannon SO              4) John Whitesiede FR           
                 22.54        45.72 (23.18)
        1:08.05 (22.33)     1:30.29 (22.24)
 12 Manchester                          1:31.21    1:30.39   30  
     1) Quinn Packer SO               2) Zachary Sequeira SR          
     3) Patrick Gallagher SR          4) Robert Adams-Michaud SO      
                 22.45        45.44 (22.99)
        1:08.32 (22.88)     1:30.39 (22.07)
 13 Glastonbury                         1:29.85    1:30.44   26  
     1) Drake Freiberg JR             2) Kevin Lorraine SR            
     3) Liam Straker SO               4) Frederick Garneau SR         
                 23.02        46.06 (23.04)
        1:08.79 (22.73)     1:30.44 (21.65)
 14 Westhill/Stamf.                     1:30.21    1:30.51   22  
     1) Oscar Ike SO                  2) Justo Karell SR              
     3) Nikita Zemlevskiy SO          4) Michael Hopkins SR           
                 23.03        45.47 (22.44)
        1:08.63 (23.16)     1:30.51 (21.88)
 15 Amity Regional                      1:29.55    1:30.61   20  
     1) Jacob Laser SR                2) Charles Pite JR              
     3) Sam Guerra SR                 4) Alan Pite JR                 
                 22.71        45.79 (23.08)
        1:08.36 (22.57)     1:30.61 (22.25)
 16 New Canaan                          1:30.09    1:30.75   18  
     1) Stephen Skaperdas SR          2) Jacob Geyfman SR             
     3) Edward Thunem SR              4) Stefan Pla JR                
                 23.35        46.05 (22.70)
        1:08.25 (22.20)     1:30.75 (22.50)
 17 Wethersfield                        1:30.55    1:31.14   15  
     1) Christopher Piccione SO       2) Tyler Raymond SR             
     3) Peter Fulton SR               4) Matthew Gerarde SR           
                 23.31        45.94 (22.63)
        1:08.71 (22.77)     1:31.14 (22.43)
 17 Staples                             1:30.44    1:31.14   15  
     1) Jackson Daines FR             2) Christopher Woods SO         
     3) Christopher Mombello JR       4) Jonathan Blansfield JR       
                 23.88        46.19 (22.31)
        1:08.23 (22.04)     1:31.14 (22.91)
 19 Ridgefield                          1:31.51    1:31.57   12  
     1) Patrick Maguire SR            2) Calvin Dearth SR             
     3) Alexander Walker FR           4) Christopher Myers SR         
                 22.50        45.55 (23.05)
        1:08.51 (22.96)     1:31.57 (23.06)
 20 Brookfield                          1:32.29    1:32.14   10  
     1) Christopher Greenwood SR      2) Philip Occhiboi SR           
     3) Rory Collins SO               4) Christian Ferrarie SO        
                 23.20        46.29 (23.09)
        1:09.58 (23.29)     1:32.14 (22.56)
 21 Darien                              1:31.09    1:32.68    8  
     1) Owen Brannigan JR             2) Dylan Gilhooly SO            
     3) Nicolai Ostberg SO            4) James Baker SR               
                 23.28        46.88 (23.60)
        1:09.98 (23.10)     1:32.68 (22.70)
 22 Sheehan                             1:32.29    1:32.91    6  
     1) Carl Thurston JR              2) Zachary Bjornberg SR         
     3) Connor Robison FR             4) Robert Hacku SO              
                 22.51        47.26 (24.75)
        1:10.51 (23.25)     1:32.91 (22.40)
 23 New Fairfield                       1:31.32    1:33.01    4  
     1) Jeffrey Plate SR              2) William Kulp FR              
     3) David MacAskill JR            4) Ryan Murphy SR               
                 22.55        47.32 (24.77)
        1:10.25 (22.93)     1:33.01 (22.76)
 24 H-K                                 1:32.25    1:33.86    2  
     1) Neal Tyson SR                 2) Conor Champagne SO           
     3) Michael Szafran JR            4) Garrett Mazziotti SO         
                 22.05        45.88 (23.83)
        1:11.01 (25.13)     1:33.86 (22.85)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 50.21  2012      Michael Pilyugin, Joel Barlow
        State: # 49.88  2013      Alexander Lewis, Greenwich
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Lewis        JR Greenwich           49.88      50.17!  28  
                 24.25        50.17 (25.92)
  2 Christian Berg         SR Fitch               51.45      50.44   25  
                 24.61        50.44 (25.83)
  3 John Montesi           FR Greenwich           51.72      52.05   24  
                 25.13        52.05 (26.92)
  4 Tyler Prescott         JR Platt/Maloney       52.06      52.72   23  
                 25.92        52.72 (26.80)
  5 Christopher Bariss     SR Glastonbury         52.77      52.73   22  
                 25.60        52.73 (27.13)
  6 Raymond Snyder IV      SR Sacred Heart        52.66      53.15   21  
                 25.77        53.15 (27.38)
  7 Colin Curtin           JR Wethersfield        52.57      53.23   20  
                 26.24        53.23 (26.99)
  8 James Davey            JR Pomperaug           53.37      53.32   19  
                 25.81        53.32 (27.51)
  9 Christopher Warren     SR Conard              53.65      53.48   18  
                 25.88        53.48 (27.60)
 10 Matt Traub             SO Torrington          53.35      53.50   17  
                 25.65        53.50 (27.85)
 11 John Whitesiede        FR Fairfield Co-op     54.17      53.51   16  
                 26.23        53.51 (27.28)
 12 Matt Dagenais          SO Middletown          52.09      53.82   15  
                 26.28        53.82 (27.54)
 13 Gregory Meyer          JR Pomperaug           53.37      53.96   13  
                 26.20        53.96 (27.76)
 14 Edward Stolarski       SO Fairfield Prep      54.01      54.18   11  
                 26.56        54.18 (27.62)
 15 Robert McDowell        JR Wilton              53.88      54.24   10  
                 26.32        54.24 (27.92)
 16 Thomas Dunstan         FR New Canaan          54.14      54.33    9  
                 26.59        54.33 (27.74)
 17 Kevin Parker           SR Greenwich           53.87      54.44    8  
                 26.40        54.44 (28.04)
 18 Ali Pourmaleki         JR Branford            55.25      54.93    7  
                 27.11        54.93 (27.82)
 19 Christian Weeks        JR Darien              53.99      55.05    6  
                 26.62        55.05 (28.43)
 20 Brendan McClure        JR Hall                55.76      55.38    5  
                 26.84        55.38 (28.54)
 21 Travis Gordon          SO Ridgefield          55.55      55.39    4  
                 27.39        55.39 (28.00)
 22 Callum Breene          JR Wilton              55.25      55.54    3  
                 26.87        55.54 (28.67)
 23 Richard Huffman        JR Newtown             55.49      55.55    2  
                 27.23        55.55 (28.32)
 24 Nick Miller            JR Brookfield          55.56      56.18    1  
                 27.64        56.18 (28.54)

 Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Open: ! 56.29  2012      Eric Holden, Amity Reg.
        State: # 56.08  2009      Christian Higgins, New Canaan
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Higgins         SR New Canaan          59.03      58.93   28  
                 27.74        58.93 (31.19)
  2 Edward Thunem          SR New Canaan          58.59      58.94   25  
                 27.88        58.94 (31.06)
  3 Jonathan Frank         JR Rockville           58.70      59.03   24  
                 28.30        59.03 (30.73)
  4 Iain Edmundson         SO Greenwich           58.48      59.04   22.5
                 27.85        59.04 (31.19)
  4 Patrick Savidge        JR South Windsor       59.34      59.04   22.5
                 27.80        59.04 (31.24)
  6 Jordan Berger          SR Weston              59.09      59.52   21  
                 28.14        59.52 (31.38)
  7 Alan Pite              JR Amity Regional      59.13      59.74   20  
                 28.37        59.74 (31.37)
  8 Stefan Pla             JR New Canaan          59.14      59.77   19  
                 28.37        59.77 (31.40)
  9 Nick Lafky             SR Newtown             59.64    1:00.14   18  
                 28.44      1:00.14 (31.70)
 10 Christopher Mombello   JR Staples             59.95    1:00.27   17  
                 28.21      1:00.27 (32.06)
 11 Sherman Lau            SR Norwalk             59.90    1:00.55   16  
                 28.51      1:00.55 (32.04)
 12 Curtis Xu              SR Pomperaug         1:01.33    1:00.60   15  
                 28.55      1:00.60 (32.05)
 13 Jonathan Broduer       SR Xavier            1:01.07    1:00.65   13  
                 28.46      1:00.65 (32.19)
 14 Michael Hopkins        SR Westhill/Stamf.   1:00.66    1:00.78   11  
                 28.50      1:00.78 (32.28)
 15 Ethan Hunter           SO Staples           1:00.90    1:00.90   10  
                 28.70      1:00.90 (32.20)
 16 Thomas Gannon          SO Fairfield Co-op   1:00.28    1:01.30    8.5
                 28.85      1:01.30 (32.45)
 16 John Hoin              JR Fairfield Prep    1:00.27    1:01.30    8.5
                 30.05      1:01.30 (31.25)
 18 Tim Agro               JR Greenwich         1:00.71    1:01.39    7  
                 28.56      1:01.39 (32.83)
 19 Drake Freiberg         JR Glastonbury       1:00.50    1:01.53    6  
                 29.09      1:01.53 (32.44)
 20 Andrew Stotesbery      JR Greenwich         1:00.21    1:01.72    5  
                 29.01      1:01.72 (32.71)
 21 Daniel Camilliere      JR Wethersfield      1:01.48    1:01.90    4  
                 28.92      1:01.90 (32.98)
 22 Christopher Greenwood  SR Brookfield        1:00.94    1:01.98    3  
                 29.20      1:01.98 (32.78)
 23 Thomas McAlear         SR Middletown        1:01.86    1:02.07    2  
                 28.98      1:02.07 (33.09)
 24 Christopher Myers      SR Valley Regional   1:01.54    1:02.97    1  
                 29.76      1:02.97 (33.21)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Open: ! 3:05.23  2004      Greenwich
        State: # 3:05.23  2004      Greenwich
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                           3:09.84    3:07.96   56  
     1) Ben Wurst JR                  2) Matthew Fraser SR            
     3) Alexander Lewis JR            4) Thomas Dillinger SO          
                 23.01        48.38 (48.38)
        1:10.93 (22.55)     1:36.30 (47.92)
        1:57.69 (21.39)     2:21.81 (45.51)
        2:43.58 (21.77)     3:07.96 (46.15)
  2 Fairfield Prep                      3:11.29    3:10.55   50  
     1) Nicholas Wargo JR             2) John Hoin JR                 
     3) Edward Stolarski SO           4) Brandon Cole JR              
                 22.80        47.26 (47.26)
        1:10.47 (23.21)     1:35.94 (48.68)
        1:58.75 (22.81)     2:23.55 (47.61)
        2:45.87 (22.32)     3:10.55 (47.00)
  3 Brookfield                          3:11.61    3:11.32   48  
     1) Daniel Krentsa JR             2) Matthew Moen SR              
     3) Seamus Deakin SR              4) Luciano De Souza SR          
                 22.87        47.81 (47.81)
        1:11.09 (23.28)     1:36.86 (49.05)
        1:59.23 (22.37)     2:24.34 (47.48)
        2:46.06 (21.72)     3:11.32 (46.98)
  4 Pomperaug                           3:14.17    3:13.09   46  
     1) Nathan Zabarsky SR            2) Thomas McNamara SR           
     3) Gregory Meyer JR              4) James Davey JR               
                 22.90        48.36 (48.36)
        1:11.57 (23.21)     1:37.04 (48.68)
        1:59.82 (22.78)     2:24.87 (47.83)
        2:47.87 (23.00)     3:13.09 (48.22)
  5 Amity Regional                      3:14.93    3:14.40   44  
     1) Jacob Laser SR                2) Charles Pite JR              
     3) Dylan Swanepoel SR            4) Alan Pite JR                 
                 23.63        49.63 (49.63)
        1:12.11 (22.48)     1:37.73 (48.10)
        2:01.01 (23.28)     2:26.16 (48.43)
        2:49.04 (22.88)     3:14.40 (48.24)
  6 Wilton                              3:13.85    3:14.74   42  
     1) Sean Higgins SR               2) Mason Molina SR              
     3) Robert McDowell JR            4) Stephen Holmquist SO         
                 23.41        48.37 (48.37)
        1:11.73 (23.36)     1:37.20 (48.83)
        1:59.88 (22.68)     2:26.05 (48.85)
        2:49.56 (23.51)     3:14.74 (48.69)
  7 Farmington                          3:13.94    3:15.63   40  
     1) Kevin Mathieu SR              2) Jonny Boains JR              
     3) Kyle Koziol SR                4) Damion Parzych SR            
                 23.10        48.99 (48.99)
        1:12.09 (23.10)     1:37.92 (48.93)
        2:00.99 (23.07)     2:27.01 (49.09)
        2:50.59 (23.58)     3:15.63 (48.62)
  8 South Windsor                       3:17.40    3:16.30   38  
     1) Derek McLean SR               2) Timothy Savidge SR           
     3) Patrick Savidge JR            4) Tyler VanderVos JR           
                 23.86        50.39 (50.39)
        1:14.14 (23.75)     1:40.55 (50.16)
        2:03.54 (22.99)     2:28.75 (48.20)
        2:51.24 (22.49)     3:16.30 (47.55)
  9 Manchester                          3:18.96    3:16.68   36  
     1) Quinn Packer SO               2) Patrick Gallagher SR         
     3) Zachary Sequeira SR           4) Robert Adams-Michaud SO      
                 23.48        48.66 (48.66)
        1:12.76 (24.10)     1:39.25 (50.59)
        2:02.73 (23.48)     2:29.05 (49.80)
        2:51.94 (22.89)     3:16.68 (47.63)
 10 Glastonbury                         3:17.25    3:16.83   34  
     1) Christopher Bariss SR         2) Brian Schneider SO           
     3) Liam Straker SO               4) Frederick Garneau SR         
                 22.79        47.26 (47.26)
        1:11.32 (24.06)     1:40.31 (53.05)
        2:02.73 (22.42)     2:28.75 (48.44)
        2:51.68 (22.93)     3:16.83 (48.08)
 11 Middletown                          3:18.67    3:16.97   32  
     1) Michal Ciebielski JR          2) Jack Doherty FR              
     3) Thomas McAlear SR             4) Matt Dagenais SO             
                 23.54        49.00 (49.00)
        1:12.53 (23.53)     1:38.06 (49.06)
        2:01.98 (23.92)     2:28.53 (50.47)
        2:52.01 (23.48)     3:16.97 (48.44)
 12 Wethersfield                        3:16.07    3:16.99   30  
     1) Christopher Piccione SO       2) Colin Curtin JR              
     3) Brendan Stewart JR            4) Matthew Gerarde SR           
                 23.69        49.71 (49.71)
        1:13.28 (23.57)     1:38.91 (49.20)
        2:02.49 (23.58)     2:28.47 (49.56)
        2:51.10 (22.63)     3:16.99 (48.52)
 13 Westhill/Stamf.                     3:18.88    3:18.14   26  
     1) Oscar Ike SO                  2) Justo Karell SR              
     3) Nikita Zemlevskiy SO          4) Michael Hopkins SR           
                 24.16        49.77 (49.77)
        1:13.33 (23.56)     1:38.98 (49.21)
        2:03.24 (24.26)     2:29.45 (50.47)
        2:52.62 (23.17)     3:18.14 (48.69)
 14 New Canaan                          3:18.42    3:18.34   22  
     1) Stephen Skaperdas SR          2) Jacob Geyfman SR             
     3) Edward Thunem SR              4) Thomas Dunstan FR            
                 23.77        49.68 (49.68)
        1:13.12 (23.44)     1:39.42 (49.74)
        2:03.33 (23.91)     2:29.86 (50.44)
        2:53.35 (23.49)     3:18.34 (48.48)
 15 Staples                             3:21.04    3:18.54   20  
     1) Daniel Williams SO            2) Christopher Woods SO         
     3) Maximilian Wimer SO           4) Jonathan Blansfield JR       
                 24.17        49.66 (49.66)
        1:13.34 (23.68)     1:39.40 (49.74)
        2:03.42 (24.02)     2:29.95 (50.55)
        2:53.32 (23.37)     3:18.54 (48.59)
 16 Trumbull                            3:20.29    3:19.01   18  
     1) Samuel Carley JR              2) Alex Ignatov FR              
     3) Miles Buroker JR              4) Josh Pavel SO                
                 24.57        50.50 (50.50)
        1:13.85 (23.35)     1:40.10 (49.60)
        2:04.05 (23.95)     2:30.28 (50.18)
        2:53.35 (23.07)     3:19.01 (48.73)
 17 Sacred Heart                        3:19.76    3:19.48   16  
     1) Michael Saunders FR           2) Liam Coleman JR              
     3) Connor Newton SO              4) Raymond Snyder IV SR         
                 24.59        51.83 (51.83)
        1:15.73 (23.90)     1:42.59 (50.76)
        2:05.82 (23.23)     2:31.26 (48.67)
        2:54.06 (22.80)     3:19.48 (48.22)
 18 East Lyme                           3:16.39    3:20.98   14  
     1) Adam Opsahl SR                2) Thomas Whittico SR           
     3) William Dumais SR             4) Sam Magna SR                 
                 23.79        49.57 (49.57)
        1:13.91 (24.34)     1:41.21 (51.64)
        2:04.29 (23.08)     2:31.12 (49.91)
        2:54.29 (23.17)     3:20.98 (49.86)
 19 Ridgefield                          3:21.92    3:21.29   12  
     1) Patrick Maguire SR            2) Benjamin Nussbaum SO         
     3) Alexander Walker FR           4) Christopher Myers SR         
                 23.48        49.01 (49.01)
        1:13.36 (24.35)     1:39.86 (50.85)
        2:04.36 (24.50)     2:30.93 (51.07)
        2:55.29 (24.36)     3:21.29 (50.36)
 20 New Fairfield                       3:18.19    3:22.33   10  
     1) Jeffrey Plate SR              2) Michael VanAkin JR           
     3) David MacAskill JR            4) Ryan Murphy SR               
                 23.78        49.74 (49.74)
        1:14.58 (24.84)     1:42.44 (52.70)
        2:05.91 (23.47)     2:32.33 (49.89)
        2:56.27 (23.94)     3:22.33 (50.00)
 21 Darien                              3:19.47    3:23.01    8  
     1) William Smelser SR            2) James Baker SR               
     3) Christian Weeks JR            4) Nicolai Ostberg SO           
                 25.01        51.72 (51.72)
        1:15.24 (23.52)     1:41.43 (49.71)
        2:05.55 (24.12)     2:32.10 (50.67)
        2:56.42 (24.32)     3:23.01 (50.91)
 22 Norwalk                             3:21.69    3:23.57    6  
     1) Eddie Donovan SO              2) Patrick MacDonald SR         
     3) Anthony Dell''Isola SO         4) Sherman Lau SR               
                 24.86        50.87 (50.87)
        1:15.74 (24.87)     1:43.59 (52.72)
        2:07.61 (24.02)     2:34.10 (50.51)
        2:57.47 (23.37)     3:23.57 (49.47)
 23 Hall                                3:23.29    3:24.93    4  
     1) Jacob DiBella SR              2) Aaron Meyers-Weinerman SR    
     3) Ethan Freund JR               4) Brendan McClure JR           
                 23.84        49.44 (49.44)
        1:13.94 (24.50)     1:41.79 (52.35)
        2:06.21 (24.42)     2:34.34 (52.55)
        2:58.32 (23.98)     3:24.93 (50.59)
 24 Weston                              3:20.24    3:25.50    2  
     1) Eli Carter JR                 2) Adam Winikoff SR             
     3) Gabriel Imber SR              4) Hugo Sykes FR                
                 24.96        52.48 (52.48)
        1:16.71 (24.23)     1:43.80 (51.32)
        2:08.19 (24.39)     2:35.45 (51.65)
        2:59.16 (23.71)     3:25.50 (50.05)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Greenwich                       609.5   2. Fairfield Prep                  426.5
  3. Pomperaug                         298   4. Brookfield                        292
  5. Wilton                          264.5   6. New Canaan                        190
  7. Glastonbury                       180   8. Amity Regional                    167
  9. Middletown                        157  10. Staples                           152
 11. Wethersfield                      142  12. South Windsor                   140.5
 13. Fairfield Co-op                 125.5  14. Farmington                        111
 15. Windham/RHAM                       99  16. Westhill/Stamf.                    97
 17. Sacred Heart                       94  18. Darien                             90
 19. Manchester                       89.5  20. East Lyme                        83.5
 21. Norwalk                            82  22. Xavier                             78
 23. Weston                             77  24. New Fairfield                    66.5
 25. Hall                               64  26. Newtown                            58
 27. Berlin                             56  28. Ridgefield                         53
 29. Fitch                              49  30. Lyman Hall                         48
 31. Platt/Maloney                      45  32. Conard                             44
 32. Bristol Coop                       44  34. H-K                                43
 34. Torrington                         43  34. Sheehan                            43
 37. Rockville                          37  38. Branford                           36
 39. Suffield                           33  40. Avon                               24
 41. Trumbull                           18  41. Shelton                            18
 43. Rocky Hill                         16  44. Simsbury                            8
 45. East Hartford                       5  46. New Milford                         3
 47. Valley Regional                     1  47. Woodland                            1
 47. Hand-Madison                        1