1/18/2013 - 1/18/2013
Perth, Australia
Challenge Stadium - Site License 18/01/2013 - 17:45PM
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 18/01/2013 to 20/01/2013
Event 1 Mixed 8x50 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 3:28.85
1) SEEBOHM, EMILY W20 2) DELANEY, ASHLEY M26
3) PICKETT, LEISTON W20 4) RICKARD, BRENTON M29
28.38 53.38 (25.00)
1:24.14 (30.76) 1:51.26 (27.12)
2:18.97 (27.71) 2:41.76 (22.79)
3:05.96 (24.20) 3:28.85 (22.89)
2 CHINA ''A'' NT 3:30.45
1) ZHAO, JING W22 2) CHENG, FEIYI M22
3) ZHAO, JIN W24 4) LI, XIAYAN M23
28.56 53.40 (24.84)
1:24.92 (31.52) 1:52.57 (27.65)
2:18.53 (25.96) 2:42.72 (24.19)
3:08.06 (25.34) 3:30.45 (22.39)
3 SOUTH AFRICA ''A'' NT 3:35.69
1) KEMP, LEHESTA W22 2) MURRAY, DARREN M21
3) VAN BILJON, SUZAAN W23 4) ZORZI, GIULIO M24
30.44 55.15 (24.71)
1:27.96 (32.81) 1:55.52 (27.56)
2:22.94 (27.42) 2:47.13 (24.19)
3:11.99 (24.86) 3:35.69 (23.70)
Event 2 Women 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: R 27.06 30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
Commonwealth: ! 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
Australian: # 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
All Comers: * 27.67 23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 YUANHUI, FU 17 CHINA 28.36 27.86 916
2 ZHAO, JING 22 CHINA NT 27.93 909
3 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 AUSTRALIA 27.90 28.37 867
4 HOCKING, BELIND 22 AUSTRALIA 28.91 29.13 801
5 NAUDE, RITA 15 SOUTH AFRICA NT 29.75 752
6 VAN NIEKERK, NA 13 SOUTH AFRICA NT 30.19 720
Event 3 Men 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: R 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Commonwealth: ! 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, Great Britain
Australian: # 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Australia
All Comers: * 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 AUSTRALIA 25.09 25.06 882
2 CHENG, FEIYI 22 CHINA 25.18 25.58 830
3 CROUS, CHARL 22 SOUTH AFRICA NT 25.66 822
4 DELANEY, ASHLEY 26 AUSTRALIA 25.57 25.98 792
5 MURRAY, DARREN 21 SOUTH AFRICA 25.66 26.22 770
6 XU, JIAYU 17 CHINA 26.29 26.30 763
Event 4 Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: R 52.07 31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: ! 52.62 26/07/2009Lisbeth Trickett, Australia
Australian: # 52.62 26/07/2009Lisbeth Trickett, Australia
All Comers: * 52.88 27/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 20 AUSTRALIA 53.84 53.51 921
25.86 53.51 (27.65)
2 SCHLANGER, MELA 26 AUSTRALIA 53.38 54.91 852
27.00 54.91 (27.91)
3 TANG, YI 20 CHINA 53.28 55.22 838
26.88 55.22 (28.34)
4 QUI, YUHAN 14 CHINA 55.04 55.50 825
26.92 55.50 (28.58)
5 MAREE, TRUDI 24 SOUTH AFRICA 57.04 57.08 759
26.42 57.08 (30.66)
6 KEMP, LEHESTA 22 SOUTH AFRICA 56.70 58.51 704
28.42 58.51 (30.09)
Event 5 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: R 46.91 30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: ! 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
Australian: # 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
All Comers: * 47.10 19/03/2013James Magnussen, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 21 AUSTRALIA 47.10 48.38 911
23.56 48.38 (24.82)
2 ROBERTS, JAMES 21 AUSTRALIA 47.63 49.62 844
24.13 49.62 (25.49)
3 LU, ZHIWU 23 CHINA 49.87 50.16 817
23.99 50.16 (26.17)
4 SHANKLAND, LEIT 21 SOUTH AFRICA 49.55 50.19 816
24.09 50.19 (26.10)
5 SHI, TENGFEI 24 CHINA NT 51.26 766
24.58 51.26 (26.68)
6 CROUS, CHARL 22 SOUTH AFRICA 51.03 53.36 679
25.15 53.36 (28.21)
Event 6 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: R 1:04.45 7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
Commonwealth: ! 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
Australian: # 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
All Comers: * 1:05.09 20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 KATSOULIS, SARA 28 AUSTRALIA 1:07.80 1:07.33 877
31.90 1:07.33 (35.43)
2 PICKETT, LEISTO 20 AUSTRALIA 1:06.88 1:08.37 837
32.44 1:08.37 (35.93)
3 ZHAO, JIN 24 CHINA 1:07.97 1:10.32 769
33.38 1:10.32 (36.94)
4 HE, YUN 16 CHINA 1:09.12 1:10.61 760
33.49 1:10.61 (37.12)
5 NICHOLAS, TARA- 17 SOUTH AFRICA 1:11.78 1:11.99 717
33.92 1:11.99 (38.07)
6 VAN BILJON, SUZ 23 SOUTH AFRICA 1:08.60 1:12.12 713
33.94 1:12.12 (38.18)
Event 7 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: R 58.46 29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
Commonwealth: ! 58.46 29/07/2012Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Australian: # 58.58 27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Australia
All Comers: * 59.48 9/05/2009 Ryo Tateishi, Japan
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 27 AUSTRALIA 58.93 59.75 942
27.80 59.75 (31.95)
2 RICKARD, BRENTO 29 AUSTRALIA 59.50 1:01.83 850
28.75 1:01.83 (33.08)
3 LI, XIAYAN 23 CHINA 1:01.06 1:02.68 816
29.38 1:02.68 (33.30)
4 YUNKUN, HUANG 23 CHINA 1:01.07 1:02.73 814
29.67 1:02.73 (33.06)
5 ZORZI, GIULIO 24 SOUTH AFRICA 1:02.61 1:03.86 771
28.98 1:03.86 (34.88)
6 CROUS, JARRED 16 SOUTH AFRICA NT 1:04.73 741
30.75 1:04.73 (33.98)
Event 8 Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: R 2:01.81 21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
Commonwealth: ! 2:03.41 30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
Australian: # 2:03.41 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
All Comers: * 2:05.81 17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 JIAO, LIUYANG 21 CHINA 2:04.06 2:08.54 851
29.22 1:02.87 (33.65)
1:36.02 (33.15) 2:08.54 (32.52)
2 LIU, ZIGE 23 CHINA 2:07.77 2:08.77 846
28.96 1:01.38 (32.42)
1:34.09 (32.71) 2:08.77 (34.68)
3 HAMILL, SAMANTH 21 AUSTRALIA 2:08.92 2:10.73 808
29.34 1:03.09 (33.75)
1:36.96 (33.87) 2:10.73 (33.77)
4 WARNES, RENE 20 SOUTH AFRICA 2:20.78 2:16.06 717
30.17 1:03.92 (33.75)
1:39.59 (35.67) 2:16.06 (36.47)
5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 AUSTRALIA 2:12.00 2:16.29 713
28.73 1:02.37 (33.64)
1:38.34 (35.97) 2:16.29 (37.95)
6 PENGELLY, JESSI 21 SOUTH AFRICA 2:17.93 2:20.14 656
31.14 1:06.79 (35.65)
1:43.13 (36.34) 2:20.14 (37.01)
Event 9 Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: R 1:51.51 29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: ! 1:52.96 31/07/2012Chad le Clos, RSA
Australian: # 1:54.46 17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Australia
All Comers: * 1:52.09 28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 CHEN, YIN 26 CHINA 1:54.80 1:57.84 847
26.38 56.54 (30.16)
1:27.53 (30.99) 1:57.84 (30.31)
2 WEIJIA, LIU 23 CHINA 1:59.69 1:59.17 819
26.66 57.08 (30.42)
1:28.20 (31.12) 1:59.17 (30.97)
3 WRIGHT, CHRIS 24 AUSTRALIA 1:56.40 1:59.21 818
26.87 57.76 (30.89)
1:29.29 (31.53) 1:59.21 (29.92)
4 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 AUSTRALIA 1:57.17 2:00.61 790
26.89 58.17 (31.28)
1:29.59 (31.42) 2:00.61 (31.02)
5 VAN DER MERWE, 19 SOUTH AFRICA 2:02.14 2:05.45 702
27.50 59.56 (32.06)
1:32.27 (32.71) 2:05.45 (33.18)
6 DOYLE, BRYON 18 SOUTH AFRICA 2:13.06 2:06.65 682
28.08 1:00.39 (32.31)
1:33.32 (32.93) 2:06.65 (33.33)
Event 10 Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: R 3:59.15 26/07/2009Federica Pellegrini, Italy
Commonwealth: ! 4:00.60 26/07/2009Joanne Jackson, Great Britain
Australian: # 4:03.40 16/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Australia
All Comers: * 4:02.61 25/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 BARRATT, BRONTE 23 AUSTRALIA 4:05.74 4:07.75 899
29.61 1:00.36 (30.75)
1:31.43 (31.07) 2:02.68 (31.25)
2:33.50 (30.82) 3:05.20 (31.70)
3:36.58 (31.38) 4:07.75 (31.17)
2 LI, XUAN XU 18 CHINA NT 4:10.51 870
29.75 1:00.97 (31.22)
1:32.10 (31.13) 2:03.99 (31.89)
2:35.67 (31.68) 3:07.73 (32.06)
3:39.56 (31.83) 4:10.51 (30.95)
3 YIWEN, SHAO 17 CHINA 4:08.41 4:12.21 852
28.94 59.84 (30.90)
1:31.58 (31.74) 2:03.60 (32.02)
2:35.91 (32.31) 3:08.41 (32.50)
3:40.76 (32.35) 4:12.21 (31.45)
4 PALMER, KYLIE 22 AUSTRALIA 4:03.40 4:14.45 830
29.77 1:02.07 (32.30)
1:34.36 (32.29) 2:06.81 (32.45)
2:38.66 (31.85) 3:10.94 (32.28)
3:42.91 (31.97) 4:14.45 (31.54)
5 PEREIRA, KYNA 16 SOUTH AFRICA 4:19.57 4:17.10 804
29.71 1:01.95 (32.24)
1:34.56 (32.61) 2:07.05 (32.49)
2:39.79 (32.74) 3:12.93 (33.14)
3:45.23 (32.30) 4:17.10 (31.87)
6 WEBER, MICHELLE 16 SOUTH AFRICA 4:15.91 4:21.36 766
30.15 1:02.22 (32.07)
1:34.73 (32.51) 2:07.50 (32.77)
2:41.00 (33.50) 3:14.79 (33.79)
3:48.21 (33.42) 4:21.36 (33.15)
Event 11 Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: R 3:40.07 26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
Commonwealth: ! 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
Australian: # 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
All Comers: * 3:40.54 18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 MCKEON, DAVID 20 AUSTRALIA 3:46.36 3:49.43 882
26.25 54.52 (28.27)
1:23.33 (28.81) 1:52.29 (28.96)
2:21.51 (29.22) 2:50.76 (29.25)
3:20.42 (29.66) 3:49.43 (29.01)
2 NAPOLEON, RYAN 22 AUSTRALIA 3:47.01 3:50.23 873
27.18 56.13 (28.95)
1:25.50 (29.37) 1:55.10 (29.60)
2:24.41 (29.31) 2:53.74 (29.33)
3:22.41 (28.67) 3:50.23 (27.82)
3 YUN, HAO 17 CHINA 3:46.01 3:50.37 871
27.05 56.31 (29.26)
1:25.73 (29.42) 1:55.44 (29.71)
2:24.79 (29.35) 2:53.99 (29.20)
3:22.76 (28.77) 3:50.37 (27.61)
4 BROWN, MYLES 20 SOUTH AFRICA 3:51.28 3:50.98 864
27.08 56.67 (29.59)
1:26.23 (29.56) 1:55.92 (29.69)
2:25.33 (29.41) 2:54.63 (29.30)
3:23.42 (28.79) 3:50.98 (27.56)
5 LI, YUNQI 19 CHINA 3:49.12 3:52.90 843
27.37 56.86 (29.49)
1:26.19 (29.33) 1:56.04 (29.85)
2:25.39 (29.35) 2:54.86 (29.47)
3:23.89 (29.03) 3:52.90 (29.01)
6 JUSTUS, CALVYN 17 SOUTH AFRICA 4:05.21 4:03.91 734
27.18 57.16 (29.98)
1:28.02 (30.86) 1:59.41 (31.39)
2:31.03 (31.62) 3:02.51 (31.48)
3:34.36 (31.85) 4:03.91 (29.55)
Event 12 Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: R 2:06.15 27/07/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
Commonwealth: ! 2:07.03 27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, Australia
Australian: # 2:07.03 27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, Australia
All Comers: * 2:08.92 25/03/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 YE, SHIWEN 16 CHINA 2:07.57 2:09.67 920
28.50 1:01.13 (32.63)
1:38.67 (37.54) 2:09.67 (31.00)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 AUSTRALIA 2:08.15 2:11.92 874
28.31 1:02.66 (34.35)
1:41.37 (38.71) 2:11.92 (30.55)
3 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 AUSTRALIA 2:11.55 2:13.60 841
28.85 1:02.91 (34.06)
1:41.79 (38.88) 2:13.60 (31.81)
4 XINYI, CHEN 15 CHINA 2:13.98 2:14.46 825
28.90 1:02.57 (33.67)
1:42.93 (40.36) 2:14.46 (31.53)
5 PENGELLY, JESSI 21 SOUTH AFRICA 2:17.06 2:18.46 756
30.92 1:06.71 (35.79)
1:46.54 (39.83) 2:18.46 (31.92)
6 ROSS, MARLIES 15 SOUTH AFRICA 2:19.63 2:21.45 709
30.34 1:06.82 (36.48)
1:48.12 (41.30) 2:21.45 (33.33)
Event 13 Men 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: R 1:54.00 28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
Commonwealth: ! 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
Australian: # 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
All Comers: * 1:54.98 29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 WANG, SHUN 18 CHINA 1:58.56 2:00.08 855
26.28 57.09 (30.81)
1:31.62 (34.53) 2:00.08 (28.46)
2 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 AUSTRALIA 1:58.99 2:00.83 839
25.95 57.04 (31.09)
1:32.00 (34.96) 2:00.83 (28.83)
3 TRANTER, DANIEL 21 AUSTRALIA 1:58.19 2:03.69 782
26.29 57.85 (31.56)
1:33.68 (35.83) 2:03.69 (30.01)
4 WEIJIA, LIU 23 CHINA 2:01.01 2:03.86 779
26.52 59.03 (32.51)
1:35.39 (36.36) 2:03.86 (28.47)
5 SWEENEY, AYRTON 19 SOUTH AFRICA 2:05.56 2:05.16 755
27.33 59.61 (32.28)
1:35.70 (36.09) 2:05.16 (29.46)
6 REID, CHRISTOPH 17 SOUTH AFRICA 2:07.71 2:07.26 718
27.01 58.99 (31.98)
1:37.40 (38.41) 2:07.26 (29.86)
Event 14 Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: R 2:04.06 3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
Commonwealth: ! 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
Australian: # 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
All Comers: * 2:06.68 20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 NAY, MEAGEN 24 AUSTRALIA 2:07.42 2:08.39 918
30.82 1:03.43 (32.61)
1:36.18 (32.75) 2:08.39 (32.21)
2 HOCKING, BELIND 22 AUSTRALIA 2:06.68 2:10.75 869
30.80 1:03.27 (32.47)
1:36.70 (33.43) 2:10.75 (34.05)
3 BAI, ANQI 20 CHINA 2:09.79 2:13.14 823
31.50 1:05.14 (33.64)
1:39.34 (34.20) 2:13.14 (33.80)
4 YAO, YIGE 16 CHINA 2:10.22 2:14.89 792
32.57 1:06.75 (34.18)
1:41.66 (34.91) 2:14.89 (33.23)
5 VAN NIEKERK, NA 13 SOUTH AFRICA 2:16.87 2:17.32 750
32.91 1:07.50 (34.59)
1:42.54 (35.04) 2:17.32 (34.78)
6 WARNES, RENE 20 SOUTH AFRICA NT 2:20.70 698
33.49 1:08.72 (35.23)
1:44.85 (36.13) 2:20.70 (35.85)
Event 15 Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: R 1:51.92 31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
Commonwealth: ! 1:55.58 30/07/2009James Goddard, Great Britain
Australian: # 1:55.82 19/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Australia
All Comers: * 1:54.02 21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, Japan
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 XU, JIAYU 17 CHINA 1:58.27 2:00.07 809
28.08 58.01 (29.93)
1:29.08 (31.07) 2:00.07 (30.99)
2 CHENG, FEIYI 22 CHINA 1:58.36 2:00.25 806
28.34 59.09 (30.75)
1:30.01 (30.92) 2:00.25 (30.24)
3 LARKIN, MITCH 19 AUSTRALIA 1:56.82 2:01.04 790
28.61 59.81 (31.20)
1:30.75 (30.94) 2:01.04 (30.29)
4 DELANEY, ASHLEY 26 AUSTRALIA 1:58.87 2:01.19 787
28.54 59.53 (30.99)
1:30.86 (31.33) 2:01.19 (30.33)
5 MURRAY, DARREN 21 SOUTH AFRICA 2:00.01 2:02.63 760
29.41 1:00.11 (30.70)
1:32.19 (32.08) 2:02.63 (30.44)
6 CROUS, CHARL 22 SOUTH AFRICA 1:59.31 2:03.41 745
28.36 1:00.14 (31.78)
1:31.91 (31.77) 2:03.41 (31.50)
Event 16 Women 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: R 25.07 31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
Commonwealth: ! 25.48 1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Australian: # 25.48 1/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
All Comers: * 25.60 18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 LU, YING 23 CHINA 28.00 26.20 876
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 AUSTRALIA 26.84 26.65 832
3 MAREE, TRUDI 24 SOUTH AFRICA 27.79 27.06 795
4 JIAO, LIUYANG 21 CHINA 27.80 27.22 781
5 ERASMUS, MARNE 17 SOUTH AFRICA 27.69 27.30 774
6 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 AUSTRALIA 26.73 27.69 742
Event 17 Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: R 22.43 5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
Commonwealth: ! 22.73 27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
Australian: # 22.73 27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
All Comers: * 23.11 26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, Australia
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 TARGETT, MATT 27 AUSTRALIA 23.51 23.57 861
2 TUNE, GARTH 23 SOUTH AFRICA 24.16 24.09 807
3 WRIGHT, CHRIS 24 AUSTRALIA 23.79 24.26 790
4 ZORZI, GIULIO 24 SOUTH AFRICA 24.81 24.62 756
5 SHI, TENGFEI 24 CHINA 24.50 24.68 750
6 CHEN, YIN 26 CHINA NT 24.84 736
Event 18 Women 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: R 7:42.08 30/07/2009China
Y. Yang, Q. Zhu, J. Lui, J. Pang
Commonwealth: ! 7:44.31 14/08/2008Australia
S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
Australian: # 7:44.31 14/08/2008Australia
S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
All Comers: * 7:50.09 29/03/2007USA
N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 7:57.50 906
1) BARRATT, BRONTE 23 2) SCHLANGER, MELANIE 26
3) PALMER, KYLIE 22 4) ELMSLIE, BRITTANY 18
28.76 59.29 (59.29)
1:29.48 (1:29.48) 1:59.62 (1:59.62)
2:27.09 (27.47) 2:58.30 (58.68)
3:29.40 (1:29.78) 3:59.08 (1:59.46)
4:26.77 (27.69) 4:57.18 (58.10)
5:28.03 (1:28.95) 5:58.75 (1:59.67)
6:26.04 (27.29) 6:56.51 (57.76)
7:27.03 (1:28.28) 7:57.50 (1:58.75)
2 CHINA ''A'' NT 7:59.03 897
1) TANG, YI 20 2) PANG, JIAYING 28
3) GUO, JUN JUN 22 4) YIWEN, SHAO 17
28.68 59.42 (59.42)
1:30.18 (1:30.18) 2:00.28 (2:00.28)
2:28.09 (27.81) 2:58.78 (58.50)
3:29.82 (1:29.54) 4:00.48 (2:00.20)
4:28.21 (27.73) 4:58.74 (58.26)
5:28.96 (1:28.48) 5:59.38 (1:58.90)
6:27.39 (28.01) 6:58.16 (58.78)
7:28.61 (1:29.23) 7:59.03 (1:59.65)
3 SOUTH AFRICA ''A'' NT 8:23.63 772
1) PEREIRA, KYNA 16 2) WEBER, MICHELLE 16
3) PENGELLY, JESSICA 21 4) WARNES, RENE 20
29.31 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:32.46 (1:32.46) 2:04.11 (2:04.11)
2:33.97 (29.86) 3:07.06 (1:02.95)
3:40.41 (1:36.30) 4:13.15 (2:09.04)
4:42.41 (29.26) 5:14.34 (1:01.19)
5:46.17 (1:33.02) 6:17.38 (2:04.23)
6:46.69 (29.31) 7:18.76 (1:01.38)
7:51.27 (1:33.89) 8:23.63 (2:06.25)
Event 18 Women 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: R 7:42.08 30/07/2009China
Y. Yang, Q. Zhu, J. Lui, J. Pang
Commonwealth: ! 7:44.31 14/08/2008Australia
S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
Australian: # 7:44.31 14/08/2008Australia
S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
All Comers: * 7:50.09 29/03/2007USA
N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 7:57.50 906
1) BARRATT, BRONTE 23 2) SCHLANGER, MELANIE 26
3) PALMER, KYLIE 22 4) ELMSLIE, BRITTANY 18
28.76 59.29 (59.29)
1:29.48 (1:29.48) 1:59.62 (1:59.62)
2:27.09 (27.47) 2:58.30 (58.68)
3:29.40 (1:29.78) 3:59.08 (1:59.46)
4:26.77 (27.69) 4:57.18 (58.10)
5:28.03 (1:28.95) 5:58.75 (1:59.67)
6:26.04 (27.29) 6:56.51 (57.76)
7:27.03 (1:28.28) 7:57.50 (1:58.75)
2 CHINA ''A'' NT 7:59.03 897
1) TANG, YI 20 2) PANG, JIAYING 28
3) GUO, JUN JUN 22 4) YIWEN, SHAO 17
28.68 59.42 (59.42)
1:30.18 (1:30.18) 2:00.28 (2:00.28)
2:28.09 (27.81) 2:58.78 (58.50)
3:29.82 (1:29.54) 4:00.48 (2:00.20)
4:28.21 (27.73) 4:58.74 (58.26)
5:28.96 (1:28.48) 5:59.38 (1:58.90)
6:27.39 (28.01) 6:58.16 (58.78)
7:28.61 (1:29.23) 7:59.03 (1:59.65)
3 SOUTH AFRICA ''A'' NT 8:23.63 772
1) PEREIRA, KYNA 16 2) WEBER, MICHELLE 16
3) PENGELLY, JESSICA 21 4) WARNES, RENE 20
29.31 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:32.46 (1:32.46) 2:04.11 (2:04.11)
2:33.97 (29.86) 3:07.06 (1:02.95)
3:40.41 (1:36.30) 4:13.15 (2:09.04)
4:42.41 (29.26) 5:14.34 (1:01.19)
5:46.17 (1:33.02) 6:17.38 (2:04.23)
6:46.69 (29.31) 7:18.76 (1:01.38)
7:51.27 (1:33.89) 8:23.63 (2:06.25)
Event 19 Men 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: R 6:58.55 31/07/2009USA
M. Phelps, R. Berens, D. Walters, R. Lochte
Commonwealth: ! 7:01.65 31/07/2009Australia
K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
Australian: # 7:01.65 31/07/2009Australia
K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
All Comers: * 7:03.24 30/03/2007USA
M. Phelps, R. Lochte, K. Keller, P. Vanderkaay
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 AUSTRALIA ''A'' NT 7:16.41 882
1) FRASER-HOLMES, THOMAS 21 2) MONK, KENRICK 25
3) MCKEON, DAVID 20 4) NAPOLEON, RYAN 22
24.96 52.02 (52.02)
1:19.46 (1:19.46) 1:47.23 (1:47.23)
2:12.53 (25.30) 2:40.69 (53.46)
3:09.46 (1:22.23) 3:38.17 (1:50.94)
4:02.58 (24.41) 4:30.25 (52.08)
4:58.62 (1:20.45) 5:26.84 (1:48.67)
5:52.35 (25.51) 6:20.30 (53.46)
6:48.67 (1:21.83) 7:16.41 (1:49.57)
2 CHINA ''A'' NT 7:23.99 837
1) LU, ZHIWU 23 2) DAI, JUN 20
3) LI, YUNQI 19 4) YUN, HAO 17
25.65 53.88 (53.88)
1:23.63 (1:23.63) 1:52.12 (1:52.12)
2:17.80 (25.68) 2:46.60 (54.48)
3:15.37 (1:23.25) 3:43.29 (1:51.17)
4:08.47 (25.18) 4:36.67 (53.38)
5:05.36 (1:22.07) 5:34.31 (1:51.02)
5:59.40 (25.09) 6:27.62 (53.31)
6:55.75 (1:21.44) 7:23.99 (1:49.68)
3 SOUTH AFRICA ''A'' NT 7:33.10 788
1) BROWN, MYLES 20 2) SHANKLAND, LEITH 21
3) JUSTUS, CALVYN 17 4) DOYLE, BRYON 18
25.85 54.09 (54.09)
1:23.58 (1:23.58) 1:51.82 (1:51.82)
2:17.23 (25.41) 2:46.06 (54.24)
3:14.91 (1:23.09) 3:43.83 (1:52.01)
4:09.63 (25.80) 4:38.68 (54.85)
5:09.05 (1:25.22) 5:38.26 (1:54.43)
6:04.51 (26.25) 6:34.31 (56.05)
7:04.46 (1:26.20) 7:33.10 (1:54.84)