ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NJCAA Championships: Day Two
3/7/2013-3/7/2013
Buffalo, USA


    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 15:12PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 3  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   497.10  2008      K Purkiser/ IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mesaros, Shanno     Indian River-FL    370.30     368.40         32  
  2 Carniglia, Kels  18 DC                 358.00     346.00         28  
  3 Holcom, Kendra      Lincoln-IL         336.35     342.50         27  
  4 Hoop, Sarah G    18 DC                 335.85     333.20         26  
  5 Ross, Sylvia        HCCC-US            338.55     332.05         25  
  6 Tuntemeke, Alai     MCC                322.50     305.55         24  
  7 Bilbrew, Britta     Lincoln-IL         260.60     296.35         23  
  8 Grable, Hannah      JCC-LE             200.10     212.50         22  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Darton College                    108   2. Lincoln College                   102
  3. Indian River State College         96   4. Monroe Community College           68
  5. Daytona State College              56   6. Herkimer County Community Coll     55
  7. Jamestown Community College        54   8. Iowa Central Community College     50
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       48  10. South Georgia College              46
 11. Fashion Institute of Technolog     36  12. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             34

    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 15:13PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   614.50  2008      M Wright/ IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Berry, Crawford  18 DC                 532.90     515.70         32  
  2 Zarb, David         Indian River-FL    457.55     456.60         28  
  3 Dawson, David       Indian River-FL    432.20     452.35         27  
  4 Duval, Zach         Indian River-FL    406.70     449.30         26  
  5 Salle, Matthew      DELHI              419.85     433.20         25  
  6 Danastasio, Joe     Lincoln-IL         420.50     394.95         24  
  7 Shares, Kyle        MCC                368.65     391.95         23  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        145   2. Darton College                     86
  3. Lincoln College                    76   4. Monroe Community College           73
  5. Daytona State College              56   6. Suny Delhi                         51
  7. Iowa Central Community College     48   8. South Georgia College              46
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       44  10. Suffolk County CC                  36
 11. Genesee Community College          34  12. Alfred State College               32
 13. Ocean County College               30  14. Jamestown Community College        28
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     24                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 18:04PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:32.95  2009      IRSC
                 2:14.99  QT
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  ''A''          1:34.42    1:34.29 QT      64  
     1) Parenti, Courtney l 20        2) Munoz, Maria p 19            
     3) Casellas, Patricia M 22       4) Derogatis, Rebecca S 18      
                 24.12        47.58 (23.46)
        1:10.56 (22.98)     1:34.29 (23.73)
  2 DSC-FL  ''A''                   1:42.29    1:35.04 QT      56  
     1) Grams, Ginny 20               2) Drake, Sophie 20             
     3) Phillip, Kadeja 19            4) Counter, Triniti 18          
                 23.30        46.55 (23.25)
        1:10.54 (23.99)     1:35.04 (24.50)
  3 DC  ''A''                       1:43.86    1:38.77 QT      54  
     1) Mitchell, Emily L 19          2) Hoop, Sarah G 18             
     3) Guerrero, Sandra 19           4) Macht, Anna M 18             
                 24.63        50.06 (25.43)
        1:15.08 (25.02)     1:38.77 (23.69)
  4 MCC  ''A''                      1:42.78    1:41.28 QT      52  
     1) Zaepfel, Marguerite M         2) Landschoot, Amber C          
     3) Hamilton, Katie A             4) Maier, Elizabeth             
                 25.20        50.80 (25.60)
        1:16.51 (25.71)     1:41.28 (24.77)
  5 Lincoln-IL  ''A''               1:46.38    1:44.22 QT      50  
     1) Cury, Mariana                 2) Siwiec, Karolina             
     3) Ganious, Destinee             4) Dean, Rachel                 
                 25.18        51.83 (26.65)
        1:18.64 (26.81)     1:44.22 (25.58)
  6 SGC-GA  ''A''                   1:48.80    1:46.46 QT      48  
     1) Moody, Clara 19               2) Rushe, Jessica 19            
     3) Postin, Kimmy 18              4) Pillipow, Ariel 18           
                 26.64        53.55 (26.91)
        1:20.15 (26.60)     1:46.46 (26.31)
  7 Iowa Central  ''A''             1:48.40    1:47.97 QT      46  
     1) Nachbar, Suzanna L 18         2) Adrian, Kenzie 19            
     3) Boston, Olivia W 18           4) Daniel, Debra 22             
                 27.52        54.14 (26.62)
        1:21.01 (26.87)     1:47.97 (26.96)
  8 JCC-LE  ''A''                   1:54.71    1:53.56 QT      44  
     1) Windoft, Emily                2) Holt, Emily                  
     3) Madison, Sarah                4) Akin, Kelsey                 
                 31.09        58.89 (27.80)
        1:26.63 (27.74)     1:53.56 (26.93)
  9 Saints  ''A''                   1:55.33    1:53.58 QT      36  
     1) Godfrey, Destine              2) Knight, Felicity             
     3) Kleinhenz, Tracy              4) Morgan, Andrea               
                 25.28        54.65 (29.37)
        1:24.02 (29.37)     1:53.58 (29.56)
 10 HCCC-US  ''A''                  2:00.18    1:59.89 QT      34  
     1) Winnie, Kaitin                2) Egnaczyk, Katelyn            
     3) Reynolds, Kristina            4) Whalen, Alex                 
                 27.43        57.79 (30.36)
        1:31.34 (33.55)     1:59.89 (28.55)
 11 OCC-NJ  ''A''                   2:00.27    2:00.25 QT      32  
     1) Penczuk, Alexandra            2) Earley, Brittany             
     3) Keene, Patricia               4) Davis, Elizabeth             
                 28.32      1:00.24 (31.92)
        1:31.01 (30.77)     2:00.25 (29.24)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        224   2. Darton College                    218
  3. Daytona State College             166   4. Lincoln College                   152
  5. Iowa Central Community College    148   6. South Georgia College             144
  7. Jamestown Community College       134   8. Monroe Community College          120
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       96  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     89
 11. Fashion Institute of Technolog     82  12. Ocean County College               76
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             70                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 18:11PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:17.70  2012      IRSC
                 1:58.99  QT
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  ''A''          1:21.02    1:19.57 QT      64  
     1) Tandy, Bradley e 21           2) Flores, Luis a 18            
     3) Zoltowski, Timothy j 19       4) Harrington, Chad r 19        
                 19.50        39.22 (19.72)
          59.38 (20.16)     1:19.57 (20.19)
  2 DSC-FL  ''A''                   1:25.67    1:19.75 QT      56  
     1) Gonzalez, Marco 21            2) Lambert, David 19            
     3) Williams, Charles 20          4) Thermos, Yianni 19           
                 20.03        39.83 (19.80)
        1:00.10 (20.27)     1:19.75 (19.65)
  3 Lincoln-IL  ''A''               1:27.27    1:25.01 QT      54  
     1) Spencer, Max A 20             2) Van Wormer, C.J.             
     3) Jacobs, Ty                    4) Lercel, Josh A 19            
                 21.39        42.82 (21.43)
        1:03.77 (20.95)     1:25.01 (21.24)
  4 Iowa Central  ''A''             1:27.60    1:26.32 QT      52  
     1) Koprivnjak, Goran 21          2) Miller, Douglas K 20         
     3) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier        4) Thomas, Kyle R 19            
                 21.20        42.83 (21.63)
        1:04.12 (21.29)     1:26.32 (22.20)
  5 DC  ''A''                       1:27.74    1:26.36 QT      50  
     1) Jones, Matthew R 20           2) Wolovick, Ethan 18           
     3) Martin, Trey M 20             4) Downey, Gabe 18              
                 21.38        43.21 (21.83)
        1:05.11 (21.90)     1:26.36 (21.25)
  6 MCC  ''A''                      1:29.61    1:27.42 QT      48  
     1) Sears, Brandon D              2) Kilmer, Connor               
     3) Rice, Samuel                  4) Webster, Tyler               
                 21.96        44.17 (22.21)
        1:05.93 (21.76)     1:27.42 (21.49)
  7 SGC-GA  ''A''                   1:31.41    1:29.42 QT      46  
     1) Munajj, Amir 19               2) Maley, Andrew 18             
     3) Marshall, Ben 19              4) Hinojosa, Ryan 18            
                 21.98        44.74 (22.76)
        1:07.07 (22.33)     1:29.42 (22.35)
  8 Lakers-IA  ''A''                1:29.62    1:30.41 QT      44  
     1) Brigham, Tyler 19             2) VonHatten, Tyler 18          
     3) Siggins, Tian 19              4) Bacon, Brian 19              
                 22.99        44.99 (22.00)
        1:08.85 (23.86)     1:30.41 (21.56)
  9 OCC-NJ  ''A''                   1:35.46    1:32.35 QT      36  
     1) Newman, Robert                2) Domanoski, Anthony           
     3) Bajor, Andrew                 4) Giglio, Christian            
                 23.31        46.10 (22.79)
        1:10.56 (24.46)     1:32.35 (21.79)
 10 Genesee  ''A''                  1:41.80    1:37.66 QT      34  
     1) Inami, Yusuke                 2) Finkney, Jacob               
     3) Gardner, Matt                 4) Ie, Makato                   
                 22.60        48.38 (25.78)
        1:13.53 (25.15)     1:37.66 (24.13)
 11 Alfred State  ''A''             1:38.24    1:38.22 QT      32  
     1) McDowell, Josh                2) Drew, Jake                   
     3) Easterbrook, Tyler            4) Pendleton, Mark              
                 23.69        49.68 (25.99)
        1:14.14 (24.46)     1:38.22 (24.08)
 12 Sharks-NE  ''A''                1:39.36    1:38.87 QT      30  
     1) King, Brandon 18              2) Lyon, Craig 19               
     3) Mullen, Matthew 19            4) Glavin, Tyler 18             
                 25.11        49.81 (24.70)
        1:14.33 (24.52)     1:38.87 (24.54)
 13 JCC-LE  ''A''                   1:41.14    1:39.18 QT      28  
     1) Hallett, Victor               2) Prinzi, Tom                  
     3) Burt, Nick                    4) Trombetta, John              
                 24.70        49.74 (25.04)
        1:15.77 (26.03)     1:39.18 (23.41)
 14 DELHI  ''A''                    1:41.37    1:43.32 QT      26  
     1) Calamari, Kenny               2) O''Connell, Sean              
     3) Blundell, Shane               4) Salle, Matthew               
                 25.14        51.01 (25.87)
        1:16.28 (25.27)     1:43.32 (27.04)
 15 HCCC-US  ''A''                  1:44.76    1:46.02 QT      24  
     1) Stanley, David                2) Valachovic, Greg             
     3) Fryer, Geoff                  4) Streeter, Nick               
                 26.78        54.72 (27.94)
        1:20.49 (25.77)     1:46.02 (25.53)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Indian River State College        273   2. Darton College                    188
  3. Daytona State College             168   4. Iowa Central Community College    154
  5. South Georgia College             142   6. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      136
  7. Lincoln College                   130   8. Monroe Community College          121
  9. Ocean County College              112  10. Suny Delhi                        111
 11. Suffolk County CC                 110  12. Genesee Community College         104
 13. Alfred State College               64  14. Jamestown Community College        56
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     48                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 18:57PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   4:53.48  1983      G Cross / BREVARD CC
                 7:17.99  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grams, Ginny     20 DSC-FL            5:13.76    4:56.02 QT      32  
                 26.45        55.21 (28.76)
        1:24.56 (29.35)     1:54.23 (29.67)
        2:23.95 (29.72)     2:54.15 (30.20)
        3:24.45 (30.30)     3:55.27 (30.82)
        4:26.00 (30.73)     4:56.02 (30.02)
  2 Petersohn, Hall  19 Indian River-FL   5:05.36    4:56.59 QT      28  
                 26.79        55.98 (29.19)
        1:25.54 (29.56)     1:55.71 (30.17)
        2:26.01 (30.30)     2:56.45 (30.44)
        3:26.79 (30.34)     3:57.21 (30.42)
        4:27.56 (30.35)     4:56.59 (29.03)
  3 Faulkner, Kelly  20 Indian River-FL   5:13.61    5:11.98 QT      27  
                 27.89        57.81 (29.92)
        1:28.43 (30.62)     1:59.16 (30.73)
        2:30.41 (31.25)     3:02.05 (31.64)
        3:34.53 (32.48)     4:07.29 (32.76)
        4:40.29 (33.00)     5:11.98 (31.69)
  4 Barnes, Anna E   20 DC                5:16.19    5:12.34 QT      26  
                 28.64        59.96 (31.32)
        1:30.99 (31.03)     2:02.04 (31.05)
        2:33.55 (31.51)     3:05.49 (31.94)
        3:37.72 (32.23)     4:09.70 (31.98)
        4:41.56 (31.86)     5:12.34 (30.78)
  5 Yoo, Monica      19 DSC-FL            5:22.23    5:13.88 QT      25  
                 28.60        59.45 (30.85)
        1:30.78 (31.33)     2:02.65 (31.87)
        2:34.60 (31.95)     3:06.75 (32.15)
        3:38.80 (32.05)     4:11.07 (32.27)
        4:43.16 (32.09)     5:13.88 (30.72)
  6 Guercio, Lorena  21 Indian River-FL   5:13.71    5:16.19 QT      24  
                 28.85        59.07 (30.22)
        1:29.67 (30.60)     2:00.69 (31.02)
        2:32.62 (31.93)     3:04.90 (32.28)
        3:37.96 (33.06)     4:10.80 (32.84)
        4:43.61 (32.81)     5:16.19 (32.58)
  7 Guerrero, Sandr  19 DC                5:26.62    5:24.19 QT      23  
                 28.98      1:00.49 (31.51)
        1:31.99 (31.50)     2:03.97 (31.98)
        2:36.23 (32.26)     3:09.02 (32.79)
        3:42.19 (33.17)     4:15.95 (33.76)
        4:50.33 (34.38)     5:24.19 (33.86)
  8 Hamilton, Katie     MCC               5:23.12    5:26.90 QT      22  
                 28.76      1:00.19 (31.43)
        1:32.23 (32.04)     2:04.60 (32.37)
        2:37.99 (33.39)     3:11.86 (33.87)
        3:46.21 (34.35)     4:20.60 (34.39)
        4:54.85 (34.25)     5:26.90 (32.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pacheco, Tatian  18 Iowa Central      5:29.61    5:26.99 QT      20  
                 28.77        59.41 (30.64)
        1:31.30 (31.89)     2:04.20 (32.90)
        2:37.38 (33.18)     3:10.85 (33.47)
        3:44.64 (33.79)     4:19.05 (34.41)
        4:53.78 (34.73)     5:26.99 (33.21)
 10 Mance, Kara K       MCC               5:33.49    5:30.19 QT      17  
                 29.12      1:00.59 (31.47)
        1:33.18 (32.59)     2:06.64 (33.46)
        2:40.66 (34.02)     3:14.64 (33.98)
        3:48.74 (34.10)     4:22.86 (34.12)
        4:57.32 (34.46)     5:30.19 (32.87)
 11 Postin, Kimmy    18 SGC-GA            5:38.34    5:37.67 QT      16  
                 29.39      1:01.85 (32.46)
        1:35.77 (33.92)     2:10.44 (34.67)
        2:45.01 (34.57)     3:19.43 (34.42)
        3:53.59 (34.16)     4:28.64 (35.05)
        5:04.15 (35.51)     5:37.67 (33.52)
 12 Kicksee, Jacki      FIT               5:40.91    5:38.66 QT      15  
                 30.10      1:03.01 (32.91)
        1:36.08 (33.07)     2:09.73 (33.65)
        2:44.04 (34.31)     3:18.59 (34.55)
        3:53.64 (35.05)     4:28.96 (35.32)
        5:04.50 (35.54)     5:38.66 (34.16)
 13 Lehr, Emily         FIT               5:44.83    5:40.09 QT      14  
                 30.97      1:03.91 (32.94)
        1:37.79 (33.88)     2:12.46 (34.67)
        2:47.19 (34.73)     3:22.11 (34.92)
        3:57.16 (35.05)     4:32.10 (34.94)
        5:06.99 (34.89)     5:40.09 (33.10)
 14 Penczuk, Alexan     OCC-NJ            5:42.86    5:43.86 QT      13  
                 30.36      1:03.08 (32.72)
        1:37.11 (34.03)     2:11.76 (34.65)
        2:46.73 (34.97)     3:21.99 (35.26)
        3:57.50 (35.51)     4:33.46 (35.96)
        5:09.55 (36.09)     5:43.86 (34.31)
 15 Enriquez, Gypsy  19 Lakers-IA         5:44.18    5:44.24 QT      12  
                 28.76      1:01.06 (32.30)
        1:35.51 (34.45)     2:10.88 (35.37)
        2:46.03 (35.15)     3:21.96 (35.93)
        3:57.89 (35.93)     4:33.71 (35.82)
        5:09.86 (36.15)     5:44.24 (34.38)
 16 Holcomb, Madiso  19 DC                5:47.52    5:53.27 QT      11  
                 28.90      1:01.36 (32.46)
        1:36.16 (34.80)     2:11.84 (35.68)
        2:47.98 (36.14)     3:25.21 (37.23)
        4:02.47 (37.26)     4:40.30 (37.83)
        5:18.10 (37.80)     5:53.27 (35.17)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Rushe, Jessica   19 SGC-GA            5:52.53    5:49.60 QT       9  
                 30.73      1:03.81 (33.08)
        1:37.74 (33.93)     2:13.37 (35.63)
        2:49.22 (35.85)     3:25.59 (36.37)
        4:02.13 (36.54)     4:38.28 (36.15)
        5:14.70 (36.42)     5:49.60 (34.90)
 18 Akin, Kelsey        JCC-LE            5:52.17    5:52.96 QT       7  
                 30.78      1:04.73 (33.95)
        1:40.00 (35.27)     2:16.24 (36.24)
        2:52.50 (36.26)     3:28.96 (36.46)
        4:05.30 (36.34)     4:41.88 (36.58)
        5:18.15 (36.27)     5:52.96 (34.81)
 19 Leever, Lauren   18 SGC-GA            6:15.89    6:06.80 QT       6  
                 31.65      1:07.29 (35.64)
        1:44.56 (37.27)     2:22.11 (37.55)
        3:00.03 (37.92)     3:38.25 (38.22)
        4:16.52 (38.27)     4:54.86 (38.34)
        5:32.64 (37.78)     6:06.80 (34.16)
 20 Moffis, Paige       Lincoln-IL        6:09.67    6:07.22 QT       5  
                 32.00      1:07.51 (35.51)
        1:44.53 (37.02)     2:22.40 (37.87)
        2:59.81 (37.41)     3:37.22 (37.41)
        4:14.92 (37.70)     4:52.68 (37.76)
        5:30.65 (37.97)     6:07.22 (36.57)
 21 Tompkins, Brand  18 SGC-GA            6:04.72    6:07.34 QT       4  
                 32.15      1:07.26 (35.11)
        1:44.14 (36.88)     2:21.13 (36.99)
        2:58.80 (37.67)     3:36.35 (37.55)
        4:14.35 (38.00)     4:53.13 (38.78)
        5:31.26 (38.13)     6:07.34 (36.08)
 22 Keene, Patricia     OCC-NJ            6:12.80    6:11.27 QT       3  
                 34.58      1:11.26 (36.68)
        1:48.49 (37.23)     2:26.23 (37.74)
        3:03.57 (37.34)     3:41.25 (37.68)
        4:19.14 (37.89)     4:57.51 (38.37)
        5:35.00 (37.49)     6:11.27 (36.27)
 23 Novak, Ashley    19 Lakers-IA         6:17.21    6:12.62 QT       2  
                 32.02      1:08.22 (36.20)
        1:46.03 (37.81)     2:24.40 (38.37)
        3:02.69 (38.29)     3:41.46 (38.77)
        4:19.25 (37.79)     4:57.63 (38.38)
        5:35.88 (38.25)     6:12.62 (36.74)
 24 Stewart, Allyso     MCC               6:15.12    6:13.20 QT       1  
                 32.82      1:08.60 (35.78)
        1:45.88 (37.28)     2:23.89 (38.01)
        3:01.92 (38.03)     3:40.39 (38.47)
        4:19.20 (38.81)     4:58.45 (39.25)
        5:36.82 (38.37)     6:13.20 (36.38)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        303   2. Darton College                    278
  3. Daytona State College             223   4. South Georgia College             179
  5. Iowa Central Community College    168   6. Monroe Community College          160
  7. Lincoln College                   157   8. Jamestown Community College       141
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    111  10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      110
 11. Ocean County College               92  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     89
 13. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             70                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 19:29PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   4:22.17  2009      M DeAngulo/ IRSC
                 5:56.79  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Clarke, Bryan j  21 Indian River-FL   4:37.50    4:31.47 QT      32  
                 25.11        52.55 (27.44)
        1:19.72 (27.17)     1:46.85 (27.13)
        2:13.96 (27.11)     2:41.18 (27.22)
        3:08.84 (27.66)     3:36.41 (27.57)
        4:04.34 (27.93)     4:31.47 (27.13)
  2 Horpel, Frankli  19 Indian River-FL   4:36.62    4:32.58 QT      28  
                 25.38        52.89 (27.51)
        1:20.32 (27.43)     1:47.95 (27.63)
        2:15.65 (27.70)     2:43.62 (27.97)
        3:11.12 (27.50)     3:38.41 (27.29)
        4:06.13 (27.72)     4:32.58 (26.45)
  3 Rojas, Marc A    19 Indian River-FL   4:35.24    4:33.61 QT      27  
                 24.83        52.20 (27.37)
        1:19.83 (27.63)     1:47.22 (27.39)
        2:14.80 (27.58)     2:42.41 (27.61)
        3:09.94 (27.53)     3:38.10 (28.16)
        4:06.74 (28.64)     4:33.61 (26.87)
  4 Worrell, Takash  20 DSC-FL            4:37.13    4:33.94 QT      26  
                 24.55        51.52 (26.97)
        1:18.77 (27.25)     1:46.64 (27.87)
        2:14.35 (27.71)     2:42.11 (27.76)
        3:10.48 (28.37)     3:38.99 (28.51)
        4:06.85 (27.86)     4:33.94 (27.09)
  5 Andrews, Richar  20 Indian River-FL   4:41.10    4:35.53 QT      25  
                 25.19        52.78 (27.59)
        1:20.46 (27.68)     1:48.12 (27.66)
        2:16.25 (28.13)     2:44.59 (28.34)
        3:12.46 (27.87)     3:40.53 (28.07)
        4:08.66 (28.13)     4:35.53 (26.87)
  6 Burns, Kevin R      MCC               4:37.97    4:37.91 QT      24  
                 24.45        51.75 (27.30)
        1:19.38 (27.63)     1:47.46 (28.08)
        2:15.34 (27.88)     2:43.81 (28.47)
        3:12.54 (28.73)     3:41.25 (28.71)
        4:09.76 (28.51)     4:37.91 (28.15)
  7 Azevedo, Caio *  20 Indian River-FL   4:41.87    4:38.26 QT      23  
                 24.70        51.46 (26.76)
        1:18.76 (27.30)     1:46.48 (27.72)
        2:14.62 (28.14)     2:43.28 (28.66)
        3:12.01 (28.73)     3:40.79 (28.78)
        4:09.68 (28.89)     4:38.26 (28.58)
  8 Curran, John     19 DSC-FL            4:38.68    4:39.57 QT      22  
                 24.74        52.24 (27.50)
        1:19.89 (27.65)     1:47.77 (27.88)
        2:15.86 (28.09)     2:44.17 (28.31)
        3:12.85 (28.68)     3:41.96 (29.11)
        4:11.14 (29.18)     4:39.57 (28.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Westerlund, Vic  20 DSC-FL            4:46.23    4:44.04 QT      20  
                 25.25        52.94 (27.69)
        1:21.60 (28.66)     1:50.56 (28.96)
        2:20.06 (29.50)     2:49.64 (29.58)
        3:19.26 (29.62)     3:47.85 (28.59)
        4:16.49 (28.64)     4:44.04 (27.55)
 10 Winfree, Matthe  19 DSC-FL            4:49.99    4:44.70 QT      17  
                 26.74        55.44 (28.70)
        1:23.85 (28.41)     1:52.34 (28.49)
        2:20.92 (28.58)     2:49.82 (28.90)
        3:18.67 (28.85)     3:47.51 (28.84)
        4:16.58 (29.07)     4:44.70 (28.12)
 11 Hansen, Tore M      MCC               4:44.65    4:45.91 QT      16  
                 25.15        52.60 (27.45)
        1:21.05 (28.45)     1:50.16 (29.11)
        2:19.78 (29.62)     2:49.37 (29.59)
        3:19.32 (29.95)     3:49.20 (29.88)
        4:17.68 (28.48)     4:45.91 (28.23)
 12 Bishop, Reese R  18 Iowa Central      4:51.72    4:49.67 QT      15  
                 25.54        53.45 (27.91)
        1:22.03 (28.58)     1:51.22 (29.19)
        2:20.98 (29.76)     2:50.66 (29.68)
        3:20.46 (29.80)     3:50.49 (30.03)
        4:20.61 (30.12)     4:49.67 (29.06)
 13 Moon, Zach       18 SGC-GA            4:54.35    4:57.65 QT      14  
                 24.44        52.78 (28.34)
        1:22.20 (29.42)     1:52.81 (30.61)
        2:24.13 (31.32)     2:55.32 (31.19)
        3:26.14 (30.82)     3:57.08 (30.94)
        4:28.14 (31.06)     4:57.65 (29.51)
 14 King, Nathan     18 SGC-GA            4:58.65    4:58.26 QT      13  
                 26.14        54.59 (28.45)
        1:24.43 (29.84)     1:54.57 (30.14)
        2:25.21 (30.64)     2:56.54 (31.33)
        3:27.49 (30.95)     3:58.02 (30.53)
        4:29.00 (30.98)     4:58.26 (29.26)
 15 Els, Johnny      18 DSC-FL            5:03.05    5:02.47 QT      12  
                 26.96        55.97 (29.01)
        1:25.71 (29.74)     1:56.17 (30.46)
        2:26.76 (30.59)     2:57.76 (31.00)
        3:28.65 (30.89)     3:59.79 (31.14)
        4:31.31 (31.52)     5:02.47 (31.16)
 16 Siggins, Tian    19 Lakers-IA         5:06.65    5:05.72 QT      11  
                 26.53        55.95 (29.42)
        1:26.27 (30.32)     1:57.13 (30.86)
        2:28.28 (31.15)     2:59.58 (31.30)
        3:31.31 (31.73)     4:03.19 (31.88)
        4:34.82 (31.63)     5:05.72 (30.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Aselton, Cody C  20 DC                5:08.44    5:05.53 QT       9  
                 24.75        53.57 (28.82)
        1:23.79 (30.22)     1:55.13 (31.34)
        2:26.33 (31.20)     2:58.04 (31.71)
        3:30.10 (32.06)     4:02.03 (31.93)
        4:34.25 (32.22)     5:05.53 (31.28)
 18 Garrett, Allen   19 SGC-GA            5:09.40    5:08.57 QT       7  
                 26.07        55.66 (29.59)
        1:25.83 (30.17)     1:56.71 (30.88)
        2:27.76 (31.05)     2:59.80 (32.04)
        3:31.54 (31.74)     4:03.68 (32.14)
        4:36.61 (32.93)     5:08.57 (31.96)
 19 Tutzauer, Gene      OCC-NJ            5:12.64    5:10.56 QT       6  
                 26.47        55.99 (29.52)
        1:26.81 (30.82)     1:58.42 (31.61)
        2:30.47 (32.05)     3:02.84 (32.37)
        3:35.43 (32.59)     4:07.79 (32.36)
        4:40.08 (32.29)     5:10.56 (30.48)
 20 Maldjian, Sean      FIT               5:17.19    5:16.12 QT       5  
                 28.01        59.21 (31.20)
        1:30.93 (31.72)     2:03.88 (32.95)
        2:37.10 (33.22)     3:09.95 (32.85)
        3:42.65 (32.70)     4:14.58 (31.93)
        4:45.75 (31.17)     5:16.12 (30.37)
 21 Weldon, Michael     MCC               5:20.33    5:19.44 QT       4  
                 27.74        59.01 (31.27)
        1:31.22 (32.21)     2:04.05 (32.83)
        2:37.01 (32.96)     3:10.59 (33.58)
        3:43.78 (33.19)     4:16.80 (33.02)
        4:48.99 (32.19)     5:19.44 (30.45)
 22 Jochum, Dustin      MCC               5:20.98    5:21.38 QT       3  
                 26.76        57.49 (30.73)
        1:30.25 (32.76)     2:04.27 (34.02)
        2:37.83 (33.56)     3:11.03 (33.20)
        3:43.60 (32.57)     4:17.17 (33.57)
        4:50.54 (33.37)     5:21.38 (30.84)
 23 Easterbrook, Ty     Alfred State      5:27.59    5:24.00 QT       2  
                 28.16      1:00.11 (31.95)
        1:32.43 (32.32)     2:05.41 (32.98)
        2:38.51 (33.10)     3:11.69 (33.18)
        3:44.82 (33.13)     4:18.56 (33.74)
        4:51.57 (33.01)     5:24.00 (32.43)
 24 Roeland, Mike       DELHI             5:27.94    5:24.86 QT       1  
                 27.75        57.87 (30.12)
        1:30.10 (32.23)     2:03.46 (33.36)
        2:36.41 (32.95)     3:10.11 (33.70)
        3:44.11 (34.00)     4:18.07 (33.96)
        4:52.31 (34.24)     5:24.86 (32.55)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        408   2. Daytona State College             265
  3. Darton College                    197   4. South Georgia College             176
  5. Iowa Central Community College    169   6. Monroe Community College          168
  7. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      147   8. Lincoln College                   130
  9. Ocean County College              118  10. Suny Delhi                        112
 11. Suffolk County CC                 110  12. Genesee Community College         104
 13. Alfred State College               66  14. Jamestown Community College        56
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     48  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog      5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 19:38PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   2:01.20  2012      T Centeno/ IRSC
                 3:00.09  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lizardi, Solyve  19 Indian River-FL   2:07.61    2:03.84 QT      32  
                 26.75        58.86 (32.11)
        1:35.63 (36.77)     2:03.84 (28.21)
  2 Macht, Anna M    18 DC                2:09.19    2:04.91 QT      28  
                 27.74        59.79 (32.05)
        1:35.32 (35.53)     2:04.91 (29.59)
  3 Munoz, Maria p   19 Indian River-FL   2:06.74    2:06.34 QT      27  
                 26.68        58.19 (31.51)
        1:37.29 (39.10)     2:06.34 (29.05)
  4 Silva, Laura A   21 Iowa Central      2:10.98    2:10.19 QT      26  
                 27.45        59.64 (32.19)
        1:39.17 (39.53)     2:10.19 (31.02)
  5 Jordan, Sorca M  17 Indian River-FL   2:11.64    2:11.34 QT      25  
                 28.19      1:00.84 (32.65)
        1:40.53 (39.69)     2:11.34 (30.81)
  6 Godfrey, Destin     Saints            2:20.81    2:18.66 QT      24  
                 28.60      1:03.13 (34.53)
        1:45.24 (42.11)     2:18.66 (33.42)
  7 Calhoon, Gail G  19 DC                2:20.38    2:20.08 QT      23  
                 30.22      1:07.36 (37.14)
        1:46.35 (38.99)     2:20.08 (33.73)
  8 Moody, Clara     19 SGC-GA            2:24.73    2:28.29 QT      22  
                 29.53      1:07.29 (37.76)
        1:53.82 (46.53)     2:28.29 (34.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Achin, Kelsey J  19 DC                2:26.20    2:24.50 QT      20  
                 30.06      1:04.95 (34.89)
        1:48.77 (43.82)     2:24.50 (35.73)
 10 McEnaney, Lily      DELHI             2:33.66    2:33.88 QT      17  
                 30.81      1:10.54 (39.73)
        1:55.97 (45.43)     2:33.88 (37.91)
 11 Lyons, Lauren       FIT               2:43.88    2:39.41 QT      16  
                 34.85      1:12.40 (37.55)
        2:01.50 (49.10)     2:39.41 (37.91)
 12 Lawson, Siobhan  20 Sharks-NE         2:44.32    2:41.19 QT      15  
                 33.62      1:17.59 (43.97)
        2:03.01 (45.42)     2:41.19 (38.18)
 13 Owens, Robyn        MCC               2:47.39    2:41.83 QT      14  
                 35.89      1:17.50 (41.61)
        2:03.22 (45.72)     2:41.83 (38.61)
 14 Matteson, Victo     JCC-LE            2:50.90    2:51.14 QT      13  
                 36.51      1:25.31 (48.80)
        2:13.58 (48.27)     2:51.14 (37.56)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        387   2. Darton College                    349
  3. Daytona State College             223   4. South Georgia College             201
  5. Iowa Central Community College    194   6. Monroe Community College          174
  7. Lincoln College                   157   8. Jamestown Community College       154
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    127  10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      110
 11. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             94  12. Ocean County College               92
 13. Herkimer County Community Coll     89  14. Suny Delhi                         17
 15. Suffolk County CC                  15                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 19:44PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:47.68  1998      M Malin / IRSC
                 2:22.09  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Angjeli, Edwin   20 Indian River-FL   1:53.35    1:51.20 QT      32  
                 24.12        52.63 (28.51)
        1:25.31 (32.68)     1:51.20 (25.89)
  2 Scott, Alec N    19 Indian River-FL   1:54.95    1:52.26 QT      28  
                 25.52        54.10 (28.58)
        1:26.07 (31.97)     1:52.26 (26.19)
  3 Koprivnjak, Gor  21 Iowa Central      1:54.59    1:52.46 QT      27  
                 23.96        53.78 (29.82)
        1:26.15 (32.37)     1:52.46 (26.31)
  4 Craven, Erle B   19 Indian River-FL   1:55.61    1:53.46 QT      26  
                 24.70        54.44 (29.74)
        1:26.29 (31.85)     1:53.46 (27.17)
  5 Parsons, Stephe  20 DSC-FL            1:53.70    1:53.70 QT      25  
                 24.06        52.19 (28.13)
        1:26.88 (34.69)     1:53.70 (26.82)
  6 Wolkers, Byron   19 Indian River-FL   1:54.40    1:53.94 QT      24  
                 24.30        54.36 (30.06)
        1:25.84 (31.48)     1:53.94 (28.10)
  7 Jacob, Evan P    18 Indian River-FL   1:55.25    1:54.34 QT      23  
                 25.05        54.32 (29.27)
        1:27.76 (33.44)     1:54.34 (26.58)
  8 Obembe, Obimaki  19 Iowa Central      1:55.48    1:54.56 QT      22  
                 23.96        52.20 (28.24)
        1:25.83 (33.63)     1:54.56 (28.73)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Catano, Alberto  21 Sharks-NE         1:57.08    1:53.20 QT      20  
                 23.97        52.25 (28.28)
        1:26.37 (34.12)     1:53.20 (26.83)
 10 Bland, TJ L      19 DC                1:57.10    1:54.55 QT      17  
                 24.16        53.91 (29.75)
        1:26.90 (32.99)     1:54.55 (27.65)
 11 Inami, Yusuke       Genesee           1:55.97    1:54.99 QT      16  
                 24.78        53.87 (29.09)
        1:28.17 (34.30)     1:54.99 (26.82)
 12 Downey, Gabe     18 DC                1:56.37    1:55.08 QT      15  
                 24.78        53.70 (28.92)
        1:27.13 (33.43)     1:55.08 (27.95)
 13 Gehin, Gaitan       MCC               1:57.25    1:55.58 QT      14  
                 25.35        54.64 (29.29)
        1:28.27 (33.63)     1:55.58 (27.31)
 14 Miller, Douglas  20 Iowa Central      1:56.21    1:56.12 QT      13  
                 24.19        53.89 (29.70)
        1:27.49 (33.60)     1:56.12 (28.63)
 15 Suhushins, Dima  18 Lakers-IA         1:55.86    1:57.81 QT      12  
                 24.18        53.67 (29.49)
        1:28.68 (35.01)     1:57.81 (29.13)
 16 Spencer, Max A   20 Lincoln-IL        1:57.49    1:58.06 QT      11  
                 25.59        57.74 (32.15)
        1:31.09 (33.35)     1:58.06 (26.97)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ehlers, Blake    20 DSC-FL            1:59.27    1:57.47 QT       9  
                 24.52        54.43 (29.91)
        1:29.69 (35.26)     1:57.47 (27.78)
 18 Kanyuka, Roman   21 DSC-FL            1:59.41    2:00.10 QT       7  
                 26.42        59.17 (32.75)
        1:31.58 (32.41)     2:00.10 (28.52)
 19 Hinojosa, Ryan   18 SGC-GA            1:59.06    2:00.31 QT       6  
                 25.41        54.96 (29.55)
        1:33.13 (38.17)     2:00.31 (27.18)
 20 Meerman, Rodney  19 DSC-FL            2:03.31    2:01.85 QT       5  
                 25.26        56.85 (31.59)
        1:33.12 (36.27)     2:01.85 (28.73)
 21 Diaz, Marcos     19 DSC-FL            2:03.97    2:02.27 QT       4  
                 25.69        56.82 (31.13)
        1:32.47 (35.65)     2:02.27 (29.80)
 22 Hogan, Daniel    19 SGC-GA            2:02.77    2:03.01 QT       3  
                 26.19        56.51 (30.32)
        1:33.38 (36.87)     2:03.01 (29.63)
 23 Stratton, Joe       Lincoln-IL        2:03.18    2:03.06 QT       2  
                 25.89        57.05 (31.16)
        1:34.39 (37.34)     2:03.06 (28.67)
 24 Johnston, Johan  18 SGC-GA            2:05.47    2:03.97 QT       1  
                 28.77      1:02.12 (33.35)
        1:34.48 (32.36)     2:03.97 (29.49)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        541   2. Daytona State College             315
  3. Iowa Central Community College    231   4. Darton College                    229
  5. South Georgia College             186   6. Monroe Community College          182
  7. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      159   8. Lincoln College                   143
  9. Suffolk County CC                 130  10. Genesee Community College         120
 11. Ocean County College              118  12. Suny Delhi                        112
 13. Alfred State College               66  14. Jamestown Community College        56
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     48  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog      5    
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 19:57PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   22.94  2011      M Morrell, MCC
                 30.29  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Casellas, Patri  22 Indian River-FL     24.00      23.56 QT      32  
  2 Parenti, Courtn  20 Indian River-FL     23.76      23.76 QT      28  
  3 Derogatis, Rebe  18 Indian River-FL     23.96      24.10 QT      27  
  4 Kaywork, Alyson  19 Indian River-FL     24.44      24.37 QT      26  
  5 Sims, Olivia B   19 Indian River-FL     24.51      24.40 QT      25  
  6 Turner, Darenti  19 Indian River-FL     24.68      24.85 QT      24  
  7 Cury, Mariana       Lincoln-IL          24.79      24.87 QT      23  
  8 Zaepfel, Margue     MCC                 24.85      24.94 QT      22  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rumker, Shelby   18 SGC-GA              25.12      24.80 QT      20  
 10 Maier, Elizabet     MCC                 25.11      25.14 QT      17  
 11 Hoop, Sarah G    18 DC                  25.77      25.64 QT      16  
 12 Kracke, Caitlin  19 Lakers-IA           25.83      25.72 QT      15  
 13 Stembridge, Bri  19 Indian River-FL     26.12      26.13 QT      14  
 14 Landschoot, Amb     MCC                 26.01      26.14 QT      13  
 15 Adrian, Kenzie   19 Iowa Central        26.49      26.68 QT      12  
 16 Winnie, Kaitin      HCCC-US             27.19      27.35 QT      11  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Ganious, Destin     Lincoln-IL          27.47      26.91 QT       9  
 18 Pillipow, Ariel  18 SGC-GA              27.25      26.96 QT       7  
 19 Holt, Emily         JCC-LE              28.04      27.60 QT       6  
 20 Boston, Olivia   18 Iowa Central        27.66      28.04 QT       5  
 21 Madison, Sarah      JCC-LE              28.07      28.17 QT       4  
 22 Kopunek, Kriste     MCC                 28.48      28.79 QT       3  
 23 Morehouse, Lind     MCC                 29.45      29.06 QT       2  
 24 Jonas, Roneyce   18 Lakers-IA           29.24      29.33 QT       1  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        563   2. Darton College                    365
  3. Monroe Community College          231   4. South Georgia College             228
  5. Daytona State College             223   6. Iowa Central Community College    211
  7. Lincoln College                   189   8. Jamestown Community College       164
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    127  10. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      126
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll    100  12. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             94
 13. Ocean County College               92  14. Suny Delhi                         17
 15. Suffolk County CC                  15                                               
    
 Burt Flickinger Athletic Center - Site License          3/7/2013 - 20:07PM
     2013 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/6/2013 to 3/9/2013     
 
 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   19.06  2012      B Tandy/ IRSC
                 26.99  QT
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tandy, Bradley   21 Indian River-FL     19.65      19.51 QT      32  
  2 Flores, Luis a   18 Indian River-FL     20.18      20.11 QT      28  
  3 Gonzalez, Marco  21 DSC-FL              20.37      20.19 QT      27  
  4 Lambert, David   19 DSC-FL              20.23      20.27 QT      26  
  5 Thermos, Yianni  19 DSC-FL              20.73      20.61 QT      25  
  6 Zoltowski, Timo  19 Indian River-FL     20.73      20.66 QT      24  
  7 Williams, Charl  20 DSC-FL              21.05      21.06 QT      23  
  8 Alberts, Heinri  20 Indian River-FL     21.04      21.23 QT      22  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mitchum, Samuel  20 Indian River-FL     21.07      21.03 QT      20  
 10 Jones, Matthew   20 DC                  21.65      21.31 QT      17  
 11 Lercel, Josh A   19 Lincoln-IL          21.47      21.49 QT      16  
 12 Jacobs, Ty          Lincoln-IL          21.49      21.59 QT      15  
 13 Benjamin, Doron     Lincoln-IL          21.66      21.78 QT      14  
 14 Munajj, Amir     19 SGC-GA              21.91      21.83 QT      12.5
 14 Webster, Tyler      MCC                 21.88      21.83 QT      12.5
 16 Bacon, Brian     19 Lakers-IA           21.91      21.99 QT      11  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Thomas, Kyle R   19 Iowa Central        22.04      21.75 QT       9  
 18 Van Wormer, C.J     Lincoln-IL          22.01      21.88 QT       7  
 19 Sears, Brandon      MCC                 22.14      21.97 QT       6  
 20 Rice, Samuel        MCC                 22.48      22.13 QT       5  
 21 VonHatten, Tyle  18 Lakers-IA           22.10      22.14 QT       4  
 22 Dionne, Pierre-     Iowa Central        22.08      22.36 QT       3  
 23 Kilmer, Connor      MCC                 22.31      22.39 QT       2  
 24 Martin, Trey M   20 DC                  22.44      22.60 QT       1  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        667   2. Daytona State College             416
  3. Darton College                    247   4. Iowa Central Community College    243
  5. Monroe Community College        207.5   6. South Georgia College           198.5
  7. Lincoln College                   195   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      174
  9. Suffolk County CC                 130  10. Genesee Community College         120
 11. Ocean County College              118  12. Suny Delhi                        112
 13. Alfred State College               66  14. Jamestown Community College        56
 15. Herkimer County Community Coll     48  16. Fashion Institute of Technolog      5