ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Louisiana 4A
11/15/2012-11/15/2012
Sulphur, Louisiana USA

SPAR Aquatic Center - Site License               11/15/12 - 13:36PM
     LHSAA Championship Swim Meet Division 4, Sanction #: 1211      
             November 14-15, 2012 @ SPAR Aquatic Center             
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:49.13  2011      Mandeville
   Division 4: D 1:53.96  2008      University High School
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        2:02.38    1:59.20        
     1) Keyes, Helen SR               2) Cherbonnier, Angele SR       
     3) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura 8t   4) Bahat, Sara 8t               
                 28.40        58.86 (30.46)
        1:30.52 (31.66)     1:59.20 (28.68)
  2 DUN                           2:07.11    2:08.22        
     1) Burley, Katherine             2) Bradley, Olivia              
     3) Gilbert, Claire               4) Huffman, Olivia              
                 32.07      1:08.76 (36.69)
        1:42.66 (33.90)     2:08.22 (25.56)
  3 Gators                        2:12.08    2:10.00        
     1) Lejeune, Katie 6              2) Simon, Cameryn 9             
     3) Barczyk, Victoria 10          4) Barczyk, Jillian 6           
                 35.15      1:13.39 (38.24)
        1:41.50 (28.11)     2:10.00 (28.50)
  4 Riverside                     2:14.58    2:11.46        
     1) Noyes, Stevie SO              2) Becnel, Kacie 8              
     3) Hymel, Maegan 8               4) Masters, Kaitlyn SR          
                 35.57      1:11.83 (36.26)
        1:43.00 (31.17)     2:11.46 (28.46)
  5 Wolverines                    2:15.93    2:14.13        
     1) Strain, Rachel SR             2) Wirt, Rachael SO             
     3) Fontenot, Claire 8            4) Lewis, Jolie SO              
                 33.08      1:12.52 (39.44)
        1:44.74 (32.22)     2:14.13 (29.39)
  6 CLA                           2:15.02    2:14.39        
     1) White, Juliana                2) Morris, Katherine            
     3) Morris, Anna                  4) Haslitt, Noelle              
                 29.37      1:09.57 (40.20)
        1:40.60 (31.03)     2:14.39 (33.79)
  7 McG US                        2:15.67    2:15.78        
     1) Klos, Katie JR                2) Moss, Rachael JR             
     3) Finnigan, Kerrie 6            4) Brown, Alyssa 8              
                 34.52      1:14.67 (40.15)
        1:47.50 (32.83)     2:15.78 (28.28)
  8 Jaguars                       2:18.35    2:17.96        
     1) Martin, Thea FR               2) Steinkamp, Erin FR           
     3) Hargis, Lauren JR             4) Steinkamp, Emily JR          
                 31.65      1:10.62 (38.97)
        1:45.40 (34.78)     2:17.96 (32.56)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Falcons                       2:19.12    2:18.90        
     1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11       2) Buttaci, Isabella 7          
     3) Buttaci, Anna 12              4) Daigle, Gabrielle 11         
                 39.04      1:17.59 (38.55)
        1:46.72 (29.13)     2:18.90 (32.18)
 10 Saints                        2:20.61    2:20.66        
     1) Schlesinger, Tia SO           2) Catinis, Anna JR             
     3) Goh, Andrea 6                 4) Cummings, Madison FR         
                 37.54      1:15.37 (37.83)
        1:50.53 (35.16)     2:20.66 (30.13)
 11 RHS                           2:22.10    2:22.25        
     1) Niedbalski, Kat SR            2) Curry, Jamie Clare SR        
     3) Tucker, Callie SR             4) Neyland, Madeline FR         
                 37.84      1:18.81 (40.97)
        1:55.29 (36.48)     2:22.25 (26.96)
 12 WCA                           2:23.71    2:22.91        
     1) Johnson, Jennifer 8           2) Bordelon, Nicole 11          
     3) Darbonne, Aubrie 9            4) Arnold, Alysaa 9             
                 36.96      1:11.68 (34.72)
        1:48.92 (37.24)     2:22.91 (33.99)
 13 Country Day                   2:26.28    2:24.24        
     1) Badeaux, Victoria JR          2) Weber, Brenna SR             
     3) Lawrence, Kelsey JR           4) Gilmore-Montero, Sofia JR    
                 50.76      1:19.56 (28.80)
        1:51.66 (32.10)     2:24.24 (32.58)
 14 Pjp Swim Team                 2:26.34    2:25.21        
     1) Lassus, Kali SR               2) Cenci, Caroline SO           
     3) Cross, Meg SO                 4) Dier, Jordan SR              
                 35.25      1:12.88 (37.63)
        1:48.38 (35.50)     2:25.21 (36.83)
 15 Trojans                       2:29.16    2:28.94        
     1) Sylvester, Amy JR             2) Parks, Moira 8               
     3) Manuel, Lauren FR             4) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR           
                 40.04      1:21.05 (41.01)
        1:57.15 (36.10)     2:28.94 (31.79)
 16 ASH                           2:28.30    2:30.74        
     1) Skinner, Elizabeth 8          2) Boone, Morgan 10             
     3) Jumonville, Hannah 8          4) Aymond, Allison 8            
                 37.23      1:21.12 (43.89)
        1:59.38 (38.26)     2:30.74 (31.36)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Calvary                       2:35.64                   
     1) Bynog, Valerie FR             2) Simmons, Cora 8              
     3) Briggs, Rachel JR             4) Lamb, Caroline 8             
                 43.14      1:27.89 (44.75)
        1:57.72 (29.83)     2:35.64 (37.92)
 18 Menard                        2:41.55                   
     1) Pinkertun, Lottie 9           2) Hoover, Mary 9               
     3) Delaney, Jade 10              4) Laborde, Sarah 9             
                 44.24      1:27.42 (43.18)
        2:06.66 (39.24)     2:41.55 (34.89)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:35.07  2001      Jesuit
   Division 4: D 1:40.35  1996      St. Martin''s Episcopal
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        1:52.79    1:43.42        
     1) Riess, Patrick SR             2) Bahat, Aleksandar JR         
     3) Bendana, Donovan FR           4) Browne, Harry JR             
                 23.62        51.02 (27.40)
        1:19.92 (28.90)     1:43.42 (23.50)
  2 DUN                           2:00.71    1:57.70        
     1) Mawae, Kirkland               2) Gilbert, Dylan               
     3) Wink, Patrick                 4) Belleau, Charles             
                 27.67      1:01.85 (34.18)
        1:33.05 (31.20)     1:57.70 (24.65)
  3 Pat Taylor                    2:01.50    1:58.89        
     1) Chauvin, Carson 11            2) Mattson, Grant 9             
     3) DePriest, Dylan 11            4) Johnson, Edward 10           
                 29.43      1:02.38 (32.95)
        1:32.10 (29.72)     1:58.89 (26.79)
  4 Cedar Creek                   2:01.00    1:59.69        
     1) Mariano, Jed 7                2) Boersma, Jackson 7           
     3) Sparks, Preston 10            4) Usher, Matthew 8             
                 32.11      1:07.32 (35.21)
        1:33.31 (25.99)     1:59.69 (26.38)
  5 Falcons                       2:01.75    2:00.23        
     1) Judge, William 12             2) Ahluwalia, Paul 10           
     3) McElligott, James 10          4) Herrera, Kyle 12             
                 30.08      1:02.05 (31.97)
        1:32.73 (30.68)     2:00.23 (27.50)
  6 WCA                           2:04.03    2:03.00        
     1) Brazier, Colton 9             2) Dejean, Silas 12             
     3) Vidrine, Legan 12             4) Badon, Blaise 10             
                 33.37      1:00.02 (26.65)
        1:35.11 (35.09)     2:03.00 (27.89)
  7 RHS                           2:06.15    2:06.29        
     1) McConnell, Remy SO            2) Stansbury, Alex SO           
     3) Szot, Carson JR               4) Stephens, Jesse FR           
                 36.18      1:09.53 (33.35)
        1:38.40 (28.87)     2:06.29 (27.89)
  8 Wolverines                    2:03.68    2:09.77        
     1) Stegen, Matthew FR            2) Davie III, Warren FR         
     3) Latour, Maverick SO           4) Budwine, Brice 7             
                 27.28      1:08.31 (41.03)
        1:38.53 (30.22)     2:09.77 (31.24)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Saints                        2:08.66    2:07.85        
     1) Adolph, Travis FR             2) Rice, Rodney FR              
     3) Adams, Patrick 8              4) D''Amico, Joey SO             
                 32.17      1:10.74 (38.57)
        1:39.54 (28.80)     2:07.85 (28.31)
 10 Riverside                     2:13.75    2:13.88        
     1) Duhon, Colton 8               2) Hymel, Brandon SO            
     3) Schafer, Cody 8               4) Veron, Elliott 8             
                 39.12      1:16.26 (37.14)
        1:44.89 (28.63)     2:13.88 (28.99)
 11 Trojans                       2:15.83    2:15.52        
     1) Dupre, Andrew JR              2) Lafleur, Kaleb SR            
     3) Lafleur, Kyle SO              4) Soileau, Brandon SR          
                 36.20      1:15.47 (39.27)
        1:49.22 (33.75)     2:15.52 (26.30)
 12 Country Day                   2:20.99    2:22.19        
     1) Dally, Jack 7                 2) Copes, Jack 7                
     3) Marsack, Scott 7              4) Favorite, Etienne FR         
                 35.11      1:19.99 (44.88)
        1:51.41 (31.42)     2:22.19 (30.78)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Gators                            DQ                    
     1) Anderson, Bennett 10          2) Menard, Cole 9               
     3) Butcher, Luke 10              4) Case, Micheal 12             
                 35.55      1:09.22 (33.67)
        1:40.85 (31.63)          DQ (26.72)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:48.92  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 4: D 1:53.92  2005      Erica Dagg, Runnels
                 2:30.10  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.10
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Barczyk, Victor  10 Gators            1:59.89    1:58.03 D4QT   
                 27.79        57.32 (29.53)
        1:27.84 (30.52)     1:58.03 (30.19)
  2 Keyes, Helen     SR Newman            2:00.28    1:58.64 D4QT   
                 28.18        58.06 (29.88)
        1:28.53 (30.47)     1:58.64 (30.11)
  3 Apsey, Claudia   11 EIHS              2:06.60    2:02.57 D4QT   
                 28.62        59.03 (30.41)
        1:30.01 (30.98)     2:02.57 (32.56)
  4 Cole, Emma       FR Newman            2:12.35    2:09.91 D4QT   
                 30.64      1:03.16 (32.52)
        1:36.45 (33.29)     2:09.91 (33.46)
  5 Hoolahan, Megan  SO Saints            2:11.48    2:10.61 D4QT   
                 30.39      1:03.44 (33.05)
        1:36.98 (33.54)     2:10.61 (33.63)
  6 Heuer, Alexandr  SO McG US            2:13.12    2:14.13 D4QT   
                 30.37      1:04.35 (33.98)
        1:39.48 (35.13)     2:14.13 (34.65)
  7 Harrison, Sarah   8 Menard            2:14.17    2:14.53 D4QT   
                 30.31      1:03.91 (33.60)
        1:39.47 (35.56)     2:14.53 (35.06)
  8 Burley, Katheri     DUN               2:23.63    2:25.00 D4QT   
                 33.72      1:11.31 (37.59)
        1:48.99 (37.68)     2:25.00 (36.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marto, Hannah     9 Menard            2:23.71    2:21.90 D4QT   
                 33.39      1:10.94 (37.55)
        1:46.33 (35.39)     2:21.90 (35.57)
 10 Caldwell, Ashle  11 Choudrant         2:24.53    2:25.32 D4QT   
                 32.66      1:09.62 (36.96)
        1:47.35 (37.73)     2:25.32 (37.97)
 11 Guidroz, Grace   JR RHS               2:29.91    2:27.48 D4QT   
                 31.16      1:08.87 (37.71)
        1:49.35 (40.48)     2:27.48 (38.13)
 12 Gilbert, Claire     DUN               2:29.69    2:28.95 D4QT   
                 33.72      1:11.26 (37.54)
        1:50.05 (38.79)     2:28.95 (38.90)
 -- Sabbaghain, Isa   6 Falcons           2:29.83   x2:31.82        
                 33.34      1:12.58 (39.24)
        1:53.53 (40.95)     2:31.82 (38.29)
 -- Goh, Cassandria  FR Saints            2:30.71   x2:32.26        
                 33.14      1:12.49 (39.35)
        1:54.53 (42.04)     2:32.26 (37.73)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 4: D 1:39.31  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
                 2:30.21  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.21
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Browne, Harry    JR Newman            1:54.84    1:52.31 D4QT   
                 26.23        54.98 (28.75)
        1:23.88 (28.90)     1:52.31 (28.43)
  2 Ratcliff, Ryan   SR CCHS              2:01.44    2:01.01 D4QT   
                 27.27        57.84 (30.57)
        1:29.72 (31.88)     2:01.01 (31.29)
  3 Boersma, Jackso   7 Cedar Creek       2:07.46    2:05.00 D4QT   
                 28.78      1:00.38 (31.60)
        1:33.05 (32.67)     2:05.00 (31.95)
  4 Anwar, Tarik     JR Newman            2:05.58    2:05.65 D4QT   
                 28.06        59.75 (31.69)
        1:33.55 (33.80)     2:05.65 (32.10)
  5 Gilbert, Dylan      DUN               2:17.54    2:12.70 D4QT   
                 30.88      1:03.83 (32.95)
        1:39.10 (35.27)     2:12.70 (33.60)
  6 Marsack, Scott    7 Country Day       2:18.77    2:14.45 D4QT   
                 30.56      1:04.57 (34.01)
        1:40.09 (35.52)     2:14.45 (34.36)
  7 Pearcy, Mason    SO Pjp Swim Team     2:18.77    2:16.92 D4QT   
                 29.85      1:03.84 (33.99)
        1:40.51 (36.67)     2:16.92 (36.41)
  8 Briggs, Austin      OC                2:22.39    2:20.93 D4QT   
                 29.68      1:04.08 (34.40)
        1:42.57 (38.49)     2:20.93 (38.36)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Adolph, Travis   FR Saints            2:24.97    2:15.18 D4QT   
                 31.16      1:04.78 (33.62)
        1:39.83 (35.05)     2:15.18 (35.35)
 10 Leavitt, Herber   9 Falcons           2:24.84    2:20.54 D4QT   
                 30.79      1:05.91 (35.12)
        1:43.33 (37.42)     2:20.54 (37.21)
 11 D''Amico, Joey    SO Saints            2:24.90    2:20.56 D4QT   
                 30.78      1:05.97 (35.19)
        1:43.29 (37.32)     2:20.56 (37.27)
 12 Adams, Patrick    8 Saints            2:30.02    2:24.26 D4QT   
                                1:09.69 ( )
      2:24.26 (1:14.57)                    
 -- Lafleur, Kaleb   SR Trojans           2:29.79   x2:31.63        
                 32.09      1:08.57 (36.48)
        1:49.67 (41.10)     2:31.63 (41.96)
 -- Wolfarth, Joshu  FR Saints            2:29.53   x2:31.71        
                 34.15      1:13.84 (39.69)
        1:55.63 (41.79)     2:31.71 (36.08)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 2:03.38  1996      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 4: D 2:04.84  1995      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
                 2:48.18  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.18
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Buttaci, Anna    12 Falcons           2:18.24    2:15.79 D4QT   
                 29.42      1:03.87 (34.45)
        1:44.00 (40.13)     2:15.79 (31.79)
  2 Weber, Brenna    SR Country Day       2:19.64    2:16.97 D4QT   
                 29.13      1:02.74 (33.61)
        1:45.13 (42.39)     2:16.97 (31.84)
  3 Thurman, Alexan  11 ACHS!             2:25.29    2:23.04 D4QT   
                 31.02      1:07.31 (36.29)
        1:50.34 (43.03)     2:23.04 (32.70)
  4 Serret, Brianna   7 Menard            2:25.79    2:27.54 D4QT   
                 31.20      1:07.32 (36.12)
        1:53.05 (45.73)     2:27.54 (34.49)
  5 Cherbonnier, An  8t Newman            2:30.84    2:28.84 D4QT   
                 34.11      1:12.16 (38.05)
        1:54.61 (42.45)     2:28.84 (34.23)
  6 Miller, Jordyn      RHS               2:37.86    2:32.06 D4QT   
                 33.71      1:10.00 (36.29)
        1:55.85 (45.85)     2:32.06 (36.21)
  7 Bahat, Sara      8t Newman            2:33.81    2:33.64 D4QT   
                 35.18      1:12.99 (37.81)
        1:59.70 (46.71)     2:33.64 (33.94)
  8 Bordelon, Nicol  11 WCA               2:38.22    2:33.82 D4QT   
                 35.11      1:13.76 (38.65)
        1:57.29 (43.53)     2:33.82 (36.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Finnigan, Kerri   6 McG US            2:43.10    2:42.15 D4QT   
                 35.68      1:18.47 (42.79)
        2:07.24 (48.77)     2:42.15 (34.91)
 10 Catinis, Anna    JR Saints            2:47.83    2:45.72 D4QT   
                 36.15      1:18.67 (42.52)
        2:06.08 (47.41)     2:45.72 (39.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- O''Donovan, Aoif   8 St. Frederick         DQ                    
                 32.68      1:11.76 (39.08)
        1:57.48 (45.72)          DQ (36.54)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:52.06  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 4: D 1:54.57  2008      Christian Riess, Newman
                 3:00.11  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.11
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bahat, Aleksand  JR Newman            2:09.75    2:02.80 D4QT   
                 25.61        56.78 (31.17)
        1:32.57 (35.79)     2:02.80 (30.23)
  2 Mattson, Grant    9 Pat Taylor        2:16.59    2:14.49 D4QT   
                 29.22      1:02.40 (33.18)
        1:42.58 (40.18)     2:14.49 (31.91)
  3 Bendana, Donova  FR Newman            2:22.90    2:23.46 D4QT   
                 30.36      1:07.15 (36.79)
        1:48.99 (41.84)     2:23.46 (34.47)
  4 Haslitt, Matthe     CLA               2:31.15    2:28.18 D4QT   
                 30.58      1:07.21 (36.63)
        1:54.15 (46.94)     2:28.18 (34.03)
  5 Brazier, Colton   9 WCA               2:32.19    2:32.82 D4QT   
                 31.08      1:11.08 (40.00)
        1:53.53 (42.45)     2:32.82 (39.29)
  6 Armstrong, Gavi     OC                2:37.64    2:35.14 D4QT   
                 35.58      1:14.80 (39.22)
        2:00.27 (45.47)     2:35.14 (34.87)
  7 Anderson, Benne  10 Gators            2:40.53    2:37.29 D4QT   
                 33.00                     
            1:59.82 ( )     2:37.29 (37.47)
  8 Magee, Montana   JR Calvary           2:37.55    2:37.88 D4QT   
                 32.60      1:14.61 (42.01)
        2:01.24 (46.63)     2:37.88 (36.64)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mariano, Jed      7 Cedar Creek       2:41.64    2:39.08 D4QT   
                 37.43      1:13.09 (35.66)
        2:03.07 (49.98)     2:39.08 (36.01)
 10 LaFleur, Andy    JR Trojans           2:48.85    2:39.97 D4QT   
                 33.10      1:14.53 (41.43)
        2:05.51 (50.98)     2:39.97 (34.46)
 11 Balkin, Drew     JR Newman            2:45.43    2:41.17 D4QT   
                 32.10      1:13.09 (40.99)
        2:05.62 (52.53)     2:41.17 (35.55)
 12 McElligott, Jam  10 Falcons           2:48.55    2:43.44 D4QT   
                 33.29      1:18.51 (45.22)
        2:06.54 (48.03)     2:43.44 (36.90)
 13 Davie III, Warr  FR Wolverines        2:51.82    2:54.87 D4QT   
                 39.02      1:24.30 (45.28)
        2:15.23 (50.93)     2:54.87 (39.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Menard, Cole      9 Gators                DQ                    
                 38.62      1:25.50 (46.88)
        2:11.72 (46.22)          DQ (41.33)
 -- Stephens, Jesse  FR RHS                   DQ                    
                 35.30      1:21.63 (46.33)
        2:07.86 (46.23)          DQ (39.31)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 23.11  2005      Leigh Ann King, St. Joseph''s Aca
   Division 4: D 24.34  2007      Laura Klick, Newman
                 30.30  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  30.30
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cherbonnier, An  SR Newman              24.90      24.36 D4QT   
  2 Huffman, Olivia     DUN                 25.59      25.35 D4QT   
  3 Guidry, Maddie   JR Saints              26.59      26.69 D4QT   
  4 Neyland, Madeli  FR RHS                 26.78      26.86 D4QT   
  5 Rodriguez, Spen  FR Riverside           27.76      27.70 D4QT   
  6 Cupit, Chelsie   SR Riverside           28.04      27.99 D4QT   
  7 Lassus, Kali     SR Pjp Swim Team       28.01      28.19 D4QT   
  8 Cenci, Caroline  SO Pjp Swim Team       28.19      28.46 D4QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Masters, Kaitly  SR Riverside           28.32      28.56 D4QT   
 10 Goh, Andrea       6 Saints              28.64      28.57 D4QT   
 11 Brown, Alyssa     8 McG US              28.39      28.83 D4QT   
 12 Ryan, Molly      SR McG US              29.73      28.97 D4QT   
 13 Lemoine, Alyse   11 Menard              29.36      29.42 D4QT   
 14 Duggins, Elizab  SR McG US              29.72      29.69 D4QT   
 15 Harlan, Sarah    SO Newman              29.63      29.76 D4QT   
 16 Wirt, Rachael    SO Wolverines          29.70      30.20 D4QT   
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Trahan, Claire   10 Gators              29.78                   
 18 Hargis, Lauren   JR Jaguars             29.87                   
 19 Lewis, Jolie     SO Wolverines          30.21                   
 20 Manuel, Morgan   SO Trojans             30.67                   
 21 Darbonne, Aubri   9 WCA                 30.71                   
 22 Moore, Mallora   SR FBCS                30.72                   
 23 Cross, Meg       SO Pjp Swim Team       31.04                   
 24 McKowen, Caroli     DUN                 31.08                   
 25 Ardoin, Lyndsey  JR Trojans             31.69                   
 -- Skinner, Elizab   8 ASH                   NS                    

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 20.67  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 4: D 21.29  2009      Austin Butler, Episcopal
                 27.69  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  27.69
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dejean, Silas    12 WCA                 22.49      22.52 D4QT   
  2 Marvin, Hunter   12 Midland             23.54      23.14 D4QT   
  3 Chauvin, Carson  11 Pat Taylor          24.74      24.31 D4QT   
  4 Reggio, Ross     FR Saints              24.68      24.46 D4QT   
  5 Sparks, Preston  10 Cedar Creek         24.44      24.54 D4QT   
  6 Belleau, Charle     DUN                 24.69      24.86 D4QT   
  7 Nunez, Jarrett   JR Hornets             25.32      24.89 D4QT   
  8 Krieger, Robyn   JR Newman              25.51      25.34 D4QT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Latour, Maveric  SO Wolverines          25.68      25.37 D4QT   
 10 Matvienko, Marc  FR Newman              25.52      25.45 D4QT   
 11 Blestel, B.J     JR Wolverines          26.94      25.89 D4QT   
 12 Vasquez, Milton  SR Jaguars             26.70      26.32 D4QT   
 13 Soileau, Brando  SR Trojans             26.83      26.35 D4QT   
 14 Wolfarth, Joshu  FR Saints              26.53      26.58 D4QT   
 15 Case, Micheal    12 Gators              26.98      26.63 D4QT   
 -- Badon, Blaise    10 WCA                 27.04     x27.83        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Herrera, Kyle    12 Falcons             27.63                   
 18 Hymel, Brandon   SO Riverside           28.04                   
 19 Johnson, Edward  10 Pat Taylor          28.21                   
 20 Carmody, John    JR CCHS                28.29                   
 21 Rideau, William  SR Pjp Swim Team       28.95                   
 22 DePriest, Dylan  11 Pat Taylor          29.77                   

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 55.70  2011      Kara Kopeso, Fontainebleau
   Division 4: D 58.55  2000      Amee Moreau, St.Martin''s
               1:20.44  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.44
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Weber, Brenna    SR Country Day       1:02.67    1:00.75 D4QT   
                 29.15      1:00.75 (31.60)
  2 Buttaci, Anna    12 Falcons           1:02.65    1:01.04 D4QT   
                 28.67      1:01.04 (32.37)
  3 Apsey, Claudia   11 EIHS              1:05.73    1:05.15 D4QT   
                 30.16      1:05.15 (34.99)
  4 White, Juliana      CLA               1:06.08    1:05.63 D4QT   
                 29.64      1:05.63 (35.99)
  5 Briggs, Rachel   JR Calvary           1:06.26    1:06.34 D4QT   
                 30.79      1:06.34 (35.55)
  6 Thurman, Alexan  11 ACHS!             1:07.53    1:07.86 D4QT   
                 31.74      1:07.86 (36.12)
  7 Morris, Anna        CLA               1:09.23    1:10.84 D4QT   
                 31.88      1:10.84 (38.96)
  8 Cupit, Chelsie   SR Riverside         1:11.79    1:11.56 D4QT   
                 32.32      1:11.56 (39.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Strain, Rachel   SR Wolverines        1:13.13    1:12.98 D4QT   
                 33.68      1:12.98 (39.30)
 10 Lawrence, Kelse  JR Country Day       1:13.10    1:12.99 D4QT   
                 34.05      1:12.99 (38.94)
 11 Miller, Jordyn      RHS               1:16.53    1:14.52 D4QT   
                 33.89      1:14.52 (40.63)
 12 Sparks, Leslie      DUN               1:15.52    1:14.83 D4QT   
                 32.67      1:14.83 (42.16)
 13 Fontenot, Clair   8 Wolverines        1:15.22    1:15.89 D4QT   
                 35.72      1:15.89 (40.17)
 14 Barczyk, Jillia   6 Gators            1:17.60    1:16.21 D4QT   
                 36.50      1:16.21 (39.71)
 15 Bahat, Sara      8t Newman            1:16.17    1:16.44 D4QT   
                 36.05      1:16.44 (40.39)
 16 Finnigan, Kerri   6 McG US            1:15.23    1:18.11 D4QT   
                 36.66      1:18.11 (41.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Tucker, Callie   SR RHS               1:20.66                   
                 37.13      1:20.66 (43.53)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 49.63  2007      John Tortorich, Jesuit
   Division 4: D 50.50  2008      Christian Riess, Newman
               1:23.05  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stegen, Matthew  FR Wolverines        1:01.17      58.41 D4QT   
                 27.36        58.41 (31.05)
  2 Schafer, Cody     8 Riverside         1:03.03    1:03.25 D4QT   
                 28.65      1:03.25 (34.60)
  3 Krieger, Robyn   JR Newman            1:05.27    1:03.59 D4QT   
                 28.82      1:03.59 (34.77)
  4 Chauvin, Carson  11 Pat Taylor        1:05.08    1:03.61 D4QT   
                 29.23      1:03.61 (34.38)
  5 Ahluwalia, Paul  10 Falcons           1:04.91    1:03.83 D4QT   
                 28.77      1:03.83 (35.06)
  6 Gilbert, Dylan      DUN               1:06.65    1:04.14 D4QT   
                 30.09      1:04.14 (34.05)
  7 Stansbury, Alex  SO RHS               1:04.33    1:04.83 D4QT   
                 29.87      1:04.83 (34.96)
  8 Szot, Carson     JR RHS               1:07.45    1:07.88 D4QT   
                 31.34      1:07.88 (36.54)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Usher, Matthew    8 Cedar Creek       1:09.88    1:08.52 D4QT   
                 30.53      1:08.52 (37.99)
 10 DePriest, Dylan  11 Pat Taylor        1:08.23    1:10.79 D4QT   
                 31.45      1:10.79 (39.34)
 11 Wink, Patrick       DUN               1:13.20    1:12.33 D4QT   
                 34.18      1:12.33 (38.15)
 12 Matvienko, Marc  FR Newman            1:12.05    1:13.16 D4QT   
                 34.29      1:13.16 (38.87)
 13 McElligott, Jam  10 Falcons           1:16.31    1:13.67 D4QT   
                 33.89      1:13.67 (39.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Leavitt, Herber   9 Falcons               DQ                    
                 36.93           DQ (44.86)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.33  1991      Ashley Tappin, St.Martin''s
   Division 4: D 52.40  2006      Erica Dagg, Newman
               1:09.72  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.72
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Martin, Thea     FR Jaguars             58.46      56.34 D4QT   
                 27.17        56.34 (29.17)
  2 Guidry, Maddie   JR Saints              59.06      59.15 D4QT   
                 27.34        59.15 (31.81)
  3 O''Donovan, Aoif   8 St. Frederick     1:03.39    1:02.32 D4QT   
                 29.33      1:02.32 (32.99)
  4 Simon, Cameryn    9 Gators            1:03.15    1:02.65 D4QT   
                 29.87      1:02.65 (32.78)
  5 Lassus, Kali     SR Pjp Swim Team     1:03.84    1:03.34 D4QT   
                 30.73      1:03.34 (32.61)
  6 Hymel, Maegan     8 Riverside         1:04.53    1:04.71 D4QT   
                 30.52      1:04.71 (34.19)
  7 Lemoine, Alyse   11 Menard            1:04.90    1:04.83 D4QT   
                 31.03      1:04.83 (33.80)
  8 Marto, Hannah     9 Menard            1:04.69    1:05.00 D4QT   
                 31.28      1:05.00 (33.72)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trahan, Claire   10 Gators            1:07.54    1:04.69 D4QT   
                 30.99      1:04.69 (33.70)
 10 Harlan, Sarah    SO Newman            1:05.22    1:05.47 D4QT   
                 31.94      1:05.47 (33.53)
 11 Goh, Andrea       6 Saints            1:07.07    1:05.56 D4QT   
                 31.25      1:05.56 (34.31)
 12 Duggins, Elizab  SR McG US            1:06.71    1:05.69 D4QT   
                 30.94      1:05.69 (34.75)
 13 Rodriguez, Spen  FR Riverside         1:06.42    1:06.36 D4QT   
                 32.44      1:06.36 (33.92)
 13 Ryan, Molly      SR McG US            1:07.06    1:06.36 D4QT   
                 32.40      1:06.36 (33.96)
 15 Klos, Katie      JR McG US            1:05.32    1:06.54 D4QT   
                 31.96      1:06.54 (34.58)
 16 Masters, Kaitly  SR Riverside         1:06.30    1:06.98 D4QT   
                 31.86      1:06.98 (35.12)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cummings, Madis  FR Saints            1:07.63                   
                 32.17      1:07.63 (35.46)
 18 Goh, Cassandria  FR Saints            1:07.83                   
                 33.11      1:07.83 (34.72)
 19 Noyes, Stevie    SO Riverside         1:08.03                   
                 31.67      1:08.03 (36.36)
 20 Morris, Katheri     CLA               1:08.32                   
                 31.87      1:08.32 (36.45)
 21 Gilbert, Claire     DUN               1:08.45                   
                 32.88      1:08.45 (35.57)
 22 Steinkamp, Erin  FR Jaguars           1:08.83                   
                 32.02      1:08.83 (36.81)
 23 Darbonne, Aubri   9 WCA               1:08.85                   
                 33.64      1:08.85 (35.21)
 24 Tucker, Callie   SR RHS               1:08.90                   
                 33.95      1:08.90 (34.95)
 25 Hargis, Lauren   JR Jaguars           1:09.02                   
                 32.78      1:09.02 (36.24)
 26 Sparks, Leslie      DUN               1:10.67                   
                 32.59      1:10.67 (38.08)
 27 Sabbaghain, Isa   6 Falcons           1:11.42                   
                 33.58      1:11.42 (37.84)
 28 Sylvester, Amy   JR Trojans           1:11.71                   
                 33.97      1:11.71 (37.74)
 29 Lewis, Jolie     SO Wolverines        1:11.83                   
                 35.17      1:11.83 (36.66)
 30 Knatt, Mesha     SO Newman            1:27.13                   
                 39.76      1:27.13 (47.37)
 -- Neyland, Madeli  FR RHS                   NS                    

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
   Division 4: D 46.23  2003      Phillip Morrison, Episcopal- BR
               1:01.68  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.68
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Riess, Patrick   SR Newman              54.39      45.84LD4QT   
                 21.96        45.84 (23.88)
  2 Marvin, Hunter   12 Midland             53.24      51.99 D4QT   
                 24.65        51.99 (27.34)
  3 Reggio, Ross     FR Saints              55.14      54.83 D4QT   
                 25.91        54.83 (28.92)
  4 Belleau, Charle     DUN                 56.74      55.92 D4QT   
                 26.62        55.92 (29.30)
  5 Sparks, Preston  10 Cedar Creek         55.18      56.03 D4QT   
                 26.43        56.03 (29.60)
  6 Mawae, Kirkland     DUN                 56.92      56.71 D4QT   
                 26.93        56.71 (29.78)
  7 LaFleur, Andy    JR Trojans             57.33      57.33 D4QT   
                 27.70        57.33 (29.63)
  8 Koper, Foppe     JR Newman              56.61      57.67 D4QT   
                 26.76        57.67 (30.91)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Haslitt, Matthe     CLA                 57.81      56.18 D4QT   
                 27.07        56.18 (29.11)
 10 Latour, Maveric  SO Wolverines          58.20      56.24 D4QT   
                 27.58        56.24 (28.66)
 11 Nunez, Jarrett   JR Hornets           1:00.40      58.02 D4QT   
                 27.52        58.02 (30.50)
 12 Green, Gage      SR CCHS                58.15      58.70 D4QT   
                 26.96        58.70 (31.74)
 13 Judge, William   12 Falcons             59.83      58.96 D4QT   
                 28.44        58.96 (30.52)
 14 Vasquez, Milton  SR Jaguars           1:00.16    1:00.32 D4QT   
                 28.20      1:00.32 (32.12)
 15 Butcher, Luke    10 Gators            1:01.25    1:01.56 D4QT   
 -- Balkin, Drew     JR Newman            1:00.23   x1:02.07        
                 28.87      1:02.07 (33.20)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Blestel, B.J     JR Wolverines        1:01.56                   
                 28.93      1:01.56 (32.63)
 18 Marsack, Scott    7 Country Day       1:01.57                   
                 29.53      1:01.57 (32.04)
 19 Pearcy, Mason    SO Pjp Swim Team     1:02.82                   
                 30.59      1:02.82 (32.23)

Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:55.39  1989      Meaghan Williams, St.Martin''s
   Division 4: D 5:08.04  2000      Margaret  Beadle, University High
                 6:48.55  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  6:48.55
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Perret, Grace    FR McG US            6:39.96    6:41.50 D4QT   
                 34.38      1:12.70 (38.32)
        1:53.02 (40.32)     2:33.55 (40.53)
        3:14.44 (40.89)     3:55.67 (41.23)
        4:36.94 (41.27)     5:18.82 (41.88)
        6:01.14 (42.32)     6:41.50 (40.36)
 -- Guidroz, Grace   JR RHS               6:47.80   x6:54.06        
                 34.26      1:13.41 (39.15)
        1:54.50 (41.09)     2:35.36 (40.86)
        3:17.80 (42.44)     4:01.63 (43.83)
        4:45.40 (43.77)     5:30.48 (45.08)
        6:15.71 (45.23)     6:54.06 (38.35)
 -- Niedbalski, Kat  SR RHS               6:48.17   x6:59.53        
                 32.64      1:12.15 (39.51)
        1:54.52 (42.37)     2:38.33 (43.81)
        3:22.42 (44.09)     4:05.68 (43.26)
        4:49.78 (44.10)     5:33.89 (44.11)
        6:17.65 (43.76)     6:59.53 (41.88)
 -- Lejeune, Katie    6 Gators            6:42.82   x7:17.31        
                 34.39      1:15.09 (40.70)
        1:58.56 (43.47)     2:42.02 (43.46)
        3:25.57 (43.55)     4:09.75 (44.18)
        4:56.22 (46.47)     5:42.71 (46.49)
        6:30.38 (47.67)     7:17.31 (46.93)

Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
   Division 4: D 4:29.61  2006      Robert Looney, Loyola Col Prep
                 7:15.21  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  7:15.21
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Anderson, Benne  10 Gators            6:55.77    6:56.72 D4QT   
                 33.34      1:10.77 (37.43)
        1:52.33 (41.56)     2:35.11 (42.78)
        3:18.79 (43.68)     4:02.73 (43.94)
        4:46.62 (43.89)     5:31.02 (44.40)
        6:15.40 (44.38)     6:56.72 (41.32)
 -- Davie III, Warr  FR Wolverines        7:00.68         NS        

Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:38.36  2002      St. Joseph''s Academy
   Division 4: D 1:42.07  1999      Isidore Newman
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Saints                        1:53.24    1:51.49        
     1) Guidry, Maddie JR             2) Goh, Cassandria FR           
     3) Goh, Andrea 6                 4) Hoolahan, Megan SO           
                 26.60        54.95 (28.35)
        1:24.33 (29.38)     1:51.49 (27.16)
  2 Riverside                     1:53.24    1:51.74        
     1) Becnel, Kacie 8               2) Masters, Kaitlyn SR          
     3) Rodriguez, Spencer FR         4) Cupit, Chelsie SR            
                 27.44        56.10 (28.66)
        1:24.08 (27.98)     1:51.74 (27.66)
  3 McG US                        1:56.23    1:54.92        
     1) Heuer, Alexandra SO           2) Duggins, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Ryan, Molly SR                4) Brown, Alyssa 8              
                 28.27        57.65 (29.38)
        1:26.55 (28.90)     1:54.92 (28.37)
  4 Menard                        1:55.94    1:55.80        
     1) Marto, Hannah 9               2) Lemoine, Alyse 11            
     3) Harrison, Sarah 8             4) Serret, Brianna 7            
                 30.14        59.53 (29.39)
        1:29.04 (29.51)     1:55.80 (26.76)
  5 Newman                        1:59.15    1:57.86        
     1) Bahat, Sara 8t                2) Harlan, Sarah SO             
     3) Woo, Katie SR                 4) Cole, Emma FR                
                 29.20        58.54 (29.34)
        1:29.93 (31.39)     1:57.86 (27.93)
  6 RHS                           2:02.47    1:59.72        
     1) Guidroz, Grace JR             2) Neyland, Olivia JR           
     3) Tucker, Callie SR             4) Neyland, Madeline FR         
                 29.75      1:02.28 (32.53)
        1:32.94 (30.66)     1:59.72 (26.78)
  7 Jaguars                       2:04.09    2:01.24        
     1) Martin, Thea FR               2) Steinkamp, Emily JR          
     3) Hargis, Lauren JR             4) Steinkamp, Erin FR           
                 27.96      1:01.68 (33.72)
        1:31.23 (29.55)     2:01.24 (30.01)
  8 DUN                           2:01.45    2:03.58        
     1) Burley, Katherine             2) Gremillion, Mackenzie        
     3) Jordan, Rachel                4) Sparks, Leslie               
                 29.45      1:00.84 (31.39)
        1:37.12 (36.28)     2:03.58 (26.46)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 WCA                           2:05.68    2:02.88        
     1) Arnold, Alysaa 9              2) Johnson, Jennifer 8          
     3) Darbonne, Aubrie 9            4) Bordelon, Nicole 11          
                 34.59      1:05.25 (30.66)
        1:34.64 (29.39)     2:02.88 (28.24)
 10 Trojans                       2:06.61    2:04.74        
     1) Sylvester, Amy JR             2) Manuel, Lauren FR            
     3) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR            4) Manuel, Morgan SO            
                 31.70      1:13.88 (42.18)
        1:34.34 (20.46)     2:04.74 (30.40)
 11 Country Day                   2:06.91    2:04.98        
     1) Lawrence, Kelsey JR           2) Gilmore-Montero, Sofia JR    
     3) Badeaux, Victoria JR          4) Weber, Brenna SR             
                 30.90      1:04.28 (33.38)
        1:39.86 (35.58)     2:04.98 (25.12)
 12 Falcons                       2:09.56    2:06.52        
     1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11       2) Buttaci, Isabella 7          
     3) Sabbaghain, Isabella 6        4) Daigle, Gabrielle 11         
                 31.94      1:04.41 (32.47)
        1:34.80 (30.39)     2:06.52 (31.72)
 13 Gators                        2:15.00    2:12.89        
     1) Topham, Victoria 9            2) Clark, Megan 9               
     3) Lejeune, Katie 6              4) Trahan, Claire 10            
                 36.24      1:11.45 (35.21)
        1:43.00 (31.55)     2:12.89 (29.89)
 14 ASH                           2:21.01    2:21.10        
     1) Corral, Andrea                2) Fruge, Isabelle-Elise 6      
     3) Ferney, Kyra 8                4) Diesi, Ainsley 6             
                 41.48      1:16.04 (34.56)
        1:47.07 (31.03)     2:21.10 (34.03)
 15 Pjp Swim Team                 2:23.66    2:54.91        
     1) Oteri, Erin SR                2) Mitts, Maggie SR             
     3) Tatum, Sam SR                 4) Kelley, Mary Grace FR        
                 37.20      1:27.03 (49.83)
        2:16.13 (49.10)     2:54.91 (38.78)
 -- Calvary                       2:21.08         DQ        
     1) Briggs, Rachel JR             2) Lamb, Caroline 8             
     3) Simmons, Cora 8               4) Bynog, Valerie FR            
                 29.16      1:08.58 (39.42)
        1:43.53 (34.95)          DQ (34.00)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Wolverines                        DQ                    
     1) Seal, Sarah Beth 8            2) Cunningham, Cassidy 7        
     3) May, Giovanna 7               4) Davie, Andrea 7              
                 33.59      1:09.62 (36.03)
        1:46.61 (36.99)          DQ (34.00)

Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:25.47  2008      Jesuit High School
   Division 4: D 1:28.66  1999      Isidore Newman
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        1:42.84    1:42.06        
     1) Anwar, Tarik JR               2) Koper, Foppe JR              
     3) Balkin, Drew JR               4) Krieger, Robyn JR            
                 25.14        50.30 (25.16)
        1:16.73 (26.43)     1:42.06 (25.33)
  2 WCA                           1:43.96    1:42.76        
     1) Badon, Blaise 10              2) McDowell, Travis 12          
     3) Brazier, Colton 9             4) Dejean, Silas 12             
                 27.54        54.58 (27.04)
        1:21.10 (26.52)     1:42.76 (21.66)
  3 Saints                        1:47.80    1:44.90        
     1) Wolfarth, Joshua FR           2) Rice, Rodney FR              
     3) Adams, Patrick 8              4) Reggio, Ross FR              
                 26.56        54.33 (27.77)
        1:20.62 (26.29)     1:44.90 (24.28)
  4 Pat Taylor                    1:48.07    1:46.71        
     1) Mattson, Grant 9              2) DePriest, Dylan 11           
     3) Johnson, Edward 10            4) Chauvin, Carson 11           
                 26.03        55.68 (29.65)
        1:22.62 (26.94)     1:46.71 (24.09)
  5 Wolverines                    1:51.25    1:48.98        
     1) Latour, Maverick SO           2) Budwine, Brice 7             
     3) Blestel, B.J JR               4) Stegen, Matthew FR           
                 25.68        58.40 (32.72)
        1:24.08 (25.68)     1:48.98 (24.90)
  6 Trojans                       1:49.93    1:49.90        
     1) Lafleur, Kyle SO              2) Soileau, Peyton FR           
     3) Soileau, Brandon SR           4) LaFleur, Andy JR             
                 28.71        58.27 (29.56)
        1:24.45 (26.18)     1:49.90 (25.45)
  7 RHS                           1:49.77    1:50.88        
     1) McConnell, Remy SO            2) Stansbury, Alex SO           
     3) Ji, Sean JR                   4) Szot, Carson JR              
                 27.68        55.16 (27.48)
        1:24.54 (29.38)     1:50.88 (26.34)
  8 Falcons                       1:56.09    1:55.60        
     1) McElligott, John 10           2) Fowler, Daxton 7             
     3) Leavitt, Herbert 9            4) Herrera, Kyle 12             
                 29.58        59.77 (30.19)
        1:27.99 (28.22)     1:55.60 (27.61)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Riverside                     1:58.84    1:56.50        
     1) Veron, Elliott 8              2) Hymel, Brandon SO            
     3) Duhon, Colton 8               4) Hymel, Jared 7               
                 28.99        57.13 (28.14)
        1:27.24 (30.11)     1:56.50 (29.26)
 10 Pjp Swim Team                 2:03.72    1:59.49        
     1) Pearcy, Mason SO              2) Organ, Thomas JR             
     3) Bogran, Spencer SO            4) Rideau, William SR           
                 28.11        58.70 (30.59)
        1:30.73 (32.03)     1:59.49 (28.76)
 11 Country Day                   2:04.37    2:00.65        
     1) Dally, Jack 7                 2) Favorite, Etienne FR         
     3) Nicholas, Clinton 7           4) Marsack, Scott 7             
                 29.05      1:02.54 (33.49)
        1:34.41 (31.87)     2:00.65 (26.24)
 12 Jaguars                       2:06.95    2:03.27        
     1) Stevens, Trey FR              2) Fellows, Justin FR           
     3) Eymard, Austin JR             4) Vasquez, Milton SR           
                 31.44      1:07.19 (35.75)
        1:36.64 (29.45)     2:03.27 (26.63)

Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 54.79  1997      Shelly Ripple, Parkview Baptist
   Division 4: D 56.80  2005      Erica Dagg, Runnels
               1:26.92  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:26.92
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Keyes, Helen     SR Newman            1:03.55    1:01.06 D4QT   
                 29.95      1:01.06 (31.11)
  2 Huffman, Olivia     DUN               1:04.69    1:03.50 D4QT   
                 30.94      1:03.50 (32.56)
  3 White, Juliana      CLA               1:06.23    1:04.77 D4QT   
                 31.45      1:04.77 (33.32)
  4 Serret, Brianna   7 Menard            1:05.03    1:06.75 D4QT   
                 33.18      1:06.75 (33.57)
  5 Briggs, Rachel   JR Calvary           1:06.55    1:06.96 D4QT   
                 32.97      1:06.96 (33.99)
  6 Martin, Thea     FR Jaguars           1:09.71    1:07.36 D4QT   
                 33.80      1:07.36 (33.56)
  7 Burley, Katheri     DUN               1:09.42    1:09.67 D4QT   
                 33.71      1:09.67 (35.96)
  8 Strain, Rachel   SR Wolverines        1:11.06    1:10.68 D4QT   
                 34.50      1:10.68 (36.18)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Simon, Cameryn    9 Gators            1:11.43    1:10.65 D4QT   
                 33.64      1:10.65 (37.01)
 10 Lejeune, Katie    6 Gators            1:17.16    1:15.14 D4QT   
                 35.70      1:15.14 (39.44)
 11 Klos, Katie      JR McG US            1:15.54    1:15.28 D4QT   
                 36.47      1:15.28 (38.81)
 12 Hymel, Maegan     8 Riverside         1:16.29    1:15.94 D4QT   
                 37.21      1:15.94 (38.73)
 13 Fontenot, Clair   8 Wolverines        1:16.31    1:16.65 D4QT   
 14 Woo, Katie       SR Newman            1:18.24    1:17.14 D4QT   
                 37.80      1:17.14 (39.34)
 15 Mansour, Julia   FR McG US            1:18.23    1:17.40 D4QT   
                 37.51      1:17.40 (39.89)
 16 Noyes, Stevie    SO Riverside         1:18.16    1:17.87 D4QT   
                 36.88      1:17.87 (40.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Curry, Jamie Cl  SR RHS               1:19.55                   
                 38.34      1:19.55 (41.21)
 18 Schlesinger, Ti  SO Saints            1:19.79                   
                 38.30      1:19.79 (41.49)
 19 Meyer, Rachel    SO McG US            1:20.89                   
                 38.63      1:20.89 (42.26)
 20 Cummings, Madis  FR Saints            1:21.08                   
 21 Perret, Grace    FR McG US            1:21.19                   
 22 Delaney, Jade    10 Menard            1:22.01                   
                 41.01      1:22.01 (41.00)
 23 Mince, Millie    6t Newman            1:22.02                   
                 39.38      1:22.02 (42.64)
 24 Johnson, Jennif   8 WCA               1:22.13                   
                 38.87      1:22.13 (43.26)
 25 Diesi, Ainsley    6 ASH               1:22.27                   
                 39.74      1:22.27 (42.53)
 26 Goodyear, Aleas   8 Cedar Creek       1:22.48                   
                 38.02      1:22.48 (44.46)
 27 Robert, Molly    6t Newman            1:23.40                   
                 40.00      1:23.40 (43.40)
 28 Hutchinson, Mic  11 Falcons           1:24.53                   
                 40.90      1:24.53 (43.63)
 29 Cross, Meg       SO Pjp Swim Team     1:24.70                   
 30 Lawrence, Kelse  JR Country Day       1:25.61                   
                 43.23      1:25.61 (42.38)
 31 Arnold, Alysaa    9 WCA               1:26.33                   
                 42.83      1:26.33 (43.50)
 32 Cunningham, Cas   7 Wolverines        1:26.90                   
                 42.73      1:26.90 (44.17)
 33 Niedbalski, Kat  SR RHS               1:28.38                   
                 41.72      1:28.38 (46.66)
 34 Bartholomew, Al   7 Saints            1:28.76                   
                 40.58      1:28.76 (48.18)

Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 50.34  1994      Kris Babylon, St. Paul''s
   Division 4: D 52.60  1993      Kermit Henry, Redeemer
               1:22.83  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.83
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Riess, Patrick   SR Newman              54.38      50.62DD4QT   
                 24.70        50.62 (25.92)
  2 Stegen, Matthew  FR Wolverines        1:02.20    1:00.52 D4QT   
                 29.84      1:00.52 (30.68)
  3 Mawae, Kirkland     DUN               1:01.74    1:00.59 D4QT   
                 29.66      1:00.59 (30.93)
  4 Schafer, Cody     8 Riverside         1:00.52    1:01.80 D4QT   
                 29.38      1:01.80 (32.42)
  5 Anwar, Tarik     JR Newman            1:04.07    1:04.04 D4QT   
                 30.87      1:04.04 (33.17)
  6 Adams, Patrick    8 Saints            1:04.70    1:04.80 D4QT   
               1:04.80          1:04.80 ( )
  7 Judge, William   12 Falcons           1:08.48    1:07.09 D4QT   
                 32.91      1:07.09 (34.18)
  8 Usher, Matthew    8 Cedar Creek       1:07.32    1:07.53 D4QT   
                 32.77      1:07.53 (34.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Briggs, Austin      OC                1:12.74    1:09.06 D4QT   
                 33.62      1:09.06 (35.44)
 10 Mariano, Jed      7 Cedar Creek       1:10.27    1:09.25 D4QT   
                 33.62      1:09.25 (35.63)
 11 Adolph, Travis   FR Saints            1:12.25    1:12.64 D4QT   
                 35.30      1:12.64 (37.34)
 12 Butcher, Luke    10 Gators            1:16.16    1:15.89 D4QT   
 13 Johnson, Edward  10 Pat Taylor        1:18.30    1:17.27 D4QT   
                 37.52      1:17.27 (39.75)
 14 Dupre, Andrew    JR Trojans           1:20.03    1:18.00 D4QT   
                 36.43      1:18.00 (41.57)
 15 Lafleur, Kyle    SO Trojans           1:16.70    1:19.35 D4QT   

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 1:03.28  1993      Keri Coy, Arch.  Chapelle
   Division 4: D 1:04.80  2004      Laura Klick, Newman
                 1:25.96  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:25.96
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cherbonnier, An  SR Newman            1:13.49    1:09.76 D4QT   
                 32.62      1:09.76 (37.14)
  2 Morris, Anna        CLA               1:15.26    1:14.48 D4QT   
                 35.12      1:14.48 (39.36)
  3 Cherbonnier, An  8t Newman            1:17.45    1:16.23 D4QT   
                 36.82      1:16.23 (39.41)
  4 Bordelon, Nicol  11 WCA               1:19.21    1:17.00 D4QT   
                 36.08      1:17.00 (40.92)
  5 Bradley, Olivia     DUN               1:17.85    1:17.81 D4QT   
                 37.28      1:17.81 (40.53)
  6 Cenci, Caroline  SO Pjp Swim Team     1:23.34    1:20.45 D4QT   
                 39.12      1:20.45 (41.33)
  7 Catinis, Anna    JR Saints            1:22.54    1:24.62 D4QT   
                 39.50      1:24.62 (45.12)
 -- Wirt, Rachael    SO Wolverines        1:24.70   x1:28.46        
                 41.58      1:28.46 (46.88)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Becnel, Kacie     8 Riverside         1:25.09    1:22.60 D4QT   
                 38.75      1:22.60 (43.85)
 10 Buttaci, Isabel   7 Falcons           1:24.71    1:24.59 D4QT   
                 39.71      1:24.59 (44.88)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        LHSAA: L 56.28  2002      David Maras, Arch. Rummel
   Division 4: D 58.16  2002      Joe Christian, Runnels
               1:24.05  D4QT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.05
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dejean, Silas    12 WCA                 57.86      58.27 D4QT   
                 26.98        58.27 (31.29)
  2 Bahat, Aleksand  JR Newman            1:03.60      59.17 D4QT   
                 27.58        59.17 (31.59)
  3 Koper, Foppe     JR Newman            1:10.47    1:09.94 D4QT   
                 32.70      1:09.94 (37.24)
  4 Ahluwalia, Paul  10 Falcons           1:12.45    1:10.27 D4QT   
                 32.98      1:10.27 (37.29)
  5 Stansbury, Alex  SO RHS               1:13.15    1:13.69 D4QT   
                 34.36      1:13.69 (39.33)
  6 Case, Micheal    12 Gators            1:15.01    1:14.24 D4QT   
                 33.50      1:14.24 (40.74)
  7 Brazier, Colton   9 WCA               1:15.54    1:16.09 D4QT   
                 35.19      1:16.09 (40.90)
  8 Green, Gage      SR CCHS              1:15.79    1:19.65 D4QT   
                 35.30      1:19.65 (44.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stephens, Jesse  FR RHS               1:19.83    1:17.01 D4QT   
                 35.88      1:17.01 (41.13)
 10 Magee, Montana   JR Calvary           1:19.10    1:17.07 D4QT   
                 37.00      1:17.07 (40.07)
 11 Menard, Cole      9 Gators            1:19.49    1:17.76 D4QT   
                 36.05      1:17.76 (41.71)
 12 Badon, Blaise    10 WCA               1:21.01    1:21.91 D4QT   
                 37.99      1:21.91 (43.92)
 -- Rice, Rodney     FR Saints            1:24.49   x1:24.75        
                 39.46      1:24.75 (45.29)
 -- McConnell, Remy  SO RHS               1:20.49         DQ        
                 37.98           DQ (42.69)

Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:35.00  1991      St. Martin''s Episcopal
   Division 4: D 3:44.61  2009      University High
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        4:03.21    3:52.93        
     1) Keyes, Helen SR               2) Cherbonnier, Annie Laura 8t  
     3) Cole, Emma FR                 4) Cherbonnier, Angele SR       
                 27.04        55.24 (55.24)
        1:23.94 (28.70)     1:55.16 (59.92)
        2:24.66 (29.50)   2:56.54 (1:01.38)
        3:23.20 (26.66)     3:52.93 (56.39)
  2 Gators                        4:16.61    4:09.34        
     1) Trahan, Claire 10             2) Barczyk, Jillian 6           
     3) Simon, Cameryn 9              4) Barczyk, Victoria 10         
                 31.45    1:05.88 (1:05.88)
        1:36.20 (30.32)   2:10.85 (1:04.97)
        2:40.90 (30.05)   3:14.78 (1:03.93)
        3:41.12 (26.34)     4:09.34 (54.56)
  3 DUN                           4:13.95    4:10.65        
     1) Huffman, Olivia               2) Bradley, Olivia              
     3) Sparks, Leslie                4) Gilbert, Claire              
                 26.94        55.39 (55.39)
        1:24.75 (29.36)   1:57.97 (1:02.58)
        2:28.74 (30.77)   3:03.47 (1:05.50)
        3:35.29 (31.82)   4:10.65 (1:07.18)
  4 Saints                        4:19.08    4:16.68        
     1) Hoolahan, Megan SO            2) Goh, Cassandria FR           
     3) Cummings, Madison FR          4) Guidry, Maddie JR            
                 29.64    1:01.41 (1:01.41)
        1:35.75 (34.34)   2:11.67 (1:10.26)
        2:43.00 (31.33)   3:18.62 (1:06.95)
        3:45.49 (26.87)     4:16.68 (58.06)
  5 McG US                        4:29.88    4:19.33        
     1) Brown, Alyssa 8               2) Duggins, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Ryan, Molly SR                4) Heuer, Alexandra SO          
                 30.99    1:07.59 (1:07.59)
        1:37.82 (30.23)   2:13.47 (1:05.88)
        2:43.70 (30.23)   3:17.41 (1:03.94)
        3:46.80 (29.39)   4:19.33 (1:01.92)
  6 Riverside                     4:26.32    4:20.65        
     1) Cupit, Chelsie SR             2) Becnel, Kacie 8              
     3) Hymel, Maegan 8               4) Rodriguez, Spencer FR        
                 31.83    1:04.83 (1:04.83)
        1:35.76 (30.93)   2:08.95 (1:04.12)
        2:40.46 (31.51)   3:14.91 (1:05.96)
        3:46.52 (31.61)   4:20.65 (1:05.74)
  7 Falcons                       4:36.80    4:33.32        
     1) Hutchinson, Michelle 11       2) Sabbaghain, Isabella 6       
     3) Buttaci, Isabella 7           4) Buttaci, Anna 12             
                 34.40    1:11.06 (1:11.06)
        1:44.46 (33.40)   2:23.22 (1:12.16)
        2:57.69 (34.47)   3:36.62 (1:13.40)
        4:03.93 (27.31)     4:33.32 (56.70)
  8 Wolverines                    4:42.60    4:37.27        
     1) Lewis, Jolie SO               2) Seal, Sarah Beth 8           
     3) Wirt, Rachael SO              4) Strain, Rachel SR            
                 33.21    1:08.71 (1:08.71)
        1:43.90 (35.19)   2:23.75 (1:15.04)
        2:57.65 (33.90)   3:33.74 (1:09.99)
        4:03.45 (29.71)   4:37.27 (1:03.53)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Pjp Swim Team                 5:35.65    4:35.24        
     1) Lassus, Kali SR               2) Dier, Jordan SR              
     3) Cross, Meg SO                 4) Cenci, Caroline SO           
                 31.39    1:04.80 (1:04.80)
        1:41.79 (36.99)   2:20.38 (1:15.58)
        2:53.97 (33.59)   3:31.77 (1:11.39)
        4:02.33 (30.56)   4:35.24 (1:03.47)
 10 RHS                           4:45.60    4:37.43        
     1) Guidroz, Grace JR             2) Curry, Jamie Clare SR        
     3) Neyland, Olivia JR            4) Miller, Jordyn               
                 31.60    1:06.74 (1:06.74)
        1:40.35 (33.61)   2:18.52 (1:11.78)
        2:53.38 (34.86)   3:35.23 (1:16.71)
        4:04.75 (29.52)   4:37.43 (1:02.20)
 11 Trojans                       5:03.37    4:58.61        
     1) Ardoin, Lyndsey JR            2) Manuel, Lauren FR            
     3) Manuel, Morgan SO             4) Sylvester, Amy JR            
                 34.48    1:15.68 (1:15.68)
        1:51.52 (35.84)   2:38.57 (1:22.89)
        3:06.92 (28.35)   3:47.55 (1:08.98)
        4:21.40 (33.85)   4:58.61 (1:11.06)
 12 WCA                           5:10.30    5:09.77        
     1) Primeau, Kadie 12             2) Frith, Susannah              
     3) Ardoin, Leigh 8               4) Langlinais, Michelle 11      
                 37.21    1:20.09 (1:20.09)
        1:56.38 (36.29)   2:36.98 (1:16.89)
        3:13.25 (36.27)   3:51.69 (1:14.71)
        4:26.08 (34.39)   5:09.77 (1:18.08)
 13 Jaguars                       5:13.06    5:15.99        
     1) Cart, Meghan JR               2) Romano, Margaret FR          
     3) Steinkamp, Emily JR           4) Steinkamp, Erin FR           
                 36.50    1:17.71 (1:17.71)
        1:58.09 (40.38)   2:43.81 (1:26.10)
        3:22.04 (38.23)   4:07.38 (1:23.57)
        4:39.31 (31.93)   5:15.99 (1:08.61)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- CLA                               DQ                    
     1) Morris, Anna                  2) Haslitt, Noelle              
     3) Morris, Katherine             4) White, Juliana               
                 31.16    1:05.77 (1:05.77)
        1:43.38 (37.61)   2:26.35 (1:20.58)
        2:58.60 (32.25)   3:35.74 (1:09.39)
        4:05.27 (29.53)        DQ (1:03.16)
 -- Menard                            DQ                    
     1) Lemoine, Alyse 11             2) Marto, Hannah 9              
     3) Harrison, Sarah 8             4) Serret, Brianna 7            
                 31.64    1:05.96 (1:05.96)
        1:36.51 (30.55)   2:10.94 (1:04.98)
        2:42.00 (31.06)   3:16.44 (1:05.50)
        3:45.28 (28.84)        DQ (1:00.76)

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        LHSAA: L 3:09.32  2000      Jesuit
   Division 4: D 3:19.93  1994      Vanderbilt
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Newman                        3:37.64    3:22.45        
     1) Anwar, Tarik JR               2) Browne, Harry JR             
     3) Bahat, Aleksandar JR          4) Riess, Patrick SR            
                 26.57        55.60 (55.60)
        1:20.23 (24.63)     1:47.19 (51.59)
        2:10.50 (23.31)     2:36.18 (48.99)
        2:57.93 (21.75)     3:22.45 (46.27)
  2 DUN                           3:56.88    3:53.18        
     1) Gilbert, Dylan                2) Wink, Patrick                
     3) Belleau, Charles              4) Mawae, Kirkland              
                 27.62        57.54 (57.54)
        1:27.61 (30.07)   1:59.54 (1:02.00)
        2:26.30 (26.76)     2:55.66 (56.12)
        3:23.22 (27.56)     3:53.18 (57.52)
  3 Cedar Creek                   3:57.73    3:56.41        
     1) Usher, Matthew 8              2) Mariano, Jed 7               
     3) Boersma, Jackson 7            4) Sparks, Preston 10           
                 28.02        58.88 (58.88)
        1:29.63 (30.75)   2:03.79 (1:04.91)
        2:30.89 (27.10)     3:02.03 (58.24)
        3:27.37 (25.34)     3:56.41 (54.38)
  4 Falcons                       4:11.77    4:02.92        
     1) Leavitt, Herbert 9            2) McElligott, James 10         
     3) Judge, William 12             4) Ahluwalia, Paul 10           
                 29.17    1:00.75 (1:00.75)
        1:29.82 (29.07)   2:02.56 (1:01.81)
        2:33.39 (30.83)   3:07.14 (1:04.58)
        3:33.00 (25.86)     4:02.92 (55.78)
  5 Saints                        4:04.48    4:06.82        
     1) Wolfarth, Joshua FR           2) D''Amico, Joey SO             
     3) Adolph, Travis FR             4) Reggio, Ross FR              
                 31.24    1:03.96 (1:03.96)
        1:34.59 (30.63)   2:07.32 (1:03.36)
        2:38.93 (31.61)   3:11.45 (1:04.13)
        3:37.84 (26.39)     4:06.82 (55.37)
  6 Trojans                       4:20.64    4:17.45        
     1) Lafleur, Kyle SO              2) Lafleur, Kaleb SR            
     3) Soileau, Brandon SR           4) LaFleur, Andy JR             
                 33.48    1:07.54 (1:07.54)
        1:37.78 (30.24)   2:12.29 (1:04.75)
        2:43.28 (30.99)   3:18.46 (1:06.17)
        3:46.62 (28.16)     4:17.45 (58.99)
  7 Gators                        4:26.69    4:19.58        
     1) Anderson, Bennett 10          2) Menard, Cole 9               
     3) Case, Micheal 12              4) Butcher, Luke 10             
                 30.59    1:04.68 (1:04.68)
        1:35.95 (31.27)   2:11.92 (1:07.24)
        2:42.52 (30.60)   3:16.69 (1:04.77)
        3:45.93 (29.24)   4:19.58 (1:02.89)
  8 Riverside                     4:37.25    4:34.94        
     1) Schafer, Cody 8               2) Hymel, Brandon SO            
     3) Duhon, Colton 8               4) Veron, Elliott 8             
                 27.28        57.65 (57.65)
        1:32.19 (34.54)   2:12.27 (1:14.62)
        2:44.65 (32.38)   3:25.10 (1:12.83)
        3:55.97 (30.87)   4:34.94 (1:09.84)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Pjp Swim Team                 4:48.83    4:39.11        
     1) Pearcy, Mason SO              2) Organ, Thomas JR             
     3) Bogran, Spencer SO            4) Rideau, William SR           
                 29.53    1:02.36 (1:02.36)
        1:35.92 (33.56)   2:16.70 (1:14.34)
        2:52.55 (35.85)   3:31.25 (1:14.55)
        4:02.13 (30.88)   4:39.11 (1:07.86)
 10 Jaguars                       4:56.76    4:49.61        
     1) Eymard, Austin JR             2) Fellows, Justin FR           
     3) Stevens, Trey FR              4) Vasquez, Milton SR           
                 33.67    1:11.88 (1:11.88)
        1:50.32 (38.44)   2:34.72 (1:22.84)
        3:11.96 (37.24)   3:48.92 (1:14.20)
        4:16.39 (27.47)   4:49.61 (1:00.69)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 -- Wolverines                        NS                    
     1) Stegen, Matthew FR            2) Blestel, B.J JR              
     3) Latour, Maverick SO           4) Mula, Greg SR