11/30/2012 - 11/30/2012
Columbus, USA
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 18:13PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:26.90 3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona
L Jackson, Lacey Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman
Meet Record: @ 1:29.49 12/5/2008 University of MINNESOTA -TC, Minnesota
S Busack, M McCarthy, K Jamison, M Radecke
Meet Record: @ 1:29.49 11/30/2012University of Florida, FLOR
N Hinds, E Zalewski, L McKnight, K Frehling
1:28.35 A
1:32.76 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 FLOR-FL ''A'' 1:31.70 1:29.49@B
1) Hinds, Natalie A FR 2) r:0.30 Zalewski, Ellese JR
3) r:0.11 McKnight, Lindsey FR 4) r:0.09 Frehling, Kaitlin JR
r:+0.72 10.86 22.37 (22.37)
33.09 (10.72) 44.78 (22.41)
55.25 (10.47) 1:07.07 (22.29)
1:17.80 (10.73) 1:29.49 (22.42)
2 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 1:28.46 1:30.55 B
1) Martin, Ivy J SO 2) r:0.31 Martin, Ruby SR
3) r:0.43 Palm, Rebecka JR 4) r:0.11 Van Hout, Aja SO
r:+0.69 11.00 22.78 (22.78)
33.32 (10.54) 45.17 (22.39)
56.15 (10.98) 1:08.08 (22.91)
1:18.65 (10.57) 1:30.55 (22.47)
3 STAN-PC ''A'' 1:35.49 1:30.82 B
1) Schaefer, Maddy A SO 2) r:0.16 Ama, Julia FR
3) r:0.01 Dirado, Maya JR 4) r:0.25 Murez, Andi SR
r:+0.73 10.92 22.66 (22.66)
33.43 (10.77) 45.77 (23.11)
56.54 (10.77) 1:08.61 (22.84)
1:19.16 (10.55) 1:30.82 (22.21)
4 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 1:36.16 1:31.42 B
1) Williams, Michelle JR 2) r:0.19 Detro, Megan SR
3) r:0.43 Jongekrijg, Annie FR 4) r:0.17 Schmidtke, Aliena SO
r:+0.77 11.25 23.01 (23.01)
33.71 (10.70) 45.69 (22.68)
56.49 (10.80) 1:08.67 (22.98)
1:19.40 (10.73) 1:31.42 (22.75)
5 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 1:34.44 1:31.44 B
1) Galletti, Cat A FR 2) r:0.14 Ryan, Kelly JR
3) r:0.34 Holden, Kim SR 4) r:0.18 Reaney, Emma SO
r:+0.71 11.33 23.29 (23.29)
33.84 (10.55) 45.81 (22.52)
56.84 (11.03) 1:08.86 (23.05)
1:19.74 (10.88) 1:31.44 (22.58)
6 Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 1:36.90 1:31.89 B
1) Vance, Ashley D SO 2) r:+0.0 Moran, Kelsey SR
3) r:0.20 Kontrimas, Kristina JR 4) r:0.07 Cater, Phoebe JR
r:+0.76 11.37 24.95 (24.95)
34.21 (9.26) 46.18 (21.23)
56.96 (10.78) 1:09.03 (22.85)
1:19.69 (10.66) 1:31.89 (22.86)
7 UNC-NC ''A'' 1:33.18 1:32.00 B
1) Barczak, Nikki E SO 2) r:0.15 Nolan, Katie SR
3) r:0.21 Lincoln, Hannah FR 4) r:0.39 Hardesty, Allie FR
r:+0.70 11.43 23.35 (23.35)
34.03 (10.68) 45.88 (22.53)
56.62 (10.74) 1:08.91 (23.03)
1:19.97 (11.06) 1:32.00 (23.09)
8 FLOR-FL ''B'' 1:33.70 1:32.88
1) Russell, Sinead C FR 2) r:0.13 Kuhn, Sierra FR
3) r:0.31 Linn, Ashlee FR 4) r:0.27 McLean, Shelby SO
r:+0.72 11.27 23.14 (23.14)
34.16 (11.02) 46.37 (23.23)
57.28 (10.91) 1:09.12 (22.75)
1:20.48 (11.36) 1:32.88 (23.76)
9 UNC-NC ''B'' 1:33.79 1:33.30
1) Earp, Lauren H FR 2) r:0.11 Siverling, Danielle SO
3) r:0.08 Jansen, Danielle JR 4) r:0.09 Blalock, Cari JR
r:+0.75 11.17 23.38 (23.38)
34.47 (11.09) 46.58 (23.20)
57.59 (11.01) 1:09.79 (23.21)
1:20.81 (11.02) 1:33.30 (23.51)
10 STAN-PC ''B'' 1:38.00 1:33.52
1) Olsen, Katie K SO 2) r:0.35 Pulte, Jaynie FR
3) r:0.22 Whitford, Alex JR 4) r:0.11 Sims, Haley SO
r:+0.79 11.43 23.74 (23.74)
34.96 (11.22) 47.45 (23.71)
58.09 (10.64) 1:10.31 (22.86)
1:21.23 (10.92) 1:33.52 (23.21)
11 Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 1:32.28 1:33.55
1) Miller, Laura M SR 2) r:0.26 Tamblyn, Annie FR
3) r:0.26 Nelson, Trish JR 4) r:0.29 Loper, Ally SO
r:+0.70 11.45 23.38 (23.38)
34.41 (11.03) 46.47 (23.09)
57.61 (11.14) 1:09.75 (23.28)
1:21.34 (11.59) 1:33.55 (23.80)
12 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' 1:35.23 1:34.36
1) McDonough, Christen M JR 2) r:0.29 Scott, Lauren SR
3) r:0.29 Masciantonio, Melle JR 4) r:0.44 Bessire, Suzanne SO
r:+0.68 11.39 23.77 (23.77)
34.75 (10.98) 46.89 (23.12)
58.17 (11.28) 1:10.63 (23.74)
1:22.12 (11.49) 1:34.36 (23.73)
13 STAN-PC ''C'' 1:39.00 x1:34.56
1) Hammes, Jessie L SR 2) r:0.20 Fischer-Colbrieegan SR
3) r:0.24 Giberson, Sara JR 4) r:0.20 Durant, Natalie SR
r:+0.72 11.77 24.31 (24.31)
35.50 (11.19) 47.88 (23.57)
58.83 (10.95) 1:10.70 (22.82)
1:21.83 (11.13) 1:34.56 (23.86)
14 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 1:37.20 x1:34.87
1) Luchansky, Katy E FR 2) r:0.09 Massey, Lauren SR
3) r:0.13 Dona, Reanna FR 4) r:0.12 Hammerberg, Kayla SO
r:+5.05 11.77 23.95 (23.95)
35.14 (11.19) 47.75 (23.80)
58.76 (11.01) 1:11.26 (23.51)
1:22.26 (11.00) 1:34.87 (23.61)
15 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 1:33.20 1:35.33
1) Delay, Sara SO 2) r:0.30 Armstrong, Stepanie JR
3) r:0.09 Bullard, Lexi FR 4) r:0.15 Vanden Noort, Gvere JR
r:+0.75 11.39 23.51 (23.51)
34.82 (11.31) 47.52 (24.01)
58.76 (11.24) 1:11.45 (23.93)
1:22.70 (11.25) 1:35.33 (23.88)
16 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 1:36.45 x1:35.37
1) Severn, Angela V SR 2) r:0.47 Titus, Kelly JR
3) r:0.26 Draves, Shannon SR 4) r:0.21 Creran, Emily SR
r:+0.78 11.77 24.02 (24.02)
35.86 (11.84) 48.48 (24.46)
59.43 (10.95) 1:11.84 (23.36)
1:22.80 (10.96) 1:35.37 (23.53)
17 FLOR-FL ''C'' 1:36.00 x1:36.46
1) Neidigh, Lauren SO 2) r:0.08 McKnight, Taylor JR
3) r:0.14 Roy, Taylor FR 4) r:0.16 Stephens, Summer SO
r:+0.78 11.83 24.02 (24.02)
35.32 (11.30) 48.02 (24.00)
59.41 (11.39) 1:12.03 (24.01)
1:23.67 (11.64) 1:36.46 (24.43)
18 Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 1:35.58 x1:36.70
1) Johnson, Rachel FR 2) r:0.31 Meinholz, Elle SR
3) r:0.16 Kruszewski, Karissa SR 4) r:0.30 Criter, Kate FR
r:+0.75 11.92 24.60 (24.60)
36.15 (11.55) 48.65 (24.05)
1:00.21 (11.56) 1:12.88 (24.23)
1:24.31 (11.43) 1:36.70 (23.82)
19 Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 1:37.89 x1:38.67
1) Dzierzak, Rachael E FR 2) r:0.52 Lynch, Makena SO
3) r:0.28 Lazor, Annie FR 4) r:0.19 Spurling, Lisa JR
r:+0.83 11.90 24.35 (24.35)
36.35 (12.00) 49.24 (24.89)
1:00.95 (11.71) 1:14.04 (24.80)
1:25.83 (11.79) 1:38.67 (24.63)
20 Osu Swimming-OH ''G'' 1:41.50 x1:38.78
1) Gillig, Annie B FR 2) r:0.34 Craft, Sara FR
3) r:0.31 McNulty, Kelly FR 4) r:0.46 Cruzan, Mary JR
r:+0.78 12.07 24.66 (24.66)
36.14 (11.48) 48.71 (24.05)
1:00.52 (11.81) 1:13.73 (25.02)
1:25.65 (11.92) 1:38.78 (25.05)
21 Osu Swimming-OH ''F'' 1:39.90 x1:39.83
1) Fulcher, Kristyn K JR 2) r:0.62 Dunseith, Erin FR
3) r:0.17 Gill, Nichole FR 4) r:0.58 Davis, Lauren SO
r:+0.77 12.01 24.58 (24.58)
37.10 (12.52) 50.14 (25.56)
1:01.79 (11.65) 1:14.71 (24.57)
1:26.78 (12.07) 1:39.83 (25.12)
22 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 1:38.21 1:40.46
1) Lamberson, Allie FR 2) r:0.29 Carroll, Shelby FR
3) r:0.22 Thompson, Rachel FR 4) r:0.16 Webb, Lonnie SO
r:+0.84 12.17 24.90 (24.90)
36.97 (12.07) 50.00 (25.10)
1:02.04 (12.04) 1:15.63 (25.63)
1:27.39 (11.76) 1:40.46 (24.83)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 18:10PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:17.21 2/16/2007 Northwestern University, Northwestern
K Bubolz, M Grevers, B Barbic, M Alexandrov
Meet Record: @ 1:18.57 12/2/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming
J Schnur, Z Birnbrich, L Fahrbach, Z Holmes
1:17.69 A
1:21.57 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 1:20.79 1:17.84@B
1) Schnur, Jason A SR 2) r:0.05 Birnbrich, Zach SR
3) r:0.09 Holmes, Zach SR 4) r:0.24 Phillips, Tim JR
r:+5.62 9.74 19.95 (19.95)
28.87 (8.92) 39.20 (19.25)
48.15 (8.95) 58.40 (19.20)
1:07.43 (9.03) 1:17.84 (19.44)
2 FLOR-FL ''A'' 1:18.50 1:19.94 B
1) deBorde, Bradley T JR 2) r:0.25 Curby, Matthew SO
3) r:0.09 Homer, ChristiaPaul SO 4) r:0.19 Munch, Richard SO
r:+0.65 9.76 19.97 (19.97)
29.61 (9.64) 40.09 (20.12)
49.34 (9.25) 1:00.03 (19.94)
1:09.47 (9.44) 1:19.94 (19.91)
3 FLOR-FL ''B'' 1:22.00 1:21.12 B
1) Cieslak, Marcin JR 2) r:0.08 Rousseau, Sebastien SR
3) r:0.34 Solaeche Gomez,ardo SO 4) r:0.03 Goossen, Levar JR
r:+4.37 9.98 20.38 (20.38)
29.53 (9.15) 40.04 (19.66)
49.91 (9.87) 1:00.74 (20.70)
1:10.22 (9.48) 1:21.12 (20.38)
4 Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 1:21.53 1:21.27 B
1) Fleagle, Josh W FR 2) r:0.09 Disalle, Michael SO
3) r:0.09 Slater, Andrew SR 4) r:0.48 Disalle, Dan Iii FR
r:+2.57 9.87 20.51 (20.51)
29.79 (9.28) 40.18 (19.67)
49.89 (9.71) 1:00.50 (20.32)
1:10.51 (10.01) 1:21.27 (20.77)
5 UNC-NC ''A'' 1:21.71 1:21.71
1) Ficker, Kyle C JR 2) r:0.26 Lewis, Sam FR
3) r:0.24 Heck, Logan FR 4) r:0.21 Sullivan, Sean FR
r:+3.27 10.07 20.73 (20.73)
30.20 (9.47) 41.03 (20.30)
50.65 (9.62) 1:01.38 (20.35)
1:10.84 (9.46) 1:21.71 (20.33)
6 UNC-NC ''B'' 1:24.08 1:22.71
1) Graesser, Nic D FR 2) r:0.35 Gianino, Alex JR
3) r:0.29 Colley, Ben FR 4) r:0.25 Dillon, Brad JR
r:+0.76 10.26 20.75 (20.75)
30.69 (9.94) 41.50 (20.75)
51.13 (9.63) 1:01.99 (20.49)
1:11.76 (9.77) 1:22.71 (20.72)
7 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 1:23.74 x1:23.80
1) Meldon, Michael C SO 2) r:0.30 Hutchinson, Alex FR
3) r:0.14 Wolfe, Gunnar FR 4) r:0.26 Bubb, Ryan JR
r:+3.69 10.19 20.98 (20.98)
30.82 (9.84) 41.68 (20.70)
51.60 (9.92) 1:02.90 (21.22)
1:12.63 (9.73) 1:23.80 (20.90)
8 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 1:24.91 x1:24.15
1) Decker, Samuel J FR 2) r:0.36 Johnson, Sean SO
3) r:0.22 Trebilcock, Gavin SO 4) r:0.33 Callahan, Keeler FR
r:+0.73 10.33 21.23 (21.23)
31.17 (9.94) 42.25 (21.02)
52.09 (9.84) 1:03.04 (20.79)
1:13.16 (10.12) 1:24.15 (21.11)
9 Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 1:24.83 1:24.27
1) O''Donnell, Ryan FR 2) r:0.20 Byrd, Austin FR
3) r:0.15 Cox, Austin SR 4) r:0.35 O''Donnell, Brandon SR
r:+0.71 10.34 21.35 (21.35)
31.21 (9.86) 42.17 (20.82)
52.00 (9.83) 1:03.07 (20.90)
1:13.14 (10.07) 1:24.27 (21.20)
10 FLOR-FL ''C'' 1:24.00 x1:26.24
1) Hamilton, Colin J SO 2) r:0.33 Martin, Cameron SR
3) r:0.27 Curley, Harrison SO 4) r:0.41 Torres, Luke FR
r:+2.88 10.61 21.74 (21.74)
31.84 (10.10) 43.09 (21.35)
53.66 (10.57) 1:05.43 (22.34)
1:15.48 (10.05) 1:26.24 (20.81)
11 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 1:24.82 1:27.04
1) Roach, Nolan D FR 2) r:0.25 Kelzer, Jacob FR
3) r:0.33 Schwab, Nick SR 4) r:0.41 Shoaff Fellows,enry FR
r:+0.70 10.61 21.63 (21.63)
31.90 (10.27) 43.27 (21.64)
53.96 (10.69) 1:05.11 (21.84)
1:15.85 (10.74) 1:27.04 (21.93)
12 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 1:28.36 1:27.48
1) Johnson, Kyle A FR 2) r:0.09 Winck, John FR
3) r:0.22 Saunders, Austin FR 4) r:0.24 Mohler, Michael JR
r:+0.75 10.70 22.12 (22.12)
32.56 (10.44) 44.26 (22.14)
54.28 (10.02) 1:05.73 (21.47)
1:16.13 (10.40) 1:27.48 (21.75)
13 Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 1:27.56 1:27.66
1) Criss, Austin FR 2) r:0.51 Thompson, TJ FR
3) r:0.34 Nielsen, Andrew SO 4) r:0.20 Wiederecht, Chris SR
r:+0.76 10.78 22.00 (22.00)
32.73 (10.73) 44.01 (22.01)
54.54 (10.53) 1:05.94 (21.93)
1:16.22 (10.28) 1:27.66 (21.72)
14 Hoosiers-IN ''C'' NT x1:29.00
1) Powell, Joe R SO 2) r:0.20 Downey, Ryan SR
3) r:0.26 Hanekamp, Rudi SO 4) r:0.29 Aarons, Brent FR
r:+0.65 10.61 22.03 (22.03)
33.01 (10.98) 44.96 (22.93)
55.45 (10.49) 1:07.14 (22.18)
1:17.48 (10.34) 1:29.00 (21.86)
-- Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 1:20.99 DQ
1) Lester, Dan S SR 2) r:0.20 Zito, Damon SO
3) r:0.31 Mulchrone, Garrett SR 4) r:-0.02 Hicks, Tyler FR
r:+4.86 9.86 20.33 (20.33)
30.20 (9.87) 41.12 (20.79)
51.09 (9.97) 1:01.88 (20.76)
1:11.83 (9.95) DQ (21.01)
-- Hoosiers-IN ''D'' NT DQ
1) Goss, Curtis S FR 2) r:0.37 Kurz, Seth FR
3) r:0.07 Stack, Michael FR 4) r:-0.03 Smith, Grayson FR
r:+0.71 11.33 23.46 (23.46)
34.88 (11.42) 47.19 (23.73)
58.67 (11.48) 1:11.29 (24.10)
1:21.51 (10.22) DQ (21.77)
-- Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 1:26.26 NS
1) 2) r:+0.0
3) r:+0.0 4) r:+0.0
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 18:41PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 4:33.60 3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida
Meet Record: @ 4:37.10 11/30/2012Stephanie N Peacock, UNC
4:38.46 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peacock, Stepha JR UNC-NC 4:37.10 4:34.42@A
r:+0.83 25.66 53.16 (27.50)
1:20.76 (27.60) 1:48.45 (27.69)
2:16.17 (27.72) 2:43.95 (27.78)
3:11.58 (27.63) 3:39.31 (27.73)
4:07.05 (27.74) 4:34.42 (27.37)
2 Beisel, Elizabe JR FLOR-FL 4:43.17 4:34.54@A
r:+0.72 25.28 52.96 (27.68)
1:20.69 (27.73) 1:48.40 (27.71)
2:16.20 (27.80) 2:43.87 (27.67)
3:11.62 (27.75) 3:39.48 (27.86)
4:07.40 (27.92) 4:34.54 (27.14)
3 Thielmann, Jess FR FLOR-FL 4:45.25 4:39.97 B
r:+0.80 26.48 54.57 (28.09)
1:22.86 (28.29) 1:51.21 (28.35)
2:19.58 (28.37) 2:47.44 (27.86)
3:15.44 (28.00) 3:43.64 (28.20)
4:12.24 (28.60) 4:39.97 (27.73)
4 Anderson, Julia FR STAN-PC 4:47.42 4:43.32 B
r:+0.73 26.49 55.23 (28.74)
1:24.19 (28.96) 1:53.01 (28.82)
2:21.77 (28.76) 2:50.67 (28.90)
3:19.57 (28.90) 3:48.46 (28.89)
4:16.13 (27.67) 4:43.32 (27.19)
5 Dubrasky, Molly SO FLOR-FL 4:45.81 4:44.16 B
r:+0.84 26.32 54.47 (28.15)
1:22.85 (28.38) 1:51.58 (28.73)
2:20.57 (28.99) 2:49.52 (28.95)
3:18.50 (28.98) 3:47.58 (29.08)
4:16.49 (28.91) 4:44.16 (27.67)
6 Siverling, Dani SO UNC-NC 4:44.58 4:44.97 B
r:+0.73 25.99 54.00 (28.01)
1:22.59 (28.59) 1:51.33 (28.74)
2:20.13 (28.80) 2:48.84 (28.71)
3:17.95 (29.11) 3:47.29 (29.34)
4:16.57 (29.28) 4:44.97 (28.40)
7 Norris, Alex E JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:45.14 4:45.39 B
r:+0.79 26.39 54.85 (28.46)
1:23.43 (28.58) 1:52.63 (29.20)
2:21.57 (28.94) 2:50.33 (28.76)
3:19.14 (28.81) 3:48.24 (29.10)
4:17.22 (28.98) 4:45.39 (28.17)
8 Rudolph, Jackie SR UNC-NC 4:47.57 4:47.29 B
r:+0.77 26.86 55.49 (28.63)
1:24.48 (28.99) 1:53.55 (29.07)
2:22.69 (29.14) 2:51.75 (29.06)
3:20.83 (29.08) 3:49.98 (29.15)
4:19.21 (29.23) 4:47.29 (28.08)
9 Baird, Kelly An JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:45.36 4:47.83
r:+0.77 26.53 55.11 (28.58)
1:23.71 (28.60) 1:52.49 (28.78)
2:21.16 (28.67) 2:50.14 (28.98)
3:19.41 (29.27) 3:48.78 (29.37)
4:18.22 (29.44) 4:47.83 (29.61)
10 Nunn, Emma C FR UNC-NC 4:48.07 4:49.67
r:+0.82 26.51 55.56 (29.05)
1:24.76 (29.20) 1:53.71 (28.95)
2:22.70 (28.99) 2:51.73 (29.03)
3:20.97 (29.24) 3:50.45 (29.48)
4:20.54 (30.09) 4:49.67 (29.13)
=== B - Final ===
11 Bohunicky, Jami SR FLOR-FL 4:49.51 4:43.28 B
r:+0.77 27.05 55.73 (28.68)
1:24.57 (28.84) 1:53.63 (29.06)
2:22.48 (28.85) 2:50.91 (28.43)
3:19.41 (28.50) 3:47.74 (28.33)
4:15.89 (28.15) 4:43.28 (27.39)
12 Mathieu, Alicia JR FLOR-FL 4:49.82 4:43.47 B
r:+0.90 26.90 55.16 (28.26)
1:23.63 (28.47) 1:52.26 (28.63)
2:20.93 (28.67) 2:49.57 (28.64)
3:18.36 (28.79) 3:47.13 (28.77)
4:15.74 (28.61) 4:43.47 (27.73)
13 Taylor, Andie M JR STAN-PC 4:48.17 4:43.92 B
r:+0.84 26.66 55.37 (28.71)
1:24.25 (28.88) 1:53.09 (28.84)
2:21.83 (28.74) 2:50.53 (28.70)
3:19.01 (28.48) 3:47.36 (28.35)
4:15.93 (28.57) 4:43.92 (27.99)
14 Brown, Allison FR STAN-PC 4:50.66 4:47.40 B
r:+0.76 26.91 55.65 (28.74)
1:24.69 (29.04) 1:53.53 (28.84)
2:22.46 (28.93) 2:51.38 (28.92)
3:20.37 (28.99) 3:49.60 (29.23)
4:18.78 (29.18) 4:47.40 (28.62)
15 Smith, Jordan N SO FLOR-FL 4:48.53 4:47.72 B
r:+0.78 26.82 55.68 (28.86)
1:24.91 (29.23) 1:54.06 (29.15)
2:23.15 (29.09) 2:52.26 (29.11)
3:21.19 (28.93) 3:50.21 (29.02)
4:19.32 (29.11) 4:47.72 (28.40)
16 Titus, Kelly P JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:48.89 4:48.55
r:+0.84 26.90 55.51 (28.61)
1:24.46 (28.95) 1:53.45 (28.99)
2:22.47 (29.02) 2:51.56 (29.09)
3:20.68 (29.12) 3:49.90 (29.22)
4:19.29 (29.39) 4:48.55 (29.26)
17 Thayer, Annemar SO STAN-PC 4:50.65 4:50.46
r:+0.81 26.57 55.41 (28.84)
1:24.51 (29.10) 1:53.70 (29.19)
2:23.03 (29.33) 2:52.47 (29.44)
3:22.08 (29.61) 3:51.63 (29.55)
4:21.25 (29.62) 4:50.46 (29.21)
18 Stitski, Monika SR Wisconsin-WI 4:52.01 4:51.58
r:+0.82 27.09 55.95 (28.86)
1:24.87 (28.92) 1:53.85 (28.98)
2:22.97 (29.12) 2:52.30 (29.33)
3:21.98 (29.68) 3:51.84 (29.86)
4:22.00 (30.16) 4:51.58 (29.58)
19 Malandra, Jaime SR Notre Dame-IN 4:52.02 4:51.76
r:+0.87 27.37 56.23 (28.86)
1:25.48 (29.25) 1:54.95 (29.47)
2:24.52 (29.57) 2:53.82 (29.30)
3:23.37 (29.55) 3:52.88 (29.51)
4:22.48 (29.60) 4:51.76 (29.28)
20 Napier, Savanna SO FLOR-FL 4:51.30 4:54.32
r:+0.71 27.18 56.16 (28.98)
1:25.36 (29.20) 1:54.78 (29.42)
2:24.34 (29.56) 2:54.04 (29.70)
3:23.96 (29.92) 3:54.44 (30.48)
4:24.72 (30.28) 4:54.32 (29.60)
=== C - Final ===
21 Earp, Lauren H FR UNC-NC 4:52.86 4:50.40
r:+0.77 26.51 55.70 (29.19)
1:25.76 (30.06) 1:55.38 (29.62)
2:25.04 (29.66) 2:54.02 (28.98)
3:23.98 (29.96) 3:53.64 (29.66)
4:23.11 (29.47) 4:50.40 (27.29)
22 Holtzen, Jenny FR Wisconsin-WI 4:53.64 4:50.86
r:+0.74 27.29 56.48 (29.19)
1:26.09 (29.61) 1:55.59 (29.50)
2:25.08 (29.49) 2:54.45 (29.37)
3:23.74 (29.29) 3:53.02 (29.28)
4:22.25 (29.23) 4:50.86 (28.61)
23 Arnold, Allison JR STAN-PC 4:53.59 4:51.48
r:+0.76 27.24 56.42 (29.18)
1:26.53 (30.11) 1:56.46 (29.93)
2:26.25 (29.79) 2:55.73 (29.48)
3:25.33 (29.60) 3:54.69 (29.36)
4:23.51 (28.82) 4:51.48 (27.97)
24 Cassidy, Victor JR Texas-ST 4:53.23 4:51.75
r:+0.76 26.95 56.22 (29.27)
1:26.00 (29.78) 1:55.74 (29.74)
2:25.19 (29.45) 2:54.70 (29.51)
3:24.03 (29.33) 3:53.67 (29.64)
4:23.11 (29.44) 4:51.75 (28.64)
25 Hoover, Meredit JR UNC-NC 4:52.44 4:51.76
r:+0.81 27.92 58.04 (30.12)
1:27.82 (29.78) 1:57.78 (29.96)
2:27.50 (29.72) 2:56.83 (29.33)
3:26.00 (29.17) 3:55.02 (29.02)
4:23.86 (28.84) 4:51.76 (27.90)
26 Harrison, Annie FR UNC-NC 4:53.18 4:53.58
r:+0.84 27.39 56.74 (29.35)
1:26.30 (29.56) 1:56.13 (29.83)
2:25.74 (29.61) 2:55.25 (29.51)
3:24.90 (29.65) 3:54.96 (30.06)
4:24.55 (29.59) 4:53.58 (29.03)
27 Fredlake, Grace SR Notre Dame-IN 4:55.27 4:54.36
r:+0.82 27.44 56.83 (29.39)
1:26.54 (29.71) 1:56.43 (29.89)
2:26.42 (29.99) 2:56.23 (29.81)
3:26.09 (29.86) 3:55.91 (29.82)
4:25.59 (29.68) 4:54.36 (28.77)
28 Konetzke, Colle FR Wisconsin-WI 4:55.26 4:54.67
r:+0.81 26.66 55.25 (28.59)
1:24.39 (29.14) 1:54.22 (29.83)
2:24.02 (29.80) 2:54.22 (30.20)
3:24.45 (30.23) 3:54.76 (30.31)
4:25.22 (30.46) 4:54.67 (29.45)
29 Loper, Ally L SO Wisconsin-WI 4:52.38 4:54.95
r:+0.84 26.99 56.22 (29.23)
1:25.92 (29.70) 1:55.92 (30.00)
2:25.46 (29.54) 2:55.11 (29.65)
3:25.14 (30.03) 3:55.09 (29.95)
4:25.27 (30.18) 4:54.95 (29.68)
30 Palm, Caroline SO Wisconsin-WI 4:53.86 4:55.22
r:+0.77 27.21 56.71 (29.50)
1:26.47 (29.76) 1:56.53 (30.06)
2:26.36 (29.83) 2:56.21 (29.85)
3:26.03 (29.82) 3:55.98 (29.95)
4:25.91 (29.93) 4:55.22 (29.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Stein, Mackenzi SO STAN-PC 4:55.35
28.13 57.27 (29.14)
1:27.26 (29.99) 1:57.14 (29.88)
2:27.03 (29.89) 2:56.90 (29.87)
3:26.73 (29.83) 3:56.41 (29.68)
4:26.19 (29.78) 4:55.35 (29.16)
32 Roy, Taylor F FR FLOR-FL 4:56.30
27.74 56.95 (29.21)
1:26.40 (29.45) 1:55.84 (29.44)
2:25.46 (29.62) 2:55.04 (29.58)
3:25.17 (30.13) 3:55.52 (30.35)
4:26.26 (30.74) 4:56.30 (30.04)
33 Neidigh, Lauren SO FLOR-FL 4:56.90
27.29 56.51 (29.22)
1:25.85 (29.34) 1:55.52 (29.67)
2:24.72 (29.20) 2:54.39 (29.67)
3:24.91 (30.52) 3:55.66 (30.75)
4:26.67 (31.01) 4:56.90 (30.23)
34 Casey, Bridget SO Notre Dame-IN 4:56.92
26.84 55.88 (29.04)
1:25.57 (29.69) 1:55.29 (29.72)
2:25.15 (29.86) 2:55.25 (30.10)
3:25.58 (30.33) 3:56.30 (30.72)
4:27.00 (30.70) 4:56.92 (29.92)
35 Bessire, Suzann SO Notre Dame-IN 4:57.15
26.86 55.31 (28.45)
1:23.90 (28.59) 1:53.09 (29.19)
2:22.81 (29.72) 2:52.82 (30.01)
3:23.51 (30.69) 3:54.44 (30.93)
4:26.02 (31.58) 4:57.15 (31.13)
36 Webb, Lonnie M SO Hoosiers-IN 4:57.30
27.98 57.61 (29.63)
1:27.43 (29.82) 1:57.41 (29.98)
2:27.13 (29.72) 2:57.09 (29.96)
3:27.16 (30.07) 3:57.41 (30.25)
4:27.30 (29.89) 4:57.30 (30.00)
37 Yeager, Erin E FR Texas-ST 4:57.46
26.97 56.57 (29.60)
1:26.46 (29.89) 1:56.42 (29.96)
2:25.88 (29.46) 2:55.96 (30.08)
3:25.89 (29.93) 3:56.24 (30.35)
4:27.04 (30.80) 4:57.46 (30.42)
38 Meinholz, Elle SR Wisconsin-WI 4:57.71
27.34 56.95 (29.61)
1:26.86 (29.91) 1:56.71 (29.85)
2:27.00 (30.29) 2:57.12 (30.12)
3:27.15 (30.03) 3:57.20 (30.05)
4:27.72 (30.52) 4:57.71 (29.99)
39 Simmons, Kaia E SR STAN-PC 4:57.94
28.23 58.33 (30.10)
1:28.70 (30.37) 1:58.69 (29.99)
2:28.69 (30.00) 2:58.53 (29.84)
3:28.45 (29.92) 3:58.44 (29.99)
4:28.56 (30.12) 4:57.94 (29.38)
40 Foley, Erin L SO Notre Dame-IN 4:59.26
27.17 56.21 (29.04)
1:25.69 (29.48) 1:55.42 (29.73)
2:25.54 (30.12) 2:55.79 (30.25)
3:26.25 (30.46) 3:57.26 (31.01)
4:28.53 (31.27) 4:59.26 (30.73)
41 Durant, Natalie SR STAN-PC 4:59.78
27.41 57.20 (29.79)
1:27.16 (29.96) 1:57.22 (30.06)
2:27.05 (29.83) 2:57.33 (30.28)
3:27.98 (30.65) 3:58.69 (30.71)
4:29.66 (30.97) 4:59.78 (30.12)
42 Craft, Sara C FR Osu Swimming-OH 5:00.09
27.49 56.93 (29.44)
1:26.80 (29.87) 1:57.07 (30.27)
2:27.44 (30.37) 2:58.02 (30.58)
3:28.60 (30.58) 3:59.19 (30.59)
4:29.70 (30.51) 5:00.09 (30.39)
43 Vanden Noort, G JR Hoosiers-IN 5:00.63
27.89 57.97 (30.08)
1:28.28 (30.31) 1:58.53 (30.25)
2:28.72 (30.19) 2:58.58 (29.86)
3:28.78 (30.20) 3:59.37 (30.59)
4:30.20 (30.83) 5:00.63 (30.43)
44 Dunseith, Erin FR Osu Swimming-OH 5:00.95
27.36 56.97 (29.61)
1:27.08 (30.11) 1:57.65 (30.57)
2:28.42 (30.77) 2:59.13 (30.71)
3:29.61 (30.48) 4:00.24 (30.63)
4:31.02 (30.78) 5:00.95 (29.93)
45 Ruby, Charlotte FR UNC-NC 5:01.11
27.48 57.00 (29.52)
1:26.83 (29.83) 1:57.26 (30.43)
2:27.78 (30.52) 2:58.40 (30.62)
3:29.17 (30.77) 4:00.34 (31.17)
4:31.07 (30.73) 5:01.11 (30.04)
46 Whyte, Courtney SO Notre Dame-IN 5:01.41
27.69 57.24 (29.55)
1:27.06 (29.82) 1:57.13 (30.07)
2:27.56 (30.43) 2:58.23 (30.67)
3:29.20 (30.97) 4:00.27 (31.07)
4:31.23 (30.96) 5:01.41 (30.18)
47 Majeau, Fiona M SO STAN-PC 5:01.64
27.67 57.53 (29.86)
1:27.59 (30.06) 1:57.87 (30.28)
2:28.68 (30.81) 2:59.63 (30.95)
3:30.45 (30.82) 4:01.40 (30.95)
4:32.24 (30.84) 5:01.64 (29.40)
48 Delaney, Katie SO Wisconsin-WI 5:02.05
27.54 57.45 (29.91)
1:27.60 (30.15) 1:57.89 (30.29)
2:28.34 (30.45) 2:58.97 (30.63)
3:29.83 (30.86) 4:00.80 (30.97)
4:31.67 (30.87) 5:02.05 (30.38)
49 Carroll, Shelby FR Hoosiers-IN 5:07.34
28.89 59.43 (30.54)
1:30.51 (31.08) 2:01.59 (31.08)
2:32.72 (31.13) 3:03.88 (31.16)
3:35.33 (31.45) 4:06.33 (31.00)
4:36.89 (30.56) 5:07.34 (30.45)
50 McNulty, Kelly FR Osu Swimming-OH 5:20.30
28.20 59.37 (31.17)
1:31.05 (31.68) 2:03.05 (32.00)
2:35.46 (32.41) 3:08.12 (32.66)
3:41.52 (33.40) 4:14.86 (33.34)
4:48.13 (33.27) 5:20.30 (32.17)
-- Kontrimas, Kris JR Osu Swimming-OH
-- Giberson, Sara JR STAN-PC
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 19:03PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 4:14.22 12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST
Meet Record: @ 4:19.13 12/2/2011 Alex K Miller, OSU Swimming
4:15.89 A
4:24.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Miller, Alex K JR Osu Swimming-OH 4:20.06 4:19.51 B
r:+0.75 23.48 49.06 (25.58)
1:15.02 (25.96) 1:41.21 (26.19)
2:07.59 (26.38) 2:34.10 (26.51)
3:00.68 (26.58) 3:27.31 (26.63)
3:53.83 (26.52) 4:19.51 (25.68)
2 Weiss, Michael SR Wisconsin-WI 4:23.63 4:21.23 B
r:+0.74 23.63 49.35 (25.72)
1:15.53 (26.18) 1:42.07 (26.54)
2:08.52 (26.45) 2:35.28 (26.76)
3:01.81 (26.53) 3:28.62 (26.81)
3:55.31 (26.69) 4:21.23 (25.92)
3 Signorin, Conno JR FLOR-FL 4:23.19 4:21.68 B
r:+0.72 23.89 50.24 (26.35)
1:16.70 (26.46) 1:43.27 (26.57)
2:09.75 (26.48) 2:36.51 (26.76)
3:03.08 (26.57) 3:29.69 (26.61)
3:56.23 (26.54) 4:21.68 (25.45)
3 Stilley, JT T JR UNC-NC 4:23.78 4:21.68 B
r:+0.69 24.19 50.22 (26.03)
1:16.66 (26.44) 1:43.17 (26.51)
2:09.61 (26.44) 2:36.33 (26.72)
3:03.15 (26.82) 3:29.68 (26.53)
3:55.99 (26.31) 4:21.68 (25.69)
5 Rosenbaum, Ryan FR FLOR-FL 4:25.63 4:22.43 B
r:+0.76 23.69 49.95 (26.26)
1:16.66 (26.71) 1:43.46 (26.80)
2:10.37 (26.91) 2:37.56 (27.19)
3:03.66 (26.10) 3:30.23 (26.57)
3:56.43 (26.20) 4:22.43 (26.00)
6 Hinshaw, Ryan M SR Hoosiers-IN 4:26.04 4:22.44 B
r:+0.82 24.34 50.52 (26.18)
1:16.73 (26.21) 1:43.13 (26.40)
2:09.82 (26.69) 2:36.61 (26.79)
3:03.22 (26.61) 3:29.98 (26.76)
3:56.55 (26.57) 4:22.44 (25.89)
7 Nagle, Brett E SR UNC-NC 4:23.09 4:22.94 B
r:+0.74 24.25 50.40 (26.15)
1:17.06 (26.66) 1:43.90 (26.84)
2:10.71 (26.81) 2:37.57 (26.86)
3:04.27 (26.70) 3:31.18 (26.91)
3:57.37 (26.19) 4:22.94 (25.57)
8 Holmes, Zach J SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:24.73 4:24.83 B
r:+0.73 23.28 49.11 (25.83)
1:15.67 (26.56) 1:42.51 (26.84)
2:09.33 (26.82) 2:36.18 (26.85)
3:03.32 (27.14) 3:31.07 (27.75)
3:58.64 (27.57) 4:24.83 (26.19)
9 Williams, Rowan SO Osu Swimming-OH 4:21.85 4:25.39
r:+0.72 23.76 49.56 (25.80)
1:15.80 (26.24) 1:42.18 (26.38)
2:08.64 (26.46) 2:35.79 (27.15)
3:03.09 (27.30) 3:30.53 (27.44)
3:58.37 (27.84) 4:25.39 (27.02)
10 Dillon, Brad J JR UNC-NC 4:25.10 4:28.48
r:+0.73 24.40 50.54 (26.14)
1:17.26 (26.72) 1:44.08 (26.82)
2:11.10 (27.02) 2:38.34 (27.24)
3:05.94 (27.60) 3:33.60 (27.66)
4:01.45 (27.85) 4:28.48 (27.03)
=== B - Final ===
11 Luchsinger, Tom SR UNC-NC 4:26.88 4:24.75 B
r:+0.69 24.32 50.81 (26.49)
1:17.93 (27.12) 1:44.96 (27.03)
2:12.18 (27.22) 2:38.80 (26.62)
3:05.58 (26.78) 3:32.23 (26.65)
3:59.09 (26.86) 4:24.75 (25.66)
12 Frayler, Arthur FR FLOR-FL 4:29.60 4:24.94 B
r:+0.90 24.59 51.13 (26.54)
1:18.00 (26.87) 1:45.03 (27.03)
2:12.19 (27.16) 2:38.98 (26.79)
3:05.77 (26.79) 3:32.80 (27.03)
3:59.52 (26.72) 4:24.94 (25.42)
13 Werner, Pawel M FR FLOR-FL 4:29.74 4:25.43
r:+0.72 24.29 51.44 (27.15)
1:18.78 (27.34) 1:46.23 (27.45)
2:13.45 (27.22) 2:40.80 (27.35)
3:08.14 (27.34) 3:34.77 (26.63)
4:00.83 (26.06) 4:25.43 (24.60)
14 Kaisrlik, Justi FR FLOR-FL 4:29.36 4:26.79
r:+0.66 24.08 50.70 (26.62)
1:17.12 (26.42) 1:43.91 (26.79)
2:11.02 (27.11) 2:38.03 (27.01)
3:05.43 (27.40) 3:33.10 (27.67)
4:00.43 (27.33) 4:26.79 (26.36)
15 Veale, Thomas M SO FLOR-FL 4:27.59 4:26.90
r:+0.80 24.66 51.29 (26.63)
1:17.99 (26.70) 1:44.64 (26.65)
2:11.63 (26.99) 2:38.76 (27.13)
3:05.80 (27.04) 3:33.18 (27.38)
4:00.85 (27.67) 4:26.90 (26.05)
16 Gaylor, John P SO UNC-NC 4:30.61 4:29.80
r:+0.72 24.54 51.23 (26.69)
1:18.41 (27.18) 1:45.63 (27.22)
2:12.97 (27.34) 2:40.12 (27.15)
3:07.52 (27.40) 3:34.99 (27.47)
4:02.69 (27.70) 4:29.80 (27.11)
17 Manganiello, Au FR FLOR-FL 4:26.95 4:30.23
r:+0.69 24.15 50.87 (26.72)
1:18.27 (27.40) 1:45.81 (27.54)
2:13.31 (27.50) 2:40.57 (27.26)
3:07.95 (27.38) 3:35.48 (27.53)
4:03.20 (27.72) 4:30.23 (27.03)
18 Stirton, Luke A SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:29.44 4:30.98
r:+0.76 24.53 51.56 (27.03)
1:18.76 (27.20) 1:46.18 (27.42)
2:13.79 (27.61) 2:41.05 (27.26)
3:08.55 (27.50) 3:35.91 (27.36)
4:03.58 (27.67) 4:30.98 (27.40)
19 Silva, William SO FLOR-FL 4:29.21 4:31.10
r:+0.74 24.78 51.41 (26.63)
1:18.55 (27.14) 1:45.92 (27.37)
2:13.35 (27.43) 2:40.77 (27.42)
3:08.27 (27.50) 3:35.78 (27.51)
4:03.58 (27.80) 4:31.10 (27.52)
20 Hines, Tyler E JR Wisconsin-WI 4:30.38 4:32.62
r:+0.76 24.27 51.05 (26.78)
1:18.10 (27.05) 1:45.08 (26.98)
2:12.28 (27.20) 2:40.05 (27.77)
3:08.31 (28.26) 3:36.78 (28.47)
4:04.72 (27.94) 4:32.62 (27.90)
=== C - Final ===
21 Taylor, Jason S SR FLOR-FL 4:31.09 4:21.82 B
r:+0.78 24.57 50.86 (26.29)
1:17.37 (26.51) 1:44.10 (26.73)
2:10.80 (26.70) 2:37.36 (26.56)
3:03.61 (26.25) 3:29.84 (26.23)
3:55.99 (26.15) 4:21.82 (25.83)
22 Bull, Adam H FR FLOR-FL 4:32.74 4:29.14
r:+0.81 25.57 52.88 (27.31)
1:20.20 (27.32) 1:47.15 (26.95)
2:14.52 (27.37) 2:41.46 (26.94)
3:08.50 (27.04) 3:35.68 (27.18)
4:02.60 (26.92) 4:29.14 (26.54)
23 DeForest, Mitch FR UNC-NC 4:30.87 4:29.16
r:+0.76 25.02 51.89 (26.87)
1:19.03 (27.14) 1:46.40 (27.37)
2:13.41 (27.01) 2:40.64 (27.23)
3:07.62 (26.98) 3:34.96 (27.34)
4:02.62 (27.66) 4:29.16 (26.54)
24 Anderson, Josh FR Wisconsin-WI 4:33.53 4:31.36
r:+0.75 24.89 51.95 (27.06)
1:19.10 (27.15) 1:46.43 (27.33)
2:13.80 (27.37) 2:41.34 (27.54)
3:09.04 (27.70) 3:37.05 (28.01)
4:04.51 (27.46) 4:31.36 (26.85)
25 Osterhage, Alex SO Osu Swimming-OH 4:31.68 4:33.01
r:+0.69 24.74 51.71 (26.97)
1:19.08 (27.37) 1:46.70 (27.62)
2:14.54 (27.84) 2:42.03 (27.49)
3:09.92 (27.89) 3:38.17 (28.25)
4:05.86 (27.69) 4:33.01 (27.15)
26 Boggs, Ian F SO Hoosiers-IN 4:33.79 4:33.27
r:+0.74 25.31 52.42 (27.11)
1:19.74 (27.32) 1:47.28 (27.54)
2:14.97 (27.69) 2:42.77 (27.80)
3:10.64 (27.87) 3:38.53 (27.89)
4:06.22 (27.69) 4:33.27 (27.05)
27 O''Connor, Danie JR UNC-NC 4:33.98 4:34.31
r:+0.73 25.14 51.94 (26.80)
1:19.19 (27.25) 1:46.70 (27.51)
2:14.32 (27.62) 2:41.91 (27.59)
3:10.04 (28.13) 3:38.37 (28.33)
4:06.80 (28.43) 4:34.31 (27.51)
28 Zito, Damon J SO Wisconsin-WI 4:33.52 4:35.55
r:+0.75 24.80 52.03 (27.23)
1:19.79 (27.76) 1:48.03 (28.24)
2:16.25 (28.22) 2:44.02 (27.77)
3:12.32 (28.30) 3:40.36 (28.04)
4:08.40 (28.04) 4:35.55 (27.15)
29 Wrightson, Nick SO Osu Swimming-OH 4:31.84 4:36.05
r:+0.78 24.25 51.19 (26.94)
1:18.46 (27.27) 1:45.87 (27.41)
2:13.37 (27.50) 2:41.50 (28.13)
3:10.31 (28.81) 3:39.32 (29.01)
4:08.01 (28.69) 4:36.05 (28.04)
30 Cox, Austin T SR Wisconsin-WI 4:33.91 4:40.12
r:+0.70 25.13 52.12 (26.99)
1:19.73 (27.61) 1:47.83 (28.10)
2:16.45 (28.62) 2:45.19 (28.74)
3:13.81 (28.62) 3:42.55 (28.74)
4:11.63 (29.08) 4:40.12 (28.49)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Nielsen, Andrew SO Wisconsin-WI 4:34.62
24.54 51.43 (26.89)
1:19.01 (27.58) 1:46.66 (27.65)
2:14.35 (27.69) 2:42.23 (27.88)
3:10.19 (27.96) 3:38.29 (28.10)
4:06.61 (28.32) 4:34.62 (28.01)
32 Betts, Ian SO Osu Swimming-OH 4:35.19
25.37 52.66 (27.29)
1:20.28 (27.62) 1:48.11 (27.83)
2:15.94 (27.83) 2:43.85 (27.91)
3:11.71 (27.86) 3:39.53 (27.82)
4:07.60 (28.07) 4:35.19 (27.59)
33 Aarons, Brent J FR Hoosiers-IN 4:35.20
24.67 51.73 (27.06)
1:19.37 (27.64) 1:47.12 (27.75)
2:15.40 (28.28) 2:43.43 (28.03)
3:11.52 (28.09) 3:39.94 (28.42)
4:08.44 (28.50) 4:35.20 (26.76)
34 Guttmann, Marcu SR Wisconsin-WI 4:35.35
24.50 51.00 (26.50)
1:18.15 (27.15) 1:46.06 (27.91)
2:14.32 (28.26) 2:42.72 (28.40)
3:10.97 (28.25) 3:39.16 (28.19)
4:07.38 (28.22) 4:35.35 (27.97)
35 Thompson, TJ FR Wisconsin-WI 4:36.09
24.36 51.07 (26.71)
1:18.66 (27.59) 1:46.58 (27.92)
2:14.61 (28.03) 2:42.66 (28.05)
3:10.94 (28.28) 3:39.26 (28.32)
4:08.16 (28.90) 4:36.09 (27.93)
36 Hamilton, Colin SO FLOR-FL 4:37.06
24.55 51.83 (27.28)
1:19.59 (27.76) 1:47.59 (28.00)
2:15.54 (27.95) 2:43.56 (28.02)
3:11.80 (28.24) 3:40.52 (28.72)
4:09.13 (28.61) 4:37.06 (27.93)
37 Keily, Andrew J SR Osu Swimming-OH 4:37.29
25.04 52.65 (27.61)
1:20.51 (27.86) 1:48.50 (27.99)
2:16.51 (28.01) 2:44.28 (27.77)
3:12.26 (27.98) 3:40.41 (28.15)
4:09.05 (28.64) 4:37.29 (28.24)
38 Downey, Ryan J SR Hoosiers-IN 4:38.03
25.86 53.76 (27.90)
1:21.44 (27.68) 1:49.56 (28.12)
2:17.71 (28.15) 2:45.60 (27.89)
3:13.60 (28.00) 3:41.88 (28.28)
4:10.51 (28.63) 4:38.03 (27.52)
39 Smith, Grayson FR Hoosiers-IN 4:40.46
25.97 53.43 (27.46)
1:21.37 (27.94) 1:49.66 (28.29)
2:18.21 (28.55) 2:46.89 (28.68)
3:15.56 (28.67) 3:44.22 (28.66)
4:12.95 (28.73) 4:40.46 (27.51)
40 Mohler, Michael JR Hoosiers-IN 4:40.52
25.66 53.42 (27.76)
1:21.73 (28.31) 1:50.14 (28.41)
2:18.63 (28.49) 2:47.05 (28.42)
3:15.62 (28.57) 3:44.36 (28.74)
4:12.94 (28.58) 4:40.52 (27.58)
41 Callahan, Keele FR Osu Swimming-OH 4:40.97
24.76 51.93 (27.17)
1:19.65 (27.72) 1:47.82 (28.17)
2:16.18 (28.36) 2:44.65 (28.47)
3:13.31 (28.66) 3:42.50 (29.19)
4:11.79 (29.29) 4:40.97 (29.18)
42 McDonald, Conno SO Osu Swimming-OH 4:41.13
24.79 51.86 (27.07)
1:19.70 (27.84) 1:47.88 (28.18)
2:16.23 (28.35) 2:44.91 (28.68)
3:13.85 (28.94) 3:43.07 (29.22)
4:12.43 (29.36) 4:41.13 (28.70)
43 Criss, Austin FR Wisconsin-WI 4:41.35
24.21 51.23 (27.02)
1:18.64 (27.41) 1:46.63 (27.99)
2:14.88 (28.25) 2:43.63 (28.75)
3:12.52 (28.89) 3:42.15 (29.63)
4:12.25 (30.10) 4:41.35 (29.10)
44 Powell, Joe R SO Hoosiers-IN 4:45.64
25.03 52.39 (27.36)
1:20.65 (28.26) 1:49.25 (28.60)
2:18.22 (28.97) 2:47.41 (29.19)
3:16.75 (29.34) 3:46.29 (29.54)
4:16.26 (29.97) 4:45.64 (29.38)
-- Monahan, Sean P SO Osu Swimming-OH
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 19:10PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:53.47 12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif
Meet Record: @ 1:55.27 11/30/2012Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame
1:56.13 A
2:01.79 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Reaney, Emma C SO Notre Dame-IN 1:55.27 1:55.05@A
r:+0.79 25.35 54.54 (29.19)
1:27.57 (33.03) 1:55.05 (27.48)
2 Dirado, Maya J JR STAN-PC 2:00.48 1:56.19 B
r:+0.75 25.96 54.02 (28.06)
1:28.51 (34.49) 1:56.19 (27.68)
3 Blalock, Cari R JR UNC-NC 1:58.86 1:58.40 B
r:+0.75 25.93 55.45 (29.52)
1:30.53 (35.08) 1:58.40 (27.87)
4 Haase, Sarah B FR STAN-PC 2:01.99 1:59.99 B
r:+0.72 26.23 57.26 (31.03)
1:31.14 (33.88) 1:59.99 (28.85)
5 Nolan, Katie M SR UNC-NC 1:59.65 2:00.04 B
r:+0.73 25.50 55.09 (29.59)
1:31.52 (36.43) 2:00.04 (28.52)
6 Severn, Angela SR Osu Swimming-OH 2:00.75 2:00.73 B
r:+0.78 26.56 58.00 (31.44)
1:32.98 (34.98) 2:00.73 (27.75)
7 Rainer, Rebecca SO FLOR-FL 2:00.58 2:00.84 B
r:+0.84 26.54 57.22 (30.68)
1:32.17 (34.95) 2:00.84 (28.67)
8 Fischer-Colbrie SR STAN-PC 2:01.30 2:01.08 B
r:+0.72 26.27 55.81 (29.54)
1:32.08 (36.27) 2:01.08 (29.00)
9 Vance, Ashley D SO Osu Swimming-OH 2:01.01 2:01.31 B
r:+0.78 26.73 57.63 (30.90)
1:32.81 (35.18) 2:01.31 (28.50)
10 Creran, Emily F SR Osu Swimming-OH 2:01.39 2:01.43 B
r:+0.81 26.54 56.65 (30.11)
1:32.99 (36.34) 2:01.43 (28.44)
=== B - Final ===
11 McKnight, Linds FR FLOR-FL 2:02.57 1:58.42 B
r:+0.73 25.67 55.31 (29.64)
1:30.57 (35.26) 1:58.42 (27.85)
12 Linn, Ashlee N FR FLOR-FL 2:02.74 1:58.59 B
r:+0.76 26.97 55.84 (28.87)
1:31.27 (35.43) 1:58.59 (27.32)
13 Burns, Maddy L FR UNC-NC 2:02.75 2:01.72 B
r:+0.73 26.08 57.27 (31.19)
1:32.67 (35.40) 2:01.72 (29.05)
14 Brooks, Rebecca SR UNC-NC 2:02.60 2:02.14
r:+0.78 27.07 57.05 (29.98)
1:32.89 (35.84) 2:02.14 (29.25)
15 Lajnef, Sarra SR FLOR-FL 2:02.18 2:02.22
r:+0.85 27.59 58.32 (30.73)
1:32.69 (34.37) 2:02.22 (29.53)
16 Chen, Kirstie Y JR STAN-PC 2:02.70 2:02.25
r:+0.72 26.43 56.85 (30.42)
1:33.63 (36.78) 2:02.25 (28.62)
17 Canty, Rachel N FR UNC-NC 2:02.32 2:02.40
r:+0.77 26.89 58.61 (31.72)
1:33.48 (34.87) 2:02.40 (28.92)
18 Surhoff, Kendal FR UNC-NC 2:02.85 2:03.06
r:+0.75 26.27 57.83 (31.56)
1:34.77 (36.94) 2:03.06 (28.29)
19 Miller, Laura M SR Wisconsin-WI 2:02.55 2:03.83
r:+0.71 26.41 56.97 (30.56)
1:34.34 (37.37) 2:03.83 (29.49)
20 Kuhn, Sierra L FR FLOR-FL 2:02.76 2:03.92
r:+0.82 25.85 56.40 (30.55)
1:34.72 (38.32) 2:03.92 (29.20)
=== C - Final ===
21 Luthersdottir, JR FLOR-FL 2:03.59 2:00.53 B
r:+0.76 26.51 57.56 (31.05)
1:30.68 (33.12) 2:00.53 (29.85)
22 Ross, Hannah M SR Wisconsin-WI 2:03.31 2:00.91 B
r:+0.76 26.66 55.95 (29.29)
1:32.04 (36.09) 2:00.91 (28.87)
23 Webber, Shelby SO Texas-ST 2:02.91 2:02.30
r:+0.75 26.35 56.64 (30.29)
1:33.46 (36.82) 2:02.30 (28.84)
24 Van Hout, Aja R SO Wisconsin-WI 2:02.94 2:02.65
r:+0.75 26.04 56.48 (30.44)
1:34.09 (37.61) 2:02.65 (28.56)
25 Moss, KC C FR STAN-PC 2:03.21 2:02.69
r:+0.85 27.01 57.44 (30.43)
1:33.34 (35.90) 2:02.69 (29.35)
25 Fulcher, Kristy JR Osu Swimming-OH 2:03.11 2:02.69
r:+0.79 26.70 57.13 (30.43)
1:34.99 (37.86) 2:02.69 (27.70)
27 Bradford, Genev FR Notre Dame-IN 2:03.53 2:04.27
r:+0.84 26.91 58.38 (31.47)
1:34.70 (36.32) 2:04.27 (29.57)
28 Smith, Carly L JR UNC-NC 2:03.50 2:04.46
r:+0.69 26.42 56.43 (30.01)
1:35.06 (38.63) 2:04.46 (29.40)
29 Draves, Shannon SR Osu Swimming-OH 2:03.19 2:04.51
r:+0.75 26.11 57.36 (31.25)
1:35.15 (37.79) 2:04.51 (29.36)
30 Stephens, Summe SO FLOR-FL 2:03.62 2:05.24
r:+0.66 26.59 58.48 (31.89)
1:35.91 (37.43) 2:05.24 (29.33)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Gillig, Annie B FR Osu Swimming-OH 2:03.91
26.84 56.50 (29.66)
1:34.67 (38.17) 2:03.91 (29.24)
32 Scott, Lauren SR Notre Dame-IN 2:04.05
26.24 57.12 (30.88)
1:34.39 (37.27) 2:04.05 (29.66)
33 Jansen, Daniell JR UNC-NC 2:04.21
26.71 58.53 (31.82)
1:34.56 (36.03) 2:04.21 (29.65)
34 Haney, Jennah L JR Wisconsin-WI 2:04.35
27.52 59.15 (31.63)
1:35.24 (36.09) 2:04.35 (29.11)
35 Scott, Melissa SO Notre Dame-IN 2:04.57
26.80 57.88 (31.08)
1:35.01 (37.13) 2:04.57 (29.56)
36 Russell, Sinead FR FLOR-FL 2:04.59
26.61 57.12 (30.51)
1:35.67 (38.55) 2:04.59 (28.92)
37 Lazor, Annie D FR Osu Swimming-OH 2:04.82
27.84 59.64 (31.80)
1:35.02 (35.38) 2:04.82 (29.80)
38 Luchansky, Katy FR Osu Swimming-OH 2:05.06
26.55 58.05 (31.50)
1:35.92 (37.87) 2:05.06 (29.14)
39 Wagner, Catheri JR Texas-ST 2:05.54
27.63 59.83 (32.20)
1:35.74 (35.91) 2:05.54 (29.80)
40 Davis, Lauren A SO Osu Swimming-OH 2:05.59
27.98 58.32 (30.34)
1:35.89 (37.57) 2:05.59 (29.70)
41 Schwabe, Emily JR Wisconsin-WI 2:05.66
28.17 1:00.72 (32.55)
1:35.48 (34.76) 2:05.66 (30.18)
42 Kruszewski, Kar SR Wisconsin-WI 2:05.94
27.13 58.65 (31.52)
1:36.56 (37.91) 2:05.94 (29.38)
43 Meinholz, Anna FR Wisconsin-WI 2:06.25
26.88 59.51 (32.63)
1:35.45 (35.94) 2:06.25 (30.80)
44 Cruzan, Mary S JR Osu Swimming-OH 2:06.65
27.88 59.19 (31.31)
1:37.76 (38.57) 2:06.65 (28.89)
45 Grainger, Anna FR Notre Dame-IN 2:07.14
27.35 58.28 (30.93)
1:37.19 (38.91) 2:07.14 (29.95)
46 Gralow, Paulina SR Wisconsin-WI 2:08.07
28.09 1:01.25 (33.16)
1:37.32 (36.07) 2:08.07 (30.75)
47 Stauder, Lauren JR Notre Dame-IN 2:08.72
28.19 1:01.72 (33.53)
1:37.54 (35.82) 2:08.72 (31.18)
48 Gill, Nichole C FR Osu Swimming-OH 2:09.17
27.29 1:00.51 (33.22)
1:37.50 (36.99) 2:09.17 (31.67)
49 Golic, Sydney C FR Notre Dame-IN 2:09.23
27.89 1:00.10 (32.21)
1:38.08 (37.98) 2:09.23 (31.15)
50 Rechsteiner, Ka JR UNC-NC 2:09.45
28.38 1:03.93 (35.55)
1:39.27 (35.34) 2:09.45 (30.18)
51 Toledo, Marylyn JR Texas-ST 2:09.48
26.77 59.57 (32.80)
1:36.93 (37.36) 2:09.48 (32.55)
52 McKnight, Taylo JR FLOR-FL 2:10.21
27.53 1:02.09 (34.56)
1:40.13 (38.04) 2:10.21 (30.08)
53 Thompson, Rache FR Hoosiers-IN 2:13.56
28.84 1:04.76 (35.92)
1:42.32 (37.56) 2:13.56 (31.24)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 19:19PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 1:42.60 12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL
Meet Record: @ 1:45.66 12/4/2009 Justin P Farra, OSU Swimming
1:44.05 A
1:49.25 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rousseau, Sebas SR FLOR-FL 1:47.56 1:44.02@A
r:+0.70 22.48 48.55 (26.07)
1:18.79 (30.24) 1:44.02 (25.23)
2 Wallace, Dan J SO FLOR-FL 1:48.27 1:44.94@B
r:+0.74 22.91 49.66 (26.75)
1:19.66 (30.00) 1:44.94 (25.28)
3 Solaeche Gomez, SO FLOR-FL 1:45.97 1:45.67 B
r:+0.70 23.35 50.22 (26.87)
1:20.65 (30.43) 1:45.67 (25.02)
4 Gercsak, Tamas SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:47.19 1:46.09 B
r:+0.76 22.81 49.65 (26.84)
1:19.74 (30.09) 1:46.09 (26.35)
5 Lester, Dan S SR Wisconsin-WI 1:47.82 1:46.83 B
r:+0.71 22.70 49.44 (26.74)
1:21.01 (31.57) 1:46.83 (25.82)
6 Trebilcock, Gar JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:48.41 1:47.90 B
r:+0.70 23.24 50.43 (27.19)
1:22.25 (31.82) 1:47.90 (25.65)
7 Zimmerman, Stev SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:47.16 1:47.93 B
r:+0.81 23.45 48.96 (25.51)
1:21.67 (32.71) 1:47.93 (26.26)
8 Omana, Carlos T SO FLOR-FL 1:48.09 1:48.35 B
r:+0.78 23.77 50.46 (26.69)
1:22.77 (32.31) 1:48.35 (25.58)
9 Depietro, Chris FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:49.01 1:48.69 B
r:+0.67 24.17 51.78 (27.61)
1:23.24 (31.46) 1:48.69 (25.45)
10 Stevenson, Tyle SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:49.01 1:50.12
r:+0.65 23.66 51.60 (27.94)
1:22.68 (31.08) 1:50.12 (27.44)
=== B - Final ===
11 Cieslak, Marcin JR FLOR-FL 1:49.18 1:45.34@B
r:+0.71 23.07 49.50 (26.43)
1:20.83 (31.33) 1:45.34 (24.51)
12 Kauffman, Jared SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:50.46 1:48.82 B
r:+0.74 23.64 51.80 (28.16)
1:23.34 (31.54) 1:48.82 (25.48)
13 Curby, Matthew SO FLOR-FL 1:49.50 1:48.98 B
r:+0.72 23.83 51.79 (27.96)
1:23.47 (31.68) 1:48.98 (25.51)
14 Gianino, Alex J JR UNC-NC 1:49.14 1:49.10 B
r:+0.67 23.53 52.14 (28.61)
1:23.87 (31.73) 1:49.10 (25.23)
15 Myers, Patrick SO UNC-NC 1:50.07 1:49.75
r:+0.70 24.11 51.56 (27.45)
1:24.39 (32.83) 1:49.75 (25.36)
16 Kwatyra, Matt J FR UNC-NC 1:50.37 1:49.91
r:+5.98 24.05 51.28 (27.23)
1:24.21 (32.93) 1:49.91 (25.70)
17 Braun, Andrew S SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:49.60 1:50.47
r:+0.73 24.45 52.35 (27.90)
1:24.03 (31.68) 1:50.47 (26.44)
18 Gallagher, Mich JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:50.58 1:51.34
r:+0.78 23.86 51.60 (27.74)
1:24.90 (33.30) 1:51.34 (26.44)
19 Stone, Dak J JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:50.90 1:51.59
r:+0.80 24.78 52.40 (27.62)
1:22.98 (30.58) 1:51.59 (28.61)
20 Bushman, John FR Wisconsin-WI 1:51.28 1:51.96
r:+0.70 24.73 52.72 (27.99)
1:24.64 (31.92) 1:51.96 (27.32)
=== C - Final ===
21 Elliott, Matthe SO FLOR-FL 1:51.37 1:47.93 B
r:+0.70 23.92 51.99 (28.07)
1:21.80 (29.81) 1:47.93 (26.13)
22 Teduits, Drew R SO Wisconsin-WI 1:51.92 1:50.13
r:+0.75 23.38 49.94 (26.56)
1:23.09 (33.15) 1:50.13 (27.04)
23 Trebilcock, Gav SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:51.34 1:51.00
r:+0.78 23.85 52.22 (28.37)
1:24.00 (31.78) 1:51.00 (27.00)
24 Thompson, Matth SO FLOR-FL 1:51.75 1:51.08
r:+0.76 23.69 49.91 (26.22)
1:24.42 (34.51) 1:51.08 (26.66)
25 Morgan, David J FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:51.72 1:51.31
r:+0.76 24.10 52.45 (28.35)
1:24.50 (32.05) 1:51.31 (26.81)
26 Ringquist, Aust SO FLOR-FL 1:51.93 1:51.48
r:+0.70 24.15 51.17 (27.02)
1:25.13 (33.96) 1:51.48 (26.35)
27 Bollerman, Bria SO UNC-NC 1:52.06 1:52.20
r:+0.73 24.38 53.20 (28.82)
1:25.48 (32.28) 1:52.20 (26.72)
28 O''Donnell, Bran SR Wisconsin-WI 1:51.64 1:52.21
r:+0.68 24.04 52.20 (28.16)
1:25.60 (33.40) 1:52.21 (26.61)
29 Cowley, Chris J SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:52.06 1:53.08
r:+0.75 24.60 53.36 (28.76)
1:25.16 (31.80) 1:53.08 (27.92)
30 Bubb, Ryan D JR Osu Swimming-OH 1:51.82 1:54.11
r:+0.74 24.05 51.97 (27.92)
1:26.08 (34.11) 1:54.11 (28.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Kincaid, Blaine SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:52.14
24.16 54.23 (30.07)
1:25.21 (30.98) 1:52.14 (26.93)
32 Byrd, Austin FR Wisconsin-WI 1:52.49
22.98 50.59 (27.61)
1:24.66 (34.07) 1:52.49 (27.83)
33 Schwab, Nick A SR Hoosiers-IN 1:52.72
24.60 53.90 (29.30)
1:25.94 (32.04) 1:52.72 (26.78)
34 O''Donnell, Ryan FR Wisconsin-WI 1:52.90
23.81 50.87 (27.06)
1:25.85 (34.98) 1:52.90 (27.05)
35 Macdonald, Dj J FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:52.93
24.19 54.11 (29.92)
1:25.83 (31.72) 1:52.93 (27.10)
36 Hill, Tyler B SO UNC-NC 1:52.94
24.00 52.79 (28.79)
1:26.32 (33.53) 1:52.94 (26.62)
37 Wohlrab, Kurt P FR UNC-NC 1:53.42
24.10 53.86 (29.76)
1:25.53 (31.67) 1:53.42 (27.89)
38 Brower, Andrew FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:53.51
24.34 53.94 (29.60)
1:26.15 (32.21) 1:53.51 (27.36)
39 Koch, Stephen D SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:54.30
24.30 53.48 (29.18)
1:25.96 (32.48) 1:54.30 (28.34)
40 Mandli, Jake M FR Wisconsin-WI 1:54.76
24.98 53.99 (29.01)
1:27.04 (33.05) 1:54.76 (27.72)
41 Pecze, Dominic SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:54.95
24.67 51.93 (27.26)
1:27.24 (35.31) 1:54.95 (27.71)
42 Mendes, Bryce JR UNC-NC 1:55.20
24.59 53.01 (28.42)
1:27.98 (34.97) 1:55.20 (27.22)
43 Curley, Harriso SO FLOR-FL 1:55.31
24.33 52.17 (27.84)
1:27.19 (35.02) 1:55.31 (28.12)
44 Shoaff Fellows, FR Hoosiers-IN 1:55.84
24.80 55.65 (30.85)
1:27.98 (32.33) 1:55.84 (27.86)
45 Hanekamp, Rudi SO Hoosiers-IN 1:56.11
24.42 54.10 (29.68)
1:27.64 (33.54) 1:56.11 (28.47)
46 Yunker, Andrew FR Osu Swimming-OH 1:57.25
24.32 53.35 (29.03)
1:28.94 (35.59) 1:57.25 (28.31)
47 Zucca, John B SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:57.86
25.34 56.58 (31.24)
1:29.98 (33.40) 1:57.86 (27.88)
48 Spurling, Andre SR Osu Swimming-OH 1:57.89
24.75 52.23 (27.48)
1:28.91 (36.68) 1:57.89 (28.98)
49 Johnson, Sean M SO Osu Swimming-OH 1:58.42
25.80 56.06 (30.26)
1:30.95 (34.89) 1:58.42 (27.47)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 19:24PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 21.69 3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona
Meet Record: @ 22.37 12/5/2008 Stacy A Busack, Minnesota
21.93 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Schaefer, Maddy SO STAN-PC 22.46 22.18@B
r:+0.70 10.72 22.18 (11.46)
2 Martin, Ivy J SO Wisconsin-WI 22.57 22.49 B
r:+0.68 10.87 22.49 (11.62)
3 Hinds, Natalie FR FLOR-FL 22.85 22.52 B
r:+0.75 10.89 22.52 (11.63)
4 Murez, Andi SR STAN-PC 22.60 22.63 B
r:+0.79 11.08 22.63 (11.55)
5 Zalewski, Elles JR FLOR-FL 23.00 22.88 B
r:+0.80 11.25 22.88 (11.63)
6 Williams, Miche JR Osu Swimming-OH 22.93 22.94 B
r:+0.81 11.26 22.94 (11.68)
7 Martin, Ruby R SR Wisconsin-WI 22.96 23.02
r:+0.80 11.13 23.02 (11.89)
8 Frehling, Kaitl JR FLOR-FL 23.00 23.23
r:+0.66 11.31 23.23 (11.92)
9 Schmidtke, Alie SO Osu Swimming-OH 23.18 23.28
r:+0.74 11.37 23.28 (11.91)
10 Galletti, Cat A FR Notre Dame-IN 23.04 23.37
r:+0.73 11.38 23.37 (11.99)
=== B - Final ===
11 Bohunicky, Jami SR FLOR-FL 23.46 23.02
r:+0.74
12 Barczak, Nikki SO UNC-NC 23.28 23.30
r:+0.70
13 Ryan, Kelly L JR Notre Dame-IN 23.26 23.32
r:+3.53
14 Van Hout, Aja R SO Wisconsin-WI 23.58 23.39
r:+0.75
15 Tamblyn, Annie FR Wisconsin-WI 23.52 23.40
r:+0.77
16 Detro, Megan R SR Osu Swimming-OH 23.21 23.42
r:+0.77
17 Jongekrijg, Ann FR Osu Swimming-OH 23.40 23.45
r:+0.78
17 Delay, Sara SO Hoosiers-IN 23.24 23.45
r:+0.76
19 Palm, Rebecka E JR Wisconsin-WI 23.20 23.62
r:+0.72
20 Pulte, Jaynie M FR STAN-PC 23.58 23.72
r:+0.83
=== C - Final ===
21 Lincoln, Hannah FR UNC-NC 23.60 23.29
r:+0.76
22 Olsen, Katie K SO STAN-PC 23.61 23.47
r:+0.81
23 Kontrimas, Kris JR Osu Swimming-OH 23.66 23.65
r:+0.81
24 Whitford, Alex JR STAN-PC 23.67 23.66
r:+0.82
25 Sims, Haley E SO STAN-PC 23.73 23.68
r:+0.69
26 Nelson, Trish A JR Wisconsin-WI 23.60 23.73
r:+0.74
27 Hardesty, Allie FR UNC-NC 23.66 23.79
r:+0.81
28 Moran, Kelsey M SR Osu Swimming-OH 23.87 23.94
r:+0.71
29 Williams, Emily SO Texas-ST 23.80 24.04
r:+0.79
30 McDonough, Chri JR Notre Dame-IN 23.81 24.06
r:+4.17
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Armstrong, Step JR Hoosiers-IN 23.97
11.59 23.97 (12.38)
32 Siverling, Dani SO UNC-NC 24.07
11.91 24.07 (12.16)
33 Hammes, Jessie SR STAN-PC 24.10
11.58 24.10 (12.52)
34 Cater, Phoebe JR Osu Swimming-OH 24.12
11.67 24.12 (12.45)
35 McLean, Shelby SO FLOR-FL 24.14
11.76 24.14 (12.38)
36 Massey, Lauren SR Osu Swimming-OH 24.19
11.71 24.19 (12.48)
37 Masciantonio, M JR Notre Dame-IN 24.22
11.74 24.22 (12.48)
38 Heidkamp, Genna FR Notre Dame-IN 24.27
11.76 24.27 (12.51)
39 Dona, Reanna A FR Osu Swimming-OH 24.29
11.84 24.29 (12.45)
40 Hammerberg, Kay SO Osu Swimming-OH 24.32
11.84 24.32 (12.48)
41 Bullard, Lexi D FR Hoosiers-IN 24.37
11.87 24.37 (12.50)
42 Lynch, Makena R SO Osu Swimming-OH 24.47
11.96 24.47 (12.51)
43 Meinholz, Elle SR Wisconsin-WI 24.48
12.01 24.48 (12.47)
43 Dzierzak, Racha FR Osu Swimming-OH 24.48
11.91 24.48 (12.57)
45 Roy, Taylor F FR FLOR-FL 24.75
12.10 24.75 (12.65)
46 Johnson, Rachel FR Wisconsin-WI 24.79
11.94 24.79 (12.85)
47 Spurling, Lisa JR Osu Swimming-OH 24.87
12.19 24.87 (12.68)
48 Lamberson, Alli FR Hoosiers-IN 24.99
12.24 24.99 (12.75)
49 Guro, Jessica M SR Texas-ST 25.85
11.99 25.85 (13.86)
50 Criter, Kate S FR Wisconsin-WI 29.28
13.40 29.28 (15.88)
51 Wagner, Catheri JR Texas-ST 30.14
13.93 30.14 (16.21)
-- Ama, Julia G FR STAN-PC DFS
-- Giberson, Sara JR STAN-PC DFS
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 19:31PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 19.00 12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC
Meet Record: @ 19.74 12/2/2011 Jason A Schnur, OSU Swimming
19.30 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 deBorde, Bradle JR FLOR-FL 19.94 19.54@B
r:+0.66 9.57 19.54 (9.97)
2 Schnur, Jason A SR Osu Swimming-OH 19.87 19.98 B
r:+0.75 9.75 19.98 (10.23)
3 Birnbrich, Zach SR Osu Swimming-OH 19.97 20.11 B
r:+0.69 9.77 20.11 (10.34)
4 Phillips, Tim J JR Osu Swimming-OH 20.29 20.21
r:+0.71 9.75 20.21 (10.46)
5 Holmes, Zach J SR Osu Swimming-OH 20.43 20.28
r:+0.70 9.85 20.28 (10.43)
6 Disalle, Michae SO Osu Swimming-OH 20.48 20.40
r:+0.71 9.99 20.40 (10.41)
7 Ficker, Kyle C JR UNC-NC 20.53 20.60
r:+0.73 9.99 20.60 (10.61)
8 Fleagle, Josh W FR Osu Swimming-OH 20.43 20.61
r:+0.72 9.96 20.61 (10.65)
9 Homer, Christia SO FLOR-FL 20.71 20.77
r:+0.74 10.01 20.77 (10.76)
10 Lewis, Sam C FR UNC-NC 20.61 20.94
r:+0.65 10.09 20.94 (10.85)
=== B - Final ===
11 Werner, Pawel M FR FLOR-FL 20.83 20.38
r:+0.77 10.02 20.38 (10.36)
12 Sullivan, Sean FR UNC-NC 20.76 20.69
r:+0.70 10.09 20.69 (10.60)
13 Heck, Logan R FR UNC-NC 20.72 20.76
r:+0.70 10.14 20.76 (10.62)
14 Meldon, Michael SO Osu Swimming-OH 20.95 20.86
r:+0.67 10.17 20.86 (10.69)
15 Munch, Richard SO FLOR-FL 20.95 20.89
r:+0.70 10.21 20.89 (10.68)
16 Slater, Andrew SR Osu Swimming-OH 20.87 20.97
r:+0.72 10.26 20.97 (10.71)
17 Wolfe, Gunnar E FR Osu Swimming-OH 21.08 20.98
r:+0.68 10.37 20.98 (10.61)
18 Zito, Damon J SO Wisconsin-WI 20.97 21.29
r:+0.70 10.41 21.29 (10.88)
19 Disalle, Dan Ii FR Osu Swimming-OH 21.16 21.34
r:+0.81 10.41 21.34 (10.93)
20 Hutchinson, Ale FR Osu Swimming-OH 21.09 21.36
r:+0.74 10.50 21.36 (10.86)
=== C - Final ===
21 Goossen, Levar JR FLOR-FL 21.16 21.21
r:+0.70 10.31 21.21 (10.90)
22 Mulchrone, Garr SR Wisconsin-WI 21.42 21.35
r:+0.79 10.47 21.35 (10.88)
23 Hicks, Tyler T FR Wisconsin-WI 21.47 21.38
r:+0.74 10.58 21.38 (10.80)
24 Decker, Samuel FR Osu Swimming-OH 21.31 21.45
r:+0.72 10.37 21.45 (11.08)
25 Roach, Nolan D FR Hoosiers-IN 21.74 21.66
r:+0.71 10.47 21.66 (11.19)
26 Johnson, Bradfo FR Osu Swimming-OH 21.64 21.67
r:+0.76 10.49 21.67 (11.18)
27 Johnson, Kyle A FR Hoosiers-IN 21.96 21.96
r:+0.70 10.55 21.96 (11.41)
28 Kelzer, Jacob FR Hoosiers-IN 22.06 22.04
r:+0.76 10.67 22.04 (11.37)
29 Saunders, Austi FR Hoosiers-IN 21.83 22.06
r:+0.78 10.74 22.06 (11.32)
30 Winck, John R FR Hoosiers-IN 22.40 22.62
r:+0.68 11.03 22.62 (11.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
31 Wiederecht, Chr SR Wisconsin-WI 23.33
10.69 23.33 (12.64)
32 Goss, Curtis S FR Hoosiers-IN 23.36
11.29 23.36 (12.07)
33 Kurz, Seth M FR Hoosiers-IN 23.91
11.65 23.91 (12.26)
34 Stack, Michael FR Hoosiers-IN 24.19
11.88 24.19 (12.31)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 20:01PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 388.10 2/17/2006 Chelseanna Davis, Northwestern
Meet Record: @ 370.40 12/5/2009 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Cabassol, Miche PU-IN 316.80 346.70
2 Cousineau, Chey SO Osu Swimming-OH 338.40 323.85
3 Tweardy, Macken PU-IN 268.65 313.05
4 Miskulin, Madel PU-IN 304.50 297.80
5 Cozad, Amy D Hoosiers-IN 281.15 286.65
6 Ford, Taylor SO Osu Swimming-OH 299.55 266.95
7 Mosher, Emily FLOR-FL 264.80 250.85
8 Hillman, Kate T Hoosiers-IN 322.80 237.85
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Markle, Kelly M STAN-PC 261.60
10 Campbell, Kari FR Wisconsin-WI 252.55
11 Dye, Delaney A FLOR-FL 250.00
12 Phipps, Stephan STAN-PC 247.90
13 Brazina, Sloane STAN-PC 242.95
14 Hinrichs, Lilli STAN-PC 242.15
15 Carmendy, Kelli SO Osu Swimming-OH 241.95
16 Fitter, Roxanne SR Wisconsin-WI 233.10
17 Cannon, Leslie SR Wisconsin-WI 224.25
18 Applefield, Jai FLOR-FL 222.40
19 Hackett, Julia FLOR-FL 216.30
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 19:59PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Pool Record: # 446.65 2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue
Meet Record: @ 420.85 11/30/2012Kristian B Ipsen, STAN
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ipsen, Kristian STAN-PC 420.85 384.15
2 Schmidt, Darian Hoosiers-IN 332.80 355.55
3 Holstein, Chris Osu Swimming-OH 357.60 344.90
4 Rogers, Layne K PU-IN 320.75 328.75
5 Miszkiel, Shane Osu Swimming-OH 327.40 326.25
6 Bissett, Jamie PU-IN 336.60 316.00
7 Kuremsky, Conno STAN-PC 329.80 314.35
8 DellOrco II, Mi Hoosiers-IN 330.20 307.60
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Johnson, Casey Hoosiers-IN 317.85
10 Cox, Nathan K PU-IN 309.50
11 Garcia, Noah A STAN-PC 304.85
12 Back, Alec M PU-IN 296.45
13 Sishc, Taylor J STAN-PC 294.60
14 Rogers, Danton Hoosiers-IN 294.00
15 Saley, Sean D FLOR-FL 291.60
16 Knauss, Logan FR Wisconsin-WI 280.25
17 Ettienne, Steph Osu Swimming-OH 273.95
18 Jones, Christop FLOR-FL 270.65
19 Andrews, George Hoosiers-IN 265.65
20 Mokhtari, Sean PU-IN 253.65
21 Abdelatif, Emad Hoosiers-IN 243.50
22 Atha, Hunter FR Wisconsin-WI 242.85
23 Hull, Andrew O Hoosiers-IN 242.50
24 Pompi, James V FLOR-FL 227.85
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 20:32PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 3:29.06 3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona
H deGolia, A Chandler, A Agy, L Nymeyer
Meet Record: @ 3:37.81 12/2/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming
K Moran, J Brousseau, S Draves, M Detro
3:32.56 A
3:43.18 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 STAN-PC ''A'' 3:41.77 3:33.73@B
1) Schaefer, Maddy A SO 2) r:0.42 Olsen, Katie SO
3) r:0.26 Dirado, Maya JR 4) r:0.30 Murez, Andi SR
r:+0.67 25.54 52.85 (52.85)
1:20.91 (28.06) 1:52.53 (59.68)
2:17.52 (24.99) 2:45.47 (52.94)
3:08.78 (23.31) 3:33.73 (48.26)
2 Notre Dame-IN ''A'' 3:43.80 3:35.16@B
1) Ryan, Kelly L JR 2) r:0.23 Reaney, Emma SO
3) r:0.35 Holden, Kim SR 4) r:0.40 Galletti, Cat FR
r:+0.62 26.12 53.67 (53.67)
1:21.72 (28.05) 1:52.95 (59.28)
2:17.01 (24.06) 2:45.25 (52.30)
3:09.01 (23.76) 3:35.16 (49.91)
3 FLOR-FL ''A'' 3:42.00 3:36.62@B
1) Beisel, Elizabeth L JR 2) r:0.21 Luthersdottir, ilda JR
3) r:0.28 Hinds, Natalie FR 4) r:0.29 Bohunicky, Jamie SR
r:+0.66 25.59 52.73 (52.73)
1:21.71 (28.98) 1:54.67 (1:01.94)
2:18.71 (24.04) 2:47.08 (52.41)
3:10.84 (23.76) 3:36.62 (49.54)
4 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 3:44.05 3:37.30@B
1) Moran, Kelsey M SR 2) r:0.10 Severn, Angela SR
3) r:0.27 Draves, Shannon SR 4) r:0.14 Williams, Michelle JR
r:+0.56 25.87 53.39 (53.39)
1:22.34 (28.95) 1:55.27 (1:01.88)
2:19.73 (24.46) 2:48.35 (53.08)
3:11.76 (23.41) 3:37.30 (48.95)
5 STAN-PC ''B'' 3:46.00 3:37.60@B
1) Thayer, Annemarie P SO 2) r:0.23 Haase, Sarah FR
3) r:0.20 Sims, Haley SO 4) r:0.14 Anderson, Julia FR
r:+0.57 26.02 53.65 (53.65)
1:21.76 (28.11) 1:53.85 (1:00.20)
2:18.84 (24.99) 2:48.35 (54.50)
3:12.01 (23.66) 3:37.60 (49.25)
6 FLOR-FL ''B'' 3:45.00 3:38.21 B
1) Russell, Sinead C FR 2) r:0.07 Rainer, Rebecca SO
3) r:0.18 Zalewski, Ellese JR 4) r:0.01 Frehling, Kaitlin JR
r:+0.59 25.84 53.17 (53.17)
1:22.76 (29.59) 1:56.00 (1:02.83)
2:20.39 (24.39) 2:48.88 (52.88)
3:12.11 (23.23) 3:38.21 (49.33)
7 UNC-NC ''A'' 3:39.76 3:39.22 B
1) Smith, Carly L JR 2) r:0.06 Rechsteiner, Katie JR
3) r:0.19 Nolan, Katie SR 4) r:0.12 Siverling, Danielle SO
r:+4.70 26.25 54.25 (54.25)
1:23.25 (29.00) 1:56.23 (1:01.98)
2:20.69 (24.46) 2:48.79 (52.56)
3:12.68 (23.89) 3:39.22 (50.43)
8 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 3:33.94 3:41.88 B
1) Ross, Hannah M SR 2) r:0.49 Gralow, Paulina SR
3) r:0.39 Palm, Rebecka JR 4) r:0.33 Martin, Ivy SO
r:+0.59 26.78 54.96 (54.96)
1:24.74 (29.78) 1:58.70 (1:03.74)
2:23.38 (24.68) 2:52.59 (53.89)
3:15.86 (23.27) 3:41.88 (49.29)
9 UNC-NC ''C'' 3:48.92 3:42.39 B
1) Brooks, Rebecca J SR 2) r:0.18 Jansen, Danielle JR
3) r:0.21 Lincoln, Hannah FR 4) r:-0.29 Barczak, Nikki SO
r:+0.65 27.65 56.26 (56.26)
1:25.03 (28.77) 1:58.58 (1:02.32)
2:23.50 (24.92) 2:52.62 (54.04)
3:15.92 (23.30) 3:42.39 (49.77)
10 STAN-PC ''C'' 3:49.00 x3:42.81 B
1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR 2) r:0.36 Moss, KC FR
3) r:0.53 Chen, Kirstie JR 4) r:0.29 Pulte, Jaynie FR
r:+0.55 26.60 54.68 (54.68)
1:23.77 (29.09) 1:56.55 (1:01.87)
2:22.63 (26.08) 2:51.63 (55.08)
3:15.86 (24.23) 3:42.81 (51.18)
11 Notre Dame-IN ''B'' 3:48.99 3:42.93 B
1) Dotzel, Sarah C JR 2) r:0.35 Stauder, Lauren JR
3) r:0.20 Casey, Bridget SO 4) r:0.59 Bessire, Suzanne SO
r:+0.44 26.38 54.94 (54.94)
1:24.16 (29.22) 1:57.31 (1:02.37)
2:22.92 (25.61) 2:52.23 (54.92)
3:16.57 (24.34) 3:42.93 (50.70)
12 UNC-NC ''B'' 3:44.42 x3:43.76
1) Harrison, Annie M FR 2) r:0.27 Canty, Rachel FR
3) r:0.07 Blalock, Cari JR 4) r:0.18 Earp, Lauren FR
r:+0.64 27.69 56.78 (56.78)
1:26.73 (29.95) 2:00.69 (1:03.91)
2:25.94 (25.25) 2:54.42 (53.73)
3:18.05 (23.63) 3:43.76 (49.34)
13 FLOR-FL ''C'' 3:51.00 x3:44.38
1) Linn, Ashlee N FR 2) r:0.08 McKnight, Lindsey FR
3) r:0.22 Dubrasky, Molly SO 4) r:0.12 Smith, Jordan SO
r:+0.63 27.19 54.36 (54.36)
1:22.98 (28.62) 1:57.06 (1:02.70)
2:23.04 (25.98) 2:52.71 (55.65)
3:17.54 (24.83) 3:44.38 (51.67)
14 Texas-ST ''A'' 3:42.50 3:46.44
1) Guro, Jessica M SR 2) r:0.31 Wagner, Catherine JR
3) r:0.41 Toledo, Marylyn JR 4) r:0.17 Webber, Shelby SO
r:+0.57 26.47 54.64 (54.64)
1:24.87 (30.23) 1:59.03 (1:04.39)
2:25.58 (26.55) 2:55.94 (56.91)
3:20.08 (24.14) 3:46.44 (50.50)
15 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 3:53.45 3:47.51
1) Dona, Reanna A FR 2) r:0.17 Dzierzak, Rachael FR
3) r:0.39 Schmidtke, Aliena SO 4) r:0.23 Kontrimas, Kristina JR
r:+0.56 27.28 56.95 (56.95)
1:27.19 (30.24) 2:02.29 (1:05.34)
2:27.59 (25.30) 2:56.72 (54.43)
3:21.01 (24.29) 3:47.51 (50.79)
16 FLOR-FL ''D'' NT x3:48.09
1) Kuhn, Sierra L FR 2) r:0.22 Lajnef, Sarra SR
3) r:0.25 Stephens, Summer SO 4) r:0.28 McLean, Shelby SO
r:+0.70 27.62 56.15 (56.15)
1:15.81 (19.66) 1:59.26 (1:03.11)
2:25.49 (26.23) 2:55.61 (56.35)
3:20.37 (24.76) 3:48.09 (52.48)
17 Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 3:42.92 3:48.28
1) Palm, Caroline E SO 2) r:0.24 Criter, Kate FR
3) r:0.12 Kruszewski, Karissa SR 4) r:0.40 Nelson, Trish JR
r:+0.62 27.60 56.89 (56.89)
1:25.59 (28.70) 1:59.76 (1:02.87)
2:25.97 (26.21) 2:56.20 (56.44)
3:20.80 (24.60) 3:48.28 (52.08)
18 Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 3:56.76 x3:48.52
1) Gillig, Annie B FR 2) r:0.41 Titus, Kelly JR
3) r:0.17 Hammerberg, Kayla SO 4) r:0.34 Baird, Kelly Ann JR
r:+0.64 27.21 55.46 (55.46)
1:25.50 (30.04) 1:59.33 (1:03.87)
2:25.60 (26.27) 2:56.11 (56.78)
3:21.09 (24.98) 3:48.52 (52.41)
19 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 3:44.33 3:51.99
1) Bullard, Lexi D FR 2) r:0.04 Thompson, Rachel FR
3) r:0.29 Armstrong, Stepanie JR 4) r:0.28 Delay, Sara SO
r:+0.64 27.19 56.87 (56.87)
1:28.58 (31.71) 2:04.50 (1:07.63)
2:30.12 (25.62) 2:59.75 (55.25)
3:24.42 (24.67) 3:51.99 (52.24)
20 FLOR-FL ''E'' NT x3:54.69
1) Napier, Savannah B SO 2) r:0.20 McKnight, Taylor JR
3) r:0.03 Neidigh, Lauren SO 4) r:0.30 Roy, Taylor FR
r:+0.60 29.16 59.29 (59.29)
1:30.41 (31.12) 2:06.19 (1:06.90)
2:32.60 (26.41) 3:02.39 (56.20)
3:27.33 (24.94) 3:54.69 (52.30)
21 Osu Swimming-OH ''F'' 3:59.89 x3:55.72
1) Fulcher, Kristyn K JR 2) r:0.35 Luchansky, Katy FR
3) r:0.38 Craft, Sara FR 4) r:0.40 Lynch, Makena SO
r:+3.72 28.07 56.69 (56.69)
1:27.67 (30.98) 2:02.62 (1:05.93)
2:30.18 (27.56) 3:01.92 (59.30)
3:27.21 (25.29) 3:55.72 (53.80)
22 Osu Swimming-OH ''G'' 4:02.56 x4:03.21
1) Davis, Lauren A SO 2) r:0.22 Gill, Nichole FR
3) r:0.46 Dunseith, Erin FR 4) r:0.20 Spurling, Lisa JR
r:+0.66 28.63 58.25 (58.25)
1:29.46 (31.21) 2:05.25 (1:07.00)
2:34.64 (29.39) 3:09.42 (1:04.17)
3:34.85 (25.43) 4:03.21 (53.79)
23 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 3:52.89 4:04.91
1) Carroll, Shelby E FR 2) r:0.24 Webb, Lonnie SO
3) r:0.10 Vanden Noort, Gvere JR 4) r:0.14 Lamberson, Allie FR
r:+0.68 28.32 57.14 (57.14)
1:31.03 (33.89) 2:09.87 (1:12.73)
2:38.61 (28.74) 3:10.66 (1:00.79)
3:36.39 (25.73) 4:04.91 (54.25)
-- Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 3:49.89 DQ
1) Massey, Lauren E SR 2) r:0.38 Vance, Ashley SO
3) r:0.29 Norris, Alex JR 4) r:0.32 Jongekrijg, Annie FR
r:+0.56 26.70 55.94 (55.94)
1:26.11 (30.17) 2:01.01 (1:05.07)
2:26.30 (25.29) 2:56.04 (55.03)
3:20.56 (24.52) DQ (51.23)
-- Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 3:46.89 DQ
1) Creran, Emily F SR 2) r:0.39 Lazor, Annie FR
3) r:-0.05 Cater, Phoebe JR 4) r:0.21 Detro, Megan SR
r:+4.30 26.46 54.38 (54.38)
1:23.62 (29.24) 1:56.88 (1:02.50)
2:21.62 (24.74) 2:51.06 (54.18)
3:14.45 (23.39) DQ (49.56)
-- Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 3:35.83 DQ
1) Martin, Ruby R SR 2) r:0.38 Meinholz, Anna FR
3) r:0.45 Loper, Ally SO 4) r:-0.03 Tamblyn, Annie FR
r:+0.61 26.74 55.12 (55.12)
1:24.26 (29.14) 1:57.94 (1:02.82)
2:24.15 (26.21) 2:54.86 (56.92)
3:18.78 (23.92) DQ (50.85)
McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License 11/30/2012 - 20:38PM
Ohio State Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: # 3:06.99 2/16/2007 Northwestern University, Northwestern
M Grevers, M Alexandrov, K Bubolz, B Barbic
Meet Record: @ 3:09.76 12/2/2011 Ohio State University, OSU Swimming
A Elliott, T Stevenson, L Fahrbach, J Schnur
3:08.22 A
3:17.63 B
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 3:16.04 3:10.55 B
1) Zimmerman, Steven C SO 2) r:0.23 Stevenson, Tyler SO
3) r:0.29 Phillips, Tim JR 4) r:0.29 Schnur, Jason SR
r:+0.56 22.81 47.87 (47.87)
1:12.16 (24.29) 1:41.00 (53.13)
2:02.23 (21.23) 2:27.67 (46.67)
2:47.76 (20.09) 3:10.55 (42.88)
2 FLOR-FL ''A'' 3:15.00 3:11.60 B
1) Homer, Christian-Paul N SO 2) r:0.31 Elliott, Matthew SO
3) r:0.30 Cieslak, Marcin JR 4) r:0.18 deBorde, Bradley JR
r:+0.54 23.16 48.03 (48.03)
1:13.15 (25.12) 1:41.93 (53.90)
2:03.91 (21.98) 2:29.07 (47.14)
2:49.25 (20.18) 3:11.60 (42.53)
3 Wisconsin-WI ''A'' 3:13.13 3:15.82 B
1) Teduits, Drew R SO 2) r:0.35 Weiss, Michael SR
3) r:0.26 Lester, Dan SR 4) r:0.22 Mulchrone, Garrett SR
r:+0.61 23.74 48.71 (48.71)
1:14.16 (25.45) 1:44.05 (55.34)
2:05.59 (21.54) 2:31.01 (46.96)
2:52.00 (20.99) 3:15.82 (44.81)
4 Osu Swimming-OH ''C'' 3:18.82 3:16.16 B
1) Spurling, Andrew R SR 2) r:0.03 Stone, Dak JR
3) r:0.24 Stirton, Luke SR 4) r:0.18 Birnbrich, Zach SR
r:+0.56 24.09 49.38 (49.38)
1:14.17 (24.79) 1:43.09 (53.71)
2:05.35 (22.26) 2:32.23 (49.14)
2:52.77 (20.54) 3:16.16 (43.93)
5 UNC-NC ''A'' 3:19.44 3:16.31 B
1) Graesser, Nic D FR 2) r:0.29 Wohlrab, Kurt FR
3) r:0.30 Luchsinger, Tom SR 4) r:0.19 Heck, Logan FR
r:+0.56 23.40 48.35 (48.35)
1:14.16 (25.81) 1:44.22 (55.87)
2:06.59 (22.37) 2:32.48 (48.26)
2:53.35 (20.87) 3:16.31 (43.83)
6 UNC-NC ''B'' 3:22.53 3:17.21 B
1) Myers, Patrick M SO 2) r:0.11 Gianino, Alex JR
3) r:0.33 Lewis, Sam FR 4) r:0.10 Stilley, JT JR
r:+0.58 23.88 49.01 (49.01)
1:15.02 (26.01) 1:45.07 (56.06)
2:07.12 (22.05) 2:32.83 (47.76)
2:53.66 (20.83) 3:17.21 (44.38)
7 Osu Swimming-OH ''D'' 3:20.48 x3:17.59 B
1) Gallagher, Michael J JR 2) r:0.21 Kauffman, Jared SO
3) r:0.35 Bubb, Ryan JR 4) r:0.30 Fleagle, Josh FR
r:+0.52 24.34 49.97 (49.97)
1:15.80 (25.83) 1:44.95 (54.98)
2:07.15 (22.20) 2:33.49 (48.54)
2:54.61 (21.12) 3:17.59 (44.10)
8 Osu Swimming-OH ''E'' 3:23.77 x3:18.56
1) Depietro, Christopher J FR 2) r:0.35 Cowley, Chris SO
3) r:0.24 Lyon, Peter FR 4) r:0.19 Disalle, Michael SO
r:+0.55 24.46 49.81 (49.81)
1:15.89 (26.08) 1:46.08 (56.27)
2:08.26 (22.18) 2:35.06 (48.98)
2:55.62 (20.56) 3:18.56 (43.50)
9 UNC-NC ''C'' 3:23.10 x3:18.99
1) Dillon, Brad J JR 2) r:0.12 Bollerman, Brian SO
3) r:0.20 Colley, Ben FR 4) r:0.28 Ficker, Kyle JR
r:+0.56 24.02 49.60 (49.60)
1:15.79 (26.19) 1:46.14 (56.54)
2:08.18 (22.04) 2:34.16 (48.02)
2:55.30 (21.14) 3:18.99 (44.83)
10 FLOR-FL ''D'' 3:28.00 3:19.85
1) Curley, Harrison H SO 2) r:0.43 Wallace, Dan SO
3) r:0.52 Torres, Luke FR 4) r:0.20 Hamilton, Colin SO
r:+0.60 24.18 50.20 (50.20)
1:16.03 (25.83) 1:46.03 (55.83)
2:08.81 (22.78) 2:34.47 (48.44)
2:56.00 (21.53) 3:19.85 (45.38)
11 FLOR-FL ''C'' 3:26.00 x3:20.11
1) Curby, Matthew N SO 2) r:0.13 Munch, Richard SO
3) r:0.05 Manganiello, Austin FR 4) r:0.07 Signorin, Connor JR
r:+0.59 24.76 50.37 (50.37)
1:15.95 (25.58) 1:46.12 (55.75)
2:08.99 (22.87) 2:35.90 (49.78)
2:57.06 (21.16) 3:20.11 (44.21)
12 Wisconsin-WI ''B'' 3:16.46 3:22.62
1) Byrd, Austin FR 2) r:0.35 Bushman, John FR
3) r:0.34 Wiederecht, Chris SR 4) r:0.32 Hicks, Tyler FR
r:+0.59 23.93 49.80 (49.80)
1:16.35 (26.55) 1:46.20 (56.40)
2:09.28 (23.08) 2:36.35 (50.15)
2:58.46 (22.11) 3:22.62 (46.27)
13 FLOR-FL ''E'' NT x3:23.24
1) Thompson, Matthew L SO 2) r:0.30 Rosenbaum, Ryan FR
3) r:0.25 Bull, Adam FR 4) r:0.33 Goossen, Levar JR
r:+4.37 24.23 49.67 (49.67)
1:16.00 (26.33) 1:47.08 (57.41)
2:10.70 (23.62) 2:37.80 (50.72)
2:59.07 (21.27) 3:23.24 (45.44)
14 Hoosiers-IN ''A'' 3:17.96 3:27.94
1) Goss, Curtis S FR 2) r:0.09 Boggs, Ian SO
3) r:0.42 Saunders, Austin FR 4) r:0.24 Schwab, Nick SR
r:+0.61 26.11 54.04 (54.04)
1:20.74 (26.70) 1:50.36 (56.32)
2:14.05 (23.69) 2:41.52 (51.16)
3:03.86 (22.34) 3:27.94 (46.42)
15 Hoosiers-IN ''B'' 3:26.31 3:29.42
1) Aarons, Brent J FR 2) r:0.26 Shoaff Fellows,enry FR
3) r:0.09 Powell, Joe SO 4) r:0.02 Kelzer, Jacob FR
r:+0.57 26.05 53.64 (53.64)
1:20.48 (26.84) 1:51.10 (57.46)
2:14.33 (23.23) 2:41.68 (50.58)
3:03.96 (22.28) 3:29.42 (47.74)
-- Wisconsin-WI ''C'' 3:20.44 DQ
1) O''Donnell, Ryan FR 2) r:0.12 Mandli, Jake FR
3) r:0.31 Guttmann, Marcus SR 4) r:0.28 Cox, Austin SR
r:+0.57 24.13 50.07 (50.07)
1:16.86 (26.79) 1:47.99 (57.92)
2:10.98 (22.99) 2:37.90 (49.91)
2:59.90 (22.00) DQ (46.71)
-- FLOR-FL ''B'' 3:20.00 DQ
1) Martin, Cameron B SR 2) r:0.19 Solaeche Gomez,ardo SO
3) r:0.05 Rousseau, Sebastien SR 4) r:-0.08 Werner, Pawel FR
r:+0.53 23.52 49.22 (49.22)
1:14.62 (25.40) 1:43.32 (54.10)
2:04.56 (21.24) 2:29.96 (46.64)
2:50.59 (20.63) DQ (43.53)
-- Osu Swimming-OH ''B'' 3:17.54 DQ
1) McDonald, Connor A SO 2) r:-0.17 Macdonald, Dj FR
3) r:0.37 Trebilcock, Garrett JR 4) r:0.25 Holmes, Zach SR
r:+0.56 23.50 48.91 (48.91)
1:13.94 (25.03) 1:42.90 (53.99)
2:04.57 (21.67) 2:29.95 (47.05)
2:50.76 (20.81) DQ (43.70)