3/7/2013 - 3/7/2013
Austin, USA
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 CANY 1:35.20 1:35.59
1) Abbey Weitzeil 16 2) r:+0.38 Mik Ranslem 16
3) r:+0.27 Sophie Fiscella 17 4) r:+0.40 Tamara Santoyo 16
r:+0.81 11.12 23.02 (23.02)
34.70 (11.68) 47.35 (24.33)
58.72 (11.37) 1:11.37 (24.02)
1:23.09 (11.72) 1:35.59 (24.22)
2 NOVA 1:36.99 1:36.32
1) Christy Wilde 17 2) r:+0.30 Rebecca Millard 18
3) r:+0.57 Jiana Vargem 18 4) r:+0.28 Lila Vera 17
r:+0.77 11.64 23.98 (23.98)
35.20 (11.22) 47.25 (23.27)
59.54 (12.29) 1:12.13 (24.88)
1:23.54 (11.41) 1:36.32 (24.19)
3 Miami Swimming 1:37.20 1:36.39
1) Laine Morgan 16 2) r:+0.21 Kyla Valls 14
3) r:+0.06 Alexa Kalandiak 16 4) r:+0.21 Daniela Johnson 18
r:+0.73 12.07 24.99 (24.99)
36.52 (11.53) 49.17 (24.18)
1:00.71 (11.54) 1:13.46 (24.29)
1:24.47 (11.01) 1:36.39 (22.93)
4 GSA 1:37.37 1:36.52
1) Natalie Labonge 17 2) r:+0.31 Caitlin Cockcroft 15
3) r:+0.27 Maggie Farrell 15 4) r:+0.21 Emily Tuskey 17
r:+0.76 11.51 23.73 (23.73)
35.63 (11.90) 48.14 (24.41)
59.86 (11.72) 1:12.54 (24.40)
1:24.17 (11.63) 1:36.52 (23.98)
5 NCA 1:40.11 1:37.56
1) Kelsey Kafka 17 2) r:NRT Jordan Payne 14
3) r:NRT Ariel Jordan 17 4) r:NRT Lindsay Ladman 14
12.05 24.52 (24.52)
36.41 (11.89) 49.29 (24.77)
1:00.74 (11.45) 1:13.28 (23.99)
1:24.90 (11.62) 1:37.56 (24.28)
6 NYSA 1:38.44 1:38.07
1) Jinan Andrews 17 2) r:+0.51 Rachel Kim 17
3) r:+0.30 Morgan Fairclough 17 4) r:+0.14 Christina Paspalas 15
r:+0.74 11.76 24.20 (24.20)
36.04 (11.84) 48.77 (24.57)
1:00.39 (11.62) 1:13.34 (24.57)
1:25.04 (11.70) 1:38.07 (24.73)
7 ASL 1:39.72 1:38.12
1) Abby Deal 17 2) r:NRT Leah Haney 18
3) r:NRT Katy Older 15 4) r:NRT Lindsay Wallace 15
12.09 24.67 (24.67)
36.39 (11.72) 49.34 (24.67)
1:01.23 (11.89) 1:14.05 (24.71)
1:25.49 (11.44) 1:38.12 (24.07)
8 CANY ''B'' 1:41.94 1:38.60
1) Taylor Poliseno 18 2) r:NRT Asia Antoniuk 17
3) r:NRT Courtney Chrzas 17 4) r:NRT Catie Anderson 17
11.61 24.09 (24.09)
35.62 (11.53) 48.28 (24.19)
1:00.38 (12.10) 1:13.62 (25.34)
1:25.41 (11.79) 1:38.60 (24.98)
9 NOVA ''B'' 1:41.68 1:40.81
1) Kaitlin Pang 16 2) r:NRT Allegra Ingerson 18
3) r:NRT Chandler Regan 16 4) r:NRT Katya Burjakowsky 15
12.37 25.29 (25.29)
37.03 (11.74) 49.70 (24.41)
1:01.95 (12.25) 1:15.03 (25.33)
1:27.75 (12.72) 1:40.81 (25.78)
10 NCA ''B'' 1:43.53 1:41.04
1) Gretchen Horbol 17 2) r:NRT Cora McClelland 15
3) r:NRT Alexandra Rodman 17 4) r:NRT Molly Barry 18
12.47 25.03 (25.03)
37.28 (12.25) 50.42 (25.39)
1:01.89 (11.47) 1:14.91 (24.49)
1:27.57 (12.66) 1:41.04 (26.13)
11 Miami Swimming ''B'' 1:40.49 1:41.12
1) Annie Valls 16 2) r:NRT Bettina Junghahn 18
3) r:NRT Michelle Haubold 17 4) r:NRT Hanna Payne 15
12.26 25.28 (25.28)
37.12 (11.84) 50.19 (24.91)
1:02.22 (12.03) 1:15.47 (25.28)
1:27.60 (12.13) 1:41.12 (25.65)
12 NYSA ''B'' 1:44.61 1:43.09
1) Valerie Lauer 17 2) r:NRT Katie Chung 18
3) r:NRT Katie Ogden 18 4) r:NRT Cheyanne Clouse 16
12.45 25.84 (25.84)
38.33 (12.49) 51.82 (25.98)
1:04.51 (12.69) 1:18.03 (26.21)
1:29.87 (11.84) 1:43.09 (25.06)
13 CAT 1:44.85 1:44.18
1) Molly Beamer 14 2) r:NRT Zoey Rochefort 16
3) r:NRT Emily Shaw 15 4) r:NRT Lindsey Soule 12
12.40 25.23 (25.23)
37.89 (12.66) 51.99 (26.76)
1:04.42 (12.43) 1:18.37 (26.38)
1:30.79 (12.42) 1:44.18 (25.81)
-- The Dolphins 1:36.15 DQ
1) Brie Balsbough 17 2) r:+0.00 Carmen Mand 16
3) r:-0.17 Cassidy Robinson 18 4) r:+0.19 Rowan Hauber 16
r:+1.99 11.40 23.40 (23.40)
34.70 (11.30) 47.17 (23.77)
58.29 (11.12) 1:10.71 (23.54)
1:21.78 (11.07) DQ (23.27)
-- BREA 1:37.23 DQ
1) Christina Vu 17 2) r:-0.13 Alyssa Shew 16
3) r:+0.18 Ashley Tse 17 4) r:-0.15 Katelyn Martin 17
r:+0.79 12.13 24.94 (24.94)
35.92 (10.98) 48.64 (23.70)
1:00.21 (11.57) 1:13.15 (24.51)
1:23.92 (10.77) DQ (23.07)
-- PST 1:39.34 DQ
1) Sophia Oliva 17 2) r:+0.53 Chloe Adams 16
3) r:+0.23 Ali Moser 17 4) r:-0.06 Jessie Randolph 18
r:+0.77 12.42 25.18 (25.18)
37.42 (12.24) 50.42 (25.24)
1:02.64 (12.22) 1:16.31 (25.89)
1:27.55 (11.24) DQ (24.12)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Texas ''B'' 1:21.00 1:18.87
1) Madison Wenzler 21 2) r:+0.38 Tripp Cooper
3) r:+0.23 Austin Surhoff 22 4) r:+0.26 Dax Hill 22
r:+0.81 9.83 20.07 (20.07)
29.44 (9.37) 39.84 (19.77)
49.27 (9.43) 59.61 (19.77)
1:08.63 (9.02) 1:18.87 (19.26)
2 Smu Men 1:18.21 1:20.37
1) Ramom Melo 21 2) r:+0.26 David Larsson 23
3) r:+0.12 Mindaugas Sadaskas 22 4) r:+0.22 Nicolai Hansen 24
r:+0.75 20.17 (20.17)
29.83 (9.66) 40.33 (20.16)
49.70 (9.37) 1:00.26 (19.93)
1:09.84 (9.58) 1:20.37 (20.11)
3 CANY 1:28.49 1:23.75
1) Cole Cogswell 15 2) r:+0.42 Nikita Denisyako 24
3) r:+0.21 Kevin Dai 14 4) r:+0.51 Jonathan Morsch 17
r:+0.67 10.18 21.00 (21.00)
30.76 (9.76) 41.40 (20.40)
51.32 (9.92) 1:02.30 (20.90)
1:12.54 (10.24) 1:23.75 (21.45)
4 CLSS 1:27.38 1:25.35
1) Yu-Bin Kim 18 2) r:+0.20 David Puczkowski 16
3) r:+0.31 Blair Simpkins 17 4) r:+0.38 Michael Wen 17
r:+0.70 10.64 21.62 (21.62)
31.58 (9.96) 42.29 (20.67)
52.71 (10.42) 1:04.14 (21.85)
1:14.43 (10.29) 1:25.35 (21.21)
5 NOVA 1:28.14 1:26.82
1) Kane Kaneshiro 17 2) r:+0.22 Danny Miller 20
3) r:+0.26 Michael Chang 17 4) r:+0.29 Michael Camarda 17
r:+0.74 10.56 22.26 (22.26)
32.07 (9.81) 43.12 (20.86)
53.52 (10.40) 1:05.00 (21.88)
1:15.31 (10.31) 1:26.82 (21.82)
6 FLA 1:26.37 1:27.08
1) JR Sims 18 2) r:+0.09 Facundo Betancor 16
3) r:+0.32 Richie Merrill 17 4) r:+0.03 Jason McCormick 18
r:+0.69 10.74 22.01 (22.01)
32.43 (10.42) 44.18 (22.17)
54.86 (10.68) 1:06.75 (22.57)
1:16.31 (9.56) 1:27.08 (20.33)
7 CBA 1:27.54 1:27.23
1) Oliver Garnier 18 2) r:+0.12 Jack McLaughlin 16
3) r:+0.11 Zachary Ward 17 4) r:+0.16 Eddie Ortiz Jr 26
r:+1.78 7.95 21.97 (21.97)
32.17 (10.20) 43.29 (21.32)
53.62 (10.33) 1:05.26 (21.97)
1:15.73 (10.47) 1:27.23 (21.97)
8 NYSA 1:27.26 1:27.32
1) Ryan Wagner 15 2) r:+0.32 Matthew Zugibe 14
3) r:+0.29 Harrison Olle 15 4) r:+0.26 Jack Carey 17
r:+0.71 10.60 21.56 (21.56)
32.01 (10.45) 43.43 (21.87)
53.84 (10.41) 1:05.24 (21.81)
1:15.83 (10.59) 1:27.32 (22.08)
9 NCA 1:35.98 1:28.69
1) Andrew Brady 17 2) r:+0.31 Jason O''Brien 17
3) r:+0.34 Scott Clausen 17 4) r:+0.46 Sean Gartland 16
r:+0.62 10.78 21.80 (21.80)
32.47 (10.67) 44.02 (22.22)
54.64 (10.62) 1:06.18 (22.16)
1:17.19 (11.01) 1:28.69 (22.51)
10 GSA 1:31.97 1:28.72
1) Davis Knox 17 2) r:+0.31 Tyler Zieg 17
3) r:+0.24 Jared Martin 16 4) r:+0.37 Clay Hering 15
r:+1.91 11.15 22.54 (22.54)
33.17 (10.63) 44.71 (22.17)
55.13 (10.42) 1:06.52 (21.81)
1:17.25 (10.73) 1:28.72 (22.20)
11 NOVA ''B'' 1:31.61 1:28.83
1) Erik Juliusson 16 2) r:+0.14 Jason Rodriguez 16
3) r:+0.16 Adrian Gutierrez 16 4) r:+0.32 Cameron Karkoska 14
r:+0.78 10.79 22.02 (22.02)
32.46 (10.44) 44.06 (22.04)
54.68 (10.62) 1:06.46 (22.40)
1:17.22 (10.76) 1:28.83 (22.37)
12 CANY ''B'' 1:26.77 1:29.09
1) Jessie Kim 17 2) r:+0.25 Phillip Wong 17
3) r:+0.21 Tyler Hutten 18 4) r:+0.29 Gunnar Van Gent 16
r:+0.69 10.96 22.40 (22.40)
32.81 (10.41) 44.38 (21.98)
54.92 (10.54) 1:06.42 (22.04)
1:17.20 (10.78) 1:29.09 (22.67)
13 Texas 1:20.00 1:29.13
1) John Murray 18 2) r:+0.56 Jake Ritter 20
3) r:+0.37 Sam Lewis 19 4) r:+0.56 John Martens 18
r:+0.68 9.85 20.12 (20.12)
31.52 (11.40) 43.49 (23.37)
54.16 (10.67) 1:05.78 (22.29)
1:17.04 (11.26) 1:29.13 (23.35)
14 FLA ''B'' 1:32.39 1:29.71
1) Guy Fernandes 16 2) r:+0.31 Jose Alvarez 18
3) r:+0.34 Steven Vergona 17 4) r:+0.35 AJ Reid 16
r:+1.68 10.74 21.95 (21.95)
32.56 (10.61) 44.23 (22.28)
55.21 (10.98) 1:07.21 (22.98)
1:17.75 (10.54) 1:29.71 (22.50)
15 ASL 1:31.77 1:30.52
1) Eric Collins 18 2) r:+0.26 Thomas Hang 16
3) r:+0.17 Nathan Rogers 16 4) r:+0.51 Mitchell Petras 16
r:+1.69 10.78 22.26 (22.26)
33.04 (10.78) 44.82 (22.56)
55.45 (10.63) 1:07.20 (22.38)
1:18.41 (11.21) 1:30.52 (23.32)
16 NYSA ''B'' 1:31.61 1:32.10
1) Jared Charleston 17 2) r:+0.34 Peter Abrahamsen 18
3) r:+0.47 Johnny Kilduff 15 4) r:+0.18 Tyler McCloskey 16
r:+1.55 11.37 23.09 (23.09)
33.89 (10.80) 46.00 (22.91)
56.82 (10.82) 1:08.68 (22.68)
1:19.92 (11.24) 1:32.10 (23.42)
-- Texas A&M 1:17.95 DQ
1) Kyle Troskot 20 2) r:+0.32 John Dalton 22
3) r:+0.13 Henrik Lindau 22 4) r:-0.01 William Wagner 22
r:+0.83 9.74 20.25 (20.25)
30.33 (10.08) 41.33 (21.08)
50.96 (9.63) 1:02.00 (20.67)
1:11.27 (9.27) DQ (19.95)
-- CLSS ''B'' 1:30.16 DQ
1) Colton Douda 17 2) r:+0.14 Patrick Kang 18
3) r:-0.20 Hunter Cobleigh 19 4) r:+0.33 Ryan Lee 16
r:+0.68 10.95 22.38 (22.38)
32.73 (10.35) 44.67 (22.29)
54.97 (10.30) 1:06.74 (22.07)
1:17.30 (10.56) DQ (21.97)
-- Miami Swimming 1:26.88 DQ
1) Rodrigo Simoes 17 2) r:-0.05 Stefano Campana 17
3) r:+0.12 Nico Junghahn 17 4) r:+0.14 Anthony Soto 18
r:+0.65 10.61 22.07 (22.07)
32.62 (10.55) 44.56 (22.49)
54.76 (10.20) 1:06.19 (21.63)
1:16.07 (9.88) DQ (21.11)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Taylor Ault 14 The Armada 4:56.01 4:49.25
r:+0.79 26.85 56.21 (29.36)
1:25.78 (29.57) 1:55.34 (29.56)
2:25.04 (29.70) 2:54.15 (29.11)
3:23.74 (29.59) 3:53.07 (29.33)
4:21.86 (28.79) 4:49.25 (27.39)
2 Jenna Bauer 17 UN 5:00.40 4:50.73
r:+0.80 26.32 54.90 (28.58)
1:24.15 (29.25) 1:53.36 (29.21)
2:22.75 (29.39) 2:52.26 (29.51)
3:21.83 (29.57) 3:51.44 (29.61)
4:21.29 (29.85) 4:50.73 (29.44)
3 Michaela Merlihan 18 NOVA 4:57.46 4:53.99
r:+0.79 27.17 55.80 (28.63)
1:24.90 (29.10) 1:54.38 (29.48)
2:23.68 (29.30) 2:53.56 (29.88)
3:23.23 (29.67) 3:53.39 (30.16)
4:23.95 (30.56) 4:53.99 (30.04)
4 Emma Skelley 17 QDD 4:53.44 4:55.43
r:+0.84 27.20 56.54 (29.34)
1:26.39 (29.85) 1:56.18 (29.79)
2:26.23 (30.05) 2:56.20 (29.97)
3:26.30 (30.10) 3:56.22 (29.92)
4:26.25 (30.03) 4:55.43 (29.18)
5 Mackenzie Halligan 15 BEND 5:00.52 4:57.72
r:+0.79 27.24 56.73 (29.49)
1:26.57 (29.84) 1:56.94 (30.37)
2:27.19 (30.25) 2:57.57 (30.38)
3:27.79 (30.22) 3:58.09 (30.30)
4:28.11 (30.02) 4:57.72 (29.61)
6 Carly Perri 14 NOVA 5:00.99 4:58.42
r:+0.74 27.06 56.62 (29.56)
1:26.19 (29.57) 1:56.22 (30.03)
2:26.44 (30.22) 2:56.92 (30.48)
3:27.37 (30.45) 3:57.76 (30.39)
4:28.53 (30.77) 4:58.42 (29.89)
7 Molly Barry 18 NCA 4:58.31 5:00.11
r:+0.86 27.46 56.97 (29.51)
1:27.20 (30.23) 1:57.71 (30.51)
2:28.26 (30.55) 2:58.42 (30.16)
3:29.20 (30.78) 3:59.73 (30.53)
4:29.97 (30.24) 5:00.11 (30.14)
8 Jessie Randolph 18 PST 5:00.24 5:07.29
r:+0.96 27.66 57.52 (29.86)
1:27.67 (30.15) 1:58.45 (30.78)
2:29.55 (31.10) 3:00.50 (30.95)
3:31.81 (31.31) 4:03.66 (31.85)
4:35.85 (32.19) 5:07.29 (31.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 Alexandra Rodman 17 NCA 5:04.00 4:58.22
r:+0.76 27.86 57.51 (29.65)
1:27.86 (30.35) 1:58.26 (30.40)
2:28.81 (30.55) 2:59.05 (30.24)
3:29.14 (30.09) 3:59.36 (30.22)
4:29.24 (29.88) 4:58.22 (28.98)
10 Nicqueline Rettberg 15 GWSC 5:01.17 4:59.24
r:+0.83 27.42 57.10 (29.68)
1:27.29 (30.19) 1:57.69 (30.40)
2:27.97 (30.28) 2:58.13 (30.16)
3:28.86 (30.73) 3:59.81 (30.95)
4:30.90 (31.09) 4:59.24 (28.34)
11 Meghan Merlihan 16 NOVA 5:02.29 5:00.33
r:+0.81 27.60 56.66 (29.06)
1:26.63 (29.97) 1:56.94 (30.31)
2:27.12 (30.18) 2:57.58 (30.46)
3:28.17 (30.59) 3:59.12 (30.95)
4:30.07 (30.95) 5:00.33 (30.26)
12 Kyla Valls 14 Miami Swimming 5:03.00 5:00.57
r:+0.77 26.55 55.47 (28.92)
1:25.36 (29.89) 1:56.04 (30.68)
2:26.87 (30.83) 2:57.52 (30.65)
3:28.15 (30.63) 3:59.30 (31.15)
4:30.52 (31.22) 5:00.57 (30.05)
13 Lindsay Ladman 14 NCA 5:05.01 5:00.67
r:+0.92 27.76 57.70 (29.94)
1:27.91 (30.21) 1:58.15 (30.24)
2:28.39 (30.24) 2:58.65 (30.26)
3:29.07 (30.42) 3:59.67 (30.60)
4:30.51 (30.84) 5:00.67 (30.16)
14 Kira Makuta 16 UN 5:02.18 5:05.51
r:+0.75 28.43 58.51 (30.08)
1:29.05 (30.54) 1:59.98 (30.93)
2:31.04 (31.06) 3:02.18 (31.14)
3:33.15 (30.97) 4:04.27 (31.12)
4:35.17 (30.90) 5:05.51 (30.34)
15 Jackie Jeschke 15 ASL 5:05.65 5:05.52
r:+0.78 27.62 57.47 (29.85)
1:28.01 (30.54) 1:58.93 (30.92)
2:29.57 (30.64) 3:00.37 (30.80)
3:31.54 (31.17) 4:03.20 (31.66)
4:34.79 (31.59) 5:05.52 (30.73)
16 Casey Duckworth 18 GWSC 5:05.75 5:07.48
r:+0.77 27.69 57.84 (30.15)
1:28.61 (30.77) 1:59.57 (30.96)
2:30.69 (31.12) 3:01.91 (31.22)
3:33.55 (31.64) 4:05.21 (31.66)
4:36.70 (31.49) 5:07.48 (30.78)
=== C - Final ===
17 Asia Antoniuk 17 CANY 5:07.91 5:02.11
r:+0.76 13.06 27.71 (14.65)
42.58 (14.87) 57.59 (15.01)
1:13.01 (15.42) 1:28.53 (15.52)
1:44.15 (15.62) 1:59.59 (15.44)
2:15.04 (15.45) 2:30.59 (15.55)
2:45.86 (15.27) 3:01.29 (15.43)
3:16.91 (15.62) 3:32.47 (15.56)
3:47.71 (15.24) 4:02.67 (14.96)
4:17.82 (15.15) 4:32.80 (14.98)
4:47.73 (14.93) 5:02.11 (14.38)
18 Micaela Luders 16 UN 5:08.24 5:03.50
r:+0.91 13.15 27.02 (13.87)
41.60 (14.58) 56.35 (14.75)
1:11.53 (15.18) 1:26.70 (15.17)
1:42.03 (15.33) 1:57.22 (15.19)
2:12.57 (15.35) 2:27.84 (15.27)
2:43.41 (15.57) 2:58.82 (15.41)
3:14.25 (15.43) 3:29.68 (15.43)
3:45.32 (15.64) 4:01.07 (15.75)
4:16.91 (15.84) 4:32.47 (15.56)
4:47.93 (15.46) 5:03.50 (15.57)
19 Reid Whaley 18 UN 5:07.53 5:05.04
r:+0.77 13.14 27.64 (14.50)
42.71 (15.07) 58.07 (15.36)
1:07.39 (9.32) 1:28.95 (21.56)
1:39.13 (10.18) 1:59.99 (20.86)
2:15.33 (15.34) 2:30.69 (15.36)
2:46.15 (15.46) 3:01.76 (15.61)
3:17.29 (15.53) 3:32.72 (15.43)
3:48.17 (15.45) 4:03.77 (15.60)
4:13.33 (9.56) 4:34.62 (21.29)
4:44.08 (9.46) 5:05.04 (20.96)
20 Jen Robeson 16 BEND 5:07.52 5:05.67
r:+0.85 13.42 28.00 (14.58)
43.08 (15.08) 58.45 (15.37)
1:13.70 (15.25) 1:28.91 (15.21)
1:44.26 (15.35) 1:59.67 (15.41)
2:15.07 (15.40) 2:30.47 (15.40)
2:46.02 (15.55) 3:01.45 (15.43)
3:16.95 (15.50) 3:32.44 (15.49)
3:48.00 (15.56) 4:03.38 (15.38)
4:19.02 (15.64) 4:34.51 (15.49)
4:50.33 (15.82) 5:05.67 (15.34)
21 Tamara Santoyo 16 CANY 5:06.11 5:07.30
r:+0.75 12.86 27.38 (14.52)
42.59 (15.21) 57.96 (15.37)
1:13.26 (15.30) 1:28.56 (15.30)
1:44.05 (15.49) 1:59.42 (15.37)
2:14.85 (15.43) 2:30.20 (15.35)
2:46.12 (15.92) 3:01.93 (15.81)
3:17.46 (15.53) 3:33.20 (15.74)
3:48.98 (15.78) 4:04.70 (15.72)
4:20.65 (15.95) 4:36.36 (15.71)
4:52.02 (15.66) 5:07.30 (15.28)
22 Lauren Akin 15 UN 5:07.98 5:10.93
r:+0.82 13.35 27.99 (14.64)
43.23 (15.24) 58.81 (15.58)
1:14.35 (15.54) 1:30.15 (15.80)
1:45.84 (15.69) 2:01.42 (15.58)
2:17.15 (15.73) 2:33.04 (15.89)
2:48.81 (15.77) 3:04.62 (15.81)
3:20.36 (15.74) 3:36.32 (15.96)
3:52.46 (16.14) 4:08.15 (15.69)
4:24.19 (16.04) 4:39.98 (15.79)
4:55.82 (15.84) 5:10.93 (15.11)
23 Meaghan McGovern 15 NYSA 5:06.47 5:11.28
r:+0.79 13.06 27.46 (14.40)
42.48 (15.02) 57.91 (15.43)
1:29.06 ( )
1:44.56 (15.50) 2:00.23 (15.67)
2:15.90 (15.67) 2:31.64 (15.74)
2:47.30 (15.66) 3:03.45 (16.15)
3:19.29 (15.84) 3:35.46 (16.17)
3:51.25 (15.79) 4:07.35 (16.10)
4:23.27 (15.92) 4:39.49 (16.22)
4:55.63 (16.14) 5:11.28 (15.65)
24 Abby Deal 17 ASL 5:06.88 5:15.57
r:+0.87 12.86 27.55 (14.69)
42.80 (15.25) 58.26 (15.46)
1:08.00 (9.74) 1:30.11 (22.11)
1:46.03 (15.92) 2:01.79 (15.76)
2:17.71 (15.92) 2:33.81 (16.10)
2:50.16 (16.35) 3:06.48 (16.32)
3:22.69 (16.21) 3:38.92 (16.23)
3:55.31 (16.39) 4:11.61 (16.30)
4:28.01 (16.40) 4:44.14 (16.13)
5:00.24 (16.10) 5:15.57 (15.33)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Eegan Groome 20 Mizzou 4:21.69 4:19.65
r:+0.75 24.30 50.61 (26.31)
1:16.74 (26.13) 1:42.81 (26.07)
2:09.28 (26.47) 2:35.78 (26.50)
3:02.26 (26.48) 3:28.74 (26.48)
3:54.32 (25.58) 4:19.65 (25.33)
2 Henry Campbell 16 QDD 4:21.96 4:19.93
r:+0.72 24.10 49.85 (25.75)
1:16.20 (26.35) 1:42.25 (26.05)
2:08.80 (26.55) 2:35.44 (26.64)
3:02.23 (26.79) 3:28.73 (26.50)
3:54.53 (25.80) 4:19.93 (25.40)
3 Andrew Brady 17 NCA 4:27.41 4:24.71
r:+0.62 24.60 51.42 (26.82)
1:18.54 (27.12) 1:45.70 (27.16)
2:13.09 (27.39) 2:39.95 (26.86)
3:06.63 (26.68) 3:32.92 (26.29)
3:58.65 (25.73) 4:24.71 (26.06)
4 Titus Knight 24 GWSC 4:27.43 4:26.98
r:+0.73 24.11 50.69 (26.58)
1:17.71 (27.02) 1:44.89 (27.18)
2:12.15 (27.26) 2:39.29 (27.14)
3:06.49 (27.20) 3:33.46 (26.97)
4:00.22 (26.76) 4:26.98 (26.76)
5 Jason O''Brien 17 NCA 4:24.29 4:27.18
r:+0.72 24.35 50.96 (26.61)
1:17.99 (27.03) 1:45.28 (27.29)
2:12.36 (27.08) 2:39.35 (26.99)
3:06.52 (27.17) 3:33.42 (26.90)
4:00.16 (26.74) 4:27.18 (27.02)
6 Pat LaBrode 19 Texas 4:28.79 4:30.22
r:+0.76 24.74 51.70 (26.96)
1:18.85 (27.15) 1:46.12 (27.27)
2:13.40 (27.28) 2:40.77 (27.37)
3:08.18 (27.41) 3:35.73 (27.55)
4:03.36 (27.63) 4:30.22 (26.86)
7 Scott Clausen 17 NCA 4:25.37 4:31.05
r:+0.78 24.26 51.04 (26.78)
1:18.30 (27.26) 1:45.94 (27.64)
2:13.27 (27.33) 2:40.80 (27.53)
3:08.56 (27.76) 3:36.25 (27.69)
4:03.96 (27.71) 4:31.05 (27.09)
8 Ricky Berens 24 TXLA 4:29.05 5:05.36
r:+0.69 21.43 44.80 (23.37)
1:08.06 (23.26) 1:31.31 (23.25)
2:12.56 (41.25) 2:46.84 (34.28)
3:21.44 (34.60) 3:56.45 (35.01)
4:32.17 (35.72) 5:05.36 (33.19)
=== B - Final ===
9 Matthew Johnson 17 CANY 4:31.27 4:30.42
r:+0.70 24.60 51.20 (26.60)
1:18.01 (26.81) 1:45.47 (27.46)
2:13.30 (27.83) 2:41.38 (28.08)
3:09.08 (27.70) 3:36.74 (27.66)
4:04.43 (27.69) 4:30.42 (25.99)
10 Christopher Viera 17 GWSC 4:30.42 4:30.96
r:+0.78 24.96 51.80 (26.84)
1:18.86 (27.06) 1:46.33 (27.47)
2:13.81 (27.48) 2:41.61 (27.80)
3:09.23 (27.62) 3:36.96 (27.73)
4:04.31 (27.35) 4:30.96 (26.65)
11 Sam Stronko 18 QDD 4:30.04 4:31.89
r:+0.74 24.70 50.93 (26.23)
1:17.84 (26.91) 1:45.17 (27.33)
2:13.11 (27.94) 2:40.94 (27.83)
3:09.18 (28.24) 3:37.24 (28.06)
4:05.35 (28.11) 4:31.89 (26.54)
12 Kenneth Parker 16 QDD 4:33.03 4:31.94
r:+0.79 24.61 51.12 (26.51)
1:18.33 (27.21) 1:46.21 (27.88)
2:13.95 (27.74) 2:41.64 (27.69)
3:10.00 (28.36) 3:37.56 (27.56)
4:05.15 (27.59) 4:31.94 (26.79)
13 Sasha Mitrushina 17 CLSS 4:35.01 4:35.06
r:+0.77 25.10 51.85 (26.75)
1:19.23 (27.38) 1:46.96 (27.73)
2:14.90 (27.94) 2:42.90 (28.00)
3:11.11 (28.21) 3:39.34 (28.23)
4:07.47 (28.13) 4:35.06 (27.59)
14 Pearu Pold 16 NCA 4:37.79 4:36.15
r:+0.73 25.42 53.03 (27.61)
1:21.09 (28.06) 1:49.25 (28.16)
2:17.41 (28.16) 2:45.51 (28.10)
3:13.53 (28.02) 3:41.52 (27.99)
4:09.37 (27.85) 4:36.15 (26.78)
15 Chase Ladman 16 NCA 4:37.11 4:37.41
r:+0.78 25.47 52.82 (27.35)
1:20.52 (27.70) 1:48.83 (28.31)
2:17.04 (28.21) 2:45.36 (28.32)
3:13.51 (28.15) 3:41.70 (28.19)
4:09.62 (27.92) 4:37.41 (27.79)
16 Matthew Carpenter 17 BEND 4:37.77 4:38.12
r:+0.72 25.36 52.47 (27.11)
1:20.12 (27.65) 1:47.93 (27.81)
2:15.99 (28.06) 2:43.89 (27.90)
3:12.06 (28.17) 3:40.49 (28.43)
4:09.68 (29.19) 4:38.12 (28.44)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sean Gartland 16 NCA 4:38.40 4:33.91
r:+0.84 24.66 51.34 (26.68)
1:18.83 (27.49) 1:46.73 (27.90)
2:14.69 (27.96) 2:42.75 (28.06)
3:10.86 (28.11) 3:39.11 (28.25)
4:06.94 (27.83) 4:33.91 (26.97)
18 Ian Brower 15 CANY 4:38.51 4:34.44
r:+0.77 25.27 52.27 (27.00)
1:19.73 (27.46) 1:47.46 (27.73)
2:15.47 (28.01) 2:43.65 (28.18)
3:11.60 (27.95) 3:39.81 (28.21)
4:07.92 (28.11) 4:34.44 (26.52)
19 Matt Drum 18 GWSC 4:38.88 4:38.02
r:+0.75 25.24 52.63 (27.39)
1:20.29 (27.66) 1:48.54 (28.25)
2:16.91 (28.37) 2:45.66 (28.75)
3:14.30 (28.64) 3:42.97 (28.67)
4:11.42 (28.45) 4:38.02 (26.60)
20 Kevin Mertz 18 UN 4:38.69 4:39.04
r:+0.76 24.78 52.02 (27.24)
1:19.97 (27.95) 1:48.29 (28.32)
2:16.86 (28.57) 2:45.54 (28.68)
3:14.21 (28.67) 3:42.84 (28.63)
4:11.28 (28.44) 4:39.04 (27.76)
21 Erik Juliusson 16 NOVA 4:38.59 4:41.47
r:+0.78 24.83 52.39 (27.56)
1:20.44 (28.05) 1:48.78 (28.34)
2:17.30 (28.52) 2:46.16 (28.86)
3:15.10 (28.94) 3:44.21 (29.11)
4:13.08 (28.87) 4:41.47 (28.39)
22 Evan Freed 16 ASL 4:38.79 4:41.92
r:+0.76 24.82 52.47 (27.65)
1:20.49 (28.02) 1:48.78 (28.29)
2:17.40 (28.62) 2:46.15 (28.75)
3:15.04 (28.89) 3:44.39 (29.35)
4:13.74 (29.35) 4:41.92 (28.18)
23 Davis Knox 17 GSA 4:39.75 4:42.02
r:+0.75 25.60 53.39 (27.79)
1:21.60 (28.21) 1:50.32 (28.72)
2:19.13 (28.81) 2:47.92 (28.79)
3:17.08 (29.16) 3:45.78 (28.70)
4:14.62 (28.84) 4:42.02 (27.40)
24 Jon Knox 17 UN 4:38.60 4:42.20
r:+0.92 24.87 52.41 (27.54)
1:20.15 (27.74) 1:48.53 (28.38)
2:17.34 (28.81) 2:46.02 (28.68)
3:15.20 (29.18) 3:44.49 (29.29)
4:13.65 (29.16) 4:42.20 (28.55)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kelsey Kafka 17 NCA 2:03.76 2:03.13
r:+0.74 26.27 58.65 (32.38)
1:33.60 (34.95) 2:03.13 (29.53)
2 Jenna Bauer 17 UN 2:05.28 2:03.93
r:+0.80 27.54 57.48 (29.94)
1:34.99 (37.51) 2:03.93 (28.94)
3 Ashley Tse 17 BREA 2:04.41 2:04.01
r:+0.71 27.59 58.54 (30.95)
1:34.47 (35.93) 2:04.01 (29.54)
4 Alyssa Shew 16 BREA 2:04.72 2:04.70
r:+0.71 27.49 59.22 (31.73)
1:35.00 (35.78) 2:04.70 (29.70)
5 Daniela Johnson 18 Miami Swimming 2:04.24 2:05.01
r:+0.76 26.56 58.61 (32.05)
1:36.08 (37.47) 2:05.01 (28.93)
6 Mackenzie Rumrill 16 BRSC 2:04.33 2:05.05
r:+0.83 26.83 57.73 (30.90)
1:35.20 (37.47) 2:05.05 (29.85)
7 Mik Ranslem 16 CANY 2:05.14 2:06.46
r:+0.69 26.45 58.15 (31.70)
1:35.16 (37.01) 2:06.46 (31.30)
8 Jinan Andrews 17 NYSA 2:05.52 2:06.79
r:+0.76 26.98 59.07 (32.09)
1:36.63 (37.56) 2:06.79 (30.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mei Lynn Colby 16 ATAC 2:05.79 2:03.79
r:+0.75 26.01 56.82 (30.81)
1:34.42 (37.60) 2:03.79 (29.37)
10 Rowan Hauber 16 The Dolphins 2:07.10 2:05.77
r:+0.70 27.37 57.53 (30.16)
1:36.31 (38.78) 2:05.77 (29.46)
11 Kenisha Liu 14 BREA 2:08.27 2:06.57
r:+0.66 27.40 1:00.13 (32.73)
1:36.90 (36.77) 2:06.57 (29.67)
12 Alexis Margett 14 BREA 2:08.32 2:06.83
r:+0.83 27.01 1:01.08 (34.07)
1:37.20 (36.12) 2:06.83 (29.63)
13 Jiana Vargem 18 NOVA 2:07.06 2:07.16
r:+0.88 28.50 1:00.14 (31.64)
1:36.74 (36.60) 2:07.16 (30.42)
14 Kylie Boyce 17 GWSC 2:07.01 2:07.19
r:+0.86 27.93 1:01.30 (33.37)
1:38.68 (37.38) 2:07.19 (28.51)
15 Christina Paspalas 15 NYSA 2:07.76 2:09.02
r:+0.84 26.75 57.10 (30.35)
1:37.85 (40.75) 2:09.02 (31.17)
16 Dominique Gray 14 NOVA 2:07.30 2:09.14
r:+0.74 27.32 1:00.08 (32.76)
1:38.42 (38.34) 2:09.14 (30.72)
=== C - Final ===
17 Morgan Fairclough 17 NYSA 2:09.34 2:07.40
r:+0.85 27.87 58.99 (31.12)
1:36.86 (37.87) 2:07.40 (30.54)
18 Kate Sabourin 18 UN 2:08.87 2:08.60
r:+0.84 28.01 1:00.63 (32.62)
1:38.43 (37.80) 2:08.60 (30.17)
19 Jackie Jeschke 15 ASL 2:09.15 2:08.81
r:+0.79 27.88 58.33 (30.45)
1:38.55 (40.22) 2:08.81 (30.26)
20 Jessie Randolph 18 PST 2:08.63 2:09.04
r:+0.91 29.15 1:02.51 (33.36)
1:40.38 (37.87) 2:09.04 (28.66)
21 Cassidy Robinson 18 The Dolphins 2:09.12 2:09.15
r:+0.71 27.43 1:00.32 (32.89)
1:37.93 (37.61) 2:09.15 (31.22)
22 Mackenzie Halligan 15 BEND 2:08.67 2:09.44
r:+0.78 27.98 1:01.53 (33.55)
1:40.31 (38.78) 2:09.44 (29.13)
23 Sophie Fiscella 17 CANY 2:08.45 2:09.76
r:+0.80 27.95 59.30 (31.35)
1:38.35 (39.05) 2:09.76 (31.41)
24 Nora Deleske 14 GWSC 2:09.17 2:10.77
r:+0.78 28.78 1:04.20 (35.42)
1:41.18 (36.98) 2:10.77 (29.59)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 3/7/2013 - 19:38PM
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Abbey Weitzeil 16 CANY 22.81 22.72
r:+0.77 11.09 22.72 (11.63)
2 Rebecca Millard 18 NOVA 23.55 23.30
r:+0.77 11.44 23.30 (11.86)
3 Brie Balsbough 17 The Dolphins 23.46 23.40
r:+0.77
4 Mei Lynn Colby 16 ATAC 23.77 23.41
r:+0.70 11.57 23.41 (11.84)
5 Daniela Johnson 18 Miami Swimming 23.51 23.52
r:+0.74 11.44 23.52 (12.08)
6 Katelyn Martin 17 BREA 23.73 23.68
r:+0.82 11.48 23.68 (12.20)
7 Natalie Labonge 17 GSA 23.53 23.69
r:+0.75 11.48 23.69 (12.21)
8 Lauren Green 14 QSS 23.46 23.80
r:+0.75 11.57 23.80 (12.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rebecca Baxley 17 UN 24.18 23.79
r:+0.83 11.80 23.79 (11.99)
10 Christy Wilde 17 NOVA 24.17 24.11
r:+0.90 11.79 24.11 (12.32)
11 Taylor Poliseno 18 CANY 24.01 24.16
r:+0.82 11.79 24.16 (12.37)
12 Kellie Barbiea 20 UN 24.26 24.19
r:+0.84 11.75 24.19 (12.44)
13 Carmen Mand 16 The Dolphins 24.10 24.21
r:+0.78
14 Kenisha Liu 14 BREA 24.34 24.40
r:+0.79 12.04 24.40 (12.36)
14 Emily Tuskey 17 GSA 24.23 24.40
r:+0.83 11.98 24.40 (12.42)
16 Cassidy Robinson 18 The Dolphins 24.25 24.44
r:+0.69 11.89 24.44 (12.55)
=== C - Final ===
17 Tamara Santoyo 16 CANY 24.42 24.22
r:+0.75 11.84 24.22 (12.38)
18 Kelly Harrington 15 FLA 24.40 24.44
r:+0.70 11.89 24.44 (12.55)
19 Alyssa Shew 16 BREA 24.60 24.55
r:+0.69 11.96 24.55 (12.59)
20 Lindsay Ladman 14 NCA 24.54 24.56
r:+0.81 11.97 24.56 (12.59)
21 Sophie Fiscella 17 CANY 24.36 24.72
r:+0.82 12.07 24.72 (12.65)
22 Zeineb Khalfallah 19 UN 24.51 24.80
r:+0.84 12.19 24.80 (12.61)
23 Mackenzie Rumrill 16 BRSC 24.38 25.09
r:+0.72 12.15 25.09 (12.94)
24 Rachel Kim 17 NYSA 24.55 25.12
r:+0.80 12.10 25.12 (13.02)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nikita Denisyako 24 CANY 1:48.45 1:46.51
r:+0.70 23.38 49.74 (26.36)
1:21.26 (31.52) 1:46.51 (25.25)
2 Yaniv Shnaider 25 UN 1:47.59 1:47.09
r:+0.72 23.56 50.97 (27.41)
1:21.05 (30.08) 1:47.09 (26.04)
3 Conor Swanson 21 Texas 1:48.36 1:48.21
r:+0.77 23.33 50.71 (27.38)
1:22.12 (31.41) 1:48.21 (26.09)
4 Michael Wen 17 CLSS 1:49.81 1:50.98
r:+0.69 23.93 53.66 (29.73)
1:25.21 (31.55) 1:50.98 (25.77)
5 Ian LeMaistre 19 Texas 1:50.52 1:51.00
r:+0.76 23.58 50.48 (26.90)
1:23.83 (33.35) 1:51.00 (27.17)
6 Andrew Brady 17 NCA 1:51.82 1:51.41
r:+0.61 24.09 52.58 (28.49)
1:25.97 (33.39) 1:51.41 (25.44)
7 Eric Collins 18 ASL 1:52.84 1:51.71
r:+0.72 24.41 53.31 (28.90)
1:25.39 (32.08) 1:51.71 (26.32)
8 Henry Campbell 16 QDD 1:51.98 1:56.75
r:+0.77 24.52 54.81 (30.29)
1:29.03 (34.22) 1:56.75 (27.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cole Hurwitz 18 The Dolphins 1:53.14 1:51.59
r:+0.81 24.55 53.09 (28.54)
1:24.98 (31.89) 1:51.59 (26.61)
10 Nolan Rogers 19 GWSC 1:53.68 1:52.16
r:+0.74 24.95 53.93 (28.98)
1:25.75 (31.82) 1:52.16 (26.41)
11 Kevin Dai 14 CANY 1:53.66 1:53.22
r:+0.69 24.91 52.95 (28.04)
1:26.31 (33.36) 1:53.22 (26.91)
12 Kevin KU 18 NAMS 1:54.89 1:53.70
r:+0.73 24.17 52.66 (28.49)
1:26.71 (34.05) 1:53.70 (26.99)
13 Jordan Hurwitz 18 The Dolphins 1:54.30 1:53.71
r:+0.65 24.43 53.67 (29.24)
1:26.67 (33.00) 1:53.71 (27.04)
14 Scott Clausen 17 NCA 1:53.27 1:53.73
r:+0.73 25.00 53.45 (28.45)
1:27.61 (34.16) 1:53.73 (26.12)
15 Konstantin Shmyga 25 UN 1:54.12 1:53.78
r:+0.75 23.01 51.49 (28.48)
1:26.72 (35.23) 1:53.78 (27.06)
16 Jason Rodriguez 16 NOVA 1:53.80 1:54.76
r:+0.76 24.44 53.31 (28.87)
1:26.99 (33.68) 1:54.76 (27.77)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ryan McCauley 18 NCA 1:55.43 1:53.93
r:+0.67 24.74 54.85 (30.11)
1:27.30 (32.45) 1:53.93 (26.63)
18 Derek Kao 16 BREA 1:55.28 1:54.57
r:+0.81 25.78 56.05 (30.27)
1:27.46 (31.41) 1:54.57 (27.11)
19 Christopher Viera 17 GWSC 1:54.91 1:56.41
r:+0.77 25.01 55.44 (30.43)
1:29.22 (33.78) 1:56.41 (27.19)
20 Michael Chang 17 NOVA 1:55.60 1:56.75
r:+0.66 23.67 53.31 (29.64)
1:29.28 (35.97) 1:56.75 (27.47)
21 Sean Gartland 16 NCA 1:55.89 1:56.84
r:+0.85 25.91 53.71 (27.80)
1:29.98 (36.27) 1:56.84 (26.86)
22 Jessie Kim 17 CANY 1:56.17 1:56.87
r:+0.72 24.94 53.84 (28.90)
1:29.09 (35.25) 1:56.87 (27.78)
23 Evan Freed 16 ASL 1:56.63 1:57.27
r:+0.72 25.16 54.90 (29.74)
1:29.93 (35.03) 1:57.27 (27.34)
24 Matthew Johnson 17 CANY 1:56.58 1:57.85
r:+0.71 24.83 54.28 (29.45)
1:30.19 (35.91) 1:57.85 (27.66)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 3/7/2013 - 20:03PM
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jimmy Feigen 23 TXLA 19.78 19.62
r:+0.69
2 Charlie Moore 21 Texas 20.04 20.00
r:+0.71 9.68 20.00 (10.32)
3 Kyle Troskot 20 Texas A&M 20.09 20.03
r:+0.76 9.79 20.03 (10.24)
4 Mindaugas Sadauskas 22 Smu Men 19.76 20.11
r:+0.77 9.73 20.11 (10.38)
5 Cory Bolleter 18 Texas A&M 20.13 20.29
r:+0.78 9.99 20.29 (10.30)
6 Ryan Koops 21 Smu Men 20.12 20.35
r:+0.82 10.00 20.35 (10.35)
7 Ben Anderson 19 Texas 20.17 20.38
r:+0.78 10.09 20.38 (10.29)
8 Ramom Melo 21 Smu Men 20.19 20.50
r:+0.72 9.94 20.50 (10.56)
=== B - Final ===
9 Caleb Weir 21 Texas 20.30 20.23
r:+0.80 9.88 20.23 (10.35)
10 Max Grodecki 18 Mizzou 20.46 20.59
r:+0.67
11 John Krause 22 Mizzou 20.54 20.68
r:+0.61 9.96 20.68 (10.72)
12 Joe Hladik 21 Mizzou 20.55 20.75
r:+0.83 10.02 20.75 (10.73)
13 Or Sabatier 18 UNAT 20.70 20.86
r:+0.81 10.20 20.86 (10.66)
14 Jason McCormick 18 FLA 20.64 20.88
r:+0.82 10.14 20.88 (10.74)
15 Cole Cogswell 15 CANY 21.02 21.09
r:+0.86 10.31 21.09 (10.78)
16 Danny Miller 20 NOVA 20.93 21.19
r:+0.77 10.29 21.19 (10.90)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ryan Richardson 26 West 21.09 20.86
r:+0.71 10.12 20.86 (10.74)
18 Grant Koudelka 18 Texas 21.14 21.03
r:+0.71 10.14 21.03 (10.89)
19 Michael Peron 22 RICE 21.31 21.22
r:+0.63 10.24 21.22 (10.98)
20 Michael Camarda 17 NOVA 21.33 21.31
r:+0.73 10.53 21.31 (10.78)
21 Anthony Soto 18 Miami Swimming 21.47 21.38
r:+0.66 10.35 21.38 (11.03)
22 David Puczkowski 16 CLSS 21.15 21.39
r:+0.73 10.68 21.39 (10.71)
23 Stephen Sobczak 19 UN 21.44 21.67
r:+0.72 10.64 21.67 (11.03)
24 Michael Wen 17 CLSS 21.15 21.80
r:+0.67 10.57 21.80 (11.23)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 3/7/2013 - 20:03PM
2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NYSA 3:51.35 3:50.42
1) Christina Paspalas 15 2) r:+0.02 Nicole Ciavarella 15
3) r:+0.42 Jinan Andrews 17 4) r:+0.13 Morgan Fairclough 17
27.09 55.97 (55.97)
1:25.83 (29.86) 2:00.36 (1:04.39)
2:27.39 (27.03) 2:57.84 (57.48)
3:22.63 (24.79) 3:50.42 (52.58)
2 NOVA 3:50.61 3:51.14
1) Carly Perri 14 2) r:+0.52 Jiana Vargem 18
3) r:+0.19 Lila Vera 17 4) r:+0.26 Rebecca Millard 18
28.86 58.27 (58.27)
1:28.92 (30.65) 2:03.70 (1:05.43)
2:29.86 (26.16) 3:00.52 (56.82)
3:24.54 (24.02) 3:51.14 (50.62)
3 The Dolphins 3:50.78 3:51.15
1) Rowan Hauber 16 2) r:+0.22 Brie Balsbough 17
3) r:+0.33 Carmen Mand 16 4) r:-0.11 Cassidy Robinson 18
27.43 56.02 (56.02)
1:25.83 (29.81) 1:59.98 (1:03.96)
2:26.48 (26.50) 2:58.65 (58.67)
3:23.08 (24.43) 3:51.15 (52.50)
4 Miami Swimming 3:51.34 3:51.39
1) Laine Morgan 16 2) r:+0.43 Annie Valls 16
3) r:+0.22 Alexa Kalandiak 16 4) r:+0.11 Daniela Johnson 18
29.00 59.76 (59.76)
1:30.15 (30.39) 2:04.78 (1:05.02)
2:30.89 (26.11) 3:01.08 (56.30)
3:24.98 (23.90) 3:51.39 (50.31)
5 CANY 3:46.87 3:53.09
1) Megan Schultz 17 2) r:+0.40 Caitlin Baker 18
3) r:+0.46 Asia Antoniuk 17 4) r:+0.20 Abbey Weitzeil 16
28.44 58.90 (58.90)
1:29.65 (30.75) 2:04.88 (1:05.98)
2:31.54 (26.66) 3:03.01 (58.13)
3:26.37 (23.36) 3:53.09 (50.08)
6 NCA ''B'' 3:57.63 3:57.13
1) Ariel Jordan 17 2) r:+0.27 Jessica Parmenter 16
3) r:+0.39 Gretchen Horbol 17 4) r:+0.25 Cora McClelland 15
28.64 58.53 (58.53)
1:30.07 (31.54) 2:05.99 (1:07.46)
2:32.44 (26.45) 3:03.60 (57.61)
3:29.16 (25.56) 3:57.13 (53.53)
7 The Armada 4:00.80 3:57.35
1) Sarah Stacer 14 2) r:+0.25 Courtney Hanson 14
3) r:+0.48 Kiri Harvey 15 4) r:NRT Taylor Ault 14
29.85 1:02.67 (1:02.67)
1:31.90 (29.23) 2:06.70 (1:04.03)
2:34.01 (27.31) 3:05.65 (58.95)
3:30.45 (24.80) 3:57.35 (51.70)
8 ASL 4:02.23 3:58.56
1) Jackie Jeschke 15 2) r:+0.34 Katy Older 15
3) r:+0.37 Abby Deal 17 4) r:+0.14 Lindsay Wallace 15
28.57 58.50 (58.50)
1:13.74 (15.24) 2:07.93 (1:09.43)
2:34.86 (26.93) 3:06.00 (58.07)
3:31.09 (25.09) 3:58.56 (52.56)
9 CANY ''B'' 4:01.12 3:58.57
1) Sophie Fiscella 17 2) r:-0.39 Courtney Chrzas 17
3) r:+0.13 Mik Ranslem 16 4) r:+0.37 Taylor Poliseno 18
29.13 1:00.90 (1:00.90)
1:31.50 (30.60) 2:07.41 (1:06.51)
2:34.05 (26.64) 3:05.46 (58.05)
3:30.39 (24.93) 3:58.57 (53.11)
10 GWSC 3:51.62 3:59.68
1) Casey Duckworth 18 2) r:+0.49 Nora Deleske 14
3) r:+0.46 Stephanie Samudro 16 4) r:+0.40 Jaime Dang 17
30.80 1:02.32 (1:02.32)
1:34.15 (31.83) 2:09.73 (1:07.41)
2:36.35 (26.62) 3:06.39 (56.66)
3:31.97 (25.58) 3:59.68 (53.29)
11 GSA 3:59.89 4:01.56
1) Natalie Labonge 17 2) r:+0.18 Sara Graham 16
3) r:+0.04 Emily Tuskey 17 4) r:+0.07 Caitlin Cockcroft 15
29.16 58.75 (58.75)
1:32.19 (33.44) 2:09.98 (1:11.23)
2:37.45 (27.47) 3:08.26 (58.28)
3:33.48 (25.22) 4:01.56 (53.30)
12 NOVA ''B'' 3:58.27 4:02.14
1) Andrea Felix 13 2) r:+0.48 Chandler Regan 16
3) r:+0.36 Dominique Gray 14 4) r:+0.40 Allegra Ingerson 18
29.05 59.70 (59.70)
1:31.50 (31.80) 2:08.75 (1:09.05)
2:36.47 (27.72) 3:09.05 (1:00.30)
3:34.68 (25.63) 4:02.14 (53.09)
13 NYSA ''B'' 3:58.52 4:03.91
1) Katie Ogden 18 2) r:+0.15 Theresa McKallen 17
3) r:+0.12 Valerie Lauer 17 4) r:+0.26 Katie Chung 18
29.35 1:00.09 (1:00.09)
1:32.22 (32.13) 2:08.76 (1:08.67)
2:36.43 (27.67) 3:08.82 (1:00.06)
3:35.11 (26.29) 4:03.91 (55.09)
14 GWSC ''B'' 4:19.01 4:06.97
1) Nicqueline Rettberg 15 2) r:+0.50 Kylie Boyce 17
3) r:+0.46 Miranda Rouse 17 4) r:+0.42 Anya Arzaga 15
30.08 1:01.49 (1:01.49)
1:33.49 (32.00) 2:09.21 (1:07.72)
2:38.12 (28.91) 3:11.27 (1:02.06)
3:38.39 (27.12) 4:06.97 (55.70)
15 PST 4:00.86 4:07.04
1) Meagan Abad 16 2) r:+0.52 Jessie Randolph 18
3) r:+0.55 Jenna Diamond 17 4) r:+0.30 Sophia Oliva 17
29.33 1:00.72 (1:00.72)
1:34.17 (33.45) 2:12.68 (1:11.96)
2:40.51 (27.83) 3:12.41 (59.73)
3:38.32 (25.91) 4:07.04 (54.63)
16 Miami Swimming ''B'' 4:03.88 4:08.45
1) Hanna Payne 15 2) r:+0.14 Michelle Haubold 17
3) r:+0.71 Kyla Valls 14 4) r:+0.36 Bettina Junghahn 18
30.71 1:04.16 (1:04.16)
1:36.54 (32.38) 2:14.51 (1:10.35)
2:42.00 (27.49) 3:14.28 (59.77)
3:40.30 (26.02) 4:08.45 (54.17)
17 CAT 4:19.14 4:15.05
1) Lindsey Soule 12 2) r:+0.18 Molly Beamer 14
3) r:+0.12 Emily Shaw 15 4) r:+0.19 Zoey Rochefort 16
31.47 1:04.22 (1:04.22)
1:37.25 (33.03) 2:16.56 (1:12.34)
2:45.45 (28.89) 3:17.81 (1:01.25)
3:45.02 (27.21) 4:15.05 (57.24)
-- NCA 3:52.24 DQ
1) Alexandra Rodman 17 2) r:-0.07 Kelsey Kafka 17
3) r:+0.34 Jordan Payne 14 4) r:+0.41 Lindsay Ladman 14
28.39 58.45 (58.45)
1:27.68 (29.23) 2:02.02 (1:03.57)
2:28.89 (26.87) 2:59.69 (57.67)
3:24.94 (25.25) DQ (52.89)