11/14/2012 - 11/17/2012
Sulphur, Louisiana, USA
SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License 11/17/12 - 16:38PM
LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 1, Sanction #: 1211
November 16-1/, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:49.13 2011 Mandeville
Division 1: D 1:49.13 2011 Mandeville
1:46.54 AAQ
1:48.60 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SJA 1:51.78 1:48.57LCAA
1) Beene, Caroline 10 2) Balkom, Cameron 12
3) Miller, Mary Katherine 11 4) Hagmann, Lindsay 11
27.16 57.67 (30.51)
1:24.52 (26.85) 1:48.57 (24.05)
2 MHS 1:55.37 1:52.87
1) Frantz, Jonna SR 2) Frantz, Denise FR
3) Loop, Megan SO 4) Oprea, Lucy SR
28.02 1:01.51 (33.49)
1:52.87 (51.36)
3 Panthers 1:54.48 1:53.76
1) Meredith, Shelby 11 2) Trumbach, Erin 12
3) Mazier, Sarah 12 4) Doll, Emma 11
29.83 1:00.86 (31.03)
1:28.78 (27.92) 1:53.76 (24.98)
4 Dominican 1:56.65 1:55.70
1) Reuter, Stephanie 11 2) Perry, Brieanne 9
3) Smith, Kaylin 8 4) Barnett, Kelly 12
28.94 1:02.31 (33.37)
1:31.05 (28.74) 1:55.70 (24.65)
5 Barbe 1:58.49 1:57.09
1) Antonetz, Savannah SR 2) Breaux, Natalie JR
3) North, Madison SR 4) Flesch, Kylie SR
27.55 1:00.84 (33.29)
1:30.68 (29.84) 1:57.09 (26.41)
6 DTHS 2:02.14 1:58.07
1) Kudijaroff, Sarah 11 2) Lessard, Sara 12
3) Dilldine, Alyssa 12 4) May, Lillian 9
28.92 1:04.77 (35.85)
1:30.34 (25.57) 1:58.07 (27.73)
7 MCA 2:00.85 2:00.63
1) Givens, Olivia FR 2) Russo, Charlotte 8
3) O''Connor, Alayna SR 4) Mahl, Abby SO
30.81 1:06.41 (35.60)
1:34.97 (28.56) 2:00.63 (25.66)
8 Byrd 2:05.81 2:05.00
1) Cook, Paige 09 2) Oathout, Haley 10
3) Regenold, Madelyn 09 4) Babin, Alexa 12
33.01 1:09.15 (36.14)
1:39.05 (29.90) 2:05.00 (25.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 DHS 2:08.90 2:03.95
1) Waguespack, Katie SO 2) Dufour, Rebekah JR
3) Foret, Morgan SO 4) Rigby, Emily SO
31.59 1:07.09 (35.50)
1:38.09 (31.00) 2:03.95 (25.86)
10 LHS 2:05.99 2:04.70
1) Castille, Isabella 12 2) Viator, Taylor 10
3) Czajkowski, Stephanie 12 4) Pesacreta, Melissa 10
29.64 1:07.29 (37.65)
1:37.29 (30.00) 2:04.70 (27.41)
11 Spartans 2:10.49 2:08.25
1) Core, Gabrielle SR 2) Tassin, Courtney JR
3) Core, Caroline SO 4) Gaudin, Kaylan JR
29.95 1:07.67 (37.72)
1:38.07 (30.40) 2:08.25 (30.18)
12 ACHS 2:14.49 2:14.30
1) Zorn, Meredith FR 2) Bienvenu, Alyson 8
3) Klein, Kendall SR 4) Sotolongo, Kate SR
34.08 1:12.09 (38.01)
1:43.71 (31.62) 2:14.30 (30.59)
13 Dshs Swimming 2:20.03 2:15.24
1) Latimer, Paige 12 2) Maples, Rebecca 12
3) Norgress, Drew 11 4) Martone, Mackenzie 11
34.35 1:10.71 (36.36)
1:42.90 (32.19) 2:15.24 (32.34)
14 CLHS 2:18.07 2:17.24
1) Breakfield, Sara SO 2) Lagarde, Brooke JR
3) Dufrene, Courtney SR 4) Guidry, Allison FR
32.36 1:11.04 (38.68)
1:45.13 (34.09) 2:17.24 (32.11)
15 Tigers 2:19.77 2:17.79
1) Brewster, Stephanie JR 2) Bergeron, Halle SR
3) LeBoeuf, Savannah JR 4) Hill, Jenna SR
35.20 1:13.77 (38.57)
1:47.21 (33.44) 2:17.79 (30.58)
16 CMHS 2:25.80 2:27.18
1) Schwaiger, Hannah SO 2) Fogle, Amanda JR
3) Thompson, Kauree FR 4) Cunningham, Kayla 9
37.59 1:21.37 (43.78)
1:56.89 (35.52) 2:27.18 (30.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Walker 2:29.93
1) Rickey, Amanda 11 2) Wilson, Bailey 12
3) Sparnecht, Shelby 11 4) Smith, Ariel 11
37.49 1:22.49 (45.00)
1:58.85 (36.36) 2:29.93 (31.08)
18 HHS 2:30.22
1) Mato, Tori SO 2) Zeringue, Cali SO
3) Wester, Taylor FR 4) Germany, Rhian JR
38.56 1:19.52 (40.96)
1:57.14 (37.62) 2:30.22 (33.08)
19 Chs Lions 2:31.53
1) Staffier, Jourdan FR 2) Monlezun, Abbi JR
3) Shinners, Mary JR 4) Sullivan, Melinda JR
44.82 1:24.74 (39.92)
1:58.05 (33.31) 2:31.53 (33.48)
20 TXHS 2:37.65
1) Borne, Macy SO 2) Plaisance, Kristen SO
3) Richard, Morgan FR 4) Bowers, Samantha SO
41.84 1:24.51 (42.67)
1:59.91 (35.40) 2:37.65 (37.74)
-- PON DQ
1) Abney, Makayla FR 2) Lansden, Marina JR
3) Gibson, Anna FR 4) Myers, Kailey JR
45.05 1:27.22 (42.17)
2:09.49 (42.27) DQ (36.68)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:35.07 2001 Jesuit
Division 1: D 1:35.07 2001 Jesuit
1:34.85 AAQ
1:36.56 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jesuit 1:41.80 1:40.65
1) Burkhardt, Johnston SR 2) Robert, Blake JR
3) Dipuma, Brett JR 4) Plough, Francis SO
25.92 54.76 (28.84)
1:18.51 (23.75) 1:40.65 (22.14)
2 Panthers 1:44.05 1:42.42
1) Paretti, Shawn 12 2) Jones, Mark FR
3) Keen, Logan 12 4) Guth, Joshua 12
24.18 55.36 (31.18)
1:20.62 (25.26) 1:42.42 (21.80)
3 Chs Bears 1:46.93 1:42.51
1) Futch, Connor SO 2) Goay, Alexander JR
3) Panepinto, Casey SR 4) Belanger, Aaron SR
26.82 55.59 (28.77)
1:20.45 (24.86) 1:42.51 (22.06)
4 Wolves 1:45.98 1:44.12
1) Prieto, Harrison FR 2) Elliott, Jacob SO
3) Guzan, Griffin FR 4) Nelson, Kevin SR
26.95 56.62 (29.67)
1:20.68 (24.06) 1:44.12 (23.44)
5 MHS 1:47.47 1:44.71
1) Senneff, Matt SO 2) Manley, Kyle SO
3) Goudeau, Marc JR 4) Cramer, Eric JR
26.61 56.28 (29.67)
1:21.64 (25.36) 1:44.71 (23.07)
6 BMHS 1:45.96 1:46.46
1) East, Ben JR 2) James, Aaron FR
3) Clement, Brennan JR 4) Perry, Chad SR
26.65 55.69 (29.04)
1:21.66 (25.97) 1:46.46 (24.80)
7 DTHS 1:47.09 1:47.88
1) Savabi, Kevin 11 2) Faulkner, Aaron 12
3) Cruz, Alex 12 4) Ferrell, Eric 12
27.07 59.35 (32.28)
1:25.97 (26.62) 1:47.88 (21.91)
-- LHS 1:43.43 DQ
1) Borel, Nathan 11 2) McCollough, Austin 12
3) Budetti, Michael 12 4) Roy, Dralon 12
24.63 54.11 (29.48)
1:18.46 (24.35) DQ (23.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 Barbe 1:47.92 1:45.48
1) Van Cleve, Aaron SR 2) Stump, Zach SO
3) Carter, Kyle SO 4) Hughes, Marcus JR
28.85 55.50 (26.65)
1:20.31 (24.81) 1:45.48 (25.17)
10 HHS 1:51.01 1:50.06
1) Soignier, Brice SO 2) Wise, Blaise FR
3) Candies, Devin SR 4) Gauthreaux, Nick SR
28.32 58.73 (30.41)
1:24.05 (25.32) 1:50.06 (26.01)
11 FHS 1:52.93 1:51.72
1) Osborne, Andrew SO 2) Knudsen, Andrew JR
3) Goertz, Harrison FR 4) Salvetti, Matthew JR
28.13 56.26 (28.13)
1:27.07 (30.81) 1:51.72 (24.65)
12 DHS 1:53.49 1:51.98
1) Sellers, Zachary SR 2) Dupuy, Nick JR
3) Ulicsni, Ryan JR 4) Dantin, Zachary SO
29.17 1:02.22 (33.05)
1:28.58 (26.36) 1:51.98 (23.40)
13 Tigers 1:51.80 1:52.07
1) Folse, Harry SO 2) Harvey, Payton SO
3) Landry, Matthew JR 4) Zerangue, Nick JR
29.81 1:01.44 (31.63)
1:26.27 (24.83) 1:52.07 (25.80)
14 Byrd 1:53.70 1:53.39
1) Doughty, Cameron 10 2) Eddlemon, Tyler 12
3) Cooper, Feazel 11 4) Jones, Dominiic 12
27.70 1:01.26 (33.56)
1:29.41 (28.15) 1:53.39 (23.98)
15 Dshs Swimming 1:56.55 1:55.09
1) Alexander, Ross 9 2) Coleman, Brady 11
3) Richard, Bryce 11 4) Stevens, Gage 11
30.61 1:00.36 (29.75)
1:29.78 (29.42) 1:55.09 (25.31)
-- Tors 1:48.11 DQ
1) Oakman, Nathan SR 2) Domingue, Ryan SO
3) LeDoux, Andrew SO 4) Lavergne, Cole SR
27.88 57.03 (29.15)
1:24.86 (27.83) DQ (22.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Walker 1:57.48
1) Wilkinson, Tristan 9 2) Smith, Braxton 10
3) Long, Andrew 11 4) Foster, Ty 11
32.03 1:05.20 (33.17)
1:32.38 (27.18) 1:57.48 (25.10)
18 Chal 2:00.06
1) Holland, Austin SR 2) Wagner, Troy SR
3) Garrett, Dylan SR 4) Sandrock, Roy SR
30.09 1:04.51 (34.42)
1:33.16 (28.65) 2:00.06 (26.90)
19 West Monroe 2:05.15
1) Lofton, Nolan 10 2) Roark, Philip 10
3) Temples, Trey 10 4) Fabacher, Dillon 11
29.73 1:06.13 (36.40)
1:35.40 (29.27) 2:05.15 (29.75)
20 Rummel 2:05.42
1) Klein, Evan FR 2) Molaro, Tyler JR
3) Massimini, Warren FR 4) Bonano, Evan JR
35.11 1:10.20 (35.09)
1:40.48 (30.28) 2:05.42 (24.94)
21 Spartans 2:07.99
1) Robert, Victor SR 2) LeGrange, Cole FR
3) Hutchinson, Mason JR 4) Saravia, Ever SR
35.21 1:11.67 (36.46)
1:36.76 (25.09) 2:07.99 (31.23)
22 Tigers 2:14.25
1) Dufresne, Jonathan FR 2) Ashley, Taylor SO
3) Gregoire, Alex FR 4) Domangue, Kenneth JR
35.06 1:17.14 (42.08)
1:46.39 (29.25) 2:14.25 (27.86)
23 CMHS 2:17.35
1) Romero, Dylan JR 2) Armentor, Ian JR
3) Comeaux, Daylon SO 4) Bergeron, Chandler FR
1:09.42
1:49.16 ( ) 2:17.35 (28.19)
-- Chs Lions DQ
1) Huffman, Trent FR 2) Pounds, Blake SR
3) Gottschalk, Gage SR 4) LeBlanc, Paul SR
35.12 1:17.09 (41.97)
1:50.08 (32.99) DQ (28.51)
-- TXHS DQ
1) Bolton, Philip JR 2) LeBlanc, Logan JR
3) Benoit, Ridge SO 4) Smith, Garrett SR
38.80 1:12.99 (34.19)
1:42.59 (29.60) DQ (27.78)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:48.92 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division 1: D 1:51.23 2000 Jaaclyn Faulkner, Dominican
1:49.67 AAQ
1:51.57 CAA
2:13.78 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:13.78
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dilldine, Alyss 12 DTHS 1:57.82 1:52.37 D1QT
26.94 55.07 (28.13)
1:23.92 (28.85) 1:52.37 (28.45)
2 Loop, Megan SO MHS 1:55.73 1:52.45 D1QT
26.16 54.83 (28.67)
1:23.56 (28.73) 1:52.45 (28.89)
3 Rodriguez, Kate 11 SJA 1:56.00 1:53.46 D1QT
26.70 55.11 (28.41)
1:24.24 (29.13) 1:53.46 (29.22)
4 Black, Clayton 9 SJA 1:56.24 1:54.36 D1QT
26.32 55.47 (29.15)
1:24.69 (29.22) 1:54.36 (29.67)
5 Padial, Victori 11 SJA 1:58.09 1:56.05 D1QT
26.59 55.70 (29.11)
1:25.79 (30.09) 1:56.05 (30.26)
6 Pennington, Amy 11 Panthers 1:58.03 1:56.88 D1QT
27.31 56.65 (29.34)
1:26.76 (30.11) 1:56.88 (30.12)
7 Core, Gabrielle SR Spartans 1:59.73 1:58.80 D1QT
27.73 57.27 (29.54)
1:27.75 (30.48) 1:58.80 (31.05)
8 Castille, Isabe 12 LHS 2:01.34 2:01.23 D1QT
27.97 58.35 (30.38)
1:29.82 (31.47) 2:01.23 (31.41)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sills, Ashley 10 SJA 2:05.64 2:02.66 D1QT
28.36 59.60 (31.24)
1:31.81 (32.21) 2:02.66 (30.85)
10 Simmers, Kather FR Panthers 2:03.89 2:03.89 D1QT
28.87 1:01.03 (32.16)
1:33.07 (32.04) 2:03.89 (30.82)
11 Batten, Stephan 12 Panthers 2:09.79 2:06.88 D1QT
29.55 1:01.68 (32.13)
1:34.18 (32.50) 2:06.88 (32.70)
12 Tumminello, Mar 12 Dominican 2:08.99 2:07.71 D1QT
30.11 1:02.82 (32.71)
1:35.71 (32.89) 2:07.71 (32.00)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:39.31 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division 1: D 1:41.43 2001 Nathan Stibrich, Jesuit
1:39.61 AAQ
1:41.26 CAA
1:57.39 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.39
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bone, Colin FR Chs Bears 1:47.15 1:44.26 D1QT
24.27 50.95 (26.68)
1:17.45 (26.50) 1:44.26 (26.81)
2 Forbes, Jackson JR Chs Bears 1:47.67 1:47.13 D1QT
25.39 52.48 (27.09)
1:19.55 (27.07) 1:47.13 (27.58)
3 Grenfell, Brady SO Chs Bears 1:49.80 1:47.42 D1QT
25.10 52.16 (27.06)
1:19.94 (27.78) 1:47.42 (27.48)
4 Conrad, Michael SO Jesuit 1:48.60 1:47.54 D1QT
24.71 51.99 (27.28)
1:19.82 (27.83) 1:47.54 (27.72)
5 Favaloro, Micha JR Rummel 1:49.28 1:47.80 D1QT
24.29 51.43 (27.14)
1:19.59 (28.16) 1:47.80 (28.21)
6 Pruitt, Gabe JR Tors 1:50.03 1:48.71 D1QT
24.65 52.13 (27.48)
1:20.30 (28.17) 1:48.71 (28.41)
7 Chastain, James JR Chs Bears 1:51.58 1:51.99 D1QT
26.02 54.17 (28.15)
1:22.12 (27.95) 1:51.99 (29.87)
8 Klazynski, Robe SR Wolves 1:51.68 1:52.36 D1QT
25.10 53.38 (28.28)
1:22.80 (29.42) 1:52.36 (29.56)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bellone, Conway JR Jesuit 1:53.32 1:52.78 D1QT
25.61 54.19 (28.58)
1:23.67 (29.48) 1:52.78 (29.11)
10 Burvant, Brian JR Jesuit 1:54.05 1:53.56 D1QT
26.57 55.93 (29.36)
1:25.29 (29.36) 1:53.56 (28.27)
11 Buck, Austin SR Jesuit 1:53.42 1:54.30 D1QT
25.58 54.76 (29.18)
1:25.11 (30.35) 1:54.30 (29.19)
12 Osborne, Andrew SO FHS 1:56.99 1:55.60 D1QT
26.60 55.78 (29.18)
1:25.87 (30.09) 1:55.60 (29.73)
13 Cramer, Eric JR MHS 1:57.01 1:57.19 D1QT
26.31 55.86 (29.55)
1:26.68 (30.82) 1:57.19 (30.51)
-- Hutchinson, Dak SO Tors 1:57.51 x1:57.44
26.18 55.74 (29.56)
1:26.94 (31.20) 1:57.44 (30.50)
-- Manley, Ryan SR MHS 1:57.95 x1:57.88
26.28 56.26 (29.98)
1:27.27 (31.01) 1:57.88 (30.61)
-- Folse, Harry SO Tigers 1:59.74 DQ
27.56 58.38 (30.82)
1:30.00 (31.62) DQ (31.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ryals, Ian FR MHS 2:00.32
27.06 57.49 (30.43)
1:29.06 (31.57) 2:00.32 (31.26)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 2:03.38 1996 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division 1: D 2:04.88 2011 Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
2:03.36 AAQ
2:05.51 CAA
2:34.02 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:34.02
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kopcso, Kara SR FHS 2:07.10 2:03.73DCAA
25.71 56.08 (30.37)
1:33.67 (37.59) 2:03.73 (30.06)
2 Joslin, Lia SO MHS 2:12.95 2:08.90 D1QT
27.19 1:00.20 (33.01)
1:38.37 (38.17) 2:08.90 (30.53)
3 Miller, Mary Ka 11 SJA 2:15.25 2:10.14 D1QT
27.79 1:00.98 (33.19)
1:39.31 (38.33) 2:10.14 (30.83)
4 Frantz, Denise FR MHS 2:18.32 2:13.49 D1QT
28.80 1:03.31 (34.51)
1:41.71 (38.40) 2:13.49 (31.78)
5 Kudijaroff, Sar 11 DTHS 2:15.42 2:13.72 D1QT
29.88 1:01.90 (32.02)
1:43.13 (41.23) 2:13.72 (30.59)
6 Trumbach, Erin 12 Panthers 2:15.26 2:13.80 D1QT
28.64 1:03.61 (34.97)
1:40.90 (37.29) 2:13.80 (32.90)
7 Balkom, Cameron 12 SJA 2:18.19 2:17.51 D1QT
30.05
1:43.60 ( ) 2:17.51 (33.91)
8 Winn, Brooke 10 Panthers 2:18.93 2:19.73 D1QT
30.38 1:06.23 (35.85)
1:48.11 (41.88) 2:19.73 (31.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lessard, Sara 12 DTHS 2:21.65 2:17.85 D1QT
29.08 1:03.88 (34.80)
1:45.76 (41.88) 2:17.85 (32.09)
10 Perry, Brieanne 9 Dominican 2:19.90 2:19.08 D1QT
30.70 1:05.87 (35.17)
1:45.99 (40.12) 2:19.08 (33.09)
11 Robichaux, Sall 12 SJA 2:24.86 2:24.42 D1QT
31.11 1:06.84 (35.73)
1:49.79 (42.95) 2:24.42 (34.63)
12 Regenold, Madel 09 Byrd 2:26.29 2:26.65 D1QT
30.72 1:08.59 (37.87)
1:52.72 (44.13) 2:26.65 (33.93)
13 Napier, Gabriel SO MHS 2:27.97 2:28.15 D1QT
32.31 1:11.61 (39.30)
1:53.34 (41.73) 2:28.15 (34.81)
14 Dunn, Callee 10 Panthers 2:28.88 2:28.20 D1QT
31.24 1:07.44 (36.20)
1:53.85 (46.41) 2:28.20 (34.35)
15 Klein, Kendall SR ACHS 2:28.89 2:28.25 D1QT
32.91 1:10.53 (37.62)
1:53.75 (43.22) 2:28.25 (34.50)
16 Latiolais, Rand FR New Iberia 2:29.23 2:30.16 D1QT
32.25 1:11.18 (38.93)
1:55.39 (44.21) 2:30.16 (34.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Mire, Mallory 12 SJA 2:29.31
31.37 1:08.22 (36.85)
1:54.58 (46.36) 2:29.31 (34.73)
18 Brantley, Carol FR MHS 2:31.47
32.89 1:11.24 (38.35)
1:56.80 (45.56) 2:31.47 (34.67)
19 Hartenstein, Ka SO MCA 2:31.85
32.57 1:10.95 (38.38)
1:55.59 (44.64) 2:31.85 (36.26)
20 Czajkowski, Ste 12 LHS 2:32.18
30.98 1:09.91 (38.93)
1:58.60 (48.69) 2:32.18 (33.58)
21 Lofton, Jordan 12 West Monroe 2:33.01
33.41 1:11.90 (38.49)
1:58.43 (46.53) 2:33.01 (34.58)
22 Givens, Olivia FR MCA 2:33.83
30.90 1:07.37 (36.47)
1:54.14 (46.77) 2:33.83 (39.69)
23 Russo, Charlott 8 MCA 2:35.38
34.80 1:14.06 (39.26)
1:59.66 (45.60) 2:35.38 (35.72)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:52.06 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division 1: D 1:52.06 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
1:51.57 AAQ
1:53.52 CAA
2:20.66 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.66
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Knudsen, Andrew JR FHS 1:59.40 1:56.68 D1QT
25.50 55.86 (30.36)
1:28.77 (32.91) 1:56.68 (27.91)
2 Stump, Zach SO Barbe 2:03.52 2:00.45 D1QT
26.19 58.88 (32.69)
1:31.51 (32.63) 2:00.45 (28.94)
3 Panepinto, Case SR Chs Bears 2:00.99 2:00.69 D1QT
26.15 57.60 (31.45)
1:32.06 (34.46) 2:00.69 (28.63)
4 Hutchinson, Mas JR Spartans 2:00.66 2:01.39 D1QT
25.22 56.47 (31.25)
1:33.58 (37.11) 2:01.39 (27.81)
5 Simmons, Chris SO Jesuit 2:03.39 2:03.70 D1QT
26.78 57.57 (30.79)
1:36.17 (38.60) 2:03.70 (27.53)
6 Guth, Joshua 12 Panthers 2:03.83 2:03.76 D1QT
26.25 58.88 (32.63)
1:36.10 (37.22) 2:03.76 (27.66)
7 Frederic, Matth JR Chs Bears 2:04.02 2:04.28 D1QT
27.17 1:01.42 (34.25)
1:35.40 (33.98) 2:04.28 (28.88)
8 Wise, Blaise FR HHS 2:06.71 2:06.34 D1QT
28.37 1:00.09 (31.72)
1:36.89 (36.80) 2:06.34 (29.45)
=== B - Final ===
9 Coleman, Brady 11 Dshs Swimming 2:07.09 2:04.44 D1QT
26.76 59.23 (32.47)
1:34.42 (35.19) 2:04.44 (30.02)
10 Manganello, Bra SR Jesuit 2:06.96 2:06.89 D1QT
26.83 57.72 (30.89)
1:36.22 (38.50) 2:06.89 (30.67)
11 James, Trey FR MHS 2:07.20 2:07.05 D1QT
27.14 59.71 (32.57)
1:37.71 (38.00) 2:07.05 (29.34)
12 Finegan, Patric FR Jesuit 2:10.87 2:08.15 D1QT
28.38 1:02.13 (33.75)
1:37.97 (35.84) 2:08.15 (30.18)
13 Domingue, Ryan SO Tors 2:09.33 2:08.99 D1QT
28.27 1:02.40 (34.13)
1:37.96 (35.56) 2:08.99 (31.03)
14 Johnson, Sam SO Jesuit 2:11.08 2:09.76 D1QT
28.11 1:01.03 (32.92)
1:38.47 (37.44) 2:09.76 (31.29)
15 Teas, Keaton SO MHS 2:08.27 2:10.06 D1QT
27.86 1:01.92 (34.06)
1:39.99 (38.07) 2:10.06 (30.07)
16 McCollough, Aus 12 LHS 2:10.20 2:10.74 D1QT
27.94 1:02.90 (34.96)
1:40.02 (37.12) 2:10.74 (30.72)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Savabi, Kevin 11 DTHS 2:12.83
28.10 59.65 (31.55)
1:40.99 (41.34) 2:12.83 (31.84)
18 James, Aaron FR BMHS 2:14.20
27.64 1:00.47 (32.83)
1:39.81 (39.34) 2:14.20 (34.39)
19 Lemoine, Christ JR Chs Bears 2:15.10
29.14 1:05.17 (36.03)
1:42.63 (37.46) 2:15.10 (32.47)
20 Elliott, Jacob SO Wolves 2:16.09
27.75 1:03.46 (35.71)
1:42.86 (39.40) 2:16.09 (33.23)
21 LeDoux, Andrew SO Tors 2:16.46
28.67 1:03.91 (35.24)
1:44.29 (40.38) 2:16.46 (32.17)
22 Roy, Dralon 12 LHS 2:16.69
28.50 1:03.13 (34.63)
1:44.27 (41.14) 2:16.69 (32.42)
23 Cooper, Feazel 11 Byrd 2:18.77
29.42 1:03.54 (34.12)
1:46.30 (42.76) 2:18.77 (32.47)
24 Soignier, Brice SO HHS 2:18.98
30.79 1:05.34 (34.55)
1:46.61 (41.27) 2:18.98 (32.37)
25 Eastepp, Max SO HHS 2:19.13
28.96 1:03.63 (34.67)
1:46.00 (42.37) 2:19.13 (33.13)
26 Scott, Joey SR Tigers 2:19.16
28.14 1:03.78 (35.64)
1:47.03 (43.25) 2:19.16 (32.13)
27 Clement, Brenna JR BMHS 2:19.93
28.18 1:04.18 (36.00)
1:47.02 (42.84) 2:19.93 (32.91)
-- Carter, Kyle SO Barbe DQ
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 23.11 2005 Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
Division 1: D 23.11 2005 Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
23.47 AAQ
23.85 CAA
27.33 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 27.33
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Frantz, Jonna SR MHS 24.32 23.93 D1QT
2 Beaver, MC 10 SJA 24.53 24.22 D1QT
3 Hagmann, Lindsa 11 SJA 24.84 24.27 D1QT
4 Rattigan, Aleci SR FHS 24.49 24.75 D1QT
5 Barnett, Kelly 12 Dominican 25.25 25.03 D1QT
6 Doll, Emma 11 Panthers 25.16 25.41 D1QT
7 Mahl, Abby SO MCA 25.44 25.58 D1QT
8 McGraw, Maddie SO MCA 25.76 26.42 D1QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Tribou, Joanne 12 SJA 25.88 25.82 D1QT
10 Babin, Alexa 12 Byrd 26.15 26.07 D1QT
11 Rigby, Emily SO DHS 26.71 26.46 D1QT
12 Gonzalez, Caitl FR Tigers 26.72 26.59 D1QT
13 Godso, Mackenzi 11 SJA 26.70 26.61 D1QT
14 Oprea, Lucy SR MHS 26.82 26.86 D1QT
15 Hanemann, Abiga 12 Dominican 26.78 27.09 D1QT
-- Garretson, Mega 10 Dominican 27.32 x27.62
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ponceti, Gabrie FR Panthers 27.34
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 20.67 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division 1: D 20.67 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
20.87 AAQ
21.17 CAA
23.87 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 23.87
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Paretti, Shawn 12 Panthers 21.99 21.30 D1QT
2 Massimini, Tyle JR Rummel 21.84 21.66 D1QT
3 Ferrell, Eric 12 DTHS 21.90 21.99 D1QT
4 Cecola, Patrick SO Jesuit 22.40 22.37 D1QT
5 Arceneaux, Matt SR Jesuit 22.40 22.38 D1QT
6 Borel, Nathan 11 LHS 22.45 22.41 D1QT
7 Gardner, Graham JR Chs Bears 22.67 22.51 D1QT
8 Budetti, Michae 12 LHS 22.74 22.58 D1QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Dipuma, Brett JR Jesuit 22.99 23.08 D1QT
10 Candies, Devin SR HHS 23.03 23.13 D1QT
11 Lavergne, Cole SR Tors 23.10 23.14 D1QT
12 Cooper, Jonatha SR MHS 23.02 23.31 D1QT
13 Landry, Matthew JR Tigers 23.11 23.41 D1QT
14 Plater, Tico SO Chs Bears 23.22 23.44 D1QT
15 Dantin, Zachary SO DHS 23.20 23.59 D1QT
-- Nelson, Kevin SR Wolves 23.33 x24.02
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Pittman, Jordan 11 Panthers 23.68
18 Buck, Austin SR Jesuit 23.73
19 Belanger, Aaron SR Chs Bears 23.82
20 Cruz, Alex 12 DTHS 24.00
21 Troyer, Adam JR MHS 24.20
22 Scott, Joey SR Tigers 24.74
23 Garrett, Dylan SR Chal 25.13
24 Bonano, Evan JR Rummel 25.17
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 55.70 2011 Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
Division 1: D 55.70 2011 Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
55.39 AAQ
56.52 CAA
1:10.44 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kopcso, Kara SR FHS 56.62 55.43LCAA
25.84 55.43 (29.59)
2 Antonetz, Savan SR Barbe 1:00.04 58.47 D1QT
27.36 58.47 (31.11)
3 Mahl, Abby SO MCA 59.83 59.65 D1QT
27.31 59.65 (32.34)
4 Miller, Mary Ka 11 SJA 1:01.35 59.93 D1QT
27.69 59.93 (32.24)
5 Charpentier, Cl 9 SJA 1:00.52 1:00.22 D1QT
28.04 1:00.22 (32.18)
6 Mazier, Sarah 12 Panthers 1:02.33 1:00.98 D1QT
29.03 1:00.98 (31.95)
7 Lessard, Sara 12 DTHS 1:02.97 1:02.73 D1QT
29.71 1:02.73 (33.02)
8 Phillips, Pamel JR Tors 1:02.61 1:03.21 D1QT
29.29 1:03.21 (33.92)
=== B - Final ===
9 Smith, Kaylin 8 Dominican 1:04.26 1:02.95 D1QT
30.03 1:02.95 (32.92)
10 Serio, Miranda 12 SJA 1:04.45 1:03.31 D1QT
29.55 1:03.31 (33.76)
11 Cazes, Katie 10 SJA 1:04.18 1:03.38 D1QT
29.30 1:03.38 (34.08)
12 Cloutet, Alexan JR MHS 1:03.59 1:04.13 D1QT
29.70 1:04.13 (34.43)
13 Czajkowski, Ste 12 LHS 1:04.96 1:05.14 D1QT
30.53 1:05.14 (34.61)
14 Waguespack, Kat SO DHS 1:06.55 1:06.84 D1QT
31.22 1:06.84 (35.62)
15 Batten, Stephan 12 Panthers 1:06.40 1:07.22 D1QT
31.18 1:07.22 (36.04)
16 Viator, Taylor 10 LHS 1:07.06 1:08.00 D1QT
31.89 1:08.00 (36.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 North, Madison SR Barbe 1:07.21
30.48 1:07.21 (36.73)
18 Regenold, Madel 09 Byrd 1:07.24
31.57 1:07.24 (35.67)
19 Toranto, Julian 12 Panthers 1:07.46
30.99 1:07.46 (36.47)
20 Frost, Lauren 09 Byrd 1:07.51
31.38 1:07.51 (36.13)
21 Ramirez, Ashley 11 Panthers 1:07.64
31.61 1:07.64 (36.03)
22 O''Connor, Alayn SR MCA 1:09.23
29.57 1:09.23 (39.66)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 49.63 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division 1: D 49.63 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
49.79 AAQ
50.74 CAA
59.48 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 59.48
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Grenfell, Brady SO Chs Bears 53.81 52.73 D1QT
24.62 52.73 (28.11)
2 Hutchinson, Mas JR Spartans 53.20 52.86 D1QT
24.87 52.86 (27.99)
3 Guzan, Griffin FR Wolves 54.02 53.03 D1QT
24.92 53.03 (28.11)
4 Arceneaux, Matt SR Jesuit 53.76 53.07 D1QT
24.65 53.07 (28.42)
5 Forbes, Jackson JR Chs Bears 53.23 54.05 D1QT
24.53 54.05 (29.52)
6 Goudeau, Marc JR MHS 54.52 54.82 D1QT
25.59 54.82 (29.23)
7 Burkhardt, John SR Jesuit 54.83 55.26 D1QT
25.76 55.26 (29.50)
8 Budetti, Michae 12 LHS 55.38 55.27 D1QT
25.68 55.27 (29.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pruitt, Gabe JR Tors 55.57 54.97 D1QT
25.35 54.97 (29.62)
10 Carter, Kyle SO Barbe 56.90 55.03 D1QT
25.35 55.03 (29.68)
11 Keen, Logan 12 Panthers 56.20 55.62 D1QT
26.37 55.62 (29.25)
12 Guth, Joshua 12 Panthers 55.39 55.69 D1QT
25.71 55.69 (29.98)
13 Dipuma, Brett JR Jesuit 55.92 56.13 D1QT
25.38 56.13 (30.75)
14 Landry, Matthew JR Tigers 57.94 57.15 D1QT
26.34 57.15 (30.81)
15 Robert, Jr., Ad SO PON 57.85 57.36 D1QT
26.84 57.36 (30.52)
16 Richard, Ian JR FHS 56.03 57.59 D1QT
26.22 57.59 (31.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Armentor, Ian JR CMHS 1:00.68
27.48 1:00.68 (33.20)
18 Teas, Keaton SO MHS 1:00.76
28.87 1:00.76 (31.89)
19 Manley, Kyle SO MHS 1:05.14
29.03 1:05.14 (36.11)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.33 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division 1: D 50.67 2001 Jaaclyn Faulkner, Dominican
50.91 AAQ
51.67 CAA
1:00.27 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Beaver, MC 10 SJA 54.32 52.32 D1QT
25.39 52.32 (26.93)
2 Frantz, Jonna SR MHS 54.77 52.82 D1QT
25.31 52.82 (27.51)
3 Beene, Caroline 10 SJA 55.99 53.17 D1QT
25.45 53.17 (27.72)
4 Hagmann, Lindsa 11 SJA 55.23 53.67 D1QT
25.84 53.67 (27.83)
5 Doll, Emma 11 Panthers 54.78 54.59 D1QT
26.93 54.59 (27.66)
6 Reuter, Stephan 11 Dominican 55.34 55.38 D1QT
26.54 55.38 (28.84)
7 Tucker, Grace SO FHS 55.57 55.61 D1QT
26.76 55.61 (28.85)
8 Core, Gabrielle SR Spartans 56.00 55.95 D1QT
26.61 55.95 (29.34)
=== B - Final ===
9 Meredith, Shelb 11 Panthers 56.82 56.09 D1QT
27.00 56.09 (29.09)
10 Barnett, Kelly 12 Dominican 57.17 56.96 D1QT
27.64 56.96 (29.32)
11 Mire, Mallory 12 SJA 59.43 58.31 D1QT
27.68 58.31 (30.63)
12 Walkin, Isabela FR Barbe 59.42 58.52 D1QT
27.66 58.52 (30.86)
13 Gonzalez, Caitl FR Tigers 59.08 58.76 D1QT
28.64 58.76 (30.12)
14 Fearn, Katie SR MCA 59.25 59.22 D1QT
28.25 59.22 (30.97)
15 Rigby, Emily SO DHS 59.79 1:00.14 D1QT
29.40 1:00.14 (30.74)
-- Oprea, Lucy SR MHS 59.80 x1:00.67
28.59 1:00.67 (32.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Smith, Kaylin 8 Dominican 1:00.63
29.61 1:00.63 (31.02)
18 Deng, Julie FR MHS 1:03.98
30.23 1:03.98 (33.75)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 46.23 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division 1: D 46.42 1999 Matthew. Rucker, Arch. Rummel
45.57 AAQ
46.24 CAA
52.81 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 52.81
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Paretti, Shawn 12 Panthers 48.22 46.55 D1QT
22.71 46.55 (23.84)
2 Massimini, Tyle JR Rummel 49.00 47.94 D1QT
22.90 47.94 (25.04)
3 Favaloro, Micha JR Rummel 49.18 49.10 D1QT
23.65 49.10 (25.45)
4 Ferrell, Eric 12 DTHS 49.15 49.51 D1QT
23.90 49.51 (25.61)
5 Plough, Francis SO Jesuit 50.28 49.85 D1QT
23.94 49.85 (25.91)
6 Cecola, Patrick SO Jesuit 50.01 50.07 D1QT
24.05 50.07 (26.02)
7 Simmons, Chris SO Jesuit 49.47 50.42 D1QT
24.17 50.42 (26.25)
8 Klazynski, Robe SR Wolves 50.04 50.52 D1QT
24.19 50.52 (26.33)
=== B - Final ===
9 Gardner, Graham JR Chs Bears 50.42 49.90 D1QT
23.60 49.90 (26.30)
10 Oakman, Nathan SR Tors 51.83 50.06 D1QT
24.19 50.06 (25.87)
11 Chastain, James JR Chs Bears 51.07 50.86 D1QT
24.61 50.86 (26.25)
12 Candies, Devin SR HHS 51.82 52.34 D1QT
25.39 52.34 (26.95)
13 Cooper, Jonatha SR MHS 52.17 52.57 D1QT
25.50 52.57 (27.07)
-- Manley, Ryan SR MHS 53.49 x53.26
25.19 53.26 (28.07)
-- Richard, Ian JR FHS 54.58 x54.02
25.90 54.02 (28.12)
-- Garrett, Dylan SR Chal 56.56 DQ
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:55.39 1989 Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
Division 1: D 4:59.10 2005 Micah Martindale, Airline
4:52.74 AAQ
4:57.96 CAA
6:14.86 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 6:14.86
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Loop, Megan SO MHS 5:02.41 5:01.56 D1QT
27.17 56.97 (29.80)
1:27.51 (30.54) 1:57.97 (30.46)
2:28.58 (30.61) 2:59.29 (30.71)
3:29.67 (30.38) 4:00.18 (30.51)
4:31.19 (31.01) 5:01.56 (30.37)
2 Dilldine, Alyss 12 DTHS 5:03.93 5:06.65 D1QT
28.02 58.13 (30.11)
1:28.34 (30.21) 1:58.70 (30.36)
2:29.13 (30.43) 2:59.73 (30.60)
3:31.20 (31.47) 4:02.97 (31.77)
4:35.23 (32.26) 5:06.65 (31.42)
3 Black, Clayton 9 SJA 5:15.89 5:09.16 D1QT
28.74 59.33 (30.59)
1:30.61 (31.28) 2:01.93 (31.32)
2:33.74 (31.81) 3:05.04 (31.30)
3:36.21 (31.17) 4:07.53 (31.32)
4:38.66 (31.13) 5:09.16 (30.50)
4 Pennington, Amy 11 Panthers 5:11.83 5:11.67 D1QT
28.25 58.91 (30.66)
1:30.15 (31.24) 2:33.75 (1:03.60)
3:05.77 (32.02) 3:37.73 (31.96)
4:09.38 (31.65) 4:41.11 (31.73)
5:11.67 (30.56) 5:11.67 ( )
5 Rodriguez, Kate 11 SJA 5:14.04 5:12.84 D1QT
5.72 27.95 (22.23)
58.76 (30.81)
2:01.61 ( ) 2:33.58 (31.97)
3:05.98 (32.40) 3:38.42 (32.44)
4:42.62 (1:04.20) 5:12.84 (30.22)
6 Charpentier, Cl 9 SJA 5:21.45 5:16.33 D1QT
28.56 59.72 (31.16)
1:31.29 (31.57) 2:03.51 (32.22)
2:35.65 (32.14) 3:08.24 (32.59)
3:40.78 (32.54) 4:12.94 (32.16)
4:45.26 (32.32) 5:16.33 (31.07)
7 Castille, Isabe 12 LHS 5:28.91 5:24.39 D1QT
29.44 1:01.35 (31.91)
1:33.84 (32.49) 2:06.58 (32.74)
2:39.40 (32.82) 3:12.06 (32.66)
3:45.25 (33.19) 4:18.28 (33.03)
4:51.66 (33.38) 5:24.39 (32.73)
8 Winn, Brooke 10 Panthers 5:31.44 5:25.72 D1QT
28.98 1:00.54 (31.56)
1:33.04 (32.50) 2:05.77 (32.73)
2:39.40 (33.63) 3:12.79 (33.39)
3:45.97 (33.18) 4:19.87 (33.90)
4:53.61 (33.74) 5:25.72 (32.11)
9 Sills, Ashley 10 SJA 5:36.54 5:29.73 D1QT
30.60 1:03.27 (32.67)
1:36.47 (33.20) 2:10.25 (33.78)
2:43.24 (32.99) 3:16.81 (33.57)
3:50.39 (33.58) 4:24.10 (33.71)
4:57.82 (33.72) 5:29.73 (31.91)
10 Simmers, Kather FR Panthers 5:40.54 5:35.48 D1QT
30.51 1:04.32 (33.81)
1:38.90 (34.58) 2:13.59 (34.69)
2:48.11 (34.52) 3:22.21 (34.10)
3:56.44 (34.23) 4:30.78 (34.34)
5:04.06 (33.28) 5:35.48 (31.42)
11 Viator, Taylor 10 LHS 5:54.15 5:37.78 D1QT
31.05 1:05.08 (34.03)
1:39.53 (34.45) 2:14.23 (34.70)
2:48.68 (34.45) 3:22.88 (34.20)
3:57.53 (34.65) 4:31.31 (33.78)
5:05.36 (34.05) 5:37.78 (32.42)
12 Barakat, Sarah SO Panthers 5:42.68 5:42.64 D1QT
32.06 1:05.67 (33.61)
1:40.14 (34.47) 2:14.80 (34.66)
2:49.58 (34.78) 3:24.70 (35.12)
3:59.23 (34.53) 4:34.23 (35.00)
5:08.93 (34.70) 5:42.64 (33.71)
13 Tumminello, Mar 12 Dominican 5:55.58 5:44.95 D1QT
31.98 1:06.44 (34.46)
1:41.77 (35.33) 2:17.06 (35.29)
2:52.42 (35.36) 3:27.57 (35.15)
4:02.48 (34.91) 4:37.35 (34.87)
5:11.99 (34.64) 5:44.95 (32.96)
14 May, Lillian 9 DTHS 6:08.72 5:54.24 D1QT
32.92 1:08.17 (35.25)
1:43.67 (35.50) 2:19.57 (35.90)
2:55.81 (36.24) 3:32.30 (36.49)
4:08.69 (36.39) 4:44.86 (36.17)
5:20.89 (36.03) 5:54.24 (33.35)
15 Core, Caroline SO Spartans 6:06.29 5:59.64 D1QT
32.41 1:07.04 (34.63)
1:42.33 (35.29) 2:18.16 (35.83)
2:54.56 (36.40) 3:31.96 (37.40)
4:09.52 (37.56) 4:47.00 (37.48)
5:24.17 (37.17) 5:59.64 (35.47)
16 Pesacreta, Meli 10 LHS 6:06.01 5:59.99 D1QT
33.09 1:09.67 (36.58)
1:47.52 (37.85) 2:24.84 (37.32)
3:02.39 (37.55) 3:38.32 (35.93)
4:14.72 (36.40) 4:50.19 (35.47)
5:26.06 (35.87) 5:59.99 (33.93)
17 Ritter, Emily 9 LHS 6:11.61 6:01.18 D1QT
32.11 1:08.02 (35.91)
1:45.24 (37.22) 2:22.36 (37.12)
2:59.41 (37.05) 3:35.68 (36.27)
4:11.81 (36.13) 4:48.60 (36.79)
5:25.75 (37.15) 6:01.18 (35.43)
18 Brantley, Carol FR MHS 6:13.17 6:02.84 D1QT
32.18 1:09.39 (37.21)
1:46.76 (37.37) 2:24.03 (37.27)
3:01.38 (37.35) 3:38.55 (37.17)
4:14.76 (36.21) 4:51.43 (36.67)
5:27.62 (36.19) 6:02.84 (35.22)
19 Frost, Lauren 09 Byrd 6:06.98 6:04.17 D1QT
33.20 1:09.94 (36.74)
1:46.80 (36.86) 2:23.75 (36.95)
3:01.07 (37.32) 3:38.04 (36.97)
4:14.70 (36.66) 4:51.75 (37.05)
5:28.56 (36.81) 6:04.17 (35.61)
20 Wallace, Madiso 09 Byrd 6:08.71 6:07.35 D1QT
30.78 1:07.10 (36.32)
1:44.26 (37.16) 2:21.78 (37.52)
2:59.52 (37.74) 3:37.25 (37.73)
4:15.21 (37.96) 4:53.76 (38.55)
5:31.42 (37.66) 6:07.35 (35.93)
21 Drye, Ali JR MCA 6:13.96 6:10.65 D1QT
33.25 1:09.44 (36.19)
1:46.20 (36.76) 2:23.76 (37.56)
3:01.50 (37.74) 3:40.18 (38.68)
4:18.34 (38.16) 4:56.95 (38.61)
5:34.53 (37.58) 6:10.65 (36.12)
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:29.61 2006 Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
Division 1: D 4:36.51 2003 Joseph Veron, Catholic- BR
4:30.83 AAQ
4:35.75 CAA
5:26.15 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 5:26.15
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bone, Colin FR Chs Bears 4:52.84 4:46.02 D1QT
25.57 54.19 (28.62)
1:23.00 (28.81) 1:52.28 (29.28)
2:21.64 (29.36) 2:51.00 (29.36)
3:20.26 (29.26) 3:49.63 (29.37)
4:18.35 (28.72) 4:46.02 (27.67)
2 Conrad, Michael SO Jesuit 4:59.57 4:47.50 D1QT
25.82 54.41 (28.59)
1:23.85 (29.44) 1:53.40 (29.55)
2:22.61 (29.21) 2:51.77 (29.16)
3:21.00 (29.23) 3:50.19 (29.19)
4:19.53 (29.34) 4:47.50 (27.97)
3 Panepinto, Case SR Chs Bears 5:05.04 4:50.66 D1QT
1:23.53 ( ) 1:52.69 (29.16)
2:22.08 (29.39) 2:51.62 (29.54)
3:21.10 (29.48) 3:50.77 (29.67)
4:20.80 (30.03) 4:50.66 (29.86)
4 Bellone, Conway JR Jesuit 5:07.51 5:03.60 D1QT
27.14 56.44 (29.30)
1:27.03 (30.59) 1:57.92 (30.89)
2:28.87 (30.95) 3:00.52 (31.65)
3:31.63 (31.11) 4:03.45 (31.82)
4:34.49 (31.04) 5:03.60 (29.11)
5 East, Ben JR BMHS 5:14.68 5:04.15 D1QT
27.21 56.77 (29.56)
1:27.68 (30.91) 1:58.86 (31.18)
2:29.96 (31.10) 3:01.65 (31.69)
3:32.99 (31.34) 4:04.25 (31.26)
4:34.97 (30.72) 5:04.15 (29.18)
6 Osborne, Andrew SO FHS 5:16.72 5:09.68 D1QT
27.56 58.38 (30.82)
1:30.04 (31.66) 2:01.86 (31.82)
2:33.83 (31.97) 3:05.92 (32.09)
3:37.74 (31.82) 4:09.22 (31.48)
4:40.86 (31.64) 5:09.68 (28.82)
7 Futch, Connor SO Chs Bears 5:18.85 5:10.40 D1QT
27.08 56.86 (29.78)
1:27.74 (30.88) 1:59.36 (31.62)
2:31.00 (31.64) 3:02.62 (31.62)
3:34.89 (32.27) 4:07.44 (32.55)
4:40.11 (32.67) 5:10.40 (30.29)
8 Burvant, Brian JR Jesuit 5:14.76 5:10.51 D1QT
28.06 59.40 (31.34)
1:31.15 (31.75) 2:02.22 (31.07)
2:33.30 (31.08) 3:05.41 (32.11)
3:37.34 (31.93) 4:08.91 (31.57)
4:40.72 (31.81) 5:10.51 (29.79)
9 Senneff, Matt SO MHS 5:01.78 5:10.59 D1QT
25.85 55.39 (29.54)
1:26.44 (31.05) 1:57.85 (31.41)
2:29.49 (31.64) 3:01.97 (32.48)
3:34.11 (32.14) 4:06.41 (32.30)
4:38.73 (32.32) 5:10.59 (31.86)
10 Doughty, Camero 10 Byrd 5:24.60 5:12.53 D1QT
28.53 59.97 (31.44)
1:32.15 (32.18) 2:03.90 (31.75)
2:35.13 (31.23) 3:06.55 (31.42)
3:38.09 (31.54) 4:10.08 (31.99)
4:42.03 (31.95) 5:12.53 (30.50)
11 Dudenhefer, Eva FR Jesuit 5:16.56 5:15.26 D1QT
28.44 1:00.00 (31.56)
1:32.25 (32.25) 2:04.31 (32.06)
2:36.86 (32.55) 3:09.36 (32.50)
3:41.68 (32.32) 4:13.79 (32.11)
4:45.31 (31.52) 5:15.26 (29.95)
12 Hutchinson, Dak SO Tors 5:15.49 5:15.44 D1QT
28.02 59.08 (31.06)
1:30.86 (31.78) 2:02.57 (31.71)
2:34.85 (32.28) 3:07.93 (33.08)
3:40.53 (32.60) 4:13.50 (32.97)
4:45.36 (31.86) 5:15.44 (30.08)
13 Rowley, Benjami FR Panthers 5:17.03 5:15.92 D1QT
28.66 1:00.32 (31.66)
1:32.11 (31.79) 2:04.37 (32.26)
2:36.87 (32.50) 3:09.19 (32.32)
3:41.58 (32.39) 4:14.09 (32.51)
4:45.94 (31.85) 5:15.92 (29.98)
14 Robert, Jr., Ad SO PON 5:23.87 5:18.17 D1QT
27.16 58.30 (31.14)
1:30.10 (31.80) 2:02.21 (32.11)
2:34.38 (32.17) 3:07.16 (32.78)
3:39.56 (32.40) 4:12.98 (33.42)
4:46.37 (33.39) 5:18.17 (31.80)
15 Massimini, Warr FR Rummel 5:24.63 5:19.58 D1QT
28.30 59.30 (31.00)
1:31.01 (31.71) 2:02.83 (31.82)
2:35.25 (32.42) 3:07.79 (32.54)
3:40.74 (32.95) 4:13.85 (33.11)
4:47.30 (33.45) 5:19.58 (32.28)
16 Ryals, Ian FR MHS 5:14.09 5:19.94 D1QT
27.97 59.87 (31.90)
1:31.98 (32.11) 2:04.41 (32.43)
2:36.73 (32.32) 3:09.32 (32.59)
3:42.43 (33.11) 4:15.27 (32.84)
4:48.26 (32.99) 5:19.94 (31.68)
-- LeDoux, Andrew SO Tors 5:22.83 x5:30.64
30.36 1:03.23 (32.87)
1:36.55 (33.32) 2:10.40 (33.85)
2:44.06 (33.66) 3:17.80 (33.74)
3:51.21 (33.41) 4:24.57 (33.36)
4:58.13 (33.56) 5:30.64 (32.51)
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:38.36 2002 St. Joseph''s Academy
Division 1: D 1:38.36 2002 St. Joseph''s Academy
1:36.77 AAQ
1:38.33 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SJA 1:40.77 1:37.13LCAA
1) Black, Clayton 9 2) Padial, Victoria 11
3) Balkom, Cameron 12 4) Rodriguez, Katelyn 11
24.25 48.85 (24.60)
1:13.02 (24.17) 1:37.13 (24.11)
2 FHS 1:43.35 1:42.50
1) Kopcso, Kara SR 2) Rattigan, Alecia SR
3) Tucker, Grace SO 4) Ernest, Emily SO
24.09 48.93 (24.84)
1:14.34 (25.41) 1:42.50 (28.16)
3 MHS 1:44.75 1:42.76
1) Joslin, Lia SO 2) Frantz, Denise FR
3) Oprea, Lucy SR 4) Cloutet, Alexandra JR
24.55 49.90 (25.35)
1:16.94 (27.04) 1:42.76 (25.82)
4 Panthers 1:44.37 1:43.31
1) Winn, Brooke 10 2) Mazier, Sarah 12
3) Trumbach, Erin 12 4) Pennington, Amy 11
25.66 51.24 (25.58)
1:17.79 (26.55) 1:43.31 (25.52)
5 Barbe 1:47.63 1:46.66
1) North, Madison SR 2) Flesch, Kylie SR
3) Breaux, Natalie JR 4) Antonetz, Savannah SR
27.31 55.11 (27.80)
1:22.01 (26.90) 1:46.66 (24.65)
6 MCA 1:46.92 1:46.84
1) McGraw, Maddie SO 2) Fearn, Katie SR
3) Givens, Olivia FR 4) Mahl, Abby SO
26.24 53.16 (26.92)
1:21.20 (28.04) 1:46.84 (25.64)
7 Dominican 1:47.44 1:47.18
1) Perry, Brieanne 9 2) Hanemann, Abigail 12
3) Tumminello, Mari 12 4) Garretson, Megan 10
26.85 53.52 (26.67)
1:20.59 (27.07) 1:47.18 (26.59)
8 DHS 1:48.83 1:49.54
1) Foret, Morgan SO 2) Kippes, Maggie SR
3) Buckwalter, Allie JR 4) Rigby, Emily SO
28.00 55.05 (27.05)
1:22.82 (27.77) 1:49.54 (26.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Spartans 1:54.66 1:51.96
1) Core, Caroline SO 2) Gaudin, Kaylan JR
3) Tassin, Courtney JR 4) Core, Gabrielle SR
28.07 57.99 (29.92)
1:26.46 (28.47) 1:51.96 (25.50)
10 Byrd 1:55.23 1:53.12
1) Oathout, Haley 10 2) Frost, Lauren 09
3) Cook, Paige 09 4) Wallace, Madison 09
28.49 56.66 (28.17)
1:25.75 (29.09) 1:53.12 (27.37)
11 Tors 1:57.12 1:55.20
1) Wade, Jacquelyn JR 2) Prieto, Meghan SR
3) Billiot, Sabine FR 4) Phillips, Pamela JR
32.16 1:01.93 (29.77)
1:28.88 (26.95) 1:55.20 (26.32)
12 ACHS 1:57.03 1:56.92
1) Klein, Kendall SR 2) Zorn, Meredith FR
3) Gordon, Victoria SR 4) Sotolongo, Kate SR
28.17 56.56 (28.39)
1:26.74 (30.18) 1:56.92 (30.18)
13 LHS 1:58.73 1:58.35
1) Knight, Alexa 12 2) Delaune, Shelby 10
3) Ritter, Emily 9 4) Pesacreta, Melissa 10
28.77 1:00.69 (31.92)
1:30.61 (29.92) 1:58.35 (27.74)
14 West Monroe 1:59.45 2:00.17
1) Lofton, Jordan 12 2) Adcock, Sterling 9
3) Kent, Madeline 12 4) Barr, Rachel 11
29.17 1:02.98 (33.81)
1:32.38 (29.40) 2:00.17 (27.79)
15 DTHS 1:58.85 2:00.27
1) May, Gabrielle 12 2) Slater, Sidney 9
3) Parent, Berkley 9 4) West, Michelle 11
29.88 1:00.72 (30.84)
1:31.82 (31.10) 2:00.27 (28.45)
16 CLHS 2:01.64 2:02.13
1) Guidry, Allison FR 2) Lagarde, Brooke JR
3) Dufrene, Courtney SR 4) Breakfield, Sara SO
32.59 1:03.22 (30.63)
1:33.86 (30.64) 2:02.13 (28.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Dshs Swimming 2:02.12
1) Norgress, Drew 11 2) Martone, Mackenzie 11
3) Maples, Rebecca 12 4) Latimer, Paige 12
28.14 1:01.77 (33.63)
1:32.83 (31.06) 2:02.12 (29.29)
18 Tigers 2:02.60
1) Brewster, Stephanie JR 2) Verdun, Hailey SR
3) LeBoeuf, Savannah JR 4) Hill, Jenna SR
31.18 1:01.82 (30.64)
1:32.86 (31.04) 2:02.60 (29.74)
19 Walker 2:04.06
1) Sparnecht, Shelby 11 2) Medina, Mary 10
3) Smith, Ariel 11 4) Rickey, Amanda 11
32.17 1:02.56 (30.39)
1:33.62 (31.06) 2:04.06 (30.44)
20 CMHS 2:05.36
1) Fogle, Amanda JR 2) Thompson, Kauree FR
3) Cunningham, Kayla 9 4) Schwaiger, Hannah SO
31.97 52.89 (20.92)
2:05.36 (1:12.47)
21 HHS 2:06.58
1) Mato, Tori SO 2) Perret, Kelsey JR
3) Wester, Taylor FR 4) Zeringue, Cali SO
32.08 1:04.25 (32.17)
1:36.19 (31.94) 2:06.58 (30.39)
22 Chs Lions 2:12.01
1) Shinners, Mary JR 2) Staffier, Jourdan FR
3) Cannizzaro, Nicolai JR 4) Monlezun, Amber SO
31.34 1:03.50 (32.16)
1:39.60 (36.10) 2:12.01 (32.41)
23 TXHS 2:17.96
1) Plaisance, Kristen SO 2) Borne, Macy SO
3) Bowers, Samantha SO 4) Richard, Morgan FR
32.95 1:07.48 (34.53)
1:46.37 (38.89) 2:17.96 (31.59)
24 PON 2:30.17
1) Myers, Kailey JR 2) Abney, Makayla FR
3) Lansden, Marina JR 4) Gibson, Anna FR
38.41 1:15.43 (37.02)
1:54.69 (39.26) 2:30.17 (35.48)
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:25.47 2008 Jesuit High School
Division 1: D 1:25.47 2008 Jesuit High School
1:25.46 AAQ
1:26.92 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Chs Bears 1:30.39 1:28.35
1) Grenfell, Brady SO 2) Gardner, Graham JR
3) Chastain, James JR 4) Bone, Colin FR
22.73 45.04 (22.31)
1:07.31 (22.27) 1:28.35 (21.04)
2 Jesuit 1:29.86 1:29.55
1) Arceneaux, Matt SR 2) Cecola, Patrick SO
3) Dipuma, Brett JR 4) Simmons, Chris SO
22.74 45.00 (22.26)
1:07.41 (22.41) 1:29.55 (22.14)
3 Tors 1:36.44 1:33.18
1) Oakman, Nathan SR 2) Domingue, Ryan SO
3) Lavergne, Cole SR 4) Hutchinson, Dakota SO
23.23 47.39 (24.16)
1:10.43 (23.04) 1:33.18 (22.75)
4 Rummel 1:35.66 1:33.20
1) Favaloro, Michael JR 2) Bonano, Evan JR
3) Molaro, Tyler JR 4) Massimini, Tyler JR
22.58 43.84 (21.26)
1:08.81 (24.97) 1:33.20 (24.39)
5 Wolves 1:33.34 1:33.80
1) Klazynski, Robert SR 2) Guzan, Griffin FR
3) Prieto, Harrison FR 4) Nelson, Kevin SR
24.10 47.89 (23.79)
1:11.54 (23.65) 1:33.80 (22.26)
6 MHS 1:34.16 1:34.65
1) Goudeau, Marc JR 2) Cooper, Jonathan SR
3) Manley, Ryan SR 4) James, Trey FR
23.45 46.61 (23.16)
1:10.78 (24.17) 1:34.65 (23.87)
7 DHS 1:37.64 1:37.93
1) Sellers, Zachary SR 2) Dupuy, Nick JR
3) Ulicsni, Ryan JR 4) Dantin, Zachary SO
24.48 49.43 (24.95)
1:14.22 (24.79) 1:37.93 (23.71)
8 Panthers 1:38.31 1:38.76
1) Hill, Kyle 11 2) Pittman, Jordan 11
3) Rowley, Benjamin FR 4) Sterbenz, Jacob SO
25.07 48.94 (23.87)
1:14.07 (25.13) 1:38.76 (24.69)
=== B - Final ===
9 Barbe 1:38.99 1:36.53
1) Carter, Kyle SO 2) Hughes, Marcus JR
3) Van Cleve, Aaron SR 4) Stump, Zach SO
24.13 49.52 (25.39)
1:13.55 (24.03) 1:36.53 (22.98)
10 Byrd 1:39.68 1:37.37
1) Doughty, Cameron 10 2) Eddlemon, Tyler 12
3) Cooper, Feazel 11 4) Jones, Dominiic 12
24.54 48.67 (24.13)
1:13.38 (24.71) 1:37.37 (23.99)
11 BMHS 1:41.94 1:38.13
1) Perry, Chad SR 2) Zavala, Cristian JR
3) Hymel, Will SR 4) Clement, Brennan JR
25.32 51.16 (25.84)
1:15.14 (23.98) 1:38.13 (22.99)
12 Dshs Swimming 1:39.94 1:39.40
1) Alexander, Ross 9 2) Smith, Ty 11
3) Stevens, Gage 11 4) Coleman, Brady 11
25.23 50.01 (24.78)
1:15.18 (25.17) 1:39.40 (24.22)
13 FHS 1:41.75 1:41.38
1) Richard, Ian JR 2) Goertz, Harrison FR
3) Salvetti, Matthew JR 4) Singler, Michel SO
24.03 51.23 (27.20)
1:15.96 (24.73) 1:41.38 (25.42)
14 PON 1:44.02 1:42.94
1) Hanford, Matthew SO 2) Reese, Kaleb FR
3) Usey, Bailey FR 4) Robert, Jr., Adam SO
24.63
1:19.19 ( ) 1:42.94 (23.75)
15 HHS 1:44.93 1:45.25
1) Corley, Tony SO 2) Eastepp, Max SO
3) Mullins, Seth FR 4) Gauthreaux, Nick SR
26.14 52.64 (26.50)
1:18.71 (26.07) 1:45.25 (26.54)
16 Walker 1:45.02 1:45.53
1) Wilkinson, Tristan 9 2) Carlton, Steve 10
3) Foster, Ty 11 4) Long, Andrew 11
27.47 54.99 (27.52)
1:20.76 (25.77) 1:45.53 (24.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 DTHS 1:46.68
1) Miller, Samuel 11 2) Fruge, Kelly 12
3) Faulkner, Aaron 12 4) Presley, Christian 12
25.97 52.99 (27.02)
1:20.85 (27.86) 1:46.68 (25.83)
18 Chal 1:48.27
1) Holland, Austin SR 2) Wagner, Troy SR
3) Garrett, Dylan SR 4) Melerine, Brandon SR
25.03 53.28 (28.25)
1:20.04 (26.76) 1:48.27 (28.23)
19 Spartans 1:49.10
1) Robert, Victor SR 2) LeGrange, Cole FR
3) Saravia, Ever SR 4) Hutchinson, Mason JR
27.61 55.08 (27.47)
1:26.62 (31.54) 1:49.10 (22.48)
20 CMHS 1:49.20
1) Armentor, Ian JR 2) Comeaux, Daylon SO
3) Romero, Dylan JR 4) Bergeron, Chandler FR
24.58 51.89 (27.31)
1:20.59 (28.70) 1:49.20 (28.61)
21 Tigers 1:49.53
1) Domangue, Kenneth JR 2) Dinger, Robert SO
3) Ashley, Taylor SO 4) Scott, Joey SR
28.84 56.97 (28.13)
1:24.87 (27.90) 1:49.53 (24.66)
22 West Monroe 1:50.84
1) McNeely, Jordan 9 2) Temples, Trey 10
3) Roark, Philip 10 4) Lofton, Nolan 10
29.69 58.11 (28.42)
1:25.13 (27.02) 1:50.84 (25.71)
23 TXHS 1:52.00
1) Smith, Garrett SR 2) Haydel, Jace SO
3) Benoit, Ridge SO 4) LeBlanc, Logan JR
28.90 59.26 (30.36)
1:26.32 (27.06) 1:52.00 (25.68)
24 Chs Lions 1:56.12
1) Gottschalk, Gage SR 2) Guillet, Chris SR
3) Huffman, Trent FR 4) Pounds, Blake SR
29.28 59.00 (29.72)
1:28.55 (29.55) 1:56.12 (27.57)
-- LHS DQ
1) Comeaux, Spencer 12 2) Bares, Jacob 9
3) Burke, Adam 12 4) Thompson, Keenan 12
24.80 50.31 (25.51)
1:13.94 (23.63) DQ (23.99)
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 54.79 1997 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division 1: D 56.22 2011 Emma Levendoski, Mandeville
55.76 AAQ
56.94 CAA
1:12.21 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.21
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Antonetz, Savan SR Barbe 58.33 57.27 D1QT
27.58 57.27 (29.69)
2 Padial, Victori 11 SJA 1:01.30 58.76 D1QT
28.76 58.76 (30.00)
3 Beene, Caroline 10 SJA 1:00.75 59.02 D1QT
28.81 59.02 (30.21)
4 Rattigan, Aleci SR FHS 58.87 59.34 D1QT
28.50 59.34 (30.84)
5 Kudijaroff, Sar 11 DTHS 1:00.83 59.54 D1QT
29.80 59.54 (29.74)
6 Tucker, Grace SO FHS 1:00.07 1:00.55 D1QT
29.65 1:00.55 (30.90)
7 Reuter, Stephan 11 Dominican 1:00.93 1:01.29 D1QT
29.82 1:01.29 (31.47)
8 Meredith, Shelb 11 Panthers 1:03.91 1:03.27 D1QT
30.99 1:03.27 (32.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Perry, Brieanne 9 Dominican 1:04.54 1:03.58 D1QT
31.09 1:03.58 (32.49)
10 Mazier, Sarah 12 Panthers 1:06.26 1:03.81 D1QT
31.55 1:03.81 (32.26)
11 Serio, Miranda 12 SJA 1:06.59 1:05.56 D1QT
32.70 1:05.56 (32.86)
12 Robichaux, Sall 12 SJA 1:06.92 1:06.24 D1QT
32.02 1:06.24 (34.22)
13 May, Lillian 9 DTHS 1:07.94 1:06.65 D1QT
32.40 1:06.65 (34.25)
14 Waguespack, Kat SO DHS 1:07.38 1:07.03 D1QT
15 Lofton, Jordan 12 West Monroe 1:07.36 1:07.39 D1QT
32.80 1:07.39 (34.59)
16 Givens, Olivia FR MCA 1:07.90 1:08.78 D1QT
32.34 1:08.78 (36.44)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Fearn, Katie SR MCA 1:08.09
33.44 1:08.09 (34.65)
18 Barakat, Sarah SO Panthers 1:08.31
33.84 1:08.31 (34.47)
19 Thompson, Kaure FR CMHS 1:08.97
33.30 1:08.97 (35.67)
20 Walkin, Isabela FR Barbe 1:09.02
33.69 1:09.02 (35.33)
21 Slattery, Chels 11 Dominican 1:10.01
22 Breakfield, Sar SO CLHS 1:10.42
34.25 1:10.42 (36.17)
23 Kent, Madeline 12 West Monroe 1:10.56
33.98 1:10.56 (36.58)
24 Cook, Paige 09 Byrd 1:10.88
34.63 1:10.88 (36.25)
25 Robinson, Amber JR Tigers 1:10.97
34.56 1:10.97 (36.41)
26 McGraw, Megan SR MCA 1:11.10
33.66 1:11.10 (37.44)
27 Oathout, Haley 10 Byrd 1:11.16
34.41 1:11.16 (36.75)
28 Dunn, Callee 10 Panthers 1:11.62
34.91 1:11.62 (36.71)
29 Wallace, Madiso 09 Byrd 1:12.10
34.53 1:12.10 (37.57)
30 Babin, Alexa 12 Byrd 1:12.31
34.74 1:12.31 (37.57)
31 Deng, Julie FR MHS 1:13.59
1:13.81 1:13.59 ( )
32 O''Connor, Alayn SR MCA 1:14.30
34.34 1:14.30 (39.96)
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.34 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division 1: D 50.34 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
50.32 AAQ
51.56 CAA
1:01.89 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Borel, Nathan 11 LHS 53.05 52.70 D1QT
25.85 52.70 (26.85)
2 Burkhardt, John SR Jesuit 56.11 56.16 D1QT
27.58 56.16 (28.58)
3 East, Ben JR BMHS 57.03 56.19 D1QT
27.33 56.19 (28.86)
4 Plough, Francis SO Jesuit 57.67 57.21 D1QT
27.88 57.21 (29.33)
5 Prieto, Harriso FR Wolves 57.34 57.43 D1QT
28.55 57.43 (28.88)
6 Belanger, Aaron SR Chs Bears 57.48 57.67 D1QT
27.65 57.67 (30.02)
7 James, Trey FR MHS 57.57 58.30 D1QT
28.75 58.30 (29.55)
8 Guzan, Griffin FR Wolves 57.46 58.64 D1QT
28.82 58.64 (29.82)
=== B - Final ===
9 Manganello, Bra SR Jesuit 57.69 56.81 D1QT
27.44 56.81 (29.37)
10 Senneff, Matt SO MHS 57.95 57.78 D1QT
28.09 57.78 (29.69)
11 Doughty, Camero 10 Byrd 59.51 58.11 D1QT
28.76 58.11 (29.35)
12 Keen, Logan 12 Panthers 1:00.07 58.75 D1QT
29.23 58.75 (29.52)
13 Eddlemon, Tyler 12 Byrd 58.58 59.31 D1QT
28.94 59.31 (30.37)
14 Savabi, Kevin 11 DTHS 59.20 59.40 D1QT
28.36 59.40 (31.04)
15 Futch, Connor SO Chs Bears 1:00.32 59.69 D1QT
28.34 59.69 (31.35)
16 Cramer, Eric JR MHS 59.39 1:00.50 D1QT
29.41 1:00.50 (31.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ulicsni, Ryan JR DHS 1:00.76
29.24 1:00.76 (31.52)
18 Cruz, Alex 12 DTHS 1:01.54
29.29 1:01.54 (32.25)
19 Soignier, Brice SO HHS 1:02.59
30.21 1:02.59 (32.38)
20 Dudenhefer, Eva FR Jesuit 1:03.72
31.14 1:03.72 (32.58)
21 Walkenford, Jer SR Wolves 1:04.88
30.52 1:04.88 (34.36)
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:03.28 1993 Keri Coy, Arch. Chapelle
Division 1: D 1:03.28 1993 Keri Coy, Arch. Chapelle
1:03.94 AAQ
1:05.20 CAA
1:20.53 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.53
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Balkom, Cameron 12 SJA 1:08.76 1:05.96 D1QT
31.17 1:05.96 (34.79)
2 Joslin, Lia SO MHS 1:09.85 1:07.76 D1QT
32.01 1:07.76 (35.75)
3 Trumbach, Erin 12 Panthers 1:09.14 1:08.56 D1QT
31.84 1:08.56 (36.72)
4 Frantz, Denise FR MHS 1:10.57 1:09.17 D1QT
32.58 1:09.17 (36.59)
5 Phillips, Pamel JR Tors 1:09.33 1:09.49 D1QT
33.11 1:09.49 (36.38)
6 Cloutet, Alexan JR MHS 1:09.47 1:09.83 D1QT
32.97 1:09.83 (36.86)
7 Ramirez, Ashley 11 Panthers 1:12.44 1:12.18 D1QT
33.57 1:12.18 (38.61)
8 Welsh, Caroline 10 SJA 1:13.73 1:15.73 D1QT
35.10 1:15.73 (40.63)
=== B - Final ===
9 Tribou, Joanne 12 SJA 1:14.26 1:12.38 D1QT
33.76 1:12.38 (38.62)
10 Breaux, Natalie JR Barbe 1:14.92 1:13.55 D1QT
34.63 1:13.55 (38.92)
11 Ponceti, Gabrie FR Panthers 1:16.01 1:13.75 D1QT
34.63 1:13.75 (39.12)
12 Napier, Gabriel SO MHS 1:15.38 1:14.29 D1QT
34.97 1:14.29 (39.32)
13 Foret, Morgan SO DHS 1:15.52 1:14.92 D1QT
35.10 1:14.92 (39.82)
14 Bergeron, Carol 11 SJA 1:15.53 1:15.83 D1QT
34.83 1:15.83 (41.00)
15 Latiolais, Rand FR New Iberia 1:17.81 1:16.76 D1QT
36.39 1:16.76 (40.37)
16 Russo, Charlott 8 MCA 1:18.06 1:18.84 D1QT
37.03 1:18.84 (41.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Deroche, Kayla SO Barbe 1:18.90
38.03 1:18.90 (40.87)
18 Hanemann, Abiga 12 Dominican 1:18.94
36.58 1:18.94 (42.36)
19 Klein, Kendall SR ACHS 1:19.59
37.77 1:19.59 (41.82)
20 Robinson, Amber JR Tigers 1:20.43
37.41 1:20.43 (43.02)
21 Dufour, Rebekah JR DHS 1:21.32
37.54 1:21.32 (43.78)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 56.28 2002 David Maras, Arch. Rummel
Division 1: D 56.28 2002 David Maras, Arch. Rummel
57.08 AAQ
58.16 CAA
1:08.93 D1QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.93
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stump, Zach SO Barbe 59.37 57.70 CAA
27.16 57.70 (30.54)
2 Knudsen, Andrew JR FHS 1:00.54 1:00.01 D1QT
28.22 1:00.01 (31.79)
3 Frederic, Matth JR Chs Bears 1:01.50 1:02.27 D1QT
29.16 1:02.27 (33.11)
4 Coleman, Brady 11 Dshs Swimming 1:03.95 1:02.80 D1QT
29.78 1:02.80 (33.02)
5 Goudeau, Marc JR MHS 1:02.71 1:02.94 D1QT
29.43 1:02.94 (33.51)
6 Goay, Alexander JR Chs Bears 1:03.41 1:03.59 D1QT
30.25 1:03.59 (33.34)
7 Robert, Blake JR Jesuit 1:03.45 1:03.69 D1QT
30.15 1:03.69 (33.54)
8 Lemoine, Christ JR Chs Bears 1:03.96 1:03.93 D1QT
30.03 1:03.93 (33.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 Domingue, Ryan SO Tors 1:04.21 1:03.39 D1QT
29.80 1:03.39 (33.59)
10 James, Aaron FR BMHS 1:05.45 1:03.40 D1QT
30.40 1:03.40 (33.00)
11 Finegan, Patric FR Jesuit 1:04.28 1:03.80 D1QT
30.02 1:03.80 (33.78)
12 McCollough, Aus 12 LHS 1:04.73 1:05.91 D1QT
31.06 1:05.91 (34.85)
13 Troyer, Adam JR MHS 1:06.37 1:06.13 D1QT
30.94 1:06.13 (35.19)
14 Johnson, Sam SO Jesuit 1:06.53 1:06.16 D1QT
31.04 1:06.16 (35.12)
15 Rowley, Benjami FR Panthers 1:07.66 1:06.82 D1QT
32.26 1:06.82 (34.56)
16 Bienvenu, Micha JR Chs Bears 1:06.80 1:07.70 D1QT
31.56 1:07.70 (36.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lavigne, Landon FR Jesuit 1:07.83
31.30 1:07.83 (36.53)
18 Wise, Blaise FR HHS 1:08.02
32.17 1:08.02 (35.85)
19 Elliott, Jacob SO Wolves 1:08.85
31.18 1:08.85 (37.67)
20 Manley, Kyle SO MHS 1:09.82
32.17 1:09.82 (37.65)
21 Bares, Jacob 9 LHS 1:10.12
33.17 1:10.12 (36.95)
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:35.00 1991 St. Martin''s Episcopal
Division 1: D 3:36.21 2003 St. Joseph''s Academy
3:30.14 AAQ
3:33.53 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SJA 3:41.45 3:32.81LCAA
1) Rodriguez, Katelyn 11 2) Black, Clayton 9
3) Miller, Mary Katherine 11 4) Padial, Victoria 11
25.51 52.98 (52.98)
1:18.16 (25.18) 1:46.61 (53.63)
2:11.52 (24.91) 2:39.37 (52.76)
3:05.01 (25.64) 3:32.81 (53.44)
2 MHS 3:39.77 3:38.47
1) Joslin, Lia SO 2) Frantz, Jonna SR
3) Cloutet, Alexandra JR 4) Loop, Megan SO
25.85 53.29 (53.29)
1:18.87 (25.58) 1:47.63 (54.34)
2:14.83 (27.20) 2:44.86 (57.23)
3:10.19 (25.33) 3:38.47 (53.61)
3 Panthers 3:44.78 3:40.71
1) Meredith, Shelby 11 2) Winn, Brooke 10
3) Pennington, Amy 11 4) Doll, Emma 11
27.15 56.04 (56.04)
1:22.99 (26.95) 1:52.56 (56.52)
2:18.85 (26.29) 2:46.96 (54.40)
3:13.03 (26.07) 3:40.71 (53.75)
4 FHS 3:48.49 3:48.22
1) Kopcso, Kara SR 2) Rattigan, Alecia SR
3) Tucker, Grace SO 4) Ernest, Emily SO
24.81 52.30 (52.30)
1:18.42 (26.12) 1:47.94 (55.64)
2:14.63 (26.69) 2:44.28 (56.34)
3:15.07 (30.79) 3:48.22 (1:03.94)
5 DTHS 3:58.59 3:50.85
1) Dilldine, Alyssa 12 2) May, Lillian 9
3) Lessard, Sara 12 4) Kudijaroff, Sarah 11
25.65 53.90 (53.90)
1:23.59 (29.69) 1:55.93 (1:02.03)
2:23.49 (27.56) 2:54.05 (58.12)
3:22.00 (27.95) 3:50.85 (56.80)
6 Dominican 3:51.59 3:50.94
1) Reuter, Stephanie 11 2) Tumminello, Mari 12
3) Smith, Kaylin 8 4) Barnett, Kelly 12
27.30 56.70 (56.70)
1:25.09 (28.39) 1:55.56 (58.86)
2:23.93 (28.37) 2:54.93 (59.37)
3:21.73 (26.80) 3:50.94 (56.01)
7 LHS 4:01.25 4:00.72
1) Viator, Taylor 10 2) Pesacreta, Melissa 10
3) Czajkowski, Stephanie 12 4) Castille, Isabella 12
29.29 1:01.42 (1:01.42)
1:31.30 (29.88) 2:02.53 (1:01.11)
2:31.77 (29.24) 3:03.72 (1:01.19)
3:30.80 (27.08) 4:00.72 (57.00)
8 Barbe 4:06.03 4:03.33
1) Holtzman, Ashley SO 2) Sober, Sarah SR
3) Flesch, Kylie SR 4) Walkin, Isabela FR
28.66 1:00.12 (1:00.12)
1:29.83 (29.71) 2:03.22 (1:03.10)
2:32.20 (28.98) 3:04.96 (1:01.74)
3:32.98 (28.02) 4:03.33 (58.37)
=== B - Final ===
9 MCA 4:06.53 4:05.63
1) Fearn, Katie SR 2) Hartenstein, Katie SO
3) Tilly, Courtney SO 4) O''Connor, Alayna SR
28.31 59.41 (59.41)
1:28.11 (28.70) 2:00.20 (1:00.79)
2:28.95 (28.75) 3:03.25 (1:03.05)
3:32.60 (29.35) 4:05.63 (1:02.38)
10 Byrd 4:13.03 4:07.15
1) Babin, Alexa 12 2) Frost, Lauren 09
3) Wallace, Madison 09 4) Regenold, Madelyn 09
28.32 59.82 (59.82)
1:29.69 (29.87) 2:03.18 (1:03.36)
2:33.57 (30.39) 3:08.09 (1:04.91)
3:36.23 (28.14) 4:07.15 (59.06)
11 DHS 4:09.01 4:11.35
1) Foret, Morgan SO 2) Kippes, Maggie SR
3) Schexnaydre, Maci JR 4) Waguespack, Katie SO
31.35 1:05.51 (1:05.51)
1:34.73 (29.22) 2:07.39 (1:01.88)
2:36.66 (29.27) 3:10.62 (1:03.23)
3:39.58 (28.96) 4:11.35 (1:00.73)
12 Tors 4:16.40 4:18.84
1) Wade, Jacquelyn JR 2) Prieto, Meghan SR
3) Billiot, Sabine FR 4) Phillips, Pamela JR
34.63 1:11.70 (1:11.70)
1:43.97 (32.27) 2:19.11 (1:07.41)
2:48.58 (29.47) 3:20.30 (1:01.19)
3:47.59 (27.29) 4:18.84 (58.54)
13 Spartans 4:24.73 4:23.65
1) Tassin, Courtney JR 2) Gaudin, Kaylan JR
3) Hernandez, Lee Ann JR 4) Core, Caroline SO
31.22 1:04.60 (1:04.60)
1:37.02 (32.42) 2:11.03 (1:06.43)
2:44.31 (33.28) 3:23.16 (1:12.13)
3:51.88 (28.72) 4:23.65 (1:00.49)
14 Dshs Swimming 4:36.59 4:28.55
1) Norgress, Drew 11 2) Martone, Mackenzie 11
3) Maples, Rebecca 12 4) Latimer, Paige 12
29.79 1:01.88 (1:01.88)
1:36.50 (34.62) 2:18.19 (1:16.31)
2:48.84 (30.65) 3:24.61 (1:06.42)
3:55.53 (30.92) 4:28.55 (1:03.94)
15 West Monroe 4:28.64 4:35.27
1) Lofton, Jordan 12 2) Blaylock, Paige 10
3) Barr, Rachel 11 4) Kent, Madeline 12
30.88 1:04.19 (1:04.19)
1:40.54 (36.35) 2:23.05 (1:18.86)
2:55.37 (32.32) 3:32.04 (1:08.99)
4:01.60 (29.56) 4:35.27 (1:03.23)
16 HHS 4:37.18 4:47.58
1) Ditcharo, Hannah FR 2) Perret, Kelsey JR
3) Zeringue, Cali SO 4) Folse, Juliette SR
32.39 1:11.06 (1:11.06)
1:45.41 (34.35) 2:23.37 (1:12.31)
2:58.22 (34.85) 3:37.76 (1:14.39)
4:11.50 (33.74) 4:47.58 (1:09.82)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Walker 4:38.81
1) Sparnecht, Shelby 11 2) Medina, Mary 10
3) Rickey, Amanda 11 4) Smith, Ariel 11
32.31 1:12.24 (1:12.24)
1:45.34 (33.10) 2:22.75 (1:10.51)
2:54.14 (31.39) 3:30.77 (1:08.02)
4:03.46 (32.69) 4:38.81 (1:08.04)
18 Tigers 4:40.13
1) LeBoeuf, Savannah JR 2) Verdun, Hailey SR
3) LeBoeuf, Abbey SR 4) Hill, Jenna SR
33.86 1:11.89 (1:11.89)
1:43.83 (31.94) 2:20.79 (1:08.90)
2:52.90 (32.11) 3:31.18 (1:10.39)
4:03.39 (32.21) 4:40.13 (1:08.95)
19 ACHS 4:44.22
1) Sotolongo, Kate SR 2) Zorn, Meredith FR
3) Caire, Robyn SO 4) Gordon, Victoria SR
31.36 1:08.92 (1:08.92)
1:39.64 (30.72) 2:16.09 (1:07.17)
2:52.55 (36.46) 3:30.77 (1:14.68)
3:51.90 (21.13) 4:44.22 (1:13.45)
20 CLHS 4:45.27
1) Dufrene, Courtney SR 2) Lagarde, Brooke JR
3) Clement, Jessica SO 4) Breakfield, Sara SO
33.45 1:10.73 (1:10.73)
1:44.69 (33.96) 2:22.58 (1:11.85)
2:57.65 (35.07) 3:40.43 (1:17.85)
4:11.36 (30.93) 4:45.27 (1:04.84)
21 CMHS 4:56.24
1) Fogle, Amanda JR 2) Thompson, Kauree FR
3) Cunningham, Kayla 9 4) Schwaiger, Hannah SO
35.83 1:15.48 (1:15.48)
1:45.66 (30.18) 2:17.38 (1:01.90)
2:56.30 (38.92) 4:16.23 (1:58.85)
4:56.24 (40.01) 4:56.24 (40.01)
22 Chs Lions 5:07.29
1) Cannizzaro, Nicolai JR 2) Monlezun, Amber SO
3) Sullivan, Melinda JR 4) Monlezun, Abbi JR
38.89 1:22.42 (1:22.42)
1:58.00 (35.58) 2:36.85 (1:14.43)
3:13.06 (36.21) 3:56.41 (1:19.56)
4:28.72 (32.31) 5:07.29 (1:10.88)
23 TXHS 5:15.04
1) Plaisance, Kristen SO 2) Bourgeois, Carlie JR
3) Borne, Macy SO 4) Richard, Morgan FR
35.43 1:15.77 (1:15.77)
1:57.15 (41.38) 2:44.60 (1:28.83)
3:21.30 (36.70) 4:04.52 (1:19.92)
4:37.35 (32.83) 5:15.04 (1:10.52)
24 PON 5:53.19
1) Myers, Kailey JR 2) Lansden, Marina JR
3) Abney, Makayla FR 4) Gibson, Anna FR
42.80 1:32.29 (1:32.29)
2:13.78 (41.49) 3:04.36 (1:32.07)
3:44.21 (39.85)
5:10.08 (1:25.87) 5:53.19 (2:08.98)
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:09.32 2000 Jesuit
Division 1: D 3:09.32 2000 Jesuit
3:07.94 AAQ
3:10.99 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Chs Bears 3:19.32 3:14.52
1) Grenfell, Brady SO 2) Panepinto, Casey SR
3) Chastain, James JR 4) Bone, Colin FR
23.59 48.95 (48.95)
1:12.94 (23.99) 1:38.62 (49.67)
2:01.01 (22.39) 2:26.61 (47.99)
2:49.26 (22.65) 3:14.52 (47.91)
2 Jesuit 3:20.48 3:18.69
1) Arceneaux, Matt SR 2) Cecola, Patrick SO
3) Plough, Francis SO 4) Simmons, Chris SO
23.75 49.85 (49.85)
1:13.40 (23.55) 1:39.84 (49.99)
2:03.16 (23.32) 2:29.89 (50.05)
2:52.97 (23.08) 3:18.69 (48.80)
3 Panthers 3:23.83 3:22.25
1) Guth, Joshua 12 2) Jones, Mark FR
3) Keen, Logan 12 4) Paretti, Shawn 12
24.18 50.47 (50.47)
1:15.94 (25.47) 1:44.30 (53.83)
2:09.62 (25.32) 2:35.75 (51.45)
2:57.87 (22.12) 3:22.25 (46.50)
4 LHS 3:25.93 3:23.39
1) Borel, Nathan 11 2) Budetti, Michael 12
3) Roy, Dralon 12 4) McCollough, Austin 12
24.32 50.73 (50.73)
1:15.74 (25.01) 1:43.12 (52.39)
2:07.97 (24.85) 2:35.90 (52.78)
2:58.78 (22.88) 3:23.39 (47.49)
5 Tors 3:25.85 3:23.59
1) Hutchinson, Dakota SO 2) Pruitt, Gabe JR
3) Lavergne, Cole SR 4) Oakman, Nathan SR
24.21 50.56 (50.56)
1:15.83 (25.27) 1:43.33 (52.77)
2:07.97 (24.64) 2:34.34 (51.01)
2:57.89 (23.55) 3:23.59 (49.25)
6 MHS 3:30.46 3:28.08
1) James, Trey FR 2) Cooper, Jonathan SR
3) Manley, Ryan SR 4) Senneff, Matt SO
25.22 53.20 (53.20)
1:17.35 (24.15) 1:44.69 (51.49)
2:09.33 (24.64) 2:36.60 (51.91)
3:00.78 (24.18) 3:28.08 (51.48)
7 FHS 3:31.07 3:29.85
1) Knudsen, Andrew JR 2) Osborne, Andrew SO
3) Richard, Ian JR 4) Singler, Michel SO
23.79 48.71 (48.71)
1:13.87 (25.16) 1:41.46 (52.75)
2:06.65 (25.19) 2:34.09 (52.63)
3:00.09 (26.00) 3:29.85 (55.76)
8 Wolves 3:31.40 3:31.16
1) Nelson, Kevin SR 2) Prieto, Harrison FR
3) Elliott, Jacob SO 4) Klazynski, Robert SR
23.96 50.48 (50.48)
1:15.42 (24.94) 1:44.06 (53.58)
2:08.91 (24.85) 2:38.73 (54.67)
3:03.43 (24.70) 3:31.16 (52.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rummel 3:34.75 3:28.99
1) Favaloro, Michael JR 2) Bonano, Evan JR
3) Massimini, Warren FR 4) Massimini, Tyler JR
23.39 48.91 (48.91)
1:11.50 (22.59) 1:36.93 (48.02)
2:03.32 (26.39) 2:32.15 (55.22)
2:58.65 (26.50) 3:28.99 (56.84)
10 DTHS 3:36.84 3:32.63
1) Cruz, Alex 12 2) Miller, Samuel 11
3) Savabi, Kevin 11 4) Ferrell, Eric 12
25.24 53.35 (53.35)
1:19.77 (26.42) 1:50.34 (56.99)
2:15.72 (25.38) 2:43.78 (53.44)
3:06.98 (23.20) 3:32.63 (48.85)
11 HHS 3:41.18 3:35.32
1) Soignier, Brice SO 2) Eastepp, Max SO
3) Wise, Blaise FR 4) Candies, Devin SR
25.28 52.70 (52.70)
1:19.63 (26.93) 1:49.23 (56.53)
2:14.91 (25.68) 2:43.21 (53.98)
3:07.49 (24.28) 3:35.32 (52.11)
12 BMHS 3:37.10 3:35.41
1) East, Ben JR 2) Clement, Brennan JR
3) Perry, Chad SR 4) James, Aaron FR
25.32 52.40 (52.40)
1:19.04 (26.64) 1:47.83 (55.43)
2:14.51 (26.68) 2:44.19 (56.36)
3:08.72 (24.53) 3:35.41 (51.22)
13 DHS 3:50.18 3:47.95
1) Zeringue, Landon JR 2) Dupuy, Nick JR
3) Dupont, Ryan JR 4) Dantin, Zachary SO
27.60 57.20 (57.20)
1:23.56 (26.36) 1:54.50 (57.30)
2:21.88 (27.38) 2:52.42 (57.92)
3:19.05 (26.63) 3:47.95 (55.53)
14 Dshs Swimming 3:51.20 3:49.82
1) Alexander, Ross 9 2) Loga, Alec 11
3) Richard, Bryce 11 4) Smith, Ty 11
27.25 55.32 (55.32)
1:24.03 (28.71) 1:56.37 (1:01.05)
2:22.99 (26.62) 2:54.77 (58.40)
3:21.08 (26.31) 3:49.82 (55.05)
15 Walker 3:53.60 3:55.68
1) Pendarvis, Shane 9 2) Wilkinson, Tristan 9
3) Foster, Ty 11 4) Long, Andrew 11
28.85 1:01.81 (1:01.81)
1:30.92 (29.11) 2:03.46 (1:01.65)
2:31.09 (27.63) 3:00.97 (57.51)
3:26.88 (25.91) 3:55.68 (54.71)
-- Barbe 3:53.32 DQ
1) Hughes, Marcus JR 2) Churchman, Corbin SR
3) Wilson, Bobby JR 4) Van Cleve, Aaron SR
30.37 1:02.09 (1:02.09)
1:30.45 (28.36) 2:02.31 (1:00.22)
2:29.37 (27.06) 3:00.84 (58.53)
3:28.29 (27.45) DQ (57.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Tigers 3:49.18
1) Folse, Harry SO 2) Landry, Matthew JR
3) Harvey, Payton SO 4) Zerangue, Nick JR
25.85 54.61 (54.61)
1:21.26 (26.65) 1:50.40 (55.79)
2:18.57 (28.17) 2:49.90 (59.50)
3:17.88 (27.98) 3:49.18 (59.28)
18 Tigers 4:14.07
1) Ashley, Taylor SO 2) Dufresne, Jonathan FR
3) Domangue, Kenneth JR 4) Scott, Joey SR
30.33 1:05.04 (1:05.04)
1:37.69 (32.65) 2:11.56 (1:06.52)
2:42.15 (30.59) 3:17.96 (1:06.40)
3:44.81 (26.85) 4:14.07 (56.11)
19 CMHS 4:20.71
1) Armentor, Ian JR 2) Comeaux, Daylon SO
3) Romero, Dylan JR 4) Bergeron, Chandler FR
25.87 55.56 (55.56)
1:27.07 (31.51) 2:01.64 (1:06.08)
2:32.14 (30.50) 3:07.75 (1:06.11)
4:20.71 (1:12.96) 4:20.71 (1:12.96)
20 TXHS 4:21.12
1) Benoit, Ridge SO 2) Smith, Garrett SR
3) Bolton, Philip JR 4) LeBlanc, Logan JR
30.24 1:04.11 (1:04.11)
1:35.00 (30.89) 2:09.15 (1:05.04)
2:43.33 (34.18) 3:22.77 (1:13.62)
3:50.54 (27.77) 4:21.12 (58.35)
21 Chs Lions 4:26.36
1) LeBlanc, Paul SR 2) Guillet, Chris SR
3) Gottschalk, Gage SR 4) Pounds, Blake SR
31.02 1:09.07 (1:09.07)
1:40.42 (31.35) 2:16.85 (1:07.78)
2:46.65 (29.80) 3:22.24 (1:05.39)
3:53.52 (31.28) 4:26.36 (1:04.12)
-- PON DQ
1) Hanford, Matthew SO 2) Reese, Kaleb FR
3) Usey, Bailey FR 4) Robert, Jr., Adam SO
26.14 55.16 (55.16)
1:25.24 (30.08) 1:59.37 (1:04.21)
2:28.06 (28.69) 3:01.57 (1:02.20)
3:27.34 (25.77) DQ (55.52)
SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License 11/17/2012 - 11:31AM
LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 2, Sanction #: 1211
November 16-17, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:49.13 2011 Mandeville
Division 2: D 1:51.50 1993 Ben Franklin
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SSA 1:58.99 1:55.22
1) Jennings, Kristen JR 2) Rawls, Madeleine SO
3) Eckert, Margaret JR 4) Prieto, Emily JR
28.51 1:00.34 (31.83)
1:29.99 (29.65) 1:55.22 (25.23)
2 SLHS 2:06.26 2:06.82
1) Galliano, Jordan JR 2) Zeringue, Kasey JR
3) Dufrene, Natalie JR 4) Gautreaux, Janie SR
30.35 1:08.12 (37.77)
1:38.99 (30.87) 2:06.82 (27.83)
3 CADO 2:09.29 2:07.75
1) Tichenor, Marin E 10 2) Keen, Ashton E 11
3) Tichenor, Ella M 11 4) Odisho, Ramsina A 10
31.44 1:07.85 (36.41)
1:39.23 (31.38) 2:07.75 (28.52)
4 STM 2:07.44 2:08.03
1) Briggs, Anna Claire 10 2) Aguillard, April 12
3) Vizzi, Allison 12 4) Lafleur, Amanda 12
34.24 1:07.31 (33.07)
1:38.83 (31.52) 2:08.03 (29.20)
5 CABR 2:08.31 2:08.34
1) Kleefisch, Megan E SR 2) Steib, Sydney J JR
3) Vasquez, Shelby SR 4) Stentz, Leslie JR
32.93 1:16.94 (44.01)
1:41.05 (24.11) 2:08.34 (27.29)
6 PHS 2:12.73 2:11.16
1) Patton, Lilli SO 2) Dewitt, Amanda FR
3) Ahrens, Annalise FR 4) Runyan, Maddie SR
34.06 56.33 (22.27)
1:42.02 (45.69) 2:11.16 (29.14)
7 Ruston 2:12.69 2:12.16
1) Kaufman, Madison G 10 2) Dorr, Chaning 11
3) Dyke, Natalie 11 4) Hooper, Brynna 9
32.96 1:10.25 (37.29)
1:40.75 (30.50) 2:12.16 (31.41)
8 BRHS 2:13.02 2:14.61
1) Delahoussaye, Jeanne SO 2) Zhang, Anni SR
3) Ye, Kara SO 4) Dang, Megan JR
36.32 1:13.09 (36.77)
1:45.24 (32.15) 2:14.61 (29.37)
=== B - Final ===
9 SAL 2:15.63 2:13.57
1) St. Pierre, Sydney FR 2) Grommon, Christina SR
3) Campo, Danielle SR 4) Leonard, Maria SR
31.97 1:12.27 (40.30)
1:44.05 (31.78) 2:13.57 (29.52)
10 ASH 2:14.84 2:13.92
1) Schwartz, Katelyn SO 2) Robichaux, Sophie JR
3) Barbe, Alex JR 4) Canerday, Emily FR
34.39 1:13.61 (39.22)
1:44.65 (31.04) 2:13.92 (29.27)
11 Gators 2:19.76 2:17.27
1) Richie, Micaiah E JR 2) Gold, Payton T FR
3) Arceneaux, Julia C SO 4) Domangue, Meghan R SR
36.36 1:12.91 (36.55)
1:48.93 (36.02) 2:17.27 (28.34)
12 Parkway 2:26.68 2:25.70
1) Miller, Kristyn 9 2) Bellotte, Hannah 9
3) Summer, Halen 11 4) Miller, Katie 11
40.36 1:20.74 (40.38)
1:57.16 (36.42) 2:25.70 (28.54)
13 SHHS 2:30.17 2:26.92
1) Duncan, Sarah 10 2) Marceaux, Ali 10
3) Defelice, Allee 11 4) Hull, Katlyn 10
36.78 1:15.38 (38.60)
1:54.02 (38.64) 2:26.92 (32.90)
14 Central 3:06.69 3:02.52
1) Bankston, Destiny 11 2) Debetaz, Lyndee 9
3) Termini, Tara 4) Michelli, Hope 9
44.23 1:36.76 (52.53)
2:24.67 (47.91) 3:02.52 (37.85)
-- Hammond 2:58.94 DQ
1) Goll, Olivia 9 2) Scafidel, Krista 11
3) Gaydos, April 11 4) Wilson, Adrianna 10
41.42 1:41.57 (1:00.15)
2:27.57 (46.00) DQ (31.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- NCHS DQ
1) McCauslin, Caitlyn JR 2) Manring, Tori 11
3) Methvin, Claire SO 4) Wiggins, Kathryn JR
33.46 1:16.07 (42.61)
1:48.94 (32.87) DQ (28.45)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:35.07 2001 Jesuit
Division 2: D 1:36.18 1994 Jesuit
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SLHS 1:49.03 1:47.65
1) Guidry, Cody SO 2) Guidry, Nicholas JR
3) Eymard, Bryant SR 4) Eymard, Brody SR
28.48 58.06 (29.58)
1:24.20 (26.14) 1:47.65 (23.45)
2 CADO 1:50.48 1:49.66
1) Martin, Calen D 10 2) McDonald, Anthony P 11
3) Blackmon, Connor R 11 4) McDonald, Alexander T 10
28.93 57.43 (28.50)
1:26.00 (28.57) 1:49.66 (23.66)
3 Ruston 1:50.48 1:49.67
1) Kyte, Jake E 12 2) Kyte, Robert C 9
3) Bernard, Tatman J 11 4) Brown, Andrew J 12
28.89 59.03 (30.14)
1:25.90 (26.87) 1:49.67 (23.77)
4 PHS 1:54.56 1:53.44
1) Brown, Logan SO 2) Runyan, Nick SO
3) Saucier, Colton JR 4) Booth, David SR
30.60 1:03.39 (32.79)
1:30.13 (26.74) 1:53.44 (23.31)
5 Central 1:54.95 1:53.62
1) Murphy, Sean 11 2) Parker, Daniel 11
3) Arnold, Matthew D 10 4) McAdams, Kade 11
31.39 1:02.13 (30.74)
1:28.33 (26.20) 1:53.62 (25.29)
6 HC Tigers 1:53.82 1:54.20
1) DeForest, Paxton FR 2) Rivera, Pedro FR
3) Dase, Jamal R SR 4) Galle, Nick SO
29.78 1:02.67 (32.89)
1:29.72 (27.05) 1:54.20 (24.48)
7 NCHS 1:57.91 1:56.43
1) Kay, Mason JR 2) Begnaud, Zack E SR
3) Sewell, Rowan SO 4) Corley, Deshawn 9
28.74 58.85 (30.11)
1:26.77 (27.92) 1:56.43 (29.66)
8 STM 1:58.61 1:58.64
1) Cook, Sam 12 2) Spiller, Mckenzie 12
3) Judice, Nathan 12 4) Hopkins, Steven 12
29.59 1:03.23 (33.64)
1:32.05 (28.82) 1:58.64 (26.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 SHHS 2:03.24 1:59.95
1) Spicer, Ethan 11 2) Gotte, Devin 12
3) Matte, Tyler 11 4) Buta, Austin 12
30.96 1:05.69 (34.73)
1:35.06 (29.37) 1:59.95 (24.89)
10 Gators 2:03.54 2:02.39
1) Franks, Brett FR 2) Soulet, Logan C FR
3) Deroche, Shawn M SR 4) Fanguy, Jordan T SR
33.91 1:08.70 (34.79)
1:35.72 (27.02) 2:02.39 (26.67)
11 BRHS 2:02.42 2:04.00
1) Perryman, Connor JR 2) Bonewitz, Cole SO
3) Lott, Logan SO 4) Pursley, Malachi SO
32.15 1:07.09 (34.94)
1:35.83 (28.74) 2:04.00 (28.17)
12 SAL 2:09.53 2:06.81
1) Boudreau, Andrew SR 2) Sanders, Michael SO
3) Monnier, Mason SR 4) Prudhomme, Johnny SR
32.24 1:09.69 (37.45)
1:41.13 (31.44) 2:06.81 (25.68)
-- WEST 2:20.33 DQ
1) Boulet, Cody JR 2) Broussard, Avery SR
3) Davidson, Bryce JR 4) Duhon, Alex JR
36.85 1:21.75 (44.90)
1:48.58 (26.83) DQ (30.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- ASH DQ
1) Young, Nicholas SO 2) Hoyt, Tanner JR
3) Coomes, Mac JR 4) Young, Chandler SR
33.26 1:10.53 (37.27)
1:38.91 (28.38) DQ (28.63)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:48.92 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division 2: D 1:55.35 1995 Jenny Rohan, Destrahan
2:31.50 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:31.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tichenor, Marin 10 CADO 2:05.05 2:02.20 D2QT
27.87 57.86 (29.99)
1:30.38 (32.52) 2:02.20 (31.82)
2 Aguillard, Apri 12 STM 2:06.25 2:09.08 D2QT
28.69 1:00.40 (31.71)
1:34.18 (33.78) 2:09.08 (34.90)
3 Stolin, Katya FR SSA 2:10.52 2:09.82 D2QT
29.04 1:00.99 (31.95)
1:34.90 (33.91) 2:09.82 (34.92)
4 Vasquez, Shelby SR CABR 2:13.64 2:13.63 D2QT
29.54 1:02.73 (33.19)
1:38.66 (35.93) 2:13.63 (34.97)
5 Eckert, Margare JR SSA 2:14.91 2:14.26 D2QT
30.11 1:03.42 (33.31)
1:38.62 (35.20) 2:14.26 (35.64)
6 Dufrene, Natali JR SLHS 2:15.60 2:16.45 D2QT
29.73 1:03.48 (33.75)
1:40.27 (36.79) 2:16.45 (36.18)
7 Bellotte, Hanna 9 Parkway 2:16.11 2:16.86 D2QT
29.84 1:03.55 (33.71)
1:39.13 (35.58) 2:16.86 (37.73)
8 Ye, Sarah SO BRHS 2:19.72 2:21.40 D2QT
31.31 1:07.32 (36.01)
1:44.70 (37.38) 2:21.40 (36.70)
=== B - Final ===
9 St. Pierre, Syd FR SAL 2:21.15 2:17.13 D2QT
30.85 1:05.61 (34.76)
1:42.21 (36.60) 2:17.13 (34.92)
10 Daniel, Hannah SO PHS 2:21.14 2:18.26 D2QT
30.71 1:05.57 (34.86)
1:41.87 (36.30) 2:18.26 (36.39)
11 Canerday, Emily FR ASH 2:24.28 2:20.58 D2QT
31.35 1:06.84 (35.49)
1:43.69 (36.85) 2:20.58 (36.89)
12 Berlin, Carolin SR BRHS 2:21.85 2:24.00 D2QT
32.56 1:08.55 (35.99)
1:46.47 (37.92) 2:24.00 (37.53)
13 Schwartz, Katel SO ASH 2:27.46 2:24.98 D2QT
33.77 1:10.36 (36.59)
1:48.51 (38.15) 2:24.98 (36.47)
14 Steib, Sydney J JR CABR 2:27.42 2:26.23 D2QT
32.76 1:10.04 (37.28)
1:48.79 (38.75) 2:26.23 (37.44)
15 Thorson, Haley JR SSA 2:26.29 2:28.08 D2QT
32.62 1:09.34 (36.72)
1:48.82 (39.48) 2:28.08 (39.26)
16 Jurgensen, Ambe SR ASH 2:27.79 2:28.71 D2QT
33.51 1:10.78 (37.27)
1:49.97 (39.19) 2:28.71 (38.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Perry, Maggie SO BRHS 2:27.86
30.66 1:05.86 (35.20)
1:46.00 (40.14) 2:27.86 (41.86)
18 Stewart, Virgin JR SSA 2:27.87
33.38 1:10.64 (37.26)
1:49.19 (38.55) 2:27.87 (38.68)
19 Richie, Micaiah JR Gators 2:30.90
33.46 1:10.88 (37.42)
1:50.80 (39.92) 2:30.90 (40.10)
20 Guidry, Lenna SR SLHS 2:32.93
34.17 1:12.96 (38.79)
1:53.08 (40.12) 2:32.93 (39.85)
21 Burns, Morgan A JR CABR 2:33.17
34.99 1:14.40 (39.41)
1:54.49 (40.09) 2:33.17 (38.68)
22 Dunn, Rebecca 10 STM 2:35.67
33.37 1:12.56 (39.19)
1:54.36 (41.80) 2:35.67 (41.31)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:39.31 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division 2: D 1:41.40 2008 David Rayner, Robert E Lee-
2:33.05 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:33.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Meyer, Morgan A 10 Ruston 1:52.58 1:47.24 D2QT
24.31 51.34 (27.03)
1:19.23 (27.89) 1:47.24 (28.01)
2 Fortier, Eugene 12 Shaw 1:56.15 1:50.79 D2QT
26.23 53.84 (27.61)
1:21.40 (27.56) 1:50.79 (29.39)
3 Cook, Sam 12 STM 1:54.91 1:54.41 D2QT
26.07 54.18 (28.11)
1:24.06 (29.88) 1:54.41 (30.35)
4 McCrory, Nichol JR HC Tigers 1:58.38 1:57.96 D2QT
24.97 54.27 (29.30)
1:25.47 (31.20) 1:57.96 (32.49)
5 Zhao, Shane SO BRHS 2:01.02 1:59.57 D2QT
28.02 58.75 (30.73)
1:29.41 (30.66) 1:59.57 (30.16)
6 McDonald, Alexa 10 CADO 2:00.85 2:03.17 D2QT
27.11 57.28 (30.17)
1:29.76 (32.48) 2:03.17 (33.41)
7 Brown, Logan SO PHS 2:06.67 2:05.45 D2QT
27.55 59.49 (31.94)
1:32.25 (32.76) 2:05.45 (33.20)
8 Coburn, Will 12 Neville 2:04.35 2:05.81 D2QT
27.15
1:31.56 ( ) 2:05.81 (34.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 Goodwin, Jeff SO ASH 2:08.22 2:06.07 D2QT
27.37 59.63 (32.26)
1:33.29 (33.66) 2:06.07 (32.78)
10 Rivera, Pedro FR HC Tigers 2:09.80 2:06.14 D2QT
27.86
1:33.94 ( ) 2:06.14 (32.20)
11 Murphy, Sean 11 Central 2:10.23 2:09.57 D2QT
29.46 1:02.54 (33.08)
1:36.77 (34.23) 2:09.57 (32.80)
12 Sawyer, Ben J 10 Ruston 2:10.34 2:09.95 D2QT
28.58 1:01.54 (32.96)
1:36.07 (34.53) 2:09.95 (33.88)
13 Ramirez, Mason 11 SHHS 2:11.46 2:10.13 D2QT
28.58 1:01.07 (32.49)
1:35.82 (34.75) 2:10.13 (34.31)
14 Reese, Chance 10 CADO 2:13.93 2:11.74 D2QT
29.41 1:02.36 (32.95)
1:38.26 (35.90) 2:11.74 (33.48)
15 Guidry, Cody SO SLHS 2:09.79 2:14.30 D2QT
29.10 1:02.99 (33.89)
1:38.88 (35.89) 2:14.30 (35.42)
16 Weatherford, La 11 THS 2:12.29 2:18.54 D2QT
27.20 1:00.72 (33.52)
1:39.02 (38.30) 2:18.54 (39.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Soulet, Logan C FR Gators 2:14.04
28.64 1:01.82 (33.18)
1:36.96 (35.14) 2:14.04 (37.08)
18 Vance, Addison JR PHS 2:14.09
29.87 1:03.10 (33.23)
1:38.62 (35.52) 2:14.09 (35.47)
19 Sewell, Rowan SO NCHS 2:14.43
29.46 1:02.94 (33.48)
1:39.59 (36.65) 2:14.43 (34.84)
20 Williams, Dylan 10 STM 2:16.53
29.18 1:03.91 (34.73)
1:42.11 (38.20) 2:16.53 (34.42)
21 Kendrick, Charl FR PHS 2:16.68
28.58 1:04.06 (35.48)
1:43.03 (38.97) 2:16.68 (33.65)
22 Coomes, Mac JR ASH 2:16.79
30.64 1:04.33 (33.69)
1:40.70 (36.37) 2:16.79 (36.09)
23 Goudeau, Nichol 11 SHHS 2:17.08
29.23 1:02.54 (33.31)
1:39.05 (36.51) 2:17.08 (38.03)
24 Ruff, Nick 10 Ruston 2:17.28
30.00 1:03.56 (33.56)
2:17.28 (1:13.72)
25 Ham, Joseph A 9 Ruston 2:17.78
31.05 1:06.00 (34.95)
1:42.75 (36.75) 2:17.78 (35.03)
26 Hopkins, Steven 12 STM 2:17.82
29.72 1:03.22 (33.50)
1:39.96 (36.74) 2:17.82 (37.86)
27 Wilson, Scott JR PHS 2:19.30
29.70 1:03.47 (33.77)
1:40.97 (37.50) 2:19.30 (38.33)
28 Young, Chandler SR ASH 2:20.12
31.11 1:06.54 (35.43)
2:20.12 (1:13.58)
29 Relle, Lance SO HC Tigers 2:21.62
31.42 1:07.61 (36.19)
1:45.74 (38.13) 2:21.62 (35.88)
30 Bruzeau, Noah R SO HC Tigers 2:21.63
29.39 1:06.23 (36.84)
1:44.65 (38.42) 2:21.63 (36.98)
31 Bent, Nicholas 11 SHHS 2:22.22
29.65 1:03.80 (34.15)
1:42.73 (38.93) 2:22.22 (39.49)
32 Martin, Cody 12 CADO 2:24.69
28.40 1:01.78 (33.38)
1:40.94 (39.16) 2:24.69 (43.75)
33 Crochet, Hunter JR SLHS 2:29.44
29.71 1:06.65 (36.94)
1:48.06 (41.41) 2:29.44 (41.38)
34 Raggio, Aaron 11 Central 2:31.59
29.86 1:07.44 (37.58)
2:31.59 (1:24.15)
35 Adams, Ethan SR SLHS 2:31.97
36 Fanguy, Jordan SR Gators 2:34.61
32.79 1:09.84 (37.05)
1:51.87 (42.03) 2:34.61 (42.74)
37 Comboy, John 10 STM 2:36.14
32.09 1:08.46 (36.37)
1:51.20 (42.74) 2:36.14 (44.94)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 2:03.38 1996 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division 2: D 2:06.57 1993 Danee Mastagni, Ben Franklin
2:52.96 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:52.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rawls, Madelein SO SSA 2:23.45 2:16.03 D2QT
28.73 1:03.85 (35.12)
1:43.69 (39.84) 2:16.03 (32.34)
2 Ye, Kara SO BRHS 2:28.42 2:27.30 D2QT
32.04 1:10.15 (38.11)
1:54.15 (44.00) 2:27.30 (33.15)
3 Winkler, Hope SO SSA 2:28.74 2:27.61 D2QT
30.61 1:07.52 (36.91)
1:52.38 (44.86) 2:27.61 (35.23)
4 Vizzi, Allison 12 STM 2:35.01 2:34.54 D2QT
33.05 1:11.57 (38.52)
1:58.55 (46.98) 2:34.54 (35.99)
5 Zhang, Anni SR BRHS 2:39.13 2:38.41 D2QT
34.77 1:15.71 (40.94)
2:01.02 (45.31) 2:38.41 (37.39)
6 Chatry, Amanda SR SSA 2:47.77 2:45.54 D2QT
37.04 1:20.26 (43.22)
2:07.03 (46.77) 2:45.54 (38.51)
-- Tichenor, Ella 11 CADO 2:34.42 DQ
31.74 1:12.23 (40.49)
1:59.32 (47.09) DQ (38.13)
-- Robichaux, Soph JR ASH 2:42.43 DQ
33.58 1:14.89 (41.31)
2:04.06 (49.17) DQ (37.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lyon, Elizabeth JR SSA 2:48.26 2:47.67 D2QT
34.34 1:16.01 (41.67)
2:05.12 (49.11) 2:47.67 (42.55)
-- Plaisance, Tris SO SLHS 2:56.95 x2:56.86
37.30 1:25.08 (47.78)
2:14.08 (49.00) 2:56.86 (42.78)
-- Arceneaux, Juli SO Gators 3:03.20 x3:02.56
37.10 1:23.33 (46.23)
2:18.57 (55.24) 3:02.56 (43.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Callais, Brinkl FR SLHS DQ
33.31 1:18.69 (45.38)
2:06.58 (47.89) DQ (41.79)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:52.06 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division 2: D 1:52.06 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
2:30.62 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.62
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cheng, Jack 9 Hammond 2:14.18 2:09.53 D2QT
27.56 1:00.37 (32.81)
1:39.08 (38.71) 2:09.53 (30.45)
2 Guidry, Nichola JR SLHS 2:13.11 2:11.52 D2QT
27.23 1:00.64 (33.41)
1:39.49 (38.85) 2:11.52 (32.03)
3 Meng, Austin J 10 Ruston 2:13.85 2:12.35 D2QT
27.61 1:02.47 (34.86)
1:42.48 (40.01) 2:12.35 (29.87)
4 Kyte, Jake E 12 Ruston 2:14.87 2:12.86 D2QT
29.67 1:02.81 (33.14)
1:42.59 (39.78) 2:12.86 (30.27)
5 Kyte, Robert C 9 Ruston 2:14.67 2:13.32 D2QT
29.41 1:03.63 (34.22)
1:42.61 (38.98) 2:13.32 (30.71)
6 Lacroix, Walter SR ASH 2:15.82 2:14.81 D2QT
27.79 1:00.66 (32.87)
1:43.40 (42.74) 2:14.81 (31.41)
7 Martin, Calen D 10 CADO 2:15.97 2:15.71 D2QT
29.21 1:03.23 (34.02)
1:43.99 (40.76) 2:15.71 (31.72)
8 Keen, Reed N 8 CADO 2:15.33 2:16.49 D2QT
27.84 1:05.03 (37.19)
1:43.41 (38.38) 2:16.49 (33.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dockendorf, Kyl 10 CADO 2:18.52 2:18.34 D2QT
30.70 1:04.64 (33.94)
1:45.83 (41.19) 2:18.34 (32.51)
10 Reinbolt, Reece SO HC Tigers 2:18.34 2:18.55 D2QT
29.98 1:03.57 (33.59)
1:48.24 (44.67) 2:18.55 (30.31)
11 Reimonenq, Just JR HC Tigers 2:19.82 2:21.19 D2QT
29.47 1:03.90 (34.43)
1:48.21 (44.31) 2:21.19 (32.98)
-- DeForest, Paxto FR HC Tigers 2:29.20 x2:30.97
31.05 1:06.80 (35.75)
1:56.84 (50.04) 2:30.97 (34.13)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 23.11 2005 Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
Division 2: D 24.42 1995 Catherine. Mann, Ben Franklin
30.19 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 30.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Prieto, Emily JR SSA 26.29 25.57 D2QT
2 Regard, Gabby JR SSA 27.36 26.01 D2QT
3 Gold, Payton T FR Gators 26.73 26.96 D2QT
3 Gordon, Sydney JR BRHS 27.27 26.96 D2QT
5 Zeringue, Kasey JR SLHS 27.10 26.99 D2QT
6 Boyce, Carley JR SSA 27.34 27.51 D2QT
7 Stentz, Leslie JR CABR 27.72 27.72 D2QT
8 Gautreaux, Jani SR SLHS 27.60 27.82 D2QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Poulsen, Lili SO SSA 27.90 27.75 D2QT
10 Henry, Kaycee 12 TARA 28.34 27.82 D2QT
11 Dyke, Natalie 11 Ruston 28.28 28.03 D2QT
12 Ahrens, Annalis FR PHS 28.74 28.25 D2QT
13 Frisella, Hanna 12 Ellender 28.46 28.42 D2QT
14 Wiggins, Kathry JR NCHS 28.68 28.56 D2QT
15 Methvin, Claire SO NCHS 28.65 28.60 D2QT
16 Chiasson, Britl FR SLHS 28.94 29.55 D2QT
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Runyan, Maddie SR PHS J28.94
18 Dewitt, Amanda FR PHS 29.24
19 Campo, Danielle SR SAL 29.37
20 Farrar, Lucy SR BRHS 29.49
20 Dang, Megan JR BRHS 29.49
22 Godard, Lauren FR ASH 29.54
23 Lafleur, Amanda 12 STM 29.61
24 Ayres, Helen JR PHS 29.80
25 Leonard, Maria SR SAL 30.00
26 Downey, Alyse SO CABR 30.27
27 McCauslin, Cait JR NCHS 30.54
28 Duncan, Sarah 10 SHHS 30.66
29 Kelly, Eryn JR SAL 30.88
30 Caballero, Gabr JR CABR 31.59
31 Domangue, Megha SR Gators 31.71
32 Foret, Frederic 12 Ellender 34.36
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 20.67 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division 2: D 21.05 2005 James Meyers, St. Michael
26.11 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 26.11
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Harrison, Zacha JR ASH 22.17 22.26 D2QT
2 Ye, Jerry JR BRHS 23.03 22.99 D2QT
3 Booth, David SR PHS 23.63 23.45 D2QT
4 Eymard, Brody SR SLHS 24.00 23.97 D2QT
5 LeBlanc, Patric SO EJ 24.60 24.11 D2QT
6 Brown, Andrew J 12 Ruston 24.48 24.30 D2QT
7 Boudreaux, Ray JR HC Tigers 24.62 24.46 D2QT
8 Deroche, Shawn SR Gators 24.54 24.96 D2QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Galle, Nick SO HC Tigers 24.93 24.13 D2QT
10 Parker, Daniel 11 Central 25.20 24.37 D2QT
11 Pitre, Dominic JR SLHS 24.80 24.82 D2QT
12 Spiller, Mckenz 12 STM 25.32 25.03 D2QT
13 Keller, Taylor SR SLHS 25.24 25.06 D2QT
14 Buta, Austin 12 SHHS 25.33 25.32 D2QT
15 McAdams, Kade 11 Central 25.08 25.40 D2QT
16 Hoyt, Tanner JR ASH 25.14 25.63 D2QT
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Williams, Dylan 10 STM 25.41
18 Square, Joseph 10 SCOT 25.43
19 Martin, Calen D 10 CADO 25.55
20 Mauldin, Austin SO PHS 25.68
21 Pitre, Jean SO SLHS 25.69
22 Perret, Max 10 STM 25.98
23 Prudhomme, John SR SAL 25.99
24 Brickner, Luke 12 STM 26.29
25 Vance, Addison JR PHS 26.42
26 Crifasi, Franki SR HC Tigers 26.60
27 Boudreau, Andre SR SAL 26.61
28 Monnier, Mason SR SAL 26.79
29 Edwards, Cherok 12 Minden 26.86
30 Fanguy, Jordan SR Gators 26.96
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 55.70 2011 Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
Division 2: D 56.50 1995 Kori Forster, Ben Franklin
1:21.64 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:21.64
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jennings, Krist JR SSA 1:04.81 1:01.24 D2QT
28.34 1:01.24 (32.90)
2 Winkler, Hope SO SSA 1:07.04 1:07.09 D2QT
31.19 1:07.09 (35.90)
3 Galliano, Jorda JR SLHS 1:08.60 1:07.63 D2QT
30.58 1:07.63 (37.05)
4 Ye, Kara SO BRHS 1:09.51 1:09.59 D2QT
32.22 1:09.59 (37.37)
5 Tichenor, Ella 11 CADO 1:12.13 1:10.49 D2QT
31.53 1:10.49 (38.96)
6 Daigrepont, Gra FR SLHS 1:10.82 1:11.55 D2QT
32.58 1:11.55 (38.97)
6 Dufrene, Natali JR SLHS 1:11.55 1:11.55 D2QT
32.19 1:11.55 (39.36)
8 Patterson, Aubr SR SSA 1:12.41 1:12.75 D2QT
34.45 1:12.75 (38.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 Frisella, Hanna 12 Ellender 1:13.49 1:12.70 D2QT
31.89 1:12.70 (40.81)
10 Barbe, Alex JR ASH 1:13.83 1:13.18 D2QT
33.76 1:13.18 (39.42)
11 Thompson, Taylo 11 BHS 1:16.40 1:14.76 D2QT
34.59 1:14.76 (40.17)
12 Lau, Cherry SR PHS 1:15.78 1:15.00 D2QT
34.32 1:15.00 (40.68)
13 Lyon, Elizabeth JR SSA 1:15.72 1:15.62 D2QT
35.23 1:15.62 (40.39)
14 Dorr, Chaning 11 Ruston 1:19.98 1:16.25 D2QT
35.77 1:16.25 (40.48)
15 Briggs, Anna Cl 10 STM 1:16.98 1:17.55 D2QT
48.33 1:17.55 (29.22)
16 Harding, Olivia 10 STM 1:19.07 1:20.30 D2QT
36.09 1:20.30 (44.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Patton, Lilli SO PHS 1:20.35
35.78 1:20.35 (44.57)
18 White, Katie L 9 CADO 1:20.41
36.42 1:20.41 (43.99)
19 Arceneaux, Juli SO Gators 1:20.62
36.15 1:20.62 (44.47)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 49.63 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division 2: D 50.74 1994 Mike Williams, Jesuit
1:13.61 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.61
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Fortier, Eugene 12 Shaw 56.63 54.57 D2QT
25.95 54.57 (28.62)
2 Davidson, Bryce JR WEST 58.35 57.17 D2QT
26.55 57.17 (30.62)
3 Meng, Austin J 10 Ruston 59.03 57.93 D2QT
27.62 57.93 (30.31)
4 Bernard, Tatman 11 Ruston 59.66 58.95 D2QT
27.51 58.95 (31.44)
5 Eymard, Bryant SR SLHS 1:01.63 1:00.38 D2QT
27.28 1:00.38 (33.10)
6 Dase, Jamal R SR HC Tigers 1:01.67 1:01.90 D2QT
28.58 1:01.90 (33.32)
7 Saucier, Colton JR PHS 1:02.43 1:01.92 D2QT
28.79 1:01.92 (33.13)
8 Deroche, Shawn SR Gators 1:01.61 1:04.10 D2QT
28.54 1:04.10 (35.56)
=== B - Final ===
9 LeBlanc, Patric SO EJ 1:06.52 1:02.61 D2QT
28.55 1:02.61 (34.06)
10 Runyan, Nick SO PHS 1:06.27 1:04.28 D2QT
29.55 1:04.28 (34.73)
11 Weatherford, La 11 THS 1:05.28 1:04.87 D2QT
28.72 1:04.87 (36.15)
12 Walls, Jon D 10 HAUGH 1:06.52 1:05.34 D2QT
29.08 1:05.34 (36.26)
13 Mitchell, Joaqu FR HC Tigers 1:04.39 1:05.37 D2QT
28.34 1:05.37 (37.03)
14 Judice, Nathan 12 STM 1:05.80 1:06.29 D2QT
30.92 1:06.29 (35.37)
15 Pitre, Dominic JR SLHS 1:06.72 1:06.32 D2QT
29.61 1:06.32 (36.71)
16 Frost, Caleb SO PHS 1:06.33 1:07.64 D2QT
31.04 1:07.64 (36.60)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lott, Logan SO BRHS 1:06.79
30.29 1:06.79 (36.50)
18 Blackmon, Conno 11 CADO 1:08.37
29.74 1:08.37 (38.63)
19 Reese, Chance 10 CADO 1:09.01
31.57 1:09.01 (37.44)
20 Daigrepont, Aar JR SLHS 1:09.69
30.26 1:09.69 (39.43)
21 Spicer, Ethan 11 SHHS 1:10.43
31.27 1:10.43 (39.16)
22 Blanchard, Roge JR SLHS 1:11.17
31.14 1:11.17 (40.03)
23 Fontana III, Fr JR HC Tigers 1:13.36
31.77 1:13.36 (41.59)
24 Matte, Tyler 11 SHHS 1:15.60
33.09 1:15.60 (42.51)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.33 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division 2: D 52.53 1995 Catherine. Mann, Ben Franklin
1:05.30 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rawls, Madelein SO SSA 57.89 54.89 D2QT
26.31 54.89 (28.58)
2 Gold, Payton T FR Gators 1:00.09 59.67 D2QT
28.50 59.67 (31.17)
3 Vasquez, Shelby SR CABR 1:00.45 1:00.13 D2QT
28.70 1:00.13 (31.43)
4 Regard, Gabby JR SSA 1:01.03 1:00.40 D2QT
28.89 1:00.40 (31.51)
5 Eckert, Margare JR SSA 1:01.31 1:00.45 D2QT
29.27 1:00.45 (31.18)
6 Gordon, Sydney JR BRHS 1:00.99 1:01.16 D2QT
29.03 1:01.16 (32.13)
7 Boyce, Carley JR SSA 1:01.07 1:01.73 D2QT
29.95 1:01.73 (31.78)
8 Stentz, Leslie JR CABR 1:01.56 1:02.19 D2QT
29.83 1:02.19 (32.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Henry, Kaycee 12 TARA 1:03.02 1:02.16 D2QT
30.17 1:02.16 (31.99)
10 Gautreaux, Jani SR SLHS 1:03.72 1:02.55 D2QT
31.11 1:02.55 (31.44)
11 Kaufman, Madiso 10 Ruston 1:03.85 1:03.21 D2QT
30.77 1:03.21 (32.44)
12 Robichaux, Soph JR ASH 1:04.72 1:04.59 D2QT
31.16 1:04.59 (33.43)
-- Lafleur, Amanda 12 STM 1:08.69 x1:08.45
32.35 1:08.45 (36.10)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 46.23 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division 2: D 46.40 2006 James Meyers, St. Michael -LA
59.05 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 59.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Meyer, Morgan A 10 Ruston 49.82 47.99 D2QT
23.81 47.99 (24.18)
2 Harrison, Zacha JR ASH 48.65 48.45 D2QT
23.70 48.45 (24.75)
3 Booth, David SR PHS 53.62 52.43 D2QT
25.30 52.43 (27.13)
4 Kay, Mason JR NCHS 54.67 54.09 D2QT
26.67 54.09 (27.42)
5 Boudreaux, Ray JR HC Tigers 54.61 54.64 D2QT
26.11 54.64 (28.53)
6 Galle, Nick SO HC Tigers 55.81 54.91 D2QT
25.37 54.91 (29.54)
7 Eymard, Brody SR SLHS 55.29 55.23 D2QT
26.48 55.23 (28.75)
8 Ramirez, Mason 11 SHHS 55.93 56.72 D2QT
26.50 56.72 (30.22)
=== B - Final ===
9 Zhao, Shane SO BRHS 56.21 55.83 D2QT
27.70 55.83 (28.13)
10 Keen, Reed N 8 CADO 56.28 55.94 D2QT
27.07 55.94 (28.87)
11 Spiller, Mckenz 12 STM 56.29 56.08 D2QT
27.08 56.08 (29.00)
12 Catalanotto, Ni SO HC Tigers 57.62 57.82 D2QT
27.62 57.82 (30.20)
13 McAdams, Kade 11 Central 58.15 58.13 D2QT
28.30 58.13 (29.83)
14 Goudeau, Nichol 11 SHHS 58.08 58.87 D2QT
28.08 58.87 (30.79)
-- Brickner, Luke 12 STM 59.17 x1:00.25
28.56 1:00.25 (31.69)
-- Keller, Taylor SR SLHS 59.28 x1:00.53
28.26 1:00.53 (32.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Crifasi, Franki SR HC Tigers 59.90
28.03 59.90 (31.87)
18 Pitre, Jean SO SLHS 1:00.47
27.93 1:00.47 (32.54)
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:55.39 1989 Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
Division 2: D 5:08.89 1996 Stephanie Smith, John Curtis
7:00.00 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 7:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Runyan, Maddie SR PHS 6:44.83 6:28.24 D2QT
31.90 1:08.96 (37.06)
1:48.45 (39.49) 2:28.25 (39.80)
3:08.06 (39.81) 3:48.98 (40.92)
4:29.73 (40.75) 5:10.93 (41.20)
5:52.16 (41.23) 6:28.24 (36.08)
2 Gugich, Ilana SO BRHS 6:46.35 6:36.26 D2QT
35.33 1:15.08 (39.75)
1:56.42 (41.34) 2:37.21 (40.79)
3:16.77 (39.56) 3:57.59 (40.82)
4:38.99 (41.40) 5:19.11 (40.12)
5:58.60 (39.49) 6:36.26 (37.66)
3 Jurgensen, Ambe SR ASH 6:29.51 6:37.32 D2QT
33.98 1:12.36 (38.38)
1:53.19 (40.83) 2:33.63 (40.44)
3:14.86 (41.23) 3:55.83 (40.97)
4:37.03 (41.20) 5:18.04 (41.01)
5:58.79 (40.75) 6:37.32 (38.53)
4 Odisho, Ramsina 10 CADO 6:53.93 6:44.10 D2QT
35.41 1:14.23 (38.82)
1:55.20 (40.97) 2:36.94 (41.74)
3:18.33 (41.39) 4:01.39 (43.06)
4:42.59 (41.20) 5:23.46 (40.87)
6:04.41 (40.95) 6:44.10 (39.69)
5 Richie, Micaiah JR Gators 6:30.86 6:48.15 D2QT
34.44 1:13.89 (39.45)
1:54.52 (40.63) 2:35.96 (41.44)
3:16.56 (40.60) 3:58.28 (41.72)
4:40.49 (42.21) 5:22.62 (42.13)
6:05.77 (43.15) 6:48.15 (42.38)
6 Burns, Morgan A JR CABR 6:46.71 6:51.93 D2QT
36.56 1:16.62 (40.06)
1:57.54 (40.92) 2:39.96 (42.42)
3:21.88 (41.92) 4:04.53 (42.65)
4:47.27 (42.74) 5:29.59 (42.32)
6:12.10 (42.51) 6:51.93 (39.83)
7 Stewart, Virgin JR SSA 6:55.41 6:55.51 D2QT
36.30 1:17.31 (41.01)
1:59.19 (41.88) 2:41.64 (42.45)
3:23.92 (42.28) 4:06.98 (43.06)
4:50.01 (43.03) 5:33.26 (43.25)
6:14.88 (41.62) 6:55.51 (40.63)
8 Schembre, Carol JR SSA 6:59.91 6:56.02 D2QT
35.09 1:15.43 (40.34)
1:57.73 (42.30) 2:41.29 (43.56)
3:23.16 (41.87) 4:05.73 (42.57)
4:48.64 (42.91) 5:31.87 (43.23)
6:15.79 (43.92) 6:56.02 (40.23)
-- Stolin, Katya FR SSA 6:07.88 No Data
-- Vizzi, Allison 12 STM 6:00.59 No Data
-- Bellotte, Hanna 9 Parkway 5:57.18 No Data
-- Canerday, Emily FR ASH 6:23.97 No Data
-- Banerjee, Tia JR GK 6:25.86 No Data
-- Kleefisch, Mega SR CABR 6:08.20 No Data
-- Tichenor, Marin 10 CADO 5:45.55 No Data
-- Daniel, Hannah SO PHS 6:20.72 No Data
-- Hegab, Rachel A 10 Ruston 6:59.95 x7:00.51
34.17 1:13.76 (39.59)
1:55.94 (42.18) 2:38.96 (43.02)
3:22.43 (43.47) 4:06.50 (44.07)
4:51.04 (44.54) 5:34.92 (43.88)
6:18.33 (43.41) 7:00.51 (42.18)
-- Dunn, Rebecca 10 STM 6:55.95 x7:02.50
34.76 1:14.71 (39.95)
1:57.40 (42.69) 2:40.55 (43.15)
3:24.65 (44.10) 4:08.49 (43.84)
4:52.63 (44.14) 5:36.84 (44.21)
6:21.04 (44.20) 7:02.50 (41.46)
-- Guidry, Lenna SR SLHS 6:51.16 x7:17.78
36.37 1:17.77 (41.40)
2:00.62 (42.85) 2:45.94 (45.32)
3:31.52 (45.58) 4:17.70 (46.18)
5:02.42 (44.72) 5:48.34 (45.92)
6:34.41 (46.07) 7:17.78 (43.37)
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:29.61 2006 Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
Division 2: D 4:37.69 2008 David Rayner, Robert E Lee-
6:20.05 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 6:20.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McDonald, Alexa 10 CADO 5:37.59 5:32.11 D2QT
27.94 59.57 (31.63)
1:31.40 (31.83) 2:05.05 (33.65)
2:38.48 (33.43) 3:12.42 (33.94)
3:47.71 (35.29) 4:23.81 (36.10)
4:59.62 (35.81) 5:32.11 (32.49)
2 Reimonenq, Just JR HC Tigers 5:43.03 5:45.73 D2QT
28.57 1:00.45 (31.88)
1:33.45 (33.00) 2:07.87 (34.42)
2:43.23 (35.36) 3:19.16 (35.93)
3:56.21 (37.05) 4:32.46 (36.25)
5:09.76 (37.30) 5:45.73 (35.97)
3 Frost, Caleb SO PHS 6:05.41 5:50.14 D2QT
29.05 1:01.87 (32.82)
1:35.88 (34.01) 2:12.01 (36.13)
2:48.31 (36.30) 3:25.60 (37.29)
4:02.35 (36.75) 4:39.65 (37.30)
5:16.80 (37.15) 5:50.14 (33.34)
4 Sawyer, Ben J 10 Ruston 6:09.92 5:50.52 D2QT
29.85 1:02.54 (32.69)
1:36.59 (34.05) 2:11.16 (34.57)
2:46.81 (35.65) 3:23.50 (36.69)
4:00.96 (37.46) 4:38.26 (37.30)
5:16.27 (38.01) 5:50.52 (34.25)
5 Murphy, Sean 11 Central 6:09.69 6:01.94 D2QT
31.61
1:43.00 ( ) 2:20.32 (37.32)
2:58.15 (37.83) 3:35.94 (37.79)
4:13.27 (37.33) 4:50.90 (37.63)
5:28.49 (37.59) 6:01.94 (33.45)
6 Young, Nicholas SO ASH 6:15.35 6:03.67 D2QT
30.05 1:04.85 (34.80)
1:42.42 (37.57) 2:19.74 (37.32)
2:56.87 (37.13) 3:34.18 (37.31)
4:12.32 (38.14) 4:50.72 (38.40)
5:27.74 (37.02) 6:03.67 (35.93)
-- Reinbolt, Reece SO HC Tigers 5:33.86 No Data
-- Davidson, Bryce JR WEST 5:16.90 No Data
-- McCrory, Nichol JR HC Tigers 5:32.85 No Data
-- Begnaud, Zack E SR NCHS 5:01.13 No Data
-- Arnold, Matthew 10 Central 5:25.34 No Data
-- McDonald, Antho 11 CADO 5:18.36 No Data
-- Cook, Sam 12 STM 5:10.05 No Data
-- Kyte, Jake E 12 Ruston 5:17.07 No Data
-- Rousselle, Trav JR HC Tigers 6:15.47 x6:28.09
29.51 1:03.56 (34.05)
1:40.24 (36.68) 2:18.80 (38.56)
2:59.18 (40.38) 3:41.80 (42.62)
4:23.26 (41.46) 5:05.83 (42.57)
5:49.54 (43.71) 6:28.09 (38.55)
-- Solito, Will 10 Neville 6:12.26 SCR
-- Holliday, Darre FR BRHS 5:12.98 SCR
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:38.36 2002 St. Joseph''s Academy
Division 2: D 1:41.53 1993 Ben Franklin
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SSA 1:47.81 1:44.97
1) Regard, Gabby JR 2) Rawls, Madeleine SO
3) Eckert, Margaret JR 4) Prieto, Emily JR
27.27 52.16 (24.89)
1:19.71 (27.55) 1:44.97 (25.26)
2 SLHS 1:52.23 1:51.17
1) Galliano, Jordan JR 2) Callais, Brinkley FR
3) Zeringue, Kasey JR 4) Gautreaux, Janie SR
27.72 56.30 (28.58)
1:23.50 (27.20) 1:51.17 (27.67)
3 BRHS 1:54.83 1:54.24
1) Farrar, Lucy SR 2) Dang, Megan JR
3) Ye, Sarah SO 4) Gordon, Sydney JR
29.20 58.11 (28.91)
1:26.80 (28.69) 1:54.24 (27.44)
4 PHS 1:57.93 1:56.80
1) Ahrens, Annalise FR 2) Dewitt, Amanda FR
3) Ayres, Helen JR 4) Daniel, Hannah SO
28.94 57.93 (28.99)
1:27.52 (29.59) 1:56.80 (29.28)
5 NCHS 1:55.67 1:57.26
1) Methvin, Claire SO 2) Kim, Hyeyon 10
3) McCauslin, Caitlyn JR 4) Wiggins, Kathryn JR
28.51 59.14 (30.63)
1:28.31 (29.17) 1:57.26 (28.95)
6 CABR 1:59.14 1:58.24
1) Vasquez, Shelby SR 2) Caballero, Gabrielle M JR
3) Downey, Alyse SO 4) Stentz, Leslie JR
28.07 59.17 (31.10)
1:29.67 (30.50) 1:58.24 (28.57)
7 SAL 1:58.82 1:58.47
1) St. Pierre, Sydney FR 2) Campo, Danielle SR
3) Leonard, Maria SR 4) Kelly, Eryn JR
28.27 57.99 (29.72)
1:27.71 (29.72) 1:58.47 (30.76)
8 Gators 2:02.97 2:01.47
1) Domangue, Meghan R SR 2) Richie, Micaiah E JR
3) Arceneaux, Julia C SO 4) Gold, Payton T FR
31.45 1:02.08 (30.63)
1:33.44 (31.36) 2:01.47 (28.03)
=== B - Final ===
9 CADO 2:09.16 2:06.56
1) White, Katie L 9 2) Ebarb, Sarah E 10
3) Copeland, Caroline E 11 4) Odisho, Ramsina A 10
31.62 1:05.05 (33.43)
1:37.34 (32.29) 2:06.56 (29.22)
10 Ruston 2:06.87 2:07.42
1) Hegab, Rachel A 10 2) Hooper, Brynna 9
3) Morgan, Molly 9 4) Tinsley, Hannah 12
32.57 1:03.81 (31.24)
1:35.90 (32.09) 2:07.42 (31.52)
11 STM 2:11.01 2:11.55
1) Artall, Elizaebth 12 2) Leblance, Janine 11
3) Guidry, Madison 12 4) Piccione, Francesca 11
33.12 1:05.94 (32.82)
1:38.14 (32.20) 2:11.55 (33.41)
12 Central 2:27.00 2:27.39
1) Bankston, Destiny 11 2) Michelli, Hope 9
3) Michelli, Hollie 12 4) Hooper, Jessica 12
36.85 1:15.08 (38.23)
1:54.23 (39.15) 2:27.39 (33.16)
13 Hammond 2:28.67 2:28.21
1) Gaydos, April 11 2) Goll, Olivia 9
3) Scafidel, Krista 11 4) Wilson, Adrianna 10
34.07 1:17.75 (43.68)
1:55.80 (38.05) 2:28.21 (32.41)
-- ASH 2:05.12 DQ
1) Collins, Ellen FR 2) Dorian, Lily FR
3) Jurgensen, Amber SR 4) Godard, Lauren FR
31.96 1:03.43 (31.47)
1:35.20 (31.77) DQ (29.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Parkway DQ
1) Summer, Halen 11 2) Miller, Kristyn 9
3) Miller, Katie 11 4) Bellotte, Hannah 9
30.82 1:03.09 (32.27)
1:33.83 (30.74) DQ (28.99)
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:25.47 2008 Jesuit High School
Division 2: D 1:26.72 1993 Jesuit
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 ASH 1:36.46 1:35.59
1) Hoyt, Tanner JR 2) Goodwin, Jeff SO
3) Lacroix, Walter SR 4) Harrison, Zachary JR
25.48 50.44 (24.96)
1:13.83 (23.39) 1:35.59 (21.76)
2 Ruston 1:36.41 1:35.99
1) Brown, Andrew J 12 2) Bernard, Tatman J 11
3) Meng, Austin J 10 4) Meyer, Morgan A 10
24.56 49.78 (25.22)
1:14.15 (24.37) 1:35.99 (21.84)
3 SLHS 1:39.43 1:36.65
1) Guidry, Nicholas JR 2) Keller, Taylor SR
3) Pitre, Dominic JR 4) Eymard, Brody SR
23.93 48.89 (24.96)
1:13.09 (24.20) 1:36.65 (23.56)
4 HC Tigers 1:37.67 1:38.20
1) Galle, Nick SO 2) Boudreaux, Ray A JR
3) Reinbolt, Reece SO 4) McCrory, Nicholas P JR
24.73 49.66 (24.93)
1:14.24 (24.58) 1:38.20 (23.96)
5 Central 1:43.97 1:41.81
1) Parker, Daniel 11 2) Raggio, Aaron 11
3) McAdams, Kade 11 4) Arnold, Matthew D 10
24.32 51.90 (27.58)
1:17.14 (25.24) 1:41.81 (24.67)
6 STM 1:44.81 1:43.04
1) Williams, Dylan 10 2) Hopkins, Steven 12
3) Judice, Nathan 12 4) Brickner, Luke 12
25.07 50.80 (25.73)
1:17.11 (26.31) 1:43.04 (25.93)
7 BRHS 1:42.34 1:43.83
1) Cristina, Austin SO 2) Pursley, Malachi SO
3) Zhao, Shane SO 4) Ye, Jerry JR
27.44 55.52 (28.08)
1:21.29 (25.77) 1:43.83 (22.54)
8 SHHS 1:44.31 1:45.12
1) Buta, Austin 12 2) Bent, Nicholas 11
3) Goudeau, Nicholas 11 4) Ramirez, Mason 11
25.61 52.28 (26.67)
1:19.77 (27.49) 1:45.12 (25.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 NCHS 1:45.48 1:43.94
1) Begnaud, Zack E SR 2) Kay, Mason JR
3) Sewell, Rowan SO 4) Corley, Deshawn 9
23.70 48.05 (24.35)
1:14.06 (26.01) 1:43.94 (29.88)
10 PHS 1:45.51 1:44.85
1) Saucier, Colton JR 2) Vance, Addison JR
3) Frost, Caleb SO 4) Mauldin, Austin SO
26.39 51.83 (25.44)
1:18.96 (27.13) 1:44.85 (25.89)
11 Gators 1:45.82 1:45.20
1) Soulet, Logan C FR 2) Fanguy, Jordan T SR
3) Franks, Brett FR 4) Deroche, Shawn M SR
26.70 53.92 (27.22)
1:20.16 (26.24) 1:45.20 (25.04)
12 CADO 1:48.10 1:45.76
1) Martin, Cody 12 2) Dockendorf, Kyle L 10
3) Reese, Chance 10 4) Blackmon, Connor R 11
26.79 53.09 (26.30)
1:20.15 (27.06) 1:45.76 (25.61)
13 SAL 1:51.82 1:53.09
1) Boudreau, Andrew SR 2) Barco, Tristan FR
3) Monnier, Mason SR 4) Prudhomme, Johnny SR
27.79 59.07 (31.28)
1:26.37 (27.30) 1:53.09 (26.72)
14 WEST 1:58.55 2:06.09
1) Boulet, Cody JR 2) Broussard, Avery SR
3) Maturin, Nick FR 4) Duhon, Alex JR
29.82 1:00.74 (30.92)
1:34.47 (33.73) 2:06.09 (31.62)
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 54.79 1997 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division 2: D 58.82 1995 Jenny Rohan, Destrahan
1:20.94 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.94
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jennings, Krist JR SSA 1:03.08 1:00.91 D2QT
29.34 1:00.91 (31.57)
2 Prieto, Emily JR SSA 1:04.32 1:03.03 D2QT
30.50 1:03.03 (32.53)
3 Dyke, Natalie 11 Ruston 1:07.51 1:07.48 D2QT
32.23 1:07.48 (35.25)
4 Kaufman, Madiso 10 Ruston 1:08.77 1:08.33 D2QT
33.54 1:08.33 (34.79)
5 Galliano, Jorda JR SLHS 1:10.54 1:09.37 D2QT
33.68 1:09.37 (35.69)
6 Kleefisch, Mega SR CABR 1:11.17 1:11.70 D2QT
35.51 1:11.70 (36.19)
7 St. Pierre, Syd FR SAL 1:12.10 1:12.87 D2QT
8 Berlin, Carolin SR BRHS 1:13.23 1:13.91 D2QT
36.80 1:13.91 (37.11)
=== B - Final ===
9 Barbe, Alex JR ASH 1:13.78 1:11.02 D2QT
35.13 1:11.02 (35.89)
10 Patton, Lilli SO PHS 1:14.68 1:13.33 D2QT
35.41 1:13.33 (37.92)
11 Roth, Sarah SO SSA 1:13.71 1:14.08 D2QT
36.50 1:14.08 (37.58)
12 Lau, Cherry SR PHS 1:16.07 1:14.40 D2QT
13 Banerjee, Tia JR GK 1:14.60 1:14.76 D2QT
35.86 1:14.76 (38.90)
14 Thompson, Taylo 11 BHS 1:15.53 1:15.52 D2QT
35.77 1:15.52 (39.75)
15 Simoneaux, Rose SR SSA 1:15.40 1:16.44 D2QT
37.21 1:16.44 (39.23)
16 Briggs, Anna Cl 10 STM 1:15.86 1:16.75 D2QT
35.77 1:16.75 (40.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Schwartz, Katel SO ASH 1:16.23
37.11 1:16.23 (39.12)
18 Daigrepont, Gra FR SLHS 1:16.26
36.06 1:16.26 (40.20)
19 Girtman, Amy JR PHS 1:17.49
38.34 1:17.49 (39.15)
20 Vangeffen, Kell SO CABR 1:17.60
37.01 1:17.60 (40.59)
21 Ebarb, Sarah E 10 CADO 1:19.81
38.81 1:19.81 (41.00)
22 Odisho, Ramsina 10 CADO 1:19.89
39.43 1:19.89 (40.46)
23 Delahoussaye, J SO BRHS 1:20.84
37.33 1:20.84 (43.51)
24 Keen, Ashton E 11 CADO 1:21.08
39.06 1:21.08 (42.02)
25 McCauslin, Cait JR NCHS 1:21.19
38.28 1:21.19 (42.91)
26 Duncan, Sarah 10 SHHS 1:24.86
40.34 1:24.86 (44.52)
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.34 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division 2: D 50.34 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
1:16.05 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:16.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Begnaud, Zack E SR NCHS 56.77 56.60 D2QT
28.30 56.60 (28.30)
2 Ye, Jerry JR BRHS 58.44 57.86 D2QT
27.93 57.86 (29.93)
3 Lacroix, Walter SR ASH 1:00.45 1:00.57 D2QT
29.34 1:00.57 (31.23)
4 Arnold, Matthew 10 Central 1:01.48 1:00.90 D2QT
29.68 1:00.90 (31.22)
5 Kay, Mason JR NCHS 1:03.50 1:02.59 D2QT
30.67 1:02.59 (31.92)
6 Bernard, Tatman 11 Ruston 1:05.81 1:03.81 D2QT
31.63 1:03.81 (32.18)
7 Brown, Logan SO PHS 1:05.32 1:05.14 D2QT
32.24 1:05.14 (32.90)
8 Guidry, Cody SO SLHS 1:04.61 1:05.39 D2QT
31.80 1:05.39 (33.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 DeForest, Paxto FR HC Tigers 1:06.86 1:03.45 D2QT
31.53 1:03.45 (31.92)
10 Dockendorf, Kyl 10 CADO 1:05.83 1:04.13 D2QT
31.72 1:04.13 (32.41)
11 Blackmon, Conno 11 CADO 1:05.96 1:04.28 D2QT
30.39 1:04.28 (33.89)
12 Relle, Lance SO HC Tigers 1:06.19 1:05.86 D2QT
31.56 1:05.86 (34.30)
13 Coburn, Henry 10 Neville 1:07.19 1:06.72 D2QT
32.49 1:06.72 (34.23)
14 Coomes, Mac JR ASH 1:07.67 1:07.24 D2QT
33.08 1:07.24 (34.16)
15 Coburn, Will 12 Neville 1:07.38 1:07.46 D2QT
32.70 1:07.46 (34.76)
16 Perryman, Conno JR BRHS 1:06.86 1:09.60 D2QT
34.68 1:09.60 (34.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Brown, Andrew J 12 Ruston 1:07.84
32.75 1:07.84 (35.09)
18 Dase, Jamal R SR HC Tigers 1:08.07
33.05 1:08.07 (35.02)
19 Daigrepont, Aar JR SLHS 1:09.04
33.00 1:09.04 (36.04)
20 Kendrick, Charl FR PHS 1:09.21
33.14 1:09.21 (36.07)
21 Eymard, Bryant SR SLHS 1:09.25
32.73 1:09.25 (36.52)
22 Montgomery, Spe 10 STM 1:10.42
23 Martin, Cody 12 CADO 1:10.56
33.43 1:10.56 (37.13)
24 Bent, Nicholas 11 SHHS 1:10.84
32.55 1:10.84 (38.29)
25 Spicer, Ethan 11 SHHS 1:11.07
34.19 1:11.07 (36.88)
26 Oalmann, Stephe SR HC Tigers 1:11.19
33.67 1:11.19 (37.52)
27 Kent, Chase M 10 BHS 1:12.69
33.96 1:12.69 (38.73)
28 Young, Nicholas SO ASH 1:12.84
34.78 1:12.84 (38.06)
29 Judice, Nathan 12 STM 1:13.06
36.04 1:13.06 (37.02)
30 Matte, Tyler 11 SHHS 1:13.71
35.12 1:13.71 (38.59)
31 Hoyt, Tanner JR ASH 1:14.63
32 Blanchard, Roge JR SLHS 1:16.11
36.90 1:16.11 (39.21)
33 Ruff, Nick 10 Ruston 1:16.94
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:03.28 1993 Keri Coy, Arch. Chapelle
Division 2: D 1:03.28 1993 Keri Coy, Arch. Chapelle
1:26.22 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.22
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aguillard, Apri 12 STM 1:10.88 1:11.39 D2QT
32.61 1:11.39 (38.78)
2 Dewitt, Amanda FR PHS 1:16.75 1:15.77 D2QT
35.75 1:15.77 (40.02)
3 Keen, Ashton E 11 CADO 1:18.63 1:18.17 D2QT
37.16 1:18.17 (41.01)
4 Ye, Sarah SO BRHS 1:18.83 1:18.51 D2QT
37.54 1:18.51 (40.97)
5 Steib, Sydney J JR CABR 1:17.78 1:18.99 D2QT
37.76 1:18.99 (41.23)
6 Patterson, Aubr SR SSA 1:20.54 1:19.59 D2QT
38.99 1:19.59 (40.60)
7 Moreno, Marisol SO SSA 1:21.04 1:20.25 D2QT
37.47 1:20.25 (42.78)
8 Zhang, Anni SR BRHS 1:21.01 1:21.27 D2QT
38.29 1:21.27 (42.98)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dorr, Chaning 11 Ruston 1:21.82 1:21.74 D2QT
38.62 1:21.74 (43.12)
10 Chatry, Amanda SR SSA 1:25.27 1:22.47 D2QT
39.53 1:22.47 (42.94)
11 Downey, Alyse SO CABR 1:23.65 1:23.26 D2QT
39.33 1:23.26 (43.93)
12 Zeringue, Kasey JR SLHS 1:23.76 1:23.45 D2QT
38.49 1:23.45 (44.96)
13 Callais, Brinkl FR SLHS 1:22.33 1:24.32 D2QT
39.05 1:24.32 (45.27)
14 Rawls, Anna FR SSA 1:24.21 1:24.48 D2QT
39.96 1:24.48 (44.52)
15 Plaisance, Tris SO SLHS 1:27.56 1:25.32 D2QT
39.67 1:25.32 (45.65)
-- Grommon, Christ SR SAL 1:33.00 x1:31.13
43.18 1:31.13 (47.95)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 56.28 2002 David Maras, Arch. Rummel
Division 2: D 57.77 1994 Joseph Authement, Jesuit
1:24.60 D2QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:24.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McDonald, Antho 11 CADO 1:03.79 1:04.21 D2QT
29.89 1:04.21 (34.32)
2 Guidry, Nichola JR SLHS 1:06.83 1:05.94 D2QT
31.22 1:05.94 (34.72)
3 Cheng, Jack 9 Hammond 1:08.95 1:06.78 D2QT
31.25 1:06.78 (35.53)
4 Kyte, Robert C 9 Ruston 1:08.42 1:07.61 D2QT
32.07 1:07.61 (35.54)
5 Parker, Daniel 11 Central 1:08.57 1:07.78 D2QT
31.11 1:07.78 (36.67)
6 Rivera, Pedro FR HC Tigers 1:10.36 1:08.71 D2QT
32.23 1:08.71 (36.48)
7 Runyan, Nick SO PHS 1:11.35 1:11.40 D2QT
33.10 1:11.40 (38.30)
8 Sewell, Rowan SO NCHS 1:12.66 1:13.17 D2QT
32.99 1:13.17 (40.18)
=== B - Final ===
9 Goodwin, Jeff SO ASH 1:13.60 1:12.04 D2QT
33.25 1:12.04 (38.79)
10 Square, Joseph 10 SCOT 1:13.01 1:12.80 D2QT
33.59 1:12.80 (39.21)
11 Catalanotto, Ni SO HC Tigers 1:14.19 1:13.29 D2QT
34.40 1:13.29 (38.89)
12 Rousselle, Trav JR HC Tigers 1:15.82 1:15.65 D2QT
34.81 1:15.65 (40.84)
13 Coburn, Henry 10 Neville 1:16.48 1:16.61 D2QT
35.89 1:16.61 (40.72)
14 Perret, Max 10 STM 1:17.23 1:16.80 D2QT
35.46 1:16.80 (41.34)
15 Buta, Austin 12 SHHS 1:16.91 1:17.00 D2QT
36.28 1:17.00 (40.72)
16 Comboy, John 10 STM 1:16.74 1:18.42 D2QT
37.21 1:18.42 (41.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bouvier, James FR SLHS 1:17.27
35.73 1:17.27 (41.54)
18 Fontana III, Fr JR HC Tigers 1:17.55
36.62 1:17.55 (40.93)
19 Walls, Jon D 10 HAUGH 1:17.65
34.73 1:17.65 (42.92)
20 Edwards, Cherok 12 Minden 1:17.76
35.94 1:17.76 (41.82)
21 Gotte, Devin 12 SHHS 1:18.80
37.39 1:18.80 (41.41)
22 Williams, Brock SO SLHS 1:19.10
35.96 1:19.10 (43.14)
23 Mauldin, Austin SO PHS 1:19.33
36.71 1:19.33 (42.62)
24 Trahan, Barry M SO Gators 1:19.95
37.39 1:19.95 (42.56)
25 Wilson, Scott JR PHS 1:19.99
37.04 1:19.99 (42.95)
26 Ham, Joseph A 9 Ruston 1:20.46
38.51 1:20.46 (41.95)
27 Kent, Chase M 10 BHS 1:20.90
36.82 1:20.90 (44.08)
28 Saucier, Colton JR PHS 1:22.94
38.51 1:22.94 (44.43)
29 Boudreau, Andre SR SAL 1:23.51
37.50 1:23.51 (46.01)
30 Franks, Brett FR Gators 1:24.50
37.65 1:24.50 (46.85)
31 Chiasson, Rene SR SLHS 1:25.14
38.53 1:25.14 (46.61)
32 Wilkins, Ty 10 Central 1:25.46
39.03 1:25.46 (46.43)
33 Sanders, Michae SO SAL 1:27.58
39.93 1:27.58 (47.65)
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:35.00 1991 St. Martin''s Episcopal
Division 2: D 3:43.92 2006 Vandebilt Catholic
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SSA 4:00.04 4:00.00
1) Jennings, Kristen JR 2) Boyce, Carley JR
3) Stolin, Katya FR 4) Winkler, Hope SO
28.24 58.64 (58.64)
1:27.38 (28.74) 1:59.32 (1:00.68)
2:27.92 (28.60) 3:00.06 (1:00.74)
3:28.18 (28.12) 4:00.00 (59.94)
2 BRHS 4:14.09 4:10.78
1) Ye, Sarah SO 2) Berlin, Caroline SR
3) Ye, Kara SO 4) Gordon, Sydney JR
29.96 1:03.03 (1:03.03)
1:34.64 (31.61) 2:08.29 (1:05.26)
2:36.90 (28.61) 3:08.19 (59.90)
3:37.83 (29.64) 4:10.78 (1:02.59)
3 CADO 4:18.09 4:15.83
1) White, Katie L 9 2) Keen, Ashton E 11
3) Tichenor, Ella M 11 4) Tichenor, Marin E 10
34.82 1:12.75 (1:12.75)
1:43.51 (30.76) 2:17.78 (1:05.03)
2:46.89 (29.11) 3:19.74 (1:01.96)
3:46.41 (26.67) 4:15.83 (56.09)
4 STM 4:15.80 4:17.61
1) Lafleur, Amanda 12 2) Briggs, Anna Claire 10
3) Vizzi, Allison 12 4) Aguillard, April 12
32.10 1:08.19 (1:08.19)
1:38.50 (30.31) 2:14.92 (1:06.73)
2:45.70 (30.78) 3:19.49 (1:04.57)
3:46.65 (27.16) 4:17.61 (58.12)
5 ASH 4:23.76 4:23.33
1) Robichaux, Sophie JR 2) Schwartz, Katelyn SO
3) Canerday, Emily FR 4) Barbe, Alex JR
32.73 1:07.30 (1:07.30)
1:39.13 (31.83) 2:13.21 (1:05.91)
2:43.80 (30.59) 3:17.72 (1:04.51)
3:48.66 (30.94) 4:23.33 (1:05.61)
6 PHS 4:34.82 4:25.84
1) Daniel, Hannah SO 2) Ayres, Helen JR
3) Juneau, Haley 12 4) Runyan, Maddie SR
30.65 1:04.20 (1:04.20)
1:36.60 (32.40) 2:12.91 (1:08.71)
2:45.86 (32.95) 3:22.72 (1:09.81)
3:52.27 (29.55) 4:25.84 (1:03.12)
7 SLHS 4:26.34 4:26.49
1) Daigrepont, Grace FR 2) Guidry, Lenna SR
3) Dufrene, Natalie JR 4) Callais, Brinkley FR
31.20 1:09.53 (1:09.53)
1:39.97 (30.44) 2:16.87 (1:07.34)
2:45.87 (29.00) 3:18.55 (1:01.68)
3:49.89 (31.34) 4:26.49 (1:07.94)
8 Ruston 4:29.37 4:28.66
1) Dyke, Natalie 11 2) Hegab, Rachel A 10
3) Dorr, Chaning 11 4) Kaufman, Madison G 10
31.14 1:06.29 (1:06.29)
1:39.79 (33.50) 2:16.93 (1:10.64)
2:49.85 (32.92) 3:24.99 (1:08.06)
3:55.78 (30.79) 4:28.66 (1:03.67)
=== B - Final ===
9 CABR 4:36.79 4:40.77
1) Caballero, Gabrielle M JR 2) Steib, Sydney J JR
3) Downey, Alyse SO 4) Kleefisch, Megan E SR
33.52 1:11.56 (1:11.56)
1:45.25 (33.69) 2:22.62 (1:11.06)
2:57.09 (34.47) 3:35.97 (1:13.35)
4:07.91 (31.94) 4:40.77 (1:04.80)
10 SHHS 5:06.21 4:53.46
1) Duncan, Sarah 10 2) Defelice, Allee 11
3) Hull, Katlyn 10 4) Marceaux, Ali 10
33.91 1:09.92 (1:09.92)
1:46.56 (36.64) 2:27.35 (1:17.43)
3:04.32 (36.97) 3:43.09 (1:15.74)
4:15.83 (32.74) 4:53.46 (1:10.37)
11 SAL 5:02.30 4:54.09
1) Bell, Bekki SR 2) Doney, Marla SR
3) Colton, Olivia SR 4) Kelly, Eryn JR
33.28 1:09.69 (1:09.69)
1:44.89 (35.20) 2:26.21 (1:16.52)
3:01.57 (35.36) 3:41.36 (1:15.15)
4:15.42 (34.06) 4:54.09 (1:12.73)
12 Central 5:46.54 5:49.24
1) Debetaz, Lyndee 9 2) Termini, Tara
3) Michelli, Hollie 12 4) Hooper, Jessica 12
37.80 1:22.84 (1:22.84)
2:58.22 (1:35.38)
3:44.23 (46.01) 4:34.05 (1:35.83)
5:11.26 (37.21) 5:49.24 (1:15.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Gators DQ
1) Bourgeois, Ashley A SR 2) Domangue, Meghan R SR
3) Dupre, Kenna A SR 4) Domangue, Natalie R SO
34.95 1:29.45 (1:29.45)
1:54.33 (24.88) 2:34.43 (1:04.98)
3:13.06 (38.63) 3:59.17 (1:24.74)
4:29.95 (30.78) DQ (1:07.44)
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:09.32 2000 Jesuit
Division 2: D 3:10.98 1994 Jesuit
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ruston 3:31.78 3:29.99
1) Kyte, Jake E 12 2) Meng, Austin J 10
3) Kyte, Robert C 9 4) Meyer, Morgan A 10
25.12 52.08 (52.08)
1:18.37 (26.29) 1:46.35 (54.27)
2:12.70 (26.35) 2:41.06 (54.71)
3:04.43 (23.37) 3:29.99 (48.93)
2 CADO 3:37.73 3:36.57
1) Martin, Calen D 10 2) Keen, Reed N 8
3) McDonald, Alexander T 10 4) McDonald, Anthony P 11
25.79 54.44 (54.44)
1:21.29 (26.85) 1:50.48 (56.04)
2:15.35 (24.87) 2:43.90 (53.42)
3:08.86 (24.96) 3:36.57 (52.67)
3 HC Tigers 3:40.37 3:39.08
1) Reinbolt, Reece SO 2) Boudreaux, Ray A JR
3) Reimonenq, Justin S JR 4) McCrory, Nicholas P JR
26.06 55.07 (55.07)
1:21.25 (26.18) 1:49.96 (54.89)
2:16.34 (26.38) 2:46.02 (56.06)
3:10.77 (24.75) 3:39.08 (53.06)
4 ASH 3:41.80 3:43.44
1) Coomes, Mac JR 2) Harrison, Zachary JR
3) Goodwin, Jeff SO 4) Lacroix, Walter SR
30.26 1:01.97 (1:01.97)
1:24.99 (23.02) 1:50.53 (48.56)
2:17.87 (27.34) 2:48.76 (58.23)
3:14.35 (25.59) 3:43.44 (54.68)
5 STM 3:45.09 3:45.02
1) Cook, Sam 12 2) Spiller, Mckenzie 12
3) Williams, Dylan 10 4) Brickner, Luke 12
25.44 53.35 (53.35)
1:19.66 (26.31) 1:49.24 (55.89)
2:16.77 (27.53) 2:46.83 (57.59)
3:13.62 (26.79) 3:45.02 (58.19)
6 BRHS 3:52.65 3:50.77
1) Lott, Logan SO 2) Cristina, Austin SO
3) Zhao, Shane SO 4) Ye, Jerry JR
29.55 1:01.50 (1:01.50)
1:30.94 (29.44) 2:04.82 (1:03.32)
2:31.84 (27.02) 3:01.07 (56.25)
3:24.32 (23.25) 3:50.77 (49.70)
7 SLHS 3:59.05 3:56.59
1) Guidry, Cody SO 2) Keller, Taylor SR
3) Pitre, Jean SO 4) Eymard, Bryant SR
27.73 1:00.08 (1:00.08)
1:28.69 (28.61) 2:02.55 (1:02.47)
2:29.29 (26.74) 3:00.18 (57.63)
3:26.38 (26.20) 3:56.59 (56.41)
8 SHHS 4:06.13 4:01.66
1) Matte, Tyler 11 2) Spicer, Ethan 11
3) Goudeau, Nicholas 11 4) Ramirez, Mason 11
30.15 1:04.13 (1:04.13)
1:33.53 (29.40) 2:04.28 (1:00.15)
2:32.66 (28.38) 3:03.40 (59.12)
3:30.21 (26.81) 4:01.66 (58.26)
=== B - Final ===
9 THS 4:18.98 4:17.42
1) Holbron, Seth 11 2) Bynog, Brady 11
3) Nugent, Dyian 11 4) Weatherford, Landon 11
30.74 1:05.33 (1:05.33)
1:36.35 (31.02) 2:14.34 (1:09.01)
2:42.48 (28.14) 3:16.73 (1:02.39)
3:44.15 (27.42) 4:17.42 (1:00.69)
10 Central 4:34.13 4:28.51
1) Murphy, Sean 11 2) Cashio, Collin 10
3) Wilkins, Ty 10 4) Raggio, Aaron 11
28.51 58.96 (58.96)
1:34.00 (35.04) 2:17.87 (1:18.91)
2:49.51 (31.64) 3:24.23 (1:06.36)
3:53.36 (29.13) 4:28.51 (1:04.28)
-- Gators 4:37.41 DQ
1) Lapeyrouse, Jacob 10 2) Pierce, William 12
3) Soulet, Logan C FR 4) Trahan, Barry M SO
31.12 1:09.12 (1:09.12)
1:44.16 (35.04) 2:22.90 (1:13.78)
2:50.84 (27.94) 3:23.76 (1:00.86)
3:53.62 (29.86) DQ (1:05.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- SAL DQ
1) Barco, Tristan FR 2) Elias, Caleb FR
3) Hursey, Jeffrey FR 4) Monnier, Mason SR
33.84 1:14.99 (1:14.99)
1:47.40 (32.41) 2:27.53 (1:12.54)
3:04.25 (36.72) 3:51.37 (1:23.84)
4:19.05 (27.68) DQ (1:00.38)
-- PHS DQ
1) Moffett, Jonathan FR 2) Brown, Logan SO
3) Mauldin, Austin SO 4) Booth, David SR
29.09 59.89 (59.89)
1:28.02 (28.13) 1:58.78 (58.89)
2:27.61 (28.83) 2:59.81 (1:01.03)
3:25.66 (25.85) DQ (54.94)
SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License 11/15/2012 - 18:01PM
LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 3, Sanction #: 1211
November 14-15, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:49.13 2011 Mandeville
Division III: D 1:53.33 2003 Isidore Newan
1:46.54 AAQ
1:48.60 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SCC 2:01.61 1:58.36
29.78 1:04.63 (34.85)
1:31.65 (27.02) 1:58.36 (26.71)
2 ASH 2:00.59 1:58.44
31.05 1:04.33 (33.28)
1:32.77 (28.44) 1:58.44 (25.67)
3 Knights 2:01.06 1:58.79
31.44 1:03.80 (32.36)
1:32.62 (28.82) 1:58.79 (26.17)
4 Vandebilt 2:01.61 2:00.12
30.47 1:03.42 (32.95)
1:33.69 (30.27) 2:00.12 (26.43)
5 University 2:02.32 2:02.65
28.48 1:03.96 (35.48)
1:33.95 (29.99) 2:02.65 (28.70)
6 Lhs 2:07.14 2:06.00
33.74 1:09.29 (35.55)
1:37.94 (28.65) 2:06.00 (28.06)
7 E.D. White 2:07.92 2:06.67
32.96 1:08.19 (35.23)
1:39.42 (31.23) 2:06.67 (27.25)
8 Haynes Swimming 2:06.98 2:07.10
32.78 1:06.38 (33.60)
1:37.43 (31.05) 2:07.10 (29.67)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lakeshore 2:09.23 2:08.42
32.11 1:08.54 (36.43)
1:37.34 (28.80) 2:08.42 (31.08)
10 SMHS 2:11.32 2:09.76
33.69 1:10.41 (36.72)
1:42.95 (32.54) 2:09.76 (26.81)
11 PBS 2:10.09 2:10.11
31.71 1:08.17 (36.46)
1:39.49 (31.32) 2:10.11 (30.62)
12 UA 2:11.40 2:10.79
32.43 1:11.33 (38.90)
1:43.78 (32.45) 2:10.79 (27.01)
13 Lusher 2:09.97 2:10.93
34.23 1:10.44 (36.21)
1:41.32 (30.88) 2:10.93 (29.61)
14 St. Louis 2:17.13 2:17.95
37.39 1:16.18 (38.79)
1:45.95 (29.77) 2:17.95 (32.00)
15 Berwick 2:26.17 2:23.32
38.00 1:17.29 (39.29)
1:52.71 (35.42) 2:23.32 (30.61)
16 TCH 2:26.69 2:26.36
42.03
1:53.09 ( ) 2:26.36 (33.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 STA 2:28.23
1) Garrety, Shannon FR 2) Oliva, Kelsey SO
3) Dettwiller, Lindsey FR 4) Penton, Alexis SR
36.33 1:18.75 (42.42)
1:50.99 (32.24) 2:28.23 (37.24)
18 BFHS 2:37.71
1) Willis, Caroline SR 2) Tran, Camly SO
3) Tipton, Anya JR 4) Saux, Claire SR
38.14 1:18.75 (40.61)
1:56.41 (37.66) 2:37.71 (41.30)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:35.07 2001 Jesuit
Division III: D 1:43.64 1994 Vanderbilt Catholic
1:34.85 AAQ
1:36.56 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SCC 1:47.10 1:42.47D
25.33 55.15 (29.82)
1:19.69 (24.54) 1:42.47 (22.78)
2 Vandebilt 1:46.45 1:45.26
27.13 54.83 (27.70)
1:21.78 (26.95) 1:45.26 (23.48)
3 Knights 1:49.02 1:45.85
1) Butler, Zack 12 2) Conklin, Jim 9
3) Davis, Gillon 11 4) Dillard, Cody 11
25.97 54.89 (28.92)
1:21.23 (26.34) 1:45.85 (24.62)
4 Lhs 1:52.13 1:53.28
29.39 1:00.33 (30.94)
1:29.65 (29.32) 1:53.28 (23.63)
5 Lusher 1:53.74 1:54.35
29.55 59.95 (30.40)
1:29.24 (29.29) 1:54.35 (25.11)
6 E.D. White 1:55.82 1:54.38
1) Bourgeois, Caleb SR 2)
29.80 1:03.31 (33.51)
1:31.65 (28.34) 1:54.38 (22.73)
7 Berwick 1:55.41 1:57.01
31.35 1:06.85 (35.50)
1:32.27 (25.42) 1:57.01 (24.74)
8 SMHS 1:57.16 1:59.63
32.27 1:06.55 (34.28)
1:34.40 (27.85) 1:59.63 (25.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 University 1:57.85 1:56.74
28.81 1:04.27 (35.46)
1:31.45 (27.18) 1:56.74 (25.29)
10 Lakeshore 1:57.89 1:58.11
29.28 1:01.94 (32.66)
1:30.27 (28.33) 1:58.11 (27.84)
11 St. Louis 1:59.15 2:01.05
30.43 1:07.19 (36.76)
1:36.49 (29.30) 2:01.05 (24.56)
12 PHS 2:03.72 2:05.66
32.38 1:09.23 (36.85)
1:38.95 (29.72) 2:05.66 (26.71)
13 STA 2:10.30 2:08.78
34.38 1:11.08 (36.70)
1:38.29 (27.21) 2:08.78 (30.49)
14 Saints 2:12.13 2:11.36
36.62 1:16.04 (39.42)
1:43.54 (27.50) 2:11.36 (27.82)
15 Jennings 2:12.05 2:12.26
1) Hollier, Mark 8 2)
33.01 1:08.75 (35.74)
1:43.48 (34.73) 2:12.26 (28.78)
16 McHs Swim Team 2:17.90 2:15.84
39.90 1:19.88 (39.98)
1:48.42 (28.54) 2:15.84 (27.42)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 BHS 2:22.93
1) Veal, Jared SR 2) Gurganus, Elias JR
3) Begue, Matthew JR 4) Thomas, Brandon FR
44.94 1:19.08 (34.14)
1:49.20 (30.12) 2:22.93 (33.73)
-- TCH DQ
1) Domingue, Ethan 10 2) Wagnon, Hunter 12
3) Sonnier, Bradley 11 4) Randazzo, Chase 11
35.91 1:14.38 (38.47)
1:44.84 (30.46) DQ (27.55)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:48.92 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division III: D 1:57.28 1996 Kim Vilyus, Vanderbilt Cath.
1:49.67 AAQ
1:51.57 CAA
2:28.79 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.79
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Miles, Danielle FR PBS 2:03.18 1:59.71 D3QT
27.83 57.73 (29.90)
1:28.80 (31.07) 1:59.71 (30.91)
2 Barney, Jane 12 Knights 2:05.30 2:01.84 D3QT
28.69 59.72 (31.03)
1:30.87 (31.15) 2:01.84 (30.97)
3 Stevens, Bailey 8 Knights 2:05.58 2:05.44 D3QT
28.69 1:00.53 (31.84)
1:33.02 (32.49) 2:05.44 (32.42)
4 Bruce, Laura FR ASH 2:09.66 2:08.80 D3QT
30.60 1:03.07 (32.47)
1:37.02 (33.95) 2:08.80 (31.78)
5 Vignes, Kaycee SR Lakeshore 2:09.62 2:08.93 D3QT
29.50 1:01.68 (32.18)
1:35.33 (33.65) 2:08.93 (33.60)
6 Rathle, Rachel SO E.D. White 2:10.07 2:09.81 D3QT
29.46 1:01.99 (32.53)
1:36.05 (34.06) 2:09.81 (33.76)
7 Khorov, Ella FR Lusher 2:09.48 2:10.01 D3QT
29.36 1:01.76 (32.40)
1:35.68 (33.92) 2:10.01 (34.33)
8 Olivier, Ali 10 TCH 2:10.85 2:11.64 D3QT
30.67 1:03.49 (32.82)
1:37.85 (34.36) 2:11.64 (33.79)
=== B - Final ===
9 Chang, Christin JR Haynes Swimming 2:11.89 2:09.62 D3QT
29.56 1:02.03 (32.47)
1:35.82 (33.79) 2:09.62 (33.80)
10 Rousse, Lani SO Vandebilt 2:11.86 2:09.77 D3QT
28.93 1:01.88 (32.95)
1:35.94 (34.06) 2:09.77 (33.83)
11 Cangelosi, Joha 6 University 2:14.67 2:13.22 D3QT
29.77 1:03.61 (33.84)
1:38.62 (35.01) 2:13.22 (34.60)
12 Watkins, Tyra SO SCC 2:16.63 2:15.13 D3QT
30.72 1:04.73 (34.01)
1:39.86 (35.13) 2:15.13 (35.27)
13 MacLaren, Emily 11 UA 2:15.93 2:15.61 D3QT
30.39 1:04.67 (34.28)
1:40.09 (35.42) 2:15.61 (35.52)
14 Guarino, Madiso SR Vandebilt 2:15.64 2:16.81 D3QT
31.02 1:04.87 (33.85)
1:40.54 (35.67) 2:16.81 (36.27)
15 Labat, Adelyne FR E.D. White 2:17.57 2:17.25 D3QT
30.96 1:05.79 (34.83)
1:41.77 (35.98) 2:17.25 (35.48)
16 Ogea, Madelyn 8 University 2:19.45 2:18.62 D3QT
31.20 1:05.70 (34.50)
1:42.25 (36.55) 2:18.62 (36.37)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hayden, Ellery 11 Knights 2:19.47
31.70 1:06.57 (34.87)
1:42.63 (36.06) 2:19.47 (36.84)
18 Aucoin, Whitney JR Lhs 2:20.52
32.30 1:07.88 (35.58)
1:45.11 (37.23) 2:20.52 (35.41)
19 Barlow, Rachel 10 University 2:20.98
31.78 1:07.08 (35.30)
1:44.11 (37.03) 2:20.98 (36.87)
20 Bourgeois, Emma FR E.D. White 2:21.68
32.24 1:08.13 (35.89)
1:45.06 (36.93) 2:21.68 (36.62)
21 Conklin, Wendy 9 Knights 2:21.81
32.73 1:08.35 (35.62)
1:45.60 (37.25) 2:21.81 (36.21)
22 Lawson, Emily FR Pioneers 2:22.66
31.87 1:08.49 (36.62)
1:46.21 (37.72) 2:22.66 (36.45)
23 Calhoun, Hana JR Vandebilt 2:22.81
32.11 1:07.07 (34.96)
1:44.52 (37.45) 2:22.81 (38.29)
24 Simon, Lucy JR ASH 2:23.27
32.37 1:08.90 (36.53)
1:46.65 (37.75) 2:23.27 (36.62)
25 Schmidt, Megan 12 UA 2:24.56
32.48 1:08.50 (36.02)
1:46.66 (38.16) 2:24.56 (37.90)
26 Harch, Casey SR Lusher 2:24.65
32.03 1:08.45 (36.42)
1:46.53 (38.08) 2:24.65 (38.12)
27 Kyler, Katelyn SR SMHS 2:25.29
31.49 1:08.14 (36.65)
1:47.11 (38.97) 2:25.29 (38.18)
28 Burvant, Elizab SO ASH 2:27.15
33.42 1:10.82 (37.40)
1:49.78 (38.96) 2:27.15 (37.37)
29 Roussel, Jeanne FR SCC 2:28.53
32.94 1:10.55 (37.61)
1:50.46 (39.91) 2:28.53 (38.07)
30 Swindel, Cat SO Vandebilt 2:29.05
33.10 1:10.72 (37.62)
1:50.36 (39.64) 2:29.05 (38.69)
31 Jase, Giselle SO SCC 2:29.44
32.40 1:10.20 (37.80)
1:50.66 (40.46) 2:29.44 (38.78)
32 Poche, Sadie JR Lhs 2:29.47
33.87 1:12.16 (38.29)
1:52.40 (40.24) 2:29.47 (37.07)
33 Goodridge, Juli JR SMHS 2:29.75
33.54 1:11.80 (38.26)
1:52.50 (40.70) 2:29.75 (37.25)
34 Labbe, Haley 12 St. Louis 2:30.33
33.61 1:10.99 (37.38)
1:50.91 (39.92) 2:30.33 (39.42)
35 Meyer, Marcelle 12 UA 2:30.79
34.05 1:11.83 (37.78)
1:51.26 (39.43) 2:30.79 (39.53)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:39.31 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division III: D 1:45.53 2011 Clay Furr, University High
1:39.61 AAQ
1:41.26 CAA
2:21.57 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:21.57
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Miller, John JR PBS 1:48.71 1:45.51DD3QT
24.68 51.21 (26.53)
1:18.29 (27.08) 1:45.51 (27.22)
2 Comardelle, Cha FR PBS 1:54.84 1:50.81 D3QT
25.54 53.67 (28.13)
1:22.47 (28.80) 1:50.81 (28.34)
3 Hamm, Eric SR Lusher 1:56.41 1:57.53 D3QT
28.19 58.52 (30.33)
1:28.17 (29.65) 1:57.53 (29.36)
4 Cowen, Max FR E.D. White 1:58.39 1:58.74 D3QT
26.85 56.93 (30.08)
1:58.74 (1:01.81)
5 Matherne, Austi SR SCC 2:01.60 2:00.23 D3QT
26.21 55.07 (28.86)
1:27.00 (31.93) 2:00.23 (33.23)
6 St. Martin, And SR SCC 2:02.31 2:01.27 D3QT
27.54 57.95 (30.41)
1:29.81 (31.86) 2:01.27 (31.46)
7 Bergeron, Matth JR Vandebilt 2:01.83 2:01.83 D3QT
27.15 58.00 (30.85)
1:30.52 (32.52) 2:01.83 (31.31)
8 Mark, Benjamin SR BFHS 2:02.13 2:02.66 D3QT
26.96 57.25 (30.29)
1:29.98 (32.73) 2:02.66 (32.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kirshner, Micha 9 University 2:08.26 2:00.66 D3QT
27.93 58.24 (30.31)
1:29.94 (31.70) 2:00.66 (30.72)
10 Hicks, Michael 11 Knights 2:03.64 2:00.77 D3QT
27.51 57.51 (30.00)
1:28.92 (31.41) 2:00.77 (31.85)
11 Hill, Palmer FR Vandebilt 2:05.89 2:04.14 D3QT
27.42 58.66 (31.24)
1:31.17 (32.51) 2:04.14 (32.97)
12 Wilkins, Jonath SO Lusher 2:05.19 2:04.59 D3QT
27.43 58.51 (31.08)
1:31.39 (32.88) 2:04.59 (33.20)
13 Brack, Bailey SO Lhs 2:05.25 2:05.06 D3QT
27.83 59.81 (31.98)
1:33.10 (33.29) 2:05.06 (31.96)
14 Weinert, Nathan JR SCC 2:07.17 2:07.75 D3QT
28.33 1:00.09 (31.76)
1:31.97 (31.88) 2:07.75 (35.78)
15 Landry, Remi SR Lhs 2:08.43 2:09.65 D3QT
29.32 1:00.80 (31.48)
1:34.37 (33.57) 2:09.65 (35.28)
16 Miller, Joshua JR Berwick 2:08.33 2:09.68 D3QT
27.34 57.92 (30.58)
1:33.11 (35.19) 2:09.68 (36.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Webster, Roke SR Lusher 2:08.56
29.11 1:01.97 (32.86)
1:36.26 (34.29) 2:08.56 (32.30)
18 Coan, Jacob SR SMHS 2:09.19
27.47 59.52 (32.05)
1:34.17 (34.65) 2:09.19 (35.02)
19 Gendron, Lane SR SCC 2:10.99
28.27
2:10.99 ( ) 2:10.99 ( )
20 Bourgeois, Cale SR E.D. White 2:11.17
29.14 1:01.73 (32.59)
1:36.57 (34.84) 2:11.17 (34.60)
21 Swetnam, Jared 10 Knights 2:12.98
30.15 1:04.31 (34.16)
1:39.05 (34.74) 2:12.98 (33.93)
22 Bahlinger, Phil 11 University 2:13.37
28.94 1:03.18 (34.24)
1:38.79 (35.61) 2:13.37 (34.58)
23 Wiley, Joshua SO Lusher 2:15.67
28.46 1:00.82 (32.36)
1:37.65 (36.83) 2:15.67 (38.02)
24 Kilgore, Josh FR Pioneers 2:15.99
30.54 1:04.92 (34.38)
1:41.47 (36.55) 2:15.99 (34.52)
25 Fu, William 10 University 2:18.42
30.57 1:05.61 (35.04)
1:42.50 (36.89) 2:18.42 (35.92)
26 McGee, James 10 University 2:18.79
31.02 1:05.51 (34.49)
1:42.81 (37.30) 2:18.79 (35.98)
27 Monk, Jack 11 St. Louis 2:20.31
32.50 1:08.58 (36.08)
1:44.75 (36.17) 2:20.31 (35.56)
28 Champagne, Trev SR Berwick 2:20.47
29.31 1:03.49 (34.18)
1:41.87 (38.38) 2:20.47 (38.60)
29 Vaughn, Trevor JR McHs Swim Team 2:24.54
31.06 1:07.40 (36.34)
1:46.34 (38.94) 2:24.54 (38.20)
-- Deslattes, Kenn SO Lhs DQ
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 2:03.38 1996 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division III: D 2:03.38 1996 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
2:03.36 AAQ
2:05.51 CAA
2:46.53 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:46.53
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Patrick, Laura 9 St. Louis 2:18.82 2:15.01 D3QT
29.82 1:03.95 (34.13)
1:43.46 (39.51) 2:15.01 (31.55)
2 Simar, Sarah JR Pioneers 2:21.14 2:15.25 D3QT
28.45 1:02.56 (34.11)
1:42.66 (40.10) 2:15.25 (32.59)
3 Trepagnier, Mag SR SCC 2:29.17 2:17.02 D3QT
29.20 1:04.18 (34.98)
1:45.07 (40.89) 2:17.02 (31.95)
4 Liles, Jolee 6 PBS 2:20.39 2:21.78 D3QT
31.25 1:06.79 (35.54)
1:48.59 (41.80) 2:21.78 (33.19)
5 Naquin, Gabriel JR E.D. White 2:27.65 2:25.49 D3QT
31.52 1:09.61 (38.09)
1:51.99 (42.38) 2:25.49 (33.50)
6 Eikrem, Sarah SR ASH 2:28.89 2:26.04 D3QT
31.76 1:09.24 (37.48)
1:51.23 (41.99) 2:26.04 (34.81)
7 Bourque, Remi FR Vandebilt 2:29.48 2:26.22 D3QT
31.90 1:07.31 (35.41)
1:52.53 (45.22) 2:26.22 (33.69)
8 MacLaren, Meg 8t UA 2:29.97 2:30.43 D3QT
33.70 1:11.03 (37.33)
1:55.33 (44.30) 2:30.43 (35.10)
=== B - Final ===
9 Williams, Paige SO SCC 2:35.96 2:30.44 D3QT
32.08 1:11.90 (39.82)
1:55.74 (43.84) 2:30.44 (34.70)
10 Clements, Mary 11 St. Louis 2:35.28 2:31.97 D3QT
32.52 1:12.56 (40.04)
1:57.74 (45.18) 2:31.97 (34.23)
11 Edler, Ashton 8 Haynes Swimming 2:34.29 2:32.84 D3QT
33.97 1:09.99 (36.02)
1:57.31 (47.32) 2:32.84 (35.53)
12 Sauce, Emily JR E.D. White 2:33.95 2:34.42 D3QT
32.63 1:12.50 (39.87)
1:57.08 (44.58) 2:34.42 (37.34)
13 Salmanian, Melo SO Lusher 2:39.77 2:35.59 D3QT
33.36 1:13.01 (39.65)
1:59.88 (46.87) 2:35.59 (35.71)
14 Roberts, Aislin FR Lusher 2:37.24 2:35.74 D3QT
32.81 1:11.37 (38.56)
1:58.26 (46.89) 2:35.74 (37.48)
15 Robichaux, Feli SO E.D. White 2:38.62 2:37.13 D3QT
32.69 1:13.63 (40.94)
2:00.10 (46.47) 2:37.13 (37.03)
16 Donovan, Grace 9 UA 2:37.38 2:39.32 D3QT
33.28 1:13.40 (40.12)
2:03.04 (49.64) 2:39.32 (36.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Schmidt, Elizab 8 ASH 2:40.06
33.43 1:16.22 (42.79)
2:04.79 (48.57) 2:40.06 (35.27)
18 Willis, Carolin SR BFHS 2:41.64
36.17 1:15.01 (38.84)
2:04.16 (49.15) 2:41.64 (37.48)
19 Melancon, Emili JR Vandebilt 2:44.64
34.29 1:21.09 (46.80)
2:08.01 (46.92) 2:44.64 (36.63)
20 Edwards, Ryland 7 ASH 2:45.47
37.24 1:15.06 (37.82)
2:07.62 (52.56) 2:45.47 (37.85)
21 Verret, Lauren JR Vandebilt 2:47.35
35.75 1:18.71 (42.96)
2:08.40 (49.69) 2:47.35 (38.95)
22 Endom, Susan 7 ASH 2:53.24
35.88 1:20.93 (45.05)
2:17.09 (56.16) 2:53.24 (36.15)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:52.06 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division III: D 1:56.22 2009 John Michael Moore, Parkview
1:51.57 AAQ
1:53.52 CAA
2:45.67 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:45.67
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alleman, Gage SR SCC 2:00.92 1:54.42DD3QT
25.66 54.96 (29.30)
1:27.76 (32.80) 1:54.42 (26.66)
2 Butler, Zack 12 Knights 2:13.18 2:09.75 D3QT
27.55 1:02.16 (34.61)
1:38.26 (36.10) 2:09.75 (31.49)
3 Rathle, Nichola FR E.D. White 2:12.14 2:09.79 D3QT
27.74 1:01.59 (33.85)
1:40.08 (38.49) 2:09.79 (29.71)
4 Nyboer, Braden 8 University 2:14.72 2:11.23 D3QT
28.76 1:02.70 (33.94)
1:42.43 (39.73) 2:11.23 (28.80)
5 Kleinman, Alexa SO BFHS 2:16.29 2:17.45 D3QT
28.23 1:03.76 (35.53)
1:45.92 (42.16) 2:17.45 (31.53)
6 Blouin, Taylor SR Lakeshore 2:19.63 2:18.59 D3QT
29.18 1:02.71 (33.53)
1:44.21 (41.50) 2:18.59 (34.38)
7 Miller, Zachary FR SMHS 2:23.03 2:24.44 D3QT
31.12 1:09.50 (38.38)
1:51.95 (42.45) 2:24.44 (32.49)
8 Cinel, Cameron SO Lusher 2:22.22 2:25.16 D3QT
30.48 1:09.19 (38.71)
1:52.81 (43.62) 2:25.16 (32.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 Williamson, Kad SO Lhs 2:23.98 2:22.02 D3QT
29.75 1:05.33 (35.58)
1:49.13 (43.80) 2:22.02 (32.89)
10 Boudreaux, Evan SR Berwick 2:24.80 2:23.72 D3QT
27.95 1:03.72 (35.77)
1:48.43 (44.71) 2:23.72 (35.29)
11 Sedlacek, Jonat SO Lusher 2:26.99 2:25.56 D3QT
30.53 1:10.46 (39.93)
1:52.67 (42.21) 2:25.56 (32.89)
12 Begue, Matthew JR BHS 2:27.48 2:25.70 D3QT
30.07 1:07.95 (37.88)
1:52.51 (44.56) 2:25.70 (33.19)
12 Albritton, Andr SR McHs Swim Team 2:26.23 2:25.70 D3QT
29.17 1:08.43 (39.26)
1:51.89 (43.46) 2:25.70 (33.81)
14 LeBlanc, Dylan FR Lhs 2:27.13 2:26.80 D3QT
29.52 1:06.90 (37.38)
1:52.18 (45.28) 2:26.80 (34.62)
15 Faucheux, Paul SR Lhs 2:25.51 2:28.21 D3QT
29.84 1:08.64 (38.80)
1:52.35 (43.71) 2:28.21 (35.86)
16 Rhodies, Dean SO Lusher 2:28.78 2:31.04 D3QT
32.10 1:11.51 (39.41)
1:56.14 (44.63) 2:31.04 (34.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Caraway, KC 12 St. Louis 2:29.52
32.71 1:07.57 (34.86)
1:55.78 (48.21) 2:29.52 (33.74)
18 St.Pierre, Jord FR SCC 2:29.69
30.45 1:09.99 (39.54)
1:56.17 (46.18) 2:29.69 (33.52)
19 Arnette, Mason SO Vandebilt 2:29.98
31.51 1:09.21 (37.70)
1:55.21 (46.00) 2:29.98 (34.77)
20 Kleinpeter, Han 10 University 2:31.90
30.34 1:11.95 (41.61)
1:56.26 (44.31) 2:31.90 (35.64)
21 Jaubert, Daniel FR SCC 2:38.97
34.71 1:15.29 (40.58)
2:05.17 (49.88) 2:38.97 (33.80)
22 DuBose, Justin FR SCC 2:39.13
35.05 1:15.52 (40.47)
2:04.60 (49.08) 2:39.13 (34.53)
23 Vogel, Thomas 12 St. Louis 2:39.33
33.08 1:13.22 (40.14)
2:01.03 (47.81) 2:39.33 (38.30)
24 Swain, Wesley 9 University 2:41.42
36.06 1:15.99 (39.93)
2:04.43 (48.44) 2:41.42 (36.99)
25 Hinton, Jake 11 St. Louis 2:42.06
32.51 1:13.77 (41.26)
2:04.86 (51.09) 2:42.06 (37.20)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 23.11 2005 Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
Division III: D 24.74 2001 Lauren Nash, Parkview Baptist
23.47 AAQ
23.85 CAA
29.46 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 29.46
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Trahan, Erin FR Pioneers 24.65 24.51DD3QT
2 Ding, Jessica SO Haynes Swimming 26.09 25.34 D3QT
3 Keating, Meredi SR SCC 26.00 25.56 D3QT
4 Turnley, Chanle 8 Knights 26.03 25.98 D3QT
5 Singletary, Ann 12 Knights 26.10 26.23 D3QT
6 Powell, Dru 9 Knights 26.35 26.26 D3QT
7 James, Morgan 8 ASH 26.37 26.36 D3QT
8 Zeringue, Kassi SR Lhs 26.54 26.50 D3QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Bourgeois, Fran SR Vandebilt 26.69 26.33 D3QT
10 Specht, Hailey JR SCC 26.98 26.69 D3QT
11 Hill, Naomi JR Vandebilt 27.09 26.85 D3QT
12 Savoie, Camille JR SMHS 27.00 26.95 D3QT
13 Keiffer, Jillia SR Lusher 27.61 27.46 D3QT
14 Rush, Anna 9 University 28.09 27.74 D3QT
15 Rice, Tyler 11 University 27.92 28.11 D3QT
16 Lucus, Lindsay 8 E.D. White 27.69 28.61 D3QT
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Amedee, Sydney SR E.D. White 28.17
18 Bonvillain, Amb FR E.D. White 28.19
19 Dettwiller, Lin FR STA 28.27
20 Gaspard, Kealan 11 UA 28.31
21 Tozier, Fiona 9 Knights 28.43
22 Landry, Karleig SR SCC 28.52
23 Whitney, Jacie FR Lhs 28.53
24 Cangelosi, Joha 6 University 28.55
25 Lowery, Carolin 10 University 28.67
26 Louque, Janey SO Lhs 28.73
27 Rodrigue, Taylo 9 SJHS 28.75
28 Fondren, Courtn SO Vandebilt 28.81
29 Landry, Hannah FR Lhs 28.84
30 Walker, Abigail SO Lusher 29.03
31 Guidry, Lily 8t Vandebilt 29.05
32 Marsh, Helen SO ASH 29.09
33 Schwaner, Camil JR E.D. White 29.13
34 Jones, Victoria JR ASH 29.25
35 Bonnaffons, Ren 12 UA 29.54
36 Loupe, Chelsea SR SCC 29.85
37 Tiemann, Camill 11 UA 30.04
38 Liljeberg, Kris 11 UA 30.50
-- Souileau, Julia FR PBS DQ
vent 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 20.67 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division III: D 21.51 1994 Edmund Ring, Vanderbilt Cath.
20.87 AAQ
21.17 CAA
25.75 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 25.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danos, Jay FR E.D. White 22.47 22.49 D3QT
2 Talbot, Challen SR E.D. White 23.00 23.06 D3QT
3 Jackson, Luke SR SCC 23.64 23.21 D3QT
4 Gatch, Nick JR Lhs 23.15 23.35 D3QT
5 Sylvest, David SR Lhs 23.80 23.75 D3QT
6 Ardoin, Alex Jennings 23.68 23.85 D3QT
7 Rhodies, Dale SO Lusher 23.78 24.05 D3QT
8 Huffman, J.C. SR Saints 23.88 24.13 D3QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Lewis, John 11 University 24.88 24.23 D3QT
10 Gray, Daniel SO Berwick 24.20 24.32 D3QT
11 Gendron, Lane SR SCC 25.09 24.56 D3QT
12 Wright, Jacob JR STA 24.88 24.62 D3QT
13 Stewart, Gage 12 St. Louis 24.80 24.65 D3QT
14 Verret, Dylan SO SMHS 24.85 24.84 D3QT
15 Rooks, Brett SR Lakeshore 24.79 24.94 D3QT
16 Watts, Brandon JR SMHS 25.10 25.63 D3QT
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Graham, Benjami JR Lusher 25.34
18 Evans, Alexande FR BFHS 25.48
19 Dantin, Reese SO Vandebilt 25.58
20 Dugas, Chris SR Vandebilt 26.65
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 55.70 2011 Kara Kopeso, Parkview Baptist
Division III: D 55.88 1997 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
55.39 AAQ
56.52 CAA
1:18.31 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:18.31
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Simar, Sarah JR Pioneers 1:01.11 59.90 D3QT
28.13 59.90 (31.77)
2 Trahan, Erin FR Pioneers 1:01.18 1:00.07 D3QT
28.77 1:00.07 (31.30)
3 Trepagnier, Mag SR SCC 1:04.89 1:00.80 D3QT
28.31 1:00.80 (32.49)
4 Choppin, Hannah SO Lakeshore 1:05.75 1:03.59 D3QT
29.40 1:03.59 (34.19)
5 Bruce, Laura FR ASH 1:03.04 1:04.04 D3QT
29.95 1:04.04 (34.09)
6 Kelliher, Alyss 8 Knights 1:07.89 1:05.51 D3QT
30.42 1:05.51 (35.09)
7 Jackson, Megan SO ASH 1:08.13 1:06.75 D3QT
31.05 1:06.75 (35.70)
8 Sides, Caroline 10 Knights 1:06.81 1:07.08 D3QT
31.54 1:07.08 (35.54)
=== B - Final ===
9 Williams, Paige SO SCC 1:08.31 1:07.39 D3QT
32.61 1:07.39 (34.78)
10 Guarino, Madiso SR Vandebilt 1:08.29 1:08.22 D3QT
31.18 1:08.22 (37.04)
11 Stawasz, Michae 10 Loyola 1:09.89 1:09.20 D3QT
33.60 1:09.20 (35.60)
12 McLean, Kate 12 University 1:08.16 1:09.24 D3QT
31.94 1:09.24 (37.30)
13 Salmanian, Melo SO Lusher 1:09.77 1:09.39 D3QT
32.93 1:09.39 (36.46)
14 Labat, Adelyne FR E.D. White 1:10.09 1:09.88 D3QT
32.97 1:09.88 (36.91)
15 Casey, Caroline 8 Knights 1:09.64 1:09.96 D3QT
32.51 1:09.96 (37.45)
16 Holloway, Morga JR Lakeshore 1:09.72 1:12.25 D3QT
31.77 1:12.25 (40.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Robichaux, Feli SO E.D. White 1:10.64
32.54 1:10.64 (38.10)
18 Clements, Mary 11 St. Louis 1:10.66
33.52 1:10.66 (37.14)
19 Marmande, Maria SR Vandebilt 1:12.05
33.75 1:12.05 (38.30)
20 Reiss, Carmen JR Vandebilt 1:13.08
32.15 1:13.08 (40.93)
21 Buck, Emily SO UA 1:13.12
34.03 1:13.12 (39.09)
22 Schexnayder, Li SR SCC 1:14.94
34.94 1:14.94 (40.00)
23 Melancon, Emili JR Vandebilt 1:14.99
34.66 1:14.99 (40.33)
24 Endom, Susan 7 ASH 1:16.23
36.44 1:16.23 (39.79)
25 Pendleton, Jull JR SMHS 1:16.57
33.71 1:16.57 (42.86)
26 Crosby, Irelan SO Lakeshore 1:17.35
35.21 1:17.35 (42.14)
27 Liljeberg, Kris 11 UA 1:17.64
35.44 1:17.64 (42.20)
28 Ocmond, Paige SR SCC 1:18.85
35.41 1:18.85 (43.44)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 49.63 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division III: D 51.19 2011 Clay Furr, University High
49.79 AAQ
50.74 CAA
1:10.07 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.07
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McRae, Elie SR Vandebilt 54.01 53.69 D3QT
24.56 53.69 (29.13)
2 Comardelle, Cha FR PBS 57.26 55.38 D3QT
25.94 55.38 (29.44)
3 Toloudis, Ken JR E.D. White 56.33 55.74 D3QT
25.77 55.74 (29.97)
4 Matherne, Austi SR SCC 57.06 56.08 D3QT
26.00 56.08 (30.08)
5 Kleinman, Alexa SO BFHS 58.81 58.82 D3QT
27.82 58.82 (31.00)
5 Mark, Benjamin SR BFHS 1:00.54 58.82 D3QT
27.91 58.82 (30.91)
7 Bergeron, Matth JR Vandebilt 58.73 59.76 D3QT
27.45 59.76 (32.31)
8 Furr, Weldon 12 University 1:00.86 1:01.32 D3QT
28.22 1:01.32 (33.10)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dehart, Quinn SR Berwick 1:01.77 1:00.03 D3QT
27.29 1:00.03 (32.74)
10 St. Martin, And SR SCC 1:02.44 1:00.75 D3QT
28.31 1:00.75 (32.44)
11 Begue, Matthew JR BHS 1:04.09 1:03.33 D3QT
29.84 1:03.33 (33.49)
12 Dillard, Cody 11 Knights 1:02.22 1:03.49 D3QT
28.68 1:03.49 (34.81)
13 Sedlacek, Jonat SO Lusher 1:06.06 1:05.55 D3QT
30.68 1:05.55 (34.87)
14 Albritton, Andr SR McHs Swim Team 1:05.70 1:05.71 D3QT
30.54 1:05.71 (35.17)
15 Soignet, Andrew FR E.D. White 1:04.22 1:06.91 D3QT
29.97 1:06.91 (36.94)
-- Kleinpeter, Han 10 University 1:06.55 DQ
29.47 DQ (33.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Boullt, Zach 10 St. Louis 1:06.96
30.06 1:06.96 (36.90)
18 Douroux, Austin JR SCC 1:07.29
29.78 1:07.29 (37.51)
19 Root, Casey SO Lusher 1:10.26
31.42 1:10.26 (38.84)
20 Berthelot, Josh SO Lhs 1:13.17
33.24 1:13.17 (39.93)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.33 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division III: D 52.70 2004 Erica Dagg, Newman School
50.91 AAQ
51.67 CAA
1:06.05 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rush, Emily 12 University 57.38 54.71 D3QT
27.01 54.71 (27.70)
2 Singletary, Ann 12 Knights 56.87 56.23 D3QT
26.73 56.23 (29.50)
3 James, Morgan 8 ASH 58.56 58.44 D3QT
28.19 58.44 (30.25)
4 Breaux, Stevie SR SMHS 59.65 58.71 D3QT
27.98 58.71 (30.73)
4 Bourgeois, Fran SR Vandebilt 58.98 58.71 D3QT
28.22 58.71 (30.49)
6 Sides, Caroline 10 Knights 58.57 58.87 D3QT
28.60 58.87 (30.27)
7 Zeringue, Kassi SR Lhs 58.73 59.03 D3QT
27.97 59.03 (31.06)
8 Khorov, Ella FR Lusher 59.59 1:00.34 D3QT
28.61 1:00.34 (31.73)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hill, Naomi JR Vandebilt 59.92 59.23 D3QT
27.77 59.23 (31.46)
10 Powell, Dru 9 Knights 59.71 59.32 D3QT
27.78 59.32 (31.54)
11 Donovan, Grace 9 UA 1:01.03 1:00.77 D3QT
28.37 1:00.77 (32.40)
12 Loisel, Elise SR SCC 1:01.50 1:01.45 D3QT
28.96 1:01.45 (32.49)
13 Sauce, Emily JR E.D. White 1:00.28 1:01.72 D3QT
29.59 1:01.72 (32.13)
14 Savoie, Camille JR SMHS 1:01.57 1:02.16 D3QT
28.99 1:02.16 (33.17)
15 Wojkowski, Soph SR BFHS 1:01.84 1:02.50 D3QT
29.75 1:02.50 (32.75)
16 Lucus, Lindsay 8 E.D. White 1:01.62 1:04.63 D3QT
29.91 1:04.63 (34.72)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bonvillain, Amb FR E.D. White 1:02.36
28.86 1:02.36 (33.50)
18 Barlow, Rachel 10 University 1:02.71
30.34 1:02.71 (32.37)
19 Lowry, Kaitlyn SO SCC 1:03.09
29.48 1:03.09 (33.61)
20 Oliver, Mary 8 Knights 1:03.12
29.32 1:03.12 (33.80)
21 Ogea, Madelyn 8 University 1:03.41
30.28 1:03.41 (33.13)
22 Roussel, Jeanne FR SCC 1:03.73
29.80 1:03.73 (33.93)
23 Lowery, Carolin 10 University 1:03.93
30.90 1:03.93 (33.03)
24 Chaisson, Kate 8t Vandebilt 1:04.11
30.18 1:04.11 (33.93)
25 Fondren, Courtn SO Vandebilt 1:04.18
30.41 1:04.18 (33.77)
26 Amedee, Sydney SR E.D. White 1:04.33
30.16 1:04.33 (34.17)
27 Poole, Michelle JR SMHS 1:04.43
30.51 1:04.43 (33.92)
28 Kyler, Katelyn SR SMHS 1:04.49
30.15 1:04.49 (34.34)
29 Louque, Janey SO Lhs 1:04.94
31.15 1:04.94 (33.79)
30 Landry, Karleig SR SCC 1:05.64
29.99 1:05.64 (35.65)
31 Landry, Hannah FR Lhs 1:05.91
31.36 1:05.91 (34.55)
32 Walker, Therese 12 TCH 1:05.96
30.44 1:05.96 (35.52)
33 Poche, Sadie JR Lhs 1:06.59
31.99 1:06.59 (34.60)
34 Reulet, Caitie 9 SJHS 1:06.81
31.38 1:06.81 (35.43)
-- Buck, Emily SO UA DQ
-- Dickie, Hannah 8 PBS DQ
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 46.23 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division III: D 48.39 1994 Josh Stibrich, Luthern
45.57 AAQ
46.24 CAA
1:00.38 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.38
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stone, Patrick 12 Knights 52.03 50.05 D3QT
23.99 50.05 (26.06)
2 Danos, Jay FR E.D. White 51.23 51.08 D3QT
24.57 51.08 (26.51)
3 Hamm, Eric SR Lusher 51.71 51.43 D3QT
24.82 51.43 (26.61)
4 Klibert, Brando JR SCC 54.20 51.63 D3QT
24.12 51.63 (27.51)
5 Talbot, Challen SR E.D. White 52.12 51.93 D3QT
24.84 51.93 (27.09)
6 Peters, Michael SO Vandebilt 53.20 52.74 D3QT
25.43 52.74 (27.31)
7 Huffman, J.C. SR Saints 53.71 54.96 D3QT
25.37 54.96 (29.59)
8 Miller, Joshua JR Berwick 55.13 55.74 D3QT
25.64 55.74 (30.10)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ardoin, Alex Jennings 56.08 54.84 D3QT
54.93 54.84 ( )
10 Conklin, Jim 9 Knights 55.44 54.85 D3QT
26.89 54.85 (27.96)
11 Webster, Roke SR Lusher 55.39 55.18 D3QT
26.16 55.18 (29.02)
12 Coan, Jacob SR SMHS 55.61 55.22 D3QT
26.11 55.22 (29.11)
13 Gurganus, Elias JR BHS 56.07 55.54 D3QT
26.08 55.54 (29.46)
14 Brack, Bailey SO Lhs 56.00 55.61 D3QT
26.11 55.61 (29.50)
15 Stewart, Gage 12 St. Louis 55.46 55.96 D3QT
26.44 55.96 (29.52)
16 Wilkins, Jonath SO Lusher 55.78 56.04 D3QT
26.74 56.04 (29.30)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ferachi, Prenti 11 Knights 56.15
27.10 56.15 (29.05)
18 Jackson, Luke SR SCC 56.38
26.71 56.38 (29.67)
19 Evans, Alexande FR BFHS 56.43
26.64 56.43 (29.79)
20 Lewis, John 11 University 56.47
26.06 56.47 (30.41)
21 Gray, Daniel SO Berwick 56.67
26.82 56.67 (29.85)
21 Gatch, Nick JR Lhs 56.67
25.58 56.67 (31.09)
23 Sylvest, David SR Lhs 57.40
27.44 57.40 (29.96)
24 January, Joshua SR Lhs 57.72
27.70 57.72 (30.02)
25 Davis, Gillon 11 Knights 58.22
28.01 58.22 (30.21)
26 Bahlinger, Phil 11 University 58.23
26.60 58.23 (31.63)
27 Costanza, John FR PBS 58.34
27.62 58.34 (30.72)
28 Webster, Faulkn 11 University 58.75
27.54 58.75 (31.21)
29 Jase, Justin JR SCC 59.05
26.99 59.05 (32.06)
30 Graham, Benjami JR Lusher 59.09
27.69 59.09 (31.40)
31 Campo, Briggs SR PHS 59.89
28.58 59.89 (31.31)
32 McGee, James 10 University 1:00.10
28.71 1:00.10 (31.39)
33 Young, Jackson JR SCC 1:00.49
28.25 1:00.49 (32.24)
34 Champagne, Trev SR Berwick 1:01.01
28.62 1:01.01 (32.39)
35 Laird, Colin 11 NV 1:01.86
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:55.39 1989 Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
Division III: D 5:14.24 1996 Rebekah McClain, Parkview Baptist
4:52.74 AAQ
4:57.96 CAA
6:46.36 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 6:46.36
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Chang, Christin JR Haynes Swimming 5:54.84 5:52.28 D3QT
32.79 1:08.16 (35.37)
1:43.50 (35.34) 2:18.86 (35.36)
2:54.47 (35.61) 3:30.19 (35.72)
4:05.65 (35.46) 4:41.13 (35.48)
5:17.04 (35.91) 5:52.28 (35.24)
2 Stawasz, Michae 10 Loyola 5:52.01 5:59.03 D3QT
32.70 1:08.28 (35.58)
1:44.51 (36.23) 2:21.15 (36.64)
2:57.40 (36.25) 3:33.60 (36.20)
4:10.13 (36.53) 4:46.95 (36.82)
5:23.49 (36.54) 5:59.03 (35.54)
3 McLean, Kate 12 University 6:06.96 6:08.05 D3QT
33.11 1:09.22 (36.11)
1:46.07 (36.85) 2:23.83 (37.76)
3:01.04 (37.21) 3:38.67 (37.63)
4:16.13 (37.46) 4:53.69 (37.56)
5:31.59 (37.90) 6:08.05 (36.46)
4 Aucoin, Whitney JR Lhs 6:27.54 6:17.04 D3QT
33.72 1:10.72 (37.00)
1:48.68 (37.96) 2:27.13 (38.45)
3:05.78 (38.65) 3:44.75 (38.97)
4:24.11 (39.36) 5:03.27 (39.16)
5:41.40 (38.13) 6:17.04 (35.64)
5 Simon, Lucy JR ASH 6:21.29 6:18.44 D3QT
33.60 1:10.96 (37.36)
1:50.13 (39.17) 2:28.88 (38.75)
3:07.93 (39.05) 3:46.82 (38.89)
4:25.43 (38.61) 5:03.81 (38.38)
5:42.35 (38.54) 6:18.44 (36.09)
6 Hayden, Ellery 11 Knights 6:26.63 6:20.10 D3QT
33.82 1:11.27 (37.45)
1:49.76 (38.49) 2:29.14 (39.38)
3:09.17 (40.03) 3:47.59 (38.42)
4:26.69 (39.10) 5:05.45 (38.76)
5:43.43 (37.98) 6:20.10 (36.67)
7 Roberts, Aislin FR Lusher 6:14.58 6:23.87 D3QT
33.84 1:11.66 (37.82)
1:50.33 (38.67) 2:29.36 (39.03)
3:08.49 (39.13) 3:47.38 (38.89)
4:27.14 (39.76) 5:06.77 (39.63)
5:46.04 (39.27) 6:23.87 (37.83)
8 Bourgeois, Emma FR E.D. White 6:33.24 6:29.69 D3QT
34.24 1:13.00 (38.76)
1:52.51 (39.51) 2:32.70 (40.19)
3:11.84 (39.14) 3:50.84 (39.00)
4:32.84 (42.00) 5:12.22 (39.38)
5:52.40 (40.18) 6:29.69 (37.29)
9 Schmidt, Elizab 8 ASH 6:34.34 6:30.62 D3QT
34.80 1:14.40 (39.60)
1:54.49 (40.09) 2:34.75 (40.26)
3:15.26 (40.51) 3:55.51 (40.25)
4:35.22 (39.71) 5:14.63 (39.41)
5:53.84 (39.21) 6:30.62 (36.78)
10 Jackson, Hannah SR Vandebilt 6:34.37 6:36.21 D3QT
34.03 1:12.40 (38.37)
1:52.48 (40.08) 2:32.03 (39.55)
3:13.01 (40.98) 3:53.74 (40.73)
4:34.76 (41.02) 5:15.30 (40.54)
5:56.85 (41.55) 6:36.21 (39.36)
11 Meyer, Marcelle 12 UA 6:40.09 6:38.51 D3QT
35.35 1:15.48 (40.13)
1:55.46 (39.98) 2:36.18 (40.72)
3:16.61 (40.43) 3:57.92 (41.31)
4:38.57 (40.65) 5:19.62 (41.05)
5:59.86 (40.24) 6:38.51 (38.65)
12 Harch, Casey SR Lusher 6:43.25 6:39.88 D3QT
35.21 1:14.81 (39.60)
1:55.24 (40.43) 2:35.90 (40.66)
3:16.96 (41.06) 3:58.14 (41.18)
4:39.56 (41.42) 5:20.64 (41.08)
6:01.44 (40.80) 6:39.88 (38.44)
13 Labbe, Haley 12 St. Louis 6:42.90 6:42.47 D3QT
35.23 1:14.23 (39.00)
1:54.27 (40.04) 2:35.27 (41.00)
3:16.25 (40.98) 3:57.82 (41.57)
4:40.26 (42.44) 5:22.01 (41.75)
6:03.43 (41.42) 6:42.47 (39.04)
14 Schmidt, Megan 12 UA 6:45.85 6:45.31 D3QT
33.62 1:11.31 (37.69)
1:51.37 (40.06) 2:32.21 (40.84)
3:14.02 (41.81) 3:56.08 (42.06)
4:39.13 (43.05) 5:22.17 (43.04)
6:04.08 (41.91) 6:45.31 (41.23)
15 Joffrion, Carol SO Vandebilt 6:46.36 6:45.42 D3QT
34.64 1:13.90 (39.26)
1:55.10 (41.20) 2:36.85 (41.75)
3:19.70 (42.85) 4:01.51 (41.81)
4:44.23 (42.72) 5:26.21 (41.98)
6:07.89 (41.68) 6:45.42 (37.53)
16 Watkins, Kather FR Vandebilt 6:36.26 6:45.47 D3QT
33.70 1:12.40 (38.70)
1:53.76 (41.36) 2:35.33 (41.57)
3:17.51 (42.18) 3:59.38 (41.87)
4:42.04 (42.66) 5:24.73 (42.69)
6:06.93 (42.20) 6:45.47 (38.54)
-- Goodridge, Juli JR SMHS 6:40.01 x6:48.59
35.61 1:14.92 (39.31)
1:56.21 (41.29) 2:36.83 (40.62)
3:18.32 (41.49) 4:02.00 (43.68)
4:44.22 (42.22) 5:26.40 (42.18)
6:08.06 (41.66) 6:48.59 (40.53)
-- Louque, Sara FR SCC 6:45.73 x7:26.98
33.68 1:12.73 (39.05)
1:55.15 (42.42) 2:39.30 (44.15)
3:26.11 (46.81) 4:15.05 (48.94)
5:03.93 (48.88) 5:52.88 (48.95)
6:41.10 (48.22) 7:26.98 (45.88)
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:29.61 2006 Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
Division III: D 4:48.45 2011 John Miller, Parkview
4:30.83 AAQ
4:35.75 CAA
6:37.89 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 6:37.89
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Furr, Weldon 12 University 6:13.78 5:49.75 D3QT
29.78 1:03.61 (33.83)
1:38.16 (34.55) 2:13.72 (35.56)
2:49.83 (36.11) 3:26.21 (36.38)
4:03.00 (36.79) 4:39.95 (36.95)
5:15.90 (35.95) 5:49.75 (33.85)
2 Swetnam, Jared 10 Knights 6:22.47 5:57.59 D3QT
32.61 1:08.21 (35.60)
1:45.54 (37.33) 2:22.71 (37.17)
2:59.47 (36.76) 3:36.06 (36.59)
4:12.14 (36.08) 4:48.68 (36.54)
5:23.86 (35.18) 5:57.59 (33.73)
3 Weinert, Nathan JR SCC 6:07.38 5:58.79 D3QT
30.56 1:04.91 (34.35)
1:41.07 (36.16) 2:18.63 (37.56)
2:55.67 (37.04) 3:33.86 (38.19)
4:10.72 (36.86) 4:47.41 (36.69)
5:25.38 (37.97) 5:58.79 (33.41)
4 Dantin, Reese SO Vandebilt 6:10.96 6:04.31 D3QT
30.77 1:05.10 (34.33)
1:41.09 (35.99) 2:18.80 (37.71)
2:56.27 (37.47) 3:34.36 (38.09)
4:12.82 (38.46) 4:51.81 (38.99)
5:28.16 (36.35) 6:04.31 (36.15)
5 Watts, Brandon JR SMHS 6:21.21 6:05.29 D3QT
32.35 1:07.70 (35.35)
1:44.65 (36.95) 2:21.76 (37.11)
2:59.14 (37.38) 3:36.41 (37.27)
4:13.33 (36.92) 4:51.59 (38.26)
5:29.69 (38.10) 6:05.29 (35.60)
6 Landry, Remi SR Lhs 6:31.41 6:05.30 D3QT
32.64 1:07.15 (34.51)
1:44.07 (36.92)
4:17.97 ( )
4:57.50 (39.53) 5:36.39 (38.89)
6:09.13 (32.74) 6:05.30 ( )
7 Jaubert, Daniel FR SCC 6:12.78 6:11.73 D3QT
31.30 1:06.71 (35.41)
1:44.31 (37.60) 2:21.98 (37.67)
3:00.31 (38.33) 3:39.28 (38.97)
4:17.44 (38.16) 4:56.22 (38.78)
5:34.44 (38.22) 6:11.73 (37.29)
8 Daigle, David FR Vandebilt 6:26.49 6:13.70 D3QT
30.27 1:05.27 (35.00)
1:42.36 (37.09) 2:21.15 (38.79)
3:00.00 (38.85) 3:39.40 (39.40)
4:18.63 (39.23) 4:58.25 (39.62)
5:36.95 (38.70) 6:13.70 (36.75)
9 Kilgore, Josh FR Pioneers 6:21.84 6:22.61 D3QT
33.84 1:12.64 (38.80)
1:51.82 (39.18) 2:31.09 (39.27)
3:10.88 (39.79) 3:50.99 (40.11)
4:31.08 (40.09) 5:10.30 (39.22)
5:48.01 (37.71) 6:22.61 (34.60)
10 Weber, Kolby SO Lakeshore 6:31.92 6:26.35 D3QT
29.52 1:04.30 (34.78)
1:42.48 (38.18) 2:22.62 (40.14)
3:03.46 (40.84) 3:44.92 (41.46)
4:27.14 (42.22) 5:08.73 (41.59)
5:50.31 (41.58) 6:26.35 (36.04)
11 Monk, Jack 11 St. Louis 6:28.91 6:31.35 D3QT
34.05 1:12.21 (38.16)
1:51.94 (39.73) 3:12.94 (1:21.00)
3:54.40 (41.46) 4:34.66 (40.26)
5:15.79 (41.13) 5:54.54 (38.75)
6:31.35 (36.81) 6:31.35 ( )
12 Maynard, John FR Berwick 6:24.56 6:32.09 D3QT
34.28 1:12.66 (38.38)
1:52.70 (40.04) 2:32.39 (39.69)
3:12.79 (40.40) 3:53.71 (40.92)
4:33.89 (40.18) 5:13.94 (40.05)
5:54.76 (40.82) 6:32.09 (37.33)
-- Jensen, Jacob FR SCC 6:36.86 x6:58.45
33.19 1:10.95 (37.76)
1:51.67 (40.72) 2:34.25 (42.58)
3:18.45 (44.20) 4:02.32 (43.87)
4:47.61 (45.29) 5:31.82 (44.21)
6:16.17 (44.35) 6:58.45 (42.28)
-- Wiley, Joshua SO Lusher 6:28.80 DQ
30.88 1:05.01 (34.13)
1:42.29 (37.28) 2:21.05 (38.76)
3:01.29 (40.24)
-- Bourgeois, Cale SR E.D. White 6:28.15 NS
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:38.36 2002 St. Joseph''s Academy
Division III: D 1:42.92 1999 Parkview Baptist
1:36.77 AAQ
1:38.33 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Knights 1:44.94 1:44.37
26.06 52.29 (26.23)
1:18.59 (26.30) 1:44.37 (25.78)
2 Lhs 1:54.14 1:51.24
29.18 56.46 (27.28)
1:24.72 (28.26) 1:51.24 (26.52)
3 SCC 1:51.22 1:51.26
27.76 55.92 (28.16)
1:24.32 (28.40) 1:51.26 (26.94)
4 E.D. White 1:52.47 1:51.28
27.92 56.52 (28.60)
1:25.80 (29.28) 1:51.28 (25.48)
5 Vandebilt 1:53.77 1:51.93
28.90 57.48 (28.58)
1:25.80 (28.32) 1:51.93 (26.13)
6 University 1:53.58 1:51.94
28.90 56.78 (27.88)
1:24.60 (27.82) 1:51.94 (27.34)
7 Haynes Swimming 1:53.24 1:52.33
29.35 58.85 (29.50)
1:27.03 (28.18) 1:52.33 (25.30)
8 SMHS 1:53.84 1:52.99
27.86 56.74 (28.88)
1:25.52 (28.78) 1:52.99 (27.47)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lakeshore 1:55.10 1:54.37
27.66 58.21 (30.55)
1:27.33 (29.12) 1:54.37 (27.04)
10 Lusher 1:55.48 1:54.56
27.93 57.93 (30.00)
1:27.40 (29.47) 1:54.56 (27.16)
11 St. Louis 1:55.48 1:54.76
28.47 58.37 (29.90)
1:28.87 (30.50) 1:54.76 (25.89)
12 ASH 1:58.88 1:55.14
29.77 58.10 (28.33)
1:26.70 (28.60) 1:55.14 (28.44)
13 UA 1:56.95 1:56.71
29.73 57.96 (28.23)
1:27.86 (29.90) 1:56.71 (28.85)
14 Berwick 2:03.54 2:04.76
1) Richard, Shereen SR 2)
29.75 1:02.04 (32.29)
1:33.80 (31.76) 2:04.76 (30.96)
-- NV 2:18.68 DQ
34.31 1:06.99 (32.68)
1:40.07 (33.08) DQ (36.54)
-- TCH 2:11.44 DQ
35.90 1:08.91 (33.01)
1:38.23 (29.32) DQ (29.06)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 BFHS 2:18.83
1) Tipton, Anya JR 2) Saux, Claire SR
3) Tran, Camly SO 4) Wojkowski, Sophia SR
35.59
1:50.68 ( ) 2:18.83 (28.15)
-- PBS DQ
1) Miles, Danielle FR 2) Liles, Jolee 6
3) Miles, Brielle SR 4) Tate, Kameron
1:51.86 DQ ( )
-- Pioneers NS
1) Trahan, Erin FR 2) Lawson, Emily FR
3) Simar, Sarah JR 4) Zaunbrecher, Peyton SO
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:25.47 2008 Jesuit High School
Division III: D 1:31.04 1994 Vanderbilt Catholic
1:25.46 AAQ
1:26.92 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 E.D. White 1:34.68 1:33.21
23.39 47.00 (23.61)
1:10.99 (23.99) 1:33.21 (22.22)
2 SCC 1:37.49 1:33.94
23.29 46.85 (23.56)
1:11.12 (24.27) 1:33.94 (22.82)
3 Vandebilt 1:35.34 1:33.95
23.85 47.88 (24.03)
1:11.83 (23.95) 1:33.95 (22.12)
4 Lhs 1:36.36 1:37.08
23.70 48.97 (25.27)
1:13.45 (24.48) 1:37.08 (23.63)
5 Lusher 1:38.87 1:38.79
24.79 49.71 (24.92)
1:14.97 (25.26) 1:38.79 (23.82)
6 PBS 1:39.49 1:38.98
25.39 49.17 (23.78)
1:15.76 (26.59) 1:38.98 (23.22)
7 University 1:41.59 1:40.97
25.57 51.07 (25.50)
1:15.59 (24.52) 1:40.97 (25.38)
8 Knights 1:42.86 1:42.49
1) Butler, Zack 12 2) Conklin, Jim 9
3) Davis, Gillon 11 4) Dillard, Cody 11
26.09 51.39 (25.30)
1:16.74 (25.35) 1:42.49 (25.75)
=== B - Final ===
9 SMHS 1:44.90 1:43.36
24.95 52.58 (27.63)
1:19.04 (26.46) 1:43.36 (24.32)
10 Berwick 1:44.90 1:43.62
25.67 52.26 (26.59)
1:19.46 (27.20) 1:43.62 (24.16)
11 St. Louis 1:47.91 1:45.60
25.94 53.12 (27.18)
1:20.87 (27.75) 1:45.60 (24.73)
12 Lakeshore 1:47.07 1:46.68
25.75 54.89 (29.14)
1:21.69 (26.80) 1:46.68 (24.99)
13 Jennings 1:49.66 1:49.35
1) Hollier, Mark 8 2)
27.00 54.51 (27.51)
1:28.29 (33.78) 1:49.35 (21.06)
14 Saints 1:51.84 1:52.46
31.33 1:00.81 (29.48)
1:28.09 (27.28) 1:52.46 (24.37)
15 STA 1:54.37 1:52.53
28.45 57.99 (29.54)
1:27.51 (29.52) 1:52.53 (25.02)
16 BFHS 1:53.37 1:52.75
25.81 59.56 (33.75)
1:27.74 (28.18) 1:52.75 (25.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 TCH 1:56.40
1) Domingue, Ethan 10 2) Sonnier, Seth 10
3) Sonnier, Bradley 11 4) Randazzo, Chase 11
31.14 1:00.48 (29.34)
1:29.35 (28.87) 1:56.40 (27.05)
18 Pioneers 1:57.85
1) Leblanc, Cody FR 2) Moore, Nick FR
3) Trahan, Zach SR 4) Kilgore, Josh FR
32.32 1:01.98 (29.66)
1:30.24 (28.26) 1:57.85 (27.61)
19 BHS 1:58.98
1) Begue, Matthew JR 2) Thomas, Brandon FR
3) Veal, Jared SR 4) Gurganus, Elias JR
26.57 51.09 (24.52)
1:26.80 (35.71) 1:58.98 (32.18)
20 Jacks 1:59.62
1) Thomassie, Austin FR 2) Gumillotte, Chase SO
3) Aucoin, Donavan SO 4) Ganaway, Harold FR
28.76 1:01.11 (32.35)
1:29.81 (28.70) 1:59.62 (29.81)
21 McHs Swim Team 1:59.74
1) Vaughn, Trevor JR 2) Aucoin, Ethan FR
3) Arcemont, Carter FR 4) Albritton, Andrew SR
27.79 1:01.49 (33.70)
1:34.45 (32.96) 1:59.74 (25.29)
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 54.79 1997 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division III: D 54.79 1997 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
55.76 AAQ
56.94 CAA
1:17.74 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:17.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rush, Emily 12 University 1:04.45 1:00.49 D3QT
30.06 1:00.49 (30.43)
2 Keating, Meredi SR SCC 1:05.14 1:04.11 D3QT
30.95 1:04.11 (33.16)
3 Watkins, Tyra SO SCC 1:06.72 1:05.72 D3QT
32.08 1:05.72 (33.64)
4 Rousse, Lani SO Vandebilt 1:07.40 1:06.01 D3QT
31.42 1:06.01 (34.59)
5 Jackson, Megan SO ASH 1:06.93 1:06.36 D3QT
32.14 1:06.36 (34.22)
6 Bourque, Remi FR Vandebilt 1:08.05 1:07.38 D3QT
32.90 1:07.38 (34.48)
7 Vignes, Kaycee SR Lakeshore 1:07.72 1:08.27 D3QT
33.48 1:08.27 (34.79)
8 Edler, Ashton 8 Haynes Swimming 1:07.66 1:11.18 D3QT
34.27 1:11.18 (36.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 Tate, Kameron PBS 1:08.12 1:08.08 D3QT
32.83 1:08.08 (35.25)
10 Kelliher, Alyss 8 Knights 1:11.24 1:08.51 D3QT
33.26 1:08.51 (35.25)
11 MacLaren, Meg 8t UA 1:08.38 1:08.87 D3QT
33.67 1:08.87 (35.20)
12 Edwards, Ryland 7 ASH 1:12.23 1:10.75 D3QT
33.69 1:10.75 (37.06)
13 Dettwiller, Lin FR STA 1:12.66 1:12.02 D3QT
33.36 1:12.02 (38.66)
14 Walker, Abigail SO Lusher 1:12.97 1:12.87 D3QT
1:12.87 1:12.87 ( )
15 Zeringue, Kayla FR Lhs 1:12.45 1:13.36 D3QT
34.94 1:13.36 (38.42)
16 Oliver, Mary 8 Knights 1:12.96 1:13.93 D3QT
35.00 1:13.93 (38.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rodrigue, Taylo 9 SJHS 1:12.98
34.83 1:12.98 (38.15)
18 Calhoun, Hana JR Vandebilt 1:13.41
35.43 1:13.41 (37.98)
19 Burvant, Elizab SO ASH 1:13.55
20 Schexnayder, Li SR SCC 1:13.86
36.15 1:13.86 (37.71)
21 Kerr, Caroline 11 Knights 1:13.88
35.69 1:13.88 (38.19)
22 Conklin, Wendy 9 Knights 1:14.29
36.92 1:14.29 (37.37)
23 Marmande, Maria SR Vandebilt 1:14.83
36.61 1:14.83 (38.22)
24 Willis, Carolin SR BFHS 1:15.43
36.60 1:15.43 (38.83)
25 Lachute, Courtn SR ASH 1:17.31
37.16 1:17.31 (40.15)
26 Podnar, Sarah SO SMHS 1:17.66
36.83 1:17.66 (40.83)
27 Walker, Therese 12 TCH 1:18.53
36.68 1:18.53 (41.85)
28 Tyler, Morgan FR Lhs 1:18.76
37.25 1:18.76 (41.51)
29 Porche, Lauren JR UA 1:19.08
-- Souileau, Julia FR PBS DQ
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.34 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division III: D 52.60 1993 Kermit Henry, Redeemer
50.32 AAQ
51.56 CAA
1:17.27 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:17.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alleman, Gage SR SCC 55.48 53.66 D3QT
26.42 53.66 (27.24)
2 Stone, Patrick 12 Knights 57.73 57.49 D3QT
28.05 57.49 (29.44)
3 Toloudis, Ken JR E.D. White 1:02.23 1:01.28 D3QT
29.68 1:01.28 (31.60)
4 Kirshner, Micha 9 University 1:03.50 1:02.07 D3QT
30.28 1:02.07 (31.79)
5 Dehart, Quinn SR Berwick 1:05.90 1:03.36 D3QT
30.81 1:03.36 (32.55)
6 Conklin, Jim 9 Knights 1:04.47 1:03.91 D3QT
31.67 1:03.91 (32.24)
7 Hill, Palmer FR Vandebilt 1:06.15 1:05.42 D3QT
31.24 1:05.42 (34.18)
8 Caraway, KC 12 St. Louis 1:04.73 1:05.73 D3QT
30.57 1:05.73 (35.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rhodies, Dale SO Lusher 1:06.90 1:03.80 D3QT
31.03 1:03.80 (32.77)
10 LeBlanc, Dylan FR Lhs 1:06.29 1:05.14 D3QT
30.51 1:05.14 (34.63)
11 January, Joshua SR Lhs 1:08.73 1:06.02 D3QT
32.31 1:06.02 (33.71)
12 Arnette, Mason SO Vandebilt 1:08.24 1:06.26 D3QT
32.05 1:06.26 (34.21)
13 Boudreaux, Evan SR Berwick 1:07.80 1:08.54 D3QT
32.46 1:08.54 (36.08)
14 Fu, William 10 University 1:09.93 1:09.75 D3QT
35.06 1:09.75 (34.69)
15 Bruns, Bennett 8 Knights 1:11.66 1:11.89 D3QT
33.70 1:11.89 (38.19)
16 Thomassie, Aust FR Jacks 1:11.42 1:11.93 D3QT
34.46 1:11.93 (37.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bryant, Michael JR Lakeshore 1:12.46
18 Page, Christian SO Vandebilt 1:12.61
35.25 1:12.61 (37.36)
19 Vogel, Thomas 12 St. Louis 1:13.08
35.95 1:13.08 (37.13)
20 Lejeune, Austin 11 PHS 1:13.14
21 Martin, Oren JR SMHS 1:13.16
35.53 1:13.16 (37.63)
22 Webster, Faulkn 11 University 1:13.23
34.65 1:13.23 (38.58)
23 Parker, Stephen SR SCC 1:13.68
24 Faucheux, Lando SO Lhs 1:13.81
36.02 1:13.81 (37.79)
25 Swain, Wesley 9 University 1:13.86
35.77 1:13.86 (38.09)
26 Boullt, Zach 10 St. Louis 1:13.96
36.05 1:13.96 (37.91)
27 Berthelot, Josh SO Lhs 1:14.23
35.49 1:14.23 (38.74)
28 Revard, Rocky 10 Knights 1:14.57
36.44 1:14.57 (38.13)
29 Prevost, Hans JR Pioneers 1:15.04
34.80 1:15.04 (40.24)
30 DuBose, Justin FR SCC 1:15.36
36.47 1:15.36 (38.89)
31 Melancon, Chad 10 SJHS 1:18.10
37.02 1:18.10 (41.08)
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:03.28 1993 Keri Coy, Arch. Chapelle
Division III: D 1:07.72 2008 Laura Soileau, PARKV-LA
1:03.94 AAQ
1:05.20 CAA
1:24.25 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:24.25
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Patrick, Laura 9 St. Louis 1:11.53 1:09.74 D3QT
33.16 1:09.74 (36.58)
2 Ding, Jessica SO Haynes Swimming 1:10.71 1:09.93 D3QT
33.28 1:09.93 (36.65)
3 Choppin, Hannah SO Lakeshore 1:12.02 1:10.69 D3QT
33.55 1:10.69 (37.14)
4 Turnley, Chanle 8 Knights 1:11.94 1:10.77 D3QT
33.25 1:10.77 (37.52)
5 Wojkowski, Soph SR BFHS 1:15.54 1:15.75 D3QT
36.09 1:15.75 (39.66)
6 Olivier, Ali 10 TCH 1:16.21 1:15.97 D3QT
35.49 1:15.97 (40.48)
7 Eikrem, Sarah SR ASH 1:15.24 1:16.68 D3QT
35.87 1:16.68 (40.81)
8 Matherne, Kathr 8 Lhs 1:17.60 1:18.16 D3QT
36.45 1:18.16 (41.71)
=== B - Final ===
9 Breaux, Stevie SR SMHS 1:18.11 1:17.42 D3QT
36.59 1:17.42 (40.83)
10 Loisel, Elise SR SCC 1:19.65 1:17.70 D3QT
35.85 1:17.70 (41.85)
11 Holloway, Morga JR Lakeshore 1:20.64 1:18.42 D3QT
37.42 1:18.42 (41.00)
12 Specht, Hailey JR SCC 1:18.53 1:19.09 D3QT
36.92 1:19.09 (42.17)
13 Keiffer, Jillia SR Lusher 1:20.72 1:20.24 D3QT
36.89 1:20.24 (43.35)
14 Cazenave, Anna JR E.D. White 1:20.83 1:21.24 D3QT
38.28 1:21.24 (42.96)
15 Rice, Tyler 11 University 1:20.89 1:22.37 D3QT
37.76 1:22.37 (44.61)
16 Lowry, Kaitlyn SO SCC 1:21.59 1:23.83 D3QT
38.33 1:23.83 (45.50)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Dornier, Kriste JR Lhs 1:23.41
38.80 1:23.41 (44.61)
18 White, Alexus SO Vandebilt 1:23.71
37.81 1:23.71 (45.90)
19 Jackson, Hannah SR Vandebilt 1:24.12
39.69 1:24.12 (44.43)
20 Millet, Rhyanno JR E.D. White 1:24.37
39.55 1:24.37 (44.82)
21 Bonnaffons, Ren 12 UA 1:25.73
40.31 1:25.73 (45.42)
22 Verret, Lauren JR Vandebilt 1:26.90
39.73 1:26.90 (47.17)
23 Loupe, Chelsea SR SCC 1:27.61
39.74 1:27.61 (47.87)
-- Haydel, Carolin FR Vandebilt DQ
34.06 DQ (39.88)
-- Miles, Brielle SR PBS DQ
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 56.28 2002 David Maras, Arch. Rummel
Division III: D 59.77 1995 Billy Coleman, St.Martin''s
57.08 AAQ
58.16 CAA
1:17.62 D3QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:17.62
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McRae, Elie SR Vandebilt 1:02.06 59.81 D3QT
28.02 59.81 (31.79)
2 Butler, Zack 12 Knights 1:04.42 1:03.60 D3QT
29.37 1:03.60 (34.23)
3 Rhodies, Dean SO Lusher 1:08.61 1:07.59 D3QT
31.01 1:07.59 (36.58)
4 Klibert, Brando JR SCC 1:09.69 1:09.30 D3QT
32.39 1:09.30 (36.91)
5 Khonsari, Maxwe 11 Knights 1:10.10 1:09.40 D3QT
32.58 1:09.40 (36.82)
6 Dugas, Chris SR Vandebilt 1:09.36 1:09.78 D3QT
31.97 1:09.78 (37.81)
7 Blades, Mac SR Lakeshore 1:10.93 1:11.01 D3QT
33.42 1:11.01 (37.59)
8 Kramer, Tyler SR Lhs 1:11.12 1:12.67 D3QT
32.34 1:12.67 (40.33)
=== B - Final ===
9 Blouin, Taylor SR Lakeshore 1:11.19 1:10.03 D3QT
32.97 1:10.03 (37.06)
10 Soignet, Andrew FR E.D. White 1:12.11 1:11.49 D3QT
33.48 1:11.49 (38.01)
11 Rooks, Brett SR Lakeshore 1:12.14 1:11.98 D3QT
33.89 1:11.98 (38.09)
12 Miller, Zachary FR SMHS 1:13.10 1:13.15 D3QT
34.79 1:13.15 (38.36)
13 Campo, Briggs SR PHS 1:13.42 1:13.23 D3QT
34.14 1:13.23 (39.09)
14 Deslattes, Kenn SO Lhs 1:13.82 1:13.36 D3QT
34.33 1:13.36 (39.03)
15 Faucheux, Paul SR Lhs 1:11.59 1:14.33 D3QT
33.67 1:14.33 (40.66)
16 Sonnier, Bradle 11 TCH 1:13.87 1:15.09 D3QT
34.19 1:15.09 (40.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Wright, Jacob JR STA 1:14.00
33.75 1:14.00 (40.25)
18 Ferachi, Prenti 11 Knights 1:14.17
35.91 1:14.17 (38.26)
19 LeBlanc, Nick JR Lhs 1:15.08
35.01 1:15.08 (40.07)
20 Richard, Anthon SR Berwick 1:15.10
34.80 1:15.10 (40.30)
21 Jase, Justin JR SCC 1:16.20
36.13 1:16.20 (40.07)
22 Saal, Adam SR Vandebilt 1:16.25
35.04 1:16.25 (41.21)
23 Young, Jackson JR SCC 1:16.28
35.40 1:16.28 (40.88)
24 Riviere, Ben JR E.D. White 1:16.33
35.64 1:16.33 (40.69)
25 Douroux, Austin JR SCC 1:16.56
35.19 1:16.56 (41.37)
26 Gurganus, Elias JR BHS 1:17.13
35.59 1:17.13 (41.54)
-- Costanza, John FR PBS DQ
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:35.00 1991 St. Martin''s Episcopal
Division III: D 3:44.16 1997 Parkview Baptist
3:30.14 AAQ
3:33.53 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Knights 3:51.96 3:50.20
27.37 56.99 (56.99)
1:25.02 (28.03) 1:55.11 (58.12)
2:23.05 (27.94) 2:53.37 (58.26)
3:20.53 (27.16) 3:50.20 (56.83)
2 Vandebilt 3:58.63 3:54.98
28.14 59.90 (59.90)
1:27.44 (27.54) 1:58.31 (58.41)
2:25.76 (27.45) 2:56.58 (58.27)
3:23.58 (27.00) 3:54.98 (58.40)
3 ASH 4:02.21 3:57.91
28.59 1:00.04 (1:00.04)
1:28.84 (28.80) 2:00.80 (1:00.76)
2:28.34 (27.54) 2:59.18 (58.38)
3:27.00 (27.82) 3:57.91 (58.73)
4 SCC 4:09.58 4:01.70
27.99 59.32 (59.32)
1:28.47 (29.15) 2:03.43 (1:04.11)
2:32.94 (29.51) 3:05.60 (1:02.17)
3:32.08 (26.48) 4:01.70 (56.10)
5 PBS 4:10.54 4:01.93
27.63 57.31 (57.31)
1:27.60 (30.29) 2:01.48 (1:04.17)
2:31.00 (29.52) 3:03.60 (1:02.12)
3:31.89 (28.29) 4:01.93 (58.33)
6 E.D. White 4:04.23 4:02.64
28.51 59.90 (59.90)
1:29.64 (29.74) 2:02.26 (1:02.36)
2:30.91 (28.65) 3:02.74 (1:00.48)
3:31.10 (28.36) 4:02.64 (59.90)
7 Lusher 4:11.67 4:12.01
28.95 1:01.54 (1:01.54)
1:31.79 (30.25) 2:06.29 (1:04.75)
2:36.66 (30.37) 3:10.16 (1:03.87)
3:38.80 (28.64) 4:12.01 (1:01.85)
-- UA 4:15.32 DQ
30.71 1:05.90 (1:05.90)
1:36.02 (30.12) 2:10.57 (1:04.67)
2:40.28 (29.71) 3:14.47 (1:03.90)
3:44.32 (29.85) DQ (1:03.93)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pioneers 4:27.71 4:20.80
37.79 1:22.57 (1:22.57)
1:55.31 (32.74) 2:30.64 (1:08.07)
2:57.23 (26.59) 3:26.18 (55.54)
3:52.07 (25.89) 4:20.80 (54.62)
10 Lhs 4:34.66 4:24.09
32.70 1:08.47 (1:08.47)
1:40.04 (31.57) 2:16.40 (1:07.93)
2:46.97 (30.57) 3:20.57 (1:04.17)
3:51.07 (30.50) 4:24.09 (1:03.52)
11 Lakeshore 4:42.15 4:38.37
33.01 1:09.21 (1:09.21)
1:43.66 (34.45) 2:20.81 (1:11.60)
2:53.13 (32.32) 3:29.92 (1:09.11)
4:02.36 (32.44) 4:38.37 (1:08.45)
12 Berwick 4:44.38 4:43.28
31.16 1:06.12 (1:06.12)
1:40.55 (34.43) 2:20.05 (1:13.93)
2:53.78 (33.73) 3:32.19 (1:12.14)
4:04.53 (32.34) 4:43.28 (1:11.09)
13 STA 4:47.94 4:44.10
32.58 1:08.05 (1:08.05)
1:45.52 (37.47) 2:31.42 (1:23.37)
3:39.69 (1:08.27) 4:09.80 (1:38.38)
4:44.10 (34.30) 4:44.10 (34.30)
14 BFHS 5:05.76 5:02.47
31.09 1:04.61 (1:04.61)
1:41.11 (36.50) 2:22.58 (1:17.97)
3:05.28 (42.70) 3:54.37 (1:31.79)
4:26.69 (32.32) 5:02.47 (1:08.10)
15 NV 5:35.87 5:29.91
34.65 1:16.90 (1:16.90)
1:52.94 (36.04) 2:35.37 (1:18.47)
3:16.93 (41.56) 4:06.52 (1:31.15)
4:45.81 (39.29) 5:29.91 (1:23.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- University DQ
1) Cangelosi, Johannah 6 2) Ogea, Madelyn 8
3) Rush, Anna 9 4) Rush, Emily 12
29.97 1:02.66 (1:02.66)
1:33.30 (30.64) 2:07.79 (1:05.13)
2:37.61 (29.82) 3:09.82 (1:02.03)
3:38.19 (28.37) DQ (59.07)
-- SMHS DQ
1) Poole, Michelle JR 2) Trelles, Caroline SR
3) Pendleton, Julliana JR 4) Kyler, Katelyn SR
30.67 1:05.24 (1:05.24)
1:39.99 (34.75) 2:20.73 (1:15.49)
2:53.40 (32.67) 3:30.12 (1:09.39)
4:01.38 (31.26) DQ (1:07.09)
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:09.32 2000 Jesuit
Division III: D 3:19.93 1994 Vanderbilt Catholic
3:07.94 AAQ
3:10.99 CAA
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SCC 3:34.98 3:26.59
24.80 52.73 (52.73)
1:16.87 (24.14) 1:43.99 (51.26)
2:09.68 (25.69) 2:39.02 (55.03)
3:02.14 (23.12) 3:26.59 (47.57)
2 E.D. White 3:32.28 3:27.07
25.13 52.53 (52.53)
1:17.38 (24.85) 1:44.76 (52.23)
2:09.56 (24.80) 2:36.64 (51.88)
3:00.37 (23.73) 3:27.07 (50.43)
3 Knights 3:36.16 3:33.25
1) Butler, Zack 12 2) Conklin, Jim 9
3) Davis, Gillon 11 4) Dillard, Cody 11
23.79 49.37 (49.37)
1:14.65 (25.28) 1:42.76 (53.39)
2:09.38 (26.62) 2:37.82 (55.06)
3:03.81 (25.99) 3:33.25 (55.43)
4 Lusher 3:39.14 3:38.76
25.57 54.90 (54.90)
1:20.73 (25.83) 1:50.63 (55.73)
2:16.22 (25.59) 2:46.44 (55.81)
3:11.39 (24.95) 3:38.76 (52.32)
5 PBS 3:47.97 3:38.97
24.11 49.98 (49.98)
1:14.99 (25.01) 1:42.46 (52.48)
2:09.96 (27.50) 2:40.54 (58.08)
3:07.44 (26.90) 3:38.97 (58.43)
6 University 3:46.41 3:41.84
26.37 56.79 (56.79)
1:22.21 (25.42) 1:52.30 (55.51)
2:18.67 (26.37) 2:47.32 (55.02)
3:13.47 (26.15) 3:41.84 (54.52)
7 Lhs 3:50.81 3:45.88
27.29 56.99 (56.99)
1:24.32 (27.33) 1:54.15 (57.16)
2:19.95 (25.80) 2:50.63 (56.48)
3:16.34 (25.71) 3:45.88 (55.25)
8 Vandebilt 3:54.54 3:52.41
27.00 59.23 (59.23)
1:27.80 (28.57) 2:00.37 (1:01.14)
2:27.73 (27.36) 2:57.92 (57.55)
3:23.71 (25.79) 3:52.41 (54.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 BFHS 3:57.58 3:49.43
26.43 57.30 (57.30)
1:23.81 (26.51) 1:53.42 (56.12)
2:22.74 (29.32) 2:55.40 (1:01.98)
3:20.82 (25.42) 3:49.43 (54.03)
10 Berwick 3:59.11 3:51.86
26.01 56.22 (56.22)
1:24.61 (28.39) 1:57.25 (1:01.03)
2:24.68 (27.43) 2:54.44 (57.19)
3:20.34 (25.90) 3:51.86 (57.42)
11 SMHS 3:55.36 3:53.56
26.20 56.77 (56.77)
1:24.44 (27.67) 1:57.86 (1:01.09)
2:26.06 (28.20) 2:58.72 (1:00.86)
3:24.77 (26.05) 3:53.56 (54.84)
12 Lakeshore 4:12.14 4:02.46
27.22 57.25 (57.25)
1:26.35 (29.10) 2:00.29 (1:03.04)
2:28.89 (28.60) 3:02.66 (1:02.37)
3:31.18 (28.52) 4:02.46 (59.80)
13 PHS 4:03.61 4:05.16
28.04 1:00.29 (1:00.29)
1:29.88 (29.59) 2:05.05 (1:04.76)
2:33.06 (28.01) 3:04.60 (59.55)
3:32.44 (27.84) 4:05.16 (1:00.56)
14 St. Louis 4:17.11 4:19.06
30.31 1:04.87 (1:04.87)
1:35.48 (30.61) 2:09.09 (1:04.22)
2:39.92 (30.83) 3:16.99 (1:07.90)
3:46.63 (29.64) 4:19.06 (1:02.07)
15 Pioneers 4:30.86 4:26.57
1) Kilgore, Josh FR 2) Leblanc, Cody FR
3) Marks, Chad FR 4) Prevost, Hans JR
34.24 1:12.16 (1:12.16)
1:44.27 (32.11) 2:20.76 (1:08.60)
2:49.91 (29.15) 3:24.86 (1:04.10)
3:53.71 (28.85) 4:26.57 (1:01.71)
16 TCH 4:37.99 4:33.47
31.01 1:05.86 (1:05.86)
1:38.39 (32.53) 2:17.24 (1:11.38)
2:49.42 (32.18) 3:26.26 (1:09.02)
3:58.27 (32.01) 4:33.47 (1:07.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Saints 4:40.75
1) Bigner, Clifton FR 2) Dedon, Brent SO
3) Dietz, Caleb SO 4) Huffman, Sam FR
35.43 1:14.79 (1:14.79)
1:49.33 (34.54) 2:29.54 (1:14.75)
3:00.34 (30.80) 3:36.11 (1:06.57)
4:06.21 (30.10) 4:40.75 (1:04.64)
18 Jacks 4:50.76
1) Ganaway, Harold FR 2) Aucoin, Donavan SO
3) Gumillotte, Chase SO 4) Thomassie, Austin FR
35.79 1:12.41 (1:12.41)
1:46.57 (34.16) 2:26.90 (1:14.49)
3:02.15 (35.25) 3:41.66 (1:14.76)
4:11.62 (29.96) 4:50.76 (1:09.10)
19 McHs Swim Team 4:56.13
1) Arcemont, Carter FR 2) Aucoin, Ethan FR
3) Mayon, Dylon FR 4) Vaughn, Trevor JR
34.00 1:14.72 (1:14.72)
1:52.57 (37.85) 2:36.39 (1:21.67)
3:11.23 (34.84) 3:52.51 (1:16.12)
4:14.73 (22.22) 4:56.13 (1:03.62)
SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License 11/15/12 - 13:36PM
LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 4, Sanction #: 1211
November 14-15, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:49.13 2011 Mandeville
Division 4: D 1:53.96 2008 University High School
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Newman 2:02.38 1:59.20
1) Keyes, Helen SR 2) Cherbonnier, Angele SR
3) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura 8t 4) Bahat, Sara 8t
28.40 58.86 (30.46)
1:30.52 (31.66) 1:59.20 (28.68)
2 DUN 2:07.11 2:08.22
1) Burley, Katherine 2) Bradley, Olivia
3) Gilbert, Claire 4) Huffman, Olivia
32.07 1:08.76 (36.69)
1:42.66 (33.90) 2:08.22 (25.56)
3 Gators 2:12.08 2:10.00
1) Lejeune, Katie 6 2) Simon, Cameryn 9
3) Barczyk, Victoria 10 4) Barczyk, Jillian 6
35.15 1:13.39 (38.24)
1:41.50 (28.11) 2:10.00 (28.50)
4 Riverside 2:14.58 2:11.46
1) Noyes, Stevie SO 2) Becnel, Kacie 8
3) Hymel, Maegan 8 4) Masters, Kaitlyn SR
35.57 1:11.83 (36.26)
1:43.00 (31.17) 2:11.46 (28.46)
5 Wolverines 2:15.93 2:14.13
1) Strain, Rachel SR 2) Wirt, Rachael SO
3) Fontenot, Claire 8 4) Lewis, Jolie SO
33.08 1:12.52 (39.44)
1:44.74 (32.22) 2:14.13 (29.39)
6 CLA 2:15.02 2:14.39
1) White, Juliana 2) Morris, Katherine
3) Morris, Anna 4) Haslitt, Noelle
29.37 1:09.57 (40.20)
1:40.60 (31.03) 2:14.39 (33.79)
7 McG US 2:15.67 2:15.78
1) Klos, Katie JR 2) Moss, Rachael JR
3) Finnigan, Kerrie 6 4) Brown, Alyssa 8
34.52 1:14.67 (40.15)
1:47.50 (32.83) 2:15.78 (28.28)
8 Jaguars 2:18.35 2:17.96
1) Martin, Thea FR 2) Steinkamp, Erin FR
3) Hargis, Lauren JR 4) Steinkamp, Emily JR
31.65 1:10.62 (38.97)
1:45.40 (34.78) 2:17.96 (32.56)
=== B - Final ===
9 Falcons 2:19.12 2:18.90
1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11 2) Buttaci, Isabella 7
3) Buttaci, Anna 12 4) Daigle, Gabrielle 11
39.04 1:17.59 (38.55)
1:46.72 (29.13) 2:18.90 (32.18)
10 Saints 2:20.61 2:20.66
1) Schlesinger, Tia SO 2) Catinis, Anna JR
3) Goh, Andrea 6 4) Cummings, Madison FR
37.54 1:15.37 (37.83)
1:50.53 (35.16) 2:20.66 (30.13)
11 RHS 2:22.10 2:22.25
1) Niedbalski, Kat SR 2) Curry, Jamie Clare SR
3) Tucker, Callie SR 4) Neyland, Madeline FR
37.84 1:18.81 (40.97)
1:55.29 (36.48) 2:22.25 (26.96)
12 WCA 2:23.71 2:22.91
1) Johnson, Jennifer 8 2) Bordelon, Nicole 11
3) Darbonne, Aubrie 9 4) Arnold, Alysaa 9
36.96 1:11.68 (34.72)
1:48.92 (37.24) 2:22.91 (33.99)
13 Country Day 2:26.28 2:24.24
1) Badeaux, Victoria JR 2) Weber, Brenna SR
3) Lawrence, Kelsey JR 4) Gilmore-Montero, Sofia JR
50.76 1:19.56 (28.80)
1:51.66 (32.10) 2:24.24 (32.58)
14 Pjp Swim Team 2:26.34 2:25.21
1) Lassus, Kali SR 2) Cenci, Caroline SO
3) Cross, Meg SO 4) Dier, Jordan SR
35.25 1:12.88 (37.63)
1:48.38 (35.50) 2:25.21 (36.83)
15 Trojans 2:29.16 2:28.94
1) Sylvester, Amy JR 2) Parks, Moira 8
3) Manuel, Lauren FR 4) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR
40.04 1:21.05 (41.01)
1:57.15 (36.10) 2:28.94 (31.79)
16 ASH 2:28.30 2:30.74
1) Skinner, Elizabeth 8 2) Boone, Morgan 10
3) Jumonville, Hannah 8 4) Aymond, Allison 8
37.23 1:21.12 (43.89)
1:59.38 (38.26) 2:30.74 (31.36)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Calvary 2:35.64
1) Bynog, Valerie FR 2) Simmons, Cora 8
3) Briggs, Rachel JR 4) Lamb, Caroline 8
43.14 1:27.89 (44.75)
1:57.72 (29.83) 2:35.64 (37.92)
18 Menard 2:41.55
1) Pinkertun, Lottie 9 2) Hoover, Mary 9
3) Delaney, Jade 10 4) Laborde, Sarah 9
44.24 1:27.42 (43.18)
2:06.66 (39.24) 2:41.55 (34.89)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:35.07 2001 Jesuit
Division 4: D 1:40.35 1996 St. Martin''s Episcopal
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Newman 1:52.79 1:43.42
1) Riess, Patrick SR 2) Bahat, Aleksandar JR
3) Bendana, Donovan FR 4) Browne, Harry JR
23.62 51.02 (27.40)
1:19.92 (28.90) 1:43.42 (23.50)
2 DUN 2:00.71 1:57.70
1) Mawae, Kirkland 2) Gilbert, Dylan
3) Wink, Patrick 4) Belleau, Charles
27.67 1:01.85 (34.18)
1:33.05 (31.20) 1:57.70 (24.65)
3 Pat Taylor 2:01.50 1:58.89
1) Chauvin, Carson 11 2) Mattson, Grant 9
3) DePriest, Dylan 11 4) Johnson, Edward 10
29.43 1:02.38 (32.95)
1:32.10 (29.72) 1:58.89 (26.79)
4 Cedar Creek 2:01.00 1:59.69
1) Mariano, Jed 7 2) Boersma, Jackson 7
3) Sparks, Preston 10 4) Usher, Matthew 8
32.11 1:07.32 (35.21)
1:33.31 (25.99) 1:59.69 (26.38)
5 Falcons 2:01.75 2:00.23
1) Judge, William 12 2) Ahluwalia, Paul 10
3) McElligott, James 10 4) Herrera, Kyle 12
30.08 1:02.05 (31.97)
1:32.73 (30.68) 2:00.23 (27.50)
6 WCA 2:04.03 2:03.00
1) Brazier, Colton 9 2) Dejean, Silas 12
3) Vidrine, Legan 12 4) Badon, Blaise 10
33.37 1:00.02 (26.65)
1:35.11 (35.09) 2:03.00 (27.89)
7 RHS 2:06.15 2:06.29
1) McConnell, Remy SO 2) Stansbury, Alex SO
3) Szot, Carson JR 4) Stephens, Jesse FR
36.18 1:09.53 (33.35)
1:38.40 (28.87) 2:06.29 (27.89)
8 Wolverines 2:03.68 2:09.77
1) Stegen, Matthew FR 2) Davie III, Warren FR
3) Latour, Maverick SO 4) Budwine, Brice 7
27.28 1:08.31 (41.03)
1:38.53 (30.22) 2:09.77 (31.24)
=== B - Final ===
9 Saints 2:08.66 2:07.85
1) Adolph, Travis FR 2) Rice, Rodney FR
3) Adams, Patrick 8 4) D''Amico, Joey SO
32.17 1:10.74 (38.57)
1:39.54 (28.80) 2:07.85 (28.31)
10 Riverside 2:13.75 2:13.88
1) Duhon, Colton 8 2) Hymel, Brandon SO
3) Schafer, Cody 8 4) Veron, Elliott 8
39.12 1:16.26 (37.14)
1:44.89 (28.63) 2:13.88 (28.99)
11 Trojans 2:15.83 2:15.52
1) Dupre, Andrew JR 2) Lafleur, Kaleb SR
3) Lafleur, Kyle SO 4) Soileau, Brandon SR
36.20 1:15.47 (39.27)
1:49.22 (33.75) 2:15.52 (26.30)
12 Country Day 2:20.99 2:22.19
1) Dally, Jack 7 2) Copes, Jack 7
3) Marsack, Scott 7 4) Favorite, Etienne FR
35.11 1:19.99 (44.88)
1:51.41 (31.42) 2:22.19 (30.78)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Gators DQ
1) Anderson, Bennett 10 2) Menard, Cole 9
3) Butcher, Luke 10 4) Case, Micheal 12
35.55 1:09.22 (33.67)
1:40.85 (31.63) DQ (26.72)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:48.92 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division 4: D 1:53.92 2005 Erica Dagg, Runnels
2:30.10 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barczyk, Victor 10 Gators 1:59.89 1:58.03 D4QT
27.79 57.32 (29.53)
1:27.84 (30.52) 1:58.03 (30.19)
2 Keyes, Helen SR Newman 2:00.28 1:58.64 D4QT
28.18 58.06 (29.88)
1:28.53 (30.47) 1:58.64 (30.11)
3 Apsey, Claudia 11 EIHS 2:06.60 2:02.57 D4QT
28.62 59.03 (30.41)
1:30.01 (30.98) 2:02.57 (32.56)
4 Cole, Emma FR Newman 2:12.35 2:09.91 D4QT
30.64 1:03.16 (32.52)
1:36.45 (33.29) 2:09.91 (33.46)
5 Hoolahan, Megan SO Saints 2:11.48 2:10.61 D4QT
30.39 1:03.44 (33.05)
1:36.98 (33.54) 2:10.61 (33.63)
6 Heuer, Alexandr SO McG US 2:13.12 2:14.13 D4QT
30.37 1:04.35 (33.98)
1:39.48 (35.13) 2:14.13 (34.65)
7 Harrison, Sarah 8 Menard 2:14.17 2:14.53 D4QT
30.31 1:03.91 (33.60)
1:39.47 (35.56) 2:14.53 (35.06)
8 Burley, Katheri DUN 2:23.63 2:25.00 D4QT
33.72 1:11.31 (37.59)
1:48.99 (37.68) 2:25.00 (36.01)
=== B - Final ===
9 Marto, Hannah 9 Menard 2:23.71 2:21.90 D4QT
33.39 1:10.94 (37.55)
1:46.33 (35.39) 2:21.90 (35.57)
10 Caldwell, Ashle 11 Choudrant 2:24.53 2:25.32 D4QT
32.66 1:09.62 (36.96)
1:47.35 (37.73) 2:25.32 (37.97)
11 Guidroz, Grace JR RHS 2:29.91 2:27.48 D4QT
31.16 1:08.87 (37.71)
1:49.35 (40.48) 2:27.48 (38.13)
12 Gilbert, Claire DUN 2:29.69 2:28.95 D4QT
33.72 1:11.26 (37.54)
1:50.05 (38.79) 2:28.95 (38.90)
-- Sabbaghain, Isa 6 Falcons 2:29.83 x2:31.82
33.34 1:12.58 (39.24)
1:53.53 (40.95) 2:31.82 (38.29)
-- Goh, Cassandria FR Saints 2:30.71 x2:32.26
33.14 1:12.49 (39.35)
1:54.53 (42.04) 2:32.26 (37.73)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:39.31 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division 4: D 1:39.31 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
2:30.21 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.21
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Browne, Harry JR Newman 1:54.84 1:52.31 D4QT
26.23 54.98 (28.75)
1:23.88 (28.90) 1:52.31 (28.43)
2 Ratcliff, Ryan SR CCHS 2:01.44 2:01.01 D4QT
27.27 57.84 (30.57)
1:29.72 (31.88) 2:01.01 (31.29)
3 Boersma, Jackso 7 Cedar Creek 2:07.46 2:05.00 D4QT
28.78 1:00.38 (31.60)
1:33.05 (32.67) 2:05.00 (31.95)
4 Anwar, Tarik JR Newman 2:05.58 2:05.65 D4QT
28.06 59.75 (31.69)
1:33.55 (33.80) 2:05.65 (32.10)
5 Gilbert, Dylan DUN 2:17.54 2:12.70 D4QT
30.88 1:03.83 (32.95)
1:39.10 (35.27) 2:12.70 (33.60)
6 Marsack, Scott 7 Country Day 2:18.77 2:14.45 D4QT
30.56 1:04.57 (34.01)
1:40.09 (35.52) 2:14.45 (34.36)
7 Pearcy, Mason SO Pjp Swim Team 2:18.77 2:16.92 D4QT
29.85 1:03.84 (33.99)
1:40.51 (36.67) 2:16.92 (36.41)
8 Briggs, Austin OC 2:22.39 2:20.93 D4QT
29.68 1:04.08 (34.40)
1:42.57 (38.49) 2:20.93 (38.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Adolph, Travis FR Saints 2:24.97 2:15.18 D4QT
31.16 1:04.78 (33.62)
1:39.83 (35.05) 2:15.18 (35.35)
10 Leavitt, Herber 9 Falcons 2:24.84 2:20.54 D4QT
30.79 1:05.91 (35.12)
1:43.33 (37.42) 2:20.54 (37.21)
11 D''Amico, Joey SO Saints 2:24.90 2:20.56 D4QT
30.78 1:05.97 (35.19)
1:43.29 (37.32) 2:20.56 (37.27)
12 Adams, Patrick 8 Saints 2:30.02 2:24.26 D4QT
1:09.69 ( )
2:24.26 (1:14.57)
-- Lafleur, Kaleb SR Trojans 2:29.79 x2:31.63
32.09 1:08.57 (36.48)
1:49.67 (41.10) 2:31.63 (41.96)
-- Wolfarth, Joshu FR Saints 2:29.53 x2:31.71
34.15 1:13.84 (39.69)
1:55.63 (41.79) 2:31.71 (36.08)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 2:03.38 1996 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division 4: D 2:04.84 1995 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
2:48.18 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 2:48.18
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Buttaci, Anna 12 Falcons 2:18.24 2:15.79 D4QT
29.42 1:03.87 (34.45)
1:44.00 (40.13) 2:15.79 (31.79)
2 Weber, Brenna SR Country Day 2:19.64 2:16.97 D4QT
29.13 1:02.74 (33.61)
1:45.13 (42.39) 2:16.97 (31.84)
3 Thurman, Alexan 11 ACHS! 2:25.29 2:23.04 D4QT
31.02 1:07.31 (36.29)
1:50.34 (43.03) 2:23.04 (32.70)
4 Serret, Brianna 7 Menard 2:25.79 2:27.54 D4QT
31.20 1:07.32 (36.12)
1:53.05 (45.73) 2:27.54 (34.49)
5 Cherbonnier, An 8t Newman 2:30.84 2:28.84 D4QT
34.11 1:12.16 (38.05)
1:54.61 (42.45) 2:28.84 (34.23)
6 Miller, Jordyn RHS 2:37.86 2:32.06 D4QT
33.71 1:10.00 (36.29)
1:55.85 (45.85) 2:32.06 (36.21)
7 Bahat, Sara 8t Newman 2:33.81 2:33.64 D4QT
35.18 1:12.99 (37.81)
1:59.70 (46.71) 2:33.64 (33.94)
8 Bordelon, Nicol 11 WCA 2:38.22 2:33.82 D4QT
35.11 1:13.76 (38.65)
1:57.29 (43.53) 2:33.82 (36.53)
=== B - Final ===
9 Finnigan, Kerri 6 McG US 2:43.10 2:42.15 D4QT
35.68 1:18.47 (42.79)
2:07.24 (48.77) 2:42.15 (34.91)
10 Catinis, Anna JR Saints 2:47.83 2:45.72 D4QT
36.15 1:18.67 (42.52)
2:06.08 (47.41) 2:45.72 (39.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- O''Donovan, Aoif 8 St. Frederick DQ
32.68 1:11.76 (39.08)
1:57.48 (45.72) DQ (36.54)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:52.06 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division 4: D 1:54.57 2008 Christian Riess, Newman
3:00.11 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 3:00.11
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bahat, Aleksand JR Newman 2:09.75 2:02.80 D4QT
25.61 56.78 (31.17)
1:32.57 (35.79) 2:02.80 (30.23)
2 Mattson, Grant 9 Pat Taylor 2:16.59 2:14.49 D4QT
29.22 1:02.40 (33.18)
1:42.58 (40.18) 2:14.49 (31.91)
3 Bendana, Donova FR Newman 2:22.90 2:23.46 D4QT
30.36 1:07.15 (36.79)
1:48.99 (41.84) 2:23.46 (34.47)
4 Haslitt, Matthe CLA 2:31.15 2:28.18 D4QT
30.58 1:07.21 (36.63)
1:54.15 (46.94) 2:28.18 (34.03)
5 Brazier, Colton 9 WCA 2:32.19 2:32.82 D4QT
31.08 1:11.08 (40.00)
1:53.53 (42.45) 2:32.82 (39.29)
6 Armstrong, Gavi OC 2:37.64 2:35.14 D4QT
35.58 1:14.80 (39.22)
2:00.27 (45.47) 2:35.14 (34.87)
7 Anderson, Benne 10 Gators 2:40.53 2:37.29 D4QT
33.00
1:59.82 ( ) 2:37.29 (37.47)
8 Magee, Montana JR Calvary 2:37.55 2:37.88 D4QT
32.60 1:14.61 (42.01)
2:01.24 (46.63) 2:37.88 (36.64)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mariano, Jed 7 Cedar Creek 2:41.64 2:39.08 D4QT
37.43 1:13.09 (35.66)
2:03.07 (49.98) 2:39.08 (36.01)
10 LaFleur, Andy JR Trojans 2:48.85 2:39.97 D4QT
33.10 1:14.53 (41.43)
2:05.51 (50.98) 2:39.97 (34.46)
11 Balkin, Drew JR Newman 2:45.43 2:41.17 D4QT
32.10 1:13.09 (40.99)
2:05.62 (52.53) 2:41.17 (35.55)
12 McElligott, Jam 10 Falcons 2:48.55 2:43.44 D4QT
33.29 1:18.51 (45.22)
2:06.54 (48.03) 2:43.44 (36.90)
13 Davie III, Warr FR Wolverines 2:51.82 2:54.87 D4QT
39.02 1:24.30 (45.28)
2:15.23 (50.93) 2:54.87 (39.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Menard, Cole 9 Gators DQ
38.62 1:25.50 (46.88)
2:11.72 (46.22) DQ (41.33)
-- Stephens, Jesse FR RHS DQ
35.30 1:21.63 (46.33)
2:07.86 (46.23) DQ (39.31)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 23.11 2005 Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
Division 4: D 24.34 2007 Laura Klick, Newman
30.30 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 30.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cherbonnier, An SR Newman 24.90 24.36 D4QT
2 Huffman, Olivia DUN 25.59 25.35 D4QT
3 Guidry, Maddie JR Saints 26.59 26.69 D4QT
4 Neyland, Madeli FR RHS 26.78 26.86 D4QT
5 Rodriguez, Spen FR Riverside 27.76 27.70 D4QT
6 Cupit, Chelsie SR Riverside 28.04 27.99 D4QT
7 Lassus, Kali SR Pjp Swim Team 28.01 28.19 D4QT
8 Cenci, Caroline SO Pjp Swim Team 28.19 28.46 D4QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Masters, Kaitly SR Riverside 28.32 28.56 D4QT
10 Goh, Andrea 6 Saints 28.64 28.57 D4QT
11 Brown, Alyssa 8 McG US 28.39 28.83 D4QT
12 Ryan, Molly SR McG US 29.73 28.97 D4QT
13 Lemoine, Alyse 11 Menard 29.36 29.42 D4QT
14 Duggins, Elizab SR McG US 29.72 29.69 D4QT
15 Harlan, Sarah SO Newman 29.63 29.76 D4QT
16 Wirt, Rachael SO Wolverines 29.70 30.20 D4QT
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Trahan, Claire 10 Gators 29.78
18 Hargis, Lauren JR Jaguars 29.87
19 Lewis, Jolie SO Wolverines 30.21
20 Manuel, Morgan SO Trojans 30.67
21 Darbonne, Aubri 9 WCA 30.71
22 Moore, Mallora SR FBCS 30.72
23 Cross, Meg SO Pjp Swim Team 31.04
24 McKowen, Caroli DUN 31.08
25 Ardoin, Lyndsey JR Trojans 31.69
-- Skinner, Elizab 8 ASH NS
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 20.67 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division 4: D 21.29 2009 Austin Butler, Episcopal
27.69 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 27.69
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dejean, Silas 12 WCA 22.49 22.52 D4QT
2 Marvin, Hunter 12 Midland 23.54 23.14 D4QT
3 Chauvin, Carson 11 Pat Taylor 24.74 24.31 D4QT
4 Reggio, Ross FR Saints 24.68 24.46 D4QT
5 Sparks, Preston 10 Cedar Creek 24.44 24.54 D4QT
6 Belleau, Charle DUN 24.69 24.86 D4QT
7 Nunez, Jarrett JR Hornets 25.32 24.89 D4QT
8 Krieger, Robyn JR Newman 25.51 25.34 D4QT
=== B - Final ===
9 Latour, Maveric SO Wolverines 25.68 25.37 D4QT
10 Matvienko, Marc FR Newman 25.52 25.45 D4QT
11 Blestel, B.J JR Wolverines 26.94 25.89 D4QT
12 Vasquez, Milton SR Jaguars 26.70 26.32 D4QT
13 Soileau, Brando SR Trojans 26.83 26.35 D4QT
14 Wolfarth, Joshu FR Saints 26.53 26.58 D4QT
15 Case, Micheal 12 Gators 26.98 26.63 D4QT
-- Badon, Blaise 10 WCA 27.04 x27.83
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Herrera, Kyle 12 Falcons 27.63
18 Hymel, Brandon SO Riverside 28.04
19 Johnson, Edward 10 Pat Taylor 28.21
20 Carmody, John JR CCHS 28.29
21 Rideau, William SR Pjp Swim Team 28.95
22 DePriest, Dylan 11 Pat Taylor 29.77
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 55.70 2011 Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
Division 4: D 58.55 2000 Amee Moreau, St.Martin''s
1:20.44 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Weber, Brenna SR Country Day 1:02.67 1:00.75 D4QT
29.15 1:00.75 (31.60)
2 Buttaci, Anna 12 Falcons 1:02.65 1:01.04 D4QT
28.67 1:01.04 (32.37)
3 Apsey, Claudia 11 EIHS 1:05.73 1:05.15 D4QT
30.16 1:05.15 (34.99)
4 White, Juliana CLA 1:06.08 1:05.63 D4QT
29.64 1:05.63 (35.99)
5 Briggs, Rachel JR Calvary 1:06.26 1:06.34 D4QT
30.79 1:06.34 (35.55)
6 Thurman, Alexan 11 ACHS! 1:07.53 1:07.86 D4QT
31.74 1:07.86 (36.12)
7 Morris, Anna CLA 1:09.23 1:10.84 D4QT
31.88 1:10.84 (38.96)
8 Cupit, Chelsie SR Riverside 1:11.79 1:11.56 D4QT
32.32 1:11.56 (39.24)
=== B - Final ===
9 Strain, Rachel SR Wolverines 1:13.13 1:12.98 D4QT
33.68 1:12.98 (39.30)
10 Lawrence, Kelse JR Country Day 1:13.10 1:12.99 D4QT
34.05 1:12.99 (38.94)
11 Miller, Jordyn RHS 1:16.53 1:14.52 D4QT
33.89 1:14.52 (40.63)
12 Sparks, Leslie DUN 1:15.52 1:14.83 D4QT
32.67 1:14.83 (42.16)
13 Fontenot, Clair 8 Wolverines 1:15.22 1:15.89 D4QT
35.72 1:15.89 (40.17)
14 Barczyk, Jillia 6 Gators 1:17.60 1:16.21 D4QT
36.50 1:16.21 (39.71)
15 Bahat, Sara 8t Newman 1:16.17 1:16.44 D4QT
36.05 1:16.44 (40.39)
16 Finnigan, Kerri 6 McG US 1:15.23 1:18.11 D4QT
36.66 1:18.11 (41.45)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Tucker, Callie SR RHS 1:20.66
37.13 1:20.66 (43.53)
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 49.63 2007 John Tortorich, Jesuit
Division 4: D 50.50 2008 Christian Riess, Newman
1:23.05 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:23.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stegen, Matthew FR Wolverines 1:01.17 58.41 D4QT
27.36 58.41 (31.05)
2 Schafer, Cody 8 Riverside 1:03.03 1:03.25 D4QT
28.65 1:03.25 (34.60)
3 Krieger, Robyn JR Newman 1:05.27 1:03.59 D4QT
28.82 1:03.59 (34.77)
4 Chauvin, Carson 11 Pat Taylor 1:05.08 1:03.61 D4QT
29.23 1:03.61 (34.38)
5 Ahluwalia, Paul 10 Falcons 1:04.91 1:03.83 D4QT
28.77 1:03.83 (35.06)
6 Gilbert, Dylan DUN 1:06.65 1:04.14 D4QT
30.09 1:04.14 (34.05)
7 Stansbury, Alex SO RHS 1:04.33 1:04.83 D4QT
29.87 1:04.83 (34.96)
8 Szot, Carson JR RHS 1:07.45 1:07.88 D4QT
31.34 1:07.88 (36.54)
=== B - Final ===
9 Usher, Matthew 8 Cedar Creek 1:09.88 1:08.52 D4QT
30.53 1:08.52 (37.99)
10 DePriest, Dylan 11 Pat Taylor 1:08.23 1:10.79 D4QT
31.45 1:10.79 (39.34)
11 Wink, Patrick DUN 1:13.20 1:12.33 D4QT
34.18 1:12.33 (38.15)
12 Matvienko, Marc FR Newman 1:12.05 1:13.16 D4QT
34.29 1:13.16 (38.87)
13 McElligott, Jam 10 Falcons 1:16.31 1:13.67 D4QT
33.89 1:13.67 (39.78)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Leavitt, Herber 9 Falcons DQ
36.93 DQ (44.86)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.33 1991 Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
Division 4: D 52.40 2006 Erica Dagg, Newman
1:09.72 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.72
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Martin, Thea FR Jaguars 58.46 56.34 D4QT
27.17 56.34 (29.17)
2 Guidry, Maddie JR Saints 59.06 59.15 D4QT
27.34 59.15 (31.81)
3 O''Donovan, Aoif 8 St. Frederick 1:03.39 1:02.32 D4QT
29.33 1:02.32 (32.99)
4 Simon, Cameryn 9 Gators 1:03.15 1:02.65 D4QT
29.87 1:02.65 (32.78)
5 Lassus, Kali SR Pjp Swim Team 1:03.84 1:03.34 D4QT
30.73 1:03.34 (32.61)
6 Hymel, Maegan 8 Riverside 1:04.53 1:04.71 D4QT
30.52 1:04.71 (34.19)
7 Lemoine, Alyse 11 Menard 1:04.90 1:04.83 D4QT
31.03 1:04.83 (33.80)
8 Marto, Hannah 9 Menard 1:04.69 1:05.00 D4QT
31.28 1:05.00 (33.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Trahan, Claire 10 Gators 1:07.54 1:04.69 D4QT
30.99 1:04.69 (33.70)
10 Harlan, Sarah SO Newman 1:05.22 1:05.47 D4QT
31.94 1:05.47 (33.53)
11 Goh, Andrea 6 Saints 1:07.07 1:05.56 D4QT
31.25 1:05.56 (34.31)
12 Duggins, Elizab SR McG US 1:06.71 1:05.69 D4QT
30.94 1:05.69 (34.75)
13 Rodriguez, Spen FR Riverside 1:06.42 1:06.36 D4QT
32.44 1:06.36 (33.92)
13 Ryan, Molly SR McG US 1:07.06 1:06.36 D4QT
32.40 1:06.36 (33.96)
15 Klos, Katie JR McG US 1:05.32 1:06.54 D4QT
31.96 1:06.54 (34.58)
16 Masters, Kaitly SR Riverside 1:06.30 1:06.98 D4QT
31.86 1:06.98 (35.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Cummings, Madis FR Saints 1:07.63
32.17 1:07.63 (35.46)
18 Goh, Cassandria FR Saints 1:07.83
33.11 1:07.83 (34.72)
19 Noyes, Stevie SO Riverside 1:08.03
31.67 1:08.03 (36.36)
20 Morris, Katheri CLA 1:08.32
31.87 1:08.32 (36.45)
21 Gilbert, Claire DUN 1:08.45
32.88 1:08.45 (35.57)
22 Steinkamp, Erin FR Jaguars 1:08.83
32.02 1:08.83 (36.81)
23 Darbonne, Aubri 9 WCA 1:08.85
33.64 1:08.85 (35.21)
24 Tucker, Callie SR RHS 1:08.90
33.95 1:08.90 (34.95)
25 Hargis, Lauren JR Jaguars 1:09.02
32.78 1:09.02 (36.24)
26 Sparks, Leslie DUN 1:10.67
32.59 1:10.67 (38.08)
27 Sabbaghain, Isa 6 Falcons 1:11.42
33.58 1:11.42 (37.84)
28 Sylvester, Amy JR Trojans 1:11.71
33.97 1:11.71 (37.74)
29 Lewis, Jolie SO Wolverines 1:11.83
35.17 1:11.83 (36.66)
30 Knatt, Mesha SO Newman 1:27.13
39.76 1:27.13 (47.37)
-- Neyland, Madeli FR RHS NS
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 46.23 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
Division 4: D 46.23 2003 Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
1:01.68 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.68
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Riess, Patrick SR Newman 54.39 45.84LD4QT
21.96 45.84 (23.88)
2 Marvin, Hunter 12 Midland 53.24 51.99 D4QT
24.65 51.99 (27.34)
3 Reggio, Ross FR Saints 55.14 54.83 D4QT
25.91 54.83 (28.92)
4 Belleau, Charle DUN 56.74 55.92 D4QT
26.62 55.92 (29.30)
5 Sparks, Preston 10 Cedar Creek 55.18 56.03 D4QT
26.43 56.03 (29.60)
6 Mawae, Kirkland DUN 56.92 56.71 D4QT
26.93 56.71 (29.78)
7 LaFleur, Andy JR Trojans 57.33 57.33 D4QT
27.70 57.33 (29.63)
8 Koper, Foppe JR Newman 56.61 57.67 D4QT
26.76 57.67 (30.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 Haslitt, Matthe CLA 57.81 56.18 D4QT
27.07 56.18 (29.11)
10 Latour, Maveric SO Wolverines 58.20 56.24 D4QT
27.58 56.24 (28.66)
11 Nunez, Jarrett JR Hornets 1:00.40 58.02 D4QT
27.52 58.02 (30.50)
12 Green, Gage SR CCHS 58.15 58.70 D4QT
26.96 58.70 (31.74)
13 Judge, William 12 Falcons 59.83 58.96 D4QT
28.44 58.96 (30.52)
14 Vasquez, Milton SR Jaguars 1:00.16 1:00.32 D4QT
28.20 1:00.32 (32.12)
15 Butcher, Luke 10 Gators 1:01.25 1:01.56 D4QT
-- Balkin, Drew JR Newman 1:00.23 x1:02.07
28.87 1:02.07 (33.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Blestel, B.J JR Wolverines 1:01.56
28.93 1:01.56 (32.63)
18 Marsack, Scott 7 Country Day 1:01.57
29.53 1:01.57 (32.04)
19 Pearcy, Mason SO Pjp Swim Team 1:02.82
30.59 1:02.82 (32.23)
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:55.39 1989 Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
Division 4: D 5:08.04 2000 Margaret Beadle, University High
6:48.55 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 6:48.55
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Perret, Grace FR McG US 6:39.96 6:41.50 D4QT
34.38 1:12.70 (38.32)
1:53.02 (40.32) 2:33.55 (40.53)
3:14.44 (40.89) 3:55.67 (41.23)
4:36.94 (41.27) 5:18.82 (41.88)
6:01.14 (42.32) 6:41.50 (40.36)
-- Guidroz, Grace JR RHS 6:47.80 x6:54.06
34.26 1:13.41 (39.15)
1:54.50 (41.09) 2:35.36 (40.86)
3:17.80 (42.44) 4:01.63 (43.83)
4:45.40 (43.77) 5:30.48 (45.08)
6:15.71 (45.23) 6:54.06 (38.35)
-- Niedbalski, Kat SR RHS 6:48.17 x6:59.53
32.64 1:12.15 (39.51)
1:54.52 (42.37) 2:38.33 (43.81)
3:22.42 (44.09) 4:05.68 (43.26)
4:49.78 (44.10) 5:33.89 (44.11)
6:17.65 (43.76) 6:59.53 (41.88)
-- Lejeune, Katie 6 Gators 6:42.82 x7:17.31
34.39 1:15.09 (40.70)
1:58.56 (43.47) 2:42.02 (43.46)
3:25.57 (43.55) 4:09.75 (44.18)
4:56.22 (46.47) 5:42.71 (46.49)
6:30.38 (47.67) 7:17.31 (46.93)
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 4:29.61 2006 Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
Division 4: D 4:29.61 2006 Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
7:15.21 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 7:15.21
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Anderson, Benne 10 Gators 6:55.77 6:56.72 D4QT
33.34 1:10.77 (37.43)
1:52.33 (41.56) 2:35.11 (42.78)
3:18.79 (43.68) 4:02.73 (43.94)
4:46.62 (43.89) 5:31.02 (44.40)
6:15.40 (44.38) 6:56.72 (41.32)
-- Davie III, Warr FR Wolverines 7:00.68 NS
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:38.36 2002 St. Joseph''s Academy
Division 4: D 1:42.07 1999 Isidore Newman
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Saints 1:53.24 1:51.49
1) Guidry, Maddie JR 2) Goh, Cassandria FR
3) Goh, Andrea 6 4) Hoolahan, Megan SO
26.60 54.95 (28.35)
1:24.33 (29.38) 1:51.49 (27.16)
2 Riverside 1:53.24 1:51.74
1) Becnel, Kacie 8 2) Masters, Kaitlyn SR
3) Rodriguez, Spencer FR 4) Cupit, Chelsie SR
27.44 56.10 (28.66)
1:24.08 (27.98) 1:51.74 (27.66)
3 McG US 1:56.23 1:54.92
1) Heuer, Alexandra SO 2) Duggins, Elizabeth SR
3) Ryan, Molly SR 4) Brown, Alyssa 8
28.27 57.65 (29.38)
1:26.55 (28.90) 1:54.92 (28.37)
4 Menard 1:55.94 1:55.80
1) Marto, Hannah 9 2) Lemoine, Alyse 11
3) Harrison, Sarah 8 4) Serret, Brianna 7
30.14 59.53 (29.39)
1:29.04 (29.51) 1:55.80 (26.76)
5 Newman 1:59.15 1:57.86
1) Bahat, Sara 8t 2) Harlan, Sarah SO
3) Woo, Katie SR 4) Cole, Emma FR
29.20 58.54 (29.34)
1:29.93 (31.39) 1:57.86 (27.93)
6 RHS 2:02.47 1:59.72
1) Guidroz, Grace JR 2) Neyland, Olivia JR
3) Tucker, Callie SR 4) Neyland, Madeline FR
29.75 1:02.28 (32.53)
1:32.94 (30.66) 1:59.72 (26.78)
7 Jaguars 2:04.09 2:01.24
1) Martin, Thea FR 2) Steinkamp, Emily JR
3) Hargis, Lauren JR 4) Steinkamp, Erin FR
27.96 1:01.68 (33.72)
1:31.23 (29.55) 2:01.24 (30.01)
8 DUN 2:01.45 2:03.58
1) Burley, Katherine 2) Gremillion, Mackenzie
3) Jordan, Rachel 4) Sparks, Leslie
29.45 1:00.84 (31.39)
1:37.12 (36.28) 2:03.58 (26.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 WCA 2:05.68 2:02.88
1) Arnold, Alysaa 9 2) Johnson, Jennifer 8
3) Darbonne, Aubrie 9 4) Bordelon, Nicole 11
34.59 1:05.25 (30.66)
1:34.64 (29.39) 2:02.88 (28.24)
10 Trojans 2:06.61 2:04.74
1) Sylvester, Amy JR 2) Manuel, Lauren FR
3) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR 4) Manuel, Morgan SO
31.70 1:13.88 (42.18)
1:34.34 (20.46) 2:04.74 (30.40)
11 Country Day 2:06.91 2:04.98
1) Lawrence, Kelsey JR 2) Gilmore-Montero, Sofia JR
3) Badeaux, Victoria JR 4) Weber, Brenna SR
30.90 1:04.28 (33.38)
1:39.86 (35.58) 2:04.98 (25.12)
12 Falcons 2:09.56 2:06.52
1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11 2) Buttaci, Isabella 7
3) Sabbaghain, Isabella 6 4) Daigle, Gabrielle 11
31.94 1:04.41 (32.47)
1:34.80 (30.39) 2:06.52 (31.72)
13 Gators 2:15.00 2:12.89
1) Topham, Victoria 9 2) Clark, Megan 9
3) Lejeune, Katie 6 4) Trahan, Claire 10
36.24 1:11.45 (35.21)
1:43.00 (31.55) 2:12.89 (29.89)
14 ASH 2:21.01 2:21.10
1) Corral, Andrea 2) Fruge, Isabelle-Elise 6
3) Ferney, Kyra 8 4) Diesi, Ainsley 6
41.48 1:16.04 (34.56)
1:47.07 (31.03) 2:21.10 (34.03)
15 Pjp Swim Team 2:23.66 2:54.91
1) Oteri, Erin SR 2) Mitts, Maggie SR
3) Tatum, Sam SR 4) Kelley, Mary Grace FR
37.20 1:27.03 (49.83)
2:16.13 (49.10) 2:54.91 (38.78)
-- Calvary 2:21.08 DQ
1) Briggs, Rachel JR 2) Lamb, Caroline 8
3) Simmons, Cora 8 4) Bynog, Valerie FR
29.16 1:08.58 (39.42)
1:43.53 (34.95) DQ (34.00)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Wolverines DQ
1) Seal, Sarah Beth 8 2) Cunningham, Cassidy 7
3) May, Giovanna 7 4) Davie, Andrea 7
33.59 1:09.62 (36.03)
1:46.61 (36.99) DQ (34.00)
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:25.47 2008 Jesuit High School
Division 4: D 1:28.66 1999 Isidore Newman
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Newman 1:42.84 1:42.06
1) Anwar, Tarik JR 2) Koper, Foppe JR
3) Balkin, Drew JR 4) Krieger, Robyn JR
25.14 50.30 (25.16)
1:16.73 (26.43) 1:42.06 (25.33)
2 WCA 1:43.96 1:42.76
1) Badon, Blaise 10 2) McDowell, Travis 12
3) Brazier, Colton 9 4) Dejean, Silas 12
27.54 54.58 (27.04)
1:21.10 (26.52) 1:42.76 (21.66)
3 Saints 1:47.80 1:44.90
1) Wolfarth, Joshua FR 2) Rice, Rodney FR
3) Adams, Patrick 8 4) Reggio, Ross FR
26.56 54.33 (27.77)
1:20.62 (26.29) 1:44.90 (24.28)
4 Pat Taylor 1:48.07 1:46.71
1) Mattson, Grant 9 2) DePriest, Dylan 11
3) Johnson, Edward 10 4) Chauvin, Carson 11
26.03 55.68 (29.65)
1:22.62 (26.94) 1:46.71 (24.09)
5 Wolverines 1:51.25 1:48.98
1) Latour, Maverick SO 2) Budwine, Brice 7
3) Blestel, B.J JR 4) Stegen, Matthew FR
25.68 58.40 (32.72)
1:24.08 (25.68) 1:48.98 (24.90)
6 Trojans 1:49.93 1:49.90
1) Lafleur, Kyle SO 2) Soileau, Peyton FR
3) Soileau, Brandon SR 4) LaFleur, Andy JR
28.71 58.27 (29.56)
1:24.45 (26.18) 1:49.90 (25.45)
7 RHS 1:49.77 1:50.88
1) McConnell, Remy SO 2) Stansbury, Alex SO
3) Ji, Sean JR 4) Szot, Carson JR
27.68 55.16 (27.48)
1:24.54 (29.38) 1:50.88 (26.34)
8 Falcons 1:56.09 1:55.60
1) McElligott, John 10 2) Fowler, Daxton 7
3) Leavitt, Herbert 9 4) Herrera, Kyle 12
29.58 59.77 (30.19)
1:27.99 (28.22) 1:55.60 (27.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Riverside 1:58.84 1:56.50
1) Veron, Elliott 8 2) Hymel, Brandon SO
3) Duhon, Colton 8 4) Hymel, Jared 7
28.99 57.13 (28.14)
1:27.24 (30.11) 1:56.50 (29.26)
10 Pjp Swim Team 2:03.72 1:59.49
1) Pearcy, Mason SO 2) Organ, Thomas JR
3) Bogran, Spencer SO 4) Rideau, William SR
28.11 58.70 (30.59)
1:30.73 (32.03) 1:59.49 (28.76)
11 Country Day 2:04.37 2:00.65
1) Dally, Jack 7 2) Favorite, Etienne FR
3) Nicholas, Clinton 7 4) Marsack, Scott 7
29.05 1:02.54 (33.49)
1:34.41 (31.87) 2:00.65 (26.24)
12 Jaguars 2:06.95 2:03.27
1) Stevens, Trey FR 2) Fellows, Justin FR
3) Eymard, Austin JR 4) Vasquez, Milton SR
31.44 1:07.19 (35.75)
1:36.64 (29.45) 2:03.27 (26.63)
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 54.79 1997 Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
Division 4: D 56.80 2005 Erica Dagg, Runnels
1:26.92 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.92
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Keyes, Helen SR Newman 1:03.55 1:01.06 D4QT
29.95 1:01.06 (31.11)
2 Huffman, Olivia DUN 1:04.69 1:03.50 D4QT
30.94 1:03.50 (32.56)
3 White, Juliana CLA 1:06.23 1:04.77 D4QT
31.45 1:04.77 (33.32)
4 Serret, Brianna 7 Menard 1:05.03 1:06.75 D4QT
33.18 1:06.75 (33.57)
5 Briggs, Rachel JR Calvary 1:06.55 1:06.96 D4QT
32.97 1:06.96 (33.99)
6 Martin, Thea FR Jaguars 1:09.71 1:07.36 D4QT
33.80 1:07.36 (33.56)
7 Burley, Katheri DUN 1:09.42 1:09.67 D4QT
33.71 1:09.67 (35.96)
8 Strain, Rachel SR Wolverines 1:11.06 1:10.68 D4QT
34.50 1:10.68 (36.18)
=== B - Final ===
9 Simon, Cameryn 9 Gators 1:11.43 1:10.65 D4QT
33.64 1:10.65 (37.01)
10 Lejeune, Katie 6 Gators 1:17.16 1:15.14 D4QT
35.70 1:15.14 (39.44)
11 Klos, Katie JR McG US 1:15.54 1:15.28 D4QT
36.47 1:15.28 (38.81)
12 Hymel, Maegan 8 Riverside 1:16.29 1:15.94 D4QT
37.21 1:15.94 (38.73)
13 Fontenot, Clair 8 Wolverines 1:16.31 1:16.65 D4QT
14 Woo, Katie SR Newman 1:18.24 1:17.14 D4QT
37.80 1:17.14 (39.34)
15 Mansour, Julia FR McG US 1:18.23 1:17.40 D4QT
37.51 1:17.40 (39.89)
16 Noyes, Stevie SO Riverside 1:18.16 1:17.87 D4QT
36.88 1:17.87 (40.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Curry, Jamie Cl SR RHS 1:19.55
38.34 1:19.55 (41.21)
18 Schlesinger, Ti SO Saints 1:19.79
38.30 1:19.79 (41.49)
19 Meyer, Rachel SO McG US 1:20.89
38.63 1:20.89 (42.26)
20 Cummings, Madis FR Saints 1:21.08
21 Perret, Grace FR McG US 1:21.19
22 Delaney, Jade 10 Menard 1:22.01
41.01 1:22.01 (41.00)
23 Mince, Millie 6t Newman 1:22.02
39.38 1:22.02 (42.64)
24 Johnson, Jennif 8 WCA 1:22.13
38.87 1:22.13 (43.26)
25 Diesi, Ainsley 6 ASH 1:22.27
39.74 1:22.27 (42.53)
26 Goodyear, Aleas 8 Cedar Creek 1:22.48
38.02 1:22.48 (44.46)
27 Robert, Molly 6t Newman 1:23.40
40.00 1:23.40 (43.40)
28 Hutchinson, Mic 11 Falcons 1:24.53
40.90 1:24.53 (43.63)
29 Cross, Meg SO Pjp Swim Team 1:24.70
30 Lawrence, Kelse JR Country Day 1:25.61
43.23 1:25.61 (42.38)
31 Arnold, Alysaa 9 WCA 1:26.33
42.83 1:26.33 (43.50)
32 Cunningham, Cas 7 Wolverines 1:26.90
42.73 1:26.90 (44.17)
33 Niedbalski, Kat SR RHS 1:28.38
41.72 1:28.38 (46.66)
34 Bartholomew, Al 7 Saints 1:28.76
40.58 1:28.76 (48.18)
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 50.34 1994 Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
Division 4: D 52.60 1993 Kermit Henry, Redeemer
1:22.83 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:22.83
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Riess, Patrick SR Newman 54.38 50.62DD4QT
24.70 50.62 (25.92)
2 Stegen, Matthew FR Wolverines 1:02.20 1:00.52 D4QT
29.84 1:00.52 (30.68)
3 Mawae, Kirkland DUN 1:01.74 1:00.59 D4QT
29.66 1:00.59 (30.93)
4 Schafer, Cody 8 Riverside 1:00.52 1:01.80 D4QT
29.38 1:01.80 (32.42)
5 Anwar, Tarik JR Newman 1:04.07 1:04.04 D4QT
30.87 1:04.04 (33.17)
6 Adams, Patrick 8 Saints 1:04.70 1:04.80 D4QT
1:04.80 1:04.80 ( )
7 Judge, William 12 Falcons 1:08.48 1:07.09 D4QT
32.91 1:07.09 (34.18)
8 Usher, Matthew 8 Cedar Creek 1:07.32 1:07.53 D4QT
32.77 1:07.53 (34.76)
=== B - Final ===
9 Briggs, Austin OC 1:12.74 1:09.06 D4QT
33.62 1:09.06 (35.44)
10 Mariano, Jed 7 Cedar Creek 1:10.27 1:09.25 D4QT
33.62 1:09.25 (35.63)
11 Adolph, Travis FR Saints 1:12.25 1:12.64 D4QT
35.30 1:12.64 (37.34)
12 Butcher, Luke 10 Gators 1:16.16 1:15.89 D4QT
13 Johnson, Edward 10 Pat Taylor 1:18.30 1:17.27 D4QT
37.52 1:17.27 (39.75)
14 Dupre, Andrew JR Trojans 1:20.03 1:18.00 D4QT
36.43 1:18.00 (41.57)
15 Lafleur, Kyle SO Trojans 1:16.70 1:19.35 D4QT
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 1:03.28 1993 Keri Coy, Arch. Chapelle
Division 4: D 1:04.80 2004 Laura Klick, Newman
1:25.96 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cherbonnier, An SR Newman 1:13.49 1:09.76 D4QT
32.62 1:09.76 (37.14)
2 Morris, Anna CLA 1:15.26 1:14.48 D4QT
35.12 1:14.48 (39.36)
3 Cherbonnier, An 8t Newman 1:17.45 1:16.23 D4QT
36.82 1:16.23 (39.41)
4 Bordelon, Nicol 11 WCA 1:19.21 1:17.00 D4QT
36.08 1:17.00 (40.92)
5 Bradley, Olivia DUN 1:17.85 1:17.81 D4QT
37.28 1:17.81 (40.53)
6 Cenci, Caroline SO Pjp Swim Team 1:23.34 1:20.45 D4QT
39.12 1:20.45 (41.33)
7 Catinis, Anna JR Saints 1:22.54 1:24.62 D4QT
39.50 1:24.62 (45.12)
-- Wirt, Rachael SO Wolverines 1:24.70 x1:28.46
41.58 1:28.46 (46.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Becnel, Kacie 8 Riverside 1:25.09 1:22.60 D4QT
38.75 1:22.60 (43.85)
10 Buttaci, Isabel 7 Falcons 1:24.71 1:24.59 D4QT
39.71 1:24.59 (44.88)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
LHSAA: L 56.28 2002 David Maras, Arch. Rummel
Division 4: D 58.16 2002 Joe Christian, Runnels
1:24.05 D4QT
Meet Qualifying: 1:24.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dejean, Silas 12 WCA 57.86 58.27 D4QT
26.98 58.27 (31.29)
2 Bahat, Aleksand JR Newman 1:03.60 59.17 D4QT
27.58 59.17 (31.59)
3 Koper, Foppe JR Newman 1:10.47 1:09.94 D4QT
32.70 1:09.94 (37.24)
4 Ahluwalia, Paul 10 Falcons 1:12.45 1:10.27 D4QT
32.98 1:10.27 (37.29)
5 Stansbury, Alex SO RHS 1:13.15 1:13.69 D4QT
34.36 1:13.69 (39.33)
6 Case, Micheal 12 Gators 1:15.01 1:14.24 D4QT
33.50 1:14.24 (40.74)
7 Brazier, Colton 9 WCA 1:15.54 1:16.09 D4QT
35.19 1:16.09 (40.90)
8 Green, Gage SR CCHS 1:15.79 1:19.65 D4QT
35.30 1:19.65 (44.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stephens, Jesse FR RHS 1:19.83 1:17.01 D4QT
35.88 1:17.01 (41.13)
10 Magee, Montana JR Calvary 1:19.10 1:17.07 D4QT
37.00 1:17.07 (40.07)
11 Menard, Cole 9 Gators 1:19.49 1:17.76 D4QT
36.05 1:17.76 (41.71)
12 Badon, Blaise 10 WCA 1:21.01 1:21.91 D4QT
37.99 1:21.91 (43.92)
-- Rice, Rodney FR Saints 1:24.49 x1:24.75
39.46 1:24.75 (45.29)
-- McConnell, Remy SO RHS 1:20.49 DQ
37.98 DQ (42.69)
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:35.00 1991 St. Martin''s Episcopal
Division 4: D 3:44.61 2009 University High
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Newman 4:03.21 3:52.93
1) Keyes, Helen SR 2) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura 8t
3) Cole, Emma FR 4) Cherbonnier, Angele SR
27.04 55.24 (55.24)
1:23.94 (28.70) 1:55.16 (59.92)
2:24.66 (29.50) 2:56.54 (1:01.38)
3:23.20 (26.66) 3:52.93 (56.39)
2 Gators 4:16.61 4:09.34
1) Trahan, Claire 10 2) Barczyk, Jillian 6
3) Simon, Cameryn 9 4) Barczyk, Victoria 10
31.45 1:05.88 (1:05.88)
1:36.20 (30.32) 2:10.85 (1:04.97)
2:40.90 (30.05) 3:14.78 (1:03.93)
3:41.12 (26.34) 4:09.34 (54.56)
3 DUN 4:13.95 4:10.65
1) Huffman, Olivia 2) Bradley, Olivia
3) Sparks, Leslie 4) Gilbert, Claire
26.94 55.39 (55.39)
1:24.75 (29.36) 1:57.97 (1:02.58)
2:28.74 (30.77) 3:03.47 (1:05.50)
3:35.29 (31.82) 4:10.65 (1:07.18)
4 Saints 4:19.08 4:16.68
1) Hoolahan, Megan SO 2) Goh, Cassandria FR
3) Cummings, Madison FR 4) Guidry, Maddie JR
29.64 1:01.41 (1:01.41)
1:35.75 (34.34) 2:11.67 (1:10.26)
2:43.00 (31.33) 3:18.62 (1:06.95)
3:45.49 (26.87) 4:16.68 (58.06)
5 McG US 4:29.88 4:19.33
1) Brown, Alyssa 8 2) Duggins, Elizabeth SR
3) Ryan, Molly SR 4) Heuer, Alexandra SO
30.99 1:07.59 (1:07.59)
1:37.82 (30.23) 2:13.47 (1:05.88)
2:43.70 (30.23) 3:17.41 (1:03.94)
3:46.80 (29.39) 4:19.33 (1:01.92)
6 Riverside 4:26.32 4:20.65
1) Cupit, Chelsie SR 2) Becnel, Kacie 8
3) Hymel, Maegan 8 4) Rodriguez, Spencer FR
31.83 1:04.83 (1:04.83)
1:35.76 (30.93) 2:08.95 (1:04.12)
2:40.46 (31.51) 3:14.91 (1:05.96)
3:46.52 (31.61) 4:20.65 (1:05.74)
7 Falcons 4:36.80 4:33.32
1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11 2) Sabbaghain, Isabella 6
3) Buttaci, Isabella 7 4) Buttaci, Anna 12
34.40 1:11.06 (1:11.06)
1:44.46 (33.40) 2:23.22 (1:12.16)
2:57.69 (34.47) 3:36.62 (1:13.40)
4:03.93 (27.31) 4:33.32 (56.70)
8 Wolverines 4:42.60 4:37.27
1) Lewis, Jolie SO 2) Seal, Sarah Beth 8
3) Wirt, Rachael SO 4) Strain, Rachel SR
33.21 1:08.71 (1:08.71)
1:43.90 (35.19) 2:23.75 (1:15.04)
2:57.65 (33.90) 3:33.74 (1:09.99)
4:03.45 (29.71) 4:37.27 (1:03.53)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pjp Swim Team 5:35.65 4:35.24
1) Lassus, Kali SR 2) Dier, Jordan SR
3) Cross, Meg SO 4) Cenci, Caroline SO
31.39 1:04.80 (1:04.80)
1:41.79 (36.99) 2:20.38 (1:15.58)
2:53.97 (33.59) 3:31.77 (1:11.39)
4:02.33 (30.56) 4:35.24 (1:03.47)
10 RHS 4:45.60 4:37.43
1) Guidroz, Grace JR 2) Curry, Jamie Clare SR
3) Neyland, Olivia JR 4) Miller, Jordyn
31.60 1:06.74 (1:06.74)
1:40.35 (33.61) 2:18.52 (1:11.78)
2:53.38 (34.86) 3:35.23 (1:16.71)
4:04.75 (29.52) 4:37.43 (1:02.20)
11 Trojans 5:03.37 4:58.61
1) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR 2) Manuel, Lauren FR
3) Manuel, Morgan SO 4) Sylvester, Amy JR
34.48 1:15.68 (1:15.68)
1:51.52 (35.84) 2:38.57 (1:22.89)
3:06.92 (28.35) 3:47.55 (1:08.98)
4:21.40 (33.85) 4:58.61 (1:11.06)
12 WCA 5:10.30 5:09.77
1) Primeau, Kadie 12 2) Frith, Susannah
3) Ardoin, Leigh 8 4) Langlinais, Michelle 11
37.21 1:20.09 (1:20.09)
1:56.38 (36.29) 2:36.98 (1:16.89)
3:13.25 (36.27) 3:51.69 (1:14.71)
4:26.08 (34.39) 5:09.77 (1:18.08)
13 Jaguars 5:13.06 5:15.99
1) Cart, Meghan JR 2) Romano, Margaret FR
3) Steinkamp, Emily JR 4) Steinkamp, Erin FR
36.50 1:17.71 (1:17.71)
1:58.09 (40.38) 2:43.81 (1:26.10)
3:22.04 (38.23) 4:07.38 (1:23.57)
4:39.31 (31.93) 5:15.99 (1:08.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- CLA DQ
1) Morris, Anna 2) Haslitt, Noelle
3) Morris, Katherine 4) White, Juliana
31.16 1:05.77 (1:05.77)
1:43.38 (37.61) 2:26.35 (1:20.58)
2:58.60 (32.25) 3:35.74 (1:09.39)
4:05.27 (29.53) DQ (1:03.16)
-- Menard DQ
1) Lemoine, Alyse 11 2) Marto, Hannah 9
3) Harrison, Sarah 8 4) Serret, Brianna 7
31.64 1:05.96 (1:05.96)
1:36.51 (30.55) 2:10.94 (1:04.98)
2:42.00 (31.06) 3:16.44 (1:05.50)
3:45.28 (28.84) DQ (1:00.76)
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
LHSAA: L 3:09.32 2000 Jesuit
Division 4: D 3:19.93 1994 Vanderbilt
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Newman 3:37.64 3:22.45
1) Anwar, Tarik JR 2) Browne, Harry JR
3) Bahat, Aleksandar JR 4) Riess, Patrick SR
26.57 55.60 (55.60)
1:20.23 (24.63) 1:47.19 (51.59)
2:10.50 (23.31) 2:36.18 (48.99)
2:57.93 (21.75) 3:22.45 (46.27)
2 DUN 3:56.88 3:53.18
1) Gilbert, Dylan 2) Wink, Patrick
3) Belleau, Charles 4) Mawae, Kirkland
27.62 57.54 (57.54)
1:27.61 (30.07) 1:59.54 (1:02.00)
2:26.30 (26.76) 2:55.66 (56.12)
3:23.22 (27.56) 3:53.18 (57.52)
3 Cedar Creek 3:57.73 3:56.41
1) Usher, Matthew 8 2) Mariano, Jed 7
3) Boersma, Jackson 7 4) Sparks, Preston 10
28.02 58.88 (58.88)
1:29.63 (30.75) 2:03.79 (1:04.91)
2:30.89 (27.10) 3:02.03 (58.24)
3:27.37 (25.34) 3:56.41 (54.38)
4 Falcons 4:11.77 4:02.92
1) Leavitt, Herbert 9 2) McElligott, James 10
3) Judge, William 12 4) Ahluwalia, Paul 10
29.17 1:00.75 (1:00.75)
1:29.82 (29.07) 2:02.56 (1:01.81)
2:33.39 (30.83) 3:07.14 (1:04.58)
3:33.00 (25.86) 4:02.92 (55.78)
5 Saints 4:04.48 4:06.82
1) Wolfarth, Joshua FR 2) D''Amico, Joey SO
3) Adolph, Travis FR 4) Reggio, Ross FR
31.24 1:03.96 (1:03.96)
1:34.59 (30.63) 2:07.32 (1:03.36)
2:38.93 (31.61) 3:11.45 (1:04.13)
3:37.84 (26.39) 4:06.82 (55.37)
6 Trojans 4:20.64 4:17.45
1) Lafleur, Kyle SO 2) Lafleur, Kaleb SR
3) Soileau, Brandon SR 4) LaFleur, Andy JR
33.48 1:07.54 (1:07.54)
1:37.78 (30.24) 2:12.29 (1:04.75)
2:43.28 (30.99) 3:18.46 (1:06.17)
3:46.62 (28.16) 4:17.45 (58.99)
7 Gators 4:26.69 4:19.58
1) Anderson, Bennett 10 2) Menard, Cole 9
3) Case, Micheal 12 4) Butcher, Luke 10
30.59 1:04.68 (1:04.68)
1:35.95 (31.27) 2:11.92 (1:07.24)
2:42.52 (30.60) 3:16.69 (1:04.77)
3:45.93 (29.24) 4:19.58 (1:02.89)
8 Riverside 4:37.25 4:34.94
1) Schafer, Cody 8 2) Hymel, Brandon SO
3) Duhon, Colton 8 4) Veron, Elliott 8
27.28 57.65 (57.65)
1:32.19 (34.54) 2:12.27 (1:14.62)
2:44.65 (32.38) 3:25.10 (1:12.83)
3:55.97 (30.87) 4:34.94 (1:09.84)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pjp Swim Team 4:48.83 4:39.11
1) Pearcy, Mason SO 2) Organ, Thomas JR
3) Bogran, Spencer SO 4) Rideau, William SR
29.53 1:02.36 (1:02.36)
1:35.92 (33.56) 2:16.70 (1:14.34)
2:52.55 (35.85) 3:31.25 (1:14.55)
4:02.13 (30.88) 4:39.11 (1:07.86)
10 Jaguars 4:56.76 4:49.61
1) Eymard, Austin JR 2) Fellows, Justin FR
3) Stevens, Trey FR 4) Vasquez, Milton SR
33.67 1:11.88 (1:11.88)
1:50.32 (38.44) 2:34.72 (1:22.84)
3:11.96 (37.24) 3:48.92 (1:14.20)
4:16.39 (27.47) 4:49.61 (1:00.69)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Wolverines NS
1) Stegen, Matthew FR 2) Blestel, B.J JR
3) Latour, Maverick SO 4) Mula, Greg SR