ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Texas 4A
2/23/2013-2/23/2013
Austin, Texas USA

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  2/23/2013 - 18:08PM
                2013 4A State Meet - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:40.73  2011      Concord Carondelet, CA
        State: s 1:43.25  2009      Humble Kingwood
           4A: s 1:47.53  2/23/2013 Dallas Highland Park, DAHP
                          A Tullier, K Boyer, M Kelly, A Karalyos
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 DAHP                                1:47.68    1:47.53s  40  
     1) Annelyse Tullier 10           2) Kate Boyer 10                
     3) Meredith Kelly 12             4) Ann Claire Karalyos 12       
                 27.37        56.43 (29.06)
        1:22.87 (26.44)     1:47.53 (24.66)
  2 FRIS                                1:52.15    1:50.31   34  
     1) Mallori Allen 09              2) Rylee Lin 09                 
     3) Hailey Jenkins 09             4) Allie Walsh 12               
                 27.74        58.70 (30.96)
        1:25.61 (26.91)     1:50.31 (24.70)
  3 AUVA                                1:50.45    1:50.47   32  
     1) Hanna Brown 10                2) Samantha Bassman 11          
     3) Sydney Sanders 10             4) Lindsey Thompson 10          
                 28.05        58.27 (30.22)
        1:25.50 (27.23)     1:50.47 (24.97)
  4 TXTX                                1:52.74    1:52.39   30  
     1) Ashton Latham 11              2) Madeleine Pellegrin 11       
     3) Kristin McCasland 09          4) Amy McCoy 12                 
                 28.42        59.60 (31.18)
        1:27.40 (27.80)     1:52.39 (24.99)
  5 HSTR                                1:52.20    1:53.14   28  
     1) Kristen Peck 10               2) Gaby Cruz 10                 
     3) Hannah Stuart 10              4) Erin Avary 10                
                 29.26      1:01.25 (31.99)
        1:28.19 (26.94)     1:53.14 (24.95)
  6 SAAH                                1:53.05    1:53.37   26  
     1) Erin De Leon 10               2) Elizabeth Ryan 9             
     3) Audrey Cleek 9                4) Lauren Cuda 11               
                 29.97      1:02.42 (32.45)
        1:28.57 (26.15)     1:53.37 (24.80)
 -- MAWE                                1:53.27         DQ  
     1) Carly Sullins 11              2) Elizabeth Weston 11          
     3) Mary Katherine Jones 09       4) Hannah Dooley 09             
                 26.75        59.91 (33.16)
        1:27.59 (27.68)          DQ (24.05)
 -- LUBB                                1:52.19         DQ  
     1) Lindsay Lampkin 11            2) Madisyn Cox 12               
     3) Marissa Rosa 11               4) Christine Kobza 12           
                 29.98        58.61 (28.63)
        1:26.43 (27.82)          DQ (25.08)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 HKPA                                1:54.72    1:53.99   18  
     1) Rebecca Moore 11              2) Layne Frey 10                
     3) Bailey Janik 11               4) Kara Knapschaefer 10         
                 29.60      1:01.02 (31.42)
        1:28.77 (27.75)     1:53.99 (25.22)
 10 FRSW                                1:53.37    1:54.01   14  
     1) Cassandra Nagle 10            2) Erin Darnauer 11             
     3) Gina Fossati 09               4) Heidi Henricks 10            
                 29.05      1:02.03 (32.98)
        1:28.70 (26.67)     1:54.01 (25.31)
 11 PROS                                1:53.83    1:54.71   12  
     1) Jennifer Long 11              2) Destiny Nelson 10            
     3) Julianne Brown 12             4) Alyssa Palsson 10            
                 29.88      1:00.03 (30.15)
        1:29.23 (29.20)     1:54.71 (25.48)
 12 DENT                                1:55.76    1:54.81   10  
     1) Bri Broussard 11              2) Rachael Crews 10             
     3) Elise Page 9                  4) Kayla McGill 11              
                 30.10      1:03.07 (32.97)
        1:29.06 (25.99)     1:54.81 (25.75)
 13 LERO                                1:53.38    1:55.08    8  
     1) Amanda Alspaugh 11            2) Jyna Leckbee 12              
     3) Haley Timmons 09              4) Sarah Calderon 11            
                 28.64        59.99 (31.35)
        1:27.42 (27.43)     1:55.08 (27.66)
 14 RIGE                                1:54.71    1:55.26    6  
     1) Shelby Sparacino 10           2) Ashley Hartensteiner 12      
     3) Alexis Aikens 09              4) Elizabeth Davis 10           
                 29.11      1:00.56 (31.45)
        1:30.25 (29.69)     1:55.26 (25.01)
 15 HUSV                                1:55.76    1:59.01    4  
     1) Logan Beverly 10              2) Paige Losack 10              
     3) Shelby Beverly 12             4) Sydney Beverly 09            
                 29.98      1:04.28 (34.30)
        1:31.78 (27.50)     1:59.01 (27.23)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- PEDA                                    DQ              
     1) Catherine Wu 10               2) Alex Morano 11               
     3) Kimberly Fucanan 09           4) Skyler Lewis 10              
                 27.86      1:01.15 (33.29)
        1:29.24 (28.09)          DQ (25.72)

 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:28.02  2012      Jacksonville Bolles, FL
        State: s 1:31.25  1999      Conroe The Woodlands
           4A: s 1:33.76  2010      Humble Kingwood Park
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 HKPA                                1:36.88    1:35.87   40  
     1) Mark Garner 12                2) David Stolarz 11             
     3) Sam Poulin 10                 4) Nathan Townsend 12           
                 24.44        51.60 (27.16)
        1:14.60 (23.00)     1:35.87 (21.27)
  2 HSTR                                1:36.77    1:36.56   34  
     1) Kyle Rathgeb 12               2) Michael Miller 12            
     3) Cai Rohleder 12               4) Samuel Cordova 11            
                 25.00        51.50 (26.50)
        1:15.53 (24.03)     1:36.56 (21.03)
  3 FRWA                                1:37.37    1:36.75   32  
     1) Samuel Kline 09               2) Brayden Seal 11              
     3) Chase Garrott 10              4) Liam Garrott 12              
                 24.87        51.80 (26.93)
        1:15.21 (23.41)     1:36.75 (21.54)
  4 SAAH                                1:37.40    1:36.79   30  
     1) Spencer Adickes 11            2) Travis Lipscomb 12           
     3) Christopher Spears 12         4) Austin Frey 12               
                 26.17        54.02 (27.85)
        1:15.70 (21.68)     1:36.79 (21.09)
  5 BOCH                                1:38.71    1:37.96   28  
     1) Owen Upchurch 09              2) Keystone Marcy 11            
     3) Prescott Marcy 11             4) Jack Monday 12               
                 24.96        53.44 (28.48)
        1:16.32 (22.88)     1:37.96 (21.64)
  6 DAHP                                1:38.52    1:38.05   26  
     1) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 09      2) Alberto Bambach 12           
     3) Nick Moore 10                 4) Mitchell Boyer 12            
                 25.89        52.94 (27.05)
        1:16.59 (23.65)     1:38.05 (21.46)
 -- GEGT                                1:37.21         DQ  
     1) Trevor Carey 12               2) Brett Gindler 12             
     3) Nat Pukys 11                  4) Graham Thompson 12           
                 23.94        52.13 (28.19)
        1:16.18 (24.05)          DQ (21.09)
 -- NACO                                1:37.32         DQ  
     1) Christopher Nett 10           2) Ethan Carrillo 10            
     3) Ryan Ewing 12                 4) Lucas Kahn 11                
                 25.13        52.43 (27.30)
        1:16.28 (23.85)          DQ (20.93)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 PECO                                1:41.43    1:39.74   18  
     1) Bradley Shaw 12               2) Anthony Natividad 12         
     3) Damian Perea 12               4) Nathan McCormick 12          
                 26.46        55.04 (28.58)
        1:18.12 (23.08)     1:39.74 (21.62)
 10 MONT                                1:42.11    1:41.13   14  
     1) Kyle Remick 12                2) Casey Walsh 12               
     3) Jace Aloway 10                4) Alex Lewis 09                
                 25.47        53.00 (27.53)
        1:18.51 (25.51)     1:41.13 (22.62)
 11 PEDA                                1:42.05    1:41.40   12  
     1) Daniel Wu 11                  2) Matthew Murray 09            
     3) Bofeng Chen 12                4) Tyler Sprague                
                 25.65        54.37 (28.72)
        1:17.94 (23.57)     1:41.40 (23.46)
 12 DENT                                1:39.41    1:42.00   10  
     1) Anthony Milbitz 12            2) Cody Knapp 12                
     3) Andy Ye 10                    4) Kevin Ye                     
                 24.91        52.95 (28.04)
        1:18.49 (25.54)     1:42.00 (23.51)
 13 MCNO                                1:42.90    1:42.96    8  
     1) Patrick Griffin 12            2) Mike Mattei 10               
     3) Zach Griffin 10               4) Garrett Purdy 11             
                 26.03        54.32 (28.29)
        1:19.63 (25.31)     1:42.96 (23.33)
 -- FRIS                                1:39.08         DQ  
     1) Ben Lowry 11                  2) Tommy Peterson 09            
     3) Trent Sandwisch 11            4) Matt Anderson 12             
                 25.82        52.81 (26.99)
        1:16.92 (24.11)          DQ (22.19)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- FRSW                                    DQ              
     1) Justin Bertelsman 11          2) Daniel Theall 09             
     3) Jack Maloy 11                 4) Matt Wall 11                 
                 25.16        54.76 (29.60)
        1:23.34 (28.58)          DQ (16.73)
 -- TXTX                                    DQ              
     1) Zack Norton 10                2) Zach Baker 11                
     3) Chris Radomski 11             4) Davis Payne 12               
                 26.19        53.37 (27.18)
        1:16.00 (22.63)          DQ (22.84)
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           4A: s 1:47.65  2009      Allison Arnold, Dal Hghland Pk
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Annelyse Tullier       10 DAHP              1:52.00    1:50.61   20  
                 25.58        53.46 (27.88)
        1:22.25 (28.79)     1:50.61 (28.36)
  2 Julia Cook             12 BOER              1:53.94    1:52.25   17  
                 26.16        54.20 (28.04)
        1:22.79 (28.59)     1:52.25 (29.46)
  3 Lauren Murski          11 DAHP              1:52.99    1:53.13   16  
                 26.09        54.46 (28.37)
        1:23.69 (29.23)     1:53.13 (29.44)
  4 Michaela Hamrick       12 MONT              1:53.11    1:53.26   15  
                 25.86        54.26 (28.40)
        1:23.56 (29.30)     1:53.26 (29.70)
  5 Hannelore Strash       12 SAAH              1:53.96    1:54.83   14  
                 26.59        55.30 (28.71)
        1:25.39 (30.09)     1:54.83 (29.44)
  6 Sierra Wagner          12 HUSV              1:54.10    1:55.25   13  
                 26.08        54.84 (28.76)
        1:24.68 (29.84)     1:55.25 (30.57)
  7 Katherine Moore        11 TOMM              1:53.63    1:55.31   12  
                 26.50        55.08 (28.58)
        1:24.63 (29.55)     1:55.31 (30.68)
  8 Lauren Jones           12 FRIS              1:53.36    1:55.34   11  
                 26.53        55.12 (28.59)
        1:25.01 (29.89)     1:55.34 (30.33)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jessie Woolley-MacMat  10 AUMC              1:56.13    1:54.56    9  
                 26.94        55.80 (28.86)
        1:25.20 (29.40)     1:54.56 (29.36)
 10 Kayleigh Rago          11 AUVA              1:56.08    1:56.19    7  
                 27.22        56.41 (29.19)
        1:26.33 (29.92)     1:56.19 (29.86)
 11 Erika Stephenson       09 HSTR              1:56.13    1:56.37    6  
                 27.33        56.86 (29.53)
        1:27.12 (30.26)     1:56.37 (29.25)
 12 Madison Yelle          11 MALE              1:56.10    1:56.86    5  
                 27.01        56.33 (29.32)
        1:26.57 (30.24)     1:56.86 (30.29)
 13 Catalina Endo          11 HUSC              1:56.83    1:58.52    4  
                 27.55        57.22 (29.67)
        1:27.76 (30.54)     1:58.52 (30.76)
 14 Jordan Adkins          10 DRIP              1:57.02    1:59.63    3  
                 27.51        57.80 (30.29)
        1:28.70 (30.90)     1:59.63 (30.93)
 15 Anela Everett          11 TATU              1:58.97    2:00.33    2  
                 27.73        58.13 (30.40)
        1:29.29 (31.16)     2:00.33 (31.04)
 16 Sandy de Haas          12 LUBB              2:00.48    2:00.40    1  
                 27.49        57.50 (30.01)
        1:28.71 (31.21)     2:00.40 (31.69)
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:33.83  2009      Tom Shields, Huntngtn Beach,CA
        State: s 1:36.34  2013      Jonathan Roberts, SOCA
           4A: s 1:38.43  2012      Ian I Lemaistre, Alamo Heights
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brayden Seal           11 FRWA              1:40.02    1:39.07   20  
                 23.33        48.26 (24.93)
        1:13.56 (25.30)     1:39.07 (25.51)
  2 Christopher Flynn      12 AUVA              1:41.21    1:40.60   17  
                 23.58        48.74 (25.16)
        1:14.58 (25.84)     1:40.60 (26.02)
  3 Matthew Bitara         12 HUSV              1:41.81    1:41.20   16  
                 23.30        48.44 (25.14)
        1:14.19 (25.75)     1:41.20 (27.01)
  4 Jack McLaughlin        10 CCCA              1:42.31    1:42.00   15  
                 23.34        48.96 (25.62)
        1:15.27 (26.31)     1:42.00 (26.73)
  5 DJ Lang                11 DENT              1:42.21    1:42.71   14  
                 23.43        48.86 (25.43)
        1:15.44 (26.58)     1:42.71 (27.27)
  6 Mark Olsen             10 CPVR              1:43.62    1:43.55   13  
                 23.52        49.24 (25.72)
        1:16.06 (26.82)     1:43.55 (27.49)
  7 Samuel Kline           09 FRWA              1:43.67    1:45.35   12  
                 24.63        51.37 (26.74)
        1:18.54 (27.17)     1:45.35 (26.81)
  8 Justus Pennington      12 HUSC              1:43.55    1:46.47   11  
                 24.10        50.33 (26.23)
        1:18.27 (27.94)     1:46.47 (28.20)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bofeng Chen            12 PEDA              1:44.32    1:44.04    9  
                 24.25        50.54 (26.29)
        1:17.11 (26.57)     1:44.04 (26.93)
 10 Davis Wilson           12 LUBB              1:44.15    1:44.06    7  
                 23.89        49.99 (26.10)
        1:16.81 (26.82)     1:44.06 (27.25)
 11 Matt Wall              11 FRSW              1:45.04    1:44.38    6  
                 24.28        50.68 (26.40)
        1:17.33 (26.65)     1:44.38 (27.05)
 12 Seth Timmons           11 BURN              1:46.47    1:44.45    5  
                 24.42        50.52 (26.10)
        1:17.35 (26.83)     1:44.45 (27.10)
 13 Samuel Cordova         11 HSTR              1:46.02    1:44.52    4  
                 24.60        51.17 (26.57)
        1:17.75 (26.58)     1:44.52 (26.77)
 14 Nick Sehy              12 TXTX              1:44.84    1:44.83    3  
                 24.38        51.02 (26.64)
        1:18.01 (26.99)     1:44.83 (26.82)
 15 Matthew Kraemer        10 HUSC              1:46.41    1:46.29    2  
                 23.89        50.62 (26.73)
        1:18.36 (27.74)     1:46.29 (27.93)
 16 Mitchell Kline         11 FRWA              1:45.20    1:46.40    1  
                 25.32        52.83 (27.51)
        1:20.16 (27.33)     1:46.40 (26.24)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:53.80  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 1:56.45  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
           4A: s 1:59.42  2/23/2013 Madisyn Cox, LUBB
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Madisyn Cox            12 LUBB              1:59.77    1:59.42s  20  
                 26.40        56.45 (30.05)
        1:30.70 (34.25)     1:59.42 (28.72)
  2 Destiny Nelson         10 PROS              2:04.07    2:04.13   17  
                 27.77        59.04 (31.27)
        1:35.04 (36.00)     2:04.13 (29.09)
  3 Morgan King            11 DAHP              2:07.34    2:06.33   16  
                 28.35      1:00.98 (32.63)
        1:36.51 (35.53)     2:06.33 (29.82)
  4 Meredith Kelly         12 DAHP              2:08.96    2:07.71   15  
                 27.80        59.29 (31.49)
        1:37.58 (38.29)     2:07.71 (30.13)
  5 Jessica Sloan          11 MAWE              2:07.60    2:08.30   14  
                 27.33        59.23 (31.90)
        1:38.44 (39.21)     2:08.30 (29.86)
  6 Rylee Lin              09 FRIS              2:08.88    2:08.79   13  
                 27.71      1:00.26 (32.55)
        1:37.85 (37.59)     2:08.79 (30.94)
  7 Lindsey Blanchard      09 FRLO              2:12.05    2:13.45   12  
                 28.63      1:02.42 (33.79)
        1:40.64 (38.22)     2:13.45 (32.81)
  8 Gina Fossati           09 FRSW              2:11.94    2:14.46   11  
                 27.71      1:04.55 (36.84)
        1:43.90 (39.35)     2:14.46 (30.56)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kira Schlosberg        12 ALED              2:12.78    2:08.35    9  
                 28.57      1:01.82 (33.25)
        1:37.93 (36.11)     2:08.35 (30.42)
 10 Amanda Alspaugh        11 LERO              2:12.12    2:10.49    7  
                 28.51      1:00.65 (32.14)
        1:40.23 (39.58)     2:10.49 (30.26)
 11 Lexie Farmer           10 BOCH              2:13.23    2:11.58    6  
                 27.99      1:01.11 (33.12)
        1:39.41 (38.30)     2:11.58 (32.17)
 12 Shanny Lin             11 ELPA              2:13.48    2:12.01    5  
                 27.85      1:00.55 (32.70)
        1:40.30 (39.75)     2:12.01 (31.71)
 13 Hannah Mabile          11 FRLO              2:14.62    2:15.19    4  
                 27.91      1:00.49 (32.58)
        1:43.16 (42.67)     2:15.19 (32.03)
 14 Kaysey Weber           11 HSTR              2:16.10    2:16.84    3  
                 30.21      1:04.48 (34.27)
      2:16.84 (1:12.36)                    
 15 Taylor Adams           11 NACO              2:17.37    2:17.86    2  
                 28.97      1:03.74 (34.77)
        1:44.74 (41.00)     2:17.86 (33.12)
 16 Sydney Sanders         10 AUVA              2:17.22    2:19.86    1  
                 28.71      1:05.24 (36.53)
        1:47.80 (42.56)     2:19.86 (32.06)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: s 1:44.92  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
           4A: s 1:48.98  2013      Michael Mille, Stratford
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Michael Miller         12 HSTR              1:48.98    1:49.43   20  
                 24.05        52.52 (28.47)
        1:24.15 (31.63)     1:49.43 (25.28)
  2 Carter Wallace         11 ANGL              1:55.72    1:54.31   17  
                 24.12        53.38 (29.26)
        1:27.29 (33.91)     1:54.31 (27.02)
  3 Chase Garrott          10 FRWA              1:54.87    1:54.56   16  
                 24.91        53.08 (28.17)
        1:27.53 (34.45)     1:54.56 (27.03)
  4 Justin Bertelsman      11 FRSW              1:55.41    1:56.16   15  
                 24.77        53.02 (28.25)
        1:28.23 (35.21)     1:56.16 (27.93)
  5 Kevin Ku               12 AUJO              1:55.14    1:56.66   14  
                 24.12        52.76 (28.64)
        1:28.02 (35.26)     1:56.66 (28.64)
  6 Alex Villarreal        11 BOER              1:57.20    1:56.70   13  
                 25.28        53.63 (28.35)
        1:28.66 (35.03)     1:56.70 (28.04)
  7 Clayton Lynn           12 STOC              1:56.81    1:57.42   12  
                 25.61        54.69 (29.08)
        1:28.72 (34.03)     1:57.42 (28.70)
  8 Spencer Adickes        11 SAAH              1:57.49    1:57.67   11  
                 25.25        54.82 (29.57)
        1:30.27 (35.45)     1:57.67 (27.40)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jasper Van Cauwelaert  09 DAHP              1:58.71    1:58.02    9  
                 25.70        55.65 (29.95)
        1:30.03 (34.38)     1:58.02 (27.99)
 10 Everett Mahlmann       11 BREN              1:57.96    1:59.51    7  
                 25.79        54.95 (29.16)
        1:30.76 (35.81)     1:59.51 (28.75)
 11 Jonathan Lang          10 SCCL              1:59.14    1:59.70    6  
                 25.59        55.58 (29.99)
        1:31.65 (36.07)     1:59.70 (28.05)
 12 Andrew Cotton          12 SAAH              1:59.47    1:59.86    5  
                 26.29        57.61 (31.32)
        1:32.30 (34.69)     1:59.86 (27.56)
 13 Daniel Lawley          10 FRIS              2:00.67    2:00.02    4  
                 26.85        56.99 (30.14)
        1:31.69 (34.70)     2:00.02 (28.33)
 14 Ethan Carrillo         10 NACO              1:59.43    2:01.37    3  
                 25.41        57.09 (31.68)
        1:31.68 (34.59)     2:01.37 (29.69)
 15 Michael Licon          11 ELPA              2:02.62    2:02.16    2  
                 25.71        58.55 (32.84)
        1:34.51 (35.96)     2:02.16 (27.65)
 16 Anthony Milbitz        12 DENT              2:04.00    2:05.14    1  
                 26.95        58.63 (31.68)
        1:35.16 (36.53)     2:05.14 (29.98)
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 21.99  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL
        State: s 22.93  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
           4A: s 23.16  2009      Skylar Smith, Richmond Foster
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kate Boyer             10 DAHP                23.78      23.63   20  
  2 Anelise Diener         10 SAAH                23.91      23.73   17  
  3 Erin Giles             12 MAWE                24.45      24.09   16  
  4 Amanda Wu              11 CEPA                24.22      24.13   15  
  5 Kristina Prewit        11 CCFB                24.62      24.59   14  
  6 Hannah Gnoza           12 REDO                24.89      24.82   13  
  7 Madison Kuhn           12 MCNO                24.83      25.10   12  
  8 Sierra Torell          11 SACO                24.95      25.33   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Shaley Schneider       10 MONT                25.01      24.88    9  
 10 Allie Walsh            12 FRIS                25.25      25.03    7  
 11 Leana Fautra           11 HSTR                25.57      25.14    6  
 12 Sheena Wang            11 CEPA                25.06      25.23    5  
 13 Katherine Rowden       10 DECA                25.29      25.40    4  
 14 Amy McCoy              12 TXTX                25.71      25.60    2.5
 14 Kara Knapschaefer      10 HKPA                25.72      25.60    2.5
 16 Alyson Drennan         10 MIGR                25.62      25.73    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 19.43  2010      Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA
        State: s 19.49  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
           4A: s 20.28  2012      Brooks Powell, Kingwood Park
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alec Willrodt          12 HSTR                20.77      20.75   20  
  2 Anthony Hauglum        10 CCFB                20.97      21.01   17  
  3 Nicholas Hook          12 FRIS                21.62      21.22   16  
  4 Cody Holland           12 FRLO                21.59      21.23   15  
  5 Jonathan Del Real      10 HUSC                21.15      21.26   14  
  6 Austin Frey            12 SAAH                21.54      21.54   13  
  7 Lucas Kahn             11 NACO                21.47      21.69   12  
  8 Chad Brandon           11 FRHE                21.64      21.74   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jack McLaughlin        10 CCCA                21.71      21.56    9  
 10 Graham Thompson        12 GEGT                21.81      21.81    7  
 11 Zachary Kline          12 FRWA                22.01      21.82    6  
 12 Oliver Garnier         12 CCFB                21.70      21.95    5  
 13 Jack Balog             12 HKPA                22.02      21.99    4  
 14 Samuel Spoonemore      12 MALE                22.20      22.05    3  
 15 Damian Perea           12 PECO                22.03      22.27    2  
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: s 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
        State: s 52.70  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
           4A: s 54.70  2009      Caroline McElhany, Friendswood
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hannelore Strash       12 SAAH                55.72      55.67   20  
                 26.08        55.67 (29.59)
  2 Marcela Sanchez-Aizco  12 NACO                57.90      57.34   17  
                 26.52        57.34 (30.82)
  3 Jaecey Parham          11 LUMO                57.88      57.88   16  
                 27.02        57.88 (30.86)
  4 Madison Aranda         11 FBRP                58.52      58.15   15  
  5 Haley Timmons          09 LERO                57.90      58.19   14  
                 27.46        58.19 (30.73)
  6 Catherine Wu           10 PEDA                58.37      58.87   13  
                 27.64        58.87 (31.23)
  7 Gina Fossati           09 FRSW                58.75      59.14   12  
                 27.72        59.14 (31.42)
  8 Meredith Kelly         12 DAHP                58.72      59.20   11  
                 27.48        59.20 (31.72)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Shanny Lin             11 ELPA                58.96      58.87    9  
                 27.95        58.87 (30.92)
 10 Cerina Vickery         10 WIMB                59.17      59.27    7  
                 28.11        59.27 (31.16)
 11 Georgia Budjenska      12 SAAH                59.34      59.52    6  
                 27.64        59.52 (31.88)
 12 Audrey Cleek            9 SAAH                59.69    1:00.42    5  
                 27.86      1:00.42 (32.56)
 13 Hailey Jenkins         09 FRIS                59.52    1:00.48    4  
                 28.15      1:00.48 (32.33)
 14 Carly Sullins          11 MAWE                58.96    1:00.96    3  
                 28.45      1:00.96 (32.51)
 15 Ryann Lawley           12 FRIS              1:00.88    1:01.41    2  
                 28.48      1:01.41 (32.93)
 16 Meredith Schlosberg    10 ALED              1:01.46    1:01.63    1  
                 28.45      1:01.63 (33.18)
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: s 46.50  2012      Joseph Schooling, Jcksn, FL
        State: s 47.15  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
           4A: s 48.46  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Michael Miller         12 HSTR                49.86      48.93   20  
                 23.33        48.93 (25.60)
  2 Prescott Marcy         11 BOCH                51.40      50.76   17  
                 23.97        50.76 (26.79)
  3 Matthew Bitara         12 HUSV                50.41      51.13   16  
                 24.23        51.13 (26.90)
  4 Kevin Ku               12 AUJO                51.39      51.18   15  
                 23.97        51.18 (27.21)
  5 Mark Garner            12 HKPA                51.91      51.77   14  
                 23.62        51.77 (28.15)
  6 Anthony Aranda         10 FBRP                51.26      51.88   13  
                 23.89        51.88 (27.99)
  7 William Waidhoffer     12 WILL                52.41      51.96   12  
                 24.35        51.96 (27.61)
  8 Chris Radomski         11 TXTX                51.55      52.31   11  
                 24.05        52.31 (28.26)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Chase Garrott          10 FRWA                52.75      52.03    9  
                 24.65        52.03 (27.38)
 10 Sam Poulin             10 HKPA                53.54      52.76    7  
                 24.54        52.76 (28.22)
 11 Jack Maloy             11 FRSW                52.91      52.83    6  
                 24.56        52.83 (28.27)
 12 Bofeng Chen            12 PEDA                52.97      52.86    5  
                 24.69        52.86 (28.17)
 13 Victor Baca            10 ELPA                53.33      53.06    4  
                 24.93        53.06 (28.13)
 14 Nick Moore             10 DAHP                52.89      53.09    3  
                 24.69        53.09 (28.40)
 15 Parker Sheppard        11 MNLR                54.64      54.49    2  
                 25.56        54.49 (28.93)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 48.53  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           4A: s 50.90  2009      Skylar Smith, Richmond Foster
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Shayne Gregson         10 TOMM                52.06      51.72   20  
                 24.58        51.72 (27.14)
  2 Anelise Diener         10 SAAH                51.97      52.01   17  
  3 Kate Boyer             10 DAHP                51.95      52.06   16  
                 24.86        52.06 (27.20)
  4 Erin Giles             12 MAWE                52.21      52.08   15  
                 25.06        52.08 (27.02)
  5 Sierra Wagner          12 HUSV                52.80      52.53   14  
                 25.20        52.53 (27.33)
  6 Michaela Hamrick       12 MONT                52.63      52.66   12.5
                 25.42        52.66 (27.24)
  6 Amanda Wu              11 CEPA                52.82      52.66   12.5
                 25.14        52.66 (27.52)
  8 Shaley Schneider       10 MONT                53.06      52.83   11  
                 25.48        52.83 (27.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Shannon Cook           12 MONT                54.09      53.24    9  
                 25.88        53.24 (27.36)
 10 Kari Wilkins           11 ELCA                54.14      54.32    7  
                 26.14        54.32 (28.18)
 11 Jordan Adkins          10 DRIP                54.83      54.63    5.5
                 26.84        54.63 (27.79)
 11 Elise Page              9 DENT                55.33      54.63    5.5
                 26.37        54.63 (28.26)
 13 Jean Dai               09 AMAR                55.25      55.35    4  
                 26.93        55.35 (28.42)
 14 Heidi Henricks         10 FRSW                55.52      55.64    3  
                 27.09        55.64 (28.55)
 15 Amy McCoy              12 TXTX                56.18      56.29    2  
                 26.81        56.29 (29.48)
 -- Erika Stephenson       09 HSTR                53.41         DQ  
                 26.30           DQ (27.93)
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: s 43.05  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
           4A: s 45.13  2012      Corey Nix, Frisco
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nicholas Hook          12 FRIS                46.63      45.97   20  
                 22.20        45.97 (23.77)
  2 Alec Willrodt          12 HSTR                45.85      46.21   17  
                 21.88        46.21 (24.33)
  3 Owen Upchurch          09 BOCH                47.51      46.59   16  
                 22.44        46.59 (24.15)
  4 DJ Lang                11 DENT                46.82      46.65   15  
                 22.35        46.65 (24.30)
  5 Jonathan Del Real      10 HUSC                46.57      46.86   14  
  6 Kyle Rathgeb           12 HSTR                47.49      47.39   13  
                 22.84        47.39 (24.55)
  7 Mark Olsen             10 CPVR                47.61      47.59   12  
                 23.02        47.59 (24.57)
  8 Michael Glover         11 AMAR                47.31      48.10   11  
                 22.67        48.10 (25.43)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mitchell Boyer         12 DAHP                47.86      47.60    9  
 10 Oliver Garnier         12 CCFB                48.10      47.71    7  
                 23.01        47.71 (24.70)
 11 Lucas Kahn             11 NACO                47.77      47.76    6  
                 22.76        47.76 (25.00)
 12 Zachary Kline          12 FRWA                48.16      47.86    5  
                 23.08        47.86 (24.78)
 13 Bentley Gilbert        12 PARI                48.45      47.88    4  
                 23.22        47.88 (24.66)
 14 Nick Sehy              12 TXTX                47.89      48.01    3  
                 23.36        48.01 (24.65)
 15 Coleman Phelps         12 FRWA                48.15      48.03    2  
                 23.05        48.03 (24.98)
 16 Logan Sheffield        12 ANGL                48.45      48.39    1  
                 22.75        48.39 (25.64)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 4:43.10  2007      Jessica White, Austin Bowie
           4A: s 4:46.28  2009      Allison Arnold, Dal Hghlnd Pk
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jessica Sloan          11 MAWE              4:59.35    4:56.07   20  
                 26.76        55.61 (28.85)
        1:25.20 (29.59)     1:55.04 (29.84)
        2:25.13 (30.09)     2:55.11 (29.98)
        3:25.35 (30.24)     3:55.60 (30.25)
        4:26.11 (30.51)     4:56.07 (29.96)
  2 Lauren Murski          11 DAHP              4:59.82    5:00.37   17  
                 26.73        55.82 (29.09)
        1:25.67 (29.85)     1:55.73 (30.06)
        2:26.29 (30.56)     2:56.96 (30.67)
        3:27.85 (30.89)     3:58.97 (31.12)
        4:30.07 (31.10)     5:00.37 (30.30)
  3 Jessie Woolley-MacMat  10 AUMC              5:02.30    5:02.35   16  
                 27.25        56.87 (29.62)
        1:27.07 (30.20)     1:57.64 (30.57)
        2:28.49 (30.85)     2:59.54 (31.05)
        3:30.45 (30.91)     4:01.24 (30.79)
        4:32.04 (30.80)     5:02.35 (30.31)
  4 Amanda Alspaugh        11 LERO              5:07.19    5:08.39   15  
                 27.57        57.48 (29.91)
        1:28.14 (30.66)     1:59.47 (31.33)
        2:30.78 (31.31)     3:02.40 (31.62)
        3:34.20 (31.80)     4:05.85 (31.65)
        4:37.43 (31.58)     5:08.39 (30.96)
  5 April McDonough        11 FRIS              5:07.09    5:09.98   14  
                 25.91        55.36 (29.45)
        1:26.26 (30.90)     1:57.87 (31.61)
        2:29.63 (31.76)     3:01.80 (32.17)
        3:33.96 (32.16)     4:06.33 (32.37)
        4:38.45 (32.12)     5:09.98 (31.53)
  6 Tori Fryar             11 DENI              5:11.18    5:10.23   13  
                 27.59        57.86 (30.27)
        1:29.20 (31.34)     2:01.28 (32.08)
        2:33.55 (32.27)     3:05.75 (32.20)
        3:37.44 (31.69)     4:09.22 (31.78)
        4:40.39 (31.17)     5:10.23 (29.84)
  7 Madison Yelle          11 MALE              5:07.39    5:13.05   12  
                 26.85        56.05 (29.20)
        1:26.58 (30.53)     1:57.88 (31.30)
        2:30.11 (32.23)     3:02.71 (32.60)
        3:35.04 (32.33)     4:07.75 (32.71)
        4:40.74 (32.99)     5:13.05 (32.31)
  8 Lauren Cuda            11 SAAH              5:09.14    5:14.48   11  
                 27.69        57.92 (30.23)
        1:29.03 (31.11)     2:00.79 (31.76)
        2:32.75 (31.96)     3:04.67 (31.92)
        3:36.91 (32.24)     4:09.28 (32.37)
        4:42.24 (32.96)     5:14.48 (32.24)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kayleigh Rago          11 AUVA              5:11.45    5:12.72    9  
                 28.14        58.73 (30.59)
        1:30.67 (31.94)     2:02.78 (32.11)
        2:35.07 (32.29)     3:07.08 (32.01)
        3:38.94 (31.86)     4:10.53 (31.59)
        4:41.89 (31.36)     5:12.72 (30.83)
 10 Meghan O''Neill         11 FRWA              5:11.99    5:13.63    7  
                 27.20        57.07 (29.87)
        1:28.28 (31.21)     2:00.05 (31.77)
        2:31.97 (31.92)     3:04.43 (32.46)
        3:36.93 (32.50)     4:09.49 (32.56)
        4:42.05 (32.56)     5:13.63 (31.58)
 11 Catalina Endo          11 HUSC              5:16.72    5:13.95    6  
                 28.36        59.07 (30.71)
        1:30.34 (31.27)     2:01.60 (31.26)
        2:33.31 (31.71)     3:05.35 (32.04)
        3:37.38 (32.03)     4:09.63 (32.25)
        4:41.98 (32.35)     5:13.95 (31.97)
 12 Melissa Viator         10 LUBB              5:20.72    5:18.91    5  
                 28.34        59.67 (31.33)
        1:31.60 (31.93)     2:03.87 (32.27)
        2:36.29 (32.42)     3:08.93 (32.64)
        3:41.84 (32.91)     4:14.83 (32.99)
        4:47.42 (32.59)     5:18.91 (31.49)
 13 Elizabeth Davis        10 RIGE              5:20.49    5:18.97    4  
                 28.34        59.76 (31.42)
        1:31.40 (31.64)     2:03.75 (32.35)
        2:36.29 (32.54)     3:08.99 (32.70)
        3:42.05 (33.06)     4:15.03 (32.98)
        4:47.93 (32.90)     5:18.97 (31.04)
 14 Ivy Claflin            10 ELPA              5:20.86    5:19.62    3  
                 28.30        59.67 (31.37)
        1:31.71 (32.04)     2:04.02 (32.31)
        2:36.87 (32.85)     3:09.89 (33.02)
        3:42.89 (33.00)     4:15.79 (32.90)
        4:47.96 (32.17)     5:19.62 (31.66)
 15 Anela Everett          11 TATU              5:19.61    5:21.90    2  
                 28.09        59.23 (31.14)
        1:31.53 (32.30)     2:04.39 (32.86)
        2:37.45 (33.06)     3:10.69 (33.24)
        3:43.92 (33.23)     4:17.16 (33.24)
        4:50.14 (32.98)     5:21.90 (31.76)
 16 Allie Massman          09 FRIS              5:20.52    5:23.62    1  
                 28.68      1:00.02 (31.34)
        1:32.28 (32.26)     2:04.99 (32.71)
        2:38.25 (33.26)     3:11.65 (33.40)
        3:45.11 (33.46)     4:18.68 (33.57)
        4:51.86 (33.18)     5:23.62 (31.76)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA
        State: s 4:19.41  2005      Michael Klueh, Austin Bowie
           4A: s 4:27.37  2006      Will Rivers, Elgin
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brayden Seal           11 FRWA              4:35.49    4:28.23   20  
                 24.57        50.81 (26.24)
        1:17.52 (26.71)     1:44.46 (26.94)
        2:12.30 (27.84)     2:39.21 (26.91)
        3:06.70 (27.49)     3:34.13 (27.43)
        4:01.50 (27.37)     4:28.23 (26.73)
  2 Taylor Abbott          09 CEPA              4:34.25    4:33.03   17  
                 24.98        51.55 (26.57)
        1:18.62 (27.07)     1:46.03 (27.41)
        2:13.74 (27.71)     2:41.37 (27.63)
        3:09.24 (27.87)     3:37.46 (28.22)
        4:05.57 (28.11)     4:33.03 (27.46)
  3 Seth Timmons           11 BURN              4:40.98    4:35.62   16  
                 24.79        51.52 (26.73)
        1:18.61 (27.09)     1:46.04 (27.43)
        2:13.87 (27.83)     2:41.89 (28.02)
        3:10.19 (28.30)     3:38.64 (28.45)
        4:07.27 (28.63)     4:35.62 (28.35)
  4 Carter Wallace         11 ANGL              4:42.07    4:39.49   15  
                 24.43        50.99 (26.56)
        1:18.31 (27.32)     1:46.38 (28.07)
        2:14.57 (28.19)     2:43.31 (28.74)
        3:12.34 (29.03)     3:41.59 (29.25)
        4:10.92 (29.33)     4:39.49 (28.57)
  5 Andrew Ellison         12 TOMB              4:42.55    4:42.25   14  
                 25.76        53.32 (27.56)
        1:21.80 (28.48)     1:50.38 (28.58)
        2:19.26 (28.88)     2:47.97 (28.71)
        3:16.71 (28.74)     3:45.51 (28.80)
        4:14.23 (28.72)     4:42.25 (28.02)
  6 Blake Bunnell          10 KEND              4:40.15    4:43.53   13  
                 25.33        52.40 (27.07)
        1:20.24 (27.84)     1:48.49 (28.25)
        2:17.03 (28.54)     2:46.29 (29.26)
        3:15.51 (29.22)     3:45.16 (29.65)
        4:14.72 (29.56)     4:43.53 (28.81)
  7 Davis Wilson           12 LUBB              4:43.10    4:44.12   12  
                 25.38        53.55 (28.17)
        1:22.28 (28.73)     1:51.39 (29.11)
        2:20.39 (29.00)     2:49.74 (29.35)
        3:18.75 (29.01)     3:47.55 (28.80)
        4:16.43 (28.88)     4:44.12 (27.69)
  8 Justus Pennington      12 HUSC              4:42.35    4:51.56   11  
                 25.61        52.83 (27.22)
        1:21.39 (28.56)     1:51.33 (29.94)
        2:21.67 (30.34)     2:51.74 (30.07)
        3:21.86 (30.12)     3:52.22 (30.36)
        4:22.61 (30.39)     4:51.56 (28.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tyler Bleasdell        12 FBRP              4:43.11    4:41.30    9  
                 25.23        52.92 (27.69)
        1:21.42 (28.50)     1:49.87 (28.45)
        2:18.59 (28.72)     2:47.19 (28.60)
        3:15.77 (28.58)     3:44.50 (28.73)
        4:13.16 (28.66)     4:41.30 (28.14)
 10 Samuel Kline           09 FRWA              4:44.34    4:41.53    7  
                 25.52        53.27 (27.75)
        1:21.76 (28.49)     1:50.38 (28.62)
        2:19.01 (28.63)     2:47.80 (28.79)
        3:16.61 (28.81)     3:45.68 (29.07)
        4:14.48 (28.80)     4:41.53 (27.05)
 11 Andrew Cotton          12 SAAH              4:44.39    4:46.60    6  
                 25.96        54.07 (28.11)
        1:22.73 (28.66)     1:51.64 (28.91)
        2:20.50 (28.86)     2:49.65 (29.15)
        3:18.69 (29.04)     3:48.46 (29.77)
        4:18.35 (29.89)     4:46.60 (28.25)
 12 Trey DeShazo           12 MAWE              4:47.22    4:46.67    5  
                 25.68        53.75 (28.07)
        1:22.36 (28.61)     1:51.39 (29.03)
        2:20.61 (29.22)     2:49.57 (28.96)
        3:18.59 (29.02)     3:48.22 (29.63)
        4:18.07 (29.85)     4:46.67 (28.60)
 13 Caleb Del Real         10 HUSC              4:51.26    4:48.63    4  
                 25.88        53.86 (27.98)
        1:22.46 (28.60)     1:51.84 (29.38)
        2:21.54 (29.70)     2:51.63 (30.09)
        3:21.56 (29.93)     3:51.62 (30.06)
        4:21.17 (29.55)     4:48.63 (27.46)
 14 Alex Kim               11 FRIS              4:51.17    4:50.21    3  
                 25.80        54.46 (28.66)
        1:23.71 (29.25)     1:52.97 (29.26)
        2:22.62 (29.65)     2:52.85 (30.23)
        3:22.89 (30.04)     3:52.62 (29.73)
        4:22.16 (29.54)     4:50.21 (28.05)
 15 Jacob Jones            10 LOPT              4:53.89    4:51.07    2  
                 25.44        54.35 (28.91)
        1:23.81 (29.46)     1:53.39 (29.58)
        2:23.13 (29.74)     2:53.21 (30.08)
        3:23.54 (30.33)     3:53.29 (29.75)
        4:22.74 (29.45)     4:51.07 (28.33)
 16 Matthew Kraemer        10 HUSC              4:50.77    4:54.42    1  
                 25.78        54.42 (28.64)
        1:23.58 (29.16)     1:53.58 (30.00)
        2:24.01 (30.43)     2:54.28 (30.27)
        3:24.51 (30.23)     3:55.06 (30.55)
        4:25.32 (30.26)     4:54.42 (29.10)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA
        State: s 4:19.41  2005      Michael Klueh, Austin Bowie
           4A: s 4:27.37  2006      Will Rivers, Elgin
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brayden Seal           11 FRWA              4:35.49    4:28.23   20  
                 24.57        50.81 (26.24)
        1:17.52 (26.71)     1:44.46 (26.94)
        2:12.30 (27.84)     2:39.21 (26.91)
        3:06.70 (27.49)     3:34.13 (27.43)
        4:01.50 (27.37)     4:28.23 (26.73)
  2 Taylor Abbott          09 CEPA              4:34.25    4:33.03   17  
                 24.98        51.55 (26.57)
        1:18.62 (27.07)     1:46.03 (27.41)
        2:13.74 (27.71)     2:41.37 (27.63)
        3:09.24 (27.87)     3:37.46 (28.22)
        4:05.57 (28.11)     4:33.03 (27.46)
  3 Seth Timmons           11 BURN              4:40.98    4:35.62   16  
                 24.79        51.52 (26.73)
        1:18.61 (27.09)     1:46.04 (27.43)
        2:13.87 (27.83)     2:41.89 (28.02)
        3:10.19 (28.30)     3:38.64 (28.45)
        4:07.27 (28.63)     4:35.62 (28.35)
  4 Carter Wallace         11 ANGL              4:42.07    4:39.49   15  
                 24.43        50.99 (26.56)
        1:18.31 (27.32)     1:46.38 (28.07)
        2:14.57 (28.19)     2:43.31 (28.74)
        3:12.34 (29.03)     3:41.59 (29.25)
        4:10.92 (29.33)     4:39.49 (28.57)
  5 Andrew Ellison         12 TOMB              4:42.55    4:42.25   14  
                 25.76        53.32 (27.56)
        1:21.80 (28.48)     1:50.38 (28.58)
        2:19.26 (28.88)     2:47.97 (28.71)
        3:16.71 (28.74)     3:45.51 (28.80)
        4:14.23 (28.72)     4:42.25 (28.02)
  6 Blake Bunnell          10 KEND              4:40.15    4:43.53   13  
                 25.33        52.40 (27.07)
        1:20.24 (27.84)     1:48.49 (28.25)
        2:17.03 (28.54)     2:46.29 (29.26)
        3:15.51 (29.22)     3:45.16 (29.65)
        4:14.72 (29.56)     4:43.53 (28.81)
  7 Davis Wilson           12 LUBB              4:43.10    4:44.12   12  
                 25.38        53.55 (28.17)
        1:22.28 (28.73)     1:51.39 (29.11)
        2:20.39 (29.00)     2:49.74 (29.35)
        3:18.75 (29.01)     3:47.55 (28.80)
        4:16.43 (28.88)     4:44.12 (27.69)
  8 Justus Pennington      12 HUSC              4:42.35    4:51.56   11  
                 25.61        52.83 (27.22)
        1:21.39 (28.56)     1:51.33 (29.94)
        2:21.67 (30.34)     2:51.74 (30.07)
        3:21.86 (30.12)     3:52.22 (30.36)
        4:22.61 (30.39)     4:51.56 (28.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tyler Bleasdell        12 FBRP              4:43.11    4:41.30    9  
                 25.23        52.92 (27.69)
        1:21.42 (28.50)     1:49.87 (28.45)
        2:18.59 (28.72)     2:47.19 (28.60)
        3:15.77 (28.58)     3:44.50 (28.73)
        4:13.16 (28.66)     4:41.30 (28.14)
 10 Samuel Kline           09 FRWA              4:44.34    4:41.53    7  
                 25.52        53.27 (27.75)
        1:21.76 (28.49)     1:50.38 (28.62)
        2:19.01 (28.63)     2:47.80 (28.79)
        3:16.61 (28.81)     3:45.68 (29.07)
        4:14.48 (28.80)     4:41.53 (27.05)
 11 Andrew Cotton          12 SAAH              4:44.39    4:46.60    6  
                 25.96        54.07 (28.11)
        1:22.73 (28.66)     1:51.64 (28.91)
        2:20.50 (28.86)     2:49.65 (29.15)
        3:18.69 (29.04)     3:48.46 (29.77)
        4:18.35 (29.89)     4:46.60 (28.25)
 12 Trey DeShazo           12 MAWE              4:47.22    4:46.67    5  
                 25.68        53.75 (28.07)
        1:22.36 (28.61)     1:51.39 (29.03)
        2:20.61 (29.22)     2:49.57 (28.96)
        3:18.59 (29.02)     3:48.22 (29.63)
        4:18.07 (29.85)     4:46.67 (28.60)
 13 Caleb Del Real         10 HUSC              4:51.26    4:48.63    4  
                 25.88        53.86 (27.98)
        1:22.46 (28.60)     1:51.84 (29.38)
        2:21.54 (29.70)     2:51.63 (30.09)
        3:21.56 (29.93)     3:51.62 (30.06)
        4:21.17 (29.55)     4:48.63 (27.46)
 14 Alex Kim               11 FRIS              4:51.17    4:50.21    3  
                 25.80        54.46 (28.66)
        1:23.71 (29.25)     1:52.97 (29.26)
        2:22.62 (29.65)     2:52.85 (30.23)
        3:22.89 (30.04)     3:52.62 (29.73)
        4:22.16 (29.54)     4:50.21 (28.05)
 15 Jacob Jones            10 LOPT              4:53.89    4:51.07    2  
                 25.44        54.35 (28.91)
        1:23.81 (29.46)     1:53.39 (29.58)
        2:23.13 (29.74)     2:53.21 (30.08)
        3:23.54 (30.33)     3:53.29 (29.75)
        4:22.74 (29.45)     4:51.07 (28.33)
 16 Matthew Kraemer        10 HUSC              4:50.77    4:54.42    1  
                 25.78        54.42 (28.64)
        1:23.58 (29.16)     1:53.58 (30.00)
        2:24.01 (30.43)     2:54.28 (30.27)
        3:24.51 (30.23)     3:55.06 (30.55)
        4:25.32 (30.26)     4:54.42 (29.10)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:31.18  2012      Chattanooga Baylor School, TN
        State: s 1:33.54  2009      Conroe The Woodlands
           4A: s 1:36.48  2012      Dallas Highland Park
                          K Boyer, A Karalyos, L Murski, A Tullier
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 DAHP                                1:38.94    1:38.04   40  
     1) Kate Boyer 10                 2) Kathryn Stouffer 12          
     3) Ann Claire Karalyos 12        4) Lauren Murski 11             
                 23.73        49.20 (25.47)
        1:14.04 (24.84)     1:38.04 (24.00)
  2 MAWE                                1:38.55    1:38.21   34  
     1) Erin Giles 12                 2) Mary Katherine Jones 09      
     3) Hannah Dooley 09              4) Jessica Sloan 11             
                 24.11        49.80 (25.69)
        1:14.31 (24.51)     1:38.21 (23.90)
  3 SAAH                                1:39.81    1:38.73   32  
     1) Anelise Diener 10             2) Lauren Cuda 11               
     3) Elizabeth Ryan 9              4) Hannelore Strash 12          
                 24.51        49.47 (24.96)
        1:14.39 (24.92)     1:38.73 (24.34)
  4 FRIS                                1:39.71    1:39.46   30  
     1) Lauren Jones 12               2) Rylee Lin 09                 
     3) Mallori Allen 09              4) Allie Walsh 12               
                 25.20        49.80 (24.60)
        1:14.61 (24.81)     1:39.46 (24.85)
  5 MONT                                1:40.88    1:40.32   28  
     1) Shaley Schneider 10           2) Lizzy Markos 09              
     3) Shannon Cook 12               4) Michaela Hamrick 12          
                 25.02        51.78 (26.76)
        1:16.21 (24.43)     1:40.32 (24.11)
  6 HSTR                                1:40.44    1:40.34   26  
     1) Erika Stephenson 09           2) Erin Avary 10                
     3) Courtney Jackson 10           4) Leana Fautra 11              
                 25.54        50.32 (24.78)
        1:15.70 (25.38)     1:40.34 (24.64)
  7 CEPA                                1:41.25    1:41.40   24  
     1) Sheena Wang 11                2) Elena Ivanova 09             
     3) Kathryn Fitzgerald 09         4) Amanda Wu 11                 
                 25.16        52.10 (26.94)
        1:17.33 (25.23)     1:41.40 (24.07)
  8 AUVA                                1:41.61    1:42.46   22  
     1) Hanna Brown 10                2) Samantha Bassman 11          
     3) Jade Federlin 09              4) Isabella Voelkl 12           
                 25.73        50.98 (25.25)
        1:16.95 (25.97)     1:42.46 (25.51)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 HUSV                                1:41.85    1:41.05   18  
     1) Sierra Wagner 12              2) Kelsey Hill 10               
     3) Logan Beverly 10              4) Shelby Beverly 12            
                 24.54        51.25 (26.71)
        1:16.39 (25.14)     1:41.05 (24.66)
 10 FRWA                                1:42.59    1:41.76   14  
     1) Taylor Hanttula 12            2) Caroline Williams 11         
     3) Madie Rodgers 10              4) Meghan O''Neill 11            
                 25.57        51.24 (25.67)
        1:16.79 (25.55)     1:41.76 (24.97)
 11 FRLI                                1:43.29    1:42.75   12  
     1) MacKenzie Bowman 12           2) Sohini Mukherjee 11          
     3) Ashley Nguyen 11              4) Karina Sell 10               
                 25.76        51.60 (25.84)
        1:17.69 (26.09)     1:42.75 (25.06)
 12 NONE                                1:43.45    1:43.21   10  
     1) Victoria Dahan 11             2) Leexangelie Leon 12          
     3) Eva Koster 11                 4) Hannah Reckmeyer 10          
                 26.67        52.50 (25.83)
        1:17.85 (25.35)     1:43.21 (25.36)
 13 FRCE                                1:42.28    1:43.24    8  
     1) Brianna Fogle 10              2) Veronica Storaci 12          
     3) Amber Thompson 09             4) Kelsey Hunt 12               
                 25.97        52.56 (26.59)
        1:18.48 (25.92)     1:43.24 (24.76)
 14 LUBB                                1:42.77    1:43.28    6  
     1) Christine Kobza 12            2) Sandy de Haas 12             
     3) Madison Trotter 10            4) Lindsay Lampkin 11           
                 25.98        51.84 (25.86)
        1:17.68 (25.84)     1:43.28 (25.60)
 15 PEDA                                1:45.50    1:46.06    4  
     1) Skyler Lewis 10               2) Alex Morano 11               
     3) Kimberly Fucanan 09           4) Summer Lewis 11              
                 26.65        53.05 (26.40)
        1:18.97 (25.92)     1:46.06 (27.09)
 -- NACO                                    DQ              
     1) Marcela Sanchez-Aizcorbe 12   2) Miranda Cheever 12           
     3) Mita Coker 11                 4) Taylor Adams 11              
                 25.15        51.26 (26.11)
        1:18.34 (27.08)          DQ (25.48)

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:19.27  2012      Jacksonville Bolles, FL
        State: s 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood
           4A: s 1:24.69  2011      San Antonio Alamo Heights
                          A Thomas, F Lemaistre, A Frey, L Shaw
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 SAAH                                1:26.76    1:25.22   40  
     1) Spencer Adickes 11            2) Travis Lipscomb 12           
     3) Christopher Spears 12         4) Austin Frey 12               
                 22.01        43.70 (21.69)
        1:04.30 (20.60)     1:25.22 (20.92)
  2 CCFB                                1:26.87    1:25.25   34  
     1) Phillip Ugarte 11             2) Lucas Mestas-Nunez 12        
     3) Anthony Hauglum 10            4) Oliver Garnier 12            
                 21.93        43.44 (21.51)
        1:03.97 (20.53)     1:25.25 (21.28)
  3 FRWA                                1:27.18    1:25.61   32  
     1) Chase Garrott 10              2) Coleman Phelps 12            
     3) Liam Garrott 12               4) Zachary Kline 12             
                 21.61        42.84 (21.23)
        1:04.53 (21.69)     1:25.61 (21.08)
  4 HSTR                                1:26.85    1:26.31   30  
     1) Alec Willrodt 12              2) Cai Rohleder 12              
     3) Samuel Cordova 11             4) Taylor Cash 12               
                 21.18        43.11 (21.93)
        1:04.55 (21.44)     1:26.31 (21.76)
  5 HUSC                                1:28.07    1:27.45   28  
     1) Jonathan Del Real 10          2) Matthew Kraemer 10           
     3) Justus Pennington 12          4) Jarvus Pennington 11         
                 21.52        43.60 (22.08)
        1:05.55 (21.95)     1:27.45 (21.90)
  6 HKPA                                1:27.32    1:27.63   26  
     1) Jack Balog 12                 2) Kyle Lang 12                 
     3) Sam Poulin 10                 4) Nathan Townsend 12           
                 22.17        43.98 (21.81)
        1:06.20 (22.22)     1:27.63 (21.43)
  7 BOCH                                1:27.85    1:27.66   23  
     1) Jack Monday 12                2) Prescott Marcy 11            
     3) Dylan Lange 12                4) Owen Upchurch 09             
                 21.99        43.85 (21.86)
        1:06.57 (22.72)     1:27.66 (21.09)
  7 AUVA                                1:27.45    1:27.66   23  
     1) Christopher Flynn 12          2) Brandon Maas 12              
     3) Jack Hanna 10                 4) Everett Fitzpatrick 12       
                 21.71        43.75 (22.04)
        1:05.96 (22.21)     1:27.66 (21.70)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 FRIS                                1:28.28    1:28.35   18  
     1) Nicholas Hook 12              2) Tommy Peterson 09            
     3) Matt Anderson 12              4) Trent Sandwisch 11           
                 21.35        43.36 (22.01)
        1:05.85 (22.49)     1:28.35 (22.50)
 10 NACO                                1:28.90    1:29.05   14  
     1) Lucas Kahn 11                 2) Ethan Carrillo 10            
     3) Ryan Ewing 12                 4) Charles Mize 11              
                 21.95        44.35 (22.40)
        1:06.81 (22.46)     1:29.05 (22.24)
 11 TXTX                                1:30.64    1:29.69   12  
     1) Chris Radomski 11             2) Brennan Hile 11              
     3) Rusty Anglin 12               4) Nick Sehy 12                 
                 22.44        45.04 (22.60)
        1:07.91 (22.87)     1:29.69 (21.78)
 12 DAHP                                1:28.88    1:29.70   10  
     1) Mitchell Boyer 12             2) Mason Kelly 10               
     3) Alberto Bambach 12            4) Nick Moore 10                
                 22.11        44.73 (22.62)
        1:07.59 (22.86)     1:29.70 (22.11)
 13 GEGT                                1:29.48    1:30.12    8  
     1) Graham Thompson 12            2) Brett Gindler 12             
     3) Byron Jimmerson 11            4) Trevor Carey 12              
                 21.89        45.43 (23.54)
        1:08.11 (22.68)     1:30.12 (22.01)
 14 NONE                                1:30.54    1:31.38    6  
     1) Daniel Sampognaro 11          2) Adam Koster 9                
     3) Justin Frederick 10           4) Trevor Hutson 12             
                 22.81        45.18 (22.37)
        1:07.38 (22.20)     1:31.38 (24.00)
 15 PEDA                                1:32.08    1:31.57    4  
     1) Bofeng Chen 12                2) Tyler Sprague                
     3) Matthew Murray 09             4) Daniel Wu 11                 
                 22.02        45.35 (23.33)
        1:08.87 (23.52)     1:31.57 (22.70)
 16 PECO                                1:31.80    1:32.52    2  
     1) Damian Perea 12               2) Jacob Natividad 10           
     3) Bradley Shaw 12               4) Nathan McCormick 12          
                 22.13        47.41 (25.28)
        1:10.54 (23.13)     1:32.52 (21.98)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: s 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL
        State: s 53.03  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
           4A: s 55.62  2012      Jessica Shepard, Dripping Spr
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jaecey Parham          11 LUMO                57.53      57.16   18.5
                 27.59        57.16 (29.57)
  1 Annelyse Tullier       10 DAHP                57.70      57.16   18.5
                 27.96        57.16 (29.20)
  3 Shayne Gregson         10 TOMM                58.10      57.37   16  
                 27.98        57.37 (29.39)
  4 Shannon Cook           12 MONT                57.90      57.56   15  
                 28.13        57.56 (29.43)
  5 Catherine Wu           10 PEDA                58.48      57.96   14  
                 28.22        57.96 (29.74)
  6 Julia Cook             12 BOER                58.87      58.11   13  
                 28.34        58.11 (29.77)
  7 Carly Sullins          11 MAWE                58.14      58.15   12  
                 27.82        58.15 (30.33)
  8 Lauren Jones           12 FRIS                57.29      58.65   11  
                 28.44        58.65 (30.21)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Madison Ibrahim        10 AUVA                59.30      58.90    9  
                 28.70        58.90 (30.20)
 10 Mallori Allen          09 FRIS              1:00.10      59.19    7  
                 28.85        59.19 (30.34)
 11 Hanna Brown            10 AUVA              1:00.04      59.83    6  
                 28.76        59.83 (31.07)
 12 Shelby Sparacino       10 RIGE              1:01.61      59.99    5  
                 29.06        59.99 (30.93)
 13 Sydney Crews           12 LULO              1:00.90    1:00.28    4  
                 29.15      1:00.28 (31.13)
 14 Kirsten Brown          12 MNLR              1:00.26    1:00.42    3  
                 29.55      1:00.42 (30.87)
 15 Karina Sell            10 FRLI              1:02.20    1:00.78    2  
                 29.90      1:00.78 (30.88)
 16 Ashton Latham          11 TXTX              1:02.13    1:01.20    1  
                 29.82      1:01.20 (31.38)
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: s   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas, CA
        State: s 1:00.72  2005      Annie Chandler, SA Churchill
           4A: s 1:03.13  2013      Madisyn Cox, Lubbock
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Madisyn Cox            12 LUBB              1:03.13    1:02.22s  20  
                 29.34      1:02.22 (32.88)
  2 Kira Schlosberg        12 ALED              1:05.39    1:03.88   17  
                 29.98      1:03.88 (33.90)
  3 Destiny Nelson         10 PROS              1:05.33    1:05.05   16  
                 30.87      1:05.05 (34.18)
  4 Samantha Bassman       11 AUVA              1:05.39    1:05.47   15  
                 31.04      1:05.47 (34.43)
  5 Morgan King            11 DAHP              1:06.13    1:06.16   14  
                 31.07      1:06.16 (35.09)
  6 Lexie Farmer           10 BOCH              1:05.83    1:06.18   13  
                 30.85      1:06.18 (35.33)
  7 Jyna Leckbee           12 LERO              1:06.94    1:06.59   12  
                 31.25      1:06.59 (35.34)
  8 Jean Dai               09 AMAR              1:07.38    1:07.37   11  
                 31.40      1:07.37 (35.97)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kari Wilkins           11 ELCA              1:07.57    1:06.75    9  
                 31.00      1:06.75 (35.75)
 10 Ann Claire Karalyos    12 DAHP              1:08.40    1:08.67    7  
                 32.32      1:08.67 (36.35)
 11 Rylee Lin              09 FRIS              1:08.58    1:09.00    6  
                 32.54      1:09.00 (36.46)
 12 Lindsey Blanchard      09 FRLO              1:08.99    1:09.31    5  
                 32.76      1:09.31 (36.55)
 13 Layne Frey             10 HKPA              1:11.72    1:10.64    4  
                 33.21      1:10.64 (37.43)
 14 Elizabeth Ryan          9 SAAH              1:09.88    1:11.51    3  
                 33.55      1:11.51 (37.96)
 -- Madeleine Pellegrin    11 TXTX              1:10.17         DQ  
                 33.17           DQ (37.21)
 -- Miranda Fannin         10 DODD              1:07.99         DQ  
                 31.75           DQ (36.19)
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: s 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler,Seattle Prp,WA
        State: s 54.51  2006      Scott Spann, Austin Westlake
           4A: s 56.63  2012      Ford Story, Stratford
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Zach Baker             11 TXTX                59.43      58.98   20  
                 28.29        58.98 (30.69)
  2 Tommy Peterson         09 FRIS                59.36      59.50   17  
                 27.45        59.50 (32.05)
  3 Clayton Lynn           12 STOC                59.86      59.93   16  
                 28.11        59.93 (31.82)
  4 Ethan Carrillo         10 NACO              1:00.58    1:00.05   15  
                 28.43      1:00.05 (31.62)
  5 Brandon Ewer           10 FBRP              1:00.30    1:00.23   14  
                 28.13      1:00.23 (32.10)
  6 Victor Baca            10 ELPA              1:00.83    1:00.25   13  
                 28.54      1:00.25 (31.71)
  7 Alberto Bambach        12 DAHP              1:00.45    1:00.76   12  
                 28.09      1:00.76 (32.67)
  8 Cody Knapp             12 DENT              1:00.64    1:01.22   11  
                 28.44      1:01.22 (32.78)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Liam Garrott           12 FRWA              1:00.94    1:00.77    9  
                 29.34      1:00.77 (31.43)
 10 Forrest Lundy          10 MAGN              1:01.44    1:00.84    7  
                 28.77      1:00.84 (32.07)
 11 Nick Rudy              10 HUSC              1:01.37    1:01.29    6  
                 28.67      1:01.29 (32.62)
 12 Casey Walsh            12 MONT              1:02.53    1:01.38    5  
                 29.28      1:01.38 (32.10)
 13 Sean Mangel            11 RIGE              1:03.27    1:01.47    4  
                 28.74      1:01.47 (32.73)
 14 David Stolarz          11 HKPA              1:01.58    1:01.56    3  
                 28.53      1:01.56 (33.03)
 15 David Amoruso          10 HKPA              1:03.29    1:02.53    2  
                 29.34      1:02.53 (33.19)
 16 Matthew Murray         09 PEDA              1:03.17    1:02.65    1  
                 29.48      1:02.65 (33.17)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 3:22.42  2011      Regis Jesuit, CO
        State: s 3:23.10  2008      Austin Westlake
           4A: s 3:28.72  2004      Dallas Highland Park
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 MAWE                                3:33.24    3:31.68   40  
     1) Erin Giles 12                 2) Hannah Dooley 09             
     3) Carly Sullins 11              4) Jessica Sloan 11             
                 25.09        52.24 (52.24)
        1:17.75 (25.51)     1:46.51 (54.27)
        2:11.80 (25.29)     2:39.83 (53.32)
        3:04.60 (24.77)     3:31.68 (51.85)
  2 DAHP                                3:33.95    3:31.80   34  
     1) Annelyse Tullier 10           2) Morgan King 11               
     3) Meredith Kelly 12             4) Lauren Murski 11             
                 25.44        52.49 (52.49)
        1:18.20 (25.71)     1:46.22 (53.73)
        2:11.54 (25.32)     2:39.70 (53.48)
        3:04.59 (24.89)     3:31.80 (52.10)
  3 SAAH                                3:38.40    3:34.54   32  
     1) Anelise Diener 10             2) Lauren Cuda 11               
     3) Elizabeth Ryan 9              4) Hannelore Strash 12          
                 24.98        52.51 (52.51)
        1:18.30 (25.79)     1:46.47 (53.96)
        2:12.62 (26.15)     2:42.00 (55.53)
        3:07.27 (25.27)     3:34.54 (52.54)
  4 MONT                                3:36.74    3:34.66   30  
     1) Shaley Schneider 10           2) Lizzy Markos 09              
     3) Shannon Cook 12               4) Michaela Hamrick 12          
                 25.45        52.71 (52.71)
        1:19.77 (27.06)     1:50.47 (57.76)
        2:15.66 (25.19)     2:42.87 (52.40)
        3:07.70 (24.83)     3:34.66 (51.79)
  5 HSTR                                3:35.80    3:35.07   28  
     1) Erika Stephenson 09           2) Hannah Stuart 10             
     3) Kristen Peck 10               4) Leana Fautra 11              
                 26.03        53.90 (53.90)
        1:19.47 (25.57)     1:48.08 (54.18)
        2:13.15 (25.07)     2:42.38 (54.30)
        3:07.35 (24.97)     3:35.07 (52.69)
  6 FRIS                                3:36.35    3:35.61   26  
     1) April McDonough 11            2) Mallori Allen 09             
     3) Allie Walsh 12                4) Lauren Jones 12              
                 25.63        54.25 (54.25)
        1:19.76 (25.51)     1:48.06 (53.81)
        2:14.30 (26.24)     2:42.96 (54.90)
        3:07.99 (25.03)     3:35.61 (52.65)
  7 AUVA                                3:40.29    3:41.06   24  
     1) Lindsey Thompson 10           2) Kayleigh Rago 11             
     3) Sydney Sanders 10             4) Isabella Voelkl 12           
                 26.24        55.57 (55.57)
        1:21.73 (26.16)     1:50.08 (54.51)
        2:16.38 (26.30)     2:45.13 (55.05)
        3:11.53 (26.40)     3:41.06 (55.93)
  8 LUBB                                3:41.36    3:41.53   22  
     1) Madisyn Cox 12                2) Sandy de Haas 12             
     3) Madison Trotter 10            4) Melissa Viator 10            
                 24.46        51.38 (51.38)
        1:17.95 (26.57)     1:47.74 (56.36)
        2:14.31 (26.57)     2:45.05 (57.31)
        3:12.29 (27.24)     3:41.53 (56.48)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 FBRP                                3:42.14    3:41.70   18  
     1) Carley Wood 10                2) Madison Aranda 11            
     3) Riley Labus 09                4) Abby Wong 10                 
                 27.15        55.87 (55.87)
        1:21.84 (25.97)     1:49.76 (53.89)
        2:17.65 (27.89)     2:46.99 (57.23)
        3:12.91 (25.92)     3:41.70 (54.71)
 10 CEPA                                3:41.55    3:43.81   14  
     1) Sheena Wang 11                2) Elena Ivanova 09             
     3) Kathryn Fitzgerald 09         4) Amanda Wu 11                 
                 26.23        55.49 (55.49)
        1:23.56 (28.07)     1:54.51 (59.02)
        2:21.09 (26.58)     2:51.24 (56.73)
        3:16.05 (24.81)     3:43.81 (52.57)
 11 FRSW                                3:45.48    3:44.56   12  
     1) Cassandra Nagle 10            2) Ashley Yates 10              
     3) Gina Fossati 09               4) Heidi Henricks 10            
                 26.94        56.63 (56.63)
        1:23.59 (26.96)     1:54.19 (57.56)
        2:20.81 (26.62)     2:49.77 (55.58)
        3:15.94 (26.17)     3:44.56 (54.79)
 12 FRWA                                3:46.78    3:45.07   10  
     1) Caroline Williams 11          2) Maggie Hegarty 11            
     3) Madie Rodgers 10              4) Meghan O''Neill 11            
                 27.19        57.28 (57.28)
        1:24.39 (27.11)     1:54.69 (57.41)
        2:21.69 (27.00)     2:51.31 (56.62)
        3:16.75 (25.44)     3:45.07 (53.76)
 13 TXTX                                3:47.24    3:45.76    8  
     1) Brittany Shipp 12             2) Autumn Sehy 12               
     3) Ashton Latham 11              4) Amy McCoy 12                 
                 27.66        57.47 (57.47)
        1:24.45 (26.98)     1:53.38 (55.91)
        2:20.47 (27.09)     2:50.05 (56.67)
        3:15.98 (25.93)     3:45.76 (55.71)
 14 FRLI                                3:49.60    3:47.85    6  
     1) MacKenzie Bowman 12           2) Sohini Mukherjee 11          
     3) Ashley Nguyen 11              4) Karina Sell 10               
                 27.04        56.58 (56.58)
        1:24.26 (27.68)     1:54.40 (57.82)
        2:21.70 (27.30)     2:51.93 (57.53)
        3:18.05 (26.12)     3:47.85 (55.92)
 15 NONE                                3:51.03    3:51.43    4  
     1) Eva Koster 11                 2) Quinn Taylor 12              
     3) Leexangelie Leon 12           4) Hannah Reckmeyer 10          
                 27.71        57.80 (57.80)
        1:26.03 (28.23)     1:56.87 (59.07)
        2:23.82 (26.95)     2:54.98 (58.11)
        3:21.82 (26.84)     3:51.43 (56.45)
 -- TOMM                                3:43.61         DQ  
     1) Katherine Moore 11            2) Catherine McFarland 09       
     3) Lauren Ellison 09             4) Shayne Gregson 10            
                 26.20        53.63 (53.63)
        1:22.62 (28.99)   1:54.03 (1:00.40)
        2:21.36 (27.33)     2:51.37 (57.34)
        3:16.14 (24.77)          DQ (51.84)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 2:44.32  2012      Jackson Bolles, FL
        State: s 3:02.37  2010      Plano
           4A: s 3:07.90  2011      San Antonio Alamo Heights
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 HSTR                                3:08.29    3:06.54s  40  
     1) Alec Willrodt 12              2) Cai Rohleder 12              
     3) Kyle Rathgeb 12               4) Michael Miller 12            
                 22.20        46.27 (46.27)
        1:08.45 (22.18)     1:34.07 (47.80)
        1:56.53 (22.46)     2:21.01 (46.94)
        2:42.83 (21.82)     3:06.54 (45.53)
  2 SAAH                                3:11.30    3:08.37   34  
     1) Spencer Adickes 11            2) Austin Frey 12               
     3) Christopher Spears 12         4) Travis Lipscomb 12           
                 22.81        47.48 (47.48)
        1:09.56 (22.08)     1:34.39 (46.91)
        1:56.01 (21.62)     2:20.49 (46.10)
        2:42.84 (22.35)     3:08.37 (47.88)
  3 FRWA                                3:11.11    3:08.46   32  
     1) Brayden Seal 11               2) Samuel Kline 09              
     3) Coleman Phelps 12             4) Zachary Kline 12             
                 22.68        46.65 (46.65)
        1:09.33 (22.68)     1:33.78 (47.13)
        1:56.05 (22.27)     2:21.04 (47.26)
        2:42.81 (21.77)     3:08.46 (47.42)
  4 CCFB                                3:12.81    3:08.77   30  
     1) Phillip Ugarte 11             2) Andrew Byerly 11             
     3) Anthony Hauglum 10            4) Oliver Garnier 12            
                 22.51        48.34 (48.34)
        1:10.82 (22.48)     1:36.27 (47.93)
        1:57.75 (21.48)     2:21.76 (45.49)
        2:43.75 (21.99)     3:08.77 (47.01)
  5 HUSV                                3:13.37    3:12.40   28  
     1) Colson Slaven 12              2) Andrew Bitara 11             
     3) Jaron Wagner 12               4) Matthew Bitara 12            
                 22.96        47.89 (47.89)
        1:11.68 (23.79)     1:37.80 (49.91)
        2:00.57 (22.77)     2:25.55 (47.75)
        2:47.71 (22.16)     3:12.40 (46.85)
  6 HKPA                                3:13.71    3:12.82   26  
     1) Jack Balog 12                 2) Matt Crowe 10                
     3) Nathan Townsend 12            4) Mark Garner 12               
                 22.94        49.44 (49.44)
        1:12.37 (22.93)     1:37.72 (48.28)
        2:00.08 (22.36)     2:25.89 (48.17)
        2:47.94 (22.05)     3:12.82 (46.93)
  7 AUVA                                3:14.15    3:13.93   24  
     1) Brandon Maas 12               2) Jack Hanna 10                
     3) Everett Fitzpatrick 12        4) Christopher Flynn 12         
                 23.48        48.91 (48.91)
        1:11.95 (23.04)     1:38.32 (49.41)
        2:01.38 (23.06)     2:27.03 (48.71)
        2:49.28 (22.25)     3:13.93 (46.90)
  8 HUSC                                3:13.90    3:15.75   22  
     1) Caleb Del Real 10             2) Jarvus Pennington 11         
     3) Justus Pennington 12          4) Jonathan Del Real 10         
                 24.12        50.51 (50.51)
        1:13.89 (23.38)     1:40.13 (49.62)
        2:03.11 (22.98)     2:28.37 (48.24)
        2:50.82 (22.45)     3:15.75 (47.38)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 DAHP                                3:15.16    3:14.28   18  
     1) Nick Moore 10                 2) Jasper Van Cauwelaert 09     
     3) Mason Kelly 10                4) Mitchell Boyer 12            
                 23.37        48.60 (48.60)
        1:12.05 (23.45)     1:38.04 (49.44)
        2:01.76 (23.72)     2:27.12 (49.08)
        2:49.60 (22.48)     3:14.28 (47.16)
 10 FRIS                                3:15.64    3:14.64   14  
     1) Trent Sandwisch 11            2) Andrew Inoue 10              
     3) Alex Kim 11                   4) Nicholas Hook 12             
                 23.71        49.68 (49.68)
        1:12.69 (23.01)     1:38.83 (49.15)
        2:02.63 (23.80)     2:28.72 (49.89)
        2:50.59 (21.87)     3:14.64 (45.92)
 11 BOCH                                3:16.07    3:15.08   12  
     1) Prescott Marcy 11             2) Jaxon Welchman 10            
     3) Keystone Marcy 11             4) Owen Upchurch 09             
                 23.54        48.50 (48.50)
        1:12.17 (23.67)     1:39.03 (50.53)
        2:02.50 (23.47)     2:28.41 (49.38)
        2:50.69 (22.28)     3:15.08 (46.67)
 12 FRSW                                3:15.75    3:16.09   10  
     1) Jack Maloy 11                 2) Justin Bertelsman 11         
     3) Michael Fowler 11             4) Matt Wall 11                 
                 23.42        49.52 (49.52)
        1:12.89 (23.37)     1:38.40 (48.88)
        2:01.71 (23.31)     2:28.52 (50.12)
        2:51.06 (22.54)     3:16.09 (47.57)
 13 ELPA                                3:19.82    3:17.02    8  
     1) Hugo Gallegos 12              2) Aaron Harmon 12              
     3) Victor Baca 10                4) Michael Licon 11             
                 23.06        47.88 (47.88)
        1:12.19 (24.31)     1:39.81 (51.93)
        2:03.00 (23.19)     2:28.63 (48.82)
        2:51.41 (22.78)     3:17.02 (48.39)
 14 NONE                                3:21.50    3:20.03    6  
     1) Justin Frederick 10           2) Seth Winstead 10             
     3) Trevor Hutson 12              4) Adam Koster 9                
                 23.34        48.89 (48.89)
        1:13.25 (24.36)     1:39.74 (50.85)
        2:04.21 (24.47)     2:30.98 (51.24)
        2:53.87 (22.89)     3:20.03 (49.05)
 -- TXTX                                3:16.57         DQ  
     1) Chris Radomski 11             2) Zach Baker 11                
     3) Brennan Hile 11               4) Nick Sehy 12                 
                 23.13        50.16 (50.16)
        1:13.09 (22.93)     1:38.92 (48.76)
        2:02.11 (23.19)     2:28.06 (49.14)
        2:50.53 (22.47)          DQ (47.58)
 -- NACO                                    DQ              
     1) Ryan Ewing 12                 2) Justin Tanhui 11             
     3) Brendon Hughes 12             4) Charles Mize 11              
                 24.05        49.94 (49.94)
        1:14.26 (24.32)     1:42.84 (52.90)
        2:06.62 (23.78)     2:34.91 (52.07)
        2:58.71 (23.80)          DQ (50.94)