1/20/2013 - 1/20/2013
Austin, USA
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Lacroix, Audrey 30 PPO 2:05.65 2:11.52
29.60 1:02.35 (32.75)
1:36.80 (34.45) 2:11.52 (34.72)
2 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 2:12.92 2:13.76
30.62 1:05.01 (34.39)
1:39.96 (34.95) 2:13.76 (33.80)
3 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD 2:11.89 2:13.96
30.35 1:04.56 (34.21)
1:39.61 (35.05) 2:13.96 (34.35)
4 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 18 Crimson Aquatics 2:15.74 2:17.84
31.82 1:06.98 (35.16)
1:43.26 (36.28) 2:17.84 (34.58)
5 Howe, Ally 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:13.41 2:18.26
30.53 1:06.06 (35.53)
1:42.40 (36.34) 2:18.26 (35.86)
6 Sutton, Chloe 20 Mission Viejo Na 2:17.40 2:21.27
33.06 1:09.11 (36.05)
1:45.94 (36.83) 2:21.27 (35.33)
7 Villars, Danielle 19 Southern Methodi 1:59.36Y 2:22.58
31.06 1:06.78 (35.72)
1:44.13 (37.35) 2:22.58 (38.45)
8 Samudro, Stephanie 16 Golden West Swim 2:02.09Y 2:24.58
32.85 1:09.96 (37.11)
1:47.13 (37.17) 2:24.58 (37.45)
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bollier, Bobby 23 STAN-PC/PASA 1:55.79 2:01.81
27.54 58.70 (31.16)
1:30.00 (31.30) 2:01.81 (31.81)
2 Clary, Tyler 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:54.93 2:01.97
27.89 58.86 (30.97)
1:30.31 (31.45) 2:01.97 (31.66)
3 Page, Alec 19 Island Swimming 1:59.99 2:03.06
28.43 59.91 (31.48)
1:31.48 (31.57) 2:03.06 (31.58)
4 Madwed, Dan 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:56.71 2:03.54
27.65 59.31 (31.66)
1:31.03 (31.72) 2:03.54 (32.51)
5 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 2:01.00 2:03.65
28.52 59.55 (31.03)
1:32.24 (32.69) 2:03.65 (31.41)
6 Klueh, Michael 25 Club Wolverine-M 1:59.27 2:04.06
27.92 59.93 (32.01)
1:32.49 (32.56) 2:04.06 (31.57)
7 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir 22 ITESM 1:56.94S 2:04.32
28.44 1:00.00 (31.56)
1:31.92 (31.92) 2:04.32 (32.40)
8 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:50.08Y 2:07.01
28.27 1:00.34 (32.07)
1:33.88 (33.54) 2:07.01 (33.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Zanatta, Keegan 19 Island Swimming 2:01.86S 2:07.07
28.41 1:00.51 (32.10)
1:33.69 (33.18) 2:07.07 (33.38)
10 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:04.10 2:07.35
28.28 59.60 (31.32)
1:33.16 (33.56) 2:07.35 (34.19)
11 Roa, Daniel 22 Una Gwsc-CA 1:51.59Y 2:10.87
29.66 1:02.89 (33.23)
1:37.02 (34.13) 2:10.87 (33.85)
12 Moore, David 18 Alamo Area Aquat 2:05.21 2:11.06
29.88 1:02.73 (32.85)
1:38.04 (35.31) 2:11.06 (33.02)
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Wanland, Ashley 22 Unattached-WI 1:07.23 1:10.38
33.17 1:10.38 (37.21)
2 Nicol, Rachel 19 Southern Methodi 1:09.12 1:11.07
33.18 1:11.07 (37.89)
3 Dvariskyte, Raminta 22 Southern Methodi 1:11.07 1:12.15
34.13 1:12.15 (38.02)
4 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 1:09.87 1:13.00
35.16 1:13.00 (37.84)
5 Bispo, Karlee 22 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.66Y 1:13.48
34.94 1:13.48 (38.54)
6 Greenberg, Peyton 15 Lakeside Swim Te 1:03.81Y 1:13.99
35.90 1:13.99 (38.09)
7 Samudro, Stephanie 16 Golden West Swim 1:04.41Y 1:19.07
37.14 1:19.07 (41.93)
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Alexandrov, Mike 27 Una Troj-CA 1:00.03 1:02.48
29.50 1:02.48 (32.98)
2 Johnson, BJ 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.41 1:03.90
30.19 1:03.90 (33.71)
3 Gangloff, Mark 30 New York Athleti 59.76 1:04.10
29.55 1:04.10 (34.55)
4 Snyders, Glenn 25 Trojan Swim Club 59.78 1:04.14
29.91 1:04.14 (34.23)
5 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas 22 Crimson Aquatics 1:01.98 1:04.31
30.36 1:04.31 (33.95)
6 Ganiel, Imri 20 Una Txla-ST 53.12Y 1:05.71
31.54 1:05.71 (34.17)
7 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 1:02.30 1:06.55
31.06 1:06.55 (35.49)
8 Cardenas Sanchez, Gui 20 CLL 1:05.85 1:06.64
31.72 1:06.64 (34.92)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.36Y 1:06.86
31.18 1:06.86 (35.68)
10 Vielma Gonzalez, Aldo 21 ITESM 1:03.64S 1:07.26
31.85 1:07.26 (35.41)
11 Rogers, Lynn 19 Golden West Swim 58.16Y 1:08.21
32.49 1:08.21 (35.72)
12 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew Indi 58.14Y 1:08.89
32.43 1:08.89 (36.46)
13 La Tourette, Chad 24 STAN-PC/PASA 58.99Y 1:10.74
33.33 1:10.74 (37.41)
14 Zoldos, Michael 23 STAN-PC/PASA 58.99Y 1:10.99
33.61 1:10.99 (37.38)
-- Oliver Mercado, David 25 ITESM 1:01.32S NS
-- Daniels, Joseph 18 Fort Worth Area- 1:05.17 NS
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Franklin, Missy 17 Colorado Stars-C 58.33 1:00.85
30.20 1:00.85 (30.65)
2 Caldwell, Hilary 21 PSW 1:00.77 1:02.36
30.71 1:02.36 (31.65)
3 Takemura, Miyuki 23 Una Gwsc-CA 1:01.41 1:02.43
30.30 1:02.43 (32.13)
4 Arcila, Isabella 18 Southern Methodi 1:01.90 1:02.71
30.56 1:02.71 (32.15)
5 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD 1:02.44 1:04.07
31.30 1:04.07 (32.77)
6 Howe, Ally 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.77 1:04.48
31.30 1:04.48 (33.18)
7 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 1:03.92 1:05.00
31.76 1:05.00 (33.24)
8 Campbell, Summer 16 Fort Worth Area- 57.39Y 1:07.79
32.76 1:07.79 (35.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-- Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.38 DQ
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Grevers, Matt 27 Tucson Ford Deal 52.08 55.61
26.43 55.61 (29.18)
2 Aspinall, Kelly 23 UBCD 57.33 57.87
27.85 57.87 (30.02)
3 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 UN-FL 53.79 57.96
28.56 57.96 (29.40)
4 Godsoe, Eugene 24 STAN-PC/PASA 53.61 57.97
29.54 57.97 (28.43)
5 Cheah, Geoffrey 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 48.84Y 58.21
28.23 58.21 (29.98)
6 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC 54.77S 58.29
28.22 58.29 (30.07)
7 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 58.93 58.49
29.05 58.49 (29.44)
8 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.44 1:00.37
29.14 1:00.37 (31.23)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Berreta Gonzalez, Gus 20 ITESM 57.27S 1:00.58
29.44 1:00.58 (31.14)
10 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.22 1:00.59
29.52 1:00.59 (31.07)
11 Rowan, Samuel 21 Tucson Ford Deal 51.03Y 1:00.60
29.51 1:00.60 (31.09)
12 Moran, Aaron 17 Alamo Area Aquat 51.92Y 1:00.93
29.50 1:00.93 (31.43)
13 Booth, Josh 17 Bolles School Sh 58.39 1:01.00
29.46 1:01.00 (31.54)
14 Quintero Casta?eda, E 20 ITESM 57.33S 1:01.21
29.40 1:01.21 (31.81)
15 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew Indi 52.28Y 1:02.12
30.58 1:02.12 (31.54)
16 Jaime, Joseph 18 Alamo Area Aquat 52.06Y 1:03.08
30.71 1:03.08 (32.37)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Koetting, Sean 20 Longhorn Aquatic 50.63Y 1:04.73
30.82 1:04.73 (33.91)
-- Dwyer, Conor 24 UN-FL 57.05 DQ
-- Robles Castro, Miguel 26 ITESM 54.77S NS
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 27 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Franklin, Missy 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:12.08 2:17.55
29.69 1:03.72 (34.03)
1:45.41 (41.69) 2:17.55 (32.14)
2 Bispo, Karlee 22 Longhorn Aquatic 2:13.32 2:18.58
30.28 1:06.35 (36.07)
1:46.51 (40.16) 2:18.58 (32.07)
3 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 2:15.98 2:18.76
30.28 1:04.80 (34.52)
1:45.28 (40.48) 2:18.76 (33.48)
4 Komarnycky, Alexa 23 Island Swimming 2:13.88 2:20.33
30.73
1:47.99 ( ) 2:20.33 (32.34)
5 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 18 Crimson Aquatics 2:17.49 2:21.42
31.23 1:07.00 (35.77)
1:48.93 (41.93) 2:21.42 (32.49)
6 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:19.72 2:21.89
30.62 1:07.11 (36.49)
1:49.08 (41.97) 2:21.89 (32.81)
7 Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:21.15 2:22.05
30.52 1:05.63 (35.11)
1:50.10 (44.47) 2:22.05 (31.95)
8 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 1:59.10Y 2:22.44
31.27 1:07.63 (36.36)
1:51.43 (43.80) 2:22.44 (31.01)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Greenberg, Peyton 15 Lakeside Swim Te 2:04.86Y 2:24.91
32.21 1:11.98 (39.77)
1:51.47 (39.49) 2:24.91 (33.44)
-- Howe, Ally 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:58.61Y DQ
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 28 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ford, Andrew 23 GMAC 2:00.28 2:05.96
27.15 59.24 (32.09)
1:36.18 (36.94) 2:05.96 (29.78)
2 Rowan, Samuel 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:04.38 2:06.42
27.51 59.87 (32.36)
1:36.16 (36.29) 2:06.42 (30.26)
3 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 1:54.00 2:06.52
26.80 1:00.08 (33.28)
1:37.12 (37.04) 2:06.52 (29.40)
4 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:03.76 2:07.53
27.99 59.49 (31.50)
1:37.16 (37.67) 2:07.53 (30.37)
5 Dwyer, Conor 24 UN-FL 1:58.32 2:07.88
27.54 1:00.46 (32.92)
1:37.98 (37.52) 2:07.88 (29.90)
6 Clary, Tyler 23 Club Wolverine-M 2:00.20 2:08.07
27.32 59.17 (31.85)
1:37.97 (38.80) 2:08.07 (30.10)
7 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 2:03.04 2:08.35
28.22 1:00.03 (31.81)
1:38.48 (38.45) 2:08.35 (29.87)
8 Boucher, Jerome 20 LR 2:08.89 2:11.33
29.33 1:02.96 (33.63)
1:40.54 (37.58) 2:11.33 (30.79)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Knight, Titus 24 Golden West Swim 1:54.39Y 2:11.80
27.53 1:02.39 (34.86)
1:41.78 (39.39) 2:11.80 (30.02)
10 Rogers, Lynn 19 Golden West Swim 1:53.96Y 2:12.93
28.55 1:04.39 (35.84)
1:40.87 (36.48) 2:12.93 (32.06)
11 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas 22 Crimson Aquatics 2:05.17 2:14.40
28.49 1:05.07 (36.58)
1:41.31 (36.24) 2:14.40 (33.09)
12 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir 22 ITESM 2:06.77S 2:14.64
27.84 1:02.54 (34.70)
1:43.34 (40.80) 2:14.64 (31.30)
13 Moore, David 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:49.07Y 2:14.97
29.73 1:05.76 (36.03)
1:44.00 (38.24) 2:14.97 (30.97)
14 Roa, Daniel 22 Una Gwsc-CA 1:54.39Y 2:17.31
29.42 1:04.54 (35.12)
1:45.51 (40.97) 2:17.31 (31.80)
-- Rivas DE LA Torre, Ma 21 ITESM 2:08.43 DQ
-- Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC 2:02.75 DQ
-- Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 1:52.31Y DQ
-- Robles Castro, Miguel 26 ITESM 1:59.42S NS
-- Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 UN-FL 1:53.76Y NS