1/19/2013 - 1/19/2013
Raleigh, USA
Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 02:13 PM
NC State U vs Ga Tech vs FSU - 1/19/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:38.42 "A"
1:39.14 "B"
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''A'' 1:41.12 1:42.26
1) Freyman, Hannah M 19 2) Poli, Lauren M 20
3) Grogg, Zina C 20 4) Bonnema, Riki W 18
26.19 55.43 (29.24) 1:19.70 (24.27) 1:42.26 (22.56)
2 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 1:45.49
1) Hicks, Ashley N 20 2) Pochowski, Samantha K 18
3) Barrett, Jamie R 21 4) Oliver, Tiffany N 20
27.01 57.11 (30.10) 1:22.69 (25.58) 1:45.49 (22.80)
3 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''B'' NT 1:46.02
1) Haynes, Nicole L 19 2) Schrum, Payton R 17
3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 18 4) Hendren, Allison M 20
27.13 57.12 (29.99) 1:22.90 (25.78) 1:46.02 (23.12)
4 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 1:46.37
1) Spinazzola, Bianca L 17 2) Flewelling, Laura A 19
3) King, Mary Elizabeth 19 4) Powell, Haley L 19
26.97 56.90 (29.93) 1:22.91 (26.01) 1:46.37 (23.46)
5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT 1:47.91
1) Sweeney, Carly N 18 2) Richards, Catherine A 20
3) Brandus, Kate E 19 4) Riley, Kate M 22
27.42 57.86 (30.44) 1:23.89 (26.03) 1:47.91 (24.02)
6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT 1:50.46
1) Kerman, Katherine R 19 2) Cowley, Darelle L 18
3) Lefebvre, Frederique 18 4) Staskevicius, Erika 18
28.43 59.62 (31.19) 1:26.15 (26.53) 1:50.46 (24.31)
Event 1A Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hopkins, Hannah M 20 NC State-NC 336.98 314.85
2 Lumbra, Shannon E 19 Georgia Tech-GA NP 313.65
3 Mumma, Rachael E 19 NC State-NC 311.90 297.37
4 Goodman, Kelsey D 20 Florida St-FL NP 293.10
5 Hardy, Ashley S 20 Georgia Tech-GA NP 259.95
6 Keeley, Maddie 18 NC State-NC 248.05 243.07
7 Roethel, Sarah A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NP 187.72
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:26.38 "A"
1:27.44 "B"
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 1:28.46
1) Sankovich, Pavel 22 2) Hildebrand, Richard J 20
3) Weber, Mark A 22 4) Murray, Paul L 20
22.40 48.05 (25.65) 1:08.90 (20.85) 1:28.46 (19.56)
2 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''A'' 1:28.19 1:29.82
1) Kopas, Ivan 21 2) Bishop, Ian B 20
3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20 4) Boffa, Jonathan O 19
24.03 49.13 (25.10) 1:10.24 (21.11) 1:29.82 (19.58)
3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT 1:31.35
1) Colletti, Nicholas R 20 2) Vaughan, Matthew E 22
3) van Duijn, Nico 22 4) Kosic, Andrew W 19
23.91 49.46 (25.55) 1:11.48 (22.02) 1:31.35 (19.87)
4 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 1:32.83
1) Morrison, Brad B 21 2) Pike, Jared C 21
3) Nguyen, Danny J 21 4) Sanders, David V 21
24.12 50.04 (25.92) 1:12.68 (22.64) 1:32.83 (20.15)
5 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''B'' NT 1:32.86
1) Camper, Mike W 19 2) Litvinov, Maximus A 21
3) Deana, Jason M 18 4) Martin, Joseph A 22
23.76 49.93 (26.17) 1:12.53 (22.60) 1:32.86 (20.33)
6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT 1:33.56
1) Hatchett, Bo L 23 2) Lehner, Ricky D 19
3) Sarman, Mark C 20 4) Chetcuti, Andrew 20
24.31 50.31 (26.00) 1:12.74 (22.43) 1:33.56 (20.82)
7 Florida State University-FL ''C'' NT x1:33.66
1) Friedel, Josh K 19 2) Rodriguez, Alex 21
3) Knight, Connor C 19 4) Kingsford, Jake A 18
24.17 49.62 (25.45) 1:12.37 (22.75) 1:33.66 (21.29)
Event 2A Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neubacher, Tom J 20 Florida St-FL NP 361.65
2 Lewark, Michael 20 Florida St-FL NP 321.90
3 Khosravi, Christop 21 Georgia Tech-GA NP 302.32
4 Rains, Hudson 21 NC State-NC 343.95 294.22
5 Retter, Charles 18 NC State-NC 291.85 257.32
6 Arcara, Chris 21 NC State-NC 297.25 251.92
7 Cole, Kalonji Y 18 Florida St-FL NP 248.17
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henkel, Julia K 20 Florida St-FL NT 10:06.07
27.85 57.79 (29.94) 1:28.04 (30.25) 1:58.54 (30.50)
2:28.98 (30.44) 2:59.42 (30.44) 3:30.25 (30.83) 4:01.09 (30.84)
4:31.60 (30.51) 5:02.06 (30.46) 5:32.57 (30.51) 6:03.04 (30.47)
6:33.56 (30.52) 7:03.98 (30.42) 7:34.42 (30.44) 8:04.93 (30.51)
8:35.15 (30.22) 9:05.65 (30.50) 9:36.19 (30.54) 10:06.07 (29.88)
2 Jacobi, Madison T 19 Florida St-FL NT 10:08.72
28.15 57.74 (29.59) 1:28.07 (30.33) 1:58.32 (30.25)
2:28.65 (30.33) 2:59.06 (30.41) 3:29.41 (30.35) 3:59.98 (30.57)
4:30.67 (30.69) 5:01.51 (30.84) 5:32.61 (31.10) 6:03.36 (30.75)
6:33.75 (30.39) 7:04.67 (30.92) 7:35.66 (30.99) 8:06.59 (30.93)
8:37.35 (30.76) 9:08.06 (30.71) 9:39.04 (30.98) 10:08.72 (29.68)
3 Connors, Kristin A 18 NC State-NC 10:08.94 10:13.92
28.90 59.50 (30.60) 1:30.39 (30.89) 2:01.26 (30.87)
2:32.42 (31.16) 3:03.33 (30.91) 3:34.48 (31.15) 4:05.60 (31.12)
4:36.50 (30.90) 5:06.96 (30.46) 5:37.27 (30.31) 6:07.80 (30.53)
6:38.38 (30.58) 7:09.03 (30.65) 7:39.82 (30.79) 8:10.76 (30.94)
8:41.74 (30.98) 9:12.75 (31.01) 9:43.73 (30.98) 10:13.92 (30.19)
4 Cuda, Josie M 18 Florida St-FL NT 10:23.21
29.54 1:00.99 (31.45) 1:32.39 (31.40) 2:03.23 (30.84)
2:34.45 (31.22) 3:05.63 (31.18) 3:37.11 (31.48) 4:08.37 (31.26)
4:39.79 (31.42) 5:11.18 (31.39) 5:42.58 (31.40) 6:13.88 (31.30)
6:45.13 (31.25) 7:16.38 (31.25) 7:47.79 (31.41) 8:19.15 (31.36)
8:50.59 (31.44) 9:21.82 (31.23) 9:52.96 (31.14) 10:23.21 (30.25)
5 Woolbright, Kate A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:25.17
28.78 59.46 (30.68) 1:30.46 (31.00) 2:01.46 (31.00)
2:32.56 (31.10) 3:03.53 (30.97) 3:34.73 (31.20) 4:05.86 (31.13)
4:37.21 (31.35) 5:08.61 (31.40) 5:40.11 (31.50) 6:11.61 (31.50)
6:43.32 (31.71) 7:15.08 (31.76) 7:46.98 (31.90) 8:18.77 (31.79)
8:50.42 (31.65) 9:22.12 (31.70) 9:54.08 (31.96) 10:25.17 (31.09)
6 Hine, Lauren V 18 Florida St-FL NT x10:29.06
29.74 1:01.40 (31.66) 1:32.96 (31.56) 2:04.57 (31.61)
2:36.35 (31.78) 3:08.43 (32.08) 3:40.45 (32.02) 4:12.52 (32.07)
4:44.47 (31.95) 5:16.59 (32.12) 5:48.60 (32.01) 6:19.82 (31.22)
6:50.70 (30.88) 7:22.03 (31.33) 7:53.19 (31.16) 8:24.28 (31.09)
8:55.64 (31.36) 9:26.48 (30.84) 9:58.04 (31.56) 10:29.06 (31.02)
7 Williford, Sara E 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 10:35.14
29.46 1:01.18 (31.72) 1:32.52 (31.34) 2:03.87 (31.35)
2:35.26 (31.39) 3:06.59 (31.33) 3:37.97 (31.38) 4:09.56 (31.59)
4:41.02 (31.46) 5:12.94 (31.92) 5:45.09 (32.15) 6:17.01 (31.92)
6:49.50 (32.49) 7:21.78 (32.28) 7:54.02 (32.24) 8:26.41 (32.39)
8:58.70 (32.29) 9:31.50 (32.80) 10:03.90 (32.40) 10:35.14 (31.24)
8 Hoyt, Shelby C 19 NC State-NC 10:13.31 10:46.43
29.54 1:01.61 (32.07) 1:33.57 (31.96) 2:05.44 (31.87)
2:37.42 (31.98) 3:09.65 (32.23) 3:41.81 (32.16) 4:13.90 (32.09)
4:45.83 (31.93) 5:18.08 (32.25) 5:50.57 (32.49) 6:23.33 (32.76)
6:56.03 (32.70) 7:28.75 (32.72) 8:01.86 (33.11) 8:34.97 (33.11)
9:08.08 (33.11) 9:41.28 (33.20) 10:14.68 (33.40) 10:46.43 (31.75)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Austin H 18 NC State-NC 9:33.88 9:24.33
25.88 53.96 (28.08) 1:22.11 (28.15) 1:50.47 (28.36)
2:18.79 (28.32) 2:47.21 (28.42) 3:15.81 (28.60) 3:44.47 (28.66)
4:13.08 (28.61) 4:41.69 (28.61) 5:10.19 (28.50) 5:38.96 (28.77)
6:07.58 (28.62) 6:36.07 (28.49) 7:04.46 (28.39) 7:32.83 (28.37)
8:01.11 (28.28) 8:29.53 (28.42) 8:57.36 (27.83) 9:24.33 (26.97)
2 Safra, Yuval 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 9:24.63
26.26 54.65 (28.39) 1:23.37 (28.72) 1:52.05 (28.68)
2:20.63 (28.58) 2:49.24 (28.61) 3:17.71 (28.47) 3:46.30 (28.59)
4:15.01 (28.71) 4:43.86 (28.85) 5:12.64 (28.78) 5:41.44 (28.80)
6:10.34 (28.90) 6:39.29 (28.95) 7:07.72 (28.43) 7:36.08 (28.36)
8:03.86 (27.78) 8:31.58 (27.72) 8:58.67 (27.09) 9:24.63 (25.96)
3 Pridemore, Derek B 18 Florida St-FL NT 9:29.16
26.38 54.47 (28.09) 1:22.81 (28.34) 1:51.58 (28.77)
2:20.22 (28.64) 2:48.45 (28.23) 3:16.65 (28.20) 3:45.10 (28.45)
4:13.64 (28.54) 4:42.23 (28.59) 5:10.78 (28.55) 5:39.48 (28.70)
6:08.27 (28.79) 6:36.97 (28.70) 7:05.84 (28.87) 7:34.40 (28.56)
8:03.32 (28.92) 8:32.00 (28.68) 9:00.83 (28.83) 9:29.16 (28.33)
4 Jessell, John J 21 Florida St-FL NT 9:32.35
25.86 54.03 (28.17) 1:22.34 (28.31) 1:50.72 (28.38)
2:19.11 (28.39) 2:47.42 (28.31) 3:15.57 (28.15) 3:44.13 (28.56)
4:12.81 (28.68) 4:41.65 (28.84) 5:10.35 (28.70) 5:39.08 (28.73)
6:08.06 (28.98) 6:37.50 (29.44) 7:06.87 (29.37) 7:36.12 (29.25)
8:05.53 (29.41) 8:34.80 (29.27) 9:04.33 (29.53) 9:32.35 (28.02)
5 McCurdy, Christian 18 NC State-NC 9:31.76 9:36.31
25.34 53.61 (28.27) 1:22.16 (28.55) 1:50.69 (28.53)
2:19.33 (28.64) 2:47.90 (28.57) 3:16.48 (28.58) 3:45.22 (28.74)
4:13.90 (28.68) 4:42.80 (28.90) 5:11.85 (29.05) 5:40.88 (29.03)
6:10.22 (29.34) 6:39.49 (29.27) 7:09.22 (29.73) 7:39.08 (29.86)
8:08.77 (29.69) 8:38.93 (30.16) 9:08.46 (29.53) 9:36.31 (27.85)
6 Kenny, Michael J 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 9:42.36
26.35 54.88 (28.53) 1:23.80 (28.92) 1:52.93 (29.13)
2:22.11 (29.18) 2:51.10 (28.99) 3:20.40 (29.30) 3:49.59 (29.19)
4:18.93 (29.34) 4:48.44 (29.51) 5:17.76 (29.32) 5:47.23 (29.47)
6:16.92 (29.69) 6:46.53 (29.61) 7:16.12 (29.59) 7:45.78 (29.66)
8:15.16 (29.38) 8:44.61 (29.45) 9:14.07 (29.46) 9:42.36 (28.29)
7 Marsolek, Dylan J 18 Florida St-FL NT 9:45.86
26.32 55.18 (28.86) 1:24.43 (29.25) 1:54.00 (29.57)
2:23.57 (29.57) 2:53.63 (30.06) 3:23.70 (30.07) 3:53.63 (29.93)
4:23.70 (30.07) 4:53.81 (30.11) 5:23.56 (29.75) 5:53.26 (29.70)
6:23.00 (29.74) 6:52.22 (29.22) 7:21.08 (28.86) 7:50.06 (28.98)
8:19.05 (28.99) 8:48.20 (29.15) 9:17.56 (29.36) 9:45.86 (28.30)
8 Via, Brian 20 NC State-NC 9:22.13 9:50.41
26.91 55.57 (28.66) 1:24.85 (29.28) 1:53.99 (29.14)
2:23.06 (29.07) 2:52.31 (29.25) 3:21.15 (28.84) 3:50.47 (29.32)
4:20.07 (29.60) 4:49.85 (29.78) 5:19.55 (29.70) 5:49.59 (30.04)
6:19.42 (29.83) 6:49.23 (29.81) 7:18.75 (29.52) 7:48.65 (29.90)
8:19.05 (30.40) 8:49.66 (30.61) 9:20.15 (30.49) 9:50.41 (30.26)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:43.99 "A"
1:47.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pepper, Elizabeth 19 Florida St-FL NT 1:50.49
25.86 53.63 (27.77) 1:21.96 (28.33) 1:50.49 (28.53)
2 Henley, Marifrance 21 NC State-NC 1:47.00 1:50.54
26.13 54.88 (28.75) 1:23.19 (28.31) 1:50.54 (27.35)
3 Prim, Julianna H 21 NC State-NC 1:47.91 1:51.27
26.44 54.62 (28.18) 1:22.83 (28.21) 1:51.27 (28.44)
4 Cuda, Josie M 18 Florida St-FL NT 1:52.42
26.75 55.27 (28.52) 1:24.09 (28.82) 1:52.42 (28.33)
5 Connors, Kristin A 18 NC State-NC 1:51.51 1:52.47
27.41 55.74 (28.33) 1:24.50 (28.76) 1:52.47 (27.97)
6 White, Hailey E 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:52.48
26.89 54.98 (28.09) 1:23.76 (28.78) 1:52.48 (28.72)
7 Hamil, Mariah T 19 NC State-NC 1:51.60 x1:52.82
26.71 55.25 (28.54) 1:23.70 (28.45) 1:52.82 (29.12)
8 Hoffman, Grace K 19 Florida St-FL NT 1:54.98
26.90 55.58 (28.68) 1:24.69 (29.11) 1:54.98 (30.29)
9 Riley, Kate M 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:55.11
26.49 55.90 (29.41) 1:25.97 (30.07) 1:55.11 (29.14)
10 Buckley, Kelsey R 18 Florida St-FL NT x1:55.63
26.52 55.33 (28.81) 1:25.46 (30.13) 1:55.63 (30.17)
11 Cowley, Darelle L 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:57.35
27.36 56.78 (29.42) 1:27.13 (30.35) 1:57.35 (30.22)
12 Rotsztjen, Efrat 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:02.53
27.58 57.86 (30.28) 1:29.75 (31.89) 2:02.53 (32.78)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:33.63 "A"
1:37.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boffa, Jonathan O 19 NC State-NC 1:36.26 1:38.56
23.41 48.57 (25.16) 1:13.57 (25.00) 1:38.56 (24.99)
2 Kingston, Brandon 21 NC State-NC 1:36.91 1:39.10
23.21 48.23 (25.02) 1:13.75 (25.52) 1:39.10 (25.35)
3 Thomas, Matthew C 19 NC State-NC 1:38.48 1:39.30
23.21 48.83 (25.62) 1:14.00 (25.17) 1:39.30 (25.30)
4 Williams, David G 19 NC State-NC 1:37.04 x1:40.37
23.66 49.17 (25.51) 1:14.73 (25.56) 1:40.37 (25.64)
5 Rogers, Kevin J 19 Florida St-FL NT 1:40.58
23.92 49.22 (25.30) 1:14.64 (25.42) 1:40.58 (25.94)
6 Tillman, Zach E 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:41.96
24.13 49.64 (25.51) 1:15.66 (26.02) 1:41.96 (26.30)
7 Thomas, Michael V 20 Florida St-FL NT 1:43.12
24.30 50.43 (26.13) 1:16.58 (26.15) 1:43.12 (26.54)
8 McMurry, Anthony J 18 Florida St-FL NT 1:43.19
24.06 49.71 (25.65) 1:15.97 (26.26) 1:43.19 (27.22)
9 Hart, Mike H 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:44.25
24.07 50.12 (26.05) 1:17.02 (26.90) 1:44.25 (27.23)
10 Westergren, Mats W 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:44.82
24.04 49.91 (25.87) 1:16.60 (26.69) 1:44.82 (28.22)
11 Brockelbank, Ellio 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x1:51.23
24.64 52.07 (27.43) 1:21.77 (29.70) 1:51.23 (29.46)
-- Schouten, Colin J 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT X1:47.88
24.86 52.13 (27.27) 1:20.15 (28.02) 1:47.88 (27.73)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
52.13 "A"
55.09 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grogg, Zina C 20 NC State-NC 54.40 55.19
26.53 55.19 (28.66)
2 Freyman, Hannah M 19 NC State-NC 54.27 55.98
27.21 55.98 (28.77)
3 Hicks, Ashley N 20 Florida St-FL NT 56.93
27.71 56.93 (29.22)
4 Haynes, Nicole L 19 NC State-NC 55.11 57.43
28.05 57.43 (29.38)
5 Mills, Kaitlin M 20 NC State-NC 56.29 x58.22
28.40 58.22 (29.82)
6 Spinazzola, Bianca 17 Florida St-FL NT 58.68
28.73 58.68 (29.95)
7 Smith, Caroline L 21 Florida St-FL NT 58.74
28.35 58.74 (30.39)
8 Sweeney, Carly N 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.93
28.53 58.93 (30.40)
9 Kerman, Katherine 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:00.52
29.14 1:00.52 (31.38)
10 Fore, Caroline B 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:01.99
30.05 1:01.99 (31.94)
-- Smits, Siri K 19 NC State-NC 55.94 X57.33
27.80 57.33 (29.53)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
46.02 "A"
48.49 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sankovich, Pavel 22 Florida St-FL NT 48.72
24.28 48.72 (24.44)
2 Camper, Mike W 19 NC State-NC 50.13 50.29
24.60 50.29 (25.69)
3 Friedel, Josh K 19 Florida St-FL NT 50.47
24.63 50.47 (25.84)
4 Morrison, Brad B 21 Florida St-FL NT 50.76
24.63 50.76 (26.13)
5 Kosic, Andrew W 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 50.88
25.08 50.88 (25.80)
6 Kopas, Ivan 21 NC State-NC 48.14 50.96
25.05 50.96 (25.91)
7 Coetzer, Stephen J 19 NC State-NC 49.16 51.81
25.42 51.81 (26.39)
7 Hatchett, Bo L 23 Georgia Tech-GA NT 51.81
24.87 51.81 (26.94)
9 Colletti, Nicholas 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 51.82
25.18 51.82 (26.64)
10 Wei, Wilson W 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x52.24
25.44 52.24 (26.80)
11 Wilkinson, Ryan C 18 NC State-NC 51.62 x52.86
25.40 52.86 (27.46)
12 Lyons, Cadell B 20 Florida St-FL NT x53.46
26.04 53.46 (27.42)
-- Bryant, Kristopher 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT X53.55
26.16 53.55 (27.39)
-- Hurdle, Kohl K 21 NC State-NC 52.47 X53.75
25.85 53.75 (27.90)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
59.51 "A"
1:02.49 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pochowski, Samanth 18 Florida St-FL NT 1:04.46
30.70 1:04.46 (33.76)
2 Poli, Lauren M 20 NC State-NC 1:02.97 1:04.58
30.15 1:04.58 (34.43)
3 Giamber, Nicole S 19 NC State-NC 1:07.65 1:05.10
30.85 1:05.10 (34.25)
4 Polley, Kristine R 21 Florida St-FL NT 1:05.87
31.33 1:05.87 (34.54)
5 Flewelling, Laura 19 Florida St-FL NT 1:06.53
31.51 1:06.53 (35.02)
6 Richards, Catherin 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:06.96
31.06 1:06.96 (35.90)
7 Schrum, Payton R 17 NC State-NC 1:05.50 1:07.16
31.42 1:07.16 (35.74)
8 McCann, Christina 21 NC State-NC 1:06.08 x1:08.50
32.59 1:08.50 (35.91)
9 Cowley, Darelle L 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:08.53
32.74 1:08.53 (35.79)
10 Stephenson, Morgan 18 Florida St-FL NT x1:08.82
32.18 1:08.82 (36.64)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
52.60 "A"
55.39 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Ian B 20 NC State-NC 54.80 55.81
26.26 55.81 (29.55)
2 Rodriguez, Alex 21 Florida St-FL NT 56.36
26.66 56.36 (29.70)
3 Sequera, Juan C 18 Florida St-FL NT 57.23
27.40 57.23 (29.83)
4 Pike, Jared C 21 Florida St-FL NT 57.74
27.23 57.74 (30.51)
5 Lagerqvist, Anton 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 57.96
27.54 57.96 (30.42)
6 Litvinov, Maximus 21 NC State-NC 56.68 57.99
27.49 57.99 (30.50)
7 Hildebrand, Richar 20 Florida St-FL NT x58.01
27.55 58.01 (30.46)
8 Matysek, Jake B 20 NC State-NC 56.68 58.05
27.33 58.05 (30.72)
9 Lehner, Ricky D 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.16
27.02 58.16 (31.14)
10 Salmon, Ryan A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.19
27.20 58.19 (30.99)
-- Vaughan, Matthew E 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT DQ
26.81 DQ (30.02)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:54.60 "A"
1:59.59 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pepper, Elizabeth 19 Florida St-FL NT 2:01.26
27.87 58.65 (30.78) 1:29.25 (30.60) 2:01.26 (32.01)
2 Prim, Julianna H 21 NC State-NC 2:00.48 2:02.79
28.47 59.53 (31.06) 1:30.97 (31.44) 2:02.79 (31.82)
3 Brandus, Kate E 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:07.02
28.94 1:00.78 (31.84) 1:33.51 (32.73) 2:07.02 (33.51)
4 King, Mary Elizabe 19 Florida St-FL NT 2:07.33
28.33 1:00.63 (32.30) 1:33.75 (33.12) 2:07.33 (33.58)
5 Barrett, Jamie R 21 Florida St-FL NT 2:08.00
28.62 1:01.05 (32.43) 1:34.30 (33.25) 2:08.00 (33.70)
6 Rohal, Jaclyn E 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:08.13
28.93 1:01.31 (32.38) 1:34.52 (33.21) 2:08.13 (33.61)
7 Linker, Katelyn S 19 NC State-NC 2:01.26 2:09.00
29.63 1:02.21 (32.58) 1:35.62 (33.41) 2:09.00 (33.38)
8 Lefebvre, Frederiq 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.53
28.36 1:01.58 (33.22) 1:35.05 (33.47) 2:09.53 (34.48)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:42.96 "A"
1:47.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knight, Connor C 19 Florida St-FL NT 1:49.61
24.06 51.76 (27.70) 1:20.53 (28.77) 1:49.61 (29.08)
2 van Duijn, Nico 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:49.76
24.27 52.51 (28.24) 1:21.40 (28.89) 1:49.76 (28.36)
3 Nguyen, Danny J 21 Florida St-FL NT 1:50.08
25.03 52.81 (27.78) 1:21.33 (28.52) 1:50.08 (28.75)
4 Miesfeld, Barrett 20 NC State-NC 1:50.02 1:50.26
24.88 52.99 (28.11) 1:21.72 (28.73) 1:50.26 (28.54)
5 Sarman, Mark C 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:51.24
25.19 53.39 (28.20) 1:22.17 (28.78) 1:51.24 (29.07)
6 Hensley, Thaxter C 18 Florida St-FL NT 1:51.96
24.99 53.38 (28.39) 1:22.40 (29.02) 1:51.96 (29.56)
7 Newell, John W 19 NC State-NC 1:47.50 1:52.00
25.19 53.54 (28.35) 1:22.33 (28.79) 1:52.00 (29.67)
8 Snyder, Austin H 18 NC State-NC 1:52.09 1:52.42
25.36 54.19 (28.83) 1:23.24 (29.05) 1:52.42 (29.18)
9 Kase, Dylan S 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:55.65
25.70 54.47 (28.77) 1:24.72 (30.25) 1:55.65 (30.93)
10 Kenny, Michael J 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:02.28
27.47 58.56 (31.09) 1:30.66 (32.10) 2:02.28 (31.62)
-- Hart, Mike H 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT X1:55.88
26.05 55.86 (29.81) 1:26.23 (30.37) 1:55.88 (29.65)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.05 "A"
22.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Tiffany N 20 Florida St-FL NT 23.40
2 Bonnema, Riki W 18 NC State-NC 23.18 23.53
3 Henley, Marifrance 21 NC State-NC 23.01 23.85
4 Dressel, Kaitlyn E 19 Florida St-FL NT 23.90
5 Hendren, Allison M 20 NC State-NC 23.26 23.97
6 Koletic, Ashlyn M 18 NC State-NC 24.09 x23.99
7 Buckley, Kelsey R 18 Florida St-FL NT 24.35
8 Powell, Haley L 19 Florida St-FL NT x24.36
9 Weber, Lexi N 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 24.40
10 Staskevicius, Erik 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 24.62
11 Clark, Katherine D 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 24.81
12 Maloney, Kelsey C 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT x27.01
-- Cook, Katie M 19 Florida St-FL NT X24.57
-- Wilson, Hannah C 20 Florida St-FL NT X24.74
-- Woodling, Bailey L 20 NC State-NC 25.03 X25.34
-- Collins, Hannah R 20 NC State-NC 24.86 X26.05
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.30 "A"
20.19 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murray, Paul L 20 Florida St-FL NT 20.26
2 Weber, Mark A 22 Florida St-FL NT 20.45
3 Martin, Joseph A 22 NC State-NC 20.32 20.90
4 Chiu, Eric K 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 20.98
5 Deana, Jason M 18 NC State-NC 21.02 21.25
6 Woody, Gerard A 19 NC State-NC 20.68 21.28
7 Chetcuti, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.43
8 Wojciechowski, Lou 18 NC State-NC 21.54 x21.48
8 Sanders, David V 21 Florida St-FL NT 21.48
10 Johnson, Jacob C 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 21.87
11 Kingsford, Jake A 18 Florida St-FL NT x21.88
12 Salmon, Ryan A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x21.98
-- Early, Tyler A 19 NC State-NC 21.64 X21.45
-- Apple, Ian D 18 Florida St-FL NT X21.51
-- McMurry, Anthony J 18 Florida St-FL NT X21.89
-- Magee, Kyle J 19 NC State-NC 21.30 X22.26
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mumma, Rachael E 19 NC State-NC 296.45 282.50
2 Goodman, Kelsey D 20 Florida St-FL NP 273.43
3 Lumbra, Shannon E 19 Georgia Tech-GA NP 263.62
4 Hardy, Ashley S 20 Georgia Tech-GA NP 263.02
5 Hopkins, Hannah M 20 NC State-NC 336.98 256.35
6 Keeley, Maddie 18 NC State-NC 220.95 215.70
7 Roethel, Sarah A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NP 189.45
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
48.03 "A"
49.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Tiffany N 20 Florida St-FL NT 50.67
24.67 50.67 (26.00)
2 Freyman, Hannah M 19 NC State-NC 49.14 51.38
24.64 51.38 (26.74)
3 Dressel, Kaitlyn E 19 Florida St-FL NT 51.83
24.72 51.83 (27.11)
4 Henley, Marifrance 21 NC State-NC 49.63 51.98
25.26 51.98 (26.72)
5 Riley, Kate M 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.41
25.10 52.41 (27.31)
6 Buckley, Kelsey R 18 Florida St-FL NT 52.56
25.40 52.56 (27.16)
7 Bonnema, Riki W 18 NC State-NC 51.90 52.63
25.34 52.63 (27.29)
8 Hamil, Mariah T 19 NC State-NC 51.50 x52.76
25.26 52.76 (27.50)
9 Staskevicius, Erik 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 52.87
25.65 52.87 (27.22)
10 Powell, Haley L 19 Florida St-FL NT x53.04
25.49 53.04 (27.55)
11 White, Hailey E 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 53.73
25.97 53.73 (27.76)
12 Weber, Lexi N 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT x53.75
25.95 53.75 (27.80)
-- Wilson, Hannah C 20 Florida St-FL NT X53.19
25.73 53.19 (27.46)
-- Cook, Katie M 19 Florida St-FL NT X53.43
25.72 53.43 (27.71)
-- Hoffman, Grace K 19 Florida St-FL NT X53.93
25.96 53.93 (27.97)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
42.45 "A"
44.29 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boffa, Jonathan O 19 NC State-NC 43.05 44.42
21.40 44.42 (23.02)
2 Murray, Paul L 20 Florida St-FL NT 44.69
21.48 44.69 (23.21)
3 Kosic, Andrew W 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 45.57
22.04 45.57 (23.53)
4 Weber, Mark A 22 Florida St-FL NT 45.64
21.79 45.64 (23.85)
5 Thomas, Matthew C 19 NC State-NC 44.97 45.73
21.66 45.73 (24.07)
6 Kingston, Brandon 21 NC State-NC 45.76 45.81
22.16 45.81 (23.65)
7 Chiu, Eric K 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 46.14
22.19 46.14 (23.95)
8 Early, Tyler A 19 NC State-NC 45.72 x46.50
22.11 46.50 (24.39)
9 Chetcuti, Andrew 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 46.57
22.55 46.57 (24.02)
10 Apple, Ian D 18 Florida St-FL NT 46.87
22.35 46.87 (24.52)
11 Johnson, Jacob C 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT x48.74
23.33 48.74 (25.41)
12 Kingsford, Jake A 18 Florida St-FL NT x49.06
23.05 49.06 (26.01)
-- McMurry, Anthony J 18 Florida St-FL NT X47.39
22.58 47.39 (24.81)
-- Wilkinson, Ryan C 18 NC State-NC 47.71 X48.06
23.15 48.06 (24.91)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:53.17 "A"
1:59.17 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Ashley N 20 Florida St-FL NT 2:03.16
29.92 1:01.28 (31.36) 1:32.50 (31.22) 2:03.16 (30.66)
2 Smits, Siri K 19 NC State-NC 1:59.58 2:03.34
29.99 1:01.64 (31.65) 1:32.78 (31.14) 2:03.34 (30.56)
3 Haynes, Nicole L 19 NC State-NC 1:59.64 2:04.14
29.44 1:01.37 (31.93) 1:32.55 (31.18) 2:04.14 (31.59)
4 Smith, Caroline L 21 Florida St-FL NT 2:04.51
29.60 1:00.15 (30.55) 1:31.79 (31.64) 2:04.51 (32.72)
5 Jacobi, Madison T 19 Florida St-FL NT 2:05.67
30.25 1:02.26 (32.01) 1:34.32 (32.06) 2:05.67 (31.35)
6 Mills, Kaitlin M 20 NC State-NC 1:58.20 2:06.21
30.11 1:02.50 (32.39) 1:34.63 (32.13) 2:06.21 (31.58)
7 Williford, Sara E 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:07.75
30.45 1:02.82 (32.37) 1:35.72 (32.90) 2:07.75 (32.03)
8 Sweeney, Carly N 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:08.57
29.96 1:01.93 (31.97) 1:34.78 (32.85) 2:08.57 (33.79)
9 Kerman, Katherine 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.30
30.36 1:03.08 (32.72) 1:36.84 (33.76) 2:09.30 (32.46)
10 Spinazzola, Bianca 17 Florida St-FL NT x2:10.05
31.00 1:03.74 (32.74) 1:37.30 (33.56) 2:10.05 (32.75)
11 Woodling, Bailey L 20 NC State-NC 2:05.79 x2:15.24
32.58 1:06.64 (34.06) 1:41.55 (34.91) 2:15.24 (33.69)
12 Fore, Caroline B 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:16.12
31.99 1:06.58 (34.59) 1:41.75 (35.17) 2:16.12 (34.37)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:41.31 "A"
1:46.39 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Camper, Mike W 19 NC State-NC 1:45.86 1:49.23
25.85 53.17 (27.32) 1:21.20 (28.03) 1:49.23 (28.03)
2 Morrison, Brad B 21 Florida St-FL NT 1:49.91
26.17 53.80 (27.63) 1:21.89 (28.09) 1:49.91 (28.02)
3 Coetzer, Stephen J 19 NC State-NC NT 1:50.11
25.83 53.11 (27.28) 1:21.30 (28.19) 1:50.11 (28.81)
4 Kopas, Ivan 21 NC State-NC 1:44.91 1:50.68
25.68 53.93 (28.25) 1:22.63 (28.70) 1:50.68 (28.05)
5 Sankovich, Pavel 22 Florida St-FL NT 1:50.78
25.38 53.78 (28.40) 1:22.61 (28.83) 1:50.78 (28.17)
6 Wei, Wilson W 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:51.62
26.34 54.49 (28.15) 1:23.07 (28.58) 1:51.62 (28.55)
7 Thomas, Michael V 20 Florida St-FL NT 1:52.00
26.89 55.24 (28.35) 1:23.59 (28.35) 1:52.00 (28.41)
8 Wheeler, Reed R 18 NC State-NC 1:51.13 x1:52.70
26.48 54.69 (28.21) 1:23.48 (28.79) 1:52.70 (29.22)
9 Friedel, Josh K 19 Florida St-FL NT x1:53.19
25.53 52.87 (27.34) 1:21.22 (28.35) 1:53.19 (31.97)
10 Bryant, Kristopher 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:54.96
27.18 56.19 (29.01) 1:25.79 (29.60) 1:54.96 (29.17)
11 Hatchett, Bo L 23 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:55.02
26.87 55.61 (28.74) 1:25.23 (29.62) 1:55.02 (29.79)
12 Colletti, Nicholas 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x1:57.83
26.19 54.82 (28.63) 1:25.39 (30.57) 1:57.83 (32.44)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:08.70 "A"
2:15.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polley, Kristine R 21 Florida St-FL NT 2:19.34
32.06 1:07.49 (35.43) 1:43.51 (36.02) 2:19.34 (35.83)
2 Giamber, Nicole S 19 NC State-NC 2:22.24 2:19.88
32.41 1:08.08 (35.67) 1:44.22 (36.14) 2:19.88 (35.66)
3 Liu, Kelsey A 19 NC State-NC 2:17.27 2:20.00
32.46 1:07.84 (35.38) 1:43.58 (35.74) 2:20.00 (36.42)
4 Pochowski, Samanth 18 Florida St-FL NT 2:22.52
32.74 1:08.88 (36.14) 1:45.63 (36.75) 2:22.52 (36.89)
5 Flewelling, Laura 19 Florida St-FL NT 2:23.03
32.98 1:09.03 (36.05) 1:45.89 (36.86) 2:23.03 (37.14)
6 Richards, Catherin 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:23.28
32.81 1:08.93 (36.12) 1:45.60 (36.67) 2:23.28 (37.68)
7 McCann, Christina 21 NC State-NC 2:17.30 2:24.89
33.23 1:10.20 (36.97) 1:47.60 (37.40) 2:24.89 (37.29)
8 Schrum, Payton R 17 NC State-NC 2:22.93 x2:26.35
32.81 1:09.52 (36.71) 1:47.88 (38.36) 2:26.35 (38.47)
9 Rohal, Jaclyn E 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:26.60
33.00 1:09.89 (36.89) 1:48.13 (38.24) 2:26.60 (38.47)
10 Stephenson, Morgan 18 Florida St-FL NT x2:27.48
33.21 1:10.36 (37.15) 1:49.32 (38.96) 2:27.48 (38.16)
11 Cowley, Darelle L 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:28.66
33.66 1:10.78 (37.12) 1:49.31 (38.53) 2:28.66 (39.35)
-- Collins, Hannah R 20 NC State-NC 2:23.98 X2:33.69
34.57 1:13.48 (38.91) 1:53.32 (39.84) 2:33.69 (40.37)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:54.31 "A"
1:59.79 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vaughan, Matthew E 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:03.31
28.82 1:00.14 (31.32) 1:31.47 (31.33) 2:03.31 (31.84)
2 Sequera, Juan C 18 Florida St-FL NT 2:03.72
28.19 59.77 (31.58) 1:32.63 (32.86) 2:03.72 (31.09)
3 Lagerqvist, Anton 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:04.19
28.15 59.95 (31.80) 1:31.73 (31.78) 2:04.19 (32.46)
4 Bishop, Ian B 20 NC State-NC 2:01.71 2:04.25
27.96 59.26 (31.30) 1:31.66 (32.40) 2:04.25 (32.59)
5 Rodriguez, Alex 21 Florida St-FL NT 2:05.40
29.43 1:01.41 (31.98) 1:33.45 (32.04) 2:05.40 (31.95)
6 Litvinov, Maximus 21 NC State-NC 2:00.56 2:05.86
29.23 1:00.76 (31.53) 1:33.02 (32.26) 2:05.86 (32.84)
7 Harris, Taylor T 21 NC State-NC 2:04.69 2:08.75
29.21 1:02.09 (32.88) 1:35.68 (33.59) 2:08.75 (33.07)
8 Nilsson, Andreas C 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:09.37
29.85 1:02.64 (32.79) 1:35.81 (33.17) 2:09.37 (33.56)
9 Pike, Jared C 21 Florida St-FL NT 2:09.57
29.14 1:02.03 (32.89) 1:35.18 (33.15) 2:09.57 (34.39)
10 Tollefson, Andrew 20 NC State-NC 2:03.12 x2:10.59
29.65 1:02.36 (32.71) 1:36.07 (33.71) 2:10.59 (34.52)
11 Lehner, Ricky D 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:12.48
29.32 1:02.85 (33.53) 1:37.78 (34.93) 2:12.48 (34.70)
12 Hildebrand, Richar 20 Florida St-FL NT x2:15.32
29.70 1:03.45 (33.75) 1:38.91 (35.46) 2:15.32 (36.41)
-- Salmon, Ryan A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT X2:15.15
30.59 1:04.82 (34.23) 1:39.96 (35.14) 2:15.15 (35.19)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:38.13 "A"
4:47.79 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henkel, Julia K 20 Florida St-FL NT 4:56.07
27.55 57.24 (29.69) 1:27.09 (29.85) 1:57.03 (29.94)
2:26.71 (29.68) 2:56.72 (30.01) 3:27.27 (30.55) 3:57.64 (30.37)
4:27.30 (29.66) 4:56.07 (28.77)
2 Jacobi, Madison T 19 Florida St-FL NT 4:56.26
28.25 57.81 (29.56) 1:28.03 (30.22) 1:58.23 (30.20)
2:27.84 (29.61) 2:57.52 (29.68) 3:27.21 (29.69) 3:57.08 (29.87)
4:27.22 (30.14) 4:56.26 (29.04)
3 Connors, Kristin A 18 NC State-NC 4:55.96 4:58.43
27.89 57.36 (29.47) 1:27.17 (29.81) 1:57.04 (29.87)
2:27.16 (30.12) 2:57.23 (30.07) 3:27.44 (30.21) 3:57.83 (30.39)
4:28.28 (30.45) 4:58.43 (30.15)
4 Cuda, Josie M 18 Florida St-FL NT 5:03.11
27.88 57.90 (30.02) 1:28.17 (30.27) 1:58.41 (30.24)
2:29.11 (30.70) 2:59.90 (30.79) 3:30.78 (30.88) 4:01.98 (31.20)
4:33.10 (31.12) 5:03.11 (30.01)
5 White, Hailey E 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:07.43
28.68 59.15 (30.47) 1:29.94 (30.79) 2:01.03 (31.09)
2:31.99 (30.96) 3:02.87 (30.88) 3:34.19 (31.32) 4:05.38 (31.19)
4:36.88 (31.50) 5:07.43 (30.55)
6 Hine, Lauren V 18 Florida St-FL NT x5:11.48
29.02 1:00.08 (31.06) 1:30.95 (30.87) 2:02.31 (31.36)
2:33.66 (31.35) 3:05.08 (31.42) 3:36.57 (31.49) 4:08.23 (31.66)
4:40.23 (32.00) 5:11.48 (31.25)
7 Clark, Katherine D 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:13.54
28.72 1:00.23 (31.51) 1:32.44 (32.21) 2:04.69 (32.25)
2:36.18 (31.49) 3:07.61 (31.43) 3:39.19 (31.58) 4:10.95 (31.76)
4:42.43 (31.48) 5:13.54 (31.11)
8 Hoyt, Shelby C 19 NC State-NC 4:57.66 5:13.98
28.46 59.44 (30.98) 1:31.00 (31.56) 2:02.25 (31.25)
2:33.51 (31.26) 3:05.38 (31.87) 3:37.31 (31.93) 4:09.53 (32.22)
4:42.10 (32.57) 5:13.98 (31.88)
9 Woolbright, Kate A 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 5:17.75
29.44 1:00.96 (31.52) 1:32.96 (32.00) 2:05.18 (32.22)
2:37.22 (32.04) 3:09.32 (32.10) 3:41.51 (32.19) 4:13.92 (32.41)
4:46.12 (32.20) 5:17.75 (31.63)
10 Rotsztjen, Efrat 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x5:20.27
28.66 1:00.24 (31.58) 1:32.37 (32.13) 2:04.55 (32.18)
2:36.60 (32.05) 3:08.79 (32.19) 3:41.60 (32.81) 4:14.95 (33.35)
4:47.71 (32.76) 5:20.27 (32.56)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:15.89 "A"
4:24.99 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Kevin J 19 Florida St-FL NT 4:34.55
24.80 51.59 (26.79) 1:18.99 (27.40) 1:46.82 (27.83)
2:14.57 (27.75) 2:41.84 (27.27) 3:09.54 (27.70) 3:37.64 (28.10)
4:06.07 (28.43) 4:34.55 (28.48)
2 McCurdy, Christian 18 NC State-NC 4:32.36 4:36.64
25.45 53.57 (28.12) 1:21.30 (27.73) 1:49.19 (27.89)
2:17.40 (28.21) 2:45.84 (28.44) 3:14.25 (28.41) 3:42.81 (28.56)
4:10.30 (27.49) 4:36.64 (26.34)
3 Pridemore, Derek B 18 Florida St-FL NT 4:37.24
25.46 53.27 (27.81) 1:21.11 (27.84) 1:49.23 (28.12)
2:17.64 (28.41) 2:45.89 (28.25) 3:14.12 (28.23) 3:42.34 (28.22)
4:10.38 (28.04) 4:37.24 (26.86)
4 Safra, Yuval 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:37.25
25.75 53.39 (27.64) 1:21.35 (27.96) 1:49.29 (27.94)
2:17.23 (27.94) 2:45.36 (28.13) 3:13.69 (28.33) 3:41.87 (28.18)
4:09.97 (28.10) 4:37.25 (27.28)
5 Tillman, Zach E 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:38.66
26.76 54.74 (27.98) 1:23.19 (28.45) 1:51.57 (28.38)
2:20.31 (28.74) 2:48.59 (28.28) 3:16.33 (27.74) 3:44.32 (27.99)
4:11.91 (27.59) 4:38.66 (26.75)
6 Westergren, Mats W 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 4:38.93
25.63 53.66 (28.03) 1:21.69 (28.03) 1:49.74 (28.05)
2:17.62 (27.88) 2:45.91 (28.29) 3:14.32 (28.41) 3:43.02 (28.70)
4:11.15 (28.13) 4:38.93 (27.78)
7 Jessell, John J 21 Florida St-FL NT 4:39.02
25.20 52.64 (27.44) 1:20.31 (27.67) 1:48.41 (28.10)
2:16.83 (28.42) 2:45.56 (28.73) 3:14.61 (29.05) 3:43.51 (28.90)
4:11.75 (28.24) 4:39.02 (27.27)
8 Snyder, Austin H 18 NC State-NC 4:37.75 4:39.37
25.57 53.23 (27.66) 1:21.31 (28.08) 1:49.62 (28.31)
2:18.04 (28.42) 2:46.42 (28.38) 3:14.66 (28.24) 3:43.32 (28.66)
4:11.84 (28.52) 4:39.37 (27.53)
9 Via, Brian 20 NC State-NC 4:30.93 4:44.86
26.50 54.68 (28.18) 1:23.43 (28.75) 1:52.40 (28.97)
2:21.02 (28.62) 2:49.78 (28.76) 3:18.47 (28.69) 3:47.14 (28.67)
4:16.34 (29.20) 4:44.86 (28.52)
10 Marsolek, Dylan J 18 Florida St-FL NT x4:47.42
25.75 53.55 (27.80) 1:21.91 (28.36) 1:50.86 (28.95)
2:20.33 (29.47) 2:49.83 (29.50) 3:19.90 (30.07) 3:49.99 (30.09)
4:19.82 (29.83) 4:47.42 (27.60)
11 Brockelbank, Ellio 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x4:57.07
25.91 53.72 (27.81) 1:22.19 (28.47) 1:51.86 (29.67)
2:22.28 (30.42) 2:53.25 (30.97) 3:24.39 (31.14) 3:55.33 (30.94)
4:26.43 (31.10) 4:57.07 (30.64)
-- Kenny, Michael J 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT X4:47.49
26.17 54.89 (28.72) 1:24.02 (29.13) 1:53.39 (29.37)
2:22.72 (29.33) 2:51.89 (29.17) 3:21.15 (29.26) 3:50.73 (29.58)
4:19.89 (29.16) 4:47.49 (27.60)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
52.11 "A"
54.49 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grogg, Zina C 20 NC State-NC 54.24 55.14
25.82 55.14 (29.32)
2 Pepper, Elizabeth 19 Florida St-FL NT 55.91
26.27 55.91 (29.64)
3 Koletic, Ashlyn M 18 NC State-NC 56.96 56.87
26.35 56.87 (30.52)
4 Prim, Julianna H 21 NC State-NC 56.27 57.02
26.83 57.02 (30.19)
5 Brandus, Kate E 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 57.13
26.59 57.13 (30.54)
6 King, Mary Elizabe 19 Florida St-FL NT 57.22
27.03 57.22 (30.19)
7 Lefebvre, Frederiq 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 58.05
27.16 58.05 (30.89)
8 Hendren, Allison M 20 NC State-NC 57.70 x58.39
27.23 58.39 (31.16)
9 Jarmakowicz, Jorda 18 Florida St-FL NT 58.59
27.61 58.59 (30.98)
10 Barrett, Jamie R 21 Florida St-FL NT x59.46
28.16 59.46 (31.30)
11 Maloney, Kelsey C 19 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:02.53
28.76 1:02.53 (33.77)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45.94 "A"
48.29 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miesfeld, Barrett 20 NC State-NC 47.32 47.76 "B"
22.22 47.76 (25.54)
2 van Duijn, Nico 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 48.93
22.76 48.93 (26.17)
3 Knight, Connor C 19 Florida St-FL NT 49.26
22.93 49.26 (26.33)
4 Williams, David G 19 NC State-NC 49.95 49.52
23.29 49.52 (26.23)
5 Sanders, David V 21 Florida St-FL NT 50.20
23.39 50.20 (26.81)
6 Lyons, Cadell B 20 Florida St-FL NT 50.44
23.79 50.44 (26.65)
7 Sarman, Mark C 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 50.48
23.72 50.48 (26.76)
8 Newell, John W 19 NC State-NC 48.89 50.68
23.78 50.68 (26.90)
9 Hensley, Thaxter C 18 Florida St-FL NT x50.75
23.97 50.75 (26.78)
10 Chiu, Eric K 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT 51.14
23.51 51.14 (27.63)
11 Magee, Kyle J 19 NC State-NC 50.73 x52.52
24.53 52.52 (27.99)
12 Schouten, Colin J 22 Georgia Tech-GA NT x53.19
24.85 53.19 (28.34)
-- Wheeler, Reed R 18 NC State-NC 53.36 X52.64
24.41 52.64 (28.23)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neubacher, Tom J 20 Florida St-FL NP 367.80
2 Khosravi, Christop 21 Georgia Tech-GA NP 337.35
3 Rains, Hudson 21 NC State-NC 389.48 336.37
4 Retter, Charles 18 NC State-NC 320.63 323.55
5 Lewark, Michael 20 Florida St-FL NP 316.65
6 Cole, Kalonji Y 18 Florida St-FL NP 258.75
7 Arcara, Chris 21 NC State-NC 283.65 247.50
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:55.96 "A"
2:01.59 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henkel, Julia K 20 Florida St-FL NT 2:05.06
27.16 58.58 (31.42) 1:35.00 (36.42) 2:05.06 (30.06)
2 Flewelling, Laura 19 Florida St-FL NT 2:06.12
27.66 59.98 (32.32) 1:36.25 (36.27) 2:06.12 (29.87)
3 Pochowski, Samanth 18 Florida St-FL NT 2:06.38
27.32 1:02.16 (34.84) 1:37.11 (34.95) 2:06.38 (29.27)
4 Liu, Kelsey A 19 NC State-NC NT 2:06.63
27.95 1:00.52 (32.57) 1:36.88 (36.36) 2:06.63 (29.75)
5 Polley, Kristine R 21 Florida St-FL NT x2:07.65
28.03 1:01.10 (33.07) 1:37.31 (36.21) 2:07.65 (30.34)
6 Giamber, Nicole S 19 NC State-NC 2:08.53 2:08.20
28.70 1:01.54 (32.84) 1:37.54 (36.00) 2:08.20 (30.66)
7 Rohal, Jaclyn E 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:10.06
28.26 1:01.87 (33.61) 1:39.27 (37.40) 2:10.06 (30.79)
8 Lefebvre, Frederiq 18 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:10.09
27.49 1:00.19 (32.70) 1:39.80 (39.61) 2:10.09 (30.29)
9 Linker, Katelyn S 19 NC State-NC 2:06.08 2:11.93
28.41 1:01.98 (33.57) 1:41.22 (39.24) 2:11.93 (30.71)
10 Rotsztjen, Efrat 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 2:13.15
28.78 1:04.43 (35.65) 1:43.15 (38.72) 2:13.15 (30.00)
11 Fore, Caroline B 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x2:13.49
29.72 1:03.84 (34.12) 1:41.97 (38.13) 2:13.49 (31.52)
-- Jarmakowicz, Jorda 18 Florida St-FL NT X2:11.73
28.09 1:02.66 (34.57) 1:41.36 (38.70) 2:11.73 (30.37)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:43.62 "A"
1:49.09 "B"
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sankovich, Pavel 22 Florida St-FL NT 1:49.72
24.14 51.00 (26.86) 1:23.07 (32.07) 1:49.72 (26.65)
2 Nguyen, Danny J 21 Florida St-FL NT 1:52.85
24.36 52.12 (27.76) 1:25.06 (32.94) 1:52.85 (27.79)
3 McCurdy, Christian 18 NC State-NC 1:53.72 1:53.60
23.94 53.35 (29.41) 1:26.73 (33.38) 1:53.60 (26.87)
4 Sarman, Mark C 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:53.79
24.17 54.54 (30.37) 1:26.89 (32.35) 1:53.79 (26.90)
5 Sequera, Juan C 18 Florida St-FL NT 1:53.97
24.83 54.97 (30.14) 1:27.77 (32.80) 1:53.97 (26.20)
6 Harris, Taylor T 21 NC State-NC 1:48.83 1:54.55
25.17 54.06 (28.89) 1:27.11 (33.05) 1:54.55 (27.44)
7 Coetzer, Stephen J 19 NC State-NC 1:48.10 1:54.65
24.82 53.40 (28.58) 1:28.11 (34.71) 1:54.65 (26.54)
8 Wei, Wilson W 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:54.73
25.65 55.39 (29.74) 1:28.17 (32.78) 1:54.73 (26.56)
9 Lagerqvist, Anton 21 Georgia Tech-GA NT 1:55.78
24.62 54.93 (30.31) 1:27.98 (33.05) 1:55.78 (27.80)
10 Hurdle, Kohl K 21 NC State-NC 1:51.66 x1:56.12
25.04 54.06 (29.02) 1:28.42 (34.36) 1:56.12 (27.70)
11 Nilsson, Andreas C 20 Georgia Tech-GA NT x1:56.92
25.62 55.15 (29.53) 1:28.60 (33.45) 1:56.92 (28.32)
12 Friedel, Josh K 19 Florida St-FL NT x1:59.41
25.11 54.24 (29.13) 1:29.14 (34.90) 1:59.41 (30.27)
-- Thomas, Michael V 20 Florida St-FL NT X1:54.18
25.26 53.69 (28.43) 1:27.61 (33.92) 1:54.18 (26.57)
-- Tollefson, Andrew 20 NC State-NC 1:56.03 X2:00.15
25.98 57.55 (31.57) 1:31.55 (34.00) 2:00.15 (28.60)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:17.27 "A"
3:19.49 "B"
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''A'' 3:19.38 3:24.70
1) Henley, Marifrances L 21 2) Bonnema, Riki W 18
3) Prim, Julianna H 21 4) Freyman, Hannah M 19
24.78 51.52 (51.52) 1:15.76 (24.24) 1:42.82 (51.30)
2:07.27 (24.45) 2:33.95 (51.13) 2:57.83 (23.88) 3:24.70 (50.75)
2 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 3:26.69
1) Buckley, Kelsey R 18 2) Powell, Haley L 19
3) Pepper, Elizabeth 19 4) Oliver, Tiffany N 20
25.12 52.33 (52.33) 1:06.75 (14.42) 1:44.67 (52.34)
2:09.34 (24.67) 2:36.43 (51.76) 3:00.38 (23.95) 3:26.69 (50.26)
3 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''B'' NT 3:30.10
1) Koletic, Ashlyn M 18 2) Grogg, Zina C 20
3) Hendren, Allison M 20 4) Connors, Kristin A 18
25.59 52.50 (52.50) 1:05.24 (12.74) 1:45.30 (52.80)
2:10.28 (24.98) 2:37.78 (52.48) 3:02.96 (25.18) 3:30.10 (52.32)
4 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT 3:30.91
1) Weber, Lexi N 22 2) White, Hailey E 20
3) Staskevicius, Erika 18 4) Riley, Kate M 22
25.45 53.16 (53.16) 1:06.59 (13.43) 1:46.21 (53.05)
2:11.42 (25.21) 2:38.84 (52.63) 3:03.45 (24.61) 3:30.91 (52.07)
5 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 3:32.98
1) Wilson, Hannah C 20 2) Cook, Katie M 19
3) Hicks, Ashley N 20 4) Henkel, Julia K 20
25.86 53.45 (53.45) 1:18.40 (24.95) 1:46.39 (52.94)
2:12.05 (25.66) 2:40.27 (53.88) 2:53.06 (12.79) 3:32.98 (52.71)
6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT 3:38.57
1) Brandus, Kate E 19 2) Clark, Katherine D 19
3) Kerman, Katherine R 19 4) Williford, Sara E 19
26.89 55.51 (55.51) 1:21.44 (25.93) 1:50.33 (54.82)
2:15.99 (25.66) 2:44.50 (54.17) 3:10.50 (26.00) 3:38.57 (54.07)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2:53.94 "A"
2:55.93 "B"
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''A'' 2:54.74 2:58.98
1) Thomas, Matthew C 19 2) Boffa, Jonathan O 19
3) Kingston, Brandon 21 4) Williams, David G 19
22.11 45.76 (45.76) 1:06.24 (20.48) 1:29.21 (43.45)
1:50.57 (21.36) 2:14.29 (45.08) 2:35.28 (20.99) 2:58.98 (44.69)
2 Florida State University-FL ''B'' NT 3:00.24
1) Murray, Paul L 20 2) Apple, Ian D 18
3) Sanders, David V 21 4) Weber, Mark A 22
21.61 44.93 (44.93) 1:06.17 (21.24) 1:30.65 (45.72)
1:52.27 (21.62) 2:16.05 (45.40) 2:36.75 (20.70) 3:00.24 (44.19)
3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''A'' NT 3:02.02
1) Kosic, Andrew W 19 2) Chetcuti, Andrew 20
3) Chiu, Eric K 22 4) van Duijn, Nico 22
22.11 45.57 (45.57) 1:06.77 (21.20) 1:31.05 (45.48)
1:52.38 (21.33) 2:16.77 (45.72) 2:38.37 (21.60) 3:02.02 (45.25)
4 North Carolina State Universit-NC ''B'' NT 3:03.87
1) Deana, Jason M 18 2) Martin, Joseph A 22
3) Woody, Gerard A 19 4) Early, Tyler A 19
22.38 46.47 (46.47) 1:08.42 (21.95) 1:32.03 (45.56)
1:53.60 (21.57) 2:17.98 (45.95) 2:39.48 (21.50) 3:03.87 (45.89)
5 Florida State University-FL ''A'' NT 3:08.08
1) McMurry, Anthony J 18 2) Knight, Connor C 19
3) Lyons, Cadell B 20 4) Rogers, Kevin J 19
22.67 46.98 (46.98) 1:09.36 (22.38) 1:33.77 (46.79)
1:56.82 (23.05) 2:21.29 (47.52) 2:43.10 (21.81) 3:08.08 (46.79)
-- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA ''B'' NT XDQ
1) Westergren, Mats W 19 2) Johnson, Jacob C 21
3) Hatchett, Bo L 23 4) Tillman, Zach E 22
23.61 48.31 (48.31) 1:10.84 (22.53) 1:36.78 (48.47)
1:59.86 (23.08) 2:25.53 (48.75) 2:48.21 (22.68) DQ (47.18)