ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Kansas Boys
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
Topeka, Kansas USA

Hummer Sports Complex - Site License            2/16/2013 - 17:10PM
5-1A Boys State Swimming & Diving Champs-2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/20

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Maize-South  ''A''              1:40.94    1:40.90        
     1) Jonathon Lavalle JR           2) Greyson Heckman SR           
     3) Jacob Evraets SO              4) Caleb Peterson JR            
                 24.76        51.54 (26.78)
        1:17.94 (26.40)     1:40.90 (22.96)
  2 Collegiate  ''A''               1:43.64    1:43.03        
     1) Jake Barrett JR               2) Trent Pirner SO              
     3) Rhys Powell SR                4) Sam Horner SR                
                 27.03        56.57 (29.54)
        1:20.68 (24.11)     1:43.03 (22.35)
  3 Bishop Carroll  ''A''           1:46.24    1:45.23        
     1) Jace Hilger SO                2) Will Smith JR                
     3) Alexander Vulgamore SR        4) Jacob Khoury SO              
                 29.20        57.23 (28.03)
        1:24.30 (27.07)     1:45.23 (20.93)
  4 B V-Southwest  ''A''            1:45.17    1:45.82        
     1) Austin Arenholz SO            2) Brandon Spitler SO           
     3) Duncan Matchette SO           4) Reed Bowling FR              
                 27.52        55.59 (28.07)
        1:21.09 (25.50)     1:45.82 (24.73)
  5 St James Academy  ''A''         1:46.15    1:46.16        
     1) Heath Maginn SR               2) Luke Deggendorf SR           
     3) Peter Kinskey JR              4) Colin Martin JR              
                 26.03        55.95 (29.92)
        1:23.88 (27.93)     1:46.16 (22.28)
  6 Kapaun Mt. Carme  ''A''         1:46.30    1:47.01        
     1) Luke Vanderpool SR            2) Mat Kaysen SR                
     3) Matthew Samsel JR             4) Calvin Lies SR               
                 27.35        58.50 (31.15)
        1:24.07 (25.57)     1:47.01 (22.94)
  7 Newton  ''A''                   1:47.39    1:47.58        
     1) Nathanael Dick SR             2) Jace Schmidt SO              
     3) Alex Trumble SR               4) Dylan Anderson SR            
                 29.51        58.63 (29.12)
        1:24.09 (25.46)     1:47.58 (23.49)
  8 Bishop Miege  ''A''             1:47.74    1:48.53        
     1) Louie Carter SO               2) John Pawlewicz JR            
     3) Adam Brown JR                 4) Mackie Merrill JR            
                 28.73        59.21 (30.48)
        1:25.13 (25.92)     1:48.53 (23.40)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Sm-South  ''A''                 1:47.96    1:48.39        
     1) Nicholas Caruso JR            2) Joel Woodward SR             
     3) Parker Berryhill JR           4) Carter Stokes JR             
                 26.90        58.49 (31.59)
        1:25.37 (26.88)     1:48.39 (23.02)
 10 Trinity Academy  ''A''          1:48.84    1:48.48        
     1) Ben Johnson SR                2) David Vigilius FR            
     3) Alex King SO                  4) Cody Buettgenbach SR         
                 26.23        58.71 (32.48)
        1:25.53 (26.82)     1:48.48 (22.95)
 11 Independent  ''A''              1:49.73    1:49.39        
     1) Richard Zirkle JR             2) William McCandless SR        
     3) Josh Hole SR                  4) Sam McCoy SR                 
                 28.31        57.03 (28.72)
        1:24.03 (27.00)     1:49.39 (25.36)
 12 Topeka-Seaman  ''A''            1:50.12    1:49.86        
     1) Conner Henderson SR           2) Travis Kesinger SR           
     3) Jacob Wyer JR                 4) Luke Shaw JR                 
                 28.77        59.29 (30.52)
        1:25.99 (26.70)     1:49.86 (23.87)
 13 Mill Valley  ''A''              1:51.03    1:51.16        
     1) Callahan Eckardt SO           2) Aaron Akin SR                
     3) Chris Stack SR                4) Alex Kain SR                 
                 29.22      1:00.03 (30.81)
        1:26.22 (26.19)     1:51.16 (24.94)
 14 Rose Hill  ''A''                1:51.13    1:51.93        
     1) Brady Mounts SO               2) Austin Farber FR             
     3) Gavin Smith FR                4) Matt Baden JR                
                 28.95      1:02.66 (33.71)
        1:26.57 (23.91)     1:51.93 (25.36)
 15 St Thomas Aquina  ''A''         1:50.78    1:56.53        
     1) Jack Moran SO                 2) Mark Nelson JR               
     3) Michael Zalenski SO           4) Sam Bourdow SO               
                 30.86      1:03.27 (32.41)
        1:32.39 (29.12)     1:56.53 (24.14)
 -- Winfield  ''A''                 1:50.16         DQ        
     1) Jesse Hollingsworth JR        2) Keiser Witte SR              
     3) Kai McClure SR                4) Jay Buffum SO                
                 28.27        56.02 (27.75)
        1:22.91 (26.89)          DQ (25.44)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Hays  ''A''                     1:51.52                   
     1) Connor Hess SR                2) Austin Chambers JR           
     3) Derek Drees SR                4) Cade Sharp SR                
                 29.50      1:00.65 (31.15)
        1:26.03 (25.38)     1:51.52 (25.49)
 18 K C-Turner  ''A''               1:51.84                   
     1) Tucker Marine FR              2) Dylan Gray SR                
     3) Michael Creek SO              4) Cody Smith JR                
                 30.87      1:00.28 (29.41)
        1:27.53 (27.25)     1:51.84 (24.31)
 19 Salina-Central  ''A''           1:54.03                   
     1) Bryen Baker JR                2) Chandler Bryan SR            
     3) Noah Hadnot JR                4) Erick Nilson SO              
                 30.87      1:03.59 (32.72)
        1:29.35 (25.76)     1:54.03 (24.68)
 20 McPherson  ''A''                1:55.16                   
     1) Derick Goodson SR             2) Russell Regehr SR            
     3) Kyler Jost JR                 4) Ryen Trost JR                
                 25.97      1:04.26 (38.29)
        1:37.61 (33.35)     1:55.16 (17.55)
 21 Lansing  ''A''                  1:56.83                   
     1) Matt Holden FR                2) Stephen Szmed SR             
     3) Dion DePaolis JR              4) Jack Bresser SO              
                 31.50      1:04.27 (32.77)
        1:31.70 (27.43)     1:56.83 (25.13)
 22 Salina-South  ''A''             1:57.16                   
     1) Colin Truhe SO                2) RJ Tuszkiewicz JR            
     3) Zach Kaszycki FR              4) Tucker Robidou SR            
                 30.82      1:04.03 (33.21)
        1:31.67 (27.64)     1:57.16 (25.49)
 23 Shawnee Heights  ''A''          1:58.46                   
     1) Kevin McGowan SO              2) Sage Cavazos JR              
     3) Jaret Rangel FR               4) Gage Welborn SO              
                 26.13      1:01.72 (35.59)
        1:31.67 (29.95)     1:58.46 (26.79)
 24 Independence  ''A''             2:00.66                   
     1) Lane Near SR                  2) Caleb Mitchell SR            
     3) Patrick Neyland SO            4) Kyle Taylor SO               
                 29.25      1:03.43 (34.18)
        1:33.77 (30.34)     2:00.66 (26.89)
 25 El Dorado  ''A''                2:00.88                   
     1) Breck Towner SO               2) Donovan Whitfield SR         
     3) Keagan Wilson FR              4) Tanner Clites JR             
                 31.68      1:07.31 (35.63)
        1:36.13 (28.82)     2:00.88 (24.75)
 26 Wichita-West  ''A''             2:01.05                   
     1) John McCullough FR            2) Dominick Jones FR            
     3) Bailey Chavez FR              4) Devin Daignault JR           
                 31.13      1:02.70 (31.57)
        1:34.19 (31.49)     2:01.05 (26.86)
 27 Coffeyville  ''A''              2:01.26                   
     1) Ben Wright SR                 2) Wade Kriebel SR              
     3) Ryan Childress JR             4) Cody Kiser JR                
                 31.58      1:05.30 (33.72)
        1:35.72 (30.42)     2:01.26 (25.54)
 28 Topeka-Hayden  ''A''            2:01.94                   
     1) Nick Purcell SR               2) Mark Spicer JR               
     3) Nick Eisenbarth SO            4) Kyle Blocker SR              
                 30.72      1:06.50 (35.78)
        1:36.50 (30.00)     2:01.94 (25.44)
 29 Paola  ''A''                    2:02.28                   
     1) Israel Gulley FR              2) Patrick Kennedy SR           
     3) Ben Abel JR                   4) Ben Rodriguez JR             
                 34.49      1:06.63 (32.14)
        1:38.37 (31.74)     2:02.28 (23.91)
 30 Leavenworth  ''A''              2:02.44                   
     1) Clayton Gubler SR             2) Carson Owens JR              
     3) Duncan Robinnette SO          4) Josh Camarena SR             
                 31.55      1:04.90 (33.35)
        1:35.89 (30.99)     2:02.44 (26.55)
 31 Great Bend  ''A''               2:03.31                   
     1) Tristan Yount SR              2) Cory Merten JR               
     3) Josh Schridde FR              4) Keaton Elliott JR            
                 30.85      1:06.21 (35.36)
        1:36.05 (29.84)     2:03.31 (27.26)
 -- Parsons  ''A''                      DQ                    
     1) Tanner Smith JR               2) Chris Thompson JR            
     3) John Ray JR                   4) Matthew Mosier JR            
                 32.99      1:10.13 (37.14)
        1:39.44 (29.31)          DQ (2

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryan Sweat       SO Sm-South          1:46.02    1:42.88        
                 24.01        49.75 (25.74)
        1:16.00 (26.25)     1:42.88 (26.88)
  2 John-Martin Sch  SO Topeka-Hayden     1:44.32    1:42.93        
                 23.86        49.86 (26.00)
        1:16.62 (26.76)     1:42.93 (26.31)
  3 Derick Goodson   SR McPherson         1:48.05    1:46.06        
                 23.70        49.94 (26.24)
        1:17.82 (27.88)     1:46.06 (28.24)
  4 Alex Trumble     SR Newton            1:48.09    1:48.43        
                 24.66        51.55 (26.89)
        1:19.60 (28.05)     1:48.43 (28.83)
  5 Ben Rucker       SR Bishop Miege      1:53.70    1:53.86        
                 25.20        53.41 (28.21)
        1:23.08 (29.67)     1:53.86 (30.78)
  6 John Pawlewicz   JR Bishop Miege      1:54.08    1:54.58        
                 26.13        54.68 (28.55)
        1:24.99 (30.31)     1:54.58 (29.59)
  7 Callahan Eckard  SO Mill Valley       1:54.31    1:54.61        
                 25.33        53.69 (28.36)
        1:23.78 (30.09)     1:54.61 (30.83)
  8 Austin Lewis     JR Topeka-Hayden     1:53.87    1:56.51        
                 25.12        53.92 (28.80)
        1:25.41 (31.49)     1:56.51 (31.10)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Carson Buel      SO B V-Southwest     1:56.06    1:54.58        
                 26.19        55.02 (28.83)
        1:24.75 (29.73)     1:54.58 (29.83)
 10 Ky Heeke         SR Great Bend        1:55.29    1:54.67        
                 26.06        54.76 (28.70)
        1:25.01 (30.25)     1:54.67 (29.66)
 11 Sam Horner       SR Collegiate        1:54.62    1:55.09        
                 26.79        56.81 (30.02)
        1:26.34 (29.53)     1:55.09 (28.75)
 12 Dylan Anderson   SR Newton            1:55.96    1:55.63        
                 26.01        54.88 (28.87)
        1:25.26 (30.38)     1:55.63 (30.37)
 13 Blake Mathews    SR Hays              1:55.37    1:57.23        
                 26.41        56.21 (29.80)
        1:27.22 (31.01)     1:57.23 (30.01)
 14 Matthew Samsel   JR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:57.46    1:58.07        
                 26.70        56.47 (29.77)
        1:27.62 (31.15)     1:58.07 (30.45)
 15 Henry Moore      SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:58.16    1:59.28        
                 27.65        57.73 (30.08)
        1:28.42 (30.69)     1:59.28 (30.86)
 16 Clayton Fasenmy  JR B V-Southwest     1:55.12    2:01.04        
                 27.06        58.30 (31.24)
        1:30.09 (31.79)     2:01.04 (30.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 John McCullough  FR Wichita-West      1:59.36                   
                 27.02        57.22 (30.20)
        1:28.96 (31.74)     1:59.36 (30.40)
 18 Daniel Aiken     SR St Thomas Aquina  2:00.54                   
                 27.32        57.79 (30.47)
        1:29.20 (31.41)     2:00.54 (31.34)
 19 Nolan Hesse      JR Kapaun Mt. Carme  2:00.69                   
                 27.13        57.42 (30.29)
        1:29.37 (31.95)     2:00.69 (31.32)
 20 Joe Stokes       FR Sm-South          2:00.80                   
                 26.59        57.16 (30.57)
        1:29.56 (32.40)     2:00.80 (31.24)
 21 Zach Brown       JR Sm-South          2:00.86                   
                 27.37        57.97 (30.60)
        1:29.60 (31.63)     2:00.86 (31.26)
 22 Nathanael Dick   SR Newton            2:01.16                   
                 27.02        57.14 (30.12)
        1:28.59 (31.45)     2:01.16 (32.57)
 23 Ben Dorsett      JR Osawatomie        2:02.14                   
                 27.61        58.50 (30.89)
        1:30.47 (31.97)     2:02.14 (31.67)
 24 Alex Fish        SO B V-Southwest     2:02.18                   
                 28.32        59.12 (30.80)
        1:31.41 (32.29)     2:02.18 (30.77)
 25 Dennis Caldwell  JR B V-Southwest     2:03.57                   
                 27.15        58.23 (31.08)
        1:31.13 (32.90)     2:03.57 (32.44)
 26 Colin Metzger    JR Emporia           2:05.11                   
                 27.59        59.33 (31.74)
        1:33.38 (34.05)     2:05.11 (31.73)
 27 Clay Peppiatt    SR Salina-South      2:05.13                   
                 28.48        59.66 (31.18)
        1:32.77 (33.11)     2:05.13 (32.36)
 28 Shawn Reggeti    SR Bishop Carroll    2:06.13                   
                 28.02        59.35 (31.33)
        1:32.47 (33.12)     2:06.13 (33.66)
 29 Zachary Sutter   SO Sm-South          2:06.56                   
                 27.70        58.91 (31.21)
        1:32.38 (33.47)     2:06.56 (34.18)
 30 Ryan O''Neal      SR Bishop Carroll    2:07.81                   
                 27.63        59.49 (31.86)
        1:33.58 (34.09)     2:07.81 (34.23)
 31 Michael Zalensk  SO St Thomas Aquina  2:08.36                   
                 27.97        59.81 (31.84)
        1:34.60 (34.79)     2:08.36 (33.76)
 32 Jacob Hesse      SO Kapaun Mt. Carme  2:08.42                   
                 28.64      1:01.67 (33.03)
        1:35.82 (34.15)     2:08.42 (32.60)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Heath Maginn     SR St James Academy  2:00.08    1:57.25        
                 25.54        54.20 (28.66)
        1:29.30 (35.10)     1:57.25 (27.95)
  2 Kevin McGowan    SO Shawnee Heights   1:59.86    1:59.08        
                 26.54        55.60 (29.06)
        1:30.25 (34.65)     1:59.08 (28.83)
  3 Jonathon Lavall  JR Maize-South       2:04.58    2:02.79        
                 26.19        55.00 (28.81)
        1:32.82 (37.82)     2:02.79 (29.97)
  4 Michael Wangeri  SR Topeka-Hayden     2:06.32    2:06.21        
                 25.72        57.41 (31.69)
        1:36.19 (38.78)     2:06.21 (30.02)
  5 Luke Deggendorf  SR St James Academy  2:06.99    2:06.31        
                 26.62        58.85 (32.23)
        1:36.76 (37.91)     2:06.31 (29.55)
  6 Duncan Matchett  SO B V-Southwest     2:06.63    2:07.46        
                 27.27      1:00.05 (32.78)
        1:39.07 (39.02)     2:07.46 (28.39)
  7 Jace Schmidt     SO Newton            2:07.18    2:08.27        
                 27.83      1:00.93 (33.10)
        1:37.57 (36.64)     2:08.27 (30.70)
  8 Chris Stack      SR Mill Valley       2:07.36    2:08.86        
                 27.73      1:00.18 (32.45)
        1:38.78 (38.60)     2:08.86 (30.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Eric Carter      SR St Thomas Aquina  2:08.83    2:05.65        
                 25.76        57.97 (32.21)
        1:36.04 (38.07)     2:05.65 (29.61)
 10 William McCandl  SR Independent       2:09.89    2:09.37        
                 28.74      1:01.20 (32.46)
        1:39.46 (38.26)     2:09.37 (29.91)
 11 Justin Kuhlman   JR Great Bend        2:09.40    2:09.73        
                 26.61        58.66 (32.05)
        1:39.51 (40.85)     2:09.73 (30.22)
 12 Trent Pirner     SO Collegiate        2:09.23    2:10.24        
                 30.14      1:02.55 (32.41)
        1:39.94 (37.39)     2:10.24 (30.30)
 13 Will Smith       JR Bishop Carroll    2:10.60    2:10.34        
                 29.84      1:03.78 (33.94)
        1:40.65 (36.87)     2:10.34 (29.69)
 14 Alex King        SO Trinity Academy   2:15.33    2:14.14        
                 29.12      1:03.13 (34.01)
        1:43.14 (40.01)     2:14.14 (31.00)
 15 Jesse Hollingsw  JR Winfield          2:14.79    2:14.71        
                 27.76      1:02.32 (34.56)
        1:42.74 (40.42)     2:14.71 (31.97)
 16 Austin Farber    FR Rose Hill         2:18.32    2:18.17        
                 29.72      1:05.29 (35.57)
        1:46.22 (40.93)     2:18.17 (31.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jonathan Cole    JR Maize-South       2:18.36                   
                 28.37      1:05.43 (37.06)
        1:46.97 (41.54)     2:18.36 (31.39)
 18 Jace Hilger      SO Bishop Carroll    2:19.44                   
                 29.67      1:03.28 (33.61)
        1:47.92 (44.64)     2:19.44 (31.52)
 19 William King     FR Maize-South       2:19.69                   
                 29.46      1:07.87 (38.41)
        1:49.22 (41.35)     2:19.69 (30.47)
 20 Mat Kaysen       SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  2:20.38                   
                 28.96      1:04.34 (35.38)
        1:44.38 (40.04)     2:20.38 (36.00)
 21 Brandon Spitler  SO B V-Southwest     2:20.40                   
                 28.03      1:04.20 (36.17)
        1:45.62 (41.42)     2:20.40 (34.78)
 22 Zach Kaszycki    FR Salina-South      2:22.20                   
                 29.35      1:04.47 (35.12)
        1:48.30 (43.83)     2:22.20 (33.90)
 23 Dylan Brittain   SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  2:22.45                   
                 29.53      1:04.45 (34.92)
        1:46.57 (42.12)     2:22.45 (35.88)
 24 Connor Hess      SR Hays              2:25.52                   
                 29.88      1:03.72 (33.84)
        1:50.96 (47.24)     2:25.52 (34.56)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keiser Witte     SR Winfield            20.84      20.48        
  2 Greyson Heckman  SR Maize-South         21.60      21.61        
  3 Jack Wirtz       JR Bishop Miege        22.12      22.03        
  4 Kenneth Bergman  SR Sm-South            22.49      22.34        
  5 Luke Lindesmith  SR Coffeyville         22.99      22.90        
  6 Cody Buettgenba  SR Trinity Academy     23.12      22.98        
  7 Ben Johnson      SR Trinity Academy     23.11      23.14        
  8 Gavin Smith      FR Rose Hill           23.16      23.35        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Derek Drees      SR Hays                23.30      22.85        
 10 Colin Martin     JR St James Academy    23.24      23.03        
 11 Jacob Khoury     SO Bishop Carroll      23.38      23.33        
 12 Matt Martin      SR Salina-Central      23.18      23.36        
 13 Calvin Lies      SR Kapaun Mt. Carme    23.18      23.65        
 14 Caleb Peterson   JR Maize-South         23.63      23.70        
 15 Dylan Gray       SR K C-Turner          23.68      23.80        
 16 Paul Vanderpool  JR Kapaun Mt. Carme    23.63      24.04        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cody Thompson    SR Coffeyville         23.76                   
 18 Ben Dorsett      JR Osawatomie          23.79                   
 19 Jeff Martin      JR Bishop Miege        23.90                   
 20 Alexander Vulga  SR Bishop Carroll      23.99                   
 20 Ben Rodriguez    JR Paola               23.99                   
 22 Luke Shaw        JR Topeka-Seaman       24.02                   
 23 Tanner Smith     JR Parsons             24.05                   
 24 Decker Gates     SR Salina-Central      24.06                   
 25 Ben Iba          SO Sm-South            24.15                   
 26 Louie Carter     SO Bishop Miege        24.24                   
 27 Kai McClure      SR Winfield            24.33                   
 28 Austin Arenholz  SO B V-Southwest       24.43                   
 29 Gustavo Hruba    JR Coffeyville         24.78                   
 30 Chris Thompson   JR Parsons             24.94                   
 31 Conner Henderso  SR Topeka-Seaman       24.97                   
 32 Emilio Miles     SR Sm-South            25.63                   

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jackson Conrad   SO Sm-South           248.55     353.20        
  2 Ali Arab         SO Sm-South           240.65     336.00        
  3 Sam Johnson      SR Emporia            204.35     272.85        
  4 Scott Sheridan   JR St Thomas Aquina   214.85     263.05        
  5 Cole Kennnedy    SO Sm-South           211.05     256.60        
  6 Jacob Stockton   FR Bishop Miege       183.10     246.50        
  7 Brandon Pew      SR Winfield           182.20     243.60        
  8 Ian Korinek      JR Salina-Central     159.60     204.65        

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Greyson Heckman  SR Maize-South         52.34      51.30        
                 24.27        51.30 (27.03)
  2 Ryan Sweat       SO Sm-South            52.59      51.74        
                 24.42        51.74 (27.32)
  3 Ryan France      SR Topeka-Hayden       54.50      53.97        
                 25.32        53.97 (28.65)
  4 Gavin Smith      FR Rose Hill           55.39      54.39        
                 25.29        54.39 (29.10)
  5 Eric Carter      SR St Thomas Aquina    55.48      54.72        
                 25.52        54.72 (29.20)
  6 Alexander Vulga  SR Bishop Carroll      55.59      55.98        
                 25.97        55.98 (30.01)
  7 Matthew Samsel   JR Kapaun Mt. Carme    57.06      57.14        
                 26.33        57.14 (30.81)
  8 Duncan Matchett  SO B V-Southwest       57.02      58.94        
                 27.15        58.94 (31.79)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Derek Drees      SR Hays                58.09      57.39        
                 26.30        57.39 (31.09)
 10 Austin Lewis     JR Topeka-Hayden       57.71      58.15        
                 26.48        58.15 (31.67)
 11 Jacob Evraets    SO Maize-South         57.96      58.53        
                 27.31        58.53 (31.22)
 12 Calvin Lies      SR Kapaun Mt. Carme    59.23      58.78        
                 27.05        58.78 (31.73)
 13 Jonathan Cole    JR Maize-South         59.89      59.88        
                 27.92        59.88 (31.96)
 14 Ky Heeke         SR Great Bend        1:00.70    1:00.43        
                 27.89      1:00.43 (32.54)
 15 Kyler Jost       JR McPherson           59.66    1:01.10        
                 28.02      1:01.10 (33.08)
 16 Zane Richter     JR McPherson         1:00.87    1:01.52        
                 28.20      1:01.52 (33.32)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Morgan Mathews   SO Hays              1:00.88                   
                 28.13      1:00.88 (32.75)
 18 Alex Fish        SO B V-Southwest     1:00.95                   
                 29.01      1:00.95 (31.94)
 19 Josh Hole        SR Independent       1:01.08                   
                 28.48      1:01.08 (32.60)
 20 Peter Kinskey    JR St James Academy  1:01.17                   
                 28.31      1:01.17 (32.86)
 21 Adam Brown       JR Bishop Miege      1:01.18                   
                 27.62      1:01.18 (33.56)
 22 Michael Creek    SO K C-Turner        1:01.81                   
                 28.59      1:01.81 (33.22)
 23 Aaron Akin       SR Mill Valley       1:01.95                   
                 28.53      1:01.95 (33.42)
 24 Joe Stokes       FR Sm-South          1:02.22                   
                 28.53      1:02.22 (33.69)
 25 Brett Williams   SR Emporia           1:02.30                   
                 27.88      1:02.30 (34.42)
 26 Bailey Poage     SO Osawatomie        1:02.62                   
                 28.79      1:02.62 (33.83)
 27 Cody Fiola       JR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:02.89                   
                 29.28      1:02.89 (33.61)
 28 Parker Berryhil  JR Sm-South          1:03.47                   
                 28.55      1:03.47 (34.92)
 29 Jimmy Welton     JR Topeka-Hayden     1:03.77                   
                 29.71      1:03.77 (34.06)
 30 Zach Kaszycki    FR Salina-South      1:04.32                   
                 30.09      1:04.32 (34.23)
 31 Dion DePaolis    JR Lansing           1:04.48                   
                 29.52      1:04.48 (34.96)
 -- Jacob Wyer       JR Topeka-Seaman                               
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keiser Witte     SR Winfield            46.92      45.58        
                 21.51        45.58 (24.07)
  2 Derick Goodson   SR McPherson           47.96      47.18        
                 22.44        47.18 (24.74)
  3 Kenneth Bergman  SR Sm-South            48.66      48.61        
                 23.46        48.61 (25.15)
  4 Jack Wirtz       JR Bishop Miege        49.03      48.63        
                 23.30        48.63 (25.33)
  5 Rhys Powell      SR Collegiate          49.70      50.01        
                 23.73        50.01 (26.28)
  6 Richard Zirkle   JR Independent         50.60      50.57        
                 24.54        50.57 (26.03)
  7 Clayton Fasenmy  JR B V-Southwest       51.27      50.70        
                 24.28        50.70 (26.42)
  8 Nicholas Caruso  JR Sm-South            51.12      51.36        
                 24.79        51.36 (26.57)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Colin Martin     JR St James Academy    51.89      50.84        
                 24.25        50.84 (26.59)
 10 Ben Rucker       SR Bishop Miege        51.30      50.87        
                 24.69        50.87 (26.18)
 11 Luke Lindesmith  SR Coffeyville         51.68      51.69        
                 24.66        51.69 (27.03)
 12 Blake Mathews    SR Hays                51.77      51.73        
                 23.82        51.73 (27.91)
 13 Jacob Khoury     SO Bishop Carroll      52.30      51.76        
                 25.20        51.76 (26.56)
 14 Luke Vanderpool  SR Kapaun Mt. Carme    52.07      51.89        
                 24.52        51.89 (27.37)
 15 Mackie Merrill   JR Bishop Miege        52.98      52.28        
                 24.96        52.28 (27.32)
 16 Tanner Smith     JR Parsons             53.12      53.19        
                 24.91        53.19 (28.28)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Decker Gates     SR Salina-Central      53.64                   
                 25.36        53.64 (28.28)
 18 Paul Vanderpool  JR Kapaun Mt. Carme    53.70                   
                 25.11        53.70 (28.59)
 19 Jack Moran       SO St Thomas Aquina    54.23                   
                 25.39        54.23 (28.84)
 20 Ryan Rathert     SO Kapaun Mt. Carme    54.45                   
                 25.48        54.45 (28.97)
 21 Dennis Caldwell  JR B V-Southwest       54.51                   
                 25.90        54.51 (28.61)
 22 Cody Thompson    SR Coffeyville         54.52                   
                 25.49        54.52 (29.03)
 23 Ben Rodriguez    JR Paola               54.65                   
                 26.41        54.65 (28.24)
 24 Nolan Hesse      JR Kapaun Mt. Carme    54.77                   
                 25.75        54.77 (29.02)
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 John-Martin Sch  SO Topeka-Hayden     4:48.59    4:42.15        
                 25.95        53.92 (27.97)
        1:22.05 (28.13)     1:50.77 (28.72)
        2:19.02 (28.25)     2:47.20 (28.18)
        3:15.81 (28.61)     3:44.81 (29.00)
        4:13.87 (29.06)     4:42.15 (28.28)
  2 Heath Maginn     SR St James Academy  4:53.81    4:50.26        
                 26.00        53.97 (27.97)
        1:22.56 (28.59)     1:51.33 (28.77)
        2:19.95 (28.62)     2:48.50 (28.55)
        3:18.10 (29.60)     3:48.49 (30.39)
        4:19.26 (30.77)     4:50.26 (31.00)
  3 Ryan France      SR Topeka-Hayden     4:53.74    4:56.25        
                 25.99        54.78 (28.79)
        1:23.91 (29.13)     1:53.32 (29.41)
        2:23.13 (29.81)     2:53.28 (30.15)
        3:23.74 (30.46)     3:54.84 (31.10)
        4:25.89 (31.05)     4:56.25 (30.36)
  4 Alex Trumble     SR Newton            4:57.19    5:03.69        
                 26.28        55.49 (29.21)
        1:26.13 (30.64)     1:56.95 (30.82)
        2:28.52 (31.57)     2:59.69 (31.17)
        3:30.97 (31.28)     4:02.76 (31.79)
        4:33.61 (30.85)     5:03.69 (30.08)
  5 Matt Martin      SR Salina-Central    5:09.75    5:10.66        
                 26.67        56.48 (29.81)
        1:27.50 (31.02)     1:58.60 (31.10)
        2:30.87 (32.27)     3:03.34 (32.47)
        3:36.11 (32.77)     4:08.38 (32.27)
        4:40.08 (31.70)     5:10.66 (30.58)
  6 Jacob Evraets    SO Maize-South       5:13.43    5:12.15        
                 27.54        58.01 (30.47)
        1:29.55 (31.54)     2:01.49 (31.94)
        2:33.58 (32.09)     3:05.45 (31.87)
        3:37.85 (32.40)     4:10.05 (32.20)
        4:41.76 (31.71)     5:12.15 (30.39)
  7 Callahan Eckard  SO Mill Valley       5:11.97    5:14.34        
                 26.94        57.27 (30.33)
        1:28.52 (31.25)     2:00.28 (31.76)
        2:32.90 (32.62)     3:05.34 (32.44)
        3:38.08 (32.74)     4:10.42 (32.34)
        4:43.07 (32.65)     5:14.34 (31.27)
  8 John Pawlewicz   JR Bishop Miege      5:12.65    5:17.05        
                 27.26        57.53 (30.27)
        1:29.37 (31.84)     2:01.92 (32.55)
        2:34.61 (32.69)     3:07.71 (33.10)
        3:40.86 (33.15)     4:13.94 (33.08)
        4:46.83 (32.89)     5:17.05 (30.22)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 John McCullough  FR Wichita-West      5:14.54    5:12.38        
                 27.14        57.51 (30.37)
        1:28.93 (31.42)     2:01.08 (32.15)
        2:33.56 (32.48)     3:05.50 (31.94)
        3:37.67 (32.17)     4:10.14 (32.47)
        4:42.31 (32.17)     5:12.38 (30.07)
 10 Carson Buel      SO B V-Southwest     5:14.42    5:12.75        
                 26.49        55.61 (29.12)
        1:25.83 (30.22)     1:57.02 (31.19)
        2:29.36 (32.34)     3:01.80 (32.44)
        3:34.70 (32.90)     4:08.10 (33.40)
        4:41.39 (33.29)     5:12.75 (31.36)
 11 Alex King        SO Trinity Academy   5:26.29    5:21.68        
                 28.80        59.02 (30.22)
        1:30.67 (31.65)     2:03.44 (32.77)
        2:36.63 (33.19)     3:09.99 (33.36)
        3:43.63 (33.64)     4:16.78 (33.15)
        4:49.23 (32.45)     5:21.68 (32.45)
 12 Henry Moore      SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  5:20.02    5:21.75        
                 28.34        59.26 (30.92)
        1:31.09 (31.83)     2:03.32 (32.23)
        2:36.30 (32.98)     3:09.45 (33.15)
        3:42.99 (33.54)     4:16.97 (33.98)
        4:50.41 (33.44)     5:21.75 (31.34)
 13 Zach Brown       JR Sm-South          5:36.23    5:28.93        
                 27.88        58.89 (31.01)
        1:31.05 (32.16)     2:04.42 (33.37)
        2:37.97 (33.55)     3:11.91 (33.94)
        3:46.13 (34.22)     4:20.91 (34.78)
        4:55.43 (34.52)     5:28.93 (33.50)
 14 Austin Farber    FR Rose Hill         5:35.39    5:33.16        
                 28.63      1:00.59 (31.96)
        1:34.26 (33.67)     2:08.84 (34.58)
        2:42.86 (34.02)     3:17.99 (35.13)
        3:52.67 (34.68)     4:27.57 (34.90)
        5:01.91 (34.34)     5:33.16 (31.25)
 15 Daniel Aiken     SR St Thomas Aquina  5:34.33    5:33.19        
                 28.26        59.85 (31.59)
        1:32.37 (32.52)     2:05.93 (33.56)
        2:40.25 (34.32)     3:14.77 (34.52)
        3:49.69 (34.92)     4:24.80 (35.11)
        4:59.96 (35.16)     5:33.19 (33.23)
 16 Reed Bowling     FR B V-Southwest     5:38.49    5:42.85        
                 28.61      1:00.80 (32.19)
        1:34.27 (33.47)     2:08.45 (34.18)
        2:43.35 (34.90)     3:19.25 (35.90)
        3:55.22 (35.97)     4:31.43 (36.21)
        5:07.64 (36.21)     5:42.85 (35.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Chris Walker     FR B V-Southwest     5:39.11                   
                 28.62      1:00.48 (31.86)
        1:34.13 (33.65)     2:08.65 (34.52)
        2:43.94 (35.29)     3:19.50 (35.56)
        3:54.96 (35.46)     4:30.93 (35.97)
        5:06.33 (35.40)     5:39.11 (32.78)
 18 Ryan O''Neal      SR Bishop Carroll    5:44.32                   
                 28.16      1:00.62 (32.46)
        1:34.45 (33.83)     2:09.58 (35.13)
        2:44.47 (34.89)     3:20.42 (35.95)
        3:56.38 (35.96)     4:32.29 (35.91)
        5:08.73 (36.44)     5:44.32 (35.59)
 19 Matt Holden      FR Lansing           5:44.44                   
                 30.96      1:05.59 (34.63)
        1:40.41 (34.82)     2:15.55 (35.14)
        2:51.41 (35.86)     3:27.37 (35.96)
        4:02.40 (35.03)     4:37.31 (34.91)
        5:11.76 (34.45)     5:44.44 (32.68)
 20 Miles Arnold     FR DeSoto            5:44.48                   
                 30.04      1:04.53 (34.49)
        1:40.96 (36.43)     2:16.44 (35.48)
        2:51.67 (35.23)     3:27.21 (35.54)
        4:02.48 (35.27)     4:37.41 (34.93)
        5:11.81 (34.40)     5:44.48 (32.67)
 21 Clay Peppiatt    SR Salina-South      5:44.76                   
                 29.56      1:02.93 (33.37)
        1:38.11 (35.18)     2:13.51 (35.40)
        2:48.52 (35.01)     3:24.22 (35.70)
        4:00.12 (35.90)     4:36.10 (35.98)
        5:11.90 (35.80)     5:44.76 (32.86)
 22 Shawn Reggeti    SR Bishop Carroll    5:45.33                   
                 29.46      1:02.86 (33.40)
        1:37.94 (35.08)     2:13.41 (35.47)
        2:49.63 (36.22)     3:25.38 (35.75)
        4:00.55 (35.17)     4:36.17 (35.62)
        5:11.97 (35.80)     5:45.33 (33.36)
 23 Graham Oldfathe  JR Kapaun Mt. Carme  5:50.36                   
                 29.70      1:02.55 (32.85)
        1:37.86 (35.31)     2:14.19 (36.33)
        2:50.05 (35.86)     3:26.59 (36.54)
        4:03.22 (36.63)     4:40.18 (36.96)
        5:17.27 (37.09)     5:50.36 (33.09)
 24 Jay Buffum       SO Winfield          5:50.57                   
                 28.95      1:02.72 (33.77)
        1:36.78 (34.06)     2:12.48 (35.70)
        2:49.21 (36.73)     3:26.17 (36.96)
        4:03.40 (37.23)     4:41.24 (37.84)
        5:17.52 (36.28)     5:50.57 (33.05)
 25 Jimmy Welton     JR Topeka-Hayden     5:51.89                   
                 32.16      1:06.83 (34.67)
        1:43.58 (36.75)     2:19.65 (36.07)
        2:55.50 (35.85)     3:31.82 (36.32)
        4:08.05 (36.23)     4:43.96 (35.91)
        5:18.78 (34.82)     5:51.89 (33.11)
 26 Jacob Kleespie   FR Kapaun Mt. Carme  5:52.50                   
                 30.62      1:04.29 (33.67)
        1:39.45 (35.16)     2:16.03 (36.58)
        2:53.50 (37.47)     3:29.53 (36.03)
        4:06.31 (36.78)     4:42.59 (36.28)
        5:18.51 (35.92)     5:52.50 (33.99)
 27 Zachary Sutter   SO Sm-South          5:55.32                   
                 30.75      1:06.16 (35.41)
        1:42.05 (35.89)     2:19.48 (37.43)
        2:57.14 (37.66)     3:35.19 (38.05)
        4:12.89 (37.70)     4:49.75 (36.86)
        5:25.32 (35.57)     5:55.32 (30.00)
 28 Ryan Childress   JR Coffeyville       5:55.81                   
                 29.67      1:03.35 (33.68)
        1:39.26 (35.91)     2:15.76 (36.50)
        2:52.40 (36.64)     3:29.87 (37.47)
        4:07.48 (37.61)     4:44.80 (37.32)
        5:21.06 (36.26)     5:55.81 (34.75)
 29 Jacob Hesse      SO Kapaun Mt. Carme  5:58.55                   
                 29.91      1:04.38 (34.47)
        1:40.37 (35.99)     2:16.91 (36.54)
        2:52.86 (35.95)     3:29.33 (36.47)
        4:06.71 (37.38)     4:44.69 (37.98)
        5:22.82 (38.13)     5:58.55 (35.73)
 30 Chase Martin     JR Lansing           6:00.40                   
                 31.39      1:06.01 (34.62)
        1:41.59 (35.58)     2:17.94 (36.35)
        2:54.79 (36.85)     3:31.63 (36.84)
        4:09.09 (37.46)     4:46.46 (37.37)
        5:23.59 (37.13)     6:00.40 (36.81)
 31 Michael Zalensk  SO St Thomas Aquina  6:05.47                   
                 31.02      1:06.27 (35.25)
        1:43.71 (37.44)     2:21.34 (37.63)
        2:58.20 (36.86)     3:35.38 (37.18)
        4:13.44 (38.06)     4:51.91 (38.47)
        5:29.73 (37.82)     6:05.47 (35.74)
 32 Ben Rajewski     SO Hays              6:05.53                   
                 29.22      1:02.65 (33.43)
        1:38.63 (35.98)     2:15.91 (37.28)
        2:53.23 (37.32)     3:31.67 (38.44)
        4:10.66 (38.99)     4:50.05 (39.39)
        5:29.54 (39.49)     6:05.53 (35.99)

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Topeka-Hayden  ''A''            1:30.88    1:30.57        
     1) Austin Lewis JR               2) Ryan France SR               
     3) Michael Wangerin SR           4) John-Martin Schmidt SO       
                 24.13        46.73 (22.60)
        1:09.19 (22.46)     1:30.57 (21.38)
  2 Collegiate  ''A''               1:32.10    1:31.40        
     1) Jake Barrett JR               2) Jack Naron SO                
     3) Sam Horner SR                 4) Rhys Powell SR               
                 23.78        47.90 (24.12)
        1:10.05 (22.15)     1:31.40 (21.35)
  3 Maize-South  ''A''              1:32.16    1:31.67        
     1) Caleb Peterson JR             2) William King FR              
     3) Jonathon Lavalle JR           4) Greyson Heckman SR           
                 24.06        47.94 (23.88)
        1:10.57 (22.63)     1:31.67 (21.10)
  4 Sm-South  ''A''                 1:32.24    1:31.96        
     1) Ryan Sweat SO                 2) Joe Stokes FR                
     3) Emilio Miles SR               4) Kenneth Bergman SR           
                 23.01        46.45 (23.44)
        1:10.26 (23.81)     1:31.96 (21.70)
  5 Bishop Miege  ''A''             1:32.49    1:32.16        
     1) Jeff Martin JR                2) Ben Rucker SR                
     3) Mackie Merrill JR             4) Jack Wirtz JR                
                 24.33        47.21 (22.88)
        1:10.42 (23.21)     1:32.16 (21.74)
  6 B V-Southwest  ''A''            1:34.75    1:34.07        
     1) Duncan Matchette SO           2) Brandon Spitler SO           
     3) Clayton Fasenmyer JR          4) Carson Buel SO               
                 23.79        46.81 (23.02)
        1:10.49 (23.68)     1:34.07 (23.58)
  7 Coffeyville  ''A''              1:36.10    1:39.45        
     1) Luke Lindesmith SR            2) Ryan Childress JR            
     3) Cody Kiser JR                 4) Gustavo Hruba JR             
                 23.27        49.47 (26.20)
        1:15.10 (25.63)     1:39.45 (24.35)
 -- Kapaun Mt. Carme  ''A''         1:35.09         DQ        
     1) Ryan Rathert SO               2) Nolan Hesse JR               
     3) Paul Vanderpool JR            4) Calvin Lies SR               
                 24.66        48.95 (24.29)
        1:12.63 (23.68)          DQ (22.60)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 McPherson  ''A''                1:36.60    1:35.03        
     1) Derick Goodson SR             2) Kyler Jost JR                
     3) Ryen Trost JR                 4) Zane Richter JR              
                 21.96        46.33 (24.37)
        1:11.19 (24.86)     1:35.03 (23.84)
 10 Hays  ''A''                     1:37.06    1:35.72        
     1) Derek Drees SR                2) Joshua Brungardt SR          
     3) Morgan Mathews SO             4) Blake Mathews SR             
                 23.27        48.39 (25.12)
        1:12.67 (24.28)     1:35.72 (23.05)
 11 Salina-Central  ''A''           1:36.92    1:35.87        
     1) Matt Martin SR                2) Decker Gates SR              
     3) Noah Hadnot JR                4) Erick Nilson SO              
                 24.00        47.61 (23.61)
        1:11.08 (23.47)     1:35.87 (24.79)
 12 Newton  ''A''                   1:36.21    1:36.21        
     1) Nathanael Dick SR             2) Jonathan Paden SR            
     3) Jace Schmidt SO               4) Dylan Anderson SR            
                 24.43        48.91 (24.48)
        1:12.44 (23.53)     1:36.21 (23.77)
 13 Mill Valley  ''A''              1:36.47    1:36.56        
     1) Alex Kain SR                  2) Aaron Akin SR                
     3) Callahan Eckardt SO           4) Chris Stack SR               
                 24.92        49.35 (24.43)
        1:13.73 (24.38)     1:36.56 (22.83)
 14 Independent  ''A''              1:38.24    1:36.85        
     1) Josh Hole SR                  2) Sam McCoy SR                 
     3) William McCandless SR         4) Richard Zirkle JR            
                 25.59        51.12 (25.53)
        1:13.78 (22.66)     1:36.85 (23.07)
 15 Great Bend  ''A''               1:36.16    1:36.87        
     1) Justin Kuhlman JR             2) Nick Moyers SR               
     3) Cory Merten JR                4) Ky Heeke SR                  
                 23.97        48.04 (24.07)
        1:13.53 (25.49)     1:36.87 (23.34)
 -- St Thomas Aquina  ''A''         1:37.72         DQ        
     1) Daniel Aiken SR               2) Timothy Aiken SO             
     3) Michael Estes SR              4) Michael Zalenski SO          
                 25.92        49.62 (23.70)
        1:17.40 (27.78)          DQ (24.87)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Rose Hill  ''A''                1:39.10                   
     1) Matt Baden JR                 2) Brady Mounts SO              
     3) Austin Farber FR              4) Gavin Smith FR               
                 26.18        51.06 (24.88)
        1:16.18 (25.12)     1:39.10 (22.92)
 18 Topeka-Seaman  ''A''            1:39.57                   
     1) Luke Shaw JR                  2) Shane Dority JR              
     3) Jacob Wyer JR                 4) Conner Henderson SR          
                 24.49        49.89 (25.40)
        1:14.80 (24.91)     1:39.57 (24.77)
 19 K C-Turner  ''A''               1:39.85                   
     1) Cody Smith JR                 2) Michael Creek SO             
     3) Dylan Gray SR                 4) Montana Clay JR              
                 24.50        50.33 (25.83)
        1:13.95 (23.62)     1:39.85 (25.90)
 20 Bishop Carroll  ''A''           1:40.11                   
     1) Will Smith JR                 2) Trevor Ubert JR              
     3) Aaron Rauber SO               4) Michael Leonard SR           
                 24.22        50.48 (26.26)
        1:15.71 (25.23)     1:40.11 (24.40)
 21 Trinity Academy  ''A''          1:41.09                   
     1) Jon Vigilius SR               2) Tony Powell SO               
     3) David Vigilius FR             4) Cody Buettgenbach SR         
                 26.00        51.27 (25.27)
        1:18.11 (26.84)     1:41.09 (22.98)
 22 Emporia  ''A''                  1:41.71                   
     1) Colin Metzger JR              2) Sam Johnson SR               
     3) Elliott Smith JR              4) Brett Williams SR            
                 25.56        51.62 (26.06)
        1:16.86 (25.24)     1:41.71 (24.85)
 22 Osawatomie  ''A''               1:41.71                   
     1) Ben Dorsett JR                2) Dylan Butters FR             
     3) Hunter Poage SO               4) Bailey Poage SO              
                 23.99        51.54 (27.55)
        1:17.46 (25.92)     1:41.71 (24.25)
 24 Parsons  ''A''                  1:42.08                   
     1) Tanner Smith JR               2) Brady DeMeritt JR            
     3) John Ray JR                   4) Chris Thompson JR            
                 24.52        50.98 (26.46)
        1:17.15 (26.17)     1:42.08 (24.93)
 25 Shawnee Heights  ''A''          1:42.10                   
     1) Kevin McGowan SO              2) Nick Latimer JR              
     3) Sage Cavazos JR               4) Jaret Rangel FR              
                 23.45        49.34 (25.89)
        1:15.72 (26.38)     1:42.10 (26.38)
 26 Salina-South  ''A''             1:42.30                   
     1) Zach Kaszycki FR              2) Clay Peppiatt SR             
     3) Brendan Borcherding FR        4) Tucker Robidou SR            
                 25.72        51.42 (25.70)
        1:17.01 (25.59)     1:42.30 (25.29)
 27 Bonner Springs  ''A''           1:42.49                   
     1) Jacob Kraus SO                2) Thomas Hook JR               
     3) Skyler Lucas JR               4) Jack Klingele JR             
                 27.48        52.90 (25.42)
        1:18.40 (25.50)     1:42.49 (24.09)
 28 El Dorado  ''A''                1:43.17                   
     1) Donovan Whitfield SR          2) Breck Towner SO              
     3) Keagan Wilson FR              4) Tanner Clites JR             
                 26.97        54.22 (27.25)
        1:18.57 (24.35)     1:43.17 (24.60)
 29 St James Academy  ''A''         1:43.75                   
     1) Zach Abraham FR               2) Mitch O''Neill JR             
     3) Sam Pate JR                   4) Alex Brennan SR              
                 25.74        52.19 (26.45)
        1:16.84 (24.65)     1:43.75 (26.91)
 30 Wichita-West  ''A''             1:44.53                   
     1) John McCullough FR            2) Devin Daignault JR           
     3) Bailey Chavez FR              4) Dominick Jones FR            
                 25.85        52.98 (27.13)
        1:19.73 (26.75)     1:44.53 (24.80)
 31 Independence  ''A''             1:49.78                   
     1) Patrick Neyland SO            2) Caleb Mitchell SR            
     3) Shane Burchett SO             4) Kyle Taylor SO               
                 27.88        56.14 (28.26)
        1:22.88 (26.74)     1:49.78 (26.90)
 32 Paola  ''A''                    1:49.90                   
     1) Patrick Kennedy SR            2) Ben Abel JR                  
     3) Chase Mercer SO               4) Israel Gulley FR             
                 26.50        53.57 (27.07)
        1:22.69 (29.12)     1:49.90 (27.21)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jonathon Lavall  JR Maize-South         52.50      53.06        
                 25.72        53.06 (27.34)
  2 Kevin McGowan    SO Shawnee Heights     55.48      55.27        
                 27.05        55.27 (28.22)
  3 Ben Johnson      SR Trinity Academy     57.99      56.45        
                 27.27        56.45 (29.18)
  4 Nicholas Caruso  JR Sm-South            56.70      56.79        
                 27.83        56.79 (28.96)
  5 Justin Kuhlman   JR Great Bend          59.52      57.37        
                 27.58        57.37 (29.79)
  6 Jake Barrett     JR Collegiate          58.68      58.86        
                 28.86        58.86 (30.00)
  7 Austin Arenholz  SO B V-Southwest       58.97      59.21        
                 28.85        59.21 (30.36)
  8 Peter Kinskey    JR St James Academy    59.87    1:00.72        
                 27.97      1:00.72 (32.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jesse Hollingsw  JR Winfield          1:00.07    1:00.33        
                 29.00      1:00.33 (31.33)
 10 Luke Vanderpool  SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:01.79    1:01.32        
                 28.86      1:01.32 (32.46)
 11 Richard Zirkle   JR Independent       1:00.57    1:01.57        
                 29.86      1:01.57 (31.71)
 12 Louie Carter     SO Bishop Miege      1:01.26    1:02.02        
                 29.91      1:02.02 (32.11)
 13 Carter Stokes    JR Sm-South          1:01.68    1:02.07        
                 30.39      1:02.07 (31.68)
 14 Brady Mounts     SO Rose Hill         1:01.07    1:02.09        
                 29.96      1:02.09 (32.13)
 15 Jordan Bresee       Maize-South       1:02.92    1:02.30        
                 30.20      1:02.30 (32.10)
 16 Ben Iba          SO Sm-South          1:03.34    1:04.31        
                 31.27      1:04.31 (33.04)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Connor Hess      SR Hays              1:03.53                   
                 31.02      1:03.53 (32.51)
 18 Jace Hilger      SO Bishop Carroll    1:03.78                   
                 30.58      1:03.78 (33.20)
 18 Aaron Clark      SR Newton            1:03.78                   
 20 Lane Near        SR Independence      1:04.71                   
                 29.89      1:04.71 (34.82)
 21 Parker Berryhil  JR Sm-South          1:05.82                   
                 31.94      1:05.82 (33.88)
 22 Nick Moyers      SR Great Bend        1:05.85                   
                 31.72      1:05.85 (34.13)
 23 Jake Dreiling    SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:09.08                   
                 31.62      1:09.08 (37.46)
 24 Graham Oldfathe  JR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:11.19                   
                 34.33      1:11.19 (36.86)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Will Smith       JR Bishop Carroll    1:02.24    1:02.36        
                 29.19      1:02.36 (33.17)
  2 Michael Wangeri  SR Topeka-Hayden     1:03.19    1:02.49        
                 29.93      1:02.49 (32.56)
  3 Trent Pirner     SO Collegiate        1:05.04    1:03.90        
                 30.37      1:03.90 (33.53)
  4 William McCandl  SR Independent       1:05.64    1:04.65        
                 30.01      1:04.65 (34.64)
  5 Jace Schmidt     SO Newton            1:04.31    1:04.72        
                 30.46      1:04.72 (34.26)
  6 Chris Stack      SR Mill Valley       1:05.17    1:05.07        
                 30.64      1:05.07 (34.43)
  7 Brandon Spitler  SO B V-Southwest     1:05.69    1:05.72        
                 30.02      1:05.72 (35.70)
  8 Luke Deggendorf  SR St James Academy  1:05.62    1:07.04        
                 31.61      1:07.04 (35.43)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Aaron Akin       SR Mill Valley       1:06.70    1:05.49        
                 30.94      1:05.49 (34.55)
 10 Travis Kesinger  SR Topeka-Seaman     1:06.24    1:06.17        
                 31.27      1:06.17 (34.90)
 11 Dylan Gray       SR K C-Turner        1:06.05    1:06.27        
                 30.28      1:06.27 (35.99)
 12 Austin Chambers  JR Hays              1:09.25    1:08.41        
                 32.84      1:08.41 (35.57)
 13 Jack Naron       SO Collegiate        1:08.94    1:08.46        
                 32.15      1:08.46 (36.31)
 14 Mat Kaysen       SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:09.76    1:09.36        
                 32.23      1:09.36 (37.13)
 15 Joe Knorp        SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:09.51    1:09.56        
                 32.49      1:09.56 (37.07)
 16 Dylan Moore      SR Newton            1:09.75    1:11.46        
                 32.93      1:11.46 (38.53)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Josh Hole        SR Independent       1:10.01                   
                 33.37      1:10.01 (36.64)
 18 Joel Woodward    SR Sm-South          1:10.44                   
                 32.90      1:10.44 (37.54)
 19 Dylan Brittain   SR Kapaun Mt. Carme  1:11.35                   
                 32.65      1:11.35 (38.70)
 20 Noah Hadnot      JR Salina-Central    1:11.44                   
                 32.88      1:11.44 (38.56)
 21 Patrick Kennedy  SR Paola             1:11.64                   
                 33.69      1:11.64 (37.95)
 22 Garrett Mould    JR Sm-South          1:11.67                   
                 33.38      1:11.67 (38.29)
 23 Cody Smith       JR K C-Turner        1:11.71                   
                 33.03      1:11.71 (38.68)
 24 Dominick Jones   FR Wichita-West      1:11.73                   
                 34.35      1:11.73 (37.38)
 25 Colton Brennan   FR Topeka-Seaman     1:12.42                   
                 33.88      1:12.42 (38.54)
 26 Ryan Hill        SO Immaculata        1:12.93                   
                 33.94      1:12.93 (38.99)
 27 Wade Kriebel     SR Coffeyville       1:12.97                   
                 34.27      1:12.97 (38.70)
 28 David Vigilius   FR Trinity Academy   1:13.45                   
                 34.53      1:13.45 (38.92)
 29 Stephen Szmed    SR Lansing           1:15.07                   
                 34.66      1:15.07 (40.41)
 30 Sam Pate         JR St James Academy  1:16.29                   
                 36.88      1:16.29 (39.41)
 31 Trevor Ubert     JR Bishop Carroll    1:16.91                   
                 36.10      1:16.91 (40.81)
 32 Caleb Mitchell   SR Independence      1:17.49                   
                 34.37      1:17.49 (43.12)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Topeka-Hayden  ''A''            3:21.79    3:17.91        
     1) Austin Lewis JR               2) Ryan France SR               
     3) Michael Wangerin SR           4) John-Martin Schmidt SO       
                 24.57        51.99 (51.99)
        1:15.15 (23.16)     1:40.91 (48.92)
        2:03.79 (22.88)     2:30.03 (49.12)
        2:52.61 (22.58)     3:17.91 (47.88)
  2 Sm-South  ''A''                 3:21.95    3:21.54        
     1) Ryan Sweat SO                 2) Carter Stokes JR             
     3) Nicholas Caruso JR            4) Kenneth Bergman SR           
                 23.79        48.61 (48.61)
        1:13.77 (25.16)     1:41.37 (52.76)
        2:05.20 (23.83)     2:32.01 (50.64)
        2:55.24 (23.23)     3:21.54 (49.53)
  3 Bishop Miege  ''A''             3:24.27    3:23.16        
     1) Ben Rucker SR                 2) Mackie Merrill JR            
     3) John Pawlewicz JR             4) Jack Wirtz JR                
                 23.97        50.99 (50.99)
        1:15.53 (24.54)     1:43.04 (52.05)
        2:07.21 (24.17)     2:34.91 (51.87)
        2:57.76 (22.85)     3:23.16 (48.25)
  4 Collegiate  ''A''               3:27.08    3:26.90        
     1) Jake Barrett JR               2) Trent Pirner SO              
     3) Sam Horner SR                 4) Rhys Powell SR               
                 25.17        52.23 (52.23)
        1:18.11 (25.88)     1:47.21 (54.98)
        2:11.05 (23.84)     2:37.58 (50.37)
        3:00.19 (22.61)     3:26.90 (49.32)
  5 St James Academy  ''A''         3:30.04    3:28.78        
     1) Colin Martin JR               2) Peter Kinskey JR             
     3) Luke Deggendorf SR            4) Heath Maginn SR              
                 23.72        51.34 (51.34)
        1:17.80 (26.46)     1:47.22 (55.88)
        2:11.73 (24.51)     2:38.88 (51.66)
        3:02.76 (23.88)     3:28.78 (49.90)
  6 Newton  ''A''                   3:30.06    3:29.71        
     1) Preston Ford JR               2) Nathanael Dick SR            
     3) Dylan Anderson SR             4) Alex Trumble SR              
                 25.97        55.59 (55.59)
        1:20.38 (24.79)     1:48.17 (52.58)
        2:12.93 (24.76)     2:39.85 (51.68)
        3:03.98 (24.13)     3:29.71 (49.86)
  7 Kapaun Mt. Carme  ''A''         3:33.99    3:31.30        
     1) Ryan Rathert SO               2) Matthew Samsel JR            
     3) Paul Vanderpool JR            4) Luke Vanderpool SR           
                 25.24        54.23 (54.23)
        1:19.02 (24.79)     1:46.28 (52.05)
        2:10.95 (24.67)     2:39.70 (53.42)
        3:03.61 (23.91)     3:31.30 (51.60)
  8 Hays  ''A''                     3:34.17    3:35.56        
     1) Blake Mathews SR              2) Joshua Brungardt SR          
     3) Connor Hess SR                4) Derek Drees SR               
                 24.98        52.16 (52.16)
        1:17.86 (25.70)     1:48.96 (56.80)
        2:14.25 (25.29)     2:43.62 (54.66)
        3:07.66 (24.04)     3:35.56 (51.94)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 St Thomas Aquina  ''A''         3:34.98    3:32.80        
     1) Eric Carter SR                2) Daniel Aiken SR              
     3) Timothy Aiken SO              4) Jack Moran SO                
                 24.44        50.53 (50.53)
        1:16.63 (26.10)     1:45.78 (55.25)
        2:11.03 (25.25)     2:39.76 (53.98)
        3:04.14 (24.38)     3:32.80 (53.04)
 10 B V-Southwest  ''A''            3:39.19    3:33.06        
     1) Clayton Fasenmyer JR          2) Alex Fish SO                 
     3) Dennis Caldwell JR            4) Carson Buel SO               
                 24.51        51.82 (51.82)
        1:17.15 (25.33)     1:45.27 (53.45)
        2:10.82 (25.55)     2:40.41 (55.14)
        3:05.58 (25.17)     3:33.06 (52.65)
 11 Salina-Central  ''A''           3:36.14    3:33.15        
     1) Matt Martin SR                2) Decker Gates SR              
     3) Noah Hadnot JR                4) Erick Nilson SO              
                 24.84        50.77 (50.77)
        1:15.49 (24.72)     1:42.95 (52.18)
        2:08.51 (25.56)     2:36.64 (53.69)
        3:03.63 (26.99)     3:33.15 (56.51)
 12 Maize-South  ''A''              3:34.49    3:33.32        
     1) Caleb Peterson JR             2) William King FR              
     3) Jonathan Cole JR              4) Jacob Evraets SO             
                 25.76        53.64 (53.64)
        1:19.43 (25.79)     1:47.86 (54.22)
        2:13.66 (25.80)     2:41.76 (53.90)
        3:06.28 (24.52)     3:33.32 (51.56)
 13 Great Bend  ''A''               3:35.68    3:34.78        
     1) Ky Heeke SR                   2) Nick Moyers SR               
     3) Cory Merten JR                4) Justin Kuhlman JR            
                 24.62        51.63 (51.63)
        1:17.50 (25.87)     1:46.79 (55.16)
        2:13.68 (26.89)     2:43.33 (56.54)
        3:08.15 (24.82)     3:34.78 (51.45)
 14 Winfield  ''A''                 3:38.03    3:35.21        
     1) Kai McClure SR                2) Jesse Hollingsworth JR       
     3) Jay Buffum SO                 4) Keiser Witte SR              
                 26.75        55.76 (55.76)
        1:22.05 (26.29)     1:51.40 (55.64)
        2:18.26 (26.86)     2:49.42 (58.02)
        3:11.06 (21.64)     3:35.21 (45.79)
 15 Bishop Carroll  ''A''           3:38.08    3:36.44        
     1) Jacob Khoury SO               2) Shawn Reggeti SR             
     3) Jace Hilger SO                4) Alexander Vulgamore SR       
                 25.59        52.19 (52.19)
        1:19.41 (27.22)     1:49.20 (57.01)
        2:15.50 (26.30)     2:44.55 (55.35)
        3:09.42 (24.87)     3:36.44 (51.89)
 16 Trinity Academy  ''A''          3:40.72    3:37.08        
     1) Cody Buettgenbach SR          2) Alex King SO                 
     3) Jon Vigilius SR               4) Ben Johnson SR               
                 25.73        55.25 (55.25)
        1:20.54 (25.29)     1:48.59 (53.34)
        2:15.62 (27.03)     2:46.13 (57.54)
        3:10.26 (24.13)     3:37.08 (50.95)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Coffeyville  ''A''              3:43.19                   
     1) Cody Thompson SR              2) Ryan Childress JR            
     3) Gustavo Hruba JR              4) Luke Lindesmith SR           
                 26.36        55.69 (55.69)
        1:22.89 (27.20)     1:54.13 (58.44)
        2:20.49 (26.36)     2:50.25 (56.12)
        3:15.26 (25.01)     3:43.19 (52.94)
 18 Salina-South  ''A''             3:48.66                   
     1) Clay Peppiatt SR              2) Colin Truhe SO               
     3) Ben Weishaar SO               4) Brodie Bowell SR             
                 27.04        56.03 (56.03)
        1:23.16 (27.13)     1:54.40 (58.37)
        2:20.82 (26.42)     2:51.54 (57.14)
        3:17.88 (26.34)     3:48.66 (57.12)
 19 Emporia  ''A''                  3:50.83                   
     1) Colin Metzger JR              2) Elliott Smith JR             
     3) Edward Leon JR                4) Brett Williams SR            
                 26.30        55.28 (55.28)
        1:23.33 (28.05)     1:53.36 (58.08)
        2:21.57 (28.21)   2:54.02 (1:00.66)
        3:20.05 (26.03)     3:50.83 (56.81)
 20 El Dorado  ''A''                3:57.10                   
     1) Donovan Whitfield SR          2) Breck Towner SO              
     3) Keagan Wilson FR              4) Tanner Clites JR             
                 29.33    1:02.14 (1:02.14)
        1:30.80 (28.66)   2:02.27 (1:00.13)
        2:28.59 (26.32)     2:59.67 (57.40)
        3:15.91 (16.24)     3:57.10 (57.43)
 21 Mill Valley  ''A''              4:00.70                   
     1) Wyatt Brecunier JR            2) Richard Wooten FR            
     3) Jeremiah Kemper FR            4) Alex Kain SR                 
                 29.46    1:03.50 (1:03.50)
        1:31.77 (28.27)   2:04.10 (1:00.60)
        2:32.57 (28.47)   3:04.22 (1:00.12)
        3:31.55 (27.33)     4:00.70 (56.48)
 22 Lansing  ''A''                  4:00.79                   
     1) Jack Bresser SO               2) Jake Hecht JR                
     3) Dion DePaolis JR              4) Stephen Szmed SR             
                 28.32        58.53 (58.53)
        1:26.96 (28.43)   1:59.63 (1:01.10)
        2:27.64 (28.01)     2:59.04 (59.41)
        3:28.81 (29.77)   4:00.79 (1:01.75)
 23 K C-Turner  ''A''               4:00.99                   
     1) Michael Creek SO              2) Cody Smith JR                
     3) Montana Clay JR               4) Tucker Marine FR             
                 29.02        59.36 (59.36)
        1:28.43 (29.07)   2:01.19 (1:01.83)
        2:30.79 (29.60)   3:02.26 (1:01.07)
        3:28.90 (26.64)     4:00.99 (58.73)
 24 Topeka-Seaman  ''A''            4:11.49                   
     1) Luke Shaw JR                  2) Travis Kesinger SR           
     3) Shane Dority JR               4) Conner Henderson SR          
                 26.30        55.82 (55.82)
        1:54.31 (58.49)   2:22.38 (1:26.56)
        2:54.26 (31.88)     3:20.49 (58.11)
        3:50.56 (30.07)     4:11.49 (51.00)

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Wichita-East  ''A''             1:36.71    1:35.91        
     1) Brandon Shinsato JR           2) Nate Pirner JR               
     3) Jake Spitz SR                 4) Andrew Sousa JR              
                 24.86        51.43 (26.57)
        1:13.89 (22.46)     1:35.91 (22.02)
  2 Olathe-East  ''A''              1:38.03    1:37.59        
     1) Tyler Gartenberg JR           2) Chuck Balkenbusch SR         
     3) Tanner Emerson JR             4) Connor Davey JR              
                 32.75        52.35 (19.60)
        1:15.67 (23.32)     1:37.59 (21.92)
  3 Law-Free State  ''A''           1:39.49    1:38.13        
     1) Connor Munk SR                2) Josh Terrell SO              
     3) Ben Sloan SR                  4) Jack Ziegler SO              
                 25.40        52.85 (27.45)
        1:15.93 (23.08)     1:38.13 (22.20)
  4 S M-East  ''A''                 1:41.05    1:38.26        
     1) Troy DeMoss SR                2) Benjamin Schmatz SO          
     3) David Martinez SR             4) Jackson Granstaff JR         
                 24.55        52.42 (27.87)
        1:16.71 (24.29)     1:38.26 (21.55)
  5 B V-North  ''A''                1:39.52    1:38.95        
     1) Ryan McMonigle FR             2) Will Vance FR                
     3) Jeffrey Bakalar JR            4) Brian North SO               
                 25.77        54.01 (28.24)
        1:17.11 (23.10)     1:38.95 (21.84)
  6 Washburn Rural  ''A''           1:39.44    1:39.26        
     1) Michael Prekopy SO            2) Bryan Hahn JR                
     3) John Fritsch SO               4) Evan Matthews SR             
                 26.37        53.82 (27.45)
        1:18.08 (24.26)     1:39.26 (21.18)
  7 Blue Valley  ''A''              1:39.83    1:39.41        
     1) Jack Weber FR                 2) Alex Fraser JR               
     3) Chris Hearl SR                4) Vaughn Ericson SR            
                 25.88        54.83 (28.95)
        1:17.40 (22.57)     1:39.41 (22.01)
  8 Olathe-Northwest  ''A''         1:44.02    1:43.64        
     1) Sam Silvers SO                2) Zach Willis SR               
     3) Blake McFarland SR            4) Brandon Priest SO            
                 28.20        55.18 (26.98)
        1:20.12 (24.94)     1:43.64 (23.52)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Wichita-Heights  ''A''          1:44.64    1:42.85        
     1) Bryce Blattner SO             2) Ayron Lewallen JR            
     3) Dawson Gantenbein FR          4) Zach Zimmerman SR            
                 24.95        55.54 (30.59)
        1:20.84 (25.30)     1:42.85 (22.01)
 10 Blue Valley-West  ''A''         1:44.12    1:43.86        
     1) Kent McDonald SO              2) Jordan Cowen FR              
     3) Danny Pankratz JR             4) Alec Faust JR                
                 26.71        54.93 (28.22)
        1:21.87 (26.94)     1:43.86 (21.99)
 11 B V-Northwest  ''A''            1:45.58    1:45.12        
     1) Marcus Winslow JR             2) Gavin Mulkey SR              
     3) Logan Ashe JR                 4) Jackson Wells FR             
                 28.59        57.42 (28.83)
        1:21.50 (24.08)     1:45.12 (23.62)
 12 S M-North  ''A''                1:47.09    1:47.67        
     1) Ali Oguz SR                   2) Jacob Roemer SR              
     3) Lair Heslop JR                4) Erik Hydeman JR              
                 27.50        58.06 (30.56)
        1:24.76 (26.70)     1:47.67 (22.91)
 13 Derby  ''A''                    1:48.05    1:48.14        
     1) Collin Gosverner SR           2) Carl Mayou JR                
     3) Bryce Hill SR                 4) Liam Ormiston SO             
                 30.19        59.82 (29.63)
        1:24.49 (24.67)     1:48.14 (23.65)
 14 Olathe-South  ''A''             1:48.26    1:48.47        
     1) Scott Knettle JR              2) Ethan Ticao SR               
     3) Kyle Frank SO                 4) Luke Wardle FR               
                 28.15        59.13 (30.98)
        1:25.12 (25.99)     1:48.47 (23.35)
 15 Maize  ''A''                    1:49.69    1:48.97        
     1) Harrison Shively FR           2) Brett Young FR               
     3) Kyle Allsion JR               4) Jake Omo JR                  
                 26.36        57.69 (31.33)
        1:24.18 (26.49)     1:48.97 (24.79)
 16 Lawrence  ''A''                 1:48.76    1:49.09        
     1) Adam Edmonds SR               2) Patrick Bennett SR           
     3) Nathan Evers SR               4) Tyler Bradfield SR           
                 27.04        58.82 (31.78)
        1:25.16 (26.34)     1:49.09 (23.93)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Manhattan  ''A''                1:51.39                   
     1) Cameron Beauregard JR         2) Levi Jones SO                
     3) Brett Bandy SR                4) David Woods JR               
                 28.98      1:01.39 (32.41)
        1:27.06 (25.67)     1:51.39 (24.33)
 18 S M-West  ''A''                 1:52.01                   
     1) Bailey Erickson SO            2) Jacob Overholtzer JR         
     3) Kyle Nelsen SR                4) Marcus Dilley JR             
                 28.53      1:01.92 (33.39)
        1:28.62 (26.70)     1:52.01 (23.39)
 19 Topeka  ''A''                   1:52.12                   
     1) Matthew Ricks FR              2) Joe Vosburgh SR              
     3) Conner Brennan JR             4) Reid Hooper SR               
                 28.64      1:01.35 (32.71)
        1:27.81 (26.46)     1:52.12 (24.31)
 20 Hutchinson  ''A''               1:52.14                   
     1) Cole Young FR                 2) Adam Ferguson JR             
     3) Jack Bever SR                 4) AJ Holland SR                
                 30.20      1:00.64 (30.44)
        1:28.57 (27.93)     1:52.14 (23.57)
 21 Wichita-NW  ''A''               1:52.52                   
     1) Josh Wehmeier SR              2) Gonzalo Neira JR             
     3) Corbin Minor SR               4) Dylan Casey SR               
                 28.32      1:00.42 (32.10)
        1:27.40 (26.98)     1:52.52 (25.12)
 22 Wichita-Southeas  ''A''         1:57.93                   
     1) Tommy Wong SO                 2) Panya Amphone JR             
     3) Kent Dang JR                  4) Bryant Nguyen SR             
                 31.04      1:05.07 (34.03)
        1:33.09 (28.02)     1:57.93 (24.84)
 23 Wichita-North  ''A''            1:58.73                   
     1) Logan Reaves JR               2) Conner Orth SR               
     3) Riley Roach SO                4) Henry Elliott JR             
                 31.75      1:06.93 (35.18)
        1:33.78 (26.85)     1:58.73 (24.95)
 24 S M-Northwest  ''A''            2:00.12                   
     1) Josh Gomer SR                 2) Joshua Van Auken JR          
     3) Sam Adams SO                  4) Eliot Alpert SR              
                 30.24      1:06.27 (36.03)
        1:34.54 (28.27)     2:00.12 (25.58)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jesse Musser     SR B V-Northwest     1:41.65    1:39.47        
                 23.21        48.44 (25.23)
        1:14.03 (25.59)     1:39.47 (25.44)
  2 Canaan Campbell  JR Law-Free State    1:42.89    1:42.35        
                 23.52        48.89 (25.37)
        1:15.35 (26.46)     1:42.35 (27.00)
  3 Preston Barley   FR Maize             1:44.54    1:45.52        
                 23.70        49.59 (25.89)
        1:16.95 (27.36)     1:45.52 (28.57)
  4 Kyle Cullinan    SR Wichita-Heights   1:45.33    1:46.31        
                 24.57        50.92 (26.35)
        1:17.97 (27.05)     1:46.31 (28.34)
  5 Brandon Vandeve  JR Wichita-East      1:48.83    1:48.11        
                 25.31        52.63 (27.32)
        1:20.69 (28.06)     1:48.11 (27.42)
  6 Sam Boyd         SO B V-North         1:47.76    1:48.14        
                 24.93        52.25 (27.32)
        1:20.44 (28.19)     1:48.14 (27.70)
  7 Ben Koeller      SR S M-Northwest     1:47.74    1:48.41        
                 24.70        51.65 (26.95)
        1:19.89 (28.24)     1:48.41 (28.52)
  8 Grant Latimer    SR Maize             1:48.73    1:49.29        
                 25.06        52.16 (27.10)
        1:20.46 (28.30)     1:49.29 (28.83)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Philip Aaby      JR Wichita-East      1:49.44    1:47.66        
                 25.41        52.36 (26.95)
        1:20.16 (27.80)     1:47.66 (27.50)
 10 Charlie King     SR Wichita-East      1:49.62    1:49.55        
                 25.09        51.62 (26.53)
        1:20.00 (28.38)     1:49.55 (29.55)
 11 Michael Semideb  JR B V-North         1:50.06    1:49.90        
                 25.70        53.15 (27.45)
        1:21.66 (28.51)     1:49.90 (28.24)
 12 Colin Stricklan  FR Blue Valley       1:50.52    1:50.08        
                 25.39        53.02 (27.63)
        1:21.54 (28.52)     1:50.08 (28.54)
 13 Jordan Deloach   SR Manhattan         1:50.09    1:50.22        
                 25.48        53.13 (27.65)
        1:21.69 (28.56)     1:50.22 (28.53)
 14 David Vu         SO Wichita-East      1:50.26    1:50.93        
                 26.04        53.61 (27.57)
        1:22.34 (28.73)     1:50.93 (28.59)
 15 Jamie Cohen      SO B V-North         1:51.22    1:51.68        
                 25.61        53.67 (28.06)
        1:22.62 (28.95)     1:51.68 (29.06)
 16 Dylan Walters    SO Olathe-East       1:50.25    1:53.95        
                 25.67        55.03 (29.36)
        1:24.47 (29.44)     1:53.95 (29.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Andrew McKittri  JR S M-East          1:51.35                   
                 25.73        53.54 (27.81)
        1:22.15 (28.61)     1:51.35 (29.20)
 18 Nick Badsky      JR Washburn Rural    1:51.69                   
                 26.77        54.72 (27.95)
        1:23.16 (28.44)     1:51.69 (28.53)
 19 Jason Kor        SR Olathe-East       1:51.91                   
                 25.32        52.73 (27.41)
        1:22.04 (29.31)     1:51.91 (29.87)
 20 Thomas Goldsbor  JR B V-North         1:52.71                   
                 26.06        54.45 (28.39)
        1:23.73 (29.28)     1:52.71 (28.98)
 21 Hunter Bravence  SO Olathe-East       1:54.27                   
                 26.08        54.61 (28.53)
        1:24.34 (29.73)     1:54.27 (29.93)
 22 Jack Snyder      SO S M-West          1:54.80                   
                 26.39        55.14 (28.75)
        1:25.24 (30.10)     1:54.80 (29.56)
 23 Collin Braden    SR S M-North         1:56.29                   
                 26.22        55.78 (29.56)
        1:26.15 (30.37)     1:56.29 (30.14)
 24 Spencer Underwo  JR Blue Valley       2:00.81                   
                 26.01        55.94 (29.93)
        1:28.35 (32.41)     2:00.81 (32.46)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Troy DeMoss      SR S M-East          1:56.62    1:53.86        
                 24.70        52.62 (27.92)
        1:27.56 (34.94)     1:53.86 (26.30)
  2 Chris Clemons    SO Maize             1:55.99    1:55.25        
                 24.52        53.06 (28.54)
        1:26.54 (33.48)     1:55.25 (28.71)
  3 Nate Pirner      JR Wichita-East      1:56.46    1:55.68        
                 26.03        56.23 (30.20)
        1:28.61 (32.38)     1:55.68 (27.07)
  4 Ben Sloan        SR Law-Free State    1:59.40    1:56.65        
                 24.93        53.55 (28.62)
        1:28.82 (35.27)     1:56.65 (27.83)
  5 Brandon Shinsat  JR Wichita-East      1:57.73    1:57.45        
                 26.05        54.26 (28.21)
        1:29.75 (35.49)     1:57.45 (27.70)
  6 John Fritsch     SO Washburn Rural    1:59.49    1:58.62        
                 26.17        57.38 (31.21)
        1:31.17 (33.79)     1:58.62 (27.45)
  7 Bryce Blattner   SO Wichita-Heights   2:00.42    1:59.62        
                 26.10        54.39 (28.29)
        1:30.82 (36.43)     1:59.62 (28.80)
  8 Will Vance       FR B V-North         2:00.30    2:00.16        
                 26.89        57.27 (30.38)
        1:32.62 (35.35)     2:00.16 (27.54)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Josh Terrell     SO Law-Free State    2:01.94    1:59.47        
                 25.14        58.14 (33.00)
        1:31.44 (33.30)     1:59.47 (28.03)
 10 Benjamin Schmat  SO S M-East          2:01.29    2:00.99        
                 25.94        57.20 (31.26)
        1:31.98 (34.78)     2:00.99 (29.01)
 11 Michael Prekopy  SO Washburn Rural    2:01.08    2:01.25        
                 27.20        57.23 (30.03)
        1:32.99 (35.76)     2:01.25 (28.26)
 12 Gavin Mulkey     SR B V-Northwest     2:03.63    2:03.18        
                 26.26        58.28 (32.02)
        1:33.54 (35.26)     2:03.18 (29.64)
 13 Kyle Allsion     JR Maize             2:03.49    2:03.50        
                 27.14        58.25 (31.11)
        1:33.96 (35.71)     2:03.50 (29.54)
 14 Connor Davey     JR Olathe-East       2:03.32    2:03.52        
                 27.67        58.34 (30.67)
        1:33.97 (35.63)     2:03.52 (29.55)
 15 Kyle Kopecky     SO B V-North         2:03.70    2:04.00        
                 26.66        57.53 (30.87)
        1:34.85 (37.32)     2:04.00 (29.15)
 16 Jordan Cowen     FR Blue Valley-West  2:04.39    2:05.76        
                 27.03      1:00.60 (33.57)
        1:35.43 (34.83)     2:05.76 (30.33)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Andrew Sousa     JR Wichita-East      2:04.68                   
                 27.37        59.76 (32.39)
        1:35.74 (35.98)     2:04.68 (28.94)
 18 Brandon Kingrey  JR Wichita-East      2:04.81                   
                 25.89        56.79 (30.90)
        1:34.45 (37.66)     2:04.81 (30.36)
 19 Jeremy Grenell   JR B V-Northwest     2:06.23                   
                 26.18        58.65 (32.47)
        1:36.35 (37.70)     2:06.23 (29.88)
 20 Ethan Mercer     JR Blue Valley       2:06.47                   
                 26.76        58.73 (31.97)
        1:38.55 (39.82)     2:06.47 (27.92)
 21 Vaughn Ericson   SR Blue Valley       2:09.21                   
                 26.43      1:00.56 (34.13)
        1:39.49 (38.93)     2:09.21 (29.72)
 22 Bryce Hill       SR Derby             2:10.84                   
                 27.98      1:03.80 (35.82)
        1:41.74 (37.94)     2:10.84 (29.10)
 23 Sam Arteberry    SO B V-North         2:11.32                   
                 27.87      1:00.70 (32.83)
        1:40.14 (39.44)     2:11.32 (31.18)
 24 Mitch Kerr       SO S M-East          2:11.88                   
                 27.46      1:00.95 (33.49)
        1:40.90 (39.95)     2:11.88 (30.9

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lucas Popp       SR Maize               20.95      20.99        
  2 Jake Spitz       SR Wichita-East        21.77      21.05        
  3 Tanner Emerson   JR Olathe-East         22.02      21.74        
  4 Zack Holbrook    JR S M-East            21.83      21.80        
  5 Evan Matthews    SR Washburn Rural      21.80      21.87        
  6 Christopher Wat  SR S M-East            22.27      21.95        
  7 Zach Willis      SR Olathe-Northwest    22.22      22.00        
  8 Tyler Gartenber  JR Olathe-East         22.38      22.17        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jackson Gransta  JR S M-East            22.55      22.11        
 10 Michael Zhou     JR B V-North           22.67      22.35        
 11 Zach Zimmerman   SR Wichita-Heights     22.79      22.49        
 12 Craig Haug       JR Washburn Rural      22.42      22.54        
 13 Brian North      SO B V-North           22.56      22.59        
 14 Peter Milledge   JR S M-East            22.92      22.74        
 15 Alec Faust       JR Blue Valley-West    23.07      22.90        
 16 Jack Ziegler     SO Law-Free State      22.80      22.95        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Andrew Liepins   SR Wichita-North       23.12                   
 18 Nathan Fischer   SR Olathe-East         23.18                   
 19 Josh Kruse       JR Olathe-South        23.33                   
 20 Chuck Balkenbus  SR Olathe-East         23.39                   
 21 Corbin Minor     SR Wichita-NW          23.56                   
 22 Nolan Stoppel    SO Law-Free State      23.63                   
 23 Erik Hydeman     JR S M-North           23.87                   
 24 Andy Marshall    SR S M-Northwest       23.90                   

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Daniel Fecteau   SO Blue Valley-West   309.55     457.30        
  2 Christopher Cus  SR B V-North          327.25     449.35        
  3 Zach Neuman      JR Olathe-East        297.20     403.25        
  4 Josh Read        SO Olathe-Northwest   297.95     385.00        
  5 Brody Arvesen    JR S M-East           278.45     384.75        
  6 Peter Bentele    SO B V-North          254.45     348.20        
  7 Tyler Haley      SR S M-West           271.65     337.65        
  8 Julian Cole-Nie  SR S M-Northwest      242.15     329.95        
  9 Brendan Carpent  SO Olathe-East        236.40     310.90        
 10 Kyle Fecteau     SR Blue Valley-West   218.10     305.70        
 11 Evan Olson       JR Manhattan          220.95     295.55        
 12 Alec Jorns       SO Olathe-Northwest   226.20     293.35        
 13 Emiel Winkelmol  FR S M-Northwest      212.65     289.15        
 14 Jordan Bazzelle  JR Wichita-NW         220.05     288.85        
 15 Trey Winkley     SR B V-Northwest      214.05     259.70        
 16 Cody Crawford    SR Wichita-East       229.60     248.10        
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Cameron Carollo  JR S M-East           211.80                   
 18 Sean Atkinson    JR S M-North          204.95                   
 19 Colin Panowicz   SR B V-North          197.20                   
 20 Caleb Shuey      JR Wichita-East       197.00                   

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jake Spitz       SR Wichita-East        51.79      50.00        
                 23.31        50.00 (26.69)
  2 Chris Hearl      SR Blue Valley         50.87      50.30        
                 23.29        50.30 (27.01)
  3 Ben Sloan        SR Law-Free State      52.14      51.01        
                 24.05        51.01 (26.96)
  4 Tanner Emerson   JR Olathe-East         52.72      52.16        
                 24.31        52.16 (27.85)
  5 Jeffrey Bakalar  JR B V-North           53.32      52.76        
                 24.03        52.76 (28.73)
  6 John Fritsch     SO Washburn Rural      53.42      53.16        
                 24.95        53.16 (28.21)
  7 David Martinez   SR S M-East            53.67      53.34        
                 25.19        53.34 (28.15)
  8 Evan Matthews    SR Washburn Rural      54.23      54.35        
                 25.31        54.35 (29.04)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dallas Plunkett  JR Wichita-East        55.61      54.69        
                 25.40        54.69 (29.29)
 10 Preston Barley   FR Maize               54.27      54.93        
                 25.68        54.93 (29.25)
 11 Dawson Gantenbe  FR Wichita-Heights     55.17      55.02        
                 25.93        55.02 (29.09)
 12 Kevin Kilgour    JR Wichita-East        54.89      55.10        
                 25.63        55.10 (29.47)
 13 Thomas Decelle   SR Olathe-East         55.64      55.80        
                 25.97        55.80 (29.83)
 14 Matthew Clough   SR Wichita-East        55.52      55.84        
                 25.47        55.84 (30.37)
 15 Ryan McMonigle   FR B V-North           56.40      56.23        
                 27.04        56.23 (29.19)
 16 Carl Mayou       JR Derby               56.35      56.98        
                 26.02        56.98 (30.96)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Blake McFarland  SR Olathe-Northwest    56.65                   
                 26.79        56.65 (29.86)
 18 Kyle Frank       SO Olathe-South        57.84                   
                 27.19        57.84 (30.65)
 19 Kyle Kopecky     SO B V-North           58.02                   
                 26.80        58.02 (31.22)
 20 Alex Fraser      JR Blue Valley         58.13                   
                 26.13        58.13 (32.00)
 21 Daniel Voss      JR Blue Valley         58.67                   
                 27.05        58.67 (31.62)
 22 Will Munholland  JR Blue Valley         59.10                   
                 26.70        59.10 (32.40)
 23 Brett Bandy      SR Manhattan           59.61                   
                 27.58        59.61 (32.03)
 24 Hunter Robinson  JR Law-Free State      59.76                   
                 27.58        59.76 (32.18)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lucas Popp       SR Maize               45.20      45.37        
                 21.74        45.37 (23.63)
  2 Zack Holbrook    JR S M-East            47.77      47.19        
                 22.76        47.19 (24.43)
  3 Nick Badsky      JR Washburn Rural      48.17      48.10        
                 23.19        48.10 (24.91)
  4 Michael Zhou     JR B V-North           48.54      48.55        
                 23.29        48.55 (25.26)
  5 Tyler Gartenber  JR Olathe-East         48.54      48.59        
                 23.48        48.59 (25.11)
  6 Craig Haug       JR Washburn Rural      49.14      49.13        
                 23.58        49.13 (25.55)
  7 Connor Munk      SR Law-Free State      49.33      49.87        
                 23.99        49.87 (25.88)
  8 Bryan Hahn       JR Washburn Rural      49.28      50.03        
                 24.01        50.03 (26.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Christopher Wat  SR S M-East            49.54      48.52        
                 23.13        48.52 (25.39)
 10 Brian North      SO B V-North           50.03      49.67        
                 23.94        49.67 (25.73)
 11 Grant Latimer    SR Maize               49.84      50.01        
                 24.50        50.01 (25.51)
 12 Zach Zimmerman   SR Wichita-Heights     50.18      50.29        
                 24.14        50.29 (26.15)
 13 Andrew Liepins   SR Wichita-North       50.21      50.37        
                 24.03        50.37 (26.34)
 14 Patrick Hornung  SO S M-East            50.85      50.65        
                 24.19        50.65 (26.46)
 15 Colin Stricklan  FR Blue Valley         50.66      50.91        
                 24.44        50.91 (26.47)
 16 Dylan Walters    SO Olathe-East         50.46      51.01        
                 24.25        51.01 (26.76)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Peter Milledge   JR S M-East            50.87                   
                 24.55        50.87 (26.32)
 18 James Kor        SR Olathe-East         51.18                   
                 24.28        51.18 (26.90)
 19 Jason Kor        SR Olathe-East         51.56                   
                 24.63        51.56 (26.93)
 19 AJ Holland       SR Hutchinson          51.56                   
                 24.88        51.56 (26.68)
 21 Nolan Badgett    SR Wichita-East        51.88                   
                 24.79        51.88 (27.09)
 22 Collin Braden    SR S M-North           52.10                   
                 24.98        52.10 (27.12)
 23 Nick Becker      SR Law-Free State      52.37                   
                 25.14        52.37 (27.23)
 24 Josh Kruse       JR Olathe-South        52.94                   
                 25.44        52.94 (27.50)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jesse Musser     SR B V-Northwest     4:37.09    4:32.06        
                 24.52        51.04 (26.52)
        1:18.03 (26.99)     1:45.36 (27.33)
        2:13.03 (27.67)     2:41.04 (28.01)
        3:09.26 (28.22)     3:37.57 (28.31)
        4:05.62 (28.05)     4:32.06 (26.44)
  2 Canaan Campbell  JR Law-Free State    4:38.66    4:37.66        
                 24.82        51.48 (26.66)
        1:18.86 (27.38)     1:46.79 (27.93)
        2:15.16 (28.37)     2:43.65 (28.49)
        3:12.42 (28.77)     3:41.30 (28.88)
        4:10.00 (28.70)     4:37.66 (27.66)
  3 Kyle Cullinan    SR Wichita-Heights   4:48.16    4:44.79        
                 25.15        52.18 (27.03)
        1:20.27 (28.09)     1:49.13 (28.86)
        2:17.92 (28.79)     2:47.44 (29.52)
        3:17.47 (30.03)     3:47.48 (30.01)
        4:16.45 (28.97)     4:44.79 (28.34)
  4 Will Vance       FR B V-North         4:49.12    4:45.20        
                 24.85        52.30 (27.45)
        1:20.76 (28.46)     1:49.88 (29.12)
        2:19.49 (29.61)     2:49.15 (29.66)
        3:19.00 (29.85)     3:48.52 (29.52)
        4:17.39 (28.87)     4:45.20 (27.81)
  5 Ben Koeller      SR S M-Northwest     4:52.72    4:53.46        
                 25.87        54.06 (28.19)
        1:23.06 (29.00)     1:52.89 (29.83)
        2:22.50 (29.61)     2:52.41 (29.91)
        3:22.52 (30.11)     3:53.09 (30.57)
        4:23.73 (30.64)     4:53.46 (29.73)
  6 Kent McDonald    SO Blue Valley-West  4:56.21    4:53.99        
                 26.41        55.04 (28.63)
        1:24.40 (29.36)     1:54.34 (29.94)
        2:24.41 (30.07)     2:54.61 (30.20)
        3:24.88 (30.27)     3:55.21 (30.33)
        4:25.56 (30.35)     4:53.99 (28.43)
  7 Brandon Vandeve  JR Wichita-East      4:52.14    4:54.24        
                 26.22        54.45 (28.23)
        1:23.42 (28.97)     1:52.97 (29.55)
        2:23.00 (30.03)     2:53.27 (30.27)
        3:23.81 (30.54)     3:54.48 (30.67)
        4:25.21 (30.73)     4:54.24 (29.03)
  8 David Martinez   SR S M-East          4:58.27    4:55.32        
                 26.63        55.35 (28.72)
        1:24.96 (29.61)     1:55.07 (30.11)
        2:25.59 (30.52)     2:56.23 (30.64)
        3:26.99 (30.76)     3:57.18 (30.19)
        4:27.00 (29.82)     4:55.32 (28.32)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sam Boyd         SO B V-North         4:58.38    4:56.22        
                 25.87        54.45 (28.58)
        1:24.00 (29.55)     1:54.15 (30.15)
        2:24.36 (30.21)     2:54.90 (30.54)
        3:25.57 (30.67)     3:56.56 (30.99)
        4:27.15 (30.59)     4:56.22 (29.07)
 10 Philip Aaby      JR Wichita-East      4:59.72    4:56.29        
                 26.04        54.55 (28.51)
        1:24.33 (29.78)     1:54.60 (30.27)
        2:24.98 (30.38)     2:55.22 (30.24)
        3:25.87 (30.65)     3:56.94 (31.07)
        4:27.79 (30.85)     4:56.29 (28.50)
 11 Ethan Mercer     JR Blue Valley       5:01.92    4:57.24        
                 25.93        54.81 (28.88)
        1:24.38 (29.57)     1:54.86 (30.48)
        2:25.15 (30.29)     2:55.53 (30.38)
        3:26.30 (30.77)     3:57.10 (30.80)
        4:27.79 (30.69)     4:57.24 (29.45)
 12 Charlie King     SR Wichita-East      5:00.07    5:01.41        
                 26.25        54.50 (28.25)
        1:23.98 (29.48)     1:54.35 (30.37)
        2:25.21 (30.86)     2:56.28 (31.07)
        3:27.45 (31.17)     3:58.60 (31.15)
        4:30.10 (31.50)     5:01.41 (31.31)
 13 Vaughn Ericson   SR Blue Valley       4:59.94    5:02.14        
                 25.54        54.64 (29.10)
        1:24.91 (30.27)     1:55.80 (30.89)
        2:26.94 (31.14)     2:58.29 (31.35)
        3:30.13 (31.84)     4:01.51 (31.38)
        4:32.54 (31.03)     5:02.14 (29.60)
 14 Jordan Deloach   SR Manhattan         5:02.07    5:02.75        
                 27.21        57.39 (30.18)
        1:28.56 (31.17)     1:58.99 (30.43)
        2:30.24 (31.25)     3:01.49 (31.25)
        3:32.45 (30.96)     4:03.53 (31.08)
        4:34.25 (30.72)     5:02.75 (28.50)
 15 Kyle Allsion     JR Maize             5:01.00    5:03.06        
                 27.57        56.90 (29.33)
        1:27.21 (30.31)     1:57.96 (30.75)
        2:29.09 (31.13)     3:00.44 (31.35)
        3:31.46 (31.02)     4:02.71 (31.25)
        4:33.62 (30.91)     5:03.06 (29.44)
 16 Jeremy Grenell   JR B V-Northwest     5:04.51    5:08.70        
                 26.46        55.65 (29.19)
        1:26.44 (30.79)     1:57.47 (31.03)
        2:29.05 (31.58)     3:01.00 (31.95)
        3:33.00 (32.00)     4:05.43 (32.43)
        4:37.47 (32.04)     5:08.70 (31.23)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Danny Pankratz   JR Blue Valley-West  5:08.94                   
                 27.44        57.32 (29.88)
        1:28.63 (31.31)     2:00.14 (31.51)
        2:31.77 (31.63)     3:03.29 (31.52)
        3:34.62 (31.33)     4:06.30 (31.68)
        4:37.75 (31.45)     5:08.94 (31.19)
 18 Hunter Bravence  SO Olathe-East       5:09.90                   
                 26.35        56.56 (30.21)
        1:27.23 (30.67)     1:58.53 (31.30)
        2:30.13 (31.60)     3:02.20 (32.07)
        3:34.02 (31.82)     4:06.24 (32.22)
        4:38.46 (32.22)     5:09.90 (31.44)
 19 Dillon Cullinan  SO Wichita-Heights   5:10.22                   
                 27.09        56.88 (29.79)
        1:27.43 (30.55)     1:58.53 (31.10)
        2:30.58 (32.05)     3:02.44 (31.86)
        3:34.35 (31.91)     4:06.25 (31.90)
        4:38.72 (32.47)     5:10.22 (31.50)
 20 Aaron Bullard    SR S M-Northwest     5:11.38                   
                 26.57        56.39 (29.82)
        1:27.27 (30.88)     1:58.48 (31.21)
        2:29.82 (31.34)     3:02.17 (32.35)
        3:34.69 (32.52)     4:07.42 (32.73)
        4:40.37 (32.95)     5:11.38 (31.01)
 21 Jack Snyder      SO S M-West          5:14.43                   
                 27.11        57.08 (29.97)
        1:28.37 (31.29)     2:00.49 (32.12)
        2:33.21 (32.72)     3:05.67 (32.46)
        3:38.51 (32.84)     4:10.89 (32.38)
        4:43.23 (32.34)     5:14.43 (31.20)
 22 Ty Schissel      SR Olathe-East       5:15.53                   
                 27.54        56.80 (29.26)
        1:27.81 (31.01)     1:59.67 (31.86)
        2:32.09 (32.42)     3:04.48 (32.39)
        3:37.23 (32.75)     4:10.11 (32.88)
        4:42.94 (32.83)     5:15.53 (32.59)
 23 Thomas Goldsbor  JR B V-North         5:16.46                   
                 27.06        56.52 (29.46)
        1:27.42 (30.90)     1:58.98 (31.56)
        2:31.57 (32.59)     3:04.92 (33.35)
        3:38.35 (33.43)     4:11.65 (33.30)
        4:44.98 (33.33)     5:16.46 (31.48)
 -- Spencer Underwo  JR Blue Valley          DFS                    

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Maize  ''A''                    1:27.42    1:26.97        
     1) Grant Latimer SR              2) Chris Clemons SO             
     3) Preston Barley FR             4) Lucas Popp SR                
                 22.86        44.46 (21.60)
        1:06.50 (22.04)     1:26.97 (20.47)
  2 S M-East  ''A''                 1:28.21    1:27.29        
     1) Christopher Watkins SR        2) Peter Milledge JR            
     3) Patrick Hornung SO            4) Zack Holbrook JR             
                 22.16        43.98 (21.82)
        1:06.04 (22.06)     1:27.29 (21.25)
  3 Washburn Rural  ''A''           1:27.97    1:27.84        
     1) Evan Matthews SR              2) Craig Haug JR                
     3) Bryan Hahn JR                 4) Nick Badsky JR               
                 22.24        44.28 (22.04)
        1:06.55 (22.27)     1:27.84 (21.29)
  4 Olathe-East  ''A''              1:28.14    1:28.53        
     1) Tanner Emerson JR             2) Chuck Balkenbusch SR         
     3) Connor Davey JR               4) Tyler Gartenberg JR          
                 22.05        44.86 (22.81)
        1:06.75 (21.89)     1:28.53 (21.78)
  5 B V-North  ''A''                1:29.25    1:28.95        
     1) Brian North SO                2) Sam Boyd SO                  
     3) Michael Zhou JR               4) Jeffrey Bakalar JR           
                 22.52        45.17 (22.65)
        1:07.30 (22.13)     1:28.95 (21.65)
  6 Wichita-East  ''A''             1:30.21    1:29.58        
     1) Nate Pirner JR                2) Kevin Kilgour JR             
     3) Matthew Clough SR             4) Andrew Sousa JR              
                 22.91        45.00 (22.09)
        1:07.80 (22.80)     1:29.58 (21.78)
  7 Law-Free State  ''A''           1:32.72    1:31.40        
     1) Jack Ziegler SO               2) Nick Becker SR               
     3) Hunter Robinson JR            4) Canaan Campbell JR           
                 22.90        46.29 (23.39)
        1:09.58 (23.29)     1:31.40 (21.82)
  8 B V-Northwest  ''A''            1:31.58    1:31.92        
     1) Jackson Wells FR              2) Gavin Mulkey SR              
     3) Logan Ashe JR                 4) Jesse Musser SR              
                 24.40        47.78 (23.38)
        1:10.32 (22.54)     1:31.92 (21.60)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Blue Valley  ''A''              1:33.04    1:32.40        
     1) Ethan Mercer JR               2) Alex Fraser JR               
     3) Colin Strickland FR           4) Vaughn Ericson SR            
                 23.61        47.09 (23.48)
        1:10.03 (22.94)     1:32.40 (22.37)
 10 Olathe-Northwest  ''A''         1:33.61    1:32.90        
     1) Zach Willis SR                2) Blake McFarland SR           
     3) Brandon Priest SO             4) Nick Kiekbusch FR            
                 22.20        45.51 (23.31)
        1:08.89 (23.38)     1:32.90 (24.01)
 11 S M-West  ''A''                 1:35.35    1:34.47        
     1) Jacob Overholtzer JR          2) Bailey Erickson SO           
     3) Kyle Nelsen SR                4) Marcus Dilley JR             
                 24.23        47.68 (23.45)
        1:11.28 (23.60)     1:34.47 (23.19)
 12 S M-North  ''A''                1:34.09    1:35.03        
     1) Erik Hydeman JR               2) Lair Heslop JR               
     3) Jacob Roemer SR               4) Collin Braden SR             
                 23.96        48.08 (24.12)
        1:12.13 (24.05)     1:35.03 (22.90)
 13 Olathe-South  ''A''             1:35.83    1:35.24        
     1) Scott Knettle JR              2) Kyle Frank SO                
     3) Luke Wardle FR                4) Josh Kruse JR                
                 24.62        48.86 (24.24)
        1:12.23 (23.37)     1:35.24 (23.01)
 14 Manhattan  ''A''                1:34.86    1:35.27        
     1) Brett Bandy SR                2) David Woods JR               
     3) Cameron Beauregard JR         4) Jordan Deloach SR            
                 24.11        48.17 (24.06)
        1:12.09 (23.92)     1:35.27 (23.18)
 15 Blue Valley-West  ''A''         1:35.52    1:35.39        
     1) Jim Massingale SR             2) Kent McDonald SO             
     3) Danny Pankratz JR             4) Alec Faust JR                
                 24.87        48.38 (23.51)
        1:12.68 (24.30)     1:35.39 (22.71)
 16 S M-Northwest  ''A''            1:35.73    1:36.30        
     1) Andy Marshall SR              2) Aaron Bullard SR             
     3) Daniel Wood SO                4) Ben Koeller SR               
                 23.76        48.33 (24.57)
        1:13.14 (24.81)     1:36.30 (23.16)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Hutchinson  ''A''               1:36.01                   
     1) Adam Ferguson JR              2) Cord Harrington SO           
     3) Jack Bever SR                 4) AJ Holland SR                
                 24.27        49.05 (24.78)
        1:12.43 (23.38)     1:36.01 (23.58)
 18 Derby  ''A''                    1:36.18                   
     1) Carl Mayou JR                 2) Thomas Dworak FR             
     3) Tristan Ward SO               4) Liam Ormiston SO             
                 23.34        48.19 (24.85)
        1:12.58 (24.39)     1:36.18 (23.60)
 19 Haysville-Campus  ''A''         1:37.49                   
     1) John Paschal SR               2) Ryan Howerton SR             
     3) Navante'' Peacock SR           4) Tony Carr SR                 
                 24.57        48.86 (24.29)
        1:13.43 (24.57)     1:37.49 (24.06)
 20 Wichita-North  ''A''            1:37.87                   
     1) Riley Roach SO                2) Logan Reaves JR              
     3) Henry Elliott JR              4) Andrew Liepins SR            
                 25.30        50.46 (25.16)
        1:15.20 (24.74)     1:37.87 (22.67)
 21 Junction City  ''A''            1:38.30                   
     1) Jeremy Thomas JR              2) Justin Case JR               
     3) Brett Magee SO                4) Chad Williams JR             
                 25.98        51.01 (25.03)
        1:14.76 (23.75)     1:38.30 (23.54)
 22 Topeka  ''A''                   1:38.82                   
     1) Matthew Ricks FR              2) Joe Vosburgh SR              
     3) Reid Hooper SR                4) Conner Brennan JR            
                 24.67        50.17 (25.50)
        1:14.10 (23.93)     1:38.82 (24.72)
 23 Lawrence  ''A''                 1:39.57                   
     1) Nathan Evers SR               2) Darren Rawlings JR           
     3) Tyler Bradfield SR            4) Adam Edmonds SR              
                 24.97        49.50 (24.53)
        1:14.89 (25.39)     1:39.57 (24.68)
 24 Wichita-NW  ''A''               1:40.46                   
     1) Corbin Minor SR               2) Chad Butler SO               
     3) Levi Kindel SR                4) Dylan Casey SR               
                 23.75        48.90 (25.15)
        1:14.17 (25.27)     1:40.46 (26.29)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chris Hearl      SR Blue Valley         52.58      50.90        
                 24.77        50.90 (26.13)
  2 Brandon Shinsat  JR Wichita-East        52.30      52.00        
                 25.21        52.00 (26.79)
  3 Troy DeMoss      SR S M-East            53.45      52.12        
                 25.47        52.12 (26.65)
  4 Bryce Blattner   SO Wichita-Heights     53.70      53.67        
                 26.20        53.67 (27.47)
  5 Jackson Gransta  JR S M-East            54.70      54.67        
                 26.41        54.67 (28.26)
  6 Dawson Gantenbe  FR Wichita-Heights     54.55      54.94        
                 26.65        54.94 (28.29)
  7 David Vu         SO Wichita-East        55.28      55.11        
                 27.21        55.11 (27.90)
  8 Connor Munk      SR Law-Free State      55.09      55.55        
                 26.61        55.55 (28.94)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Michael Prekopy  SO Washburn Rural      55.30      55.50        
                 27.30        55.50 (28.20)
 10 Michael Semideb  JR B V-North           56.27      55.57        
                 27.71        55.57 (27.86)
 11 Ryan McMonigle   FR B V-North           56.71      55.81        
                 27.18        55.81 (28.63)
 12 Jack Weber       FR Blue Valley         55.51      55.87        
                 27.43        55.87 (28.44)
 13 Nolan Badgett    SR Wichita-East        56.15      56.00        
                 26.97        56.00 (29.03)
 14 Harrison Shivel  FR Maize               58.52      57.70        
                 27.51        57.70 (30.19)
 15 Kevin Kilgour    JR Wichita-East        57.69      58.19        
                 28.07        58.19 (30.12)
 16 Adam Edmonds     SR Lawrence            57.83      58.49        
                 28.39        58.49 (30.10)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cade Blackburn   SO Blue Valley         58.71                   
                 28.61        58.71 (30.10)
 18 Jonathan Hearl   FR Blue Valley         58.76                   
                 28.07        58.76 (30.69)
 19 Ali Oguz         SR S M-North           58.89                   
                 28.44        58.89 (30.45)
 20 Scott Knettle    JR Olathe-South      1:00.30                   
                 29.64      1:00.30 (30.66)
 21 Cole Anthony     SR B V-North         1:00.64                   
                 29.40      1:00.64 (31.24)
 22 Josh Wehmeier    SR Wichita-NW        1:00.86                   
                 29.18      1:00.86 (31.68)
 23 Sam Silvers      SO Olathe-Northwest  1:00.87                   
                 29.15      1:00.87 (31.72)
 24 Caleb Axlund     JR Lawrence          1:01.35                   
                 30.25      1:01.35 (31.10)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nate Pirner      JR Wichita-East        58.29      57.80        
                 27.25        57.80 (30.55)
  2 Chuck Balkenbus  SR Olathe-East         59.85      59.95        
                 28.23        59.95 (31.72)
  3 Josh Terrell     SO Law-Free State    1:01.02    1:00.32        
                 28.67      1:00.32 (31.65)
  4 Zach Willis      SR Olathe-Northwest  1:01.23    1:00.38        
                 27.97      1:00.38 (32.41)
  5 Bryan Hahn       JR Washburn Rural    1:00.78    1:00.54        
                 28.08      1:00.54 (32.46)
  6 Jeffrey Bakalar  JR B V-North         1:00.87    1:01.04        
                 28.53      1:01.04 (32.51)
  7 Chris Clemons    SO Maize             1:01.12    1:01.26        
                 28.66      1:01.26 (32.60)
  8 Jordan Cowen     FR Blue Valley-West  1:01.27    1:01.89        
                 28.98      1:01.89 (32.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Andrew Sousa     JR Wichita-East      1:02.17    1:01.29        
                 28.85      1:01.29 (32.44)
 10 Connor Davey     JR Olathe-East       1:01.93    1:01.57        
                 28.89      1:01.57 (32.68)
 11 Benjamin Schmat  SO S M-East          1:02.31    1:02.37        
                 28.93      1:02.37 (33.44)
 12 Gavin Mulkey     SR B V-Northwest     1:02.74    1:02.52        
                 29.86      1:02.52 (32.66)
 13 Brandon Kingrey  JR Wichita-East      1:04.30    1:03.37        
                 29.52      1:03.37 (33.85)
 14 Alex Fraser      JR Blue Valley       1:05.07    1:04.50        
                 30.35      1:04.50 (34.15)
 15 Albert Winemill  SO Olathe-East       1:05.44    1:05.31        
                 30.43      1:05.31 (34.88)
 16 William Crampto  SR S M-East          1:04.19    1:05.42        
                 30.42      1:05.42 (35.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jamie Cohen      SO B V-North         1:05.52                   
                 30.74      1:05.52 (34.78)
 18 Tom Peters       FR S M-East          1:05.77                   
                 30.71      1:05.77 (35.06)
 19 Bryce Hill       SR Derby             1:05.84                   
                 31.28      1:05.84 (34.56)
 20 Jacob Roemer     SR S M-North         1:05.92                   
                 31.11      1:05.92 (34.81)
 21 Hunter Robinson  JR Law-Free State    1:06.06                   
                 31.39      1:06.06 (34.67)
 22 Kyle Yoder       JR Law-Free State    1:06.79                   
                 30.62      1:06.79 (36.17)
 23 Sam Arteberry    SO B V-North         1:07.58                   
                 31.92      1:07.58 (35.66)
 24 Joseph Draut     SO Wichita-East      1:08.04                   
                 32.20      1:08.04 (35.84)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 S M-East  ''A''                 3:15.60    3:10.67        
     1) Jackson Granstaff JR          2) Christopher Watkins SR       
     3) Troy DeMoss SR                4) Zack Holbrook JR             
                 23.63        49.27 (49.27)
        1:11.68 (22.41)     1:36.84 (47.57)
        1:59.38 (22.54)     2:23.87 (47.03)
        2:46.39 (22.52)     3:10.67 (46.80)
  2 Maize  ''A''                    3:13.37    3:11.18        
     1) Grant Latimer SR              2) Preston Barley FR            
     3) Chris Clemons SO              4) Lucas Popp SR                
                 24.21        50.00 (50.00)
        1:12.95 (22.95)     1:38.44 (48.44)
        2:01.23 (22.79)     2:26.98 (48.54)
        2:48.02 (21.04)     3:11.18 (44.20)
  3 Wichita-East  ''A''             3:18.94    3:15.27        
     1) Jake Spitz SR                 2) Brandon Vandeventer JR       
     3) Charlie King SR               4) Brandon Shinsato JR          
                 22.39        46.67 (46.67)
        1:10.51 (23.84)     1:41.52 (54.85)
        2:00.77 (19.25)     2:26.80 (45.28)
        2:50.10 (23.30)     3:15.27 (48.47)
  4 Law-Free State  ''A''           3:21.44    3:17.31        
     1) Ben Sloan SR                  2) Connor Munk SR               
     3) Jack Ziegler SO               4) Canaan Campbell JR           
                 23.57        49.10 (49.10)
        1:13.39 (24.29)     1:39.90 (50.80)
        2:03.41 (23.51)     2:29.92 (50.02)
        2:52.66 (22.74)     3:17.31 (47.39)
  5 Washburn Rural  ''A''           3:16.55    3:17.64        
     1) John Fritsch SO               2) Michael Prekopy SO           
     3) Craig Haug JR                 4) Nick Badsky JR               
                 24.02        49.84 (49.84)
        1:14.07 (24.23)     1:40.44 (50.60)
        2:03.92 (23.48)     2:29.35 (48.91)
        2:52.81 (23.46)     3:17.64 (48.29)
  6 B V-North  ''A''                3:18.04    3:17.85        
     1) Sam Boyd SO                   2) Will Vance FR                
     3) Kyle Kopecky SO               4) Michael Zhou JR              
                 23.94        49.75 (49.75)
        1:13.17 (23.42)     1:38.45 (48.70)
        2:02.27 (23.82)     2:29.50 (51.05)
        2:52.46 (22.96)     3:17.85 (48.35)
  7 Blue Valley  ''A''              3:21.78    3:18.27        
     1) Chris Hearl SR                2) Spencer Underwood JR         
     3) Ethan Mercer JR               4) Colin Strickland FR          
                 22.31        46.61 (46.61)
        1:10.77 (24.16)     1:38.06 (51.45)
        2:02.25 (24.19)     2:28.36 (50.30)
        2:52.00 (23.64)     3:18.27 (49.91)
  8 Wichita-Heights  ''A''          3:21.35    3:23.88        
     1) Dawson Gantenbein FR          2) Bryce Blattner SO            
     3) Zach Zimmerman SR             4) Kyle Cullinan SR             
                 24.22        50.27 (50.27)
        1:15.23 (24.96)     1:42.42 (52.15)
        2:05.94 (23.52)     2:32.42 (50.00)
        2:56.57 (24.15)     3:23.88 (51.46)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Olathe-East  ''A''              3:22.01    3:21.39        
     1) Jason Kor SR                  2) Dylan Walters SO             
     3) James Kor SR                  4) Thomas Decelle SR            
                 23.80        50.20 (50.20)
        1:14.07 (23.87)     1:40.47 (50.27)
        2:04.12 (23.65)     2:31.10 (50.63)
        2:55.01 (23.91)     3:21.39 (50.29)
 10 B V-Northwest  ''A''            3:23.44    3:22.78        
     1) Jesse Musser SR               2) Marcus Winslow JR            
     3) Trevor Thomas SR              4) Jeremy Grenell JR            
                 22.59        46.36 (46.36)
        1:11.04 (24.68)     1:38.67 (52.31)
        2:03.49 (24.82)     2:31.60 (52.93)
        2:55.56 (23.96)     3:22.78 (51.18)
 11 Derby  ''A''                    3:29.29    3:28.75        
     1) Carl Mayou JR                 2) Kole Nottingham JR           
     3) Liam Ormiston SO              4) Bryce Hill SR                
                 24.28        51.18 (51.18)
        1:16.48 (25.30)     1:45.12 (53.94)
        2:09.97 (24.85)     2:37.22 (52.10)
        3:01.59 (24.37)     3:28.75 (51.53)
 12 S M-North  ''A''                3:31.26    3:30.20        
     1) Collin Braden SR              2) Cody Sarras JR               
     3) Jacob Roemer SR               4) Erik Hydeman JR              
                 25.25        52.03 (52.03)
        1:17.04 (25.01)     1:44.90 (52.87)
        2:09.94 (25.04)     2:38.64 (53.74)
        3:03.48 (24.84)     3:30.20 (51.56)
 13 Hutchinson  ''A''               3:33.04    3:30.98        
     1) Adam Ferguson JR              2) Cord Harrington SO           
     3) Jack Bever SR                 4) AJ Holland SR                
                 25.54        53.07 (53.07)
        1:18.72 (25.65)     1:47.60 (54.53)
        2:11.82 (24.22)     2:39.33 (51.73)
        3:03.27 (23.94)     3:30.98 (51.65)
 14 Manhattan  ''A''                3:33.45    3:32.05        
     1) Cameron Beauregard JR         2) Levi Jones SO                
     3) Brett Bandy SR                4) Jordan Deloach SR            
                 25.64        52.80 (52.80)
        1:19.97 (27.17)     1:49.44 (56.64)
        2:14.14 (24.70)     2:41.73 (52.29)
        3:05.72 (23.99)     3:32.05 (50.32)
 15 S M-Northwest  ''A''            3:32.66    3:32.10        
     1) Ben Koeller SR                2) Aaron Bullard SR             
     3) Daniel Wood SO                4) Andy Marshall SR             
                 24.89        51.01 (51.01)
        1:16.73 (25.72)     1:44.94 (53.93)
        2:10.88 (25.94)     2:40.12 (55.18)
        3:04.72 (24.60)     3:32.10 (51.98)
 16 Blue Valley-West  ''A''         3:28.52    3:32.48        
     1) Danny Pankratz JR             2) Kent McDonald SO             
     3) Alec Faust JR                 4) Jordan Cowen FR              
                 26.25        54.10 (54.10)
        1:19.67 (25.57)     1:47.93 (53.83)
        2:11.95 (24.02)     2:39.14 (51.21)
        3:04.47 (25.33)     3:32.48 (53.34)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Olathe-South  ''A''             3:34.65                   
     1) Luke Wardle FR                2) Kyle Frank SO                
     3) Scott Knettle JR              4) Josh Kruse JR                
                 24.69        53.01 (53.01)
        1:18.27 (25.26)     1:47.39 (54.38)
        2:13.72 (26.33)     2:41.90 (54.51)
        3:06.69 (24.79)     3:34.65 (52.75)
 18 Olathe-Northwest  ''A''         3:34.78                   
     1) Nick Kiekbusch FR             2) Brandon Priest SO            
     3) Nick Stauffer SR              4) Blake McFarland SR           
                 26.02        54.94 (54.94)
        1:20.18 (25.24)     1:48.93 (53.99)
        2:14.92 (25.99)     2:43.21 (54.28)
        3:07.97 (24.76)     3:34.78 (51.57)
 19 S M-West  ''A''                 3:36.35                   
     1) Bailey Erickson SO            2) Jack Snyder SO               
     3) Kyle Nelsen SR                4) Marcus Dilley JR             
                 25.07        53.08 (53.08)
        1:19.87 (26.79)     1:49.22 (56.14)
        2:14.70 (25.48)     2:43.46 (54.24)
        3:08.72 (25.26)     3:36.35 (52.89)
 20 Wichita-North  ''A''            3:37.88                   
     1) Riley Roach SO                2) Russell Hicks SR             
     3) Henry Elliott JR              4) Andrew Liepins SR            
                 25.67        54.52 (54.52)
        1:20.70 (26.18)     1:51.70 (57.18)
        2:17.98 (26.28)     2:47.77 (56.07)
        3:11.48 (23.71)     3:37.88 (50.11)
 21 Lawrence  ''A''                 3:38.12                   
     1) Nathan Evers SR               2) Caleb Axlund JR              
     3) Tim Schraad JR                4) Adam Edmonds SR              
                 26.51        54.70 (54.70)
        1:22.07 (27.37)     1:51.34 (56.64)
        2:17.10 (25.76)     2:45.70 (54.36)
        3:10.85 (25.15)     3:38.12 (52.42)
 22 Topeka  ''A''                   3:41.30                   
     1) Matthew Ricks FR              2) Joe Vosburgh SR              
     3) Reid Hooper SR                4) Conner Brennan JR            
                 26.39        55.61 (55.61)
        1:22.58 (26.97)     1:52.29 (56.68)
        2:17.59 (25.30)     2:47.22 (54.93)
        3:13.36 (26.14)     3:41.30 (54.08)
 23 Haysville-Campus  ''A''         3:41.70                   
     1) John Paschal SR               2) Ryan Howerton SR             
     3) Navante'' Peacock SR           4) Tony Carr SR                 
                 27.11        56.23 (56.23)
        1:22.10 (25.87)     1:51.23 (55.00)
        2:17.09 (25.86)     2:47.20 (55.97)
        3:12.63 (25.43)     3:41.70 (54.50)
 24 Wichita-NW  ''A''               3:56.37                   
     1) Dylan Casey SR                2) Sam Mcfarland SR             
     3) Chad Butler SO                4) Corbin Minor SR              
                 28.58        59.05 (59.05)
        1:26.36 (27.31)     1:56.45 (57.40)
        2:24.74 (28.29)   2:57.25 (1:00.80)
        3:25.03 (27.78)     3:56.37 (59.12)