ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Hawaii
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
Manoa, Hawaii USA

Licensed to Duke Kahanamoku Aquatics Complex - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 05:00 PM
      2013 OC16 Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:00.79  QUAL
        2:09.99  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.99
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mid-Pacific Institute-HI  ''A''                     1:49.72    1:48.30 QUAL   
     1) Walton, Rebecca K SO            2) Hayakawa, Lena C SO            
     3) Harrison, Summer JR             4) McQuaid, Gayla SO              
       28.51    29.68    24.46    25.65                                    
  2 Punahou-HI  ''A''                                   1:55.44    1:48.39 QUAL   
     1) Machida, Kara FR                2) Witherwax, Ashlyn z JR         
     3) Mau, Jasmine K JR               4) Kiessling, Roxy z JR           
       29.12    31.72    23.22    24.33                                    
  3 Kealakehe High School  ''A''                        1:51.07    1:49.62 QUAL   
     1) Camacho, Leahi K JR             2) Jernigan, Cara N JR            
     3) Hauanio, Madison-Gail K SR      4) Somsanquansit, Sarah SO        
       28.64    30.02    25.64    25.32                                    
  4 Iolani School  ''A''                                1:53.36    1:50.46 QUAL   
     1) Okemura, Taryn JR               2) Grande, Aja o JR               
     3) Kodama, Kelsie JR               4) Whang, Caitlyn SR              
       28.32    29.24    27.52    25.38                                    
  5 Kauai High School-HI  ''A''                         1:53.28    1:54.20 QUAL   
     1) Machorek, Kate SO               2) Fairbanks, Tambrina JR         
     3) Ware, Yasmine H SO              4) Britzmann, Sophie SR           
       28.27    34.12    25.83    25.98                                    
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  ''A''                   1:56.89    1:55.73 QUAL   
     1) Nihipali, Anu H SR              2) Cuartero, Jellian Z SR         
     3) Jefferson, Katie W FR           4) Luciani, Bhillie D SR          
       26.70    33.49    28.94    26.60                                    
  7 Seabury Hall  ''A''                                 1:56.48    1:57.10 QUAL   
     1) Altman, Sabrina J JR            2) Okamura, Maya S SO             
     3) Armstrong, Sarah M SO           4) Sullivan, Kyle K JR            
       28.40    33.74    27.76    27.20                                    
 -- Kaiser High School  ''A''                           1:52.60         DQ        
     1) Kim, Moon Jung SO               2) Fox, Kira SR                   
     3) Bogdahn, Taylor JR              4) Shigeta, Corrine JR            
       29.35    30.24    28.02    24.79                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:47.89  QUAL
        2:01.79  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.79
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama-HI  ''A''               1:41.72    1:36.22 QUAL   
     1) Terada, Sean SR                 2) Hartley, Kevin SR              
     3) Kaleoaloha, Kanoa SO            4) Naone, Kaikena SR              
       25.70    27.25    23.12    20.15                                    
  2 Punahou-HI  ''A''                                   1:42.02    1:36.96 QUAL   
     1) Vieira, Kekoa FR                2) Woo, Zack z JR                 
     3) Ky, Bobby FR                    4) Lileikis, Aukai FR             
       25.50    26.11    24.18    21.17                                    
  3 Mililani High School-HI  ''A''                      1:40.16    1:37.80 QUAL   
     1) Dewald, Lindsey SR              2) Yamada, Kyle SR                
     3) Frifeldt, Kevin JR              4) Sodini, Tomas SR               
       26.40    28.53    22.03    20.84                                    
  4 Baldwin High  ''A''                                 1:40.21    1:38.78 QUAL   
     1) Hu, Jonah J JR                  2) Kojenlang, Troy I SO           
     3) Murata, Reece T SR              4) Suzuki, Carter H SR            
       24.27    28.64    23.47    22.40                                    
  5 Hilo High School  ''A''                             1:39.78    1:39.23 QUAL   
     1) Bisel, Ryan K JR                2) Kubo, Christian K SR           
     3) Kamimura, Jordan R SO           4) Hamane, Cody K JR              
       25.82    25.85    25.03    22.53                                    
  6 Le Jardin Academy Swimming  ''A''                   1:42.93    1:43.30 QUAL   
     1) Bittick, Joshua FR              2) Zachmeier, Nick B JR           
     3) Kaniho, Jonah FR                4) McDonald, David JR             
       26.24    27.78    25.64    23.64                                    
  7 Kalani High School-HI  ''A''                        1:43.91    1:44.02 QUAL   
     1) Tam, Anson K JR                 2) Yanagihara, Ian SR             
     3) Fujii, Shawn FR                 4) Nagelmann, Payton P SR         
       25.92    29.29    25.29    23.52                                    
  8 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  ''A''                   1:44.57    1:45.89 QUAL   
     1) Uy, Dane K SR                   2) Ho, Michael R SO               
     3) Anderson, Jake M SO             4) Higgins, Tucker L SO           
       26.52    31.43    24.53    23.41                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:00.69  QUAL
        2:06.79  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.79
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayakawa, Lena C          SO MPI-HI               1:54.28    1:53.31 QUAL   
      26.66   28.50   28.58   29.57                                
  2 Walton, Rebecca K         SO MPI-HI               1:55.42    1:54.81 QUAL   
      26.74   29.58   29.83   28.66                                
  3 Tsuha, Beth M             SR HILO                 1:56.01    1:55.47 QUAL   
      26.00   28.33   29.87   31.27                                
  4 Machorek, Kate            SO Kauai HS-HI          1:55.64    1:55.72 QUAL   
      26.80   29.38   30.06   29.48                                
  5 Kimura, Sydney            SO Iolani               1:55.24    1:56.07 QUAL   
      26.53   28.95   30.33   30.26                                
  6 Chapman, Jesselee         SR Luna Maui            1:58.60    1:58.85 QUAL   
      27.85   29.64   30.49   30.87                                
  7 Heiss, Kayla              SR KAIS                 2:01.51    2:02.80 CONS   
      27.25   30.73   32.19   32.63                                
  8 Rask, Kayla K             JR Punahou-HI           2:01.67    2:03.78 CONS   
      28.09   30.56   32.68   32.45                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:48.89  QUAL
        1:55.59  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stack, Ryan               JR KSK-HI               1:42.38    1:39.80 QUAL   
      23.36   25.41   25.80   25.23                                
  2 Richmond, Renny W         SR SH Maui              1:44.65    1:40.91 QUAL   
      23.71   25.43   26.17   25.60                                
  3 Ai, Kale                  SR KSK-HI               1:41.94    1:41.02 QUAL   
      23.69   25.52   25.69   26.12                                
  4 Urbano, Jacob             SR KALA-HI              1:41.05    1:41.62 QUAL   
      23.30   25.17   26.21   26.94                                
  5 Nishimura, Christian      FR Moanalua-HI          1:48.25    1:45.31 QUAL   
      23.95   26.16   27.30   27.90                                
  6 Hamamoto, Evan            SR Iolani               1:48.08    1:47.64 QUAL   
      23.91   26.68   28.22   28.83                                
  7 Kresge, Zackery J         SR SH Maui              1:48.75    1:49.54 CONS   
      24.69   27.15   28.62   29.08                                
  8 Koss, Ryan K              SR SH Maui              1:48.51    1:49.97 CONS   
      25.44   27.41   28.62   28.50                                
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:18.19  QUAL
        2:24.29  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.29
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mau, Jasmine K            JR Punahou-HI           2:03.92    2:01.78 QUAL   
      25.79   30.51   37.01   28.47                                
  2 Grande, Aja o             JR Iolani               2:08.37    2:07.99 QUAL   
      27.36   31.28   38.36   30.99                                
  3 Yasumi, Lara              FR KAIS                 2:12.51    2:10.89 QUAL   
      28.68   32.70   38.18   31.33                                
  4 Nihipali, Anu H           SR Hawaii Prep          2:15.25    2:12.35 QUAL   
      29.20   32.03   39.90   31.22                                
  5 Fox, Kira                 SR KAIS                 2:13.24    2:13.97 QUAL   
      29.26   34.85   37.97   31.89                                
  6 Fricke, Kelly E           SO Punahou-HI           2:15.20    2:15.25 QUAL   
      28.83   33.47   42.25   30.70                                
  7 Iwamoto, Aimee            FR Moanalua-HI          2:16.70    2:15.55 QUAL   
      28.87   34.33   40.07   32.28                                
  8 Bogdahn, Taylor           JR KAIS                 2:17.43    2:20.98 CONS   
      29.70   35.92   42.45   32.91                                
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:05.39  QUAL
        2:13.09  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.09
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirstein, Austin          SR IPA-HI               1:53.37    1:50.44 QUAL   
      23.32   28.58   31.82   26.72                                
  2 Woo, Zack z               JR Punahou-HI           1:56.64    1:55.46 QUAL   
      24.94   29.70   33.31   27.51                                
  3 Zachmeier, Nick B         JR Lja Swimming         2:00.87    1:58.93 QUAL   
      26.06   30.06   35.51   27.30                                
  4 Bisel, Ryan K             JR HILO                 1:59.68    1:59.23 QUAL   
      26.26   29.84   34.67   28.46                                
  5 Alumbaugh, Victor         SR KAIS                 2:02.13    2:00.11 QUAL   
      25.81   29.66   34.86   29.78                                
  6 Suzuki, Carter H          SR Bald Maui            2:00.44    2:01.29 QUAL   
      25.58   30.84   35.32   29.55                                
  7 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren      JR Waiakea              2:01.15    2:01.83 QUAL   
      26.27   32.31   34.31   28.94                                
  8 Mori, Kenji z             SO Punahou-HI           2:03.40    2:03.04 QUAL   
      27.07   30.80   36.03   29.14                                
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.39  QUAL
          26.39  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  26.39
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ware, Yasmine H           SO Kauai HS-HI            23.79      23.75 QUAL   
  2 Uekawa, Madisyn           SR Waiakea                24.48      24.36 QUAL   
  3 Kometani, Kassie          SO KOH                    24.77      24.47 QUAL   
  4 Kiessling, Roxy z         JR Punahou-HI             25.21      24.92 QUAL   
  5 Altura, Sheila I          SR Bald Maui              25.30      25.06 QUAL   
  6 Yamashiro, Kiana          JR KSK-HI                 25.29      25.13 QUAL   
  7 Doyle, Clancy             FR Lja Swimming           25.52      25.26 QUAL   
  8 Imoto, Paula              SR KS-H                   25.51      25.43 CONS   
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.89  QUAL
          23.49  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  23.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deer, Noah B              JR Punahou-HI             21.43      20.87 QUAL   
  2 Frifeldt, Kevin           JR MIL-HI                 21.33      20.90 QUAL   
  3 Naone, Kaikena            SR KSK-HI                 21.06      21.18 QUAL   
  4 Sodini, Tomas             SR MIL-HI                 21.59      21.29 QUAL   
  5 Kaleoaloha, Kanoa         SO KSK-HI                 21.10      21.32 QUAL   
  6 Hirsch, Sky J             JR MPA                    21.68      21.35 QUAL   
  7 Hu, Jonah J               JR Bald Maui              21.50      21.52 QUAL   
  8 Tam, Anson K              JR Kalani HS-HI           21.66      21.94 QUAL   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:01.39  QUAL
        1:06.29  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.29
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mau, Jasmine K            JR Punahou-HI             57.14      52.78 QUAL   
      24.70   28.08                                                
  2 Harrison, Summer          JR MPI-HI                 55.58      55.50 QUAL   
    1:02.94                                                        
  3 Yamashita, Michaela       JR Maryknoll School-HI  1:01.35      59.30 QUAL   
      27.96   31.34                                                
  4 Jefferies, Danielle W     SO MPA                    59.49      59.99 QUAL   
      28.27   31.72                                                
  5 Altura, Sheila I          SR Bald Maui            1:00.15    1:00.40 QUAL   
      28.28   32.12                                                
  6 Armstrong, Sarah M        SO SH Maui              1:00.57    1:01.02 QUAL   
      28.76   32.26                                                
  7 Ganuelas, Shaye           FR Kalani HS-HI         1:00.63    1:01.03 QUAL   
      27.48   33.55                                                
  8 Kodama, Kelsie            JR Iolani               1:00.95    1:02.55 CONS   
      28.95   33.60                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          56.49  QUAL
          59.49  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  59.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Renny W         SR SH Maui                49.96      48.81 QUAL   
      22.51   26.30                                                
  2 Frifeldt, Kevin           JR MIL-HI                 50.82      50.07 QUAL   
      23.37   26.70                                                
  3 Tam, Anson K              JR Kalani HS-HI           51.59      51.94 QUAL   
      23.64   28.30                                                
  4 Alvarez, Makoa            SO Sabers                 52.34      52.14 QUAL   
      24.00   28.14                                                
  5 Terada, Sean              SR KSK-HI                 52.66      52.56 QUAL   
      24.67   27.89                                                
  6 Murata, Reece T           SR Bald Maui              52.83      53.09 QUAL   
      24.62   28.47                                                
  7 Kojenlang, Troy I         SO Bald Maui              54.01      54.20 QUAL   
      25.14   29.06                                                
  8 Johnson, Jed z            SO Punahou-HI             54.02      54.56 QUAL   
      24.78   29.78                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          55.59  QUAL
          58.79  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  58.79
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Summer          JR MPI-HI                 53.21      51.96 QUAL   
      25.02   26.94                                                
  2 Tsuha, Beth M             SR HILO                   52.94      53.00 QUAL   
      25.27   27.73                                                
  3 Yamashiro, Kiana          JR KSK-HI                 55.02      54.24 QUAL   
      26.25   27.99                                                
  4 Shigeta, Corrine          JR KAIS                   54.29      54.59 QUAL   
      26.15   28.44                                                
  5 Kometani, Kassie          SO KOH                    55.34      55.07 QUAL   
      26.31   28.76                                                
  6 Kegans, Melisa C          JR Iolani                 55.20      55.43 QUAL   
      26.37   29.06                                                
  7 Doyle, Clancy             FR Lja Swimming           56.21      56.34 CONS   
      26.86   29.48                                                
  8 Heiss, Kayla              SR KAIS                   56.22      56.49 CONS   
      27.12   29.37                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.79  QUAL
          51.59  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  51.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deer, Noah B              JR Punahou-HI             47.06      45.70 QUAL   
      22.43   23.27                                                
  2 Stack, Ryan               JR KSK-HI                 45.95      46.30 QUAL   
      22.05   24.25                                                
  3 Hirsch, Sky J             JR MPA                    47.92      47.00 QUAL   
      22.68   24.32                                                
  4 Park, Kevin               JR StLouis-HI             48.01      48.36 QUAL   
      23.10   25.26                                                
  5 Hill, Adam                JR Waiakea                49.04      49.20 QUAL   
      23.61   25.59                                                
  6 Hamamoto, Evan            SR Iolani                 48.71      49.57 QUAL   
      23.10   26.47                                                
  7 Murley, Bryce D           JR Punahou-HI             49.49      49.91 CONS   
      23.84   26.07                                                
  8 Maruyama, Trevyn H        SO Iolani                 49.85      50.21 CONS   
      24.14   26.07                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:27.69  QUAL
        5:40.09  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:40.09
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimura, Sydney            SO Iolani               5:05.45    5:02.74 QUAL   
      27.42   29.06   30.11   30.64   30.64   30.86   30.96   31.15
      31.36   30.54                                                
  2 Camacho, Leahi K          JR KEAL                 5:07.87    5:04.36 QUAL   
      28.13   30.05   30.63   31.02   30.83   31.03   30.96   30.70
      30.94   30.07                                                
  2 Walton, Rebecca K         SO MPI-HI               5:03.85    5:04.36 QUAL   
      27.67   30.34   30.62   31.01   30.96   30.90   31.26   31.33
      30.92   29.35                                                
  4 Yasumi, Lara              FR KAIS                 5:10.16    5:09.86 QUAL   
      28.35   30.28   31.28   31.49   31.50   31.58   31.80   31.59
      31.31   30.68                                                
  5 Machorek, Kate            SO Kauai HS-HI          5:07.55    5:13.61 QUAL   
      27.96   30.38   30.92   31.48   31.78   32.35   32.44   32.34
      32.55   31.41                                                
  6 Foo, Madeline I           FR KEAL                 5:17.30    5:19.05 QUAL   
      29.06   31.51   31.95   32.32   32.13   32.38   32.68   32.64
      32.70   31.68                                                
  7 Chapman, Jesselee         SR Luna Maui            5:15.65    5:20.85 QUAL   
      29.11   31.41   32.27   33.00   32.40   32.12   32.73   33.32
      32.80   31.69                                                
  8 Rask, Kayla K             JR Punahou-HI           5:22.30    5:25.31 QUAL   
      29.23   31.83   32.45   32.90   33.22   32.71   33.31   33.57
      33.51   32.58                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:04.79  QUAL
        5:22.59  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:22.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ai, Kale                  SR KSK-HI               4:38.17    4:32.78 QUAL   
      24.52   26.72   26.42   27.05   27.46   27.77   28.29   28.33
      28.40   27.82                                                
  2 Lileikis, Aukai           FR Punahou-HI           4:50.59    4:37.28 QUAL   
      25.24   28.04   28.12   28.76   28.44   27.85   28.08   27.68
      28.47   26.60                                                
  3 Urbano, Jacob             SR KALA-HI              4:43.49    4:47.07 QUAL   
      24.85   27.27   27.87   28.61   29.03   29.70   29.74   30.26
      29.98   29.76                                                
  4 Nishimura, Christian      FR Moanalua-HI          4:51.18    4:47.71 QUAL   
      24.85   27.59   28.93   29.81   29.66   30.61   29.53   30.45
      29.37   26.91                                                
  5 Zachmeier, Nick B         JR Lja Swimming         4:50.39    4:49.97 QUAL   
      25.13   27.46   28.69   28.97   29.51   29.92   30.25   30.15
      30.89   29.00                                                
  6 Kamimura, Jordan R        SO HILO                 4:52.87    4:53.15 QUAL   
      25.98   29.28   29.62   29.86   29.96   30.16   30.53   29.54
      29.56   28.66                                                
  7 Terada, Sean              SR KSK-HI               4:57.07    4:54.10 QUAL   
      25.46   28.10   29.82   30.22   30.29   30.46   30.73   30.26
      29.83   28.93                                                
  8 Sakai, Michael T          JR Kalani HS-HI         4:57.47    4:54.60 QUAL   
      26.10   28.97   29.23   29.70   29.77   30.51   30.46   30.55
      30.13   29.18                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:46.69  QUAL
        1:57.39  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.39
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kealakehe High School  ''A''                        1:39.50    1:38.70 QUAL   
     1) Jernigan, Cara N JR             2) Somsanquansit, Sarah SO        
     3) Camacho, Leahi K JR             4) Hauanio, Madison-Gail K SR     
       24.57    25.12    25.35    23.66                                    
  2 Kauai High School-HI  ''A''                         1:40.67    1:40.13 QUAL   
     1) Machorek, Kate SO               2) Santos, Kaitlin SR             
     3) Britzmann, Sophie SR            4) Ware, Yasmine H SO             
       25.12    25.83    25.83    23.35                                    
  3 Punahou-HI  ''A''                                   1:42.56    1:41.72 QUAL   
     1) Boyer, Lauren z SR              2) Nakashima, Eryn N SR           
     3) Fricke, Kelly E SO              4) Kiessling, Roxy z JR           
       25.75    25.99    25.58    24.40                                    
  4 Iolani School  ''A''                                1:43.88    1:41.73 QUAL   
     1) Whang, Caitlyn SR               2) Kimura, Sydney SO              
     3) Kegans, Melisa C JR             4) Choy, Court K SO               
       25.80    25.00    25.27    25.66                                    
  5 Kaiser High School  ''A''                           1:42.61    1:42.14 QUAL   
     1) Shigeta, Corrine JR             2) Heiss, Kayla SR                
     3) Fox, Kira SR                    4) Watkins, Jessie SR             
       25.51    25.83    25.01    25.79                                    
  6 Baldwin High  ''A''                                 1:43.71    1:42.99 QUAL   
     1) Altura, Sheila I SR             2) Leonhard, Dana N FR            
     3) Waki, Alyssa A SR               4) Sinclair, Maya A SO            
       25.51    26.07    26.40    25.01                                    
  7 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama-HI  ''A''               1:44.33    1:43.43 QUAL   
     1) Yamashiro, Kiana JR             2) Kauahi, Madison SO             
     3) Kaui, Maliana K FR              4) Coleman, Carly JR              
       25.49    25.96    25.95    26.03                                    
  8 Kamehameha School-Maui  ''A''                       1:45.58    1:46.03 QUAL   
     1) Kong, Sarina M SR               2) Shiraishi, Riley L SR          
     3) Lim, Erin K FR                  4) Czerwinski, Mia L SO           
       25.71    26.64    27.18    26.50                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:37.29  QUAL
        1:43.39  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:43.39
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama-HI  ''A''               1:26.52    1:24.56 QUAL   
     1) Stack, Ryan JR                  2) Naone, Kaikena SR              
     3) Kaleoaloha, Kanoa SO            4) Ai, Kale SR                    
       21.14    20.74    20.84    21.84                                    
  2 Punahou-HI  ''A''                                   1:29.34    1:26.80 QUAL   
     1) Deer, Noah B JR                 2) Woo, Zack z JR                 
     3) Sutherland, Sam z SO            4) Murley, Bryce D JR             
       21.23    21.25    21.80    22.52                                    
  3 Mililani High School-HI  ''A''                      1:28.10    1:28.64 QUAL   
     1) Frifeldt, Kevin JR              2) Yamada, Kyle SR                
     3) Dewald, Lindsey SR              4) Sodini, Tomas SR               
       21.13    23.47    22.49    21.55                                    
  4 Baldwin High  ''A''                                 1:29.53    1:29.31 QUAL   
     1) Hu, Jonah J JR                  2) Kojenlang, Troy I SO           
     3) Murata, Reece T SR              4) Suzuki, Carter H SR            
       21.75    22.59    22.59    22.38                                    
  5 Seabury Hall  ''A''                                 1:30.40    1:29.45 QUAL   
     1) Richmond, Renny W SR            2) Kresge, Zackery J SR           
     3) Van Scoy, John M SR             4) Koss, Ryan K SR                
       21.28    22.85    23.06    22.26                                    
  6 Waiakea HS  ''A''                                   1:31.62    1:32.34 QUAL   
     1) Hill, Adam JR                   2) Uekawa, Teddy FR               
     3) Gonzales, Aaron SR              4) Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren JR        
       22.74    23.64    22.56    23.40                                    
  7 Kalani High School-HI  ''A''                        1:33.47    1:32.48 QUAL   
     1) Tam, Anson K JR                 2) Yanagihara, Ian SR             
     3) Nagelmann, Payton P SR          4) Sakai, Michael T JR            
       22.27    23.87    23.19    23.15                                    
  8 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  ''A''                   1:32.66    1:32.72 QUAL   
     1) Uy, Dane K SR                   2) Anderson, Jake M SO            
     3) Higgins, Tucker L SO            4) Ho, Michael R SO               
       22.39    22.22    24.55    23.56                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.09  QUAL
        1:07.19  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.19
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nihipali, Anu H           SR Hawaii Prep            58.64      57.45 QUAL   
      27.98   29.47                                                
  2 Ware, Yasmine H           SO Kauai HS-HI            58.68      58.31 QUAL   
      28.52   29.79                                                
  3 Hauanio, Madison-Gail K   SR KEAL                   58.96      59.17 QUAL   
      28.98   30.19                                                
  4 Herrera, Leilani          SO Hurricanes           1:00.09      59.20 QUAL   
      28.24   30.96                                                
  5 Okemura, Taryn            JR Iolani               1:01.39    1:00.75 QUAL   
      29.45   31.30                                                
  6 Peralta, Taylor N         FR ULS-HI               1:00.49    1:00.98 QUAL   
      29.49   31.49                                                
  7 Altman, Sabrina J         JR SH Maui              1:01.10    1:01.36 QUAL   
      29.27   32.09                                                
  8 Machida, Kara             FR Punahou-HI           1:01.57    1:02.55 QUAL   
      29.99   32.56                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          57.79  QUAL
        1:02.69  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.69
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Makoa            SO Sabers                 53.55      52.10 QUAL   
      24.63   27.47                                                
  2 Kane, Mika F              JR KS-M                   53.39      54.39 QUAL   
      26.16   28.23                                                
  3 Bisel, Ryan K             JR HILO                   56.40      55.33 QUAL   
      26.79   28.54                                                
  4 Mauri, Kyle K             JR KS-M                   55.71      55.52 QUAL   
      26.76   28.76                                                
  5 Vieira, Kekoa             FR Punahou-HI             56.59      55.89 QUAL   
      26.88   29.01                                                
  6 Buenrostro Gallimore, Se  JR MPA                    56.94      56.41 QUAL   
      27.35   29.06                                                
  7 Delos Santos, Patrick     SO KSK-HI                 56.16      56.94 QUAL   
      26.68   30.26                                                
  8 Donohue, Maverick A       FR Bald Maui              56.84      58.10 CONS   
      28.23   29.87                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:12.29  QUAL
        1:15.09  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.09
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jernigan, Cara N          JR KEAL                 1:05.82    1:05.00 QUAL   
      30.60   34.40                                                
  2 Hayakawa, Lena C          SO MPI-HI               1:05.59    1:05.05 QUAL   
      30.70   34.35                                                
  3 Grande, Aja o             JR Iolani               1:05.53    1:06.01 QUAL   
      30.67   35.34                                                
  4 Shigeta, Corrine          JR KAIS                 1:06.80    1:06.23 QUAL   
      31.39   34.84                                                
  5 Herrera, Leilani          SO Hurricanes           1:07.83    1:06.59 QUAL   
      31.52   35.07                                                
  6 Uekawa, Madisyn           SR Waiakea              1:07.37    1:06.91 QUAL   
      31.57   35.34                                                
  7 Fox, Kira                 SR KAIS                 1:08.26    1:07.02 QUAL   
      31.45   35.57                                                
  8 Foo, Madeline I           FR KEAL                 1:09.37    1:09.32 QUAL   
      32.68   36.64                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:04.39  QUAL
        1:07.79  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.79
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirstein, Austin          SR IPA-HI                 57.36      55.91 QUAL   
      26.13   29.78                                                
  2 Kubo, Christian K         SR HILO                   57.30      57.07 QUAL   
      26.91   30.16                                                
  3 Hu, Jonah J               JR Bald Maui              58.55      58.02 QUAL   
      27.03   30.99                                                
  4 Woo, Zack z               JR Punahou-HI             58.84      58.87 QUAL   
      27.17   31.70                                                
  5 Alumbaugh, Victor         SR KAIS                 1:01.46    1:00.48 QUAL   
      28.02   32.46                                                
  6 Sodini, Tomas             SR MIL-HI               1:01.02    1:00.66 QUAL   
      27.86   32.80                                                
  7 Suzuki, Carter H          SR Bald Maui            1:01.57    1:02.02 QUAL   
  8 Agustin, PeterJoseph S    SR Sabers               1:01.74    1:02.37 QUAL   
      28.91   33.46                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:56.19  QUAL
        4:18.79  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:18.79
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mid-Pacific Institute-HI  ''A''                     3:37.51    3:34.53 QUAL   
     1) Walton, Rebecca K SO            2) McQuaid, Gayla SO              
     3) Hayakawa, Lena C SO             4) Harrison, Summer JR            
       26.17    54.13    26.74    56.35    25.38    52.89    24.04    51.16
  2 Kealakehe High School  ''A''                        3:38.14    3:36.51 QUAL   
     1) Hauanio, Madison-Gail K SR      2) Somsanquansit, Sarah SO        
     3) Camacho, Leahi K JR             4) Jernigan, Cara N JR            
       25.38    52.97    15.05    55.77    26.46    55.09    25.32    52.68
  3 Punahou-HI  ''A''                                   3:45.49    3:36.53 QUAL   
     1) Machida, Kara FR                2) Kiessling, Roxy z JR           
     3) Mau, Jasmine K JR               4) Fricke, Kelly E SO             
       27.42    56.60    27.07    56.68    23.41    48.83    25.92    54.42
  4 Iolani School  ''A''                                3:39.00    3:37.13 QUAL   
     1) Whang, Caitlyn SR               2) Kimura, Sydney SO              
     3) Kegans, Melisa C JR             4) Grande, Aja o JR               
       26.48    56.08    25.99    53.69    25.94    55.08    24.65    52.28
  5 Kaiser High School  ''A''                           3:46.17    3:44.73 QUAL   
     1) Fox, Kyla SO                    2) Heiss, Kayla SR                
     3) Yasumi, Lara FR                 4) James, Paris FR                
       27.17    56.82    26.70    56.38    26.30    54.88    26.75    56.65
  6 Baldwin High  ''A''                                 3:48.70    3:47.47 QUAL   
     1) Altura, Sheila I SR             2) Leonhard, Dana N FR            
     3) Waki, Alyssa A SR               4) Sinclair, Maya A SO            
                                                    31.13    26.06    55.43
  7 Hawaii Preparatory Academy  ''A''                   3:47.44    3:48.01 QUAL   
     1) Cuartero, Jellian Z SR          2) Jefferson, Katie W FR          
     3) Luciani, Bhillie D SR           4) Nihipali, Anu H SR             
       27.29    57.20    27.34    58.28    28.04    57.93    25.76    54.60
 -- Kamehameha Schools Kapalama-HI  ''A''               3:53.11         DQ        
     1) Yamashiro, Kiana JR             2) Kauahi, Madison SO             
     3) Kia, Ana Malia JR               4) Apo, Chelsea JR                
       26.69    55.57    27.33    57.80    27.82  1:00.51    26.87    57.92
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:33.89  QUAL
        4:04.79  CONS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:04.79
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama-HI  ''A''               3:15.96    3:06.69 QUAL   
     1) Naone, Kaikena SR               2) Kaleoaloha, Kanoa SO           
     3) Ai, Kale SR                     4) Stack, Ryan JR                 
       22.63    47.34    21.74    46.32    22.88    47.50    21.71    45.53
  2 Punahou-HI  ''A''                                   3:15.38    3:11.97 QUAL   
     1) Deer, Noah B JR                 2) Lileikis, Aukai FR             
     3) Dawson, TJ z JR                 4) Murley, Bryce D JR             
       22.67    46.55    22.31    46.79    23.51    49.43    23.28    49.20
  3 Seabury Hall  ''A''                                 3:19.36    3:16.70 QUAL   
     1) Richmond, Renny W SR            2) Kresge, Zackery J SR           
     3) Van Scoy, John M SR             4) Koss, Ryan K SR                
       22.82    47.03    23.75    49.93    24.32    51.11    22.90    48.63
  4 Hilo High School  ''A''                             3:20.04    3:19.81 QUAL   
     1) Kamimura, Jordan R SO           2) Bisel, Ryan K JR               
     3) Hamane, Cody K JR               4) Kubo, Christian K SR           
       24.41    50.57    23.29    48.74    23.92    50.71    23.97    49.79
  5 Iolani School  ''A''                                3:25.47    3:20.76 QUAL   
     1) Hamamoto, Evan SR               2) Maruyama, Trevyn H SO          
     3) Baba, Jacob SR                  4) Wo, Scotty N SO                
       22.95    48.79    24.07    50.62    24.48    51.31    23.32    50.04
  6 Le Jardin Academy Swimming  ''A''                   3:25.67    3:23.22 QUAL   
     1) Zachmeier, Nick B JR            2) Bittick, Joshua FR             
     3) Pederson, Nick SO               4) Kaniho, Jonah FR               
       23.53    48.40    24.20    50.69    24.74    51.76    24.33    52.37
  7 Kaiser High School  ''A''                           3:28.82    3:26.24 QUAL   
     1) Alumbaugh, Victor SR            2) Yuen-Schat, Daniel SO          
     3) Yuen-Schat, Joshua JR           4) Murphy, Parker SR              
       23.70    49.85    24.66    53.08    24.44    51.81    24.25    51.50
  8 Waiakea HS  ''A''                                   3:30.69    3:26.55 QUAL   
     1) Hill, Adam JR                   2) Uekawa, Teddy FR               
     3) Gonzales, Aaron SR              4) Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren JR        
       23.74    50.16    16.13    53.21    23.96    50.53    24.67    52.65

Licensed to Duke Kahanamoku Aquatics Complex - Site License
                                            HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013
      2013 OC16 Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 24                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mid-Pacific Institute              MPI-HI           54.5
                2 Kealakehe High School              KEAL             38.5
                3 Punahou                            PUN-HI           37  
                4 Iolani School                      IOL              27  
                5 Kauai High School                  KAUAI-HI         23  
                6 Kaiser High School                 KAIS             14  
                7 Hawaii Preparatory Academy         HPA               8  
                8 Hilo High School                   HILO              7  
                9 Castle High School                 CAST-HI           6  
               10 Kohala High School                 KOH               4  
               10 Waiakea HS                         WAIK              4  
               10 Leilehua High School               LEIL              4  
               13 Kapolei High School                KAPO              3  
               13 Maryknoll School                   MARYK-HI          3  
               13 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama        KSK-HI            3  
               16 Baldwin High                       BALD              2  
               16 Maui Preparatory Academy           MPA               2  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama        KSK-HI           60  
                2 Punahou                            PUN-HI           47  
                3 Mililani High School               MIL-HI           22  
                4 Seabury Hall                       SH               18  
                5 Hilo High School                   HILO             15  
                6 Island Pacific Academy             IPA-HI           12  
                7 Baldwin High                       BALD             11  
                8 Campbell High School               CAMP              8  
                8 Saint Louis                        STL-HI            8  
               10 Kamehameha School-Maui             KS-M              6  
               11 Kaiser High School                 KAIS              5  
               11 Kalaheo Mustangs                   KALA-HI           5  
               13 Mid-Pacific Institute              MPI-HI            4  
               13 Le Jardin Academy Swimming         LJA               4  
               15 Moanalua High School               MOA-HI            3  
               15 Maui Preparatory Academy           MPA               3  
               15 Hawaii Preparatory Academy         HPA               3  
               15 Kalani High School                 KALAN-HI          3  
               19 Iolani School                      IOL               2  
               20 Waiakea HS                         WAIK              1