ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Bentley vs. Gordon
11/8/2012-11/8/2012
Wenham, USA

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2012 09:26 PM
            Bentley vs Gordon November 7, 2012Demo Meet - 11/7/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:54.79   11/4/2011 Bentley                                    
                         Shin,Le,Hodsdon,Hellstern                         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  ''A''                                  1:57.49  
     1) Drogosz, Monika 21              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N 21          
     3) Clauss, Melissa H 18            4) Edwards, Nadine K 19           
                  29.69     1:01.37 (31.68)     1:30.02 (28.65)     1:57.49 (27.47)
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  ''A''                               2:04.78  
     1) David, Emily                    2) Zablocki, Katherine 19         
     3) St Martin, Nicole               4) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19       
                  31.23     1:05.19 (33.96)     1:36.59 (31.40)     2:04.78 (28.19)
  3 Bentley University-NE  ''B''                                  2:12.93  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M 22              2) Koeber, Alison P 19            
     3) Pflanz, Lauren M 21             4) Phelps, Rose K 20              
                  31.88     1:09.54 (37.66)     1:42.12 (32.58)     2:12.93 (30.81)
 -- Gordon College Swim Team  ''B''                                    DQ  
     1) Barilovits, Chelsea 18          2) Wilkerson, Catherine           
     3) Salcone, Sarah 19               4) Wetzell, Cassie 18             
                  39.66     1:20.97 (41.31)     1:53.42 (32.45)          DQ (29.10)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:43.00   11/5/2008 Bentley                                    
                         Connolly,Laden,Cote,Markert                       
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  ''A''                                  1:49.82  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S 21           2) Simoneau, Michael E 21         
     3) Connolly, Tim P 18              4) Mason, Luke 19                 
                  28.31     1:01.16 (32.85)     1:26.74 (25.58)     1:49.82 (23.08)
  2 Bentley University-NE  ''B''                                  1:50.43  
     1) Woods, Chris K 20               2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L 19     
     3) Liulakis, Alex M 18             4) Amoroso, Cam P 20              
                  29.11       58.91 (29.80)     1:25.10 (26.19)     1:50.43 (25.33)
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  ''A''                               1:50.66  
     1) Drukker, Austin 19              2) Florez, Joshua 18              
     3) Johnson, Brett 19               4) Schofield, Cameron             
                  29.95       59.96 (30.01)     1:26.40 (26.44)     1:50.66 (24.26)
  4 Bentley University-NE  ''C''                                 x1:53.15  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F 19            2) Culkin, Mike A 21              
     3) Toselli, Nick A 18              4) Fellingham, Peter J 19         
                  27.36     1:00.16 (32.80)     1:27.48 (27.32)     1:53.15 (25.67)
  5 Gordon College Swim Team  ''B''                               2:01.00  
     1) Pearson, Brian L 21             2) Laniak, Jesse T 21             
     3) Castellano, Marcos 21           4) Lewis, Andrew 18               
                  31.19     1:05.28 (34.09)     1:35.09 (29.81)     2:01.00 (25.91)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 2:03.35   11/7/2007 Chrissy Scanlon, Gordon                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         19 Bentley-NE                     2:01.52# 
                  28.88       59.54 (30.66)     1:30.64 (31.10)     2:01.52 (30.88)
  2 St Martin, Nicole            GCST                           2:09.53  
                  30.67     1:03.68 (33.01)     1:36.46 (32.78)     2:09.53 (33.07)
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      18 Bentley-NE                     2:18.15  
                  32.64     1:07.45 (34.81)     1:43.05 (35.60)     2:18.15 (35.10)
  4 Wetzell, Cassie           18 GCST                           2:18.53  
                  31.99     1:07.44 (35.45)     1:40.88 (33.44)     2:18.53 (37.65)
  5 Phelps, Rose K            20 Bentley-NE                     2:19.69  
                  32.03     1:07.24 (35.21)     1:43.85 (36.61)     2:19.69 (35.84)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:52.03   11/8/2006 Arthur Engelhard, Bentley                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              18 Bentley-NE                     1:55.39  
                  27.23       56.08 (28.85)     1:26.26 (30.18)     1:55.39 (29.13)
  2 Witty, Josh T             19 Bentley-NE                     1:55.58  
                  26.28       54.90 (28.62)     1:25.16 (30.26)     1:55.58 (30.42)
  3 Culkin, Mike A            21 Bentley-NE                     1:58.68  
                  27.00       56.85 (29.85)     1:27.88 (31.03)     1:58.68 (30.80)
  4 Lewis, Andrew             18 GCST                           2:01.22  
                  27.88       58.46 (30.58)     1:30.27 (31.81)     2:01.22 (30.95)
  5 Drukker, Austin           19 GCST                           2:03.64  
                  28.82     1:00.06 (31.24)     1:32.31 (32.25)     2:03.64 (31.33)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 28.88  11/10/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           21 Bentley-NE                       29.84  
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     19 Bentley-NE                       30.44  
  3 Clauss, Melissa H         18 Bentley-NE                       32.98  
  4 Wilkerson, Catherine         GCST                             37.17  
  5 Barilovits, Chelsea       18 GCST                             39.98  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 25.59   11/5/2008 Willie Connolly, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         19 Bentley-NE                       27.58  
  2 Woods, Chris K            20 Bentley-NE                       28.76  
  3 Pearson, Brian L          21 GCST                             31.50  
  4 Movsesian, Eric           18 Bentley-NE                       32.98  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 32.88  11/10/2010 Erin Campbell, Bentley                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zablocki, Katherine       19 GCST                             34.22  
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       19 Bentley-NE                       35.84  
  3 Salcone, Sarah            19 GCST                             36.91  
  4 Koeber, Alison P          19 Bentley-NE                       37.77  
  5 Caher, Erin M             20 Bentley-NE                       39.84  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 28.98  11/10/2010 Philip Chan, Bentley                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florez, Joshua            18 GCST                             30.00  
  2 Connolly, Tim P           18 Bentley-NE                       31.75  
  3 Liulakis, Alex M          18 Bentley-NE                       32.97  
  4 Gilpin, Ryan P            18 Bentley-NE                       34.87  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:00.17   11/4/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         19 Bentley-NE                     1:07.78  
                  31.52     1:07.78 (36.26)                                        
  2 Leahy, Andrea M           22 Bentley-NE                     1:11.34  
                  32.34     1:11.34 (39.00)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 56.26   11/7/2007 Arthur Engelhard, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Langin, Andrew P          20 Bentley-NE                     1:00.01  
                  28.16     1:00.01 (31.85)                                        
  2 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   19 Bentley-NE                     1:00.35  
                  27.63     1:00.35 (32.72)                                        
  3 Johnson, Brett            19 GCST                           1:01.98  
                  28.70     1:01.98 (33.28)                                        
  4 Diefenbach, Kevin D       18 Bentley-NE                     1:03.70  
                  29.49     1:03.70 (34.21)                                        
  5 Laniak, Jesse T           21 GCST                           1:07.22  
                  31.51     1:07.22 (35.71)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 25.61   11/4/2009 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pflanz, Lauren M          21 Bentley-NE                       26.37  
  2 Clauss, Melissa H         18 Bentley-NE                       27.95  
  3 Kirkpatrick, Julianne     19 GCST                             28.83  
  4 Hellstern, Danielle K     19 Bentley-NE                       30.86  
  5 Barilovits, Chelsea       18 GCST                             32.10  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 22.88   11/4/2009 Eugene Ouellette, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Luke               19 Bentley-NE                       24.20  
  2 Toselli, Nick A           18 Bentley-NE                       24.39  
  3 Schofield, Cameron           GCST                             24.86  
  4 Grady, Kyle T             19 Bentley-NE                       26.22  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 56.51   11/8/2006 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        21 Bentley-NE                       58.64  
                  27.58       58.64 (31.06)                                        
  2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       19 Bentley-NE                     1:00.94  
                  29.52     1:00.94 (31.42)                                        
  3 Kirkpatrick, Julianne     19 GCST                           1:02.80  
                  30.36     1:02.80 (32.44)                                        
  4 Phelps, Rose K            20 Bentley-NE                     1:05.97  
                  31.90     1:05.97 (34.07)                                        
  5 Ortendahl, Kelly             GCST                           1:08.62  
                  32.42     1:08.62 (36.20)                                        
  6 Wilkerson, Catherine         GCST                           1:09.68  
                  33.92     1:09.68 (35.76)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 50.51   11/5/2008 Sam Laden, Bentley                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        21 Bentley-NE                       53.38  
                  27.22       53.38 (26.16)                                        
  2 Liulakis, Alex M          18 Bentley-NE                       54.83  
                  26.59       54.83 (28.24)                                        
  3 Fellingham, Peter J       19 Bentley-NE                       57.69  
                  27.78       57.69 (29.91)                                        
  4 Laniak, Jesse T           21 GCST                             59.61  
                  28.34       59.61 (31.27)                                        
  5 Grady, Kyle T             19 Bentley-NE                    x1:00.61  
                  28.27     1:00.61 (32.34)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:01.28  11/10/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           21 Bentley-NE                     1:04.39  
                  31.49     1:04.39 (32.90)                                        
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         20 Bentley-NE                     1:05.73  
                  31.90     1:05.73 (33.83)                                        
  3 Hellstern, Danielle K     19 Bentley-NE                     1:05.75  
                  31.91     1:05.75 (33.84)                                        
  4 David, Emily                 GCST                           1:06.16  
                  32.14     1:06.16 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 57.13   11/9/2011 George Go, Bentley                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             19 Bentley-NE                       58.01  
                  28.39       58.01 (29.62)                                        
  2 Karl, Owen M              18 Bentley-NE                     1:03.08  
                  31.22     1:03.08 (31.86)                                        
  3 Drukker, Austin           19 GCST                           1:03.69  
                  31.70     1:03.69 (31.99)                                        
  4 Amoroso, Cam P            20 Bentley-NE                     1:05.28  
                  32.06     1:05.28 (33.22)                                        
  5 Pearson, Brian L          21 GCST                           1:09.37  
                  34.13     1:09.37 (35.24)                                        
  6 Castellano, Marcos        21 GCST                           1:15.26  
                  36.42     1:15.26 (38.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:12.09   11/8/2006 Kaitlin Chepeleff, Bentley                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        21 Bentley-NE                    X1:11.43# 
                  33.73     1:11.43 (37.70)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             20 Bentley-NE                    X1:24.97  
                  41.09     1:24.97 (43.88)                                        
 -- Koeber, Alison P          19 Bentley-NE                         XDQ  
                  40.45          DQ (43.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:04.67   11/8/2006 Chris Booth, Bentley                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florez, Joshua            18 GCST                           1:04.33# 
                  30.55     1:04.33 (33.78)                                        
  2 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   19 Bentley-NE                     1:04.75  
                  31.14     1:04.75 (33.61)                                        
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin D       18 Bentley-NE                     1:10.86  
                  32.40     1:10.86 (38.46)                                        
  4 Langin, Andrew P          20 Bentley-NE                     1:14.21  
                  35.38     1:14.21 (38.83)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 5:31.15   11/4/2009 Susie Boretti, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giordano, Michelle E      18 Bentley-NE                     6:06.01  
                  33.00     1:09.06 (36.06)     1:45.62 (36.56)     2:23.00 (37.38)
        3:00.76 (37.76)     3:38.30 (37.54)     4:16.47 (38.17)     4:54.32 (37.85)
        5:30.28 (35.96)     6:06.01 (35.73)                                        
  2 Wetzell, Cassie           18 GCST                           6:18.21  
                  33.44     1:09.77 (36.33)     1:47.60 (37.83)     2:25.81 (38.21)
        3:05.09 (39.28)     3:44.12 (39.03)     4:23.38 (39.26)     5:02.41 (39.03)
        5:41.36 (38.95)     6:18.21 (36.85)                                        
  3 Walker, Erin              18 GCST                           6:25.52  
                  35.41     1:13.08 (37.67)     1:51.25 (38.17)     2:30.19 (38.94)
        3:09.44 (39.25)     3:48.86 (39.42)     4:28.69 (39.83)     5:08.04 (39.35)
        5:47.21 (39.17)     6:25.52 (38.31)                                        
  4 Pflanz, Lauren M          21 Bentley-NE                     6:43.52  
                  34.99     1:12.88 (37.89)     1:52.99 (40.11)     2:33.92 (40.93)
        3:15.58 (41.66)     3:57.70 (42.12)     4:39.67 (41.97)     5:21.83 (42.16)
        6:03.44 (41.61)     6:43.52 (40.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 5:09.27  11/10/2010 Tyler Champagne, Bentley                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Luke               19 Bentley-NE                     5:25.68  
                  28.63     1:00.91 (32.28)     1:33.72 (32.81)     2:07.27 (33.55)
        2:40.87 (33.60)     3:14.50 (33.63)     3:47.79 (33.29)     4:21.44 (33.65)
        4:54.16 (32.72)     5:25.68 (31.52)                                        
 -- Lewis, Andrew             18 GCST                          X5:31.70  
                  29.22     1:02.43 (33.21)     1:36.67 (34.24)     2:10.83 (34.16)
        2:45.58 (34.75)     3:19.39 (33.81)     3:53.37 (33.98)     4:26.45 (33.08)
        4:59.63 (33.18)     5:31.70 (32.07)                                        
 -- Woods, Chris K            20 Bentley-NE                    X5:41.68  
                  29.50     1:02.32 (32.82)     1:36.38 (34.06)     2:10.45 (34.07)
        2:44.78 (34.33)     3:19.35 (34.57)     3:54.10 (34.75)     4:29.90 (35.80)
        5:06.08 (36.18)     5:41.68 (35.60)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 27.54   11/9/2011 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Martin, Nicole            GCST                             31.99  
  2 Salcone, Sarah            19 GCST                             32.85  
 -- Clauss, Melissa H         18 Bentley-NE                      X29.76  
 -- Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       19 Bentley-NE                      X31.12  
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         20 Bentley-NE                      X31.80  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 25.16  11/22/2003 Sean Osit, Bentley                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brett            19 GCST                             27.13  
  2 Castellano, Marcos        21 GCST                             29.92  
 -- Simoneau, Michael E       21 Bentley-NE                      X26.52  
 -- Champagne, Tyler S        21 Bentley-NE                      X26.61  
 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            18 Bentley-NE                      X29.18  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:02.23  11/10/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David, Emily                 GCST                           1:06.83  
                  31.06     1:06.83 (35.77)                                        
  2 Zablocki, Katherine       19 GCST                           1:09.15  
                  33.31     1:09.15 (35.84)                                        
  3 Lee, Julie                19 GCST                           1:21.36  
                  36.91     1:21.36 (44.45)                                        
 -- Hodsdon, Jessica N        21 Bentley-NE                    X1:05.44  
                  30.46     1:05.44 (34.98)                                        
 -- Koeber, Alison P          19 Bentley-NE                    X1:15.66  
                  36.16     1:15.66 (39.50)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             20 Bentley-NE                    X1:17.08  
                  36.14     1:17.08 (40.94)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 57.18   11/5/2008 Sam Laden, Bentley                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schofield, Cameron           GCST                           1:01.51  
                  28.26     1:01.51 (33.25)                                        
 -- Connolly, Tim P           18 Bentley-NE                      X59.98  
                  27.75       59.98 (32.23)                                        
 -- Witty, Josh T             19 Bentley-NE                    X1:00.19  
                  27.28     1:00.19 (32.91)                                        
 -- Culkin, Mike A            21 Bentley-NE                    X1:02.63  
                  28.60     1:02.63 (34.03)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:42.85  11/10/2010 Bentley                                    
                         Power,Kaduboski,Shin,Hodsdon                      
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  ''A''                               1:51.05  
     1) St Martin, Nicole               2) Zablocki, Katherine 19         
     3) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19        4) David, Emily                   
                  28.44       56.58 (28.14)     1:24.96 (28.38)     1:51.05 (26.09)
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  ''B''                               2:05.05  
     1) Wetzell, Cassie 18              2) Ortendahl, Kelly               
     3) Salcone, Sarah 19               4) Wilkerson, Catherine           
                  30.48     1:02.17 (31.69)     1:33.00 (30.83)     2:05.05 (32.05)
  3 Gordon College Swim Team  ''C''                              x2:22.77  
     1) Gomes, Paula                    2) Casey, Jenica                  
     3) O''Ryan, Elizabeth 20            4) Lee, Julie 19                  
                  39.37     1:13.94 (34.57)     1:50.44 (36.50)     2:22.77 (32.33)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''A''                                 X1:51.75  
     1) Edwards, Nadine K 19            2) Phelps, Rose K 20              
     3) Pflanz, Lauren M 21             4) Hellstern, Danielle K 19       
                  27.19       55.96 (28.77)     1:26.38 (30.42)     1:51.75 (25.37)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''B''                                 X1:55.92  
     1) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19          2) Lewis, Caroline P 20           
     3) Giordano, Michelle E 18         4) Caher, Erin M 20               
                  28.41       56.01 (27.60)     1:26.38 (30.37)     1:55.92 (29.54)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: # 1:34.86   12/2/2000 Bentley                                    
                         Warner,Duchesneau,Richards,Lord                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon College Swim Team  ''A''                               1:41.03  
     1) Johnson, Brett 19               2) Drukker, Austin 19             
     3) Lewis, Andrew 18                4) Schofield, Cameron             
                  25.72       51.52 (25.80)     1:16.59 (25.07)     1:41.03 (24.44)
  2 Gordon College Swim Team  ''B''                               1:48.01  
     1) Laniak, Jesse T 21              2) Castellano, Marcos 21          
     3) Pearson, Brian L 21             4) Florez, Joshua 18              
                  26.55       55.43 (28.88)     1:21.97 (26.54)     1:48.01 (26.04)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''B''                                 X1:37.83  
     1) Movsesian, Eric 18              2) Simoneau, Michael E 21         
     3) Bury, Sebastian F 19            4) Gilpin, Ryan P 18              
                  25.83       48.64 (22.81)     1:11.87 (23.23)     1:37.83 (25.96)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''C''                                 X1:39.34  
     1) Woods, Chris K 20               2) Karl, Owen M 18                
     3) Champagne, Tyler S 21           4) Fellingham, Peter J 19         
                  25.73       49.88 (24.15)     1:13.69 (23.81)     1:39.34 (25.65)
 -- Bentley University-NE  ''A''                                 X1:40.68  
     1) Grady, Kyle T 19                2) Toselli, Nick A 18             
     3) Amoroso, Cam P 20               4) Diefenbach, Kevin D 18         
                  26.68       50.87 (24.19)     1:16.38 (25.51)     1:40.68 (24.30)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  253   2. Gordon College Swim Team            162
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  119   2. Gordon College Swim Team             86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  134   2. Gordon College Swim Team             76