3/7/2013 - 3/7/2013
Birmingham, USA
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Division II: R 1:32.00 3/12/2009 Drury
Garro, Hua, Ward, Li
School Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ashland 1:33.86 1:32.88
1) Julie A Widmann SR 2) r:0.29 Rachael Ausdenmoore SR
3) r:0.28 Gabriela Verdugaluz JR 4) r:0.31 Kaylyn Murphy FR
r:+0.78 11.21 22.85 (22.85)
33.80 (10.95) 46.23 (23.38)
57.73 (11.50) 1:10.10 (23.87)
1:20.88 (10.78) 1:32.88 (22.78)
2 Grand Canyon 1:33.76 1:33.29
1) Catherine V Polito JR 2) r:0.44 Rebecca Coan FR
3) r:0.09 Stacey Rudman SO 4) r:0.31 Mychala Lynch SR
r:+0.73 11.70 23.78 (23.78)
34.93 (11.15) 47.24 (23.46)
58.01 (10.77) 1:10.16 (22.92)
1:21.14 (10.98) 1:33.29 (23.13)
3 Incarnate Word 1:32.56 1:33.56
1) Tamiris D Nascimento SR 2) r:0.44 Meghann McGoldrick JR
3) r:0.27 Lana Nguyen SO 4) r:0.28 Adrienne Morrow SO
r:+0.75 11.27 23.12 (23.12)
34.02 (10.90) 46.22 (23.10)
57.43 (11.21) 1:09.70 (23.48)
1:20.94 (11.24) 1:33.56 (23.86)
4 UC San Diego 1:33.65 1:33.76
1) Sierra A Robbins SO 2) r:0.33 Katherine Tse SR
3) r:0.33 Colleen Daley FR 4) r:0.37 Anjali Shakya JR
r:+0.70 11.50 23.95 (23.95)
35.32 (11.37) 47.69 (23.74)
58.59 (10.90) 1:10.74 (23.05)
1:21.83 (11.09) 1:33.76 (23.02)
5 Indy NT 1:34.33
1) Julia Madeira JR 2) r:0.19 Risa Ricard SO
3) r:0.28 Hayley Good SO 4) r:0.36 Maura Donahue SR
r:+5.11 11.32 23.55 (23.55)
34.83 (11.28) 47.40 (23.85)
58.53 (11.13) 1:11.05 (23.65)
1:22.38 (11.33) 1:34.33 (23.28)
6 Csu East Bay 1:34.28 1:34.34
1) Caitlin K Denise JR 2) r:0.21 Erica Crain SR
3) r:0.23 Brittany Rojo FR 4) r:0.30 Jenel Lopez SR
r:+0.71 11.51 23.72 (23.72)
35.08 (11.36) 47.70 (23.98)
58.94 (11.24) 1:11.31 (23.61)
1:22.26 (10.95) 1:34.34 (23.03)
7 Wayne State 1:34.52 1:34.38
1) Ana C Azambuja JR 2) r:0.23 Ashley Corriveau SR
3) r:0.35 Kayla Scott JR 4) r:0.38 Hannah Loesch FR
r:+4.16 11.57 23.94 (23.94)
35.18 (11.24) 47.19 (23.25)
58.45 (11.26) 1:10.63 (23.44)
1:21.87 (11.24) 1:34.38 (23.75)
8 Drury 1:33.74 1:34.41
1) Peggy De Villiers FR 2) r:0.56 Tinsley Andrews JR
3) r:0.51 Tessa Tilton FR 4) r:0.29 Tiffany Bell SR
r:+6.19 11.74 24.02 (24.02)
35.66 (11.64) 47.68 (23.66)
59.17 (11.49) 1:11.46 (23.78)
1:22.44 (10.98) 1:34.41 (22.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wingate 1:34.52 1:34.52
1) Kathryn L Pheil JR 2) r:0.37 Eduarda Zucco JR
3) r:0.45 Amanda Gilbert JR 4) r:0.34 Ana Fish FR
r:+0.78 11.72 23.74 (23.74)
35.03 (11.29) 47.49 (23.75)
58.78 (11.29) 1:11.26 (23.77)
1:22.28 (11.02) 1:34.52 (23.26)
10 Florida Southern 1:34.54 1:34.74
1) Kelsey E Gouge FR 2) r:0.22 Lauren Reynolds FR
3) r:0.22 Jordon Momsen SR 4) r:0.20 Stephanie Doran SR
r:+0.71 11.44 23.70 (23.70)
34.86 (11.16) 47.39 (23.69)
58.67 (11.28) 1:11.54 (24.15)
1:22.47 (10.93) 1:34.74 (23.20)
11 St. Cloud State 1:34.66 1:35.25
1) Kelsey Leeson FR 2) r:0.08 Makenzie Pillsbury SR
3) r:0.26 Alexandra Domeier SR 4) r:0.09 Stephanie Crandall SR
r:+0.81 11.62 24.12 (24.12)
35.54 (11.42) 48.42 (24.30)
59.84 (11.42) 1:12.24 (23.82)
1:23.11 (10.87) 1:35.25 (23.01)
12 L I U Post NT 1:35.34
1) Meghan M Brazier FR 2) r:0.10 Seren Jones FR
3) r:0.24 Johanna Pettersson SO 4) r:0.18 Marthe Soerensen FR
r:+0.76 11.65 24.11 (24.11)
35.41 (11.30) 48.12 (24.01)
59.40 (11.28) 1:11.67 (23.55)
1:22.92 (11.25) 1:35.34 (23.67)
13 Simon Fraser NT 1:35.72
1) Kristine Lawson SR 2) r:0.38 Nicole Cossey SO
3) r:0.23 Mariya Chekanovych FR 4) r:0.28 Jordyn Konrad SR
r:+0.68 11.70 23.86 (23.86)
35.15 (11.29) 47.26 (23.40)
58.58 (11.32) 1:11.09 (23.83)
1:22.88 (11.79) 1:35.72 (24.63)
14 Grand Valley NT 1:35.96
1) Danielle M Vallier JR 2) r:0.33 Olivia Schultz SO
3) r:0.12 Caitlyn Madsen JR 4) r:0.18 Sarah Roeser SO
r:+2.66 11.83 24.44 (24.44)
35.85 (11.41) 48.22 (23.78)
59.67 (11.45) 1:12.39 (24.17)
1:23.75 (11.36) 1:35.96 (23.57)
15 West Chester NT 1:36.55
1) Megan P Winslow JR 2) r:0.19 Mia Barone JR
3) r:0.29 Codyanne Murtaugh SO 4) r:0.34 Alexis Walley FR
r:+0.70 11.71 24.00 (24.00)
35.27 (11.27) 47.89 (23.89)
59.66 (11.77) 1:12.33 (24.44)
1:23.68 (11.35) 1:36.55 (24.22)
16 Queens (N C) NT 1:36.80
1) Kristin B Diemer SO 2) r:0.45 Lauren Mock FR
3) r:0.27 Meridith Boudreaux FR 4) r:0.13 Fallon Kelley SO
r:+0.68 11.62 23.94 (23.94)
35.36 (11.42) 47.70 (23.76)
59.58 (11.88) 1:12.84 (25.14)
1:24.10 (11.26) 1:36.80 (23.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Nova S''Eastern NT 1:38.51
1) Kristen A Zielinski FR 2) r:0.31 Jessica Rocheleau SO
3) r:0.38 Sara Akoubian JR 4) r:0.40 Ashley Bransford JR
r:+0.69 11.64 24.11 (24.11)
35.91 (11.80) 48.78 (24.67)
1:01.22 (12.44) 1:14.34 (25.56)
1:26.07 (11.73) 1:38.51 (24.17)
-- Tampa 1:33.85 DQ
1) Amy J O''Brien SR 2) r:-0.01 Erin Plachy SO
3) r:0.23 Kylie Piche SO 4) r:0.29 Kristine Kassl SR
r:+0.66 11.52 24.23 (24.23)
35.26 (11.03) 47.74 (23.51)
58.67 (10.93) 1:10.67 (22.93)
1:21.72 (11.05) DQ (23.30)
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Division II: R 1:19.20 3/7/2013 Drury, Drury
McCarthy, Olson, Padalkin, Sidorkin
School Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Drury 1:20.11 1:19.20R
1) Nicholas M McCarthy JR 2) r:0.35 Samuel Olson SO
3) r:0.36 Olexandr Padalkin SO 4) r:0.37 Vladimir Sidorkin SR
r:+0.69 9.92 20.28 (20.28)
29.74 (9.46) 40.13 (19.85)
49.52 (9.39) 59.85 (19.72)
1:08.95 (9.10) 1:19.20 (19.35)
2 Grand Canyon 1:19.44 1:20.21
1) Kyle M Shores SR 2) r:0.30 Tanner Brotherton FR
3) r:0.31 Taylor Turner SR 4) r:0.15 Michael Branning JR
r:+7.83 9.90 20.69 (20.69)
30.22 (9.53) 40.87 (20.18)
50.31 (9.44) 1:00.93 (20.06)
1:09.92 (8.99) 1:20.21 (19.28)
3 Bridgeport NT 1:20.37
1) Ruben Gimenez JR 2) r:0.34 Oscar Pereiro JR
3) r:0.32 Vladislav Paskas SO 4) r:0.39 Krzysztof Wilk FR
r:+7.82 19.79 (19.79)
39.60 (19.81)
59.97 (20.37)
1:20.37 (20.40)
4 Saint Leo 1:20.99 1:20.69
1) Matheus C Assis FR 2) r:0.36 Gabriel Keown JR
3) r:0.10 Pawel Trenda FR 4) r:0.30 Milton Requejo JR
r:+5.24 9.85 20.32 (20.32)
29.93 (9.61) 40.61 (20.29)
49.95 (9.34) 1:00.62 (20.01)
1:10.12 (9.50) 1:20.69 (20.07)
5 Wingate 1:20.41 1:21.08
1) Brandon R Miller JR 2) r:0.22 Rory Julyan SR
3) r:0.31 William Meagher FR 4) r:0.19 Spencer Waganaar SR
r:+5.96 10.23 20.85 (20.85)
30.31 (9.46) 41.07 (20.22)
50.48 (9.41) 1:01.34 (20.27)
1:10.84 (9.50) 1:21.08 (19.74)
6 Florida Southern 1:21.25 1:21.17
1) Miguel E Ferreira SR 2) r:0.21 Robert Swan JR
3) r:0.28 Alexander Peterson SR 4) r:0.37 Zachary Edwards JR
r:+7.52 9.89 20.43 (20.43)
30.01 (9.58) 40.56 (20.13)
50.24 (9.68) 1:00.89 (20.33)
1:10.60 (9.71) 1:21.17 (20.28)
7 Grand Valley NT 1:21.34
1) Gianni M Ferrero FR 2) r:0.31 Michael Griffith JR
3) r:0.42 Milan Medo SO 4) r:0.21 Erik Aakesson JR
r:+6.89 10.16 20.77 (20.77)
30.25 (9.48) 40.96 (20.19)
50.77 (9.81) 1:01.27 (20.31)
1:10.74 (9.47) 1:21.34 (20.07)
8 Queens (N C) 1:21.07 1:21.41
1) Michael B Trice FR 2) r:0.41 Zachary Phelps FR
3) r:0.34 Kyle House SR 4) r:0.09 Hayden Kosater SO
r:+0.78 9.82 20.07 (20.07)
29.89 (9.82) 40.79 (20.72)
50.50 (9.71) 1:01.34 (20.55)
1:10.76 (9.42) 1:21.41 (20.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Incarnate Word 1:20.85 1:21.46
1) Rostyslav Fedyna SO 2) r:0.17 Joseph Reeves JR
3) r:0.24 Trevor Jonsson SO 4) r:0.16 Christopher Prewit JR
r:+6.26 10.28 20.98 (20.98)
30.37 (9.39) 40.86 (19.88)
50.35 (9.49) 1:00.95 (20.09)
1:10.41 (9.46) 1:21.46 (20.51)
10 Missouri S & T 1:20.31 1:21.77
1) Jacob P Dole SR 2) r:0.49 Aljaz Kerc SO
3) r:0.14 Keith Sponsler FR 4) r:0.49 Danylo Mykhailov FR
r:+7.87 9.95 20.59 (20.59)
30.59 (10.00) 41.36 (20.77)
50.95 (9.59) 1:01.40 (20.04)
1:10.96 (9.56) 1:21.77 (20.37)
11 Tampa 1:20.83 1:21.79
1) Khalid A Aldaboos FR 2) r:0.08 Felipe Manzo SR
3) r:0.26 David Humphrey SR 4) r:0.14 Derek Krell SO
r:+6.77 9.99 20.81 (20.81)
30.12 (9.31) 40.97 (20.16)
50.73 (9.76) 1:01.48 (20.51)
1:10.92 (9.44) 1:21.79 (20.31)
12 Henderson St. NT 1:22.43
1) Robert M Fisher SR 2) r:0.16 Adam Milecz SR
3) r:0.15 Aaron Villemez SO 4) r:0.21 Nicholas James SR
r:+6.83 10.06 20.79 (20.79)
30.51 (9.72) 41.28 (20.49)
51.26 (9.98) 1:02.38 (21.10)
1:11.87 (9.49) 1:22.43 (20.05)
13 Ouachita NT 1:23.07
1) Marcus J Schlesinger SR 2) r:0.09 Kenton Scott JR
3) r:0.12 Jacob McLain SR 4) r:0.24 Kody Moffatt JR
r:+0.73 9.77 20.23 (20.23)
30.04 (9.81) 41.21 (20.98)
51.13 (9.92) 1:02.21 (21.00)
1:12.11 (9.90) 1:23.07 (20.86)
14 Wayne State NT 1:24.37
1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO 2) r:0.39 Kristian Larsen JR
3) r:0.49 Nathan Hesche SR 4) r:0.46 Kyle Taylor SO
r:+7.46 20.97 (20.97)
41.46 (20.49)
1:03.01 (21.55)
1:24.37 (21.36)
15 Nova S''Eastern NT 1:24.71
1) Esau W Simpson JR 2) r:0.35 Michael Zislin SO
3) r:0.45 John Hayes JR 4) r:0.40 Florian Mehlan JR
r:+6.71 10.08 20.66 (20.66)
30.66 (10.00) 41.84 (21.18)
52.29 (10.45) 1:03.75 (21.91)
1:13.87 (10.12) 1:24.71 (20.96)
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 12 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Division II: R 4:14.00 3/10/2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
Name Year School Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bethany P Dong JR UC San Diego 4:18.01 4:19.80
r:+0.81 27.15 57.95 (30.80)
1:31.23 (33.28) 2:03.94 (32.71)
2:41.85 (37.91) 3:19.86 (38.01)
3:50.60 (30.74) 4:19.80 (29.20)
2 Caroline R Arakelian FR Queens (N C) 4:18.36 4:20.85
r:+0.78 27.27 59.69 (32.42)
1:32.36 (32.67) 2:03.85 (31.49)
2:41.83 (37.98) 3:20.16 (38.33)
3:50.82 (30.66) 4:20.85 (30.03)
3 Amanda R Thomas SR Southern Conn 4:20.73 4:21.17
r:+0.73 27.16 58.17 (31.01)
1:31.19 (33.02) 2:03.39 (32.20)
2:40.62 (37.23) 3:17.99 (37.37)
3:50.19 (32.20) 4:21.17 (30.98)
4 Lauren Chapple SO Nova S''Eastern 4:19.97 4:22.41
r:+0.91 27.77 59.04 (31.27)
1:31.85 (32.81) 2:04.61 (32.76)
2:42.25 (37.64) 3:21.26 (39.01)
3:52.05 (30.79) 4:22.41 (30.36)
5 Deanna R Sorenson SR Drury 4:21.49 4:23.98
r:+0.76 27.99 59.90 (31.91)
1:35.89 (35.99) 2:10.75 (34.86)
2:47.30 (36.55) 3:23.58 (36.28)
3:54.41 (30.83) 4:23.98 (29.57)
6 Kristina Novichenko SO Wayne State 4:28.30 4:25.52
r:+0.81 27.53 58.81 (31.28)
1:33.70 (34.89) 2:08.03 (34.33)
2:45.11 (37.08) 3:22.49 (37.38)
3:54.48 (31.99) 4:25.52 (31.04)
7 Caitlin A Brauer SR Saint Rose 4:28.03 4:25.59
r:+0.81 28.20 1:00.64 (32.44)
1:35.55 (34.91) 2:09.73 (34.18)
2:47.18 (37.45) 3:24.77 (37.59)
3:55.58 (30.81) 4:25.59 (30.01)
8 Gretchen A Stein FR Drury 4:23.94 4:25.88
r:+0.78 27.86 59.42 (31.56)
1:33.11 (33.69) 2:06.20 (33.09)
2:44.41 (38.21) 3:23.18 (38.77)
3:55.27 (32.09) 4:25.88 (30.61)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kellyn J Craig SO St. Cloud State 4:30.42 4:26.19
r:+0.82 28.75 1:01.73 (32.98)
1:36.69 (34.96) 2:11.34 (34.65)
2:47.97 (36.63) 3:24.91 (36.94)
3:55.94 (31.03) 4:26.19 (30.25)
10 Emilee R Gysegem SO Clarion 4:27.11 4:26.35
r:+0.83 28.77 1:01.01 (32.24)
1:34.65 (33.64) 2:08.21 (33.56)
2:45.36 (37.15) 3:23.46 (38.10)
3:55.38 (31.92) 4:26.35 (30.97)
11 Agnieszka Ostrowska FR Drury 4:28.83 4:27.32
r:+0.85 28.17 1:00.86 (32.69)
1:35.61 (34.75) 2:10.78 (35.17)
2:46.71 (35.93) 3:23.97 (37.26)
3:56.88 (32.91) 4:27.32 (30.44)
12 Thalie Carmigniani FR Lynn 4:28.95 4:28.50
r:+0.86 28.46 1:00.64 (32.18)
1:34.72 (34.08) 2:06.67 (31.95)
2:46.59 (39.92) 3:27.45 (40.86)
3:58.74 (31.29) 4:28.50 (29.76)
13 Kei Cze Prentis SO Wayne State 4:30.91 4:28.71
r:+0.82 28.76 1:02.46 (33.70)
1:36.63 (34.17) 2:10.22 (33.59)
2:49.09 (38.87) 3:28.66 (39.57)
3:59.63 (30.97) 4:28.71 (29.08)
14 Casey A Adams SR UC San Diego 4:28.26 4:30.43
r:+0.80 29.30 1:02.68 (33.38)
1:37.49 (34.81) 2:12.22 (34.73)
2:50.52 (38.30) 3:29.10 (38.58)
4:00.23 (31.13) 4:30.43 (30.20)
15 Madisen N Sechena SO N M U 4:27.61 4:30.54
r:+0.80 27.32 58.79 (31.47)
1:35.18 (36.39) 2:11.41 (36.23)
2:48.42 (37.01) 3:26.85 (38.43)
3:59.15 (32.30) 4:30.54 (31.39)
16 Carmen Nam SO Simon Fraser 4:26.83 4:30.68
r:+0.91 28.06 59.77 (31.71)
1:35.11 (35.34) 2:09.86 (34.75)
2:49.89 (40.03) 3:29.28 (39.39)
4:00.53 (31.25) 4:30.68 (30.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Allyson J Mitidieri JR IUP 4:27.77 4:31.16
r:+0.80 29.26 1:02.12 (32.86)
1:36.69 (34.57) 2:10.34 (33.65)
2:48.01 (37.67) 3:26.18 (38.17)
3:59.00 (32.82) 4:31.16 (32.16)
18 Diana Volk JR Grand Canyon 4:29.88 4:31.98
r:+0.83 28.47 1:00.29 (31.82)
1:34.41 (34.12) 2:08.34 (33.93)
2:48.38 (40.04) 3:29.13 (40.75)
4:01.13 (32.00) 4:31.98 (30.85)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Jaclyn S Branning SR Grand Canyon 4:31.67 4:32.90
r:+0.80 28.39 1:01.54 (33.15)
1:37.01 (35.47) 2:12.11 (35.10)
2:49.72 (37.61) 3:28.87 (39.15)
4:01.43 (32.56) 4:32.90 (31.47)
19 Alexandra L Hipolito JR Tampa 4:22.62 4:32.90
r:+0.77 27.93 1:00.92 (32.99)
1:36.75 (35.83) 2:11.51 (34.76)
2:49.94 (38.43) 3:29.23 (39.29)
4:01.70 (32.47) 4:32.90 (31.20)
21 Ekaterina V Alyabyeva SR Drury 4:30.58 4:32.93
r:+0.74 27.36 59.47 (32.11)
1:34.52 (35.05) 2:09.40 (34.88)
2:49.14 (39.74) 3:29.58 (40.44)
4:01.63 (32.05) 4:32.93 (31.30)
22 Kaitlyn J Whalen SO Incarnate Word 4:31.01 4:33.06
r:+0.71 28.17 59.98 (31.81)
1:35.11 (35.13) 2:10.03 (34.92)
2:49.71 (39.68) 3:30.65 (40.94)
4:02.13 (31.48) 4:33.06 (30.93)
23 Kassandra L McNichol JR West Chester 4:29.54 4:35.89
r:+0.83 28.36 1:00.91 (32.55)
1:35.65 (34.74) 2:10.37 (34.72)
2:51.11 (40.74) 3:33.49 (42.38)
4:05.07 (31.58) 4:35.89 (30.82)
24 Alison K Bischoff FR Adams St. 4:28.67 4:37.17
r:+0.80 29.27 1:02.20 (32.93)
1:38.49 (36.29) 2:14.11 (35.62)
2:53.82 (39.71) 3:33.94 (40.12)
4:06.62 (32.68) 4:37.17 (30.55)
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 13 Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Division II: R 3:49.17 3/12/2009 Kyrillo Fesenko, Drury
Name Year School Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Marko Blazevski JR Wingate 3:58.33 3:52.37
r:+0.74 24.55 52.19 (27.64)
1:21.49 (29.30) 1:50.24 (28.75)
2:22.76 (32.52) 2:56.24 (33.48)
3:24.42 (28.18) 3:52.37 (27.95)
2 Piotr Z Jachowicz SO Wayne State 4:01.40 3:52.77
r:+0.86 23.73 50.97 (27.24)
1:20.78 (29.81) 1:50.50 (29.72)
2:22.47 (31.97) 2:55.46 (32.99)
3:25.38 (29.92) 3:52.77 (27.39)
3 Pawel Trenda FR Saint Leo 3:52.96 3:52.93
r:+0.76 24.67 53.68 (29.01)
1:24.37 (30.69) 1:54.25 (29.88)
2:26.10 (31.85) 2:58.70 (32.60)
3:26.60 (27.90) 3:52.93 (26.33)
4 Brian G Morrison JR Grand Canyon 3:53.99 3:54.86
r:+0.73 24.63 53.09 (28.46)
1:23.44 (30.35) 1:54.04 (30.60)
2:26.24 (32.20) 2:59.01 (32.77)
3:27.91 (28.90) 3:54.86 (26.95)
5 Daniel Swietlicki SO Drury 4:01.76 3:54.93
r:+0.77 25.01 53.63 (28.62)
1:23.14 (29.51) 1:53.05 (29.91)
2:26.96 (33.91) 3:00.44 (33.48)
3:28.44 (28.00) 3:54.93 (26.49)
6 Paul T Li FR UC San Diego 3:59.69 3:55.86
r:+0.74 24.55 53.02 (28.47)
1:24.51 (31.49) 1:55.26 (30.75)
2:28.77 (33.51) 3:02.89 (34.12)
3:30.44 (27.55) 3:55.86 (25.42)
7 Raymond W Cswerko SO Southern Conn 3:57.77 3:56.17
r:+0.72 25.52 54.28 (28.76)
1:25.55 (31.27) 1:55.44 (29.89)
2:28.11 (32.67) 3:00.93 (32.82)
3:28.73 (27.80) 3:56.17 (27.44)
8 Daniel G Torres Saman JR Incarnate Word 3:50.55 3:56.22
r:+0.70 24.41 52.55 (28.14)
1:22.59 (30.04) 1:52.20 (29.61)
2:25.88 (33.68) 2:59.65 (33.77)
3:28.32 (28.67) 3:56.22 (27.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kacper Pelczynski SO Drury 3:59.53 3:56.36
r:+0.76 24.46 53.20 (28.74)
1:24.08 (30.88) 1:55.18 (31.10)
2:27.38 (32.20) 3:00.69 (33.31)
3:29.06 (28.37) 3:56.36 (27.30)
10 Adam J Rice SR UC San Diego 3:57.67 3:56.65
r:+0.80 24.08 52.00 (27.92)
1:23.23 (31.23) 1:54.78 (31.55)
2:27.70 (32.92) 3:01.84 (34.14)
3:29.78 (27.94) 3:56.65 (26.87)
11 Ossian J Arvidsson FR Wingate 3:56.19 3:56.93
r:+0.90 24.77 53.09 (28.32)
1:23.31 (30.22) 1:53.42 (30.11)
2:27.38 (33.96) 3:01.97 (34.59)
3:30.39 (28.42) 3:56.93 (26.54)
12 Ryan A Arabejo SR Drury 3:56.01 3:57.30
r:+0.75 25.72 54.52 (28.80)
1:25.61 (31.09) 1:55.84 (30.23)
2:29.68 (33.84) 3:03.29 (33.61)
3:30.74 (27.45) 3:57.30 (26.56)
13 Banjo Borja SO Drury 3:57.27 3:57.48
r:+0.72 24.96 53.63 (28.67)
1:24.37 (30.74) 1:54.72 (30.35)
2:27.53 (32.81) 3:01.63 (34.10)
3:30.11 (28.48) 3:57.48 (27.37)
14 Evandro Silva SO Incarnate Word 3:58.77 3:57.94
r:+0.75 25.50 54.45 (28.95)
1:24.42 (29.97) 1:54.02 (29.60)
2:27.26 (33.24) 3:01.05 (33.79)
3:30.02 (28.97) 3:57.94 (27.92)
15 Zane M Hranac SO Tampa 3:57.86 3:58.39
r:+0.74 24.81 53.48 (28.67)
1:23.20 (29.72) 1:53.31 (30.11)
2:28.61 (35.30) 3:03.60 (34.99)
3:31.29 (27.69) 3:58.39 (27.10)
16 Ethan S Goldfarb SO Missouri S & T 3:55.42 3:58.57
r:+0.83 25.70 55.21 (29.51)
1:27.03 (31.82) 1:57.86 (30.83)
2:30.87 (33.01) 3:03.89 (33.02)
3:32.42 (28.53) 3:58.57 (26.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Daniel Chan SR Indy 3:59.12 3:59.13
r:+0.75 24.97 53.64 (28.67)
1:25.25 (31.61) 1:56.99 (31.74)
2:29.48 (32.49) 3:02.76 (33.28)
3:32.00 (29.24) 3:59.13 (27.13)
18 Alex R Brouwer SO Incarnate Word 4:03.13 3:59.47
r:+0.73 25.07 54.06 (28.99)
1:24.55 (30.49) 1:54.26 (29.71)
2:28.49 (34.23) 3:03.25 (34.76)
3:31.78 (28.53) 3:59.47 (27.69)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ivan Cizmar SO Lake Erie 3:59.07 3:59.50
r:+7.97 25.39 54.80 (29.41)
1:25.12 (30.32) 1:54.46 (29.34)
2:29.73 (35.27) 3:04.27 (34.54)
3:32.57 (28.30) 3:59.50 (26.93)
20 Sven C Kardol SO Grand Valley 3:57.70 4:00.15
r:+0.78 25.06 54.16 (29.10)
1:24.47 (30.31) 1:54.21 (29.74)
2:29.71 (35.50) 3:05.30 (35.59)
3:33.55 (28.25) 4:00.15 (26.60)
21 Aaron P Norton JR Incarnate Word 3:57.96 4:00.39
r:+0.69 25.29 54.50 (29.21)
1:24.85 (30.35) 1:53.99 (29.14)
2:27.32 (33.33) 3:01.98 (34.66)
3:31.31 (29.33) 4:00.39 (29.08)
22 Cameron M Chambers JR Nova S''Eastern 3:57.96 4:00.52
r:+0.72 25.96 55.17 (29.21)
1:26.23 (31.06) 1:57.18 (30.95)
2:30.55 (33.37) 3:04.66 (34.11)
3:32.79 (28.13) 4:00.52 (27.73)
23 John M Hayes JR Nova S''Eastern 4:03.14 4:00.72
r:+0.68 25.05 53.73 (28.68)
1:24.83 (31.10) 1:56.07 (31.24)
2:30.07 (34.00) 3:05.09 (35.02)
3:33.31 (28.22) 4:00.72 (27.41)
24 Joaquin Abascal Galle SR Wayne State 4:00.16 4:00.97
r:+0.88 25.08 53.72 (28.64)
1:24.55 (30.83) 1:54.42 (29.87)
2:27.85 (33.43) 3:01.85 (34.00)
3:32.11 (30.26) 4:00.97 (28.86)
25 Oscar Aldabe JR Nova S''Eastern 3:57.08 4:01.78
r:+0.81 25.38 54.78 (29.40)
1:25.83 (31.05) 1:56.24 (30.41)
2:30.22 (33.98) 3:04.51 (34.29)
3:33.66 (29.15) 4:01.78 (28.12)
26 Jeremy E Smith JR UC San Diego 4:01.30 4:04.97
r:+0.69 25.75 55.35 (29.60)
1:26.72 (31.37) 1:57.34 (30.62)
2:33.29 (35.95) 3:10.30 (37.01)
3:38.05 (27.75) 4:04.97 (26.92)
-- Jerod W Simek SR Truman St. 4:04.81 DFS
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Division II: R 53.55 3/10/2011 Li Tao, Drury
Name Year School Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Joyce B Kwok FR L I U Post 53.93 53.69
r:+0.76 24.85 53.69 (28.84)
2 Mychala R Lynch SR Grand Canyon 54.70 54.70
r:+0.73 25.69 54.70 (29.01)
3 Margot E Adams SO Alaska Fairbanks 55.35 54.96
r:+0.73 25.46 54.96 (29.50)
4 Naomi G Thomas FR UC San Diego 55.82 55.08
r:+0.79 25.76 55.08 (29.32)
5 Olivia N Fountain SR UC San Diego 54.95 55.54
r:+0.76 25.06 55.54 (30.48)
6 Rebecca M Coan FR Grand Canyon 56.18 55.74
r:+0.69 26.19 55.74 (29.55)
7 Kathryn R Saurborn SR Fairmont 55.95 55.79
r:+0.69 25.75 55.79 (30.04)
8 Jaclyn A Amog SO UC San Diego 56.38 55.80
r:+0.68 25.55 55.80 (30.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Audrey C Kula FR Rollins 55.39 56.02
r:+0.72 26.11 56.02 (29.91)
10 Crystal Bennet FR N M U 55.57 56.04
r:+4.21 25.78 56.04 (30.26)
11 Stephanie A Crandall SR St. Cloud State 55.94 56.22
r:+0.78 26.08 56.22 (30.14)
12 Marthe B Soerensen FR L I U Post 56.10 56.47
r:+0.81 26.15 56.47 (30.32)
13 Caitlin K Denise JR Csu East Bay 56.22 56.53
r:+0.74 26.31 56.53 (30.22)
14 Catherine E Parker JR Tampa 56.35 56.67
r:+0.80 26.67 56.67 (30.00)
15 Valerie Dembny JR Wingate 55.79 56.77
r:+0.76 26.29 56.77 (30.48)
15 Caitlyn A Madsen JR Grand Valley 55.85 56.77
r:+0.84 26.13 56.77 (30.64)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lauren M Mock FR Queens (N C) 57.11 56.99
r:+0.73 26.41 56.99 (30.58)
18 Brittany R Rojo FR Csu East Bay 56.89 57.09
r:+0.77 26.22 57.09 (30.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Jacquelyn G Haines SR Drury 56.10 57.12
r:+0.65 26.78 57.12 (30.34)
20 Kaylyn A Murphy FR Ashland 57.14 57.57
r:+0.78 26.76 57.57 (30.81)
21 Jasmine Arzadon SO Wingate 57.26 57.66
r:+0.66 26.68 57.66 (30.98)
22 Samantha A Asencio SO Indy 57.88 57.69
r:+0.77 26.84 57.69 (30.85)
23 Alexandria Schofield SO Simon Fraser 56.50 57.70
r:+0.83 27.35 57.70 (30.35)
24 Amy J O''Brien SR Tampa 57.33 57.81
r:+0.66 26.85 57.81 (30.96)
25 Jessica N Hodsdon SR Bentley 57.40 57.82
r:+0.77 26.53 57.82 (31.29)
26 Amber J Tan SR UC San Diego 57.02 57.88
r:+0.75 26.92 57.88 (30.96)
27 Razan F Taha SR Limestone 57.64 58.33
r:+0.85 27.09 58.33 (31.24)
28 Seren T Jones FR L I U Post 57.82 58.94
r:+0.77 27.18 58.94 (31.76)
29 Briana J Purkapile JR Mesa 57.95 59.19
r:+0.85 27.38 59.19 (31.81)
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 15 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Division II: R 45.60 3/13/2003 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn St
Name Year School Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Marcus J Schlesinger SR Ouachita 47.63 47.77
r:+0.74 10.05 22.46 (12.41)
34.70 (12.24) 47.77 (13.07)
2 Stanislav Kuzmin SO Drury 47.91 47.96
r:+0.79 10.26 22.14 (11.88)
34.72 (12.58) 47.96 (13.24)
3 Michael C Griffith JR Grand Valley 48.66 48.05
r:+0.73 10.22 22.50 (12.28)
35.03 (12.53) 48.05 (13.02)
4 Sebastian Holmberg FR Catawba 48.21 48.23
r:+0.77 9.86 22.04 (12.18)
34.71 (12.67) 48.23 (13.52)
5 Karl-Richard Hennebac FR Delta State 48.00 48.40
r:+0.72 10.34 22.50 (12.16)
35.18 (12.68) 48.40 (13.22)
6 Ivan Nechunaev JR Grand Canyon 48.27 48.43
r:+0.71 10.24 22.99 (12.75)
35.45 (12.46) 48.43 (12.98)
7 Dane R Stassi SO UC San Diego 48.13 48.45
r:+0.71 10.41 22.63 (12.22)
35.34 (12.71) 48.45 (13.11)
8 Andrii Nikishenko JR Incarnate Word 48.85 48.79
r:+0.74 10.31 22.57 (12.26)
35.58 (13.01) 48.79 (13.21)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kyle J House SR Queens (N C) 48.96 48.93
r:+0.67 10.18 22.50 (12.32)
35.61 (13.11) 48.93 (13.32)
10 Samuel C Olson SO Drury 49.25 48.94
r:+4.86 10.26 22.71 (12.45)
35.70 (12.99) 48.94 (13.24)
11 Kyle M Shores SR Grand Canyon 48.56 48.95
r:+0.71 10.48 22.95 (12.47)
35.75 (12.80) 48.95 (13.20)
12 Nicholas A Korth JR UC San Diego 49.04 49.00
r:+0.72 10.17 22.53 (12.36)
35.61 (13.08) 49.00 (13.39)
13 Norbert Kovacs SR Tampa 49.03 49.06
r:+0.67 10.30 22.93 (12.63)
35.71 (12.78) 49.06 (13.35)
14 Milan Medo SO Grand Valley 49.30 49.09
r:+0.74 10.47 23.04 (12.57)
35.87 (12.83) 49.09 (13.22)
15 James H Tucker JR Mars Hill 48.71 49.15
r:+0.64 10.38 22.65 (12.27)
35.64 (12.99) 49.15 (13.51)
16 Andrew F Schranck SR Missouri S & T 49.22 49.25
r:+0.68 10.34 22.85 (12.51)
36.03 (13.18) 49.25 (13.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Adam J Yen SR UC San Diego 49.09 49.30
r:+0.72 10.47 23.03 (12.56)
35.77 (12.74) 49.30 (13.53)
18 Karl J Burdis JR Tampa 49.72 49.42
r:+0.75 10.74 23.36 (12.62)
36.28 (12.92) 49.42 (13.14)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Alexandr Dmitriyenko FR Grand Canyon 48.78 49.46
r:+0.78 10.43 22.67 (12.24)
36.14 (13.47) 49.46 (13.32)
20 Magnus Lundgren SO Catawba 48.82 49.49
r:+0.72 10.29 22.79 (12.50)
35.95 (13.16) 49.49 (13.54)
21 Brandon J Porter FR Grand Canyon 49.11 49.65
r:+0.70 10.86 23.33 (12.47)
36.33 (13.00) 49.65 (13.32)
22 David B Janzen SR Florida Southern 49.87 49.67
r:+0.78 10.67 23.14 (12.47)
35.83 (12.69) 49.67 (13.84)
23 Joseph M Reeves JR Incarnate Word 49.73 49.70
r:+0.73 10.74 23.19 (12.45)
36.25 (13.06) 49.70 (13.45)
24 Josh D Werner SO Tampa 49.50 49.74
r:+0.66 10.24 22.85 (12.61)
36.10 (13.25) 49.74 (13.64)
25 Evante E Gibson SO Queens (N C) 49.97 49.92
r:+0.71 10.44 23.20 (12.76)
36.30 (13.10) 49.92 (13.62)
26 Thiago D Parravicini SR Incarnate Word 49.95 50.04
r:+0.75 10.40 23.06 (12.66)
36.15 (13.09) 50.04 (13.89)
27 Nathan D Hesche SR Wayne State 49.41 50.05
r:+0.74 10.60 23.04 (12.44)
36.33 (13.29) 50.05 (13.72)
28 William L Meagher FR Wingate 49.94 50.51
r:+0.71 10.74 23.38 (12.64)
37.03 (13.65) 50.51 (13.48)
29 Daniel Chan SR Indy 50.49 50.91
r:+0.75 10.91 23.90 (12.99)
37.31 (13.41) 50.91 (13.60)
30 Taylor V Turner SR Grand Canyon 49.08 50.96
r:+0.75 10.37 23.09 (12.72)
36.79 (13.70) 50.96 (14.17)
-- David S Humphrey SR Tampa 49.98 DFS
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Division II: R 1:47.10 3/10/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Anjali W Shakya JR UC San Diego 1:48.24 1:48.37
r:+0.80 25.23 52.54 (27.31)
1:20.49 (27.95) 1:48.37 (27.88)
2 Tiffany Bell SR Drury 1:49.94 1:49.24
r:+0.76 26.04 53.72 (27.68)
1:21.78 (28.06) 1:49.24 (27.46)
3 Lillian R Gordy SO Queens (N C) 1:49.82 1:49.29
r:+0.78 25.11 52.61 (27.50)
1:21.06 (28.45) 1:49.29 (28.23)
4 Kathryn L Pheil JR Wingate 1:50.26 1:49.78
r:+0.76 26.51 54.64 (28.13)
1:22.51 (27.87) 1:49.78 (27.27)
5 Erin R Black SR Nova S''Eastern 1:50.11 1:49.99
r:+0.83 25.85 53.68 (27.83)
1:21.62 (27.94) 1:49.99 (28.37)
6 Bente Heller JR Alaska Fairbanks 1:51.54 1:50.69
r:+0.79 25.67 53.28 (27.61)
1:22.01 (28.73) 1:50.69 (28.68)
7 Tamara J Garriock JR L I U Post 1:51.87 1:50.77
r:+0.78 25.60 53.68 (28.08)
1:22.10 (28.42) 1:50.77 (28.67)
8 Allison S Crenshaw FR Florida Southern 1:50.34 1:51.00
r:+0.90 26.12 53.80 (27.68)
1:22.43 (28.63) 1:51.00 (28.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kristen A Zielinski FR Nova S''Eastern 1:50.04 1:51.02
r:+0.75 25.67 53.53 (27.86)
1:22.14 (28.61) 1:51.02 (28.88)
10 Heather M Glenday JR Tampa 1:50.40 1:51.05
r:+0.74 25.99 53.95 (27.96)
1:22.18 (28.23) 1:51.05 (28.87)
11 Tinsley M Andrews JR Drury 1:50.95 1:51.21
r:+0.75 26.38 54.18 (27.80)
1:22.79 (28.61) 1:51.21 (28.42)
12 Sarah Pullen FR Drury 1:53.73 1:51.25
r:+0.77 27.14 55.56 (28.42)
1:23.58 (28.02) 1:51.25 (27.67)
12 Jenel L Lopez SR Csu East Bay 1:50.83 1:51.25
r:+0.70 26.03 53.94 (27.91)
1:22.27 (28.33) 1:51.25 (28.98)
14 Leah E Reed SO Drury 1:49.99 1:51.42
r:+0.77 26.65 54.84 (28.19)
1:23.17 (28.33) 1:51.42 (28.25)
15 Kristine M Kassl SR Tampa 1:51.81 1:51.55
r:+0.78 25.83 53.96 (28.13)
1:22.56 (28.60) 1:51.55 (28.99)
16 Kayla R Shull SR Clarion 1:53.30 1:51.60
r:+0.79 25.56 53.76 (28.20)
1:22.37 (28.61) 1:51.60 (29.23)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Darielle I Watkins SO UC San Diego 1:54.47 1:51.61
r:+0.80 26.28 54.85 (28.57)
1:23.15 (28.30) 1:51.61 (28.46)
18 Alexandria N Greenhil SR Tampa 1:52.64 1:51.94
r:+0.80 26.34 54.34 (28.00)
1:23.09 (28.75) 1:51.94 (28.85)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Samantha R Magnani JR Grand Canyon 1:52.61 1:52.00
r:+0.79 25.90 53.96 (28.06)
1:22.99 (29.03) 1:52.00 (29.01)
20 Clarissa Enslin JR Calu-Pa 1:51.46 1:52.52
r:+0.73 25.73 54.14 (28.41)
1:23.31 (29.17) 1:52.52 (29.21)
21 Ana C Azambuja JR Wayne State 1:52.02 1:52.73
r:+0.77 27.49 55.93 (28.44)
1:24.29 (28.36) 1:52.73 (28.44)
22 Tara K O''Donnell FR LeMoyne 1:52.46 1:53.02
r:+0.78 25.93 54.37 (28.44)
1:23.61 (29.24) 1:53.02 (29.41)
23 Kaylee M Dolinski SO Wayne State 1:54.11 1:53.15
r:+0.88 27.18 55.93 (28.75)
1:24.84 (28.91) 1:53.15 (28.31)
24 Tamiris D Nascimento SR Incarnate Word 1:52.95 1:53.20
r:+0.77 25.88 54.27 (28.39)
1:23.48 (29.21) 1:53.20 (29.72)
25 Mia D Barone JR West Chester 1:52.87 1:53.38
r:+0.68 26.95 56.12 (29.17)
1:24.58 (28.46) 1:53.38 (28.80)
26 Danielle G Meerholz SO Delta State 1:50.95 1:53.43
r:+0.79 26.25 54.27 (28.02)
1:23.61 (29.34) 1:53.43 (29.82)
27 Adrienne C Morrow SO Incarnate Word 1:54.82 1:53.70
r:+0.76 26.11 54.56 (28.45)
1:23.77 (29.21) 1:53.70 (29.93)
28 Risa R Ricard SO Indy 1:51.96 1:53.73
r:+0.79 26.89 55.49 (28.60)
1:24.44 (28.95) 1:53.73 (29.29)
29 Catherine V Polito JR Grand Canyon 1:53.65 1:53.84
r:+0.77 26.51 55.60 (29.09)
1:24.96 (29.36) 1:53.84 (28.88)
30 Molly R Freeman JR Incarnate Word 1:53.42 1:53.89
r:+0.83 26.22 55.04 (28.82)
1:24.54 (29.50) 1:53.89 (29.35)
31 Sarah J Maraskine SR Wayne State 1:49.00 1:53.91
r:+0.87 27.03 55.33 (28.30)
1:24.39 (29.06) 1:53.91 (29.52)
32 Stephanie L Doran SR Florida Southern 1:52.63 1:53.97
r:+0.78 26.17 54.10 (27.93)
1:23.01 (28.91) 1:53.97 (30.96)
33 Mikayla P Felchak FR Incarnate Word 1:54.33 1:54.10
r:+0.81 26.76 55.58 (28.82)
1:25.12 (29.54) 1:54.10 (28.98)
34 Hilary J Ottaviano SO Drury 1:53.45 1:54.19
r:+0.82 26.12 54.81 (28.69)
1:24.11 (29.30) 1:54.19 (30.08)
35 Erika L Rodman SO UC San Diego 1:54.30 1:54.83
r:+0.76 26.54 55.38 (28.84)
1:25.07 (29.69) 1:54.83 (29.76)
36 Julia T Cardenas SR Incarnate Word 1:53.99 1:54.85
r:+0.75 26.68 54.89 (28.21)
1:24.37 (29.48) 1:54.85 (30.48)
37 Shiran Abrahamson SR Indy 1:54.57 1:54.88
r:+0.84 26.91 55.68 (28.77)
1:25.11 (29.43) 1:54.88 (29.77)
38 Julie Brown JR SHIP 1:54.35 1:54.91
r:+0.74 26.19 55.39 (29.20)
1:25.30 (29.91) 1:54.91 (29.61)
39 Maura L Donahue SR Indy 1:49.05 1:54.96
r:+0.81 26.69 54.69 (28.00)
1:23.85 (29.16) 1:54.96 (31.11)
40 Hayley M Good SO Indy 1:54.17 1:55.35
r:+0.88 26.70 55.28 (28.58)
1:24.80 (29.52) 1:55.35 (30.55)
41 Fallon E Kelley SO Queens (N C) 1:55.62 1:55.36
r:+0.77 26.95 56.11 (29.16)
1:25.44 (29.33) 1:55.36 (29.92)
42 Elly K Speer SR Wingate 1:53.69 1:55.41
r:+0.82 26.66 55.50 (28.84)
1:25.18 (29.68) 1:55.41 (30.23)
43 Alison K Bischoff FR Adams St. 1:55.48 1:55.68
r:+0.77 27.22 56.14 (28.92)
1:26.12 (29.98) 1:55.68 (29.56)
44 Jessica M Rocheleau SO Nova S''Eastern 1:54.97 1:55.69
r:+0.83 26.47 54.99 (28.52)
1:24.85 (29.86) 1:55.69 (30.84)
45 Kei Cze Prentis SO Wayne State 1:53.93 1:55.85
r:+0.85 27.70 56.69 (28.99)
1:26.40 (29.71) 1:55.85 (29.45)
46 Lauren A Bennett FR Incarnate Word 1:55.56 1:55.90
r:+0.85 26.62 55.55 (28.93)
1:25.75 (30.20) 1:55.90 (30.15)
47 Julie A Wessler FR Wingate 1:55.27 1:55.93
r:+0.81 26.65 55.50 (28.85)
1:25.73 (30.23) 1:55.93 (30.20)
48 Sarah C Griffin SO Indy 1:54.53 1:55.96
r:+0.75 27.21 56.24 (29.03)
1:26.05 (29.81) 1:55.96 (29.91)
49 Kelsey Leeson FR St. Cloud State 1:55.64 1:56.42
r:+5.56 27.40 57.31 (29.91)
1:27.34 (30.03) 1:56.42 (29.08)
50 Lana Nguyen SO Incarnate Word 1:54.41 1:56.94
r:+0.79 26.94 55.80 (28.86)
1:26.02 (30.22) 1:56.94 (30.92)
51 Allyson M Long SR IUP 1:55.65 1:58.64
r:+0.80 27.00 57.15 (30.15)
1:27.84 (30.69) 1:58.64 (30.80)
-- Wai Ting Yu SO Drury 1:52.60 DFS
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Division II: R 1:35.05 3/16/2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Vladimir Sidorkin SR Drury 1:36.65 1:36.53
r:+0.75 21.86 45.97 (24.11)
1:10.84 (24.87) 1:36.53 (25.69)
2 Luis R Rojas SO Florida Southern 1:37.76 1:37.96
r:+0.76 23.03 47.80 (24.77)
1:12.88 (25.08) 1:37.96 (25.08)
3 Jeffrey B Halfacre SR Florida Southern 1:36.99 1:38.18
r:+0.71 22.94 48.02 (25.08)
1:12.79 (24.77) 1:38.18 (25.39)
4 Kristian W Larsen JR Wayne State 1:37.83 1:38.25
r:+0.83 22.66 47.09 (24.43)
1:12.60 (25.51) 1:38.25 (25.65)
5 Mark P Rubin SR Incarnate Word 1:38.02 1:38.35
r:+0.63 22.90 47.74 (24.84)
1:13.16 (25.42) 1:38.35 (25.19)
6 Florian Mehlan JR Nova S''Eastern 1:38.62 1:38.42
r:+0.76 22.50 47.41 (24.91)
1:12.97 (25.56) 1:38.42 (25.45)
7 Krzysztof Wilk FR Bridgeport 1:39.00 1:38.48
r:+0.83 22.17 47.15 (24.98)
1:12.99 (25.84) 1:38.48 (25.49)
8 Keith R Sponsler FR Missouri S & T 1:39.68 1:38.49
r:+0.77 23.01 47.71 (24.70)
1:13.31 (25.60) 1:38.49 (25.18)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alexander Sheil JR Ashland 1:38.15 1:38.75
r:+0.79 23.01 47.50 (24.49)
1:12.87 (25.37) 1:38.75 (25.88)
10 Gianni M Ferrero FR Grand Valley 1:37.46 1:38.76
r:+0.73 22.87 48.32 (25.45)
1:13.47 (25.15) 1:38.76 (25.29)
11 Hayden P Kosater SO Queens (N C) 1:37.59 1:38.82
r:+0.73 23.11 47.87 (24.76)
1:12.93 (25.06) 1:38.82 (25.89)
12 Mehdi El Hazzaz FR Mesa 1:37.90 1:38.93
r:+0.73 22.28 46.64 (24.36)
1:12.71 (26.07) 1:38.93 (26.22)
13 Oskar Nordstrand SR Nova S''Eastern 1:37.70 1:39.00
r:+0.74 23.15 48.31 (25.16)
1:13.38 (25.07) 1:39.00 (25.62)
14 Issam Zeraidi SO Wingate 1:40.07 1:39.01
r:+0.70 22.57 47.61 (25.04)
1:13.41 (25.80) 1:39.01 (25.60)
15 Joseph F Ward SR Clarion 1:40.61 1:39.02
r:+0.69 23.90 48.70 (24.80)
1:13.49 (24.79) 1:39.02 (25.53)
16 Jordi Joan Montseny D JR Drury 1:41.24 1:39.04
r:+0.76 22.43 47.15 (24.72)
1:12.89 (25.74) 1:39.04 (26.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Olexandr Padalkin SO Drury 1:37.97 1:39.08
r:+0.78 23.15 48.24 (25.09)
1:13.77 (25.53) 1:39.08 (25.31)
18 Alexander C Merrill JR UC San Diego 1:40.76 1:39.32
r:+0.72 23.27 48.35 (25.08)
1:13.97 (25.62) 1:39.32 (25.35)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
19 Paul T Li FR UC San Diego 1:38.47 1:39.36
r:+0.74 23.29 48.29 (25.00)
1:13.91 (25.62) 1:39.36 (25.45)
20 Artur V Dilman SO Drury 1:37.52 1:39.54
r:+0.82 22.40 47.19 (24.79)
1:13.07 (25.88) 1:39.54 (26.47)
21 Vladislav Paskas SO Bridgeport 1:40.39 1:39.69
r:+0.86 23.03 48.08 (25.05)
1:14.18 (26.10) 1:39.69 (25.51)
22 Michael E Branning JR Grand Canyon 1:37.74 1:39.89
r:+0.78 22.78 47.83 (25.05)
1:13.65 (25.82) 1:39.89 (26.24)
23 Igor Kowal JR Drury 1:38.74 1:39.96
r:+0.77 23.44 48.72 (25.28)
1:14.41 (25.69) 1:39.96 (25.55)
24 Tanner D Brotherton FR Grand Canyon 1:40.32 1:40.04
r:+0.79 22.85 47.96 (25.11)
1:13.96 (26.00) 1:40.04 (26.08)
25 John R Feely FR Grand Canyon 1:38.97 1:40.14
r:+0.76 23.25 48.21 (24.96)
1:14.14 (25.93) 1:40.14 (26.00)
26 Michael Y Leung FR UC San Diego 1:40.71 1:40.16
r:+0.70 23.74 49.29 (25.55)
1:14.80 (25.51) 1:40.16 (25.36)
27 Allan G Gutierrez SO Florida Southern 1:38.30 1:40.21
r:+0.69 23.23 48.47 (25.24)
1:14.26 (25.79) 1:40.21 (25.95)
28 David A Dent JR Fairmont 1:40.25 1:40.23
r:+0.74 22.59 47.62 (25.03)
1:13.39 (25.77) 1:40.23 (26.84)
29 Raul A Garrastazu FR Florida Southern 1:40.55 1:40.29
r:+0.78 23.11 48.29 (25.18)
1:14.17 (25.88) 1:40.29 (26.12)
30 Thomas J Wahlers SO Grand Canyon 1:42.47 1:40.30
r:+0.75 23.09 48.07 (24.98)
1:13.87 (25.80) 1:40.30 (26.43)
31 Zackry R Gertig SO Mines 1:37.77 1:40.32
r:+0.72 23.07 48.42 (25.35)
1:14.25 (25.83) 1:40.32 (26.07)
32 Dylon R Johnson FR Wingate 1:39.78 1:40.47
r:+0.75 23.83 49.30 (25.47)
1:15.10 (25.80) 1:40.47 (25.37)
33 Yvan M Nys SO Delta State 1:42.96 1:40.67
r:+0.80 23.75 49.14 (25.39)
1:14.90 (25.76) 1:40.67 (25.77)
34 Benjamin S Taylor FR Queens (N C) 1:40.58 1:40.68
r:+0.73 23.48 48.81 (25.33)
1:14.90 (26.09) 1:40.68 (25.78)
34 Conrado C Chede SR Incarnate Word 1:40.16 1:40.68
r:+0.89 23.18 48.38 (25.20)
1:14.77 (26.39) 1:40.68 (25.91)
36 Michael R Cozzi SR Saint Leo 1:39.69 1:40.70
r:+0.88 23.41 48.64 (25.23)
1:14.85 (26.21) 1:40.70 (25.85)
37 Alex E Bryson SO St. Cloud State 1:40.52 1:40.77
r:+0.82 23.72 49.28 (25.56)
1:14.96 (25.68) 1:40.77 (25.81)
38 Michael S Zislin SO Nova S''Eastern 1:40.32 1:40.82
r:+0.83 23.98 49.21 (25.23)
1:15.21 (26.00) 1:40.82 (25.61)
39 Robert M Fisher SR Henderson St. 1:40.35 1:40.90
r:+0.79 23.44 49.32 (25.88)
1:15.37 (26.05) 1:40.90 (25.53)
40 Matthew R Zieger JR Missouri S & T 1:40.57 1:41.02
r:+0.74 23.46 49.24 (25.78)
1:15.04 (25.80) 1:41.02 (25.98)
41 Dawid Rybinski FR Indy 1:40.47 1:41.27
r:+0.73 23.58 48.84 (25.26)
1:15.06 (26.22) 1:41.27 (26.21)
42 Derek M Krell SO Tampa 1:41.00 1:41.46
r:+0.78 23.82 49.54 (25.72)
1:15.14 (25.60) 1:41.46 (26.32)
43 Julius T Espiritu SR UC San Diego 1:41.80 1:41.49
r:+0.71 23.44 49.09 (25.65)
1:15.33 (26.24) 1:41.49 (26.16)
44 Esau W Simpson JR Nova S''Eastern 1:42.40 1:42.38
r:+0.83 23.95 50.30 (26.35)
1:16.46 (26.16) 1:42.38 (25.92)
45 Kyle A Taylor SO Wayne State 1:40.18 1:42.52
r:+0.77 23.45 48.91 (25.46)
1:15.71 (26.80) 1:42.52 (26.81)
46 Kody T Moffatt JR Ouachita 1:40.87 1:42.73
r:+3.86 23.57 49.21 (25.64)
1:15.95 (26.74) 1:42.73 (26.78)
47 Adam Milecz SR Henderson St. 1:41.31 1:42.83
r:+0.80 23.65 49.55 (25.90)
1:16.35 (26.80) 1:42.83 (26.48)
-- Sean F Feher SO Drury 1:39.39 DQ
r:+0.85 23.41 48.88 (25.47)
1:14.86 (25.98) DQ (24.88)
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Division II: R 3:40.45 3/10/2011 Wayne State
Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azambuja
School Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 L I U Post 3:45.90 3:43.15
1) Johanna Pettersson SO 2) r:0.22 Tamara Garriock JR
3) r:0.31 Joyce Kwok FR 4) r:0.21 Meghan Brazier FR
r:+4.10 26.87 55.88 (55.88)
1:25.16 (29.28) 1:59.46 (1:03.58)
2:23.78 (24.32) 2:52.80 (53.34)
3:16.57 (23.77) 3:43.15 (50.35)
2 Wingate 3:46.47 3:46.24
1) Rita S Koryukova FR 2) r:0.20 Charlotte Cornet JR
3) r:0.12 Valerie Dembny JR 4) r:0.46 Kathryn Pheil JR
r:+0.57 27.45 55.93 (55.93)
1:25.16 (29.23) 1:58.97 (1:03.04)
2:24.65 (25.68) 2:55.14 (56.17)
3:19.36 (24.22) 3:46.24 (51.10)
3 Simon Fraser 3:46.13 3:46.50
1) Kristine Lawson SR 2) r:0.08 Mariya Chekanovych FR
3) r:0.23 Alexandria Schoield SO 4) r:0.51 Nicole Cossey SO
r:+0.66 27.88 56.89 (56.89)
1:25.42 (28.53) 1:58.11 (1:01.22)
2:24.59 (26.48) 2:55.21 (57.10)
3:19.99 (24.78) 3:46.50 (51.29)
4 Drury 3:47.03 3:46.51
1) Molly C Brown SR 2) r:0.39 Agnieszka Ostrowska FR
3) r:0.25 Gretchen Stein FR 4) r:0.27 Tiffany Bell SR
r:+0.65 27.12 55.88 (55.88)
1:25.12 (29.24) 1:59.13 (1:03.25)
2:25.44 (26.31) 2:56.45 (57.32)
3:20.47 (24.02) 3:46.51 (50.06)
5 Florida Southern 3:47.50 3:46.88
1) Lauren A Reynolds FR 2) r:0.26 Kelsey Gouge FR
3) r:0.39 Catherine Carden SO 4) r:0.34 Stephanie Doran SR
r:+0.64 27.57 56.20 (56.20)
1:25.12 (28.92) 1:58.78 (1:02.58)
2:25.45 (26.67) 2:55.42 (56.64)
3:19.70 (24.28) 3:46.88 (51.46)
6 UC San Diego 3:48.03 3:47.40
1) Olivia N Fountain SR 2) r:0.21 Eva Chen SO
3) r:0.38 Bethany Dong JR 4) r:0.43 Katherine Tse SR
r:+0.61 27.26 56.49 (56.49)
1:26.67 (30.18) 2:00.98 (1:04.49)
2:26.30 (25.32) 2:55.47 (54.49)
3:20.49 (25.02) 3:47.40 (51.93)
7 St. Cloud State 3:48.20 3:47.91
1) Erin E Hart FR 2) r:0.43 Abigail Rasmussen SO
3) r:0.23 Stephanie Crandall SR 4) r:0.23 Alexandra Domeier SR
r:+0.61 27.75 56.96 (56.96)
1:26.19 (29.23) 2:00.72 (1:03.76)
2:26.56 (25.84) 2:56.43 (55.71)
3:21.02 (24.59) 3:47.91 (51.48)
8 Wayne State 3:47.96 3:47.97
1) Sarah J Maraskine SR 2) r:0.43 Manuela Ferreira FR
3) r:0.26 Kristina Novichenko SO 4) r:0.25 Ashley Corriveau SR
r:+0.60 26.91 56.11 (56.11)
1:26.09 (29.98) 2:00.26 (1:04.15)
2:26.20 (25.94) 2:56.76 (56.50)
3:21.57 (24.81) 3:47.97 (51.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grand Valley 3:47.92 3:48.15
1) Olivia J Schultz SO 2) r:0.19 Danielle Vallier JR
3) r:0.25 Caitlyn Madsen JR 4) r:0.17 Sarah Roeser SO
r:+0.56 27.72 57.32 (57.32)
1:26.49 (29.17) 2:00.44 (1:03.12)
2:26.27 (25.83) 2:56.78 (56.34)
3:21.73 (24.95) 3:48.15 (51.37)
10 Grand Canyon NT 3:48.33
1) Rebecca M Coan FR 2) r:0.27 Jaclyn Branning SR
3) r:0.26 Mychala Lynch SR 4) r:0.32 Stacey Rudman SO
r:+0.60 28.38 58.51 (58.51)
1:28.09 (29.58) 2:02.17 (1:03.66)
2:27.57 (25.40) 2:56.90 (54.73)
3:21.49 (24.59) 3:48.33 (51.43)
11 Ashland NT 3:49.45
1) Sara A Reidler JR 2) r:0.10 Hannah Mattar FR
3) r:0.26 Kaylyn Murphy FR 4) r:0.12 Julie Widmann SR
r:+0.56 27.31 57.04 (57.04)
1:27.66 (30.62) 2:02.10 (1:05.06)
2:28.05 (25.95) 2:59.84 (57.74)
3:23.03 (23.19) 3:49.45 (49.61)
12 Incarnate Word 3:48.69 3:49.94
1) Kelsey J Cooke JR 2) r:0.39 Celeste Morgen SO
3) r:0.75 Victoria Lowe SR 4) r:0.38 Tamiris Nascimento SR
r:+5.70 27.48 57.11 (57.11)
1:26.93 (29.82) 2:02.33 (1:05.22)
2:29.08 (26.75) 2:59.35 (57.02)
3:23.32 (23.97) 3:49.94 (50.59)
13 West Chester NT 3:50.30
1) Megan P Winslow JR 2) r:0.41 Amelia Buckley JR
3) r:0.27 Alexis Walley FR 4) r:0.23 Mia Barone JR
r:+0.61 27.54 56.68 (56.68)
1:26.85 (30.17) 2:00.99 (1:04.31)
2:27.25 (26.26) 2:58.64 (57.65)
3:23.02 (24.38) 3:50.30 (51.66)
14 Queens (N C) NT 3:50.50
1) Kristin B Diemer SO 2) r:0.16 Caroline Arakelian FR
3) r:0.17 Lauren Mock FR 4) r:0.37 Lillian Gordy SO
r:+5.03 28.07 57.93 (57.93)
1:27.82 (29.89) 2:03.28 (1:05.35)
2:29.21 (25.93) 2:59.43 (56.15)
3:23.81 (24.38) 3:50.50 (51.07)
15 Tampa NT 3:50.63
1) Kristine M Kassl SR 2) r:0.45 Alexandra Hipolito JR
3) r:0.36 Catherine Parker JR 4) r:0.21 Kylie Piche SO
r:+0.62 28.35 58.46 (58.46)
1:28.20 (29.74) 2:02.92 (1:04.46)
2:29.32 (26.40) 2:59.56 (56.64)
3:23.88 (24.32) 3:50.63 (51.07)
16 Nova S''Eastern NT 3:51.23
1) Lauren Chapple SO 2) r:0.41 Ashley Bransford JR
3) r:0.67 Kristen Zielinski FR 4) r:0.45 Erin Black SR
r:+0.71 28.24 58.01 (58.01)
1:28.13 (30.12) 2:02.48 (1:04.47)
2:29.61 (27.13) 2:59.97 (57.49)
3:24.30 (24.33) 3:51.23 (51.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Indy 3:48.29 3:51.26
1) Sarah C Griffin SO 2) r:0.30 Maura Donahue SR
3) r:0.39 Samantha Asencio SO 4) r:0.25 Julia Madeira JR
r:+0.58 27.95 57.98 (57.98)
1:28.47 (30.49) 2:02.92 (1:04.94)
2:29.58 (26.66) 3:00.41 (57.49)
3:24.38 (23.97) 3:51.26 (50.85)
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Division II: R 3:12.43 3/15/2012 Florida Southern
Halfacre, Ferreira, Janzen, Swan
School Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Grand Canyon 3:15.20 3:13.04
1) Everton Kida JR 2) r:0.47 Eetu Karvonen SR
3) r:0.19 Ivan Nechunaev JR 4) r:0.36 Kyle Shores SR
r:+0.54 23.69 49.00 (49.00)
1:13.25 (24.25) 1:41.47 (52.47)
2:03.29 (21.82) 2:29.34 (47.87)
2:50.27 (20.93) 3:13.04 (43.70)
2 Drury 3:16.24 3:13.86
1) Taylor G Westby SR 2) r:0.29 Kacper Pelczynski SO
3) r:0.37 Stanislav Kuzmin SO 4) r:0.24 Nicholas McCarthy JR
r:+5.02 23.32 48.33 (48.33)
1:13.70 (25.37) 1:43.22 (54.89)
2:04.88 (21.66) 2:30.26 (47.04)
2:50.84 (20.58) 3:13.86 (43.60)
3 Florida Southern 3:16.66 3:14.42
1) Luis R Rojas SO 2) r:0.37 Miguel Ferreira SR
3) r:0.31 David Janzen SR 4) r:0.28 Zachary Edwards JR
r:+0.58 23.55 48.26 (48.26)
1:12.82 (24.56) 1:40.97 (52.71)
2:03.56 (22.59) 2:29.75 (48.78)
2:50.97 (21.22) 3:14.42 (44.67)
4 Queens (N C) 3:16.91 3:15.03
1) Zachary C Phelps FR 2) r:0.44 Niclas Eriksson SO
3) r:0.28 Kyle House SR 4) r:0.21 Michael Trice FR
r:+0.67 23.64 49.15 (49.15)
1:14.24 (25.09) 1:43.37 (54.22)
2:05.30 (21.93) 2:31.04 (47.67)
2:52.10 (21.06) 3:15.03 (43.99)
5 Incarnate Word 3:15.28 3:15.26
1) Daniel G Torres Samaniego JR 2) r:0.27 Thiago Parravicini SR
3) r:0.35 Andrii Nikishenko JR 4) r:0.32 Evandro Silva SO
r:+0.67 24.05 49.43 (49.43)
1:14.24 (24.81) 1:42.85 (53.42)
2:04.75 (21.90) 2:30.77 (47.92)
2:52.05 (21.28) 3:15.26 (44.49)
6 Wayne State 3:17.52 3:16.07
1) Lucas Fernandez Vilanova SO 2) r:0.15 Piotr Jachowicz SO
3) r:0.25 Nathan Hesche SR 4) r:0.37 Kristian Larsen JR
r:+0.77 24.33 49.87 (49.87)
1:13.94 (24.07) 1:42.72 (52.85)
2:04.99 (22.27) 2:31.63 (48.91)
2:53.05 (21.42) 3:16.07 (44.44)
7 UC San Diego 3:17.20 3:16.47
1) Julius T Espiritu SR 2) r:0.20 Nicholas Korth JR
3) r:0.15 Adam Yen SR 4) r:0.10 Reid McCallum JR
r:+0.54 24.19 50.25 (50.25)
1:14.80 (24.55) 1:43.40 (53.15)
2:05.97 (22.57) 2:31.56 (48.16)
2:52.50 (20.94) 3:16.47 (44.91)
8 Wingate NT 3:16.64
1) Issam Zeraidi SO 2) r:0.20 Rory Julyan SR
3) r:0.04 Tim Kniffler JR 4) r:0.16 Spencer Waganaar SR
r:+0.58 24.87 50.77 (50.77)
1:15.08 (24.31) 1:43.77 (53.00)
2:06.18 (22.41) 2:32.58 (48.81)
2:53.15 (20.57) 3:16.64 (44.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bridgeport NT 3:16.80
1) Oscar Pereiro JR 2) r:0.31 Ruben Gimenez JR
3) r:0.32 Artur Pietrzak SR 4) r:0.39 Vladislav Paskas SO
r:+0.60 22.92 47.98 (47.98)
1:12.64 (24.66) 1:41.57 (53.59)
2:04.95 (23.38) 2:32.08 (50.51)
2:53.49 (21.41) 3:16.80 (44.72)
10 Grand Valley 3:16.58 3:17.73
1) Gianni M Ferrero FR 2) r:0.29 Aaron Marken JR
3) r:0.36 Michael Griffith JR 4) r:0.09 Milan Medo SO
r:+0.61 24.05 49.45 (49.45)
1:14.82 (25.37) 1:45.13 (55.68)
2:07.42 (22.29) 2:33.18 (48.05)
2:54.28 (21.10) 3:17.73 (44.55)
11 Tampa 3:18.09 3:18.06
1) Karl J Burdis JR 2) r:0.20 Kevin Doran SR
3) r:0.32 Norbert Kovacs SR 4) r:0.30 David Humphrey SR
r:+0.57 23.61 48.43 (48.43)
1:13.73 (25.30) 1:44.41 (55.98)
2:06.93 (22.52) 2:33.29 (48.88)
2:54.23 (20.94) 3:18.06 (44.77)
12 Missouri S & T NT 3:20.38
1) Andrew F Schranck SR 2) r:0.33 Aljaz Kerc SO
3) r:0.25 Danylo Mykhailov FR 4) r:0.31 Jacob Dole SR
r:+0.59 24.35 50.29 (50.29)
1:15.76 (25.47) 1:45.97 (55.68)
2:08.54 (22.57) 2:35.41 (49.44)
2:56.32 (20.91) 3:20.38 (44.97)
13 Nova S''Eastern NT 3:25.00
1) Oskar Nordstrand SR 2) r:0.11 Oscar Aldabe JR
3) r:0.38 John Hayes JR 4) r:0.22 Esau Simpson JR
r:+0.75 24.48 51.27 (51.27)
1:17.23 (25.96) 1:48.12 (56.85)
2:12.16 (24.04) 2:39.67 (51.55)
3:00.64 (20.97) 3:25.00 (45.33)
14 Saint Leo NT 3:36.07
1) Matheus C Assis FR 2) r:0.33 Michael Cozzi SR
3) r:0.36 Gabriel Keown JR 4) r:0.50 Milton Requejo JR
r:+0.56 25.64 53.26 (53.26)
1:21.68 (28.42) 1:53.88 (1:00.62)
2:17.33 (23.45) 2:45.61 (51.73)
3:09.49 (23.88) 3:36.07 (50.46)