ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Missouri Girls
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
St. Peters, Missouri USA

Top of Form
Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 06:09 PM
                 2013 MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship                 
                             February 15-16, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:45.29   5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette            
                         Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.99
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Parkway West                                      1:50.99    1:50.03   40  
     1) Caroline Bias FR                2) Natalie Folkins SO             
     3) Carolyn Kammeyer FR             4) Kristen Petersen FR            
  2 Park Hill South                                   1:49.99    1:50.17   34  
     1) Tori Beeler FR                  2) Anna Riekhof FR                
     3) Helen Yeater SO                 4) Olivia McLain JR               
  3 Glendale                                          1:51.10    1:50.54   32  
     1) Hannah Leif FR                  2) Madeline Nelson SO             
     3) Macie Beairsto FR               4) Kaylee Sisson FR               
  4 MICDS                                             1:52.14    1:51.23   30  
     1) Geneva Lee FR                   2) Masha Podokshik SR             
     3) Trey Ross SR                    4) Lily Reisinger JR              
  5 Parkway Central                                   1:51.85    1:51.32   28  
     1) Elaine Reichert JR              2) Ally Neumann SR                
     3) Kelilah Liu JR                  4) Courtney Nall JR               
  6 Lee''s Summit North                                1:52.01    1:51.77   26  
     1) Haley Hynes FR                  2) Kristin Herrick JR             
     3) Felicia Bender SR               4) Karlee Benefiel SR             
  7 Kickapoo                                          1:52.29    1:51.78   24  
     1) Kelsey Messner JR               2) Megan Pool SO                  
     3) Rachel Scott JR                 4) Maddie Marshall JR             
  8 Notre Dame de Sion                                1:52.32    1:53.32   22  
     1) Laura Klover SR                 2) Kristine Sullivan JR           
     3) Meghan Kearney SO               4) Hannah Tutera SR               
Consolation Heat
  9 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:52.52    1:51.18   18  
     1) Katherine Lucken FR             2) Claire Kirchhoeffer SO         
     3) Taylor Holz SR                  4) Laura Paskoff SR               
 10 Marquette                                         1:53.00    1:52.87   14  
     1) Abby Watson JR                  2) Natasha Porporis SR            
     3) Jessi Goring JR                 4) Allison Tichenor FR            
 11 Parkway North                                     1:53.95    1:53.06   12  
     1) Katharine Doering JR            2) Carlie Manczuk FR              
     3) Heather Lundstrom SR            4) Julia Saunders SO              
 12 Blue Springs South                                1:53.59    1:53.98   10  
     1) Kayla Canon SO                  2) Kailey Paris SO                
     3) Emily Zweerink SR               4) Morgan Connors SR              
 13 Westminster Christian                             1:54.52    1:54.35    8  
     1) Lauren Massot FR                2) Kaitlin Kittelson SO           
     3) Leah Votava JR                  4) Ellie Straub SR                
 14 Parkway South                                     1:54.50    1:54.92    6  
     1) Lauren Hetzler SO               2) Taylor Regelsperger SR         
     3) Jenna Wilkes SO                 4) Anna DaSilva JR                
 15 St. Joseph''s Academy                              1:54.78    1:55.48    4  
     1) Ashley Reichert SO              2) Madeline Gilstrap SR           
     3) Sarah Krug SR                   4) Joanie Garlich SR              
 -- Blue Springs                                      1:52.66         DQ  
     1) Lindsey Meyer SO                2) Corinne Rinne JR               
     3) Alyssa Aubuchon JR              4) Amy Jorgensen SR               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:45.29   5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette            
                         Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:00.99
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Hill South                                   1:53.23    1:49.99  
     1) Tori Beeler FR                  2) Anna Riekhof FR                
     3) Helen Yeater SO                 4) Olivia McLain JR               
  2 Parkway West                                      1:51.86    1:50.99  
     1) Caroline Bias FR                2) Natalie Folkins SO             
     3) Carolyn Kammeyer FR             4) Kristen Petersen FR            
  3 Glendale                                          1:54.86    1:51.10  
     1) Hannah Leif FR                  2) Madeline Nelson SO             
     3) Macie Beairsto FR               4) Kaylee Sisson FR               
  4 Parkway Central                                   1:51.94    1:51.85  
     1) Elaine Reichert JR              2) Ally Neumann SR                
     3) Kelilah Liu JR                  4) Courtney Nall JR               
  5 Lee''s Summit North                                1:51.95    1:52.01  
     1) Haley Hynes FR                  2) Kristin Herrick JR             
     3) Felicia Bender SR               4) Karlee Benefiel SR             
  6 MICDS                                             1:56.73    1:52.14  
     1) Geneva Lee FR                   2) Masha Podokshik SR             
     3) Trey Ross SR                    4) Lily Reisinger JR              
  7 Kickapoo                                          1:53.54    1:52.29  
     1) Kelsey Messner JR               2) Megan Pool SO                  
     3) Rachel Scott JR                 4) Maddie Marshall JR             
  8 Notre Dame de Sion                                1:56.32    1:52.32  
     1) Laura Klover SR                 2) Kristine Sullivan JR           
     3) Meghan Kearney SO               4) Hannah Tutera SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:52.64    1:52.52  
     1) Katherine Lucken FR             2) Claire Kirchhoeffer SO         
     3) Taylor Holz SR                  4) Laura Paskoff SR               
 10 Blue Springs                                      1:53.15    1:52.66  
     1) Lindsey Meyer SO                2) Corinne Rinne JR               
     3) Alyssa Aubuchon JR              4) Amy Jorgensen SR               
 11 Marquette                                         1:54.93    1:53.00  
     1) Abby Watson JR                  2) Natasha Porporis SR            
     3) Jessi Goring JR                 4) Allison Tichenor FR            
 12 Blue Springs South                                1:50.35    1:53.59  
     1) Kayla Canon SO                  2) Kailey Paris SO                
     3) Emily Zweerink SR               4) Morgan Connors SR              
 13 Parkway North                                     1:54.33    1:53.95  
     1) Katharine Doering JR            2) Carlie Manczuk FR              
     3) Heather Lundstrom SR            4) Julia Saunders SO              
 14 Parkway South                                     1:54.38    1:54.50  
     1) Lauren Hetzler SO               2) Taylor Regelsperger SR         
     3) Jenna Wilkes SO                 4) Anna DaSilva JR                
 15 Westminster Christian                             1:55.76    1:54.52  
     1) Lauren Massot FR                2) Kaitlin Kittelson SO           
     3) Leah Votava JR                  4) Ellie Straub SR                
 16 St. Joseph''s Academy                              1:55.79    1:54.78  
     1) Ashley Reichert SO              2) Madeline Gilstrap SR           
     3) Sarah Krug SR                   4) Joanie Garlich SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                          1:56.49    1:54.83  
     1) Suzanne DeFabio JR              2) Alex Sweeney SR                
     3) Madison Whisler SR              4) Julia Ringel JR                
 18 Oak Park                                          1:54.47    1:55.39  
     1) Hannah Eisele-Miller JR         2) Morgan Foxworthy SR            
     3) Hannah Rupard SO                4) Amanda Rogowski JR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 John Burroughs                                    1:56.88    1:55.40  
     1) Maddie Wessell FR               2) Amanda Cao SO                  
     3) Morgan Rinder SO                4) Barrett Carlson FR             
 20 Hickman                                           1:57.30    1:55.97  
     1) Autumn Garvey FR                2) Payton Jobe FR                 
     3) Kaitlin Huskey FR               4) Lark LaBrunerie SR             
 21 Nixa                                              1:58.71    1:56.21  
     1) Hannah Shook SR                 2) Anna Brinck SR                 
     3) Maris Moon JR                   4) Paige Hill JR                  
 22 Eureka                                            1:57.54    1:56.47  
     1) Stephanie Mueller SR            2) Ellie Figueroa JR              
     3) Emily Muggleton JR              4) LeiLani Mansy FR               
 23 Lindbergh                                         1:56.54    1:56.52  
     1) Jennifer Rempert FR             2) Colleen Young FR               
     3) Roxanna Toth JR                 4) Kaitlin Keltner SR             
 24 Fort Zumwalt West                                 1:54.52    1:56.81  
     1) Kayla Grimm SR                  2) Mallory Gonthier SR            
     3) Courtney Coe SR                 4) Allegra Pierce SO              
 25 Kearney                                           1:57.91    1:57.43  
     1) Madison Uhlman JR               2) Madison Strathman SO           
     3) Bailey Olsen JR                 4) Ali Patten SO                  
 26 Kirkwood                                          1:56.34    1:58.02  
     1) Jacqueline Miller FR            2) Margaret Fries SO              
     3) Maryanne Kiley SR               4) Elizabeth Klippel SR           
 27 Rock Bridge                                       1:57.40    1:58.47  
     1) Anna Willcoxon FR               2) Danielle Cox SO                
     3) Alexis Peery FR                 4) Kyra Florea SO                 
 28 Jackson                                           1:58.36    1:58.49  
     1) Jeanette Powell SR              2) Kyleigh Troxel SR              
     3) Caitlyn Palmer FR               4) Lexie Burgi SO                 
 29 Cor Jesu Academy                                  1:58.04    1:58.55  
     1) Molly Burke SR                  2) Cara DeBellis SR               
     3) Elaine Mahon JR                 4) Sophia Cygnarowicz JR          
 30 Winnetonka                                        1:58.32    1:59.66  
     1) Amanda Kluth SO                 2) Sydney Tolander JR             
     3) Breanna Brown SR                4) Sabrina Monsees SO             
 31 Lee''s Summit                                      1:57.40    1:59.87  
     1) Sidney Drew JR                  2) Ashlyn Black SR                
     3) Georgia Gettys JR               4) Sydney Butler SO               
 32 St. Teresa''s Academy                              1:56.51    2:00.36  
     1) Maggie Allen JR                 2) Katie Hornbeck JR              
     3) Fee Pauwels SO                  4) Taran Smith SO                 
 33 Park Hill                                         1:58.54    2:00.91  
     1) Jasmine Jones JR                2) Abigail Hill SR                
     3) Ariel Jones FR                  4) Olivia Woods FR                
 34 Staley                                            1:58.04    2:01.04  
     1) Hannah Palmeter FR              2) Paige Anderson SR              
     3) Jordan Janiak FR                4) Claire Bruscato SO             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:47.25   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                 
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Kelley Tackett            FR Rock Bridge          1:50.69    1:49.46   20  
  2 Macie Beairsto            FR Glendale             1:53.40    1:52.22   17  
  3 Grace Stiegemeyer         JR St. Joseph''s         1:54.17    1:53.67   16  
  4 Jamie Fitzpatrick         JR Kirkwood             1:55.36    1:53.73   15  
  5 Rose Hutchison            SR St. Teresa''s         1:55.10    1:55.53   14  
  6 Mae Riordan               JR Lafayette (STL)      1:54.74    1:55.92   13  
  7 Kyleigh Troxel            SR Jackson              1:56.66    1:56.33   12  
  8 Ashley Sturman            SO Blue Springs         1:55.70    1:56.44   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Grace Reichard            JR Nevada               1:56.83    1:55.82    9  
 10 Kathrine Kuhlmann         SR Liberty              1:57.93    1:57.25    7  
 11 Raquel Porporis           SO Marquette            1:58.19    1:57.54    6  
 12 Morgan Connors            SR Blue Springs So.     1:58.95    1:57.94    5  
 13 Madison Heisserer         FR Notre Dame (CG)      1:58.33    1:58.23    4  
 14 Claire Bruscato           SO Staley               1:58.26    1:59.01    3  
 15 Kirstie Crook             SO Parkway South        1:58.98    1:59.27    2  
 16 Ashley Robinson           SR Parkway West         1:58.61    1:59.69    1  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:47.25   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                 
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.59
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelley Tackett            FR Rock Bridge          1:53.25    1:50.69  
  2 Macie Beairsto            FR Glendale             1:56.35    1:53.40  
  3 Grace Stiegemeyer         JR St. Joseph''s         1:57.78    1:54.17  
  4 Mae Riordan               JR Lafayette (STL)      1:56.67    1:54.74  
  5 Rose Hutchison            SR St. Teresa''s         1:59.88    1:55.10  
  6 Jamie Fitzpatrick         JR Kirkwood             1:59.00    1:55.36  
  7 Ashley Sturman            SO Blue Springs         1:57.20    1:55.70  
  8 Kyleigh Troxel            SR Jackson              1:56.68    1:56.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Reichard            JR Nevada               1:58.29    1:56.83  
 10 Kathrine Kuhlmann         SR Liberty              1:59.69    1:57.93  
 11 Raquel Porporis           SO Marquette            1:58.86    1:58.19  
 12 Claire Bruscato           SO Staley               2:00.34    1:58.26  
 13 Madison Heisserer         FR Notre Dame (CG)      1:59.80    1:58.33  
 14 Ashley Robinson           SR Parkway West         1:57.85    1:58.61  
 15 Morgan Connors            SR Blue Springs So.     1:56.04    1:58.95  
 16 Kirstie Crook             SO Parkway South        2:00.36    1:58.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madison Heydinger         SO Park Hill            1:58.84    1:59.92  
 18 Lauren Hansen             JR Lafayette (STL)      1:59.88    2:00.11  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 2:00.74   2/17/2007 Liz Smith, Parkway South                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.89
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Haley Hynes               FR Lee''s Summit No.     2:04.89    2:04.76   20  
  2 Maddie Wessell            FR John Burroughs       2:07.81    2:05.93   17  
  3 Kristine Sullivan         JR Notre Dame (KC)      2:07.08    2:06.26   16  
  4 CeCe Etter                SR Parkway South        2:05.95    2:07.19   15  
  5 Meghan Kearney            SO Notre Dame (KC)      2:09.01    2:09.00   14  
  6 Carolyn Kammeyer          FR Parkway West         2:09.88    2:09.03   13  
  7 Rachel Kokenyesi          SR Kirkwood             2:09.90    2:09.47   12  
  8 Claire Kirchhoeffer       SO Lafayette (STL)      2:09.31    2:10.46   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Tori Beeler               FR Park Hill South      2:09.91    2:10.63    9  
 10 Madison Strathman         SO Kearney              2:13.63    2:12.76    7  
 11 Laura Klover              SR Notre Dame (KC)      2:12.36    2:12.91    6  
 12 Corinne Rinne             JR Blue Springs         2:12.96    2:12.98    5  
 13 Olivia McLain             JR Park Hill South      2:12.62    2:13.16    4  
 14 Natasha Porporis          SR Marquette            2:13.31    2:14.18    3  
 15 Lauren Beatty             SO Glendale             2:13.22    2:14.48    2  
 16 Morgan Foxworthy          SR Oak Park             2:12.97    2:15.09    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 2:00.74   2/17/2007 Liz Smith, Parkway South                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.89
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Hynes               FR Lee''s Summit No.     2:05.81    2:04.89  
  2 CeCe Etter                SR Parkway South        2:11.42    2:05.95  
  3 Kristine Sullivan         JR Notre Dame (KC)      2:13.43    2:07.08  
  4 Maddie Wessell            FR John Burroughs       2:08.71    2:07.81  
  5 Meghan Kearney            SO Notre Dame (KC)      2:17.33    2:09.01  
  6 Claire Kirchhoeffer       SO Lafayette (STL)      2:10.22    2:09.31  
  7 Carolyn Kammeyer          FR Parkway West         2:12.28    2:09.88  
  8 Rachel Kokenyesi          SR Kirkwood             2:14.50    2:09.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tori Beeler               FR Park Hill South      2:12.20    2:09.91  
 10 Laura Klover              SR Notre Dame (KC)      2:19.20    2:12.36  
 11 Olivia McLain             JR Park Hill South      2:15.51    2:12.62  
 12 Corinne Rinne             JR Blue Springs         2:14.46    2:12.96  
 13 Morgan Foxworthy          SR Oak Park             2:14.49    2:12.97  
 14 Lauren Beatty             SO Glendale             2:18.49    2:13.22  
 15 Natasha Porporis          SR Marquette            2:14.41    2:13.31  
 16 Madison Strathman         SO Kearney              2:13.47    2:13.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kayla Grimm               SR Ft Zumwalt West      2:12.40    2:14.04  
 18 Ally Neumann              SR Parkway Central      2:11.99    2:14.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddie Heutel             FR Parkway South        2:18.25    2:14.74  
 20 Elle Moon                 FR Nixa                 2:13.92    2:14.90  
 21 Jenna Wilkes              SO Parkway South        2:15.50    2:14.96  
 22 Gretchen Cox              SR Lafayette (STL)      2:14.93    2:15.31  
 23 Taylor Holz               SR Lafayette (STL)      2:17.36    2:15.91  
 24 Sidney Drew               JR Lee''s Summit         2:15.17    2:16.57  
 25 Emily Muggleton           JR Eureka               2:16.32    2:17.01  
 26 Hannah Leif               FR Glendale             2:14.99    2:17.29  
 27 Christine Yan             SO Ladue                2:19.00    2:17.67  
 28 Emily Ross                SR Parkway West         2:18.00    2:17.84  
 29 Bridget Sheridan          SO Kirkwood             2:17.27    2:18.04  
 30 Danielle Sikora           JR Clayton              2:17.12    2:18.26  
 31 Haley Baldwin             SO St. Teresa''s         2:19.07    2:18.28  
 32 Mercy Housh               SO Carthage             2:16.22    2:18.64  
 33 Hannah Eisele-Miller      JR Oak Park             2:17.69    2:21.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 23.24   2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.99
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Nikki Sisson              JR Glendale               23.88      23.78   20  
  2 Samm Crocker              JR Parkway South          24.20      23.81   17  
  3 Maria Schroeder           JR Francis Howell         24.22      24.01   16  
  4 Dreya Curnow              SO Liberty                24.10      24.17   15  
  5 Kay Gieseke               SR Hannibal               24.48      24.54   14  
  6 Laura Paskoff             SR Lafayette (STL)        24.77      24.59   13  
  7 Emily Zweerink            SR Blue Springs So.       24.71      24.63   12  
  8 Tessa Bieniek             SR Hannibal               24.49      24.67   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Courtney Nall             JR Parkway Central        24.87      24.51    9  
 10 Charlotte Cordova         JR St. Joseph''s           24.80      24.74    7  
 11 Caitlyn Palmer            FR Jackson                24.90      24.88    6  
 12 Kristen Petersen          FR Parkway West           24.82      24.96    4.5
 12 JT Nelson                 SR Notre Dame (KC)        24.97      24.96    4.5
 14 Jessica Nichols           FR Hazelwood West         25.00      25.03    3  
 15 Cassidy Harris            SO Poplar Bluff           25.01      25.28    1.5
 15 Sarah Jones               SO Lutheran (STC)         25.21      25.28    1.5
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 23.24   2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka                          
 Meet Qualifying:  25.99
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikki Sisson              JR Glendale               24.42      23.88  
  2 Dreya Curnow              SO Liberty                24.48      24.10  
  3 Samm Crocker              JR Parkway South          24.59      24.20  
  4 Maria Schroeder           JR Francis Howell         25.23      24.22  
  5 Kay Gieseke               SR Hannibal               24.47      24.48  
  6 Tessa Bieniek             SR Hannibal               24.85      24.49  
  7 Emily Zweerink            SR Blue Springs So.       24.66      24.71  
  8 Laura Paskoff             SR Lafayette (STL)        24.83      24.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charlotte Cordova         JR St. Joseph''s           25.13      24.80  
 10 Kristen Petersen          FR Parkway West           24.98      24.82  
 11 Courtney Nall             JR Parkway Central        24.86      24.87  
 12 Caitlyn Palmer            FR Jackson                24.90      24.90  
 13 JT Nelson                 SR Notre Dame (KC)        25.61      24.97  
 14 Jessica Nichols           FR Hazelwood West         25.75      25.00  
 15 Cassidy Harris            SO Poplar Bluff           25.33      25.01  
 16 Sarah Jones               SO Lutheran (STC)         25.31      25.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barrett Carlson           FR John Burroughs         25.55      25.22  
 18 Lark LaBrunerie           SR Hickman                25.71      25.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Saunders            SO Parkway North          25.08      25.32  
 20 Alison Strickler          SR Fr Howell Cent         25.56      25.38  
 21 Claire Thompson           JR Logan-Rogersv.         25.70      25.45  
 22 Elaine Mahon              JR Cor Jesu               25.39      25.54  
 22 Maddie Marshall           JR Kickapoo               25.68      25.54  
 24 Serena Chang              SR Central (Spr)          25.30      25.55  
 25 Alyssa Aubuchon           JR Blue Springs           25.50      25.57  
 26 Lauren Hetzler            SO Parkway South          25.79      25.58  
 26 Stephanie Mueller         SR Eureka                 25.58      25.58  
 26 Jessi Goring              JR Marquette              25.49      25.58  
 29 Jen Wood                  SO Francis Howell         25.52      25.65  
 30 Mikayla Kempf             FR Webster Groves         25.68      25.72  
 31 Lyndsey Baker             FR Ozark                  25.46      25.81  
 32 Sophia Cygnarowicz        JR Cor Jesu               25.79      25.83  
 33 Karleigh Eckhardt         JR Central (St Joe)       25.50      25.87  
 34 Maddi Brusick             FR Raymore-Peculiar       25.48      25.90  
 35 Kate Stauffer             SO Joplin                 25.41      25.92  
 35 Rebecca Shaw              FR Park Hill              25.53      25.92  
 37 Peyton Moore              SO Holt                   25.65      25.98  
 38 Katie Giacone             JR Belton                 25.53      26.01  
 39 Taylor Vinson             SR Parkway North          25.69      26.29  
 40 Amy Jorgensen             SR Blue Springs           25.79      26.33  
 41 Maria Martin              SO Liberty                25.52      26.71  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kat Friese                SO MICDS                 302.00     419.75   20  
  2 Francesca Giganti         JR Parkway West          290.05     416.50   17  
  3 Bre Schlenger             SR Blue Springs So.      276.60     405.40   16  
  4 Jamie Goldberg            FR Parkway Central       292.85     403.65   15  
  5 Marissa Green             SO Ft Zumwalt West       272.10     397.05   14  
  6 Taylor Duckett            FR Ft Zumwalt No.        282.20     384.55   13  
  7 Dominique Meyer           SO Fr Howell No.         264.40     380.80   12  
  8 Nina Privitera            SR Lee''s Summit W.       272.75     377.20   11  
  9 Allie Steinhauser         SO Blue Springs So.      257.75     358.55    9  
 10 Mariah Hagerty            JR Blue Springs          268.35     352.50    7  
 11 Julia Foster              JR Incarnate Word        255.35     346.85    6  
 12 Katie McKinstry           SR Parkway Central       247.05     338.95    5  
 13 Elizabeth Gianino         SR Notre Dame (KC)       259.95     338.45    4  
 14 Megan Benson              SR Notre Dame (KC)       249.35     323.65    3  
 15 Cali Bissell              SR Blue Springs          247.30     315.60    2  
 16 Hannah Engelman           SO Liberty North         256.05     308.80    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kat Friese                SO MICDS                 188.60     302.00  
  2 Jamie Goldberg            FR Parkway Central       193.50     292.85  
  3 Francesca Giganti         JR Parkway West          173.90     290.05  
  4 Taylor Duckett            FR Ft Zumwalt No.        177.05     282.20  
  5 Bre Schlenger             SR Blue Springs So.      173.15     276.60  
  6 Nina Privitera            SR Lee''s Summit W.       182.05     272.75  
  7 Marissa Green             SO Ft Zumwalt West       182.30     272.10  
  8 Mariah Hagerty            JR Blue Springs          180.90     268.35  
  9 Dominique Meyer           SO Fr Howell No.         163.50     264.40  
 10 Elizabeth Gianino         SR Notre Dame (KC)       168.95     259.95  
 11 Allie Steinhauser         SO Blue Springs So.      162.95     257.75  
 12 Hannah Engelman           SO Liberty North         159.40     256.05  
 13 Julia Foster              JR Incarnate Word        163.05     255.35  
 14 Megan Benson              SR Notre Dame (KC)       179.50     249.35  
 15 Cali Bissell              SR Blue Springs          160.35     247.30  
 16 Katie McKinstry           SR Parkway Central       157.00     247.05  
 17 Kylie Wilson              JR Kickapoo              157.45     243.10  
 18 Samantha Molner           FR John F. Kennedy       164.85     240.90  
 19 Taylor Scheibe            JR Nerinx Hall           154.60     229.75  
 20 Abby Stone                JR Rock Bridge           153.95     228.85  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Goldberg            FR Parkway Central       216.20     193.50  
  2 Kat Friese                SO MICDS                 268.20     188.60  
  3 Marissa Green             SO Ft Zumwalt West       277.70     182.30  
  4 Nina Privitera            SR Lee''s Summit W.       226.35     182.05  
  5 Mariah Hagerty            JR Blue Springs          220.30     180.90  
  6 Megan Benson              SR Notre Dame (KC)       217.15     179.50  
  7 Taylor Duckett            FR Ft Zumwalt No.        260.05     177.05  
  8 Francesca Giganti         JR Parkway West          262.50     173.90  
  9 Bre Schlenger             SR Blue Springs So.      227.75     173.15  
 10 Elizabeth Gianino         SR Notre Dame (KC)       223.05     168.95  
 11 Samantha Molner           FR John F. Kennedy       210.75     164.85  
 12 Dominique Meyer           SO Fr Howell No.         260.95     163.50  
 13 Julia Foster              JR Incarnate Word        248.70     163.05  
 14 Allie Steinhauser         SO Blue Springs So.      227.00     162.95  
 15 Cali Bissell              SR Blue Springs          231.45     160.35  
 16 Hannah Engelman           SO Liberty North         219.95     159.40  
 17 Kylie Wilson              JR Kickapoo              211.95     157.45  
 18 Katie McKinstry           SR Parkway Central       215.45     157.00  
 19 Taylor Scheibe            JR Nerinx Hall           229.00     154.60  
 20 Abby Stone                JR Rock Bridge           225.20     153.95  
 21 Olivia Willoughby         SR Kickapoo              229.65     153.50  
 22 Hannah Swyers             JR Parkway Central       219.85     150.40  
 23 Allie Mata                SR Blue Springs          210.70     150.25  
 24 Alexa Zimmerman           JR Rock Bridge           227.90     148.65  
 25 Emily Slater              SR Lafayette (STL)       215.65     148.15  
 26 Courtney Trowbridge       JR MICDS                 217.50     146.85  
 27 Margaret Brandmeyer       FR Notre Dame (KC)       211.00     145.95  
 28 Delaney Pummill           JR Lee''s Summit W.       215.40     143.05  
 29 Meg Lenger                SR Nerinx Hall           230.00     141.90  
 30 Sarah Barker              SR Westminster Chr.      210.80     137.15  
 31 Laura Fulton              JR Pattonville           212.70     130.55  
 32 Alberta Engelman          SO Liberty North         230.35     123.50  
 33 Emma Elwood               SO Eureka                229.80      82.30  
 34 Kelly Shaw                SR Lafayette (STL)       211.50      81.45  
 35 Kaleigh Meek              FR St. Joseph''s          211.50      80.50  
 36 Jenn Klobe                SR Ft Zumwalt West       220.75      79.30  
 37 Sarah Mink                FR Eureka                222.90      78.05  
 38 Chleo LeGrand             SR Central (Cape)        218.10      77.20  
 39 KariLeigh Brinkley        SO Holt                  218.65      75.60  
 40 Becky Walsh               JR Duchesne              227.00      71.60  
 41 Brooke Hogard             FR Perryville            234.75      65.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.51   2/18/2012 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Heather Lundstrom         SR Parkway North          55.40      54.57   20  
  2 Maria Schroeder           JR Francis Howell         56.82      55.50   17  
  3 Courtney Coe              SR Ft Zumwalt West        56.81      56.62   16  
  4 Carolyn Kammeyer          FR Parkway West           57.36      56.96   15  
  5 Caitlyn Palmer            FR Jackson                58.04      57.65   14  
  6 Macie Beairsto            FR Glendale               58.70      57.75   13  
  7 Trey Ross                 SR MICDS                  58.19      58.08   12  
  8 Meghan Kearney            SO Notre Dame (KC)        58.85      59.45   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Kaitlin Keltner           SR Lindbergh              59.55      59.52    9  
 10 Hannah Palmeter           FR Staley               1:00.37    1:00.12    7  
 11 Rachel Scott              JR Kickapoo             1:00.19    1:00.42    6  
 12 Kathrine Kuhlmann         SR Liberty              1:00.94    1:00.44    5  
 13 Felicia Bender            SR Lee''s Summit No.       59.68    1:00.45    4  
 14 Taylor Holz               SR Lafayette (STL)      1:01.13    1:00.74    3  
 15 Karlee Benefiel           SR Lee''s Summit No.     1:01.29    1:01.61    2  
 16 Taylor Spencer            SR Harrisonville        1:01.30    1:01.86    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.51   2/18/2012 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather Lundstrom         SR Parkway North          55.99      55.40  
  2 Courtney Coe              SR Ft Zumwalt West        56.53      56.81  
  3 Maria Schroeder           JR Francis Howell         57.56      56.82  
  4 Carolyn Kammeyer          FR Parkway West           58.04      57.36  
  5 Caitlyn Palmer            FR Jackson                57.90      58.04  
  6 Trey Ross                 SR MICDS                1:01.61      58.19  
  7 Macie Beairsto            FR Glendale               58.68      58.70  
  8 Meghan Kearney            SO Notre Dame (KC)      1:00.88      58.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaitlin Keltner           SR Lindbergh            1:00.49      59.55  
 10 Felicia Bender            SR Lee''s Summit No.     1:00.07      59.68  
 11 Rachel Scott              JR Kickapoo             1:01.12    1:00.19  
 12 Hannah Palmeter           FR Staley               1:00.86    1:00.37  
 13 Kathrine Kuhlmann         SR Liberty              1:01.41    1:00.94  
 14 Taylor Holz               SR Lafayette (STL)      1:00.94    1:01.13  
 15 Karlee Benefiel           SR Lee''s Summit No.     1:01.49    1:01.29  
 16 Taylor Spencer            SR Harrisonville        1:01.56    1:01.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paige Hill                JR Nixa                 1:02.45    1:01.47  
 18 Abby Watson               JR Marquette            1:01.53    1:01.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liz Oles                  SR Blue Springs         1:01.67    1:01.68  
 20 Helen Yeater              SO Park Hill South      1:00.43    1:01.71  
 20 Claire Rater              SR Rosati-Kain          1:02.93    1:01.71  
 22 Caroline Bias             FR Parkway West         1:01.83    1:01.74  
 23 Irene Frederick           FR Parkway West         1:02.72    1:01.82  
 24 Kelilah Liu               JR Parkway Central      1:01.83    1:01.98  
 25 Anna Willcoxon            FR Rock Bridge          1:01.34    1:02.01  
 26 Maryanne Kiley            SR Kirkwood             1:01.40    1:02.19  
 27 Alexandra Smith           SR Ritenour             1:01.28    1:02.22  
 28 Emily Ross                SR Parkway West         1:01.40    1:02.27  
 29 Sarah Raymond             FR Lee''s Summit W.      1:02.56    1:02.29  
 30 Suzanne DeFabio           JR St. Pius X (KC)      1:02.57    1:02.56  
 31 Amy Borgstede             JR Francis Howell       1:02.97    1:02.93  
 32 Maggie Hickey             FR Park Hill South      1:02.34    1:02.96  
 33 Kaitlin Huskey            FR Hickman              1:02.80    1:03.19  
 34 Madison Whisler           SR St. Pius X (KC)      1:02.89    1:03.21  
 35 Kristin Herrick           JR Lee''s Summit No.     1:02.85    1:03.37  
 36 Maris Moon                JR Nixa                 1:02.21    1:03.71  
 36 Roxanna Toth              JR Lindbergh            1:02.77    1:03.71  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Record set on first leg of 400 Free
 Relay
       State: * 50.19   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
 Meet Qualifying:  56.99
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Lauren Shaw               SR Park Hill              51.63      51.59   20  
  2 Maddie Wessell            FR John Burroughs         52.76      52.00   17  
  3 Dreya Curnow              SO Liberty                52.52      52.20   16  
  4 Laura Paskoff             SR Lafayette (STL)        52.73      52.45   15  
  5 Jamie Fitzpatrick         JR Kirkwood               53.06      52.65   14  
  6 Nikki Sisson              JR Glendale               52.77      52.67   13  
  7 Rose Hutchison            SR St. Teresa''s           53.36      53.31   12  
  8 Kay Gieseke               SR Hannibal               53.24      53.54   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Samm Crocker              JR Parkway South          53.44      52.28    9  
 10 Kristine Sullivan         JR Notre Dame (KC)        53.75      53.83    7  
 11 Kristen Petersen          FR Parkway West           53.42      53.84    6  
 12 Lily Reisinger            JR MICDS                  53.84      53.99    5  
 13 Claire Thompson           JR Logan-Rogersv.         54.37      54.47    4  
 14 Anna Brinck               SR Nixa                   54.61      54.66    3  
 15 Sarah Jones               SO Lutheran (STC)         54.63      54.75    2  
 16 Emily Zweerink            SR Blue Springs So.       54.42      54.82    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Record set on first leg of 400 Free
 Relay
       State: * 50.19   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
 Meet Qualifying:  56.99
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Shaw               SR Park Hill              52.07      51.63  
  2 Dreya Curnow              SO Liberty                53.30      52.52  
  3 Laura Paskoff             SR Lafayette (STL)        53.15      52.73  
  4 Maddie Wessell            FR John Burroughs         52.85      52.76  
  5 Nikki Sisson              JR Glendale               53.53      52.77  
  6 Jamie Fitzpatrick         JR Kirkwood               52.81      53.06  
  7 Kay Gieseke               SR Hannibal               53.65      53.24  
  8 Rose Hutchison            SR St. Teresa''s           56.01      53.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kristen Petersen          FR Parkway West           53.85      53.42  
 10 Samm Crocker              JR Parkway South          53.33      53.44  
 11 Kristine Sullivan         JR Notre Dame (KC)        55.11      53.75  
 12 Lily Reisinger            JR MICDS                  55.72      53.84  
 13 Claire Thompson           JR Logan-Rogersv.         55.07      54.37  
 14 Emily Zweerink            SR Blue Springs So.       55.08      54.42  
 15 Anna Brinck               SR Nixa                   55.25      54.61  
 16 Sarah Jones               SO Lutheran (STC)         56.08      54.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan Connors            SR Blue Springs So.       54.06      54.69  
 18 Elaine Mahon              JR Cor Jesu               55.21      54.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Courtney Nall             JR Parkway Central        53.75      54.81  
 20 Madison Strathman         SO Kearney                54.35      54.96  
 21 Julia Saunders            SO Parkway North          54.54      55.02  
 22 Lauren Massot             FR Westminster Chr.       55.23      55.04  
 23 Jessica Nichols           FR Hazelwood West         56.45      55.07  
 24 Tessa Bieniek             SR Hannibal               55.29      55.13  
 25 Katherine Lydon           FR Rock Bridge            56.07      55.22  
 26 Charlotte Cordova         JR St. Joseph''s           55.48      55.23  
 27 Kaitlin Keltner           SR Lindbergh              56.07      55.25  
 28 Geneva Lee                FR MICDS                  56.11      55.33  
 29 Kelsey Messner            JR Kickapoo               56.19      55.60  
 30 Jane Evans                SR St. Teresa''s           56.37      55.61  
 31 Allison Tichenor          FR Marquette              56.45      55.64  
 32 Barrett Carlson           FR John Burroughs         56.26      55.69  
 33 Lark LaBrunerie           SR Hickman                55.93      55.73  
 34 Kirstie Crook             SO Parkway South          56.23      55.90  
 35 Jessi Goring              JR Marquette              55.76      56.08  
 36 Lyndsey Baker             FR Ozark                  55.66      56.16  
 37 Rebecca Shaw              FR Park Hill              56.30      56.40  
 38 Serena Chang              SR Central (Spr)          55.96      56.49  
 39 Lauren Hansen             JR Lafayette (STL)        56.36      56.58  
 40 Sarah Fauska              JR Visitation             56.35      56.71  
 41 Anna DaSilva              JR Parkway South          56.49      56.73  
 42 Maddie Marshall           JR Kickapoo               55.93      56.82  
 43 Kate Stauffer             SO Joplin                 56.15      56.84  
 44 Bianca Mello              SR Hickman                55.97      56.89  
 45 Jeanette Powell           SR Jackson                56.26      57.68  
 46 Karleigh Eckhardt         JR Central (St Joe)       56.17      57.84  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:55.53   2/16/2013 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North           
 Meet Qualifying:  5:39.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Heather Lundstrom         SR Parkway North        4:59.35    4:55.53*  20  
  2 Kelley Tackett            FR Rock Bridge          4:58.18    4:56.70   17  
  3 CeCe Etter                SR Parkway South        4:58.12    5:02.60   16  
  4 Kyleigh Troxel            SR Jackson              5:02.34    5:02.63   15  
  5 Grace Stiegemeyer         JR St. Joseph''s         5:09.88    5:04.90   14  
  6 Mae Riordan               JR Lafayette (STL)      5:04.08    5:07.64   13  
  7 Ashley Sturman            SO Blue Springs         5:07.93    5:11.80   12  
  8 Raquel Porporis           SO Marquette            5:11.40    5:13.30   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Jenna Wilkes              SO Parkway South        5:12.76    5:11.03    9  
 10 Katherine Lydon           FR Rock Bridge          5:16.58    5:11.43    7  
 11 Maddie Heutel             FR Parkway South        5:15.97    5:12.44    6  
 12 JT Nelson                 SR Notre Dame (KC)      5:15.45    5:16.68    5  
 13 Madison Heydinger         SO Park Hill            5:17.75    5:17.14    4  
 14 Hannah Tutera             SR Notre Dame (KC)      5:19.48    5:17.87    3  
 15 Claire Bruscato           SO Staley               5:17.85    5:17.98    2  
 16 Grayson Ram               SO St. Joseph''s         5:19.12    5:19.14    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:55.53   2/16/2013 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North           
 Meet Qualifying:  5:39.59
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CeCe Etter                SR Parkway South        5:06.14    4:58.12  
  2 Kelley Tackett            FR Rock Bridge          5:09.13    4:58.18  
  3 Heather Lundstrom         SR Parkway North        5:06.84    4:59.35  
  4 Kyleigh Troxel            SR Jackson              5:07.54    5:02.34  
  5 Mae Riordan               JR Lafayette (STL)      5:05.28    5:04.08  
  6 Ashley Sturman            SO Blue Springs         5:19.48    5:07.93  
  7 Grace Stiegemeyer         JR St. Joseph''s         5:14.17    5:09.88  
  8 Raquel Porporis           SO Marquette            5:15.33    5:11.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenna Wilkes              SO Parkway South        5:18.43    5:12.76  
 10 JT Nelson                 SR Notre Dame (KC)      5:23.70    5:15.45  
 11 Maddie Heutel             FR Parkway South        5:24.73    5:15.97  
 12 Katherine Lydon           FR Rock Bridge          5:27.96    5:16.58  
 13 Madison Heydinger         SO Park Hill            5:22.74    5:17.75  
 14 Claire Bruscato           SO Staley               5:28.28    5:17.85  
 15 Grayson Ram               SO St. Joseph''s         5:25.57    5:19.12  
 16 Hannah Tutera             SR Notre Dame (KC)      5:17.44    5:19.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tori Harmon               SO Glendale             5:23.52    5:21.31  
 18 Margaret Fries            SO Kirkwood             5:26.60    5:22.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Felicia Bender            SR Lee''s Summit No.     5:23.69    5:23.04  
 20 Gretchen Cox              SR Lafayette (STL)      5:15.20    5:23.09  
 21 Andrea Bauer              SO Parkway South        5:28.24    5:24.32  
 22 Boo Koss                  SO Kickapoo             5:26.22    5:25.89  
 23 Mercy Housh               SO Carthage             5:24.71    5:25.94  
 24 Hannah Palmeter           FR Staley               5:22.32    5:26.48  
 25 Karlee Benefiel           SR Lee''s Summit No.     5:29.36    5:27.13  
 26 Sydney Butler             SO Lee''s Summit         5:28.50    5:29.62  
 27 Bianca Mello              SR Hickman              5:25.74    5:30.91  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:36.40   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.99
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Glendale                                          1:39.39    1:38.82   40  
     1) Madeline Nelson SO              2) Hannah Leif FR                 
     3) Kaylee Sisson FR                4) Nikki Sisson JR                
  2 St. Joseph''s Academy                              1:40.81    1:39.09   34  
     1) Charlotte Cordova JR            2) Joanie Garlich SR              
     3) Grayson Ram SO                  4) Grace Stiegemeyer JR           
  3 Parkway South                                     1:40.81    1:39.14   32  
     1) Samm Crocker JR                 2) Lauren Hetzler SO              
     3) Kirstie Crook SO                4) CeCe Etter SR                  
  4 Blue Springs                                      1:41.49    1:40.56   30  
     1) Lindsey Meyer SO                2) Corinne Rinne JR               
     3) Ashley Sturman SO               4) Alyssa Aubuchon JR             
  5 Park Hill South                                   1:41.71    1:41.18   28  
     1) Tori Beeler FR                  2) Abbie Moyes SR                 
     3) Anna Riekhof FR                 4) Olivia McLain JR               
  6 Kirkwood                                          1:41.28    1:41.31   26  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick JR            2) Elizabeth Klippel SR           
     3) Bridget Sheridan SO             4) Rachel Kokenyesi SR            
  7 Notre Dame de Sion                                1:41.46    1:41.40   24  
     1) Laura Klover SR                 2) Carolina Dugan SR              
     3) Hannah Tutera SR                4) JT Nelson SR                   
  8 Park Hill                                         1:41.60    1:42.09   22  
     1) Lauren Shaw SR                  2) Olivia Woods FR                
     3) Rebecca Shaw FR                 4) Madison Heydinger SO           
Consolation Heat
  9 Francis Howell                                    1:41.89    1:41.03   18  
     1) Jen Wood SO                     2) Olivia Apperson JR             
     3) Ally Lawrence FR                4) Maria Schroeder JR             
 10 MICDS                                             1:42.24    1:41.07   14  
     1) Masha Podokshik SR              2) Geneva Lee FR                  
     3) Megan Malloy SO                 4) Lily Reisinger JR              
 11 John Burroughs                                    1:42.20    1:41.44   12  
     1) Maddie Wessell FR               2) Jessica Ryan FR                
     3) Morgan Rinder SO                4) Barrett Carlson FR             
 12 Nixa                                              1:41.94    1:41.56   10  
     1) Elle Moon FR                    2) Maris Moon JR                  
     3) Paige Hill JR                   4) Anna Brinck SR                 
 13 St. Teresa''s Academy                              1:41.85    1:41.68    8  
     1) Jane Evans SR                   2) Dominique Spini JR             
     3) Haley Baldwin SO                4) Rose Hutchison SR              
 14 Blue Springs South                                1:41.77    1:41.83    6  
     1) Emily Zweerink SR               2) Anna Munoz FR                  
     3) Bailey Barnett JR               4) Morgan Connors SR              
 15 Parkway West                                      1:42.66    1:42.14    4  
     1) Ashley Robinson SR              2) Irene Frederick FR             
     3) Emily Ross SR                   4) Chaney Skilling SO             
 16 Parkway Central                                   1:42.43    1:43.06    2  
     1) Courtney Nall JR                2) Taylor Burlis SO               
     3) Allison Bain JR                 4) Ally Neumann SR                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:36.40   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.99
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glendale                                          1:40.92    1:39.39  
     1) Kaylee Sisson FR                2) Hannah Leif FR                 
     3) Madeline Nelson SO              4) Nikki Sisson JR                
  2 Parkway South                                     1:42.81    1:40.81  
     1) Samm Crocker JR                 2) Lauren Hetzler SO              
     3) Kirstie Crook SO                4) CeCe Etter SR                  
  2 St. Joseph''s Academy                              1:44.07    1:40.81  
     1) Charlotte Cordova JR            2) Joanie Garlich SR              
     3) Grayson Ram SO                  4) Grace Stiegemeyer JR           
  4 Kirkwood                                          1:41.07    1:41.28  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick JR            2) Elizabeth Klippel SR           
     3) Bridget Sheridan SO             4) Rachel Kokenyesi SR            
  5 Notre Dame de Sion                                1:43.48    1:41.46  
     1) Laura Klover SR                 2) Carolina Dugan SR              
     3) Hannah Tutera SR                4) JT Nelson SR                   
  6 Blue Springs                                      1:41.00    1:41.49  
     1) Corinne Rinne JR                2) Alyssa Aubuchon JR             
     3) Amy Jorgensen SR                4) Ashley Sturman SO              
  7 Park Hill                                         1:41.35    1:41.60  
     1) Lauren Shaw SR                  2) Olivia Woods FR                
     3) Rebecca Shaw FR                 4) Madison Heydinger SO           
  8 Park Hill South                                   1:43.12    1:41.71  
     1) Tori Beeler FR                  2) Abbie Moyes SR                 
     3) Anna Riekhof FR                 4) Olivia McLain JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blue Springs South                                1:45.91    1:41.77  
     1) Sydney Dillon FR                2) Emily Zweerink SR              
     3) Bailey Barnett JR               4) Morgan Connors SR              
 10 St. Teresa''s Academy                              1:43.95    1:41.85  
     1) Jane Evans SR                   2) Dominique Spini JR             
     3) Haley Baldwin SO                4) Rose Hutchison SR              
 11 Francis Howell                                    1:43.61    1:41.89  
     1) Olivia Apperson JR              2) Jen Wood SO                    
     3) Ally Lawrence FR                4) Maria Schroeder JR             
 12 Nixa                                              1:42.34    1:41.94  
     1) Elle Moon FR                    2) Hannah Shook SR                
     3) Maris Moon JR                   4) Anna Brinck SR                 
 13 John Burroughs                                    1:42.89    1:42.20  
     1) Maddie Wessell FR               2) Jessica Ryan FR                
     3) Morgan Rinder SO                4) Barrett Carlson FR             
 14 MICDS                                             1:45.54    1:42.24  
     1) Masha Podokshik SR              2) Lily Reisinger JR              
     3) Megan Malloy SO                 4) Geneva Lee FR                  
 15 Parkway Central                                   1:41.69    1:42.43  
     1) Courtney Nall JR                2) Taylor Burlis SO               
     3) Allison Bain JR                 4) Ally Neumann SR                
 16 Parkway West                                      1:42.87    1:42.66  
     1) Chaney Skilling SO              2) Ashley Robinson SR             
     3) Emily Ross SR                   4) Irene Frederick FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marquette                                         1:44.11    1:42.95  
     1) Allison Tichenor FR             2) Joslyn Bunderson JR            
     3) Jessi Goring JR                 4) Raquel Porporis SO             
 18 Rock Bridge                                       1:43.77    1:43.00  
     1) Kelley Tackett FR               2) Danielle Cox SO                
     3) Kyra Florea SO                  4) Katherine Lydon FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liberty                                           1:41.65    1:43.35  
     1) Maria Martin SO                 2) Anna Carl FR                   
     3) Kathrine Kuhlmann SR            4) Dreya Curnow SO                
 20 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:44.73    1:43.58  
     1) Lauren Hansen JR                2) Katherine Lucken FR            
     3) Claire Kirchhoeffer SO          4) Gretchen Cox SR                
 21 Eureka                                            1:44.24    1:43.79  
     1) Ellie Figueroa JR               2) LeiLani Mansy FR               
     3) Emily Muggleton JR              4) Stephanie Mueller SR           
 22 Lee''s Summit                                      1:43.15    1:44.21  
     1) Sydney Butler SO                2) Ashlyn Black SR                
     3) Megan Black SO                  4) Sidney Drew JR                 
 23 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                          1:44.44    1:44.49  
     1) Kathryn Lofland SO              2) Julia Ringel JR                
     3) Madison Whisler SR              4) Suzanne DeFabio JR             
 24 Hannibal                                          1:44.34    1:44.62  
     1) Taylor Bennett SR               2) Emily Wilcoxson JR             
     3) Tessa Bieniek SR                4) Kay Gieseke SR                 
 25 Cor Jesu Academy                                  1:45.11    1:45.45  
     1) Elaine Mahon JR                 2) Claire Loretta SO              
     3) Caroline Lewis FR               4) Sophia Cygnarowicz JR          
 26 Kickapoo                                          1:44.54    1:46.17  
     1) Sam Adams FR                    2) Courtney Horn SO               
     3) Megan Miller SR                 4) Katie McCormick SO             
 27 Central (Springfield)                             1:45.29    1:46.55  
     1) Sharon Lee FR                   2) Nicole Anzalone FR             
     3) Cassie Atchley JR               4) Serena Chang SR                
 28 Hickman                                           1:44.83    1:46.63  
     1) Autumn Garvey FR                2) Payton Jobe FR                 
     3) Nicole Mello SR                 4) Bianca Mello SR                
 29 Kearney                                           1:44.90    1:46.94  
     1) Madison Strathman SO            2) Ali Patten SO                  
     3) Bailey Olsen JR                 4) Taylor Pieper SO               
 30 Central (St. Joseph)                              1:45.97    1:47.13  
     1) Karleigh Eckhardt JR            2) Rachel Hagen SO                
     3) Madison Ideker JR               4) Lauren Gunderson SR            
 31 Parkway North                                     1:45.01    1:47.28  
     1) Taylor Vinson SR                2) Ellen Lundstrom JR             
     3) Kaitlin Zinselmeier SR          4) Katharine Doering JR           
 32 Winnetonka                                        1:45.99    1:47.35  
     1) Breanna Brown SR                2) Augusta Weber SO               
     3) Amanda Kluth SO                 4) Sabrina Monsees SO             
 33 Liberty North                                     1:45.78    1:48.07  
     1) Mackenzie Elliott SR            2) Caylee Clawson FR              
     3) Kirstin Parks JR                4) Jessa Adams SR                 
 34 Lee''s Summit North                                1:43.60    1:48.75  
     1) Jennifer Gray JR                2) Regan Riley JR                 
     3) Alex Nutter JR                  4) Kristin Herrick JR             
 35 Westminster Christian                             1:45.35    1:49.70  
     1) Leah Votava JR                  2) Megan Galvin SO                
     3) Lauren Vanek JR                 4) Ellie Straub SR                
 -- Oak Park                                          1:45.49         DQ  
     1) Hannah Eisele-Miller JR         2) Hannah Rupard SO               
     3) Amanda Rogowski JR              4) Morgan Foxworthy SR            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.09   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.79
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Haley Hynes               FR Lee''s Summit No.       55.27      55.11   20  
  2 Lauren Shaw               SR Park Hill              55.77      55.81   17  
  3 Trey Ross                 SR MICDS                  57.58      57.65   16  
  4 Rachel Kokenyesi          SR Kirkwood               58.36      58.42   15  
  5 Kelsey Messner            JR Kickapoo               58.99      58.72   14  
  6 Caroline Bias             FR Parkway West           59.31      59.23   13  
  7 Abby Watson               JR Marquette              59.72      59.46   12  
  8 Suzanne DeFabio           JR St. Pius X (KC)        59.75      59.57   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Kayla Grimm               SR Ft Zumwalt West      1:00.45      59.70    9  
 10 Tori Beeler               FR Park Hill South        59.90      59.77    7  
 11 Lauren Massot             FR Westminster Chr.     1:00.14    1:00.33    6  
 12 Madison Heisserer         FR Notre Dame (CG)      1:00.85    1:00.42    5  
 13 Ashley Robinson           SR Parkway West           59.90    1:00.92    4  
 14 Natasha Porporis          SR Marquette            1:00.49    1:01.21    3  
 15 Bridget Sheridan          SO Kirkwood             1:01.02    1:01.72    2  
 16 Kayla Canon               SO Blue Springs So.     1:01.00    1:02.04    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.09   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.79
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Hynes               FR Lee''s Summit No.       54.98      55.27  
  2 Lauren Shaw               SR Park Hill              55.63      55.77  
  3 Trey Ross                 SR MICDS                1:01.61      57.58  
  4 Rachel Kokenyesi          SR Kirkwood             1:00.29      58.36  
  5 Kelsey Messner            JR Kickapoo             1:00.18      58.99  
  6 Caroline Bias             FR Parkway West         1:00.91      59.31  
  7 Abby Watson               JR Marquette            1:00.87      59.72  
  8 Suzanne DeFabio           JR St. Pius X (KC)      1:01.37      59.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tori Beeler               FR Park Hill South        59.80      59.90  
  9 Ashley Robinson           SR Parkway West         1:01.51      59.90  
 11 Lauren Massot             FR Westminster Chr.     1:00.22    1:00.14  
 12 Kayla Grimm               SR Ft Zumwalt West      1:03.81    1:00.45  
 13 Natasha Porporis          SR Marquette            1:00.98    1:00.49  
 14 Madison Heisserer         FR Notre Dame (CG)      1:01.20    1:00.85  
 15 Kayla Canon               SO Blue Springs So.     1:00.71    1:01.00  
 16 Bridget Sheridan          SO Kirkwood             1:03.76    1:01.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hannah Eisele-Miller      JR Oak Park             1:02.32    1:01.32  
 18 Courtney Coe              SR Ft Zumwalt West      1:01.68    1:01.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katherine Lucken          FR Lafayette (STL)      1:02.48    1:01.47  
 20 Laura Klover              SR Notre Dame (KC)      1:03.15    1:01.57  
 21 Autumn Garvey             FR Hickman              1:03.65    1:01.58  
 22 Kaylee Sisson             FR Glendale             1:02.91    1:01.84  
 23 Ashley Reichert           SO St. Joseph''s         1:02.98    1:01.88  
 24 Haley Baldwin             SO St. Teresa''s         1:02.96    1:02.15  
 25 Chaney Skilling           SO Parkway West         1:03.87    1:02.29  
 26 Lindsey Meyer             SO Blue Springs         1:03.44    1:02.75  
 27 Sidney Drew               JR Lee''s Summit         1:02.84    1:02.98  
 28 Alison Strickler          SR Fr Howell Cent       1:03.22    1:03.18  
 29 Shannon McFarland         FR Oakville             1:04.01    1:03.54  
 30 Mikayla Kempf             FR Webster Groves       1:03.12    1:03.58  
 31 Natalie King              JR Perryville           1:03.18    1:03.61  
 31 Sarah Sutherlin           SR Villa Duchesne       1:04.09    1:03.61  
 33 Samantha Scott            SR Park Hill South      1:02.82    1:03.63  
 34 Lauren Hetzler            SO Parkway South        1:03.02    1:03.85  
 35 Kelilah Liu               JR Parkway Central      1:03.47    1:04.05  
 36 Hannah Leif               FR Glendale             1:03.49    1:04.26  
 37 Kirstin Parks             JR Liberty North        1:03.86    1:04.30  
 38 Molly Burke               SR Cor Jesu             1:03.94    1:04.34  
 39 Jen Wood                  SO Francis Howell       1:03.92    1:04.55  
 40 Elaine Reichert           JR Parkway Central      1:02.98    1:04.72  
 41 Anna Carl                 FR Liberty              1:03.14    1:04.80  
 42 Jillian Franks            JR Rosati-Kain          1:03.98    1:04.90  
 43 Jacqueline Miller         FR Kirkwood             1:02.61    1:04.93  
 44 Emma Chadwell             SO Glendale             1:04.49    1:05.23  
 45 Amanda Kluth              SO Winnetonka           1:04.37    1:05.64  
 46 Maria Martin              SO Liberty              1:03.75    1:05.68  
 47 Angela Anderson           SR Blue Springs         1:04.47    1:05.73  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:00.43   2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.69
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Corinne Rinne             JR Blue Springs         1:05.48    1:05.25   20  
  2 Ally Neumann              SR Parkway Central      1:07.20    1:06.06   17  
  3 Claire Kirchhoeffer       SO Lafayette (STL)      1:06.19    1:07.14   16  
  4 Anna Riekhof              FR Park Hill South      1:07.37    1:07.49   15  
  5 Grace Reichard            JR Nevada               1:08.61    1:07.86   14  
  6 Madeline Nelson           SO Glendale             1:08.52    1:08.25   13  
  7 Morgan Foxworthy          SR Oak Park             1:07.93    1:08.43   12  
  8 Emily Hockman             JR Timberland           1:08.41    1:08.54   11  
Consolation Heat
  9 Taylor Regelsperger       SR Parkway South        1:08.88    1:10.01    9  
 10 Olivia McLain             JR Park Hill South      1:09.97    1:10.37    7  
 11 Megan Pool                SO Kickapoo             1:10.70    1:10.42    6  
 12 Christine Yan             SO Ladue                1:11.18    1:10.60    5  
 13 Nicole Voss               SO Lee''s Summit No.     1:10.42    1:10.75    4  
 14 Mariah Ramirez            JR Park Hill South      1:09.77    1:10.84    3  
 15 Emily Muggleton           JR Eureka               1:10.62    1:10.85    2  
 16 Rachel Scott              JR Kickapoo             1:10.82    1:11.42    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:00.43   2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.69
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corinne Rinne             JR Blue Springs         1:07.45    1:05.48  
  2 Claire Kirchhoeffer       SO Lafayette (STL)      1:06.84    1:06.19  
  3 Ally Neumann              SR Parkway Central      1:07.19    1:07.20  
  4 Anna Riekhof              FR Park Hill South      1:09.04    1:07.37  
  5 Morgan Foxworthy          SR Oak Park             1:08.81    1:07.93  
  6 Emily Hockman             JR Timberland           1:08.24    1:08.41  
  7 Madeline Nelson           SO Glendale             1:11.32    1:08.52  
  8 Grace Reichard            JR Nevada               1:10.61    1:08.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor Regelsperger       SR Parkway South        1:11.04    1:08.88  
 10 Mariah Ramirez            JR Park Hill South      1:09.55    1:09.77  
 11 Olivia McLain             JR Park Hill South      1:10.12    1:09.97  
 12 Nicole Voss               SO Lee''s Summit No.     1:10.45    1:10.42  
 13 Emily Muggleton           JR Eureka               1:11.49    1:10.62  
 14 Megan Pool                SO Kickapoo             1:10.94    1:10.70  
 15 Rachel Scott              JR Kickapoo             1:10.13    1:10.82  
 16 Christine Yan             SO Ladue                1:10.32    1:11.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elle Moon                 FR Nixa                 1:10.63    1:11.25  
 18 Kaitlin Kittelson         SO Westminster Chr.     1:11.69    1:11.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Danielle Sikora           JR Clayton              1:11.17    1:11.95  
 20 Colleen Young             FR Lindbergh            1:12.43    1:12.14  
 21 Katie Hornbeck            JR St. Teresa''s         1:11.95    1:12.52  
 22 Madeline Gilstrap         SR St. Joseph''s         1:12.13    1:12.70  
 23 Maddie Beahan             FR Hickman              1:12.42    1:13.22  
 24 Kristin Herrick           JR Lee''s Summit No.     1:12.39    1:13.26  
 25 Katie Hilliard            SR Ft Zumwalt So.       1:12.01    1:13.54  
 26 Danielle Cox              SO Rock Bridge          1:11.89    1:13.56  
 27 Bailey Blessing           JR Ft Zumwalt So.       1:11.58    1:13.76  
 28 Helen Yeater              SO Park Hill South      1:12.28    1:14.16  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:30.21   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         A Nelson, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin          
 Meet Qualifying:  3:57.99
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
  1 Glendale                                          3:33.24    3:32.64   40  
     1) Macie Beairsto FR               2) Kaylee Sisson FR               
     3) Madeline Nelson SO              4) Nikki Sisson JR                
  2 Parkway West                                      3:34.57    3:34.89   34  
     1) Carolyn Kammeyer FR             2) Caroline Bias FR               
     3) Ashley Robinson SR              4) Kristen Petersen FR            
  3 Notre Dame de Sion                                3:37.77    3:35.14   32  
     1) Meghan Kearney SO               2) JT Nelson SR                   
     3) Hannah Tutera SR                4) Kristine Sullivan JR           
  4 Parkway South                                     3:38.92    3:35.52   30  
     1) Samm Crocker JR                 2) Jenna Wilkes SO                
     3) Kirstie Crook SO                4) CeCe Etter SR                  
  5 MICDS                                             3:38.88    3:36.79   28  
     1) Lily Reisinger JR               2) Masha Podokshik SR             
     3) Geneva Lee FR                   4) Trey Ross SR                   
  6 Kirkwood                                          3:38.82    3:38.21   26  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick JR            2) Bridget Sheridan SO            
     3) Margaret Fries SO               4) Rachel Kokenyesi SR            
  7 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:41.13    3:40.86   24  
     1) Laura Paskoff SR                2) Taylor Holz SR                 
     3) Gretchen Cox SR                 4) Mae Riordan JR                 
  8 Liberty                                           3:41.33    3:41.67   22  
     1) Kathrine Kuhlmann SR            2) Sarah Weppler SR               
     3) Maria Martin SO                 4) Dreya Curnow SO                
Consolation Heat
  9 Rock Bridge                                       3:43.65    3:39.70   18  
     1) Kelley Tackett FR               2) Kyra Florea SO                 
     3) Alexis Peery FR                 4) Katherine Lydon FR             
 10 St. Joseph''s Academy                              3:41.68    3:40.28   14  
     1) Charlotte Cordova JR            2) Joanie Garlich SR              
     3) Grayson Ram SO                  4) Grace Stiegemeyer JR           
 11 St. Teresa''s Academy                              3:41.54    3:41.12   12  
     1) Jane Evans SR                   2) Lauren Zastrow SO              
     3) Haley Baldwin SO                4) Rose Hutchison SR              
 12 Lee''s Summit North                                3:43.19    3:42.47   10  
     1) Felicia Bender SR               2) Karlee Benefiel SR             
     3) Jennifer Gray JR                4) Haley Hynes FR                 
 13 Blue Springs                                      3:43.42    3:42.91    8  
     1) Lindsey Meyer SO                2) Alyssa Aubuchon JR             
     3) Ashley Sturman SO               4) Liz Oles SR                    
 14 Nixa                                              3:46.03    3:43.20    6  
     1) Elle Moon FR                    2) Maris Moon JR                  
     3) Paige Hill JR                   4) Anna Brinck SR                 
 15 Parkway North                                     3:43.29    3:43.49    4  
     1) Heather Lundstrom SR            2) Taylor Vinson SR               
     3) Kaitlin Zinselmeier SR          4) Julia Saunders SO              
 16 Marquette                                         3:46.43    3:43.68    2  
     1) Allison Tichenor FR             2) Abby Watson JR                 
     3) Natasha Porporis SR             4) Raquel Porporis SO             
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:30.21   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         A Nelson, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin          
 Meet Qualifying:  3:57.99
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glendale                                          3:40.73    3:33.24  
     1) Macie Beairsto FR               2) Kaylee Sisson FR               
     3) Madeline Nelson SO              4) Nikki Sisson JR                
  2 Parkway West                                      3:36.20    3:34.57  
     1) Carolyn Kammeyer FR             2) Caroline Bias FR               
     3) Ashley Robinson SR              4) Kristen Petersen FR            
  3 Notre Dame de Sion                                3:43.84    3:37.77  
     1) Meghan Kearney SO               2) JT Nelson SR                   
     3) Hannah Tutera SR                4) Kristine Sullivan JR           
  4 Kirkwood                                          3:39.61    3:38.82  
     1) Jamie Fitzpatrick JR            2) Bridget Sheridan SO            
     3) Margaret Fries SO               4) Rachel Kokenyesi SR            
  5 MICDS                                             3:48.79    3:38.88  
     1) Lily Reisinger JR               2) Trey Ross SR                   
     3) Geneva Lee FR                   4) Masha Podokshik SR             
  6 Parkway South                                     3:40.85    3:38.92  
     1) Samm Crocker JR                 2) Jenna Wilkes SO                
     3) Kirstie Crook SO                4) CeCe Etter SR                  
  7 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:41.24    3:41.13  
     1) Laura Paskoff SR                2) Taylor Holz SR                 
     3) Gretchen Cox SR                 4) Mae Riordan JR                 
  8 Liberty                                           3:40.97    3:41.33  
     1) Kathrine Kuhlmann SR            2) Sarah Weppler SR               
     3) Maria Martin SO                 4) Dreya Curnow SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Teresa''s Academy                              3:47.46    3:41.54  
     1) Jane Evans SR                   2) Lauren Zastrow SO              
     3) Haley Baldwin SO                4) Rose Hutchison SR              
 10 St. Joseph''s Academy                              3:48.48    3:41.68  
     1) Charlotte Cordova JR            2) Joanie Garlich SR              
     3) Grayson Ram SO                  4) Grace Stiegemeyer JR           
 11 Lee''s Summit North                                3:41.13    3:43.19  
     1) Felicia Bender SR               2) Karlee Benefiel SR             
     3) Jennifer Gray JR                4) Haley Hynes FR                 
 12 Parkway North                                     3:44.10    3:43.29  
     1) Julia Saunders SO               2) Taylor Vinson SR               
     3) Kaitlin Zinselmeier SR          4) Heather Lundstrom SR           
 13 Blue Springs                                      3:43.60    3:43.42  
     1) Lindsey Meyer SO                2) Liz Oles SR                    
     3) Ashley Sturman SO               4) Alyssa Aubuchon JR             
 14 Rock Bridge                                       3:45.76    3:43.65  
     1) Kelley Tackett FR               2) Alexis Peery FR                
     3) Kyra Florea SO                  4) Katherine Lydon FR             
 15 Nixa                                              3:48.35    3:46.03  
     1) Elle Moon FR                    2) Maris Moon JR                  
     3) Paige Hill JR                   4) Anna Brinck SR                 
 16 Marquette                                         3:52.81    3:46.43  
     1) Allison Tichenor FR             2) Abby Watson JR                 
     3) Natasha Porporis SR             4) Raquel Porporis SO             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Francis Howell                                    3:46.39    3:47.28  
     1) Olivia Apperson JR              2) Jen Wood SO                    
     3) Amy Borgstede JR                4) Maria Schroeder JR             
 18 Park Hill South                                   3:45.40    3:47.70  
     1) Abbie Moyes SR                  2) Kelsey Danielsen FR            
     3) Olivia Rea SR                   4) Anna Riekhof FR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fort Zumwalt West                                 3:46.39    3:47.72  
     1) Hannah Rovang SO                2) Mallory Gonthier SR            
     3) Kayla Grimm SR                  4) Courtney Coe SR                
 20 Hickman                                           3:52.21    3:48.65  
     1) Autumn Garvey FR                2) Lark LaBrunerie SR             
     3) Bianca Mello SR                 4) Nicole Mello SR                
 21 Kickapoo                                          3:50.35    3:49.39  
     1) Maddie Marshall JR              2) Rachel Scott JR                
     3) Katie McCormick SO              4) Kelsey Messner JR              
 22 Hannibal                                          3:52.77    3:51.36  
     1) Taylor Bennett SR               2) Emily Wilcoxson JR             
     3) Tessa Bieniek SR                4) Kay Gieseke SR                 
 23 Blue Springs South                                3:43.52    3:52.29  
     1) Jansynn Radford FR              2) Maddie Scott JR                
     3) Anna Munoz FR                   4) Bailey Barnett JR              
 24 Staley                                            3:52.39    3:53.08  
     1) Hannah Palmeter FR              2) Claire Bruscato SO             
     3) Samantha Gach SR                4) Paige Anderson SR              
 25 Jackson                                           3:51.58    3:53.18  
     1) Caitlyn Palmer FR               2) Lexie Burgi SO                 
     3) Jeanette Powell SR              4) Kyleigh Troxel SR              
 26 Lee''s Summit                                      3:50.23    3:53.38  
     1) Sydney Butler SO                2) Ashlyn Black SR                
     3) Megan Black SO                  4) Georgia Gettys JR              
 27 John Burroughs                                    3:49.57    4:04.33  
     1) Amanda Cao SO                   2) Megan Camenzind SO             
     3) Jessica Ryan FR                 4) Morgan Rinder SO               
 -- Park Hill                                         3:40.09         DQ  
     1) Madison Heydinger SO            2) Lynn Huynh JR                  
     3) Rebecca Shaw FR                 4) Lauren Shaw SR                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Glendale                            190   2. Parkway West                      151.5
  2. Notre Dame de Sion                151.5   4. Parkway South                       151
  5. Lafayette (Wildwood)                126   6. Micds                               125
  7. Kirkwood                            110   8. Park Hill South                     107
  9. Blue Springs                         95  10. St. Joseph''s Academy                 90
 11. Lee''s Summit North                   86  12. Parkway Central                      76
 13. Liberty                              65  14. Park Hill                            63
 15. Rock Bridge                          62  16. Blue Springs South                   60
 17. Parkway North                        56  18. Francis Howell                       51
 18. Marquette                            51  18. Kickapoo                             51
 21. Jackson                              47  22. John Burroughs                       46
 22. St. Teresa''s Academy                 46  24. Fort Zumwalt West                    39
 25. Hannibal                             36  26. Nevada                               23
 27. Nixa                                 19  28. Westminster Christian                14
 29. Oak Park                             13  29. Fort Zumwalt North                   13
 31. Staley                               12  31. Francis Howell North                 12
 33. Timberland                           11  33. St. Pius X (Kansas City)             11
 33. Lee''s Summit West                    11  36. Lindbergh                             9
 36. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)           9  38. Kearney                               7
 39. Incarnate Word Academy                6  40. Ladue Horton Watkins                  5
 41. Logan-Rogersville                     4  42. Lutheran (St. Peters)               3.5
 43. Hazelwood West                        3  44. Eureka                                2
 45. Poplar Bluff                        1.5  46. Liberty North                         1
 46. Harrisonville                         1