ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Indiana Girls
2/9/2013-2/9/2013
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:41.42  2011      Carmel
                          L. Locke, S. Shaheen, A. Bullard, C. Marshall
                 1:50.31  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           1:43.44    1:41.17*        40  
     1) Lacey Locke 12                2) Alex Clarke 10               
     3) Ariana Bullard 12             4) Veronica Burchill 09         
                 25.35        54.13 (28.78)
        1:18.68 (24.55)     1:41.17 (22.49)
  2 PENN                          1:44.31    1:44.20         34  
     1) Addisynn Bursch 12            2) Annie Spalding 11            
     3) Bethany Galat 11              4) Jennifer Priebe 12           
                 26.60        55.47 (28.87)
        1:19.85 (24.38)     1:44.20 (24.35)
  3 ZION                          1:45.29    1:44.42         32  
     1) Alex Cleveland 11             2) Amanda Short 12              
     3) Taite Kitchel 10              4) Grace Einterz 12             
                 25.77        56.16 (30.39)
        1:21.39 (25.23)     1:44.42 (23.03)
  4 HMST                          1:45.50    1:45.13         30  
     1) Bailey Pressey 12             2) Caroline Weigand 11          
     3) Reagan Cook 11                4) Katie Krivacs 11             
                 26.30        54.92 (28.62)
        1:20.76 (25.84)     1:45.13 (24.37)
  5 MTV                           1:46.17    1:45.86         28  
     1) Samantha Gowdy 10             2) Claudia Crawford 09          
     3) Kelsey Turner 12              4) Clara Baggett 10             
                 27.21        57.22 (30.01)
        1:23.08 (25.86)     1:45.86 (22.78)
  6 CP                            1:45.67    1:45.97         26  
     1) Aly Tetzloff 10               2) Alex St.Amour 10             
     3) Holly Schuster 11             4) Racheal Bukowski 11          
                 25.95        56.70 (30.75)
        1:22.49 (25.79)     1:45.97 (23.48)
  7 COLN                          1:47.59    1:46.79         24  
     1) Emma Wyke 12                  2) Marah Bieger 10              
     3) Madeline Wyke 10              4) Rachael Sollman 12           
                 27.31        57.43 (30.12)
        1:22.87 (25.44)     1:46.79 (23.92)
  8 HSE                           1:47.04    1:47.23         22  
     1) Courtney Mudd 12              2) Gabrielle Mazero 11          
     3) Kylie Sutherlin 09            4) Caroline Thomas 10           
                 27.11        57.89 (30.78)
        1:23.64 (25.75)     1:47.23 (23.59)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 CHES                          1:48.11    1:48.02         18  
     1) Kate Curley 12                2) Brittany Borzych 10          
     3) Vanessa Krause 09             4) Madisyn Coudriet 11          
                 27.62        58.83 (31.21)
        1:23.88 (25.05)     1:48.02 (24.14)
 10 AVON                          1:48.24    1:49.40         14  
     1) Ana Walters 10                2) Liz Wishart 12               
     3) Miranda Fay 12                4) Lauren Campbell 11           
                 27.97        58.69 (30.72)
        1:25.44 (26.75)     1:49.40 (23.96)
 11 CAST                          1:49.23    1:49.76         12  
     1) Katie Malach 11               2) Laura Titzer 09              
     3) Christie Jensen 10            4) Olivia Treski 10             
                 27.74      1:01.05 (33.31)
        1:25.68 (24.63)     1:49.76 (24.08)
 12 CGRV                          1:50.59    1:50.70         10  
     1) Amanda Ward 09                2) Kaiti Sullivan 11            
     3) Lauren Beaumont 11            4) Peighton Gilbert 09          
                 28.36        58.97 (30.61)
        1:26.29 (27.32)     1:50.70 (24.41)
 13 NOBL                          1:50.65    1:50.77          8  
     1) Alyssa Heniser 11             2) Heather Hayes 12             
     3) Kate Horn 12                  4) Emily Christophersen 10      
                 29.15        59.18 (30.03)
        1:26.21 (27.03)     1:50.77 (24.56)
 14 FISH                          1:50.69    1:50.89          6  
     1) Margaret Jahns 09             2) Abbegayle Schneider 10       
     3) Gabrielle Eden 12             4) Audrey Scott 12              
                 27.71        58.44 (30.73)
        1:26.45 (28.01)     1:50.89 (24.44)
 15 MUNS                          1:50.76    1:51.29          4  
     1) Emily Lagestee 11             2) Mary Bridget Baeza 10        
     3) Ashley Hwang 11               4) Emily Wimmer 12              
                 28.86      1:00.03 (31.17)
        1:26.63 (26.60)     1:51.29 (24.66)
 16 WEFL                          1:50.16    1:51.39          2  
     1) Carin Ingram 11               2) Emily Verbrugge 10           
     3) Carly Ruggles 10              4) Emily O''Connor 11            
                 27.27        58.50 (31.23)
        1:26.09 (27.59)     1:51.39 (25.30)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 LAKC                          1:51.00                   
     1) Marina Vasquez 09             2) Alaina Willis 12             
     3) Elizabeth Markiewicz 12       4) Jessica Lopez 09             
                 27.72        59.60 (31.88)
        1:25.59 (25.99)     1:51.00 (25.41)
 18 LAWN                          1:51.18                   
     1) Mary Frances Stuff 11         2) Laura Weiss 12               
     3) Maya Lee 10                   4) Laura Apple 11               
                 29.24        59.77 (30.53)
        1:26.45 (26.68)     1:51.18 (24.73)
 19 YORK                          1:51.81                   
     1) Caroline Grasso 12            2) Jessica Extine 12            
     3) Lauren Elston 10              4) Katie Keller 10              
                 28.66        59.93 (31.27)
        1:26.72 (26.79)     1:51.81 (25.09)
 20 JAY                           1:51.82                   
     1) Anne Vormohr 09               2) Sophie Bader 09              
     3) Caitlin Mark 11               4) Katy Smeltzer 10             
                 26.49        57.46 (30.97)
        1:26.63 (29.17)     1:51.82 (25.19)
 21 NCIN                          1:52.13                   
     1) Sarah Carlson 11              2) Hannah Kempf 11              
     3) Emma Purcell 09               4) Emily Boomershine 09         
                 28.18      1:00.10 (31.92)
        1:27.05 (26.95)     1:52.13 (25.08)
 22 THSO                          1:52.50                   
     1) Grace Padget 12               2) Katherine Senseman 11        
     3) Rachel Senseman 10            4) Hannah Stelflug 12           
                 27.14        58.26 (31.12)
        1:26.55 (28.29)     1:52.50 (25.95)
 23 HIGH                          1:52.82                   
     1) Jacklyn Smailis 10            2) Marie Stockton 11            
     3) Jesenia Zendejas 11           4) Jordan Galovich 12           
                 27.46        59.22 (31.76)
        1:27.91 (28.69)     1:52.82 (24.91)
 24 BHSN                          1:52.87                   
     1) Anna Herold 11                2) Brooke Calvin 10             
     3) Shelby Sexton 12              4) Bailey Catt 11               
                 29.66      1:00.74 (31.08)
        1:27.80 (27.06)     1:52.87 (25.07)
 25 CUAC                          1:52.88                   
     1) Eberle Miller 11              2) Rory Byrne 11                
     3) Lauryn Robinson 12            4) Jaclyn Schutjer 10           
                 27.69        59.86 (32.17)
        1:27.01 (27.15)     1:52.88 (25.87)
 26 CONC                          1:53.61                   
     1) Mariah DeFreese 09            2) Ashley Schrock 10            
     3) Laura Housman 12              4) McKenzie Wright 11           
                 30.34      1:00.81 (30.47)
        1:28.98 (28.17)     1:53.61 (24.63)
 27 CONN                          1:54.33                   
     1) Paxtyn Drew 11                2) Baylee Miller 11             
     3) Tayte Adams 10                4) Bailie Weiler 11             
                 27.33      1:00.32 (32.99)
        1:29.01 (28.69)     1:54.33 (25.32)
 28 JEFF                          1:54.87                   
     1) Karlee Demsey 11              2) Samantha Glover 11           
     3) Yanna Martin 10               4) Elizabeth Browne 10          
                 27.97      1:00.61 (32.64)
        1:29.52 (28.91)     1:54.87 (25.35)
 29 JASP                          1:55.14                   
     1) Addison Nolan 11              2) Payton Painter 09            
     3) Claire Egler 10               4) Alissa Haas 11               
                 28.59      1:01.39 (32.80)
        1:29.65 (28.26)     1:55.14 (25.49)
 30 MUNC                          1:55.35                   
     1) Emmy Rawson 11                2) Kaitlin Kerrigan 12          
     3) Sydney Clasby 11              4) Victoria Haller 11           
                 27.75        59.72 (31.97)
        1:28.74 (29.02)     1:55.35 (26.61)
 31 TWIN                          2:00.43                   
     1) Sydney Jordan 12              2) Cassity Gutwein 11           
     3) Tekla McCabe 10               4) Macie Wrightsman 12          
                 30.87      1:05.91 (35.04)
        1:33.92 (28.01)     2:00.43 (26.51)
 -- FRKL                              DQ                    
     1) Kelsey Harper 10              2) Mikayla Carroll 12           
     3) Grace Siebert 11              4) Morgan Burton 10             
                 29.68      1:00.09 (30.41)
        1:28.12 (28.03)          DQ (24.98)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:47.09  2011      Rhiannon Sheets, Carmel
                 1:54.24  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Claire Adams     09 CAR               1:48.19    1:49.25         20  
                 24.98        52.16 (27.18)
        1:20.22 (28.06)     1:49.25 (29.03)
  2 Summer Brown     11 WEST              1:49.84    1:49.30         17  
                 25.43        52.75 (27.32)
        1:20.88 (28.13)     1:49.30 (28.42)
  3 Breanna Robinso  10 WAWA              1:50.07    1:49.71         16  
                 24.86        52.23 (27.37)
        1:20.45 (28.22)     1:49.71 (29.26)
  4 Brittney Walter  12 NRID              1:50.73    1:49.97         15  
                 25.42        53.04 (27.62)
        1:21.44 (28.40)     1:49.97 (28.53)
  5 Mary Grace Van   12 NCIN              1:50.87    1:50.93         14  
                 26.04        53.85 (27.81)
        1:22.37 (28.52)     1:50.93 (28.56)
  6 Olivia Treski    10 CAST              1:51.32    1:52.28         13  
                 26.11        54.60 (28.49)
        1:23.44 (28.84)     1:52.28 (28.84)
  7 Jamie Skowronek  12 CAR               1:51.09    1:52.30         12  
                 26.43        54.54 (28.11)
        1:23.68 (29.14)     1:52.30 (28.62)
  8 Emily Moser      10 FISH              1:51.23    1:53.00         11  
                 26.37        54.50 (28.13)
        1:23.68 (29.18)     1:53.00 (29.32)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Julia Campbell   12 CHES              1:51.35    1:52.35          9  
                 26.14        54.60 (28.46)
        1:23.51 (28.91)     1:52.35 (28.84)
 10 Tracilyn Muszal  11 LAKC              1:52.03    1:53.09          7  
                 25.65        53.96 (28.31)
        1:23.18 (29.22)     1:53.09 (29.91)
 11 Erin Moe         12 WEFL              1:53.71    1:53.79          6  
                 26.98        55.78 (28.80)
        1:24.87 (29.09)     1:53.79 (28.92)
 12 Allison Cunning  10 MUNS              1:54.57    1:54.13          5  
                 26.75        55.72 (28.97)
        1:24.96 (29.24)     1:54.13 (29.17)
 13 Kelly Craig      09 CHES              1:53.50    1:54.23          4  
                 26.39        54.85 (28.46)
        1:24.56 (29.71)     1:54.23 (29.67)
 14 Georgia Baldus   10 FWSN              1:54.09    1:54.32          3  
                 26.43        55.41 (28.98)
        1:25.05 (29.64)     1:54.32 (29.27)
 15 Emily Meckstrot  10 PENN              1:53.02    1:54.59          2  
                 26.55        55.25 (28.70)
        1:25.03 (29.78)     1:54.59 (29.56)
 16 Kelsey Turner    12 MTV               1:54.34    1:54.63          1  
                 26.45        55.70 (29.25)
        1:25.18 (29.48)     1:54.63 (29.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Zoe Toscos       09 CAFW              1:55.07                   
                 26.50        55.31 (28.81)
        1:25.30 (29.99)     1:55.07 (29.77)
 18 Meg Taylor       10 FC                1:55.29                   
                 26.36        55.22 (28.86)
        1:25.09 (29.87)     1:55.29 (30.20)
 19 Sophie Bader     09 JAY               1:55.31                   
                 26.40        55.44 (29.04)
        1:25.33 (29.89)     1:55.31 (29.98)
 20 Mackenzie Artim  09 CP                1:55.77                   
                 25.64        54.29 (28.65)
        1:24.73 (30.44)     1:55.77 (31.04)
 21 Mackenzie Fry    09 COLN              1:56.25                   
                 26.88        56.33 (29.45)
        1:26.12 (29.79)     1:56.25 (30.13)
 22 Hallie Jones     09 AVON              1:56.38                   
                 27.00        56.75 (29.75)
        1:26.85 (30.10)     1:56.38 (29.53)
 23 Kylie Mihok      09 ZION              1:56.44                   
                 26.17        55.10 (28.93)
        1:25.32 (30.22)     1:56.44 (31.12)
 24 Shea Hanley      12 NCIN              1:57.36                   
                 26.59        55.81 (29.22)
        1:26.54 (30.73)     1:57.36 (30.82)
 25 Allison Barnes   09 HSE               1:57.45                   
                 26.32        55.70 (29.38)
        1:26.50 (30.80)     1:57.45 (30.95)
 26 Mary Thielking   11 FISH              1:57.91                   
                 27.23        56.99 (29.76)
        1:27.45 (30.46)     1:57.91 (30.46)
 27 Alexa Kozyrski   12 ICAT              1:58.48                   
                 26.99        56.24 (29.25)
        1:26.99 (30.75)     1:58.48 (31.49)
 28 Eberle Miller    11 CUAC              1:59.01                   
                 27.96        58.10 (30.14)
        1:28.53 (30.43)     1:59.01 (30.48)
 29 Riece Drew       09 CONN              1:59.30                   
                 27.45        57.54 (30.09)
        1:28.52 (30.98)     1:59.30 (30.78)
 30 Kelsey Harper    10 FRKL              2:00.06                   
                 27.37        57.35 (29.98)


        1:28.82 (31.47)     2:00.06 (31.24)
 31 Sydney Barrett   11 SRID              2:01.48                   
                 28.10        58.68 (30.58)
        1:30.11 (31.43)     2:01.48 (31.37)
 32 Madison Riegel   10 WEBO              2:04.68                   
                 27.75        58.69 (30.94)
        1:31.64 (32.95)     2:04.68 (33.04)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:56.87  2008      Michelle McKeehan, C. Grove
                 2:09.29  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bethany Galat    11 PENN              2:00.33    1:59.06         20  
                 25.54        56.07 (30.53)
        1:30.43 (34.36)     1:59.06 (28.63)
  2 Addisynn Bursch  12 PENN              2:00.08    2:00.99         17  
                 26.53        57.20 (30.67)
        1:32.50 (35.30)     2:00.99 (28.49)
  3 Lacey Locke      12 CAR               2:02.18    2:01.31         16  
                 26.21        56.69 (30.48)
        1:32.34 (35.65)     2:01.31 (28.97)
  4 Alex Clarke      10 CAR               2:02.39    2:01.70         15  
                 26.80        57.64 (30.84)
        1:33.12 (35.48)     2:01.70 (28.58)
  5 Taite Kitchel    10 ZION              2:02.04    2:03.46         14  
                 26.63        56.71 (30.08)
        1:32.90 (36.19)     2:03.46 (30.56)
  6 Reagan Cook      11 HMST              2:02.89    2:04.79         13  
                 27.26        58.43 (31.17)
        1:35.51 (37.08)     2:04.79 (29.28)
  7 Lillia King      10 ERTZ              2:03.16    2:05.66         12  
                 27.02        59.29 (32.27)
        1:34.65 (35.36)     2:05.66 (31.01)
  8 Hannah Manger    12 NALB              2:03.98    2:06.58         11  
                 27.05        58.44 (31.39)
        1:36.40 (37.96)     2:06.58 (30.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nikki Smith      10 MUNS              2:04.63    2:05.40          9  
                 26.67        58.64 (31.97)
        1:35.93 (37.29)     2:05.40 (29.47)
 10 Marah Bieger     10 COLN              2:06.98    2:06.34          7  
                 28.45      1:01.16 (32.71)
        1:36.72 (35.56)     2:06.34 (29.62)
 11 Kylie Sutherlin  09 HSE               2:07.44    2:06.46          6  
                 27.10        59.97 (32.87)
        1:37.74 (37.77)     2:06.46 (28.72)
 12 Katy Schlies     09 CAR               2:06.77    2:06.86          5  
                 26.90        58.26 (31.36)
        1:36.69 (38.43)     2:06.86 (30.17)
 13 Holly Schuster   11 CP                2:08.00    2:08.24          4  
                 27.68        59.92 (32.24)
        1:37.37 (37.45)     2:08.24 (30.87)
 14 Annie Spalding   11 PENN              2:06.83    2:09.03          3  
                 28.48      1:01.26 (32.78)
        1:37.70 (36.44)     2:09.03 (31.33)
 15 Ana Walters      10 AVON              2:06.56    2:09.41          2  
                 28.84      1:00.87 (32.03)
        1:39.77 (38.90)     2:09.41 (29.64)
 16 Caroline Weigan  11 HMST              2:08.22    2:09.82          1  
                 27.68      1:01.90 (34.22)
        1:38.25 (36.35)     2:09.82 (31.57)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sarah Carlson    11 NCIN              2:08.23                   
                 27.41        58.87 (31.46)
        1:37.48 (38.61)     2:08.23 (30.75)
 18 Caroline Sheeha  10 CGRV              2:08.45                   
                 27.93        59.49 (31.56)
        1:38.19 (38.70)     2:08.45 (30.26)
 19 Claudia Crawfor  09 MTV               2:08.56                   
                 27.94        59.97 (32.03)
        1:38.11 (38.14)     2:08.56 (30.45)
 20 Heather Hayes    12 NOBL              2:08.62                   
                 28.15      1:01.31 (33.16)
        1:37.42 (36.11)     2:08.62 (31.20)
 21 Emmy Rawson      11 MUNC              2:08.86                   
                 27.21        59.73 (32.52)
        1:38.55 (38.82)     2:08.86 (30.31)
 22 Kate Curley      12 CHES              2:09.04                   
                 27.86        58.72 (30.86)
        1:37.13 (38.41)     2:09.04 (31.91)
 23 Amanda Short     12 ZION              2:09.65                   
                 28.57      1:02.43 (33.86)
        1:38.89 (36.46)     2:09.65 (30.76)
 24 Emily Verbrugge  10 WEFL              2:10.35                   
                 27.31        58.45 (31.14)
        1:38.79 (40.34)     2:10.35 (31.56)
 25 Ashley Schrock   10 CONC              2:10.49                   
                 28.85      1:01.29 (32.44)
        1:39.59 (38.30)     2:10.49 (30.90)
 26 Liz Wishart      12 AVON              2:11.22                   
                 28.61      1:03.32 (34.71)
        1:40.82 (37.50)     2:11.22 (30.40)
 27 Carly Fernandes  12 GCEN              2:12.62                   
                 28.29        59.95 (31.66)
        1:41.42 (41.47)     2:12.62 (31.20)
 28 Stephanie Kraus  11 CHES              2:13.37                   
                 28.80      1:01.04 (32.24)
        1:41.98 (40.94)     2:13.37 (31.39)
 29 Laura Weiss      12 LAWN              2:14.65                   
                 29.20      1:03.54 (34.34)
        1:42.22 (38.68)     2:14.65 (32.43)
 30 Taylor Miles     10 SRID              2:16.02                   
                 28.14      1:01.22 (33.08)
        1:43.69 (42.47)     2:16.02 (32.33)
 31 Rory Byrne       11 CUAC              2:16.96                   
                 29.00      1:02.16 (33.16)
        1:42.83 (40.67)     2:16.96 (34.13)
 32 Tekla McCabe     10 TWIN              2:19.07                   
                 29.21      1:02.68 (33.47)
        1:45.76 (43.08)     2:19.07 (33.31)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 22.90  1998      Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville
                 24.29  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alex Cleveland   11 ZION                22.95      22.99         20  
  2 Clara Baggett    10 MTV                 23.40      23.26         17  
  3 Rachel Hayden    11 NCIN                23.20      23.52         16  
  4 Vanessa Krause   09 CHES                23.66      23.57         15  
  5 Mary Beth Bloch  11 MUNS                23.80      23.67         13.5
  5 Ariana Bullard   12 CAR                 23.48      23.67         13.5
  7 Racheal Bukowsk  11 CP                  23.72      24.08         12  
  8 Katie Lemen      11 CAR                 23.81      24.17         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Robyn Clevenger  09 HSE                 23.86      23.63          9  
 10 Courtney Kresl   09 CAFW                24.11      23.95          7  
 11 Emily Saugstad   09 CGRV                23.91      23.97          6  
 12 Caroline Thomas  10 HSE                 23.96      24.22          5  
 13 Michaela Mintch  10 FWSN                23.87      24.26          4  
 14 Rachel Klein     12 NALB                24.35      24.31          2.5
 14 Kendall Smith    09 CAR                 23.98      24.31          2.5
 16 Holly Spears     11 LAKC                24.09      24.68          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Erica Evans      10 FWBD                24.48                   
 18 Jessica Extine   12 YORK                24.49                   
 19 Courtney Mudd    12 HSE                 24.54                   
 20 Madisyn Coudrie  11 CHES                24.58                   
 21 Katherine Sense  11 THSO                24.70                   
 22 Victoria Spring  09 LAKC                24.73                   
 23 Jennifer Priebe  12 PENN                24.84                   
 23 Katie Malach     11 CAST                24.84                   
 25 McKenzie Wright  11 CONC                25.10                   
 26 Laura Apple      11 LAWN                25.12                   
 27 Rebecca Yeoman   10 LOGN                25.27                   
 28 Karen Wildemann  10 COLN                25.29                   
 29 Emily Trimpe     12 NPAL                25.34                   
 30 Alissa Haas      11 JASP                25.91                   
 31 Payton Thomas    12 SOVE                25.95                   
 32 Kaitlin Kerriga  12 MUNC                26.37

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 544.05  2011      Mary Beth Dunnichay, Elwood
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sarah Bacon      10 ICR                346.85     506.95         20  
  2 Meme Sharp       11 NOBL               320.40     451.30         17  
  3 Morgan Meixner   10 LAWN               288.35     444.85         16  
  4 Cortnee William   9 FISH               298.70     434.40         15  
  5 Maddie Gordon    10 CGRV               304.85     427.05         14  
  6 Mariam Khamis    10 RICH               290.35     393.80         13  
  7 Chloe Jones      11 FISH               294.00     386.90         12  
  8 Samantha Reese   11 SBSJ               269.25     383.95         11  
  9 Courtney Coverd  11 PFLD               267.80     381.90          9  
 10 Bailey Wills     12 HMST               270.20     372.50          7  
 11 Laura Rokop      11 CAR                261.60     371.75          6  
 12 Kylie Mynatt     12 WLAN               261.30     365.25          5  
 13 Allison Green    10 WLAF               262.05     358.35          4  
 14 Danielle Forbes  11 PENN               260.65     350.75          3  
 15 Morgan Schum     12 HERH               260.45     345.00          2  
 16 Jenna Denlinger  11 NRID               260.90     342.50          1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Alexa Waldrip    12 JEFF               258.45                   
 18 Charlie Wayne    12 CP                 257.60                   
 19 Courtney McKeen  10 BHSS               255.15                   
 20 Khalela El Nagg  12 VALP               246.65         

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 53.41  2012      Brittany Robinson, Wawasee
                 58.47  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ariana Bullard   12 CAR                 54.18      53.90         20  
                 25.32        53.90 (28.58)
  2 Hanna House      11 CAR                 54.61      54.62         17  
                 25.72        54.62 (28.90)
  3 Aly Tetzloff     10 CP                  54.64      54.71         16  
                 25.56        54.71 (29.15)
  4 Vanessa Krause   09 CHES                55.70      55.26         15  
                 26.05        55.26 (29.21)
  5 Nikki Smith      10 MUNS                55.93      55.89         14  
                 26.21        55.89 (29.68)
  6 Taite Kitchel    10 ZION                56.25      56.47         13  
                 26.29        56.47 (30.18)
  7 Madeline Wyke    10 COLN                56.23      56.57         12  
                 26.59        56.57 (29.98)
  8 Bailey Pressey   12 HMST                55.53      56.58         11  
                 26.48        56.58 (30.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Christie Jensen  10 CAST                56.46      56.64          9  
                 26.28        56.64 (30.36)
 10 Carly Jackson    12 LAPO                56.55      56.66          7  
                 26.52        56.66 (30.14)
 11 Peyton Mosbaugh  10 CAR                 57.25      57.00          6  
                 27.14        57.00 (29.86)
 12 Kylie Sutherlin  09 HSE                 57.63      57.13          5  
                 26.82        57.13 (30.31)
 13 Emmy Rawson      11 MUNC                56.31      58.52          4  
                 27.15        58.52 (31.37)
 14 Grace Padget     12 THSO                58.10      58.84          3  
                 27.82        58.84 (31.02)
 15 Katie Krivacs    11 HMST                58.31      59.29          2  
                 27.62        59.29 (31.67)
 16 Taylor Johnson   12 GCEN                58.26      59.43          1  
                 27.35        59.43 (32.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kelsey Turner    12 MTV                 58.32                   
                 27.00        58.32 (31.32)
 18 Anne Butts       11 MCCU                58.39                   
                 27.21        58.39 (31.18)
 19 Kaitlyn Steffus  12 VALP                58.40                   
                 26.83        58.40 (31.57)
 20 Georgia Baldus   10 FWSN                58.79                   
                 27.52        58.79 (31.27)
 21 Margaret Jahns   09 FISH                58.92                   
                 27.51        58.92 (31.41)
 22 Madeline Ketche  12 BRON                59.05                   
                 27.72        59.05 (31.33)
 23 Kate Horn        12 NOBL                59.15                   
                 27.52        59.15 (31.63)
 24 Anna Darr        09 PENN                59.21                   
                 27.67        59.21 (31.54)
 25 Taylor Miles     10 SRID                59.31                   
                 28.09        59.31 (31.22)
 26 Elizabeth Davis  12 CAST                59.72                   
                 28.02        59.72 (31.70)
 27 Natalie Evans    10 GOSH                59.78                   
                 27.52        59.78 (32.26)
 28 Maya Lee         10 LAWN              1:00.15                   
                 27.81      1:00.15 (32.34)
 29 Karlee Demsey    11 JEFF              1:00.64                   
                 28.30      1:00.64 (32.34)
 30 Rebecca Haussin  10 SEEG              1:00.81                   
                 28.69      1:00.81 (32.12)
 31 Deanna Ford      11 PMER              1:01.44                   
                 28.52      1:01.44 (32.92)
 32 Emily Clark      11 LOGN              1:05.67                   
                 30.18      1:05.67 (35.49)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 49.77  2001      Lacey Boutwell, Noblesville
                 52.81  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Veronica Burchi  09 CAR                 50.86      50.29         20  
                 24.20        50.29 (26.09)
  2 Clara Baggett    10 MTV                 50.77      50.46         17  
                 24.34        50.46 (26.12)
  3 Breanna Robinso  10 WAWA                50.83      50.67         16  
                 24.13        50.67 (26.54)
  4 Grace Einterz    12 ZION                51.28      51.18         15  
                 24.66        51.18 (26.52)
  5 Addisynn Bursch  12 PENN                50.71      51.25         14  
                 24.79        51.25 (26.46)
  6 Summer Brown     11 WEST                51.40      51.36         13  
                 25.09        51.36 (26.27)
  7 Rachel Hayden    11 NCIN                50.92      51.48         12  
                 24.58        51.48 (26.90)
  8 Emily Saugstad   09 CGRV                51.28      51.55         11  
                 24.78        51.55 (26.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Robyn Clevenger  09 HSE                 52.11      51.73          9  
                 24.95        51.73 (26.78)
 10 Mary Beth Bloch  11 MUNS                51.75      51.93          7  
                 24.84        51.93 (27.09)
 11 Katie Lemen      11 CAR                 51.56      52.72          6  
                 25.71        52.72 (27.01)
 12 Katie Lafferty   11 BREM                52.66      52.97          5  
                 25.48        52.97 (27.49)
 13 Anne Vormohr     09 JAY                 52.76      53.06          4  
                 25.59        53.06 (27.47)
 14 Kendall Smith    09 CAR                 52.65      53.27          3  
                 25.77        53.27 (27.50)
 15 Holly Spears     11 LAKC                52.53      53.33          2  
                 25.26        53.33 (28.07)
 16 Michaela Mintch  10 FWSN                53.02      53.42          1  
                 25.38        53.42 (28.04)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rachael Sollman  12 COLN                53.07                   
                 25.37        53.07 (27.70)
 18 Courtney Kresl   09 CAFW                53.27                   
                 25.56        53.27 (27.71)
 19 Paxtyn Drew      11 CONN                53.43                   
                 25.68        53.43 (27.75)
 20 Rachel Klein     12 NALB                53.56                   
                 25.43        53.56 (28.13)
 21 Audrey Scott     12 FISH                53.58                   
                 26.04        53.58 (27.54)
 22 Mackenzie Artim  09 CP                  53.69                   
                 25.29        53.69 (28.40)
 23 Allison Barnes   09 HSE                 53.88                   
                 25.61        53.88 (28.27)
 24 Madisyn Coudrie  11 CHES                54.01                   
                 25.76        54.01 (28.25)
 25 Katie Malach     11 CAST                54.41                   
                 26.06        54.41 (28.35)
 26 Victoria Spring  09 LAKC                54.48                   
                 26.00        54.48 (28.48)
 27 Hallie Jones     09 AVON                54.52                   
                 26.27        54.52 (28.25)
 28 Shea Hanley      12 NCIN                54.65                   
                 26.42        54.65 (28.23)
 29 Lauryn Robinson  12 CUAC                54.94                   
                 26.43        54.94 (28.51)
 30 Alexa Kozyrski   12 ICAT                56.21                   
                 27.20        56.21 (29.01)
 31 Clare McGrady    09 FOUN                56.42                   
                 26.67        56.42 (29.75)
 32 Alissa Haas      11 JASP                56.54                   
                 27.07        56.54 (29.47)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 4:46.08  2002      Leah Retrum, Columbus North
                 5:07.11  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brittney Walter  12 NRID              4:59.53    4:53.49         20  
                 26.87        55.89 (29.02)
        1:25.31 (29.42)     1:54.82 (29.51)
        2:24.58 (29.76)     2:54.38 (29.80)
        3:24.28 (29.90)     3:54.36 (30.08)
        4:24.49 (30.13)     4:53.49 (29.00)
  2 Emily Moser      10 FISH              4:55.49    4:54.39         17  
                 27.10        56.61 (29.51)
        1:26.47 (29.86)     1:56.50 (30.03)
        2:26.66 (30.16)     2:56.52 (29.86)
        3:26.48 (29.96)     3:56.33 (29.85)
        4:26.08 (29.75)     4:54.39 (28.31)
  3 Erin Moe         12 WEFL              4:55.79    4:54.50         16  
                 27.06        56.14 (29.08)
        1:25.44 (29.30)     1:55.13 (29.69)
        2:24.37 (29.24)     2:53.87 (29.50)
        3:23.46 (29.59)     3:54.39 (30.93)
        4:24.66 (30.27)     4:54.50 (29.84)
  4 Jamie Skowronek  12 CAR               4:56.68    4:55.98         15  
                 27.16        56.91 (29.75)
        1:26.93 (30.02)     1:57.60 (30.67)
        2:27.42 (29.82)     2:57.16 (29.74)
        3:26.55 (29.39)     3:56.65 (30.10)
        4:26.73 (30.08)     4:55.98 (29.25)
  5 Julia Campbell   12 CHES              4:55.51    4:56.12         14  
                 26.96        56.23 (29.27)
        1:26.03 (29.80)     1:56.10 (30.07)
        2:26.38 (30.28)     2:56.68 (30.30)
        3:27.11 (30.43)     3:57.50 (30.39)
        4:27.44 (29.94)     4:56.12 (28.68)
  6 Mary Grace Van   12 NCIN              4:58.86    4:59.22         13  
                 27.48        56.78 (29.30)
        1:26.95 (30.17)     1:57.21 (30.26)
        2:27.50 (30.29)     2:58.21 (30.71)
        3:28.56 (30.35)     3:59.07 (30.51)
        4:29.71 (30.64)     4:59.22 (29.51)
  7 Tracilyn Muszal  11 LAKC              4:59.46    5:03.73         12  
                 27.05        56.86 (29.81)
        1:27.11 (30.25)     1:57.66 (30.55)
        2:28.33 (30.67)     2:58.77 (30.44)
        3:29.93 (31.16)     4:01.20 (31.27)
        4:32.57 (31.37)     5:03.73 (31.16)
  8 Hannah Miller    11 FWSN              4:56.42    5:04.05         11  
                 27.40        56.85 (29.45)
        1:27.06 (30.21)     1:57.51 (30.45)
        2:28.08 (30.57)     2:59.18 (31.10)
        3:30.73 (31.55)     4:02.31 (31.58)
        4:33.64 (31.33)     5:04.05 (30.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Claudia Sherman  10 CAR               5:03.86    4:59.10          9  
                 27.61        57.33 (29.72)
        1:27.49 (30.16)     1:57.62 (30.13)
        2:27.93 (30.31)     2:58.07 (30.14)
        3:28.08 (30.01)     3:58.32 (30.24)
        4:28.90 (30.58)     4:59.10 (30.20)
 10 Carly Jackson    12 LAPO              5:01.43    4:59.80          7  
                 26.80        56.34 (29.54)
        1:26.55 (30.21)     1:56.90 (30.35)
        2:27.49 (30.59)     2:58.33 (30.84)
        3:29.24 (30.91)     4:00.00 (30.76)
        4:30.32 (30.32)     4:59.80 (29.48)
 11 Shelby Spitz     11 CAR               5:03.30    5:01.69          6  
                 27.06        56.36 (29.30)
        1:26.62 (30.26)     1:57.09 (30.47)
        2:27.67 (30.58)     2:58.45 (30.78)
        3:29.56 (31.11)     4:00.57 (31.01)
        4:31.73 (31.16)     5:01.69 (29.96)
 12 Abbegayle Schne  10 FISH              5:00.08    5:03.82          5  
                 27.47        57.66 (30.19)
        1:28.27 (30.61)     1:58.84 (30.57)
        2:29.69 (30.85)     3:00.43 (30.74)
        3:31.34 (30.91)     4:02.35 (31.01)
        4:33.42 (31.07)     5:03.82 (30.40)
 13 Olivia Treski    10 CAST              5:05.01    5:05.03          4  
                 27.60        57.46 (29.86)
        1:28.23 (30.77)     1:59.00 (30.77)
        2:29.72 (30.72)     3:00.65 (30.93)
        3:31.47 (30.82)     4:02.93 (31.46)
        4:34.33 (31.40)     5:05.03 (30.70)
 14 Emily Meckstrot  10 PENN              5:03.45    5:06.03          3  
                 27.16        56.97 (29.81)
        1:27.76 (30.79)     1:58.71 (30.95)
        2:29.85 (31.14)     3:01.24 (31.39)
        3:32.88 (31.64)     4:04.50 (31.62)
        4:35.99 (31.49)     5:06.03 (30.04)
 15 Kelly Craig      09 CHES              5:03.47    5:08.73          2  
                 26.79        55.44 (28.65)
        1:25.55 (30.11)     1:56.35 (30.80)
        2:27.96 (31.61)     3:00.04 (32.08)
        3:32.49 (32.45)     4:04.92 (32.43)
        4:37.35 (32.43)     5:08.73 (31.38)
 16 Meg Taylor       10 FC                5:06.64    5:09.44          1  
                 27.08        56.79 (29.71)
        1:27.42 (30.63)     1:58.48 (31.06)
        2:29.92 (31.44)     3:01.58 (31.66)
        3:33.52 (31.94)     4:05.49 (31.97)
        4:37.59 (32.10)     5:09.44 (31.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Allison Cunning  10 MUNS              5:07.08                   
                 27.11        56.61 (29.50)
        1:26.88 (30.27)     1:57.65 (30.77)
        2:29.19 (31.54)     3:00.88 (31.69)
        3:32.69 (31.81)     4:04.58 (31.89)
        4:36.25 (31.67)     5:07.08 (30.83)
 18 Mikaela Saugsta  12 CGRV              5:09.73                   
                 27.75        57.58 (29.83)
        1:28.40 (30.82)     1:59.55 (31.15)
        2:30.93 (31.38)     3:02.51 (31.58)
        3:34.48 (31.97)     4:06.32 (31.84)
        4:38.52 (32.20)     5:09.73 (31.21)
 19 Anna Savery      11 ZION              5:11.56                   
                 27.79        57.95 (30.16)
        1:29.06 (31.11)     1:59.79 (30.73)
        2:30.60 (30.81)     3:01.72 (31.12)
        3:33.85 (32.13)     4:06.42 (32.57)
        4:39.47 (33.05)     5:11.56 (32.09)
 20 Mary Thielking   11 FISH              5:11.85                   
                 28.01        58.39 (30.38)
        1:29.74 (31.35)     2:01.20 (31.46)
        2:32.77 (31.57)     3:04.75 (31.98)
        3:36.71 (31.96)     4:08.48 (31.77)
        4:40.40 (31.92)     5:11.85 (31.45)
 21 Priyanka Ghosh   12 BHSS              5:13.00                   
                 29.06      1:00.49 (31.43)
        1:32.50 (32.01)     2:04.61 (32.11)
        2:36.54 (31.93)     3:08.48 (31.94)
        3:40.44 (31.96)     4:12.31 (31.87)
        4:43.54 (31.23)     5:13.00 (29.46)
 22 Maria Kline      10 THNO              5:13.46                   
                 28.81        59.73 (30.92)
        1:31.29 (31.56)     2:03.03 (31.74)
        2:34.64 (31.61)     3:06.45 (31.81)
        3:38.32 (31.87)     4:09.99 (31.67)
        4:42.06 (32.07)     5:13.46 (31.40)
 23 Emma Roehrdanz   09 ICAT              5:14.22                   
                 28.17        58.51 (30.34)
        1:29.18 (30.67)     2:00.86 (31.68)
        2:33.28 (32.42)     3:05.53 (32.25)
        3:37.77 (32.24)     4:10.10 (32.33)
        4:42.81 (32.71)     5:14.22 (31.41)
 24 Holly Haflich    12 NOBL              5:14.23                   
                 28.22        59.14 (30.92)
        1:30.82 (31.68)     2:02.80 (31.98)
        2:34.68 (31.88)     3:06.90 (32.22)
        3:39.23 (32.33)     4:11.63 (32.40)
        4:43.62 (31.99)     5:14.23 (30.61)
 25 Sophie Bader     09 JAY               5:14.57                   
                 27.19        58.02 (30.83)
        1:29.82 (31.80)     2:01.91 (32.09)
        2:34.09 (32.18)     3:06.41 (32.32)
        3:38.92 (32.51)     4:11.51 (32.59)
        4:43.79 (32.28)     5:14.57 (30.78)
 26 Taylor Parrish   10 NOBL              5:15.24                   
                 28.00        58.28 (30.28)
        1:29.85 (31.57)     2:02.29 (32.44)
        2:34.61 (32.32)     3:06.72 (32.11)
        3:39.16 (32.44)     4:11.31 (32.15)
        4:43.62 (32.31)     5:15.24 (31.62)
 27 Maddy Eisenhut   11 CAST              5:16.11                   
                 27.76        58.52 (30.76)
        1:30.02 (31.50)     2:02.21 (32.19)
        2:34.64 (32.43)     3:07.15 (32.51)
        3:39.97 (32.82)     4:12.47 (32.50)
        4:44.75 (32.28)     5:16.11 (31.36)
 28 Abby Hildebrand  12 PENN              5:16.46                   
                 27.75        57.92 (30.17)
        1:29.45 (31.53)     2:01.36 (31.91)
        2:33.47 (32.11)     3:05.97 (32.50)
        3:38.76 (32.79)     4:11.46 (32.70)
        4:44.21 (32.75)     5:16.46 (32.25)
 29 Sydney Barrett   11 SRID              5:21.42                   
                 29.08      1:00.81 (31.73)
        1:33.54 (32.73)     2:06.14 (32.60)
        2:38.71 (32.57)     3:11.36 (32.65)
        3:43.88 (32.52)     4:16.72 (32.84)
        4:50.06 (33.34)     5:21.42 (31.36)
 30 Riece Drew       09 CONN              5:27.10                   
                 28.99      1:00.92 (31.93)
        1:33.21 (32.29)     2:06.45 (33.24)
        2:39.97 (33.52)     3:13.70 (33.73)
        3:47.49 (33.79)     4:20.94 (33.45)
        4:54.93 (33.99)     5:27.10 (32.17)
 31 Cynthia Juarez   11 WARS              5:34.48                   
                 29.38      1:00.93 (31.55)
        1:33.40 (32.47)     2:06.97 (33.57)
        2:41.06 (34.09)     3:15.30 (34.24)
        3:50.10 (34.80)     4:25.46 (35.36)
        5:00.15 (34.69)     5:34.48 (34.33)
 32 Macie Wrightsma  12 TWIN              5:35.87                   
                 29.16      1:02.01 (32.85)
        1:35.41 (33.40)     2:09.69 (34.28)
        2:44.06 (34.37)     3:18.80 (34.74)
        3:53.54 (34.74)     4:28.36 (34.82)
        5:03.06 (34.70)     5:35.87 (32.81)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:32.75  2009      Carmel
                          M. Detro, J. Hammes, L. Mason, T. Regan
                 1:39.79  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           1:34.48    1:32.97         40  
     1) Veronica Burchill 09          2) Claire Adams 09              
     3) Hanna House 11                4) Ariana Bullard 12            
                 23.59        46.51 (22.92)
        1:09.78 (23.27)     1:32.97 (23.19)
  2 PENN                          1:35.63    1:35.38         34  
     1) Bethany Galat 11              2) Annie Spalding 11            
     3) Emily Meckstroth 10           4) Jennifer Priebe 12           
                 23.02        46.94 (23.92)
        1:11.24 (24.30)     1:35.38 (24.14)
  3 ZION                          1:36.42    1:35.55         32  
     1) Alex Cleveland 11             2) Kylie Mihok 09               
     3) Anna Savery 11                4) Grace Einterz 12             
                 23.13        47.91 (24.78)
        1:12.43 (24.52)     1:35.55 (23.12)
  4 HSE                           1:36.60    1:35.68         30  
     1) Robyn Clevenger 09            2) Allison Barnes 09            
     3) Caroline Thomas 10            4) Natalie Mudd 09              
                 24.07        47.76 (23.69)
        1:11.63 (23.87)     1:35.68 (24.05)
  5 CP                            1:36.68    1:36.51         28  
     1) Racheal Bukowski 11           2) Aly Tetzloff 10              
     3) Mackenzie Artim 09            4) Holly Schuster 11            
                 24.04        47.61 (23.57)
        1:11.76 (24.15)     1:36.51 (24.75)
  6 MUNS                          1:36.83    1:37.02         26  
     1) Mary Beth Blocher 11          2) Emily Wimmer 12              
     3) Allison Cunningham 10         4) Nikki Smith 10               
                 24.07        48.66 (24.59)
        1:13.17 (24.51)     1:37.02 (23.85)
  7 LAKC                          1:38.40    1:37.73         24  
     1) Victoria Springman 09         2) Holly Spears 11              
     3) Jessica Lopez 09              4) Tracilyn Muszalski 11        
                 24.68        48.59 (23.91)
        1:13.70 (25.11)     1:37.73 (24.03)
  8 CAST                          1:38.06    1:38.10         22  
     1) Olivia Treski 10              2) Maddy Eisenhut 11            
     3) Katie Malach 11               4) Christie Jensen 10           
                 24.66        50.04 (25.38)
        1:14.02 (23.98)     1:38.10 (24.08)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 FISH                          1:38.65    1:37.98         16  
     1) Audrey Scott 12               2) Margaret Jahns 09            
     3) Adrienne Debrosse 11          4) Emily Moser 10               
                 24.73        49.12 (24.39)
        1:14.00 (24.88)     1:37.98 (23.98)
  9 CHES                          1:38.60    1:37.98         16  
     1) Brittany Borzych 10           2) Madisyn Coudriet 11          
     3) Kelly Craig 09                4) Julia Campbell 12            
                 25.15        49.48 (24.33)
        1:13.95 (24.47)     1:37.98 (24.03)
 11 CGRV                          1:39.00    1:37.99         12  
     1) Abby Sheehan 10               2) Peighton Gilbert 09          
     3) Mikaela Saugstad 12           4) Emily Saugstad 09            
                 24.88        49.38 (24.50)
        1:14.28 (24.90)     1:37.99 (23.71)
 12 CAFW                          1:38.62    1:38.83         10  
     1) Courtney Kresl 09             2) Lauren Blanchard 09          
     3) Mykenzie Kostka 09            4) Zoe Toscos 09                
                 24.56        49.57 (25.01)
        1:14.48 (24.91)     1:38.83 (24.35)
 13 NALB                          1:39.17    1:39.44          8  
     1) Rachel Klein 12               2) Stephanie Thom 09            
     3) Alexis Lete 10                4) Hannah Manger 12             
                 24.81        50.58 (25.77)
        1:15.44 (24.86)     1:39.44 (24.00)
 14 COLN                          1:39.86    1:39.91          6  
     1) Rachael Sollman 12            2) Karen Wildemann 10           
     3) Madeline Wyke 10              4) Mackenzie Coles 12           
                 24.64        49.34 (24.70)
        1:14.44 (25.10)     1:39.91 (25.47)
 15 FWSN                          1:39.08    1:39.96          4  
     1) Georgia Baldus 10             2) Madaleine Hyde 10            
     3) Hannah Miller 11              4) Michaela Mintch 10           
                 25.21        50.52 (25.31)
        1:15.81 (25.29)     1:39.96 (24.15)
 16 NRID                          1:39.58    1:40.03          2  
     1) Brittani Grove 12             2) Ashley Owens 12              
     3) Sydney Boyer 09               4) Brittney Walters 12          
                 25.58        51.13 (25.55)
        1:16.18 (25.05)     1:40.03 (23.85)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 NOBL                          1:39.89                   
     1) Heather Hayes 12              2) Kate Horn 12                 
     3) Taylor Parrish 10             4) Emily Christophersen 10      
                 24.81        50.31 (25.50)
        1:15.32 (25.01)     1:39.89 (24.57)
 18 YORK                          1:39.95                   
     1) Caroline Grasso 12            2) Katie Keller 10              
     3) Lauren Elston 10              4) Jessica Extine 12            
                 26.01        51.39 (25.38)
        1:15.92 (24.53)     1:39.95 (24.03)
 19 HMST                          1:40.07                   
     1) Becca Bowman 12               2) Hallie Nowak 10              
     3) Emily Thrasher 09             4) Katie Krivacs 11             
                 25.69        50.69 (25.00)
        1:15.63 (24.94)     1:40.07 (24.44)
 20 AVON                          1:40.25                   
     1) Liz Wishart 12                2) Hallie Jones 09              
     3) Miranda Fay 12                4) Lauren Campbell 11           
                 25.15        49.97 (24.82)
        1:15.91 (25.94)     1:40.25 (24.34)
 21 WAWA                          1:40.30                   
     1) Rachel Rozow 10               2) Kendra Miller 10             
     3) Kayla Hershberger 09          4) Breanna Robinson 10          
                 26.25        51.33 (25.08)
        1:17.36 (26.03)     1:40.30 (22.94)
 22 WEFL                          1:40.42                   
     1) Carin Ingram 11               2) Stephanie Bauer 12           
     3) Emily O''Connor 11             4) Erin Moe 12                  
                 24.90        49.50 (24.60)
        1:15.09 (25.59)     1:40.42 (25.33)
 23 CONC                          1:41.07                   
     1) Ashley Schrock 10             2) Mariah DeFreese 09           
     3) Sydney Shuff 10               4) McKenzie Wright 11           
                 25.52        51.07 (25.55)
        1:16.34 (25.27)     1:41.07 (24.73)
 24 SBSJ                          1:41.95                   
     1) Kaitlyn Delledonne 12         2) Courtney Jenkins 10          
     3) Meghan Cohoon 11              4) Margaret Lloyd 10            
                 25.82        51.10 (25.28)
        1:16.23 (25.13)     1:41.95 (25.72)
 25 FC                            1:43.41                   
     1) Maryn Meldrum 10              2) Sarah Taylor 12              
     3) Amy McCormick 11              4) Meg Taylor 10                
                 26.08        52.40 (26.32)
        1:18.44 (26.04)     1:43.41 (24.97)
 26 MUNC                          1:44.31                   
     1) Kaitlin Kerrigan 12           2) Mikaela Haller 10            
     3) Sydney Clasby 11              4) Emmy Rawson 11               
                 26.66        52.80 (26.14)
        1:19.49 (26.69)     1:44.31 (24.82)
 27 SEEG                          1:44.98                   
     1) Jordan Haddock 12             2) Erin Kay 11                  
     3) Madeline Beyer 10             4) Rebecca Haussin 10           
                 25.81        52.18 (26.37)
        1:27.71 (35.53)     1:44.98 (17.27)
 28 LAWN                          1:44.99                   
     1) Elle Johnson 09               2) Laura Apple 11               
     3) Morgan Matsuoka 12            4) Camille Sonderman 11         
                 26.58        51.89 (25.31)
        1:18.69 (26.80)     1:44.99 (26.30)
 29 CUAC                          1:45.28                   
     1) Betsy Whitfield 12            2) Sarah Jamieson 12            
     3) Anna Zaccaria 12              4) Lauryn Robinson 12           
                 26.34        53.69 (27.35)
        1:20.22 (26.53)     1:45.28 (25.06)
 30 CONN                          1:46.28                   
     1) Baylee Miller 11              2) Tayte Adams 10               
     3) Kerrigan Baker 11             4) Riece Drew 09                
                 26.86        53.77 (26.91)
        1:21.01 (27.24)     1:46.28 (25.27)
 31 JASP                          1:47.51                   
     1) Rachael Welsh 09              2) Cady Mehringer 09            
     3) Claire Egler 10               4) Abigail Fleck 10             
                 28.44        55.25 (26.81)
        1:21.47 (26.22)     1:47.51 (26.04)
 -- NCIN                              DQ                    
     1) Rachel Hayden 11              2) Shea Hanley 12               
     3) Emily Boomershine 09          4) Mary Grace Van Allen 12      
                 23.73        48.72 (24.99)
        1:13.79 (25.07)          DQ (24.24)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 53.53  2008      Jenny Connolly, Harrison(WL)
                 58.90  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Claire Adams     09 CAR                 54.02      53.40*        20  
                 26.43        53.40 (26.97)
  2 Hanna House      11 CAR                 54.17      54.11         17  
                 26.53        54.11 (27.58)
  3 Lacey Locke      12 CAR                 54.53      54.68         16  
                 26.14        54.68 (28.54)
  4 Alex Cleveland   11 ZION                55.83      55.95         15  
                 26.91        55.95 (29.04)
  5 Anne Vormohr     09 JAY                 56.29      56.12         14  
                 27.25        56.12 (28.87)
  6 Hannah Manger    12 NALB                56.26      56.45         13  
                 27.37        56.45 (29.08)
  7 Bailey Pressey   12 HMST                56.27      56.83         12  
                 27.18        56.83 (29.65)
  8 Natalie Mudd     09 HSE                 57.06      56.94         11  
                 27.82        56.94 (29.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Christie Jensen  10 CAST                58.05      57.35          9  
                 28.01        57.35 (29.34)
 10 Jacklyn Smailis  10 HIGH                57.47      57.54          7  
                 27.68        57.54 (29.86)
 11 Ana Walters      10 AVON                57.90      58.06          6  
                 28.21        58.06 (29.85)
 12 Emma Wyke        12 COLN                57.79      58.08          5  
                 28.04        58.08 (30.04)
 13 Carin Ingram     11 WEFL                57.33      58.11          4  
                 28.08        58.11 (30.03)
 14 Sarah Pushis     11 CAFW                57.84      58.41          3  
                 28.38        58.41 (30.03)
 15 Samantha Gowdy   10 MTV                 58.10      58.51          2  
                 27.81        58.51 (30.70)
 16 Grace Padget     12 THSO                57.30      59.22          1  
                 28.60        59.22 (30.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Paxtyn Drew      11 CONN                58.14                   
                 28.09        58.14 (30.05)
 18 Courtney Mudd    12 HSE                 58.19                   
                 27.99        58.19 (30.20)
 19 Kate Curley      12 CHES                58.36                   
                 28.32        58.36 (30.04)
 20 Madeline Bradfo  12 PENN                58.61                   
                 28.31        58.61 (30.30)
 21 Margaret Jahns   09 FISH                58.74                   
                 28.50        58.74 (30.24)
 22 Katherine Sense  11 THSO                58.97                   
                 28.34        58.97 (30.63)
 23 Reagan Cook      11 HMST                58.98                   
                 28.72        58.98 (30.26)
 24 Caroline Sheeha  10 CGRV                59.25                   
                 28.93        59.25 (30.32)
 25 Sarah Carlson    11 NCIN                59.33                   
                 28.86        59.33 (30.47)
 26 Eberle Miller    11 CUAC                59.48                   
                 28.64        59.48 (30.84)
 27 Marina Vasquez   09 LAKC                59.49                   
                 28.23        59.49 (31.26)
 28 Zoe Williams     09 WEFL                59.78                   
                 28.89        59.78 (30.89)
 29 Addison Nolan    11 JASP              1:02.05                   
                 29.60      1:02.05 (32.45)
 30 Mary Frances St  11 LAWN              1:02.14                   
                 29.85      1:02.14 (32.29)
 31 Elizabeth (Bets  09 WAWA              1:03.05                   
                 29.93      1:03.05 (33.12)
 32 Sydney Jordan    12 TWIN              1:05.31                   
                 31.65      1:05.31 (33.66)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:00.12  2008      Michelle McKeehan, Cen. Grv.
                 1:06.97  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bethany Galat    11 PENN              1:01.09    1:00.29         20  
                 28.42      1:00.29 (31.87)
  2 Lillia King      10 ERTZ              1:02.66    1:01.54         17  
                 28.89      1:01.54 (32.65)
  3 Caroline Weigan  11 HMST              1:02.82    1:02.37         16  
                 29.21      1:02.37 (33.16)
  4 Annie Spalding   11 PENN              1:03.50    1:03.52         15  
                 29.86      1:03.52 (33.66)
  5 Alex Clarke      10 CAR               1:03.71    1:03.65         14  
                 30.43      1:03.65 (33.22)
  6 Heather Hayes    12 NOBL              1:04.28    1:04.69         13  
                 30.37      1:04.69 (34.32)
  7 Liz Wishart      12 AVON              1:05.55    1:05.96         12  
                 30.87      1:05.96 (35.09)
  8 Ciana Heaston    11 CAFW              1:05.40    1:06.45         11  
                 31.64      1:06.45 (34.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amanda Short     12 ZION              1:05.59    1:05.71          9  
                 30.81      1:05.71 (34.90)
 10 Haley Harris     10 CAR               1:05.64    1:06.34          7  
                 31.56      1:06.34 (34.78)
 11 Cady Farlow      10 SADM              1:06.58    1:06.99          6  
                 31.79      1:06.99 (35.20)
 12 Laura Weiss      12 LAWN              1:07.32    1:07.11          5  
                 31.54      1:07.11 (35.57)
 13 Marah Bieger     10 COLN              1:06.62    1:07.38          4  
                 31.67      1:07.38 (35.71)
 14 Emily Verbrugge  10 WEFL              1:07.00    1:07.45          3  
                 31.57      1:07.45 (35.88)
 15 Claudia Crawfor  09 MTV               1:07.33    1:08.25          2  
                 31.63      1:08.25 (36.62)
 16 Mikayla Carroll  12 FRKL              1:07.54    1:08.62          1  
                 32.09      1:08.62 (36.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kaiti Sullivan   11 CGRV              1:07.68                   
                 31.85      1:07.68 (35.83)
 18 Mary Bridget Ba  10 MUNS              1:07.86                   
                 31.59      1:07.86 (36.27)
 19 Abby Hildebrand  12 PENN              1:07.88                   
                 31.88      1:07.88 (36.00)
 20 Ashley Schrock   10 CONC              1:08.09                   
                 32.15      1:08.09 (35.94)
 21 Emily Wimmer     12 MUNS              1:08.39                   
                 31.74      1:08.39 (36.65)
 22 Emily Ratliff    09 HSE               1:08.45                   
                 32.47      1:08.45 (35.98)
 23 Emily Trimpe     12 NPAL              1:08.47                   
                 32.19      1:08.47 (36.28)
 24 Ashley Van Worm  11 WARS              1:08.65                   
                 31.87      1:08.65 (36.78)
 25 Rachel Kindler   12 LAWN              1:08.85                   
                 32.68      1:08.85 (36.17)
 26 Ally Hembree     11 HMST              1:09.34                   
                 32.75      1:09.34 (36.59)
 27 Alaina Willis    12 LAKC              1:10.14                   
                 32.58      1:10.14 (37.56)
 28 Brittany Borzyc  10 CHES              1:10.34                   
                 32.82      1:10.34 (37.52)
 29 Maryn Meldrum    10 FC                1:10.59                   
                 33.39      1:10.59 (37.20)
 30 Hannah Kempf     11 NCIN              1:10.64                   
                 32.79      1:10.64 (37.85)
 31 Clare McGrady    09 FOUN              1:12.38                   
                 33.64      1:12.38 (38.74)
 32 Payton Painter   09 JASP              1:13.83                   
                 34.75      1:13.83 (39.08)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 3:24.22  2009      Carmel
                          C. Marshall, L. Mason, R. Sheets, T. Regan
                 3:38.41  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           3:26.35    3:23.37*        40  
     1) Veronica Burchill 09          2) Hanna House 11               
     3) Claire Adams 09               4) Lacey Locke 12               
                 24.50        50.92 (50.92)
        1:15.24 (24.32)     1:41.91 (50.99)
        2:05.99 (24.08)     2:31.87 (49.96)
        2:56.92 (25.05)     3:23.37 (51.50)
  2 CP                            3:29.24    3:28.66         34  
     1) Racheal Bukowski 11           2) Aly Tetzloff 10              
     3) Mackenzie Artim 09            4) Holly Schuster 11            
                 25.26        52.46 (52.46)
        1:16.38 (23.92)     1:43.16 (50.70)
        2:07.87 (24.71)     2:35.43 (52.27)
        3:00.66 (25.23)     3:28.66 (53.23)
  3 CHES                          3:30.02    3:30.18         32  
     1) Vanessa Krause 09             2) Julia Campbell 12            
     3) Kate Curley 12                4) Kelly Craig 09               
                 24.64        51.47 (51.47)
        1:16.94 (25.47)     1:44.59 (53.12)
        2:09.63 (25.04)     2:37.56 (52.97)
        3:02.77 (25.21)     3:30.18 (52.62)
  4 HSE                           3:30.59    3:30.53         30  
     1) Robyn Clevenger 09            2) Allison Barnes 09            
     3) Kylie Sutherlin 09            4) Natalie Mudd 09              
                 25.23        52.95 (52.95)
        1:18.12 (25.17)     1:46.28 (53.33)
        2:10.86 (24.58)     2:38.25 (51.97)
        3:03.23 (24.98)     3:30.53 (52.28)
  5 ZION                          3:31.69    3:30.63         28  
     1) Taite Kitchel 10              2) Grace Einterz 12             
     3) Kylie Mihok 09                4) Anna Savery 11               
                 25.28        52.41 (52.41)
        1:17.24 (24.83)     1:44.28 (51.87)
        2:09.48 (25.20)     2:37.51 (53.23)
        3:02.92 (25.41)     3:30.63 (53.12)
  6 NCIN                          3:30.42    3:30.89         26  
     1) Sarah Carlson 11              2) Mary Grace Van Allen 12      
     3) Shea Hanley 12                4) Rachel Hayden 11             
                 25.67        53.95 (53.95)
        1:18.78 (24.83)     1:45.94 (51.99)
        2:11.73 (25.79)     2:40.46 (54.52)
        3:04.19 (23.73)     3:30.89 (50.43)
  7 PENN                          3:32.51    3:33.67         24  
     1) Emily Meckstroth 10           2) Addisynn Bursch 12           
     3) Madeline Bradford 12          4) Casey Ziegert 10             
                 25.97        53.61 (53.61)
        1:18.82 (25.21)     1:45.52 (51.91)
        2:10.95 (25.43)     2:38.75 (53.23)
        3:04.81 (26.06)     3:33.67 (54.92)
  8 MUNS                          3:31.98    3:34.93         22  
     1) Mary Beth Blocher 11          2) Ashley Hwang 11              
     3) Allison Cunningham 10         4) Nikki Smith 10               
                 25.42        52.99 (52.99)
        1:18.74 (25.75)     1:47.23 (54.24)
        2:12.56 (25.33)     2:40.40 (53.17)
        3:05.89 (25.49)     3:34.93 (54.53)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 MTV                           3:33.09    3:31.79         18  
     1) Samantha Gowdy 10             2) Kelsey Turner 12             
     3) Clara Baggett 10              4) Drew Glover 09               
                 25.32        53.27 (53.27)
        1:18.26 (24.99)     1:46.33 (53.06)
        2:10.10 (23.77)     2:36.78 (50.45)
        3:02.79 (26.01)     3:31.79 (55.01)
 10 HMST                          3:33.95    3:33.66         14  
     1) Katie Krivacs 11              2) Reagan Cook 11               
     3) Hallie Nowak 10               4) Bailey Pressey 12            
                 25.77        54.12 (54.12)
        1:19.31 (25.19)     1:47.25 (53.13)
        2:12.44 (25.19)     2:41.35 (54.10)
        3:05.98 (24.63)     3:33.66 (52.31)
 11 COLN                          3:34.38    3:34.56         12  
     1) Rachael Sollman 12            2) Mackenzie Fry 09             
     3) Karen Wildemann 10            4) Marah Bieger 10              
                 25.60        53.28 (53.28)
        1:18.99 (25.71)     1:47.38 (54.10)
        2:13.00 (25.62)     2:41.33 (53.95)
        3:06.97 (25.64)     3:34.56 (53.23)
 12 LAKC                          3:33.51    3:34.86         10  
     1) Victoria Springman 09         2) Elizabeth Markiewicz 12      
     3) Tracilyn Muszalski 11         4) Holly Spears 11              
                 26.30        54.78 (54.78)
        1:20.41 (25.63)     1:49.36 (54.58)
        2:14.36 (25.00)     2:42.44 (53.08)
        3:06.91 (24.47)     3:34.86 (52.42)
 13 CGRV                          3:35.14    3:35.27          8  
     1) Caroline Sheehan 10           2) Amanda Ward 09               
     3) Mikaela Saugstad 12           4) Emily Saugstad 09            
                 25.60        53.27 (53.27)
        1:18.71 (25.44)     1:47.81 (54.54)
        2:13.61 (25.80)     2:42.71 (54.90)
        3:07.54 (24.83)     3:35.27 (52.56)
 14 CAFW                          3:35.19    3:36.03          6  
     1) Courtney Kresl 09             2) Sarah Pushis 11              
     3) Mykenzie Kostka 09            4) Zoe Toscos 09                
                 25.50        53.34 (53.34)
        1:19.01 (25.67)     1:47.38 (54.04)
        2:13.25 (25.87)     2:42.81 (55.43)
        3:08.16 (25.35)     3:36.03 (53.22)
 15 FWSN                          3:36.34    3:36.67          4  
     1) Georgia Baldus 10             2) Madaleine Hyde 10            
     3) Michaela Mintch 10            4) Hannah Miller 11             
                 25.89        53.68 (53.68)
        1:19.87 (26.19)     1:49.44 (55.76)
        2:14.32 (24.88)     2:42.68 (53.24)
        3:08.54 (25.86)     3:36.67 (53.99)
 16 FISH                          3:36.11    3:36.90          2  
     1) Mary Thielking 11             2) Adrienne Debrosse 11         
     3) Abbegayle Schneider 10        4) Emily Moser 10               
                 26.90        55.78 (55.78)
        1:21.98 (26.20)     1:50.28 (54.50)
        2:16.26 (25.98)     2:45.00 (54.72)
        3:09.96 (24.96)     3:36.90 (51.90)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 WEFL                          3:36.42                   
     1) Zoe Williams 09               2) Erin Moe 12                  
     3) Stephanie Bauer 12            4) Emily Verbrugge 10           
                 26.47        55.25 (55.25)
        1:21.29 (26.04)     1:49.48 (54.23)
        2:15.22 (25.74)     2:43.95 (54.47)
        3:08.93 (24.98)     3:36.42 (52.47)
 18 NALB                          3:37.71                   
     1) Rachel Klein 12               2) Stephanie Thom 09            
     3) Alexis Lete 10                4) Hannah Manger 12             
                 25.65        54.25 (54.25)
        1:20.38 (26.13)     1:49.76 (55.51)
        2:15.67 (25.91)     2:45.19 (55.43)
        3:10.06 (24.87)     3:37.71 (52.52)
 19 BHSS                          3:39.11                   
     1) Emily Wagner 12               2) Amber Speicher 10            
     3) Ellen Grogg 12                4) Priyanka Ghosh 12            
                 26.51        54.95 (54.95)
        1:21.01 (26.06)     1:50.12 (55.17)
        2:16.18 (26.06)     2:45.02 (54.90)
        3:11.16 (26.14)     3:39.11 (54.09)
 20 NRID                          3:39.61                   
     1) Brittney Walters 12           2) Sydney Boyer 09              
     3) Tessa Peter 11                4) Brittani Grove 12            
                 25.33        52.72 (52.72)
        1:18.91 (26.19)     1:48.42 (55.70)
        2:15.66 (27.24)     2:44.98 (56.56)
        3:10.80 (25.82)     3:39.61 (54.63)
 21 AVON                          3:39.81                   
     1) Lauren Campbell 11            2) Hallie Jones 09              
     3) Elizabeth Kitching 12         4) Ana Walters 10               
                 26.13        54.72 (54.72)
        1:20.50 (25.78)     1:49.32 (54.60)
        2:16.38 (27.06)     2:46.13 (56.81)
        3:11.65 (25.52)     3:39.81 (53.68)
 22 MCCU                          3:40.04                   
     1) Kelly Wilkins 12              2) Anne Butts 11                
     3) Patience Smith 12             4) Danielle Auckley 10          
                 27.16        56.49 (56.49)
        1:22.42 (25.93)     1:51.60 (55.11)
        2:17.78 (26.18)     2:46.23 (54.63)
        3:11.24 (25.01)     3:40.04 (53.81)
 23 WAWA                          3:41.78                   
     1) Kayla Hershberger 09          2) Elizabeth (Betsy) Rozow 09   
     3) Kendra Miller 10              4) Breanna Robinson 10          
                 26.93        56.42 (56.42)
        1:23.35 (26.93)     1:53.59 (57.17)
        2:19.26 (25.67)     2:48.74 (55.15)
        3:13.99 (25.25)     3:41.78 (53.04)
 24 THSO                          3:42.41                   
     1) Katherine Senseman 11         2) Ashton Dillon 10             
     3) Rachel Senseman 10            4) Grace Padget 12              
                 25.72        53.62 (53.62)
        1:20.83 (27.21)     1:49.92 (56.30)
        2:17.15 (27.23)     2:47.86 (57.94)
        3:13.86 (26.00)     3:42.41 (54.55)
 25 JAY                           3:43.24                   
     1) Katy Smeltzer 10              2) Ashley Mark 09               
     3) Sophie Bader 09               4) Anne Vormohr 09              
                 26.76        56.55 (56.55)
        1:23.96 (27.41)     1:55.48 (58.93)
        2:21.41 (25.93)     2:49.78 (54.30)
        3:15.46 (25.68)     3:43.24 (53.46)
 26 LAPO                          3:44.67                   
     1) Erin Pickford 11              2) Lauren McQuarters 09         
     3) Brielle Warnock 11            4) Carly Jackson 12             
                 27.11        57.21 (57.21)
        1:24.07 (26.86)     1:53.53 (56.32)
        2:21.01 (27.48)     2:51.37 (57.84)
        3:16.79 (25.42)     3:44.67 (53.30)
 27 ICAT                          3:45.43                   
     1) Jane Kukolla 11               2) Alexa Kozyrski 12            
     3) Emma Roehrdanz 09             4) Laura Bem 11                 
                 27.63        58.30 (58.30)
        1:24.97 (26.67)     1:54.13 (55.83)
        2:21.40 (27.27)     2:50.45 (56.32)
        3:16.71 (26.26)     3:45.43 (54.98)
 28 FC                            3:45.69                   
     1) Meg Taylor 10                 2) Amy McCormick 11             
     3) Jessica Ingram 09             4) Sarah Taylor 12              
                 26.27        54.02 (54.02)
        1:21.55 (27.53)     1:50.50 (56.48)
        2:17.98 (27.48)     2:48.66 (58.16)
        3:04.41 (15.75)     3:45.69 (57.03)
 29 CONN                          3:46.86                   
     1) Bailie Weiler 11              2) Riece Drew 09                
     3) Morgan Geise 10               4) Paxtyn Drew 11               
                 26.89        56.63 (56.63)
        1:23.17 (26.54)     1:53.03 (56.40)
        2:20.69 (27.66)     2:52.84 (59.81)
        3:18.48 (25.64)     3:46.86 (54.02)
 30 CUAC                          3:47.92                   
     1) Anna Zaccaria 12              2) Jaclyn Schutjer 10           
     3) Eberle Miller 11              4) Rory Byrne 11                
                 28.50        59.57 (59.57)
        1:26.84 (27.27)     1:57.49 (57.92)
        2:24.40 (26.91)     2:53.73 (56.24)
        3:19.08 (25.35)     3:47.92 (54.19)
 31 JASP                          3:50.62                   
     1) Cady Mehringer 09             2) Addison Nolan 11             
     3) Abigail Fleck 10              4) Alissa Haas 11               
                 28.12        59.07 (59.07)
        1:25.91 (26.84)     1:55.27 (56.20)
        2:22.61 (27.34)     2:53.55 (58.28)
        3:20.68 (27.13)     3:50.62 (57.07)
 32 TWIN                          3:51.91                   
     1) Cassity Gutwein 11            2) Macie Wrightsman 12          
     3) Sydney Jordan 12              4) Tekla McCabe 10              
                 27.28        57.24 (57.24)
        1:25.05 (27.81)     1:55.74 (58.50)
        2:24.63 (28.89)   2:56.40 (1:00.66)
        3:22.67 (26.27)     3:51.91 (55.51)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Carmel                            397   2. Penn                              189
  3. Zionsville                        178   4. Hamilton Southeastern             127
  5. Chesterton                        125   6. Crown Point                       120
  7. Homestead                         106   8. Munster                         100.5
  9. Mount Vernon                       85  10. Fishers                            84
 11. North Central (Indpls.)            81  12. Columbus North                     70
 13. Castle                             69  14. Center Grove                       61
 15. Lake Central                       56  16. Noblesville                        38
 16. Northridge                         38  18. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               37
 19. New Albany                       34.5  20. Avon                               34
 21. Wawasee                            32  22. Westfield                          31
 23. Western                            30  24. Evansville F.J. Reitz              29
 25. Fort Wayne Snider                  27  26. Lawrence North                     21
 27. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter       20  28. Jay County                         18
 29. LaPorte                            14  30. Richmond                           13
 31. South Bend St. Joseph              11  32. Plainfield                          9
 33. Highland                            7  34. South Adams                         6
 35. Bremen                              5  35. Whiteland Community                 5
 37. Muncie Central                      4  37. Terre Haute South Vigo              4
 37. West Lafayette                      4  40. Heritage Hills                      2
 41. Franklin Community                  1  41. Floyd Central                       1
 41. Greenfield-Central                  1