12/6/2012 - 12/6/2012
Knoxville, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/6/2012 - 09:19AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 1 Women 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:32.06 12/9/2010 First Colony Swim Team, Inc., First Colony S
M Locus, S Smith, M Connolly, S Manuel
Team Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 3:24.48 1:32.60
1) Baker, Kathleen 15 2) r:+0.41 McCullagh, Nora 15
3) r:+0.37 Casazza, Caitlin 16 4) r:+0.33 Rhodes, Lauren 16
r:+0.73 23.11 46.25 (23.14)
1:09.62 (23.37) 1:32.60 (22.98)
2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 3:25.69 1:32.67
1) Howe, Ally 16 2) r:+0.37 Kaunitz, Sarah 16
3) r:+0.28 Van Linge, Kindle 16 4) r:+0.28 Reid, Carly 16
r:+0.84 23.19 46.02 (22.83)
1:09.37 (23.35) 1:32.67 (23.30)
3 Orange Co. Waves-CA 3:25.83 1:33.33
1) Low, Cheyenne 17 2) r:+0.20 Henderson, Emma 17
3) r:+0.24 Burton, Margaret 17 4) r:+0.09 Engel, Lindsey 16
r:+0.79 23.52 47.56 (24.04)
1:11.22 (23.66) 1:33.33 (22.11)
4 Saint Andrew''s S-FG 3:23.43 1:34.35
1) Karosas, Tasija 17 2) r:+0.12 Goodwin, Darby 16
3) r:+0.26 Ruth, Brenna 16 4) r:+0.20 Moroney, Megan 15
r:+0.74 23.98 47.45 (23.47)
1:11.12 (23.67) 1:34.35 (23.23)
5 Pacific Swim-SI 3:27.84 1:34.60
1) Santilena, Katharine 17 2) r:+0.39 Vankat, Deniesse 17
3) r:+0.20 Markey, Makayla 17 4) r:NRT Hull, Valerie 16
r:+0.72 24.08 48.53 (24.45)
1:19.95 (31.42) 1:34.60 (14.65)
6 Carmel Swim Club-IN 3:28.47 1:34.63
1) Bullard, Ariana 17 2) r:+0.30 Adams, Claire 14
3) r:+0.13 House, Hanna 17 4) r:+0.11 Locke, Lacey 17
24.17 47.41 (23.24)
1:10.98 (23.57) 1:34.63 (23.65)
7 Hershey Aquatic-MA 3:25.08 1:34.69
1) Deliberty, Carly 17 2) r:NRT Rockett, Alexandra 17
3) r:NRT Veith, Madelyn 16 4) r:NRT Raab, Meaghan 16
r:+0.75 24.76 47.99 (23.23)
1:11.71 (23.72) 1:34.69 (22.98)
8 Bolles School Sh-FL 3:28.12 1:34.72
1) Schmidt, Kasey 15 2) r:NRT Rasmus, Claire 15
3) r:NRT Dressel, Sherridon 14 4) r:NRT *Thomas-Howells,iwan 15
r:+0.75 23.68 47.17 (23.49)
1:19.59 (32.42) 1:34.72 (15.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Santa Clara Swim-PC 3:26.99 1:35.06
1) Ladd, Catherine 16 2) r:+0.38 Isleta, Chloe Anne 14
3) r:+0.65 Locke, Elise 17 4) r:+0.31 Shimomura, Sarah 15
r:+0.81 23.52 46.60 (23.08)
1:10.96 (24.36) 1:35.06 (24.10)
9 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''B'' 3:29.36 1:35.06
1) Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 2) r:+0.24 Campbell, Jennifer 15
3) r:+0.36 Katter, Heidi 15 4) r:+0.28 Stenstrom, Brooke 15
r:+0.75 24.22 47.38 (23.16)
1:11.74 (24.36) 1:35.06 (23.32)
9 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 3:27.40 1:35.06
1) Senczyszyn, Samantha 15 2) r:+0.32 Short, Jessica 15
3) r:+0.25 Johnson, Natalie 17 4) r:+0.43 Drabot, Katherine 15
23.96 47.74 (23.78)
1:11.71 (23.97) 1:35.06 (23.35)
12 Michigan Lakesho-MI 3:24.23 1:35.07
1) Morren, Holly 17 2) r:+0.36 Babinec, Anna 17
3) r:+0.09 Misiewicz, Casndra 16 4) r:+0.19 Garcia, Taylor 15
r:+0.73 24.10 47.70 (23.60)
1:11.89 (24.19) 1:35.07 (23.18)
13 Patriot Aquatic-IL 3:26.76 1:35.21
1) Falconer, Erin 15 2) r:+0.36 Kirby, Riley 16
3) r:+0.32 Wawer, Julia 17 4) r:NRT Jedryka, Veronika 17
r:+0.80 31.22 47.99 (16.77)
1:12.00 (24.01) 1:35.21 (23.21)
14 Pine Crest Swimm-FG 3:29.33 1:35.40
1) Ciesla, Marta 14 2) r:+0.53 Martin, Tyla 15
3) r:+0.22 Hammond, Brittany 17 4) r:+0.48 Nava, Caroline 15
r:+0.77 23.84 48.10 (24.26)
1:12.08 (23.98) 1:35.40 (23.32)
15 SwimMAC Carolina-NC ''B'' 3:28.39 1:35.41
1) Welshofer, Elsa 16 2) r:+0.42 Merritt, Heather 16
3) r:+0.02 Merritt, Jessica 14 4) r:NRT Marsh, Alyssa 15
r:+0.86 25.96 48.35 (22.39)
1:11.83 (23.48) 1:35.41 (23.58)
16 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 3:26.80 1:35.45
1) Love, Sarah 17 2) r:NRT Seidt, Asia 15
3) r:NRT Stevens, Leah 16 4) r:NRT House, Elizabeth 18
r:+0.77 23.86 47.26 (23.40)
1:11.49 (24.23) 1:35.45 (23.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Davis Aquadarts-SN 3:29.14 1:35.77
1) Rieger, Alexandra 16 2) r:+0.38 Halsted, Tara 17
3) r:+0.41 Barksdale, Emma 15 4) r:+0.19 Maynard, Paige 15
r:+0.74 23.59 47.54 (23.95)
1:12.04 (24.50) 1:35.77 (23.73)
18 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 3:53.71L 1:35.82
1) Blovad, Keaton 14 2) r:+0.03 Mulligan, Kathleen 17
3) r:+0.20 Wells, Madeline 18 4) r:+0.25 Brandt, Madeline 17
r:+0.74 22.92 46.56 (23.64)
1:11.03 (24.47) 1:35.82 (24.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 North Texas Nada-NT 3:28.91 1:35.96
1) Gibson, Emily 16 2) r:+0.30 *Brown, Georgia 16
3) r:+0.20 Schultz, Lindsay 18 4) r:+0.13 Norman, Laura 16
r:+0.76 24.08 48.44 (24.36)
1:12.41 (23.97) 1:35.96 (23.55)
20 Crow Canyon Coun-PC 3:26.77 1:36.00
1) Murphy, Madelyn 14 2) r:+0.67 Usinger, Brittany 15
3) r:+0.37 Barcellona, Jeifer 17 4) r:+0.24 White, Madison 18
r:+0.78 24.07 48.16 (24.09)
1:12.61 (24.45) 1:36.00 (23.39)
21 King Aquatic Clu-PN 3:24.83 1:36.04
1) Ramey, Kenna 16 2) r:+0.12 Sutherland, Ashley 15
3) r:+0.20 Tanasse, Emily 17 4) r:+0.24 Cook, Alyssa 15
r:+0.76 24.19 47.30 (23.11)
1:11.44 (24.14) 1:36.04 (24.60)
22 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 3:27.20 1:36.32
1) *Hodgson, Leela 17 2) r:+0.22 Neidigh, Ashley 17
3) r:+0.35 Miller, Genevieve 17 4) r:+0.40 Haila, Meghan 16
r:+0.81 24.46 48.19 (23.73)
1:12.33 (24.14) 1:36.32 (23.99)
23 Fox Chapel Kille-AM 3:57.29L 1:36.47
1) Gruber, Margaret 17 2) r:+0.22 Miller, Heidi 16
3) r:+0.03 Krug, Paris 14 4) r:NRT Tracy, Braelyn 17
r:+0.73 46.64 ( )
1:11.56 (24.92) 1:36.47 (24.91)
24 Boulder City Hen-CA 3:27.61 1:36.75
1) Lubawy, Amy 16 2) r:+0.44 Purdy, Megan 17
3) r:+0.25 Richter, Abigail 13 4) r:+0.26 Hubel, Alexandria 15
r:+0.74 23.72 48.41 (24.69)
1:12.81 (24.40) 1:36.75 (23.94)
25 Kansas City Blaz-MV 3:29.19 1:36.87
1) Musser, Hannah 16 2) r:+0.27 Angell, Sydney 15
3) r:+0.44 Fries, Rilye 15 4) r:+0.39 Angell, Hannah 17
r:+0.69 23.98 48.27 (24.29)
1:12.84 (24.57) 1:36.87 (24.03)
26 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 3:28.75 1:36.89
1) Toris, Victoria 15 2) r:+0.47 Fazio, Samantha 15
3) r:+0.37 Walker, Hayden 17 4) r:NRT Shannahan, Kathleen 16
r:+0.79 23.78 47.78 (24.00)
1:12.04 (24.26) 1:36.89 (24.85)
27 Neptune Swimming-PC 3:57.64L 1:37.19
1) Baxley, Rebecca 17 2) r:+0.42 Brockley, Piper 15
3) r:+0.29 Luders, Micaela 16 4) r:+0.26 Young, Taylor 17
r:+0.76 23.80 48.33 (24.53)
1:13.00 (24.67) 1:37.19 (24.19)
28 Y-Spartaquatics-SC 3:22.88 1:37.25
1) Konopka, Katrina 15 2) r:NRT Galyer, Danielle 17
3) r:NRT Galyer, Alex 14 4) r:NRT Kelly, Kate 18
r:+0.83 23.35 48.41 (25.06)
1:12.73 (24.32) 1:37.25 (24.52)
29 Dallas Mustangs-NT 3:28.29 1:37.37
1) Boyer, Kathryn 15 2) r:+0.41 Tullier, Annelyse 15
3) r:+0.51 Futscher, Tiffany 15 4) r:+0.34 Murski, Lauren 17
r:+0.67 23.99 48.20 (24.21)
1:12.98 (24.78) 1:37.37 (24.39)
30 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''B'' 3:59.15L 1:37.74
1) *Xiang, Cheryl 16 2) r:+0.37 King, Erica 16
3) r:+0.17 Elliott, Danielle 17 4) r:+0.29 Blaydes, Madison 17
r:+0.68 24.95 49.10 (24.15)
1:13.62 (24.52) 1:37.74 (24.12)
31 Lakeside Aquatic-NT 3:56.80L 1:37.76
1) Pitzer, Lauren 13 2) r:+0.54 Sellers, Alexandra 17
3) r:+0.25 Guenther, Kara 16 4) r:+0.41 Ho, Lyndie 15
r:+0.74 23.96 47.65 (23.69)
1:12.73 (25.08) 1:37.76 (25.03)
32 St Charles Swim-IL 3:28.47 1:37.90
1) Snyder, Mary 17 2) r:+0.11 Chapko, Nicole 17
3) r:+0.08 Hart, Erin 15 4) r:+0.41 Hoyt, Shea 16
r:+0.70 24.80 48.78 (23.98)
1:12.77 (23.99) 1:37.90 (25.13)
33 Jeffco Hurricane-CO 3:55.69L 1:38.16
1) Malazdrewicz, Alexandra 17 2) r:+0.46 Metzger-SeymouErin 17
3) r:+0.04 Houck, Abigail 17 4) r:NRT Morrow, Lindsay 16
r:+0.76 24.09 48.61 (24.52)
1:21.19 (32.58) 1:38.16 (16.97)
34 Lake Erie Silver-LE 3:28.94 1:38.59
1) Koucheki, Sarah 17 2) r:+0.23 Shinn, Hannah 18
3) r:+0.34 Cerne, Kaitlyn 17 4) r:+0.27 Cominelli, Marissa 17
r:+0.81 23.89 49.06 (25.17)
1:13.89 (24.83) 1:38.59 (24.70)
35 Irvine Novaquati-CA 3:25.07 1:38.70
1) Wilde, Christine 17 2) r:+0.49 Mykkanen, Courtney 14
3) r:+0.14 Vargem, Jiana 17 4) r:+0.32 Merlihan, Michaela 18
r:+0.76 24.07 48.75 (24.68)
1:13.53 (24.78) 1:38.70 (25.17)
36 The Woodlands Sw-GU 3:58.36L 1:39.36
1) Murphy, Brittany 16 2) r:+0.49 Pratt, Carly 16
3) r:+0.74 Vetalice, Kelsey 16 4) r:+0.43 Chambers, Natalie 17
r:+0.72 24.73 49.28 (24.55)
1:14.24 (24.96) 1:39.36 (25.12)
37 Pacific Swim-SI ''B'' 3:29.49 1:40.43
1) Exley, Shannon 16 2) r:+0.22 Thompson, Mika 17
3) r:+0.40 Cable, Alyssa 18 4) r:NRT Reilly, Georgia 15
r:+0.81 34.35 50.89 (16.54)
1:15.42 (24.53) 1:40.43 (25.01)
-- Baylor Swim Club-SE 3:26.25 DQ
1) Vredeveld, Kristen 17 2) r:-0.04 *Roman, Breanna 17
3) r:+0.02 Peiffer, Hannah 17 4) r:+0.29 *John-Williamsrlee 18
r:+0.75
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/6/2012 - 09:29AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 2 Men 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:19.82 12/8/2011 Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
R Murphy, J Schooling, S Condorelli, C Dressel
Team Seed Prelims
====================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 3:03.75 1:21.81
1) Darmody, Kyle 18 2) r:+0.24 Josa, Matthew 17
3) r:+0.28 Chadwick, Michael 17 4) r:+0.42 Manchester, John 17
r:+0.75 20.29 40.52 (20.23)
1:00.77 (20.25) 1:21.81 (21.04)
2 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 3:02.72 1:22.24
1) Dressel, Caeleb 16 2) r:+0.28 *Booth, Josh 16
3) r:+0.24 *Goossen, Emiro 17 4) r:+0.45 Georgiadis, Peter 16
r:+0.74 20.13 40.64 (20.51)
1:01.01 (20.37) 1:22.24 (21.23)
3 Bolles School Sh-FL 2:56.94 1:23.22
1) Condorelli, Santo 17 2) r:+0.28 *Schooling, Joseph 17
3) r:+0.21 *Steiner, Joao 18 4) r:+0.53 Stamper, Bradley 17
r:+0.73 20.46 40.50 (20.04)
1:01.39 (20.89) 1:23.22 (21.83)
4 Crow Canyon Coun-PC 3:03.14 1:23.55
1) Hughes, Bryan 17 2) r:+0.38 Tanabe, Cody 18
3) r:+0.27 Williams, Dillon 17 4) r:+0.29 Morgan, David 17
r:+0.69 21.63 42.64 (21.01)
1:03.50 (20.86) 1:23.55 (20.05)
5 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 3:33.56L 1:23.62
1) Osborn, Jj 17 2) r:+0.26 Dorsey, Bradley 17
3) r:+0.27 Wells, Tucker 18 4) r:+0.12 Godfrey, Trent 17
r:+0.76 21.16 41.89 (20.73)
1:02.55 (20.66) 1:23.62 (21.07)
6 Michigan Lakesho-MI 3:36.65L 1:23.96
1) Afrik, Tabahn 15 2) r:+0.02 Morren, Jeremiah 18
3) r:+0.16 Cook-Weeks, Parker 17 4) r:+0.25 Doss, Kyle 18
r:+0.72 21.47 41.69 (20.22)
1:02.70 (21.01) 1:23.96 (21.26)
7 Dayton Raiders-OH 3:07.39 1:24.13
1) Mulcare, Patrick 16 2) r:+0.17 Turner, Brock 17
3) r:+0.15 Cole, Andrew 17 4) r:+0.08 Quallen, Joshua 18
r:+0.68 21.47 42.71 (21.24)
1:03.76 (21.05) 1:24.13 (20.37)
8 Nashville Aquati-SE 3:07.39 1:24.28
1) Dobbs, Andrew 18 2) r:+0.19 Fossee, Philip 18
3) r:+0.35 Boyd, Reece 18 4) r:+0.08 Dobbs, Chatham 16
r:+0.73 21.59 42.63 (21.04)
1:04.05 (21.42) 1:24.28 (20.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Santa Clara Swim-PC 3:04.48 1:24.60
1) Locke, Jackson 17 2) r:+0.17 Shilling, Stephen 18
3) r:+0.35 Burrill, Cooper 15 4) r:+0.32 Kou, Timothy 16
r:+0.67 21.25 42.11 (20.86)
1:03.24 (21.13) 1:24.60 (21.36)
10 North Texas Nada-NT 3:05.08 1:25.46
1) Ringgold, Brett 17 2) r:+0.44 Remetta, John 18
3) r:+0.47 Tovey, Jacob 18 4) r:+0.16 Greene, Aaron 18
r:+0.80 19.98 42.19 (22.21)
1:04.43 (22.24) 1:25.46 (21.03)
11 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 3:36.15L 1:25.55
1) Sexton, Aaron 18 2) r:+0.23 Lohman, Connor 17
3) r:-0.07 Schultz, William 17 4) r:+0.12 Habacivch, Brian 17
r:+0.65 21.50 43.46 (21.96)
1:04.84 (21.38) 1:25.55 (20.71)
12 Saint Andrew''s S-FG 3:05.61 1:25.62
1) Kohner, Gage 16 2) r:+0.40 Cassidy, Quinn 17
3) r:+0.26 *Hayhoe, Luke 16 4) r:+0.19 Warner, Shawn 18
r:+0.84 21.65 42.40 (20.75)
1:03.95 (21.55) 1:25.62 (21.67)
13 Tampa Bay Commun-FL 3:04.65 1:25.71
1) Hoffman, Cooper 16 2) r:+0.19 Peters, Ryan 17
3) r:+0.16 Smith, Kevin 17 4) r:-0.06 McGovern, George 15
r:+0.71 22.15 42.78 (20.63)
1:04.88 (22.10) 1:25.71 (20.83)
14 Kansas City Blaz-MV 3:06.72 1:26.17
1) Musser, Jesse 18 2) r:+0.11 Hearl, Christopher 17
3) r:+0.27 Behnen, Louis 17 4) r:NRT Knoche, Zachary 17
r:+0.70 21.49 42.16 (20.67)
1:03.90 (21.74) 1:26.17 (22.27)
15 Lakeside Aquatic-NT 3:37.02L 1:26.26
1) Clothier, Joshua 18 2) r:+0.28 Whieldon, Kyle 17
3) r:+0.18 Lang, Dennis 16 4) r:-0.03 Sellers, Anderson 15
r:+0.75 21.17 42.81 (21.64)
1:04.73 (21.92) 1:26.26 (21.53)
16 Birmingham Swim-SE 3:38.29L 1:26.56
1) Holmes, Corey 17 2) r:+0.36 Byron, Eric 17
3) r:+0.39 Cheak, Noah 16 4) r:+0.35 Freeman, William 16
r:+0.73 21.38 43.39 (22.01)
1:05.46 (22.07) 1:26.56 (21.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17 The Woodlands Sw-GU 3:37.58L 1:26.82
1) Sorensen, Ryan 16 2) r:+0.00 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18
3) r:+0.34 Tybur, Jonathan 16 4) r:+0.54 Lejeune, Rodney 17
r:+0.70 22.21 42.73 (20.52)
1:04.36 (21.63) 1:26.82 (22.46)
18 Blue Dolfins-FL 3:07.57 1:26.90
1) Poti, Quinn 17 2) r:+0.38 Hensley, Noah 16
3) r:+0.34 Kimpel, Alex 17 4) r:+0.14 Auer, Jackson 16
r:+0.72 21.55 43.05 (21.50)
1:05.23 (22.18) 1:26.90 (21.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Y-Spartaquatics-SC 3:07.24 1:27.36
1) Borowicz, Robert 17 2) r:+0.15 Mehl, Justin 17
3) r:+0.09 Oberg, William 16 4) r:+0.39 Kemp, Kyle 17
r:+0.69 21.09 42.56 (21.47)
1:03.85 (21.29) 1:27.36 (23.51)
20 Highlander Aquat-FL 3:05.48 1:28.25
1) Pena, Alexander 16 2) r:+0.26 Springman, Riley 16
3) r:+0.45 Perez, David 16 4) r:+0.25 Smith, Arthur 17
r:+0.74 21.65 43.54 (21.89)
1:06.12 (22.58) 1:28.25 (22.13)
21 Premier Aquatics-GU 3:34.73L 1:28.75
1) Massey, Ryan 17 2) r:+0.14 Hendricks, Kyle 16
3) r:+0.37 Lamb, Joshua 17 4) r:+0.28 Gage, Stephen 17
r:+0.86 21.99 43.91 (21.92)
1:06.32 (22.41) 1:28.75 (22.43)
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/6/2012 - 10:32AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 4:18.88 12/9/2010 Evan Pinion, Pilot Aquatic Cl
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Samuelson, Logan 16 Swim Florida-FL 4:25.33 4:22.89
r:+0.85 24.45 50.74 (26.29)
1:17.24 (26.50) 1:43.83 (26.59)
2:10.15 (26.32) 2:36.61 (26.46)
3:03.28 (26.67) 3:30.09 (26.81)
3:56.98 (26.89) 4:22.89 (25.91)
2 Roberts, Jonathan 17 North Texas Nada 4:25.36 4:23.97
r:+0.78 23.94 50.12 (26.18)
1:16.73 (26.61) 1:43.33 (26.60)
2:10.20 (26.87) 2:37.02 (26.82)
3:03.97 (26.95) 3:30.81 (26.84)
3:57.71 (26.90) 4:23.97 (26.26)
3 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 4:27.38 4:24.27
r:+0.83 24.25 50.62 (26.37)
1:17.44 (26.82) 1:44.42 (26.98)
2:11.33 (26.91) 2:37.66 (26.33)
3:04.35 (26.69) 3:31.26 (26.91)
3:58.43 (27.17) 4:24.27 (25.84)
4 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:26.49 4:24.33
r:+0.80 24.91 51.19 (26.28)
1:17.89 (26.70) 1:44.52 (26.63)
2:11.26 (26.74) 2:38.03 (26.77)
3:04.80 (26.77) 3:31.56 (26.76)
3:58.44 (26.88) 4:24.33 (25.89)
5 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:28.51 4:24.71
r:+0.78 24.90 51.29 (26.39)
1:18.00 (26.71) 1:45.02 (27.02)
2:11.90 (26.88) 2:38.84 (26.94)
3:05.27 (26.43) 3:31.92 (26.65)
3:58.79 (26.87) 4:24.71 (25.92)
6 Yoder, James 17 Stingrays-GA 4:24.92 4:24.73
r:+0.72 23.83 49.53 (25.70)
1:15.87 (26.34) 1:42.80 (26.93)
2:09.92 (27.12) 2:37.04 (27.12)
3:04.19 (27.15) 3:31.63 (27.44)
3:58.65 (27.02) 4:24.73 (26.08)
7 Beals, Joshua 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:26.90 4:24.88
r:+0.74 24.69 50.87 (26.18)
1:17.14 (26.27) 1:43.66 (26.52)
2:10.52 (26.86) 2:37.37 (26.85)
3:04.55 (27.18) 3:31.44 (26.89)
3:58.68 (27.24) 4:24.88 (26.20)
8 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 4:33.11 4:25.57
r:+0.72 24.48 51.21 (26.73)
1:18.32 (27.11) 1:45.35 (27.03)
2:11.64 (26.29) 2:38.33 (26.69)
3:05.07 (26.74) 3:31.85 (26.78)
3:58.86 (27.01) 4:25.57 (26.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 4:28.70 4:25.59
r:+0.69 24.17 50.62 (26.45)
1:17.32 (26.70) 1:44.16 (26.84)
2:10.91 (26.75) 2:37.63 (26.72)
3:04.48 (26.85) 3:31.70 (27.22)
3:58.95 (27.25) 4:25.59 (26.64)
10 Burns, Aidan 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:27.55 4:25.70
r:+0.83 24.40 51.45 (27.05)
1:18.59 (27.14) 1:45.69 (27.10)
2:12.88 (27.19) 2:39.60 (26.72)
3:06.46 (26.86) 3:33.09 (26.63)
3:59.67 (26.58) 4:25.70 (26.03)
11 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 4:00.66L 4:25.91
r:+0.79 23.86 49.97 (26.11)
1:16.61 (26.64) 1:43.47 (26.86)
2:10.51 (27.04) 2:37.61 (27.10)
3:04.70 (27.09) 3:32.02 (27.32)
3:59.25 (27.23) 4:25.91 (26.66)
12 Goertemiller, Cliffor 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:25.62 4:26.81
r:+0.77 24.67 51.02 (26.35)
1:17.59 (26.57) 1:44.43 (26.84)
2:11.39 (26.96) 2:38.51 (27.12)
3:05.69 (27.18) 3:32.83 (27.14)
4:00.12 (27.29) 4:26.81 (26.69)
13 Schultz, William 17 Lakeside Swim Te 4:30.73 4:26.98
r:+0.81 24.51 51.08 (26.57)
1:17.79 (26.71) 1:44.69 (26.90)
2:11.91 (27.22) 2:39.29 (27.38)
3:06.46 (27.17) 3:33.40 (26.94)
4:00.63 (27.23) 4:26.98 (26.35)
14 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:29.43 4:27.30
r:+0.81 24.74 51.66 (26.92)
1:18.47 (26.81) 1:44.96 (26.49)
2:11.80 (26.84) 2:38.68 (26.88)
3:05.95 (27.27) 3:33.09 (27.14)
4:00.40 (27.31) 4:27.30 (26.90)
15 Bell, James 17 LTP Racing Club- 4:03.50L 4:27.43
r:+0.73 25.05 51.86 (26.81)
1:18.88 (27.02) 1:46.07 (27.19)
2:13.22 (27.15) 2:40.21 (26.99)
3:07.32 (27.11) 3:34.39 (27.07)
4:01.38 (26.99) 4:27.43 (26.05)
16 Glaudini, Garrett 17 Heartland Swim A 4:30.52 4:28.31
r:+0.78 24.56 51.66 (27.10)
1:18.91 (27.25) 1:45.98 (27.07)
2:13.20 (27.22) 2:40.30 (27.10)
3:07.25 (26.95) 3:34.23 (26.98)
4:01.72 (27.49) 4:28.31 (26.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wieser, Christopher 16 Solano Aquatic S 4:03.61L 4:29.54
r:+0.67 24.45 50.90 (26.45)
1:18.24 (27.34) 1:45.91 (27.67)
2:13.35 (27.44) 2:40.78 (27.43)
3:08.56 (27.78) 3:36.40 (27.84)
4:03.37 (26.97) 4:29.54 (26.17)
18 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 4:04.26L 4:29.91
r:+0.79 24.53 50.79 (26.26)
1:17.59 (26.80) 1:44.70 (27.11)
2:11.81 (27.11) 2:39.21 (27.40)
3:06.52 (27.31) 3:34.14 (27.62)
4:02.13 (27.99) 4:29.91 (27.78)
19 Irwin, Max 17 Bloomington Swim 4:02.22L 4:30.01
r:+0.80 23.81 50.09 (26.28)
1:16.46 (26.37) 1:43.79 (27.33)
2:11.24 (27.45) 2:38.63 (27.39)
3:06.20 (27.57) 3:34.27 (28.07)
4:02.57 (28.30) 4:30.01 (27.44)
20 Wallace, Martin 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:01.10L 4:30.10
r:+0.79 24.93 51.87 (26.94)
1:18.93 (27.06) 1:46.29 (27.36)
2:13.85 (27.56) 2:41.25 (27.40)
3:08.78 (27.53) 3:36.12 (27.34)
4:03.51 (27.39) 4:30.10 (26.59)
21 Johnson, Matthew 16 Canyons Aquatic- 4:03.76L 4:30.30
r:+0.76 25.22 52.25 (27.03)
1:19.57 (27.32) 1:47.11 (27.54)
2:14.69 (27.58) 2:42.29 (27.60)
3:09.72 (27.43) 3:37.00 (27.28)
4:03.95 (26.95) 4:30.30 (26.35)
22 Owen, Robert 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:33.74 4:30.50
r:+0.89 24.85 51.82 (26.97)
1:18.95 (27.13) 1:46.51 (27.56)
2:14.07 (27.56) 2:41.81 (27.74)
3:09.38 (27.57) 3:36.79 (27.41)
4:03.93 (27.14) 4:30.50 (26.57)
23 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:30.40 4:30.66
r:+0.75 24.58 51.48 (26.90)
1:18.70 (27.22) 1:46.22 (27.52)
2:13.31 (27.09) 2:40.55 (27.24)
3:08.00 (27.45) 3:35.80 (27.80)
4:03.78 (27.98) 4:30.66 (26.88)
24 Haeffner, William 16 Pine Crest Swimm 4:30.93 4:30.73
r:+0.82 24.86 52.24 (27.38)
1:20.02 (27.78) 1:47.35 (27.33)
2:14.84 (27.49) 2:42.02 (27.18)
3:09.11 (27.09) 3:36.44 (27.33)
4:04.11 (27.67) 4:30.73 (26.62)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:35.80 4:30.79
r:+0.79 25.28 52.57 (27.29)
1:19.77 (27.20) 1:47.01 (27.24)
2:14.56 (27.55) 2:42.23 (27.67)
3:09.45 (27.22) 3:36.69 (27.24)
4:04.45 (27.76) 4:30.79 (26.34)
26 Henley, Adam 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:35.05 4:30.94
r:+0.82 24.76 51.25 (26.49)
1:18.24 (26.99) 1:45.91 (27.67)
2:13.62 (27.71) 2:41.02 (27.40)
3:08.54 (27.52) 3:36.35 (27.81)
4:04.23 (27.88) 4:30.94 (26.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Mueller, Nathan 16 Una DSA-CO 4:29.47 4:30.95
r:+0.81 24.12 50.86 (26.74)
1:18.29 (27.43) 1:45.87 (27.58)
2:13.70 (27.83) 2:41.43 (27.73)
3:09.10 (27.67) 3:37.16 (28.06)
4:04.82 (27.66) 4:30.95 (26.13)
28 Schenk, Grant 16 Pacific Swim-SI 4:28.70 4:30.96
r:+0.79 23.96 50.67 (26.71)
1:18.32 (27.65) 1:46.32 (28.00)
2:14.27 (27.95) 2:41.99 (27.72)
3:09.60 (27.61) 3:37.18 (27.58)
4:04.56 (27.38) 4:30.96 (26.40)
29 Seal, Brayden 16 Frisco Aquatics- 4:06.28L 4:31.19
r:+0.89 24.68 51.05 (26.37)
1:17.76 (26.71) 1:45.10 (27.34)
2:12.09 (26.99) 2:39.52 (27.43)
3:07.02 (27.50) 3:35.30 (28.28)
4:03.75 (28.45) 4:31.19 (27.44)
30 Behnen, Louis 17 Kansas City Blaz 4:29.05 4:31.41
r:+0.77 24.92 51.95 (27.03)
1:19.18 (27.23) 1:46.60 (27.42)
2:13.95 (27.35) 2:41.17 (27.22)
3:08.73 (27.56) 3:36.55 (27.82)
4:04.49 (27.94) 4:31.41 (26.92)
31 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 4:05.74L 4:31.59
r:+0.69 25.14 52.12 (26.98)
1:19.68 (27.56) 1:47.31 (27.63)
2:15.09 (27.78) 2:42.72 (27.63)
3:10.29 (27.57) 3:37.51 (27.22)
4:04.91 (27.40) 4:31.59 (26.68)
32 Houck, Logan 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:08.16L 4:31.72
r:+0.96 25.12 51.95 (26.83)
1:19.27 (27.32) 1:47.01 (27.74)
2:14.92 (27.91) 2:42.33 (27.41)
3:09.89 (27.56) 3:37.48 (27.59)
4:04.93 (27.45) 4:31.72 (26.79)
33 Baker, Ryan 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 4:29.32 4:31.86
r:+0.77 24.86 51.90 (27.04)
1:19.25 (27.35) 1:46.93 (27.68)
2:14.91 (27.98) 2:42.73 (27.82)
3:10.47 (27.74) 3:38.21 (27.74)
4:05.44 (27.23) 4:31.86 (26.42)
34 Pena, Alexander 16 Highlander Aquat 4:30.74 4:31.89
r:+0.74 24.85 52.10 (27.25)
1:19.63 (27.53) 1:47.43 (27.80)
2:15.00 (27.57) 2:42.51 (27.51)
3:10.17 (27.66) 3:38.09 (27.92)
4:05.50 (27.41) 4:31.89 (26.39)
35 Clark, Pace 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 4:30.59 4:31.98
r:+0.64 24.54 51.45 (26.91)
1:18.81 (27.36) 1:46.49 (27.68)
2:14.24 (27.75) 2:42.13 (27.89)
3:09.82 (27.69) 3:37.45 (27.63)
4:05.14 (27.69) 4:31.98 (26.84)
36 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 4:28.47 4:32.09
r:+0.68 24.52 51.44 (26.92)
1:18.50 (27.06) 1:45.57 (27.07)
2:12.87 (27.30) 2:40.14 (27.27)
3:08.26 (28.12) 3:36.66 (28.40)
4:04.90 (28.24) 4:32.09 (27.19)
37 Dawson, Christopher 16 Denver Swim Acad 4:34.04 4:32.71
r:+0.87 24.03 50.72 (26.69)
1:18.24 (27.52) 1:45.80 (27.56)
2:13.47 (27.67) 2:41.55 (28.08)
3:09.63 (28.08) 3:37.72 (28.09)
4:05.52 (27.80) 4:32.71 (27.19)
38 Craig, Collin 16 California Capit 4:29.34 4:33.06
r:+0.79 24.85 51.92 (27.07)
1:19.10 (27.18) 1:46.64 (27.54)
2:14.16 (27.52) 2:41.99 (27.83)
3:10.32 (28.33) 3:38.28 (27.96)
4:06.17 (27.89) 4:33.06 (26.89)
39 Freeman, William 16 Birmingham Swim- 4:32.68 4:33.56
r:+0.85 24.71 51.36 (26.65)
1:18.59 (27.23) 1:46.24 (27.65)
2:13.90 (27.66) 2:41.75 (27.85)
3:09.99 (28.24) 3:38.32 (28.33)
4:06.62 (28.30) 4:33.56 (26.94)
40 Simpson, Micah 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:34.54 4:33.60
r:+0.81 24.48 51.62 (27.14)
1:19.61 (27.99) 1:47.77 (28.16)
2:16.13 (28.36) 2:44.27 (28.14)
3:11.92 (27.65) 3:39.99 (28.07)
4:07.49 (27.50) 4:33.60 (26.11)
41 Burton, Jerry 18 Tide-VA 4:08.18L 4:33.61
r:+0.77 24.99 52.17 (27.18)
1:19.76 (27.59) 1:47.06 (27.30)
2:14.85 (27.79) 2:43.13 (28.28)
3:11.00 (27.87) 3:38.87 (27.87)
4:06.49 (27.62) 4:33.61 (27.12)
42 Gonzales, Brad 14 Irvine Novaquati 4:35.29 4:33.65
r:+0.83 24.61 51.21 (26.60)
1:19.01 (27.80) 1:47.00 (27.99)
2:14.98 (27.98) 2:42.68 (27.70)
3:10.85 (28.17) 3:39.34 (28.49)
4:07.12 (27.78) 4:33.65 (26.53)
43 Shreeve, Brandon 16 Corvallis Aquati 4:35.97 4:34.03
r:+0.74 25.13 52.27 (27.14)
1:19.65 (27.38) 1:47.25 (27.60)
2:15.06 (27.81) 2:42.86 (27.80)
3:10.87 (28.01) 3:38.68 (27.81)
4:06.71 (28.03) 4:34.03 (27.32)
44 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 4:29.54 4:34.18
r:+0.73 24.58 51.24 (26.66)
1:18.53 (27.29) 1:46.37 (27.84)
2:14.22 (27.85) 2:41.93 (27.71)
3:09.56 (27.63) 3:37.99 (28.43)
4:06.25 (28.26) 4:34.18 (27.93)
45 Mehl, Justin 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 4:29.79 4:34.83
r:+0.71 25.59 53.21 (27.62)
1:20.79 (27.58) 1:48.42 (27.63)
2:16.22 (27.80) 2:44.11 (27.89)
3:11.45 (27.34) 3:39.16 (27.71)
4:06.98 (27.82) 4:34.83 (27.85)
45 Musser, Jesse 18 Kansas City Blaz 4:36.52 4:34.83
r:+0.71 25.03 52.57 (27.54)
1:20.03 (27.46) 1:47.77 (27.74)
2:15.80 (28.03) 2:44.05 (28.25)
3:12.31 (28.26) 3:40.24 (27.93)
4:07.66 (27.42) 4:34.83 (27.17)
47 Kohlhoff, Jacob 15 Upper Palmetto Y 4:05.28L 4:34.85
r:+0.83 24.46 51.17 (26.71)
1:18.47 (27.30) 1:46.33 (27.86)
2:14.42 (28.09) 2:42.72 (28.30)
3:11.01 (28.29) 3:39.38 (28.37)
4:07.44 (28.06) 4:34.85 (27.41)
48 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:32.33 4:35.02
r:+0.73 25.14 53.07 (27.93)
1:21.24 (28.17) 1:49.05 (27.81)
2:16.80 (27.75) 2:44.55 (27.75)
3:12.49 (27.94) 3:40.21 (27.72)
4:07.99 (27.78) 4:35.02 (27.03)
49 *Booth, Josh 16 Bolles School Sh 4:32.28 4:35.57
r:+0.85 24.00 50.86 (26.86)
1:18.39 (27.53) 1:46.22 (27.83)
2:14.29 (28.07) 2:43.10 (28.81)
3:12.28 (29.18) 3:41.65 (29.37)
4:10.37 (28.72) 4:35.57 (25.20)
50 Stamper, Bradley 17 Bolles School Sh 4:31.93 4:35.70
r:+0.81 25.03 52.60 (27.57)
1:20.37 (27.77) 1:48.32 (27.95)
2:16.45 (28.13) 2:44.93 (28.48)
3:13.18 (28.25) 3:41.26 (28.08)
4:09.15 (27.89) 4:35.70 (26.55)
51 Bowen, Cooper 18 Loveland Swim Cl 4:05.83L 4:35.71
r:+0.84 24.78 52.01 (27.23)
1:19.58 (27.57) 1:47.43 (27.85)
2:15.49 (28.06) 2:43.79 (28.30)
3:12.02 (28.23) 3:40.92 (28.90)
4:09.15 (28.23) 4:35.71 (26.56)
52 Simmer, Scott 17 Team Santa Monic 4:05.61L 4:35.82
r:+0.77 25.79 52.98 (27.19)
1:20.27 (27.29) 1:47.60 (27.33)
2:15.18 (27.58) 2:42.93 (27.75)
3:10.86 (27.93) 3:39.24 (28.38)
4:07.64 (28.40) 4:35.82 (28.18)
53 Morrin, Travis 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:08.21L 4:36.11
r:+0.78 25.26 52.90 (27.64)
1:20.75 (27.85) 1:48.95 (28.20)
2:16.76 (27.81) 2:44.72 (27.96)
3:12.68 (27.96) 3:40.65 (27.97)
4:08.47 (27.82) 4:36.11 (27.64)
54 Madden, Michael 17 City of Mobile S 4:34.47 4:36.21
r:+0.88 24.36 51.51 (27.15)
1:18.81 (27.30) 1:46.35 (27.54)
2:14.54 (28.19) 2:43.14 (28.60)
3:11.72 (28.58) 3:40.39 (28.67)
4:08.79 (28.40) 4:36.21 (27.42)
55 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:33.98 4:36.47
r:+0.86 24.79 51.63 (26.84)
1:18.90 (27.27) 1:46.48 (27.58)
2:14.28 (27.80) 2:42.69 (28.41)
3:11.04 (28.35) 3:39.95 (28.91)
4:08.83 (28.88) 4:36.47 (27.64)
56 McGovern, George 15 Tampa Bay Commun 4:03.87L 4:37.41
r:+0.86 24.45 52.02 (27.57)
1:19.71 (27.69) 1:47.68 (27.97)
2:15.89 (28.21) 2:44.13 (28.24)
3:12.36 (28.23) 3:41.06 (28.70)
4:09.75 (28.69) 4:37.41 (27.66)
57 Ransford, Patrick 16 PACK Swim Team o 4:35.97 4:37.70
r:+0.74 25.07 52.01 (26.94)
1:19.38 (27.37) 1:47.26 (27.88)
2:15.13 (27.87) 2:43.48 (28.35)
3:12.07 (28.59) 3:40.52 (28.45)
4:09.17 (28.65) 4:37.70 (28.53)
58 Perez, David 16 Highlander Aquat 4:32.55 4:38.20
r:+0.85 24.82 52.17 (27.35)
1:19.64 (27.47) 1:47.48 (27.84)
2:14.86 (27.38) 2:42.39 (27.53)
3:10.66 (28.27) 3:39.21 (28.55)
4:08.56 (29.35) 4:38.20 (29.64)
59 Ratliff, Jonathan 16 Panama City Swim 4:05.73L 4:38.27
r:+0.94 25.50 53.01 (27.51)
1:21.17 (28.16) 1:49.22 (28.05)
2:17.38 (28.16) 2:45.63 (28.25)
3:13.98 (28.35) 3:42.39 (28.41)
4:10.45 (28.06) 4:38.27 (27.82)
60 Hendricks, Jack 18 Cincinnati Marli 4:32.15 4:38.64
r:+0.87 25.37 52.88 (27.51)
1:20.90 (28.02) 1:49.23 (28.33)
2:17.50 (28.27) 2:45.77 (28.27)
3:14.03 (28.26) 3:42.57 (28.54)
4:11.17 (28.60) 4:38.64 (27.47)
61 Leasure, Robert 18 Lakeside Swim Te 4:31.88 4:38.67
r:+0.74 25.41 52.85 (27.44)
1:20.61 (27.76) 1:48.85 (28.24)
2:16.96 (28.11) 2:45.22 (28.26)
3:13.59 (28.37) 3:42.19 (28.60)
4:10.71 (28.52) 4:38.67 (27.96)
62 Davis, Nicholas 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:05.55L 4:39.52
r:+0.94 25.12 52.46 (27.34)
1:20.22 (27.76) 1:48.41 (28.19)
2:17.02 (28.61) 2:45.58 (28.56)
3:14.16 (28.58) 3:43.02 (28.86)
4:11.79 (28.77) 4:39.52 (27.73)
63 Guerra, Robert 16 Fallbrook Assoc- 4:36.48 4:40.49
r:+0.84 24.50 51.18 (26.68)
1:18.75 (27.57) 1:46.79 (28.04)
2:15.34 (28.55) 2:44.30 (28.96)
3:13.57 (29.27) 3:42.90 (29.33)
4:12.16 (29.26) 4:40.49 (28.33)
64 Dobbs, Connor 16 North Texas Nada 4:35.73 4:41.36
r:+0.80 25.35 52.63 (27.28)
1:20.47 (27.84) 1:48.67 (28.20)
2:17.21 (28.54) 2:45.76 (28.55)
3:14.57 (28.81) 3:43.86 (29.29)
4:12.91 (29.05) 4:41.36 (28.45)
65 Delgado, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 4:33.55 4:41.55
r:+0.96 25.38 53.00 (27.62)
1:21.27 (28.27) 1:49.83 (28.56)
2:18.49 (28.66) 2:47.08 (28.59)
3:15.69 (28.61) 3:44.57 (28.88)
4:13.48 (28.91) 4:41.55 (28.07)
66 Buerger, Zachary 16 Allegheny North- 4:30.40 4:41.67
r:+0.77 25.38 53.08 (27.70)
1:21.19 (28.11) 1:49.35 (28.16)
2:17.65 (28.30) 2:46.15 (28.50)
3:15.00 (28.85) 3:44.01 (29.01)
4:13.12 (29.11) 4:41.67 (28.55)
67 Harmon, David 17 Spy Swimming-MD 4:08.42L 4:42.98
r:+0.72 24.81 52.24 (27.43)
1:20.43 (28.19) 1:49.17 (28.74)
2:18.11 (28.94) 2:47.33 (29.22)
3:16.13 (28.80) 3:45.02 (28.89)
4:13.91 (28.89) 4:42.98 (29.07)
68 Trump, Trent 16 Livermore Aqua C 4:05.55L 4:44.17
r:+0.84 25.25 53.02 (27.77)
1:21.41 (28.39) 1:49.63 (28.22)
2:18.28 (28.65) 2:47.02 (28.74)
3:16.44 (29.42) 3:46.13 (29.69)
4:15.57 (29.44) 4:44.17 (28.60)
69 Glaser, Jonathan 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:36.14 4:46.26
r:+0.75 25.33 53.17 (27.84)
1:21.68 (28.51) 1:50.62 (28.94)
2:19.38 (28.76) 2:48.33 (28.95)
3:17.92 (29.59) 3:47.67 (29.75)
4:17.27 (29.60) 4:46.26 (28.99)
70 Kemp, Kyle 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 4:05.94L 4:47.27
r:+0.95 25.66 53.90 (28.24)
1:22.56 (28.66) 1:51.64 (29.08)
2:20.65 (29.01) 2:49.89 (29.24)
3:19.22 (29.33) 3:49.09 (29.87)
4:18.65 (29.56) 4:47.27 (28.62)
71 Fry, Charles 17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw 4:06.75L 4:51.83
r:+0.74 25.29 53.21 (27.92)
1:22.05 (28.84) 1:51.38 (29.33)
2:20.34 (28.96) 2:50.20 (29.86)
3:20.75 (30.55) 3:51.26 (30.51)
4:22.19 (30.93) 4:51.83 (29.64)
-- Bolinger, Matthew 16 Metroplex Aquati 4:36.04 DQ
r:+0.93
-- Fortier, Scott 18 Area Tallahassee 4:27.86 DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/06/12 - 10:44AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 4:38.89 12/11/08 Amber C McDermott, Salmon Bay-PN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 4:48.13 4:43.10
26.26 54.49 (28.23)
1:22.91 (28.42) 1:51.44 (28.53)
2:20.12 (28.68) 2:48.72 (28.60)
3:17.45 (28.73) 3:46.41 (28.96)
4:14.95 (28.54) 4:43.10 (28.15)
2 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 4:45.46 4:45.64
26.22 54.55 (28.33)
1:23.41 (28.86) 1:52.53 (29.12)
2:21.35 (28.82) 2:49.81 (28.46)
3:18.65 (28.84) 3:47.75 (29.10)
4:16.74 (28.99) 4:45.64 (28.90)
3 Lofquist, Sydney 15 Dayton Raiders-O 4:23.26L 4:47.86
26.42 54.96 (28.54)
1:23.66 (28.70) 1:52.49 (28.83)
2:21.36 (28.87) 2:50.40 (29.04)
3:19.62 (29.22) 3:49.18 (29.56)
4:18.80 (29.62) 4:47.86 (29.06)
4 Thatcher, Zoe 16 Mason Manta Rays 4:50.72 4:48.14
25.92 54.02 (28.10)
1:22.70 (28.68) 1:51.64 (28.94)
2:20.57 (28.93) 2:49.76 (29.19)
3:19.02 (29.26) 3:48.50 (29.48)
4:18.58 (30.08) 4:48.14 (29.56)
5 Eddy, Eryn 16 Loveland Swim Cl 4:20.28L 4:48.24
26.19 54.40 (28.21)
1:23.21 (28.81) 1:52.32 (29.11)
2:21.57 (29.25) 2:50.88 (29.31)
3:20.57 (29.69) 3:50.08 (29.51)
4:19.39 (29.31) 4:48.24 (28.85)
6 Korsberg, Ashlee 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:20.89L 4:49.49
26.43 55.15 (28.72)
1:24.24 (29.09) 1:53.45 (29.21)
2:22.35 (28.90) 2:51.63 (29.28)
3:21.08 (29.45) 3:50.83 (29.75)
4:20.60 (29.77) 4:49.49 (28.89)
7 Moore, Hannah 16 Raleigh Swimming 4:51.20 4:49.60
26.58 55.28 (28.70)
1:24.46 (29.18) 1:53.50 (29.04)
2:22.76 (29.26) 2:52.04 (29.28)
3:21.83 (29.79) 3:51.35 (29.52)
4:20.88 (29.53) 4:49.60 (28.72)
8 Soe, Sandra 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:51.87 4:49.72
26.84 55.51 (28.67)
1:24.84 (29.33) 1:54.33 (29.49)
2:24.04 (29.71) 2:53.36 (29.32)
3:23.00 (29.64) 3:52.77 (29.77)
4:21.54 (28.77) 4:49.72 (28.18)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stinson, Miriam 16 Nashville Aquati 4:50.28 4:49.82
26.98 55.60 (28.62)
1:24.85 (29.25) 1:54.10 (29.25)
2:23.43 (29.33) 2:52.75 (29.32)
3:22.61 (29.86) 3:52.18 (29.57)
4:21.66 (29.48) 4:49.82 (28.16)
10 Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:18.59L 4:49.93
27.02 55.88 (28.86)
1:25.32 (29.44) 1:54.62 (29.30)
2:23.72 (29.10) 2:53.04 (29.32)
3:22.34 (29.30) 3:51.65 (29.31)
4:20.98 (29.33) 4:49.93 (28.95)
11 Bauer, Jenna 16 Neptune Swimming 4:49.52 4:50.06
26.68 55.44 (28.76)
1:24.68 (29.24) 1:54.15 (29.47)
2:23.49 (29.34) 2:52.78 (29.29)
3:22.09 (29.31) 3:51.73 (29.64)
4:21.19 (29.46) 4:50.06 (28.87)
12 Neidigh, Ashley 17 Bolles School Sh 4:45.53 4:50.19
27.39 56.44 (29.05)
1:25.43 (28.99) 1:54.91 (29.48)
2:24.33 (29.42) 2:53.67 (29.34)
3:23.27 (29.60) 3:53.04 (29.77)
4:22.26 (29.22) 4:50.19 (27.93)
13 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 4:50.11 4:50.82
27.10 55.54 (28.44)
1:24.44 (28.90) 1:53.47 (29.03)
2:22.61 (29.14) 2:52.02 (29.41)
3:21.90 (29.88) 3:51.76 (29.86)
4:21.29 (29.53) 4:50.82 (29.53)
14 Burns, Hannah 15 Gator Swim Club- 4:22.21L 4:50.92
27.07 55.94 (28.87)
1:25.16 (29.22) 1:54.55 (29.39)
2:23.68 (29.13) 2:52.79 (29.11)
3:22.29 (29.50) 3:52.03 (29.74)
4:21.74 (29.71) 4:50.92 (29.18)
15 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:46.91 4:51.31
26.42 54.65 (28.23)
1:23.48 (28.83) 1:52.94 (29.46)
2:22.34 (29.40) 2:52.11 (29.77)
3:21.98 (29.87) 3:52.26 (30.28)
4:22.13 (29.87) 4:51.31 (29.18)
16 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 4:27.77L 4:51.65
27.01 56.01 (29.00)
1:25.37 (29.36) 1:54.75 (29.38)
2:24.09 (29.34) 2:53.75 (29.66)
3:23.24 (29.49) 3:52.91 (29.67)
4:22.70 (29.79) 4:51.65 (28.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Dickson, Morgan 17 Patriot Aquatic- 4:49.55 4:51.73
26.31 55.01 (28.70)
1:24.24 (29.23) 1:53.35 (29.11)
2:22.71 (29.36) 2:52.33 (29.62)
3:22.29 (29.96) 3:52.27 (29.98)
4:22.41 (30.14) 4:51.73 (29.32)
17 Vetalice, Kelsey 16 The Woodlands Sw 4:57.64 4:51.73
25.72 53.52 (27.80)
1:22.62 (29.10) 1:51.94 (29.32)
2:21.68 (29.74) 2:51.57 (29.89)
3:21.85 (30.28) 3:52.03 (30.18)
4:22.44 (30.41) 4:51.73 (29.29)
19 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:46.41 4:51.83
26.08 54.49 (28.41)
1:23.22 (28.73) 1:52.46 (29.24)
2:21.63 (29.17) 2:51.18 (29.55)
3:21.14 (29.96) 3:51.29 (30.15)
4:21.82 (30.53) 4:51.83 (30.01)
20 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 4:21.80L 4:52.27
26.88 55.70 (28.82)
1:25.23 (29.53) 1:55.03 (29.80)
2:24.95 (29.92) 2:54.52 (29.57)
3:24.38 (29.86) 3:53.99 (29.61)
4:23.54 (29.55) 4:52.27 (28.73)
21 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 4:53.17 4:52.28
26.77 55.62 (28.85)
1:24.65 (29.03) 1:53.97 (29.32)
2:23.49 (29.52) 2:53.29 (29.80)
3:23.21 (29.92) 3:53.37 (30.16)
4:23.10 (29.73) 4:52.28 (29.18)
22 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:51.05 4:53.25
27.23 56.46 (29.23)
1:25.92 (29.46) 1:55.62 (29.70)
2:25.09 (29.47) 2:54.79 (29.70)
3:24.71 (29.92) 3:54.69 (29.98)
4:24.79 (30.10) 4:53.25 (28.46)
23 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 4:22.40L 4:53.28
26.94 56.37 (29.43)
1:25.74 (29.37) 1:55.67 (29.93)
2:25.21 (29.54) 2:54.92 (29.71)
3:24.50 (29.58) 3:54.38 (29.88)
4:24.29 (29.91) 4:53.28 (28.99)
24 Kampfer, Brittany 14 Irvine Novaquati 4:22.70L 4:53.36
27.04 56.18 (29.14)
1:25.91 (29.73) 1:55.89 (29.98)
2:25.81 (29.92) 2:55.84 (30.03)
3:25.98 (30.14) 3:55.84 (29.86)
4:25.46 (29.62) 4:53.36 (27.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rule, Remedy 16 SMAC/ Waynesboro 4:48.96 4:53.41
28.07 57.56 (29.49)
1:27.24 (29.68) 1:56.91 (29.67)
2:26.98 (30.07) 2:56.73 (29.75)
3:26.21 (29.48) 3:55.63 (29.42)
4:25.48 (29.85) 4:53.41 (27.93)
26 Abruzzo, Lauren 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:23.29L 4:53.55
27.45 56.82 (29.37)
1:26.08 (29.26) 1:55.67 (29.59)
2:25.19 (29.52) 2:54.77 (29.58)
3:24.48 (29.71) 3:54.38 (29.90)
4:24.38 (30.00) 4:53.55 (29.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Duggan, Katherine 15 Highlander Aquat 4:51.47 4:53.59
27.43 56.42 (28.99)
1:25.80 (29.38) 1:55.60 (29.80)
2:25.08 (29.48) 2:54.69 (29.61)
3:24.76 (30.07) 3:54.85 (30.09)
4:25.00 (30.15) 4:53.59 (28.59)
28 Halmy, Dorothy 14 Una TWST-GU 4:22.20L 4:53.64
26.87 56.04 (29.17)
1:25.70 (29.66) 1:54.84 (29.14)
2:24.43 (29.59) 2:54.23 (29.80)
3:23.76 (29.53) 3:53.70 (29.94)
4:24.03 (30.33) 4:53.64 (29.61)
29 Simonds, Moriah 15 Pleasanton Seaha 4:22.33L 4:53.77
27.27 56.69 (29.42)
1:26.22 (29.53) 1:56.20 (29.98)
2:26.02 (29.82) 2:55.74 (29.72)
3:25.73 (29.99) 3:55.07 (29.34)
4:24.83 (29.76) 4:53.77 (28.94)
30 Miller, Genevieve 17 Bolles School Sh 4:48.18 4:53.87
26.57 55.03 (28.46)
1:24.43 (29.40) 1:53.88 (29.45)
2:23.48 (29.60) 2:53.52 (30.04)
3:23.65 (30.13) 3:54.01 (30.36)
4:24.42 (30.41) 4:53.87 (29.45)
31 Smart, Madeline 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:22.31L 4:54.30
27.43 57.25 (29.82)
1:27.13 (29.88) 1:56.98 (29.85)
2:26.52 (29.54) 2:56.25 (29.73)
3:26.02 (29.77) 3:55.74 (29.72)
4:25.52 (29.78) 4:54.30 (28.78)
32 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:53.21 4:54.33
26.70 55.83 (29.13)
1:25.36 (29.53) 1:55.35 (29.99)
2:25.40 (30.05) 2:55.24 (29.84)
3:25.24 (30.00) 3:54.91 (29.67)
4:24.88 (29.97) 4:54.33 (29.45)
33 Madden, Paige 14 City of Mobile S 4:22.32L 4:54.78
26.89 55.97 (29.08)
1:25.37 (29.40) 1:54.97 (29.60)
2:24.65 (29.68) 2:54.59 (29.94)
3:24.59 (30.00) 3:54.87 (30.28)
4:25.25 (30.38) 4:54.78 (29.53)
34 Johnson, Natalie 17 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:55.64 4:54.92
26.94 56.04 (29.10)
1:25.60 (29.56) 1:55.53 (29.93)
2:25.66 (30.13) 2:55.73 (30.07)
3:25.74 (30.01) 3:55.80 (30.06)
4:25.86 (30.06) 4:54.92 (29.06)
35 Lundstrom, Heather 18 Parkway Swim Clu 4:55.93 4:54.93
27.22 57.02 (29.80)
1:27.01 (29.99) 1:57.11 (30.10)
2:27.03 (29.92) 2:57.43 (30.40)
3:27.06 (29.63) 3:56.76 (29.70)
4:26.45 (29.69) 4:54.93 (28.48)
35 Devine, Chenoa 14 Davis Aquadarts- 4:54.82 4:54.93
26.13 54.43 (28.30)
1:23.65 (29.22) 1:53.42 (29.77)
2:23.53 (30.11) 2:53.95 (30.42)
3:24.34 (30.39) 3:54.84 (30.50)
4:25.33 (30.49) 4:54.93 (29.60)
37 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 4:16.37L 4:55.17
26.85 55.54 (28.69)
1:24.77 (29.23) 1:54.17 (29.40)
2:23.92 (29.75) 2:53.48 (29.56)
3:23.52 (30.04) 3:54.05 (30.53)
4:25.13 (31.08) 4:55.17 (30.04)
38 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 4:50.97 4:55.44
27.02 56.00 (28.98)
1:25.78 (29.78) 1:55.64 (29.86)
2:25.77 (30.13) 2:55.71 (29.94)
3:25.79 (30.08) 3:55.96 (30.17)
4:26.05 (30.09) 4:55.44 (29.39)
39 Myers, Madeline 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:56.68 4:55.75
27.09 56.07 (28.98)
1:25.49 (29.42) 1:55.37 (29.88)
2:25.32 (29.95) 2:55.73 (30.41)
3:25.98 (30.25) 3:56.19 (30.21)
4:26.51 (30.32) 4:55.75 (29.24)
40 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 4:21.66L 4:56.01
26.88 56.03 (29.15)
1:25.37 (29.34) 1:54.89 (29.52)
2:24.66 (29.77) 2:54.56 (29.90)
3:24.69 (30.13) 3:55.29 (30.60)
4:25.85 (30.56) 4:56.01 (30.16)
41 *Vieira, Gabriela 15 CSP Tideriders-O 4:55.94 4:56.13
26.73 56.77 (30.04)
1:26.98 (30.21) 1:57.55 (30.57)
2:27.41 (29.86) 2:57.36 (29.95)
3:26.43 (29.07) 3:56.30 (29.87)
4:26.17 (29.87) 4:56.13 (29.96)
42 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 4:56.44 4:56.19
26.82 56.75 (29.93)
1:26.87 (30.12) 1:57.59 (30.72)
2:27.78 (30.19) 2:57.73 (29.95)
3:28.20 (30.47) 3:58.27 (30.07)
4:28.03 (29.76) 4:56.19 (28.16)
43 Marinheiro, Melissa 15 South Florida Aq 4:51.88 4:56.32
26.84 56.30 (29.46)
1:26.31 (30.01) 1:56.30 (29.99)
2:26.48 (30.18) 2:57.19 (30.71)
3:26.98 (29.79) 3:57.22 (30.24)
4:27.05 (29.83) 4:56.32 (29.27)
44 Sowinski, Katelyn 17 Eagle Swim Team- 4:47.75 4:56.42
27.24 56.41 (29.17)
1:25.91 (29.50) 1:55.67 (29.76)
2:25.39 (29.72) 2:55.29 (29.90)
3:25.41 (30.12) 3:55.72 (30.31)
4:25.83 (30.11) 4:56.42 (30.59)
45 Flynn, Morgan 17 Nashville Aquati 4:51.92 4:56.65
26.93 55.71 (28.78)
1:25.07 (29.36) 1:54.80 (29.73)
2:24.86 (30.06) 2:55.13 (30.27)
3:25.25 (30.12) 3:55.72 (30.47)
4:26.60 (30.88) 4:56.65 (30.05)
46 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 4:57.71 4:56.73
26.59 56.40 (29.81)
1:26.23 (29.83) 1:56.35 (30.12)
2:26.13 (29.78) 2:55.80 (29.67)
3:25.77 (29.97) 3:55.93 (30.16)
4:26.53 (30.60) 4:56.73 (30.20)
47 Locke, Elise 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:55.79 4:56.87
27.04 55.78 (28.74)
1:25.17 (29.39) 1:54.69 (29.52)
2:24.68 (29.99) 2:54.92 (30.24)
3:25.27 (30.35) 3:55.92 (30.65)
4:26.64 (30.72) 4:56.87 (30.23)
48 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 4:21.88L 4:57.14
27.17 56.24 (29.07)
1:25.84 (29.60) 1:56.01 (30.17)
2:26.00 (29.99) 2:56.06 (30.06)
3:26.25 (30.19) 3:56.70 (30.45)
4:27.22 (30.52) 4:57.14 (29.92)
49 Smiddy, Clara 16 AK Sharks-FG 4:58.60 4:57.17
27.30 56.71 (29.41)
1:26.59 (29.88) 1:56.81 (30.22)
2:26.96 (30.15) 2:56.76 (29.80)
3:26.68 (29.92) 3:57.12 (30.44)
4:27.38 (30.26) 4:57.17 (29.79)
50 Preski, Alexis 15 Springfield USA- 4:59.80 4:57.18
26.80 55.94 (29.14)
1:25.76 (29.82) 1:55.79 (30.03)
2:25.68 (29.89) 2:56.05 (30.37)
3:26.30 (30.25) 3:56.71 (30.41)
4:27.36 (30.65) 4:57.18 (29.82)
51 Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 5:00.28 4:57.42
26.80 55.99 (29.19)
1:25.82 (29.83) 1:55.63 (29.81)
2:25.55 (29.92) 2:55.69 (30.14)
3:26.20 (30.51) 3:56.46 (30.26)
4:27.22 (30.76) 4:57.42 (30.20)
52 Shimomura, Sarah 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:23.76L 4:57.59
26.94 56.11 (29.17)
1:25.52 (29.41) 1:55.31 (29.79)
2:25.03 (29.72) 2:55.33 (30.30)
3:25.89 (30.56) 3:56.32 (30.43)
4:27.22 (30.90) 4:57.59 (30.37)
53 Arnold, Jessica 15 SMAC/ Waynesboro 4:27.86L 4:57.89
27.91 57.69 (29.78)
1:27.81 (30.12) 1:58.20 (30.39)
2:28.47 (30.27) 2:58.62 (30.15)
3:28.71 (30.09) 3:58.87 (30.16)
4:28.80 (29.93) 4:57.89 (29.09)
54 Moon, Caitlynn 16 Kishwaukee YMCA- 4:59.28 4:57.92
27.06 56.41 (29.35)
1:26.29 (29.88) 1:56.37 (30.08)
2:26.52 (30.15) 2:56.65 (30.13)
3:27.49 (30.84) 3:57.89 (30.40)
4:28.44 (30.55) 4:57.92 (29.48)
55 Ault, Taylor 13 La Mirada Armada 4:23.77L 4:57.94
27.43 56.92 (29.49)
1:27.18 (30.26) 1:57.75 (30.57)
2:28.56 (30.81) 2:58.23 (29.67)
3:28.50 (30.27) 3:58.76 (30.26)
4:28.86 (30.10) 4:57.94 (29.08)
56 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:22.42L 4:58.05
27.37 56.67 (29.30)
1:26.44 (29.77) 1:56.14 (29.70)
2:26.08 (29.94) 2:56.14 (30.06)
3:26.25 (30.11) 3:56.68 (30.43)
4:27.42 (30.74) 4:58.05 (30.63)
57 Lepesant, Victoria 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:56.10 4:58.16
27.22 56.99 (29.77)
1:27.11 (30.12) 1:57.57 (30.46)
2:27.91 (30.34) 2:58.20 (30.29)
3:28.56 (30.36) 3:58.76 (30.20)
4:28.73 (29.97) 4:58.16 (29.43)
58 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa 15 Bolles School Sh 4:24.93L 4:58.52
26.38 54.79 (28.41)
1:23.91 (29.12) 1:53.43 (29.52)
2:23.40 (29.97) 2:53.82 (30.42)
3:24.49 (30.67) 3:55.98 (31.49)
4:27.87 (31.89) 4:58.52 (30.65)
59 Alexander, Ryan 16 YMCA of the Nort 4:57.70 4:58.91
27.69 57.31 (29.62)
1:27.40 (30.09) 1:57.61 (30.21)
2:27.94 (30.33) 2:58.21 (30.27)
3:28.54 (30.33) 3:58.89 (30.35)
4:29.23 (30.34) 4:58.91 (29.68)
60 Viohl, Megan 17 Eagle Swim Team- 4:55.89 4:59.22
27.38 56.88 (29.50)
1:27.11 (30.23) 1:57.49 (30.38)
2:27.81 (30.32) 2:58.07 (30.26)
3:28.33 (30.26) 3:59.10 (30.77)
4:29.31 (30.21) 4:59.22 (29.91)
61 Sherman, Claudia 16 Carmel Swim Club 4:59.19 4:59.28
28.28 58.51 (30.23)
1:28.52 (30.01) 1:58.77 (30.25)
2:28.64 (29.87) 2:58.70 (30.06)
3:29.00 (30.30) 3:59.44 (30.44)
4:29.74 (30.30) 4:59.28 (29.54)
62 Campbell, Jennifer 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:58.16 4:59.30
27.02 56.12 (29.10)
1:25.60 (29.48) 1:55.36 (29.76)
2:25.40 (30.04) 2:55.74 (30.34)
3:26.55 (30.81) 3:57.64 (31.09)
4:28.67 (31.03) 4:59.30 (30.63)
63 Lopez, Sara 18 Kansas City Blaz 4:23.31L 4:59.35
27.25 56.59 (29.34)
1:26.61 (30.02) 1:56.90 (30.29)
2:27.16 (30.26) 2:57.75 (30.59)
3:28.42 (30.67) 3:59.09 (30.67)
4:29.61 (30.52) 4:59.35 (29.74)
64 Guyett, Audrey 13 St Charles Swim- 4:58.47 4:59.40
27.28 57.21 (29.93)
1:27.18 (29.97) 1:57.14 (29.96)
2:27.39 (30.25) 2:58.02 (30.63)
3:28.89 (30.87) 3:59.53 (30.64)
4:30.07 (30.54) 4:59.40 (29.33)
65 Nuszkowski, Danielle 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 4:23.17L 4:59.45
27.65 57.17 (29.52)
1:27.07 (29.90) 1:57.20 (30.13)
2:26.59 (29.39) 2:56.71 (30.12)
3:26.66 (29.95) 3:57.71 (31.05)
4:29.06 (31.35) 4:59.45 (30.39)
66 Fye, Nicole 14 Americus Albany- 4:24.05L 4:59.46
27.64 56.99 (29.35)
1:26.67 (29.68) 1:56.71 (30.04)
2:26.89 (30.18) 2:57.36 (30.47)
3:27.96 (30.60) 3:58.57 (30.61)
4:29.67 (31.10) 4:59.46 (29.79)
67 Abel, Verity 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:22.22L 4:59.53
27.29 56.73 (29.44)
1:26.85 (30.12) 1:57.11 (30.26)
2:27.45 (30.34) 2:57.85 (30.40)
3:28.25 (30.40) 3:58.94 (30.69)
4:29.42 (30.48) 4:59.53 (30.11)
68 Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 4:21.02L 4:59.71
27.63 57.25 (29.62)
1:26.94 (29.69) 1:56.76 (29.82)
2:26.84 (30.08) 2:57.35 (30.51)
3:27.87 (30.52) 3:58.57 (30.70)
4:29.32 (30.75) 4:59.71 (30.39)
69 Carlson, Mary 18 Dayton Raiders-O 4:26.60L 4:59.78
27.34 57.49 (30.15)
1:28.03 (30.54) 1:58.78 (30.75)
2:29.35 (30.57) 2:59.74 (30.39)
3:30.25 (30.51) 4:00.67 (30.42)
4:31.02 (30.35) 4:59.78 (28.76)
70 House, Elizabeth 18 Lakeside Swim Te 4:23.15L 4:59.88
27.52 57.11 (29.59)
1:27.17 (30.06) 1:57.53 (30.36)
2:27.95 (30.42) 2:58.63 (30.68)
3:29.11 (30.48) 3:59.53 (30.42)
4:30.31 (30.78) 4:59.88 (29.57)
71 Liu, Danielle 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:26.86L 4:59.94
26.95 56.62 (29.67)
1:26.89 (30.27) 1:57.19 (30.30)
2:27.68 (30.49) 2:58.30 (30.62)
3:29.09 (30.79) 4:00.00 (30.91)
4:30.69 (30.69) 4:59.94 (29.25)
72 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:59.01 5:00.02
27.17 56.92 (29.75)
1:27.25 (30.33) 1:57.61 (30.36)
2:27.96 (30.35) 2:58.46 (30.50)
3:29.13 (30.67) 3:59.72 (30.59)
4:30.39 (30.67) 5:00.02 (29.63)
72 Halligan, Mackenzie 15 Bend Swim Club-O 4:58.86 5:00.02
27.40 57.01 (29.61)
1:27.07 (30.06) 1:57.32 (30.25)
2:27.67 (30.35) 2:58.32 (30.65)
3:29.33 (31.01) 3:59.93 (30.60)
4:30.28 (30.35) 5:00.02 (29.74)
74 Hoch, Madeline 17 WSY Swimming-MA 4:49.76 5:00.10
26.50 55.14 (28.64)
1:24.30 (29.16) 1:53.90 (29.60)
2:23.67 (29.77) 2:54.16 (30.49)
3:25.26 (31.10) 3:56.92 (31.66)
4:28.45 (31.53) 5:00.10 (31.65)
75 *Simonovic, Katarina 18 Arizona Gold Swi 4:19.81L 5:00.16
26.76 55.82 (29.06)
1:24.99 (29.17) 1:55.03 (30.04)
2:25.10 (30.07) 2:54.88 (29.78)
3:25.26 (30.38) 3:56.69 (31.43)
4:28.91 (32.22) 5:00.16 (31.25)
76 Houck, Abigail 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:49.75 5:00.53
27.77 57.12 (29.35)
1:26.77 (29.65) 1:56.39 (29.62)
2:26.48 (30.09) 2:56.93 (30.45)
3:27.67 (30.74) 3:58.57 (30.90)
4:29.74 (31.17) 5:00.53 (30.79)
77 Shimansky, Tierney 16 Gator Swim Club- 4:59.03 5:00.72
28.20 58.25 (30.05)
1:28.44 (30.19) 1:58.87 (30.43)
2:29.29 (30.42) 2:59.61 (30.32)
3:29.84 (30.23) 4:00.37 (30.53)
4:30.95 (30.58) 5:00.72 (29.77)
78 Lund, Anina 14 Badger Swim Club 4:23.33L 5:00.85
26.80 56.05 (29.25)
1:25.62 (29.57) 1:55.92 (30.30)
2:26.45 (30.53) 2:57.04 (30.59)
3:28.04 (31.00) 3:59.15 (31.11)
4:30.55 (31.40) 5:00.85 (30.30)
79 Bates, Leia 17 Alamo Area Aquat 4:58.10 5:01.10
27.11 56.50 (29.39)
1:26.47 (29.97) 1:56.63 (30.16)
2:26.95 (30.32) 2:57.64 (30.69)
3:28.36 (30.72) 3:59.59 (31.23)
4:30.77 (31.18) 5:01.10 (30.33)
80 Lajoie, Juliette 17 Aquabears-CT 4:58.67 5:01.27
27.51 57.21 (29.70)
1:27.13 (29.92) 1:57.23 (30.10)
2:27.69 (30.46) 2:58.31 (30.62)
3:29.16 (30.85) 3:59.90 (30.74)
4:30.92 (31.02) 5:01.27 (30.35)
81 Mitchell, Kylie 14 Una GS-NE 4:25.16L 5:01.31
28.13 57.47 (29.34)
1:27.58 (30.11) 1:57.62 (30.04)
2:27.65 (30.03) 2:58.09 (30.44)
3:28.84 (30.75) 3:59.86 (31.02)
4:31.08 (31.22) 5:01.31 (30.23)
82 Casso, Liliana 17 Team Santa Monic 4:57.85 5:01.79
27.35 56.54 (29.19)
1:26.04 (29.50) 1:56.35 (30.31)
2:26.68 (30.33) 2:57.48 (30.80)
3:28.52 (31.04) 3:59.80 (31.28)
4:31.16 (31.36) 5:01.79 (30.63)
83 Thornbrue, Ellie 15 Hillsboro HEAT S 4:58.44 5:02.06
27.93 57.67 (29.74)
1:27.68 (30.01) 1:58.20 (30.52)
2:28.71 (30.51) 2:59.33 (30.62)
3:29.97 (30.64) 4:00.84 (30.87)
4:31.63 (30.79) 5:02.06 (30.43)
84 Dawson, Kendall 15 YMCA of Central- 4:17.80L 5:02.17
26.92 56.17 (29.25)
1:26.26 (30.09) 1:56.82 (30.56)
2:27.57 (30.75) 2:58.77 (31.20)
3:29.80 (31.03) 4:00.83 (31.03)
4:31.92 (31.09) 5:02.17 (30.25)
85 Pena, Kendall 17 Marlins of Ralei 4:27.36L 5:02.25
27.68 57.73 (30.05)
1:28.01 (30.28) 1:58.68 (30.67)
2:28.99 (30.31) 2:59.71 (30.72)
3:30.46 (30.75) 4:01.37 (30.91)
4:32.04 (30.67) 5:02.25 (30.21)
86 Hammond, Emily 17 Hilton Head Aqua 4:56.32 5:02.41
27.48 57.00 (29.52)
1:27.20 (30.20) 1:57.52 (30.32)
2:28.05 (30.53) 2:58.37 (30.32)
3:29.09 (30.72) 4:00.25 (31.16)
4:31.88 (31.63) 5:02.41 (30.53)
87 Jameson, Olivia 18 North Shore Swim 4:59.64 5:02.51
27.09 56.02 (28.93)
1:25.54 (29.52) 1:55.55 (30.01)
2:25.59 (30.04) 2:56.15 (30.56)
3:27.13 (30.98) 3:58.69 (31.56)
4:30.73 (32.04) 5:02.51 (31.78)
88 Kahn, Brittany 15 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 4:22.95L 5:02.58
27.08 56.28 (29.20)
1:26.47 (30.19) 1:56.83 (30.36)
2:27.50 (30.67) 2:58.60 (31.10)
3:29.49 (30.89) 4:00.95 (31.46)
4:32.20 (31.25) 5:02.58 (30.38)
89 Whited, Isabel 14 Arizona Gold Swi 4:22.20L 5:03.13
27.38 57.02 (29.64)
1:26.91 (29.89) 1:57.19 (30.28)
2:27.65 (30.46) 2:58.43 (30.78)
3:29.66 (31.23) 4:00.83 (31.17)
4:32.17 (31.34) 5:03.13 (30.96)
90 Grimes, Ellie 17 Lakeside Swim Te 4:21.35L 5:03.64
27.40 56.84 (29.44)
1:27.04 (30.20) 1:57.52 (30.48)
2:28.30 (30.78) 2:59.35 (31.05)
3:30.44 (31.09) 4:01.66 (31.22)
4:33.22 (31.56) 5:03.64 (30.42)
91 Talwar, Ali 17 Bolles School Sh 4:59.29 5:04.76
28.43 58.34 (29.91)
1:28.56 (30.22) 1:59.31 (30.75)
2:29.91 (30.60) 3:00.51 (30.60)
3:31.73 (31.22) 4:02.88 (31.15)
4:34.07 (31.19) 5:04.76 (30.69)
92 Peterson, Katherine 14 Boulder Swimming 4:58.86 5:05.13
28.32 58.51 (30.19)
1:29.20 (30.69) 1:59.97 (30.77)
2:30.68 (30.71) 3:01.68 (31.00)
3:32.54 (30.86) 4:03.75 (31.21)
4:35.03 (31.28) 5:05.13 (30.10)
93 Hohne, Margaret 15 NTC Aquatics-FL 4:59.79 5:05.84
27.73 57.59 (29.86)
1:28.19 (30.60) 1:58.83 (30.64)
2:29.88 (31.05) 3:00.88 (31.00)
3:32.14 (31.26) 4:03.56 (31.42)
4:35.36 (31.80) 5:05.84 (30.48)
94 Brown, Megan 16 Una GS-NE 4:59.15 5:06.36
27.59 57.29 (29.70)
1:27.65 (30.36) 1:58.25 (30.60)
2:29.14 (30.89) 3:00.44 (31.30)
3:31.83 (31.39) 4:02.99 (31.16)
4:35.05 (32.06) 5:06.36 (31.31)
95 Paez, Isabella 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 4:59.80 5:06.44
27.37 56.69 (29.32)
1:26.63 (29.94) 1:57.27 (30.64)
2:28.08 (30.81) 2:58.66 (30.58)
3:30.02 (31.36) 4:02.35 (32.33)
4:34.59 (32.24) 5:06.44 (31.85)
96 Wagner, Katherine 15 Rattler Swim Clu 4:26.35L 5:08.15
26.96 56.51 (29.55)
1:26.86 (30.35) 1:57.73 (30.87)
2:28.96 (31.23) 3:00.87 (31.91)
3:32.64 (31.77) 4:04.94 (32.30)
4:37.09 (32.15) 5:08.15 (31.06)
97 Lynch, Mckenna 16 Central Iowa Aqu 5:00.22 5:09.19
26.68 56.39 (29.71)
1:27.08 (30.69) 1:58.31 (31.23)
2:29.83 (31.52) 3:01.57 (31.74)
3:33.66 (32.09) 4:05.54 (31.88)
4:37.76 (32.22) 5:09.19 (31.43)
98 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:59.82 5:10.33
27.26 56.96 (29.70)
1:27.47 (30.51) 1:58.30 (30.83)
2:29.42 (31.12) 3:01.09 (31.67)
3:33.11 (32.02) 4:05.51 (32.40)
4:38.14 (32.63) 5:10.33 (32.19)
-- Hammond, Brittany 17 Pine Crest Swimm 4:49.44 DQ
-- Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 4:56.31 DFS
Declared false start
-- Merlihan, Michaela 18 Irvine Novaquati 4:49.57 DFS
Declared false start
-- Weitzeil, Abbigail 16 Canyons Aquatic- 4:49.33 DFS
Declared false start
-- Aitchison, Alexandra 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:13.33L NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/06/12 - 11:28AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:58.03 12/10/09 Lindsey McKnight, Coral Springs Sw
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 1:58.28 1:57.86J
25.98 55.27 (29.29)
1:29.67 (34.40) 1:57.86 (28.19)
2 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.28 1:58.02J
25.68 55.16 (29.48)
1:29.76 (34.60) 1:58.02 (28.26)
3 Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 1:59.27 1:59.41
26.26 55.90 (29.64)
1:30.66 (34.76) 1:59.41 (28.75)
4 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:58.61 1:59.67
25.85 56.07 (30.22)
1:31.65 (35.58) 1:59.67 (28.02)
5 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 2:00.82 1:59.81
26.58 56.84 (30.26)
1:31.18 (34.34) 1:59.81 (28.63)
6 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 2:01.17 2:00.34
25.96 56.67 (30.71)
1:31.56 (34.89) 2:00.34 (28.78)
7 Drabot, Katherine 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:02.35 2:01.29
26.30 56.69 (30.39)
1:32.74 (36.05) 2:01.29 (28.55)
8 Kopcso, Kara 17 Franco''s Fins-LA 2:01.18 2:01.39
26.14 56.06 (29.92)
1:31.97 (35.91) 2:01.39 (29.42)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:01.38 2:01.80
26.42 55.84 (29.42)
1:33.63 (37.79) 2:01.80 (28.17)
10 Enoch, Geordie 16 Eagle Swim Team- 2:03.88 2:01.84
26.58 57.14 (30.56)
1:32.84 (35.70) 2:01.84 (29.00)
11 Moore, Hannah 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:01.56 2:02.05
26.72 56.42 (29.70)
1:33.40 (36.98) 2:02.05 (28.65)
12 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14 Nashville Aquati 2:21.67L 2:02.11
26.76 57.73 (30.97)
1:32.81 (35.08) 2:02.11 (29.30)
13 Seidt, Asia 15 Lakeside Swim Te 2:04.78 2:02.32
26.96 56.23 (29.27)
1:33.46 (37.23) 2:02.32 (28.86)
14 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 2:03.92 2:02.36
26.61 57.42 (30.81)
1:34.52 (37.10) 2:02.36 (27.84)
15 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 2:04.24 2:02.38
27.00 56.10 (29.10)
1:33.76 (37.66) 2:02.38 (28.62)
16 Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:03.42 2:02.43
26.10 57.31 (31.21)
1:34.25 (36.94) 2:02.43 (28.18)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 2:01.38 2:02.53
27.31 57.95 (30.64)
1:32.79 (34.84) 2:02.53 (29.74)
18 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.40 2:02.57
26.73 57.25 (30.52)
1:33.86 (36.61) 2:02.57 (28.71)
19 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.00 2:02.83
26.16 58.44 (32.28)
1:33.72 (35.28) 2:02.83 (29.11)
20 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:19.72L 2:03.21
27.41 59.28 (31.87)
1:35.03 (35.75) 2:03.21 (28.18)
21 Goldsmith, Isabella 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:08.10 2:03.32
26.43 58.54 (32.11)
1:34.88 (36.34) 2:03.32 (28.44)
22 Kitchel, Taite 15 Carmel Swim Club 2:04.71 2:03.38
26.85 57.81 (30.96)
1:34.02 (36.21) 2:03.38 (29.36)
23 Burns, Hannah 15 Gator Swim Club- 2:00.82 2:03.43
27.42 58.98 (31.56)
1:34.26 (35.28) 2:03.43 (29.17)
24 Barkey, Kallyn 15 Rochester Swim C 2:05.15 2:03.47
25.90 56.40 (30.50)
1:34.34 (37.94) 2:03.47 (29.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:19.72L 2:03.69
26.46 57.26 (30.80)
1:34.81 (37.55) 2:03.69 (28.88)
26 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Una GS-NE 2:07.48 2:03.76
27.46 57.91 (30.45)
1:35.04 (37.13) 2:03.76 (28.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:24.21L 2:03.79
27.01 58.53 (31.52)
1:35.00 (36.47) 2:03.79 (28.79)
28 Bauer, Jenna 16 Neptune Swimming 2:02.31 2:03.85
27.15 56.48 (29.33)
1:34.39 (37.91) 2:03.85 (29.46)
29 Lundstrom, Heather 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:03.72 2:03.89
26.21 57.40 (31.19)
1:35.36 (37.96) 2:03.89 (28.53)
30 Bradford-Feldman, Rac 15 Saint Andrew''s S 2:00.40 2:03.90
26.77 57.70 (30.93)
1:34.03 (36.33) 2:03.90 (29.87)
31 Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:22.60L 2:03.93
26.75 58.90 (32.15)
1:35.16 (36.26) 2:03.93 (28.77)
32 Murch Elliot, Currie 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.22L 2:03.94
27.77 59.03 (31.26)
1:34.43 (35.40) 2:03.94 (29.51)
33 Jordan, Kylie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 2:04.02 2:03.96
26.50 57.86 (31.36)
1:34.99 (37.13) 2:03.96 (28.97)
34 Grimes, Alexandra 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:04.15 2:03.99
26.91 58.30 (31.39)
1:35.74 (37.44) 2:03.99 (28.25)
35 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:01.83 2:04.05
26.18 56.50 (30.32)
1:34.51 (38.01) 2:04.05 (29.54)
36 Stranick, Sara 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.56L 2:04.17
27.22 57.98 (30.76)
1:34.33 (36.35) 2:04.17 (29.84)
37 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 2:04.35 2:04.19
27.43 57.72 (30.29)
1:33.75 (36.03) 2:04.19 (30.44)
37 Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 2:03.88 2:04.19
27.30 58.40 (31.10)
1:36.46 (38.06) 2:04.19 (27.73)
39 Eastin, Emily 14 Una SCAL-CA 2:06.44 2:04.22
26.76 56.96 (30.20)
1:34.73 (37.77) 2:04.22 (29.49)
40 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 2:03.92 2:04.26
26.33 57.32 (30.99)
1:34.63 (37.31) 2:04.26 (29.63)
41 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 2:05.35 2:04.31
27.94 58.95 (31.01)
1:36.01 (37.06) 2:04.31 (28.30)
42 Martelle, Alexandra 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.17 2:04.34
28.26 59.70 (31.44)
1:35.04 (35.34) 2:04.34 (29.30)
42 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 2:02.99 2:04.34
25.99 55.32 (29.33)
1:33.96 (38.64) 2:04.34 (30.38)
42 Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:04.41 2:04.34
26.82 57.32 (30.50)
1:35.46 (38.14) 2:04.34 (28.88)
45 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 2:03.09 2:04.41
27.61 59.43 (31.82)
1:34.71 (35.28) 2:04.41 (29.70)
46 Murch Elliot, Billy 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.56L 2:04.45
27.82 59.25 (31.43)
1:35.30 (36.05) 2:04.45 (29.15)
47 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.63 2:04.48
27.76 58.55 (30.79)
1:35.31 (36.76) 2:04.48 (29.17)
48 Marsteller, Alisabeth 17 Mason Manta Rays 2:03.95 2:04.51
27.26 58.85 (31.59)
1:35.75 (36.90) 2:04.51 (28.76)
49 Clarke, Alexandra 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:02.88 2:04.58
26.70 57.80 (31.10)
1:34.31 (36.51) 2:04.58 (30.27)
49 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 2:07.89 2:04.58
26.32 56.64 (30.32)
1:34.66 (38.02) 2:04.58 (29.92)
51 Sanders, Julia-grace 17 Columbia River S 2:22.91L 2:04.62
26.70 58.13 (31.43)
1:35.02 (36.89) 2:04.62 (29.60)
52 Blood, Bridget 17 Cincinnati Marli 2:01.58 2:04.70
27.20 59.19 (31.99)
1:34.59 (35.40) 2:04.70 (30.11)
53 Tse, Ashley 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:01.22 2:04.71
27.44 59.10 (31.66)
1:34.95 (35.85) 2:04.71 (29.76)
54 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:03.71 2:04.73
27.17 59.42 (32.25)
1:36.39 (36.97) 2:04.73 (28.34)
55 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:19.31L 2:04.79
27.65 59.03 (31.38)
1:36.66 (37.63) 2:04.79 (28.13)
56 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn 17 Helena Lions Swi 2:22.07L 2:04.84
26.85 58.89 (32.04)
1:34.72 (35.83) 2:04.84 (30.12)
57 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:02.57 2:04.86
26.25 56.85 (30.60)
1:35.47 (38.62) 2:04.86 (29.39)
58 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 2:03.24 2:04.87
27.25 59.14 (31.89)
1:35.93 (36.79) 2:04.87 (28.94)
59 Katter, Heidi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:04.04 2:04.93
26.58 57.60 (31.02)
1:34.77 (37.17) 2:04.93 (30.16)
60 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:03.67 2:04.98
27.66 59.17 (31.51)
1:35.46 (36.29) 2:04.98 (29.52)
61 McCann, Carolyn 17 Una KING-PN 2:22.49L 2:05.12
27.10 59.09 (31.99)
1:35.24 (36.15) 2:05.12 (29.88)
62 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 2:21.30L 2:05.18
27.65 59.88 (32.23)
1:36.06 (36.18) 2:05.18 (29.12)
63 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:03.74 2:05.22
26.92 1:00.97 (34.05)
1:36.36 (35.39) 2:05.22 (28.86)
64 Miller, Catie 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:03.90 2:05.28
27.74 1:00.16 (32.42)
1:35.71 (35.55) 2:05.28 (29.57)
65 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17 Snow Swimming-PV 2:05.94 2:05.31
27.32 58.88 (31.56)
1:34.97 (36.09) 2:05.31 (30.34)
65 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 2:03.33 2:05.31
26.74 57.28 (30.54)
1:35.85 (38.57) 2:05.31 (29.46)
67 Poppe, Heidi 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:04.43 2:05.42
26.41 58.99 (32.58)
1:33.95 (34.96) 2:05.42 (31.47)
68 Hoch, Madeline 17 WSY Swimming-MA 2:23.46L 2:05.49
27.30 58.17 (30.87)
1:36.42 (38.25) 2:05.49 (29.07)
69 Jenck, Clara 17 Sun Devil Aquati 2:04.63 2:05.70
28.17 58.49 (30.32)
1:36.58 (38.09) 2:05.70 (29.12)
70 Bergeson, Danielle 15 AquaStorm-ND 2:07.35 2:05.72
27.41 58.01 (30.60)
1:35.36 (37.35) 2:05.72 (30.36)
71 Lohman, Kennedy 14 Lakeside Swim Te 2:07.57 2:05.91
27.98 1:00.91 (32.93)
1:36.92 (36.01) 2:05.91 (28.99)
72 Schmitt, Summer 17 Syracuse Charger 2:26.13L 2:05.96
26.91 57.93 (31.02)
1:36.26 (38.33) 2:05.96 (29.70)
73 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:03.41 2:06.02
26.56 58.83 (32.27)
1:37.18 (38.35) 2:06.02 (28.84)
74 Cottrell, Andrea 17 Greater Columbus 2:04.57 2:06.13
27.49 59.55 (32.06)
1:35.61 (36.06) 2:06.13 (30.52)
75 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:02.53 2:06.16
27.46 58.12 (30.66)
1:36.03 (37.91) 2:06.16 (30.13)
76 Hirschi, Sydney 17 West Texas Typho 2:04.93 2:06.17
27.19 58.85 (31.66)
1:36.39 (37.54) 2:06.17 (29.78)
77 Merritt, Jessica 14 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.96 2:06.20
27.31 59.09 (31.78)
1:36.39 (37.30) 2:06.20 (29.81)
78 Haila, Meghan 16 Bolles School Sh 2:06.32 2:06.22
28.13 1:00.15 (32.02)
1:35.74 (35.59) 2:06.22 (30.48)
78 Santilena, Katharine 17 Pacific Swim-SI 2:03.71 2:06.22
26.64 58.06 (31.42)
1:36.20 (38.14) 2:06.22 (30.02)
80 Ross, Katharine 17 Central Iowa Aqu 2:03.47 2:06.25
27.86 59.40 (31.54)
1:35.45 (36.05) 2:06.25 (30.80)
81 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 2:26.08L 2:06.36
26.44 59.04 (32.60)
1:37.81 (38.77) 2:06.36 (28.55)
81 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:03.05 2:06.36
26.65 56.76 (30.11)
1:34.92 (38.16) 2:06.36 (31.44)
83 Locke, Elise 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:03.28 2:06.37
27.94 1:00.27 (32.33)
1:37.04 (36.77) 2:06.37 (29.33)
84 Drozda, Shelly 15 Front Range Barr 2:22.10L 2:06.39
27.00 57.80 (30.80)
1:36.05 (38.25) 2:06.39 (30.34)
85 Facey, Mia 15 Napa Valley Swim 2:07.16 2:06.48
26.93 58.91 (31.98)
1:37.04 (38.13) 2:06.48 (29.44)
86 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:06.76 2:06.50
26.08 57.72 (31.64)
1:37.15 (39.43) 2:06.50 (29.35)
87 *Hodgson, Leela 17 Bolles School Sh 2:19.39L 2:06.51
27.60 59.52 (31.92)
1:37.94 (38.42) 2:06.51 (28.57)
88 Young, Taylor 17 Neptune Swimming 2:02.83 2:06.53
27.35 59.02 (31.67)
1:35.33 (36.31) 2:06.53 (31.20)
89 Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 2:02.69 2:06.56
28.22 59.31 (31.09)
1:37.13 (37.82) 2:06.56 (29.43)
90 Magnuson, Hannah 16 Triton Swimming- 2:07.63 2:06.57
26.45 58.34 (31.89)
1:37.01 (38.67) 2:06.57 (29.56)
90 Schanz, Emma 15 Spokane Waves Aq 2:24.28L 2:06.57
27.29 58.25 (30.96)
1:35.67 (37.42) 2:06.57 (30.90)
92 Peiffer, Hannah 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:05.53 2:06.64
26.99 57.49 (30.50)
1:37.04 (39.55) 2:06.64 (29.60)
93 *Castellanos, Ana Mar 16 Una GS-NE 2:23.20L 2:06.67
27.93 59.92 (31.99)
1:36.78 (36.86) 2:06.67 (29.89)
94 Pulaski, Marisa 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:24.98L 2:06.72
28.54 1:01.40 (32.86)
1:36.75 (35.35) 2:06.72 (29.97)
95 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 2:20.12L 2:06.73
26.86 58.24 (31.38)
1:36.41 (38.17) 2:06.73 (30.32)
96 Short, Jessica 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:07.56 2:06.74
28.32 59.13 (30.81)
1:36.98 (37.85) 2:06.74 (29.76)
97 Barham, Jordyn 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:06.28 2:06.80
28.09 59.11 (31.02)
1:37.54 (38.43) 2:06.80 (29.26)
98 Goodwin, Darby 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:04.47 2:06.82
27.57 58.26 (30.69)
1:36.82 (38.56) 2:06.82 (30.00)
99 Liu, Danielle 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:07.36 2:06.88
27.88 59.87 (31.99)
1:38.24 (38.37) 2:06.88 (28.64)
100 Carlson, Mary 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:03.57 2:06.89
27.52 59.34 (31.82)
1:36.24 (36.90) 2:06.89 (30.65)
101 King, Lillia 15 Unattached-IN 2:25.26L 2:06.91
27.22 1:00.19 (32.97)
1:36.60 (36.41) 2:06.91 (30.31)
102 Norman, Laura 16 North Texas Nada 2:05.67 2:06.95
26.78 57.92 (31.14)
1:37.12 (39.20) 2:06.95 (29.83)
103 Griffith, Jenna 17 Green Mountain A 2:07.05 2:07.01
26.80 58.07 (31.27)
1:36.31 (38.24) 2:07.01 (30.70)
104 Swensen, Astrid 15 YMCA of the Nort 2:05.96 2:07.07
26.87 58.75 (31.88)
1:37.67 (38.92) 2:07.07 (29.40)
105 Morrow, Lindsay 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:06.56 2:07.10
28.44 59.19 (30.75)
1:36.61 (37.42) 2:07.10 (30.49)
106 Slepian, Sarah 15 Scarlet Aquatics 2:24.09L 2:07.12
27.50 59.76 (32.26)
1:37.03 (37.27) 2:07.12 (30.09)
107 Parker, Katherine 16 Spy Swimming-MD 2:05.33 2:07.39
26.90 1:00.34 (33.44)
1:37.17 (36.83) 2:07.39 (30.22)
108 Korsberg, Ashlee 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:04.33 2:07.46
27.77 58.72 (30.95)
1:37.70 (38.98) 2:07.46 (29.76)
109 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 17 Aces Swim Club-C 2:24.59L 2:07.47
28.10 59.58 (31.48)
1:37.86 (38.28) 2:07.47 (29.61)
110 Chapko, Nicole 17 St Charles Swim- 2:05.67 2:07.56
28.18 59.95 (31.77)
1:36.51 (36.56) 2:07.56 (31.05)
111 Parham, Jaecey 16 Lubbock Swim Clu 2:04.09 2:07.60
27.41 58.99 (31.58)
1:36.45 (37.46) 2:07.60 (31.15)
112 Burton, Margaret 17 Orange Co. Waves 2:05.06 2:07.64
27.16 59.65 (32.49)
1:36.47 (36.82) 2:07.64 (31.17)
112 Lofquist, Sydney 15 Dayton Raiders-O 2:23.77L 2:07.64
27.88 1:00.70 (32.82)
1:37.70 (37.00) 2:07.64 (29.94)
114 Benjamin, Kathleen 16 Davis Aquadarts- 2:05.87 2:07.68
27.45 1:00.75 (33.30)
1:37.31 (36.56) 2:07.68 (30.37)
115 Hammond, Brittany 17 Pine Crest Swimm 2:22.15L 2:07.71
27.89 1:00.12 (32.23)
1:38.25 (38.13) 2:07.71 (29.46)
116 Grimes, Ellie 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:19.06L 2:07.81
28.65 1:01.46 (32.81)
1:38.82 (37.36) 2:07.81 (28.99)
117 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.03 2:07.86
27.30 59.64 (32.34)
1:38.08 (38.44) 2:07.86 (29.78)
118 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:06.91 2:07.88
27.97 59.61 (31.64)
1:38.91 (39.30) 2:07.88 (28.97)
119 Ranslem, Mikayla 15 Canyons Aquatic- 2:06.66 2:07.96
27.09 1:00.29 (33.20)
1:37.27 (36.98) 2:07.96 (30.69)
120 Martin, Tyla 15 Pine Crest Swimm 2:06.22 2:08.07
26.57 58.79 (32.22)
1:38.13 (39.34) 2:08.07 (29.94)
121 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 2:25.24L 2:08.16
26.72 56.82 (30.10)
1:37.85 (41.03) 2:08.16 (30.31)
122 Postoll, Melissa 17 Stingrays-GA 2:24.56L 2:08.24
29.48 59.99 (30.51)
1:38.53 (38.54) 2:08.24 (29.71)
123 Barksdale, Emma 15 Davis Aquadarts- 2:04.19 2:08.26
27.19 59.51 (32.32)
1:37.57 (38.06) 2:08.26 (30.69)
124 Chintanaphol, Michell 17 Nashville Aquati 2:22.22L 2:08.28
27.98 58.43 (30.45)
1:37.94 (39.51) 2:08.28 (30.34)
125 Diller, Katherine 17 Five Star Swim C 2:06.41 2:08.34
26.71 59.04 (32.33)
1:37.72 (38.68) 2:08.34 (30.62)
126 Bisch, Sophia 16 St Croix Swim Cl 2:04.29 2:08.39
27.69 1:00.65 (32.96)
1:38.03 (37.38) 2:08.39 (30.36)
127 *Lapteva, Olga 15 Bolles School Sh 2:06.69 2:08.50
27.98 1:01.72 (33.74)
1:37.73 (36.01) 2:08.50 (30.77)
128 Caraballo, Barbara 17 Brandon Sports & 2:20.19L 2:08.51
27.22 59.62 (32.40)
1:37.36 (37.74) 2:08.51 (31.15)
129 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:26.35L 2:08.57
26.76 57.72 (30.96)
1:37.43 (39.71) 2:08.57 (31.14)
130 Angell, Sydney 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:07.80 2:08.58
28.42 1:00.62 (32.20)
1:37.75 (37.13) 2:08.58 (30.83)
131 Rubendall, Brooke 14 New Wave Swim Te 2:07.44 2:08.60
27.97 59.18 (31.21)
1:39.05 (39.87) 2:08.60 (29.55)
132 Adamski, Lindsay 15 Lake Country Swi 2:07.49 2:08.62
28.00 1:00.51 (32.51)
1:37.38 (36.87) 2:08.62 (31.24)
133 Hess, Madeline 15 Brandon Sports & 2:25.71L 2:08.68
26.67 56.75 (30.08)
1:39.33 (42.58) 2:08.68 (29.35)
134 Horomanski, Jessica 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:03.65 2:08.74
27.82 1:01.02 (33.20)
1:37.90 (36.88) 2:08.74 (30.84)
135 Soapes, Chandler 18 Bolles School Sh 2:06.43 2:08.77
27.68 58.74 (31.06)
1:38.46 (39.72) 2:08.77 (30.31)
136 Bernstein, Arianna 17 Retriever Aquati 2:06.82 2:08.90
28.02 58.52 (30.50)
1:37.82 (39.30) 2:08.90 (31.08)
137 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:05.34 2:09.03
27.67 59.19 (31.52)
1:38.53 (39.34) 2:09.03 (30.50)
138 Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:05.33 2:09.16
28.45 1:00.78 (32.33)
1:37.54 (36.76) 2:09.16 (31.62)
139 Paez, Isabella 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:08.00 2:09.17
26.99 1:00.83 (33.84)
1:39.63 (38.80) 2:09.17 (29.54)
140 Van Linge, Kindle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:06.17 2:09.38
26.79 59.36 (32.57)
1:38.69 (39.33) 2:09.38 (30.69)
141 Weitzeil, Abbigail 16 Canyons Aquatic- 2:07.31 2:09.57
26.75 1:00.22 (33.47)
1:38.73 (38.51) 2:09.57 (30.84)
142 Pratt, Carly 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:07.68 2:09.72
27.87 59.27 (31.40)
1:39.04 (39.77) 2:09.72 (30.68)
143 McNulty, Amanda 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:08.09 2:09.85
27.30 59.51 (32.21)
1:39.38 (39.87) 2:09.85 (30.47)
144 Vargem, Jiana 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:05.70 2:09.94
28.93 1:01.26 (32.33)
1:38.55 (37.29) 2:09.94 (31.39)
145 Reetz, Miranda 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:26.00L 2:09.99
28.85 1:02.92 (34.07)
1:38.93 (36.01) 2:09.99 (31.06)
146 Sanders, Amanda 17 RallySport Aquat 2:07.53 2:10.10
28.91 1:01.28 (32.37)
1:38.31 (37.03) 2:10.10 (31.79)
146 Kahn, Brittany 15 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 2:06.74 2:10.10
29.29 1:01.95 (32.66)
1:40.80 (38.85) 2:10.10 (29.30)
148 Hoff, Madeline 16 Nashville Aquati 2:07.77 2:10.75
29.13 1:02.75 (33.62)
1:39.14 (36.39) 2:10.75 (31.61)
149 Vandepoel, Colleen 17 Michigan Lakesho 2:08.07 2:11.70
28.13 59.73 (31.60)
1:40.59 (40.86) 2:11.70 (31.11)
150 Newton, Devin 16 Orange Co. Waves 2:04.38 2:11.74
27.43 59.42 (31.99)
1:39.14 (39.72) 2:11.74 (32.60)
151 Lenhoff, Sara 17 Heartland Swim A 2:07.94 2:12.88
27.57 1:00.10 (32.53)
1:41.02 (40.92) 2:12.88 (31.86)
152 Brem, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 2:23.66L 2:14.28
27.98 1:01.32 (33.34)
1:40.70 (39.38) 2:14.28 (33.58)
-- Fairclough, Morgan 17 New York Sharks- 2:07.02 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 2:03.92 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Brown, Megan 16 Una GS-NE 2:06.64 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Holman, Hannah 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:22.18L NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/6/2012 - 11:12AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:45.77 12/8/2011 Ryan Murphy, Bolles School Sh
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:48.49 1:46.56
r:+0.75 23.38 49.84 (26.46)
1:20.20 (30.36) 1:46.56 (26.36)
2 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:47.52 1:48.23
r:+0.76 23.98 51.22 (27.24)
1:22.49 (31.27) 1:48.23 (25.74)
3 Glass, William 17 City of Mobile S 1:51.65 1:48.39
r:+0.71 23.34 50.27 (26.93)
1:21.71 (31.44) 1:48.39 (26.68)
4 Thai, Harrison 17 Crescenta-Canada 1:48.82 1:48.72
r:+0.63 24.26 50.23 (25.97)
1:21.99 (31.76) 1:48.72 (26.73)
5 Duderstadt, Michael 18 Panama City Swim 1:50.01 1:49.08
r:+0.73 23.51 51.55 (28.04)
1:22.92 (31.37) 1:49.08 (26.16)
6 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 1:52.08 1:49.35
r:+0.73 23.74 51.51 (27.77)
1:23.52 (32.01) 1:49.35 (25.83)
7 Lierley, Zachary 18 Mount Pleasant S 2:05.61L 1:49.40
r:+0.80 24.42 50.96 (26.54)
1:22.94 (31.98) 1:49.40 (26.46)
8 Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:49.64 1:49.47
r:+0.76 24.57 52.01 (27.44)
1:23.45 (31.44) 1:49.47 (26.02)
8 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 1:49.99 1:49.47
r:+0.73 23.69 51.33 (27.64)
1:23.33 (32.00) 1:49.47 (26.14)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
10 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 2:05.79L 1:49.70
r:+0.72 25.97 53.71 (27.74)
1:24.25 (30.54) 1:49.70 (25.45)
11 Mulcare, Patrick 16 Dayton Raiders-O 1:50.96 1:49.71
r:+0.69 23.63 50.33 (26.70)
1:22.82 (32.49) 1:49.71 (26.89)
12 Chadwick, Michael 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.80L 1:49.94
r:+0.84 24.72 53.44 (28.72)
1:24.32 (30.88) 1:49.94 (25.62)
13 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 1:52.44 1:50.00
r:+0.72 24.32 51.64 (27.32)
1:24.38 (32.74) 1:50.00 (25.62)
14 Whittle, Matthew 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:52.18 1:50.25
r:+0.70 22.83 50.86 (28.03)
1:22.43 (31.57) 1:50.25 (27.82)
15 Wen, Michael 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 1:51.24 1:50.26
r:+0.69 23.97 52.56 (28.59)
1:24.33 (31.77) 1:50.26 (25.93)
16 Dobbs, Chatham 16 Nashville Aquati 2:09.11L 1:50.28
r:+0.65 23.85 50.69 (26.84)
1:23.64 (32.95) 1:50.28 (26.64)
16 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una DSA-CO 1:52.47 1:50.28
r:+0.68 23.80 50.27 (26.47)
1:23.27 (33.00) 1:50.28 (27.01)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Palazzo, Ross 16 Hudson Explorer- 2:07.23L 1:50.33
r:+0.81 23.99 51.74 (27.75)
1:22.97 (31.23) 1:50.33 (27.36)
19 Charles, David 17 Nashville Aquati 2:10.10L 1:50.42
r:+0.77 24.18 51.49 (27.31)
1:23.90 (32.41) 1:50.42 (26.52)
20 Owen, Robert 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:07.57L 1:50.75
r:+0.72 24.98 52.79 (27.81)
1:25.09 (32.30) 1:50.75 (25.66)
21 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:51.44 1:50.82
r:+0.76 24.31 52.28 (27.97)
1:24.93 (32.65) 1:50.82 (25.89)
22 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:09.11L 1:50.83
r:+0.79 24.22 51.94 (27.72)
1:25.07 (33.13) 1:50.83 (25.76)
23 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:07.73L 1:50.91
r:+0.80 24.44 51.34 (26.90)
1:25.00 (33.66) 1:50.91 (25.91)
24 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.88 1:50.92
r:+0.74 22.68 49.66 (26.98)
1:23.39 (33.73) 1:50.92 (27.53)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:08.34L 1:50.93
r:+0.71 24.31 51.47 (27.16)
1:24.58 (33.11) 1:50.93 (26.35)
26 McArthur, Justin 15 Lakewood Aquatic 1:51.57 1:51.20
r:+0.76 24.05 51.58 (27.53)
1:25.30 (33.72) 1:51.20 (25.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Miller, Jacob 16 Redbird Swim Clu 2:09.53L 1:51.28
r:+0.97 23.98 51.98 (28.00)
1:24.68 (32.70) 1:51.28 (26.60)
28 Butler, Jared 17 Rockwall Aquatic 2:10.30L 1:51.34
r:+0.82 24.36 52.11 (27.75)
1:24.99 (32.88) 1:51.34 (26.35)
29 Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.34 1:51.36
r:+0.73 24.66 53.26 (28.60)
1:26.08 (32.82) 1:51.36 (25.28)
29 Thorne, Nicholas 17 Mount Hood Aquat 1:53.94 1:51.36
r:+0.77 24.25 51.87 (27.62)
1:25.00 (33.13) 1:51.36 (26.36)
31 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''alene Ar 1:50.13 1:51.37
r:+0.73 23.56 50.65 (27.09)
1:24.48 (33.83) 1:51.37 (26.89)
32 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 1:50.18 1:51.50
r:+0.73 22.96 50.19 (27.23)
1:24.47 (34.28) 1:51.50 (27.03)
33 Shilling, Stephen 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:49.54 1:51.65
r:+0.74 24.19 51.11 (26.92)
1:24.63 (33.52) 1:51.65 (27.02)
34 Henry, Hayden 17 Texas RiverShark 1:51.77 1:51.67
r:+0.76 24.69 53.50 (28.81)
1:25.24 (31.74) 1:51.67 (26.43)
35 Hodge, Cooper 15 Cincinnati Aquat 2:11.77L 1:51.70
r:+0.74 24.70 52.27 (27.57)
1:24.25 (31.98) 1:51.70 (27.45)
36 Poti, Quinn 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:51.95 1:51.72
r:+0.70 24.49 52.48 (27.99)
1:25.94 (33.46) 1:51.72 (25.78)
36 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 1:51.84 1:51.72
r:+0.80 51.84 ( )
1:25.34 (33.50) 1:51.72 (26.38)
38 Thach, Tommy 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:50.85 1:51.77
r:+0.70 24.17 52.08 (27.91)
1:25.30 (33.22) 1:51.77 (26.47)
39 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:08.72L 1:51.82
r:+0.83 24.46 52.26 (27.80)
1:25.60 (33.34) 1:51.82 (26.22)
40 Cottam, Tim 18 Unattached-CA 2:10.79L 1:51.83
r:+0.74 23.95 52.73 (28.78)
1:24.29 (31.56) 1:51.83 (27.54)
41 Schultz, William 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:09.95L 1:51.88
r:+0.81 24.80 53.14 (28.34)
1:25.93 (32.79) 1:51.88 (25.95)
42 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 2:09.86L 1:51.89
r:+0.80 25.41 53.02 (27.61)
1:25.25 (32.23) 1:51.89 (26.64)
43 Dacruz, Nathaniel 16 Tide-VA 1:54.12 1:51.92
r:+0.81 23.74 51.85 (28.11)
1:25.34 (33.49) 1:51.92 (26.58)
44 Carter, Geoffrey 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:51.91 1:51.96
r:+0.71 24.70 53.17 (28.47)
1:24.99 (31.82) 1:51.96 (26.97)
45 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 2:10.92L 1:52.11
r:+0.68 24.07 51.53 (27.46)
1:25.24 (33.71) 1:52.11 (26.87)
46 Panchak, Jonathan 16 Peak Swimming-PC 1:53.85 1:52.13
r:+0.79 24.84 54.66 (29.82)
1:25.62 (30.96) 1:52.13 (26.51)
47 Berger, Brennen 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:51.16 1:52.20
r:+0.79 24.49 52.63 (28.14)
1:25.17 (32.54) 1:52.20 (27.03)
48 Usinger, Brett 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:52.21 1:52.28
r:+0.71 24.40 53.31 (28.91)
1:25.18 (31.87) 1:52.28 (27.10)
49 Wells, Tucker 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:08.00L 1:52.33
r:+0.70 24.48 51.47 (26.99)
1:24.31 (32.84) 1:52.33 (28.02)
50 Hatanaka, Nicolas 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:52.82 1:52.42
r:+0.74 25.35 54.17 (28.82)
1:25.98 (31.81) 1:52.42 (26.44)
51 Tafuto, Vincent 17 Hershey Aquatic- 2:11.26L 1:52.52
r:+0.65 24.07 53.56 (29.49)
1:26.33 (32.77) 1:52.52 (26.19)
52 Radice, Julian 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:51.45 1:52.55
r:+0.68 24.05 52.58 (28.53)
1:25.92 (33.34) 1:52.55 (26.63)
53 Hurwitz, Cole 18 The Dolphins-OR 2:10.78L 1:52.56
r:+0.78 24.71 53.24 (28.53)
1:25.23 (31.99) 1:52.56 (27.33)
54 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.29L 1:52.64
r:+0.75 24.07 51.06 (26.99)
1:26.24 (35.18) 1:52.64 (26.40)
55 Poon, Brian 15 Phoenix Swimming 2:10.31L 1:52.66
r:+0.84 24.62 53.68 (29.06)
1:27.35 (33.67) 1:52.66 (25.31)
55 Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi 1:52.16 1:52.66
r:+0.70 24.27 52.76 (28.49)
1:25.99 (33.23) 1:52.66 (26.67)
57 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:51.06 1:52.83
r:+0.71 23.93 52.75 (28.82)
1:26.34 (33.59) 1:52.83 (26.49)
58 Strobel, Jackson 16 Colorado Stars-C 2:10.97L 1:52.88
r:+0.68 24.60 53.44 (28.84)
1:25.48 (32.04) 1:52.88 (27.40)
59 Lohman, Connor 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:10.88L 1:52.90
r:+0.79 25.23 55.30 (30.07)
1:26.13 (30.83) 1:52.90 (26.77)
60 Toetz, Alexander 18 Three Rivers Aqu 2:12.33L 1:52.94
r:+0.91 24.04 52.20 (28.16)
1:25.33 (33.13) 1:52.94 (27.61)
61 Rutter, Jonathan 16 Powel Crosley, J 2:12.58L 1:52.98
r:+0.76 25.02 55.32 (30.30)
1:26.53 (31.21) 1:52.98 (26.45)
62 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 1:52.16 1:52.99
r:+0.85 24.32 52.62 (28.30)
1:26.11 (33.49) 1:52.99 (26.88)
63 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 North Texas Nada 2:10.60L 1:53.15
r:+0.74 25.28 54.25 (28.97)
1:26.68 (32.43) 1:53.15 (26.47)
64 Leasure, Robert 18 Lakeside Swim Te 1:53.12 1:53.21
r:+0.81 25.42 53.16 (27.74)
1:26.42 (33.26) 1:53.21 (26.79)
65 Brutkiewicz, Marlin 17 City of Mobile S 1:54.54 1:53.27
r:+0.77 25.28 55.15 (29.87)
1:26.28 (31.13) 1:53.27 (26.99)
66 DeVine, Abrahm 16 Cascade Swim Clu 2:08.19L 1:53.34
r:+0.87 25.09 52.91 (27.82)
1:26.46 (33.55) 1:53.34 (26.88)
66 Spinek, Benjamin 17 Carolina Aquatic 1:54.42 1:53.34
r:+0.70 25.13 54.62 (29.49)
1:26.69 (32.07) 1:53.34 (26.65)
68 McCullagh, Hayes 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.03L 1:53.35
r:+0.69 24.00 52.15 (28.15)
1:25.20 (33.05) 1:53.35 (28.15)
69 Shaw, Dalton 17 Greenville Swim- 2:09.72L 1:53.36
r:+0.72 24.36 53.10 (28.74)
1:26.05 (32.95) 1:53.36 (27.31)
70 Godfrey, Trent 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:12.63L 1:53.38
r:+0.82 23.61 51.52 (27.91)
1:26.20 (34.68) 1:53.38 (27.18)
71 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 1:54.96 1:53.44
r:+0.76 24.74 53.22 (28.48)
1:26.64 (33.42) 1:53.44 (26.80)
72 Markham, Jake 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:54.81 1:53.49
r:+0.81 24.26 52.65 (28.39)
1:26.91 (34.26) 1:53.49 (26.58)
73 Cooper, Thomas 16 Triton Swimming- 1:52.36 1:53.56
r:+0.74 24.16 52.35 (28.19)
1:26.63 (34.28) 1:53.56 (26.93)
74 Ewoldt, Kyle 16 Sun Devil Aquati 1:52.58 1:53.59
r:+0.77 25.36 53.46 (28.10)
1:26.92 (33.46) 1:53.59 (26.67)
75 Hunnicutt, Carlos 17 Willamalane Swim 1:53.08 1:53.64
r:+0.81 24.42 52.58 (28.16)
1:26.22 (33.64) 1:53.64 (27.42)
76 Jones, Patrick 18 Loveland Swim Cl 1:52.39 1:53.69
r:+0.74 25.22 53.39 (28.17)
1:26.47 (33.08) 1:53.69 (27.22)
77 Burwick, Nathon 17 Stingrays-GA 2:11.82L 1:53.79
r:+0.74 24.67 53.34 (28.67)
1:26.51 (33.17) 1:53.79 (27.28)
78 Tybur, Jonathan 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:12.12L 1:53.83
r:+0.81 25.17 55.24 (30.07)
1:26.74 (31.50) 1:53.83 (27.09)
78 McPheters, Matthew 17 Bolles School Sh 1:52.80 1:53.83
r:+0.68 24.31 51.89 (27.58)
1:26.53 (34.64) 1:53.83 (27.30)
80 Bryant, Samuel 17 Premier Aquatics 2:08.96L 1:53.87
r:+0.73 24.58 53.56 (28.98)
1:26.94 (33.38) 1:53.87 (26.93)
81 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 1:51.94 1:53.90
r:+0.75 24.10 53.67 (29.57)
1:26.52 (32.85) 1:53.90 (27.38)
82 Remetta, John 18 North Texas Nada 1:50.73 1:53.91
r:+0.83 24.89 54.14 (29.25)
1:26.94 (32.80) 1:53.91 (26.97)
83 Smith, Timothy 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:53.00 1:53.92
r:+0.76 25.30 54.03 (28.73)
1:26.97 (32.94) 1:53.92 (26.95)
84 Lee, William 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:10.41L 1:53.98
r:+0.82 25.18 53.30 (28.12)
1:26.80 (33.50) 1:53.98 (27.18)
85 Miao, Albert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:53.34 1:54.01
r:+0.81 24.84 52.46 (27.62)
1:26.29 (33.83) 1:54.01 (27.72)
86 Luh, Alexander 17 Peak Swimming-PC 1:53.36 1:54.12
r:+0.87 25.06 55.36 (30.30)
1:27.94 (32.58) 1:54.12 (26.18)
87 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 1:53.11 1:54.14
r:+0.78 24.14 51.26 (27.12)
1:25.60 (34.34) 1:54.14 (28.54)
88 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 1:51.09 1:54.15
r:+0.79 24.24 53.13 (28.89)
1:26.52 (33.39) 1:54.15 (27.63)
88 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 2:10.96L 1:54.15
r:+0.74 24.34 52.13 (27.79)
1:27.70 (35.57) 1:54.15 (26.45)
90 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 2:09.77L 1:54.26
r:+0.79 25.00 52.53 (27.53)
1:26.88 (34.35) 1:54.26 (27.38)
91 Rodriguez, Jason 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:09.80L 1:54.29
r:+0.77 24.00 52.80 (28.80)
1:26.80 (34.00) 1:54.29 (27.49)
92 Bitara, Christopher 17 Aggie Swim Club- 1:52.83 1:54.38
r:+0.81 24.60 52.55 (27.95)
1:26.75 (34.20) 1:54.38 (27.63)
92 Chin, Garrett 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:52.28 1:54.38
r:+0.79 24.97 52.92 (27.95)
1:27.11 (34.19) 1:54.38 (27.27)
94 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:08.69L 1:54.39
r:+0.68 24.41 53.14 (28.73)
1:26.78 (33.64) 1:54.39 (27.61)
95 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange Co. Waves 2:09.96L 1:54.41
r:+0.76 24.52 54.90 (30.38)
1:27.20 (32.30) 1:54.41 (27.21)
96 Kimpel, Alex 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:54.50 1:54.44
r:+0.85 24.45 54.05 (29.60)
1:26.67 (32.62) 1:54.44 (27.77)
97 Doss, Kyle 18 Michigan Lakesho 2:10.79L 1:54.48
r:+0.71 24.17 52.65 (28.48)
1:26.73 (34.08) 1:54.48 (27.75)
98 Downing, Christopher 16 Charles River Aq 2:11.55L 1:54.50
r:+0.67 25.63 55.39 (29.76)
1:27.47 (32.08) 1:54.50 (27.03)
99 Lindsay, Cameron 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.91 1:54.61
r:+0.71 25.02 53.73 (28.71)
1:26.46 (32.73) 1:54.61 (28.15)
100 Springman, Riley 16 Highlander Aquat 2:09.65L 1:54.64
r:+0.71 25.53 53.72 (28.19)
1:28.27 (34.55) 1:54.64 (26.37)
101 Ahlberg, Joseph 16 SoNoCo Swim Club 2:10.73L 1:54.69
r:+1.02 25.08 53.91 (28.83)
1:27.60 (33.69) 1:54.69 (27.09)
102 Tremain, Max 17 Badger Swim Club 2:12.35L 1:54.70
r:+0.78 24.84 55.16 (30.32)
1:26.96 (31.80) 1:54.70 (27.74)
103 *Nakano, Shota 18 Hershey Aquatic- 1:53.01 1:54.72
r:+0.70 24.97 54.59 (29.62)
1:27.39 (32.80) 1:54.72 (27.33)
104 Hirstein, Austin 17 Kamehameha Swim- 1:54.20 1:55.07
r:+0.68 24.24 53.39 (29.15)
1:27.19 (33.80) 1:55.07 (27.88)
105 Webster, Matthew 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:54.26 1:55.14
r:+0.85 25.01 53.32 (28.31)
1:28.30 (34.98) 1:55.14 (26.84)
106 McPherson, Matthew 17 Nashville Aquati 2:11.35L 1:55.39
r:+0.87 25.20 54.16 (28.96)
1:27.90 (33.74) 1:55.39 (27.49)
107 Hamlik, Jaron 17 Columbia River S 1:53.44 1:55.42
r:+0.77 25.21 53.46 (28.25)
1:28.00 (34.54) 1:55.42 (27.42)
108 Delgado, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 2:09.55L 1:55.46
r:+0.85 25.25 54.91 (29.66)
1:27.94 (33.03) 1:55.46 (27.52)
109 Deckard, Brandon 17 Bend Swim Club-O 2:10.92L 1:55.48
r:+0.79 25.23 53.23 (28.00)
1:27.99 (34.76) 1:55.48 (27.49)
110 Klein, Curtis 17 The Dolphins-OR 2:12.67L 1:55.62
r:+0.81 24.14 51.45 (27.31)
1:27.65 (36.20) 1:55.62 (27.97)
111 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 2:10.75L 1:55.63
r:+0.76 25.54 54.56 (29.02)
1:27.48 (32.92) 1:55.63 (28.15)
112 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 1:52.57 1:55.71
r:+0.73 24.69 52.62 (27.93)
1:27.53 (34.91) 1:55.71 (28.18)
113 Schiffer, Michael 17 Orange Co. Waves 1:53.52 1:55.79
r:+0.72 24.46 54.28 (29.82)
1:27.56 (33.28) 1:55.79 (28.23)
114 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 2:09.54L 1:55.86
r:+0.79 25.04 54.31 (29.27)
1:29.00 (34.69) 1:55.86 (26.86)
115 Naik, Naresh 17 Chesapeake Swim- 1:54.22 1:55.92
r:+0.78 25.09 53.83 (28.74)
1:29.42 (35.59) 1:55.92 (26.50)
116 Mulleady, Duncan 16 Dallas Mustangs- 2:11.74L 1:56.02
r:+0.89 24.83 53.87 (29.04)
1:28.58 (34.71) 1:56.02 (27.44)
117 Keller, Brandon 15 Upper Palmetto Y 2:12.36L 1:56.09
r:+0.77 25.73 55.42 (29.69)
1:28.33 (32.91) 1:56.09 (27.76)
118 *Barrena Lorono, Javi 15 Bolles School Sh 1:51.77 1:56.21
r:+0.75 25.58 53.61 (28.03)
1:28.84 (35.23) 1:56.21 (27.37)
119 Demoss, Troy 17 Northland United 1:54.22 1:56.39
r:+0.77 25.48 54.10 (28.62)
1:29.52 (35.42) 1:56.39 (26.87)
120 Buerger, Zachary 16 Allegheny North- 1:48.55 1:56.46
r:+0.69 24.85 53.93 (29.08)
1:28.46 (34.53) 1:56.46 (28.00)
121 Maginn, Heath 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:12.71L 1:56.51
r:+0.77 28.99 54.07 (25.08)
1:28.88 (34.81) 1:56.51 (27.63)
122 Walker, Benjamin 15 Una PACK-GU 2:09.75L 1:56.59
r:+0.78 24.89 54.54 (29.65)
1:28.06 (33.52) 1:56.59 (28.53)
123 Van Overdam, Austin 17 Cypress Fairbank 2:08.20L 1:57.52
r:+0.78 24.54 53.02 (28.48)
1:28.41 (35.39) 1:57.52 (29.11)
124 Baldacci, Collin 18 Gillette Swim Te 1:50.71 1:58.34
r:+0.69 23.59 51.23 (27.64)
1:27.64 (36.41) 1:58.34 (30.70)
125 Davis, Chase 18 SwimTulsa-OK 1:52.26 2:03.58
r:+0.78 25.30 56.42 (31.12)
1:33.86 (37.44) 2:03.58 (29.72)
-- Lau, Andy 17 Team Santa Monic 1:53.52 DQ
r:+0.75
-- Quallen, Joshua 18 Dayton Raiders-O 1:51.58 DQ
r:+0.73
-- Ratchford, Jonathan 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:54.81 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Behnen, Louis 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:11.16L DFS
Declared false start - Misc
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/6/2012 - 11:19AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 19.83 12/10/2009Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Carter, Dylan 16 Davie Nadadores- 23.65L 20.06
r:+0.69
2 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 20.22 20.27
r:+0.79
3 Tafuto, Vincent 17 Hershey Aquatic- 20.70 20.32
r:+0.64
3 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 20.26 20.32
r:+0.77
5 McCormick, Jason 18 FLA Aquatics-FG 20.43 20.35
r:+0.76
6 Mackrel, Julian 17 Northern Dutches 23.89L 20.36
r:+0.74
7 John, Corey 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 21.09 20.55
8 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 20.98 20.56
r:+0.71
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Morgan, David 17 Crow Canyon Coun 20.45 20.58
r:+0.77
10 Pierce, Harrison 16 Tide-VA 24.22L 20.59
r:+0.80
11 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 19.88 20.68
r:+0.77
12 Gordon, Ian 17 YMCA at Pabst Fa 20.54 20.72
r:+0.78
13 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 20.92 20.87
r:+0.67
14 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18 The Woodlands Sw 24.02L 20.89
r:+0.78
14 White, Kyle 16 Cheyenne Swim Cl 23.82L 20.89
r:+0.66
16 Osborn, Jj 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 20.97 20.91
r:+0.67
16 Bublitz, Chase 17 Chinook Aquatic- 21.16 20.91
r:+0.77
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
18 Gray, Alexander 18 Swim Birmingham- 23.91L 20.92
r:+0.72
19 Jacobs, Julian 17 Yucaipa Swim Tea 24.26L 20.93
r:+0.65
20 Clothier, Joshua 18 Lakeside Aquatic 20.90 20.95
r:+0.68
21 Carey, Jack 17 New York Sharks- 24.18L 21.02
r:+0.70
22 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 24.21L 21.03
r:+0.68
23 Davies, Caleb 17 Heartland Swim A 20.94 21.07
r:+0.78
23 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew-MV 20.94 21.07
r:+0.80
23 Steinkamp, Theodore 17 Riviera Swim Clu 24.10L 21.07
r:+0.69
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
26 Dorsey, Bradley 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 20.97 21.08
r:+0.74
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 *Booth, Josh 16 Bolles School Sh 24.00L 21.09
r:+0.78
28 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 20.12 21.15
r:+0.77
29 Tanabe, Cody 18 Crow Canyon Coun 24.26L 21.16
r:+0.72
30 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 24.69L 21.22
r:+0.78
30 Habacivch, Brian 17 Lakeside Swim Te 24.07L 21.22
r:+0.69
30 Hearl, Christopher 17 Kansas City Blaz 24.29L 21.22
r:+0.65
33 *Goossen, Emiro 17 Bolles School Sh 20.90 21.24
r:+0.79
33 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 23.82L 21.24
r:+0.80
35 Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 24.26L 21.25
r:+0.78
36 Duderstadt, Michael 18 Panama City Swim 21.20 21.26
r:+0.77
37 Bolden, Ronnie 18 Greater Columbus 21.13 21.28
38 Smith, Nathan 17 Collegiate Aquat 20.87 21.29
r:+0.72
38 Borowicz, Robert 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 20.84 21.29
r:+0.76
40 Klotz, Daniel 17 Unat. - SNCO-CT 23.72L 21.31
r:+0.77
41 Popp, Lucas 18 Wichita Swim Clu 24.16L 21.33
r:+0.77
41 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 20.93 21.33
r:+0.74
43 Brinkhoff, Erik 18 Bethel Park Recr 24.04L 21.35
r:+0.78
44 Burrill, Cooper 15 Santa Clara Swim 21.45 21.39
r:+0.64
45 Hills, Garrett 17 Upper Palmetto Y 20.83 21.40
r:+1.18
46 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 20.96 21.42
r:+0.62
47 *Steiner, Joao 18 Bolles School Sh 24.17L 21.43
r:+0.74
47 Johnson, Scot 17 Marlins of Ralei 20.93 21.43
r:+1.01
49 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una DSA-CO 21.35 21.45
r:+0.68
49 Cottam, Tim 18 Unattached-CA 24.31L 21.45
r:+0.78
51 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 21.35 21.46
r:+0.84
52 Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 21.01 21.50
r:+0.77
53 Caveness, Christian 17 Waves Of Wilming 21.30 21.52
r:+0.77
54 *Tarasevich, Grigory 17 YMCA of Central- 24.30L 21.54
r:+0.73
55 Adams, Matthew 17 LTP Racing Club- 24.55L 21.55
r:+0.80
56 Cooper, Thomas 16 Triton Swimming- 20.66 21.57
r:+0.77
57 Nee, Jack 18 University Swim- 24.17L 21.59
r:+0.78
58 Bigot, Nicholas 17 North Bay Aquati 20.99 21.62
r:+0.94
59 Cole, Andrew 17 Dayton Raiders-O 24.60L 21.63
r:+0.63
60 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 20.68 21.64
r:+0.81
61 Zawatski, Edward 15 CYC Rally Aquati 23.95L 21.65
r:+0.71
62 Sexton, Aaron 18 Lakeside Swim Te 24.47L 21.68
r:+0.71
63 Burnley, Jesse 17 Burkwood Aquatic 24.52L 21.77
r:+0.74
64 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 24.19L 22.11
r:+0.69
65 Dobbs, Chatham 16 Nashville Aquati 21.28 22.45
r:+0.67
-- Payne, Dylan 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 21.19 DQ
-- Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 20.76 DQ
r:+0.76
-- Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 21.11 DFS
Declared false start
-- Campbell, Sven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 20.23 DFS
Declared false start
Tech Support Ctr-Bob Matlack 12/06/12 - 12:57PM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 22.63 12/09/10 Faith Johnson, Star Aquatics
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Blovad, Keaton 14 Phoenix Swim Clu 26.32L 22.75
2 Mack, Linnea 17 Osprey Aquatics- 22.81 22.84
3 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 23.02 22.88
4 Vredeveld, Kristen 17 Baylor Swim Club 22.27 23.10
5 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 26.55L 23.11
6 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 23.33 23.15
6 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Highlands Ranch- 23.46 23.15
6 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 23.09 23.15
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Weitzeil, Abbigail 16 Canyons Aquatic- 23.07 23.16
10 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 23.49 23.21
11 Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 26.69L 23.30
12 Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 23.40 23.33
13 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 26.67L 23.34
14 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 23.29 23.35
15 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 23.01 23.38
16 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 23.23 23.43
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 22.69 23.43
18 Moseley, Constanze 14 Roadrunner Aquat 24.01 23.45
19 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 23.46 23.46
20 Schmidt, Kasey 15 Bolles School Sh 23.09 23.49
20 Pittman, Mary 17 Birmingham Swim- 26.70L 23.49
22 Hull, Valerie 16 Pacific Swim-SI 24.23 23.51
23 Nack, Danielle 16 Mantas Swim Club 22.93 23.52
24 Gehrke, Madeleine 15 Central Iowa Aqu 23.33 23.54
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sanders, Julia-grace 17 Columbia River S 26.76L 23.54
26 Wooden, Alexandra 16 Cincinnati Marli 26.75L 23.55
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Warren, Mary 16 Lake Country Swi 23.37 23.56
28 Ciesla, Marta 14 Pine Crest Swimm 26.76L 23.58
29 Hashbarger, Sammie 17 Metroplex Aquati 23.41 23.60
30 Heller, Lauren 14 Una LESD-LE 26.88L 23.61
31 Rockett, Alexandra 17 Hershey Aquatic- 23.14 23.62
32 McKenzie, Anna 16 Crimson Tide Aqu 23.32 23.63
32 Ellzey, Ashton 17 City of Mobile S 23.37 23.63
32 Love, Sarah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 23.48 23.63
32 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 23.34 23.63
32 Stankaitis, Caroline 17 Golden Comets Sw 23.25 23.63
37 Reid, Carly 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 23.14 23.64
38 Buscaglia, Caroline 17 Quest Swimming-V 26.82L 23.67
38 Low, Cheyenne 17 Orange Co. Waves 26.48L 23.67
38 Vay, Meredith 16 Quest Swimming-V 26.92L 23.67
38 Lubawy, Amy 16 Boulder City Hen 26.63L 23.67
42 Balsbough, Briana 16 The Dolphins-OR 26.86L 23.68
42 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 26.75L 23.68
44 Van Lanen, Corrin 15 Pulaski Area Swi 23.31 23.71
45 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 26.99L 23.72
46 Veith, Madelyn 16 Hershey Aquatic- 23.42 23.74
47 Markey, Makayla 17 Pacific Swim-SI 23.30 23.75
48 Ashby, Mary 15 Orinda Aquatics- 23.85 23.76
49 Boyer, Kathryn 15 Dallas Mustangs- 23.34 23.77
50 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 23.34 23.78
51 Stenstrom, Brooke 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 26.97L 23.79
52 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 23.46 23.80
53 Kochevar, Abigail 14 Colorado Stars-C 26.88L 23.82
54 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 23.62 23.83
55 Nava, Caroline 15 Pine Crest Swimm 22.91 23.84
55 Martin, Madison 17 Greater Columbus 27.48L 23.84
55 Tracy, Alexandra 17 Cincinnati Marli 23.74 23.84
55 Fazio, Samantha 15 Scottsdale Aquat 26.71L 23.84
59 St. John, Gillian 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 23.32 23.85
60 Hubel, Alexandria 15 Boulder City Hen 26.93L 23.86
61 Mulligan, Kathleen 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 27.34L 23.87
61 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 24.23 23.87
63 Rasmus, Claire 15 Bolles School Sh 23.70 23.89
63 Pitzer, Lauren 13 Lakeside Aquatic 26.84L 23.89
65 Baudino, Lynea 17 Lakewood Aquatic 23.40 23.90
66 Marsh, Jenna 17 Billings Aquatic 26.70L 23.91
67 Senczyszyn, Samantha 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 23.64 23.93
67 Ford, Kathryn 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 23.51 23.93
67 Morren, Holly 17 Michigan Lakesho 26.97L 23.93
70 Baldwin, Caroline 16 Westfield YMCA-N 23.64 23.94
71 Barnard, Delaney 17 Area Tallahassee 23.85 23.95
72 Usinger, Brittany 15 Crow Canyon Coun 23.80 23.96
73 Ginnis, Morgan 16 West Coast Aquat 26.93L 23.97
73 Hughes, Ila 16 Kodiak Kingfishe 23.65 23.97
75 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 26.89L 23.98
75 Gibson, Emily 16 North Texas Nada 23.67 23.98
75 Dacruz, Georgia 14 Tide-VA 24.16 23.98
78 Marsteller, Alisabeth 17 Mason Manta Rays 26.74L 23.99
79 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 23.80 24.00
79 Baxley, Rebecca 17 Neptune Swimming 23.89 24.00
81 Bindi, Victoria 14 Club Sailfish Sw 23.39 24.01
81 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 27.29L 24.01
83 Forrester, Patricia 18 Georgia Coastal- 26.74L 24.02
83 Bush, Alysha 17 Chehalem Swim Te 26.40L 24.02
83 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 23.69 24.02
86 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Una GS-NE 26.60L 24.03
86 Van Linge, Kindle 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 24.17 24.03
86 Johnson, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 23.83 24.03
89 Wagner, Katherine 15 Rattler Swim Clu 23.66 24.05
90 Winkler, Brigitte 17 North Bay Aquati 23.84 24.06
91 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 26.89L 24.10
91 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 23.80 24.10
91 Horejsi, Lindsey 15 Atlantis Swimmin 23.98L 24.10
91 Ruffing, Alyssa 16 Franklin Area Sw 23.36 24.10
95 Jordan, Kylie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 23.82 24.11
95 Maluafiti, Marley 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 24.21 24.11
97 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 26.76L 24.13
98 Falconer, Erin 15 Patriot Aquatic- 23.76 24.14
99 Frantz, Jonna 17 Franco''s Fins-LA 26.93L 24.16
100 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 23.94 24.18
100 Hart, Erin 15 St Charles Swim- 24.23 24.18
102 Wayner, Darby 15 Georgia Coastal- 26.82L 24.22
103 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa 15 Bolles School Sh 23.81 24.23
104 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn 17 Helena Lions Swi 27.40L 24.24
105 Pfitzer, Leah 17 Blue Tide Aquati 23.96 24.28
106 Murphy, Madelyn 14 Crow Canyon Coun 23.97 24.29
106 *Simonovic, Katarina 18 Arizona Gold Swi 23.95 24.29
108 Kuhl, Katherine 16 Edwardsville YMC 24.19 24.30
108 House, Elizabeth 18 Lakeside Swim Te 24.15 24.30
110 Myers, Madison 15 Firestone Akron- 24.27 24.31
111 Burnham, Madeline 16 Unattached-IA 23.70 24.32
112 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 24.18 24.34
113 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 24.12 24.35
113 Wade, Tatum 14 Nashville Aquati 23.68 24.35
115 *Hodgson, Leela 17 Bolles School Sh 27.22L 24.36
116 Eddy, Eryn 16 Loveland Swim Cl 27.11L 24.37
117 Vandermeulen, Melissa 17 Michigan Lakesho 24.04 24.38
117 Burton, Margaret 17 Orange Co. Waves 23.90 24.38
117 Washko, Molly 17 SwimStrongsville 23.48 24.38
120 Smart, Madeline 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 24.23 24.41
121 Smith, Lacey 18 RallySport Aquat 24.01 24.42
122 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 24.29 24.48
122 Santilena, Katharine 17 Pacific Swim-SI 24.05 24.48
124 Young, Taylor 17 Neptune Swimming 24.24 24.50
125 *Donahue, Alexandria 16 Greater Tampa Sw 24.25 24.52
125 Sullivan, Abigail 17 Una TSC-PN 23.90 24.52
127 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 24.16 24.58
127 Barcellona, Jennifer 17 Crow Canyon Coun 23.79 24.58
129 Sheridan, Maria 17 SwimMAC Carolina 24.28 24.61
130 Baxter, Sarah 16 Canandaigua Aqua 24.12 24.67
131 Hoyt, Shea 16 St Charles Swim- 23.92 24.68
132 Orlandi, Daniella 17 Crow Canyon Coun 24.12 24.69
133 Crompton, Georgie 18 Eagle Swim Team- 27.43L 24.75
134 Fiscella, Sophia 16 Canyons Aquatic- 23.99 24.89
135 Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 24.16 25.32
136 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 24.01 25.59
-- Ramey, Kenna 16 King Aquatic Clu 23.44 DQ
-- Wilde, Christine 17 Irvine Novaquati 26.99L NS