ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Delaware
3/2/2013-3/2/2013
Newark, Delaware USA



Licensed to Delaware High School State Champ Meet     HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 Delaware DIAA Swimming & Diving Championships                 
                        February 27-28 & March 2, 2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:46.35   2/25/2012 Charter Sch of Wilm, Charter               
                         A Walker, A Nunes, C Blake, L Dubroff             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:47.57    1:45.67* 
     1) Santer, Lexi JR                 2) Nunes, Annie SR                
     3) Blake, Caitlyn SO               4) Dubroff, Lily SO               
       27.46    29.04    25.89    23.28                                    
  2 Tatnall                                           1:54.16    1:51.68  
     1) Jones, Meghan FR                2) Pilla, Gabriella SR            
     3) Jones, Kaitlyn SR               4) Carter, Allie SO               
       28.19    34.23    24.21    25.05                                    
  3 St. Mark''s HS                                     1:53.88    1:52.46  
     1) Clarke, Courtney JR             2) Hunter, Chloe JR               
     3) Slocomb, Margaret JR            4) Harkins, Jaclyn SR             
       26.76    32.59    27.49    25.62                                    
  4 Ursuline Acad                                     1:57.50    1:55.37  
     1) Hughes, Maddie SO               2) deBruin, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Farina, Nicole JR               4) Turulski, Erin FR              
       29.92    33.37    26.41    25.67                                    
  5 Appoquinimink HS                                  1:57.74    1:56.95  
     1) Marsh, Josephine FR             2) Hayman, Lindsay SO             
     3) Hayman, Tessa SO                4) Turner, Devon SR               
       28.18    33.46    27.98    27.33                                    
  6 Archmere Acad                                     1:57.61    1:57.30  
     1) Rath, Charlotte SR              2) Jogani, Ellie FR               
     3) Jogani, Laura JR                4) Baxter, Anna FR                
       31.29    32.16    27.18    26.67                                    
  7 Conrad Schools of Science                         1:58.84    1:59.51  
     1) Saunders, Brooke JR             2) Pfeifer, Emily 8               
     3) Northshield, Madison FR         4) Swan, Alex FR                  
       31.31    32.78    28.28    27.14                                    
  8 A.I. duPont HS                                    2:01.42    2:00.45  
     1) Brinker, Casey SR               2) Medlock, Cate SO               
     3) McNally, Hannah FR              4) Diaz, Alicia FR                
       31.77    35.47    28.96    24.25                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Tower Hill                                        2:01.54    2:01.57  
     1) Attix, Ariane SO                2) Bennett, Claire 8              
     3) Blanchard, Maddy SO             4) Wuerstle, Elizabeth JR         
       30.53    34.76    29.96    26.32                                    
 10 Cape Henlopen HS                                  2:03.75    2:03.82  
     1) Philcox, Kaitlin SO             2) Bailey, Colleen SR             
     3) Schrock, Hannah SO              4) Brokaw, Grace FR               
       30.81    36.03    30.38    26.60                                    
 11 Newark HS                                         2:04.16    2:03.86  
     1) Coffing, Zoe JR                 2) Melcher, Blair FR              
     3) Becker, Stephanie JR            4) Braatz, Hannah JR              
       38.92    27.82    30.69    26.43                                    
 12 Mt. Pleasant HS                                   2:02.26    2:04.01  
     1) Walker, Kate FR                 2) Beeson, Jackie SO              
     3) Hiller, Stephanie FR            4) Hiller, Leslie JR              
       30.60    35.56    30.78    27.07                                    
 13 Sussex Tech HS                                    2:05.46    2:04.66  
     1) Seabolt, Kristen SR             2) King, Rachel FR                
     3) Hall, Briana JR                 4) Fulmer, Jessica SO             
       32.45    38.11    27.14    26.96                                    
 14 Milford HS                                        2:04.74    2:04.67  
     1) Chilton, Osisang SO             2) Lingo, Sara FR                 
     3) Sanders, Ali JR                 4) Downes, Jessica SR             
       30.69    35.39    30.98    27.61                                    
 15 Brandywine HS                                     2:04.45    2:05.05  
     1) Nieminen, Neea JR               2) McKee, Cindy JR                
     3) Kledaras, Olympia JR            4) Donovan, Shannon FR            
       33.96    35.30    29.03    26.76                                    
 16 Delaware Military Academy                         2:05.41    2:05.06  
     1) Bovankovich, Asher SR           2) Deppert, Lydia FR              
     3) Thomas, Emma FR                 4) Foran, Kimberly SO             
       32.64    37.38    27.35    27.69                                    
Preliminaries
 17 St. Andrews Sch                                   2:05.52             
     1) Richardson, Emma JR             2) Porrazzo, Emma SO              
     3) Torrance, Sophia FR             4) Anderson, Kirstin JR           
 18 Padua Academy                                     2:08.32             
     1) Lynch, Judith FR                2) Barry, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Nester, Claire SR               4) Moore, Colleen SR              
 19 Caravel                                           2:10.31             
     1) Pruitt, Madison JR              2) Ladzinski, Amanda 8            
     3) Ringler, Samantha JR            4) Warren, Maddie SR              
 20 McKean HS                                         2:10.38             
     1) Gathers, Gabby SR               2) Appleby, Emma SR               
     3) Valencia, Jennifer SO           4) Powell, Allison SR             
 21 Concord HS                                        2:10.56             
     1) Brady, Tara SR                  2) Hughes, Emily SR               
     3) Mitchell, Courtney SO           4) Skrobot, Anna SR               
 22 St. Thomas More                                   2:14.10             
     1) Rogers, Madeline JR             2) McElligott, Molly JR           
     3) Monroe, Sara SO                 4) Masone, Salina SR              
 23 Wilmington Friends                                2:14.66             
     1) Wren, Caroline FR               2) Sotiropoulos, Ariel SR         
     3) Wenigman, Natalie SR            4) Fruchtman, Maddie SO           
 24 Caesar Rodney HS                                  2:15.12             
     1) Heath, Brittany SR              2) Barton, Sloan JR               
     3) Durham, Sarah SO                4) Leite, Samantha SR             
 25 Glasgow HS                                        2:15.85             
     1) Davisson, Alexandra JR          2) Karjadi, Rafi SR               
     3) Anacay, Nikki JR                4) Griggs, Taylor SR              
 26 Dickinson HS                                      2:16.06             
     1) Smith, Bailey SO                2) Ragan, Rachal FR               
     3) Sutton, Shanice SR              4) Todd, Grace SR                 
 27 Middletown HS                                     2:16.68             
     1) Mears, Hannah FR                2) Carey, Kathleen SO             
     3) Shearon, Grace FR               4) Hill, Amanda JR                
 28 Sanford School                                    2:17.16             
     1) Scarlett, Emma SR               2) Scarlett, Mackenzie JR         
     3) Williams, Morgan SR             4) Casini, Susanna 8              
 29 Lake Forest HS                                    2:18.26             
     1) Baker, Erin JR                  2) Gannon, Summer SO              
     3) Bundschuh, Holly JR             4) Kenton, Jessalynn FR           
 30 Mt. Sophia Academy                                2:19.61             
     1) Lammers, Kaysa SO               2) Edge, Summer 8                 
     3) Feeley, Jillian JR              4) Adams, Kess JR                 
 31 Dover HS                                          2:24.19             
     1) Gast, Maura FR                  2) Rodden, Gabrielle JR           
     3) Lazzeri, Rebecca SR             4) Lackey, Graeleigh JR           
 32 Pencader Charter                                  2:33.05             
     1) Kee, Meghan JR                  2) White, Carli SR                
     3) White, Jacki SO                 4) Doyle, Cheralyn SR             
 -- William Penn HS                                       DQ              
     1) Everett, Kelsey SR              2) Fox, Samantha SR               
     3) Zappacosta, Rose SO             4) Jones, Taylor JR               
 -- Indian River HS                                       DQ              
     1) Webb, Becca SR                  2) King, Sarah FR                 
     3) McCoy, Lauren FR                4) Seeley, Aubrey JR              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:48.81        2004 Christina Williams, Newark HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dubroff, Lily             SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:52.70    1:50.55  
      25.72   27.38   28.60   28.85                                
  2 Braatz, Sarah             JR Newark               1:56.71    1:52.85  
      26.68   28.73   28.66   28.78                                
  3 Northshield, Madison      FR Conrad Sch Scien     1:59.55    1:55.63  
      27.05   29.05   29.58   29.95                                
  4 Turulski, Erin            FR Ursuline             1:59.26    1:55.81  
      27.61   29.57   30.09   28.54                                
  5 Harkins, Jaclyn           SR St. Mark''s           2:00.53    2:00.94  
      27.70   30.27   31.28   31.69                                
  6 Taddei, Lyndsay           SR Charter Sch Wilm     2:03.65    2:03.49  
      28.02   31.26   32.11   32.10                                
  7 Jogani, Laura             JR Archmere             2:02.50    2:04.62  
      28.05   31.04   32.79   32.74                                
  8 Saunders, Brooke          JR Conrad Sch Scien     2:03.46    2:05.92  
      28.57   31.05   33.13   33.17                                
Consolation Final
  9 Heald, Melaney            SR Sussex Central       2:04.66    2:04.71  
      28.44   31.27   32.49   32.51                                
 10 Reidinger, Annie          SR St. Mark''s           2:05.00    2:05.03  
      29.56   32.21   32.75   30.51                                
 11 Milowicki, Laura          SR Padua                2:05.24    2:05.33  
      28.18   31.06   32.87   33.22                                
 12 McKee, Cindy              JR Brandywine           2:07.73    2:08.10  
      29.84   32.82   33.38   32.06                                
 13 Fry, Caroline             FR St. Andrews          2:06.73    2:08.36  
      29.39   32.43   33.55   32.99                                
 14 Wuerstle, Elizabeth       JR Tower Hill           2:07.36    2:08.41  
      29.97   32.90   33.61   31.93                                
 15 Zappacosta, Rose          SO William Penn         2:07.65    2:09.00  
      29.39   32.69   33.35   33.57                                
 16 Carlson, Danielle         SR Concord              2:06.97    2:10.26  
      28.64   32.06   34.65   34.91                                
Preliminaries
 17 DeAngelis, Gabby          SO Newark               2:08.63             
 18 Delaplane, Elizabeth      JR Charter Sch Wilm     2:09.39             
 19 DeAngelis, Ali            JR Newark               2:09.44             
 20 Marsh, Kierstin           SO Appoquinimink        2:09.62             
 21 Reader, Connor            JR Dover                2:10.11             
 22 DePiero, Lauren           FR Ursuline             2:10.27             
 23 Awtry, Elizabeth          SR A.I. duPont          2:11.06             
 24 Hiller, Stephanie         FR Mt. Pleasant         2:12.05             
 25 Carr, Tara                FR Conrad Sch Scien     2:12.71             
 26 Petillo, Emily            SR Padua                2:12.87             
 27 Hunter, Emily             SR Mt. Sophia Acad      2:13.67             
 28 Carlozzi, Josephine       FR Charter Sch Wilm     2:14.47             
 29 Campbell, Elena           SO Cape Henlopen        2:16.63             
 30 Casale, Maura             SO St. Mark''s           2:17.46             
 31 Fulmer, Jessica           SO Sussex Tech          2:17.71             
 32 Henke, Jenna              FR Mt. Sophia Acad      2:17.78             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:58.48   2/25/2012 Kaitlyn Jones, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn            SR Tatnall              2:02.42    1:56.31* 
      25.27   27.76   35.25   28.03                                
  2 Nunes, Annie              SR Charter Sch Wilm     2:07.36    2:06.39  
      28.15   31.78   35.57   30.89                                
  3 Slocomb, Margaret         JR St. Mark''s           2:13.94    2:08.24  
      28.83   32.19   36.71   30.51                                
  4 Santer, Lexi              JR Charter Sch Wilm     2:09.83    2:08.86  
      28.57   31.07   39.60   29.62                                
  5 Marsh, Josephine          FR Appoquinimink        2:13.25    2:09.56  
      28.06   31.85   40.01   29.64                                
  6 Pfeifer, Emily             8 Conrad Sch Scien     2:13.79    2:14.59  
      30.21   33.83   38.92   31.63                                
  7 Carter, Allie             SO Tatnall              2:17.25    2:14.94  
      28.87   34.23   41.09   30.75                                
  8 Hayman, Tessa             SO Appoquinimink        2:19.55    2:17.25  
      29.78   34.82   39.79   32.86                                
Consolation Final
  9 Blanchard, Maddy          SO Tower Hill           2:24.55    2:23.41  
      30.85   36.34   43.42   32.80                                
 10 Hayman, Lindsay           SO Appoquinimink        2:24.37    2:24.13  
      31.99   35.66   41.10   35.38                                
 11 Murray, Alexa             SO St. Mark''s           2:24.40    2:24.71  
      31.11   35.90   43.42   34.28                                
 12 Lingo, Sara               FR Milford              2:26.40    2:24.84  
      32.59   36.24   43.43   32.58                                
 13 Hughes, Maddie            SO Ursuline             2:24.61    2:25.88  
      31.90   34.39   44.22   35.37                                
 14 Mitchell, Courtney        SO Concord              2:25.62    2:26.86  
      31.59   37.17   45.25   32.85                                
 15 Melcher, Blair            FR Newark               2:27.18    2:27.50  
      32.82   38.05   40.98   35.65                                
 16 Green, Rebecca             8 Charter Sch Wilm     2:27.24    2:29.45  
      32.15   37.92   44.86   34.52                                
Preliminaries
 17 Ruhl, Demetria            FR Wilm Friends         2:27.69             
 18 Tarbell, Elizabeth        SR St. Andrews          2:27.92             
 19 Fundakowski, Danielle     JR Charter Sch Wilm     2:28.44             
 20 Torrance, Sophia          FR St. Andrews          2:28.97             
 21 Ringler, Samantha         JR Caravel              2:30.78             
 22 Bailey, Colleen           SR Cape Henlopen        2:34.44             
 23 Miller, Elizabeth         FR St. Mark''s           2:34.84             
 24 Bundschuh, Holly          JR Lake Forest          2:36.36             
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 22.93   2/25/2012 Lily Dubroff, Charter                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thomas, Emma              FR Del Military Aca       24.77      24.43  
  2 Diaz, Alicia              FR A.I. duPont            24.84      24.56  
  3 Lankiewicz, Elise         SR Wilm Friends           24.87      24.61  
  4 Sawyer, Jordan            SR Newark                 25.05      24.80  
  5 Jogani, Ellie             FR Archmere               25.08      24.86  
  6 Blake, Caitlyn            SO Charter Sch Wilm       25.32      25.12  
  7 Hall, Briana              JR Sussex Tech            25.28      25.58  
  8 Nixon, Josie              JR Charter Sch Wilm       25.73      25.67  
Consolation Final
  9 Sanclemente, Drew         SO Ursuline               25.77      25.66  
 10 Corrado, Natalie          SR Brandywine             26.68      26.54  
 11 Brodowski, Stefanie       SR Appoquinimink          26.94      26.55  
 12 Casto, Paige              JR Dover                  26.82      26.75  
 13 Chen, Sophia              FR Charter Sch Wilm       26.88      26.80  
 13 Barolak, Kelsey           SR St. Andrews            26.72      26.80  
 15 Snavely, Julia            SO Charter Sch Wilm       26.83      26.89  
 16 Grusky, Alexandra         FR St. Andrews            26.90      26.90  
Preliminaries
 17 Baxter, Anna              FR Archmere               26.98             
 18 Hunter, Chloe             JR St. Mark''s             27.00             
 19 Pilla, Gabriella          SR Tatnall                27.02             
 20 Carney, Hannah            SO St. Mark''s             27.09             
 21 Brokaw, Grace             FR Cape Henlopen          27.12             
 22 Cook, Casey               JR Conrad Sch Scien       27.18             
 23 Hays, Katelynn            SO Appoquinimink          27.27             
 24 Turner, Devon             SR Appoquinimink          27.30             
 25 Hiller, Leslie            JR Mt. Pleasant           27.35             
 26 Braatz, Hannah            JR Newark                 27.43             
 27 Swan, Alex                FR Conrad Sch Scien       27.45             
 28 Welch, Cassidy            SO Concord                27.53             
 29 Christiansen, Kristy      JR Sanford School         27.54             
 30 Chilton, Osisang          SO Milford                27.55             
 31 Beeson, Jackie            SO Mt. Pleasant           27.56             
 32 Corrado, Alicia           FR Brandywine             27.60             
 33 Foran, Kimberly           SO Del Military Aca       27.68             
 34 Stancofski, Romy          JR Cape Henlopen          27.70             
 35 Musser, Kailyn            FR A.I. duPont            27.71             
 36 Mears, Hannah             FR Middletown             27.76             
 36 Mariner, Katie             8 Tatnall                27.76             
 36 Donovan, Shannon          FR Brandywine             27.76             
 39 Rath, Charlotte           SR Archmere               27.77             
 40 Downes, Jessica           SR Milford                27.78             
 40 Gillespie, Samantha       SR Milford                27.78             
 42 Xu, Raylin                SO Archmere               27.80             
 43 Steiner, Shannon          JR Padua                  27.81             
 44 Sanders, Ali              JR Milford                27.82             
 45 Bole, Katherine           FR Caesar Rodney          27.84             
 46 Schrock, Hannah           SO Cape Henlopen          27.85             
 46 Iacono, Alexa             SR Concord                27.85             
 48 Walker, Kate              FR Mt. Pleasant           27.86             
 49 Lawton, Kennedy           JR Appoquinimink          27.90             
 50 Campbell, Carbery         SO St. Andrews            28.00             
 51 Danberg, Christina        JR St. Mark''s             28.21             
 52 Fruchtman, Maddie         SO Wilm Friends           28.22             
 53 Leite, Samantha           SR Caesar Rodney          28.24             
 53 Erskine, Meredith         SR Wilm Friends           28.24             
 55 McCoy, Lauren             FR Indian River           28.30             
 56 Moore, Colleen            SR Padua                  28.36             
 57 Koon, Sarah               FR Cape Henlopen          28.41             
 57 Stewart, Corrine          JR Sussex Tech            28.41             
 59 Wolak, Cara               SR Tower Hill             28.51             
 60 Gathers, Gabby            SR McKean                 28.57             
 61 Valencia, Jennifer        SO McKean                 28.59             
 62 Parks, Hailey             JR Seaford                28.77             
 63 Woolpert, Kirsten         JR Concord                28.81             
 64 Anderson, Kirstin         JR St. Andrews            28.93             
 65 Powell, Allison           SR McKean                 29.04             
 66 Kee, Meghan               JR Pencader Charter       29.06             
 67 Clem, Rachel              SO Newark                 29.10             
 68 Danese, Julianna          FR Padua                  29.12             
 69 Castagna, Sydney          FR Tatnall                29.32             
 70 Nester, Claire            SR Padua                  29.73             
 -- Fox, Marissa              SO Indian River            DFS              
 -- Beyeler, Anne Marie       JR Brandywine              DFS              
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 449.75        1994 Tara Rastelli, Ursuline Acad                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 France, Alexis            JR Padua                 215.55     303.75  
  2 LaJudice, Blair           SR Newark                185.85     287.75  
  3 Boots, Harbour            SR Lake Forest           188.20     277.30  
  4 Caron, Jane               JR A.I. duPont           194.75     271.50  
  5 Bailey, Kristin           SR Lake Forest           188.35     266.55  
  6 Hughes, Keirstin          JR A.I. duPont           170.50     239.20  
  7 Cain, Rebecca             FR Charter Sch Wilm      165.90     220.60  
  8 Games, Ana                SO Appoquinimink         138.15     194.85  
  9 Nichols, Kathryn          JR Lake Forest           122.25     122.25  
 -- Turner, Devon             SR Appoquinimink         153.35         DQ  
      63 Declared false start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 54.54        2004 Christina Williams, Newark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn            SR Tatnall                57.22      53.62* 
      25.21   28.41                                                
  2 Clarke, Courtney          JR St. Mark''s             58.13      56.79  
      26.68   30.11                                                
  3 Blake, Caitlyn            SO Charter Sch Wilm       58.73      57.24  
      26.93   30.31                                                
  4 Carter, Allie             SO Tatnall              1:01.17    1:00.04  
      28.55   31.49                                                
  5 Jogani, Laura             JR Archmere             1:00.23    1:00.43  
      28.16   32.27                                                
  6 Farina, Nicole            JR Ursuline               59.95    1:01.23  
      27.99   33.24                                                
  7 Hall, Briana              JR Sussex Tech          1:03.97    1:04.33  
      29.97   34.36                                                
  8 Tarbell, Elizabeth        SR St. Andrews          1:04.90    1:05.04  
      30.35   34.69                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kledaras, Olympia         JR Brandywine           1:07.02    1:05.21  
      30.21   35.00                                                
 10 Snyder, Sarah             SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:06.81    1:05.97  
      30.26   35.71                                                
 11 Ruhl, Demetria            FR Wilm Friends         1:06.71    1:06.67  
      30.40   36.27                                                
 12 Ford, Erin                JR Charter Sch Wilm     1:07.41    1:07.57  
      31.50   36.07                                                
 13 D''Amico, Sammi            JR Padua                1:05.59    1:07.70  
      30.50   37.20                                                
 14 Fundakowski, Danielle     JR Charter Sch Wilm     1:06.95    1:07.85  
      31.28   36.57                                                
 15 Attix, Ariane             SO Tower Hill           1:06.90    1:08.16  
      30.70   37.46                                                
 16 Mitchell, Courtney        SO Concord              1:07.59    1:08.18  
      31.83   36.35                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Pruitt, Madison           JR Caravel              1:07.74             
 18 Fulmer, Jessica           SO Sussex Tech          1:07.97             
 19 Hiller, Leslie            JR Mt. Pleasant         1:08.16             
 20 Torrance, Sophia          FR St. Andrews          1:08.29             
 21 Carr, Tara                FR Conrad Sch Scien     1:08.31             
 22 Becker, Stephanie         JR Newark               1:09.65             
 23 Feeley, Jillian           JR Mt. Sophia Acad      1:11.95             
 -- Edge, Lindsee             SR Mt. Sophia Acad         DFS              
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 50.28   2/25/2012 Lily Dubroff, Charter                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Braatz, Sarah             JR Newark                 53.66      52.40  
      25.58   26.82                                                
  2 Lankiewicz, Elise         SR Wilm Friends           52.69      52.55  
      25.36   27.19                                                
  3 Thomas, Emma              FR Del Military Aca       54.36      53.35  
      25.67   27.68                                                
  4 Jogani, Ellie             FR Archmere               54.16      53.44  
      25.58   27.86                                                
  5 Sawyer, Jordan            SR Newark                 56.00      54.12  
      25.87   28.25                                                
  6 Solomon, Brianna          SO Dover                  55.49      55.31  
      26.29   29.02                                                
  7 Taddei, Lyndsay           SR Charter Sch Wilm       56.48      56.37  
      27.14   29.23                                                
  8 Sanclemente, Drew         SO Ursuline               57.19      57.52  
      27.31   30.21                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Delpizzo, Pheobe          FR Charter Sch Wilm       58.32      57.75  
      27.66   30.09                                                
 10 Heald, Melaney            SR Sussex Central         57.43      57.76  
      27.86   29.90                                                
 11 DeAngelis, Gabby          SO Newark                 58.42      58.04  
      28.07   29.97                                                
 12 Milowicki, Laura          SR Padua                  57.71      58.05  
      27.75   30.30                                                
 13 Grusky, Alexandra         FR St. Andrews            58.32      58.11  
      28.07   30.04                                                
 14 deBruin, Elizabeth        FR Ursuline               58.92      58.24  
      27.44   30.80                                                
 15 McNally, Hannah           FR A.I. duPont            58.23      58.80  
      27.84   30.96                                                
 16 Barolak, Kelsey           SR St. Andrews            58.96      59.99  
      28.69   31.30                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Corrado, Natalie          SR Brandywine             59.11             
 18 Cook, Casey               JR Conrad Sch Scien       59.39             
 19 Carney, Hannah            SO St. Mark''s             59.60             
 20 DeAngelis, Ali            JR Newark                 59.63             
 21 Hays, Katelynn            SO Appoquinimink          59.64             
 22 Snavely, Julia            SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:00.04             
 23 D''Amico, Sammi            JR Padua                1:00.31             
 24 Iacono, Alexa             SR Concord              1:00.42             
 25 Christiansen, Kristy      JR Sanford School       1:00.45             
 26 Steiner, Shannon          JR Padua                1:00.74             
 27 Mears, Hannah             FR Middletown           1:00.80             
 28 Bennett, Claire            8 Tower Hill           1:00.84             
 29 Henke, Jenna              FR Mt. Sophia Acad      1:00.90             
 29 Casto, Paige              JR Dover                1:00.90             
 31 Brodowski, Stefanie       SR Appoquinimink        1:01.07             
 32 Davisson, Alexandra       JR Glasgow              1:01.15             
 33 Campbell, Carbery         SO St. Andrews          1:01.23             
 34 Ringler, Samantha         JR Caravel              1:01.32             
 35 Brokaw, Grace             FR Cape Henlopen        1:01.47             
 36 Brinker, Casey            SR A.I. duPont          1:01.64             
 37 Welch, Cassidy            SO Concord              1:01.66             
 38 Sanders, Ali              JR Milford              1:01.87             
 39 Hiller, Stephanie         FR Mt. Pleasant         1:01.95             
 40 Bole, Katherine           FR Caesar Rodney        1:01.96             
 41 Xu, Raylin                SO Archmere             1:02.30             
 42 Musser, Kailyn            FR A.I. duPont          1:02.57             
 43 Dobrzanska, Basha         JR Cape Henlopen        1:02.62             
 43 Crane, Mackenzie          SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:02.62             
 45 Henry, Elizabeth          JR Del Military Aca     1:02.69             
 46 Stancofski, Romy          JR Cape Henlopen        1:02.89             
 47 Mariner, Katie             8 Tatnall              1:03.49             
 -- Beyeler, Anne Marie       JR Brandywine              DFS              
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:46.10        2011 Nicole Vernon, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dubroff, Lily             SO Charter Sch Wilm     5:02.90    4:56.10  
      26.05   28.39   29.05   29.48   30.07   30.33   30.75   31.00
      30.95   30.03                                                
  2 Turulski, Erin            FR Ursuline             5:04.89    5:06.41  
      27.97   30.09   30.56   30.53   31.31   30.85   31.10   31.19
      31.55   31.26                                                
  3 Northshield, Madison      FR Conrad Sch Scien     5:19.00    5:10.09  
      28.09   30.20   30.98   30.87   30.91   31.29   31.49   32.09
      32.23   31.94                                                
  4 Harkins, Jaclyn           SR St. Mark''s           5:22.09    5:15.69  
      28.58   31.31   31.84   32.04   32.48   32.01   32.10   32.23
      31.83   31.27                                                
  5 Jones, Meghan             FR Tatnall              5:17.36    5:17.50  
      28.83   31.62   31.84   32.07   32.24   32.58   32.48   32.62
      31.80   31.42                                                
  6 Saunders, Brooke          JR Conrad Sch Scien     5:27.03    5:27.84  
      29.51   31.83   32.54   33.27   33.19   33.56   34.14   33.81
      34.03   31.96                                                
  7 Fry, Caroline             FR St. Andrews          5:39.43    5:39.51  
      30.36   33.09   34.15   34.48   34.79   34.61   34.55   35.11
      34.66   33.71                                                
  8 Reidinger, Annie          SR St. Mark''s           5:39.04    5:42.09  
      30.06   32.84   34.22   34.76   35.27   35.38   35.11   35.72
      35.22   33.51                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Blanchard, Maddy          SO Tower Hill           5:39.65    5:37.60  
      29.13   32.89   34.54   34.87   34.01   34.48   34.82   35.26
      34.84   32.76                                                
 10 Baylis, Brittnay          JR St. Mark''s           5:41.91    5:37.64  
      29.60   33.21   34.34   35.14   34.83   34.64   34.88   34.57
      34.26   32.17                                                
 11 McKee, Cindy              JR Brandywine           5:44.85    5:41.92  
      30.15   33.08   34.36   35.02   34.95   35.21   35.28   35.07
      35.11   33.69                                                
 12 Lingo, Sara               FR Milford              5:45.55    5:42.14  
      30.14   33.49   34.49   35.10   35.29   35.37   35.24   35.13
      34.68   33.21                                                
 13 Murray, Alexa             SO St. Mark''s           5:43.48    5:42.41  
      30.16   33.49   34.55   34.60   34.92   35.20   35.30   35.45
      35.25   33.49                                                
 14 Byrnes, Colleen           SR Archmere             5:44.42    5:45.77  
      30.27   33.43   34.86   35.25   35.16   35.63   35.50   35.83
      35.88   33.96                                                
 15 Ross, Emily               FR Concord              5:40.35    5:46.11  
      29.95   33.36   34.97   35.52   35.67   35.69   35.70   35.79
      35.61   33.85                                                
 16 Wuerstle, Elizabeth       JR Tower Hill           5:45.63    5:48.91  
      31.09   33.15   34.54   35.63   35.99   36.34   36.27   36.21
      35.81   33.88                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Reader, Connor            JR Dover                5:45.75             
 18 Marsh, Kierstin           SO Appoquinimink        5:49.08             
 19 Zappacosta, Rose          SO William Penn         5:54.79             
 20 Raden, Elena               8 Charter Sch Wilm     5:56.84             
 21 DePiero, Lauren           FR Ursuline             5:57.06             
 22 Green, Rebecca             8 Charter Sch Wilm     5:57.68             
 23 Field, Emma               JR Ursuline             5:58.81             
 24 Petillo, Emily            SR Padua                5:58.95             
 25 Schutt, Ryann              8 Wilm Friends         6:01.11             
 26 Campbell, Elena           SO Cape Henlopen        6:06.75             
 -- Sheats, Summer             8 Charter Sch Wilm         NS              
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:38.10        2010 Charter Sch of Wilm, Charter Sch Wilm      
                         K Rechsteiner,J Faull,A Nunes,S Foreman           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newark HS                                         1:44.02    1:40.48  
     1) Braatz, Hannah JR               2) DeAngelis, Gabby SO            
     3) Braatz, Sarah JR                4) Sawyer, Jordan SR              
       26.60    25.85    23.94    24.09                                    
  2 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:44.92    1:42.66  
     1) Taddei, Lyndsay SR              2) Chen, Sophia FR                
     3) Snavely, Julia SO               4) Nixon, Josie JR                
       25.54    26.23    25.87    25.02                                    
  3 Archmere Acad                                     1:44.71    1:44.66  
     1) Jogani, Laura JR                2) Rath, Charlotte SR             
     3) Baxter, Anna FR                 4) Jogani, Ellie FR               
       26.19    27.25    26.91    24.31                                    
  4 Ursuline Acad                                     1:47.47    1:45.12  
     1) Hughes, Maddie SO               2) deBruin, Elizabeth FR          
     3) DePiero, Lauren FR              4) Sanclemente, Drew SO           
       26.59    26.45    26.58    25.50                                    
  5 Delaware Military Academy                         1:47.94    1:47.74  
     1) Thomas, Emma FR                 2) Henry, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Taylor, Chrissy JR              4) Foran, Kimberly SO             
       24.71    27.66    27.77    27.60                                    
  6 Wilmington Friends                                1:48.66    1:48.41  
     1) Schutt, Ryann 8                 2) Erskine, Meredith SR           
     3) Ruhl, Demetria FR               4) Lankiewicz, Elise SR           
       28.00    27.99    28.01    24.41                                    
  7 St. Andrews Sch                                   1:47.58    1:48.74  
     1) Grusky, Alexandra FR            2) Barolak, Kelsey SR             
     3) Tarbell, Elizabeth SR           4) Campbell, Carbery SO           
       27.12    26.36    27.52    27.74                                    
  8 Mt. Pleasant HS                                   1:48.95    1:49.60  
     1) Walker, Kate FR                 2) Beeson, Jackie SO              
     3) Hiller, Stephanie FR            4) Hiller, Leslie JR              
       27.66    27.32    27.15    27.47                                    
Consolation Final
  9 St. Mark''s HS                                     1:49.02    1:46.71  
     1) Hunter, Chloe JR                2) Carney, Hannah SO              
     3) Murray, Alexa SO                4) Reidinger, Annie SR            
       27.13    26.66    27.14    25.78                                    
 10 Appoquinimink HS                                  1:50.18    1:48.92  
     1) Hays, Katelynn SO               2) Turner, Devon SR               
     3) Marsh, Kierstin SO              4) Brodowski, Stefanie SR         
       27.68    27.31    27.86    26.07                                    
 11 Padua Academy                                     1:49.99    1:49.36  
     1) Petillo, Emily SR               2) Steiner, Shannon JR            
     3) D''Amico, Sammi JR               4) Milowicki, Laura SR            
       28.19    27.31    26.96    26.90                                    
 12 Brandywine HS                                     1:50.17    1:49.88  
     1) Corrado, Natalie SR             2) Corrado, Alicia FR             
     3) Kledaras, Olympia JR            4) Donovan, Shannon FR            
       26.47    28.31    28.07    27.03                                    
 13 Milford HS                                        1:49.66    1:49.92  
     1) Lingo, Sara FR                  2) Downes, Jessica SR             
     3) Sanders, Ali JR                 4) Chilton, Osisang SO            
       27.99    27.65    27.13    27.15                                    
 14 Concord HS                                        1:49.02    1:50.03  
     1) Carlson, Danielle SR            2) Welch, Cassidy SO              
     3) Ross, Emily FR                  4) Iacono, Alexa SR               
       27.47    27.83    27.48    27.25                                    
 15 Dover HS                                          1:50.07    1:50.45  
     1) Casto, Paige JR                 2) Reader, Connor JR              
     3) Lazzeri, Rebecca SR             4) Solomon, Brianna SO            
       26.91    27.33    31.50    24.71                                    
 16 Conrad Schools of Science                         1:51.70    1:53.51  
     1) Beattie, Annabelle JR           2) Cook, Casey JR                 
     3) Phillips, Anna FR               4) Swan, Alex FR                  
       29.86    26.65    30.18    26.82                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Cape Henlopen HS                                  1:52.58             
     1) Koon, Sarah FR                  2) Bailey, Colleen SR             
     3) Philcox, Kaitlin SO             4) Stancofski, Romy JR            
 18 Sussex Tech HS                                    1:52.71             
     1) Stewart, Corrine JR             2) King, Rachel FR                
     3) Fulmer, Jessica SO              4) Hall, Briana JR                
 19 A.I. duPont HS                                    1:54.21             
     1) Awtry, Elizabeth SR             2) Brinker, Casey SR              
     3) Reardon, Shannon FR             4) Musser, Kailyn FR              
 20 Caesar Rodney HS                                  1:54.88             
     1) Leite, Samantha SR              2) Haynes, Julia SO               
     3) Barton, Sloan JR                4) Bole, Katherine FR             
 21 Tower Hill                                        1:55.22             
     1) Wolak, Cara SR                  2) Chilton, Sawyer SO             
     3) Martin, AnneGrae SR             4) Ianni, Katherine SR            
 22 St. Thomas More                                   1:55.23             
     1) McElligott, Molly JR            2) Masone, Salina SR              
     3) Monroe, Sara SO                 4) Rogers, Madeline JR            
 23 Mt. Sophia Academy                                1:55.76             
     1) Hunter, Emily SR                2) Lammers, Kaysa SO              
     3) Edge, Summer 8                  4) Henke, Jenna FR                
 24 Sanford School                                    1:56.22             
     1) Casini, Susanna 8               2) Caulfield, Alina FR            
     3) Scarlett, Mackenzie JR          4) Christiansen, Kristy JR        
 25 Caravel                                           1:57.25             
     1) Ladzinski, Amanda 8             2) Warren, Maddie SR              
     3) Pruitt, Madison JR              4) Ringler, Samantha JR           
 26 Indian River HS                                   1:57.99             
     1) Seeley, Aubrey JR               2) Webb, Becca SR                 
     3) King, Sarah FR                  4) McCoy, Lauren FR               
 27 McKean HS                                         1:59.20             
     1) Powell, Allison SR              2) Lockard, Briana SR             
     3) Appleby, Emma SR                4) Valencia, Jennifer SO          
 28 Tatnall                                           1:59.84             
     1) Mariner, Katie 8                2) Doherty, Megan FR              
     3) Castagna, Sydney FR             4) Humphrey, Victoria FR          
 29 Glasgow HS                                        2:03.05             
     1) Davisson, Alexandra JR          2) Anacay, Nikki JR               
     3) Griggs, Taylor SR               4) Karjadi, Rafi SR               
 30 Dickinson HS                                      2:03.28             
     1) Ragan, Rachal FR                2) Torres, Diana SR               
     3) Todd, Grace SR                  4) Sutton, Shanice SR             
 31 Middletown HS                                     2:03.34             
     1) Rinaldi, Erin JR                2) Carey, Kathleen SO             
     3) Shearon, Grace FR               4) Hill, Amanda JR                
 32 Sussex Central HS                                 2:04.43             
     1) Heald, Melaney SR               2) Tober, Alyson FR               
     3) Mooney, Kathleen SO             4) Ramirez, Ana JR                
 33 Lake Forest HS                                    2:05.53             
     1) Gannon, Summer SO               2) Bundschuh, Paige FR            
     3) Hernandez, Sara JR              4) Kenton, Jessalynn FR           
 34 William Penn HS                                   2:07.26             
     1) Nichols, Devin JR               2) Jones, Taylor JR               
     3) Rufino, Judelle SO              4) White, Sabrina SR              
 35 Pencader Charter                                  3:01.36             
     1) White, Jacki SO                 2) Price, Ayslinn JR              
     3) Hargis, Empress JR              4) Mukundi, Bakhita SR            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 54.17   2/25/2012 Kaitlyn Jones, Tatnall                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Clarke, Courtney          JR St. Mark''s             57.50      56.37  
      27.31   29.06                                                
  2 Santer, Lexi              JR Charter Sch Wilm       58.58      57.70  
      28.32   29.38                                                
  3 Diaz, Alicia              FR A.I. duPont          1:00.29      58.17  
      28.34   29.83                                                
  4 Marsh, Josephine          FR Appoquinimink          59.91      58.48  
      28.60   29.88                                                
  5 Jones, Meghan             FR Tatnall              1:00.58    1:00.35  
      29.55   30.80                                                
  6 Solomon, Brianna          SO Dover                1:01.38    1:01.57  
      29.53   32.04                                                
  7 Farina, Nicole            JR Ursuline             1:02.92    1:03.62  
      30.80   32.82                                                
  8 Baylis, Brittnay          JR St. Mark''s           1:03.86    1:04.34  
      31.22   33.12                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Delpizzo, Pheobe          FR Charter Sch Wilm     1:06.10    1:04.95  
      31.29   33.66                                                
 10 Attix, Ariane             SO Tower Hill           1:05.42    1:06.17  
      31.89   34.28                                                
 11 Pruitt, Madison           JR Caravel              1:05.89    1:06.56  
      32.41   34.15                                                
 12 McNally, Hannah           FR A.I. duPont          1:06.69    1:06.63  
      31.72   34.91                                                
 13 Awtry, Elizabeth          SR A.I. duPont          1:07.58    1:06.68  
      32.26   34.42                                                
 14 Davisson, Alexandra       JR Glasgow              1:06.97    1:07.53  
      31.53   36.00                                                
 15 Walker, Kate              FR Mt. Pleasant         1:06.82    1:07.66  
      32.28   35.38                                                
 16 Nixon, Casey              SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:06.74    1:08.49  
      32.31   36.18                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Miller, Elizabeth         FR St. Mark''s           1:07.69             
 18 Rosetti, Leigh Ann        FR Milford              1:08.45             
 19 Philcox, Kaitlin          SO Cape Henlopen        1:08.74             
 20 Kee, Meghan               JR Pencader Charter     1:08.92             
 21 Gathers, Gabby            SR McKean               1:09.92             
 22 Seabolt, Kristen          SR Sussex Tech          1:10.16             
 23 Casale, Maura             SO St. Mark''s           1:10.63             
 24 Chilton, Osisang          SO Milford              1:10.77             
 25 Bovankovich, Asher        SR Del Military Aca     1:11.34             
 26 Schutt, Ryann              8 Wilm Friends         1:11.45             
 27 Richardson, Emma          JR St. Andrews          1:12.41             
 28 Rath, Charlotte           SR Archmere             1:12.76             
 29 Webb, Becca               SR Indian River         1:13.06             
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:02.58        2010 Katherine Rechsteiner, Charter Sch Wilm    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nunes, Annie              SR Charter Sch Wilm     1:04.59    1:03.16  
      29.58   33.58                                                
  2 Slocomb, Margaret         JR St. Mark''s           1:10.05    1:07.00  
      31.80   35.20                                                
  3 Pfeifer, Emily             8 Conrad Sch Scien     1:11.31    1:10.29  
      33.11   37.18                                                
  4 Hayman, Tessa             SO Appoquinimink        1:11.98    1:10.86  
      33.99   36.87                                                
  5 Coffing, Zoe              JR Newark               1:11.75    1:12.35  
      34.39   37.96                                                
  6 Hayman, Lindsay           SO Appoquinimink        1:13.26    1:13.30  
      34.68   38.62                                                
  7 Melcher, Blair            FR Newark               1:13.36    1:13.41  
      34.47   38.94                                                
  8 Nixon, Josie              JR Charter Sch Wilm     1:13.09    1:13.87  
      34.50   39.37                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hunter, Chloe             JR St. Mark''s           1:13.95    1:13.53  
      34.56   38.97                                                
 10 Chen, Sophia              FR Charter Sch Wilm     1:14.13    1:13.71  
      34.63   39.08                                                
 11 Cochran, Isabella         SR St. Mark''s           1:14.00    1:14.14  
      35.46   38.68                                                
 12 deBruin, Elizabeth        FR Ursuline             1:13.69    1:14.50  
      34.68   39.82                                                
 13 Porrazzo, Emma            SO St. Andrews          1:15.98    1:15.29  
      35.55   39.74                                                
 14 Snyder, Sarah             SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:14.65    1:15.81  
      35.64   40.17                                                
 15 Ross, Emily               FR Concord              1:15.95    1:15.98  
      35.97   40.01                                                
 16 Pilla, Gabriella          SR Tatnall              1:15.85    1:17.91  
      35.33   42.58                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Swan, Alex                FR Conrad Sch Scien     1:16.01             
 18 Lucey, Kelley             SO Archmere             1:16.42             
 19 Braatz, Hannah            JR Newark               1:16.81             
 20 Carlson, Danielle         SR Concord              1:17.64             
 21 Marron, Emily             SO St. Mark''s           1:17.79             
 22 Barry, Kaitlyn            SO Padua                1:17.86             
 22 Medlock, Cate             SO A.I. duPont          1:17.86             
 24 Ragan, Rachal             FR Dickinson            1:18.63             
 25 Cummings, Samantha        JR Concord              1:19.45             
 26 Beeson, Jackie            SO Mt. Pleasant         1:19.46             
 27 Warner, Devin             FR Cape Henlopen        1:19.58             
 28 Baxter, Anna              FR Archmere             1:19.88             
 29 Hunter, Emily             SR Mt. Sophia Acad      1:19.92             
 30 Karjadi, Rafi             SR Glasgow              1:20.02             
 31 Phillips, Anna            FR Conrad Sch Scien     1:20.38             
 32 Bennett, Claire            8 Tower Hill           1:20.53             
 33 Bailey, Colleen           SR Cape Henlopen        1:20.92             
 34 Deppert, Lydia            FR Del Military Aca     1:21.61             
 35 Jeffries, Brenna          JR St. Andrews          1:23.20             
 36 Beane, Marguerite         FR Padua                1:24.69             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:33.99        2004 Newark HS, Newark HS                       
                         K.Davis,S.Zomchick,A.Walker,C.Williams            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Charter Sch of Wilm                               3:39.92    3:32.49* 
     1) Santer, Lexi JR                 2) Blake, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Nunes, Annie SR                 4) Dubroff, Lily SO               
       25.89    54.09    25.60    54.01    25.70    53.76    24.37    50.63
  2 Newark HS                                         3:51.19    3:42.90  
     1) DeAngelis, Ali JR               2) DeAngelis, Gabby SO            
     3) Sawyer, Jordan SR               4) Braatz, Sarah JR               
       28.31    59.00    27.91    57.87    25.08    54.11    25.20    51.92
  3 Tatnall                                           3:48.16    3:43.11  
     1) Jones, Kaitlyn SR               2) Pilla, Gabriella SR            
     3) Jones, Meghan FR                4) Carter, Allie SO               
       24.10    49.96    28.46  1:01.71    27.09    56.35    26.33    55.09
  4 St. Mark''s HS                                     3:52.20    3:43.75  
     1) Clarke, Courtney JR             2) Harkins, Jaclyn SR             
     3) Reidinger, Annie SR             4) Slocomb, Margaret JR           
       26.64    55.65    26.80    56.24    27.24    57.23    26.21    54.63
  5 Ursuline Acad                                     3:52.11    3:48.30  
     1) Hughes, Maddie SO               2) Farina, Nicole JR              
     3) Turulski, Erin FR               4) Sanclemente, Drew SO           
       27.57    58.56    26.36    56.06    27.84    56.84    26.85    56.84
  6 Conrad Schools of Science                         3:54.51    3:52.05  
     1) Saunders, Brooke JR             2) Cook, Casey JR                 
     3) Pfeifer, Emily 8                4) Northshield, Madison FR        
       28.88  1:00.38    28.00    59.31    27.66    57.62    25.98    54.74
  7 St. Andrews Sch                                   3:57.99    3:57.97  
     1) Grusky, Alexandra FR            2) Barolak, Kelsey SR             
     3) Tarbell, Elizabeth SR           4) Campbell, Carbery SO           
       27.98    58.46    28.18    59.08    27.89    58.98    28.71  1:01.45
  8 Wilmington Friends                                3:58.48    3:58.73  
     1) Schutt, Ryann 8                 2) Ruhl, Demetria FR              
     3) Erskine, Meredith SR            4) Lankiewicz, Elise SR           
       28.97  1:00.71    29.46  1:02.29    29.47  1:02.82    25.02    52.91
Consolation Final
  9 Appoquinimink HS                                  4:02.98    3:56.15  
     1) Hays, Katelynn SO               2) Brodowski, Stefanie SR         
     3) Marsh, Kierstin SO              4) Marsh, Josephine FR            
       29.31  1:00.40    28.36    59.20    29.30  1:01.42    26.88    55.13
 10 Padua Academy                                     3:59.98    3:56.40  
     1) Petillo, Emily SR               2) Steiner, Shannon JR            
     3) D''Amico, Sammi JR               4) Milowicki, Laura SR            
       29.85  1:01.83    27.87    59.48    27.57    57.97    27.00    57.12
 11 A.I. duPont HS                                    3:59.19    4:00.96  
     1) Awtry, Elizabeth SR             2) Brinker, Casey SR              
     3) McNally, Hannah FR              4) Diaz, Alicia FR                
       30.35  1:04.07    28.56  1:00.17    28.90  1:02.83    25.61    53.89
 12 Concord HS                                        4:02.10    4:02.51  
     1) Welch, Cassidy SO               2) Carlson, Danielle SR           
     3) Mitchell, Courtney SO           4) Iacono, Alexa SR               
       29.01  1:02.19    27.84    58.99    28.62  1:01.22    28.23  1:00.11
 13 Cape Henlopen HS                                  4:08.47    4:06.65  
     1) Dobrzanska, Basha JR            2) Stancofski, Romy JR            
     3) Schrock, Hannah SO              4) Brokaw, Grace FR               
       29.89  1:01.66    28.38  1:02.11    28.75  1:01.93    28.96  1:00.95
 14 Brandywine HS                                     4:10.16    4:07.04  
     1) McKee, Cindy JR                 2) Donovan, Shannon FR            
     3) Kledaras, Olympia JR            4) Corrado, Natalie SR            
       30.32  1:03.12    30.12  1:02.63    30.12  1:03.32    27.49    57.97
 15 Delaware Military Academy                         4:11.14    4:10.48  
     1) Henry, Elizabeth JR             2) Bovankovich, Asher SR          
     3) Taylor, Chrissy JR              4) Foran, Kimberly SO             
       30.47  1:02.99    29.31  1:03.73    29.09  1:01.85    29.11  1:01.91
 16 Milford HS                                        4:10.53    4:11.59  
     1) Downes, Jessica SR              2) Gillespie, Samantha SR         
     3) Kirkpatrick, Megan SO           4) Rosetti, Leigh Ann FR          
       29.77  1:03.44    29.42  1:03.95    29.58  1:03.29    27.99  1:00.91
Preliminaries
 17 Tower Hill                                        4:11.35             
     1) Blanchard, Maddy SO             2) Wuerstle, Elizabeth JR         
     3) Attix, Ariane SO                4) Bennett, Claire 8              
 18 Dover HS                                          4:11.82             
     1) Casto, Paige JR                 2) Reader, Connor JR              
     3) Lazzeri, Rebecca SR             4) Solomon, Brianna SO            
 19 Archmere Acad                                     4:12.78             
     1) Xu, Raylin SO                   2) Love, Madison SO               
     3) Quinn, Savannah SO              4) Byrnes, Colleen SR             
 20 Mt. Sophia Academy                                4:15.89             
     1) Henke, Jenna FR                 2) Lammers, Kaysa SO              
     3) Edge, Summer 8                  4) Hunter, Emily SR               
 21 McKean HS                                         4:22.25             
     1) Gathers, Gabby SR               2) Frazier, Emelyn SO             
     3) Powell, Allison SR              4) Valencia, Jennifer SO          
 22 Caesar Rodney HS                                  4:22.91             
     1) Biddle, Lauren SR               2) Haynes, Julia SO               
     3) Mariner, Kayla FR               4) Durham, Sarah SO               
 23 Lake Forest HS                                    4:25.17             
     1) Kenton, Jessalynn FR            2) Baker, Erin JR                 
     3) Hernandez, Sara JR              4) Bundschuh, Holly JR            
 24 Mt. Pleasant HS                                   4:25.59             
     1) Henry, Danielle SO              2) Henry, Devon SO                
     3) Looney, Natalie JR              4) Meyers, Tori SR                
 25 St. Thomas More                                   4:25.65             
     1) McElligott, Molly JR            2) Masone, Salina SR              
     3) Monroe, Sara SO                 4) Rogers, Madeline JR            
 26 William Penn HS                                   4:27.52             
     1) Zappacosta, Rose SO             2) Everett, Kelsey SR             
     3) Nichols, Devin JR               4) Fox, Samantha SR               
 27 Sanford School                                    4:27.89             
     1) Wilson, Mallory JR              2) Scarlett, Emma SR              
     3) Williams, Morgan SR             4) Christiansen, Kristy JR        
 28 Middletown HS                                     4:28.15             
     1) Carey, Kathleen SO              2) Shearon, Grace FR              
     3) Hill, Amanda JR                 4) Mears, Hannah FR               
 29 Caravel                                           4:33.22             
     1) Hughes, Kathryn SR              2) Emmons, Jessica SO             
     3) Warren, Maddie SR               4) Ladzinski, Amanda 8            
 30 Sussex Tech HS                                    4:44.81             
     1) Hinds, Tiffanni JR              2) Foresman, Stephanie SO         
     3) O''Donnell, Emma SO              4) Daudt, Taylor JR               
 31 Dickinson HS                                      4:49.08             
     1) Torres, Diana SR                2) Sutton, Shanice SR             
     3) Ragan, Rachal FR                4) Todd, Grace SR                 
 32 Pencader Charter                                  5:44.06             
     1) White, Carli SR                 2) Doyle, Cheralyn SR             
     3) White, Jacki SO                 4) Mukundi, Bakhita SR            



Licensed to Delaware High School State Champ Meet     HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 Delaware DIAA Swimming & Diving Championships                 
                        February 27-28 & March 2, 2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:36.62        2011 Salesianum Sch, Salesianum                 
                         M.Tankle,A.Hampel,C.Gordon,M.Stasiunas            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 St. Mark''s HS                                     1:39.68    1:38.48  
     1) Panaccione, Bryan SR            2) Baker, Sean SR                 
     3) Panaccione, Connor FR           4) Adami, Andrew SR               
       24.05    27.06    24.45    22.92                                    
  2 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:38.96    1:38.73  
     1) Gardner, Chris SR               2) Wang, Arthur SO                
     3) Czerwinski, Mike SR             4) Faull, Jacob JR                
       25.64    26.87    24.17    22.05                                    
  3 Sussex Tech HS                                    1:39.71    1:39.31  
     1) Procino, Jake SR                2) Daisey, Blaine SR              
     3) Dopler, Michael SR              4) Venables, Gray JR              
       27.30    26.68    23.86    21.47                                    
  4 Salesianum Sch                                    1:42.01    1:41.02  
     1) Elliott, Pat SR                 2) Hochstein, Brent SR            
     3) Agresta, Matt JR                4) Dougherty, Tyler JR            
       25.56    29.21    24.14    22.11                                    
  5 A.I. duPont HS                                    1:43.21    1:42.97  
     1) McKenney, James JR              2) Coyne, Ryan SO                 
     3) Wipf, Jacob SR                  4) Kyritsis, Niko SO              
       28.24    28.15    24.22    22.36                                    
  6 Archmere Acad                                     1:43.85    1:43.57  
     1) Manley, Corey SO                2) Giakas, Alec FR                
     3) Creekmore, Ben JR               4) Collins, Charlie JR            
       26.88    29.68    22.59    24.42                                    
  7 Newark HS                                         1:44.91    1:44.62  
     1) McCann, Schuyler SO             2) Hegedus, Tim SR                
     3) Meese, Aidan FR                 4) Dryden, Christopher JR         
       26.62    30.76    25.24    22.00                                    
  8 Concord HS                                        1:44.97    1:47.27  
     1) Buzdygon, David JR              2) Hughes, Carson FR              
     3) Wanner, Nick FR                 4) Crosby, Scott SR               
       27.66    30.63    26.40    22.58                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Delaware Military Academy                         1:47.42    1:47.22  
     1) Leggio, Jeff SO                 2) Menzer, Jake FR                
     3) Capodanno, Adam JR              4) Konschnik, Daniel JR           
       26.72    31.17    26.47    22.86                                    
 10 Cape Henlopen HS                                  1:45.92    1:48.08  
     1) Weeks, Jack FR                  2) Burton, Charles JR             
     3) DiGuglielmo, Nick SR            4) Dean, John JR                  
       26.44    30.78    26.50    24.36                                    
 11 Mt. Pleasant HS                                   1:50.46    1:50.14  
     1) Lynch, Christopher SO           2) Morris, Jensen SO              
     3) Barnes, Jason FR                4) Wright, Graham SO              
       28.20    28.92    28.17    24.85                                    
 12 Caesar Rodney HS                                  1:49.74    1:50.22  
     1) Gerber, Talon JR                2) Green, Aaron SO                
     3) Stauff, Alexander SO            4) Kruppa, Theodore SO            
       27.61    29.25    27.48    25.88                                    
 13 Wilmington Friends                                1:52.53    1:51.85  
     1) Teague, Charles 8               2) Nadal-Todd, Bron JR            
     3) Sepelyak, James JR              4) Morgan, Luke JR                
       28.28    34.13    27.10    22.34                                    
 14 Conrad Schools of Science                         1:52.80    1:52.16  
     1) Saunders, Brett FR              2) Williamson, Kyle JR            
     3) Gallo, Nick SO                  4) Blyskal, Corlan 8              
       26.74    32.72    28.55    24.15                                    
 15 St. Andrews Sch                                   1:52.32    1:52.39  
     1) Mihalcik, Jack SR               2) Geiersbach, Alexander FR       
     3) Kang, Jay FR                    4) Jacobs, Jay SO                 
       29.75    31.99    26.95    23.70                                    
 16 Sussex Central HS                                 1:52.94    1:52.48  
     1) Cain, Ian SR                    2) Welsh, James JR                
     3) Holding, Mitch JR               4) Ferriera, Jesse SO             
       27.53    32.58    27.74    24.63                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:38.16        2003 Roderick Connell, Salesianum Sch           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stasiunas, Matthew        SR Salesianum           1:40.87    1:38.03* 
      22.79   24.70   25.18   25.36                                
  2 Wellborn, Mark            SO Del Military Aca     1:47.72    1:45.31  
      24.36   26.42   27.26   27.27                                
  3 Dickson, Robbie           SO Salesianum           1:47.61    1:45.85  
      24.86   26.56   27.27   27.16                                
  4 Carey, Jordan             SO Salesianum           1:48.37    1:46.19  
      24.41   26.50   27.28   28.00                                
  5 Barboun, Michael          SO Salesianum           1:48.44    1:48.55  
      24.58   27.18   28.37   28.42                                
  6 Gardner, Chris            SR Charter Sch Wilm     1:47.87    1:48.64  
      24.91   27.33   28.53   27.87                                
  7 Minka, Jake               SO Del Military Aca     1:49.78    1:49.82  
      24.90   27.23   28.43   29.26                                
  8 Dias, Adam                FR Charter Sch Wilm     1:51.79    1:52.85  
      24.95   28.23   29.47   30.20                                
Consolation Final
  9 Defosse, Tommy            JR Brandywine           1:53.20    1:51.03  
      26.32   28.84   28.18   27.69                                
 10 Smith, Trevor             SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:53.57    1:51.28  
      24.82   27.99   29.55   28.92                                
 11 Mink, Alex                JR Charter Sch Wilm     1:52.39    1:52.50  
      25.75   29.27   28.67   28.81                                
 12 Michael, Carter           JR Indian River         1:53.08    1:53.02  
      25.80   27.79   28.86   30.57                                
 13 Rouviere, Eric            JR Concord              1:56.15    1:55.87  
      26.40   28.94   30.10   30.43                                
 14 Mora, Bryan               SO Del Military Aca     1:57.86    1:56.63  
      25.85   29.19   30.89   30.70                                
 15 DiGiacoma, Jack           SR Concord              1:58.59    1:59.07  
      27.41   29.72   31.38   30.56                                
 16 Meese, Aidan              FR Newark               1:58.14    2:03.36  
      28.09   31.49   32.38   31.40                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:47.60   2/25/2012 Tanner Kurz, Del Mil Acad                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Creekmore, Ben            JR Archmere             1:56.94    1:54.00  
      24.02   27.69   35.33   26.96                                
  2 Wang, Arthur              SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:55.07    1:55.88  
      25.28   28.83   33.25   28.52                                
  3 Gutsche, Nick             SR Charter Sch Wilm     2:00.60    1:56.94  
      25.00   29.25   33.62   29.07                                
  4 Weston, Kyle              SO Del Military Aca     1:57.64    1:57.73  
      24.57   30.19   34.40   28.57                                
  5 Hochstein, Brent          SR Salesianum           2:01.42    1:59.31  
      25.73   30.67   34.73   28.18                                
  6 Saunders, Brett           FR Conrad Sch Scien     1:59.73    1:59.56  
      26.08   29.60   35.48   28.40                                
  7 Portmann, Jack            FR Salesianum           2:02.92    2:02.27  
      25.89   31.34   35.67   29.37                                
  8 Mauk, James               SO Concord              2:01.45    2:02.39  
      26.24   30.53   38.35   27.27                                
Consolation Final
  9 Daisey, Blaine            SR Sussex Tech          2:03.18    2:01.80  
      25.48   30.95   35.38   29.99                                
 10 Knox, Pierce              SR Salesianum           2:04.07    2:02.76  
      26.34   32.16   34.64   29.62                                
 11 Barboun, Christopher      SR Salesianum           2:03.86    2:03.76  
      28.05   31.18   34.88   29.65                                
 12 Panaccione, Connor        FR St. Mark''s           2:08.81    2:05.78  
      26.77   32.00   37.49   29.52                                
 13 Robinson, Cullen          FR St. Mark''s           2:06.77    2:05.94  
      26.44   32.21   37.65   29.64                                
 14 Dryden, Christopher       JR Newark               2:05.55    2:07.11  
      26.86   31.52   39.91   28.82                                
 15 Morris, Jensen            SO Mt. Pleasant         2:07.98    2:07.34  
      27.26   32.33   37.29   30.46                                
 16 Carlozzi, August          FR Charter Sch Wilm     2:09.95    2:09.39  
      28.47   32.41   37.41   31.10                                
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 20.40        2010 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Baker, Sean               SR St. Mark''s             22.20      21.54  
  2 Crouse, Adam              SR Seaford                22.17      22.05  
  3 Rogatz, Henry             SO Charter Sch Wilm       22.57      22.27  
  4 Morgan, Luke              JR Wilm Friends           22.68      22.40  
  4 Witchard, Jonathan        SR St. Andrews            22.33      22.40  
  6 Venables, Gray            JR Sussex Tech            22.15      22.45  
  7 Manley, Corey             SO Archmere               22.57      22.61  
  8 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Salesianum             22.59      22.73  
Consolation Final
  9 Faull, Jacob              JR Charter Sch Wilm       23.04      22.76  
 10 Moyer, Eric               JR Newark                 22.94      23.02  
 11 Czerwinski, Mike          SR Charter Sch Wilm       22.72      23.06  
 12 Procino, Jake             SR Sussex Tech            23.07      23.11  
 13 Wipf, Jacob               SR A.I. duPont            22.88      23.15  
 14 Giakas, Alec              FR Archmere               23.16      23.16  
 15 Crosby, Scott             SR Concord                22.77      23.20  
 15 Cain, Ian                 SR Sussex Central         22.93      23.20  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 472.80        1997 Eric Robson, Christiana HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kruelle, Kevin            SR Charter Sch Wilm      235.20     331.20  
  2 Lucas, Kerry              JR McKean                216.90     297.50  
  3 Landis, Noah              FR Wilm Friends          177.60     249.40  
  4 Brooks, Elijah            SR Glasgow               162.60     242.10  
  5 Kelly, Jack               FR Newark                161.50     221.70  
  6 Sanchez, Ryan             SR Lake Forest           139.05     200.15  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 49.08        2010 Clifton Gordon, Salesianum Sch               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Creekmore, Ben            JR Archmere               51.87      50.62  
      23.92   26.70                                                
  2 Panaccione, Bryan         SR St. Mark''s             52.32      51.43  
      23.94   27.49                                                
  3 Morgan, Luke              JR Wilm Friends           52.76      52.09  
      24.33   27.76                                                
  4 Czerwinski, Mike          SR Charter Sch Wilm       53.57      54.00  
      25.10   28.90                                                
  5 Dopler, Michael           SR Sussex Tech            54.46      54.74  
      25.67   29.07                                                
  6 Defosse, Tommy            JR Brandywine             55.29      54.94  
      26.42   28.52                                                
  7 Hochstein, Brent          SR Salesianum             55.44      55.15  
      25.68   29.47                                                
  8 Field, Francis            JR Salesianum             55.24      55.80  
      25.76   30.04                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Crossland, David          FR Tatnall                56.02      53.56  
      24.72   28.84                                                
 10 Portmann, Jack            FR Salesianum             56.44      55.25  
      25.19   30.06                                                
 11 Wipf, Jacob               SR A.I. duPont            56.58      55.58  
      25.18   30.40                                                
 12 Weeks, Jack               FR Cape Henlopen          55.60      55.70  
      25.45   30.25                                                
 13 Bundschuh, Alan           SR Lake Forest            56.45      55.77  
      25.64   30.13                                                
 14 Zlupko, Tyler             SO Charter Sch Wilm       56.15      56.23  
      25.11   31.12                                                
 15 Green, Aaron              SO Caesar Rodney          56.48      56.30  
      25.67   30.63                                                
 16 Buzdygon, David           JR Concord                56.53      57.20  
      26.91   30.29                                                
Preliminaries
  6 Mullan, Zach              SR Concord                55.06             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 45.69        2011 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Baker, Sean               SR St. Mark''s             49.34      47.26  
      22.66   24.60                                                
  2 Rogatz, Henry             SO Charter Sch Wilm       49.01      47.90  
      23.36   24.54                                                
  3 Crouse, Adam              SR Seaford                49.33      49.09  
      23.77   25.32                                                
  4 Venables, Gray            JR Sussex Tech            49.43      49.26  
      23.45   25.81                                                
  5 Manley, Corey             SO Archmere               49.57      49.49  
      23.17   26.32                                                
  6 Elliott, Pat              SR Salesianum             49.60      49.78  
      23.93   25.85                                                
  7 Huang, Alec               FR St. Andrews            50.11      50.28  
      24.12   26.16                                                
  8 McCann, Schuyler          SO Newark                 50.20      51.08  
      24.51   26.57                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Brady, A.J.               SR Del Military Aca       50.90      48.56  
      23.44   25.12                                                
 10 Smith, Trevor             SO Charter Sch Wilm       50.78      49.77  
      23.82   25.95                                                
 11 Kyritsis, Niko            SO A.I. duPont            50.61      50.19  
      24.19   26.00                                                
 12 Michael, Carter           JR Indian River           50.45      50.49  
      24.26   26.23                                                
 13 Faull, Jacob              JR Charter Sch Wilm       51.63      50.60  
      23.81   26.79                                                
 14 Witchard, Jonathan        SR St. Andrews            50.83      50.63  
      24.24   26.39                                                
 15 Cain, Ian                 SR Sussex Central         51.02      50.80  
      24.17   26.63                                                
 16 Green, Aaron              SO Caesar Rodney          50.60      52.37  
      24.99   27.38                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:30.98        1989 Mark Kolman, St.Mark''s HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stasiunas, Matthew        SR Salesianum           4:33.75    4:26.89* 
      23.75   26.49   27.03   26.82   26.94   27.21   27.22   27.26
      27.32   26.85                                                
  2 Dickson, Robbie           SO Salesianum           4:42.22    4:36.76  
      25.27   27.11   27.51   27.92   28.11   28.22   28.34   28.29
      28.25   27.74                                                
  3 Wellborn, Mark            SO Del Military Aca     4:51.16    4:42.63  
      24.93   27.50   28.18   28.63   29.29   29.05   28.95   29.08
      28.98   28.04                                                
  4 Mauk, James               SO Concord              4:53.94    4:46.78  
      25.57   27.79   28.81   29.25   29.28   29.46   29.38   29.49
      29.49   28.26                                                
  5 Carey, Jordan             SO Salesianum           4:58.88    4:49.19  
      25.80   28.14   29.37   30.06   30.00   29.33   30.02   29.47
      29.44   27.56                                                
  6 Minka, Jake               SO Del Military Aca     4:54.65    4:50.87  
      26.26   28.71   29.15   29.50   29.71   29.42   29.29   29.48
      29.96   29.39                                                
  7 Barboun, Michael          SO Salesianum           4:52.41    4:55.16  
      26.43   29.02   28.78   29.55   29.93   30.06   30.18   30.60
      30.65   29.96                                                
  8 Menzer, Jake              FR Del Military Aca     5:02.96    5:10.38  
      26.74   29.39   30.30   31.05   31.04   32.32   32.89   32.96
      32.40   31.29                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Robinson, Cullen          FR St. Mark''s           5:05.57    5:03.64  
      25.68   28.94   30.10   30.91   30.71   31.34   31.61   31.36
      32.36   30.63                                                
 10 Brant, Michael            SO Charter Sch Wilm     5:20.98    5:17.12  
      28.49   31.39   31.96   32.01   32.18   32.10   32.63   32.26
      32.51   31.59                                                
 11 DiGiacoma, Jack           SR Concord              5:21.70    5:22.05  
      27.33   30.58   31.85   32.79   33.20   33.61   33.57   33.96
      33.39   31.77                                                
 12 Geiersbach, Alexander     FR St. Andrews          5:26.05    5:23.31  
      27.33   30.75   32.40   33.40   33.52   33.97   34.01   33.87
      33.13   30.93                                                
 13 Carlozzi, August          FR Charter Sch Wilm     5:27.07    5:23.85  
      27.77   31.03   32.17   32.74   33.52   33.94   34.07   34.07
      33.10   31.44                                                
 14 Mora, Bryan               SO Del Military Aca     5:27.01    5:23.86  
      27.42   31.25   32.84   32.76   32.94   34.59   33.62   33.79
      33.36   31.29                                                
 15 Stauff, Alexander         SO Caesar Rodney        5:24.84    5:30.62  
      26.93   30.36   33.16   33.92   33.67   34.42   35.08   34.92
      34.82   33.34                                                
 16 Bacon, Matthew            JR Appoquinimink        5:19.77    5:36.70  
      25.69   29.34   31.99   33.70   34.45   36.11   36.26   37.36
      36.13   35.67                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:26.78        2009 Archmere Acad, Archmere                    
                         C.Witsil,D.Coggin,W.Day,R.Agresta                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Salesianum Sch                                    1:28.61    1:28.48  
     1) Portmann, Jack FR               2) Carey, Jordan SO               
     3) Dougherty, Tyler JR             4) Stasiunas, Matthew SR          
       22.59    23.10    22.11    20.68                                    
  2 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:30.36    1:29.13  
     1) Rogatz, Henry SO                2) Gutsche, Nick SR               
     3) Faull, Jacob JR                 4) Czerwinski, Mike SR            
       22.86    22.63    22.18    21.46                                    
  3 Delaware Military Academy                         1:31.89    1:30.12  
     1) Weston, Kyle SO                 2) Minka, Jake SO                 
     3) Wellborn, Mark SO               4) Brady, A.J. SR                 
       22.08    23.63    22.79    21.62                                    
  4 Archmere Acad                                     1:32.03    1:31.68  
     1) Giakas, Alec FR                 2) Creekmore, Ben JR              
     3) Collins, Charlie JR             4) Manley, Corey SO               
       23.18    21.64    24.41    22.45                                    
  5 St. Andrews Sch                                   1:34.10    1:33.76  
     1) Huang, Alec FR                  2) Jacobs, Jay SO                 
     3) Witchard, Jonathan SR           4) Kang, Jay FR                   
       23.08    23.58    21.98    25.12                                    
  6 Concord HS                                        1:34.93    1:33.99  
     1) Rouviere, Eric JR               2) Wanner, Nick FR                
     3) Mauk, James SO                  4) Crosby, Scott SR               
       24.15    23.48    23.77    22.59                                    
  7 Indian River HS                                   1:33.84    1:34.30  
     1) Michael, Carter JR              2) Kovatch, Merrick JR            
     3) Boonin, Ben JR                  4) Elling, Kees SR                
       23.42    23.95    23.81    23.12                                    
  8 A.I. duPont HS                                    1:34.62    1:34.38  
     1) Kyritsis, Niko SO               2) Coyne, Ryan SO                 
     3) Maurer, Logan SO                4) Wipf, Jacob SR                 
       23.83    23.59    23.94    23.02                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Newark HS                                         1:35.41    1:34.87  
     1) Collier, Andrew SO              2) Hegedus, Tim SR                
     3) Wisor, Kyle JR                  4) Moyer, Eric JR                 
       24.17    24.35    23.66    22.69                                    
 10 St. Mark''s HS                                     1:36.52    1:34.88  
     1) Panaccione, Connor FR           2) Sawka, Kevin SR                
     3) Robinson, Cullen FR             4) Adami, Andrew SR               
       23.42    24.12    24.04    23.30                                    
 11 Dover HS                                          1:35.48    1:35.42  
     1) Marier, Dillon JR               2) Nixon, John JR                 
     3) Lang, Anthony JR                4) Valenti, Nathan SR             
       23.56    24.24    24.94    22.68                                    
 12 Sussex Tech HS                                    1:37.41    1:37.64  
     1) Taylor, Ryan JR                 2) Samaha, Marc JR                
     3) Tull, Jacob JR                  4) Seeley, Ryan SO                
       24.76    24.89    24.56    23.43                                    
 13 Sussex Central HS                                 1:38.91    1:38.39  
     1) Hearn, Zach SR                  2) Ferriera, Jesse SO             
     3) Taylor, Greg SR                 4) Cain, Ian SR                   
       25.35    25.57    24.78    22.69                                    
 14 Cape Henlopen HS                                  1:37.53    1:38.98  
     1) DiGuglielmo, Nick SR            2) DiGuglielmo, Luke JR           
     3) Conrad, Cole FR                 4) Hynes, Andrew SR               
       23.73    24.87    25.68    24.70                                    
 15 Mt. Pleasant HS                                   1:41.66    1:40.24  
     1) Morris, Jensen SO               2) Barnes, Jason FR               
     3) Wright, Graham SO               4) Lynch, Christopher SO          
       24.48    25.88    25.09    24.79                                    
 16 Milford HS                                        1:40.41    1:40.54  
     1) Berry, Phillip SR               2) Kalagian, Dennis SR            
     3) Maloney, Trevor SR              4) Hagen, James SR                
       25.67    25.89    25.23    23.75                                    
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 50.29        2010 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Panaccione, Bryan         SR St. Mark''s             52.28      51.01  
      24.60   26.41                                                
  2 Crossland, David          FR Tatnall                55.47      53.59  
      26.23   27.36                                                
  3 Gardner, Chris            SR Charter Sch Wilm       54.39      54.07  
      26.15   27.92                                                
  4 Elliott, Pat              SR Salesianum             55.72      54.70  
      26.58   28.12                                                
  5 Saunders, Brett           FR Conrad Sch Scien       55.59      55.72  
      27.51   28.21                                                
  6 McCann, Schuyler          SO Newark                 56.16      55.99  
      27.03   28.96                                                
  7 Weeks, Jack               FR Cape Henlopen          56.84      56.30  
      27.18   29.12                                                
  8 Otto, Grant               SO Salesianum             57.01      57.71  
      28.32   29.39                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Dryden, Christopher       JR Newark                 57.50      57.31  
      28.01   29.30                                                
 10 Mink, Alex                JR Charter Sch Wilm       58.80      57.76  
      28.07   29.69                                                
 11 Field, Francis            JR Salesianum             58.73      59.22  
      29.03   30.19                                                
 12 Buzdygon, David           JR Concord                58.85      59.27  
      28.87   30.40                                                
 12 Gerber, Talon             JR Caesar Rodney        1:00.05      59.27  
      28.55   30.72                                                
 14 Leggio, Jeff              SO Del Military Aca       59.27      59.49  
      28.61   30.88                                                
 15 McKenney, James           JR A.I. duPont          1:00.72    1:00.40  
      29.29   31.11                                                
 16 Teague, Charles            8 Wilm Friends           59.24    1:01.06  
      29.06   32.00                                                
Preliminaries
  8 Mullan, Zach              SR Concord                56.92             
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 54.64        2011 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gutsche, Nick             SR Charter Sch Wilm     1:00.47      58.48  
      27.62   30.86                                                
  2 Wang, Arthur              SO Charter Sch Wilm     1:00.10      59.17  
      27.93   31.24                                                
  3 Weston, Kyle              SO Del Military Aca     1:00.53      59.33  
      28.12   31.21                                                
  4 Daisey, Blaine            SR Sussex Tech          1:00.50      59.57  
      27.89   31.68                                                
  5 Dougherty, Tyler          JR Salesianum           1:01.25    1:01.86  
      29.03   32.83                                                
  6 Knox, Pierce              SR Salesianum           1:03.20    1:02.91  
      29.59   33.32                                                
  7 Barboun, Christopher      SR Salesianum           1:03.37    1:03.43  
      30.00   33.43                                                
  8 Morris, Jensen            SO Mt. Pleasant         1:03.29    1:04.77  
      30.20   34.57                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Huang, Alec               FR St. Andrews          1:03.38    1:03.93  
      29.85   34.08                                                
 10 Kyritsis, Niko            SO A.I. duPont          1:05.11    1:04.45  
      30.35   34.10                                                
 11 Dias, Adam                FR Charter Sch Wilm     1:04.37    1:04.81  
      30.50   34.31                                                
 12 McLaughlin, Colin         SO Salesianum           1:05.96    1:04.93  
      30.00   34.93                                                
 13 Coyne, Ryan               SO A.I. duPont          1:04.92    1:05.06  
      30.61   34.45                                                
 14 Bidgood, Reed             JR Del Military Aca     1:06.56    1:05.26  
      30.80   34.46                                                
 15 Burton, Charles           JR Cape Henlopen        1:05.86    1:05.95  
      30.88   35.07                                                
 16 Kovatch, Merrick          JR Indian River         1:06.81    1:06.39  
      31.34   35.05                                                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:10.63        2001 Salesianum Sch, Salesianum Sch             
                         M.McCreary,K.Bull,D.Klee,R.Connell                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Salesianum Sch                                    3:18.79    3:14.40  
     1) Stasiunas, Matthew SR           2) Carey, Jordan SO               
     3) Portmann, Jack FR               4) Elliott, Pat SR                
       22.12    45.51    23.43    48.69    23.17    49.56    24.09    50.64
  2 St. Mark''s HS                                     3:26.16    3:18.07  
     1) Baker, Sean SR                  2) Robinson, Cullen FR            
     3) Adami, Andrew SR                4) Panaccione, Bryan SR           
       22.72    47.24    24.22    51.81    24.48    51.24    22.65    47.78
  3 Charter Sch of Wilm                               3:18.82    3:20.89  
     1) Rogatz, Henry SO                2) Gardner, Chris SR              
     3) Wang, Arthur SO                 4) Gutsche, Nick SR               
       24.26    51.15    22.74    47.91    24.47    52.03    23.38    49.80
  4 Sussex Tech HS                                    3:24.67    3:22.60  
     1) Procino, Jake SR                2) Dopler, Michael SR             
     3) Venables, Gray JR               4) Daisey, Blaine SR              
       24.04    50.82    24.62    52.02    22.85    48.74    24.18    51.02
  5 Newark HS                                         3:26.16    3:26.10  
     1) Moyer, Eric JR                  2) Meese, Aidan FR                
     3) McCann, Schuyler SO             4) Dryden, Christopher JR         
       24.41    51.68    24.93    52.04    24.80    52.59    16.32    49.79
  6 Indian River HS                                   3:29.88    3:28.70  
     1) Michael, Carter JR              2) Kovatch, Merrick JR            
     3) Burke, Keaton SO                4) Elling, Kees SR                
       24.48    51.09    25.35    53.21    24.81    52.63    24.57    51.77
  7 Concord HS                                        3:29.99    3:29.75  
     1) Rouviere, Eric JR               2) Bell, Chris JR                 
     3) Buzdygon, David JR              4) Mauk, James SO                 
       25.08    52.09    25.14    54.07    25.00    52.22    24.27    51.37
  8 St. Andrews Sch                                   3:31.00    3:31.60  
     1) Witchard, Jonathan SR           2) Jacobs, Jay SO                 
     3) Geiersbach, Alexander FR        4) Huang, Alec FR                 
       24.06    51.04    25.17    53.30    25.85    54.73    25.11    52.53
Consolation Final
  9 Caesar Rodney HS                                  3:38.30    3:34.41  
     1) Gerber, Talon JR                2) Richardson, Vincent SO         
     3) Stauff, Alexander SO            4) Green, Aaron SO                
       27.37    57.77    25.78    53.97    23.29    49.25    25.40    53.42
 10 Dover HS                                          3:38.90    3:34.61  
     1) Marier, Dillon JR               2) Lang, Anthony JR               
     3) Barnes, Cedric SO               4) Valenti, Nathan SR             
       25.05    52.77    25.98    55.91    25.68    54.93    23.26    51.00
 11 Cape Henlopen HS                                  3:38.96    3:35.55  
     1) DiGuglielmo, Nick SR            2) Weeks, Jack FR                 
     3) Hynes, Andrew SR                4) Myers, Dan JR                  
       24.67    52.26    24.67    52.17    26.05    56.20    25.62    54.92
 12 Conrad Schools of Science                         3:37.80    3:36.76  
     1) Blyskal, Corlan 8               2) Boyle, Andrew 8                
     3) Williamson, Kyle JR             4) Saunders, Brett FR             
       25.49    54.88    27.52    57.79    24.97    52.85    24.66    51.24
 13 Wilmington Friends                                3:38.68    3:38.63  
     1) Teague, Charles 8               2) Nadal-Todd, Bron JR            
     3) Davis, Max JR                   4) Morgan, Luke JR                
       27.00    57.06    26.89    56.26    26.08    56.43    23.19    48.88
 14 Appoquinimink HS                                  3:42.67    3:39.50  
     1) Nicastro, Casey SR              2) Tomazsweski, Nicholas SR       
     3) Forman, Jackson FR              4) Bacon, Matthew JR              
       25.68    54.64    26.48    56.49    25.74    55.79    24.72    52.58
 15 A.I. duPont HS                                    3:42.49    3:43.84  
     1) McLean, Matt FR                 2) Ryan, Sean SO                  
     3) McKenney, James JR              4) Maurer, Logan SO               
       27.18    57.09    26.35    56.00    27.09    57.89    25.36    52.86
 16 Mt. Sophia Academy                                3:50.63    3:45.48  
     1) Hunter, Nathan FR               2) Calhoun, Sam SR                
     3) Baker, Joe SR                   4) Gilgenast, Jacob JR            
       26.67    55.19    27.54    57.66    26.97    57.97    25.38    54.66

 Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Charter Sch of Wilm                CSW             235.5
                2 St. Mark''s HS                      ST.M            160  
                3 Newark HS                          NWRK            100  
                4 Tatnall                            TAT              96  
                5 Ursuline Acad                      URS              89  
                6 Conrad Schools of Science          CSS              85  
                7 Appoquinimink HS                   APPO             81  
                8 Archmere Acad                      ARCH             58  
                9 A.I. duPont HS                     AI               44  
               10 St. Andrews Sch                    ST.A             40.5
               11 Wilmington Friends                 WFRN             39  
               12 Delaware Military Academy          DMA              36  
               13 Tower Hill                         TH               31  
               13 Dover HS                           DOV              31  
               15 Brandywine HS                      BRAN             27  
               16 Sussex Tech HS                     STEC             24  
               17 Sussex Central HS                  SCEN             16  
               18 Padua Academy                      PAD              15  
               19 Milford HS                         MLFD             10  
               20 Concord HS                         CONC              9  
               21 Caravel                            CARV              6  
               22 Glasgow HS                         GLAS              3  
               23 Mt. Pleasant HS                    MT.P              2  
               23 William Penn HS                    WP                2  

                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Salesianum Sch                     SAL             407  
                2 Charter Sch of Wilm                CSW             325  
                3 St. Mark''s HS                      SMHS            183  
                4 Delaware Military Academy          DMA             171  
                5 Sussex Tech HS                     STEC            143  
                6 Archmere Acad                      ARCH            125  
                7 Concord HS                         CONC            117  
                8 Newark HS                          NWRK            114  
                9 St. Andrews Sch                    STA              97.5
               10 A.I. duPont HS                     AI               83  
               11 Indian River HS                    IR               61  
               12 Cape Henlopen HS                   CAPE             51  
               13 Wilmington Friends                 WFRN             47.5
               14 Conrad Schools of Science          CSS              43  
               15 Caesar Rodney HS                   CR               37.5
               16 Seaford HS                         SEAF             33  
               17 Mt. Pleasant HS                    MTP              29  
               18 Dover HS                           DOV              26  
               18 Tatnall                            TAT              26  
               20 Brandywine HS                      BRAN             22  
               21 Sussex Central HS                  SCEN             13.5
               22 Appoquinimink HS                   APPO              7  
               23 Lake Forest HS                     LF                4  
               24 Milford HS                         MLFD              2  
               24 Mt. Sophia Academy                 MTSA              2