11/15/2012 - 11/15/2012
Long Beach, CA, USA
Arena Invitational 2012
Hosted by UC San Diego, Nov 15-17, 2012
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
D1 A-Cut: 1:29.80
D1 B-Cut: 1:30.62
D2 A-Cut: 1:33.40
D2 B-Cut: 1:38.07
D3 A-Cut: 1:33.54
D3 B-Cut: 1:36.54
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 HAWA-HI ''A'' 1:33.11 1:31.72 64
1) Cote, Rachel E 2) Mustelin, Sofia A
3) Mark, Morgan 4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P
23.02 45.61 (22.59)
1:08.97 (23.36) 1:31.72 (22.75)
2 ASU-AZ ''A'' 1:33.49 1:31.92 56
1) Landgrebe, Shannon N SR 2) Kuczynski, Caroline L SR
3) Barreto, Juanita B SO 4) Busch, Melanie SO
22.67 45.76 (23.09)
1:08.86 (23.10) 1:31.92 (23.06)
3 San Jose St-PC ''A'' 1:31.15 1:31.97 54
1) Harvey, Erika A JR 2) Foster, Kiley C SR
3) DeWames, Marisa K SR 4) Faria, Elana N JR
23.05 45.87 (22.82)
1:08.50 (22.63) 1:31.97 (23.47)
4 CAL-PC ''A'' 1:32.00 1:31.99 52
1) Bing, Kaylin S SO 2) Bootsma, Rachel K FR
3) Acker, Rachael C FR 4) Tran, Cindy JR
23.56 46.17 (22.61)
1:09.15 (22.98) 1:31.99 (22.84)
5 UCLA-CA ''A'' 1:33.69 1:32.17 50
1) Murphy, Kathryn T JR 2) Khojasteh, Jessica SO
3) Kinnear, Katie M FR 4) Quah, Ting JR
23.33 46.41 (23.08)
1:09.50 (23.09) 1:32.17 (22.67)
6 San Diego St-SI ''A'' 1:32.69 1:33.04 48
1) Weisz, Whitney E FR 2) Ruiz, Natilee E FR
3) Johnson, Gemma SR 4) Dalcamo, Maddy E SO
23.91 47.14 (23.23)
1:09.87 (22.73) 1:33.04 (23.17)
7 Byu Swimming-UT ''A'' 1:36.94 1:33.66 46
1) Toolson, Taryn B SR 2) Campbell, Hailey J JR
3) Sorensen, Alexandria FR 4) Grant, Andrea K SO
23.65 46.96 (23.31)
1:10.41 (23.45) 1:33.66 (23.25)
8 UCSD-SI ''A'' 1:33.50 1:33.76 44
1) Fountain, Olivia N SR 2) Robbins, Sierra A SO
3) Tse, Katherine SR 4) Tan, Amber J SR
23.35 46.85 (23.50)
1:10.42 (23.57) 1:33.76 (23.34)
9 LMU-CA ''A'' 1:35.01 1:34.63 40
1) Magnuson, Kjirsten SO 2) Hopp, Camille SR
3) Clarno, Kristen FR 4) Vargas, Noelani SR
23.64 46.88 (23.24)
1:10.66 (23.78) 1:34.63 (23.97)
10 UCSB-CA ''A'' 1:32.33 1:34.84 34
1) Tomkinson, Katie A JR 2) Peanasky, Anne JR
3) Kreuzberger, Kimmie M FR 4) Metcalf, Carissa C SO
23.62 47.51 (23.89)
1:11.31 (23.80) 1:34.84 (23.53)
11 Cal Bakersfield-CC ''A'' 1:34.89 1:35.21 32
1) Gillespie, Alli M SO 2) Kaufman, Lauren A SO
3) Vo, Chrisy S FR 4) Westergren, Louise M SR
23.83 47.72 (23.89)
1:11.50 (23.78) 1:35.21 (23.71)
12 Cal Poly-CA ''A'' 1:39.05 1:35.50 30
1) Jones, Jill C JR 2) Guy, Taylor N FR
3) Engel, Kelsey J JR 4) Cleak, Rachel M JR
23.99 48.05 (24.06)
1:12.04 (23.99) 1:35.50 (23.46)
13 PEPP-CA ''A'' 1:39.72 1:41.67 28
1) Vanwinkle, Courtney A FR 2) Mosbaugh, Jessica M FR
3) Barreiro, Nicolette S FR 4) Naasz, Allison A FR
25.18 49.96 (24.78)
1:15.96 (26.00) 1:41.67 (25.71)
-- CAL-PC ''B'' 1:34.81 x1:34.09
1) Naze, Kelly R FR 2) Bates, Melissa E JR
3) Cheng, Camille L SO 4) Pelton, Elizabeth A FR
24.08 47.65 (23.57)
1:11.23 (23.58) 1:34.09 (22.86)
-- UCLA-CA ''B'' 1:35.78 x1:34.73
1) Wilde, Courtney E SO 2) Carlson, Taylor J SO
3) Senko, Anna K JR 4) Bergman, Jesse L JR
24.13 47.81 (23.68)
1:11.21 (23.40) 1:34.73 (23.52)
-- CAL-PC ''C'' 1:35.78 x1:34.81
1) Greene, Eva J SO 2) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane JR
3) Kong, Yvette M SO 4) Piehl, Caroline A SO
24.43 47.54 (23.11)
1:11.51 (23.97) 1:34.81 (23.30)
-- San Jose St-PC ''B'' 1:34.00 x1:35.37
1) Beneke, Brynne E FR 2) Nelson, Amber R SO
3) Smyth, Danielle S SR 4) Craddock, Julia W SR
24.20 48.22 (24.02)
1:12.13 (23.91) 1:35.37 (23.24)
-- HAWA-HI ''B'' 1:37.00 x1:36.15
1) Mcnulty, Erin K 2) Ditty, Taylor C
3) Liang, Peggy ************ C 4) Accornero, Annathea B FR
24.46 48.23 (23.77)
1:12.04 (23.81) 1:36.15 (24.11)
-- San Diego St-SI ''B'' 1:34.89 x1:36.20
1) Miller, Savannah L FR 2) Johnson, Taylor M FR
3) Preston, Haley M FR 4) Parrett, Erin O FR
24.26 47.51 (23.25)
1:11.75 (24.24) 1:36.20 (24.45)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''B'' 1:39.41 x1:36.26
1) Bushnell, Sarah FR 2) Bispo, Kassy E SR
3) Bennion, Natalie R FR 4) Doroghian, Kim D JR
24.54 48.84 (24.30)
1:12.66 (23.82) 1:36.26 (23.60)
-- UCSD-SI ''B'' 1:34.50 x1:37.05
1) Olson, Sarah E FR 2) Daley, Colleen FR
3) Thomas, Naomi G FR 4) Hon, Sandy C JR
24.63 48.45 (23.82)
1:12.59 (24.14) 1:37.05 (24.46)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''C'' 1:41.79 x1:37.50
1) Tiang, Zerlyn FR 2) Vaughan, Dani M JR
3) Marsh, Addy SR 4) Marsh, Ciera SO
24.79 48.88 (24.09)
1:13.68 (24.80) 1:37.50 (23.82)
-- UCSB-CA ''B'' NT x1:37.55
1) Bradley, Paige K SR 2) Barden, Hollace C FR
3) Hoppe, Charis B FR 4) Garcia, Monica F JR
24.89 49.67 (24.78)
1:13.37 (23.70) 1:37.55 (24.18)
-- Cal Poly-CA ''B'' 1:45.45 x1:37.90
1) Pollitt, Vanessa A SR 2) Haven, Angie S SR
3) Lindblad, Gabby E FR 4) Bender, Alisha J FR
24.92 49.63 (24.71)
1:13.81 (24.18) 1:37.90 (24.09)
-- Cal Bakersfield-CC ''B'' 1:38.81 x1:38.04
1) Lange, Kelsey A FR 2) Dove, Jeanette C JR
3) Donohue, Lily E SR 4) Goncalves, Nicolette FR
24.39 48.83 (24.44)
1:13.66 (24.83) 1:38.04 (24.38)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''D'' NT x1:39.81
1) Welsh, Alia J SO 2) Harris, Mallory FR
3) Clawson, Londyn R SR 4) Allen, Aubree A FR
25.69 50.04 (24.35)
1:15.02 (24.98) 1:39.81 (24.79)
-- UCSD-SI ''C'' 1:35.50 x1:39.87
1) Chen, Eva SO 2) Bennett, Summer N SO
3) Oosterhouse, Lindsay R JR 4) Oosterhouse, Haley FR
24.84 49.45 (24.61)
1:14.68 (25.23) 1:39.87 (25.19)
-- UCSB-CA ''C'' NT x1:40.45
1) Garland, Natalie E SO 2) Curran, Hope R FR
3) Velasquez, Micaela A SO 4) Tedesco, Madison L FR
25.51 49.98 (24.47)
1:14.65 (24.67) 1:40.45 (25.80)
-- UCLA-CA ''C'' 1:37.25 x1:40.53
1) Bassett, Kate P SO 2) Hacker, Hayley L JR
3) Troup, Lexy K FR 4) Meyer, Briana P SR
24.08 49.20 (25.12)
1:15.06 (25.86) 1:40.53 (25.47)
-- San Diego St-SI ''C'' 1:36.15 x1:42.15
1) Hanna, Jordy M JR 2) Pleger, Emilie K SO
3) Jenkinson, Kelsey R FR 4) Herman, Shannon I FR
25.38 50.59 (25.21)
1:17.14 (26.55) 1:42.15 (25.01)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''E'' NT DQ
-- UCLA-CA ''D'' 1:39.58 DQ
-- LMU-CA ''B'' 1:39.35 DQ
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
D1 A-Cut: 1:18.36
D1 B-Cut: 1:19.19
D2 A-Cut: 1:20.32
D2 B-Cut: 1:24.34
D3 A-Cut: 1:21.50
D3 B-Cut: 1:23.51
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Stanford-PC ''A'' 1:20.21 1:18.94 64
1) Nolan, Dave J SO 2) Wayne, Aaron M SR
3) Saeta, Andrew A SR 4) Hartley, Jake M JR
20.23 39.67 (19.44)
58.87 (19.20) 1:18.94 (20.07)
2 Byu Swimming-UT ''A'' 1:24.10 1:20.48 56
1) Fletcher, Jordan O JR 2) Sorenson, Payton M FR
3) Murray, Brent E SO 4) Beaman, Garret R SR
20.66 40.77 (20.11)
1:00.51 (19.74) 1:20.48 (19.97)
3 UCSB-CA ''A'' 1:17.87 1:21.28 54
1) Allen, Wade S SO 2) Campbell, Alex E JR
3) Norman, Lucas L JR 4) Lemley, Chase D SO
20.48 40.28 (19.80)
1:00.57 (20.29) 1:21.28 (20.71)
4 HAWA-HI ''A'' 1:21.18 1:21.36 52
1) Pickett, Ryan T 2) Makuta, Ryan J
3) Maclean, Alistair R 4) Kiessling, Ruddy T FR
20.39 41.05 (20.66)
1:01.53 (20.48) 1:21.36 (19.83)
5 Air Force-CO ''A'' 1:22.86 1:22.02 50
1) Dunne, Ryan C SO 2) Frank, George M FR
3) MacDonald, Angus J JR 4) Martinelli, Tim M SR
20.68 40.90 (20.22)
1:01.47 (20.57) 1:22.02 (20.55)
6 UCSD-SI ''A'' 1:21.50 1:22.09 48
1) McCallum, Reid E SO 2) Korth, Nick A JR
3) Pham, Ethan T FR 4) Stassi, Dane R SO
20.46 40.97 (20.51)
1:01.81 (20.84) 1:22.09 (20.28)
7 ASU-AZ ''A'' 1:22.15 1:22.39 46
1) Behm, Herbie M JR 2) Dignan, Ryan F JR
3) Adalsteinsson, David 4) Coci, Alex
20.77 41.50 (20.73)
1:02.31 (20.81) 1:22.39 (20.08)
8 Cal Bakersfield-CC ''A'' 1:21.42 1:23.13 44
1) Foresto, Joao SR 2) Wurm, Mitchell SR
3) Cverle, Fran JR 4) Daneke, Alex H SR
21.48 41.95 (20.47)
1:02.81 (20.86) 1:23.13 (20.32)
9 Cal Poly-CA ''A'' 1:27.71 1:24.43 40
1) Hopen, Mackey A SO 2) Deiparine, Jimmy C SO
3) Dwidar, Omar SR 4) McKinnon, Aaron W SR
21.08 42.88 (21.80)
1:04.21 (21.33) 1:24.43 (20.22)
-- Stanford-PC ''B'' 1:23.41 x1:21.31
1) Kremer, Tom FR 2) Hallowell, Ethan W SO
3) Lovell, Ben P FR 4) Duggan, Sean M FR
20.76 41.15 (20.39)
1:01.49 (20.34) 1:21.31 (19.82)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''B'' 1:27.46 x1:23.73
1) Bushnell, Stott H JR 2) Wells, Brady S SR
3) Armstrong, David W SO 4) Jenkins, Preston R FR
21.76 42.43 (20.67)
1:03.50 (21.07) 1:23.73 (20.23)
-- UCSD-SI ''B'' 1:22.50 x1:23.79
1) Heale, Arthur Cole FR 2) Espiritu, Julius T SR
3) Galvan, Jack C SO 4) Merrill, Alex C JR
21.03 41.88 (20.85)
1:02.98 (21.10) 1:23.79 (20.81)
-- Stanford-PC ''C'' 1:24.60 x1:23.90
1) Garnier, Jeff B FR 2) Ross, James E FR
3) Peske, Erich A SO 4) Davis, Cole W JR
21.46 42.48 (21.02)
1:03.20 (20.72) 1:23.90 (20.70)
-- UCSB-CA ''B'' NT x1:24.22
1) Latimer, Andrew L SR 2) Jean, Tyler B SO
3) Smith, Josh D FR 4) Dotson, Chris D SO
21.68 42.37 (20.69)
1:03.59 (21.22) 1:24.22 (20.63)
-- UCSB-CA ''C'' NT x1:24.70
1) Dossa, Andrew JR 2) Bilello, Matthew L FR
3) Bovenberg, Parker L SO 4) Davison, Richard J FR
21.35 42.03 (20.68)
1:03.16 (21.13) 1:24.70 (21.54)
-- HAWA-HI ''B'' 1:24.00 x1:24.81
1) Campana, Edward D 2) Seth, Vanshj FR
3) Vanfarowe, Lee D 4) Perkins, Karch P
21.46 42.99 (21.53)
1:04.06 (21.07) 1:24.81 (20.75)
-- UCSD-SI ''C'' 1:23.50 x1:25.42
1) Zavala, AJ C FR 2) Leung, Michael Y FR
3) Yen, Adam J SR 4) Sonu, James SR
21.75 42.91 (21.16)
1:03.67 (20.76) 1:25.42 (21.75)
-- Cal Bakersfield-CC ''B'' 1:25.19 x1:25.49
1) Yuhas, Charles C FR 2) Wickensheimer, Daniel R SR
3) Brown, Alex O JR 4) Singleton, Jordan D JR
21.21 41.91 (20.70)
1:03.51 (21.60) 1:25.49 (21.98)
-- Air Force-CO ''B'' 1:27.86 x1:25.82
1) Leighton, Alex C FR 2) Walls, Matthew A FR
3) Chiaro, Anthony J SR 4) Mitchell, Kevin D FR
22.40 43.81 (21.41)
1:04.63 (20.82) 1:25.82 (21.19)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''C'' 1:30.45 x1:26.62
1) Fellows, Kent J FR 2) Harlan, David E FR
3) Bates, Sammy A SR 4) Hofstedt, Daniel H SR
21.97 43.31 (21.34)
1:04.98 (21.67) 1:26.62 (21.64)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''D'' NT x1:27.14
1) Tanner, Josh R SO 2) Arthur, Gary P SR
3) Palmer, Hayden C SO 4) Rutherfurd, Andrew M JR
22.32 44.33 (22.01)
1:06.68 (22.35) 1:27.14 (20.46)
-- Cal Poly-CA ''B'' 1:32.78 x1:30.37
1) Sinclair, Ian R FR 2) Kezer, Patrick C FR
3) Dodero, Johnny A FR 4) Tillery, Blake E FR
22.38 45.90 (23.52)
1:07.79 (21.89) 1:30.37 (22.58)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''E'' NT x1:32.09
1) Palmer, McKay C FR 2) Sorensen, Scott K FR
3) Western, Shawn W FR 4) Hanselmann, Christian M JR
23.42 45.97 (22.55)
1:09.02 (23.05) 1:32.09 (23.07)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
D1 A-Cut: 4:38.13
D1 B-Cut: 4:47.79
D2 A-Cut: 4:54.76
D2 B-Cut: 5:09.50
D3 A-Cut: 4:53.44
D3 B-Cut: 5:03.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Baxter, Tristin JR ASU-AZ 4:51.00 4:41.79 32
26.29 54.19 (27.90)
1:22.54 (28.35) 1:50.94 (28.40)
2:19.53 (28.59) 2:48.25 (28.72)
3:17.14 (28.89) 3:46.12 (28.98)
4:14.81 (28.69) 4:41.79 (26.98)
2 Morrice, Cassie SR ASU-AZ 4:51.41 4:42.76 28
25.98 54.20 (28.22)
1:22.67 (28.47) 1:51.37 (28.70)
2:19.95 (28.58) 2:48.83 (28.88)
3:17.32 (28.49) 3:45.84 (28.52)
4:14.58 (28.74) 4:42.76 (28.18)
3 Garibaldi, Mela SR San Diego St-SI 4:47.91 4:45.81 27
26.60 55.21 (28.61)
1:23.80 (28.59) 1:52.67 (28.87)
2:21.53 (28.86) 2:50.28 (28.75)
3:19.28 (29.00) 3:48.18 (28.90)
4:17.19 (29.01) 4:45.81 (28.62)
4 Crider, Jessica SR San Diego St-SI 4:50.19 4:47.77 26
26.58 55.14 (28.56)
1:24.09 (28.95) 1:53.18 (29.09)
2:22.42 (29.24) 2:51.48 (29.06)
3:20.69 (29.21) 3:49.84 (29.15)
4:19.25 (29.41) 4:47.77 (28.52)
5 Marquenie, Kell JR San Diego St-SI 4:51.47 4:48.48 25
26.60 55.29 (28.69)
1:24.34 (29.05) 1:53.43 (29.09)
2:22.47 (29.04) 2:51.90 (29.43)
3:21.53 (29.63) 3:51.41 (29.88)
4:20.45 (29.04) 4:48.48 (28.03)
6 McCall, Rachel UN-01-CC 4:54.17 4:51.66 24
26.66 56.02 (29.36)
1:25.63 (29.61) 1:55.64 (30.01)
2:25.50 (29.86) 2:55.06 (29.56)
3:24.45 (29.39) 3:53.79 (29.34)
4:23.19 (29.40) 4:51.66 (28.47)
7 Alanis, Heren C SO UCSB-CA 4:52.88 4:51.88 23
26.61 55.51 (28.90)
1:24.48 (28.97) 1:53.74 (29.26)
2:22.88 (29.14) 2:52.33 (29.45)
3:22.20 (29.87) 3:52.02 (29.82)
4:22.05 (30.03) 4:51.88 (29.83)
8 Klaren, Melanie SO CAL-PC 4:51.50 4:55.46 22
27.01 56.44 (29.43)
1:26.31 (29.87) 1:56.32 (30.01)
2:26.37 (30.05) 2:56.09 (29.72)
3:25.99 (29.90) 3:56.02 (30.03)
4:26.17 (30.15) 4:55.46 (29.29)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Breed, Catherin SO CAL-PC 4:54.65 4:48.29 20
26.72 55.44 (28.72)
1:24.61 (29.17) 1:53.31 (28.70)
2:21.85 (28.54) 2:50.65 (28.80)
3:19.84 (29.19) 3:49.44 (29.60)
4:19.08 (29.64) 4:48.29 (29.21)
10 Shakya, Anji W JR UCSD-SI 4:55.22 4:53.30 17
26.44 55.65 (29.21)
1:25.38 (29.73) 1:54.86 (29.48)
2:24.21 (29.35) 2:53.75 (29.54)
3:23.77 (30.02) 3:54.05 (30.28)
4:24.19 (30.14) 4:53.30 (29.11)
11 Michaels, Dana SO San Diego St-SI 4:55.23 4:53.38 16
27.58 56.77 (29.19)
1:26.14 (29.37) 1:55.53 (29.39)
2:24.95 (29.42) 2:54.54 (29.59)
3:24.17 (29.63) 3:54.19 (30.02)
4:24.13 (29.94) 4:53.38 (29.25)
12 Milligan, Kacey SO UCLA-CA 4:58.26 4:53.83 15
27.33 56.81 (29.48)
1:26.56 (29.75) 1:56.47 (29.91)
2:26.29 (29.82) 2:56.06 (29.77)
3:25.50 (29.44) 3:55.07 (29.57)
4:24.56 (29.49) 4:53.83 (29.27)
13 Au, Hoi Shun S JR CAL-PC 4:57.34 4:55.99 14
27.38 56.70 (29.32)
1:26.18 (29.48) 1:55.87 (29.69)
2:25.43 (29.56) 2:55.65 (30.22)
3:25.87 (30.22) 3:55.99 (30.12)
4:26.49 (30.50) 4:55.99 (29.50)
14 Dong, Beth P JR UCSD-SI 4:56.09 4:56.06 13
26.99 56.41 (29.42)
1:26.36 (29.95) 1:56.40 (30.04)
2:26.48 (30.08) 2:56.77 (30.29)
3:27.08 (30.31) 3:57.15 (30.07)
4:27.27 (30.12) 4:56.06 (28.79)
15 Friedhoff, Amy SR San Jose St-PC 4:57.86 4:56.57 12
27.14 55.98 (28.84)
1:25.55 (29.57) 1:55.30 (29.75)
2:25.52 (30.22) 2:55.70 (30.18)
3:26.08 (30.38) 3:56.44 (30.36)
4:26.71 (30.27) 4:56.57 (29.86)
16 Dodds, Allie L JR Byu Swimming-UT 4:57.78 5:00.32 11
27.17 57.07 (29.90)
1:27.20 (30.13) 1:57.39 (30.19)
2:27.62 (30.23) 2:57.83 (30.21)
3:28.44 (30.61) 3:59.35 (30.91)
4:30.29 (30.94) 5:00.32 (30.03)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Zimmer, Meghan SR San Diego St-SI 4:59.15 4:52.57 9
27.18 56.50 (29.32)
1:26.16 (29.66) 1:55.77 (29.61)
2:25.18 (29.41) 2:54.53 (29.35)
3:23.77 (29.24) 3:53.35 (29.58)
4:23.01 (29.66) 4:52.57 (29.56)
18 Driscoll, Laure FR CAL-PC 4:58.42 4:55.03 7
27.38 56.84 (29.46)
1:27.06 (30.22) 1:57.25 (30.19)
2:27.41 (30.16) 2:57.34 (29.93)
3:26.99 (29.65) 3:56.72 (29.73)
4:26.19 (29.47) 4:55.03 (28.84)
19 Paige, Michaela FR Cal Bakersfield- 4:59.19 4:55.66 6
27.04 56.28 (29.24)
1:26.08 (29.80) 1:56.11 (30.03)
2:25.81 (29.70) 2:55.69 (29.88)
3:25.70 (30.01) 3:55.79 (30.09)
4:25.96 (30.17) 4:55.66 (29.70)
20 Friderichs, Jam ASU-AZ 4:59.17 4:57.31 5
27.21 57.03 (29.82)
1:27.17 (30.14) 1:57.38 (30.21)
2:27.44 (30.06) 2:57.38 (29.94)
3:27.21 (29.83) 3:57.23 (30.02)
4:27.60 (30.37) 4:57.31 (29.71)
21 Nanfria, Taylor SO CAL-PC 4:59.64 4:57.68 4
27.28 56.73 (29.45)
1:26.77 (30.04) 1:56.77 (30.00)
2:26.95 (30.18) 2:57.14 (30.19)
3:27.34 (30.20) 3:57.59 (30.25)
4:28.05 (30.46) 4:57.68 (29.63)
22 Campbell, Katy FR UCLA-CA 5:00.14 4:58.69 3
27.17 56.74 (29.57)
1:27.04 (30.30) 1:57.46 (30.42)
2:27.64 (30.18) 2:57.76 (30.12)
3:28.03 (30.27) 3:58.78 (30.75)
4:29.12 (30.34) 4:58.69 (29.57)
23 Cheng, Camille SO CAL-PC 4:59.70 4:58.80 2
27.67 57.63 (29.96)
1:27.62 (29.99) 1:58.04 (30.42)
2:28.37 (30.33) 2:58.92 (30.55)
3:29.50 (30.58) 3:59.74 (30.24)
4:29.77 (30.03) 4:58.80 (29.03)
24 Velasquez, Mica SO UCSB-CA 4:59.58 5:00.31 1
27.29 57.51 (30.22)
1:28.25 (30.74) 1:59.02 (30.77)
2:29.51 (30.49) 3:00.14 (30.63)
3:30.47 (30.33) 4:00.77 (30.30)
4:30.91 (30.14) 5:00.31 (29.40)
=== Non-Scoring Final ===
25 Chuk, Karima A HAWA-HI 5:00.37 4:54.88
26.81 55.86 (29.05)
1:25.63 (29.77) 1:55.72 (30.09)
2:26.07 (30.35) 2:56.32 (30.25)
3:26.16 (29.84) 3:55.90 (29.74)
4:25.48 (29.58) 4:54.88 (29.40)
26 Golden, Kallie JR ASU-AZ 5:00.93 4:58.37
27.18 56.17 (28.99)
1:26.22 (30.05) 1:56.39 (30.17)
2:26.97 (30.58) 2:57.43 (30.46)
3:28.22 (30.79) 3:58.89 (30.67)
4:29.50 (30.61) 4:58.37 (28.87)
27 Rodman, Erika L JR UCSD-SI 5:00.65 4:58.75
27.22 56.60 (29.38)
1:26.42 (29.82) 1:56.45 (30.03)
2:26.42 (29.97) 2:56.60 (30.18)
3:27.27 (30.67) 3:57.84 (30.57)
4:28.41 (30.57) 4:58.75 (30.34)
28 Batiza, Delise SO Cal Bakersfield- 5:01.27 4:59.26
27.25 56.15 (28.90)
1:25.87 (29.72) 1:56.09 (30.22)
2:26.40 (30.31) 2:56.89 (30.49)
3:27.70 (30.81) 3:58.45 (30.75)
4:29.38 (30.93) 4:59.26 (29.88)
29 Barrett, Amanda SO San Diego St-SI 5:00.34 4:59.42
26.80 56.03 (29.23)
1:25.60 (29.57) 1:55.88 (30.28)
2:26.38 (30.50) 2:56.83 (30.45)
3:27.50 (30.67) 3:58.28 (30.78)
4:29.24 (30.96) 4:59.42 (30.18)
30 Welsh, Alia J SO Byu Swimming-UT 5:01.32 5:02.13
27.60 56.95 (29.35)
1:26.91 (29.96) 1:57.20 (30.29)
2:27.59 (30.39) 2:58.19 (30.60)
3:28.90 (30.71) 4:00.04 (31.14)
4:31.15 (31.11) 5:02.13 (30.98)
31 Antoniuk, Nicol FR Cal Poly-CA 5:02.72 5:03.20
27.23 56.94 (29.71)
1:27.22 (30.28) 1:57.91 (30.69)
2:28.75 (30.84) 2:59.49 (30.74)
3:30.55 (31.06) 4:01.72 (31.17)
4:33.14 (31.42) 5:03.20 (30.06)
32 Berry, Michelle FR San Jose St-PC 5:02.89 5:04.73
27.85 57.58 (29.73)
1:27.91 (30.33) 1:58.52 (30.61)
2:29.48 (30.96) 3:00.60 (31.12)
3:31.91 (31.31) 4:03.29 (31.38)
4:34.33 (31.04) 5:04.73 (30.40)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
D1 A-Cut: 4:15.89
D1 B-Cut: 4:24.99
D2 A-Cut: 4:27.52
D2 B-Cut: 4:40.90
D3 A-Cut: 4:29.84
D3 B-Cut: 4:37.33
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Thomson, Danny FR Stanford-PC 4:25.77 4:19.54 32
23.37 49.07 (25.70)
1:15.26 (26.19) 1:41.66 (26.40)
2:08.08 (26.42) 2:34.55 (26.47)
3:01.25 (26.70) 3:27.73 (26.48)
3:54.05 (26.32) 4:19.54 (25.49)
2 Cosgarea, Drew SO Stanford-PC 4:26.85 4:19.62 28
24.28 50.41 (26.13)
1:16.90 (26.49) 1:43.25 (26.35)
2:09.58 (26.33) 2:36.20 (26.62)
3:02.71 (26.51) 3:29.22 (26.51)
3:55.08 (25.86) 4:19.62 (24.54)
3 Offutt, Bryan T JR Stanford-PC 4:25.41 4:20.81 27
24.62 50.55 (25.93)
1:16.75 (26.20) 1:43.11 (26.36)
2:09.72 (26.61) 2:36.59 (26.87)
3:03.81 (27.22) 3:29.90 (26.09)
3:55.49 (25.59) 4:20.81 (25.32)
4 Hommel, Robert SO Stanford-PC 4:25.81 4:23.27 26
23.43 49.35 (25.92)
1:15.50 (26.15) 1:42.06 (26.56)
2:08.70 (26.64) 2:35.45 (26.75)
3:01.87 (26.42) 3:28.73 (26.86)
3:55.94 (27.21) 4:23.27 (27.33)
5 Stoehr, Mitch D JR Stanford-PC 4:29.93 4:27.32 25
23.95 50.18 (26.23)
1:16.92 (26.74) 1:43.98 (27.06)
2:11.04 (27.06) 2:38.18 (27.14)
3:05.06 (26.88) 3:32.46 (27.40)
4:00.14 (27.68) 4:27.32 (27.18)
6 Li, Paul T FR UCSD-SI 4:28.39 4:28.97 24
24.18 50.93 (26.75)
1:18.09 (27.16) 1:45.39 (27.30)
2:12.51 (27.12) 2:39.63 (27.12)
3:07.39 (27.76) 3:35.48 (28.09)
4:02.94 (27.46) 4:28.97 (26.03)
7 Fierro, Sonny E FR Cal Poly-CA 4:28.26 4:29.23 23
23.86 50.15 (26.29)
1:16.93 (26.78) 1:43.99 (27.06)
2:11.24 (27.25) 2:38.73 (27.49)
3:06.28 (27.55) 3:33.99 (27.71)
4:02.00 (28.01) 4:29.23 (27.23)
8 Smith, Jeremy E JR UCSD-SI 4:28.51 4:34.52 22
24.77 52.01 (27.24)
1:19.57 (27.56) 1:47.11 (27.54)
2:14.63 (27.52) 2:42.12 (27.49)
3:10.16 (28.04) 3:38.37 (28.21)
4:06.70 (28.33) 4:34.52 (27.82)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Pickard, Chris SO Stanford-PC 4:31.07 4:26.20 20
24.24 50.63 (26.39)
1:17.61 (26.98) 1:44.70 (27.09)
2:11.62 (26.92) 2:38.53 (26.91)
3:05.34 (26.81) 3:32.43 (27.09)
3:59.56 (27.13) 4:26.20 (26.64)
10 Stephens, Thoma SO Stanford-PC 4:31.44 4:27.80 17
23.57 49.60 (26.03)
1:16.21 (26.61) 1:43.74 (27.53)
2:11.42 (27.68) 2:39.33 (27.91)
3:07.13 (27.80) 3:34.56 (27.43)
4:01.62 (27.06) 4:27.80 (26.18)
11 Miner, Robby D JR Byu Swimming-UT 4:30.89 4:28.06 16
24.33 50.48 (26.15)
1:17.24 (26.76) 1:44.38 (27.14)
2:11.95 (27.57) 2:39.46 (27.51)
3:07.02 (27.56) 3:34.80 (27.78)
4:01.73 (26.93) 4:28.06 (26.33)
12 Sims, Burke A SR Stanford-PC 4:30.55 4:28.19 15
24.83 51.51 (26.68)
1:18.70 (27.19) 1:46.06 (27.36)
2:13.38 (27.32) 2:40.75 (27.37)
3:07.87 (27.12) 3:34.84 (26.97)
4:01.82 (26.98) 4:28.19 (26.37)
13 Johnson, Kacy L HAWA-HI 4:30.50 4:30.44 14
23.89 50.05 (26.16)
1:17.02 (26.97) 1:44.57 (27.55)
2:12.39 (27.82) 2:40.13 (27.74)
3:07.80 (27.67) 3:35.55 (27.75)
4:03.42 (27.87) 4:30.44 (27.02)
14 Sinclair, Ian R FR Cal Poly-CA 4:32.02 4:31.26 13
24.16 50.75 (26.59)
1:17.80 (27.05) 1:45.23 (27.43)
2:12.68 (27.45) 2:40.50 (27.82)
3:08.42 (27.92) 3:36.37 (27.95)
4:04.15 (27.78) 4:31.26 (27.11)
15 Chang, Chin Hao FR UCSD-SI 4:30.76 4:31.84 12
24.74 51.53 (26.79)
1:18.57 (27.04) 1:45.90 (27.33)
2:13.24 (27.34) 2:40.90 (27.66)
3:08.69 (27.79) 3:36.63 (27.94)
4:04.57 (27.94) 4:31.84 (27.27)
16 Montgomery, Mac SR Stanford-PC 4:30.88 4:33.52 11
24.69 51.38 (26.69)
1:18.82 (27.44) 1:46.44 (27.62)
2:13.95 (27.51) 2:41.69 (27.74)
3:09.41 (27.72) 3:37.52 (28.11)
4:05.36 (27.84) 4:33.52 (28.16)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Graves, Robby O FR Air Force-CO 4:32.90 4:29.80 9
24.35 50.81 (26.46)
1:17.76 (26.95) 1:44.79 (27.03)
2:12.06 (27.27) 2:39.62 (27.56)
3:07.16 (27.54) 3:35.22 (28.06)
4:03.07 (27.85) 4:29.80 (26.73)
18 Yamamoto, Gen * HAWA-HI 4:32.49 4:31.83 7
24.47 51.06 (26.59)
1:18.12 (27.06) 1:45.67 (27.55)
2:13.42 (27.75) 2:41.16 (27.74)
3:08.95 (27.79) 3:36.54 (27.59)
4:04.33 (27.79) 4:31.83 (27.50)
19 Holston, Ben W SO Stanford-PC 4:32.66 4:31.89 6
24.48 51.13 (26.65)
1:17.89 (26.76) 1:45.17 (27.28)
2:12.72 (27.55) 2:40.71 (27.99)
3:09.05 (28.34) 3:37.34 (28.29)
4:05.49 (28.15) 4:31.89 (26.40)
20 Brynnel, Adrian JR Cal Poly-CA 4:34.17 4:31.93 5
24.12 50.07 (25.95)
1:16.51 (26.44) 1:43.52 (27.01)
2:11.02 (27.50) 2:38.84 (27.82)
3:07.02 (28.18) 3:35.33 (28.31)
4:03.89 (28.56) 4:31.93 (28.04)
21 Thomas, Hayden JR ASU-AZ 4:34.48 4:33.16 4
25.09 52.25 (27.16)
1:19.99 (27.74) 1:47.46 (27.47)
2:15.14 (27.68) 2:43.02 (27.88)
3:10.88 (27.86) 3:38.63 (27.75)
4:06.38 (27.75) 4:33.16 (26.78)
22 Glander, Ryan M JR ASU-AZ 4:34.23 4:33.49 3
24.96 52.30 (27.34)
1:19.80 (27.50) 1:47.47 (27.67)
2:15.04 (27.57) 2:42.79 (27.75)
3:10.45 (27.66) 3:38.40 (27.95)
4:06.43 (28.03) 4:33.49 (27.06)
23 Strom, Alex R SO Air Force-CO 4:34.31 4:34.02 2
24.39 51.20 (26.81)
1:18.39 (27.19) 1:46.17 (27.78)
2:14.09 (27.92) 2:42.41 (28.32)
3:10.75 (28.34) 3:39.14 (28.39)
4:06.89 (27.75) 4:34.02 (27.13)
24 Cassidy, Dennis SO Cal Bakersfield- 4:34.12 4:37.32 1
24.56 51.88 (27.32)
1:19.66 (27.78) 1:47.50 (27.84)
2:15.58 (28.08) 2:43.66 (28.08)
3:11.94 (28.28) 3:40.52 (28.58)
4:09.16 (28.64) 4:37.32 (28.16)
=== Non-Scoring Final ===
25 Huxhold, Mitche SO Cal Bakersfield- 4:36.24 4:31.67
24.79 51.72 (26.93)
1:18.98 (27.26) 1:46.49 (27.51)
2:14.12 (27.63) 2:41.94 (27.82)
3:09.78 (27.84) 3:37.59 (27.81)
4:05.22 (27.63) 4:31.67 (26.45)
26 Barmann, Andrew SO UCSB-CA 4:34.90 4:31.91
24.76 51.94 (27.18)
1:19.74 (27.80) 1:47.74 (28.00)
2:15.89 (28.15) 2:43.50 (27.61)
3:11.48 (27.98) 3:38.89 (27.41)
4:06.17 (27.28) 4:31.91 (25.74)
27 Norman, Lucas L JR UCSB-CA 4:35.93 4:34.59
24.89 52.22 (27.33)
1:19.67 (27.45) 1:47.52 (27.85)
2:15.45 (27.93) 2:43.75 (28.30)
3:11.90 (28.15) 3:40.25 (28.35)
4:07.96 (27.71) 4:34.59 (26.63)
28 Jones, Jon F SR Air Force-CO 4:34.98 4:34.72
24.70 51.95 (27.25)
1:19.66 (27.71) 1:47.41 (27.75)
2:15.07 (27.66) 2:42.91 (27.84)
3:11.01 (28.10) 3:39.35 (28.34)
4:07.31 (27.96) 4:34.72 (27.41)
29 Nadler, Kyle B FR UCSD-SI 4:35.55 4:34.87
24.76 51.62 (26.86)
1:18.81 (27.19) 1:46.03 (27.22)
2:13.70 (27.67) 2:41.61 (27.91)
3:09.71 (28.10) 3:37.98 (28.27)
4:06.55 (28.57) 4:34.87 (28.32)
30 Boscacci, Karl JR ASU-AZ 4:35.99 4:34.96
24.91 52.07 (27.16)
1:19.65 (27.58) 1:46.89 (27.24)
2:14.39 (27.50) 2:42.14 (27.75)
3:10.37 (28.23) 3:38.91 (28.54)
4:07.58 (28.67) 4:34.96 (27.38)
31 Evans-Nolan, Ma SO Air Force-CO 4:36.27 4:36.33
24.98 52.12 (27.14)
1:19.77 (27.65) 1:47.72 (27.95)
2:15.67 (27.95) 2:43.69 (28.02)
3:11.74 (28.05) 3:40.06 (28.32)
4:08.56 (28.50) 4:36.33 (27.77)
32 Kezer, Patrick FR Cal Poly-CA 4:35.50 4:36.83
25.21 52.43 (27.22)
1:20.47 (28.04) 1:48.13 (27.66)
2:15.82 (27.69) 2:43.78 (27.96)
3:11.93 (28.15) 3:40.10 (28.17)
4:08.64 (28.54) 4:36.83 (28.19)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: & 1:44.69 11/17/2011David Nolan, Stanford
D1 A-Cut: 1:43.62
D1 B-Cut: 1:49.09
D2 A-Cut: 1:48.36
D2 B-Cut: 1:53.78
D3 A-Cut: 1:50.61
D3 B-Cut: 1:54.33
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Thompson, Matt SR Stanford-PC 1:48.55 1:45.89 32
23.11 49.30 (26.19)
1:20.50 (31.20) 1:45.89 (25.39)
2 Kremer, Tom FR Stanford-PC 1:47.18 1:46.62 27.5
23.18 49.56 (26.38)
1:21.43 (31.87) 1:46.62 (25.19)
2 Nolan, Dave J SO Stanford-PC 1:47.14 1:46.62 27.5
22.71 49.30 (26.59)
1:20.62 (31.32) 1:46.62 (26.00)
4 Umbach, Gray S FR Stanford-PC 1:49.01 1:47.10 26
22.59 48.65 (26.06)
1:20.69 (32.04) 1:47.10 (26.41)
5 Gunderson, Will JR Stanford-PC 1:49.80 1:47.62 25
23.67 50.43 (26.76)
1:21.66 (31.23) 1:47.62 (25.96)
6 Korth, Nick A JR UCSD-SI 1:48.62 1:49.57 24
23.30 52.06 (28.76)
1:23.04 (30.98) 1:49.57 (26.53)
7 Palmer, Hayden SO Byu Swimming-UT 1:49.81 1:51.18 23
23.32 52.13 (28.81)
1:23.86 (31.73) 1:51.18 (27.32)
8 Jenkins, Presto FR Byu Swimming-UT 1:49.84 1:52.20 22
23.46 49.59 (26.13)
1:24.31 (34.72) 1:52.20 (27.89)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Mazzurana, Luca FR HAWA-HI 1:50.27 1:47.66 20
22.52 48.88 (26.36)
1:20.62 (31.74) 1:47.66 (27.04)
10 Dalby, Zac T SO ASU-AZ 1:50.06 1:49.21 17
23.24 51.72 (28.48)
1:22.80 (31.08) 1:49.21 (26.41)
11 Shaw, Mason K JR Stanford-PC 1:50.52 1:50.11 16
24.30 53.60 (29.30)
1:24.05 (30.45) 1:50.11 (26.06)
12 Gabayeron, Paul HAWA-HI 1:51.27 1:50.18 15
25.01 53.36 (28.35)
1:23.58 (30.22) 1:50.18 (26.60)
13 Mackle, Mickey FR Cal Poly-CA 1:50.70 1:50.61 14
24.22 52.14 (27.92)
1:24.06 (31.92) 1:50.61 (26.55)
14 Dunne, Ryan C SO Air Force-CO 1:51.28 1:51.41 13
23.29 51.37 (28.08)
1:24.93 (33.56) 1:51.41 (26.48)
15 Chang, John E SO UCSD-SI 1:51.98 1:52.25 12
24.61 52.95 (28.34)
1:25.99 (33.04) 1:52.25 (26.26)
16 Coci, Alex ASU-AZ 1:50.04 1:56.48 11
24.04 52.75 (28.71)
1:26.92 (34.17) 1:56.48 (29.56)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Garnier, Jeff B FR Stanford-PC 1:52.25 1:51.33 9
24.59 51.84 (27.25)
1:24.99 (33.15) 1:51.33 (26.34)
18 Castilleja, And FR UCSB-CA 1:52.98 1:51.66 7
23.24 51.53 (28.29)
1:24.23 (32.70) 1:51.66 (27.43)
19 Rutherfurd, And JR Byu Swimming-UT 1:52.26 1:51.76 6
23.55 51.80 (28.25)
1:24.24 (32.44) 1:51.76 (27.52)
20 Jenkins, Kaleb SR Air Force-CO 1:52.07 1:52.10 5
23.56 50.93 (27.37)
1:23.74 (32.81) 1:52.10 (28.36)
21 Zavala, AJ C FR UCSD-SI 1:53.62 1:52.71 4
24.64 53.56 (28.92)
1:25.80 (32.24) 1:52.71 (26.91)
22 Wigstrom, Sebas SO Stanford-PC 1:54.02 1:52.74 3
24.65 54.24 (29.59)
1:24.75 (30.51) 1:52.74 (27.99)
23 Stanchi, Paolo SO Cal Poly-CA 1:53.27 1:52.98 2
24.92 53.45 (28.53)
1:26.21 (32.76) 1:52.98 (26.77)
24 Wieser, Sam J SO Air Force-CO 1:54.30 1:55.00 1
24.81 53.93 (29.12)
1:27.66 (33.73) 1:55.00 (27.34)
=== Non-Scoring Final ===
25 Barnosky, Micha FR Air Force-CO 1:54.42 1:53.12
24.29 52.89 (28.60)
1:25.26 (32.37) 1:53.12 (27.86)
26 Miller, Cody J HAWA-HI 1:54.37 1:53.46
24.43 54.68 (30.25)
1:25.98 (31.30) 1:53.46 (27.48)
27 Lammott, Jacob SR UCSD-SI 1:54.50 1:53.63
24.97 54.67 (29.70)
1:25.69 (31.02) 1:53.63 (27.94)
28 Casimiro, Luca FR Cal Poly-CA 1:54.63 1:55.18
23.70 52.89 (29.19)
1:26.87 (33.98) 1:55.18 (28.31)
29 Mitchell, Kevin FR Air Force-CO 1:55.65 1:55.25
24.41 54.04 (29.63)
1:28.13 (34.09) 1:55.25 (27.12)
30 Guzman, Paul SR UCSD-SI 1:54.79 1:55.62
24.98 53.04 (28.06)
1:28.10 (35.06) 1:55.62 (27.52)
31 Lasko, Jared A HAWA-HI 1:55.72 1:56.12
24.91 52.46 (27.55)
1:28.97 (36.51) 1:56.12 (27.15)
32 Pickett, Tyler SO Cal Poly-CA 1:55.02 1:56.47
24.84 54.76 (29.92)
1:28.68 (33.92) 1:56.47 (27.79)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: & 22.26 11/18/2010Betsy Webb, Stanford
D1 A-Cut: 22.05
D1 B-Cut: 22.99
D2 A-Cut: 23.16
D2 B-Cut: 24.31
D3 A-Cut: 23.35
D3 B-Cut: 23.95
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Jensen, Liv UN-01-PC 22.86 22.52 32
2 Landgrebe, Shan SR ASU-AZ 23.20 22.87 28
3 Coffman, Cheyen UN-02-CC 22.98 22.92 27
4 Alkhaldi, Jasmi HAWA-HI 23.22 23.11 26
5 Mustelin, Sofia HAWA-HI 23.22 23.13 25
6 DeWames, Marisa SR San Jose St-PC 22.80 23.20 24
7 Harvey, Erika A JR San Jose St-PC 23.12 23.27 23
8 Acker, Rachael FR CAL-PC 23.23 23.36 22
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Quah, Ting JR UCLA-CA 23.25 23.10 20
10 Foster, Kiley C SR San Jose St-PC 23.42 23.20 17
11 Cote, Rachel E HAWA-HI 23.32 23.28 16
12 Sorensen, Alexa FR Byu Swimming-UT 23.28 23.30 15
13 Fountain, Olivi SR UCSD-SI 23.32 23.47 14
14 Bing, Kaylin S SO CAL-PC 23.48 23.48 13
15 Magnuson, Kjirs SO LMU-CA 23.50 23.70 12
16 Weisz, Whitney FR San Diego St-SI 23.49 23.78 11
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Johnson, Gemma SR San Diego St-SI 23.51 23.32 9
18 Hopp, Camille SR LMU-CA 23.67 23.44 7
19 Murphy, Kathryn JR UCLA-CA 23.67 23.46 6
20 Khojasteh, Jess SO UCLA-CA 23.58 23.51 5
21 Faria, Elana N JR San Jose St-PC 23.62 23.74 4
22 Toolson, Taryn SR Byu Swimming-UT 23.50 23.80 3
23 Dalcamo, Maddy SO San Diego St-SI 23.62 23.88 2
24 Campbell, Haile JR Byu Swimming-UT 23.56 23.95 1
=== Non-Scoring Final ===
25 Tomkinson, Kati JR UCSB-CA 23.68 23.58
26 Johnson, Taylor FR San Diego St-SI 23.83 23.74
27 Tan, Amber J SR UCSD-SI 23.76 23.78
28 Busch, Melanie SO ASU-AZ 23.71 23.81
29 Grant, Andrea K SO Byu Swimming-UT 23.75 23.85
30 Tse, Katherine SR UCSD-SI 23.82 23.92
31 Bergman, Jesse JR UCLA-CA 23.82 24.08
32 Robbins, Sierra SO UCSD-SI 23.75 24.27
22.5Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: & 19.60 11/18/2010Alex Coville, Stanford
D1 A-Cut: 19.30
D1 B-Cut: 20.19
D2 A-Cut: 20.14
D2 B-Cut: 21.14
D3 A-Cut: 20.39
D3 B-Cut: 20.93
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Saeta, Andrew A SR Stanford-PC 20.15 19.91 30
1 Wayne, Aaron M SR Stanford-PC 20.03 19.91 30
3 McCallum, Reid SO UCSD-SI 20.40 20.42 27
4 Hartley, Jake M JR Stanford-PC 20.54 20.47 26
5 Pickett, Ryan T HAWA-HI 20.61 20.54 25
6 Allen, Wade S SO UCSB-CA 20.59 20.60 24
7 Campbell, Alex JR UCSB-CA 20.59 20.74 23
8 Stassi, Dane R SO UCSD-SI 20.67 20.84 22
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Fletcher, Jorda JR Byu Swimming-UT 20.71 20.52 20
10 Murray, Brent E SO Byu Swimming-UT 20.76 20.58 17
11 McKinnon, Aaron SR Cal Poly-CA 20.82 20.62 16
12 Hallowell, Etha SO Stanford-PC 20.75 20.66 15
13 Duggan, Sean M FR Stanford-PC 20.86 20.75 13.5
13 Behm, Herbie M JR ASU-AZ 20.81 20.75 13.5
15 Frank, George M FR Air Force-CO 20.78 20.94 12
16 Lovell, Ben P FR Stanford-PC 20.78 21.15 11
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Kiessling, Rudd FR HAWA-HI 21.02 20.59 9
18 Sorenson, Payto FR Byu Swimming-UT 20.95 20.64 7
19 Beaman, Garret SR Byu Swimming-UT 20.99 20.76 6
20 Wurm, Mitchell SR Cal Bakersfield- 21.02 20.88 5
21 Makuta, Ryan J HAWA-HI 21.04 20.91 4
22 Peske, Erich A SO Stanford-PC 20.97 20.93 3
23 Maclean, Alista HAWA-HI 21.08 21.00 2
24 Ross, James E FR Stanford-PC 20.91 21.04 1
=== Non-Scoring Final ===
25 Hopen, Mackey A SO Cal Poly-CA 21.26 20.74
26 Cverle, Fran JR Cal Bakersfield- 21.26 20.95
27 Wells, Brady S SR Byu Swimming-UT 21.23 20.97
28 Wagner, Zach FR USC-CA 21.30 21.08
29 Lemley, Chase D SO UCSB-CA 21.10 21.25
30 Dignan, Ryan F JR ASU-AZ 21.26 21.26
31 Pham, Ethan T FR UCSD-SI 21.11 21.30
32 Davis, Cole W JR Stanford-PC 21.09 21.37
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: & 3:34.92 11/18/2010Stanford University
E Webb, E Smith, F Lee, K Dwelley
D1 A-Cut: 3:35.39
D1 B-Cut: 3:37.56
D2 A-Cut: 3:45.34
D2 B-Cut: 3:56.61
D3 A-Cut: 3:46.34
D3 B-Cut: 3:54.80
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 CAL-PC ''A'' 3:36.60 3:37.64 64
1) Tran, Cindy JR 2) Leverenz, Caitlin A SR
3) Bootsma, Rachel K FR 4) Pelton, Elizabeth A FR
25.94 53.81 (53.81)
1:22.65 (28.84) 1:55.15 (1:01.34)
2:19.64 (24.49) 2:48.38 (53.23)
3:12.17 (23.79) 3:37.64 (49.26)
2 ASU-AZ ''A'' 3:40.19 3:39.15 56
1) Wohrley, Taylor S SR 2) Houston, Tory M SO
3) Kuczynski, Caroline L SR 4) Landgrebe, Shannon N SR
26.36 54.48 (54.48)
1:23.95 (29.47) 1:56.81 (1:02.33)
2:21.35 (24.54) 2:49.77 (52.96)
3:13.26 (23.49) 3:39.15 (49.38)
3 San Diego St-SI ''A'' 3:42.89 3:40.60 54
1) Jennings, Leona S SR 2) Weddle, Katelyn D SR
3) Whitfield, Loreen N SO 4) Macklin, Mikaela S JR
26.89 54.53 (54.53)
1:22.93 (28.40) 1:55.68 (1:01.15)
2:21.21 (25.53) 2:49.93 (54.25)
3:13.97 (24.04) 3:40.60 (50.67)
4 UCLA-CA ''A'' 3:42.64 3:41.13 52
1) Kinnear, Katie M FR 2) Khojasteh, Jessica SO
3) Tarazona, Noelle M SO 4) Quah, Ting JR
26.30 54.76 (54.76)
1:24.00 (29.24) 1:57.31 (1:02.55)
2:21.81 (24.50) 2:51.17 (53.86)
3:14.70 (23.53) 3:41.13 (49.96)
5 HAWA-HI ''A'' 3:48.32 3:43.54 50
1) Cote, Rachel E 2) Ritenberg, Taylor A
3) Djelic, Sofija 4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P
26.27 54.93 (54.93)
1:25.48 (30.55) 1:58.57 (1:03.64)
2:24.15 (25.58) 2:53.42 (54.85)
3:17.35 (23.93) 3:43.54 (50.12)
6 San Jose St-PC ''A'' 3:40.23 3:44.99 48
1) McLean, Michaela L SO 2) Anderson, Darcie M JR
3) Acosta, Ashlyn N JR 4) DeWames, Marisa K SR
27.39 56.31 (56.31)
1:25.79 (29.48) 2:00.02 (1:03.71)
2:25.81 (25.79) 2:55.10 (55.08)
3:18.63 (23.53) 3:44.99 (49.89)
7 UCSB-CA ''A'' 3:39.89 3:45.33 46
1) Knight, Allie M JR 2) Metcalf, Carissa C SO
3) Peanasky, Anne JR 4) Tomkinson, Katie A JR
27.03 55.62 (55.62)
1:24.53 (28.91) 1:57.88 (1:02.26)
2:24.21 (26.33) 2:54.67 (56.79)
3:19.01 (24.34) 3:45.33 (50.66)
8 Byu Swimming-UT ''A'' 3:49.75 3:45.96 44
1) Campbell, Hailey J JR 2) Bispo, Kassy E SR
3) Doroghian, Kim D JR 4) Grant, Andrea K SO
26.45 54.90 (54.90)
1:24.32 (29.42) 1:58.68 (1:03.78)
2:24.01 (25.33) 2:54.46 (55.78)
3:18.68 (24.22) 3:45.96 (51.50)
9 Cal Poly-CA ''A'' 3:53.41 3:48.19 40
1) de Peralta, Allison R FR 2) Haven, Angie S SR
3) O''Brien, Rachel N SR 4) Jones, Jill C JR
27.56 57.34 (57.34)
1:27.21 (29.87) 2:01.41 (1:04.07)
2:27.53 (26.12) 2:56.57 (55.16)
3:20.93 (24.36) 3:48.19 (51.62)
10 LMU-CA ''A'' 3:51.50 3:50.02 34
1) Allen, Sophie SR 2) Dekar, Rachel JR
3) Brennand, Kristen FR 4) Clarno, Kristen FR
27.45 56.95 (56.95)
1:25.74 (28.79) 2:00.25 (1:03.30)
2:27.18 (26.93) 2:58.40 (58.15)
3:23.13 (24.73) 3:50.02 (51.62)
11 UCSD-SI ''A'' 3:48.00 3:51.98 32
1) Hon, Sandy C JR 2) Bebi, Rosamaria Argentina FR
3) Thomas, Naomi G FR 4) Robbins, Sierra A SO
27.76 57.52 (57.52)
1:28.79 (31.27) 2:04.30 (1:06.78)
2:29.90 (25.60) 3:00.65 (56.35)
3:24.62 (23.97) 3:51.98 (51.33)
12 Cal Bakersfield-CC ''A'' 3:49.85 3:52.28 30
1) Dove, Jeanette C JR 2) Gillespie, Alli M SO
3) Goncalves, Nicolette FR 4) Lange, Kelsey A FR
28.15 58.57 (58.57)
1:29.01 (30.44) 2:03.84 (1:05.27)
2:29.56 (25.72) 3:00.67 (56.83)
3:24.87 (24.20) 3:52.28 (51.61)
-- CAL-PC ''B'' 3:45.90 x3:44.32
1) Au, Hoi Shun S JR 2) Kong, Yvette M SO
3) Naze, Kelly R FR 4) Acker, Rachael C FR
26.80 55.69 (55.69)
1:25.21 (29.52) 1:58.64 (1:02.95)
2:24.33 (25.69) 2:54.12 (55.48)
3:17.89 (23.77) 3:44.32 (50.20)
-- UCLA-CA ''B'' 3:46.11 x3:46.48
1) Senko, Anna K JR 2) Carlson, Taylor J SO
3) Fitzgerald, Molly A SR 4) Murphy, Kathryn T JR
27.35 56.09 (56.09)
1:26.02 (29.93) 2:00.14 (1:04.05)
2:26.07 (25.93) 2:56.02 (55.88)
3:19.51 (23.49) 3:46.48 (50.46)
-- CAL-PC ''C'' 3:50.67 x3:46.66
1) Klaren, Melanie R SO 2) Bates, Melissa E JR
3) Breed, Catherine E SO 4) Piehl, Caroline A SO
27.35 55.85 (55.85)
1:25.79 (29.94) 2:00.11 (1:04.26)
2:26.48 (26.37) 2:56.03 (55.92)
3:20.17 (24.14) 3:46.66 (50.63)
-- San Jose St-PC ''B'' 3:44.00 x3:48.79
1) Smith, Haley J SO 2) Buxbaum, Amanda J FR
3) Craddock, Julia W SR 4) Foster, Kiley C SR
27.98 57.98 (57.98)
1:27.74 (29.76) 2:02.08 (1:04.10)
2:28.04 (25.96) 2:58.10 (56.02)
3:22.33 (24.23) 3:48.79 (50.69)
-- ASU-AZ ''B'' 3:49.43 x3:49.85
1) Barreto, Juanita B SO 2) Mathews, Robyn J SR
3) Luttrell, Lizzy G SR 4) Chavez, Jaclyn A JR
27.02 56.41 (56.41)
1:27.44 (31.03) 2:04.58 (1:08.17)
2:29.26 (24.68) 2:58.78 (54.20)
3:22.90 (24.12) 3:49.85 (51.07)
-- San Diego St-SI ''B'' 3:46.99 x3:50.63
1) Ruiz, Natilee E FR 2) Jenkinson, Kelsey R FR
3) Sefton, Livvi JR 4) Dalcamo, Maddy E SO
27.39 56.16 (56.16)
1:25.90 (29.74) 2:00.11 (1:03.95)
2:27.00 (26.89) 2:58.91 (58.80)
3:23.27 (24.36) 3:50.63 (51.72)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''B'' 3:54.43 x3:51.05
1) Clawson, Londyn R SR 2) Harris, Mallory FR
3) Tiang, Zerlyn FR 4) Sorensen, Alexandria FR
28.01 57.08 (57.08)
1:27.91 (30.83) 2:02.51 (1:05.43)
2:28.74 (26.23) 2:58.22 (55.71)
3:23.79 (25.57) 3:51.05 (52.83)
-- HAWA-HI ''B'' 3:52.00 x3:52.43
1) Mustelin, Sofia A 2) Garger, Natalie E
3) Mark, Morgan 4) Maclean, Haydn L
27.42 56.72 (56.72)
1:28.79 (32.07) 2:04.58 (1:07.86)
2:30.19 (25.61) 3:00.56 (55.98)
3:25.44 (24.88) 3:52.43 (51.87)
-- UCLA-CA ''C'' 3:51.36 x3:52.83
1) Upshaw, Arlyn M FR 2) Rankin, Megan K FR
3) Applegate, Madison A FR 4) Wilde, Courtney E SO
28.10 58.02 (58.02)
1:28.81 (30.79) 2:04.53 (1:06.51)
2:30.43 (25.90) 3:01.32 (56.79)
3:25.80 (24.48) 3:52.83 (51.51)
-- UCSD-SI ''B'' 3:52.50 x3:53.47
1) Shakya, Anji W JR 2) Chen, Eva SO
3) Watkins, Dari I FR 4) Tse, Katherine SR
27.44 56.53 (56.53)
1:28.21 (31.68) 2:04.10 (1:07.57)
2:30.76 (26.66) 3:01.38 (57.28)
3:26.36 (24.98) 3:53.47 (52.09)
-- Cal Bakersfield-CC ''B'' 3:53.78 x3:53.81
1) Donohue, Lily E SR 2) Hanson, Jodi C SR
3) Westergren, Louise M SR 4) Kaufman, Lauren A SO
28.50 58.62 (58.62)
1:28.44 (29.82) 2:03.17 (1:04.55)
2:29.54 (26.37) 3:00.80 (57.63)
3:25.49 (24.69) 3:53.81 (53.01)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''C'' 3:57.32 x3:54.23
1) Marsh, Ciera SO 2) Toolson, Taryn B SR
3) Vaughan, Dani M JR 4) Bennion, Angela K JR
29.36 59.85 (59.85)
1:29.68 (29.83) 2:04.87 (1:05.02)
2:22.62 (17.75) 3:02.01 (57.14)
3:27.06 (25.05) 3:54.23 (52.22)
-- Cal Poly-CA ''B'' 3:59.10 x3:55.83
1) Thomas, Chrissy L SR 2) Pollitt, Vanessa A SR
3) Guy, Taylor N FR 4) Cleak, Rachel M JR
29.39 59.64 (59.64)
1:30.43 (30.79) 2:05.79 (1:06.15)
2:32.76 (26.97) 3:04.15 (58.36)
3:28.84 (24.69) 3:55.83 (51.68)
-- UCSB-CA ''B'' NT x3:55.86
1) Bradley, Paige K SR 2) Taylor, Erica R SO
3) Tedesco, Madison L FR 4) Barden, Hollace C FR
28.95 59.00 (59.00)
1:29.51 (30.51) 2:03.68 (1:04.68)
2:30.96 (27.28) 3:02.58 (58.90)
3:28.48 (25.90) 3:55.86 (53.28)
-- San Diego St-SI ''C'' 3:50.10 x3:56.43
1) Preston, Haley M FR 2) Pleger, Emilie K SO
3) Johnson, Taylor M FR 4) Weisz, Whitney E FR
27.60 56.91 (56.91)
1:26.98 (30.07) 2:02.35 (1:05.44)
2:30.64 (28.29) 3:03.78 (1:01.43)
3:28.67 (24.89) 3:56.43 (52.65)
-- UCSB-CA ''C'' NT x3:57.52
1) Curran, Hope R FR 2) Hoppe, Charis B FR
3) Tomkinson, Ally L FR 4) Kreuzberger, Kimmie M FR
29.58 1:00.79 (1:00.79)
1:30.86 (30.07) 2:05.41 (1:04.62)
2:33.66 (28.25) 3:05.51 (1:00.10)
3:29.97 (24.46) 3:57.52 (52.01)
-- UCSD-SI ''C'' 3:54.50 x3:58.07
28.58 59.61 (59.61)
1:30.31 (30.70) 2:05.84 (1:06.23)
2:33.19 (27.35) 3:05.17 (59.33)
3:30.49 (25.32) 3:58.07 (52.90)
-- HAWA-HI ''C'' 3:56.00 x3:58.14
1) Laufasa-Duncan, Katalena M 2) Gregorios, Stevi R
3) Takaki, Maddeline M 4) Liang, Peggy ************ C
29.51 1:00.85 (1:00.85)
1:32.23 (31.38) 2:09.45 (1:08.60)
2:35.75 (26.30) 3:14.07 (1:04.62)
3:58.14 (44.07)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''D'' 4:03.52 x3:59.69
1) Allen, Aubree A FR 2) O''Very, Meghan SO
3) Heninger, Amanda J SR 4) Bennion, Natalie R FR
29.03 1:00.26 (1:00.26)
1:18.20 (17.94) 2:07.51 (1:07.25)
2:34.99 (27.48) 3:07.12 (59.61)
3:31.95 (24.83) 3:59.69 (52.57)
-- UCLA-CA ''D'' 3:55.93 DQ
-- PEPP-CA ''A'' 4:05.28 DQ
1) Vanwinkle, Courtney A FR 2) Mosbaugh, Jessica M FR
3) Barreiro, Nicolette S FR 4) Naasz, Allison A FR
29.91 1:02.55 (1:02.55)
1:34.92 (32.37) 2:12.74 (1:10.19)
2:40.70 (27.96) 3:13.59 (1:00.85)
3:39.73 (26.14) DQ (55.62)
-- Cal Bakersfield-CC ''C'' 3:59.43 DQ
1) Koehler, Kristin M JR 2) Vo, Chrisy S FR
3) Lozano, Caitlyn R FR 4) Sullivan, Colleen R FR
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: & 3:11.58 11/17/2011Stanford University
M Thompson, C Lovelace, D Nolan, A Wayne
D1 A-Cut: 3:10.91
D1 B-Cut: 3:12.78
D2 A-Cut: 3:16.14
D2 B-Cut: 3:25.95
D3 A-Cut: 3:19.73
D3 B-Cut: 3:25.97
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Stanford-PC ''A'' 3:15.65 3:14.66 64
1) Thompson, Matt W SR 2) Nolan, Dave J SO
3) Kremer, Tom FR 4) Wayne, Aaron M SR
23.54 48.73 (48.73)
1:14.15 (25.42) 1:43.42 (54.69)
2:05.83 (22.41) 2:31.42 (48.00)
2:51.80 (20.38) 3:14.66 (43.24)
2 Byu Swimming-UT ''A'' 3:22.75 3:16.81 56
1) Jenkins, Preston R FR 2) Wells, Brady S SR
3) Armstrong, David W SO 4) Murray, Brent E SO
23.44 48.27 (48.27)
1:13.38 (25.11) 1:43.98 (55.71)
2:05.93 (21.95) 2:32.26 (48.28)
2:53.03 (20.77) 3:16.81 (44.55)
3 UCSD-SI ''A'' 3:16.00 3:19.00 54
1) Leung, Michael Y FR 2) Korth, Nick A JR
3) Stassi, Dane R SO 4) Merrill, Alex C JR
24.78 51.24 (51.24)
1:16.55 (25.31) 1:45.89 (54.65)
2:07.87 (21.98) 2:33.79 (47.90)
2:55.28 (21.49) 3:19.00 (45.21)
4 ASU-AZ ''A'' 3:20.50 3:19.43 52
1) Adalsteinsson, David 2) Hekmati, Deniz SR
3) Coci, Alex 4) Behm, Herbie M JR
24.54 50.81 (50.81)
1:16.02 (25.21) 1:46.49 (55.68)
2:08.23 (21.74) 2:33.99 (47.50)
2:55.40 (21.41) 3:19.43 (45.44)
5 HAWA-HI ''A'' 3:17.87 3:19.97 49
1) Maclean, Alistair R 2) de Paula, Paulo S
3) Mazzurana, Luca FR 4) Kiessling, Ruddy T FR
24.68 50.82 (50.82)
1:16.96 (26.14) 1:46.58 (55.76)
2:09.08 (22.50) 2:35.41 (48.83)
2:56.35 (20.94) 3:19.97 (44.56)
5 Air Force-CO ''A'' 3:21.93 3:19.97 49
1) MacDonald, Angus J JR 2) Barnosky, Michael W FR
3) Dunne, Ryan C SO 4) Martinelli, Tim M SR
23.68 50.46 (50.46)
1:16.01 (25.55) 1:46.45 (55.99)
2:08.95 (22.50) 2:34.83 (48.38)
2:56.01 (21.18) 3:19.97 (45.14)
7 UCSB-CA ''A'' 3:17.66 3:21.88 46
1) Smith, Josh D FR 2) Jean, Tyler B SO
3) Allen, Wade S SO 4) Campbell, Alex E JR
24.79 51.93 (51.93)
1:17.34 (25.41) 1:47.57 (55.64)
2:09.73 (22.16) 2:36.65 (49.08)
2:58.18 (21.53) 3:21.88 (45.23)
8 Cal Poly-CA ''A'' 3:30.39 3:23.28 44
1) Allison, Jeff K FR 2) Deiparine, Jimmy C SO
3) Mackle, Mickey J FR 4) McKinnon, Aaron W SR
24.55 51.23 (51.23)
1:17.12 (25.89) 1:47.70 (56.47)
2:11.02 (23.32) 2:37.98 (50.28)
2:59.53 (21.55) 3:23.28 (45.30)
9 Cal Bakersfield-CC ''A'' 3:20.38 3:24.30 40
1) Daneke, Alex H SR 2) Emery, Brett J FR
3) Wickensheimer, Daniel R SR 4) Cverle, Fran JR
24.36 50.58 (50.58)
1:17.50 (26.92) 1:49.15 (58.57)
2:11.73 (22.58) 2:38.78 (49.63)
3:00.45 (21.67) 3:24.30 (45.52)
-- Stanford-PC ''B'' 3:21.11 x3:13.64
1) Swanston, Matthew J SR 2) Shaw, Mason K JR
3) Umbach, Gray S FR 4) Saeta, Andrew A SR
23.09 47.85 (47.85)
1:13.19 (25.34) 1:42.27 (54.42)
2:04.65 (22.38) 2:29.97 (47.70)
2:50.51 (20.54) 3:13.64 (43.67)
-- Stanford-PC ''C'' 3:23.21 x3:20.11
1) Arata, Ryan P FR 2) Brown, Christian S FR
3) Peske, Erich A SO 4) Duggan, Sean M FR
24.07 50.42 (50.42)
1:15.84 (25.42) 1:46.50 (56.08)
2:08.86 (22.36) 2:35.56 (49.06)
2:56.66 (21.10) 3:20.11 (44.55)
-- Air Force-CO ''B'' 3:24.19 x3:21.43
1) Millikin, Matt L SR 2) Wieser, Sam J SO
3) Jenkins, Kaleb M SR 4) Frank, George M FR
23.85 50.14 (50.14)
1:16.65 (26.51) 1:47.16 (57.02)
2:09.45 (22.29) 2:36.36 (49.20)
2:57.84 (21.48) 3:21.43 (45.07)
-- HAWA-HI ''B'' 3:22.00 x3:22.11
1) Perkins, Karch P 2) Gabayeron, Paul John B
3) Pickett, Ryan T 4) Makuta, Ryan J
24.82 51.94 (51.94)
1:17.90 (25.96) 1:47.53 (55.59)
2:10.18 (22.65) 2:36.31 (48.78)
2:58.11 (21.80) 3:22.11 (45.80)
-- UCSD-SI ''B'' 3:19.50 x3:22.23
1) Espiritu, Julius T SR 2) Lammott, Jacob J SR
3) Yen, Adam J SR 4) Pham, Ethan T FR
24.39 51.03 (51.03)
1:17.67 (26.64) 1:47.58 (56.55)
2:10.33 (22.75) 2:36.60 (49.02)
2:58.46 (21.86) 3:22.23 (45.63)
-- UCSB-CA ''B'' NT x3:23.10
1) Baratte, Collin J JR 2) Castilleja, Andy FR
3) Mowry, Mickey M FR 4) Lemley, Chase D SO
24.91 51.53 (51.53)
1:18.54 (27.01) 1:49.05 (57.52)
2:11.70 (22.65) 2:38.00 (48.95)
2:58.86 (20.86) 3:23.10 (45.10)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''B'' 3:27.94 x3:26.67
1) Beaman, Garret R SR 2) Rutherfurd, Andrew M JR
3) Fletcher, Jordan O JR 4) Bushnell, Stott H JR
25.29 52.55 (52.55)
1:18.81 (26.26) 1:49.28 (56.73)
2:12.66 (23.38) 2:40.70 (51.42)
3:02.04 (21.34) 3:26.67 (45.97)
-- Cal Poly-CA ''B'' 3:32.83 x3:27.44
1) Stanchi, Paolo D SO 2) Dunn, Kendall P FR
3) Casimiro, Luca A FR 4) Hopen, Mackey A SO
25.50 52.54 (52.54)
1:19.69 (27.15) 1:51.05 (58.51)
2:14.95 (23.90) 2:42.37 (51.32)
3:03.35 (20.98) 3:27.44 (45.07)
-- UCSD-SI ''C'' 3:21.50 x3:27.94
1) Guzman, Paul SR 2) Sonu, James SR
3) Rodriguez, Ahiram S JR 4) Zavala, AJ C FR
25.81 52.95 (52.95)
1:19.86 (26.91) 1:51.06 (58.11)
2:14.32 (23.26) 2:41.49 (50.43)
3:03.56 (22.07) 3:27.94 (46.45)
-- UCSB-CA ''C'' NT x3:28.98
1) Darbinyan, Armen FR 2) Barmann, Andrew B SO
3) Davison, Richard J FR 4) Dossa, Andrew JR
25.33 52.44 (52.44)
1:20.58 (28.14) 1:52.77 (1:00.33)
2:16.24 (23.47) 2:43.52 (50.75)
3:04.99 (21.47) 3:28.98 (45.46)
-- Cal Bakersfield-CC ''B'' 3:27.98 x3:29.32
1) Singleton, Jordan D JR 2) Foresto, Joao SR
3) Brown, Alex O JR 4) Yuhas, Charles C FR
25.39 52.68 (52.68)
1:19.57 (26.89) 1:51.85 (59.17)
2:15.69 (23.84) 2:42.73 (50.88)
3:04.61 (21.88) 3:29.32 (46.59)
-- HAWA-HI ''C'' 3:26.00 x3:29.44
1) Lasko, Jared A 2) Miller, Cody J
3) Reed, Mitchell S 4) Yamamoto, Gen *
26.39 54.23 (54.23)
1:20.66 (26.43) 1:50.86 (56.63)
2:14.50 (23.64) 2:42.27 (51.41)
3:04.47 (22.20) 3:29.44 (47.17)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''C'' 3:32.34 x3:29.70
1) Western, Shawn W FR 2) Palmer, Hayden C SO
3) Arthur, Gary P SR 4) Sorenson, Payton M FR
26.03 53.46 (53.46)
1:21.05 (27.59) 1:52.88 (59.42)
2:16.14 (23.26) 2:43.86 (50.98)
3:05.17 (21.31) 3:29.70 (45.84)
-- Cal Bakersfield-CC ''C'' 3:32.33 x3:32.90
1) Tyrrell, Will H FR 2) Oleson, Dane E JR
3) Krause, Ben T FR 4) Young, Justin K SO
24.91 52.23 (52.23)
1:19.06 (26.83) 1:49.97 (57.74)
2:15.48 (25.51) 2:43.96 (53.99)
3:07.00 (23.04) 3:32.90 (48.94)
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''D'' 3:42.06 x3:36.68
1) Tanner, Josh R SO 2) Sorensen, Scott K FR
3) Harlan, David E FR 4) Bates, Sammy A SR
26.68 55.84 (55.84)
1:24.23 (28.39) 1:57.61 (1:01.77)
2:21.16 (23.55) 2:49.27 (51.66)
3:12.04 (22.77) 3:36.68 (47.41)
-- Stanford-PC ''D'' NT DQ
-- Byu Swimming-UT ''E'' NT DQ
1) Hanselmann, Christian M JR 2) Palmer, McKay C FR
3) Fellows, Kent J FR 4) Hofstedt, Daniel H SR
-- Air Force-CO ''C'' 3:32.73 DQ
1) Walls, Matthew A FR 2) Strom, Alex R SO
3) Ledford, Sean A FR 4) Leighton, Alex C FR