ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
U.S. Winter Short Course Junior Nationals: Day Three Prelims Prelims
12/8/2012-12/8/2012
Knoxville, USA


    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/08/12 - 09:42AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:53.16  12/11/10  Courtney Bartholomew, Michigan Lakesho
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun  1:57.80    1:56.71  
             27.53        56.46 (28.93)
        1:26.85 (30.39)     1:56.71 (29.86)
  2 Moore, Hannah          16 Raleigh Swimming  1:55.87    1:57.04  
             27.52        57.24 (29.72)
        1:27.22 (29.98)     1:57.04 (29.82)
  3 Seidt, Asia            15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:58.67    1:57.75  
             27.93        58.05 (30.12)
        1:27.98 (29.93)     1:57.75 (29.77)
  4 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:56.22    1:58.12  
             27.49        57.59 (30.10)
        1:28.26 (30.67)     1:58.12 (29.86)
  5 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  1:59.44    1:58.41  
             28.82        58.67 (29.85)
        1:29.03 (30.36)     1:58.41 (29.38)
  6 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      2:19.10L   1:58.42  
             28.67        58.33 (29.66)
        1:28.31 (29.98)     1:58.42 (30.11)
  7 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.83L   1:58.92  
             28.06        58.10 (30.04)
        1:28.39 (30.29)     1:58.92 (30.53)
  8 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Jeffco Hurricane  1:58.48    1:59.08  
             28.59        58.72 (30.13)
        1:29.11 (30.39)     1:59.08 (29.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:01.43    1:59.28  
             28.63        57.70 (29.07)
        1:27.94 (30.24)     1:59.28 (31.34)
 10 Bauer, Jenna           16 Neptune Swimming  1:59.49    1:59.39  
             28.27        58.08 (29.81)
        1:28.19 (30.11)     1:59.39 (31.20)
 11 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  1:59.32    1:59.45  
             28.46        58.54 (30.08)
        1:29.48 (30.94)     1:59.45 (29.97)
 12 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  2:17.37L   1:59.51  
             27.72        58.16 (30.44)
        1:29.17 (31.01)     1:59.51 (30.34)
 13 Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA       1:57.22    1:59.55  
             27.78        57.66 (29.88)
        1:28.35 (30.69)     1:59.55 (31.20)
 14 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:57.41    1:59.71  
             28.22        58.19 (29.97)
        1:28.98 (30.79)     1:59.71 (30.73)
 15 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl  1:56.93    1:59.75  
             27.99        58.21 (30.22)
        1:29.13 (30.92)     1:59.75 (30.62)
 16 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:59.95    1:59.93  
             28.63        59.16 (30.53)
        1:29.68 (30.52)     1:59.93 (30.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Una GS-NE         2:17.76L   2:00.14  
             29.13        59.35 (30.22)
        1:29.70 (30.35)     2:00.14 (30.44)
 18 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus  2:19.36L   2:00.56  
             28.63        59.09 (30.46)
        1:30.21 (31.12)     2:00.56 (30.35)
 19 Chintanaphol, Michell  17 Nashville Aquati  1:59.72    2:00.72  
             28.55        58.64 (30.09)
        1:29.67 (31.03)     2:00.72 (31.05)
 20 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-  1:59.82    2:00.79  
             27.77        58.01 (30.24)
        1:29.55 (31.54)     2:00.79 (31.24)
 20 Korst, Caroline        17 Frisco Aquatics-  2:00.38    2:00.79  
             28.24        58.45 (30.21)
        1:29.75 (31.30)     2:00.79 (31.04)
 22 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:19.28L   2:00.85  
             29.00        59.53 (30.53)
        1:30.46 (30.93)     2:00.85 (30.39)
 23 Cooke, Sidney          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:59.37    2:00.87  
             28.37        58.64 (30.27)
        1:29.81 (31.17)     2:00.87 (31.06)
 24 Hess, Madeline         15 Brandon Sports &  2:17.18L   2:01.03  
             29.10        59.20 (30.10)
        1:29.93 (30.73)     2:01.03 (31.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Eastin, Emily          14 Una SCAL-CA       2:01.76    2:01.06  
             28.77        59.71 (30.94)
        1:30.83 (31.12)     2:01.06 (30.23)
 26 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  1:57.89    2:01.12  
             28.99        59.67 (30.68)
        1:30.40 (30.73)     2:01.12 (30.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hayes, Nina            17 Livermore Aqua C  2:01.79    2:01.15  
             29.04        59.77 (30.73)
        1:30.60 (30.83)     2:01.15 (30.55)
 28 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      2:17.13L   2:01.16  
             29.42        59.94 (30.52)
        1:30.95 (31.01)     2:01.16 (30.21)
 29 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  2:01.26    2:01.17  
             28.93        58.97 (30.04)
        1:30.25 (31.28)     2:01.17 (30.92)
 30 Grimes, Alexandra      15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.25    2:01.33  
             29.17      1:00.43 (31.26)
        1:31.26 (30.83)     2:01.33 (30.07)
 31 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:57.70    2:01.60  
             28.06        58.77 (30.71)
        1:30.31 (31.54)     2:01.60 (31.29)
 32 Blovad, Keaton         14 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:59.28    2:01.68  
             27.73        57.64 (29.91)
        1:29.05 (31.41)     2:01.68 (32.63)
 32 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille  2:01.65    2:01.68  
             28.90        59.26 (30.36)
        1:30.34 (31.08)     2:01.68 (31.34)
 34 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:02.14    2:01.72  
             28.70        59.01 (30.31)
        1:30.37 (31.36)     2:01.72 (31.35)
 35 Drozda, Shelly         15 Front Range Barr  2:20.07L   2:01.95  
             28.48        58.83 (30.35)
        1:30.28 (31.45)     2:01.95 (31.67)
 36 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S  1:56.33    2:02.07  
             28.07        58.83 (30.76)
        1:30.81 (31.98)     2:02.07 (31.26)
 37 Pittman, Mary          17 Birmingham Swim-  2:04.13    2:02.08  
             28.11        58.58 (30.47)
        1:30.49 (31.91)     2:02.08 (31.59)
 38 Angell, Hannah         17 Kansas City Blaz  2:01.02    2:02.18  
             28.87        59.54 (30.67)
        1:30.91 (31.37)     2:02.18 (31.27)
 39 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  1:58.74    2:02.19  
             28.54        59.55 (31.01)
        1:31.25 (31.70)     2:02.19 (30.94)
 40 Hoch, Madeline         17 WSY Swimming-MA   2:01.45    2:02.24  
             28.89        59.58 (30.69)
        1:31.03 (31.45)     2:02.24 (31.21)
 41 Hohne, Margaret        15 NTC Aquatics-FL   2:19.46L   2:02.29  
             29.74      1:00.57 (30.83)
        1:31.64 (31.07)     2:02.29 (30.65)
 42 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O  1:59.91    2:02.38  
             28.35        58.93 (30.58)
        1:30.31 (31.38)     2:02.38 (32.07)
 43 Thatcher, Zoe          16 Mason Manta Rays  2:02.52    2:02.40  
             29.06        59.60 (30.54)
        1:31.01 (31.41)     2:02.40 (31.39)
 44 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  2:20.27L   2:02.41  
             28.80        59.49 (30.69)
        1:30.78 (31.29)     2:02.41 (31.63)
 45 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.29    2:02.44  
             28.68        59.40 (30.72)
        1:30.84 (31.44)     2:02.44 (31.60)
 46 Tanasse, Emily         17 King Aquatic Clu  2:18.91L   2:02.63  
             28.91        59.10 (30.19)
        1:30.31 (31.21)     2:02.63 (32.32)
 47 Katter, Heidi          15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:00.85    2:02.66  
             28.86        59.28 (30.42)
        1:30.77 (31.49)     2:02.66 (31.89)
 48 Paspalas, Christina    15 New York Sharks-  2:04.56    2:02.68  
             28.64        59.58 (30.94)
        1:31.78 (32.20)     2:02.68 (30.90)
 49 Richter, Abigail       13 Boulder City Hen  2:22.61L   2:02.76  
             29.76      1:01.43 (31.67)
        1:32.65 (31.22)     2:02.76 (30.11)
 50 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.52    2:02.83  
             30.09      1:01.24 (31.15)
        1:32.24 (31.00)     2:02.83 (30.59)
 51 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  1:59.15    2:02.89  
             28.75        58.93 (30.18)
        1:30.30 (31.37)     2:02.89 (32.59)
 52 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  2:22.57L   2:02.93  
             29.81      1:01.27 (31.46)
        1:32.05 (30.78)     2:02.93 (30.88)
 53 Jameson, Olivia        18 North Shore Swim  2:01.54    2:02.97  
             29.35        59.87 (30.52)
        1:31.37 (31.50)     2:02.97 (31.60)
 54 Beall, Kiley           16 Chesapeake Bay A  2:03.83    2:02.98  
             28.77        59.63 (30.86)
        1:31.00 (31.37)     2:02.98 (31.98)
 55 Baldwin, Caroline      16 Westfield YMCA-N  2:03.19    2:03.03  
             28.07        58.73 (30.66)
        1:30.75 (32.02)     2:03.03 (32.28)
 56 Fairclough, Morgan     17 New York Sharks-  2:03.68    2:03.06  
             28.64        59.37 (30.73)
        1:31.19 (31.82)     2:03.06 (31.87)
 57 Blaydes, Madison       17 Patriot Aquatic-  2:01.07    2:03.13  
             28.76        59.08 (30.32)
        1:30.78 (31.70)     2:03.13 (32.35)
 57 Wilson, Makenna        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:20.54L   2:03.13  
             29.21      1:00.59 (31.38)
        1:32.00 (31.41)     2:03.13 (31.13)
 57 Mulligan, Kathleen     17 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:04.69    2:03.13  
             28.45        58.87 (30.42)
        1:30.98 (32.11)     2:03.13 (32.15)
 60 Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:02.43    2:03.17  
             29.63      1:00.29 (30.66)
        1:31.45 (31.16)     2:03.17 (31.72)
 61 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C  2:03.59    2:03.23  
             28.86        59.94 (31.08)
        1:31.52 (31.58)     2:03.23 (31.71)
 62 Short, Jessica         15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:00.53    2:03.35  
             28.50        59.23 (30.73)
        1:31.15 (31.92)     2:03.35 (32.20)
 63 Vandepoel, Colleen     17 Michigan Lakesho  2:03.62    2:03.37  
             28.84      1:00.07 (31.23)
        1:32.01 (31.94)     2:03.37 (31.36)
 64 Rockett, Alexandra     17 Hershey Aquatic-  2:23.26L   2:03.45  
             28.03        59.55 (31.52)
        1:31.61 (32.06)     2:03.45 (31.84)
 65 Amberg, Natalie        17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:20.78L   2:03.48  
             29.17        59.86 (30.69)
        1:31.38 (31.52)     2:03.48 (32.10)
 66 Tullier, Annelyse      15 Dallas Mustangs-  2:23.26L   2:03.50  
             28.34        59.58 (31.24)
        1:31.74 (32.16)     2:03.50 (31.76)
 67 Alexander, Ryan        16 YMCA of the Nort  2:03.12    2:03.66  
             30.09      1:01.34 (31.25)
        1:32.69 (31.35)     2:03.66 (30.97)
 68 Griffith, Jenna        17 Green Mountain A  2:03.82    2:03.68  
             28.33        59.42 (31.09)
        1:31.90 (32.48)     2:03.68 (31.78)
 69 Morrow, Lindsay        16 Jeffco Hurricane  2:01.37    2:03.69  
             28.56        59.38 (30.82)
        1:31.43 (32.05)     2:03.69 (32.26)
 69 Lenhoff, Sara          17 Heartland Swim A  2:19.39L   2:03.69  
             28.14        58.98 (30.84)
        1:31.09 (32.11)     2:03.69 (32.60)
 71 Baxley, Rebecca        17 Neptune Swimming  2:20.03L   2:03.72  
             28.30        59.13 (30.83)
        1:31.06 (31.93)     2:03.72 (32.66)
 72 Maynard, Paige         15 Davis Aquadarts-  2:20.82L   2:03.83  
             28.80        59.12 (30.32)
        1:31.09 (31.97)     2:03.83 (32.74)
 73 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves  2:04.72    2:03.97  
             29.06      1:00.29 (31.23)
        1:32.04 (31.75)     2:03.97 (31.93)
 74 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA      2:05.08    2:04.03  
             29.44      1:00.49 (31.05)
        1:32.31 (31.82)     2:04.03 (31.72)
 75 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:19.07L   2:04.12  
             29.33      1:00.06 (30.73)
        1:32.05 (31.99)     2:04.12 (32.07)
 76 Finlay, Sarah          15 CSP Tideriders-O  2:18.89L   2:04.17  
             29.34      1:00.50 (31.16)
        1:32.37 (31.87)     2:04.17 (31.80)
 77 Rubendall, Brooke      14 New Wave Swim Te  2:20.62L   2:04.24  
             29.60      1:01.01 (31.41)
        1:33.05 (32.04)     2:04.24 (31.19)
 78 Hammond, Emily         17 Hilton Head Aqua  2:21.17L   2:04.33  
             29.58      1:00.47 (30.89)
        1:32.08 (31.61)     2:04.33 (32.25)
 78 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:19.71L   2:04.33  
             29.69      1:01.26 (31.57)
        1:32.78 (31.52)     2:04.33 (31.55)
 80 Arnold, Jessica        15 SMAC/ Waynesboro  2:04.44    2:04.36  
             29.45      1:00.34 (30.89)
        1:32.42 (32.08)     2:04.36 (31.94)
 81 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby USS-KY     1:58.26    2:04.39  
             28.37        59.14 (30.77)
        1:31.57 (32.43)     2:04.39 (32.82)
 82 Pulte, Mollie          16 Motor City Aquat  2:22.72L   2:04.52  
             29.35      1:00.58 (31.23)
        1:32.52 (31.94)     2:04.52 (32.00)
 83 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  1:58.67    2:04.63  
             29.49      1:00.30 (30.81)
        1:32.63 (32.33)     2:04.63 (32.00)
 84 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:19.87L   2:04.72  
             30.18      1:01.70 (31.52)
        1:33.58 (31.88)     2:04.72 (31.14)
 85 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.36L   2:04.77  
             29.73      1:01.02 (31.29)
        1:33.22 (32.20)     2:04.77 (31.55)
 86 Ford, Kathryn          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  2:05.10    2:04.81  
             29.62      1:01.14 (31.52)
        1:33.02 (31.88)     2:04.81 (31.79)
 87 Drerup, Elizabeth      15 Cincinnati Aquat  2:02.43    2:04.87  
             28.52        59.10 (30.58)
        1:31.31 (32.21)     2:04.87 (33.56)
 87 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.40    2:04.87  
             29.89      1:01.49 (31.60)
        1:33.55 (32.06)     2:04.87 (31.32)
 89 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu  2:05.53    2:04.88  
             29.28      1:01.29 (32.01)
        1:32.51 (31.22)     2:04.88 (32.37)
 90 Guyett, Audrey         13 St Charles Swim-  2:00.77    2:04.90  
             29.19      1:00.59 (31.40)
        1:32.86 (32.27)     2:04.90 (32.04)
 91 Bergeson, Danielle     15 AquaStorm-ND      2:24.44L   2:04.94  
             29.32        59.93 (30.61)
        1:31.92 (31.99)     2:04.94 (33.02)
 92 Bernstein, Arianna     17 Retriever Aquati  2:01.37    2:04.98  
             29.05        59.98 (30.93)
        1:32.26 (32.28)     2:04.98 (32.72)
 93 Soapes, Chandler       18 Bolles School Sh  2:01.55    2:05.05  
             28.75      1:00.05 (31.30)
        1:32.47 (32.42)     2:05.05 (32.58)
 94 Keifer, Kristen        15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:20.98L   2:05.12  
             28.68        59.84 (31.16)
        1:32.31 (32.47)     2:05.12 (32.81)
 95 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver  2:01.04    2:05.15  
             29.07      1:01.12 (32.05)
        1:32.81 (31.69)     2:05.15 (32.34)
 96 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:00.37    2:05.16  
             28.32        59.26 (30.94)
        1:31.80 (32.54)     2:05.16 (33.36)
 97 Ariza-Balter, Myriah   17 Aces Swim Club-C  2:22.78L   2:05.17  
             28.92      1:00.33 (31.41)
        1:32.88 (32.55)     2:05.17 (32.29)
 98 Galyer, Danielle       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:59.40    2:05.26  
             30.05      1:01.03 (30.98)
        1:32.99 (31.96)     2:05.26 (32.27)
 98 Newton, Devin          16 Orange Co. Waves  2:05.38    2:05.26  
             29.77      1:01.78 (32.01)
        1:33.85 (32.07)     2:05.26 (31.41)
100 Lavelle, Meghan        16 Leaning Tower YM  2:21.08L   2:05.29  
             29.04      1:01.58 (32.54)
        1:33.04 (31.46)     2:05.29 (32.25)
101 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:21.09L   2:05.49  
             30.18      1:01.56 (31.38)
        1:33.52 (31.96)     2:05.49 (31.97)
102 Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-  1:57.83    2:05.53  
             29.02      1:00.90 (31.88)
        1:33.41 (32.51)     2:05.53 (32.12)
103 Abel, Verity           16 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:24.74L   2:05.67  
             29.62      1:01.07 (31.45)
        1:33.40 (32.33)     2:05.67 (32.27)
104 Eble, Kiley            16 Lake Erie Silver  2:23.76L   2:05.75  
             28.93      1:00.73 (31.80)
        1:33.86 (33.13)     2:05.75 (31.89)
105 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada  2:20.20L   2:05.76  
             29.26      1:00.46 (31.20)
        1:33.08 (32.62)     2:05.76 (32.68)
106 Jenck, Clara           17 Sun Devil Aquati  2:19.65L   2:05.77  
             30.34      1:01.50 (31.16)
        1:33.50 (32.00)     2:05.77 (32.27)
107 Lydig, Madison         16 Spokane Waves Aq  2:20.40L   2:05.83  
             29.86      1:01.35 (31.49)
        1:33.64 (32.29)     2:05.83 (32.19)
108 Lajoie, Juliette       17 Aquabears-CT      2:20.66L   2:05.88  
             30.01      1:01.52 (31.51)
        1:33.93 (32.41)     2:05.88 (31.95)
109 Vandermey, Andrea      17 Kingfish Aquatic  2:03.83    2:05.90  
             30.06      1:01.39 (31.33)
        1:33.59 (32.20)     2:05.90 (32.31)
110 Luders, Micaela        16 Neptune Swimming  2:19.11L   2:05.98  
             28.92      1:00.49 (31.57)
        1:32.30 (31.81)     2:05.98 (33.68)
111 Barham, Jordyn         16 Raleigh Swimming  2:03.58    2:06.08  
             29.38      1:00.67 (31.29)
        1:33.26 (32.59)     2:06.08 (32.82)
112 Pratt, Carly           16 The Woodlands Sw  2:03.48    2:06.09  
             29.66      1:01.46 (31.80)
        1:33.76 (32.30)     2:06.09 (32.33)
113 Sullivan, Abigail      17 Una TSC-PN        2:05.07    2:06.21  
             29.50      1:01.07 (31.57)
        1:33.74 (32.67)     2:06.21 (32.47)
114 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:19.00L   2:06.49  
             29.58      1:01.31 (31.73)
        1:33.85 (32.54)     2:06.49 (32.64)
115 McCafferty, Morgan     15 Greater Columbus  2:20.88L   2:06.67  
             29.46      1:01.83 (32.37)
        1:34.21 (32.38)     2:06.67 (32.46)
116 Stevens, Allison       16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:03.98    2:06.79  
             30.49      1:02.50 (32.01)
        1:35.33 (32.83)     2:06.79 (31.46)
117 Schinella, Elliott     16 Unattached-MI     2:00.61    2:06.89  
             28.67      1:00.00 (31.33)
        1:33.46 (33.46)     2:06.89 (33.43)
118 Reilly, Georgia        15 Pacific Swim-SI   2:04.74    2:07.00  
             29.19      1:00.86 (31.67)
        1:34.18 (33.32)     2:07.00 (32.82)
119 Korsberg, Ashlee       17 Crimson Aquatics  2:02.44    2:07.12  
             29.05      1:00.80 (31.75)
        1:33.82 (33.02)     2:07.12 (33.30)
120 Grubbs, Hannah         16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:04.02    2:07.21  
             29.65      1:01.60 (31.95)
        1:34.55 (32.95)     2:07.21 (32.66)
121 Hahn, Madison          18 Unattached-VA     1:57.14    2:07.25  
             29.20      1:01.38 (32.18)
        1:34.42 (33.04)     2:07.25 (32.83)
122 Goodwin, Darby         16 Saint Andrew''s S  2:20.53L   2:07.27  
             29.25      1:01.64 (32.39)
        1:34.76 (33.12)     2:07.27 (32.51)
123 Viohl, Megan           17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:02.53    2:07.34  
             30.16      1:02.12 (31.96)
        1:34.64 (32.52)     2:07.34 (32.70)
124 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:00.77    2:07.74  
             30.20      1:02.15 (31.95)
        1:35.12 (32.97)     2:07.74 (32.62)
125 Davidson, Taylor       17 Premier Aquatics  2:05.34    2:07.83  
             29.92      1:02.19 (32.27)
        1:35.08 (32.89)     2:07.83 (32.75)
126 Clarke, Alexandra      16 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.31    2:08.08  
             29.52      1:01.71 (32.19)
        1:35.00 (33.29)     2:08.08 (33.08)
127 Hart, Erin             15 St Charles Swim-  2:04.12    2:08.62  
             29.87      1:01.49 (31.62)
        1:34.47 (32.98)     2:08.62 (34.15)
128 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew''s S  2:01.79    2:08.66  
             30.29      1:02.42 (32.13)
        1:35.69 (33.27)     2:08.66 (32.97)
129 Kahn, Brittany         15 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT  2:22.88L   2:08.73  
             30.30      1:02.74 (32.44)
        1:36.22 (33.48)     2:08.73 (32.51)
130 Peterson, Katherine    14 Boulder Swimming  2:21.12L   2:08.94  
             31.05      1:03.46 (32.41)
        1:36.29 (32.83)     2:08.94 (32.65)
131 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest  2:24.63L   2:09.20  
             29.54      1:01.62 (32.08)
        1:35.29 (33.67)     2:09.20 (33.91)
132 Lee, Carrie            15 Snow Swimming-PV  2:02.11    2:10.55  
             29.23      1:01.25 (32.02)
        1:35.68 (34.43)     2:10.55 (34.87)
133 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.02    2:10.67  
             29.85      1:01.41 (31.56)
        1:35.33 (33.92)     2:10.67 (35.34)
134 Williams, Jasmine      18 Bolles School Sh  2:04.95    2:10.89  
             30.08      1:02.12 (32.04)
        1:36.10 (33.98)     2:10.89 (34.79)
 -- Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.66        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-  2:01.14        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:59.08        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- O''Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:01.91        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Barcellona, Jennifer   17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:20.77L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S  2:02.44        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S  2:19.90L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Brown, Megan           16 Una GS-NE         1:59.02        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Ladd, Catherine        16 Santa Clara Swim  2:20.68L       DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2012 - 09:40AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.79  12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una DSA-CO        1:48.45    1:44.09  
             24.64        50.83 (26.19)
        1:17.41 (26.58)     1:44.09 (26.68)
  2 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:46.88    1:44.86  
             24.93        51.12 (26.19)
        1:17.87 (26.75)     1:44.86 (26.99)
  3 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada  1:44.80    1:45.00  
             24.95        51.40 (26.45)
        1:18.31 (26.91)     1:45.00 (26.69)
  4 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.85    1:46.08  
             25.20        52.49 (27.29)
        1:19.79 (27.30)     1:46.08 (26.29)
  5 Glass, William         17 City of Mobile S  1:45.78    1:46.49  
             24.67        51.49 (26.82)
        1:18.77 (27.28)     1:46.49 (27.72)
  5 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  2:02.82L   1:46.49  
             25.73        52.45 (26.72)
        1:19.35 (26.90)     1:46.49 (27.14)
  7 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:47.06    1:46.84  
             25.51        52.27 (26.76)
        1:19.31 (27.04)     1:46.84 (27.53)
  8 Lehane, Sean           18 Unattached-IL     1:44.96    1:46.87  
             24.99        52.21 (27.22)
        1:19.32 (27.11)     1:46.87 (27.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  1:50.78    1:46.96  
             25.90        53.21 (27.31)
        1:20.52 (27.31)     1:46.96 (26.44)
 10 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-  1:50.40    1:47.30  
             25.51        53.08 (27.57)
        1:20.35 (27.27)     1:47.30 (26.95)
 11 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  1:50.33    1:47.32  
             25.81        53.59 (27.78)
        1:20.64 (27.05)     1:47.32 (26.68)
 12 McArthur, Justin       15 Lakewood Aquatic  1:47.60    1:47.42  
             25.00        52.09 (27.09)
        1:19.83 (27.74)     1:47.42 (27.59)
 13 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-  1:48.23    1:47.47  
             25.87        53.48 (27.61)
        1:21.15 (27.67)     1:47.47 (26.32)
 14 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:49.24    1:47.50  
             25.93        52.94 (27.01)
        1:20.24 (27.30)     1:47.50 (27.26)
 15 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:50.51    1:47.75  
             25.01        52.03 (27.02)
        1:19.73 (27.70)     1:47.75 (28.02)
 16 Dehner, Alex           18 Area Tallahassee  1:50.91    1:47.79  
             26.02        53.76 (27.74)
        1:20.92 (27.16)     1:47.79 (26.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Owen, Robert           17 Crimson Aquatics  1:48.52    1:47.92  
             25.84        52.99 (27.15)
        1:20.70 (27.71)     1:47.92 (27.22)
 18 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:49.74    1:47.98  
             25.56        53.04 (27.48)
        1:20.56 (27.52)     1:47.98 (27.42)
 19 Dobbs, Chatham         16 Nashville Aquati  1:49.97    1:48.15  
             25.58        53.33 (27.75)
        1:21.24 (27.91)     1:48.15 (26.91)
 20 McPheters, Matthew     17 Bolles School Sh  2:06.64L   1:48.72  
             25.76        53.37 (27.61)
        1:20.99 (27.62)     1:48.72 (27.73)
 21 Shilling, Stephen      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.51L   1:48.77  
             25.37        52.86 (27.49)
        1:20.81 (27.95)     1:48.77 (27.96)
 22 Leasure, Robert        18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:48.41    1:48.93  
             26.22        53.73 (27.51)
        1:21.47 (27.74)     1:48.93 (27.46)
 23 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:09.36L   1:48.97  
             26.26        53.87 (27.61)
        1:21.49 (27.62)     1:48.97 (27.48)
 24 Lee, William           17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:49.92    1:49.00  
             26.06        53.78 (27.72)
        1:21.68 (27.90)     1:49.00 (27.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:48.85    1:49.20  
             25.78        53.91 (28.13)
        1:22.02 (28.11)     1:49.20 (27.18)
 26 Tribble, Jack          17 Rockford Marlins  1:50.06    1:49.25  
             26.10        53.91 (27.81)
        1:21.92 (28.01)     1:49.25 (27.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:08.81L   1:49.27  
             25.46        52.80 (27.34)
        1:21.03 (28.23)     1:49.27 (28.24)
 28 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA     2:09.25L   1:49.44  
             26.10        54.11 (28.01)
        1:21.84 (27.73)     1:49.44 (27.60)
 29 Rathbun, Thomas        17 Michigan Lakesho  1:49.29    1:49.63  
             25.79        53.55 (27.76)
        1:21.87 (28.32)     1:49.63 (27.76)
 30 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:49.78    1:49.64  
             25.28        52.97 (27.69)
        1:21.51 (28.54)     1:49.64 (28.13)
 31 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  1:50.22    1:49.67  
             25.76        53.62 (27.86)
        1:21.99 (28.37)     1:49.67 (27.68)
 32 Knox, Jonathan         17 Neptune Swimming  1:52.43    1:49.73  
             25.53        52.89 (27.36)
        1:21.03 (28.14)     1:49.73 (28.70)
 33 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-  2:05.01L   1:49.75  
             25.88        53.30 (27.42)
        1:21.54 (28.24)     1:49.75 (28.21)
 33 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  1:50.40    1:49.75  
             25.86        53.81 (27.95)
        1:22.04 (28.23)     1:49.75 (27.71)
 35 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:50.30    1:49.84  
             26.00        53.69 (27.69)
        1:21.79 (28.10)     1:49.84 (28.05)
 36 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  2:06.45L   1:49.99  
             25.81        53.64 (27.83)
        1:21.66 (28.02)     1:49.99 (28.33)
 37 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In  1:49.79    1:50.02  
             25.83        53.15 (27.32)
        1:21.23 (28.08)     1:50.02 (28.79)
 38 Loncar, Anton          16 Hillsboro HEAT S  2:08.09L   1:50.04  
             26.83        54.88 (28.05)
        1:23.16 (28.28)     1:50.04 (26.88)
 39 Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew''s S  2:05.85L   1:50.14  
             26.43        54.34 (27.91)
        1:22.25 (27.91)     1:50.14 (27.89)
 40 Juliusson, Erik        15 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.91L   1:50.16  
             25.37        53.39 (28.02)
        1:22.08 (28.69)     1:50.16 (28.08)
 41 Pena, Alexander        16 Highlander Aquat  1:52.99    1:50.21  
             26.48        54.21 (27.73)
        1:22.56 (28.35)     1:50.21 (27.65)
 42 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In  1:51.66    1:50.24  
             25.88        53.80 (27.92)
        1:21.72 (27.92)     1:50.24 (28.52)
 43 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl  1:48.98    1:50.25  
             26.52        54.16 (27.64)
        1:22.28 (28.12)     1:50.25 (27.97)
 43 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''alene Ar  1:47.71    1:50.25  
             25.05        52.29 (27.24)
        1:21.26 (28.97)     1:50.25 (28.99)
 45 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:11.34L   1:50.28  
             25.35        53.02 (27.67)
        1:21.74 (28.72)     1:50.28 (28.54)
 46 Hodge, Cooper          15 Cincinnati Aquat  2:08.09L   1:50.30  
             25.66        53.29 (27.63)
        1:21.73 (28.44)     1:50.30 (28.57)
 47 St. Francis, Theodore  17 North Bay Aquati  2:08.75L   1:50.41  
             26.52        54.19 (27.67)
        1:22.29 (28.10)     1:50.41 (28.12)
 48 Toetz, Alexander       18 Three Rivers Aqu  2:09.09L   1:50.43  
             25.39        53.33 (27.94)
        1:21.87 (28.54)     1:50.43 (28.56)
 49 Butler, Jared          17 Rockwall Aquatic  2:11.04L   1:50.49  
             26.28        53.99 (27.71)
        1:22.38 (28.39)     1:50.49 (28.11)
 50 Conzola, Peter         16 Parkland Aquatic  1:48.81    1:50.54  
             25.65        53.72 (28.07)
        1:22.69 (28.97)     1:50.54 (27.85)
 51 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:11.68L   1:50.61  
             26.38        53.72 (27.34)
        1:21.83 (28.11)     1:50.61 (28.78)
 52 Trompke, Alexander     17 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:52.74    1:50.75  
             26.01        53.93 (27.92)
        1:22.76 (28.83)     1:50.75 (27.99)
 53 Bell, James            17 LTP Racing Club-  1:53.12    1:50.77  
             26.50        54.21 (27.71)
        1:22.63 (28.42)     1:50.77 (28.14)
 54 Behnen, Louis          17 Kansas City Blaz  2:08.56L   1:50.79  
             26.31        54.00 (27.69)
        1:22.34 (28.34)     1:50.79 (28.45)
 55 Webster, Matthew       17 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.04    1:50.87  
             25.72        53.57 (27.85)
        1:22.33 (28.76)     1:50.87 (28.54)
 56 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  2:04.12L   1:50.90  
             25.85        53.98 (28.13)
        1:22.66 (28.68)     1:50.90 (28.24)
 57 Klein, Curtis          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:49.17    1:50.97  
             26.10        53.93 (27.83)
        1:22.51 (28.58)     1:50.97 (28.46)
 58 Scott, Benjamin        16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:08.39L   1:50.99  
             25.82        53.56 (27.74)
        1:22.02 (28.46)     1:50.99 (28.97)
 59 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:49.66    1:51.00  
             26.07        54.04 (27.97)
        1:22.98 (28.94)     1:51.00 (28.02)
 60 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz  1:51.03    1:51.06  
             25.56        53.51 (27.95)
        1:22.07 (28.56)     1:51.06 (28.99)
 61 DeVine, Abrahm         16 Cascade Swim Clu  2:10.65L   1:51.20  
             26.20        54.39 (28.19)
        1:23.42 (29.03)     1:51.20 (27.78)
 61 *Ortiz, Roberto        18 Pilot Aquatic Cl  1:49.08    1:51.20  
             25.52        52.93 (27.41)
        1:22.00 (29.07)     1:51.20 (29.20)
 63 Hillebrand, Benjamin   17 LTP Racing Club-  2:09.08L   1:51.48  
             27.12        55.22 (28.10)
        1:23.22 (28.00)     1:51.48 (28.26)
 64 Miao, Albert           18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:49.82    1:51.51  
             26.05        53.67 (27.62)
        1:22.10 (28.43)     1:51.51 (29.41)
 65 Whiston, Edward        15 City of Mobile S  2:09.55L   1:51.52  
             26.54        55.21 (28.67)
        1:23.96 (28.75)     1:51.52 (27.56)
 66 Deckard, Brandon       17 Bend Swim Club-O  1:50.78    1:51.61  
             26.63        54.68 (28.05)
        1:23.15 (28.47)     1:51.61 (28.46)
 67 Burton, Jerry          18 Tide-VA           2:09.75L   1:51.67  
             26.15        53.98 (27.83)
        1:22.77 (28.79)     1:51.67 (28.90)
 68 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  1:49.83    1:51.69  
             25.81        54.13 (28.32)
        1:23.01 (28.88)     1:51.69 (28.68)
 69 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-  1:48.67    1:51.86  
             26.08        53.94 (27.86)
        1:22.90 (28.96)     1:51.86 (28.96)
 70 Dagley, James          18 Unattached-LE     2:08.79L   1:51.94  
             27.03        55.14 (28.11)
        1:23.42 (28.28)     1:51.94 (28.52)
 71 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:08.13L   1:52.00  
             27.25        55.09 (27.84)
        1:23.60 (28.51)     1:52.00 (28.40)
 72 Hamlik, Jaron          17 Columbia River S  2:10.98L   1:52.01  
             26.32        54.31 (27.99)
        1:23.44 (29.13)     1:52.01 (28.57)
 73 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:49.96    1:52.02  
             26.16        54.01 (27.85)
        1:23.02 (29.01)     1:52.02 (29.00)
 74 McGovern, George       15 Tampa Bay Commun  2:10.76L   1:52.04  
             26.95        55.63 (28.68)
        1:24.07 (28.44)     1:52.04 (27.97)
 75 Burwick, Nathon        17 Stingrays-GA      2:09.26L   1:52.17  
             26.96        55.10 (28.14)
        1:23.65 (28.55)     1:52.17 (28.52)
 76 Baldacci, Collin       18 Gillette Swim Te  2:08.16L   1:52.20  
             26.26        54.23 (27.97)
        1:23.21 (28.98)     1:52.20 (28.99)
 77 Craig, Collin          16 California Capit  2:10.73L   1:52.27  
             27.03        55.40 (28.37)
        1:23.85 (28.45)     1:52.27 (28.42)
 78 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:06.07L   1:52.29  
             24.94        52.68 (27.74)
        1:22.74 (30.06)     1:52.29 (29.55)
 79 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun  2:11.60L   1:52.40  
             26.02        54.00 (27.98)
        1:23.21 (29.21)     1:52.40 (29.19)
 80 *Barrena Lorono, Javi  15 Bolles School Sh  2:09.28L   1:52.59  
             26.25        54.27 (28.02)
        1:23.89 (29.62)     1:52.59 (28.70)
 81 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:53.07    1:52.66  
             27.23        55.50 (28.27)
        1:24.16 (28.66)     1:52.66 (28.50)
 82 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:50.54    1:52.71  
             25.57        53.58 (28.01)
        1:23.47 (29.89)     1:52.71 (29.24)
 83 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D''alene Ar  1:51.68    1:52.73  
             26.06        54.41 (28.35)
        1:23.88 (29.47)     1:52.73 (28.85)
 84 Dunne, Patrick         17 Unattached-SE     2:09.18L   1:52.86  
             26.60        54.97 (28.37)
        1:24.17 (29.20)     1:52.86 (28.69)
 85 Maginn, Heath          17 Kansas City Blaz  2:08.78L   1:52.87  
             26.68        54.75 (28.07)
        1:23.27 (28.52)     1:52.87 (29.60)
 86 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:45.20    1:52.91  
             24.80        52.52 (27.72)
        1:22.57 (30.05)     1:52.91 (30.34)
 87 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:09.79L   1:52.96  
             26.37        54.70 (28.33)
        1:24.11 (29.41)     1:52.96 (28.85)
 88 Shinsato, Brandon      17 Wichita Swim Clu  2:08.88L   1:53.00  
             26.42        54.69 (28.27)
        1:23.77 (29.08)     1:53.00 (29.23)
 89 Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  2:11.29L   1:53.07  
             26.79        55.23 (28.44)
        1:24.09 (28.86)     1:53.07 (28.98)
 90 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-  1:47.91    1:53.16  
             25.12        53.00 (27.88)
        1:22.60 (29.60)     1:53.16 (30.56)
 90 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:52.35    1:53.16  
             26.27        53.86 (27.59)
        1:23.55 (29.69)     1:53.16 (29.61)
 92 Van Overdam, Austin    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:50.12    1:53.27  
             25.89        54.11 (28.22)
        1:23.49 (29.38)     1:53.27 (29.78)
 93 Demoss, Troy           17 Northland United  2:09.89L   1:53.33  
             26.75        55.10 (28.35)
        1:24.31 (29.21)     1:53.33 (29.02)
 94 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.82L   1:53.48  
             25.89        54.52 (28.63)
        1:24.04 (29.52)     1:53.48 (29.44)
 95 Poon, Brian            15 Phoenix Swimming  1:52.76    1:53.51  
             26.82        55.59 (28.77)
        1:25.04 (29.45)     1:53.51 (28.47)
 96 Shreeve, Brandon       16 Corvallis Aquati  2:10.31L   1:53.68  
             27.56        56.19 (28.63)
        1:24.84 (28.65)     1:53.68 (28.84)
 97 Puczkowski, David      15 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:08.45L   1:53.91  
             26.45        54.97 (28.52)
        1:24.44 (29.47)     1:53.91 (29.47)
 98 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:50.57    1:53.95  
             26.33        54.92 (28.59)
        1:24.29 (29.37)     1:53.95 (29.66)
 99 Delfranco, Scott       17 Parkland Aquatic  2:10.16L   1:53.98  
             26.19        54.35 (28.16)
        1:23.44 (29.09)     1:53.98 (30.54)
100 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:09.66L   1:54.05  
             27.40        56.04 (28.64)
        1:25.59 (29.55)     1:54.05 (28.46)
101 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei  1:53.48    1:54.08  
             27.05        55.99 (28.94)
        1:25.31 (29.32)     1:54.08 (28.77)
102 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  2:11.30L   1:54.26  
             25.99        53.98 (27.99)
        1:23.81 (29.83)     1:54.26 (30.45)
103 McKay, Maxwell         18 Carmel Swim Club  1:50.95    1:54.27  
             26.44        54.21 (27.77)
        1:23.85 (29.64)     1:54.27 (30.42)
104 Roberts, Jonathan      17 North Texas Nada  1:49.61    1:54.45  
             26.85        55.79 (28.94)
        1:25.49 (29.70)     1:54.45 (28.96)
105 Hensley, Noah          16 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:52.34    1:54.78  
             26.32        55.35 (29.03)
        1:24.76 (29.41)     1:54.78 (30.02)
106 Bertelsman, Justin     16 Pearland Aquatic  2:08.63L   1:55.18  
             26.92        55.36 (28.44)
        1:24.65 (29.29)     1:55.18 (30.53)
107 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic  1:52.82    1:55.37  
             27.27        55.80 (28.53)
        1:25.26 (29.46)     1:55.37 (30.11)
108 Mulleady, Duncan       16 Dallas Mustangs-  2:11.16L   1:55.53  
             26.06        54.64 (28.58)
        1:24.55 (29.91)     1:55.53 (30.98)
109 Kaliszak, Lucas        17 Baylor Swim Club  1:52.18    1:56.45  
             25.08        53.88 (28.80)
        1:24.94 (31.06)     1:56.45 (31.51)
110 Fry, Charles           17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw  2:10.69L   1:57.87  
             27.73        57.13 (29.40)
        1:27.82 (30.69)     1:57.87 (30.05)
111 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       2:10.84L   1:57.92  
             26.93        56.21 (29.28)
        1:26.73 (30.52)     1:57.92 (31.19)
 -- Kim, Anthony           14 Charger Aquatics  2:08.38L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C  1:49.93        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Burns, Aidan           15 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.33        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati  1:51.64        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.45         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/08/12 - 10:01AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 48.71  12/13/08  Samantha M Tucker, Longhorn-ST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves    49.54      50.10  
             23.88        50.10 (26.22)
  2 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina    50.41      50.22  
             24.27        50.22 (25.95)
  3 Ladd, Catherine        16 Santa Clara Swim    50.45      50.24  
             24.39        50.24 (25.85)
  4 Mack, Linnea           17 Osprey Aquatics-    49.75      50.26  
             24.09        50.26 (26.17)
  5 Dong, Rochelle         17 Rancho San Diegu    50.94      50.27  
             24.14        50.27 (26.13)
  6 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina    49.88      50.42  
             24.46        50.42 (25.96)
  6 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur    50.29      50.42  
             24.63        50.42 (25.79)
  8 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat    49.87      50.47  
             24.27        50.47 (26.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    50.62      50.56  
             24.48        50.56 (26.08)
  9 Vredeveld, Kristen     17 Baylor Swim Club    48.67      50.56  
             24.48        50.56 (26.08)
 11 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-    50.14      50.62  
             24.58        50.62 (26.04)
 12 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu    57.93L     50.76  
             24.32        50.76 (26.44)
 13 Weitzeil, Abbigail     16 Canyons Aquatic-    49.63      50.81  
             24.41        50.81 (26.40)
 14 Moseley, Constanze     14 Roadrunner Aquat    58.27L     50.82  
             24.23        50.82 (26.59)
 15 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S    50.43      50.84  
             24.45        50.84 (26.39)
 15 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Jeffco Hurricane    57.41L     50.84  
             24.95        50.84 (25.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-    49.01      50.85  
             24.85        50.85 (26.00)
 18 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics    58.29L     50.86  
             24.69        50.86 (26.17)
 19 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina    50.60      50.94  
             24.62        50.94 (26.32)
 20 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    49.99      50.98  
             24.49        50.98 (26.49)
 21 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex    57.48L     51.00  
             24.26        51.00 (26.74)
 21 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club    50.89      51.00  
             24.37        51.00 (26.63)
 23 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI     50.18      51.08  
             24.61        51.08 (26.47)
 24 Eddy, Eryn             16 Loveland Swim Cl    57.25L     51.09  
             24.72        51.09 (26.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Marsh, Jenna           17 Billings Aquatic    59.51L     51.15  
             24.57        51.15 (26.58)
 25 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee    58.22L     51.15  
             24.77        51.15 (26.38)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Hashbarger, Sammie     17 Metroplex Aquati    50.49      51.18  
             24.54        51.18 (26.64)
 28 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen    50.44      51.20  
             24.67        51.20 (26.53)
 29 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl    50.94      51.22  
             24.58        51.22 (26.64)
 30 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen    58.13L     51.26  
             24.57        51.26 (26.69)
 30 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-    57.75L     51.26  
             24.60        51.26 (26.66)
 32 Low, Cheyenne          17 Orange Co. Waves    50.66      51.27  
             24.79        51.27 (26.48)
 32 Wooden, Alexandra      16 Cincinnati Marli    52.11      51.27  
             24.66        51.27 (26.61)
 34 Madden, Paige          14 City of Mobile S    57.01L     51.36  
             24.87        51.36 (26.49)
 35 Reid, Carly            16 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.80      51.37  
             24.79        51.37 (26.58)
 36 Barnard, Delaney       17 Area Tallahassee    58.05L     51.38  
             25.11        51.38 (26.27)
 37 Heller, Lauren         14 Una LESD-LE         58.30L     51.43  
             24.65        51.43 (26.78)
 38 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo    51.85      51.45  
             24.76        51.45 (26.69)
 39 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim    58.13L     51.46  
             24.88        51.46 (26.58)
 40 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    50.97      51.47  
             24.84        51.47 (26.63)
 41 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur    57.96L     51.49  
             24.63        51.49 (26.86)
 41 Sanders, Julia-grace   17 Columbia River S    51.82      51.49  
             24.99        51.49 (26.50)
 43 Bush, Alysha           17 Chehalem Swim Te    50.82      51.51  
             24.44        51.51 (27.07)
 44 Falconer, Erin         15 Patriot Aquatic-    50.99      51.52  
             24.91        51.52 (26.61)
 45 Vay, Meredith          16 Quest Swimming-V    51.81      51.53  
             24.89        51.53 (26.64)
 46 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA        56.83L     51.54  
             25.08        51.54 (26.46)
 47 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat    50.61      51.55  
             24.82        51.55 (26.73)
 48 Bindi, Victoria        14 Club Sailfish Sw    50.81      51.59  
             24.85        51.59 (26.74)
 49 Schmidt, Kasey         15 Bolles School Sh    50.86      51.61  
             24.64        51.61 (26.97)
 50 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT    50.63      51.63  
             24.83        51.63 (26.80)
 51 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz    57.90L     51.71  
             24.87        51.71 (26.84)
 51 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    50.45      51.71  
             25.02        51.71 (26.69)
 53 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-    52.06      51.72  
             24.74        51.72 (26.98)
 54 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic    57.23L     51.73  
             25.02        51.73 (26.71)
 55 Rasmus, Claire         15 Bolles School Sh    50.49      51.74  
             24.71        51.74 (27.03)
 55 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Una GS-NE           58.11L     51.74  
             25.24        51.74 (26.50)
 57 McKenzie, Anna         16 Crimson Tide Aqu    50.48      51.76  
             24.68        51.76 (27.08)
 58 Martin, Madison        17 Greater Columbus    51.25      51.78  
             24.97        51.78 (26.81)
 59 Caraballo, Barbara     17 Brandon Sports &    58.65L     51.83  
             24.90        51.83 (26.93)
 60 Goldman, Leah          17 Peak Swimming-PC    52.21      51.84  
             25.05        51.84 (26.79)
 60 Love, Sarah            17 Lakeside Swim Te    51.18      51.84  
             24.90        51.84 (26.94)
 60 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics    52.14      51.84  
             25.10        51.84 (26.74)
 63 Warren, Mary           16 Lake Country Swi    51.90      51.85  
             24.73        51.85 (27.12)
 63 Hughes, Ila            16 Kodiak Kingfishe    50.62      51.85  
             24.56        51.85 (27.29)
 63 Pulte, Mollie          16 Motor City Aquat    58.38L     51.85  
             25.13        51.85 (26.72)
 63 Stenstrom, Brooke      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    58.99L     51.85  
             25.19        51.85 (26.66)
 67 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus    52.16      51.87  
             25.14        51.87 (26.73)
 67 *Simonovic, Katarina   18 Arizona Gold Swi    50.52      51.87  
             24.73        51.87 (27.14)
 69 Ellzey, Ashton         17 City of Mobile S    51.74      51.91  
             24.76        51.91 (27.15)
 69 Hoch, Madeline         17 WSY Swimming-MA     51.09      51.91  
             25.22        51.91 (26.69)
 69 Merritt, Jessica       14 SwimMAC Carolina    50.98      51.91  
             24.99        51.91 (26.92)
 72 *Hodgson, Leela        17 Bolles School Sh    50.95      51.92  
             25.22        51.92 (26.70)
 73 Markey, Makayla        17 Pacific Swim-SI     50.79      51.99  
             24.94        51.99 (27.05)
 74 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR     51.62      52.05  
             24.68        52.05 (27.37)
 74 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina    52.22      52.05  
             24.78        52.05 (27.27)
 76 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun    50.19      52.06  
             25.30        52.06 (26.76)
 77 Ginnis, Morgan         16 West Coast Aquat    51.82      52.11  
             25.03        52.11 (27.08)
 78 Bates, Leia            17 Alamo Area Aquat    58.86L     52.15  
             25.06        52.15 (27.09)
 79 Murphy, Madelyn        14 Crow Canyon Coun    58.14L     52.17  
             25.25        52.17 (26.92)
 80 Smart, Madeline        17 Wilton Y Wahoos-    57.38L     52.18  
             25.24        52.18 (26.94)
 81 Wayner, Darby          15 Georgia Coastal-    51.42      52.19  
             25.01        52.19 (27.18)
 82 Morren, Holly          17 Michigan Lakesho    50.74      52.20  
             24.92        52.20 (27.28)
 82 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro    51.18      52.20  
             25.18        52.20 (27.02)
 84 Nava, Caroline         15 Pine Crest Swimm    50.63      52.23  
             25.09        52.23 (27.14)
 84 St. John, Gillian      15 Lobo Aquatic Clu    51.33      52.23  
             25.12        52.23 (27.11)
 86 Sapienza, Breanna      17 Superior Stingra    51.87      52.29  
             25.02        52.29 (27.27)
 87 Dacruz, Georgia        14 Tide-VA             59.25L     52.31  
             25.04        52.31 (27.27)
 88 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina    51.71      52.32  
             25.43        52.32 (26.89)
 89 Myers, Madison         15 Firestone Akron-    59.58L     52.33  
             25.31        52.33 (27.02)
 89 Rockett, Alexandra     17 Hershey Aquatic-    50.71      52.33  
             25.18        52.33 (27.15)
 91 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi    58.82L     52.35  
             25.19        52.35 (27.16)
 91 Gehrke, Madeleine      15 Central Iowa Aqu    52.22      52.35  
             25.08        52.35 (27.27)
 93 Santilena, Katharine   17 Pacific Swim-SI     51.49      52.37  
             25.27        52.37 (27.10)
 94 Buscaglia, Caroline    17 Quest Swimming-V    58.26L     52.38  
             25.04        52.38 (27.34)
 95 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T    58.02L     52.39  
             25.28        52.39 (27.11)
 96 Amberg, Natalie        17 Crow Canyon Coun    52.22      52.44  
             25.71        52.44 (26.73)
 97 Stankaitis, Caroline   17 Golden Comets Sw    50.45      52.45  
             24.68        52.45 (27.77)
 98 Smith, Lacey           18 RallySport Aquat    59.19L     52.47  
             25.30        52.47 (27.17)
 98 Reed, Laine            17 Longhorn Aquatic    58.23L     52.47  
             25.42        52.47 (27.05)
100 House, Elizabeth       18 Lakeside Swim Te    58.37L     52.50  
             25.41        52.50 (27.09)
101 Van Lanen, Corrin      15 Pulaski Area Swi    52.06      52.56  
             25.24        52.56 (27.32)
102 Pitzer, Lauren         13 Lakeside Aquatic    58.89L     52.68  
             25.39        52.68 (27.29)
103 Wagner, Katherine      15 Rattler Swim Clu    58.28L     52.73  
             25.13        52.73 (27.60)
103 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club    57.95L     52.73  
             25.43        52.73 (27.30)
105 Simonds, Moriah        15 Pleasanton Seaha    59.53L     52.74  
             25.69        52.74 (27.05)
106 Tullier, Annelyse      15 Dallas Mustangs-    51.81      52.75  
             25.57        52.75 (27.18)
107 Hess, Madeline         15 Brandon Sports &    50.88      52.76  
             25.14        52.76 (27.62)
107 Lund, Anina            14 Badger Swim Club    59.33L     52.76  
             25.96        52.76 (26.80)
109 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    51.21      52.82  
             25.33        52.82 (27.49)
110 Ruffing, Alyssa        16 Franklin Area Sw    51.08      52.90  
             25.43        52.90 (27.47)
111 Baxter, Sarah          16 Canandaigua Aqua    50.83      52.91  
             25.04        52.91 (27.87)
112 Wilde, Christine       17 Irvine Novaquati    51.69      52.94  
             25.39        52.94 (27.55)
112 Veith, Madelyn         16 Hershey Aquatic-    51.30      52.94  
             25.04        52.94 (27.90)
114 Ashby, Mary            15 Orinda Aquatics-    51.65      52.96  
             25.24        52.96 (27.72)
114 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati    59.01L     52.96  
             25.94        52.96 (27.02)
116 Blovad, Keaton         14 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.98L     52.98  
             25.31        52.98 (27.67)
117 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-    51.69      53.04  
             25.66        53.04 (27.38)
118 Houck, Abigail         17 Jeffco Hurricane    58.57L     53.07  
             25.54        53.07 (27.53)
119 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club    52.01      53.12  
             25.54        53.12 (27.58)
120 Frantz, Jonna          17 Franco''s Fins-LA    52.06      53.21  
             25.43        53.21 (27.78)
121 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli    59.39L     53.22  
             25.33        53.22 (27.89)
122 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane    52.13      53.23  
             25.65        53.23 (27.58)
123 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa  15 Bolles School Sh    57.79L     53.24  
             25.37        53.24 (27.87)
124 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu    58.62L     53.35  
             25.65        53.35 (27.70)
125 Boyer, Kathryn         15 Dallas Mustangs-    52.20      53.40  
             25.65        53.40 (27.75)
125 Baudino, Lynea         17 Lakewood Aquatic    52.14      53.40  
             24.94        53.40 (28.46)
127 Short, Jessica         15 Ozaukee Aquatics    51.80      53.62  
             25.63        53.62 (27.99)
128 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-    51.38      53.64  
             26.03        53.64 (27.61)
129 Diller, Katherine      17 Five Star Swim C    52.05      53.66  
             25.60        53.66 (28.06)
130 Burnham, Madeline      16 Iowa Flyers Swim    51.39      53.70  
             25.70        53.70 (28.00)
131 Fries, Rilye           15 Kansas City Blaz    59.31L     53.78  
             26.18        53.78 (27.60)
131 Soapes, Chandler       18 Bolles School Sh    51.92      53.78  
             25.78        53.78 (28.00)
133 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada    51.97      53.95  
             25.73        53.95 (28.22)
134 Merlihan, Michaela     18 Irvine Novaquati    59.46L     54.19  
             26.35        54.19 (27.84)
135 Goodwin, Darby         16 Saint Andrew''s S    51.81      54.22  
             26.09        54.22 (28.13)
136 Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-    51.92      54.41  
             26.04        54.41 (28.37)
137 Fiscella, Sophia       16 Canyons Aquatic-    51.96      54.49  
             25.98        54.49 (28.51)
138 Johnson, Ashley        15 Cypress Fairbank    51.71      55.37  
             25.99        55.37 (29.38)
 -- Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars-C    58.71L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Dickson, Morgan        17 Patriot Aquatic-    51.63        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim    51.80        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne    59.55L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S    50.91        DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2012 - 09:50AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 43.27  12/12/2009Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    43.47      43.77  
             21.03        43.77 (22.74)
  2 Carter, Dylan          16 Davie Nadadores-    51.10L     44.30  
             21.33        44.30 (22.97)
  3 Dressel, Caeleb        16 Bolles School Sh    44.10      44.49  
             21.01        44.49 (23.48)
  4 Morgan, David          17 Crow Canyon Coun    44.53      44.77  
             21.41        44.77 (23.36)
  4 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    44.76      44.77  
             21.69        44.77 (23.08)
  6 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl    45.08      44.96  
             21.53        44.96 (23.43)
  7 Mackrel, Julian        17 Northern Dutches    52.76L     44.98  
             21.67        44.98 (23.31)
  8 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    45.58      45.14  
             21.69        45.14 (23.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    44.19      45.19  
             21.61        45.19 (23.58)
 10 McCormick, Jason       18 FLA Aquatics-FG     45.07      45.28  
             21.41        45.28 (23.87)
 11 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    51.91L     45.33  
             22.10        45.33 (23.23)
 12 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-    46.34      45.46  
             21.61        45.46 (23.85)
 13 Pierce, Harrison       16 Tide-VA             53.51L     45.52  
             21.67        45.52 (23.85)
 14 Darmody, Kyle          18 SwimMAC Carolina    44.19      45.55  
             21.71        45.55 (23.84)
 15 Hills, Garrett         17 Upper Palmetto Y    45.88      45.70  
             21.74        45.70 (23.96)
 16 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    52.88L     45.71  
             21.98        45.71 (23.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.73L     45.92  
             21.90        45.92 (24.02)
 18 Bigot, Nicholas        17 North Bay Aquati    45.65      45.93  
             22.36        45.93 (23.57)
 19 Gray, Alexander        18 Swim Birmingham-    53.42L     45.95  
             22.24        45.95 (23.71)
 20 Thorne, Nicholas       17 Mount Hood Aquat    52.84L     46.10  
             22.52        46.10 (23.58)
 21 Jacobs, Julian         17 Yucaipa Swim Tea    46.06      46.11  
             21.84        46.11 (24.27)
 22 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    52.89L     46.15  
             22.37        46.15 (23.78)
 23 Adams, Matthew         17 LTP Racing Club-    52.94L     46.23  
             22.60        46.23 (23.63)
 23 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.17L     46.23  
             22.78        46.23 (23.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    46.46      46.25  
             22.48        46.25 (23.77)
 26 *Vukobrat, Dusan       18 The Woodlands Sw    52.83L     46.26  
             22.49        46.26 (23.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Perdue, Philip         16 Greenville Swim-    45.75      46.30  
             22.29        46.30 (24.01)
 28 Wells, Tucker          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.11L     46.35  
             22.37        46.35 (23.98)
 29 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    52.41L     46.37  
             22.33        46.37 (24.04)
 30 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    46.63      46.41  
             22.34        46.41 (24.07)
 31 White, Kyle            16 Cheyenne Swim Cl    53.33L     46.45  
             22.05        46.45 (24.40)
 31 Peters, Ryan           17 Tampa Bay Commun    52.89L     46.45  
             22.38        46.45 (24.07)
 33 Bublitz, Chase         17 Chinook Aquatic-    52.61L     46.46  
             22.61        46.46 (23.85)
 34 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu    52.69L     46.51  
             22.34        46.51 (24.17)
 35 Clothier, Joshua       18 Lakeside Aquatic    52.87L     46.63  
             22.35        46.63 (24.28)
 36 *Goossen, Emiro        17 Bolles School Sh    46.10      46.64  
             22.53        46.64 (24.11)
 36 *Ponting, Mackenzie    17 Rose Bowl Aquati    46.67      46.64  
             22.73        46.64 (23.91)
 38 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    45.95      46.69  
             22.27        46.69 (24.42)
 39 Hearl, Christopher     17 Kansas City Blaz    46.35      46.72  
             22.48        46.72 (24.24)
 40 Jensen, Eric           18 Upper Dublin Aqu    53.24L     46.73  
             22.73        46.73 (24.00)
 41 Dorsey, Bradley        17 Phoenix Swim Clu    46.53      46.78  
             22.37        46.78 (24.41)
 41 Dacruz, Nathaniel      16 Tide-VA             46.54      46.78  
             22.68        46.78 (24.10)
 43 *Andrew, Declan        18 Beach Cities Swi    46.18      46.80  
             22.27        46.80 (24.53)
 43 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C    46.28      46.80  
             22.76        46.80 (24.04)
 45 Klotz, Daniel          17 Unat. - SNCO-CT     53.24L     46.84  
             22.42        46.84 (24.42)
 45 Johnson, Scot          17 Marlins of Ralei    46.06      46.84  
             22.77        46.84 (24.07)
 47 Smith, Nathan          17 Collegiate Aquat    46.16      46.91  
             22.37        46.91 (24.54)
 47 Burnley, Jesse         17 Burkwood Aquatic    52.87L     46.91  
             22.50        46.91 (24.41)
 49 Poti, Quinn            17 Blue Dolfins-FL     46.03      46.93  
             22.78        46.93 (24.15)
 50 John, Corey            16 Rose Bowl Aquati    46.26      46.99  
             22.54        46.99 (24.45)
 51 Williams, Dillon       17 Crow Canyon Coun    46.01      47.00  
             22.54        47.00 (24.46)
 52 Georgiadis, Peter      16 Bolles School Sh    45.69      47.02  
             22.52        47.02 (24.50)
 53 Whieldon, Kyle         17 Lakeside Aquatic    46.42      47.06  
             22.62        47.06 (24.44)
 53 Cooper, Thomas         16 Triton Swimming-    44.71      47.06  
             22.53        47.06 (24.53)
 55 *Tarasevich, Grigory   17 YMCA of Central-    52.18L     47.10  
             23.13        47.10 (23.97)
 55 Habacivch, Brian       17 Lakeside Swim Te    46.37      47.10  
             22.45        47.10 (24.65)
 57 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics    53.55L     47.15  
             23.14        47.15 (24.01)
 58 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    45.65      47.30  
             22.23        47.30 (25.07)
 59 Miller, Jacob          16 Redbird Swim Clu    46.54      47.35  
             22.74        47.35 (24.61)
 60 Gordon, Ian            17 YMCA at Pabst Fa    45.70      47.39  
             22.24        47.39 (25.15)
 61 Burrill, Cooper        15 Santa Clara Swim    53.34L     47.50  
             22.75        47.50 (24.75)
 62 *Steiner, Joao         18 Bolles School Sh    46.49      47.52  
             22.41        47.52 (25.11)
 63 Naik, Naresh           17 Chesapeake Swim-    53.45L     47.71  
             23.23        47.71 (24.48)
 64 Borowicz, Robert       17 Y-Spartaquatics-    46.49      47.79  
             23.05        47.79 (24.74)
 65 Sexton, Aaron          18 Lakeside Swim Te    53.66L     47.82  
             23.30        47.82 (24.52)
 65 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-    53.58L     47.82  
             23.31        47.82 (24.51)
 67 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.72L     48.13  
             23.05        48.13 (25.08)
 68 Greene, Aaron          18 North Texas Nada    53.18L     51.63  
             24.62        51.63 (27.01)
 -- *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh    45.72        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Osborn, Jj             17 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.52L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-    53.14L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    46.50        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Davies, Caleb          17 Heartland Swim A    45.91         NS      
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/08/12 - 10:23AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 2:10.03  12/11/10  Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Greenberg, Peyton      15 Lakeside Swim Te  2:35.51L   2:14.98  
             30.89      1:04.68 (33.79)
        1:39.41 (34.73)     2:14.98 (35.57)
  2 Young, Taylor          17 Neptune Swimming  2:14.42    2:15.73  
             30.60      1:05.27 (34.67)
        1:40.17 (34.90)     2:15.73 (35.56)
  3 Goldsmith, Isabella    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.30    2:16.00  
             30.80      1:04.75 (33.95)
        1:39.79 (35.04)     2:16.00 (36.21)
  4 Drabot, Katherine      15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:16.73    2:16.30  
             30.59      1:05.16 (34.57)
        1:40.45 (35.29)     2:16.30 (35.85)
  5 Tse, Ashley            17 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:16.09    2:16.33  
             31.88      1:06.45 (34.57)
        1:41.47 (35.02)     2:16.33 (34.86)
  6 McIntee, Sherri        16 Rancho San Diegu  2:15.79    2:16.39  
             30.99      1:05.26 (34.27)
        1:40.26 (35.00)     2:16.39 (36.13)
  7 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:14.02    2:16.41  
             29.94      1:03.81 (33.87)
        1:39.11 (35.30)     2:16.41 (37.30)
  8 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  2:17.63    2:16.94  
             31.06      1:05.70 (34.64)
        1:41.35 (35.65)     2:16.94 (35.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neidigh, Ashley        17 Bolles School Sh  2:16.75    2:17.08  
             31.41      1:06.47 (35.06)
        1:41.47 (35.00)     2:17.08 (35.61)
 10 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:19.70    2:17.42  
             31.76      1:06.25 (34.49)
        1:41.89 (35.64)     2:17.42 (35.53)
 11 Burns, Hannah          15 Gator Swim Club-  2:34.44L   2:17.49  
             31.56      1:06.15 (34.59)
        1:41.94 (35.79)     2:17.49 (35.55)
 12 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.34    2:17.79  
             31.72      1:06.65 (34.93)
        1:42.17 (35.52)     2:17.79 (35.62)
 13 Kaunitz, Sarah         16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.63    2:17.80  
             31.04      1:05.94 (34.90)
        1:41.65 (35.71)     2:17.80 (36.15)
 14 King, Lillia           15 Unattached-IN     2:37.85L   2:17.84  
             30.43      1:04.90 (34.47)
        1:41.03 (36.13)     2:17.84 (36.81)
 15 Lowengrub, Catherine   15 Orange Co. Waves  2:17.19    2:17.91  
             30.54      1:04.65 (34.11)
        1:40.81 (36.16)     2:17.91 (37.10)
 16 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:18.98    2:17.98  
             31.60      1:06.38 (34.78)
        1:42.46 (36.08)     2:17.98 (35.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.07    2:18.01  
             32.12      1:07.43 (35.31)
        1:42.64 (35.21)     2:18.01 (35.37)
 18 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:33.45L   2:18.08  
             32.27      1:07.74 (35.47)
        1:42.58 (34.84)     2:18.08 (35.50)
 19 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:15.68    2:18.22  
             30.75      1:05.50 (34.75)
        1:41.62 (36.12)     2:18.22 (36.60)
 20 Martelle, Alexandra    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.56    2:18.25  
             31.32      1:06.37 (35.05)
        1:42.01 (35.64)     2:18.25 (36.24)
 21 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  2:18.54    2:18.46  
             32.11      1:06.97 (34.86)
        1:42.99 (36.02)     2:18.46 (35.47)
 22 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:40.19L   2:18.56  
             31.64      1:07.01 (35.37)
        1:42.79 (35.78)     2:18.56 (35.77)
 23 Caneta, Jorie          16 Roadrunner Aquat  2:22.35    2:18.70  
             30.97      1:05.34 (34.37)
        1:41.40 (36.06)     2:18.70 (37.30)
 23 O''Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:16.19    2:18.70  
             30.97      1:05.41 (34.44)
        1:41.24 (35.83)     2:18.70 (37.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  2:36.45L   2:18.84  
             31.01      1:06.16 (35.15)
        1:42.08 (35.92)     2:18.84 (36.76)
 26 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:15.72    2:18.86  
             31.33      1:06.78 (35.45)
        1:42.54 (35.76)     2:18.86 (36.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Lapteva, Olga         15 Bolles School Sh  2:37.55L   2:18.88  
             32.48      1:07.19 (34.71)
        1:42.75 (35.56)     2:18.88 (36.13)
 28 Haila, Meghan          16 Bolles School Sh  2:38.06L   2:19.04  
             31.02      1:05.89 (34.87)
        1:41.84 (35.95)     2:19.04 (37.20)
 29 McCann, Carolyn        17 Una KING-PN       2:36.78L   2:19.21  
             31.12      1:06.46 (35.34)
        1:42.84 (36.38)     2:19.21 (36.37)
 30 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  2:17.52    2:19.25  
             31.14      1:06.36 (35.22)
        1:43.51 (37.15)     2:19.25 (35.74)
 31 Papsco, Nicole         16 Hauppauge Athlet  2:21.54    2:19.43  
             31.40      1:06.44 (35.04)
        1:42.89 (36.45)     2:19.43 (36.54)
 32 Preski, Alexis         15 Springfield USA-  2:18.46    2:19.46  
             31.37      1:06.74 (35.37)
        1:43.24 (36.50)     2:19.46 (36.22)
 33 Horejsi, Lindsey       15 Atlantis Swimmin  2:23.03L   2:19.56  
             30.37      1:05.43 (35.06)
        1:42.34 (36.91)     2:19.56 (37.22)
 34 Ross, Moriah           15 Central Iowa Aqu  2:18.12    2:19.67  
             32.27      1:08.16 (35.89)
        1:43.54 (35.38)     2:19.67 (36.13)
 35 Pfeiffer, Emily        17 Greenville Swim-  2:19.28    2:19.71  
             31.84      1:07.06 (35.22)
        1:43.42 (36.36)     2:19.71 (36.29)
 36 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:15.73    2:19.89  
             31.12      1:06.81 (35.69)
        1:43.21 (36.40)     2:19.89 (36.68)
 37 Schanz, Emma           15 Spokane Waves Aq  2:18.52    2:20.16  
             32.70      1:07.97 (35.27)
        1:44.13 (36.16)     2:20.16 (36.03)
 38 Evans, Katherine       16 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:36.41L   2:20.20  
             32.16      1:07.47 (35.31)
        1:43.35 (35.88)     2:20.20 (36.85)
 39 Myers, Madeline        16 Jeffco Hurricane  2:22.09    2:20.32  
             32.49      1:08.90 (36.41)
        1:44.37 (35.47)     2:20.32 (35.95)
 40 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange Co. Waves  2:16.54    2:20.38  
             30.95      1:06.20 (35.25)
        1:43.03 (36.83)     2:20.38 (37.35)
 41 Parker, Katherine      16 Spy Swimming-MD   2:18.26    2:20.59  
             31.51      1:06.76 (35.25)
        1:43.24 (36.48)     2:20.59 (37.35)
 42 Stranick, Sara         15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.83    2:20.65  
             32.05      1:07.25 (35.20)
        1:43.70 (36.45)     2:20.65 (36.95)
 43 Sanders, Amanda        17 RallySport Aquat  2:18.50    2:20.70  
             32.80      1:08.14 (35.34)
        1:44.04 (35.90)     2:20.70 (36.66)
 44 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  2:39.28L   2:20.82  
             31.85      1:07.79 (35.94)
        1:43.98 (36.19)     2:20.82 (36.84)
 45 Scheriger, Paige       16 Excel Aquatics-S  2:38.49L   2:20.85  
             31.60      1:06.73 (35.13)
        1:43.40 (36.67)     2:20.85 (37.45)
 46 Vargem, Jiana          17 Irvine Novaquati  2:38.34L   2:21.02  
             32.00      1:07.42 (35.42)
        1:43.47 (36.05)     2:21.02 (37.55)
 47 Faulconer, Savanna     14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:36.92L   2:21.12  
             32.03      1:07.55 (35.52)
        1:44.11 (36.56)     2:21.12 (37.01)
 48 Herrill, Katherine     15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:37.72L   2:21.64  
             31.28      1:06.63 (35.35)
        1:43.75 (37.12)     2:21.64 (37.89)
 49 Hoff, Madeline         16 Nashville Aquati  2:39.08L   2:21.66  
             31.85      1:07.58 (35.73)
        1:44.14 (36.56)     2:21.66 (37.52)
 50 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew''s S  2:36.47L   2:21.69  
             31.95      1:08.02 (36.07)
        1:44.32 (36.30)     2:21.69 (37.37)
 51 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  2:20.30    2:21.80  
             31.45      1:06.81 (35.36)
        1:43.74 (36.93)     2:21.80 (38.06)
 51 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  2:18.97    2:21.80  
             31.77      1:07.04 (35.27)
        1:44.16 (37.12)     2:21.80 (37.64)
 53 Butler, Savannah       17 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:37.68L   2:21.82  
             31.70      1:07.66 (35.96)
        1:44.35 (36.69)     2:21.82 (37.47)
 54 *Donahue, Alexandria   16 Greater Tampa Sw  2:42.44L   2:21.87  
             31.18      1:07.02 (35.84)
        1:44.55 (37.53)     2:21.87 (37.32)
 55 Bisch, Sophia          16 St Croix Swim Cl  2:20.08    2:22.09  
             32.17      1:07.55 (35.38)
        1:44.41 (36.86)     2:22.09 (37.68)
 56 Brockley, Piper        15 Neptune Swimming  2:18.06    2:22.11  
             31.66      1:07.26 (35.60)
        1:43.97 (36.71)     2:22.11 (38.14)
 57 Slepian, Sarah         15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:39.68L   2:22.14  
             31.56      1:07.31 (35.75)
        1:44.39 (37.08)     2:22.14 (37.75)
 58 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:17.29    2:22.67  
             31.70      1:07.70 (36.00)
        1:44.88 (37.18)     2:22.67 (37.79)
 59 Hanson, Courtney       14 La Mirada Armada  2:18.33    2:22.80  
             32.53      1:09.02 (36.49)
        1:46.16 (37.14)     2:22.80 (36.64)
 60 Crouse, Eva            13 Aquabears-CT      2:22.13    2:23.01  
             32.09      1:07.53 (35.44)
        1:45.07 (37.54)     2:23.01 (37.94)
 61 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:18.14    2:23.08  
             32.47      1:08.52 (36.05)
        1:45.84 (37.32)     2:23.08 (37.24)
 62 Benjamin, Kathleen     16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:22.48    2:23.18  
             31.97      1:08.86 (36.89)
        1:45.24 (36.38)     2:23.18 (37.94)
 63 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:17.81    2:23.48  
             32.31      1:08.39 (36.08)
        1:46.12 (37.73)     2:23.48 (37.36)
 64 Adamski, Lindsay       15 Lake Country Swi  2:21.04    2:23.66  
             31.50      1:08.48 (36.98)
        1:45.75 (37.27)     2:23.66 (37.91)
 65 Abruzzo, Lauren        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:42.27L   2:23.80  
             32.55      1:08.63 (36.08)
        1:45.61 (36.98)     2:23.80 (38.19)
 66 *Castellanos, Ana Mar  16 Una GS-NE         2:18.28    2:23.83  
             32.57      1:08.59 (36.02)
        1:45.82 (37.23)     2:23.83 (38.01)
 67 Angell, Sydney         15 Kansas City Blaz  2:18.86    2:24.44  
             32.76      1:08.87 (36.11)
        1:46.20 (37.33)     2:24.44 (38.24)
 68 Reetz, Miranda         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:37.25L   2:24.72  
             33.39      1:10.60 (37.21)
        1:48.00 (37.40)     2:24.72 (36.72)
 69 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn  17 Santa Clara Swim  2:39.57L   2:25.53  
             31.76      1:07.09 (35.33)
        1:44.84 (37.75)     2:25.53 (40.69)
 70 Vose, Kirsten          15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:21.18    2:26.00  
             31.66      1:07.66 (36.00)
        1:46.38 (38.72)     2:26.00 (39.62)
 71 Dupay, Allyson         16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.41    2:26.55  
             33.38      1:10.44 (37.06)
        1:48.30 (37.86)     2:26.55 (38.25)
 72 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:40.11L   2:26.85  
             32.36      1:09.85 (37.49)
        1:48.50 (38.65)     2:26.85 (38.35)
 73 Carlson, Mary          18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:39.59L   2:27.08  
             32.93      1:09.92 (36.99)
        1:48.23 (38.31)     2:27.08 (38.85)
 74 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:21.85    2:27.41  
             33.81      1:10.70 (36.89)
        1:49.15 (38.45)     2:27.41 (38.26)
 75 Schlosberg, Kira       17 Metroplex Aquati  2:22.31    2:28.17  
             32.69      1:09.62 (36.93)
        1:48.22 (38.60)     2:28.17 (39.95)
 76 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:41.35L   2:28.85  
             32.74      1:10.02 (37.28)
        1:48.97 (38.95)     2:28.85 (39.88)
 -- Grimes, Ellie          17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:42.86L        DQ  
 -- Murch Elliot, Billy    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:43.20L       DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2012 - 10:21AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:56.46  12/13/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:57.00    1:57.42  
             26.74        57.26 (30.52)
        1:27.53 (30.27)     1:57.42 (29.89)
  2 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.61    2:00.40  
             26.89        57.18 (30.29)
        1:28.60 (31.42)     2:00.40 (31.80)
  3 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:02.30    2:00.76  
             27.94        58.67 (30.73)
        1:29.74 (31.07)     2:00.76 (31.02)
  4 Hurwitz, Cole          18 The Dolphins-OR   2:02.63    2:00.85  
             27.65        58.21 (30.56)
        1:29.23 (31.02)     2:00.85 (31.62)
  5 Whittle, Matthew       16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:02.82    2:01.02  
             27.56        57.91 (30.35)
        1:29.66 (31.75)     2:01.02 (31.36)
  6 Rutter, Jonathan       16 Powel Crosley, J  2:04.42    2:01.16  
             28.03        58.77 (30.74)
        1:30.20 (31.43)     2:01.16 (30.96)
  7 Brutkiewicz, Marlin    17 City of Mobile S  2:00.07    2:01.46  
             27.24        58.79 (31.55)
        1:30.12 (31.33)     2:01.46 (31.34)
  8 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  2:03.25    2:01.67  
             27.26        58.01 (30.75)
        1:29.35 (31.34)     2:01.67 (32.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cottam, Tim            18 Unattached-CA     2:26.45L   2:01.84  
             26.60        57.24 (30.64)
        1:29.05 (31.81)     2:01.84 (32.79)
 10 Cobleigh, Hunter       18 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:22.88L   2:01.91  
             28.74        59.50 (30.76)
        1:31.15 (31.65)     2:01.91 (30.76)
 11 Wen, Michael           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:23.19L   2:02.11  
             28.54        59.96 (31.42)
        1:31.25 (31.29)     2:02.11 (30.86)
 12 Usinger, Brett         17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:02.67    2:02.15  
             27.40        57.92 (30.52)
        1:29.78 (31.86)     2:02.15 (32.37)
 13 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange Co. Waves  2:03.81    2:02.30  
             28.25        59.55 (31.30)
        1:31.48 (31.93)     2:02.30 (30.82)
 14 *Van Zundert, Marijn   18 Bolles School Sh  2:04.28    2:02.58  
             27.31        58.61 (31.30)
        1:30.33 (31.72)     2:02.58 (32.25)
 15 Kao, Derek             16 Brea Aquatics-CA  2:05.47    2:02.63  
             27.70        58.26 (30.56)
        1:29.99 (31.73)     2:02.63 (32.64)
 16 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:21.69L   2:02.81  
             27.88        58.79 (30.91)
        1:30.76 (31.97)     2:02.81 (32.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada  2:24.62L   2:03.21  
             27.72        58.48 (30.76)
        1:30.54 (32.06)     2:03.21 (32.67)
 18 Carter, Geoffrey       18 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:03.94    2:03.38  
             28.05        59.02 (30.97)
        1:30.84 (31.82)     2:03.38 (32.54)
 19 Hall, Destin           16 Georgia Coastal-  2:05.14    2:03.65  
             27.74        58.63 (30.89)
        1:30.72 (32.09)     2:03.65 (32.93)
 20 Downing, Christopher   16 Charles River Aq  2:23.62L   2:03.89  
             28.62      1:00.14 (31.52)
        1:31.58 (31.44)     2:03.89 (32.31)
 21 Kim, Thomas            15 Metroplex Aquati  2:03.76    2:03.97  
             27.87        59.16 (31.29)
        1:31.37 (32.21)     2:03.97 (32.60)
 22 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  2:04.52    2:04.09  
             28.08        59.40 (31.32)
        1:31.36 (31.96)     2:04.09 (32.73)
 23 Chang, Daniel          14 Barracuda Swim C  2:05.56    2:04.11  
             28.18        59.89 (31.71)
        1:31.96 (32.07)     2:04.11 (32.15)
 24 Tybur, Jonathan        16 The Woodlands Sw  2:24.95L   2:04.14  
             27.78        59.29 (31.51)
        1:31.61 (32.32)     2:04.14 (32.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pun, Jonathan          16 Davis Aquadarts-  2:25.30L   2:04.22  
             27.88        58.92 (31.04)
        1:30.97 (32.05)     2:04.22 (33.25)
 26 Sorensen, Ryan         16 The Woodlands Sw  2:07.17    2:04.27  
             28.12        59.67 (31.55)
        1:32.42 (32.75)     2:04.27 (31.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Goettler, Matthew      18 Lake Erie Silver  2:06.88    2:04.29  
             27.96        59.80 (31.84)
        1:31.87 (32.07)     2:04.29 (32.42)
 28 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  2:05.71    2:04.53  
             28.51      1:00.49 (31.98)
        1:32.68 (32.19)     2:04.53 (31.85)
 29 Panchak, Jonathan      16 Peak Swimming-PC  2:03.94    2:04.55  
             28.36      1:00.51 (32.15)
        1:31.80 (31.29)     2:04.55 (32.75)
 30 *Nakano, Shota         18 Hershey Aquatic-  2:03.63    2:04.57  
             29.02      1:00.18 (31.16)
        1:32.14 (31.96)     2:04.57 (32.43)
 31 Henry, Hayden          17 Texas RiverShark  2:06.76    2:04.79  
             28.82      1:01.06 (32.24)
        1:32.92 (31.86)     2:04.79 (31.87)
 32 Payne, Dylan           17 SOCAL Aquatics A  2:25.23L   2:04.82  
             28.20        59.74 (31.54)
        1:32.57 (32.83)     2:04.82 (32.25)
 33 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  2:24.54L   2:04.88  
             28.59      1:00.29 (31.70)
        1:32.28 (31.99)     2:04.88 (32.60)
 34 Schiffer, Michael      17 Orange Co. Waves  2:05.17    2:04.98  
             28.14        59.91 (31.77)
        1:32.33 (32.42)     2:04.98 (32.65)
 35 Le, Daniel             17 Unattached-NC     2:01.28    2:04.99  
             28.34      1:00.37 (32.03)
        1:32.65 (32.28)     2:04.99 (32.34)
 36 Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:03.76    2:05.01  
             28.31        59.87 (31.56)
        1:32.23 (32.36)     2:05.01 (32.78)
 37 Goss, James            17 Nashville Aquati  2:04.23    2:05.03  
             28.72      1:00.53 (31.81)
        1:32.60 (32.07)     2:05.03 (32.43)
 38 Daugherty, James       14 Bolles School Sh  2:05.87    2:05.06  
             28.47      1:00.20 (31.73)
        1:32.08 (31.88)     2:05.06 (32.98)
 39 Lee, Rolland           17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:05.24    2:05.26  
             28.30        59.92 (31.62)
        1:32.82 (32.90)     2:05.26 (32.44)
 40 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  2:02.96    2:05.32  
             28.27        59.75 (31.48)
        1:31.96 (32.21)     2:05.32 (33.36)
 41 Stump, Zachary         16 Spartan Swimming  2:27.19L   2:05.47  
             28.04      1:00.05 (32.01)
        1:32.50 (32.45)     2:05.47 (32.97)
 42 *Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa  18 Davie Nadadores-  2:07.04    2:05.48  
             26.97        57.81 (30.84)
        1:30.75 (32.94)     2:05.48 (34.73)
 43 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:25.46L   2:05.59  
             28.22      1:00.66 (32.44)
        1:33.38 (32.72)     2:05.59 (32.21)
 44 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave-  2:28.89L   2:05.84  
             27.93        59.59 (31.66)
        1:32.87 (33.28)     2:05.84 (32.97)
 45 Kang, Patrick          18 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:28.44L   2:05.90  
             28.19        59.36 (31.17)
        1:32.27 (32.91)     2:05.90 (33.63)
 46 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics  2:04.70    2:05.94  
             28.00        59.39 (31.39)
        1:31.66 (32.27)     2:05.94 (34.28)
 47 Remetta, John          18 North Texas Nada  2:02.47    2:06.00  
             28.06        59.83 (31.77)
        1:32.26 (32.43)     2:06.00 (33.74)
 48 Kimpel, Alex           17 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:05.01    2:06.03  
             28.07      1:00.01 (31.94)
        1:32.87 (32.86)     2:06.03 (33.16)
 49 Fanter, Kevin          17 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:26.58L   2:06.07  
             28.89      1:00.32 (31.43)
        1:33.02 (32.70)     2:06.07 (33.05)
 50 Delgado, James         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:24.77L   2:06.13  
             28.52      1:00.73 (32.21)
        1:33.15 (32.42)     2:06.13 (32.98)
 50 Wong, Shiu             16 La Mirada Armada  2:25.68L   2:06.13  
             28.79      1:01.00 (32.21)
        1:33.27 (32.27)     2:06.13 (32.86)
 52 Straw, Ezekiel         17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw  2:26.53L   2:06.46  
             27.80        58.99 (31.19)
        1:31.45 (32.46)     2:06.46 (35.01)
 53 Corley, John           18 Napa Valley Swim  2:25.39L   2:06.58  
             29.41      1:01.53 (32.12)
        1:33.85 (32.32)     2:06.58 (32.73)
 53 Nguyen, James          18 Boise YMCA Swim-  2:07.63    2:06.58  
             29.02      1:00.65 (31.63)
        1:33.13 (32.48)     2:06.58 (33.45)
 55 Willett, Phillip       16 Flyers Aquatic S  2:26.62L   2:06.62  
             29.05      1:01.51 (32.46)
        1:34.08 (32.57)     2:06.62 (32.54)
 56 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  2:28.22L   2:06.82  
             28.95      1:01.34 (32.39)
        1:33.99 (32.65)     2:06.82 (32.83)
 57 Lejeune, Rodney        17 The Woodlands Sw  2:26.63L   2:06.93  
             28.61      1:00.21 (31.60)
        1:33.05 (32.84)     2:06.93 (33.88)
 58 Hurwitz, Jordan        18 The Dolphins-OR   2:05.64    2:07.03  
             27.94        59.95 (32.01)
        1:33.39 (33.44)     2:07.03 (33.64)
 59 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.69    2:07.09  
             29.49      1:01.68 (32.19)
        1:34.47 (32.79)     2:07.09 (32.62)
 60 Ramirez, Antonio       15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:04.58    2:07.12  
             28.23      1:00.56 (32.33)
        1:33.09 (32.53)     2:07.12 (34.03)
 61 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:24.35L   2:07.13  
             29.00      1:01.80 (32.80)
        1:34.12 (32.32)     2:07.13 (33.01)
 62 *Frayne, Ryan          17 Tide-VA           2:24.71L   2:07.29  
             28.49      1:00.27 (31.78)
        1:33.28 (33.01)     2:07.29 (34.01)
 63 Abdelmalak, Christoph  17 Team Santa Monic  2:27.41L   2:07.43  
             28.86      1:01.16 (32.30)
        1:34.20 (33.04)     2:07.43 (33.23)
 64 Jones, Patrick         18 Loveland Swim Cl  2:25.37L   2:07.52  
             29.48      1:01.79 (32.31)
        1:34.20 (32.41)     2:07.52 (33.32)
 65 Bergstein, Nicolas     18 Metroplex Aquati  2:08.01    2:07.55  
             28.97      1:01.28 (32.31)
        1:34.55 (33.27)     2:07.55 (33.00)
 66 Yeh, Sean              16 New Wave Swim Te  2:04.73    2:07.60  
             28.51      1:00.33 (31.82)
        1:33.97 (33.64)     2:07.60 (33.63)
 67 Smith, Timothy         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:26.31L   2:07.61  
             30.20      1:01.85 (31.65)
        1:35.04 (33.19)     2:07.61 (32.57)
 68 Bledsoe, Nathaniel     15 Viper Aquatic Sw  2:25.88L   2:07.82  
             28.55      1:00.53 (31.98)
        1:33.53 (33.00)     2:07.82 (34.29)
 69 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:24.85L   2:07.90  
             29.52      1:02.15 (32.63)
        1:35.61 (33.46)     2:07.90 (32.29)
 70 Spinek, Benjamin       17 Carolina Aquatic  2:07.66    2:07.91  
             28.86      1:01.07 (32.21)
        1:34.38 (33.31)     2:07.91 (33.53)
 71 Shaw, Dalton           17 Greenville Swim-  2:25.84L   2:08.20  
             29.01      1:01.35 (32.34)
        1:34.50 (33.15)     2:08.20 (33.70)
 72 Balmer, Nikolaus       17 Vipers of Albuqu  2:25.89L   2:08.22  
             30.05      1:03.05 (33.00)
        1:35.69 (32.64)     2:08.22 (32.53)
 73 Baker, Ryan            16 Rec Plex Sharks-  2:08.40    2:08.55  
             29.83      1:02.58 (32.75)
        1:35.46 (32.88)     2:08.55 (33.09)
 74 Perdue, Philip         16 Greenville Swim-  2:05.74    2:08.63  
             28.60      1:01.29 (32.69)
        1:34.44 (33.15)     2:08.63 (34.19)
 75 Browne, Ethan          16 Excel Aquatics-S  2:26.95L   2:09.04  
             29.69      1:01.70 (32.01)
        1:35.08 (33.38)     2:09.04 (33.96)
 76 Wojcik, Andrew         16 Treasure Coast S  2:04.82    2:09.21  
             29.14      1:01.33 (32.19)
        1:35.62 (34.29)     2:09.21 (33.59)
 77 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere  17 Una SCSC-PC       2:05.51    2:09.33  
             28.09      1:00.97 (32.88)
        1:34.84 (33.87)     2:09.33 (34.49)
 78 Albert, Benjamin       17 Black Dog-MN      2:07.48    2:09.55  
             28.88      1:01.06 (32.18)
        1:34.92 (33.86)     2:09.55 (34.63)
 79 Andrew, Michael        13 Team Andrew-MV    2:07.15    2:09.66  
             27.91      1:00.09 (32.18)
        1:34.33 (34.24)     2:09.66 (35.33)
 80 Luh, Alexander         17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:04.58    2:09.73  
             27.82      1:01.15 (33.33)
        1:35.74 (34.59)     2:09.73 (33.99)
 81 Lee, Albert            14 Sun-shine Aquati  2:26.73L   2:10.07  
             29.48      1:02.54 (33.06)
        1:36.29 (33.75)     2:10.07 (33.78)
 82 Keller, Brandon        15 Upper Palmetto Y  2:26.46L   2:10.42  
             29.81      1:03.00 (33.19)
        1:36.40 (33.40)     2:10.42 (34.02)
 83 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  2:22.91L   2:10.45  
             28.79      1:01.68 (32.89)
        1:35.94 (34.26)     2:10.45 (34.51)
 84 *Tynes, Dustin         16 Baylor Swim Club  2:26.06L   2:11.10  
             28.63      1:01.72 (33.09)
        1:35.97 (34.25)     2:11.10 (35.13)
 85 Jahan, Alexander       14 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:24.30L   2:11.35  
             29.46      1:01.93 (32.47)
        1:36.19 (34.26)     2:11.35 (35.16)
 86 Landi, Nicholas        17 YMCA of Central-  2:26.44L   2:11.36  
             29.53      1:02.85 (33.32)
        1:36.81 (33.96)     2:11.36 (34.55)
 87 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  2:24.90L   2:12.04  
             29.50      1:03.08 (33.58)
        1:37.62 (34.54)     2:12.04 (34.42)
 88 Kubo, Christian        17 Hilo Aquatic Clu  2:27.82L   2:12.90  
             29.45      1:02.84 (33.39)
        1:37.79 (34.95)     2:12.90 (35.11)
 89 Walker, Benjamin       15 Una PACK-GU       2:22.19L   2:13.28  
             29.52      1:03.57 (34.05)
        1:37.58 (34.01)     2:13.28 (35.70)
 90 Hills, Garrett         17 Upper Palmetto Y  2:07.34    2:23.37  
             31.76      1:08.35 (36.59)
        1:46.17 (37.82)     2:23.37 (37.20)
 -- Duderstadt, Michael    18 Panama City Swim  2:01.06         DQ  
 -- Mulcare, Patrick       16 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.95        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:21.41L       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Cassidy, Quinn         17 Saint Andrew''s S  2:06.31        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  2:22.61L       DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                      12/08/12 - 10:53AM
  2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12  
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:56.01  12/11/10  Tanja Kylliainen, Loyola Blakefiel
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Barker, Olivia         17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:56.58    1:56.17  
             26.22        56.17 (29.95)
        1:26.37 (30.20)     1:56.17 (29.80)
  2 Kingsley, Megan        16 Mount Pleasant S  1:58.30    1:56.34  
             26.12        55.22 (29.10)
        1:25.36 (30.14)     1:56.34 (30.98)
  3 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:01.11    1:57.53  
             26.47        56.09 (29.62)
        1:26.62 (30.53)     1:57.53 (30.91)
  4 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.05    1:59.06  
             27.24        57.28 (30.04)
        1:28.04 (30.76)     1:59.06 (31.02)
  5 Lundstrom, Heather     18 Parkway Swim Clu  1:57.61    1:59.21  
             26.52        56.54 (30.02)
        1:27.82 (31.28)     1:59.21 (31.39)
  6 Paez, Isabella         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:00.46    1:59.40  
             27.15        57.61 (30.46)
        1:28.06 (30.45)     1:59.40 (31.34)
  7 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:59.26    1:59.79  
             26.73        57.36 (30.63)
        1:28.31 (30.95)     1:59.79 (31.48)
  8 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  2:03.19    2:00.78  
             27.64        57.85 (30.21)
        1:29.03 (31.18)     2:00.78 (31.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parillo, Emily         17 Una GS-NE         2:02.99    2:00.97  
             27.75        58.35 (30.60)
        1:29.47 (31.12)     2:00.97 (31.50)
 10 Forrester, Patricia    18 Georgia Coastal-  2:00.86    2:01.08  
             27.07        57.25 (30.18)
        1:28.81 (31.56)     2:01.08 (32.27)
 11 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  1:59.63    2:01.09  
             26.64        57.04 (30.40)
        1:28.80 (31.76)     2:01.09 (32.29)
 12 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  2:00.69    2:01.15  
             27.62        58.32 (30.70)
        1:29.51 (31.19)     2:01.15 (31.64)
 13 Swensen, Astrid        15 YMCA of the Nort  1:59.89    2:01.33  
             27.23        58.39 (31.16)
        1:29.86 (31.47)     2:01.33 (31.47)
 14 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  2:16.49L   2:01.40  
             27.91        58.76 (30.85)
        1:29.99 (31.23)     2:01.40 (31.41)
 15 Rule, Remedy           16 SMAC/ Waynesboro  1:58.75    2:01.43  
             27.63        58.55 (30.92)
        1:30.01 (31.46)     2:01.43 (31.42)
 16 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  2:05.36    2:01.60  
             27.55        58.86 (31.31)
        1:30.48 (31.62)     2:01.60 (31.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kopcso, Kara           17 Franco''s Fins-LA  1:59.06    2:01.62  
             26.25        57.14 (30.89)
        1:28.80 (31.66)     2:01.62 (32.82)
 18 Nack, Danielle         16 Mantas Swim Club  2:02.66    2:01.86  
             26.74        57.86 (31.12)
        1:30.11 (32.25)     2:01.86 (31.75)
 19 D''Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:01.19    2:02.06  
             27.93        58.98 (31.05)
        1:30.59 (31.61)     2:02.06 (31.47)
 20 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:02.15    2:02.21  
             26.81        57.58 (30.77)
        1:29.10 (31.52)     2:02.21 (33.11)
 21 Maluafiti, Marley      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:18.66L   2:02.33  
             27.08        57.94 (30.86)
        1:29.78 (31.84)     2:02.33 (32.55)
 22 Lajoie, Juliette       17 Aquabears-CT      2:19.19L   2:02.39  
             28.09        58.99 (30.90)
        1:30.78 (31.79)     2:02.39 (31.61)
 23 Moran, Kayla           17 Patriot Aquatics  2:19.28L   2:02.51  
             28.05        59.08 (31.03)
        1:30.59 (31.51)     2:02.51 (31.92)
 24 House, Hanna           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.16L   2:02.83  
             27.30        57.96 (30.66)
        1:29.84 (31.88)     2:02.83 (32.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Una TWST-GU       2:03.72    2:02.90  
             28.06        59.39 (31.33)
        1:30.87 (31.48)     2:02.90 (32.03)
 25 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger  2:03.45    2:02.90  
             28.09        59.75 (31.66)
        1:31.36 (31.61)     2:02.90 (31.54)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  17 Jeffco Hurricane  2:02.67    2:03.02  
             26.92        57.72 (30.80)
        1:29.89 (32.17)     2:03.02 (33.13)
 28 Mitchell, Caroline     18 Marlins of Ralei  2:17.90L   2:03.03  
             27.69        58.27 (30.58)
        1:30.17 (31.90)     2:03.03 (32.86)
 29 Musser, Hannah         16 Kansas City Blaz  2:02.61    2:03.45  
             27.38        58.05 (30.67)
        1:30.48 (32.43)     2:03.45 (32.97)
 30 Delisle, Marie-pierre  16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:02.60    2:03.46  
             27.29        58.04 (30.75)
        1:30.48 (32.44)     2:03.46 (32.98)
 31 Griffin, Kendra        17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:18.77L   2:03.52  
             28.23        58.69 (30.46)
        1:31.04 (32.35)     2:03.52 (32.48)
 32 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:59.01    2:03.79  
             27.61        58.85 (31.24)
        1:31.34 (32.49)     2:03.79 (32.45)
 33 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:02.20    2:03.80  
             27.33        58.72 (31.39)
        1:31.30 (32.58)     2:03.80 (32.50)
 34 Fye, Nicole            14 Americus Albany-  2:18.85L   2:03.89  
             28.25        59.23 (30.98)
        1:31.08 (31.85)     2:03.89 (32.81)
 35 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:02.39    2:04.31  
             28.10        59.75 (31.65)
        1:32.16 (32.41)     2:04.31 (32.15)
 36 Magnuson, Hannah       16 Triton Swimming-  2:21.69L   2:04.38  
             27.88      1:00.13 (32.25)
        1:32.57 (32.44)     2:04.38 (31.81)
 37 Campbell, Jennifer     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.43    2:04.41  
             27.23        57.91 (30.68)
        1:30.41 (32.50)     2:04.41 (34.00)
 38 Jordan, Kylie          14 Snow Swimming-PV  2:04.25    2:04.61  
             27.23        58.35 (31.12)
        1:31.27 (32.92)     2:04.61 (33.34)
 39 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:57.78    2:04.63  
             27.31        58.77 (31.46)
        1:31.63 (32.86)     2:04.63 (33.00)
 40 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:01.89    2:04.76  
             27.81        58.99 (31.18)
        1:31.56 (32.57)     2:04.76 (33.20)
 41 Strash, Hannelore      17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:04.49    2:04.77  
             28.15      1:00.00 (31.85)
        1:32.70 (32.70)     2:04.77 (32.07)
 42 Lappin, Christina      14 North Mecklenbur  2:05.19    2:05.22  
             27.99        59.80 (31.81)
        1:32.25 (32.45)     2:05.22 (32.97)
 43 Kyriakidis, Andrea     14 Nashville Aquati  2:03.05    2:05.29  
             28.59      1:00.49 (31.90)
        1:33.22 (32.73)     2:05.29 (32.07)
 44 Lepesant, Victoria     17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:18.93L   2:05.31  
             28.58      1:00.29 (31.71)
        1:32.64 (32.35)     2:05.31 (32.67)
 45 Fries, Rilye           15 Kansas City Blaz  2:03.28    2:05.38  
             27.66        59.16 (31.50)
        1:31.66 (32.50)     2:05.38 (33.72)
 46 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S  2:00.85    2:05.71  
             27.37        58.84 (31.47)
        1:32.16 (33.32)     2:05.71 (33.55)
 47 Eastin, Ella           15 Una SCAL-CA       1:58.69    2:05.72  
             27.74        59.41 (31.67)
        1:32.37 (32.96)     2:05.72 (33.35)
 48 Stout, Jordan          15 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:04.78    2:06.00  
             27.76        59.47 (31.71)
        1:32.63 (33.16)     2:06.00 (33.37)
 49 *Vieira, Gabriela      15 CSP Tideriders-O  2:04.14    2:06.08  
             28.14      1:00.95 (32.81)
        1:33.11 (32.16)     2:06.08 (32.97)
 50 Getzen, Samantha       17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:20.82L   2:06.10  
             28.74      1:00.70 (31.96)
        1:33.40 (32.70)     2:06.10 (32.70)
 51 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl  2:06.05    2:06.13  
 52 Gruber, Margaret       17 Fox Chapel Kille  1:59.64    2:06.15  
             28.26        59.51 (31.25)
        1:32.81 (33.30)     2:06.15 (33.34)
 53 Clarke, Alexandra      16 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.98    2:06.24  
 54 Valentine, Anna        17 Unattached-MI     2:01.77    2:06.32  
             28.66      1:00.43 (31.77)
        1:32.83 (32.40)     2:06.32 (33.49)
 55 Facey, Mia             15 Napa Valley Swim  2:04.62    2:06.41  
             28.62      1:00.84 (32.22)
        1:33.71 (32.87)     2:06.41 (32.70)
 56 Nowaski, Sarah         15 College Area Swi  2:15.96L   2:06.57  
             28.68      1:01.31 (32.63)
        1:34.19 (32.88)     2:06.57 (32.38)
 57 Ranslem, Mikayla       15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:18.77L   2:06.58  
             27.26        58.08 (30.82)
        1:31.83 (33.75)     2:06.58 (34.75)
 58 Kitchel, Taite         15 Carmel Swim Club  2:03.04    2:06.64  
             28.06        59.92 (31.86)
        1:32.38 (32.46)     2:06.64 (34.26)
 59 McNulty, Amanda        16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:01.01    2:06.66  
             28.28        59.86 (31.58)
        1:32.87 (33.01)     2:06.66 (33.79)
 60 Whitmer, Carly         17 Westfield YMCA-N  2:03.61    2:06.72  
             27.10        58.34 (31.24)
        1:31.72 (33.38)     2:06.72 (35.00)
 61 Tran, Breanna          16 Orange Co. Waves  2:05.15    2:06.73  
             28.00        59.92 (31.92)
        1:33.07 (33.15)     2:06.73 (33.66)
 62 Jurries, Briana        18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:19.41L   2:07.11  
             29.13      1:01.42 (32.29)
        1:34.24 (32.82)     2:07.11 (32.87)
 63 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  2:05.44    2:07.29  
             28.92      1:01.04 (32.12)
        1:33.75 (32.71)     2:07.29 (33.54)
 64 Johnson, Carrie        15 Nashville Aquati  2:05.81    2:07.56  
             27.97        59.97 (32.00)
        1:33.50 (33.53)     2:07.56 (34.06)
 65 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.78    2:08.71  
             28.77      1:00.97 (32.20)
        1:35.60 (34.63)     2:08.71 (33.11)
 66 Sapienza, Breanna      17 Superior Stingra  2:01.36    2:08.83  
             27.68        59.97 (32.29)
        1:34.14 (34.17)     2:08.83 (34.69)
 67 White, Madison         18 Crow Canyon Coun  2:01.79    2:08.85  
             28.43      1:01.81 (33.38)
        1:35.81 (34.00)     2:08.85 (33.04)
 68 Martin, Tyla           15 Pine Crest Swimm  2:03.41    2:08.89  
             28.26      1:00.86 (32.60)
        1:34.28 (33.42)     2:08.89 (34.61)
 69 Thornbrue, Ellie       15 Hillsboro HEAT S  2:03.27    2:08.97  
             29.19      1:01.87 (32.68)
        1:35.16 (33.29)     2:08.97 (33.81)
 70 Marsh, Alyssa          15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.87    2:09.23  
             28.46      1:00.88 (32.42)
        1:34.40 (33.52)     2:09.23 (34.83)
 71 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  2:19.02L   2:09.77  
             29.16      1:01.42 (32.26)
        1:34.99 (33.57)     2:09.77 (34.78)
 72 Soule, Mary            13 YMCA of Western-  2:19.41L   2:10.11  
             29.55      1:02.40 (32.85)
        1:36.28 (33.88)     2:10.11 (33.83)
 73 Sheridan, Maria        17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:02.62    2:10.52  
             28.86      1:01.44 (32.58)
        1:35.29 (33.85)     2:10.52 (35.23)
 74 Sherman, Claudia       16 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.57L   2:11.11  
             29.14      1:01.85 (32.71)
        1:35.68 (33.83)     2:11.11 (35.43)
 75 *John-Williams, Kimbe  18 Baylor Swim Club  2:05.82    2:11.64  
             29.23      1:02.16 (32.93)
        1:36.27 (34.11)     2:11.64 (35.37)
 76 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:17.44L   2:13.82  
             29.63      1:03.35 (33.72)
        1:38.58 (35.23)     2:13.82 (35.24)
 77 Kelly, Kate            18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:02.73    2:16.82  
             29.62      1:03.88 (34.26)
        1:40.45 (36.57)     2:16.82 (36.37)
 -- Cerne, Kaitlyn         17 Lake Erie Silver  2:02.67         DQ  
 -- Usinger, Brittany      15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:21.59L        DQ  
 -- Brown, Megan           16 Una GS-NE         2:00.31        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Flynn, Morgan          17 Nashville Aquati  2:04.66        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:05.66        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.90        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:02.23        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange Co. Waves  2:00.93        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Halsted, Tara          17 Davis Aquadarts-  2:00.91        DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     12/8/2012 - 10:51AM
 2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012 
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  SC Jrs Meet: J 1:44.46  12/11/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Charles, David         17 Nashville Aquati  1:50.42    1:47.41  
             24.94        52.04 (27.10)
        1:19.48 (27.44)     1:47.41 (27.93)
  2 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:47.56    1:47.83  
             24.81        52.71 (27.90)
        1:20.08 (27.37)     1:47.83 (27.75)
  3 Yoder, James           17 Stingrays-GA      1:47.03    1:48.14  
             24.63        52.71 (28.08)
        1:20.55 (27.84)     1:48.14 (27.59)
  4 Quallen, Joshua        18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:48.93    1:48.42  
             24.58        52.10 (27.52)
        1:19.79 (27.69)     1:48.42 (28.63)
  5 Clark, Pace            18 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:49.18    1:48.61  
             25.18        53.40 (28.22)
        1:21.07 (27.67)     1:48.61 (27.54)
  6 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA     1:50.61    1:49.69  
             25.20        53.35 (28.15)
        1:21.21 (27.86)     1:49.69 (28.48)
  7 *Schooling, Joseph     17 Bolles School Sh  1:45.08    1:49.82  
             25.32        53.51 (28.19)
        1:21.68 (28.17)     1:49.82 (28.14)
  7 McHugh, Robert         17 Baylor Swim Club  1:52.08    1:49.82  
             24.78        52.82 (28.04)
        1:21.41 (28.59)     1:49.82 (28.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Walter          16 Aggie Swim Club-  2:07.82L   1:49.83  
             24.60        52.71 (28.11)
        1:21.43 (28.72)     1:49.83 (28.40)
 10 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:49.29    1:49.92  
             24.55        52.26 (27.71)
        1:20.67 (28.41)     1:49.92 (29.25)
 11 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:50.08    1:50.10  
             24.79        52.90 (28.11)
        1:21.56 (28.66)     1:50.10 (28.54)
 12 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:48.78    1:50.11  
             25.07        53.40 (28.33)
        1:21.22 (27.82)     1:50.11 (28.89)
 13 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville YMC  1:49.24    1:50.33  
             24.59        52.66 (28.07)
        1:21.67 (29.01)     1:50.33 (28.66)
 14 Bitara, Christopher    17 Aggie Swim Club-  1:50.97    1:50.36  
             24.52        52.69 (28.17)
        1:20.43 (27.74)     1:50.36 (29.93)
 14 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:51.02    1:50.36  
             25.40        52.86 (27.46)
        1:21.80 (28.94)     1:50.36 (28.56)
 16 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  2:04.91L   1:50.37  
             25.29        53.52 (28.23)
        1:21.85 (28.33)     1:50.37 (28.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mehl, Justin           17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:50.37    1:50.47  
             25.28        53.36 (28.08)
        1:21.71 (28.35)     1:50.47 (28.76)
 18 *Kim, Yu-Bin           17 CLASS Aquatics-C  1:51.16    1:50.54  
             24.55        52.30 (27.75)
        1:21.38 (29.08)     1:50.54 (29.16)
 18 Tafuto, Vincent        17 Hershey Aquatic-  2:05.90L   1:50.54  
             25.05        53.42 (28.37)
        1:21.95 (28.53)     1:50.54 (28.59)
 20 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  1:49.85    1:50.75  
             25.25        53.41 (28.16)
        1:21.88 (28.47)     1:50.75 (28.87)
 21 Ballestas, Julian      18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:50.80    1:50.79  
             24.42        52.80 (28.38)
        1:21.43 (28.63)     1:50.79 (29.36)
 22 Schultz, Alexander     18 Arizona Gold Swi  2:03.72L   1:50.86  
             25.07        53.33 (28.26)
        1:21.87 (28.54)     1:50.86 (28.99)
 23 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:50.04    1:51.01  
             24.76        52.76 (28.00)
        1:21.69 (28.93)     1:51.01 (29.32)
 24 Ewoldt, Kyle           16 Sun Devil Aquati  2:07.90L   1:51.06  
             25.12        53.15 (28.03)
        1:21.49 (28.34)     1:51.06 (29.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:50.90    1:51.13  
             25.09        53.88 (28.79)
        1:22.39 (28.51)     1:51.13 (28.74)
 26 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit  1:51.20    1:51.35  
             24.90        53.13 (28.23)
        1:22.40 (29.27)     1:51.35 (28.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.24L   1:51.37  
             25.11        53.27 (28.16)
        1:22.00 (28.73)     1:51.37 (29.37)
 28 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  2:07.20L   1:51.53  
             25.03        53.21 (28.18)
        1:23.06 (29.85)     1:51.53 (28.47)
 29 Berg, Hayden           18 Jeffco Hurricane  2:07.09L   1:51.54  
             25.09        53.16 (28.07)
        1:21.56 (28.40)     1:51.54 (29.98)
 30 Boyd, Reece            18 Nashville Aquati  2:08.07L   1:51.65  
             25.60        54.64 (29.04)
        1:23.73 (29.09)     1:51.65 (27.92)
 31 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  1:51.58    1:51.67  
             24.80        52.99 (28.19)
        1:21.46 (28.47)     1:51.67 (30.21)
 32 Anderson, Will         17 TNT Swimming, In  1:52.35    1:51.68  
             25.30        53.29 (27.99)
        1:22.19 (28.90)     1:51.68 (29.49)
 33 Chin, Garrett          17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:06.92L   1:51.78  
             25.54        53.93 (28.39)
        1:22.35 (28.42)     1:51.78 (29.43)
 34 Simpkins, Blair        17 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:06.74L   1:51.88  
             25.55        54.12 (28.57)
        1:23.15 (29.03)     1:51.88 (28.73)
 35 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.04    1:51.93  
             24.43        53.09 (28.66)
        1:21.99 (28.90)     1:51.93 (29.94)
 36 Wallace, Martin        18 Jeffco Hurricane  2:07.21L   1:51.98  
             25.07        53.24 (28.17)
        1:22.05 (28.81)     1:51.98 (29.93)
 37 Harmon, David          17 Spy Swimming-MD   2:09.36L   1:52.04  
             24.20        52.33 (28.13)
        1:21.42 (29.09)     1:52.04 (30.62)
 38 Lau, Andy              17 Team Santa Monic  1:51.43    1:52.06  
             26.52        54.30 (27.78)
        1:23.70 (29.40)     1:52.06 (28.36)
 39 Mueller, Nathan        16 Una DSA-CO        2:07.84L   1:52.18  
             25.43        53.21 (27.78)
        1:22.74 (29.53)     1:52.18 (29.44)
 40 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:49.62    1:52.19  
             24.91        53.94 (29.03)
        1:22.64 (28.70)     1:52.19 (29.55)
 41 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D''alene Ar  1:50.46    1:52.22  
             25.16        54.13 (28.97)
        1:23.28 (29.15)     1:52.22 (28.94)
 42 Perez, David           16 Highlander Aquat  2:07.62L   1:52.34  
             24.97        53.01 (28.04)
        1:22.20 (29.19)     1:52.34 (30.14)
 43 Thach, Tommy           16 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.62    1:52.64  
             25.56        54.15 (28.59)
        1:22.79 (28.64)     1:52.64 (29.85)
 44 Chen, Troy             16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:07.39L   1:52.66  
             25.12        53.49 (28.37)
        1:22.84 (29.35)     1:52.66 (29.82)
 45 Tovey, Jacob           18 North Texas Nada  2:06.47L   1:52.85  
             25.49        53.84 (28.35)
        1:23.22 (29.38)     1:52.85 (29.63)
 46 Simpson, Micah         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:53.22    1:52.88  
             25.24        53.64 (28.40)
        1:22.82 (29.18)     1:52.88 (30.06)
 47 Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C  1:49.22    1:52.91  
             24.84        53.76 (28.92)
        1:23.10 (29.34)     1:52.91 (29.81)
 48 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:07.17L   1:52.97  
             25.13        53.39 (28.26)
        1:22.89 (29.50)     1:52.97 (30.08)
 49 Rodriguez, Jason       16 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.12L   1:53.15  
             24.80        52.99 (28.19)
        1:22.30 (29.31)     1:53.15 (30.85)
 50 Ratliff, Jonathan      16 Panama City Swim  1:52.74    1:53.25  
             25.79        54.27 (28.48)
        1:23.73 (29.46)     1:53.25 (29.52)
 51 Higgins, Kyle          17 Mount Lebanon Aq  2:07.27L   1:53.30  
             25.05        54.23 (29.18)
        1:24.11 (29.88)     1:53.30 (29.19)
 52 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:07.03L   1:53.33  
             25.43        54.95 (29.52)
        1:24.06 (29.11)     1:53.33 (29.27)
 53 Simpson, Kyle          18 TNT Swimming, In  2:08.77L   1:53.45  
             25.07        53.74 (28.67)
        1:23.42 (29.68)     1:53.45 (30.03)
 53 Hunnicutt, Carlos      17 Willamalane Swim  2:08.95L   1:53.45  
             25.23        54.00 (28.77)
        1:23.50 (29.50)     1:53.45 (29.95)
 55 Oberg, William         16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:08.12L   1:53.46  
             25.62        54.61 (28.99)
        1:23.98 (29.37)     1:53.46 (29.48)
 56 McPherson, Matthew     17 Nashville Aquati  1:52.39    1:53.50  
             25.66        54.83 (29.17)
        1:24.18 (29.35)     1:53.50 (29.32)
 57 Cole, Andrew           17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:06.85L   1:53.61  
             24.98        53.92 (28.94)
        1:23.78 (29.86)     1:53.61 (29.83)
 58 Lopez, Javier          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:53.03    1:53.81  
             25.72        54.35 (28.63)
        1:23.56 (29.21)     1:53.81 (30.25)
 59 Freeman, William       16 Birmingham Swim-  2:07.31L   1:53.94  
             24.77        53.94 (29.17)
        1:23.96 (30.02)     1:53.94 (29.98)
 60 White, Michael         17 Arizona Gold Swi  2:07.27L   1:53.96  
             24.89        54.33 (29.44)
        1:24.20 (29.87)     1:53.96 (29.76)
 61 Fitch, Joseph          17 Sun Devil Aquati  2:07.33L   1:54.17  
             26.02        54.46 (28.44)
        1:23.85 (29.39)     1:54.17 (30.32)
 62 Lierley, Zachary       18 Mount Pleasant S  2:07.52L   1:54.21  
             25.48        54.66 (29.18)
        1:24.24 (29.58)     1:54.21 (29.97)
 63 Miller, Benjamin       18 Unattached-NC     2:08.12L   1:54.23  
             26.28        56.04 (29.76)
        1:24.90 (28.86)     1:54.23 (29.33)
 64 Springman, Riley       16 Highlander Aquat  2:05.51L   1:54.24  
             25.03        53.75 (28.72)
        1:23.11 (29.36)     1:54.24 (31.13)
 65 Grubb, Wyatt           17 Burkwood Aquatic  2:09.75L   1:54.92  
             25.69        54.32 (28.63)
        1:24.72 (30.40)     1:54.92 (30.20)
 66 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:10.12L   1:54.99  
             25.59        55.52 (29.93)
        1:25.55 (30.03)     1:54.99 (29.44)
 67 Radice, Julian         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:09.76L   1:55.04  
             24.60        53.27 (28.67)
        1:23.56 (30.29)     1:55.04 (31.48)
 68 Musser, Jesse          18 Kansas City Blaz  1:51.63    1:55.39  
             25.46        54.86 (29.40)
        1:25.24 (30.38)     1:55.39 (30.15)
 69 Guerra, Robert         16 Fallbrook Assoc-  2:10.19L   1:55.42  
             25.44        54.51 (29.07)
        1:24.78 (30.27)     1:55.42 (30.64)
 70 Dobbs, Connor          16 North Texas Nada  2:08.61L   1:56.21  
             25.78        55.00 (29.22)
        1:24.98 (29.98)     1:56.21 (31.23)
 71 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:10.01L   1:57.33  
             25.63        55.74 (30.11)
        1:26.62 (30.88)     1:57.33 (30.71)
 -- Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.16        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:52.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati  1:52.55        DFS  
      Declared false start