ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: North Dakota girls
11/10/2012-11/10/2012
Bismarck, North Dakota USA

Bismarck Aquatic Center - Site License         11/10/2012 - 13:56PM
 Girls'' State Swimming & Diving Meet 2012 - 11/9/2012 to 11/10/2012 
                Girls'' State Swimming & Diving 2012                 
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:41.68  2009      , Carmel H. S.,IN
  US National: ! 1:43.16  2004      Hartland Arrowhead, WI, Arrowhead HS
                          Boritzke, Zblewski, Landisch, Fisher
        State: * 1:47.97  11/12/2011Century, Century
                          D Bergeson, V Herrmann, E Smallbeck, J Fallgatter
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Century                             1:52.55    1:46.98* 
     1) Dani Bergeson 10              2) Veronica Herrmann 12         
     3) McKenzie Jeske 12             4) Jarren Fallgatter 12         
                 26.23        55.72 (29.49)
        1:22.21 (26.49)     1:46.98 (24.77)
  2 Fargo North                         1:53.49    1:48.94  
     1) Maddie Derby 11               2) Carley LeDoux 12             
     3) Emily Roche 12                4) Haylee Volk 12               
                 27.85        58.45 (30.60)
        1:23.97 (25.52)     1:48.94 (24.97)
  3 Williston                           1:53.62    1:52.06  
     1) Bryn Everson 11               2) Sam Miller 11                
     3) Ketti Ringwall 11             4) Paige Fisketjon 12           
                 28.71        59.11 (30.40)
        1:26.42 (27.31)     1:52.06 (25.64)
  4 Minot                               1:55.92    1:53.94  
     1) Sydney Clark 10               2) Sarah Bogenrief 11           
     3) Alexis Clark 10               4) Devin Scott 11               
                 29.54      1:01.20 (31.66)
        1:28.48 (27.28)     1:53.94 (25.46)
  5 West Fargo                          1:58.26    1:56.55  
     1) Taylor Laufenberg 9           2) Brianna Faul 10              
     3) Andrea Smith 8                4) Mykin Gunning 9              
                 29.82      1:02.92 (33.10)
        1:31.22 (28.30)     1:56.55 (25.33)
  6 Jamestown                           2:00.67    1:57.62  
     1) Annie Hart 10                 2) Kamie Wagar 12               
     3) Paige Peterson 11             4) Camille Kawasaki 9           
                 28.78      1:01.91 (33.13)
        1:30.50 (28.59)     1:57.62 (27.12)
  7 GF Central                          2:03.78    1:57.84  
     1) Nicole Brelie 11              2) Taylor Holweger 11           
     3) Shaelyn Mosher 9              4) Molly Sand 11                
                 28.91      1:01.62 (32.71)
        1:31.24 (29.62)     1:57.84 (26.60)
  8 Fargo Davies                        2:01.90    1:58.05  
     1) Ashley Devier 10              2) Anna Aberle 10               
     3) Chelsea Brandt 10             4) Anna Scheeler 10             
                 30.87      1:03.61 (32.74)
        1:31.79 (28.18)     1:58.05 (26.26)
  9 Mandan                              2:02.47    1:58.25  
     1) Taylor Faul 10                2) Rachel Ford 11               
     3) Krista Sauber 10              4) McKenzie Martin 11           
                 31.40      1:04.35 (32.95)
        1:33.17 (28.82)     1:58.25 (25.08)
 10 Fargo South                         2:00.02    1:58.33  
     1) Olivia Bachmeier 9            2) Jenna Booth 11               
     3) Emma Nordin 8                 4) Laura Schott 12              
                 31.10      1:04.89 (33.79)
        1:32.74 (27.85)     1:58.33 (25.59)
 11 Bismarck                            2:03.50    1:59.77  
     1) Kaley Finstad 8               2) AK Koebele 10                
     3) Kate Hixson 11                4) Megan Hixson 12              
                 30.93      1:03.11 (32.18)
        1:32.77 (29.66)     1:59.77 (27.00)
 12 Wahpeton                            2:05.67    2:02.88  
     1) Makyl Ziegler 10              2) Morgan Braun 12              
     3) Shannon Thompson 12           4) Heather Glines 9             
                 30.55      1:06.95 (36.40)
        1:36.89 (29.94)     2:02.88 (25.99)
 13 GF Red River                        2:11.83    2:04.96  
     1) Gretchen Schreiner 9          2) Tori Remer 12                
     3) Sam Behm 9                    4) Lauryn MacLeod 7             
                 32.07      1:08.91 (36.84)
        1:37.81 (28.90)     2:04.96 (27.15)
 14 Shanley                             2:10.02    2:08.86  
     1) Emily Tsen 11                 2) Andrea Lee 7                 
     3) Trisha Lipson 11              4) Isabell Dabbert 8            
                 30.91      1:08.87 (37.96)
        1:41.07 (32.20)     2:08.86 (27.79)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:42.81  2008      Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
  US National: ! 1:45.49  11/24/2002Rhiannon Jeffrey, Atlantic Delray
        State: * 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dani Bergeson          10 Century           1:51.14    1:52.37  
                 26.44        53.80 (27.36)
        1:23.12 (29.32)     1:52.37 (29.25)
  2 Hallie Peterson         9 West Fargo        1:56.57    1:55.11  
                 26.73        55.69 (28.96)
        1:25.12 (29.43)     1:55.11 (29.99)
  3 Katie Svendson         11 GF Central        1:54.51    1:55.46  
                 27.08        55.78 (28.70)
        1:25.46 (29.68)     1:55.46 (30.00)
  4 Ketti Ringwall         11 Williston         1:56.93    1:57.18  
                 26.76        56.10 (29.34)
        1:26.58 (30.48)     1:57.18 (30.60)
  5 Mckenna Brown          10 Minot             1:58.60    1:57.50  
                 26.89        56.21 (29.32)
        1:26.85 (30.64)     1:57.50 (30.65)
  6 Emma Hepper             8 Bismarck          1:57.24    1:57.95  
                 27.05        56.93 (29.88)
        1:27.38 (30.45)     1:57.95 (30.57)
  7 Kyra Ekre              10 Century           1:56.46    1:57.97  
                 27.64        57.10 (29.46)
        1:26.87 (29.77)     1:57.97 (31.10)
  8 Hailey Dempsey         11 Bismarck          1:58.86    2:01.68  
                 27.37        57.67 (30.30)
        1:29.46 (31.79)     2:01.68 (32.22)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Leann Mengelkoch        9 Fargo North       2:01.30    1:59.44  
                 26.65        56.24 (29.59)
        1:27.70 (31.46)     1:59.44 (31.74)
 10 Alexis Ljunggren        7 GF Central        1:59.43    1:59.84  
                 28.26        58.60 (30.34)
        1:29.91 (31.31)     1:59.84 (29.93)
 11 Emily Bourassa          9 West Fargo        2:00.15    1:59.88  
                 27.55        57.43 (29.88)
        1:28.73 (31.30)     1:59.88 (31.15)
 12 Carlie Borchers        10 Mandan            2:01.59    2:01.62  
                 27.98        58.76 (30.78)
        1:30.47 (31.71)     2:01.62 (31.15)
 13 Gretchen Schreiner      9 GF Red River      2:03.83    2:01.92  
                 28.20        58.98 (30.78)
        1:30.42 (31.44)     2:01.92 (31.50)
 14 Maria Semenko          10 Williston         2:03.14    2:04.20  
                 28.38        59.77 (31.39)
        1:32.21 (32.44)     2:04.20 (31.99)
 15 Jordan Hubbard         11 Minot             2:04.72    2:05.41  
                 28.60      1:00.69 (32.09)
        1:33.57 (32.88)     2:05.41 (31.84)
 16 Josie Gillund           9 Minot             2:05.59    2:05.96  
                 28.70      1:00.38 (31.68)
        1:33.22 (32.84)     2:05.96 (32.74)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ashley Doll            11 Mandan            2:06.42             
                 27.53        58.62 (31.09)
        1:32.14 (33.52)     2:06.42 (34.28)
 18 Maddie Lares           10 Century           2:06.72             
                 28.53      1:00.25 (31.72)
        1:33.42 (33.17)     2:06.72 (33.30)
 19 Lauryn MacLeod          7 GF Red River      2:07.41             
                 29.84      1:02.31 (32.47)
        1:35.68 (33.37)     2:07.41 (31.73)
 20 Cora Riehl             10 West Fargo        2:07.52             
                 29.15      1:01.36 (32.21)
        1:35.17 (33.81)     2:07.52 (32.35)
 21 Sophi Simonson         12 Fargo North       2:07.71             
                 27.78        59.08 (31.30)
        1:32.82 (33.74)     2:07.71 (34.89)
 22 Katherine Murphy        8 GF Central        2:08.10             
                 29.50      1:01.52 (32.02)
        1:34.69 (33.17)     2:08.10 (33.41)
 23 Molly Sand             11 GF Central        2:08.30             
                 28.78      1:00.84 (32.06)
        1:34.75 (33.91)     2:08.30 (33.55)
 24 Harmony Jobe            7 Century           2:08.41             
                 28.53      1:00.57 (32.04)
        1:34.60 (34.03)     2:08.41 (33.81)
 25 Allison Aberle          9 Fargo Davies      2:08.48             
                 29.78      1:01.92 (32.14)
        1:35.57 (33.65)     2:08.48 (32.91)
 26 JaeLyn Lardy            8 West Fargo        2:10.03             
                 30.01      1:02.38 (32.37)
        1:36.51 (34.13)     2:10.03 (33.52)
 27 Sarah Curtiss           9 Mandan            2:13.79             
                 29.79      1:03.15 (33.36)
        1:38.44 (35.29)     2:13.79 (35.35)
 28 Kori Hennebry           9 Fargo Davies      2:14.14             
                 29.16      1:02.64 (33.48)
        1:38.59 (35.95)     2:14.14 (35.55)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
  US National: ! 1:57.41  2007      Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
        State: * 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ellie Roche            10 Fargo North       2:09.32    2:08.67  
                 27.27        59.42 (32.15)
        1:37.93 (38.51)     2:08.67 (30.74)
  2 Veronica Herrmann      12 Century           2:11.17    2:10.67  
                 28.32      1:03.15 (34.83)
        1:40.00 (36.85)     2:10.67 (30.67)
  3 Sam Miller             11 Williston         2:14.06    2:13.70  
                 29.07      1:04.37 (35.30)
        1:42.20 (37.83)     2:13.70 (31.50)
  4 Bryn Everson           11 Williston         2:13.92    2:13.96  
                 28.22      1:01.82 (33.60)
        1:42.65 (40.83)     2:13.96 (31.31)
  5 Nicole Brelie          11 GF Central        2:17.90    2:16.76  
                 29.87      1:03.48 (33.61)
        1:43.16 (39.68)     2:16.76 (33.60)
  6 Rachel Ford            11 Mandan            2:17.56    2:18.60  
                 29.49      1:04.91 (35.42)
        1:46.24 (41.33)     2:18.60 (32.36)
  7 AK Koebele             10 Bismarck          2:16.98    2:18.79  
                 31.43      1:05.20 (33.77)
        1:44.50 (39.30)     2:18.79 (34.29)
  8 Sydney Clark           10 Minot             2:17.84    2:20.93  
                 29.60      1:03.00 (33.40)
        1:48.08 (45.08)     2:20.93 (32.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tess Sether             7 Century           2:18.12    2:18.25  
                 29.71      1:04.06 (34.35)
        1:45.33 (41.27)     2:18.25 (32.92)
 10 Kate Astrup            11 Fargo North       2:19.18    2:18.63  
                 28.80      1:02.44 (33.64)
        1:45.80 (43.36)     2:18.63 (32.83)
 11 Abby Astrup            12 Fargo North       2:18.63    2:19.88  
                 30.53      1:06.73 (36.20)
        1:46.11 (39.38)     2:19.88 (33.77)
 12 Abby Bourgois           8 Century           2:18.64    2:20.39  
                 31.06      1:05.63 (34.57)
        1:48.68 (43.05)     2:20.39 (31.71)
 13 Sarah Bogenrief        11 Minot             2:20.10    2:20.48  
                 31.51      1:07.28 (35.77)
        1:47.10 (39.82)     2:20.48 (33.38)
 14 Grace Werder            8 Century           2:21.33    2:23.73  
                 32.77      1:09.39 (36.62)
        1:50.70 (41.31)     2:23.73 (33.03)
 15 Brianna Faul           10 West Fargo        2:22.02    2:24.38  
                 31.24      1:08.21 (36.97)
        1:50.73 (42.52)     2:24.38 (33.65)
 16 Cassie Nelson          11 Fargo Davies      2:22.90    2:25.60  
                 32.07      1:08.51 (36.44)
        1:52.22 (43.71)     2:25.60 (33.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ellie Marvel           11 Fargo South       2:23.66             
                 30.61      1:08.33 (37.72)
        1:49.72 (41.39)     2:23.66 (33.94)
 18 Anna Astrup             7 Fargo North       2:24.77             
                 30.47      1:07.69 (37.22)
        1:50.90 (43.21)     2:24.77 (33.87)
 19 Anna Aberle            10 Fargo Davies      2:25.35             
                 30.86      1:08.52 (37.66)
        1:50.98 (42.46)     2:25.35 (34.37)
 20 Marena Kouba            8 Minot             2:25.90             
                 30.30      1:05.44 (35.14)
        1:51.34 (45.90)     2:25.90 (34.56)
 21 Carley Rortvedt        10 West Fargo        2:26.25             
                 31.24      1:08.17 (36.93)
        1:53.13 (44.96)     2:26.25 (33.12)
 22 Samie Bohl             12 Williston         2:27.64             
                 30.75      1:07.38 (36.63)
        1:52.10 (44.72)     2:27.64 (35.54)
 23 Marisol Rios           11 West Fargo        2:27.83             
                 30.72      1:06.48 (35.76)
        1:53.34 (46.86)     2:27.83 (34.49)
 24 Kaley Finstad           8 Bismarck          2:29.13             
                 31.37      1:07.41 (36.04)
        1:52.70 (45.29)     2:29.13 (36.43)
 25 Sidni Kast              9 Minot             2:29.54             
                 32.15      1:09.98 (37.83)
        1:54.61 (44.63)     2:29.54 (34.93)
 26 Amanda St. Aubin        8 West Fargo        2:30.27             
                 31.62      1:11.83 (40.21)
        1:53.85 (42.02)     2:30.27 (36.42)
 27 Jasmine Kreft          12 Williston         2:33.86             
                 33.60      1:11.33 (37.73)
        2:00.05 (48.72)     2:33.86 (33.81)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS., MI.
  US National: ! 22.30  2001      Christina Swindle, Gulliver HS, FL
        State: * 23.36  11/12/2011Courtney Funk, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Roche            12 Fargo North         24.40      24.20  
  2 Jarren Fallgatter      12 Century             24.37      24.24  
  3 Danica Dutt            11 West Fargo          24.87      24.62  
  4 Emily Hamel             9 Minot               24.97      24.82  
  5 Cassandra Askvig        9 Minot               25.01      25.12  
  6 Annie Hart             10 Jamestown           25.12      25.48  
  7 Kristin Engberg        11 Bismarck            25.28      25.54  
  8 Alyssa Hodenfield      11 Williston           25.62      25.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McKenzie Martin        11 Mandan              25.83      25.52  
 10 Paige Peterson         11 Jamestown           25.68      25.73  
 11 Haylee Volk            12 Fargo North         25.73      25.77  
 12 Laura Schott           12 Fargo South         25.97      25.81  
 13 Heather Glines          9 Wahpeton            25.78      25.85  
 14 Mykin Gunning           9 West Fargo          25.95      25.87  
 15 Julissa Johnson        11 West Fargo          26.04      25.93  
 16 Devin Scott            11 Minot               25.99      26.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Anna Seibold           11 Fargo North         26.10             
 18 Paige Fisketjon        12 Williston           26.44             
 19 Helene Pippin          12 Williston           26.53             
 20 Ashley Devier          10 Fargo Davies        26.71             
 21 Jayden Barth           11 Mandan              26.78             
 22 Krista Sauber          10 Mandan              26.81             
 23 Kaitlyn Ekre            8 Century             26.83             
 24 Tori Allison           11 Minot               26.88             
 25 Amy Warren              8 Century             26.89             
 26 Shaelyn Mosher          9 GF Central          26.90             
 27 Ashley Blazek          10 Fargo North         27.17             
 28 Kate Hixson            11 Bismarck            27.18             
 29 Sophia Martinson        9 Fargo South         27.32             
 30 Olivia Bachmeier        9 Fargo South         27.41             
 31 Camille Kawasaki        9 Jamestown           27.49             
 32 Emily Tsen             11 Shanley             27.61             
 33 Madison Mandan          8 Jamestown           27.72             
 34 Siri Berry             11 Fargo Davies        27.76             
 35 Grace Erickson         10 Williston           27.82             
 36 Megan Hixson           12 Bismarck            27.94             
 37 Kathryn Weinmann        9 Fargo South         27.96             
 38 Abigail Hendricks      11 Fargo Davies        28.07             

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
        State: * 479.05  1996      Molly McDonald, Bismarck Century
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Alex Lind              12 Jamestown          312.40     453.80  
  2 Anna Reinholz          11 Shanley            285.05     397.95  
  3 Lauren Gietzen         11 Century            272.10     397.00  
  4 Tori Meyer             12 Fargo North        301.70     391.80  
  5 Amy Anfinrud           11 Shanley            267.70     381.45  
  6 Abby Wanzek            12 Jamestown          255.95     368.90  
  7 Karli Knutson          12 Century            264.45     363.95  
  8 Ashlee Wiebe           12 Fargo North        266.30     359.85  
  9 Nicolette Haug         12 Mandan             256.85     357.15  
 10 Emmalee Stach          11 Minot              262.65     353.25  
 11 Shaylee Schaf          12 Mandan             263.40     349.75  
 12 Jenny Nelson           11 Bismarck           258.15     345.30  
 13 Paris Ekman            12 Shanley            255.50     331.90  
 14 Madison Remer          10 GF Central         255.00     331.15  
 15 Morgan Gietzen          9 Century            246.25     322.05  
 16 Brittany Dixon          9 Shanley            256.20     314.40  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Dani Davis             11 West Fargo         245.15             
 18 Chantell Mindt          9 Mandan             241.50             
 19 Kiara Bock             11 Fargo Davies       237.85             
 20 Kennedie Boehm         11 Century            235.90             

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow MT. HS, A
  US National: ! 52.41  11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
        State: * 55.60  2006      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Danica Dutt            11 West Fargo          58.76      57.09  
                 26.59        57.09 (30.50)
  2 McKenzie Jeske         12 Century             58.62      59.88  
                 27.94        59.88 (31.94)
  3 Maddie Derby           11 Fargo North       1:00.19    1:00.64  
                 28.15      1:00.64 (32.49)
  4 Chelsea Brandt         10 Fargo Davies      1:00.82    1:01.84  
                 28.77      1:01.84 (33.07)
  5 Erin Slack              9 Fargo North       1:01.57    1:01.89  
                 28.61      1:01.89 (33.28)
  6 Emma Nordin             8 Fargo South       1:02.07    1:02.32  
                 28.84      1:02.32 (33.48)
  7 Alexis Clark           10 Minot             1:01.33    1:02.39  
                 29.17      1:02.39 (33.22)
  8 Rachel Ford            11 Mandan            1:01.94    1:02.45  
                 29.15      1:02.45 (33.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Devin Scott            11 Minot             1:02.10    1:02.77  
                 28.71      1:02.77 (34.06)
 10 Kamie Wagar            12 Jamestown         1:03.52    1:03.84  
                 29.74      1:03.84 (34.10)
 11 Anna Astrup             7 Fargo North       1:04.54    1:04.22  
                 29.75      1:04.22 (34.47)
 12 Ashley Doll            11 Mandan            1:04.28    1:04.54  
                 29.66      1:04.54 (34.88)
 13 Katelyn Rising         10 Century           1:05.68    1:05.37  
                 30.43      1:05.37 (34.94)
 14 Abby Bourgois           8 Century           1:05.53    1:05.53  
                 30.53      1:05.53 (35.00)
 15 Sarah Pippin           12 Williston         1:04.27    1:05.58  
                 29.86      1:05.58 (35.72)
 16 Sam Behm                9 GF Red River      1:06.18    1:07.01  
                 30.36      1:07.01 (36.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Elizabeth Tin-Maung     9 Minot             1:06.42             
                 30.95      1:06.42 (35.47)
 18 Siri Berry             11 Fargo Davies      1:06.49             
                 31.04      1:06.49 (35.45)
 19 Madie Uglem            11 Fargo North       1:06.59             
                 30.64      1:06.59 (35.95)
 20 Andrea Smith            8 West Fargo        1:06.79             
                 30.69      1:06.79 (36.10)
 21 Sydney Graf             9 Fargo Davies      1:06.82             
                 30.94      1:06.82 (35.88)
 22 Samie Bohl             12 Williston         1:07.22             
                 30.83      1:07.22 (36.39)
 23 Krista Sauber          10 Mandan            1:07.23             
                 30.67      1:07.23 (36.56)
 24 Ellie Marvel           11 Fargo South       1:07.44             
                 30.58      1:07.44 (36.86)
 25 Kailey Donarski         9 West Fargo        1:08.51             
                 31.69      1:08.51 (36.82)
 26 Casey Bergdahl          7 West Fargo        1:08.93             
                 33.17      1:08.93 (35.76)
 27 Jenna Routledge         9 Minot             1:13.47             
                 31.73      1:13.47 (41.74)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
  US National: ! 48.59  11/23/2002Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI
        State: * 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Roche            12 Fargo North         53.40      53.43  
                 25.45        53.43 (27.98)
  2 Hallie Peterson         9 West Fargo          54.26      53.48  
                 25.94        53.48 (27.54)
  3 Ketti Ringwall         11 Williston           53.49      53.86  
                 25.66        53.86 (28.20)
  4 Jarren Fallgatter      12 Century             53.76      54.08  
                 25.42        54.08 (28.66)
  5 Cassandra Askvig        9 Minot               55.59      54.89  
                 26.14        54.89 (28.75)
  6 Emily Hamel             9 Minot               54.92      55.18  
                 26.36        55.18 (28.82)
  7 Leann Mengelkoch        9 Fargo North         55.32      55.32  
                 26.48        55.32 (28.84)
  8 Kristin Engberg        11 Bismarck            55.31      56.02  
                 25.97        56.02 (30.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Leah Grove              9 Williston           56.04      56.24  
                 26.93        56.24 (29.31)
 10 Alyssa Hodenfield      11 Williston           56.69      56.82  
                 27.33        56.82 (29.49)
 11 McKenzie Martin        11 Mandan              56.37      56.95  
                 27.30        56.95 (29.65)
 12 Julissa Johnson        11 West Fargo          57.03      57.36  
                 27.64        57.36 (29.72)
 13 Haylee Volk            12 Fargo North         57.48      57.44  
                 27.98        57.44 (29.46)
 14 Libby Roche             8 Fargo North         56.94      57.50  
                 28.20        57.50 (29.30)
 15 Jordan Hubbard         11 Minot               57.89      57.55  
                 28.09        57.55 (29.46)
 16 Taylor Holweger        11 GF Central          57.83      57.99  
                 27.47        57.99 (30.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Heather Glines          9 Wahpeton            58.03             
                 27.79        58.03 (30.24)
 18 Paige Peterson         11 Jamestown           58.59             
                 27.67        58.59 (30.92)
 19 Amy Warren              8 Century             58.68             
                 28.10        58.68 (30.58)
 20 Anna Scheeler          10 Fargo Davies        58.99             
                 28.10        58.99 (30.89)
 21 Paige Fisketjon        12 Williston           59.04             
                 27.87        59.04 (31.17)
 22 Kaitlyn Ekre            8 Century             59.15             
                 28.32        59.15 (30.83)
 23 Cora Riehl             10 West Fargo          59.23             
                 28.70        59.23 (30.53)
 24 Tori Allison           11 Minot               59.32             
                 27.47        59.32 (31.85)
 25 Morgan Braun           12 Wahpeton            59.47             
                 28.46        59.47 (31.01)
 26 Shayla Heger            8 Bismarck            59.52             
                 28.10        59.52 (31.42)
 27 Hannah Nordin          10 Fargo South         59.86             
                 28.35        59.86 (31.51)
 28 Molly Sand             11 GF Central          59.87             
                 28.51        59.87 (31.36)
 29 McKaila Ruud           12 Fargo South         59.90             
                 28.50        59.90 (31.40)
 30 Sophia Martinson        9 Fargo South       1:00.51             
                 28.72      1:00.51 (31.79)
 31 Harmony Jobe            7 Century           1:00.76             
                 28.90      1:00.76 (31.86)
 32 Taylor Faul            10 Mandan            1:00.80             
                 28.62      1:00.80 (32.18)
 33 Kori Hennebry           9 Fargo Davies      1:01.07             
                 29.60      1:01.07 (31.47)
 34 Ally White              9 West Fargo        1:01.09             
                 29.13      1:01.09 (31.96)
 35 Kathryn Weinmann        9 Fargo South       1:01.84             
                 29.76      1:01.84 (32.08)
 36 Madison Mandan          8 Jamestown         1:03.18             
                 29.76      1:03.18 (33.42)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
  US National: ! 4:37.30  5/14/1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado, CA
        State: * 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Svendson         11 GF Central        5:03.72    5:06.25  
                 27.89        57.67 (29.78)
        1:28.25 (30.58)     1:59.10 (30.85)
        2:30.22 (31.12)     3:01.45 (31.23)
        3:32.42 (30.97)     4:04.02 (31.60)
        4:35.69 (31.67)     5:06.25 (30.56)
  2 Kyra Ekre              10 Century           5:14.92    5:13.60  
                 28.30        58.98 (30.68)
        1:30.16 (31.18)     2:02.14 (31.98)
        2:33.62 (31.48)     3:05.73 (32.11)
        3:37.87 (32.14)     4:10.14 (32.27)
        4:42.43 (32.29)     5:13.60 (31.17)
  3 Alexis Ljunggren        7 GF Central        5:14.92    5:15.48  
                 29.05      1:00.21 (31.16)
        1:31.70 (31.49)     2:03.49 (31.79)
        2:35.70 (32.21)     3:07.99 (32.29)
        3:40.29 (32.30)     4:12.52 (32.23)
        4:44.66 (32.14)     5:15.48 (30.82)
  4 Mckenna Brown          10 Minot             5:15.73    5:17.98  
                 27.95        58.61 (30.66)
        1:30.19 (31.58)     2:02.23 (32.04)
        2:35.04 (32.81)     3:08.18 (33.14)
        3:41.22 (33.04)     4:14.13 (32.91)
        4:46.88 (32.75)     5:17.98 (31.10)
  5 Carley LeDoux          12 Fargo North       5:17.51    5:18.41  
                 28.80        59.99 (31.19)
        1:31.79 (31.80)     2:04.08 (32.29)
        2:36.44 (32.36)     3:09.11 (32.67)
        3:41.88 (32.77)     4:14.70 (32.82)
        4:47.44 (32.74)     5:18.41 (30.97)
  6 Emma Nordin             8 Fargo South       5:18.68    5:22.90  
                 28.34        59.85 (31.51)
        1:32.13 (32.28)     2:04.68 (32.55)
        2:37.79 (33.11)     3:10.69 (32.90)
        3:44.98 (34.29)     4:18.54 (33.56)
        4:51.55 (33.01)     5:22.90 (31.35)
  7 Carlie Borchers        10 Mandan            5:23.36    5:23.46  
                 28.26        59.89 (31.63)
        1:32.26 (32.37)     2:05.30 (33.04)
        2:38.44 (33.14)     3:11.79 (33.35)
        3:45.45 (33.66)     4:18.85 (33.40)
        4:51.82 (32.97)     5:23.46 (31.64)
  8 Alexis Clark           10 Minot             5:23.40    5:27.00  
                 28.51      1:00.10 (31.59)
        1:33.14 (33.04)     2:06.10 (32.96)
        2:39.29 (33.19)     3:13.47 (34.18)
        3:47.08 (33.61)     4:20.77 (33.69)
        4:54.06 (33.29)     5:27.00 (32.94)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Emily Bourassa          9 West Fargo        5:27.20    5:25.91  
                 28.62      1:00.21 (31.59)
        1:32.61 (32.40)     2:05.22 (32.61)
        2:38.50 (33.28)     3:12.17 (33.67)
        3:45.63 (33.46)     4:19.55 (33.92)
        4:53.35 (33.80)     5:25.91 (32.56)
 10 Hailey Dempsey         11 Bismarck          5:28.13    5:29.64  
                 27.77        59.35 (31.58)
        1:31.75 (32.40)     2:04.82 (33.07)
        2:38.52 (33.70)     3:12.25 (33.73)
        3:46.76 (34.51)     4:21.63 (34.87)
        4:56.25 (34.62)     5:29.64 (33.39)
 11 Taylor Laufenberg       9 West Fargo        5:30.86    5:31.10  
                 28.98      1:01.22 (32.24)
        1:34.38 (33.16)     2:08.06 (33.68)
        2:41.89 (33.83)     3:15.63 (33.74)
        3:49.87 (34.24)     4:23.80 (33.93)
        4:57.90 (34.10)     5:31.10 (33.20)
 12 Gretchen Schreiner      9 GF Red River      5:31.50    5:32.84  
                 28.84      1:00.27 (31.43)
        1:32.92 (32.65)     2:06.59 (33.67)
        2:40.78 (34.19)     3:15.16 (34.38)
        3:49.81 (34.65)     4:25.11 (35.30)
        4:59.75 (34.64)     5:32.84 (33.09)
 13 Erin Slack              9 Fargo North       5:32.16    5:33.67  
                 29.11      1:01.39 (32.28)
        1:35.32 (33.93)     2:09.44 (34.12)
        2:43.49 (34.05)     3:17.85 (34.36)
        3:52.51 (34.66)     4:26.81 (34.30)
        5:01.52 (34.71)     5:33.67 (32.15)
 14 Maria Semenko          10 Williston         5:36.74    5:35.29  
                 29.68      1:02.34 (32.66)
        1:35.82 (33.48)     2:10.06 (34.24)
        2:44.20 (34.14)     3:18.83 (34.63)
        3:53.60 (34.77)     4:28.20 (34.60)
        5:02.97 (34.77)     5:35.29 (32.32)
 15 Grace Werder            8 Century           5:36.06    5:35.55  
                 29.70      1:02.77 (33.07)
        1:36.46 (33.69)     2:10.72 (34.26)
        2:45.25 (34.53)     3:20.11 (34.86)
        3:54.69 (34.58)     4:29.12 (34.43)
        5:03.21 (34.09)     5:35.55 (32.34)
 16 Katherine Murphy        8 GF Central        5:39.43    5:36.17  
                 30.61      1:03.78 (33.17)
        1:37.55 (33.77)     2:11.95 (34.40)
        2:46.36 (34.41)     3:20.54 (34.18)
        3:54.63 (34.09)     4:29.09 (34.46)
        5:03.22 (34.13)     5:36.17 (32.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Allison Aberle          9 Fargo Davies      5:41.92             
                 30.93      1:04.41 (33.48)
        1:38.77 (34.36)     2:13.54 (34.77)
        2:48.16 (34.62)     3:23.08 (34.92)
        3:57.80 (34.72)     4:32.59 (34.79)
        5:07.54 (34.95)     5:41.92 (34.38)
 18 Lauryn MacLeod          7 GF Red River      5:42.22             
                 29.79      1:02.82 (33.03)
        1:37.34 (34.52)     2:12.07 (34.73)
        2:47.28 (35.21)     3:22.12 (34.84)
        3:57.89 (35.77)     4:33.41 (35.52)
        5:08.74 (35.33)     5:42.22 (33.48)
 19 Maddie Lares           10 Century           5:42.59             
                 29.95      1:03.17 (33.22)
        1:37.41 (34.24)     2:11.40 (33.99)
        2:45.82 (34.42)     3:20.91 (35.09)
        3:56.40 (35.49)     4:32.56 (36.16)
        5:08.52 (35.96)     5:42.59 (34.07)
 20 Jasmine Kreft          12 Williston         5:42.91             
                 29.82      1:02.16 (32.34)
        1:35.68 (33.52)     2:10.08 (34.40)
        2:44.99 (34.91)     3:20.52 (35.53)
        3:56.32 (35.80)     4:32.36 (36.04)
        5:08.19 (35.83)     5:42.91 (34.72)
 21 Josie Gillund           9 Minot             5:45.54             
                 30.31      1:03.85 (33.54)
        1:38.24 (34.39)     2:13.15 (34.91)
        2:47.86 (34.71)     3:23.05 (35.19)
        3:58.46 (35.41)     4:34.06 (35.60)
        5:09.84 (35.78)     5:45.54 (35.70)
 22 Lauren Zachariason      9 Fargo North       5:46.74             
                 30.28      1:03.68 (33.40)
        1:38.20 (34.52)     2:13.55 (35.35)
        2:49.17 (35.62)     3:24.74 (35.57)
        4:00.53 (35.79)     4:36.83 (36.30)
        5:12.98 (36.15)     5:46.74 (33.76)
 23 Kelby Anderson          8 Century           5:49.54             
                 30.62      1:04.15 (33.53)
        1:39.20 (35.05)     2:14.95 (35.75)
        2:50.75 (35.80)     3:26.54 (35.79)
        4:02.74 (36.20)     4:38.98 (36.24)
        5:14.61 (35.63)     5:49.54 (34.93)
 24 Sarah Pippin           12 Williston         5:50.11             
                 29.83      1:03.13 (33.30)
        1:37.38 (34.25)     2:12.36 (34.98)
        2:47.91 (35.55)     3:24.20 (36.29)
        4:01.27 (37.07)     4:38.30 (37.03)
        5:14.68 (36.38)     5:50.11 (35.43)
 25 JaeLyn Lardy            8 West Fargo        5:50.37             
                 31.90      1:06.63 (34.73)
        1:42.13 (35.50)     2:17.07 (34.94)
        2:52.15 (35.08)     3:27.78 (35.63)
        4:03.14 (35.36)     4:39.26 (36.12)
        5:15.06 (35.80)     5:50.37 (35.31)
 26 Cassie Nelson          11 Fargo Davies      5:50.59             
                 30.71      1:04.74 (34.03)
        1:39.81 (35.07)     2:15.58 (35.77)
        2:51.42 (35.84)     3:27.50 (36.08)
        4:03.51 (36.01)     4:40.10 (36.59)
        5:16.40 (36.30)     5:50.59 (34.19)
 27 Sam Behm                9 GF Red River      5:51.41             
                 30.21      1:04.87 (34.66)
        1:40.28 (35.41)     2:17.38 (37.10)
        2:53.57 (36.19)     3:29.91 (36.34)
        4:06.20 (36.29)     4:40.65 (34.45)
        5:16.28 (35.63)     5:51.41 (35.13)
 28 Natalie Kramer         12 Minot             5:52.12             
                 31.10      1:05.38 (34.28)
        1:40.97 (35.59)     2:16.75 (35.78)
        2:52.71 (35.96)     3:28.70 (35.99)
        4:04.96 (36.26)     4:41.12 (36.16)
        5:17.09 (35.97)     5:52.12 (35.03)
 29 Ashlee Shafer          11 Jamestown         5:53.71             
                 31.55      1:06.76 (35.21)
        1:42.49 (35.73)     2:18.78 (36.29)
        2:55.16 (36.38)     3:31.86 (36.70)
        4:07.82 (35.96)     4:43.41 (35.59)
        5:18.92 (35.51)     5:53.71 (34.79)
 30 Maddy Makeeff           8 Mandan            5:53.91             
                 28.63      1:01.08 (32.45)
        1:36.08 (35.00)     2:12.34 (36.26)
        2:49.37 (37.03)     3:26.49 (37.12)
        4:03.71 (37.22)     4:40.82 (37.11)
        5:18.27 (37.45)     5:53.91 (35.64)
 31 Andrea Lee              7 Shanley           5:55.25             
                 32.31      1:07.09 (34.78)
        1:42.44 (35.35)     2:18.25 (35.81)
        2:54.38 (36.13)     3:31.08 (36.70)
        4:08.37 (37.29)     4:45.52 (37.15)
        5:21.24 (35.72)     5:55.25 (34.01)
 32 LaMae Turk              8 Jamestown         5:55.31             
                 30.60      1:05.41 (34.81)
        1:41.49 (36.08)     2:17.55 (36.06)
        2:54.10 (36.55)     3:31.26 (37.16)
        4:07.83 (36.57)     4:44.10 (36.27)
        5:20.73 (36.63)     5:55.31 (34.58)
 33 Sarah Curtiss           9 Mandan            5:58.31             
                 30.42      1:04.89 (34.47)
        1:40.90 (36.01)     2:17.32 (36.42)
        2:54.09 (36.77)     3:31.10 (37.01)
        4:08.05 (36.95)     4:45.00 (36.95)
        5:21.95 (36.95)     5:58.31 (36.36)
 34 Corrine Dahlquist       7 GF Central        5:58.65             
                 31.32      1:06.90 (35.58)
        1:43.15 (36.25)     2:20.05 (36.90)
        2:57.10 (37.05)     3:33.86 (36.76)
        4:10.57 (36.71)     4:47.09 (36.52)
        5:23.62 (36.53)     5:58.65 (35.03)
 35 Paige Hennebry          7 Fargo Davies      6:01.86             
                 32.48      1:08.36 (35.88)
        1:45.31 (36.95)     2:22.01 (36.70)
        2:58.93 (36.92)     3:36.50 (37.57)
        4:13.36 (36.86)     4:51.17 (37.81)
        5:27.54 (36.37)     6:01.86 (34.32)
 36 Kayla White             7 West Fargo        6:09.32             
                 32.84      1:09.57 (36.73)
        1:46.64 (37.07)     2:24.56 (37.92)
        3:02.45 (37.89)     3:40.24 (37.79)
        4:18.16 (37.92)     4:56.43 (38.27)
        5:33.65 (37.22)     6:09.32 (35.67)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:32.75  2009      , Carmel HS., IN
  US National: ! 1:33.71  11/23/2002Pioneer H. S., MI, Pioneer HS, MI
                          Joyce, Cole, Merte, Kelly
        State: * 1:39.27  1999      , Mandan
                          L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 West Fargo                          1:42.23    1:39.90  
     1) Hallie Peterson 9             2) Brianna Faul 10              
     3) Julissa Johnson 11            4) Danica Dutt 11               
                 25.14        50.41 (25.27)
        1:15.47 (25.06)     1:39.90 (24.43)
  2 Fargo North                         1:43.90    1:40.21  
     1) Ellie Roche 10                2) Kate Astrup 11               
     3) Haylee Volk 12                4) Leann Mengelkoch 9           
                 24.89        50.44 (25.55)
        1:15.82 (25.38)     1:40.21 (24.39)
  3 Minot                               1:43.05    1:41.66  
     1) Cassandra Askvig 9            2) Devin Scott 11               
     3) Emily Hamel 9                 4) Mckenna Brown 10             
                 30.68        52.30 (21.62)
        1:16.43 (24.13)     1:41.66 (25.23)
  4 Williston                           1:45.07    1:43.30  
     1) Sam Miller 11                 2) Maria Semenko 10             
     3) Alyssa Hodenfield 11          4) Paige Fisketjon 12           
                 25.75        51.69 (25.94)
        1:17.72 (26.03)     1:43.30 (25.58)
  5 Bismarck                            1:43.74    1:43.42  
     1) Megan Hixson 12               2) Kristin Engberg 11           
     3) Hailey Dempsey 11             4) Emma Hepper 8                
                 27.58        52.45 (24.87)
        1:19.56 (27.11)     1:43.42 (23.86)
  6 Mandan                              1:44.96    1:43.90  
     1) Rachel Ford 11                2) Ashley Doll 11               
     3) Carlie Borchers 10            4) McKenzie Martin 11           
                 26.48        52.91 (26.43)
        1:18.26 (25.35)     1:43.90 (25.64)
  7 Century                             1:43.28    1:43.91  
     1) Veronica Herrmann 12          2) Abby Bourgois 8              
     3) Tess Sether 7                 4) Kyra Ekre 10                 
                 25.74        51.81 (26.07)
        1:18.72 (26.91)     1:43.91 (25.19)
  8 Jamestown                           1:48.37    1:46.12  
     1) Paige Peterson 11             2) Annie Hart 10                
     3) Camille Kawasaki 9            4) Kamie Wagar 12               
                 26.74                     
            1:20.86 ( )     1:46.12 (25.26)
  9 Fargo South                         1:49.24    1:46.31  
     1) Hannah Nordin 10              2) Sophia Martinson 9           
     3) Emma Nordin 8                 4) Laura Schott 12              
                 27.72        54.50 (26.78)
        1:20.14 (25.64)     1:46.31 (26.17)
 10 GF Central                          1:49.27    1:48.30  
     1) Katie Svendson 11             2) Shaelyn Mosher 9             
     3) Alexis Ljunggren 7            4) Molly Sand 11                
                 25.98        52.62 (26.64)
        1:19.45 (26.83)     1:48.30 (28.85)
 11 Fargo Davies                        1:50.55    1:50.07  
     1) Kori Hennebry 9               2) Siri Berry 11                
     3) Anna Aberle 10                4) Allison Aberle 9             
                 28.42        55.42 (27.00)
        1:21.97 (26.55)     1:50.07 (28.10)
 12 Shanley                             1:58.09    1:53.87  
     1) Paris Ekman 12                2) Krista Dewald 9              
     3) Andrea Lee 7                  4) Emily Tsen 11                
                 29.92        57.39 (27.47)
        1:26.84 (29.45)     1:53.87 (27.03)
 13 Wahpeton                            1:55.56    2:15.52  
     1) Alyssa Platt 10               2) Victoria Wilson 7            
     3) Justice Pfeifer 7             4) Sydney Chase 12              
                 33.24      1:08.27 (35.03)
        1:43.98 (35.71)     2:15.52 (31.54)
 -- GF Red River                        2:05.66         DQ  
     1) Tori Remer 12                 2) Anisa Holwerda 10            
     3) Lexi Antonenko 10             4) Katie O Flannigan 9          
                 28.70      1:00.33 (31.63)
        1:31.65 (31.32)          DQ (29.14)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 53.03  2009      Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
  US National: ! 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA
        State: * 56.72  2005      Kelsey Schoonhoven, West Fargo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dani Bergeson          10 Century             56.74      55.68* 
                 26.96        55.68 (28.72)
  2 Maddie Derby           11 Fargo North         59.08      58.96  
                 28.67        58.96 (30.29)
  3 Annie Hart             10 Jamestown           59.80      59.89  
                 29.59        59.89 (30.30)
  4 Emma Hepper             8 Bismarck          1:00.40      59.94  
                 29.57        59.94 (30.37)
  5 Bryn Everson           11 Williston         1:01.18    1:00.29  
                 29.14      1:00.29 (31.15)
  6 Kate Astrup            11 Fargo North       1:03.44    1:01.89  
                 30.02      1:01.89 (31.87)
  7 Sydney Clark           10 Minot             1:01.75    1:02.35  
                 30.31      1:02.35 (32.04)
  8 Libby Roche             8 Fargo North       1:03.34    1:03.02  
                 30.50      1:03.02 (32.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Taylor Laufenberg       9 West Fargo        1:03.49    1:02.44  
                 30.53      1:02.44 (31.91)
 10 Marena Kouba            8 Minot             1:04.14    1:02.67  
                 30.33      1:02.67 (32.34)
 11 Katelyn Rising         10 Century           1:03.65    1:03.20  
                 30.97      1:03.20 (32.23)
 12 Tess Sether             7 Century           1:04.27    1:03.91  
                 31.54      1:03.91 (32.37)
 13 Mykin Gunning           9 West Fargo        1:04.74    1:04.63  
                 30.70      1:04.63 (33.93)
 14 Ashley Devier          10 Fargo Davies      1:05.79    1:04.93  
                 31.85      1:04.93 (33.08)
 15 Marisol Rios           11 West Fargo        1:05.84    1:05.89  
                 31.41      1:05.89 (34.48)
 16 Makyl Ziegler          10 Wahpeton          1:06.16    1:06.35  
                 31.68      1:06.35 (34.67)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Emily Tsen             11 Shanley           1:06.17             
                 31.00      1:06.17 (35.17)
 18 Chelsea Brandt         10 Fargo Davies      1:06.42             
                 32.98      1:06.42 (33.44)
 19 Olivia Bachmeier        9 Fargo South       1:06.66             
                 31.91      1:06.66 (34.75)
 20 Leah Grove              9 Williston         1:06.92             
                 32.67      1:06.92 (34.25)
 21 Sydney Graf             9 Fargo Davies      1:07.28             
                 32.94      1:07.28 (34.34)
 22 Shannon Semenko         8 Williston         1:08.06             
                 32.53      1:08.06 (35.53)
 23 Carley Rortvedt        10 West Fargo        1:08.14             
                 32.98      1:08.14 (35.16)
 24 Kaley Finstad           8 Bismarck          1:08.21             
                 32.36      1:08.21 (35.85)
 25 Taylor Faul            10 Mandan            1:08.23             
                 32.73      1:08.23 (35.50)
 26 Ashley Blazek          10 Fargo North       1:08.62             
                 33.82      1:08.62 (34.80)
 27 Camille Kawasaki        9 Jamestown         1:08.90             
                 33.65      1:08.90 (35.25)
 28 Megan Hixson           12 Bismarck          1:08.93             
                 32.29      1:08.93 (36.64)
 29 Jenna Routledge         9 Minot             1:09.02             
                 33.36      1:09.02 (35.66)
 30 Brianna Johnson        11 Jamestown         1:10.59             
                 34.58      1:10.59 (36.01)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS., MI.
  US National: ! 22.30  2001      Christina Swindle, Gulliver HS, FL
        State: * 23.36  11/12/2011Courtney Funk, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Roche            12 Fargo North         24.40      24.20  
  2 Jarren Fallgatter      12 Century             24.37      24.24  
  3 Danica Dutt            11 West Fargo          24.87      24.62  
  4 Emily Hamel             9 Minot               24.97      24.82  
  5 Cassandra Askvig        9 Minot               25.01      25.12  
  6 Annie Hart             10 Jamestown           25.12      25.48  
  7 Kristin Engberg        11 Bismarck            25.28      25.54  
  8 Alyssa Hodenfield      11 Williston           25.62      25.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McKenzie Martin        11 Mandan              25.83      25.52  
 10 Paige Peterson         11 Jamestown           25.68      25.73  
 11 Haylee Volk            12 Fargo North         25.73      25.77  
 12 Laura Schott           12 Fargo South         25.97      25.81  
 13 Heather Glines          9 Wahpeton            25.78      25.85  
 14 Mykin Gunning           9 West Fargo          25.95      25.87  
 15 Julissa Johnson        11 West Fargo          26.04      25.93  
 16 Devin Scott            11 Minot               25.99      26.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Anna Seibold           11 Fargo North         26.10             
 18 Paige Fisketjon        12 Williston           26.44             
 19 Helene Pippin          12 Williston           26.53             
 20 Ashley Devier          10 Fargo Davies        26.71             
 21 Jayden Barth           11 Mandan              26.78             
 22 Krista Sauber          10 Mandan              26.81             
 23 Kaitlyn Ekre            8 Century             26.83             
 24 Tori Allison           11 Minot               26.88             
 25 Amy Warren              8 Century             26.89             
 26 Shaelyn Mosher          9 GF Central          26.90             
 27 Ashley Blazek          10 Fargo North         27.17             
 28 Kate Hixson            11 Bismarck            27.18             
 29 Sophia Martinson        9 Fargo South         27.32             
 30 Olivia Bachmeier        9 Fargo South         27.41             
 31 Camille Kawasaki        9 Jamestown           27.49             
 32 Emily Tsen             11 Shanley             27.61             
 33 Madison Mandan          8 Jamestown           27.72             
 34 Siri Berry             11 Fargo Davies        27.76             
 35 Grace Erickson         10 Williston           27.82             
 36 Megan Hixson           12 Bismarck            27.94             
 37 Kathryn Weinmann        9 Fargo South         27.96             
 38 Abigail Hendricks      11 Fargo Davies        28.07             

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
        State: * 479.05  1996      Molly McDonald, Bismarck Century
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Alex Lind              12 Jamestown          312.40     453.80  
  2 Anna Reinholz          11 Shanley            285.05     397.95  
  3 Lauren Gietzen         11 Century            272.10     397.00  
  4 Tori Meyer             12 Fargo North        301.70     391.80  
  5 Amy Anfinrud           11 Shanley            267.70     381.45  
  6 Abby Wanzek            12 Jamestown          255.95     368.90  
  7 Karli Knutson          12 Century            264.45     363.95  
  8 Ashlee Wiebe           12 Fargo North        266.30     359.85  
  9 Nicolette Haug         12 Mandan             256.85     357.15  
 10 Emmalee Stach          11 Minot              262.65     353.25  
 11 Shaylee Schaf          12 Mandan             263.40     349.75  
 12 Jenny Nelson           11 Bismarck           258.15     345.30  
 13 Paris Ekman            12 Shanley            255.50     331.90  
 14 Madison Remer          10 GF Central         255.00     331.15  
 15 Morgan Gietzen          9 Century            246.25     322.05  
 16 Brittany Dixon          9 Shanley            256.20     314.40  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Dani Davis             11 West Fargo         245.15             
 18 Chantell Mindt          9 Mandan             241.50             
 19 Kiara Bock             11 Fargo Davies       237.85             
 20 Kennedie Boehm         11 Century            235.90             

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow MT. HS, A
  US National: ! 52.41  11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
        State: * 55.60  2006      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Danica Dutt            11 West Fargo          58.76      57.09  
                 26.59        57.09 (30.50)
  2 McKenzie Jeske         12 Century             58.62      59.88  
                 27.94        59.88 (31.94)
  3 Maddie Derby           11 Fargo North       1:00.19    1:00.64  
                 28.15      1:00.64 (32.49)
  4 Chelsea Brandt         10 Fargo Davies      1:00.82    1:01.84  
                 28.77      1:01.84 (33.07)
  5 Erin Slack              9 Fargo North       1:01.57    1:01.89  
                 28.61      1:01.89 (33.28)
  6 Emma Nordin             8 Fargo South       1:02.07    1:02.32  
                 28.84      1:02.32 (33.48)
  7 Alexis Clark           10 Minot             1:01.33    1:02.39  
                 29.17      1:02.39 (33.22)
  8 Rachel Ford            11 Mandan            1:01.94    1:02.45  
                 29.15      1:02.45 (33.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Devin Scott            11 Minot             1:02.10    1:02.77  
                 28.71      1:02.77 (34.06)
 10 Kamie Wagar            12 Jamestown         1:03.52    1:03.84  
                 29.74      1:03.84 (34.10)
 11 Anna Astrup             7 Fargo North       1:04.54    1:04.22  
                 29.75      1:04.22 (34.47)
 12 Ashley Doll            11 Mandan            1:04.28    1:04.54  
                 29.66      1:04.54 (34.88)
 13 Katelyn Rising         10 Century           1:05.68    1:05.37  
                 30.43      1:05.37 (34.94)
 14 Abby Bourgois           8 Century           1:05.53    1:05.53  
                 30.53      1:05.53 (35.00)
 15 Sarah Pippin           12 Williston         1:04.27    1:05.58  
                 29.86      1:05.58 (35.72)
 16 Sam Behm                9 GF Red River      1:06.18    1:07.01  
                 30.36      1:07.01 (36.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Elizabeth Tin-Maung     9 Minot             1:06.42             
                 30.95      1:06.42 (35.47)
 18 Siri Berry             11 Fargo Davies      1:06.49             
                 31.04      1:06.49 (35.45)
 19 Madie Uglem            11 Fargo North       1:06.59             
                 30.64      1:06.59 (35.95)
 20 Andrea Smith            8 West Fargo        1:06.79             
                 30.69      1:06.79 (36.10)
 21 Sydney Graf             9 Fargo Davies      1:06.82             
                 30.94      1:06.82 (35.88)
 22 Samie Bohl             12 Williston         1:07.22             
                 30.83      1:07.22 (36.39)
 23 Krista Sauber          10 Mandan            1:07.23             
                 30.67      1:07.23 (36.56)
 24 Ellie Marvel           11 Fargo South       1:07.44             
                 30.58      1:07.44 (36.86)
 25 Kailey Donarski         9 West Fargo        1:08.51             
                 31.69      1:08.51 (36.82)
 26 Casey Bergdahl          7 West Fargo        1:08.93             
                 33.17      1:08.93 (35.76)
 27 Jenna Routledge         9 Minot             1:13.47             
                 31.73      1:13.47 (41.74)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
  US National: ! 48.59  11/23/2002Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI
        State: * 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Emily Roche            12 Fargo North         53.40      53.43  
                 25.45        53.43 (27.98)
  2 Hallie Peterson         9 West Fargo          54.26      53.48  
                 25.94        53.48 (27.54)
  3 Ketti Ringwall         11 Williston           53.49      53.86  
                 25.66        53.86 (28.20)
  4 Jarren Fallgatter      12 Century             53.76      54.08  
                 25.42        54.08 (28.66)
  5 Cassandra Askvig        9 Minot               55.59      54.89  
                 26.14        54.89 (28.75)
  6 Emily Hamel             9 Minot               54.92      55.18  
                 26.36        55.18 (28.82)
  7 Leann Mengelkoch        9 Fargo North         55.32      55.32  
                 26.48        55.32 (28.84)
  8 Kristin Engberg        11 Bismarck            55.31      56.02  
                 25.97        56.02 (30.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Leah Grove              9 Williston           56.04      56.24  
                 26.93        56.24 (29.31)
 10 Alyssa Hodenfield      11 Williston           56.69      56.82  
                 27.33        56.82 (29.49)
 11 McKenzie Martin        11 Mandan              56.37      56.95  
                 27.30        56.95 (29.65)
 12 Julissa Johnson        11 West Fargo          57.03      57.36  
                 27.64        57.36 (29.72)
 13 Haylee Volk            12 Fargo North         57.48      57.44  
                 27.98        57.44 (29.46)
 14 Libby Roche             8 Fargo North         56.94      57.50  
                 28.20        57.50 (29.30)
 15 Jordan Hubbard         11 Minot               57.89      57.55  
                 28.09        57.55 (29.46)
 16 Taylor Holweger        11 GF Central          57.83      57.99  
                 27.47        57.99 (30.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Heather Glines          9 Wahpeton            58.03             
                 27.79        58.03 (30.24)
 18 Paige Peterson         11 Jamestown           58.59             
                 27.67        58.59 (30.92)
 19 Amy Warren              8 Century             58.68             
                 28.10        58.68 (30.58)
 20 Anna Scheeler          10 Fargo Davies        58.99             
                 28.10        58.99 (30.89)
 21 Paige Fisketjon        12 Williston           59.04             
                 27.87        59.04 (31.17)
 22 Kaitlyn Ekre            8 Century             59.15             
                 28.32        59.15 (30.83)
 23 Cora Riehl             10 West Fargo          59.23             
                 28.70        59.23 (30.53)
 24 Tori Allison           11 Minot               59.32             
                 27.47        59.32 (31.85)
 25 Morgan Braun           12 Wahpeton            59.47             
                 28.46        59.47 (31.01)
 26 Shayla Heger            8 Bismarck            59.52             
                 28.10        59.52 (31.42)
 27 Hannah Nordin          10 Fargo South         59.86             
                 28.35        59.86 (31.51)
 28 Molly Sand             11 GF Central          59.87             
                 28.51        59.87 (31.36)
 29 McKaila Ruud           12 Fargo South         59.90             
                 28.50        59.90 (31.40)
 30 Sophia Martinson        9 Fargo South       1:00.51             
                 28.72      1:00.51 (31.79)
 31 Harmony Jobe            7 Century           1:00.76             
                 28.90      1:00.76 (31.86)
 32 Taylor Faul            10 Mandan            1:00.80             
                 28.62      1:00.80 (32.18)
 33 Kori Hennebry           9 Fargo Davies      1:01.07             
                 29.60      1:01.07 (31.47)
 34 Ally White              9 West Fargo        1:01.09             
                 29.13      1:01.09 (31.96)
 35 Kathryn Weinmann        9 Fargo South       1:01.84             
                 29.76      1:01.84 (32.08)
 36 Madison Mandan          8 Jamestown         1:03.18             
                 29.76      1:03.18 (33.42)
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
  US National: ! 4:37.30  5/14/1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado, CA
        State: * 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Svendson         11 GF Central        5:03.72    5:06.25  
                 27.89        57.67 (29.78)
        1:28.25 (30.58)     1:59.10 (30.85)
        2:30.22 (31.12)     3:01.45 (31.23)
        3:32.42 (30.97)     4:04.02 (31.60)
        4:35.69 (31.67)     5:06.25 (30.56)
  2 Kyra Ekre              10 Century           5:14.92    5:13.60  
                 28.30        58.98 (30.68)
        1:30.16 (31.18)     2:02.14 (31.98)
        2:33.62 (31.48)     3:05.73 (32.11)
        3:37.87 (32.14)     4:10.14 (32.27)
        4:42.43 (32.29)     5:13.60 (31.17)
  3 Alexis Ljunggren        7 GF Central        5:14.92    5:15.48  
                 29.05      1:00.21 (31.16)
        1:31.70 (31.49)     2:03.49 (31.79)
        2:35.70 (32.21)     3:07.99 (32.29)
        3:40.29 (32.30)     4:12.52 (32.23)
        4:44.66 (32.14)     5:15.48 (30.82)
  4 Mckenna Brown          10 Minot             5:15.73    5:17.98  
                 27.95        58.61 (30.66)
        1:30.19 (31.58)     2:02.23 (32.04)
        2:35.04 (32.81)     3:08.18 (33.14)
        3:41.22 (33.04)     4:14.13 (32.91)
        4:46.88 (32.75)     5:17.98 (31.10)
  5 Carley LeDoux          12 Fargo North       5:17.51    5:18.41  
                 28.80        59.99 (31.19)
        1:31.79 (31.80)     2:04.08 (32.29)
        2:36.44 (32.36)     3:09.11 (32.67)
        3:41.88 (32.77)     4:14.70 (32.82)
        4:47.44 (32.74)     5:18.41 (30.97)
  6 Emma Nordin             8 Fargo South       5:18.68    5:22.90  
                 28.34        59.85 (31.51)
        1:32.13 (32.28)     2:04.68 (32.55)
        2:37.79 (33.11)     3:10.69 (32.90)
        3:44.98 (34.29)     4:18.54 (33.56)
        4:51.55 (33.01)     5:22.90 (31.35)
  7 Carlie Borchers        10 Mandan            5:23.36    5:23.46  
                 28.26        59.89 (31.63)
        1:32.26 (32.37)     2:05.30 (33.04)
        2:38.44 (33.14)     3:11.79 (33.35)
        3:45.45 (33.66)     4:18.85 (33.40)
        4:51.82 (32.97)     5:23.46 (31.64)
  8 Alexis Clark           10 Minot             5:23.40    5:27.00  
                 28.51      1:00.10 (31.59)
        1:33.14 (33.04)     2:06.10 (32.96)
        2:39.29 (33.19)     3:13.47 (34.18)
        3:47.08 (33.61)     4:20.77 (33.69)
        4:54.06 (33.29)     5:27.00 (32.94)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Emily Bourassa          9 West Fargo        5:27.20    5:25.91  
                 28.62      1:00.21 (31.59)
        1:32.61 (32.40)     2:05.22 (32.61)
        2:38.50 (33.28)     3:12.17 (33.67)
        3:45.63 (33.46)     4:19.55 (33.92)
        4:53.35 (33.80)     5:25.91 (32.56)
 10 Hailey Dempsey         11 Bismarck          5:28.13    5:29.64  
                 27.77        59.35 (31.58)
        1:31.75 (32.40)     2:04.82 (33.07)
        2:38.52 (33.70)     3:12.25 (33.73)
        3:46.76 (34.51)     4:21.63 (34.87)
        4:56.25 (34.62)     5:29.64 (33.39)
 11 Taylor Laufenberg       9 West Fargo        5:30.86    5:31.10  
                 28.98      1:01.22 (32.24)
        1:34.38 (33.16)     2:08.06 (33.68)
        2:41.89 (33.83)     3:15.63 (33.74)
        3:49.87 (34.24)     4:23.80 (33.93)
        4:57.90 (34.10)     5:31.10 (33.20)
 12 Gretchen Schreiner      9 GF Red River      5:31.50    5:32.84  
                 28.84      1:00.27 (31.43)
        1:32.92 (32.65)     2:06.59 (33.67)
        2:40.78 (34.19)     3:15.16 (34.38)
        3:49.81 (34.65)     4:25.11 (35.30)
        4:59.75 (34.64)     5:32.84 (33.09)
 13 Erin Slack              9 Fargo North       5:32.16    5:33.67  
                 29.11      1:01.39 (32.28)
        1:35.32 (33.93)     2:09.44 (34.12)
        2:43.49 (34.05)     3:17.85 (34.36)
        3:52.51 (34.66)     4:26.81 (34.30)
        5:01.52 (34.71)     5:33.67 (32.15)
 14 Maria Semenko          10 Williston         5:36.74    5:35.29  
                 29.68      1:02.34 (32.66)
        1:35.82 (33.48)     2:10.06 (34.24)
        2:44.20 (34.14)     3:18.83 (34.63)
        3:53.60 (34.77)     4:28.20 (34.60)
        5:02.97 (34.77)     5:35.29 (32.32)
 15 Grace Werder            8 Century           5:36.06    5:35.55  
                 29.70      1:02.77 (33.07)
        1:36.46 (33.69)     2:10.72 (34.26)
        2:45.25 (34.53)     3:20.11 (34.86)
        3:54.69 (34.58)     4:29.12 (34.43)
        5:03.21 (34.09)     5:35.55 (32.34)
 16 Katherine Murphy        8 GF Central        5:39.43    5:36.17  
                 30.61      1:03.78 (33.17)
        1:37.55 (33.77)     2:11.95 (34.40)
        2:46.36 (34.41)     3:20.54 (34.18)
        3:54.63 (34.09)     4:29.09 (34.46)
        5:03.22 (34.13)     5:36.17 (32.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Allison Aberle          9 Fargo Davies      5:41.92             
                 30.93      1:04.41 (33.48)
        1:38.77 (34.36)     2:13.54 (34.77)
        2:48.16 (34.62)     3:23.08 (34.92)
        3:57.80 (34.72)     4:32.59 (34.79)
        5:07.54 (34.95)     5:41.92 (34.38)
 18 Lauryn MacLeod          7 GF Red River      5:42.22             
                 29.79      1:02.82 (33.03)
        1:37.34 (34.52)     2:12.07 (34.73)
        2:47.28 (35.21)     3:22.12 (34.84)
        3:57.89 (35.77)     4:33.41 (35.52)
        5:08.74 (35.33)     5:42.22 (33.48)
 19 Maddie Lares           10 Century           5:42.59             
                 29.95      1:03.17 (33.22)
        1:37.41 (34.24)     2:11.40 (33.99)
        2:45.82 (34.42)     3:20.91 (35.09)
        3:56.40 (35.49)     4:32.56 (36.16)
        5:08.52 (35.96)     5:42.59 (34.07)
 20 Jasmine Kreft          12 Williston         5:42.91             
                 29.82      1:02.16 (32.34)
        1:35.68 (33.52)     2:10.08 (34.40)
        2:44.99 (34.91)     3:20.52 (35.53)
        3:56.32 (35.80)     4:32.36 (36.04)
        5:08.19 (35.83)     5:42.91 (34.72)
 21 Josie Gillund           9 Minot             5:45.54             
                 30.31      1:03.85 (33.54)
        1:38.24 (34.39)     2:13.15 (34.91)
        2:47.86 (34.71)     3:23.05 (35.19)
        3:58.46 (35.41)     4:34.06 (35.60)
        5:09.84 (35.78)     5:45.54 (35.70)
 22 Lauren Zachariason      9 Fargo North       5:46.74             
                 30.28      1:03.68 (33.40)
        1:38.20 (34.52)     2:13.55 (35.35)
        2:49.17 (35.62)     3:24.74 (35.57)
        4:00.53 (35.79)     4:36.83 (36.30)
        5:12.98 (36.15)     5:46.74 (33.76)
 23 Kelby Anderson          8 Century           5:49.54             
                 30.62      1:04.15 (33.53)
        1:39.20 (35.05)     2:14.95 (35.75)
        2:50.75 (35.80)     3:26.54 (35.79)
        4:02.74 (36.20)     4:38.98 (36.24)
        5:14.61 (35.63)     5:49.54 (34.93)
 24 Sarah Pippin           12 Williston         5:50.11             
                 29.83      1:03.13 (33.30)
        1:37.38 (34.25)     2:12.36 (34.98)
        2:47.91 (35.55)     3:24.20 (36.29)
        4:01.27 (37.07)     4:38.30 (37.03)
        5:14.68 (36.38)     5:50.11 (35.43)
 25 JaeLyn Lardy            8 West Fargo        5:50.37             
                 31.90      1:06.63 (34.73)
        1:42.13 (35.50)     2:17.07 (34.94)
        2:52.15 (35.08)     3:27.78 (35.63)
        4:03.14 (35.36)     4:39.26 (36.12)
        5:15.06 (35.80)     5:50.37 (35.31)
 26 Cassie Nelson          11 Fargo Davies      5:50.59             
                 30.71      1:04.74 (34.03)
        1:39.81 (35.07)     2:15.58 (35.77)
        2:51.42 (35.84)     3:27.50 (36.08)
        4:03.51 (36.01)     4:40.10 (36.59)
        5:16.40 (36.30)     5:50.59 (34.19)
 27 Sam Behm                9 GF Red River      5:51.41             
                 30.21      1:04.87 (34.66)
        1:40.28 (35.41)     2:17.38 (37.10)
        2:53.57 (36.19)     3:29.91 (36.34)
        4:06.20 (36.29)     4:40.65 (34.45)
        5:16.28 (35.63)     5:51.41 (35.13)
 28 Natalie Kramer         12 Minot             5:52.12             
                 31.10      1:05.38 (34.28)
        1:40.97 (35.59)     2:16.75 (35.78)
        2:52.71 (35.96)     3:28.70 (35.99)
        4:04.96 (36.26)     4:41.12 (36.16)
        5:17.09 (35.97)     5:52.12 (35.03)
 29 Ashlee Shafer          11 Jamestown         5:53.71             
                 31.55      1:06.76 (35.21)
        1:42.49 (35.73)     2:18.78 (36.29)
        2:55.16 (36.38)     3:31.86 (36.70)
        4:07.82 (35.96)     4:43.41 (35.59)
        5:18.92 (35.51)     5:53.71 (34.79)
 30 Maddy Makeeff           8 Mandan            5:53.91             
                 28.63      1:01.08 (32.45)
        1:36.08 (35.00)     2:12.34 (36.26)
        2:49.37 (37.03)     3:26.49 (37.12)
        4:03.71 (37.22)     4:40.82 (37.11)
        5:18.27 (37.45)     5:53.91 (35.64)
 31 Andrea Lee              7 Shanley           5:55.25             
                 32.31      1:07.09 (34.78)
        1:42.44 (35.35)     2:18.25 (35.81)
        2:54.38 (36.13)     3:31.08 (36.70)
        4:08.37 (37.29)     4:45.52 (37.15)
        5:21.24 (35.72)     5:55.25 (34.01)
 32 LaMae Turk              8 Jamestown         5:55.31             
                 30.60      1:05.41 (34.81)
        1:41.49 (36.08)     2:17.55 (36.06)
        2:54.10 (36.55)     3:31.26 (37.16)
        4:07.83 (36.57)     4:44.10 (36.27)
        5:20.73 (36.63)     5:55.31 (34.58)
 33 Sarah Curtiss           9 Mandan            5:58.31             
                 30.42      1:04.89 (34.47)
        1:40.90 (36.01)     2:17.32 (36.42)
        2:54.09 (36.77)     3:31.10 (37.01)
        4:08.05 (36.95)     4:45.00 (36.95)
        5:21.95 (36.95)     5:58.31 (36.36)
 34 Corrine Dahlquist       7 GF Central        5:58.65             
                 31.32      1:06.90 (35.58)
        1:43.15 (36.25)     2:20.05 (36.90)
        2:57.10 (37.05)     3:33.86 (36.76)
        4:10.57 (36.71)     4:47.09 (36.52)
        5:23.62 (36.53)     5:58.65 (35.03)
 35 Paige Hennebry          7 Fargo Davies      6:01.86             
                 32.48      1:08.36 (35.88)
        1:45.31 (36.95)     2:22.01 (36.70)
        2:58.93 (36.92)     3:36.50 (37.57)
        4:13.36 (36.86)     4:51.17 (37.81)
        5:27.54 (36.37)     6:01.86 (34.32)
 36 Kayla White             7 West Fargo        6:09.32             
                 32.84      1:09.57 (36.73)
        1:46.64 (37.07)     2:24.56 (37.92)
        3:02.45 (37.89)     3:40.24 (37.79)
        4:18.16 (37.92)     4:56.43 (38.27)
        5:33.65 (37.22)     6:09.32 (35.67)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 1:32.75  2009      , Carmel HS., IN
  US National: ! 1:33.71  11/23/2002Pioneer H. S., MI, Pioneer HS, MI
                          Joyce, Cole, Merte, Kelly
        State: * 1:39.27  1999      , Mandan
                          L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 West Fargo                          1:42.23    1:39.90  
     1) Hallie Peterson 9             2) Brianna Faul 10              
     3) Julissa Johnson 11            4) Danica Dutt 11               
                 25.14        50.41 (25.27)
        1:15.47 (25.06)     1:39.90 (24.43)
  2 Fargo North                         1:43.90    1:40.21  
     1) Ellie Roche 10                2) Kate Astrup 11               
     3) Haylee Volk 12                4) Leann Mengelkoch 9           
                 24.89        50.44 (25.55)
        1:15.82 (25.38)     1:40.21 (24.39)
  3 Minot                               1:43.05    1:41.66  
     1) Cassandra Askvig 9            2) Devin Scott 11               
     3) Emily Hamel 9                 4) Mckenna Brown 10             
                 30.68        52.30 (21.62)
        1:16.43 (24.13)     1:41.66 (25.23)
  4 Williston                           1:45.07    1:43.30  
     1) Sam Miller 11                 2) Maria Semenko 10             
     3) Alyssa Hodenfield 11          4) Paige Fisketjon 12           
                 25.75        51.69 (25.94)
        1:17.72 (26.03)     1:43.30 (25.58)
  5 Bismarck                            1:43.74    1:43.42  
     1) Megan Hixson 12               2) Kristin Engberg 11           
     3) Hailey Dempsey 11             4) Emma Hepper 8                
                 27.58        52.45 (24.87)
        1:19.56 (27.11)     1:43.42 (23.86)
  6 Mandan                              1:44.96    1:43.90  
     1) Rachel Ford 11                2) Ashley Doll 11               
     3) Carlie Borchers 10            4) McKenzie Martin 11           
                 26.48        52.91 (26.43)
        1:18.26 (25.35)     1:43.90 (25.64)
  7 Century                             1:43.28    1:43.91  
     1) Veronica Herrmann 12          2) Abby Bourgois 8              
     3) Tess Sether 7                 4) Kyra Ekre 10                 
                 25.74        51.81 (26.07)
        1:18.72 (26.91)     1:43.91 (25.19)
  8 Jamestown                           1:48.37    1:46.12  
     1) Paige Peterson 11             2) Annie Hart 10                
     3) Camille Kawasaki 9            4) Kamie Wagar 12               
                 26.74                     
            1:20.86 ( )     1:46.12 (25.26)
  9 Fargo South                         1:49.24    1:46.31  
     1) Hannah Nordin 10              2) Sophia Martinson 9           
     3) Emma Nordin 8                 4) Laura Schott 12              
                 27.72        54.50 (26.78)
        1:20.14 (25.64)     1:46.31 (26.17)
 10 GF Central                          1:49.27    1:48.30  
     1) Katie Svendson 11             2) Shaelyn Mosher 9             
     3) Alexis Ljunggren 7            4) Molly Sand 11                
                 25.98        52.62 (26.64)
        1:19.45 (26.83)     1:48.30 (28.85)
 11 Fargo Davies                        1:50.55    1:50.07  
     1) Kori Hennebry 9               2) Siri Berry 11                
     3) Anna Aberle 10                4) Allison Aberle 9             
                 28.42        55.42 (27.00)
        1:21.97 (26.55)     1:50.07 (28.10)
 12 Shanley                             1:58.09    1:53.87  
     1) Paris Ekman 12                2) Krista Dewald 9              
     3) Andrea Lee 7                  4) Emily Tsen 11                
                 29.92        57.39 (27.47)
        1:26.84 (29.45)     1:53.87 (27.03)
 13 Wahpeton                            1:55.56    2:15.52  
     1) Alyssa Platt 10               2) Victoria Wilson 7            
     3) Justice Pfeifer 7             4) Sydney Chase 12              
                 33.24      1:08.27 (35.03)
        1:43.98 (35.71)     2:15.52 (31.54)
 -- GF Red River                        2:05.66         DQ  
     1) Tori Remer 12                 2) Anisa Holwerda 10            
     3) Lexi Antonenko 10             4) Katie O Flannigan 9          
                 28.70      1:00.33 (31.63)
        1:31.65 (31.32)          DQ (29.14)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 53.03  2009      Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
  US National: ! 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA
        State: * 56.72  2005      Kelsey Schoonhoven, West Fargo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dani Bergeson          10 Century             56.74      55.68* 
                 26.96        55.68 (28.72)
  2 Maddie Derby           11 Fargo North         59.08      58.96  
                 28.67        58.96 (30.29)
  3 Annie Hart             10 Jamestown           59.80      59.89  
                 29.59        59.89 (30.30)
  4 Emma Hepper             8 Bismarck          1:00.40      59.94  
                 29.57        59.94 (30.37)
  5 Bryn Everson           11 Williston         1:01.18    1:00.29  
                 29.14      1:00.29 (31.15)
  6 Kate Astrup            11 Fargo North       1:03.44    1:01.89  
                 30.02      1:01.89 (31.87)
  7 Sydney Clark           10 Minot             1:01.75    1:02.35  
                 30.31      1:02.35 (32.04)
  8 Libby Roche             8 Fargo North       1:03.34    1:03.02  
                 30.50      1:03.02 (32.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Taylor Laufenberg       9 West Fargo        1:03.49    1:02.44  
                 30.53      1:02.44 (31.91)
 10 Marena Kouba            8 Minot             1:04.14    1:02.67  
                 30.33      1:02.67 (32.34)
 11 Katelyn Rising         10 Century           1:03.65    1:03.20  
                 30.97      1:03.20 (32.23)
 12 Tess Sether             7 Century           1:04.27    1:03.91  
                 31.54      1:03.91 (32.37)
 13 Mykin Gunning           9 West Fargo        1:04.74    1:04.63  
                 30.70      1:04.63 (33.93)
 14 Ashley Devier          10 Fargo Davies      1:05.79    1:04.93  
                 31.85      1:04.93 (33.08)
 15 Marisol Rios           11 West Fargo        1:05.84    1:05.89  
                 31.41      1:05.89 (34.48)
 16 Makyl Ziegler          10 Wahpeton          1:06.16    1:06.35  
                 31.68      1:06.35 (34.67)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Emily Tsen             11 Shanley           1:06.17             
                 31.00      1:06.17 (35.17)
 18 Chelsea Brandt         10 Fargo Davies      1:06.42             
                 32.98      1:06.42 (33.44)
 19 Olivia Bachmeier        9 Fargo South       1:06.66             
                 31.91      1:06.66 (34.75)
 20 Leah Grove              9 Williston         1:06.92             
                 32.67      1:06.92 (34.25)
 21 Sydney Graf             9 Fargo Davies      1:07.28             
                 32.94      1:07.28 (34.34)
 22 Shannon Semenko         8 Williston         1:08.06             
                 32.53      1:08.06 (35.53)
 23 Carley Rortvedt        10 West Fargo        1:08.14             
                 32.98      1:08.14 (35.16)
 24 Kaley Finstad           8 Bismarck          1:08.21             
                 32.36      1:08.21 (35.85)
 25 Taylor Faul            10 Mandan            1:08.23             
                 32.73      1:08.23 (35.50)
 26 Ashley Blazek          10 Fargo North       1:08.62             
                 33.82      1:08.62 (34.80)
 27 Camille Kawasaki        9 Jamestown         1:08.90             
                 33.65      1:08.90 (35.25)
 28 Megan Hixson           12 Bismarck          1:08.93             
                 32.29      1:08.93 (36.64)
 29 Jenna Routledge         9 Minot             1:09.02             
                 33.36      1:09.02 (35.66)
 30 Brianna Johnson        11 Jamestown         1:10.59             
                 34.58      1:10.59 (36.01)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: #   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas HS., C
  US National: !   59.20  2005      Jessica Hardy, Wilson HS, Long
        State: * 1:04.29  1997      Keri Hehn, Fargo North
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Veronica Herrmann      12 Century           1:06.15    1:05.59  
                 30.85      1:05.59 (34.74)
  2 Ellie Roche            10 Fargo North       1:06.61    1:06.21  
                 31.14      1:06.21 (35.07)
  3 McKenzie Jeske         12 Century           1:06.64    1:06.67  
                 31.51      1:06.67 (35.16)
  4 Sam Miller             11 Williston         1:07.18    1:08.01  
                 32.08      1:08.01 (35.93)
  5 Nicole Brelie          11 GF Central        1:08.60    1:08.03  
                 32.03      1:08.03 (36.00)
  6 Carley LeDoux          12 Fargo North       1:08.67    1:08.39  
                 33.54      1:08.39 (34.85)
  7 Sarah Bogenrief        11 Minot             1:10.03    1:08.97  
                 32.63      1:08.97 (36.34)
  8 Abby Astrup            12 Fargo North       1:08.95    1:09.53  
                 33.10      1:09.53 (36.43)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sophi Simonson         12 Fargo North       1:10.60    1:09.42  
                 32.54      1:09.42 (36.88)
 10 AK Koebele             10 Bismarck          1:11.43    1:11.46  
                 33.13      1:11.46 (38.33)
 11 Taylor Holweger        11 GF Central        1:12.23    1:11.93  
                 33.75      1:11.93 (38.18)
 12 Shaelyn Mosher          9 GF Central        1:12.46    1:12.15  
                 33.94      1:12.15 (38.21)
 13 Laura Schott           12 Fargo South       1:11.75    1:12.34  
                 33.39      1:12.34 (38.95)
 14 Jenna Booth            11 Fargo South       1:13.76    1:13.77  
                 34.97      1:13.77 (38.80)
 15 Brianna Faul           10 West Fargo        1:13.07    1:14.50  
                 34.77      1:14.50 (39.73)
 16 Kacie Iverson           7 Fargo South       1:14.89    1:15.26  
                 35.32      1:15.26 (39.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Elizabeth Tin-Maung     9 Minot             1:14.91             
                 35.43      1:14.91 (39.48)
 18 Anna Aberle            10 Fargo Davies      1:14.93             
 19 Anna Scheeler          10 Fargo Davies      1:14.98             
                 34.80      1:14.98 (40.18)
 20 Amanda St. Aubin        8 West Fargo        1:15.12             
                 34.92      1:15.12 (40.20)
 21 Kamie Wagar            12 Jamestown         1:15.20             
                 35.19      1:15.20 (40.01)
 22 Mckaya Johnson         11 Minot             1:15.71             
                 36.02      1:15.71 (39.69)
 23 Hanna Hoglund           9 Williston         1:15.86             
                 35.43      1:15.86 (40.43)
 24 Winter Martin           8 West Fargo        1:15.89             
                 36.15      1:15.89 (39.74)
 25 Akira Campbell         12 Minot             1:16.39             
                 35.83      1:16.39 (40.56)
 26 Krista Dewald           9 Shanley           1:16.68             
                 36.04      1:16.68 (40.64)
 27 Vanessa Herrmann        7 Century           1:16.90             
                 37.05      1:16.90 (39.85)
 28 Taysha Zeeb             9 Bismarck          1:16.92             
                 34.65      1:16.92 (42.27)
 29 Shayla Heger            8 Bismarck          1:17.22             
                 36.85      1:17.22 (40.37)
 30 Harper Wavra            9 Century           1:17.29             
                 36.44      1:17.29 (40.85)
 31 Lauren Ostlie           7 Fargo South       1:17.98             
                 37.11      1:17.98 (40.87)
 32 Morgan Braun           12 Wahpeton          1:18.54             
                 36.59      1:18.54 (41.95)
 33 Makyl Ziegler          10 Wahpeton          1:22.12             
                 37.57      1:22.12 (44.55)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 US Pub HS NT: # 3:23.10  2008      , Westlake HS., TX
  US National: ! 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles, Jacksonville Bol
                          Ellis, Cail, Whitney, Berquist
        State: * 3:36.47  11/12/2011Century, Century
                          C Walth, D Bergeson, M Jeske, J Fallgatter
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Fargo North                         3:41.64    3:34.29* 
     1) Emily Roche 12                2) Leann Mengelkoch 9           
     3) Ellie Roche 10                4) Maddie Derby 11              
                 25.32        53.12 (53.12)
        1:18.34 (25.22)     1:47.07 (53.95)
        2:12.40 (25.33)     2:40.53 (53.46)
        3:05.99 (25.46)     3:34.29 (53.76)
  2 Century                             3:43.03    3:35.33* 
     1) Jarren Fallgatter 12          2) Kyra Ekre 10                 
     3) McKenzie Jeske 12             4) Dani Bergeson 10             
                 25.99        53.40 (53.40)
        1:19.28 (25.88)     1:48.51 (55.11)
        2:14.89 (26.38)     2:44.48 (55.97)
        3:09.09 (24.61)     3:35.33 (50.85)
  3 West Fargo                          3:47.43    3:40.24  
     1) Hallie Peterson 9             2) Mykin Gunning 9              
     3) Emily Bourassa 9              4) Danica Dutt 11               
                 26.05        53.97 (53.97)
        1:20.59 (26.62)     1:50.22 (56.25)
        2:16.84 (26.62)     2:46.35 (56.13)
        3:11.65 (25.30)     3:40.24 (53.89)
  4 Williston                           3:47.25    3:41.97  
     1) Bryn Everson 11               2) Maria Semenko 10             
     3) Alyssa Hodenfield 11          4) Ketti Ringwall 11            
                 26.81        56.59 (56.59)
        1:23.03 (26.44)     1:52.50 (55.91)
        2:19.04 (26.54)     2:49.10 (56.60)
        3:14.04 (24.94)     3:41.97 (52.87)
  5 Minot                               3:48.19    3:42.36  
     1) Cassandra Askvig 9            2) Alexis Clark 10              
     3) Emily Hamel 9                 4) Mckenna Brown 10             
                 26.46        56.08 (56.08)
        1:22.70 (26.62)     1:51.88 (55.80)
        2:18.29 (26.41)     2:48.07 (56.19)
        3:14.10 (26.03)     3:42.36 (54.29)
  6 GF Central                          3:57.22    3:45.66  
     1) Katie Svendson 11             2) Taylor Holweger 11           
     3) Alexis Ljunggren 7            4) Nicole Brelie 11             
                 26.97        55.54 (55.54)
        1:23.23 (27.69)     1:53.44 (57.90)
        2:20.86 (27.42)     2:50.12 (56.68)
        3:16.67 (26.55)     3:45.66 (55.54)
  7 Bismarck                            3:52.41    3:46.64  
     1) Emma Hepper 8                 2) AK Koebele 10                
     3) Kristin Engberg 11            4) Hailey Dempsey 11            
                 26.77    1:03.56 (1:03.56)
        1:23.98 (20.42)     1:55.84 (52.28)
        2:21.25 (25.41)     2:50.77 (54.93)
        3:17.17 (26.40)     3:46.64 (55.87)
  8 Mandan                              3:55.36    3:54.53  
     1) Carlie Borchers 10            2) Ashley Doll 11               
     3) Krista Sauber 10              4) Sarah Curtiss 9              
                 27.09        56.15 (56.15)
        1:23.66 (27.51)     1:54.29 (58.14)
        2:22.35 (28.06)   2:54.90 (1:00.61)
        3:22.94 (28.04)     3:54.53 (59.63)
  9 Fargo Davies                        4:03.76    3:57.21  
     1) Anna Scheeler 10              2) Cassie Nelson 11             
     3) Allison Aberle 9              4) Ashley Devier 10             
                 28.16        59.34 (59.34)
        1:28.59 (29.25)   2:00.13 (1:00.79)
        2:28.71 (28.58)     2:59.71 (59.58)
        3:27.17 (27.46)     3:57.21 (57.50)
 10 Fargo South                         4:03.13    3:57.34  
     1) McKaila Ruud 12               2) Hannah Nordin 10             
     3) Sophia Martinson 9            4) Ellie Marvel 11              
                 28.45        59.84 (59.84)
        1:27.36 (27.52)     1:58.82 (58.98)
        2:26.87 (28.05)     2:58.56 (59.74)
        3:26.63 (28.07)     3:57.34 (58.78)
 11 GF Red River                        4:06.50    3:59.77  
     1) Gretchen Schreiner 9          2) Sam Behm 9                   
     3) Lauryn MacLeod 7              4) Tori Remer 12                
                 27.99        57.39 (57.39)
        1:25.60 (28.21)   1:57.73 (1:00.34)
        2:25.53 (27.80)     2:56.73 (59.00)
        3:26.10 (29.37)   3:59.77 (1:03.04)
 12 Wahpeton                            4:24.50    4:04.76  
     1) Morgan Braun 12               2) Shannon Thompson 12          
     3) Makyl Ziegler 10              4) Heather Glines 9             
                 28.47        59.38 (59.38)
        1:28.82 (29.44)   2:02.65 (1:03.27)
        2:33.22 (30.57)   3:07.00 (1:04.35)
        3:34.10 (27.10)     4:04.76 (57.76)
 13 Jamestown                           4:14.64    4:06.15  
     1) Madison Mandan 8              2) Karlie Marler 11             
     3) Ashlee Shafer 11              4) LaMae Turk 8                 
                 28.14    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
        1:30.72 (29.58)   2:04.03 (1:02.89)
        2:33.28 (29.25)   3:05.30 (1:01.27)
        3:33.89 (28.59)   4:06.15 (1:00.85)
 14 Shanley                             4:25.27    4:20.91  
     1) Grace Simonson 8              2) Karin O''Leary 11             
     3) Trisha Lipson 11              4) Isabell Dabbert 8            
                 31.30    1:07.18 (1:07.18)
        1:38.49 (31.31)                    
            2:42.81 ( )         3:18.60 ( )
        3:48.10 (29.50)   4:20.91 (1:02.31)