ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan Division I boys
3/8/2013-3/8/2013
Holland, MI USA

Holland Aquatic Center - Site License            3/8/2013 - 14:49PM
   2013 MHSAA Boys D1 State Championships - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013    
                  Hosted by Holland Public Schools                  
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         1:43.29  D1
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Saline  ''A''                   1:32.58    1:30.26 qD1    
     1) Boland, David 12              2) Ehrman, Josh 12              
     3) Whitener, Adam 12             4) Bundas, Michael 12           
                 22.80        47.89 (25.09)
        1:09.47 (21.58)     1:30.26 (20.79)
  2 Brother Rice  ''A''             1:39.19    1:34.70 qD1    
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 10            2) Grady, Drew 09               
     3) Lehnertz, Nikolaus 12         4) Kouvaris, Gust 10            
                 24.28        50.89 (26.61)
        1:13.74 (22.85)     1:34.70 (20.96)
  3 Rockford  ''A''                 1:37.45    1:35.05 qD1    
     1) Wasberg, Craig 11             2) Newberger, David 10          
     3) Hoffmeister, Timmer 10        4) Willison, Nick 12            
                 23.77        50.71 (26.94)
        1:13.86 (23.15)     1:35.05 (21.19)
  4 Liv. Stevenson  ''A''           1:36.25    1:35.77 qD1    
     1) Ferrara, John 12              2) Arakelian, Nick 11           
     3) Bielicki, Bradley 11          4) Goeddeke, Jake 11            
                 23.84        49.57 (25.73)
        1:14.02 (24.45)     1:35.77 (21.75)
  5 West Ottawa  ''A''              1:37.12    1:35.79 qD1    
     1) Maas, Kyle 09                 2) Irvin, Caleb 11              
     3) Kata-Carlson, Blake 12        4) Afrik, Tabahn 10             
                 24.75        51.97 (27.22)
        1:15.24 (23.27)     1:35.79 (20.55)
  6 Catholic Central  ''A''         1:36.40    1:36.16 qD1    
     1) Walsh, Jack 10                2) Newman, Ryan 12              
     3) Vela, Christopher 10          4) Szuba, Tim 12                
                 23.87        50.54 (26.67)
        1:15.48 (24.94)     1:36.16 (20.68)
  7 Hudsonville  ''A''              1:36.59    1:36.54 qD1    
     1) Hewett, Ian 12                2) Kneibel, Mitch 12            
     3) Rozycki, Jared 12             4) Thornton, Jared 10           
                 25.62        51.66 (26.04)
        1:15.55 (23.89)     1:36.54 (20.99)
  8 FH Northern  ''A''              1:37.78    1:36.79 qD1    
     1) Fagen, Nate R 12              2) Peterson, Nate L 11          
     3) Brackmann, Jacob H 12         4) DeYoung, Max J 11            
                 24.73        51.78 (27.05)
        1:15.25 (23.47)     1:36.79 (21.54)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Orion  ''A''               1:38.67    1:37.29 qD1    
     1) Seeds, DJ 11                  2) Nowicki, Devon 10            
     3) Diener, Zach 12               4) Matola, Craig 11             
                 25.89        52.10 (26.21)
        1:14.87 (22.77)     1:37.29 (22.42)
 10 Zeeland  ''A''                  1:39.03    1:38.06 qD1    
     1) Zylstra, Zach V 12            2) Sall, Nick 12                
     3) Otteman, Christian B 12       4) Perez, Isaac 12              
                 24.52        52.32 (27.80)
        1:16.43 (24.11)     1:38.06 (21.63)
 11 Walled Lake  ''A''              1:40.42    1:38.45 qD1    
     1) Kennedy, Jack 10              2) Lee, Stephen 11              
     3) Shaffer, Jason 12             4) Dworman, Alex 12             
                 26.22        52.49 (26.27)
        1:16.09 (23.60)     1:38.45 (22.36)
 12 Novi  ''A''                     1:34.77    1:38.58 qD1    
     1) Onimura, Gucci 12             2) Kim, Dennis 12               
     3) Vincent, Tanner 11            4) Rosanali, Vinny 12           
                 25.24        53.03 (27.79)
        1:16.47 (23.44)     1:38.58 (22.11)
 13 Salem  ''A''                    1:40.03    1:39.25 qD1    
     1) Zhang, Jason 12               2) Solterman, Turner 12         
     3) Bai, Jerry 12                 4) McManimon, Kenny 12          
                 25.38        52.67 (27.29)
        1:16.64 (23.97)     1:39.25 (22.61)
 14 Clarkston  ''A''                1:39.45    1:40.17 qD1    
     1) Holloway, Landon 12           2) Nelson, James 09             
     3) Pokley, Dalton 10             4) Misteravich, Eric 12         
                 25.96        53.72 (27.76)
        1:18.14 (24.42)     1:40.17 (22.03)
 15 Howell  ''A''                   1:42.80    1:40.45 qD1    
     1) Stroinski, Bryan 12           2) Mills, Brett 12              
     3) Atkins, Donnie 11             4) Rossetter, Zach 12           
                 25.92        53.06 (27.14)
        1:17.95 (24.89)     1:40.45 (22.50)
 16 Ann Arbor Huron  ''A''          1:40.98    1:40.99 qD1    
     1) Tamblyn, Holden 10            2) Tang, Haoyang 11             
     3) Lewit, Adam 11                4) Brenner, Will 10             
                 26.03        54.61 (28.58)
        1:19.35 (24.74)     1:40.99 (21.64)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 South Lyon  ''A''               1:41.20    1:41.19 D1     
     1) VanDyke, Nick 10              2) Wisman, Mikhail 10           
     3) Bischoff, Joel 11             4) Stone, Adam 12               
                 26.41        54.92 (28.51)
        1:18.66 (23.74)     1:41.19 (22.53)
 18 Monroe  ''A''                   1:41.57    1:41.21 D1     
     1) Craig, Cameron 09             2) Misiak, Ian 12               
     3) Harris, Bradey 12             4) Voelker, Jonathon 11         
                 24.72        52.10 (27.38)
        1:19.86 (27.76)     1:41.21 (21.35)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 East Kentwood  ''A''            1:40.94    1:41.31 D1     
     1) Vervaras, Collin 12           2) Pajersky, Caleb 12           
     3) Saum, Brendan 11              4) Nguyen, Calvin 12            
                 27.10        55.12 (28.02)
        1:19.08 (23.96)     1:41.31 (22.23)
 20 Grand Ledge  ''A''              1:42.43    1:41.84 D1     
     1) DeWitt, Greg H 12             2) Wang, Xinghao 11             
     3) Sereseroz, Tommy 11           4) Ilieff, Evan 12              
                 27.87        54.89 (27.02)
        1:19.31 (24.42)     1:41.84 (22.53)
 21 Grand Haven  ''A''              1:42.91    1:42.22 D1     
     1) Tooker, Josh 11               2) Nicholson, Josh 11           
     3) Bessinger, Austin 11          4) Thibault, Rory 12            
                 26.94        54.76 (27.82)
        1:19.26 (24.50)     1:42.22 (22.96)
 22 Plymouth  ''A''                 1:42.62    1:42.64 D1     
     1) Earls, Cameron 12             2) Weber, Nick 12               
     3) Heinze, Ryan 10               4) Wilson, Alexander 12         
                 26.04        55.38 (29.34)
        1:19.88 (24.50)     1:42.64 (22.76)
 23 Troy  ''A''                     1:42.85    1:42.78 D1     
     1) An, Phillip 11                2) Chen, Zachary 10             
     3) Chen, Troy 11                 4) Tangri, Kunal 10             
                 27.72        55.79 (28.07)
        1:19.66 (23.87)     1:42.78 (23.12)
 24 West Bloomfield  ''A''          1:42.94    1:43.31        
     1) Edwards, Tyler 10             2) Simon, Nick 12               
     3) Boyd, Kellen 11               4) Forhan, Pete 11              
                 27.42        55.89 (28.47)
        1:20.81 (24.92)     1:43.31 (22.50)
 25 Grand Blanc  ''A''              1:43.14    1:43.46        
     1) Johnston, Ryan 09             2) Kubani, Kent 10              
     3) Price, Nicholas 09            4) Sullivan, Daniel 12          
                 27.55        56.39 (28.84)
        1:21.78 (25.39)     1:43.46 (21.68)
 26 Grandville  ''A''               1:42.47    1:43.49        
     1) Ike, Kyle 12                  2) Schaedig, Ben 11             
     3) Noblett, Matt 12              4) Timmer, Sam 12               
                 27.69        56.88 (29.19)
        1:21.60 (24.72)     1:43.49 (21.89)
 27 Stoney Creek  ''A''             1:42.84    1:43.94        
     1) Panone, Chris 11              2) Walsh, Kyle 12               
     3) Olthof, Danny 10              4) Heinrich, Eric 12            
                 28.04        55.48 (27.44)
        1:21.75 (26.27)     1:43.94 (22.19)
 28 Brighton  ''A''                 1:43.04    1:44.06        
     1) Wilbanks, James 12            2) Grupido, Santino 12          
     3) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 11       4) Norris, Ian 12               
                 27.38        56.86 (29.48)
        1:21.46 (24.60)     1:44.06 (22.60)
 -- Hartland  ''A''                 1:42.33         DQ        
     1) Condra, Bryan 12              2) Patawaran, David 11          
     3) Breece, Nicholas 12           4) Hansen, James 11             
                 25.53        53.13 (27.60)
        1:18.17 (25.04)          DQ (22.11)
 -- Northville  ''A''               1:42.34         DQ        
     1) Hayes, Nick 12                2) Ruan, Alan 11                
     3) Wang, Scott 12                4) Boyea, Sam 12                
                 27.14        54.76 (27.62)
        1:19.55 (24.79)          DQ (21.81)


 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         1:48.79  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Whitener, Adam   12 Saline            1:41.78    1:39.00 qD1    
                 22.76        47.46 (24.70)
        1:13.12 (25.66)     1:39.00 (25.88)
  2 Diener, Zach     12 Lake Orion        1:42.77    1:39.88 qD1    
                 23.29        48.48 (25.19)
        1:14.18 (25.70)     1:39.88 (25.70)
  3 Krause, Joe      11 Brother Rice      1:42.38    1:39.89 qD1    
                 23.31        48.47 (25.16)
        1:13.69 (25.22)     1:39.89 (26.20)
  4 Walker, Will S   11 Lakeland          1:42.99    1:40.68 qD1    
                 23.57        48.81 (25.24)
        1:14.80 (25.99)     1:40.68 (25.88)
  5 Ao, Andrew       12 Novi              1:44.77    1:42.04 qD1    
                 23.96        49.45 (25.49)
        1:15.33 (25.88)     1:42.04 (26.71)
  6 Carl, Jacob      12 Rochester         1:44.19    1:42.92 qD1    
                 24.36        50.36 (26.00)
        1:16.78 (26.42)     1:42.92 (26.14)
  7 De Jonge, Matth  12 Zeeland           1:44.83    1:42.99 qD1    
                 23.89        49.76 (25.87)
        1:16.41 (26.65)     1:42.99 (26.58)
  8 Michalzuk, Drak  12 Brother Rice      1:46.98    1:43.21 qD1    
                 24.30        49.96 (25.66)
        1:16.51 (26.55)     1:43.21 (26.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boogaart, Cory   12 Hudsonville       1:44.51    1:44.07 qD1    
                 23.29        49.34 (26.05)
        1:16.35 (27.01)     1:44.07 (27.72)
 10 Powrie, Bobby    09 Brother Rice      1:46.03    1:44.28 qD1    
                 24.19        50.33 (26.14)
        1:17.28 (26.95)     1:44.28 (27.00)
 11 Jacob, Andrew    12 West Bloomfield   1:44.99    1:44.37 qD1    
                 23.26        49.11 (25.85)
        1:16.59 (27.48)     1:44.37 (27.78)
 12 Arend, Mike      12 Rockford          1:46.02    1:44.38 qD1    
                 23.60        49.40 (25.80)
        1:16.74 (27.34)     1:44.38 (27.64)
 13 De Jonge, Micah  09 Zeeland           1:45.53    1:45.13 qD1    
                 23.96        50.53 (26.57)
        1:18.11 (27.58)     1:45.13 (27.02)
 14 VanderWeide, Be  10 Byron Center      1:47.31    1:45.21 qD1    
                 24.99        51.40 (26.41)
        1:18.33 (26.93)     1:45.21 (26.88)
 15 Brinkman, Colin  11 Catholic Central  1:43.25    1:45.24 qD1    
                 24.23        50.78 (26.55)
        1:17.69 (26.91)     1:45.24 (27.55)
 16 Henning, Andrew  12 Ann Arbor Huron   1:48.06    1:45.38 qD1    
                 24.71        51.15 (26.44)
        1:18.47 (27.32)     1:45.38 (26.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blum, Jordan     12 Hudsonville       1:47.99    1:45.50 D1     
                 24.12        50.39 (26.27)
        1:18.03 (27.64)     1:45.50 (27.47)
 18 Ehrman, Jacob    09 Saline            1:45.52    1:45.54 D1     
                 23.88        50.50 (26.62)
        1:17.79 (27.29)     1:45.54 (27.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ballou, Derek    11 Hartland          1:48.62    1:46.08 D1     
                 24.58        51.41 (26.83)
        1:19.05 (27.64)     1:46.08 (27.03)
 20 Hosea, Brent     10 Brother Rice      1:47.65    1:46.28 D1     
                 24.12        50.77 (26.65)
        1:18.34 (27.57)     1:46.28 (27.94)
 20 Schwimmer, Josh  10 Waterford United  1:46.14    1:46.28 D1     
                 24.22        50.60 (26.38)
        1:18.42 (27.82)     1:46.28 (27.86)
 22 Ruggiero, Spenc  12 South Lyon        1:47.61    1:46.29 D1     
                 25.31        51.58 (26.27)
        1:19.00 (27.42)     1:46.29 (27.29)
 23 Wilkinson, Max   11 South Lyon        1:47.96    1:46.34 D1     
                 25.35        51.12 (25.77)
        1:18.60 (27.48)     1:46.34 (27.74)
 24 Wheeler, Blake   10 West Ottawa       1:47.49    1:46.49 D1     
                 24.38        51.25 (26.87)
        1:19.34 (28.09)     1:46.49 (27.15)
 25 Patchin, Ben     12 West Ottawa       1:48.75    1:46.72 D1     
                 23.44        49.69 (26.25)
        1:17.58 (27.89)     1:46.72 (29.14)
 26 Hunt, Austin     12 Northville        1:48.52    1:47.59 D1     
                 24.60        51.35 (26.75)
        1:19.67 (28.32)     1:47.59 (27.92)
 27 Fase, Jacob      09 Rockford          1:47.99    1:48.25 D1     
                 24.76        52.09 (27.33)
        1:20.44 (28.35)     1:48.25 (27.81)
 28 Blank, Evan A    11 FH Northern       1:47.44    1:48.35 D1     
                 23.99        50.96 (26.97)
        1:19.91 (28.95)     1:48.35 (28.44)
 29 Poort, Spence    10 Grand Haven       1:48.04    1:48.43 D1     
                 24.89        52.05 (27.16)
        1:20.05 (28.00)     1:48.43 (28.38)
 30 Meade, Josh      10 East Kentwood     1:48.21    1:49.26        
                 24.70        52.06 (27.36)
        1:20.51 (28.45)     1:49.26 (28.75)
 31 Deychakiwsky, A  11 Brighton          1:48.48    1:49.74        
                 25.21        52.86 (27.65)
        1:21.51 (28.65)     1:49.74 (28.23)
 32 Sereseroz, Tomm  11 Grand Ledge       1:47.37    1:49.86        
                 24.74        51.66 (26.92)
        1:20.35 (28.69)     1:49.86 (29.51)
 33 Lund, Matt       12 Saline            1:48.49    1:51.78        
                 24.24        51.61 (27.37)
        1:21.04 (29.43)     1:51.78 (30.74)


 Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         2:03.79  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ehrman, Josh     12 Saline            1:51.22    1:48.30 qD1    
                 23.77        51.22 (27.45)
        1:22.00 (30.78)     1:48.30 (26.30)
  2 Arakelian, Nick  11 Liv. Stevenson    1:50.63    1:49.32 qD1    
                 24.71        52.28 (27.57)
        1:22.96 (30.68)     1:49.32 (26.36)
  3 Walsh, Jack      10 Catholic Central  1:53.01    1:52.81 qD1    
                 24.77        52.31 (27.54)
        1:25.43 (33.12)     1:52.81 (27.38)
  4 Ferrara, John    12 Liv. Stevenson    1:56.70    1:53.83 qD1    
                 24.54        51.74 (27.20)
        1:26.29 (34.55)     1:53.83 (27.54)
  5 Wang, Xinghao    11 Grand Ledge       1:55.77    1:54.36 qD1    
                 25.11        54.00 (28.89)
        1:27.04 (33.04)     1:54.36 (27.32)
  6 Chen, Zachary    10 Troy              1:55.58    1:55.07 qD1    
                 25.44        53.95 (28.51)
        1:28.25 (34.30)     1:55.07 (26.82)
  7 Vincent, Tanner  11 Novi              1:58.69    1:56.44 qD1    
                 24.91        53.91 (29.00)
        1:28.61 (34.70)     1:56.44 (27.83)
  8 Koberl, Stefan   12 Saline            2:02.90    1:57.05 qD1    
                 25.09        54.58 (29.49)
        1:29.25 (34.67)     1:57.05 (27.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fagen, Nate R    12 FH Northern       1:58.88    1:57.10 qD1    
                 25.33        54.12 (28.79)
        1:28.54 (34.42)     1:57.10 (28.56)
 10 Babcock, Trento  12 Rockford          1:58.35    1:57.62 qD1    
                 25.96        55.53 (29.57)
        1:30.52 (34.99)     1:57.62 (27.10)
 11 Moffitt, Brien   12 Rochester         2:00.07    1:57.66 qD1    
                 25.53        54.77 (29.24)
        1:30.07 (35.30)     1:57.66 (27.59)
 12 Sall, Nick       12 Zeeland           1:59.04    1:58.28 qD1    
                 25.68        55.56 (29.88)
        1:31.06 (35.50)     1:58.28 (27.22)
 13 Thornton, Jared  10 Hudsonville       1:57.91    1:58.31 qD1    
                 24.81        55.41 (30.60)
        1:31.82 (36.41)     1:58.31 (26.49)
 14 Maas, Kyle       09 West Ottawa       1:59.55    1:58.44 qD1    
                 26.45        55.55 (29.10)
        1:30.62 (35.07)     1:58.44 (27.82)
 15 Nowicki, Devon   10 Lake Orion        1:58.56    1:58.61 qD1    
                 25.18        55.82 (30.64)
        1:30.33 (34.51)     1:58.61 (28.28)
 16 Grady, Drew      09 Brother Rice      2:00.95    1:58.67 qD1    
                 26.06        56.96 (30.90)
        1:30.69 (33.73)     1:58.67 (27.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Otteman, Christ  12 Zeeland           2:01.91    1:59.71 D1     
                 25.87        55.40 (29.53)
        1:31.00 (35.60)     1:59.71 (28.71)
 18 Newman, Ryan     12 Catholic Central  2:02.16    2:00.12 D1     
                 26.53                     
            1:31.44 ( )     2:00.12 (28.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heyboer, Michae  12 Zeeland           2:02.25    2:00.39 D1     
                 26.15        56.84 (30.69)
        1:31.82 (34.98)     2:00.39 (28.57)
 20 Belmore, Parker  11 Liv. Stevenson    2:03.34    2:01.17 D1     
                 25.75        54.97 (29.22)
        1:32.97 (38.00)     2:01.17 (28.20)
 21 Dennison, Micha  11 Brother Rice      2:02.08    2:01.38 D1     
                 25.90        58.25 (32.35)
        1:33.08 (34.83)     2:01.38 (28.30)
 22 Allen, Lucas     12 Saline            2:03.37    2:01.41 D1     
                 25.51        55.58 (30.07)
        1:32.83 (37.25)     2:01.41 (28.58)
 23 Pitlock, Ben     11 Chippewa Valley   2:01.46    2:01.83 D1     
                 26.11        56.94 (30.83)
        1:32.26 (35.32)     2:01.83 (29.57)
 24 Newberger, Davi  10 Rockford          2:01.46    2:02.04 D1     
                 25.42        56.54 (31.12)
        1:32.03 (35.49)     2:02.04 (30.01)
 25 Scannell, Ryan   12 Grand Blanc       2:03.73    2:02.53 D1     
                 26.15        58.33 (32.18)
        1:34.01 (35.68)     2:02.53 (28.52)
 26 Lee, Stephen     11 Walled Lake       2:01.57    2:02.63 D1     
                 26.90        58.11 (31.21)
        1:32.67 (34.56)     2:02.63 (29.96)
 27 Clyde, Daniel    10 Ann Arbor Huron   2:02.64    2:02.81 D1     
                 26.88        57.85 (30.97)
        1:34.68 (36.83)     2:02.81 (28.13)
 28 Xue, James       09 Northville        2:02.47    2:02.90 D1     
                 26.31        58.23 (31.92)
        1:34.71 (36.48)     2:02.90 (28.19)
 29 Wang, Scott      12 Northville        2:03.69    2:02.97 D1     
                 26.50        57.37 (30.87)
        1:34.29 (36.92)     2:02.97 (28.68)
 30 Stone, Adam      12 South Lyon        2:02.21    2:03.54 D1     
                 26.53        57.80 (31.27)
        1:34.56 (36.76)     2:03.54 (28.98)
 31 Nelson, James    09 Clarkston         2:03.43    2:04.55        
                 26.64        58.07 (31.43)
        1:34.12 (36.05)     2:04.55 (30.43)
 32 Bischoff, Joel   11 South Lyon        2:01.87    2:05.73        
                 26.35        58.53 (32.18)
        1:35.16 (36.63)     2:05.73 (30.57)
 33 Hayes, Nick      12 Northville        2:03.57    2:06.54        
                 27.21        58.11 (30.90)
        1:35.84 (37.73)     2:06.54 (30.70)
 -- Vervaras, Colli  12 East Kentwood     2:01.24         DQ        
                 26.09        57.09 (31.00)
        1:32.66 (35.57)          DQ (29.55)


 Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
           22.59  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bundas, Michael  12 Saline              21.57      21.21 qD1    
  2 Afrik, Tabahn    10 West Ottawa         21.14      21.29 qD1    
  3 Nodland, Patric  12 Brother Rice        22.00      21.30 qD1    
  4 Abbott, Danny    12 Romeo               21.75      21.42 qD1    
  5 Zylstra, Zach V  12 Zeeland             21.62      21.52 qD1    
  6 Willison, Nick   12 Rockford            22.24      21.60 qD1    
  7 Ham, Jonathan D  10 Brighton            22.06      21.61 qD1    
  8 Westphal, Andre  11 Northville          22.39      21.66 qD1    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Szuba, Tim       12 Catholic Central    21.58      21.68 qD1    
 10 O''Dowd, Jackson  09 Liv. Stevenson      21.88      21.76 qD1    
 11 Yurich, John     12 West Bloomfield     22.02      21.93 qD1    
 12 Pokley, Dalton   10 Clarkston           21.84      21.94 qD1    
 13 Voelker, Jonath  11 Monroe              22.18      21.95 qD1    
 14 Johnson, Ryan D  12 Lakeland            21.88      22.00 qD1    
 14 Brenner, Will    10 Ann Arbor Huron     22.36      22.00 qD1    
 16 Kata-Carlson, B  12 West Ottawa         22.04      22.01 qD1    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brackmann, Jaco  12 FH Northern         22.36      22.07 D1     
 17 Martin, Michael  12 Anchor Bay          22.26      22.07 D1     
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 19 Sullivan, Danie  12 Grand Blanc         22.26      22.11 D1     
 19 Jones, Bradford  11 Brother Rice        22.14      22.11 D1     
 21 Zhang, Jason     12 Salem               22.42      22.24 D1     
 21 Simon, Nick      12 West Bloomfield     22.55      22.24 D1     
 23 Lemoine, Chris   11 Rockford            22.14      22.28 D1     
 24 Andrews, Justin  12 Hudsonville         22.28      22.38 D1     
 24 Bremmyr, Corbin  09 Rockford            22.59      22.38 D1     
 26 Goeddeke, Jake   11 Liv. Stevenson      22.48      22.41 D1     
 27 Roelant, Charle  12 Catholic Central    22.13      22.54 D1     
 28 Morgan, Joe      12 Brother Rice        22.32      22.64        
 29 Gracey, Chaz     11 Utica Stevenson     22.51      22.66        
 30 Arnold, Grayson  10 Catholic Central    21.93      22.67        
 31 Shereda, Jacob   10 Hudsonville         22.53      22.75        
 32 Bicker, Casey    12 Bridgman            22.52      22.86        
 33 Sharp, Patrick   12 Carman/Flushing     22.56      22.91        
 34 McHugh, August   12 Dearborn            22.30      22.95        
 -- Berger, Evan     11 Grand Blanc         21.33         DQ        
 -- Luke, Cary       11 Port Huron          22.47         NS        


 Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
           54.99  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Boland, David    12 Saline              49.76      48.59 qD1    
                 22.56        48.59 (26.03)
  2 Diener, Zach     12 Lake Orion          53.02      51.39 qD1    
                 24.16        51.39 (27.23)
  3 Blinstrub, Mark  10 Brother Rice        52.59      51.40 qD1    
                 24.26        51.40 (27.14)
  4 Craig, Cameron   09 Monroe              51.69      51.44 qD1    
                 24.40        51.44 (27.04)
  5 Wasberg, Craig   11 Rockford            53.16      51.50 qD1    
                 23.71        51.50 (27.79)
  6 Kouvaris, Gust   10 Brother Rice        53.75      51.94 qD1    
                 24.22        51.94 (27.72)
  7 Lehnertz, Nikol  12 Brother Rice        53.56      52.20 qD1    
                 23.93        52.20 (28.27)
  8 Chen, Troy       11 Troy                52.34      52.32 qD1    
                 24.77        52.32 (27.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Ryan D  12 Lakeland            53.08      52.43 qD1    
                 24.56        52.43 (27.87)
 10 Foster, Brett    11 Byron Center        54.40      52.77 qD1    
                 24.77        52.77 (28.00)
 11 Koberl, Stefan   12 Saline              54.85      52.92 qD1    
                 24.83        52.92 (28.09)
 12 Yurich, John     12 West Bloomfield     54.50      52.94 qD1    
                 24.53        52.94 (28.41)
 13 Hoffmeister, Ti  10 Rockford            54.09      52.98 qD1    
                 24.18        52.98 (28.80)
 14 Thornton, Jared  10 Hudsonville         53.82      52.99 qD1    
                 24.77        52.99 (28.22)
 15 Vincent, Tanner  11 Novi                53.42      53.12 qD1    
                 25.13        53.12 (27.99)
 16 Pokley, Dalton   10 Clarkston           53.37      53.49 qD1    
                 24.89        53.49 (28.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sieffert, Matth  11 Saline              54.89      53.95 D1     
                 24.92        53.95 (29.03)
 18 Davis, Jacob     11 Rockford            54.09      54.08 D1     
                 25.22        54.08 (28.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vander Plaats,   10 Zeeland             54.70      54.33 D1     
                 24.84        54.33 (29.49)
 20 Irvin, Caleb     11 West Ottawa         54.87      54.51 D1     
                 25.85        54.51 (28.66)
 21 Saladin, Parker  09 Bridgman            54.10      54.53 D1     
                 25.87        54.53 (28.66)
 22 Rozycki, Jared   12 Hudsonville         54.71      54.65 D1     
                 25.02        54.65 (29.63)
 23 Vela, Christoph  10 Catholic Central    53.99      54.81 D1     
                 25.74        54.81 (29.07)
 24 Shaffer, Jason   12 Walled Lake         54.75      54.82 D1     
                 25.29        54.82 (29.53)
 25 Wick, Matthew    12 Brother Rice        54.62      55.04        
                 25.12        55.04 (29.92)
 26 Gazzarato, Joe   09 Utica Eisenhower    54.90      55.20        
                 25.86        55.20 (29.34)
 27 Bischoff, Joel   11 South Lyon          53.89      55.25        
                 25.58        55.25 (29.67)
 28 Lewit, Adam      11 Ann Arbor Huron     54.16      56.22        
                 26.29        56.22 (29.93)
 29 Doung, Geoffrey  12 Saline              54.91      57.07        
                 24.97        57.07 (32.10)


 Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
           49.59  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Whitener, Adam   12 Saline              46.28      44.81 qD1    
                 21.40        44.81 (23.41)
  2 Afrik, Tabahn    10 West Ottawa         45.94      45.62 qD1    
                 22.03        45.62 (23.59)
  3 Krause, Joe      11 Brother Rice        46.81      46.14 qD1    
                 22.13        46.14 (24.01)
  4 Abbott, Danny    12 Romeo               47.56      46.55 qD1    
                 22.37        46.55 (24.18)
  5 Bundas, Michael  12 Saline              48.05      46.94 qD1    
                 22.35        46.94 (24.59)
  6 Zylstra, Zach V  12 Zeeland             47.28      47.02 qD1    
                 22.48        47.02 (24.54)
  7 Ao, Andrew       12 Novi                47.58      47.05 qD1    
                 22.56        47.05 (24.49)
  8 Jacob, Andrew    12 West Bloomfield     48.47      47.25 qD1    
                 22.48        47.25 (24.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nodland, Patric  12 Brother Rice        49.11      47.42 qD1    
                 23.05        47.42 (24.37)
 10 Szuba, Tim       12 Catholic Central    46.86      47.44 qD1    
                 22.33        47.44 (25.11)
 11 Westphal, Andre  11 Northville          48.35      47.46 qD1    
                 23.02        47.46 (24.44)
 12 Sall, Nick       12 Zeeland             47.50      47.81 qD1    
                 23.31        47.81 (24.50)
 13 Berger, Evan     11 Grand Blanc         47.86      47.83 qD1    
                 23.27        47.83 (24.56)
 14 Grady, Ryan      12 Brother Rice        49.28      47.84 qD1    
                 23.36        47.84 (24.48)
 15 O''Dowd, Jackson  09 Liv. Stevenson      48.16      47.93 qD1    
                 22.99        47.93 (24.94)
 16 Boogaart, Cory   12 Hudsonville         48.10      48.08 qD1    
                 23.04        48.08 (25.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilkinson, Max   11 South Lyon          48.30      48.21 D1     
                 22.87        48.21 (25.34)
 18 Powrie, Bobby    09 Brother Rice        49.04      48.25 D1     
                 23.27        48.25 (24.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blum, Jordan     12 Hudsonville         48.93      48.36 D1     
                 23.11        48.36 (25.25)
 20 Patchin, Ben     12 West Ottawa         49.49      48.37 D1     
                 23.47        48.37 (24.90)
 21 Timmer, Sam      12 Grandville          47.85      48.50 D1     
                 23.14        48.50 (25.36)
 21 DeYoung, Max J   11 FH Northern         49.26      48.50 D1     
                 23.12        48.50 (25.38)
 23 Pairitz, Matt    11 Salem               48.90      48.57 D1     
                 22.88        48.57 (25.69)
 24 Everett, Patric  12 Ann Arbor Huron     48.44      48.61 D1     
                 23.70        48.61 (24.91)
 25 Perez, Isaac     12 Zeeland             48.46      48.66 D1     
                 23.31        48.66 (25.35)
 26 Kennedy, Jack    10 Walled Lake         48.68      48.73 D1     
                 23.13        48.73 (25.60)
 27 Otto, Keith      12 Mona Shores         49.15      48.76 D1     
                 23.09        48.76 (25.67)
 28 Tamblyn, Holden  10 Ann Arbor Huron     48.93      48.92 D1     
                 23.36        48.92 (25.56)
 29 Shereda, Jacob   10 Hudsonville         49.06      49.12 D1     
                 23.60        49.12 (25.52)
 30 Forhan, Pete     11 West Bloomfield     49.55      49.22 D1     
                 23.74        49.22 (25.48)
 31 Andrews, Justin  12 Hudsonville         48.87      49.33 D1     
                 23.91        49.33 (25.42)
 32 Voelker, Jonath  11 Monroe              49.57      49.34 D1     
                 24.25        49.34 (25.09)
 33 Morgan, Joe      12 Brother Rice        49.45      49.51 D1     
                 23.96        49.51 (25.55)
 34 Roelant, Charle  12 Catholic Central    49.38      49.77        
                 24.08        49.77 (25.69)
 35 Poort, Spence    10 Grand Haven         48.77      49.90        
                 23.95        49.90 (25.95)
 36 Arnold, Grayson  10 Catholic Central    49.13      50.02        
                 24.22        50.02 (25.80)
 37 Ham, Jonathan D  10 Brighton            49.55      50.17        
                 23.85        50.17 (26.32)
 38 Shatter, Brando  12 Liv. Stevenson      49.31      50.20        
                 24.15        50.20 (26.05)
 39 Zayan, Nick      11 Hartland            49.53      50.38        
                 23.59        50.38 (26.79)
 40 Lewit, Adam      11 Ann Arbor Huron     49.21      50.45        
                 24.29        50.45 (26.16)


 Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         4:57.79  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Arakelian, Nick  11 Liv. Stevenson    4:35.47    4:31.34 qD1    
                 24.28        50.78 (26.50)
        1:18.19 (27.41)     1:46.01 (27.82)
        2:14.02 (28.01)     2:42.33 (28.31)
        3:10.23 (27.90)     3:38.18 (27.95)
        4:04.62 (26.44)     4:31.34 (26.72)
  2 Carl, Jacob      12 Rochester         4:41.60    4:36.49 qD1    
                 25.08        52.25 (27.17)
        1:20.09 (27.84)     1:48.33 (28.24)
        2:16.46 (28.13)     2:44.67 (28.21)
        3:12.96 (28.29)     3:41.19 (28.23)
        4:09.07 (27.88)     4:36.49 (27.42)
  3 Walker, Will S   11 Lakeland          4:42.03    4:37.52 qD1    
                 25.65        53.12 (27.47)
        1:21.14 (28.02)     1:49.53 (28.39)
        2:18.03 (28.50)     2:46.60 (28.57)
        3:15.30 (28.70)     3:44.04 (28.74)
        4:11.62 (27.58)     4:37.52 (25.90)
  4 Michalzuk, Drak  12 Brother Rice      4:46.99    4:38.20 qD1    
                 25.32        52.97 (27.65)
        1:20.56 (27.59)     1:48.63 (28.07)
        2:16.81 (28.18)     2:45.00 (28.19)
        3:13.20 (28.20)     3:41.53 (28.33)
        4:10.02 (28.49)     4:38.20 (28.18)
  5 De Jonge, Micah  09 Zeeland           4:45.10    4:38.52 qD1    
                 25.51        53.30 (27.79)
        1:21.40 (28.10)     1:49.96 (28.56)
        2:18.59 (28.63)     2:47.23 (28.64)
        3:15.76 (28.53)     3:44.33 (28.57)
        4:12.68 (28.35)     4:38.52 (25.84)
  6 McFarlen, Quin   11 Brother Rice      4:51.68    4:39.40 qD1    
                 25.43        52.68 (27.25)
        1:20.39 (27.71)     1:48.46 (28.07)
        2:16.99 (28.53)     2:45.66 (28.67)
        3:14.62 (28.96)     3:42.92 (28.30)
        4:11.35 (28.43)     4:39.40 (28.05)
  7 De Jonge, Matth  12 Zeeland           4:42.85    4:39.58 qD1    
                 24.81        51.81 (27.00)
        1:19.92 (28.11)     1:48.56 (28.64)
        2:17.18 (28.62)     2:45.95 (28.77)
        3:14.63 (28.68)     3:43.42 (28.79)
        4:12.17 (28.75)     4:39.58 (27.41)
  8 Moffitt, Brien   12 Rochester         4:43.82    4:40.91 qD1    
                 25.39        52.74 (27.35)
        1:20.82 (28.08)     1:49.36 (28.54)
        2:18.05 (28.69)     2:46.48 (28.43)
        3:14.97 (28.49)     3:44.04 (29.07)
        4:12.52 (28.48)     4:40.91 (28.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VanderWeide, Be  10 Byron Center      4:46.05    4:42.37 qD1    
                 25.85        53.65 (27.80)
        1:21.71 (28.06)     1:49.92 (28.21)
        2:18.65 (28.73)     2:47.45 (28.80)
        3:16.24 (28.79)     3:45.26 (29.02)
        4:14.33 (29.07)     4:42.37 (28.04)
 10 Brinkman, Colin  11 Catholic Central  4:43.00    4:43.06 qD1    
                 25.21        52.97 (27.76)
        1:21.56 (28.59)     1:50.12 (28.56)
        2:18.83 (28.71)     2:47.73 (28.90)
        3:16.88 (29.15)     3:45.82 (28.94)
        4:14.98 (29.16)     4:43.06 (28.08)
 11 Arend, Mike      12 Rockford          4:49.08    4:43.68 qD1    
                 24.91        52.29 (27.38)
        1:20.37 (28.08)     1:48.78 (28.41)
        2:17.71 (28.93)     2:46.62 (28.91)
        3:15.38 (28.76)     3:44.70 (29.32)
        4:14.48 (29.78)     4:43.68 (29.20)
 12 Hosea, Brent     10 Brother Rice      4:45.07    4:44.11 qD1    
                 25.40        53.25 (27.85)
        1:21.67 (28.42)     1:50.10 (28.43)
        2:18.99 (28.89)     2:47.57 (28.58)
        3:16.82 (29.25)     3:46.05 (29.23)
        4:15.35 (29.30)     4:44.11 (28.76)
 13 Chen, Zachary    10 Troy              4:43.52    4:44.94 qD1    
                 25.39        53.04 (27.65)
        1:21.46 (28.42)     1:50.26 (28.80)
        2:19.34 (29.08)     2:48.65 (29.31)
        3:18.12 (29.47)     3:47.69 (29.57)
        4:16.83 (29.14)     4:44.94 (28.11)
 14 Henning, Andrew  12 Ann Arbor Huron   4:53.75    4:45.91 qD1    
                 25.68        53.46 (27.78)
        1:22.20 (28.74)     1:51.49 (29.29)
        2:20.35 (28.86)     2:49.47 (29.12)
        3:18.79 (29.32)     3:48.32 (29.53)
        4:17.75 (29.43)     4:45.91 (28.16)
 15 Saladin, Trayto  09 Bridgman          4:54.38    4:46.05 qD1    
                 25.68        53.92 (28.24)
        1:22.74 (28.82)     1:51.69 (28.95)
        2:21.06 (29.37)     2:50.15 (29.09)
        3:19.70 (29.55)     3:49.39 (29.69)
        4:18.86 (29.47)     4:46.05 (27.19)
 16 Dennison, Micha  11 Brother Rice      4:54.03    4:46.08 qD1    
                 25.93        54.25 (28.32)
        1:23.16 (28.91)     1:52.22 (29.06)
        2:21.33 (29.11)     2:50.17 (28.84)
        3:19.66 (29.49)     3:49.18 (29.52)
        4:18.57 (29.39)     4:46.08 (27.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ballou, Derek    11 Hartland          4:53.01    4:47.21 D1     
                 26.16        54.37 (28.21)
        1:22.98 (28.61)     1:52.00 (29.02)
        2:21.37 (29.37)     2:50.67 (29.30)
        3:20.11 (29.44)     3:49.66 (29.55)
        4:19.20 (29.54)     4:47.21 (28.01)
 18 Wheeler, Blake   10 West Ottawa       4:57.28    4:47.57 D1     
                 25.64        54.18 (28.54)
        1:23.47 (29.29)     1:53.35 (29.88)
        2:22.82 (29.47)     2:52.35 (29.53)
        3:21.77 (29.42)     3:51.48 (29.71)
        4:20.36 (28.88)     4:47.57 (27.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sieffert, Matth  11 Saline            4:53.13    4:47.60 D1     
                 25.11        53.19 (28.08)
        1:21.70 (28.51)     1:51.14 (29.44)
        2:20.36 (29.22)     2:49.76 (29.40)
        3:19.47 (29.71)     3:49.22 (29.75)
        4:18.98 (29.76)     4:47.60 (28.62)
 20 Fase, Jacob      09 Rockford          4:51.74    4:47.68 D1     
                 25.65        53.85 (28.20)
        1:22.68 (28.83)     1:51.98 (29.30)
        2:21.15 (29.17)     2:50.43 (29.28)
        3:20.17 (29.74)     3:50.02 (29.85)
        4:19.75 (29.73)     4:47.68 (27.93)
 21 Heyboer, Michae  12 Zeeland           4:52.90    4:48.88 D1     
                 26.05        54.23 (28.18)
        1:22.97 (28.74)     1:51.97 (29.00)
        2:21.27 (29.30)     2:50.84 (29.57)
        3:20.48 (29.64)     3:50.25 (29.77)
        4:20.02 (29.77)     4:48.88 (28.86)
 22 Robinson, Neil   11 Catholic Central  4:54.88    4:49.13 D1     
                 25.68        53.93 (28.25)
        1:23.12 (29.19)     1:52.39 (29.27)
        2:21.86 (29.47)     2:51.45 (29.59)
        3:21.01 (29.56)     3:50.69 (29.68)
        4:20.32 (29.63)     4:49.13 (28.81)
 23 Laporte, Matt    10 Liv. Stevenson    4:48.12    4:50.00 D1     
                 26.07        54.05 (27.98)
        1:22.90 (28.85)     1:52.14 (29.24)
        2:21.17 (29.03)     2:50.38 (29.21)
        3:19.95 (29.57)     3:50.14 (30.19)
        4:20.25 (30.11)     4:50.00 (29.75)
 24 Ehrman, Jacob    09 Saline            4:52.59    4:50.23 D1     
                 25.97        53.57 (27.60)
        1:22.79 (29.22)     1:51.89 (29.10)
        2:21.34 (29.45)     2:50.68 (29.34)
        3:20.37 (29.69)     3:50.15 (29.78)
        4:20.60 (30.45)     4:50.23 (29.63)
 25 Ruggiero, Spenc  12 South Lyon        4:53.27    4:50.29 D1     
                 26.93        55.81 (28.88)
        1:25.03 (29.22)     1:54.03 (29.00)
        2:23.00 (28.97)     2:51.82 (28.82)
        3:20.96 (29.14)     3:50.64 (29.68)
        4:20.83 (30.19)     4:50.29 (29.46)
 26 Hudson, Mike     11 Utica Eisenhower  4:50.77    4:51.53 D1     
                 25.91        54.60 (28.69)
        1:24.03 (29.43)     1:53.53 (29.50)
        2:23.39 (29.86)     2:53.08 (29.69)
        3:22.79 (29.71)     3:52.89 (30.10)
        4:22.68 (29.79)     4:51.53 (28.85)
 27 Hunt, Austin     12 Northville        4:54.74    4:51.87 D1     
                 25.42        53.99 (28.57)
        1:23.64 (29.65)     1:53.66 (30.02)
        2:23.48 (29.82)     2:53.27 (29.79)
        3:22.79 (29.52)     3:52.88 (30.09)
        4:22.62 (29.74)     4:51.87 (29.25)
 28 Dworman, Alex    12 Walled Lake       4:52.47    4:53.80 D1     
                 24.76        52.94 (28.18)
        1:22.19 (29.25)     1:52.11 (29.92)
        2:21.91 (29.80)     2:51.98 (30.07)
        3:22.22 (30.24)     3:52.75 (30.53)
        4:24.09 (31.34)     4:53.80 (29.71)
 29 Meade, Josh      10 East Kentwood     4:52.70    4:55.22 D1     
                 25.78        54.07 (28.29)
        1:23.27 (29.20)     1:53.03 (29.76)
        2:22.92 (29.89)     2:53.26 (30.34)
        3:24.05 (30.79)     3:55.00 (30.95)
        4:25.66 (30.66)     4:55.22 (29.56)
 30 Blank, Evan A    11 FH Northern       4:54.22    4:55.24 D1     
                 25.19        54.11 (28.92)
        1:23.66 (29.55)     1:53.48 (29.82)
        2:23.72 (30.24)     2:54.34 (30.62)
        3:25.13 (30.79)     3:56.42 (31.29)
        4:26.80 (30.38)     4:55.24 (28.44)
 31 Solterman, Turn  12 Salem             4:57.16    4:56.56 D1     
                 26.09        54.50 (28.41)
        1:23.86 (29.36)     1:53.55 (29.69)
        2:23.55 (30.00)     2:53.57 (30.02)
        3:24.06 (30.49)     3:55.13 (31.07)
        4:26.21 (31.08)     4:56.56 (30.35)
 32 McNamara, Grant  11 Liv. Stevenson    4:55.66    4:56.85 D1     
                 25.93        54.38 (28.45)
        1:24.16 (29.78)     1:54.14 (29.98)
        2:24.20 (30.06)     2:54.74 (30.54)
        3:25.59 (30.85)     3:56.33 (30.74)
        4:26.99 (30.66)     4:56.85 (29.86)
 33 Schwimmer, Josh  10 Waterford United  4:56.72    4:59.00        
                 25.52        54.17 (28.65)
        1:23.90 (29.73)     1:53.90 (30.00)
        2:24.32 (30.42)     2:54.95 (30.63)
        3:25.86 (30.91)     3:57.53 (31.67)
        4:28.87 (31.34)     4:59.00 (30.13)
 34 Hires, Caleb     12 Ann Arbor Huron   4:54.90    4:59.49        
                 26.67        55.09 (28.42)
        1:25.28 (30.19)     1:55.27 (29.99)
        2:26.28 (31.01)     2:56.98 (30.70)
        3:28.15 (31.17)     3:59.49 (31.34)
        4:30.32 (30.83)     4:59.49 (29.17)
 35 Sereseroz, Tomm  11 Grand Ledge       4:55.99    4:59.74        
                 26.26        55.03 (28.77)
        1:24.96 (29.93)     1:55.57 (30.61)
        2:26.58 (31.01)     2:57.60 (31.02)
        3:28.84 (31.24)     4:00.15 (31.31)
        4:31.05 (30.90)     4:59.74 (28.69)
 36 Stears, Max      10 Zeeland           4:57.75    5:01.53        
                 26.76        56.39 (29.63)
        1:26.78 (30.39)     1:57.37 (30.59)
        2:28.53 (31.16)     2:59.45 (30.92)
        3:30.60 (31.15)     4:02.04 (31.44)
        4:32.90 (30.86)     5:01.53 (28.63)
 -- Scannell, Ryan   12 Grand Blanc       4:57.61        DFS        


 Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         1:32.29  D1
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Brother Rice  ''A''             1:26.59    1:25.19 qD1    
     1) Krause, Joe 11                2) Jones, Bradford 11           
     3) Grady, Ryan 12                4) Nodland, Patrick 12          
                 20.83        42.72 (21.89)
        1:04.04 (21.32)     1:25.19 (21.15)
  2 Saline  ''A''                   1:25.29    1:25.28 qD1    
     1) Ehrman, Josh 12               2) Bundas, Michael 12           
     3) Allen, Lucas 12               4) Whitener, Adam 12            
                 21.38        42.61 (21.23)
        1:05.17 (22.56)     1:25.28 (20.11)
  3 West Bloomfield  ''A''          1:28.48    1:26.86 qD1    
     1) Jacob, Andrew 12              2) Forhan, Pete 11              
     3) Simon, Nick 12                4) Yurich, John 12              
                 22.01        44.29 (22.28)
        1:05.63 (21.34)     1:26.86 (21.23)
  4 Zeeland  ''A''                  1:27.63    1:27.02 qD1    
     1) Zylstra, Zach V 12            2) Perez, Isaac 12              
     3) De Jonge, Micah 09            4) De Jonge, Matthew 12         
                 21.77        43.30 (21.53)
        1:05.07 (21.77)     1:27.02 (21.95)
  5 Hudsonville  ''A''              1:27.80    1:27.28 qD1    
     1) Andrews, Justin 12            2) Kneibel, Mitch 12            
     3) Blum, Jordan 12               4) Boogaart, Cory 12            
                 22.42        44.09 (21.67)
        1:05.83 (21.74)     1:27.28 (21.45)
  6 West Ottawa  ''A''              1:28.02    1:27.29 qD1    
     1) Afrik, Tabahn 10              2) Kata-Carlson, Blake 12       
     3) Patchin, Ben 12               4) Wheeler, Blake 10            
                 21.39        42.95 (21.56)
        1:05.28 (22.33)     1:27.29 (22.01)
  7 FH Northern  ''A''              1:31.24    1:28.41 qD1    
     1) Brackmann, Jacob H 12         2) Peterson, Nate L 11          
     3) Blank, Evan A 11              4) DeYoung, Max J 11            
                 22.24        44.33 (22.09)
        1:06.76 (22.43)     1:28.41 (21.65)
  8 Liv. Stevenson  ''A''           1:31.09    1:28.42 qD1    
     1) O''Dowd, Jackson 09            2) Belmore, Parker 11           
     3) Shatter, Brandon 12           4) Goeddeke, Jake 11            
                 22.18        44.25 (22.07)
        1:06.82 (22.57)     1:28.42 (21.60)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rockford  ''A''                 1:29.45    1:28.57 qD1    
     1) Lemoine, Chris 11             2) Babcock, Trenton 12          
     3) Davis, Jacob 11               4) Arend, Mike 12               
                 22.32        44.59 (22.27)
        1:06.66 (22.07)     1:28.57 (21.91)
 10 Novi  ''A''                     1:31.31    1:28.71 qD1    
     1) Onimura, Gucci 12             2) Kim, Dennis 12               
     3) Rosanali, Vinny 12            4) Ao, Andrew 12                
                 22.45        44.80 (22.35)
        1:07.44 (22.64)     1:28.71 (21.27)
 11 Northville  ''A''               1:29.77    1:28.83 qD1    
     1) Westphal, Andrew 11           2) Boyea, Sam 12                
     3) Wang, Scott 12                4) Hunt, Austin 12              
                 22.27        44.47 (22.20)
        1:06.78 (22.31)     1:28.83 (22.05)
 12 Catholic Central  ''A''         1:29.70    1:28.99 qD1    
     1) Szuba, Tim 12                 2) Arnold, Grayson 10           
     3) Roelant, Charles 12           4) Brinkman, Colin 11           
                 21.88        44.18 (22.30)
        1:06.56 (22.38)     1:28.99 (22.43)
 13 Hartland  ''A''                 1:32.27    1:29.68 qD1    
     1) Condra, Bryan 12              2) Scherba, Jacob 11            
     3) Hansen, James 11              4) Ballou, Derek 11             
                 22.43        44.69 (22.26)
        1:06.94 (22.25)     1:29.68 (22.74)
 14 Walled Lake  ''A''              1:30.30    1:29.72 qD1    
     1) Kennedy, Jack 10              2) Roeser, Davis 12             
     3) Dworman, Alex 12              4) Shaffer, Jason 12            
                 22.52        45.13 (22.61)
        1:07.31 (22.18)     1:29.72 (22.41)
 15 Mona Shores  ''A''              1:30.88    1:29.96 qD1    
     1) Otto, Keith 12                2) Otto, Tyler 12               
     3) Paul, Joey 11                 4) Taylor, Pat 11               
                 22.30        44.48 (22.18)
        1:07.77 (23.29)     1:29.96 (22.19)
 16 Salem  ''A''                    1:30.57    1:29.99 qD1    
     1) Pairitz, Matt 11              2) Bai, Jerry 12                
     3) Basanese, Jason 11            4) McManimon, Kenny 12          
                 22.39        45.03 (22.64)
        1:07.05 (22.02)     1:29.99 (22.94)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ann Arbor Huron  ''A''          1:30.66    1:30.03 D1     
     1) Everett, Patrick 12           2) Figueroa, Steven 10          
     3) Henning, Andrew 12            4) Brenner, Will 10             
                 22.94        45.97 (23.03)
        1:08.31 (22.34)     1:30.03 (21.72)
 18 Clarkston  ''A''                1:31.55    1:30.25 D1     
     1) Pokley, Dalton 10             2) Misteravich, Eric 12         
     3) Nelson, James 09              4) Keer, David 11               
                 22.18        44.93 (22.75)
        1:07.87 (22.94)     1:30.25 (22.38)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 South Lyon  ''A''               1:31.22    1:30.26 D1     
     1) Wilkinson, Max 11             2) Bischoff, Joel 11            
     3) Ruggiero, Spencer 12          4) Stone, Adam 12               
                 22.43        45.16 (22.73)
        1:07.90 (22.74)     1:30.26 (22.36)
 20 Howell  ''A''                   1:31.97    1:30.65 D1     
     1) Mills, Brett 12               2) Atkins, Donnie 11            
     3) Rossetter, Zach 12            4) Stroinski, Bryan 12          
                 23.11        45.95 (22.84)
        1:08.66 (22.71)     1:30.65 (21.99)
 21 Brighton  ''A''                 1:31.31    1:30.67 D1     
     1) Ham, Jonathan D 10            2) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 11      
     3) Griffin, Jeremy 11            4) Grupido, Santino 12          
                 22.17        45.30 (23.13)
        1:08.02 (22.72)     1:30.67 (22.65)
 22 East Kentwood  ''A''            1:31.15    1:30.74 D1     
     1) Vervaras, Collin 12           2) Saum, Alex 11                
     3) Vetter, John 11               4) Meade, Josh 10               
                 22.73        45.33 (22.60)
        1:08.57 (23.24)     1:30.74 (22.17)
 23 Monroe  ''A''                   1:30.62    1:30.83 D1     
     1) Craig, Cameron 09             2) Misiak, Ian 12               
     3) Harris, Bradey 12             4) Voelker, Jonathon 11         
                 21.86        44.64 (22.78)
        1:09.07 (24.43)     1:30.83 (21.76)
 24 Grand Haven  ''A''              1:31.58    1:31.00 D1     
     1) Poort, Spence 10              2) Thibault, Rory 12            
     3) Jennings, Trey 12             4) Bessinger, Austin 11         
                 23.14        45.66 (22.52)
        1:08.56 (22.90)     1:31.00 (22.44)
 25 Grandville  ''A''               1:32.04    1:31.31 D1     
     1) Mayer, Ben 10                 2) Noblett, Matt 12             
     3) VanEck, Tyler 12              4) Timmer, Sam 12               
                 22.99        45.95 (22.96)
        1:08.45 (22.50)     1:31.31 (22.86)
 26 Byron Center  ''A''             1:31.59    1:31.68 D1     
     1) Foster, Brett 11              2) Roodvoets, Landon 09         
     3) Owen, Josh 12                 4) Pietrowicz, Eric 12          
                 23.02        45.89 (22.87)
        1:08.79 (22.90)     1:31.68 (22.89)
 27 Lakeland  ''A''                 1:31.50    1:32.04 D1     
     1) Johnson, Ryan D 12            2) Wade, Brice 11               
     3) Ryan, Dean 11                 4) Walker, Will S 11            
                 22.25        46.62 (24.37)
        1:10.08 (23.46)     1:32.04 (21.96)
 28 Dearborn  ''A''                 1:31.44    1:32.07 D1     
     1) McHugh, August 12             2) Mousigian, Samuel 11         
     3) Kinsey, Jordan 10             4) Green, Alexander 12          
                 22.78        46.55 (23.77)
        1:09.77 (23.22)     1:32.07 (22.30)
 29 Troy  ''A''                     1:31.84    1:32.40        
     1) Wu, Larry 10                  2) Engle, Jonathan 12           
     3) Tangri, Kunal 10              4) Klindt, Corey 11             
                 23.61        46.85 (23.24)
        1:09.62 (22.77)     1:32.40 (22.78)
 30 Plymouth  ''A''                 1:32.14    1:32.75        
     1) Johnson, Alexander 11         2) Weber, Nick 12               
     3) Heinze, Ryan 10               4) Wilson, Alexander 12         
                 24.06        47.46 (23.40)
        1:09.95 (22.49)     1:32.75 (22.80)
 -- Grand Blanc  ''A''              1:29.78         DQ        
     1) Scannell, Ryan 12             2) Curtis, Bailey 09            
     3) Berger, Evan 11               4) Sullivan, Daniel 12          
                 22.75        46.34 (23.59)
        1:07.10 (20.76)          DQ (21.72)


 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
           56.69  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Boland, David    12 Saline              51.05      50.00 qD1    
                 24.13        50.00 (25.87)
  2 Ferrara, John    12 Liv. Stevenson      51.31      50.26 qD1    
                 24.71        50.26 (25.55)
  3 Walsh, Jack      10 Catholic Central    52.11      50.70 qD1    
                 24.78        50.70 (25.92)
  4 Kouvaris, Gust   10 Brother Rice        51.94      51.44 qD1    
                 24.81        51.44 (26.63)
  5 Blinstrub, Mark  10 Brother Rice        54.37      51.83 qD1    
                 25.36        51.83 (26.47)
  6 Craig, Cameron   09 Monroe              51.69      51.95 qD1    
                 25.53        51.95 (26.42)
  7 Wasberg, Craig   11 Rockford            53.33      52.31 qD1    
                 25.03        52.31 (27.28)
  8 Willison, Nick   12 Rockford            53.76      53.00 qD1    
                 25.64        53.00 (27.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fagen, Nate R    12 FH Northern         54.89      53.50 qD1    
                 25.95        53.50 (27.55)
 10 Chen, Troy       11 Troy                53.92      53.58 qD1    
                 26.37        53.58 (27.21)
 11 Maas, Kyle       09 West Ottawa         54.46      53.90 qD1    
                 26.10        53.90 (27.80)
 12 Belmore, Parker  11 Liv. Stevenson      54.95      53.98 qD1    
                 26.48        53.98 (27.50)
 13 Otteman, Christ  12 Zeeland             55.24      54.03 qD1    
                 25.95        54.03 (28.08)
 14 Grady, Ryan      12 Brother Rice        56.17      54.13 qD1    
                 26.62        54.13 (27.51)
 15 Hoffmeister, Ti  10 Rockford            55.54      54.35 qD1    
 16 Onimura, Gucci   12 Novi                53.89      54.45 qD1    
                 26.06        54.45 (28.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tamblyn, Holden  10 Ann Arbor Huron     54.90      55.21 D1     
                 26.85        55.21 (28.36)
 18 Condra, Bryan    12 Hartland            56.15      55.24 D1     
                 26.76        55.24 (28.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seeds, DJ        11 Lake Orion          55.58      55.30 D1     
                 26.61        55.30 (28.69)
 20 Zhang, Jason     12 Salem               55.32      55.46 D1     
                 26.65        55.46 (28.81)
 21 Shanks, Simon    11 Catholic Central    56.26      55.61 D1     
                 26.77        55.61 (28.84)
 21 Lehnertz, Nikol  12 Brother Rice        55.73      55.61 D1     
                 26.80        55.61 (28.81)
 23 Burns, Joe       10 Brother Rice        56.15      55.83 D1     
                 26.86        55.83 (28.97)
 24 Goeddeke, Jake   11 Liv. Stevenson      55.78      55.84 D1     
                 27.50        55.84 (28.34)
 25 Earls, Cameron   12 Plymouth            56.38      55.87 D1     
                 27.07        55.87 (28.80)
 26 Weiss, Alex      11 Ann Arbor Huron     56.42      55.91 D1     
                 27.14        55.91 (28.77)
 27 Hewett, Ian      12 Hudsonville         56.64      56.22 D1     
                 26.74        56.22 (29.48)
 28 Holloway, Lando  12 Clarkston           56.06      56.37 D1     
                 27.06        56.37 (29.31)
 29 VanDyke, Nick    10 South Lyon          56.67      56.47 D1     
                 26.88        56.47 (29.59)
 30 Hudson, Mike     11 Utica Eisenhower    55.90      56.59 D1     
                 27.80        56.59 (28.79)
 31 Rudnik, Steven   11 Saline              56.67      56.93        
                 26.85        56.93 (30.08)
 32 Lund, Matt       12 Saline              56.60      56.94        
                 27.04        56.94 (29.90)
 33 Johnston, Ryan   09 Grand Blanc         56.63      57.62        
                 28.51        57.62 (29.11)
 34 Berens, Curtis   10 Zeeland             56.14      57.65        
                 28.00        57.65 (29.65)
 35 Vander Plaats,   10 Zeeland             56.28      57.90        
                 27.79        57.90 (30.11)
 36 McHugh, August   12 Dearborn            56.65      58.17        
                 27.55        58.17 (30.62)


 Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:02.89  D1
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ehrman, Josh     12 Saline              56.75      56.15 qD1    
                 26.12        56.15 (30.03)
  2 Willson, Kyle    12 Mona Shores       1:01.59      57.55 qD1    
                 26.70        57.55 (30.85)
  3 Newman, Ryan     12 Catholic Central    59.12      58.36 qD1    
                 27.39        58.36 (30.97)
  4 Lee, Stephen     11 Walled Lake         59.37      58.50 qD1    
                 26.99        58.50 (31.51)
  5 Wang, Xinghao    11 Grand Ledge         59.64      59.11 qD1    
                 28.29        59.11 (30.82)
  6 Grady, Drew      09 Brother Rice      1:01.86      59.16 qD1    
                 27.94        59.16 (31.22)
  7 Nowicki, Devon   10 Lake Orion          59.09      59.30 qD1    
                 28.00        59.30 (31.30)
  8 Mills, Brett     12 Howell            1:01.32      59.46 qD1    
                 28.37        59.46 (31.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kneibel, Mitch   12 Hudsonville       1:00.38      59.81 qD1    
                 27.64        59.81 (32.17)
 10 Milburn, Evan    11 Zeeland           1:00.96      59.90 qD1    
                 28.30        59.90 (31.60)
 11 Peterson, Nate   11 FH Northern       1:01.33    1:00.33 qD1    
                 28.12      1:00.33 (32.21)
 12 Misiak, Ian      12 Monroe            1:01.05    1:00.43 qD1    
                 28.20      1:00.43 (32.23)
 12 Newberger, Davi  10 Rockford          1:00.94    1:00.43 qD1    
                 28.36      1:00.43 (32.07)
 14 McNamara, Grant  11 Liv. Stevenson    1:00.79    1:00.59 qD1    
                 27.93      1:00.59 (32.66)
 15 Matola, Craig    11 Lake Orion        1:02.35    1:00.73 qD1    
                 28.47      1:00.73 (32.26)
 16 O''Donohue, Tomm  11 Liv. Stevenson    1:02.85    1:00.90 qD1    
                 28.31      1:00.90 (32.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruan, Alan       11 Northville        1:02.64    1:01.15 D1     
                 28.44      1:01.15 (32.71)
 18 McFarlen, Quin   11 Brother Rice      1:02.58    1:01.30 D1     
                 29.14      1:01.30 (32.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Babcock, Trento  12 Rockford          1:01.22    1:01.34 D1     
                 28.43      1:01.34 (32.91)
 20 Rucinski, Simon  11 Saline            1:02.28    1:01.39 D1     
                 29.20      1:01.39 (32.19)
 21 Solterman, Turn  12 Salem             1:01.34    1:01.60 D1     
                 28.59      1:01.60 (33.01)
 22 Stroinski, Brya  12 Howell            1:01.56    1:01.65 D1     
                 28.62      1:01.65 (33.03)
 22 Irvin, Caleb     11 West Ottawa       1:02.30    1:01.65 D1     
                 28.62      1:01.65 (33.03)
 24 Middendorf, Max  10 Hudsonville       1:01.92    1:01.68 D1     
                 28.47      1:01.68 (33.21)
 25 Patawaran, Davi  11 Hartland          1:01.26    1:01.78 D1     
                 29.09      1:01.78 (32.69)
 26 Stone, Adam      12 South Lyon        1:02.36    1:01.93 D1     
                 29.02      1:01.93 (32.91)
 27 Walsh, Kyle      12 Stoney Creek      1:00.97    1:02.06 D1     
                 29.15      1:02.06 (32.91)
 28 Kubani, Kent     10 Grand Blanc       1:02.80    1:02.13 D1     
                 29.41      1:02.13 (32.72)
 29 Samra, Nick E    10 FH Northern       1:01.88    1:02.16 D1     
                 29.00      1:02.16 (33.16)
 30 Kim, Dennis      12 Novi              1:02.56    1:02.62 D1     
                 28.98      1:02.62 (33.64)
 31 Nelson, James    09 Clarkston         1:02.18    1:02.73 D1     
                 29.23      1:02.73 (33.50)
 32 Atkins, Donnie   11 Howell            1:02.63    1:02.74 D1     
                 29.45      1:02.74 (33.29)
 33 Liu, Josh        11 Northville        1:02.22    1:03.02        
                 29.70      1:03.02 (33.32)
 34 Larkins, Justin  12 Livonia Franklin  1:02.51    1:03.09        
                 29.29      1:03.09 (33.80)
 35 Milburn, Adam    11 Zeeland           1:01.16    1:03.10        
                 29.78      1:03.10 (33.32)
 36 Simon, Nick      12 West Bloomfield   1:02.57    1:03.13        
                 29.83      1:03.13 (33.30)
 37 Bajaj, Yash      10 Northville        1:02.29    1:03.67        
                 29.35      1:03.67 (34.32)
 38 Vervaras, Colli  12 East Kentwood     1:02.76    1:04.11        
                 30.09      1:04.11 (34.02)
 39 Dimartino, Mari  12 East Kentwood     1:02.59    1:04.18        
                 30.02      1:04.18 (34.16)
 -- Martin, Nick     10 Utica             1:02.72         DQ        
                 29.01           DQ (32.94)
 -- Pajersky, Caleb  12 East Kentwood     1:00.87         DQ        
                 28.81           DQ (32.81)


 Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         3:23.89  D1
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Brother Rice  ''A''             3:11.30    3:06.95 qD1    
     1) Nodland, Patrick 12           2) Kouvaris, Gust 10            
     3) Blinstrub, Mark 10            4) Krause, Joe 11               
                 22.93        47.80 (47.80)
        1:09.82 (22.02)     1:34.49 (46.69)
        1:56.87 (22.38)     2:21.09 (46.60)
        2:42.97 (21.88)     3:06.95 (45.86)
  2 Liv. Stevenson  ''A''           3:12.13    3:08.94 qD1    
     1) O''Dowd, Jackson 09            2) Ferrara, John 12             
     3) Belmore, Parker 11            4) Arakelian, Nick 11           
                 23.30        48.47 (48.47)
        1:11.03 (22.56)     1:35.35 (46.88)
        1:58.14 (22.79)     2:23.81 (48.46)
        2:45.41 (21.60)     3:08.94 (45.13)
  3 Zeeland  ''A''                  3:09.35    3:09.29 qD1    
     1) Sall, Nick 12                 2) Perez, Isaac 12              
     3) De Jonge, Micah 09            4) De Jonge, Matthew 12         
                 23.06        47.66 (47.66)
        1:10.09 (22.43)     1:34.91 (47.25)
        1:57.36 (22.45)     2:22.07 (47.16)
        2:44.69 (22.62)     3:09.29 (47.22)
  4 Hudsonville  ''A''              3:12.56    3:11.31 qD1    
     1) Thornton, Jared 10            2) Blum, Jordan 12              
     3) Rozycki, Jared 12             4) Boogaart, Cory 12            
                 22.52        47.58 (47.58)
        1:10.59 (23.01)     1:35.69 (48.11)
        1:58.30 (22.61)     2:24.07 (48.38)
        2:46.37 (22.30)     3:11.31 (47.24)
  5 Saline  ''A''                   3:07.67    3:11.35 qD1    
     1) Boland, David 12              2) Allen, Lucas 12              
     3) Sieffert, Matthew 11          4) Koberl, Stefan 12            
                 21.71        45.52 (45.52)
        1:08.69 (23.17)     1:34.87 (49.35)
        1:57.86 (22.99)     2:23.43 (48.56)
        2:46.22 (22.79)     3:11.35 (47.92)
  6 Catholic Central  ''A''         3:11.21    3:13.61 qD1    
     1) Walsh, Jack 10                2) Roelant, Charles 12          
     3) Arnold, Grayson 10            4) Brinkman, Colin 11           
                 23.24        47.50 (47.50)
        1:11.15 (23.65)     1:37.21 (49.71)
        2:00.45 (23.24)     2:25.83 (48.62)
        2:48.33 (22.50)     3:13.61 (47.78)
  7 Ann Arbor Huron  ''A''          3:14.09    3:14.45 qD1    
     1) Everett, Patrick 12           2) Henning, Andrew 12           
     3) Lewit, Adam 11                4) Tamblyn, Holden 10           
                 23.43        48.43 (48.43)
        1:11.74 (23.31)     1:37.33 (48.90)
        2:01.01 (23.68)     2:26.18 (48.85)
        2:49.26 (23.08)     3:14.45 (48.27)
  8 FH Northern  ''A''              3:16.93    3:14.58 qD1    
     1) Blank, Evan A 11              2) Brackmann, Jacob H 12        
     3) DeYoung, Max J 11             4) Fagen, Nate R 12             
                 23.80        49.74 (49.74)
        1:12.86 (23.12)     1:38.58 (48.84)
        2:01.14 (22.56)     2:26.38 (47.80)
        2:49.31 (22.93)     3:14.58 (48.20)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northville  ''A''               3:17.91    3:14.68 qD1    
     1) Westphal, Andrew 11           2) Boyea, Sam 12                
     3) Xue, James 09                 4) Hunt, Austin 12              
                 23.00        47.95 (47.95)
        1:10.91 (22.96)     1:36.91 (48.96)
        2:00.55 (23.64)     2:26.37 (49.46)
        2:49.32 (22.95)     3:14.68 (48.31)
 10 West Bloomfield  ''A''          3:17.30    3:14.84 qD1    
     1) Forhan, Pete 11               2) Edwards, Tyler 10            
     3) Jacob, Andrew 12              4) Yurich, John 12              
                 23.84        49.30 (49.30)
        1:13.08 (23.78)     1:40.22 (50.92)
        2:02.83 (22.61)     2:27.77 (47.55)
        2:50.21 (22.44)     3:14.84 (47.07)
 11 Rockford  ''A''                 3:17.09    3:15.26 qD1    
     1) Wasberg, Craig 11             2) Willison, Nick 12            
     3) Babcock, Trenton 12           4) Arend, Mike 12               
                 23.76        49.67 (49.67)
        1:12.75 (23.08)     1:38.21 (48.54)
        2:01.17 (22.96)     2:27.52 (49.31)
        2:50.09 (22.57)     3:15.26 (47.74)
 12 West Ottawa  ''A''              3:19.09    3:15.40 qD1    
     1) Kata-Carlson, Blake 12        2) Patchin, Ben 12              
     3) Maas, Kyle 09                 4) Wheeler, Blake 10            
                 23.43        48.88 (48.88)
        1:11.87 (22.99)     1:37.31 (48.43)
        2:01.08 (23.77)     2:27.14 (49.83)
        2:50.15 (23.01)     3:15.40 (48.26)
 13 Lake Orion  ''A''               3:14.62    3:16.03 qD1    
     1) Diener, Zach 12               2) Nowicki, Devon 10            
     3) Seeds, DJ 11                  4) Matola, Craig 11             
                 22.60        47.17 (47.17)
        1:09.79 (22.62)     1:34.97 (47.80)
        1:58.71 (23.74)     2:25.29 (50.32)
        2:49.31 (24.02)     3:16.03 (50.74)
 14 Salem  ''A''                    3:18.56    3:18.42 qD1    
     1) Pairitz, Matt 11              2) Lynch, Danny 12              
     3) Basanese, Jason 11            4) Zhang, Jason 12              
                 23.52        49.06 (49.06)
        1:12.28 (23.22)     1:39.14 (50.08)
        2:02.77 (23.63)     2:29.48 (50.34)
        2:52.69 (23.21)     3:18.42 (48.94)
 15 Novi  ''A''                     3:16.50    3:18.90 qD1    
     1) Vincent, Tanner 11            2) Onimura, Gucci 12            
     3) Kim, Dennis 12                4) Ao, Andrew 12                
                 23.74        49.25 (49.25)
        1:13.10 (23.85)     1:40.89 (51.64)
        2:05.10 (24.21)     2:32.16 (51.27)
        2:54.44 (22.28)     3:18.90 (46.74)
 16 Troy  ''A''                     3:20.23    3:19.33 qD1    
     1) Wu, Larry 10                  2) Chen, Troy 11                
     3) Tangri, Kunal 10              4) Chen, Zachary 10             
                 24.94        51.51 (51.51)
        1:15.35 (23.84)     1:41.33 (49.82)
        2:05.07 (23.74)     2:31.46 (50.13)
        2:53.97 (22.51)     3:19.33 (47.87)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grand Blanc  ''A''              3:18.41    3:19.39 D1     
     1) Scannell, Ryan 12             2) Johnston, Ryan 09            
     3) Berger, Evan 11               4) Sullivan, Daniel 12          
                 24.13        50.74 (50.74)
        1:15.27 (24.53)     1:42.22 (51.48)
        2:04.59 (22.37)     2:30.15 (47.93)
        2:53.58 (23.43)     3:19.39 (49.24)
 18 Hartland  ''A''                 3:20.96    3:19.54 D1     
     1) Zayan, Nick 11                2) Scherba, Jacob 11            
     3) Ballou, Derek 11              4) Condra, Bryan 12             
                 23.80        50.24 (50.24)
        1:14.56 (24.32)     1:41.07 (50.83)
        2:04.71 (23.64)     2:30.63 (49.56)
        2:53.62 (22.99)     3:19.54 (48.91)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walled Lake  ''A''              3:18.18    3:19.68 D1     
     1) Dworman, Alex 12              2) Shaffer, Jason 12            
     3) Lee, Stephen 11               4) Kennedy, Jack 10             
                 23.65        50.27 (50.27)
        1:13.84 (23.57)     1:39.58 (49.31)
        2:03.72 (24.14)     2:31.10 (51.52)
        2:53.98 (22.88)     3:19.68 (48.58)
 20 South Lyon  ''A''               3:21.50    3:19.86 D1     
     1) Wilkinson, Max 11             2) Ruggiero, Spencer 12         
     3) Wisman, Mikhail 10            4) VanDyke, Nick 10             
                 23.49        49.03 (49.03)
        1:13.07 (24.04)     1:38.85 (49.82)
        2:01.96 (23.11)     2:28.35 (49.50)
        2:52.62 (24.27)     3:19.86 (51.51)
 21 Grand Ledge  ''A''              3:20.13    3:20.43 D1     
     1) Sereseroz, Tommy 11           2) Ilieff, Evan 12              
     3) Fillingham, Jacob 10          4) Wang, Xinghao 11             
                 24.09        50.13 (50.13)
        1:13.25 (23.12)     1:40.11 (49.98)
        2:04.68 (24.57)     2:32.14 (52.03)
        2:55.46 (23.32)     3:20.43 (48.29)
 22 Mona Shores  ''A''              3:22.95    3:21.23 D1     
     1) Otto, Keith 12                2) Otto, Tyler 12               
     3) Paul, Joey 11                 4) Taylor, Pat 11               
                 23.76        49.50 (49.50)
        1:12.82 (23.32)     1:38.69 (49.19)
        2:03.60 (24.91)     2:31.65 (52.96)
        2:55.23 (23.58)     3:21.23 (49.58)
 23 Byron Center  ''A''             3:21.77    3:21.24 D1     
     1) VanderWeide, Ben 10           2) Roodvoets, Landon 09         
     3) Foster, Brett 11              4) Owen, Josh 12                
                 24.10        49.70 (49.70)
        1:13.86 (24.16)     1:39.97 (50.27)
        2:04.11 (24.14)     2:30.91 (50.94)
        2:54.66 (23.75)     3:21.24 (50.33)
 24 Rochester  ''A''                3:23.42    3:21.62 D1     
     1) Moffitt, Brien 12             2) Schuler, Jimbo 11            
     3) Jones, Parker 09              4) Carl, Jacob 12               
                 24.26        50.03 (50.03)
        1:15.03 (25.00)     1:43.59 (53.56)
        2:08.51 (24.92)     2:34.93 (51.34)
        2:57.28 (22.35)     3:21.62 (46.69)
 25 Grand Haven  ''A''              3:23.49    3:22.11 D1     
     1) Poort, Spence 10              2) Baker, Noah 12               
     3) Jennings, Trey 12             4) Bessinger, Austin 11         
                 24.20        50.39 (50.39)
        1:14.90 (24.51)     1:41.41 (51.02)
        2:05.89 (24.48)     2:32.16 (50.75)
        2:55.62 (23.46)     3:22.11 (49.95)
 25 Brighton  ''A''                 3:21.21    3:22.11 D1     
     1) Ham, Jonathan D 10            2) Deychakiwsky, Adrian 11      
     3) Grupido, Santino 12           4) Reichardt, Max 11            
                 23.77        50.23 (50.23)
        1:13.63 (23.40)     1:40.68 (50.45)
        2:04.05 (23.37)     2:30.48 (49.80)
        2:54.91 (24.43)     3:22.11 (51.63)
 27 East Kentwood  ''A''            3:22.54    3:23.48 D1     
     1) Meade, Josh 10                2) Saum, Alex 11                
     3) Vetter, John 11               4) Nguyen, Calvin 12            
                 24.35        50.75 (50.75)
        1:14.84 (24.09)     1:41.48 (50.73)
        2:05.90 (24.42)     2:33.43 (51.95)
        2:56.72 (23.29)     3:23.48 (50.05)
 28 Stoney Creek  ''A''             3:22.04    3:24.12        
     1) Panone, Chris 11              2) Heinrich, Eric 12            
     3) Stolaruk, Andrew 10           4) Walsh, Kyle 12               
                 25.07        51.42 (51.42)
        1:14.70 (23.28)     1:40.81 (49.39)
        2:05.94 (25.13)     2:32.99 (52.18)
        2:57.05 (24.06)     3:24.12 (51.13)
 -- Grandville  ''A''               3:19.73         DQ        
     1) Mayer, Ben 10                 2) Noblett, Matt 12             
     3) Furman, Andrew 11             4) VanEck, Tyler 12             
                 24.75        51.73 (51.73)
        1:15.61 (23.88)     1:42.25 (50.52)
        2:06.62 (24.37)     2:33.68 (51.43)
        2:57.69 (24.01)          DQ (51.94)