ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day Two
3/7/2013-3/7/2013
Birmingham, USA


    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:32.00  3/12/2009 Drury
                          Garro, Hua, Ward, Li
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Ashland                             1:32.88    1:32.20   40  
     1) Julie A Widmann SR            2) r:0.23 Kaylyn Murphy FR      
     3) r:0.27 Rachael Ausdenmoore SR 4) r:0.10 Gabriela Verdugaluz JR
    r:+0.74  10.97        22.60 (22.60)
          33.40 (10.80)       45.36 (22.76)
          56.30 (10.94)     1:08.79 (23.43)
        1:19.89 (11.10)     1:32.20 (23.41)
  2 Wayne State                         1:34.38    1:32.69   34  
     1) Ashley K Corriveau SR         2) r:0.50 Ana Azambuja JR       
     3) r:0.18 Kayla Scott JR         4) r:0.24 Ellyson Maleski FR    
    r:+4.47  11.58        23.59 (23.59)
          34.86 (11.27)       46.95 (23.36)
          57.72 (10.77)     1:09.71 (22.76)
        1:20.66 (10.95)     1:32.69 (22.98)
  3 Grand Canyon                        1:33.29    1:32.72   32  
     1) Catherine V Polito JR         2) r:0.41 Rebecca Coan FR       
     3) r:0.16 Stacey Rudman SO       4) r:0.31 Mychala Lynch SR      
    r:+0.72  11.50        23.55 (23.55)
          34.58 (11.03)       46.85 (23.30)
          57.63 (10.78)     1:09.75 (22.90)
        1:20.59 (10.84)     1:32.72 (22.97)
  4 UC San Diego                        1:33.76    1:32.76   30  
     1) Olivia N Fountain SR          2) r:0.16 Katherine Tse SR      
     3) r:0.31 Colleen Daley FR       4) r:0.40 Anjali Shakya JR      
    r:+0.74  11.36        23.56 (23.56)
          34.55 (10.99)       46.81 (23.25)
          57.62 (10.81)     1:09.69 (22.88)
        1:20.82 (11.13)     1:32.76 (23.07)
  5 Drury                               1:34.41    1:32.79   28  
     1) Ekaterina V Alyabyeva SR      2) r:0.23 Wai Ting Yu SO        
     3) r:0.34 Tinsley Andrews JR     4) r:0.35 Tiffany Bell SR       
    r:+6.98  11.59        23.72 (23.72)
          34.65 (10.93)       46.46 (22.74)
          57.73 (11.27)     1:09.77 (23.31)
        1:20.73 (10.96)     1:32.79 (23.02)
  6 Incarnate Word                      1:33.56    1:34.15   26  
     1) Tamiris D Nascimento SR       2) r:0.43 Molly Freeman JR      
     3) r:0.60 Lana Nguyen SO         4) r:0.31 Adrienne Morrow SO    
    r:+0.76  11.16        22.85 (22.85)
          34.34 (11.49)       46.96 (24.11)
          58.32 (11.36)     1:10.66 (23.70)
        1:21.64 (10.98)     1:34.15 (23.49)
  7 Indy                                1:34.33    1:34.23   24  
     1) Julia Madeira JR              2) r:0.25 Risa Ricard SO        
     3) r:0.33 Hayley Good SO         4) r:0.40 Maura Donahue SR      
    r:+0.68  11.32        23.48 (23.48)
          34.90 (11.42)       47.43 (23.95)
          58.57 (11.14)     1:11.00 (23.57)
        1:22.30 (11.30)     1:34.23 (23.23)
  8 Csu East Bay                        1:34.34    1:34.74   22  
     1) Caitlin K Denise JR           2) r:0.26 Erica Crain SR        
     3) r:0.38 Brittany Rojo FR       4) r:0.26 Jenel Lopez SR        
    r:+0.73  11.56        23.85 (23.85)
          35.35 (11.50)       47.92 (24.07)
          59.30 (11.38)     1:11.66 (23.74)
        1:22.57 (10.91)     1:34.74 (23.08)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Wingate                             1:34.52    1:34.40   18  
     1) Kathryn L Pheil JR            2) r:0.01 Eduarda Zucco JR      
     3) r:0.22 Amanda Gilbert JR      4) r:0.27 Ana Fish FR           
    r:+0.73  11.68        23.95 (23.95)
          34.98 (11.03)       47.36 (23.41)
          58.43 (11.07)     1:10.84 (23.48)
        1:21.93 (11.09)     1:34.40 (23.56)
 10 Florida Southern                    1:34.74    1:34.50   14  
     1) Kelsey E Gouge FR             2) r:0.19 Lauren Reynolds FR    
     3) r:0.21 Anna McIntyre SR       4) r:0.17 Stephanie Doran SR    
    r:+0.72  11.24        23.32 (23.32)
          34.57 (11.25)       47.01 (23.69)
          58.13 (11.12)     1:10.91 (23.90)
        1:22.05 (11.14)     1:34.50 (23.59)
 11 St. Cloud State                     1:35.25    1:35.00   12  
     1) Stephanie A Crandall SR       2) r:0.28 Makenzie Pillsbury SR 
     3) r:0.16 Alexandra Domeier SR   4) r:0.21 Kelsey Leeson FR      
    r:+0.72  11.52        23.74 (23.74)
          35.30 (11.56)       48.17 (24.43)
          59.33 (11.16)     1:11.83 (23.66)
        1:22.76 (10.93)     1:35.00 (23.17)
 12 Simon Fraser                        1:35.72    1:35.25   10  
     1) Kristine Lawson SR            2) r:0.09 Jordyn Konrad SR      
     3) r:0.29 Nicole Cossey SO       4) r:0.35 Mariya Chekanovych FR 
    r:+6.98  11.57        23.69 (23.69)
          35.43 (11.74)       48.35 (24.66)
          59.50 (11.15)     1:11.48 (23.13)
        1:22.94 (11.46)     1:35.25 (23.77)
 13 L I U Post                          1:35.34    1:35.33    8  
     1) Meghan M Brazier FR           2) r:0.19 Seren Jones FR        
     3) r:0.11 Johanna Pettersson SO  4) r:0.24 Marthe Soerensen FR   
    r:+0.72  11.58        23.92 (23.92)
          35.40 (11.48)       48.16 (24.24)
          59.44 (11.28)     1:11.75 (23.59)
        1:22.98 (11.23)     1:35.33 (23.58)
 14 Grand Valley                        1:35.96    1:35.67    6  
     1) Danielle M Vallier JR         2) r:0.42 Olivia Schultz SO     
     3) r:0.29 Caitlyn Madsen JR      4) r:0.19 Sarah Roeser SO       
    r:+0.78  11.83        24.26 (24.26)
          35.78 (11.52)       48.22 (23.96)
          59.83 (11.61)     1:12.51 (24.29)
        1:23.56 (11.05)     1:35.67 (23.16)
 15 West Chester                        1:36.55    1:36.68    4  
     1) Megan P Winslow JR            2) r:0.10 Mia Barone JR         
     3) r:0.30 Alexis Walley FR       4) r:0.25 Codyanne Murtaugh SO  
    r:+0.71  11.64        23.88 (23.88)
          35.02 (11.14)       47.56 (23.68)
          58.93 (11.37)     1:11.91 (24.35)
        1:23.73 (11.82)     1:36.68 (24.77)
 16 Queens (N C)                        1:36.80    1:37.51    2  
     1) Kristin B Diemer SO           2) r:0.29 Lauren Mock FR        
     3) r:0.31 Meridith Boudreaux FR  4) r:0.30 Fallon Kelley SO      
    r:+0.69  11.80        24.33 (24.33)
          35.61 (11.28)       48.18 (23.85)
        1:00.22 (12.04)     1:13.25 (25.07)
        1:24.69 (11.44)     1:37.51 (24.26)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Nova S''Eastern                      1:38.51             
     1) Kristen A Zielinski FR        2) Jessica M Rocheleau SO       
     3) Sara M Akoubian JR            4) Ashley C Bransford JR        
             11.64        24.11 (24.11)
          35.91 (11.80)       48.78 (24.67)
        1:01.22 (12.44)     1:14.34 (25.56)
        1:26.07 (11.73)     1:38.51 (24.17)
 -- Tampa                                   DQ              
     1) Amy J O''Brien SR              2) Erin M Plachy SO             
     3) Kylie C Piche SO              4) Kristine M Kassl SR          
             11.52        24.23 (24.23)
          35.26 (11.03)       47.74 (23.51)
          58.67 (10.93)     1:10.67 (22.93)
        1:21.72 (11.05)          DQ (23.30)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Drury                             132   2. Wingate                            92
  3. Wayne State                        89   4. Incarnate Word                     86
  5. Ashland                            85   6. U C S D                          66.5
  7. Simon Fraser                       65   8. Florida Southern                   63
  9. West Chester                       55  10. L I U Post                         54
 11. Grand Canyon                       53  12. St. Cloud State                    34
 12. Queens (N C)                       34  14. Tampa                              30
 15. Indy                               24  16. Csu East Bay                       22
 17. Southern Conn                      20  18. Grand Valley                       18
 18. Nova S''Eastern                     18  20. Fairmont                           16
 21. Ship                               11  22. Limestone                         6.5
 23. Iup                                 3  24. Saint Rose                          2    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 1:19.20  3/7/2013  Drury, Drury
                          McCarthy, Olson, Padalkin, Sidorkin
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Drury                               1:19.20    1:19.31   40  
     1) Nicholas M McCarthy JR        2) r:0.09 Samuel Olson SO       
     3) r:0.36 Olexandr Padalkin SO   4) r:0.36 Vladimir Sidorkin SR  
     r:+6.37  9.92        20.27 (20.27)
           29.56 (9.29)       40.07 (19.80)
           49.45 (9.38)       59.81 (19.74)
         1:08.83 (9.02)     1:19.31 (19.50)
  2 Grand Canyon                        1:20.21    1:19.66   34  
     1) Michael E Branning JR         2) r:0.34 Kyle Shores SR        
     3) r:0.37 Tanner Brotherton FR   4) r:0.30 Taylor Turner SR      
     r:+5.77  9.64        19.98 (19.98)
           29.36 (9.38)       39.87 (19.89)
           49.30 (9.43)       59.81 (19.94)
         1:09.07 (9.26)     1:19.66 (19.85)
  3 Bridgeport                          1:20.37    1:20.21   32  
     1) Ruben Gimenez JR              2) r:0.26 Oscar Pereiro JR      
     3) r:0.21 Vladislav Paskas SO    4) r:0.35 Krzysztof Wilk FR     
     r:+5.95  9.72        20.15 (20.15)
           29.61 (9.46)       39.99 (19.84)
           49.77 (9.78)     1:00.35 (20.36)
         1:09.68 (9.33)     1:20.21 (19.86)
  4 Queens (N C)                        1:21.41    1:20.29   30  
     1) Michael B Trice FR            2) r:0.36 Niclas Eriksson SO    
     3) r:0.24 Kyle House SR          4) r:0.11 Hayden Kosater SO     
     r:+6.94  9.72        19.92 (19.92)
           29.51 (9.59)       40.10 (20.18)
           49.57 (9.47)     1:00.42 (20.32)
         1:09.75 (9.33)     1:20.29 (19.87)
  5 Saint Leo                           1:20.69    1:20.63   28  
     1) Matheus C Assis FR            2) r:0.29 Gabriel Keown JR      
     3) r:0.15 Pawel Trenda FR        4) r:0.30 Milton Requejo JR     
     r:+5.27  9.86        20.48 (20.48)
           30.03 (9.55)       40.81 (20.33)
           50.07 (9.26)     1:00.74 (19.93)
         1:10.29 (9.55)     1:20.63 (19.89)
  6 Wingate                             1:21.08    1:20.67   26  
     1) Rory I Julyan SR              2) r:0.22 Brandon Miller JR     
     3) r:0.18 William Meagher FR     4) r:0.19 Spencer Waganaar SR   
     r:+0.65  9.95        20.55 (20.55)
           29.83 (9.28)       40.43 (19.88)
           49.87 (9.44)     1:00.71 (20.28)
         1:10.18 (9.47)     1:20.67 (19.96)
  7 Grand Valley                        1:21.34    1:20.82   24  
     1) Gianni M Ferrero FR           2) r:0.35 Michael Griffith JR   
     3) r:0.20 Milan Medo SO          4) r:0.14 Erik Aakesson JR      
    r:+0.74  10.07        20.66 (20.66)
           30.15 (9.49)       40.71 (20.05)
           50.13 (9.42)     1:00.71 (20.00)
         1:10.16 (9.45)     1:20.82 (20.11)
  8 Florida Southern                    1:21.17    1:21.06   22  
     1) Miguel E Ferreira SR          2) r:0.22 Robert Swan JR        
     3) r:0.12 Alexander Peterson SR  4) r:0.38 Zachary Edwards JR    
     r:+0.70  9.86        20.41 (20.41)
           30.09 (9.68)       40.74 (20.33)
           50.29 (9.55)     1:00.92 (20.18)
         1:10.60 (9.68)     1:21.06 (20.14)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Tampa                               1:21.79    1:21.08   18  
     1) Khalid A Aldaboos FR          2) r:0.05 Felipe Manzo SR       
     3) r:0.29 David Humphrey SR      4) r:0.09 Derek Krell SO        
     r:+7.68  9.96        20.73 (20.73)
           29.80 (9.07)       40.49 (19.76)
           50.08 (9.59)     1:00.86 (20.37)
         1:10.31 (9.45)     1:21.08 (20.22)
 10 Incarnate Word                      1:21.46    1:21.14   14  
     1) Alex R Brouwer SO             2) r:0.16 Rostyslav Fedyna SO   
     3) r:0.20 Trevor Jonsson SO      4) r:0.17 Joseph Reeves JR      
    r:+7.43  10.25        20.82 (20.82)
           30.26 (9.44)       40.87 (20.05)
           50.48 (9.61)     1:01.10 (20.23)
         1:10.44 (9.34)     1:21.14 (20.04)
 11 Ouachita                            1:23.07    1:21.54   12  
     1) Marcus J Schlesinger SR       2) r:0.09 Kenton Scott JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Jacob McLain SR        4) r:0.07 Kody Moffatt JR       
     r:+0.71  9.58        19.77 (19.77)
           29.45 (9.68)       40.62 (20.85)
           50.11 (9.49)     1:01.06 (20.44)
         1:10.67 (9.61)     1:21.54 (20.48)
 12 Missouri S & T                      1:21.77    1:21.79   10  
     1) Jacob P Dole SR               2) r:0.14 Keith Sponsler FR     
     3) r:0.37 Aljaz Kerc SO          4) r:0.28 Danylo Mykhailov FR   
    r:+6.31  10.05        20.62 (20.62)
           30.39 (9.77)       41.13 (20.51)
           50.84 (9.71)     1:01.62 (20.49)
         1:11.08 (9.46)     1:21.79 (20.17)
 13 Henderson St.                       1:22.43    1:22.05    8  
     1) Robert M Fisher SR            2) r:0.15 Adam Milecz SR        
     3) r:0.22 Aaron Villemez SO      4) r:0.22 Nicholas James SR     
    r:+7.26  10.13        20.79 (20.79)
           30.48 (9.69)       41.15 (20.36)
          51.18 (10.03)     1:02.13 (20.98)
         1:11.55 (9.42)     1:22.05 (19.92)
 14 Wayne State                         1:24.37    1:24.12    6  
     1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO   2) r:0.35 Kristian Larsen JR    
     3) r:0.32 Nathan Hesche SR       4) r:0.45 Kyle Taylor SO        
    r:+7.72  10.35        21.20 (21.20)
           30.99 (9.79)       41.62 (20.42)
           51.61 (9.99)     1:02.81 (21.19)
        1:13.07 (10.26)     1:24.12 (21.31)
 15 Nova S''Eastern                      1:24.71    1:24.38    4  
     1) Esau W Simpson JR             2) r:0.32 Michael Zislin SO     
     3) r:0.25 John Hayes JR          4) r:0.25 Florian Mehlan JR     
     r:+7.98  9.97        20.52 (20.52)
          30.59 (10.07)       41.95 (21.43)
          52.11 (10.16)     1:03.50 (21.55)
         1:13.49 (9.99)     1:24.38 (20.88)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. Drury                             149   2. Florida Southern                  111
  3. Grand Canyon                      107   4. Incarnate Word                     99
  5. Bridgeport                         93   6. Queens (N C)                       88
  7. Wingate                            79   7. Wayne State                        79
  9. U C S D                            66  10. Grand Valley                       59
 11. St. Cloud State                    53  12. Nova S''Eastern                     38
 12. Clarion                            38  14. Saint Leo                          37
 14. Ouachita                           37  16. Tampa                              36
 17. Missouri S & T                     27  18. West Chester                       12
 19. C M U                              11  20. Henderson St.                      10
 21. Delta State                         5  22. Indy                                3
 23. Truman St.                          1                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 4:14.00  3/10/2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Caroline R Arakelian   FR Queens (N C)      4:20.85    4:17.51   20  
    r:+0.79  27.10        58.37 (31.27)
        1:30.18 (31.81)     2:01.18 (31.00)
        2:38.59 (37.41)     3:16.19 (37.60)
        3:46.89 (30.70)     4:17.51 (30.62)
  2 Lauren Chapple         SO Nova S''Eastern    4:22.41    4:19.75   17  
    r:+0.88  27.49        58.43 (30.94)
        1:30.93 (32.50)     2:02.96 (32.03)
        2:41.25 (38.29)     3:20.11 (38.86)
        3:50.38 (30.27)     4:19.75 (29.37)
  3 Amanda R Thomas        SR Southern Conn     4:21.17    4:20.54   16  
    r:+0.72  26.79        57.29 (30.50)
        1:29.78 (32.49)     2:02.28 (32.50)
        2:40.10 (37.82)     3:18.24 (38.14)
        3:49.85 (31.61)     4:20.54 (30.69)
  4 Gretchen A Stein       FR Drury             4:25.88    4:21.06   15  
    r:+0.78  27.79        58.78 (30.99)
        1:31.98 (33.20)     2:04.43 (32.45)
        2:42.01 (37.58)     3:20.05 (38.04)
        3:51.02 (30.97)     4:21.06 (30.04)
  5 Bethany P Dong         JR UC San Diego      4:19.80    4:22.14   14  
    r:+0.81  26.77        57.61 (30.84)
        1:31.84 (34.23)     2:04.87 (33.03)
        2:43.88 (39.01)     3:23.11 (39.23)
        3:53.68 (30.57)     4:22.14 (28.46)
  6 Deanna R Sorenson      SR Drury             4:23.98    4:22.83   13  
    r:+0.76  27.44        58.36 (30.92)
        1:34.34 (35.98)     2:09.02 (34.68)
        2:45.70 (36.68)     3:22.68 (36.98)
        3:53.42 (30.74)     4:22.83 (29.41)
  7 Caitlin A Brauer       SR Saint Rose        4:25.59    4:25.20   12  
    r:+0.82  27.75        59.90 (32.15)
        1:34.67 (34.77)     2:08.94 (34.27)
        2:46.44 (37.50)     3:24.23 (37.79)
        3:55.23 (31.00)     4:25.20 (29.97)
  8 Kristina Novichenko    SO Wayne State       4:25.52    4:25.24   11  
    r:+0.80  27.34        58.24 (30.90)
        1:33.09 (34.85)     2:06.77 (33.68)
        2:44.52 (37.75)     3:22.90 (38.38)
        3:54.80 (31.90)     4:25.24 (30.44)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Agnieszka Ostrowska    FR Drury             4:27.32    4:24.20    9  
    r:+0.80  28.46      1:01.50 (33.04)
        1:36.70 (35.20)     2:11.47 (34.77)
        2:47.08 (35.61)     3:23.11 (36.03)
        3:53.64 (30.53)     4:24.20 (30.56)
 10 Emilee R Gysegem       SO Clarion           4:26.35    4:26.69    7  
    r:+0.86  28.58      1:01.04 (32.46)
        1:35.17 (34.13)     2:09.04 (33.87)
        2:46.48 (37.44)     3:24.78 (38.30)
        3:56.54 (31.76)     4:26.69 (30.15)
 11 Kellyn J Craig         SO St. Cloud State   4:26.19    4:27.02    6  
    r:+0.86  29.15      1:02.28 (33.13)
        1:38.04 (35.76)     2:13.51 (35.47)
        2:49.61 (36.10)     3:26.64 (37.03)
        3:57.73 (31.09)     4:27.02 (29.29)
 12 Madisen N Sechena      SO N M U             4:30.54    4:28.22    5  
    r:+0.79  27.41        59.22 (31.81)
        1:35.55 (36.33)     2:10.99 (35.44)
        2:47.82 (36.83)     3:25.52 (37.70)
        3:57.27 (31.75)     4:28.22 (30.95)
 13 Thalie Carmigniani     FR Lynn              4:28.50    4:29.29    4  
    r:+0.84  28.33      1:00.45 (32.12)
        1:34.51 (34.06)     2:06.54 (32.03)
        2:46.99 (40.45)     3:28.10 (41.11)
        3:59.34 (31.24)     4:29.29 (29.95)
 14 Casey A Adams          SR UC San Diego      4:30.43    4:29.50    3  
    r:+0.78  29.08      1:02.23 (33.15)
        1:36.66 (34.43)     2:11.40 (34.74)
        2:49.65 (38.25)     3:28.18 (38.53)
        3:59.20 (31.02)     4:29.50 (30.30)
 15 Kei Cze Prentis        SO Wayne State       4:28.71    4:30.81    2  
    r:+0.84  29.06      1:02.80 (33.74)
        1:37.13 (34.33)     2:11.50 (34.37)
        2:50.56 (39.06)     3:29.98 (39.42)
        4:01.04 (31.06)     4:30.81 (29.77)
 16 Carmen Nam             SO Simon Fraser      4:30.68    4:32.17    1  
    r:+0.88  27.54        59.08 (31.54)
        1:33.84 (34.76)     2:08.18 (34.34)
        2:47.85 (39.67)     3:28.95 (41.10)
        4:01.15 (32.20)     4:32.17 (31.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Allyson J Mitidieri    JR I U P             4:31.16             
             29.26      1:02.12 (32.86)
        1:36.69 (34.57)     2:10.34 (33.65)
        2:48.01 (37.67)     3:26.18 (38.17)
        3:59.00 (32.82)     4:31.16 (32.16)
 18 Diana Volk             JR Grand Canyon      4:31.98             
             28.47      1:00.29 (31.82)
        1:34.41 (34.12)     2:08.34 (33.93)
        2:48.38 (40.04)     3:29.13 (40.75)
        4:01.13 (32.00)     4:31.98 (30.85)
 19 Jaclyn S Branning      SR Grand Canyon      4:32.90             
             28.39      1:01.54 (33.15)
        1:37.01 (35.47)     2:12.11 (35.10)
        2:49.72 (37.61)     3:28.87 (39.15)
        4:01.43 (32.56)     4:32.90 (31.47)
 19 Alexandra L Hipolito   JR Tampa             4:32.90             
             27.93      1:00.92 (32.99)
        1:36.75 (35.83)     2:11.51 (34.76)
        2:49.94 (38.43)     3:29.23 (39.29)
        4:01.70 (32.47)     4:32.90 (31.20)
 21 Ekaterina V Alyabyeva  SR Drury             4:32.93             
             27.36        59.47 (32.11)
        1:34.52 (35.05)     2:09.40 (34.88)
        2:49.14 (39.74)     3:29.58 (40.44)
        4:01.63 (32.05)     4:32.93 (31.30)
 22 Kaitlyn J Whalen       SO Incarnate Word    4:33.06             
             28.17        59.98 (31.81)
        1:35.11 (35.13)     2:10.03 (34.92)
        2:49.71 (39.68)     3:30.65 (40.94)
        4:02.13 (31.48)     4:33.06 (30.93)
 23 Kassandra L McNichol   JR West Chester      4:35.89             
             28.36      1:00.91 (32.55)
        1:35.65 (34.74)     2:10.37 (34.72)
        2:51.11 (40.74)     3:33.49 (42.38)
        4:05.07 (31.58)     4:35.89 (30.82)
 24 Alison K Bischoff      FR Adams St.         4:37.17             
             29.27      1:02.20 (32.93)
        1:38.49 (36.29)     2:14.11 (35.62)
        2:53.82 (39.71)     3:33.94 (40.12)
        4:06.62 (32.68)     4:37.17 (30.55)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Drury                             169   2. Wayne State                       102
  3. Wingate                            92   4. Incarnate Word                     86
  5. Ashland                            85   6. U C S D                          83.5
  7. Simon Fraser                       66   8. Florida Southern                   63
  9. West Chester                       55  10. Queens (N C)                       54
 10. L I U Post                         54  12. Grand Canyon                       53
 13. St. Cloud State                    40  14. Southern Conn                      36
 15. Nova S''Eastern                     35  16. Tampa                              30
 17. Indy                               24  18. Csu East Bay                       22
 19. Grand Valley                       18  20. Fairmont                           16
 21. Saint Rose                         14  22. Ship                               11
 23. Clarion                             7  24. Limestone                         6.5
 25. N M U                               5  26. Lynn                                4
 27. I U P                               3                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 3:49.17  3/12/2009 Kyrillo Fesenko, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Piotr Z Jachowicz      SO Wayne State       3:52.77    3:47.62R  20  
    r:+0.85  23.01        49.95 (26.94)
        1:18.97 (29.02)     1:47.94 (28.97)
        2:19.44 (31.50)     2:51.93 (32.49)
        3:20.86 (28.93)     3:47.62 (26.76)
  2 Marko Blazevski        JR Wingate           3:52.37    3:50.12   17  
    r:+0.72  24.40        51.76 (27.36)
        1:21.17 (29.41)     1:50.45 (29.28)
        2:22.90 (32.45)     2:56.00 (33.10)
        3:23.43 (27.43)     3:50.12 (26.69)
  3 Pawel Trenda           FR Saint Leo         3:52.93    3:51.96   16  
    r:+0.76  24.39        52.83 (28.44)
        1:23.06 (30.23)     1:52.91 (29.85)
        2:25.12 (32.21)     2:57.84 (32.72)
        3:25.62 (27.78)     3:51.96 (26.34)
  4 Daniel Swietlicki      SO Drury             3:54.93    3:53.74   15  
    r:+0.75  24.48        52.88 (28.40)
        1:21.79 (28.91)     1:50.96 (29.17)
        2:24.64 (33.68)     2:58.77 (34.13)
        3:26.94 (28.17)     3:53.74 (26.80)
  5 Daniel G Torres Saman  JR Incarnate Word    3:56.22    3:54.07   14  
    r:+0.71  24.37        52.87 (28.50)
        1:23.27 (30.40)     1:52.90 (29.63)
        2:26.34 (33.44)     3:00.16 (33.82)
        3:27.99 (27.83)     3:54.07 (26.08)
  6 Brian G Morrison       JR Grand Canyon      3:54.86    3:54.10   13  
    r:+0.71  24.14        51.85 (27.71)
        1:22.21 (30.36)     1:52.20 (29.99)
        2:23.63 (31.43)     2:56.46 (32.83)
        3:25.42 (28.96)     3:54.10 (28.68)
  7 Paul T Li              FR UC San Diego      3:55.86    3:56.34   12  
    r:+0.73  24.47        52.39 (27.92)
        1:23.94 (31.55)     1:54.60 (30.66)
        2:28.11 (33.51)     3:02.17 (34.06)
        3:30.10 (27.93)     3:56.34 (26.24)
  8 Raymond W Cswerko      SO Southern Conn     3:56.17    4:02.88   11  
    r:+0.70  25.02        53.75 (28.73)
        1:25.13 (31.38)     1:56.43 (31.30)
        2:29.69 (33.26)     3:04.82 (35.13)
        3:34.42 (29.60)     4:02.88 (28.46)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Evandro Silva          SO Incarnate Word    3:57.94    3:52.78    9  
    r:+0.78  24.94        53.24 (28.30)
        1:23.29 (30.05)     1:52.16 (28.87)
        2:24.81 (32.65)     2:58.11 (33.30)
        3:26.52 (28.41)     3:52.78 (26.26)
 10 Banjo Borja            SO Drury             3:57.48    3:54.37    7  
    r:+0.75  24.58        53.06 (28.48)
        1:23.81 (30.75)     1:54.47 (30.66)
        2:26.50 (32.03)     2:59.35 (32.85)
        3:27.84 (28.49)     3:54.37 (26.53)
 11 Adam J Rice            SR UC San Diego      3:56.65    3:54.94    6  
    r:+0.75  24.20        52.46 (28.26)
        1:24.21 (31.75)     1:55.74 (31.53)
        2:27.76 (32.02)     3:00.90 (33.14)
        3:28.08 (27.18)     3:54.94 (26.86)
 12 Ryan A Arabejo         SR Drury             3:57.30    3:57.30    5  
    r:+0.75  25.78        54.46 (28.68)
        1:25.31 (30.85)     1:55.92 (30.61)
        2:29.72 (33.80)     3:03.33 (33.61)
        3:31.02 (27.69)     3:57.30 (26.28)
 13 Kacper Pelczynski      SO Drury             3:56.36    3:57.52    4  
    r:+0.78  24.72        53.26 (28.54)
        1:25.26 (32.00)     1:57.24 (31.98)
        2:29.47 (32.23)     3:03.10 (33.63)
        3:31.35 (28.25)     3:57.52 (26.17)
 14 Ossian J Arvidsson     FR Wingate           3:56.93    3:57.81    3  
    r:+0.83  24.75        53.00 (28.25)
        1:23.28 (30.28)     1:53.18 (29.90)
        2:28.01 (34.83)     3:02.91 (34.90)
        3:31.24 (28.33)     3:57.81 (26.57)
 15 Ethan S Goldfarb       SO Missouri S & T    3:58.57    3:58.80    2  
    r:+0.83  25.13        54.29 (29.16)
        1:26.42 (32.13)     1:57.46 (31.04)
        2:30.57 (33.11)     3:03.69 (33.12)
        3:32.21 (28.52)     3:58.80 (26.59)
 16 Zane M Hranac          SO Tampa             3:58.39    4:00.66    1  
    r:+0.74  25.04        53.74 (28.70)
        1:24.25 (30.51)     1:54.83 (30.58)
        2:29.56 (34.73)     3:04.70 (35.14)
        3:32.89 (28.19)     4:00.66 (27.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Daniel Chan            SR Indy              3:59.13             
             24.97        53.64 (28.67)
        1:25.25 (31.61)     1:56.99 (31.74)
        2:29.48 (32.49)     3:02.76 (33.28)
        3:32.00 (29.24)     3:59.13 (27.13)
 18 Alex R Brouwer         SO Incarnate Word    3:59.47             
             25.07        54.06 (28.99)
        1:24.55 (30.49)     1:54.26 (29.71)
        2:28.49 (34.23)     3:03.25 (34.76)
        3:31.78 (28.53)     3:59.47 (27.69)
 19 Ivan Cizmar            SO Lake Erie         3:59.50             
             25.39        54.80 (29.41)
        1:25.12 (30.32)     1:54.46 (29.34)
        2:29.73 (35.27)     3:04.27 (34.54)
        3:32.57 (28.30)     3:59.50 (26.93)
 20 Sven C Kardol          SO Grand Valley      4:00.15             
             25.06        54.16 (29.10)
        1:24.47 (30.31)     1:54.21 (29.74)
        2:29.71 (35.50)     3:05.30 (35.59)
        3:33.55 (28.25)     4:00.15 (26.60)
 21 Aaron P Norton         JR Incarnate Word    4:00.39             
             25.29        54.50 (29.21)
        1:24.85 (30.35)     1:53.99 (29.14)
        2:27.32 (33.33)     3:01.98 (34.66)
        3:31.31 (29.33)     4:00.39 (29.08)
 22 Cameron M Chambers     JR Nova S''Eastern    4:00.52             
             25.96        55.17 (29.21)
        1:26.23 (31.06)     1:57.18 (30.95)
        2:30.55 (33.37)     3:04.66 (34.11)
        3:32.79 (28.13)     4:00.52 (27.73)
 23 John M Hayes           JR Nova S''Eastern    4:00.72             
             25.05        53.73 (28.68)
        1:24.83 (31.10)     1:56.07 (31.24)
        2:30.07 (34.00)     3:05.09 (35.02)
        3:33.31 (28.22)     4:00.72 (27.41)
 24 Joaquin Abascal Galle  SR Wayne State       4:00.97             
             25.08        53.72 (28.64)
        1:24.55 (30.83)     1:54.42 (29.87)
        2:27.85 (33.43)     3:01.85 (34.00)
        3:32.11 (30.26)     4:00.97 (28.86)
 25 Oscar Aldabe           JR Nova S''Eastern    4:01.78             
             25.38        54.78 (29.40)
        1:25.83 (31.05)     1:56.24 (30.41)
        2:30.22 (33.98)     3:04.51 (34.29)
        3:33.66 (29.15)     4:01.78 (28.12)
 26 Jeremy E Smith         JR UC San Diego      4:04.97             
             25.75        55.35 (29.60)
        1:26.72 (31.37)     1:57.34 (30.62)
        2:33.29 (35.95)     3:10.30 (37.01)
        3:38.05 (27.75)     4:04.97 (26.92)
 -- Jerod W Simek          SR Truman St.           DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. Drury                             180   2. Incarnate Word                    122
  3. Grand Canyon                      120   4. Florida Southern                  111
  5. Wingate                            99   5. Wayne State                        99
  7. Bridgeport                         93   8. Queens (N C)                       88
  9. U C S D                            84  10. Grand Valley                       59
 11. Saint Leo                          53  11. St. Cloud State                    53
 13. Clarion                            38  13. Nova S''Eastern                     38
 15. Tampa                              37  15. Ouachita                           37
 17. Missouri S & T                     29  18. West Chester                       12
 19. Southern Conn                      11  19. C M U                              11
 21. Henderson St.                      10  22. Delta State                         5
 23. Indy                                3  24. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 53.55  3/10/2011 Li Tao, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lynch, Mychala R       SR Grand Canyon        54.70      54.31   20  
    r:+0.78  11.80        25.50 (13.70)
          39.64 (14.14)       54.31 (14.67)
  2 Adams, Margot E        SO Alaska Fairbanks    54.96      54.63   17  
    r:+0.71  11.74        25.50 (13.76)
          39.74 (14.24)       54.63 (14.89)
  3 Kwok, Joyce B          FR L I U Post          53.69      55.12   16  
    r:+0.77  11.75        25.01 (13.26)
          39.41 (14.40)       55.12 (15.71)
  4 Fountain, Olivia N     SR UC San Diego        55.54      55.35   14.5
    r:+0.80  11.81        25.52 (13.71)
          40.22 (14.70)       55.35 (15.13)
  4 Amog, Jaclyn A         SO UC San Diego        55.80      55.35   14.5
    r:+0.67  11.47        25.69 (14.22)
          40.30 (14.61)       55.35 (15.05)
  6 Thomas, Naomi G        FR UC San Diego        55.08      55.41   13  
    r:+0.82  12.00        25.72 (13.72)
          40.17 (14.45)       55.41 (15.24)
  7 Saurborn, Kathryn R    SR Fairmont            55.79      55.59   12  
    r:+0.70  11.52        25.96 (14.44)
          40.99 (15.03)       55.59 (14.60)
  8 Coan, Rebecca M        FR Grand Canyon        55.74      56.47   11  
    r:+0.69  11.82        26.31 (14.49)
          41.23 (14.92)       56.47 (15.24)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bennet, Crystal        FR N M U               56.04      55.80    9  
    r:+0.75  11.70        25.87 (14.17)
          40.66 (14.79)       55.80 (15.14)
 10 Dembny, Valerie        JR Wingate             56.77      55.86    7  
    r:+0.75  11.84        26.01 (14.17)
          40.78 (14.77)       55.86 (15.08)
 11 Madsen, Caitlyn A      JR Grand Valley        56.77      56.23    6  
    r:+0.88  12.19        26.50 (14.31)
          41.31 (14.81)       56.23 (14.92)
 12 Denise, Caitlin K      JR Csu East Bay        56.53      56.38    5  
    r:+0.76  12.05        26.21 (14.16)
          40.92 (14.71)       56.38 (15.46)
 13 Kula, Audrey C         FR Rollins             56.02      56.39    4  
    r:+0.71  12.31        26.44 (14.13)
          41.32 (14.88)       56.39 (15.07)
 14 Parker, Catherine E    JR Tampa               56.67      56.45    3  
    r:+0.79  12.49        26.73 (14.24)
          41.44 (14.71)       56.45 (15.01)
 15 Crandall, Stephanie A  SR St. Cloud State     56.22      56.68    2  
    r:+0.74  12.34        26.63 (14.29)
          41.22 (14.59)       56.68 (15.46)
 16 Soerensen, Marthe B    FR L I U Post          56.47      57.04    1  
    r:+0.83  12.45        26.53 (14.08)
          41.96 (15.43)       57.04 (15.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mock, Lauren M         FR Queens (N C)        56.99             
             26.41        56.99 (30.58)
 18 Rojo, Brittany R       FR Csu East Bay        57.09             
             26.22        57.09 (30.87)
 19 Haines, Jacquelyn G    SR Drury               57.12             
             26.78        57.12 (30.34)
 20 Murphy, Kaylyn A       FR Ashland             57.57             
             26.76        57.57 (30.81)
 21 Arzadon, Jasmine       SO Wingate             57.66             
             26.68        57.66 (30.98)
 22 Asencio, Samantha A    SO Indy                57.69             
             26.84        57.69 (30.85)
 23 Schofield, Alexandria  SO Simon Fraser        57.70             
             27.35        57.70 (30.35)
 24 O''Brien, Amy J         SR Tampa               57.81             
             26.85        57.81 (30.96)
 25 Hodsdon, Jessica N     SR Bentley             57.82             
             26.53        57.82 (31.29)
 26 Tan, Amber J           SR UC San Diego        57.88             
             26.92        57.88 (30.96)
 27 Taha, Razan F          SR Limestone           58.33             
             27.09        58.33 (31.24)
 28 Jones, Seren T         FR L I U Post          58.94             
             27.18        58.94 (31.76)
 29 Purkapile, Briana J    JR Mesa                59.19             
             27.38        59.19 (31.81)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. Drury                             169   2. U C S D                         125.5
  3. Wayne State                       102   4. Wingate                            99
  5. Incarnate Word                     86   6. Ashland                            85
  7. Grand Canyon                       84   8. L I U Post                         71
  9. Simon Fraser                       66  10. Florida Southern                   63
 11. West Chester                       55  12. Queens (N C)                       54
 13. St. Cloud State                    42  14. Southern Conn                      36
 15. Nova S''Eastern                     35  16. Tampa                              33
 17. Fairmont                           28  18. Csu East Bay                       27
 19. Indy                               24  19. Grand Valley                       24
 21. Alaska Fairbanks                   17  22. N M U                              14
 22. Saint Rose                         14  24. Ship                               11
 25. Clarion                             7  26. Limestone                         6.5
 27. Lynn                                4  27. Rollins                             4
 29. I U P                               3                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 45.60  3/13/2003 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Marcus J Schlesinger   SR Ouachita            47.77      47.54   20  
    r:+0.73  10.46        21.88 (11.42)
          34.40 (12.52)       47.54 (13.14)
  2 Ivan Nechunaev         JR Grand Canyon        48.43      47.73   17  
    r:+0.73  10.32        22.47 (12.15)
          34.85 (12.38)       47.73 (12.88)
  3 Stanislav Kuzmin       SO Drury               47.96      47.84   16  
    r:+0.79  10.12        22.38 (12.26)
          34.79 (12.41)       47.84 (13.05)
  4 Michael C Griffith     JR Grand Valley        48.05      47.85   15  
    r:+0.74  10.20        22.36 (12.16)
          34.87 (12.51)       47.85 (12.98)
  5 Sebastian Holmberg     FR Catawba             48.23      47.88   14  
     r:+0.75  9.73        21.92 (12.19)
          34.24 (12.32)       47.88 (13.64)
  6 Karl-Richard Hennebac  FR Delta State         48.40      47.90   13  
    r:+0.70  10.15        22.17 (12.02)
          34.90 (12.73)       47.90 (13.00)
  7 Dane R Stassi          SO UC San Diego        48.45      48.27   12  
    r:+0.73  10.47        22.60 (12.13)
          35.18 (12.58)       48.27 (13.09)
  8 Andrii Nikishenko      JR Incarnate Word      48.79      48.41   11  
    r:+0.74  10.29        22.70 (12.41)
          35.24 (12.54)       48.41 (13.17)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 James H Tucker         JR Mars Hill           49.15      48.13    9  
    r:+0.63  10.20        22.50 (12.30)
          35.25 (12.75)       48.13 (12.88)
 10 Kyle M Shores          SR Grand Canyon        48.95      48.62    7  
    r:+0.71  10.32        22.75 (12.43)
          35.59 (12.84)       48.62 (13.03)
 11 Adam J Yen             SR UC San Diego        49.30      48.73    6  
    r:+0.67  10.28        22.71 (12.43)
          35.46 (12.75)       48.73 (13.27)
 12 Kyle J House           SR Queens (N C)        48.93      49.09    5  
    r:+0.69  10.34        22.81 (12.47)
          35.58 (12.77)       49.09 (13.51)
 13 Norbert Kovacs         SR Tampa               49.06      49.20    4  
    r:+0.68  10.51        23.27 (12.76)
          36.16 (12.89)       49.20 (13.04)
 14 Samuel C Olson         SO Drury               48.94      49.32    3  
    r:+0.72  10.66        23.17 (12.51)
          36.16 (12.99)       49.32 (13.16)
 15 Andrew F Schranck      SR Missouri S & T      49.25      49.68    2  
    r:+0.70  10.45        23.21 (12.76)
          36.34 (13.13)       49.68 (13.34)
 16 Milan Medo             SO Grand Valley        49.09      49.94    1  
    r:+0.75  10.44        23.18 (12.74)
          36.47 (13.29)       49.94 (13.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Nicholas A Korth       JR UC San Diego        49.00             
             10.17        22.53 (12.36)
          35.61 (13.08)       49.00 (13.39)
 18 Karl J Burdis          JR Tampa               49.42             
             10.74        23.36 (12.62)
          36.28 (12.92)       49.42 (13.14)
 19 Alexandr Dmitriyenko   FR Grand Canyon        49.46             
             10.43        22.67 (12.24)
          36.14 (13.47)       49.46 (13.32)
 20 Magnus Lundgren        SO Catawba             49.49             
             10.29        22.79 (12.50)
          35.95 (13.16)       49.49 (13.54)
 21 Brandon J Porter       FR Grand Canyon        49.65             
             10.86        23.33 (12.47)
          36.33 (13.00)       49.65 (13.32)
 22 David B Janzen         SR Florida Southern    49.67             
             10.67        23.14 (12.47)
          35.83 (12.69)       49.67 (13.84)
 23 Joseph M Reeves        JR Incarnate Word      49.70             
             10.74        23.19 (12.45)
          36.25 (13.06)       49.70 (13.45)
 24 Josh D Werner          SO Tampa               49.74             
             10.24        22.85 (12.61)
          36.10 (13.25)       49.74 (13.64)
 25 Evante E Gibson        SO Queens (N C)        49.92             
             10.44        23.20 (12.76)
          36.30 (13.10)       49.92 (13.62)
 26 Thiago D Parravicini   SR Incarnate Word      50.04             
             10.40        23.06 (12.66)
          36.15 (13.09)       50.04 (13.89)
 27 Nathan D Hesche        SR Wayne State         50.05             
             10.60        23.04 (12.44)
          36.33 (13.29)       50.05 (13.72)
 28 William L Meagher      FR Wingate             50.51             
             10.74        23.38 (12.64)
          37.03 (13.65)       50.51 (13.48)
 29 Daniel Chan            SR Indy                50.91             
             10.91        23.90 (12.99)
          37.31 (13.41)       50.91 (13.60)
 30 Taylor V Turner        SR Grand Canyon        50.96             
             10.37        23.09 (12.72)
          36.79 (13.70)       50.96 (14.17)
 -- David S Humphrey       SR Tampa                DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                  
 
  1. Drury                             199   2. Grand Canyon                      144
  3. Incarnate Word                    133   4. Florida Southern                  111
  5. U C S D                           102   6. Wayne State                        99
  6. Wingate                            99   8. Queens (N C)                       93
  8. Bridgeport                         93  10. Grand Valley                       75
 11. Ouachita                           57  12. Saint Leo                          53
 12. St. Cloud State                    53  14. Tampa                              41
 15. Nova S''Eastern                     38  15. Clarion                            38
 17. Missouri S & T                     31  18. Delta State                        18
 19. Catawba                            14  20. West Chester                       12
 21. Southern Conn                      11  21. C M U                              11
 23. Henderson St.                      10  24. Mars Hill                           9
 25. Indy                                3  26. Truman St.                          1    
    
 Crossplex - Site License                                3/7/2013 - 18:59PM
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:47.10  3/10/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Anjali W Shakya        JR UC San Diego      1:48.37    1:47.95   20  
    r:+0.76  24.96        51.98 (27.02)
        1:19.68 (27.70)     1:47.95 (28.27)
  2 Tiffany Bell           SR Drury             1:49.24    1:48.53   16.5
    r:+0.76  25.26        52.50 (27.24)
        1:20.08 (27.58)     1:48.53 (28.45)
  2 Kathryn L Pheil        JR Wingate           1:49.78    1:48.53   16.5
    r:+0.74  25.68        53.25 (27.57)
        1:21.01 (27.76)     1:48.53 (27.52)
  4 Erin R Black           SR Nova S''Eastern    1:49.99    1:49.16   15  
    r:+0.81  26.01        53.61 (27.60)
        1:21.49 (27.88)     1:49.16 (27.67)
  5 Lillian R Gordy        SO Queens (N C)      1:49.29    1:49.19   14  
    r:+0.78  25.41        53.03 (27.62)
        1:21.66 (28.63)     1:49.19 (27.53)
  6 Tamara J Garriock      JR L I U Post        1:50.77    1:50.50   13  
    r:+0.79  26.12        54.09 (27.97)
        1:22.13 (28.04)     1:50.50 (28.37)
  7 Bente Heller           JR Alaska Fairbanks  1:50.69    1:50.69   12  
    r:+0.78  25.41        53.60 (28.19)
        1:22.20 (28.60)     1:50.69 (28.49)
  8 Allison S Crenshaw     FR Florida Southern  1:51.00    1:51.54   11  
    r:+0.92  26.26        53.99 (27.73)
        1:22.83 (28.84)     1:51.54 (28.71)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Heather M Glenday      JR Tampa             1:51.05    1:49.69    9  
    r:+0.74  25.74        53.34 (27.60)
        1:21.43 (28.09)     1:49.69 (28.26)
 10 Tinsley M Andrews      JR Drury             1:51.21    1:51.02    7  
    r:+0.75  25.97        53.86 (27.89)
        1:22.62 (28.76)     1:51.02 (28.40)
 11 Sarah Pullen           FR Drury             1:51.25    1:51.06    6  
    r:+0.76  26.75        54.96 (28.21)
        1:23.17 (28.21)     1:51.06 (27.89)
 12 Kristine M Kassl       SR Tampa             1:51.55    1:51.59    5  
    r:+0.76  25.98        54.03 (28.05)
        1:23.00 (28.97)     1:51.59 (28.59)
 13 Jenel L Lopez          SR Csu East Bay      1:51.25    1:51.62    4  
    r:+0.72  25.95        54.07 (28.12)
        1:22.85 (28.78)     1:51.62 (28.77)
 14 Kristen A Zielinski    FR Nova S''Eastern    1:51.02    1:51.79    3  
    r:+0.70  25.53        53.27 (27.74)
        1:22.21 (28.94)     1:51.79 (29.58)
 15 Leah E Reed            SO Drury             1:51.42    1:52.03    2  
    r:+0.77  26.26        54.41 (28.15)
        1:23.29 (28.88)     1:52.03 (28.74)
 16 Kayla R Shull          SR Clarion           1:51.60    1:52.35    1  
    r:+0.78  26.03        54.83 (28.80)
        1:23.70 (28.87)     1:52.35 (28.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Darielle I Watkins     SO UC San Diego      1:51.61             
             26.28        54.85 (28.57)
        1:23.15 (28.30)     1:51.61 (28.46)
 18 Alexandria N Greenhil  SR Tampa             1:51.94             
             26.34        54.34 (28.00)
        1:23.09 (28.75)     1:51.94 (28.85)
 19 Samantha R Magnani     JR Grand Canyon      1:52.00             
             25.90        53.96 (28.06)
        1:22.99 (29.03)     1:52.00 (29.01)
 20 Clarissa Enslin        JR Calu-Pa           1:52.52             
             25.73        54.14 (28.41)
        1:23.31 (29.17)     1:52.52 (29.21)
 21 Ana C Azambuja         JR Wayne State       1:52.73             
             27.49        55.93 (28.44)
        1:24.29 (28.36)     1:52.73 (28.44)
 22 Tara K O''Donnell       FR LeMoyne           1:53.02             
             25.93        54.37 (28.44)
        1:23.61 (29.24)     1:53.02 (29.41)
 23 Kaylee M Dolinski      SO Wayne State       1:53.15             
             27.18        55.93 (28.75)
        1:24.84 (28.91)     1:53.15 (28.31)
 24 Tamiris D Nascimento   SR Incarnate Word    1:53.20             
             25.88        54.27 (28.39)
        1:23.48 (29.21)     1:53.20 (29.72)
 25 Mia D Barone           JR West Chester      1:53.38             
             26.95        56.12 (29.17)
        1:24.58 (28.46)     1:53.38 (28.80)
 26 Danielle G Meerholz    SO Delta State       1:53.43             
             26.25        54.27 (28.02)
        1:23.61 (29.34)     1:53.43 (29.82)
 27 Adrienne C Morrow      SO Incarnate Word    1:53.70             
             26.11        54.56 (28.45)
        1:23.77 (29.21)     1:53.70 (29.93)
 28 Risa R Ricard          SO Indy              1:53.73             
             26.89        55.49 (28.60)
        1:24.44 (28.95)     1:53.73 (29.29)
 29 Catherine V Polito     JR Grand Canyon      1:53.84             
             26.51        55.60 (29.09)
        1:24.96 (29.36)     1:53.84 (28.88)
 30 Molly R Freeman        JR Incarnate Word    1:53.89             
             26.22        55.04 (28.82)
        1:24.54 (29.50)     1:53.89 (29.35)
 31 Sarah J Maraskine      SR Wayne State       1:53.91             
             27.03        55.33 (28.30)
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.91 (29.52)
 32 Stephanie L Doran      SR Florida Southern  1:53.97             
             26.17        54.10 (27.93)
        1:23.01 (28.91)     1:53.97 (30.96)
 33 Mikayla P Felchak      FR Incarnate Word    1:54.10             
             26.76        55.58 (28.82)
        1:25.12 (29.54)     1:54.10 (28.98)
 34 Hilary J Ottaviano     SO Drury             1:54.19             
             26.12        54.81 (28.69)
        1:24.11 (29.30)     1:54.19 (30.08)
 35 Erika L Rodman         SO UC San Diego      1:54.83             
             26.54        55.38 (28.84)
        1:25.07 (29.69)     1:54.83 (29.76)
 36 Julia T Cardenas       SR Incarnate Word    1:54.85             
             26.68        54.89 (28.21)
        1:24.37 (29.48)     1:54.85 (30.48)
 37 Shiran Abrahamson      SR Indy              1:54.88             
             26.91        55.68 (28.77)
        1:25.11 (29.43)     1:54.88 (29.77)
 38 Julie Brown            JR SHIP              1:54.91             
             26.19        55.39 (29.20)
        1:25.30 (29.91)     1:54.91 (29.61)
 39 Maura L Donahue        SR Indy              1:54.96             
             26.69        54.69 (28.00)
        1:23.85 (29.16)     1:54.96 (31.11)
 40 Hayley M Good          SO Indy              1:55.35             
             26.70        55.28 (28.58)
        1:24.80 (29.52)     1:55.35 (30.55)
 41 Fallon E Kelley        SO Queens (N C)      1:55.36             
             26.95        56.11 (29.16)
        1:25.44 (29.33)     1:55.36 (29.92)
 42 Elly K Speer           SR Wingate           1:55.41             
             26.66        55.50 (28.84)
        1:25.18 (29.68)     1:55.41 (30.23)
 43 Alison K Bischoff      FR Adams St.         1:55.68             
             27.22        56.14 (28.92)
        1:26.12 (29.98)     1:55.68 (29.56)
 44 Jessica M Rocheleau    SO Nova S''Eastern    1:55.69             
             26.47        54.99 (28.52)
        1:24.85 (29.86)     1:55.69 (30.84)
 45 Kei Cze Prentis        SO Wayne State       1:55.85             
             27.70        56.69 (28.99)
        1:26.40 (29.71)     1:55.85 (29.45)
 46 Lauren A Bennett       FR Incarnate Word    1:55.90             
             26.62        55.55 (28.93)
        1:25.75 (30.20)     1:55.90 (30.15)
 47 Julie A Wessler        FR Wingate           1:55.93             
             26.65        55.50 (28.85)
        1:25.73 (30.23)     1:55.93 (30.20)
 48 Sarah C Griffin        SO Indy              1:55.96             
             27.21        56.24 (29.03)
        1:26.05 (29.81)     1:55.96 (29.91)
 49 Kelsey Leeson          FR St. Cloud State   1:56.42             
             27.40        57.31 (29.91)
        1:27.34 (30.03)     1:56.42 (29.08)
 50 Lana Nguyen            SO Incarnate Word    1:56.94             
             26.94        55.80 (28.86)
        1:26.02 (30.22)     1:56.94 (30.92)
 51 Allyson M Long         SR I U P             1:58.64             
             27.00        57.15 (30.15)
        1:27.84 (30.69)     1:58.64 (30.80)
 -- Wai Ting Yu            SO Drury                DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Drury                           200.5   2. U C S D                         145.5
  3. Wingate                         115.5   4. Wayne State                       102
  5. Incarnate Word                     86   6. Ashland                            85
  7. L I U Post                         84   7. Grand Canyon                       84
  9. Florida Southern                   74  10. Queens (N C)                       68
 11. Simon Fraser                       66  12. West Chester                       55
 13. Nova S''Eastern                     53  14. Tampa                              47
 15. St. Cloud State                    42  16. Southern Conn                      36
 17. Csu East Bay                       31  18. Alaska Fairbanks                   29
 19. Fairmont                           28  20. Grand Valley                       24
 20. Indy                               24  22. Saint Rose                         14
 22. N M U                              14  24. Ship                               11
 25. Clarion                             8  26. Limestone                         6.5
 27. Lynn                                4  27. Rollins                             4
 29. I U P                               3                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:35.05  3/16/2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Vladimir Sidorkin      SR Drury             1:36.53    1:35.76   20  
    r:+0.73  21.78        45.87 (24.09)
        1:10.63 (24.76)     1:35.76 (25.13)
  2 Luis R Rojas           SO Florida Southern  1:37.96    1:36.48   17  
    r:+0.82  22.40        46.25 (23.85)
        1:10.86 (24.61)     1:36.48 (25.62)
  3 Kristian W Larsen      JR Wayne State       1:38.25    1:37.70   16  
    r:+0.83  23.32        47.86 (24.54)
        1:12.90 (25.04)     1:37.70 (24.80)
  4 Florian Mehlan         JR Nova S''Eastern    1:38.42    1:37.84   15  
    r:+0.76  23.07        47.96 (24.89)
        1:13.06 (25.10)     1:37.84 (24.78)
  5 Jeffrey B Halfacre     SR Florida Southern  1:38.18    1:38.28   14  
    r:+0.72  22.45        47.12 (24.67)
        1:12.41 (25.29)     1:38.28 (25.87)
  6 Mark P Rubin           SR Incarnate Word    1:38.35    1:38.38   13  
    r:+0.67  22.58        47.35 (24.77)
        1:12.79 (25.44)     1:38.38 (25.59)
  7 Keith R Sponsler       FR Missouri S & T    1:38.49    1:38.44   12  
    r:+0.80  23.52        48.93 (25.41)
        1:14.30 (25.37)     1:38.44 (24.14)
  8 Krzysztof Wilk         FR Bridgeport        1:38.48    1:39.00   11  
    r:+0.83  22.38        47.74 (25.36)
        1:13.56 (25.82)     1:39.00 (25.44)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alexander Sheil        JR Ashland           1:38.75    1:37.81    9  
    r:+0.78  23.56        48.57 (25.01)
        1:13.54 (24.97)     1:37.81 (24.27)
 10 Olexandr Padalkin      SO Drury             1:39.08    1:37.88    7  
    r:+0.79  22.82        47.25 (24.43)
        1:12.41 (25.16)     1:37.88 (25.47)
 11 Mehdi El Hazzaz        FR Mesa              1:38.93    1:38.72    6  
    r:+0.70  22.67        47.45 (24.78)
        1:12.94 (25.49)     1:38.72 (25.78)
 12 Oskar Nordstrand       SR Nova S''Eastern    1:39.00    1:38.86    5  
    r:+0.76  23.24        48.47 (25.23)
        1:13.97 (25.50)     1:38.86 (24.89)
 13 Issam Zeraidi          SO Wingate           1:39.01    1:39.14    4  
    r:+0.69  22.85        47.66 (24.81)
        1:13.03 (25.37)     1:39.14 (26.11)
 14 Joseph F Ward          SR Clarion           1:39.02    1:39.71    3  
    r:+0.67  23.97        49.18 (25.21)
        1:14.39 (25.21)     1:39.71 (25.32)
 15 Hayden P Kosater       SO Queens (N C)      1:38.82    1:39.92    2  
    r:+0.71  23.19        48.39 (25.20)
        1:14.03 (25.64)     1:39.92 (25.89)
 16 Gianni M Ferrero       FR Grand Valley      1:38.76    1:40.14    1  
    r:+0.74  23.04        48.07 (25.03)
        1:14.18 (26.11)     1:40.14 (25.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Jordi Joan Montseny D  JR Drury             1:39.04             
             22.43        47.15 (24.72)
        1:12.89 (25.74)     1:39.04 (26.15)
 18 Alexander C Merrill    JR UC San Diego      1:39.32             
             23.27        48.35 (25.08)
        1:13.97 (25.62)     1:39.32 (25.35)
 19 Paul T Li              FR UC San Diego      1:39.36             
             23.29        48.29 (25.00)
        1:13.91 (25.62)     1:39.36 (25.45)
 20 Artur V Dilman         SO Drury             1:39.54             
             22.40        47.19 (24.79)
        1:13.07 (25.88)     1:39.54 (26.47)
 21 Vladislav Paskas       SO Bridgeport        1:39.69             
             23.03        48.08 (25.05)
        1:14.18 (26.10)     1:39.69 (25.51)
 22 Michael E Branning     JR Grand Canyon      1:39.89             
             22.78        47.83 (25.05)
        1:13.65 (25.82)     1:39.89 (26.24)
 23 Igor Kowal             JR Drury             1:39.96             
             23.44        48.72 (25.28)
        1:14.41 (25.69)     1:39.96 (25.55)
 24 Tanner D Brotherton    FR Grand Canyon      1:40.04             
             22.85        47.96 (25.11)
        1:13.96 (26.00)     1:40.04 (26.08)
 25 John R Feely           FR Grand Canyon      1:40.14             
             23.25        48.21 (24.96)
        1:14.14 (25.93)     1:40.14 (26.00)
 26 Michael Y Leung        FR UC San Diego      1:40.16             
             23.74        49.29 (25.55)
        1:14.80 (25.51)     1:40.16 (25.36)
 27 Allan G Gutierrez      SO Florida Southern  1:40.21             
             23.23        48.47 (25.24)
        1:14.26 (25.79)     1:40.21 (25.95)
 28 David A Dent           JR Fairmont          1:40.23             
             22.59        47.62 (25.03)
        1:13.39 (25.77)     1:40.23 (26.84)
 29 Raul A Garrastazu      FR Florida Southern  1:40.29             
             23.11        48.29 (25.18)
        1:14.17 (25.88)     1:40.29 (26.12)
 30 Thomas J Wahlers       SO Grand Canyon      1:40.30             
             23.09        48.07 (24.98)
        1:13.87 (25.80)     1:40.30 (26.43)
 31 Zackry R Gertig        SO Mines             1:40.32             
             23.07        48.42 (25.35)
        1:14.25 (25.83)     1:40.32 (26.07)
 32 Dylon R Johnson        FR Wingate           1:40.47             
             23.83        49.30 (25.47)
        1:15.10 (25.80)     1:40.47 (25.37)
 33 Yvan M Nys             SO Delta State       1:40.67             
             23.75        49.14 (25.39)
        1:14.90 (25.76)     1:40.67 (25.77)
 34 Benjamin S Taylor      FR Queens (N C)      1:40.68             
             23.48        48.81 (25.33)
        1:14.90 (26.09)     1:40.68 (25.78)
 34 Conrado C Chede        SR Incarnate Word    1:40.68             
             23.18        48.38 (25.20)
        1:14.77 (26.39)     1:40.68 (25.91)
 36 Michael R Cozzi        SR Saint Leo         1:40.70             
             23.41        48.64 (25.23)
        1:14.85 (26.21)     1:40.70 (25.85)
 37 Alex E Bryson          SO St. Cloud State   1:40.77             
             23.72        49.28 (25.56)
        1:14.96 (25.68)     1:40.77 (25.81)
 38 Michael S Zislin       SO Nova S''Eastern    1:40.82             
             23.98        49.21 (25.23)
        1:15.21 (26.00)     1:40.82 (25.61)
 39 Robert M Fisher        SR Henderson St.     1:40.90             
             23.44        49.32 (25.88)
        1:15.37 (26.05)     1:40.90 (25.53)
 40 Matthew R Zieger       JR Missouri S & T    1:41.02             
             23.46        49.24 (25.78)
        1:15.04 (25.80)     1:41.02 (25.98)
 41 Dawid Rybinski         FR Indy              1:41.27             
             23.58        48.84 (25.26)
        1:15.06 (26.22)     1:41.27 (26.21)
 42 Derek M Krell          SO Tampa             1:41.46             
             23.82        49.54 (25.72)
        1:15.14 (25.60)     1:41.46 (26.32)
 43 Julius T Espiritu      SR UC San Diego      1:41.49             
             23.44        49.09 (25.65)
        1:15.33 (26.24)     1:41.49 (26.16)
 44 Esau W Simpson         JR Nova S''Eastern    1:42.38             
             23.95        50.30 (26.35)
        1:16.46 (26.16)     1:42.38 (25.92)
 45 Kyle A Taylor          SO Wayne State       1:42.52             
             23.45        48.91 (25.46)
        1:15.71 (26.80)     1:42.52 (26.81)
 46 Kody T Moffatt         JR Ouachita          1:42.73             
             23.57        49.21 (25.64)
        1:15.95 (26.74)     1:42.73 (26.78)
 47 Adam Milecz            SR Henderson St.     1:42.83             
             23.65        49.55 (25.90)
        1:16.35 (26.80)     1:42.83 (26.48)
 -- Sean F Feher           SO Drury                 DQ              
             23.41        48.88 (25.47)
        1:14.86 (25.98)          DQ (24.88)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                  
 
  1. Drury                             226   2. Incarnate Word                    146
  3. Grand Canyon                      144   4. Florida Southern                  142
  5. Wayne State                       115   6. Bridgeport                        104
  7. Wingate                           103   8. U C S D                           102
  9. Queens (N C)                       95  10. Grand Valley                       76
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     58  12. Ouachita                           57
 13. St. Cloud State                    53  13. Saint Leo                          53
 15. Missouri S & T                     43  16. Tampa                              41
 16. Clarion                            41  18. Delta State                        18
 19. C M U                              17  20. Catawba                            14
 21. West Chester                       12  22. Southern Conn                      11
 23. Henderson St.                      10  24. Mars Hill                           9
 24. Ashland                             9  26. Indy                                3
 27. Truman St.                          1                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 511.55  3/10/2011 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kortman, Paige         JR Wayne State        435.00     468.60   20  
  2 Lents, Kali            SO Incarnate Word     410.60     452.45   17  
  3 Kearney, Molly         FR N M U              422.35     452.35   16  
  4 Sevald, Carly          SR Wayne State        447.80     451.40   15  
  5 Day, Kristin           SO Clarion            430.60     449.90   14  
  6 Wiercinski, Taylor     FR Grand Valley       427.20     443.70   13  
  7 Zerfoss, Sarah         FR Clarion            411.70     425.55   12  
  8 Mancini, Nicola        FR Bentley            417.05     418.65   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Mitzelfeld, Emily      SR Wayne State        402.05               9  
 10 Slayton, Lauren        FR Clarion            394.65               7  
 11 Geddis, Alex           FR Wayne State        393.90               6  
 12 Bartholomew, Laurel    SO Drury              390.60               5  
 13 Woodson, Mary          JR St. Cloud State    388.60               4  
 14 Jennings, Amanda       SO Mesa               382.25               2.5
 14 Vulpetti, Katie        JR Grand Valley       382.25               2.5
 16 Wilder, Courtney       FR Indy               380.95               1  
 17 Raihle, Victoria       SO St. Cloud State    378.90             
 18 Tennett, Kelsey        SR West Chester       372.05             
 19 Heinemann, Michelle    JR West Chester       366.90             
 20 Ramahi, Jasmine        SR Grand Valley       365.80             
 21 D''Aleo, Shelly         SR Bentley            352.95             
 22 Murphy, Michelle       SR West Chester       347.00             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Drury                           205.5   2. Wayne State                       152
  3. U C S D                         145.5   4. Wingate                         115.5
  5. Incarnate Word                    103   6. Ashland                            85
  7. L I U Post                         84   7. Grand Canyon                       84
  9. Florida Southern                   74  10. Queens (N C)                       68
 11. Simon Fraser                       66  12. West Chester                       55
 13. Nova S''Eastern                     53  14. Tampa                              47
 15. St. Cloud State                    46  16. Clarion                            41
 17. Grand Valley                     39.5  18. Southern Conn                      36
 19. Csu East Bay                       31  20. N M U                              30
 21. Alaska Fairbanks                   29  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Saint Rose                         14
 25. Ship                               11  25. Bentley                            11
 27. Limestone                         6.5  28. Rollins                             4
 28. Lynn                                4  30. I U P                               3
 31. C M U                             2.5                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 3:40.45  3/10/2011 Wayne State
                          Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azambuja
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 L I U Post                          3:43.15    3:42.48   40  
     1) Pettersson, Johanna SO        2) r:0.23 Garriock, Tamara JR   
     3) r:0.33 Kwok, Joyce FR         4) r:0.34 Brazier, Meghan FR    
    r:+4.60  26.87        55.74 (55.74)
        1:24.46 (28.72)   1:58.22 (1:02.48)
        2:22.91 (24.69)     2:52.31 (54.09)
        3:15.72 (23.41)     3:42.48 (50.17)
  2 Simon Fraser                        3:46.50    3:44.15   34  
     1) Lawson, Kristine SR           2) r:0.18 Chekanovych, Mariya FR
     3) r:0.21 Schofield, Alexdria SO 4) r:0.24 Cossey, Nicole SO     
    r:+0.65  27.62        56.84 (56.84)
        1:25.31 (28.47)   1:57.79 (1:00.95)
        2:23.72 (25.93)     2:53.85 (56.06)
        3:17.52 (23.67)     3:44.15 (50.30)
  3 Drury                               3:46.51    3:44.25   32  
     1) Brown, Molly C SR             2) r:0.23 Ostrowska, Agniszka FR
     3) r:0.40 Haines, Jacquelyn SR   4) r:0.17 Bell, Tiffany SR      
    r:+0.64  27.10        56.11 (56.11)
        1:24.82 (28.71)   1:58.24 (1:02.13)
        2:23.67 (25.43)     2:54.08 (55.84)
        3:17.93 (23.85)     3:44.25 (50.17)
  4 Wingate                             3:46.24    3:44.56   30  
     1) Koryukova, Rita S FR          2) r:0.18 Cornet, Charlotte JR  
     3) r:0.23 Dembny, Valerie JR     4) r:0.21 Pheil, Kathryn JR     
    r:+0.55  27.31        56.35 (56.35)
        1:25.40 (29.05)   1:59.28 (1:02.93)
        2:24.94 (25.66)     2:54.70 (55.42)
        3:18.38 (23.68)     3:44.56 (49.86)
  5 Wayne State                         3:47.97    3:45.05   28  
     1) Maraskine, Sarah J SR         2) r:0.36 Scott, Kayla JR       
     3) r:0.49 Novichenko, Kritina SO 4) r:0.22 Corriveau, Ashley SR  
    r:+0.62  26.91        56.06 (56.06)
        1:25.10 (29.04)   1:57.62 (1:01.56)
        2:23.69 (26.07)     2:54.07 (56.45)
        3:18.56 (24.49)     3:45.05 (50.98)
  6 UC San Diego                        3:47.40    3:45.28   26  
     1) Fountain, Olivia N SR         2) r:0.23 Chen, Eva SO          
     3) r:0.46 Dong, Bethany JR       4) r:0.26 Daley, Colleen FR     
    r:+0.60  27.08        56.32 (56.32)
        1:26.10 (29.78)   2:00.17 (1:03.85)
        2:25.51 (25.34)     2:54.62 (54.45)
        3:18.55 (23.93)     3:45.28 (50.66)
  7 Florida Southern                    3:46.88    3:46.77   24  
     1) Reynolds, Lauren A FR         2) r:0.32 Gouge, Kelsey FR      
     3) r:0.46 Carden, Catherine SO   4) r:0.60 Doran, Stephanie SR   
    r:+0.64  27.19        56.19 (56.19)
        1:25.05 (28.86)   1:58.00 (1:01.81)
        2:24.02 (26.02)     2:55.14 (57.14)
        3:19.56 (24.42)     3:46.77 (51.63)
  8 St. Cloud State                     3:47.91    3:48.21   22  
     1) Hart, Erin E FR               2) r:0.27 Rasmussen, Abigail SO 
     3) r:0.34 Crandall, Stephanie SR 4) r:0.39 Domeier, Alexandra SR 
    r:+0.63  27.66        57.07 (57.07)
        1:26.07 (29.00)   2:00.19 (1:03.12)
        2:25.95 (25.76)     2:56.07 (55.88)
        3:20.85 (24.78)     3:48.21 (52.14)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Grand Valley                        3:48.15    3:46.72   18  
     1) Schultz, Olivia J SO          2) r:0.26 Vallier, Danielle JR  
     3) r:0.29 Madsen, Caitlyn JR     4) r:0.24 Roeser, Sarah SO      
    r:+0.60  27.59        57.67 (57.67)
        1:26.79 (29.12)   2:00.08 (1:02.41)
        2:25.76 (25.68)     2:55.91 (55.83)
        3:20.52 (24.61)     3:46.72 (50.81)
 10 Incarnate Word                      3:49.94    3:46.93   14  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J JR            2) r:0.32 Morgen, Celeste SO    
     3) r:0.43 Lowe, Victoria SR      4) r:0.35 Nascimento, Tamiris SR
    r:+0.57  27.36        56.27 (56.27)
        1:26.12 (29.85)   2:01.37 (1:05.10)
        2:27.69 (26.32)     2:57.79 (56.42)
        3:21.20 (23.41)     3:46.93 (49.14)
 11 West Chester                        3:50.30    3:49.24   12  
     1) Winslow, Megan P JR           2) r:0.42 Buckley, Amelia JR    
     3) r:0.28 Walley, Alexis FR      4) r:0.13 Barone, Mia JR        
    r:+0.63  27.67        56.82 (56.82)
        1:26.67 (29.85)   2:01.04 (1:04.22)
        2:27.27 (26.23)     2:57.76 (56.72)
        3:21.93 (24.17)     3:49.24 (51.48)
 12 Ashland                             3:49.45    3:50.18   10  
     1) Reidler, Sara A JR            2) r:0.27 Mattar, Hannah FR     
     3) r:0.21 Murphy, Kaylyn FR      4) r:0.21 Widmann, Julie SR     
    r:+0.56  27.68        56.97 (56.97)
        1:27.79 (30.82)   2:02.62 (1:05.65)
        2:28.58 (25.96)     3:00.44 (57.82)
        3:24.01 (23.57)     3:50.18 (49.74)
 13 Queens (N C)                        3:50.50    3:50.56    8  
     1) Diemer, Kristin B SO          2) r:0.38 Arakelian, Caroline FR
     3) r:0.48 Mock, Lauren FR        4) r:0.47 Gordy, Lillian SO     
    r:+0.49  28.09        58.07 (58.07)
        1:28.03 (29.96)   2:02.70 (1:04.63)
        2:28.99 (26.29)     2:59.42 (56.72)
        3:23.97 (24.55)     3:50.56 (51.14)
 14 Nova S''Eastern                      3:51.23    3:51.12    6  
     1) Chapple, Lauren SO            2) r:0.31 Bransford, Ashley JR  
     3) r:0.50 Zielinski, Kristen FR  4) r:0.55 Black, Erin SR        
    r:+0.66  27.97        57.83 (57.83)
        1:27.90 (30.07)   2:02.24 (1:04.41)
        2:29.22 (26.98)     3:00.10 (57.86)
        3:24.42 (24.32)     3:51.12 (51.02)
 15 Tampa                               3:50.63    3:52.27    4  
     1) Greenhill, Alexandria N SR    2) r:0.18 Hipolito, Alexandra JR
     3) r:0.27 Parker, Catherine JR   4) r:0.60 Piche, Kylie SO       
    r:+0.67  29.00        59.90 (59.90)
        1:29.87 (29.97)   2:05.35 (1:05.45)
        2:31.55 (26.20)     3:01.12 (55.77)
        3:25.48 (24.36)     3:52.27 (51.15)
 -- Grand Canyon                        3:48.33         DQ  
     1) Coan, Rebecca M FR            2) r:-0.02 Branning, Jaclyn SR  
     3) r:0.29 Lynch, Mychala SR      4) r:0.35 Rudman, Stacey SO     
    r:+0.63  28.95    1:00.00 (1:00.00)
        1:29.69 (29.69)   2:03.67 (1:03.67)
        2:28.85 (25.18)     2:58.13 (54.46)
        3:22.32 (24.19)          DQ (51.82)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Indy                                3:51.26             
     1) Griffin, Sarah C SO           2) Donahue, Maura L SR          
     3) Asencio, Samantha A SO        4) Madeira, Julia JR            
             27.95        57.98 (57.98)
        1:28.47 (30.49)   2:02.92 (1:04.94)
        2:29.58 (26.66)     3:00.41 (57.49)
        3:24.38 (23.97)     3:51.26 (50.85)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Drury                           237.5   2. Wayne State                       180
  3. U C S D                         171.5   4. Wingate                         145.5
  5. L I U Post                        124   6. Incarnate Word                    117
  7. Simon Fraser                      100   8. Florida Southern                   98
  9. Ashland                            95  10. Grand Canyon                       84
 11. Queens (N C)                       76  12. St. Cloud State                    68
 13. West Chester                       67  14. Nova S''Eastern                     59
 15. Grand Valley                     57.5  16. Tampa                              51
 17. Clarion                            41  18. Southern Conn                      36
 19. Csu East Bay                       31  20. N M U                              30
 21. Alaska Fairbanks                   29  22. Fairmont                           28
 23. Indy                               25  24. Saint Rose                         14
 25. Ship                               11  25. Bentley                            11
 27. Limestone                         6.5  28. Lynn                                4
 28. Rollins                             4  30. I U P                               3
 31. C M U                             2.5                                               
    
 Crossplex - Site License 
                   2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 3:12.43  3/15/2012 Florida Southern
                          Halfacre, Ferreira, Janzen, Swan
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Grand Canyon                        3:13.04    3:11.93R  40  
     1) Everton Kida JR               2) r:0.32 Eetu Karvonen SR      
     3) r:0.28 Ivan Nechunaev JR      4) r:0.36 Kyle Shores SR        
    r:+6.90  23.29        49.01 (49.01)
        1:13.07 (24.06)     1:40.99 (51.98)
        2:02.63 (21.64)     2:28.42 (47.43)
        2:49.00 (20.58)     3:11.93 (43.51)
  2 Florida Southern                    3:14.42    3:12.44   34  
     1) Luis R Rojas SO               2) r:0.13 Miguel Ferreira SR    
     3) r:0.39 Allan Gutierrez SO     4) r:0.20 Robert Swan JR        
    r:+7.61  23.43        48.24 (48.24)
        1:11.91 (23.67)     1:40.44 (52.20)
        2:02.38 (21.94)     2:28.78 (48.34)
        2:49.37 (20.59)     3:12.44 (43.66)
  3 Drury                               3:13.86    3:12.97   32  
     1) Taylor G Westby SR            2) r:0.34 Kacper Pelczynski SO  
     3) r:0.27 Stanislav Kuzmin SO    4) r:0.51 Vladimir Sidorkin SR  
    r:+6.21  23.54        48.73 (48.73)
        1:13.47 (24.74)     1:42.37 (53.64)
        2:04.07 (21.70)     2:29.91 (47.54)
        2:50.44 (20.53)     3:12.97 (43.06)
  4 Queens (N C)                        3:15.03    3:13.50   30  
     1) Zachary C Phelps FR           2) r:0.17 Niclas Eriksson SO    
     3) r:0.18 Kyle House SR          4) r:0.16 Michael Trice FR      
    r:+0.60  23.95        49.09 (49.09)
        1:13.33 (24.24)     1:42.08 (52.99)
        2:03.97 (21.89)     2:30.22 (48.14)
        2:50.79 (20.57)     3:13.50 (43.28)
  5 Incarnate Word                      3:15.26    3:14.14   28  
     1) Daniel G Torres Samaniego JR  2) r:0.33 Thiago Parravicini SR 
     3) r:0.38 Andrii Nikishenko JR   4) r:0.36 Evandro Silva SO      
    r:+0.54  23.41        48.92 (48.92)
        1:13.90 (24.98)     1:42.50 (53.58)
        2:04.34 (21.84)     2:30.39 (47.89)
        2:51.15 (20.76)     3:14.14 (43.75)
  6 Wingate                             3:16.64    3:16.22   26  
     1) Issam Zeraidi SO              2) r:0.32 Rory Julyan SR        
     3) r:0.15 Tim Kniffler JR        4) r:0.01 Spencer Waganaar SR   
    r:+0.59  24.51        50.24 (50.24)
        1:14.80 (24.56)     1:43.56 (53.32)
        2:05.80 (22.24)     2:32.08 (48.52)
        2:52.93 (20.85)     3:16.22 (44.14)
  7 Wayne State                         3:16.07    3:16.44   24  
     1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO   2) r:0.28 Piotr Jachowicz SO    
     3) r:0.17 Nathan Hesche SR       4) r:0.47 Kristian Larsen JR    
    r:+0.64  24.43        49.99 (49.99)
        1:14.12 (24.13)     1:43.09 (53.10)
        2:05.36 (22.27)     2:32.30 (49.21)
        2:53.66 (21.36)     3:16.44 (44.14)
  8 UC San Diego                        3:16.47    3:17.03   22  
     1) Julius T Espiritu SR          2) r:0.27 Nicholas Korth JR     
     3) r:0.25 Dane Stassi SO         4) r:0.33 Alexander Merrill JR  
    r:+0.55  24.27        51.05 (51.05)
        1:15.15 (24.10)     1:43.88 (52.83)
        2:06.26 (22.38)     2:32.28 (48.40)
        2:53.16 (20.88)     3:17.03 (44.75)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Grand Valley                        3:17.73    3:18.33   18  
     1) Gianni M Ferrero FR           2) r:0.22 Aaron Marken JR       
     3) r:0.38 Michael Griffith JR    4) r:0.31 Milan Medo SO         
    r:+0.59  24.84        51.67 (51.67)
        1:16.83 (25.16)     1:46.39 (54.72)
        2:08.04 (21.65)     2:33.66 (47.27)
        2:55.06 (21.40)     3:18.33 (44.67)
 10 Tampa                               3:18.06    3:18.53   14  
     1) Karl J Burdis JR              2) r:0.20 Kevin Doran SR        
     3) r:0.31 Norbert Kovacs SR      4) r:0.33 David Humphrey SR     
    r:+0.57  23.65        48.59 (48.59)
        1:14.18 (25.59)     1:44.61 (56.02)
        2:07.14 (22.53)     2:33.51 (48.90)
        2:54.67 (21.16)     3:18.53 (45.02)
 11 Bridgeport                          3:16.80    3:18.57   12  
     1) Ruben Gimenez JR              2) r:0.47 Vyacheslav Fattkhov SR
     3) r:0.13 Artur Pietrzak SR      4) r:0.38 Vladislav Paskas SO   
    r:+0.60  24.11        49.13 (49.13)
        1:14.40 (25.27)     1:43.71 (54.58)
        2:06.97 (23.26)     2:33.92 (50.21)
        2:55.35 (21.43)     3:18.57 (44.65)
 12 Missouri S & T                      3:20.38    3:22.13   10  
     1) Danylo Mykhailov FR           2) r:0.16 Aljaz Kerc SO         
     3) r:0.57 Andrew Schranck SR     4) r:0.30 Jacob Dole SR         
    r:+0.65  24.40        51.36 (51.36)
        1:16.97 (25.61)     1:47.19 (55.83)
        2:10.18 (22.99)     2:37.06 (49.87)
        2:58.15 (21.09)     3:22.13 (45.07)
 13 Nova S''Eastern                      3:25.00    3:22.94    8  
     1) Oskar Nordstrand SR           2) r:0.10 Oscar Aldabe JR       
     3) r:0.21 John Hayes JR          4) r:0.44 Esau Simpson JR       
    r:+0.65  23.82        50.43 (50.43)
        1:16.44 (26.01)     1:46.90 (56.47)
        2:10.55 (23.65)     2:37.94 (51.04)
        2:58.77 (20.83)     3:22.94 (45.00)
 14 Saint Leo                           3:36.07    3:27.10    6  
     1) Matheus C Assis FR            2) r:0.23 Michael Cozzi SR      
     3) r:0.36 Gabriel Keown JR       4) r:0.67 Milton Requejo JR     
    r:+0.52  24.85        51.22 (51.22)
        1:18.26 (27.04)     1:49.02 (57.80)
        2:11.80 (22.78)     2:39.83 (50.81)
        3:02.19 (22.36)     3:27.10 (47.27)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                      
 
  1. Drury                             258   2. Grand Canyon                      184
  3. Florida Southern                  176   4. Incarnate Word                    174
  5. Wayne State                       139   6. Wingate                           129
  7. Queens (N C)                      125   8. U C S D                           124
  9. Bridgeport                        116  10. Grand Valley                       94
 11. Nova S''Eastern                     66  12. Saint Leo                          59
 13. Ouachita                           57  14. Tampa                              55
 15. St. Cloud State                    53  15. Missouri S & T                     53
 17. Clarion                            41  18. Delta State                        18
 19. C M U                              17  20. Catawba                            14
 21. West Chester                       12  22. Southern Conn                      11
 23. Henderson St.                      10  24. Mars Hill                           9
 24. Ashland                             9  26. Indy                                3
 27. Truman St.                          1